Augustana College printing logo

NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

Capital University, Columbus, Ohio

March 11-12, 2011

 

WOMEN�S RESULTS

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin Oshkosh,46.5; 2. Wartburg College,44.0; 3. Mass Inst Technology,30.5; 4. Methodist University,26.0; 5. Illinois College,24.0; 6. Illinois Wesleyan,21.0; 7. Williams College,20.0; 8. Calvin College,18.0; 9. College of New Jersey,17.0; 10. Monmouth College (Il),16.0; 11=. Wheaton College (Ma),13.0; 11=. Wellesley College,13.0; 11=. Moravian College,13.0; 14=. Keene State College,12.0; 14=. Gustavus Adolphus,12.0; 14=. Coe College,12.0; 17=. North Central College,11.0; 17=. Carthage College,11.0; 19=. St. Lawrence,10.0; 19=. Rose-Hulman Inst Tech,10.0; 19=. Middlebury College,10.0; 19=. Ithaca College,10.0; 19=. Buffalo State,10.0; 24=. Wisconsin Whitewater,�� 9.0; 24=. Central College,�� 9.0; 24=. Baldwin-Wallace,�� 9.0; 27=. Wisconsin Platteville,�� 8.0; 27=. Washington (Missouri),�� 8.0; 27=. Simpson (Iowa),�� 8.0; 27=. Univ of Rochester,�� 8.0; 27=. Johns Hopkins,�� 8.0; 27=. Brandeis University,�� 8.0; 33. Wisconsin Eau Claire,�� 7.0; 34=. Wisconsin La Crosse,�� 6.0; 34=. Nebraska Wesleyan,�� 6.0; 34=. Linfield College,�� 6.0; 34=. Farmingdale Suny,�� 6.0; 34=. Carleton College,�� 6.0; 39=. Oneonta Suny,�� 5.0; 39=. Oberlin College,�� 5.0; 39=. Loras College,�� 5.0; 39=. DePauw University,�� 5.0; 43=. Wisconsin Stevens Pt,�� 4.0; 43=. Whitworth University,�� 4.0; 43=. Ramapo College,�� 4.0; 43=. New York University,�� 4.0; 43=. Delaware Valley,�� 4.0; 48=. Wisconsin Stout,�� 3.0; 48=. Tufts University,�� 3.0; 48=. Marietta College,�� 3.0; 48=. CarrollUniversity(Wi),�� 3.0; 48=. Carnegie Mellon,�� 3.0; 48=. Capital University,�� 3.0; 54. Christopher Newport,�� 2.0; 55=. Univ of St. Thomas,�� 1.0; 55=. Rowan University,�� 1.0; 55=. Amherst College,�� 1.

55 Meter Dash: Round 1, Heat 1: 1. Erica Johnson, Jr, Buffalo State, 7.03Q (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse, 7.17q;3. Miriam Khan, Sr, College of New Jersey, 7.21q;4. Kayla Murphy, Jr, North Central College, 7.26;5. Christina Neilson, Sr, Haverford College, 7.32.

Round 1, Heat 2: 1. Camille Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 7.09Q;2. Faith Burt, Jr, Wartburg College, 7.10q;3. Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 7.234q;4. Sarah Bonnell, Fr, Cortland Suny, 7.29;Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College, DNC.

Round 1, Heat 3: 1. Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University, 7.04Q (Betters old DIII season's best);2. Corine Magee, So, Farmingdale Suny, 7.19q;3. Ashura Jenkins, Sr, Carthage College, 7.238;4. Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University, 7.26;5. Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas, 7.30;Final: 1. Erica Johnson, Jr, Buffalo State, 6.97 (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University, 7.02 (Betters old DIII season's best);3. Camille Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 7.10;4. Faith Burt, Jr, Wartburg College, 7.16;5. Miriam Khan, Sr, College of New Jersey, 7.18;6. Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse, 7.20;7. Corine Magee, So, Farmingdale Suny, 7.28;8. Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 7.47.

400 Meter Dash: Round 1, Heat 1: 1. Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 56.13q (Capital Center Track record);2. Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan, 56.98q;3. Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology, 57.01q;4. Brittany Melloy, Sr, Wartburg College, 57.59q.

Round 1, Heat 2: 1. Rachel Boerner, Sr, Calvin College, 57.31q;2. Lindsay Gruenke, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi), 57.59q;3. Talisa Emberts, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 57.65q;4. Philita Johnson, Jr, Greenville College, 58.02.

Round 1, Heat 3: 1. Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University, 57.17q;2. Sheila Walsh, Sr, North Central College, 57.68;3. Kendra Kregel, So, Wartburg College, 57.87;4. Dana Lindauer, Sr, Bates College, 58.81.

Round 1, Heat 4: 1. Elsa Millett, Jr, Bowdoin College, 57.83;2. Marcia McCord, Sr, Ithaca College, 57.98;3. Noelle Richard, So, Worcester Poly Inst, 57.98;4. Lauren Rock, So, Illinois Wesleyan, 57.98.

Final: 1. Rachel Boerner, Sr, Calvin College, 55.75 (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University, 55.89;3. Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 56.18;4. Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology, 56.44;5. Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan, 56.86;6. Lindsay Gruenke, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi), 57.31;7. Brittany Melloy, Sr, Wartburg College, 57.63;8. Talisa Emberts, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 57.90;

800 Meter Run: Round 1, Heat 1: 1. Meryl Wimberley, Sr, College of New Jersey, 2:12.28Q (Capital Center Track record);2. Keelie Finnel, Jr, Coe College, 2:12.46Q;3. Tara Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan, 2:13.65q;4. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 2:14.50q;5. Lauren Brunetto, Jr, Oneonta Suny, 2:14.58q;6. Hannah Hottle, Sr, Augustana (Illinois), 2:15.80;7. Maria Peloquin, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 2:16.00.

Round 1, Heat 2: 1. Ann Tank, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville, 2:14.29Q;2. Leah Clement, So, Wellesley College, 2:14.45Q;3. Laura Rieger, Sr, Loras College, 2:14.59q;4. Emily Schudrowitz, Jr, St. Norbert, 2:15.15;5. Jacqueline Cinella, Sr, Univ of Rochester, 2:16.57;6. Jessi Bremer, Sr, Manchester College, 2:18.23;7. Nicole Varble, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech, 2:18.65;8. Dani Meirick, Jr, Luther College, 2:20.07.

Final: 1. Keelie Finnel, Jr, Coe College, 2:11.13 (Capital Center Track record);2. Ann Tank, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville, 2:11.66;3. Meryl Wimberley, Sr, College of New Jersey, 2:12.33;4. Laura Rieger, Sr, Loras College, 2:12.52;5. Tara Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan, 2:12.81;6. Leah Clement, So, Wellesley College, 2:14.09;7. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 2:14.95;8. Lauren Brunetto, Jr, Oneonta Suny, 2:15.29.

Mile Run: Round 1, Heat 1: 1. Christy Cazzola, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 4:56.25Q (Capital Center Track record); 2. Catie Ellingson, Sr, Simpson (Iowa), 4:57.28Q;3. Claire Roberts, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt, 4:58.06Q;4. Melissa Sullivan, Jr, Amherst College, 4:58.44q;5. Sheena Crawley, So, Franklin & Marshall, 4:58.56q;6. Maeve Evans, Jr, New York University, 5:01.02;7. Heather Waterman, Sr, Franklin College, 5:07.51;8. Simone Childs-Walker, Jr, Carleton College, 5:09.64.

Round 1, Heat 2: 1. Randelle Boots, So, Wellesley College, 4:58.97Q;2. Grayce Selig, Sr, Brandeis University, 4:59.56Q;3. Amy Knoblock, Sr, Keene State College, 5:00.12Q;4. Tonya Turner, Sr, Whitworth University, 5:00.35q;5. Kimberly Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace, 5:00.36q;6. Kate Leugers, Sr, Ithaca College, 5:00.66;7. Amy Wilfert, Sr, Tufts University, 5:00.85.

Final: 1. Randelle Boots, So, Wellesley College, 4:57.46;2. Grayce Selig, Sr, Brandeis University, 4:58.47;3. Amy Knoblock, Sr, Keene State College, 4:58.79;4. Christy Cazzola, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 4:59.65;5. Catie Ellingson, Sr, Simpson (Iowa), 4:59.79;6. Kimberly Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace, 5:00.77;7. Tonya Turner, Sr, Whitworth University, 5:00.90;8. Melissa Sullivan, Jr, Amherst College, 5:02.00;9. Sheena Crawley, So, Franklin & Marshall, 5:03.91;10. Claire Roberts, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt, 5:12.81.

5000 Meter Run: 1. Wendy Pavlus, Sr, St. Lawrence, 16:51.78 (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Christina Valerio, Sr, Johns Hopkins, 16:59.65;3. Simone Childs-Walker, Jr, Carleton College, 17:02.68;4. Joanna Johnson, Sr, Oberlin College, 17:04.46;5. Maeve Evans, Jr, New York University, 17:04.70;6. Amanda Laesch, Sr, North Central College, 17:05.32;7. Annie Dear, So, Williams College, 17:09.90;8. Anna Holt-Gosselin, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 17:12.00;9. Paige Mills, Jr, Keene State College, 17:14.45;10. Ali Simeone, So, Amherst College, 17:26.96;11. Chiara Del Piccolo, Fr, Williams College, 17:50.00;12. Jenna Peacock, Jr, Rowan University, 18:01.89;13. Robin England, Sr, Rutgers-Camden, 18:06.74;14. Alison Steinbrunner, So, Ohio Northern, 18:18.10;Liz Lawton, Sr, University of Chicago, DNF.

55 Meter Hurdles: Round 1, Heat 1: 1. Jamie Thompson, Fr, Rowan University, 8.13Q (DIII season's best);2. Jacqueline Guevel, Fr, Carnegie Mellon, 8.23q;3. Kim Miresse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 8.25q;4. Maggie Bair, Fr, St. Scholastica, 8.35;5. Taylor Tacha, So, Nebraska Wesleyan, 8.37;6. Erin Kline, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt, 8.53.

Round 1, Heat 2: 1. Alexa Allen, Fr, Monmouth College (Il), 8.23Q;2. Camesha Goods, Fr, Wartburg College, 8.25q;3. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 8.28q;4. Sarah Petraitis, Sr, Otterbein University, 8.35;5. Shelby Demos, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, 8.51.

Round 1, Heat 3: 1. Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology, 8.19Q (DIII season's best);2. Didi Jusme, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma), 8.26q;3. Kenyetta Givans, Jr, Swarthmore College, 8.34;4. Brittany Thomas, Sr, Wartburg College, 8.38;5. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 8.45.

Final: 1. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 8.10 (DIII season's best);2. Didi Jusme, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma), 8.11 (DIII season's best);3. Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology, 8.11 (DIII season's best);4. Camesha Goods, Fr, Wartburg College, 8.18 (DIII season's best);5. Alexa Allen, Fr, Monmouth College (Il), 8.27;6. Jacqueline Guevel, Fr, Carnegie Mellon, 8.29;7. Kim Miresse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 8.33;8. Jamie Thompson, Fr, Rowan University, 8.33.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison), 3:47.16 (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Illinois Wesleyan (Shavantay Thomas, Lauren Rock, Jessica Christy, Lauren Alpert), 3:48.48 (Betters old DIII season's best);3. North Central College (Lauren Brightmore, Krista Cota, Kala Bingham, Sheila Walsh), 3:52.90;4. Central College (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Rachel Purdy, Felicia Coleman), 3:53.63;5. Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Hazel Briner, Martha Gross, Portia Jones), 3:54.03;6. Wisconsin La Crosse (Rebecca Scheuermann, Jenna Halvorson, Caitlin Wippermann, Laurel Beck), 3:54.97;7. Coe College (Sara Heizer, Stefani Wright, Kelli Springer, Keelie Finnel), 3:55.87;8. Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Erin Schoenfelder, Corinna Saager, Jordanne Greenup), 3:57.40;9. Wisconsin Platteville (Stephanie Wyss, Shea Bierman, Deidre Dillman, Ann Tank), 3:57.70;Wheaton College (Ma) (Didi Jusme, Ashante Little, Meredith Scannell, Lauren Cardarelli), DQ.

Distance Medley Relay: 1. Middlebury College (Sophia Spring, Juliet Ryan-Davis, Kaitlyn Saldanha, Margo Cramer), 11:47.96 (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Washington (Missouri) (Jessica Londeree, Shannon Howell, Erica Jackey, Liz Phillips), 11:49.10;3. Keene State College (Amy Knoblock, Janel Haggerty, Maggie Fitter, Paige Mills), 11:50.99;4. Williams College (Elizabeth Danhakl, Maya Harakawa, Julieanne Fontana, Brianne Mirecki), 12:00.64;5. Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kelly Haen, Jasmine Haines, Sarah Glunn, Claire Roberts), 12:01.51;6. Mass Inst Technology (Louise van den Heuvel, Martha Gross, Jamie Simmons, Anna Holt-Gosselin), 12:01.83;7. North Central College (Kala Bingham, Lauren Brightmore, Krista Cota, Amanda Laesch), 12:04.40;8. College of New Jersey (Katie Nestor, Alexandra Tomaselli, Emily Kulcyk, Alyssa Bannon), 12:12.52;9. Tufts University (Laura Peterson, Kaylee Maykranz, Jana Hieber, Amy Wilfert), 12:16.93;10. Illinois Wesleyan (Mallory Kirby, Jessica Christy, Lauren Rock, Lorin Biosca), 12:20.95.

Long Jump: Round 1, Flight 1: 1. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 19-0 1/2 (5.80m)q;2. Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan, 18-2 1/4 (5.54m)q;3. Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 18-1 (5.51m)q;4. Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College, 17-9 (5.41m)q;5. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 17-7 (5.36m)q;6. Jessika Smith, Fr, Wisconsin Stout, 17-6 1/4 (5.34m);7. Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College, 13-7 3/4 (4.16m).

Round 1, Flight 2: 1. Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University, 19-3 1/2 (5.88m)q (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 17-11 (5.46m)q;3. Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College, 17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q;4. Penny Grant, Jr, Greenville College, 17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q;5. Brittany Jacobs, Sr, Christopher Newport, 17-6 1/4 (5.34m);6. Marian Bevington, So, Heidelberg University, 17-5 1/4 (5.31m);7. MacKinsey Marquith, So, Monmouth College (Il), 17-4 1/4 (5.29m);8. Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse, 16-8 (5.08m).

Final: 1. Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University, 19-5 1/2 (5.93m) (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 19-4 (5.89m) (Betters old DIII season's best);3. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 19-0 1/2 (5.80m);4. Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan, 18-10 3/4 (5.76m);5. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 18-2 1/2 (5.55m);6. Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College, 18-1 1/2 (5.52m);7. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 17-10 3/4 (5.45m);8. Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College, 17-9 1/2 (5.42m);9. Penny Grant, Jr, Greenville College, 17-9 1/2 (5.42m).

Triple Jump: Round 1, Flight 1: 1. Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College, 40-1 1/2 (12.23m)q (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 39-1 3/4 (11.93m)q;3. Ashley Dell'aira, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma), 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q;4. Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan, 37-3 (11.35m);5. Brooke Johnson, So, Williams College, 37-2 1/2 (11.34m);6. Marcia McCord, Sr, Ithaca College, 37-1 3/4 (11.32m);7. Monique Davisson, So, Wartburg College, 36-6 1/4 (11.13m);Brigit Roemer, Fr, College of New Jersey, ND.

Round 1, Flight 2: 1. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 39-6 (12.04m)q;2. Faustine Chukwuezi, So, Farmingdale Suny, 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q;3. Nakeisha Jones, Jr, Tufts University, 37-6 (11.43m)q;4. Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College, 37-5 (11.40m)q;5. Lauren Attiah, Jr, Emory University, 37-5 (11.40m)q;6. Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas, 37-4 1/2 (11.39m)q;7. Jessica Walker, Jr, Buffalo State, 37-2 1/2 (11.34m);Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College, DNC.

Final: 1. Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College, 40-2 (12.24m) (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record);2. Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College, 40-0 (12.19m);3. Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College, 39-1 3/4 (11.93m);4. Ashley Dell'aira, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma), 37-10 3/4 (11.55m);5. Faustine Chukwuezi, So, Farmingdale Suny, 37-8 3/4 (11.50m);6. Nakeisha Jones, Jr, Tufts University, 37-8 1/2 (11.49m);7. Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College, 37-7 1/4 (11.46m);8. Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas, 37-5 3/4 (11.42m);9. Lauren Attiah, Jr, Emory University, 37-5 (11.40m).

Shot Put: Round 1, Flight 1: 1. Sarah Reasoner, Sr, Calvin College, 48-4 1/2 (14.74m)q (Capital Center Track record);2. Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan, 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q;3. Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College, 46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q;4. Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il), 45-4 1/2 (13.83m)q;5. Breanna Strupp, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 44-6 (13.56m)q;6. Britlyn Sieck, So, Wartburg College, 44-3 1/4 (13.49m);7. Brittany Frederick, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 40-6 3/4 (12.36m).

Round 1, Flight 2: 1. Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 48-0 1/2 (14.64m)q;2. Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 46-2 1/2 (14.08m)q;3. Emily Goerig, Sr, Capital University, 44-6 (13.56m)q;4. Sarah Hoffmann, Jr, Wartburg College, 44-5 1/4 (13.54m)q;5. Chelsea Tavik, So, Salisbury University, 43-9 1/4 (13.34m);6. Morgan Darrow, Jr, Central College, 43-7 (13.28m);7. Madison Craw, Sr, Cornell College, 43-4 1/2 (13.22m);8. Nicole Flackey, So, Wisconsin La Crosse, 41-2 1/4 (12.55m).

Final: 1. Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 50-1 3/4 (15.28m) (Capital Center Track record);2. Sarah Reasoner, Sr, Calvin College, 48-4 1/2 (14.74m);3. Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 47-6 1/4 (14.48m);4. Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College, 47-1 3/4 (14.37m);5. Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan, 46-6 3/4 (14.19m);6. Emily Goerig, Sr, Capital University, 45-5 (13.84m);7. Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il), 45-4 1/2 (13.83m);8. Sarah Hoffmann, Jr, Wartburg College, 45-0 1/4 (13.72m);9. Breanna Strupp, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 44-6 (13.56m).

Weight Throw: Round 1, Flight 1: 1. Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 67-8 (20.62m)q (DIII season's best, Capital Center Track record); 2. Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College, 59-6 1/4 (18.14m)q;3. Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 57-4 3/4 (17.49m)q;4. Alexia Child, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 57-4 1/4 (17.48m)q;5. Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan, 56-2 1/2 (17.13m)q;6. Kristin Constantine, Sr, University of Chicago, 52-11 1/2 (16.14m);7. Rochaunda Harris, Sr, Greenville College, 52-6 (16.00m);8. Sara Ellen Godek, Sr, Bates College, 50-10 1/4 (15.50m).

Round 1, Flight 2: 1. Yaneve Fonge, Sr, Univ of Rochester, 59-4 1/4 (18.09m)q;2. Jessa Luebke, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater, 56-2 (17.12m)q;3. Amanda Gricus, Sr, Westfield State, 56-0 (17.07m)q;4. Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il), 55-4 3/4 (16.88m)q;5. Emily Niehaus, Jr, Centre College, 54-2 (16.51m);6. Amina Avril, Fr, Williams College, 54-1 3/4 (16.50m);7. Tope Waheed, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma), 52-11 1/2 (16.14m);8. Brenna Coyle, Jr, Hamline University, 51-7 3/4 (15.74m);Brittany Frederick, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, ND.

Final: 1. Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 67-8 (20.62m) (Betters old DIII season's best);2. Yaneve Fonge, Sr, Univ of Rochester, 63-1 1/2 (19.24m);3. Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College, 59-6 1/4 (18.14m);4. Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il), 57-6 1/4 (17.53m);5. Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 57-4 3/4 (17.49m);6. Alexia Child, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 57-4 1/4 (17.48m);7. Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan, 56-2 1/2 (17.13m);8. Jessa Luebke, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater, 56-2 (17.12m);9. Amanda Gricus, Sr, Westfield State, 56-0 (17.07m).

High Jump: 1. Elizabeth Evans, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech, 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) (Ties DIII season's best, Ties Capital Center Track record);2. Shelby Demos, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) (Ties old DIII season's best);3. Brigit Roemer, Fr, College of New Jersey, 5-6 1/2 (1.69m);4. Kacy Boburka, So, Oneonta Suny, 5-5 1/4 (1.66m);4. Kinsey Bak, Jr, Simpson (Iowa), 5-5 1/4 (1.66m);4. Meghan Donovan, Jr, Delaware Valley, 5-5 1/4 (1.66m);7. Jheri Gates, Fr, Whitworth University, 5-5 1/4 (1.66m);8. Julia Baranek, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 5-5 1/4 (1.66m);9. Michelle Strickland, So, University of Dubuque, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);9. Katie Schoen, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);9. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);9. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);9. Danielle Sheppard, Sr, Colby College, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);14. Emily Amburgey, So, Ohio Wesleyan, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);15. Dayorsha Collins, Jr, Tufts University, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);16. Grace Doering, So, Middlebury College, 5-1 1/4 (1.56m);16. Emily Tysma, Fr, Monmouth College (Il), 5-1 1/4 (1.56m);Rose Tepper, So, Lawrence University, DNC;JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNC;Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, NH.

Pole Vault: 1. Abigail Schaffer, Jr, Moravian College, 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (DIII season's best, NCAA meet record, Capital Center Track record);2. Karin Fisher, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 13-4 1/4 (4.07m);3. Catherine Street, Jr, Linfield College, 12-8 1/4 (3.87m);4. Whitney Didier, Sr, Monmouth College (Il), 12-8 1/4 (3.87m);5. Michelle Favre, So, Ramapo College, 12-8 1/4 (3.87m);6. Danielle Carrigan, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);6. Lauren Kuntz, So, Mass Inst Technology, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);8. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);9. Ligia Bolivar, So, Texas Lutheran, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);10. Danielle Busch, So, St. Benedict, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);11. Mackenzie Wills, So, Wilmington College, 12-0 1/2 (3.67m);12. Lauren Riley, Sr, Ramapo College, 11-6 1/2 (3.52m);12. Lisha Hanson, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 11-6 1/2 (3.52m);14. Heather Theiss, Jr, Tufts University, 11-6 1/2 (3.52m);15. Carolyn Kalafut, Jr, North Central College, 11-6 1/2 (3.52m);16. Jenna Adams, Fr, Williams College, 11-0 3/4 (3.37m).

Pentathlon: 1. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 3535;2. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 3526;3. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 3411;4. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 3395;5. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 3345;6. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 3262;7. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 3261;8. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 3257;9. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 3230;10. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 3104;11. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 3078;12. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 3011;13. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 2826;Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, ND.

Pentathlon: 1. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 3535;2. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 3526;3. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 3411;4. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 3395;5. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 3345;6. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 3262;7. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 3261;8. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 3257;9. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 3230;10. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 3104;11. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 3078;12. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 3011;13. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 2826;Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, ND.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 8.55;2. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 8.62;3. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 8.64;4. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 8.72;5. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 8.75;6. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 8.86;7. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 8.93;8. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 9.00;9. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 9.05;10. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 9.05;11. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 9.06;12. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 9.12;13. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 9.19;14. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 9.20;JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNF.

High Jump: 1. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 5-5 3/4 (1.67m);2. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);2. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);2. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 5-3 1/4 (1.61m);5. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 5-2 1/4 (1.58m);6. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 5-1 (1.55m);6. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 5-1 (1.55m);6. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 5-1 (1.55m);9. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 4-11 3/4 (1.52m);9. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 4-11 3/4 (1.52m);9. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 4-11 3/4 (1.52m);9. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 4-11 3/4 (1.52m);13. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 4-10 1/2 (1.49m);14. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 4-9 1/2 (1.46m);JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNC.

Shot Put: 1. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 34-2 1/4 (10.42m);2. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 34-0 (10.36m);3. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 33-11 1/2 (10.35m);4. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 33-4 (10.16m);5. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 32-9 (9.98m);6. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 32-5 1/2 (9.89m);7. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 32-1 1/2 (9.79m); 8. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 31-10 1/4 (9.71m);9. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 30-10 1/4 (9.40m);10. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 29-9 1/2 (9.08m);11. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 29-8 (9.04m);12. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 28-6 1/4 (8.69m);13. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 26-5 1/2 (8.06m);14. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 22-10 1/2 (6.97m);JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNC.

Long Jump: 1. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 18-5 (5.61m) (NCAA Championships Pentathlon record);2. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 17-10 1/4 (5.44m);3. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 17-4 1/4 (5.29m);4. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 17-2 (5.23m);5. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 17-0 1/2 (5.19m);6. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 16-11 1/4 (5.16m);7. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 16-10 1/2 (5.14m);8. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 16-9 1/4 (5.11m);9. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 16-7 (5.05m);10. Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, 16-0 1/4 (4.88m);11. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 15-7 1/2 (4.76m);12. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 15-4 3/4 (4.69m);13. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 15-3 1/2 (4.66m);14. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 14-6 1/2 (4.43m);JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNC.

800 Meter Run: 1. Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology, 2:22.51 (NCAA Championships Pentathlon record);2. Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College, 2:23.29 (Betters old NCAA Championships Pentathlon record);3. Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University, 2:23.69;4. Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus, 2:24.45;5. Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College, 2:24.60;6. Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace, 2:24.89;7. Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout, 2:29.93;8. Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College, 2:31.02;9. Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College, 2:31.28;10. Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire, 2:31.56;11. Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State, 2:32.03;12. Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College, 2:42.16;13. Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College, 3:00.70;Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport, DNC;JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater, DNC.