Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 08:50 PM
                         Pointer Qualifier - 3/5/2011                          
                               Stevens Point, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh                7.08Q  3 
  2 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.19Q  1 
  3 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw              7.28Q  2 
  4 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.38q  1 
  5 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll Univ              7.45q  3 
  6 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout                  7.48q  3 
  7 School, Hannah               UW Stevens P              7.49q  1 
  8 Heding, Ashley               UW Oshkosh                7.51q  3 
  9 Sondalle, Lydia              Ripon Colleg              7.56   2 
 10 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast              7.58   2 
 11 Cupp, Ellie                  Greater Milw              7.88   2 
 12 Swanson, Nikki               St. Norbert               8.00   1 
 13 Sorbo, Chelsea               Ripon Colleg              8.32   2 
 14 Sockness, Madeline           Ripon Colleg              9.22   1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.12  
  2 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw              7.25  
  3 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.41  
  4 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout                  7.45  
  5 Heding, Ashley               UW Oshkosh                7.48  
  6 School, Hannah               UW Stevens P              7.49  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout                  6.42q  2 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse              6.43q  3 
  3 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub              6.43q  2 
  4 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               6.46q  5 
  5 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther              6.46q  4 
  6 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg              6.47q  1 
  7 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse              6.51q  4 
  8 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.52q  5 
  9 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty      University o              6.54   1 
 10 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub              6.55   5 
 11 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse              6.55   2 
 12 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther              6.56   3 
 12 Badger, Quentin              Uw-Oshkosh                6.56   4 
 14 DeWitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh                6.57   2 
 15 Awosika, Babatunde           UW Stevens P              6.58   5 
 16 Miller, C.J.                 University o              6.59   1 
 17 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col              6.61   3 
 18 Sprenger, Ryan               Uw-Oshkosh                6.62   4 
 19 Miller, Danny                University o              6.66   1 
 20 Thompson, Justin             UW Stevens P              6.68   3 
 21 Hyland, LJ                   Carroll Univ              6.69   3 
 22 Dower, Leandro               Um-Morris                 6.71   4 
 23 Lee, Andree                  Manchester C              6.75   5 
 24 Marchillo, Alex              Carroll Univ              6.75   5 
 25 Krueger, Max                 Wisconsin Tr              6.75   2 
 26 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid        Ripon Colleg              6.79   1 
 27 Miller, Zach                 Um-Morris                 6.79   3 
 28 Swoboda, Ben                 Uw-Stout                  6.86   3 
 29 Sykes, Chris                 Wisconsin Tr              6.88   4 
 30 Nooker, Adam                 UW Stevens P              6.89   1 
 31 Kraus, Andy                  Carroll Univ              6.95   2 
 32 Fix, Andrew                  Carroll Univ              7.23   1 
 33 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw              7.63   5 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               6.39  
  2 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.43  
  3 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout                  6.46  
  4 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub              6.47  
  5 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse              6.47  
  6 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther              6.47  
  7 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg              6.48  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth Col              8.25Q  1 
  2 Kline, Erin                  UW Stevens P              8.28Q  2 
  3 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholast              8.40q  2 
  4 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair              8.43q  1 
  5 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair              8.48q  2 
  6 Kline, Sara                  UW Stevens P              8.55q  1 
  7 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.64q  1 
  8 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.74q  2 
  9 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                  8.97   2 
 10 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse              9.04   2 
 11 Carter, Danielle             St. Scholast              9.05   1 
 12 Kramolis, Kali               Uw-La Crosse              9.07   1 
 13 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast              9.07   2 
 14 Morian, Amanda               UW Oshkosh                9.89   2 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Erin                  UW Stevens P              8.19  
  2 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth Col              8.27  
  3 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair              8.30  
  4 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholast              8.35  
  5 Kline, Sara                  UW Stevens P              8.38  
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair              8.39  
  7 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.64  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               7.66Q  3 
  2 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.74Q  2 
  3 Loferski, Aaron              UW Platteville            7.83Q  4 
  4 Riggs, Kristopher            UW Stevens P              7.86Q  1 
  5 Butler, James                UW River Fal              7.70q  3 
  6 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col              7.87q  1 
  7 Kuehner, Jared               Coe College               7.89q  3 
  8 Valley, TJ                   UW Platteville            7.90q  1 
  9 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair              7.91   4 
 10 Spexarth, Scott              Unattached                7.95   4 
 11 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg              7.96   2 
 12 Gensrick, Brian              University o              7.97   4 
 13 Nichols, Adam                Uw-La Crosse              8.01   3 
 14 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair              8.01   2 
 15 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                 8.02   2 
 16 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse              8.05   2 
 17 Bryan, Patrick               Uw-La Crosse              8.07   1 
 18 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast              8.10   3 
 19 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth Col              8.11   3 
 20 Barrette, Chris              University o              8.18   3 
 21 Thill, Brian                 UW Stevens P              8.40   2 
 22 Krautkramer, Larin           UW Stevens P              8.49   1 
 23 Sotir, David                 UW Stevens P              8.65   4 
 24 Herrmann, Max                Ripon Colleg             10.40   4 
 -- DeRosier, Joe                Uw-La Crosse               DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               7.59  
  2 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.66  
  3 Butler, James                UW River Fal              7.69  
  4 Loferski, Aaron              UW Platteville            7.73  
  5 Valley, TJ                   UW Platteville            7.75  
  6 Kuehner, Jared               Coe College               7.85  
  7 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col              7.89  
  8 Riggs, Kristopher            UW Stevens P              7.96  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pieske, Nadine               Unattached               56.86   1 
  2 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll Univ             57.15   1 
  3 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair             57.32   1 
  4 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse             58.67   3 
  5 Haines, Jasmine              UW Stevens P             58.76   2 
  6 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Unattached St Po         59.04   2 
  7 Nowak, Tia                   UW Stevens P             59.36   4 
  8 Dillman, Deidre              UW Parkside              59.69   4 
  9 Schneider, Kimberley         UW Stevens P           1:00.97   6 
 10 springer, kelli              Coe College            1:01.26   6 
 11 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast           1:02.39   6 
 12 Glunn, Sarah                 UW Stevens P           1:02.65   5 
 13 Riches, Brooke               UW River Fal           1:02.70   6 
 14 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior            1:03.19   5 
 15 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior            1:03.67   3 
 16 Ostrowski, Rebecca           Ripon Colleg           1:07.37   7 
 17 Sockness, Madeline           Ripon Colleg           1:25.74   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seniuk, Brian                Greater Milw             49.62   4 
  2 Hoeshcen, Aric               Uw-La Crosse             49.66   3 
  3 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                49.78   2 
  4 Schwab, Jacob                Ohio Norther             49.81   1 
  5 Schwinn, Joshua              UW Stevens P             49.94   2 
  6 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair             49.96   1 
  7 Patton, Greg                 Augustana                49.97   4 
  8 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col             50.16   4 
  9 Lang, Adam                   Unattached               50.30   7 
 10 Nelson, Derek                Ripon Colleg             50.41   1 
 11 Hrubes, Aaron                UW Platteville           50.61   2 
 12 Yindra, Zach                 UW Stevens P             50.97   6 
 13 Wendland, Christian          Uw-La Crosse             50.99   6 
 14 Mikesell, Matt               University o             51.31   7 
 15 Dixon, Joe                   University o             51.38   6 
 16 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse             51.41   6 
 17 Groshan, Dan                 Uw-Oshkosh               51.44   3 
 18 Smith, Zach                  Um-Morris                51.56   7 
 19 Wood, Matt                   Ripon Colleg             52.37   3 
 20 Reijo, Matt                  Uw-Superior              52.54   8 
 21 Peterson, Andrew             UW Stevens P             52.56   7 
 22 Hermann, Winston             UW Stevens P             54.32   8 
 23 Pinkos, Josh                 Unattached St Po         54.56   8 
 24 Guentzel, Ryan               St. Scholast             56.20   9 
 25 Heil, Travis                 Unattached St Po         56.25   9 
 26 langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg             56.82   9 
 27 Herrmann, Max                Ripon Colleg             57.71   9 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester C           2:15.27  
  2 Peloquin, Maria              Uw-Eau Clair           2:15.88  
  3 Nordland, Brittany           UW River Fal           2:19.63  
  4 Haen, Kelly                  UW Stevens P           2:20.56  
  5 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholast           2:20.94  
  6 Rothbauer, Amanda            UW River Fal           2:24.61  
  7 Winter, Grace                Ripon Colleg           2:25.94  
  8 Reigel, Lauren               UW Oshkosh             2:26.29  
  9 Leuck, Cindy                 Unattached             2:31.64  
 10 Nesbitt, Alaina              Ripon Colleg           2:32.54  
 11 Walman, El                   UW Oshkosh             2:40.31  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeien, Nick                  UW River Fal           1:54.55  
  2 Trzebiatowski, Jon           UW Stevens P           1:58.21  
  3 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon Colleg           1:59.50  
  4 Karl, River                  Wisconsin Tr           1:59.76  
  5 Bottcher, james              Unattached             2:00.00  
  6 Casey, Will                  Uw-La Crosse           2:00.01  
  7 Baumann, Ethan               Uw-Stout               2:00.46  
  8 Kautza, Chris                University o           2:01.15  
  9 Steinke, Adam                Unattached St Po       2:01.97  
 10 Lawrence, Matt               Uw-Oshkosh             2:03.56  
 11 Sampers, Jon                 Uw-Stout               2:04.47  
 12 Peterson, Joseph             Northwestern           2:05.37  
 13 Angelakos, Spiros            Ripon Colleg           2:06.03  
 14 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Lawrence Uni           2:08.47  
 15 Watry, Jim                   Unattached St Po       2:10.74  
 -- Zeien, Alex                  UW River Fal               DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Claire              UW Stevens P           4:56.32  
  2 Keller, Linda                Um-Morris              5:06.34  
  3 Kilburg, Tara                Loras Colleg           5:08.81  
  4 Schmitt, Jade                Wisconsin Tr           5:15.48  
  5 Olson, Whitney               UW Parkside            5:17.07  
  6 Korf, Leah                   Unattached             5:18.79  
  7 Matter, Michelle             Ripon Colleg           5:33.63  
  8 Weichbrod, Nikki             Ripon Colleg           5:38.52  
  9 Durkin, Baillye              Uw-Stout               5:40.33  
 10 Nutter, Alexia               UW Oshkosh             5:44.57  
 11 Micheletti, Christina        Uw-Superior            5:49.11  
 12 Kornder, Nicole              Wisconsin Tr           5:50.30  
 13 McMullen, Mariah             UW Oshkosh             5:51.95  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, Jared           UW River Fal           4:17.80  
  2 Peterson, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh             4:17.85  
  3 Pliner, Joe                  Carroll Univ           4:22.38  
  4 Heineman, Kyle               Coe College            4:22.48  
  5 Smith, Justin                Augustana              4:25.43  
  6 Karl, River                  Wisconsin Tr           4:25.84  
  7 Block, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             4:26.12  
  8 Heroux, Joel                 UW Stevens P           4:26.82  
  9 Cooper, Evan                 UW Stevens P           4:28.73  
 10 Morey, Tyler                 Uw-Oshkosh             4:30.07  
 11 Sullivan, Dan                UW Stevens P           4:30.53  
 12 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            4:31.24  
 13 Keehan, Jake                 Uw-Oshkosh             4:33.52  
 14 Heinritz, Andrew             Uw-La Crosse           4:33.60  
 15 Duckow, Nicholas             UW Stevens P           4:35.82  
 16 Hills, Hunter                Coe College            4:38.20  
 17 Peterson, Tim                Wisconsin Tr           4:40.26  
 18 Foust, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh             4:42.27  
 19 Berry, Scott                 UW Stevens P           4:43.76  
 20 Understeller, Patrick        Unattached             4:48.96  
 21 Peterson, Joseph             Northwestern           4:50.31  
 22 Nelson, Evan                 Northwestern           4:52.36  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petersen, Cassie             UW Oshkosh            10:37.86  
  2 Miller, Taylor               UW Parkside           10:41.45  
  3 Engelhart, Morgan            UW Oshkosh            11:29.96  
  4 Hintz, Lauren                Unattached            11:46.95  
  5 Williams, Katie              Ripon Colleg          11:56.81  
  6 Younglove, Samantha          Ripon Colleg          12:03.05  
  7 Murray, Michelle             UW Oshkosh            12:03.32  
  8 Mironczuk, Cassi             Wisconsin Tr          12:14.63  
  9 Braun, Lauren                Wisconsin Tr          12:52.20  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Przybelski, Paul             SD State               8:56.62  
  2 Easker, Mitch                Uw-Stout               8:56.70  
  3 Loker, Clint                 Uw-Stout               9:04.54  
  4 Jensen, Brain                UW Stevens P           9:11.59  
  5 Olsen, Jacob                 Uw-Stout               9:20.02  
  6 Stenger, Eddie               SD State               9:21.16  
  7 Gliniecki, Tim               Uw-Stout               9:27.48  
  8 Pastika, Tim                 Uw-Stout               9:34.46  
  9 Burant, Nick                 Wisconsin Tr           9:37.24  
 10 Evans, Trent                 Wisconsin Tr          10:32.73  
 11 Rubis, Derek                 Greater Milw          11:24.45  
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 rydeen, katie                UW River Fal          18:26.57  
  2 Miller, Megan                Manchester C          18:43.96  
  3 Beakas, Jen                  Manchester C          19:10.58  
  4 Sweeney, Kelsey              UW Oshkosh            20:31.38  
  5 Zank, Brooke                 Ripon Colleg          20:36.28  
  6 Johnson, Tori                UW Oshkosh            20:49.27  
 -- Reuling, Laura               Ripon Colleg               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chad                UW Stevens P          14:40.42  
  2 Nelson, Tim                  Uw-Stout              14:43.73  
  3 Orvold, Ben                  UW Parkside           14:47.56  
  4 Garvens, Jason               UW Platteville        14:47.98  
  5 Thornburg, Timothy           UW Stevens P          14:51.89  
  6 Culhane, Chris               Unattached            14:53.48  
  7 Schroeder, Ryan              Unattached            14:56.88  
  8 Witkowski, Terry             UW Stevens P          14:56.96  
  9 Dewitt, John                 Uw-Oshkosh            14:59.31  
 10 Baumann, Cory                Unattached St Po      15:12.54  
 11 Johnston, Peter              Uw-Stout              15:13.41  
 12 Mena, Alex                   UW Parkside           15:21.49  
 13 Swimm, Anthony               UW Parkside           15:24.97  
 14 Escareno, Jesus              UW Parkside           15:27.73  
 14 Mahmood, Rehan               UW Parkside           15:27.73  
 16 Carlile, Curran              Lawrence Uni          15:31.06  
 17 Dworak, Brandon              Unattached St Po      15:43.69  
 18 Hitt, Mike                   Unattached            15:43.69  
 19 Laska, Mackenzie             St. Norbert           15:54.78  
 20 White, Dallas                Wisconsin Tr          16:20.47  
 21 Baldwin, Dustin              UW Parkside           16:26.24  
 -- Diederich, Andy              Unattached St Po           DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coe College  'A'                                    3:53.11   1 
     1) Heizer, Sara                    2) Wright, Stefani                
     3) springer, kelli                 4) Finnel, Keelie                 
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:54.41   1 
     1) Beck, Laurel                    2) Wippermann, Caitlin            
     3) Scheuermann, Rebecca            4) Halvorson, Jenna               
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:55.65   1 
     1) Emberts, Talisa                 2) Saager, Corinna                
     3) Schoenfelder, Erin              4) Greenup, Jordanne              
  4 St. Norbert  'A'                                    3:58.02   2 
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn                  2) Domnick, Megan                 
     3) Andrekus, Hannah                4) Schudrowitz, Emily             
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                                 3:58.72   2 
     1) Lasko, Sophie                   2) Rasmussen, Alyssa              
     3) Syverson, Kayla                 4) Belger, Megan                  
  6 UW Stevens Point  'A'                               3:59.74   2 
     1) Czarnecki, Chelsea              2) Haines, Jasmine                
     3) Weyers, Brianna                 4) Nowak, Tia                     
  7 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       4:08.41   3 
 -- Uw-Stout  'B'                                           DNF   3 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UW Stevens Point  'A'                               3:18.19   2 
     1) Scott-Keyser, Zach              2) Wenzler, Tom                   
     3) Schwinn, Joshua                 4) Litsheim, David                
  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:18.29   1 
     1) Lipke, Chris                    2) Wilch, Corey                   
     3) Edwards, David                  4) Cejka, John                    
  3 UW River Falls  'A'                                 3:18.30   1 
     1) Mueller, Lucas                  2) Liljevall, Indy                
     3) Jensen, Scott                   4) Zeien, Nick                    
  4 University of Wisconsin, White  'A'                 3:19.31   1 
     1) Martinezdelacotera, Brian       2) Santas, Matt                   
     3) Schroeder, Pete                 4) Prelletz, Tim                  
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:20.23   3 
     1) Dennis-Oehling, Jake            2) Kelly, Nate                    
     3) Richardson, Marty               4) Mackin, Patrick                
  6 Carroll University  'A'                             3:21.23   3 
  7 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:21.25   2 
     1) Brown, Garrett                  2) Heyman, Evan                   
     3) Huntley, Shane                  4) Schwab, Jacob                  
  8 Augustana  'A'                                      3:21.26   2 
  9 Monmouth College (Il  'A'                           3:21.30   3 
 10 Carthage College  'A'                               3:24.86   3 
 11 UW Stevens Point  'B'                               3:25.43   4 
 12 Unattached St Point  'A'                            3:39.56   4 
 13 UW Stevens Point  'C'                               3:42.61   4 
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Stout  'A'                                      12:42.10  
 -- Uw-Stout  'B'                                           DNF  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     9:55.45  
     1) Wizner, Ben                     2) Cejka, John                    
     3) DeNure, Brett                   4) Stymiest, Nate                 
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   9:59.31  
     1) Shonat, Brian                   2) Schmitz, Bruce                 
     3) Young, Tyson                    4) Stilin, David                  
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  9:59.45  
     1) Zander, Jake                    2) Dennis-Oehling, Jake           
     3) Adkinson, Alex                  4) Easker, Aaron                  
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                  10:10.22  
     1) Peterson, Jacob                 2) Royer, Sean                    
     3) Mendez, Ryan                    4) Heinz, Tyler                   
  5 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 10:13.15  
     1) Ankrom, Ben                     2) Heyman, Evan                   
     3) Bailey, Cory                    4) Smith, Dan                     
  6 UW Platteville  'A'                                10:22.01  
  7 Lawrence University  'A'                           10:33.27  
  8 Ripon College  'A'                                 10:53.28  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Strickland, Michelle         Univ. of Dub             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Langmeier, Katie             Loras Colleg             1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Garinger, Amy Jo             Uw-La Crosse             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Marfiliius, Megan            Uw-La Crosse             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Ashland, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon Colleg             1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Groeper, Caitlin             Loras Colleg             1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra             1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester C             1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Ogg, Laura                   UW Stevens P             1.48m    4-10.25 
 12 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 12 Christianson, Rachel         UW Oshkosh               1.48m    4-10.25 
 12 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Sorbo, Chelsea               Ripon Colleg                NH            
 -- Morian, Amanda               UW Oshkosh                  NH            
 -- Meyer, Katie                 UW Stevens P                NH            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mixdorf, Zach                UW Stevens P             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Sinon, Nicholas              Augustana                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Catto, Clai                  UW River Fal            J2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached St Po         2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Klitz, Lukey                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Kuehner, Jared               Coe College             J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Stone, Nick                  Uw-La Crosse            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Eure, Camden                 UW Stevens P             1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Moreland, Eric               Manchester C             1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Osterdyk, Eric               UW Stevens P            J1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Bellmore, Max                Ripon Colleg            J1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- McCann, John                 Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
 -- Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg                NH            
 -- Visina, Zach                 St. Scholast                NH            
 -- Krumberger, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle           UW Oshkosh               3.86m   12-08.00 
  1 Didier, Whitney              Monmouth Col             3.86m   12-08.00 
  3 Hanson, Lisha                UW Oshkosh               3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Genthe, Katlin               Uw-La Crosse             3.51m   11-06.25 
  5 Scoville, Sabrina            Uw-Stout                 3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Larson, Jodi                 Uw-Stout                 3.36m   11-00.25 
  7 Weber, Stefanie              UW Oshkosh               3.21m   10-06.25 
 -- Pilon, Melanie               University o                NH            
 -- Presti, Katelyn              UW Stevens P                NH            
 -- Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast                NH            
 -- Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse                NH            
 -- Clarkson, Jamie              UW Stevens P                NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 johnson, zach                Unattached St Po         5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Drewek, Daniel               Uw-Stout                J5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Burish, Jeremiah             Uw-La Crosse             4.91m   16-01.25 
  4 tapplin, alex                Unattached St Po        J4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Rohe, Rob                    Uw-La Crosse             4.66m   15-03.50 
  6 Pergande, David              Uw-La Crosse            J4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Tuminello, Vince             Uw-Stout                 4.51m   14-09.50 
  8 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh              J4.51m   14-09.50 
  9 Nellis, Nick                 Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
  9 Kosiak, Mike                 Uw-Eau Clair             4.36m   14-03.50 
 11 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh              J4.36m   14-03.50 
 11 Robers, Ben                  UW Stevens P            J4.36m   14-03.50 
 -- Speaker, Cody                University o                NH            
 -- Finnel, Ryan                 UW Stevens P                NH            
 -- Steiner, Kyle                Unattached St Po            NH            
 -- Michalske, Nick              UW Stevens P                NH            
 -- Hermshort, Justin            UW Stevens P                NH            
 -- Bradfish, Jared              UW Parkside                 NH            
 -- McAnally, Brock              Monmouth Col                NH            
 -- Diebitz, Daniel              UW Stevens P                NH            
 -- Nett, David                  Uw-Stout                    NH            
 -- Pedretti, Jake               Uw-Stout                    NH            
 -- Lambert, Alex                Illinois Wes                NH            
 -- Negus, John                  Uw-Stout                    NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout                 5.69m   18-08.00 
  2 Barber, Bethany              Unattached St Po         5.57m   18-03.25 
  3 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth Col             5.56m   18-03.00 
  4 Potting, Alicia              UW River Fal             5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 Hilgers, Heidi               UW River Fal             5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Poppe, Sara                  University o             5.43m   17-09.75 
  7 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse             5.27m   17-03.50 
  8 Cowling, Stephanie           University o             5.23m   17-02.00 
  9 Broeker, Michele             UW Oshkosh               5.13m   16-10.00 
 10 Norwick, Hannah              Uw-Eau Clair             5.08m   16-08.00 
 11 Litsheim, Jessica            UW Stevens P             5.04m   16-06.50 
 12 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             4.93m   16-02.25 
 13 Swanson, Nikki               St. Norbert              4.72m   15-06.00 
 14 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw             4.69m   15-04.75 
 15 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon Colleg             4.29m   14-01.00 
 16 Mitchell, Casey              UW Stevens P             3.85m   12-07.75 
 17 Martin, Arynn                Ripon Colleg             3.49m   11-05.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Troy                 Uw-La Crosse             6.91m   22-08.00 
  2 Kuczynski, Dave              University o             6.80m   22-03.75 
  3 Sprenger, Ryan               Uw-Oshkosh               6.71m   22-00.25 
  4 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh               6.70m   21-11.75 
  5 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             6.65m   21-10.00 
  6 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair             6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair             6.51m   21-04.25 
  8 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col             6.46m   21-02.50 
  9 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw             6.12m   20-01.00 
 10 Hendricks, Robert            UW Stevens P             6.10m   20-00.25 
 11 Reese, Jamie                 Ripon Colleg             6.09m   19-11.75 
 12 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid        Ripon Colleg             5.81m   19-00.75 
 13 Sotir, David                 UW Stevens P             5.70m   18-08.50 
 14 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg             5.23m   17-02.00 
 15 Herrmann, Max                Ripon Colleg             5.15m   16-10.75 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Potting, Alicia              UW River Fal            11.30m   37-01.00 
  2 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw            11.28m   37-00.25 
  3 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse            11.23m   36-10.25 
  4 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast            11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 Poppe, Sara                  University o            10.98m   36-00.25 
  6 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse            10.87m   35-08.00 
  7 Pohlman, Claire              UW Oshkosh              10.76m   35-03.75 
  8 Barber, Bethany              Unattached St Po        10.72m   35-02.00 
  9 Newhauser, Lindsey           UW Oshkosh              10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior             10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 Ogg, Laura                   UW Stevens P             9.95m   32-07.75 
 12 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon Colleg             9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior              9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klitz, Lukey                 Uw-Oshkosh              13.91m   45-07.75 
  2 White, Cody                  UW Stevens P            13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Visto, Billy                 Um-Morris               13.69m   44-11.00 
  4 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair            13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 Hutichson, Evan              UW Stevens P            13.41m   44-00.00 
  6 Hendricks, Robert            UW Stevens P            13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Vanden Langenberg, Derek     Uw-Oshkosh              12.47m   40-11.00 
  8 Drinkwine, Peter             St. Scholast            12.42m   40-09.00 
  9 Bellmore, Max                Ripon Colleg            11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg            11.39m   37-04.50 
 11 langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg            10.79m   35-05.00 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              20.01m   65-07.75 
  2 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              17.48m   57-04.25 
  3 Child, Alexia                UW Oshkosh              17.06m   55-11.75 
  4 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            16.91m   55-05.75 
  5 Devor, Allison               Monmouth Col            16.55m   54-03.75 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                University o            16.35m   53-07.75 
  6 Capriglione, Katie           Uw-Superior             16.35m   53-07.75 
  8 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh              15.85m   52-00.00 
  9 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            15.55m   51-00.25 
 10 Strupp, Breanna              UW Oshkosh              15.50m   50-10.25 
 11 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast            15.35m   50-04.50 
 12 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            15.13m   49-07.75 
 13 Blake, Megan                 University o            14.98m   49-01.75 
 14 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col            14.85m   48-08.75 
 15 Martin, Abby                 UW Oshkosh              14.66m   48-01.25 
 16 Menze, Brittnie              St. Scholast            14.28m   46-10.25 
 17 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast            13.46m   44-02.00 
 18 Springstroh, Mackenzie       UW River Fal            13.29m   43-07.25 
 19 Krzykowski, Amy              UW Stevens P            13.27m   43-06.50 
 20 Nelson, Kat                  Um-Morris               13.11m   43-00.25 
 21 Theisen, Michelle            Uw-Stout                12.82m   42-00.75 
 22 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon Colleg            12.49m   40-11.75 
 23 Ponick, Becky                UW River Fal            12.44m   40-09.75 
 24 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P            11.72m   38-05.50 
 25 Nabbefeld, Amber             UW Stevens P             7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair            18.72m   61-05.00 
  2 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col            18.00m   59-00.75 
  2 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh              18.00m   59-00.75 
  4 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col            17.42m   57-02.00 
  5 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col            17.26m   56-07.50 
  6 Lihrman, Mike                Uw-Stout                16.73m   54-10.75 
  7 Brunner, Joseph              Unattached              16.48m   54-01.00 
  8 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            16.46m   54-00.00 
  9 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            16.42m   53-10.50 
 10 Cooper, John                 Uw-La Crosse            15.28m   50-01.75 
 11 Roy, Kyle                    Ripon Colleg            15.25m   50-00.50 
 12 Nette, Derek                 UW River Fal            15.20m   49-10.50 
 13 Sellner, Adam                Ripon Colleg            15.07m   49-05.50 
 14 Tykwinski, Benjamin          UW River Fal            15.00m   49-02.50 
 15 Miller, Zach                 Um-Morris               13.58m   44-06.75 
 16 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester C            12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Jentges, Austen              Ripon Colleg            12.30m   40-04.25 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              15.12m   49-07.25 
  2 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              14.77m   48-05.50 
  3 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            13.81m   45-03.75 
  4 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            13.25m   43-05.75 
  5 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair            12.77m   41-10.75 
  6 Flackey, Nicole              Uw-La Crosse            12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 Martin, Abby                 UW Oshkosh              12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col            12.34m   40-06.00 
  9 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast            12.33m   40-05.50 
 10 Springstroh, Mackenzie       UW River Fal            12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 Devor, Allison               Monmouth Col            12.32m   40-05.00 
 12 Theisen, Michelle            Uw-Stout                12.17m   39-11.25 
 13 Strupp, Breanna              UW Oshkosh              12.16m   39-10.75 
 14 Luebke, Jessa                University o            12.08m   39-07.75 
 15 Blake, Megan                 University o            11.99m   39-04.00 
 16 Kopel, Colleen               UW River Fal            11.97m   39-03.25 
 17 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast            11.81m   38-09.00 
 18 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon Colleg            11.52m   37-09.50 
 19 Cook, Kira                   UW Stevens P            11.49m   37-08.50 
 20 Nelson, Kat                  Um-Morris               11.32m   37-01.75 
 21 Ponick, Becky                UW River Fal            11.29m   37-00.50 
 22 Krzykowski, Amy              UW Stevens P            10.93m   35-10.50 
 23 Heysse, Joy                  Um-Morris               10.85m   35-07.25 
 24 Martin, Maggie               UW Stevens P            10.65m   34-11.25 
 25 Pilon, Melanie               University o            10.61m   34-09.75 
 26 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon Colleg            10.23m   33-06.75 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scofield, Kyle               Unattached St Po        18.08m   59-04.00 
  2 Marcelle, Steve              Unattached St Po        16.86m   55-03.75 
  3 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col            16.13m   52-11.00 
  4 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            15.98m   52-05.25 
  5 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col            15.46m   50-08.75 
  6 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair            15.39m   50-06.00 
  7 Zimmerman, Tyler             University o            15.38m   50-05.50 
  8 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            14.90m   48-10.75 
  9 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair            14.83m   48-08.00 
  9 Klotz, Jesse                 UW Stevens P            14.83m   48-08.00 
 11 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh              14.73m   48-04.00 
 11 Watson, Ben                  University o            14.73m   48-04.00 
 13 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col            14.54m   47-08.50 
 14 Ament, Ryan                  Uw-Stout                14.46m   47-05.25 
 15 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col            14.22m   46-08.00 
 16 Roy, Kyle                    Ripon Colleg            14.06m   46-01.50 
 17 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            13.46m   44-02.00 
 18 Lihrman, Mike                Uw-Stout                13.07m   42-10.75 
 19 Riggs, Tommy                 Manchester C            12.28m   40-03.50 
 20 Thill, Brian                 UW Stevens P            12.21m   40-00.75 
 21 Jentges, Austen              Ripon Colleg            11.39m   37-04.50 
 22 Akins, Phil                  Ripon Colleg            11.20m   36-09.00 
 23 Herrmann, Max                Ripon Colleg             9.59m   31-05.75