Augustana College printing logo

2011 COLLEGE CONFERENCE OF ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN

Indoor Track & Field Championship

February 25-26, 2011

Shirk Center � Bloomington, Illinois

 

WOMEN TEAM SCORES: 1 North Central 252; 2 Illinois Wesleyan 135; 3 Carthage 123; 4 AUGUSTANA & Millikin 50; 6 Wheaton 44; 7 Elmhurst 7; 8 North Park 1.�����������������������������������

Women 55 Meter Dash

��� Name������� ������������Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

Preliminaries

1 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage��������������� 7.17������ 7.26q5

2 Johnson, Carnesha����������� Carthage��������������� 7.35������ 7.31q2

3 Murphy, Kayla������� ��������North Centra����������� 7.19������ 7.35q4

4 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin��������������� 7.36������ 7.38q1

5 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton (Ill����������� 7.31������ 7.43q3

6 Eskew, Caitlin�������������� Illinois Wes����������7.43������ 7.46q1

7 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra����������� 7.67������ 7.47q5

8 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra����������� 7.64������ 7.48q57.472

9 Chlum, Molly���������������� Carthage��������������� 7.48�����7.48�� 27.475

10 McNeil, Shannon������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 7.56������ 7.63�� 3

11 Semeria, Olivia������������� Illinois Wes����������� 7.60������ 7.63�� 4

12 DeCap, Monique�������������� North Centra����������� 7.72������ 7.65�� 3

13 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana (I����������� 7.78������ 7.69�� 1

14 Schwaller, Carolyn���������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 7.73������ 7.78�� 2

15 Dingraudo, Nicki������������ North Centra����������� 7.90������ 7.90�� 3

16 Bach, Valerie����� ����������Augustana (I����������� 8.07������ 7.93�� 5

17 Cochiaro, Jessica����������� Elmhurst��������������� 7.88������ 7.93�� 2

18 Mentzer, Lucy��������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 7.96������ 7.96�� 4

19 Samuels, Julienne����������� North Park������������7.86������ 7.96�� 1

20 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana (I����������� 7.99������ 7.99�� 5

21 Carbaugh, Kristen����������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.21������ 8.07�� 3

22 Barton, Kristyn������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.17����� 8.14�� 4

23 Karr, Emily����������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 8.34������ 8.14�� 1

24 Bukowski, Ali��������������� North Park������������� 8.31������ 8.25�� 2

25 Montgomery, Ashley���������� North Park������������� 8.32������ 8.29�� 1

26 Garrett, Jennifer����������� Augustana (I����������� 8.34������ 8.32�� 2

27 Ajayi, Iyin����������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.85������ 8.63�� 4

28 Leggett, Shellye������������ North Park������������� 8.59������ 8.73�� 3

Women 55 Meter Dash

��� Name�� �����������������Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsPoints

Finals

1 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage��������������� 7.26������ 7.24�� 10��

2 Murphy, Kayla��������������� North Centra����������� 7.35������ 7.30��� 8��

3 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton (Ill����������� 7.43������ 7.32��� 6��

4 Johnson, Carnesha����������� Carthage��������������� 7.31������ 7.37��� 5��

5 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin��������������� 7.38������ 7.39��� 4��

6 Eskew, Caitlin����������� ���Illinois Wes����������� 7.46������ 7.50��� 3��

7 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra����������� 7.47������ 7.63��� 2��

8 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra����������� 7.48������ 7.67��� 1��

Women 200 Meter Dash

��� Name����������� ��������Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.69����� 25.28�� 710��

2 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.49����� 25.31�� 7�� 8��

3 Murphy, Kayla������ ���������North Centra���������� 25.75����� 25.62�� 7�� 6��

4 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 26.46����� 25.78�� 6�� 5��

5 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra���������� 26.38����� 25.86�� 6�� 4��

6 Robinson, Ariel�������� �����Millikin�������������� 26.65����� 26.13�� 6�� 3��

7 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage�������������� 26.36����� 26.36�� 7�� 2��

8 Eskew, Caitlin�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 26.69����� 26.43�� 5�� 1��

9 Johnson, Carnesha���������� Carthage�������������� 26.45����� 26.47�� 6

10 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 26.68����� 26.51�� 5

11 Loynachan, Jenna������������ Illinois Wes���������� 26.86����� 26.72�� 5

12 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton (Ill�������� ��26.70����� 26.78�� 5

13 Weiler, Marissa������������� Carthage�������������� 27.48����� 27.08�� 5

14 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana (I���������� 27.40����� 27.25�� 5

15 DeCap, Monique�������������� North Centra���������� 27.76����� 27.49�� 4

16 Brtis, Tracy���������������� Elmhurst�������������� 28.67����� 27.86�� 3

17 Schwaller, Carolyn���������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 28.01����� 27.94�� 4

18 Smith, Kierra��������������� Augustana (I���������� 28.11����� 28.10�� 4

19 Bach, Valerie�� �������������Augustana (I���������� 28.01����� 28.10�� 4

20 Cochiaro, Jessica����������� Elmhurst�������������� 28.83����� 28.28�� 3

21 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana (I��������������������� 28.66�� 1

22 Mills, Aubrey��������������� Carthage ��������������28.95����� 28.75�� 3

23 Mentzer, Lucy��������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 28.62����� 28.92�� 4

24 Caporaso, Lauren������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 29.34����� 28.96�� 2

25 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana (I���������� 29.15�� ���29.39�� 3

26 Northuis, Carin������������� Wheaton (Ill��������������������� 29.80�� 1

27 Ittner, Cicci��������������� North Park����������������������� 29.82�� 1

28 Montgomery, Ashley���������� North Park������������ 31.01����� 30.23�� 2

29 Bukowski, Ali��������������� North Park������������ 31.33����� 30.45�� 2

30 Fox, Becca������������������ Carthage�������������� 32.73����� 31.90�� 2

Women 400 Meter Dash

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra���������� 56.86����� 56.64�� 610��

2 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 57.39����� 57.03�� 6�� 8��

3 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 58.29����� 57.58�� 6�� 6��

4 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 58.83����� 57.92�� 6�� 5��

5 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 59.28����� 58.58�� 5�� 4��

6 Laufenberg, Patti����������� Carthage������������ 1:01.27����� 59.66�� 5�� 3��

7 Loynachan, Jenna������������ Illinois Wes�������� 1:01.05����� 59.83�� 5�� 2��

8 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin������������ 1:02.50��� 1:00.74�� 4�� 1��

9 Watson, Teresina������������ Carthage������������ 1:01.78��� 1:01.04�� 4

10 Higgins, Linnea������������� North Centra������������������� 1:01.09�� 1

11 Weiler, Marissa������������� Carthage������������ 1:02.86��� 1:01.38�� 4

12 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:00.85��� 1:01.89�� 5

13 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin����������������������� 1:02.10�� 1

14 Degrado, Alicia������������� North Centra�������� 1:02.60��� 1:02.14�� 4

15 Jaderholm, Jayne������������ Wheaton (Ill�������� 1:03.45��� 1:02.99�� 3

16 Pohlman, Kirstillyn��������� Augustana (I�������� 1:02.63��1:03.11�� 4

17 Chavez, Natalie������������� North Centra�������� 1:02.89��� 1:03.23�� 4

18 Reaney, Meaghan������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:03.73��� 1:03.25�� 3

19 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana (I�������� 1:03.31��� 1:03.29�� 3

20 Barton, Kristyn������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:06.34��� 1:05.39�� 2

21 Schwaller, Emily������������ Wheaton (Ill�������� 1:04.94��� 1:05.39�� 3

22 Caporaso, Lauren������������ Wheaton (Ill�������� 1:06.50��� 1:05.86�� 2

23 Mills, Aubrey����������� ����Carthage������������ 1:05.82��� 1:05.88�� 3

24 Staib, Alyssa��������������� Millikin������������ 1:04.19��� 1:07.47�� 3

25 Northuis, Carin������������� Wheaton (Ill������������������� 1:08.58�� 1

26 LeHew, Colby���������������� Carthage��������� ���1:07.63��� 1:09.80�� 2

27 Pease, Amanda��������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:10.02��� 1:11.33�� 2

28 Anderson, Jessica����������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 1:15.01��� 1:15.27�� 2

Women 800 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������� ������Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Cota, Krista���������������� North Centra�������� 2:20.59��� 2:14.59�� 10��

2 Clemens, Tara��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:12.82��� 2:14.66��� 8��

3 Hottle, Hannah�������������� Augustana (I�������� 2:18.74�� 2:16.06��� 6��

4 Rock, Lauren���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:21.34��� 2:16.57��� 5��

5 Kirby, Mallory�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:17.29��� 2:17.43��� 4��

6 Jones, Sarahbeth������������ Augustana (I�������� 2:23.78��� 2:20.42��� 3��

7 Eastburg, Britta������������ Wheaton (Ill�������� 2:22.16��� 2:21.77��� 2��

8 Greeley, Sara��������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 2:23.65��� 2:21.88��� 1��

9 Lapinski, Maggie������������ North Centra�������� 2:27.33��� 2:22.78

10 Mitchell, Abby�������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 2:24.48��� 2:22.93

11 Sampson, Alexis������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:26.39��� 2:23.47

12 McKown, Jacki��������������� North Centra�������� 2:23.88��� 2:24.38

13 Schwent, Amy���������������� North Centra ��������2:28.22��� 2:24.75

14 Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra�������� 2:19.88��� 2:26.00

15 Kummerer, Katie������������� Carthage������������ 2:27.13��� 2:27.19

16 Ittner, Cicci��������������� North Park���������� 2:30.13��� 2:27.48

17 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana (I�������� 2:33.32��� 2:29.79

18 Moon, Kelsey���������������� Augustana (I�������� 2:40.31��� 2:32.10

19 Mrozek, Hanna��������������� Carthage������������ 2:35.67��� 2:33.40

20 Osmani, Vlora��������������� Millikin������������ 2:39.21��� 2:36.68

21 Parker, Karis��������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 2:38.48��� 2:37.43

22 Siepierska, Anna������������ Illinois Wes�������� 2:38.63��� 2:37.86

23 Oslund, Erika��������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 2:35.71�� 2:39.49

24 Martinez, Ana��������������� Carthage������������ 2:37.79��� 2:41.94

25 Lawson, Arianna������������� Millikin����������������������� 2:50.25

26 Gibson, Rachel�������������� Elmhurst����������������������� 2:51.57

27 Smith, Lauren�� �������������Elmhurst������������ 3:09.28��� 2:59.43

28 Basden, Angela�������������� Elmhurst������������ 3:10.81��� 3:01.78

29 Williams, Chloe������������� Elmhurst����������������������� 3:04.14

Women 1 Mile Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra�������� 5:04.36��� 5:08.54�� 10��

2 Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra�������� 5:22.34��� 5:11.58��� 8��

3 Biosca, Lorin��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 5:12.62��� 5:12.51��� 6��

4 Marek, Amanda��������������� North Centra�������� 5:18.64��� 5:15.40��� 5��

5 Wirth, Karin���������������� Carthage������������ 5:12.28��� 5:16.78��� 4��

6 McKown, Jacki��������������� North Centra�������� 5:25.56��� 5:16.91��� 3��

7 Zimmerman, Alicia����������� North Centra�������� 5:29.30��� 5:19.20��� 2��

8 Kummerer, Katie������������� Carthage������������ 5:22.64��� 5:20.27��� 1��

9 Williams, Lauren������������ Elmhurst������������ 5:32.76��� 5:21.42

10 Wiechmann, Morgan����������� Carthage������������ 5:23.38��� 5:28.75

11 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana (I�������� 5:37.24��� 5:30.34

12 Stockert, Kelsey������������ Augustana (I�������� 5:40.38��� 5:31.78

13 Poremba, Alyssa������� ������Carthage������������ 5:30.78��� 5:33.29

14 Sible, Lauren��������������� Carthage������������ 5:41.24��� 5:33.91

15 Livingood, Ashley����������� Millikin������������ 5:43.84��� 5:34.72

16 Torppey, Annie�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ �������5:35.00

17 Heifner, Annie�������������� Augustana (I�������� 5:33.03��� 5:35.38

18 Curato, Anna���������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 5:54.17��� 5:44.04

19 Lehpamer, Melissa����������� Augustana (I�������� 5:51.40��� 5:46.63

20 Krieter, Emma��������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 5:57.63��� 5:55.46

21 Wadenstierna, Kara���������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 6:07.14��� 6:01.03

22 Rotz, Dana������������������ Illinois Wes�������� 6:02.06��� 6:01.92

23 Zumpf, Tiffany�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 6:07.90��� 6:02.64

24 Plefka, Kelsey�������������� Elmhurst������������ 6:17.42��� 6:05.09

25 Hawkins, Meredith����������� Wheaton (Ill�������� 6:25.05��� 6:06.80

Women 3000 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School������������� ����Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra������� 10:24.47�� 10:21.05�� 10��

2 Orewiler, Jaime������������� Wheaton (Ill������������������ 10:30.08��� 8��

3 Hooks, Lauren��������������� North Centra������� 10:34.29�� 10:40.38��� 6��

4 Wirth, Karin���������������� Carthage���������������������� 10:41.44��� 5��

5 Shults, Annie��������������� Wheaton (Ill������� 10:55.55�� 10:43.30��� 4��

6 Lueders, Kate��������������� North Centra������� 10:58.53�� 10:44.92��� 3

7 Lewis, Jennifer������������� Wheaton (Ill������������������ 10:45.74��� 2��

8 Marek, Amanda��������������� North Centra������� 10:54.26�� 10:47.67��� 1��

9 Burzynski, Colleen���������� North Centra������� 11:11.15�� 10:49.46

10 Grzybowska, Mariola��������� Elmhurst����������� 11:17.17�� 10:51.41

11 Wiechmann, Morgan����������� Carthage����������� 11:02.03�� 10:57.81

12 Lanning, Liz���������������� Carthage����������� 11:12.78�� 11:01.53

13 Anderson, Cassandra��������� Illinois Wes�� �����11:11.97�� 11:06.49

14 Beck, Carmin���������������� Illinois Wes������� 11:09.40�� 11:11.52

15 Shire, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes������� 11:17.61�� 11:20.30

16 Livingood, Ashley����������� Millikin����������� 11:28.87�� 11:26.43

17 Topazian, Hillary����������� Wheaton (Ill������� 11:30.76�� 11:27.71

18 Prazak, Brittany������������ Augustana (I������� 11:33.04�� 11:28.96

19 DeLisle, Katie�������������� Carthage����������� 11:33.18�� 11:30.71

20 Williams, Carmen������������ Wheaton (Ill������� 11:28.58�� 11:31.43

21 Andersen, Amanda������������ Elmhurst���������������������� 11:31.76

22 Coverick, Theresa����������� Augustana (I������� 11:09.88�� 11:39.02

23 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana (I������� 11:41.45�� 11:42.75

24 Johnson, Sarah�������������� Augustana (I������� 11:27.06�� 11:44.50

25 Johnson, Megan�������������� Elmhurst����������� 12:07.59�� 11:57.97

26 Whiteside, Kristen���������� Augustana (I������� 12:03.34�� 12:04.26

27 Beckwith, Stephanie��������� Elmhurst���������������������� 13:09.78

28 Osmani, Vlora��������������� Millikin���������������������� 13:15.75

29 Knieps, Nikki��������������� Carthage����������� 13:19.71�� 13:24.93

Women 5000 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra������� 17:32.75�� 17:16.02�� 10��

2 Hooks, Lauren��������������� North Centra������� 18:16.14�� 18:16.23��� 8��

3 Biosca, Lorin��������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:37.47�� 18:23.68��� 6��

4 Marek, Amanda��������������� North Centra������� 18:35.45�� 18:28.08��� 5��

5 Lueders, Kate��������������� North Centra������� 19:05.93�� 18:37.15��� 4��

6 Lewis, Jennifer������������� Wheaton (Ill������� 18:48.85�� 18:39.31��� 3��

7 Zimmerman, Alicia����������� North Centra������� 18:55.70�� 18:50.51��� 2��

8 Byrne, Maggie��������������� Illinois Wes������� 19:31.14�� 19:21.59��� 1��

9 Miller, Kristen������������� Wheaton (Ill������� 19:54.42�� 19:22.60

10 Staub, Chloe���������������� Illinois Wes������� 19:36.64�� 19:26.69

11 Anderson, Cassandra��������� Illinois Wes������� 19:35.11�� 19:26.90

12 Bistry, Tara���������������� Augustana (I������� 20:43.77�� 19:51.82

13 Hanson, Lauren������ ��������Wheaton (Ill������������������ 19:56.73

14 Anderson, Jennifer���������� Wheaton (Ill������������������ 19:58.29

15 Livingood, Ashley����������� Millikin���������������������� 20:12.70

16 Bentz, Martha��������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� ��������20:18.07

17 Grandgeorge, Emma����������� Augustana (I������� 21:11.03�� 20:59.29

18 Heal, Grace����������������� Carthage���������������������� 21:09.27

19 Maurer, Anita��������������� Augustana (I������� 21:46.12�� 22:05.04

20 Dallas, Britton������������� Augustana (I������������������ 22:15.02

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

Preliminaries

1 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra����������� 8.51������ 8.53q1

2 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.90������ 8.78q4

3 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage��������������� 8.86������ 8.82q3

4 Smith, Kierra��������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.95������ 8.84q4

5 Gstalter, Molly������������North Centra����������� 8.85������ 8.88q2

6 Redlinski, Jocelyn���������� North Centra����������� 9.02������ 9.00q1

7 Nelson, Samantha������������ Carthage��������������� 8.97������ 9.02q3

8 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana (I����������� 9.35������ 9.16q4

9 Worley, Kayla��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.97������ 9.22�� 2

10 Brtis, Tracy���������������� Elmhurst��������������� 9.47������ 9.32�� 3

11 Jaderholm, Jayne������������ Wheaton (Ill����������� 9.38��� ���9.42�� 4

12 Ramos, Rachelle������������� Carthage��������������� 9.59������ 9.50�� 1

13 Durchholz, Paige������������ Illinois Wes����������� 9.34������ 9.52�� 3

14 Schnitzler, Johanna��������� Augustana (I����������� 9.27������ 9.54�� 1

15 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 9.72������ 9.66�� 2

16 Banks, Teresa��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 9.47������ 9.68�� 1

17 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 9.50������ 9.85�� 1

18 Margosian, Emily���������� ��Augustana (I����������� 9.49������ 9.93�� 2

19 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra���������� 10.04������ 9.97�� 3

20 Zizis, Kristine������������� North Centra���������� 10.09����� 10.22�� 4

21 Lee, Mary������������������� Wheaton (Ill������� ���10.12����� 10.24�� 4

22 Connelly, Mary�������������� Elmhurst�������������� 10.50����� 10.58�� 3

-- Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin��������������� 9.28�������� FS�� 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

��� Name������������������� Year School���������� ����Prelims���� FinalsPoints

Finals

1 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra����������� 8.53������ 8.50�� 10��

2 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage��������������� 8.82������ 8.79��� 8��

3 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra���������� 8.88������ 8.80��� 6��

4 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.78������ 8.88��� 5��

5 Redlinski, Jocelyn���������� North Centra����������� 9.00������ 8.94��� 4��

6 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana (I����������� 9.16������ 9.07��� 3��

7 Nelson, Samantha������������ Carthage��������������� 9.02������ 9.11��� 2��

8 Smith, Kierra��������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.84������ 9.36��� 1��

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

��� School��������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Illinois Wesleyan�������������������������������� 3:53.93��� 3:54.29�� 210��

���� 1) Rock, Lauren������������������� 2) Christy, Jessica��������������

���� 3) Clemens, Tara������������������ 4) Alpert, Lauren����������� �����

2 Wheaton (Ill.)����������������������������������� 4:00.93��� 4:01.26�� 2�� 8��

���� 1) Overlien, Tiffany�������������� 2) Knubley, Debbie���������������

���� 3) Eastburg, Britta��������������� 4) Langlie, Mali�����������������

3 Carthage��� ��������������������������������������4:05.85��� 4:03.06�� 2�� 6��

���� 1) Watson, Teresina��������������� 2) Chlum, Molly������������������

���� 3) Laufenberg, Patti�������������� 4) Nelson, Christine�������������

4 Augustana (Ill.)����������������� ����������������4:07.82��� 4:04.13�� 1�� 5��

���� 1) Bennett, Brittney�������������� 2) Walsh, Amy��������������������

���� 3) Jones, Sarahbeth��������������� 4) Hottle, Hannah����������������

5 Millikin����������������������������������������� 4:11.33��� 4:05.85�� 1�� 4��

���� 1) Starwalt, Bridgette������������ 2) Daykin, Kirsten���������������

���� 3) Robinson, Ariel���������������� 4) Looby, Katie������������������

6 North Central (Ill.)����������������������������� 3:55.51��� 4:05.93�� 2�� 3

���� 1) Higgins, Linnea���������������� 2) Lapinski, Maggie��������������

���� 3) Zimmerman, Alicia�������������� 4) Degrado, Alicia���������������

7 Elmhurst����������������������������������������� 4:43.88��� 4:39.62�� 1�� 2��

���� 1) Brtis, Tracy������������������� 2) Williams, Lauren��������������

���� 3) Plefka, Kelsey����������������� 4) Gibson, Rachel����������������

8 North Park�������������������������������������������������� 4:54.43�� 1�� 1��

���� 1) Bukowski, Ali������������������ 2) Montgomery, Ashley������������

���� 3) Samuels, Julienne�������������� 4) Leggett, Shellye��������������

Women Distance Medley

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Illinois Wesleyan��������������������� ���������������������12:20.58�� 10��

���� 1) Kirby, Mallory����������������� 2) Christy, Jessica��������������

���� 3) Rock, Lauren������������������� 4) Clemens, Tara�����������������

2 North Central (Ill.)���������������������������� 12:06.67�� 12:22.97��� 8��

���� 1) Bingham, Kala������������������ 2) Cota, Krista������������������

���� 3) Walsh, Sheila������������������ 4) McKown, Jacki�����������������

3 Wheaton (Ill.)���������������������������������� 12:42.94�� 12:29.94��� 6��

���� 1) Orewiler, Jaime���������������� 2) Overlien, Tiffany�������������

���� 3) Eastburg, Britta��������������� 4) Shults, Annie�����������������

4 Carthage���������������������������������������� 13:14.16�� 12:40.69��� 5��

���� 1) Wiechmann, Morgan����������� ���2) Chlum, Molly������������������

���� 3) Kummerer, Katie���������������� 4) Wirth, Karin������������������

5 Augustana (Ill.)�������������������������������� 13:34.45�� 13:01.64��� 4��

���� 1) Hottle, Hannah����������������� 2) Walsh, Amy�������� ������������

���� 3) Jones, Sarahbeth��������������� 4) Heifner, Annie����������������

6 Elmhurst���������������������������������������� 15:11.06�� 13:26.08��� 3��

���� 1) Grzybowska, Mariola������������ 2) Brtis, Tracy������������������

���� 3) Plefka, Kelsey����������������� 4) Williams, Lauren��������������

7 Millikin��������������������������������������������������� 14:25.14��� 2��

���� 1) Osmani, Vlora������������������ 2) Borchelt, Kelsey��������������

���� 3) Staib, Alyssa��������������� ���4) Lawson, Arianna���������������

Women High Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Criscione, Michelle��������� North Centra���������� 1.66m����� 1.62m��� 5-03.7510��

2 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 1.57m���� J1.62m��� 5-03.75�� 8��

3 Johnson, Gabrielle���������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.61m����� 1.59m��� 5-02.50�� 6��

4 Cota, Krista���������������� North Centra���������� 1.61m���� J1.59m��� 5-02.50�� 5��

5 McNeil, Shannon������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 1.58m���� J1.59m��� 5-02.50�� 4��

6 Sauer, Emilie��������������� North Centra���������� 1.53m����� 1.56m��� 5-01.25�� 3��

7 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage�������������� 1.58m����� 1.51m�� 4-11.50�� 2��

8 Seevers, Emilee������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.56m���� J1.51m��� 4-11.50�� 1��

9 Bernardoni, Brooke���������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.56m���� J1.51m��� 4-11.50

9 Redlinski, Jocelyn���������� North Centra���������� 1.51m�� ��J1.51m��� 4-11.50

11 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana (I���������� 1.32m����� 1.46m��� 4-09.50

11 Schnitzler, Johanna��������� Augustana (I���������� 1.50m����� 1.46m��� 4-09.50

13 Bullock, Imy���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.56m��� ��1.41m��� 4-07.50

13 Garvey, Megan��������������� Augustana (I���������� 1.41m����� 1.41m��� 4-07.50

-- Colina, Yurail�������������� North Park�������������������������� NH�����������

-- Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana (I���������� 1.41m���� ����NH�����������

Women Pole Vault

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Kalafut, Carolyn������������ North Centra���������� 3.45m����� 3.45m�� 11-03.7510��

2 Moy, Stephanie�������������� Carthage�������������� 3.50m���� J3.45m�� 11-03.75�� 8��

3 Hillyer, Taelar������������� Augustana (I���������� 3.40m����� 3.25m�� 10-08.00�� 6��

4 Murphy, Kayla��������������� North Centra���������� 3.45m����� 3.15m�� 10-04.00�� 5��

5 Marron, Brenna ��������������North Centra���������� 3.10m���� J3.15m�� 10-04.00�� 4��

6 Sharp, Lisa����������������� North Centra���������� 2.95m����� 3.00m��� 9-10.00�� 3��

7 Callahan, Kaitlyn����������� Millikin�������������� 3.00m����� 2.85m��� 9-04.25�� 2��

8 Joutras, Dawn��������������� Millikin�������������� 2.75m���� J2.85m��� 9-04.25�� 1��

9 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana (I���������� 2.81m����� 2.70m��� 8-10.25

9 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana (I���������� 2.66m����� 2.70m��� 8-10.25

9 Holiday, Ara���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 2.75m����� 2.70m��� 8-10.25

12 Ramos, Rachelle������������� Carthage�������������� 2.50m����� 2.40m��� 7-10.50

12 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana (I���������� 2.51m����� 2.40m��� 7-10.50

 

Women Long Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 5.65m����� 5.65m�� 18-06.5010��

2 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana (I��������� 5.20m����� 5.41m�� 17-09.00�� 8��

3 Redlinski, Jocelyn���������� North Centra���������� 5.08m����� 5.20m�� 17-00.75�� 6��

4 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage�������������� 5.16m����� 5.19m�� 17-00.50�� 5��

5 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin�������������� 5.10m����� 5.17m�� 16-11.50�� 4��

6 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 5.25m����� 5.08m�� 16-08.00�� 3��

7 Murphy, Kayla��������������� North Centra���������� 5.24m����� 5.02m�� 16-05.75�� 2��

8 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin�������������� 4.93m����� 4.96m�� 16-03.25�� 1��

9 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes���������� 4.96m����� 4.92m�� 16-01.75

10 Goetsch, Heidi�������������� North Centra���������� 4.76m����� 4.89m�� 16-00.50

11 Adams, A'Kya���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 5.03m����� 4.87m�� 15-11.75

12 Drew, Joslyn���������������� Carthage�������������� 4.84m����� 4.82m�� 15-09.75

13 LeClair, Kristin������������ Carthage�������������� 4.86m����� 4.73m�� 15-06.25

14 Bullock, Imy ����������������Illinois Wes���������� 4.78m����� 4.69m�� 15-04.75

15 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana (I���������� 4.68m����� 4.67m�� 15-04.00

16 Velling, Hannah������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4.92m����� 4.66m�� 15-03.50

17 Tolliver, Bri ���������������North Centra���������� 4.95m����� 4.65m�� 15-03.25

18 Semeria, Olivia������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.89m����� 4.57m�� 15-00.00

19 Samuels, Julienne����������� North Park������������ 4.73m����� 4.55m�� 14-11.25

20 Mauerman, Jordan������������ Augustana (I���������� 4.18m����� 4.35m�� 14-03.25

21 Topazian, Rachel������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 4.38m����� 4.34m�� 14-03.00

22 Rowland, Katie�������������� Augustana (I���������� 4.29m����� 4.19m�� 13-09.00

23 Tjardes, Taylor �������������Augustana (I���������� 4.10m����� 4.03m�� 13-02.75

24 Leggett, Shellye������������ North Park������������ 3.91m����� 3.86m�� 12-08.00

Women Triple Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 11.42m���� 11.51m�� 37-09.2510��

2 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana (I��������� 11.18m���� 10.98m�� 36-00.25�� 8��

3 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra��������� 11.05m���� 10.88m�� 35-08.50�� 6��

4 Mays, Basheeba�������������� North Centra��������� 10.96m���� 10.87m�� 35-08.00�� 5��

5 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin������������� 10.53m���� 10.65m�� 34-11.25�� 4��

6 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana (I������ ����9.88m���� 10.46m�� 34-04.00�� 3��

7 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes��������� 10.54m���� 10.28m�� 33-08.75�� 2��

8 Goetsch, Heidi�������������� North Centra��������� 10.62m���� 10.23m�� 33-06.75�� 1��

9 Drew, Joslyn���������������� Carthage������������� 10.64m���� 10.21m�� 33-06.00

10 Bussmann, Sarah������������� Illinois Wes���������� 9.95m����� 9.98m�� 32-09.00

11 Marron, Brenna�������������� North Centra��������� 10.50m����� 9.84m�� 32-03.50

12 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 9.24m����� 9.72m�� 31-10.75

13 Banks, Teresa��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 9.85m����� 9.65m�� 31-08.00

14 Laufenberg, Patti����������� Carthage������������� 10.03m����� 9.54m�� 31-03.75

15 Samuels, Julienne����������� North Park������������ 9.68m����� 9.47m�� 31-01.00

16 Topazian, Rachel������������ Wheaton (Ill��������� 10.74m����� 9.39m�� 30-09.75

17 Connelly, Mary�������������� Elmhurst������������������������� 8.78m�� 28-09.75

 

Women Shot Put

��� Name������������� ������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Harrington, Mindy����������� Carthage������������� 14.75m���� 14.07m�� 46-02.0010��

2 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin������������� 12.26m���� 12.56m�� 41-02.50�� 8��

3 Cavanagh, Cindy������������� Carthage������������� 12.00m���� 12.29m�� 40-04.00�� 6��

4 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin������������� 12.48m���� 12.20m�� 40-00.50�� 5��

5 Greene, Ahvia��������������� Carthage������������� 11.59m���� 12.10m�� 39-08.50�� 4��

6 Motz, Kyla������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 12.71m���� 11.96m�� 39-03.00�� 3��

7 Pilson, Kate-Leigh���������� Elmhurst������������� 11.92m���� 11.84m�� 38-10.25�� 2��

8 Spesard, LeAnn�������������� Millikin������������� 12.99m ����11.82m�� 38-09.50�� 1��

9 Inkinen, Amanda������������� Carthage������������� 10.73m���� 11.37m�� 37-03.75

10 Gordon, Katie��������������� Carthage������������� 11.39m���� 10.98m�� 36-00.25

11 Armstrong, Chelsea���������� North Centra��������� 11.05m���� 10.76m�� 35-03.75

12 Timms, Raven���������������� North Park����������� 10.35m���� 10.48m�� 34-04.75

13 Davison, Jessica������������ Millikin������������� 10.22m���� 10.35m�� 33-11.50

14 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana (I��������� 10.17m���� 10.33m�� 33-10.75

15 Steger, Sarah��������������� North Centra�������������������� 10.24m�� 33-07.25

16 Beauchamp, Liana������������ Augustana (I��������� 11.44m���� 10.23m�� 33-06.75

17 McConnell, Erin������������� Elmhurst������������� 10.10m����� 9.88m�� 32-05.00

18 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana (I���������� 9.97m����� 9.73m�� 31-11.25

18 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana (I���������� 9.73m����� 9.73m�� 31-11.25

20 Dwight, Olivia�������������� North Park������������ 9.69m����� 9.60m�� 31-06.00

21 Roth, Whitney��������������� Elmhurst������������� 10.47m����� 9.34m�� 30-07.75

22 Hatch, Katie���������������� North Centra���������� 8.47m����� 9.16m�� 30-00.75

23 Cuba, Julie����������������� Elmhurst�������������� 9.14m����� 8.94m�� 29-04.00

Women Weight Throw

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Harrington, Mindy����������� Carthage������������� 18.31m���� 17.16m�� 56-03.7510��

2 Greene, Ahvia����������� ����Carthage������������� 16.30m���� 16.29m�� 53-05.50�� 8��

3 Motz, Kyla������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 14.89m���� 15.69m�� 51-05.75�� 6��

4 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin������������� 14.93m���� 15.26m�� 50-00.75�� 5��

5 Armstrong, Chelsea���������� North Centra��������� 15.06m���� 14.30m�� 46-11.00�� 4��

6 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin������������� 14.01m���� 14.05m�� 46-01.25�� 3��

7 Spesard, LeAnn�������������� Millikin������������� 13.51m���� 13.77m�� 45-02.25�� 2��

8 Koeppen, Kendra������������� Carthage������������� 12.66m���� 13.67m�� 44-10.25�� 1��

9 Beauchamp, Liana������������ Augustana (I��������� 14.44m���� 13.43m�� 44-00.75

10 Inkinen, Amanda������������� Carthage������������� 13.90m���� 12.73m�� 41-09.25

11 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana (I��������� 11.53m���� 11.84m�� 38-10.25

12 Gordon, Katie��������������� Carthage������������� 12.20m���� 11.37m�� 37-03.75

13 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana (I��������� 12.48m���� 11.34m�� 37-02.50

14 Pilson, Kate-Leigh���������� Elmhurst�������������� 9.89m���� 11.23m�� 36-10.25

15 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana (I��������� 10.80m���� 10.81m�� 35-05.75

16 Dwight, Olivia�������������� North Park������������ 9.16m���� 10.27m�� 33-08.50

17 Davison, Jessica������������ Millikin�������������� 9.39m����� 9.80m�� 32-02.00

18 Hatch, Katie���������������� North Centra���������� 9.09m����� 6.22m�� 20-05.00

Women Indoor Pentathlon

��� Name������������������� Year School������������ �����Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage��������������� 3167������ 3235�� 10��

2 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage��������������� 3080������ 3139��� 8��

3 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra����������� 3186��� ���3086��� 6��

4 Redlinski, Jocelyn���������� North Centra����������� 2806������ 3081��� 5��

5 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra����������� 2724������ 2799��� 4��

6 Schnitzler, Johanna��������� Augustana (I���������������������� 2695��� 3 ��

7 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra���������������������� 2641��� 2��

8 Banks, Teresa��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 2369������ 2425��� 1��

9 Conrad, Courtney������������ Carthage��������������� 2315������ 2394

10 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 2572������ 2391

11 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton (Ill���������������������� 2232

12 Zizis, Kristine������������� North Centra���������������������� 2167

13 Popp, Julia����������������� Augustana (I���������������������1863

14 Lamb, Ellie����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������������������� 1390