Augustana College printing logo

2011 COLLEGE CONFERENCE OF ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN

Indoor Track & Field Championship

February 25-26, 2011

Shirk Center � Bloomington, Illinois

 

MEN TEAM SCORES: 1 North Central 245.5; 2 AUGUSTANA 155; 3 Carthage 95.5; 4 Illinois Wesleyan 85; 5 Elmhurst 32; 6 Millikin 26; 7 North Park 17

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

Preliminaries

1 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin ���������������6.60������ 6.63q4

2 Lott, Robert���������������� North Centra����������� 6.54������ 6.65q5

3 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park������������� 6.72������ 6.67q3

4 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin��������������� 6.67�� ����6.68q1

5 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra����������� 6.68������ 6.69q1

6 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I����������� 6.62������ 6.70q2

7 Kabba, Bai������������������ North Centra����������� 6.62������ 6.74q3

8 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana (I����������� 6.78������ 6.76q4

9 Harrison, Adam�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 6.72������ 6.78�� 2

10 Charles, Stewart������������ North Centra����������� 6.76������ 6.79�� 4

11 Caffey, Mitchell��������� ���Millikin��������������� 6.77������ 6.81�� 5

12 Smith, Donald��������������� North Centra����������� 6.78������ 6.83�� 5

13 Graffagna, Jay�������������� Augustana (I����������� 6.78������ 6.83�� 3

14 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst���������� �����6.82������ 6.84�� 1

15 Lobojko, Jason�������������� Carthage��������������� 6.81������ 6.86�� 2

16 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst��������������� 6.86������ 6.90�� 1

17 Johnson III, Eddie���������� Illinois Wes����������� 6.94������ 6.915

18 Williams, Kyle�������������� Augustana (I����������� 6.89������ 6.93�� 3

19 Corkin, Jesse��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 6.94������ 6.94�� 4

20 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin��������������� 6.88������ 6.96�� 2

21 Mark, Chris�� ���������������North Park������������� 7.05������ 6.98�� 4

22 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst�������������������������� 6.99�� 5

23 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst��������������� 7.04������ 7.00�� 5

24 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage��������������� 7.15������ 7.01�� 1

25 Burmeister, Dane������������ Augustana (I���������������������� 7.06�� 4

26 Prochnow, Tyler������������� Carthage��������������� 7.16������ 7.08�� 1

27 DeWeert, Dan���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 7.15 ������7.10�� 2

28 Miller, Reggie�������������� Carthage��������������� 7.09������ 7.17�� 3

29 Kempf, Michael�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 7.16������ 7.28�� 2

30 Dziadyk, Mike��������������� Millikin�������������������������� 7.43�� 5

31 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst��������������� 7.72������ 7.83�� 3

Men 55 Meter Dash

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsPoints

Finals

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I����������� 6.70������ 6.59�� 10��

2 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin��������������� 6.63������ 6.60��� 8��

3 Lott, Robert���������������� North Centra����������� 6.65������ 6.62��� 6��

4 Kabba, Bai������������������ North Centra����������� 6.74������ 6.63��� 5��

5 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park������������� 6.67������ 6.64��� 4��

6 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra����������� 6.69������ 6.64��� 3��

7 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin��������������� 6.68������ 6.66��� 2��

8 O'Rourke, Jacob������������Augustana (I����������� 6.76������ 6.75��� 1��

Men 200 Meter Dash

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra���������� 22.45����� 22.04�� 610��

2 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I���������� 22.55����� 22.19�� 6�� 8��

3 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park������������ 22.65����� 22.41�� 6�� 6��

4 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra���������� 22.89����� 22.43�� 5�� 5��

5 Sweatman, Robert������������ North Centra���������� 23.17����� 22.63�� 4�� 4��

6 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra���������� 22.73����� 22.74�� 5�� 3��

7 Lott, Robert���������������� North Centra���������� 22.72����� 22.82�� 6�� 2��

8 Graffagna, Jay�������������� Augustana (I���������� 23.05����� 23.10�� 5�� 1��

9 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage�������������� 23.15����� 23.18�� 5

10 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin�������������� 23.32����� 23.20�� 4

11 Caffey, Mitchell���������� ��Millikin�������������� 23.45����� 23.31�� 4

12 Meadows, John��������������� Millikin�������������� 23.68����� 23.42�� 4

13 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana (I���������� 23.58����� 23.43�� 4

14 Alexander, Jesse������������ Augustana (I������� ���23.85����� 23.55�� 3

15 Corkin, Jesse��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.06����� 23.61�� 3

16 Munsterman, Ross������������ Illinois Wes��������������������� 23.92�� 1

17 Lobojko, Jason�������������� Carthage�������������� 24.08����� 24.12�� 3

18 Johnson III, Eddie���������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.10����� 24.17�� 3

19 Brummet, Ryan��������������� Augustana (I��������������������� 24.26�� 1

20 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst������������������������� 24.58�� 1

21 Mark, Chris��� ��������������North Park������������ 24.69����� 25.15�� 2

22 Krueger, Dylan�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.41����� 25.38�� 2

23 Prochnow, Tyler������������� Carthage�������������� 25.91����� 25.59�� 2

24 Bonk, Neil������������������ Elmhurst�������������� 25.95����� 25.69�� 2

25 Kays, Adam������������������ Millikin�������������� 23.82����� 27.75�� 4

26 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst�������������� 27.11����� 27.85�� 2

Men 400 Meter Dash

��� Name������������������� Year School�� ���������������Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra���������� 48.85����� 49.20�� 510��

2 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra���������� 49.52����� 49.37�� 5�� 8��

3 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana (I ����������49.97����� 49.86�� 5�� 6��

4 Stewart, Marshall����������� Carthage�������������� 50.56����� 50.22�� 4�� 5��

5 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 51.35����� 50.37�� 3�� 4��

6 Wood, James����������������� Augustana (I���� ������50.87����� 50.71�� 4�� 3��

7 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst�������������� 52.34����� 50.75�� 2�� 2��

8 Hackler, Dionte������������� North Centra���������� 50.75����� 50.78�� 4�� 1��

9 Somers, Matt���������������� Augustana (I�������� ��51.02����� 50.89�� 4

10 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra���������� 49.82����� 50.97�� 5

11 Kennedy, Tony��������������� North Centra���������� 51.13����� 51.24�� 3

12 Morrison, Zach�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 52.21����� 51.30�� 3

13 Dickey, Matthew������������� Augustana (I���������� 51.51����� 51.48�� 3

14 Doubet, Dan����������������� Augustana (I���������� 52.25����� 52.04�� 3

15 Parker, Dustin�������������� Carthage�������������� 53.03����� 52.16�� 2

16 Powell, Ibn���� �������������Millikin�������������� 52.87����� 52.18�� 2

17 Moos, Jonathan�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 52.30����� 52.60�� 3

18 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst������������������������� 52.62�� 1

19 Twomey, Austin�������������� Carthage ��������������52.95����� 52.91�� 2

20 Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes���������� 53.34����� 53.07�� 2

21 Robertson, Clay������������� Carthage�������������� 54.73����� 53.70�� 2

22 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst���������������������� ���54.06�� 1

23 Nelson, Chris��������������� Carthage�������������� 56.80����� 55.71�� 1

Men 800 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Flores, Jose���������������� Carthage������������ 1:56.22��1:54.90�� 10��

2 Dunham, Noah���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:56.00��� 1:55.32��� 8��

3 Smith, Aaron���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:59.40��� 1:56.15��� 6��

4 Weigand, Greg��������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:57.39��� 1:56.59��� 5��

5 Austin, Jake���������������� Elmhurst������������ 1:57.14��� 1:57.01��� 4��

6 Saunders, Tyler������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:55.44��� 1:57.19��� 3��

7 Langslet, Jason������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:57.56��� 1:57.36��� 2��

8 Foley, Scott���������������� North Centra�������� 1:57.42��� 1:57.52��� 1��

9 Chvatal, Luke��������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:59.92��� 1:57.86

10 Liberatore, Nick������������ Illinois Wes�������� 1:59.53��� 1:58.04

11 Valle, Edgardo�������������� Augustana (I�������� 1:58.66��� 1:58.39

12 Hamilton, Marlen������������ North Centra�������� 2:00.26��� 1:58.82

13 Foley, Patrick�������������� North Centra�������� 2:00.55��� 1:59.83

14 Thompsen, Ryan�������������� North Centra�������� 2:00.46�� 2:00.94

15 Bartolazzi, Jordan���������� Elmhurst������������ 2:02.05��� 2:01.38

16 Madison, Christopher�������� Augustana (I�������� 1:59.08��� 2:01.43

17 Slavick, Jeff��������������� Elmhurst������������ 2:01.13��� 2:02.14

18 Hall, Derek���� �������������Carthage������������ 1:58.55��� 2:03.64

19 Krause, Matthew������������� Carthage������������ 2:05.52��� 2:03.66

20 Weber, David���������������� North Centra�������� 2:04.10��� 2:03.85

21 Moczisko, Dan��������������� North Park������� ���2:07.25��� 2:04.03

22 Klinefelter, Justin��������� North Park���������� 2:07.97��� 2:04.84

23 Selling, Nathan������������� Elmhurst������������ 2:07.07��� 2:04.85

24 Khan, Ashan����������������� North Park���������� 2:07.31��� 2:05.30

25 Hogan, Garrett�������������� Millikin������������ 2:01.45��� 2:06.54

 

Men 1 Mile Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra�������� 4:17.45��� 4:15.03�� 10��

2 Mascote, Yonatan������������ North Centra�������� 4:20.19��� 4:16.45��� 8��

3 Brinkmeier, Matt������������ North Centra�������� 4:19.63��� 4:16.84��� 6��

4 Gilbert, Mitchell����������� North Centra�������� 4:21.77��� 4:19.22��� 5��

5 Crain, John������� ����������North Centra�������� 4:21.85��� 4:19.31��� 4��

6 Keating, Brad��������������� Augustana (I�������� 4:22.59��� 4:20.61��� 3��

7 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:17.34��� 4:20.84��� 2��

8 Tisza, Mike����������������� Augustana (I�������� 4:21.73��� 4:22.83��� 1��

9 Smith, Justin��������������� Augustana (I�������� 4:22.41��� 4:25.43

10 O'Flaherty, Dennis���������� Augustana (I�������� 4:27.69��� 4:29.00

11 VanNess, Kurt��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:26.19��� 4:29.31

12 Allabastro, Andrew���������� Augustana (I�������� 4:37.30��� 4:30.49

13 Saunders, Tyler������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:16.44��� 4:31.88

14 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:22.06��� 4:32.78

15 Quade, Bill����������������Carthage������������ 4:33.88��� 4:33.06

16 Vrchota, Doug��������������� Elmhurst������������ 4:37.38��� 4:35.65

17 Wetzel, Russ���������������� Carthage������������ 4:39.55��� 4:37.56

18 Evans, Nate����������������� Illinois Wes�� ������4:37.35��� 4:38.89

19 Fuller, BJ������������������ Carthage������������ 4:47.46��� 4:40.35

20 Hogan, Garrett�������������� Millikin������������ 4:39.74��� 4:41.61

21 Melone, David��������������� Elmhurst������������ 4:49.85��� 4:45.16

22 Rood, Phil������������������ Carthage������������ 5:00.70��� 4:53.21

Men 3000 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Klein, Neal����������������� North Centra�������� 8:34.11��� 8:32.14�� 10��

2 Austin, Pat����������������� Elmhurst������������ 8:39.61��� 8:35.75��� 8��

3 Warstler, Nathan������������ North Centra�������� 8:41.58��� 8:39.02��� 6��

4 Kerley, Dan����������������� North Centra�������� 8:36.53��� 8:39.12��� 5��

5 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 8:52.52��� 8:42.63��� 4��

6 Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana (I�������� 8:46.12��� 8:44.65��� 3��

7 Smith, Jonathan������������� Augustana (I�������� 8:46.05��� 8:47.37��� 2��

8 TenBusch, Billy�������� �����Augustana (I�������� 8:53.53��� 8:48.18��� 1��

9 Ferst, Aaron���������������� North Centra�������� 8:56.88��� 8:49.54

10 Luby, T.J.������������������ Illinois Wes�������� 8:51.36��� 8:52.60

11 McNichols, Richard���������� North Centra������� 8:57.91��� 8:53.40

12 Castillo, Bobby������������� Illinois Wes�������� 9:03.90��� 8:58.56

13 McNicholas, Kyle������������ Augustana (I�������� 8:57.32��� 9:13.59

14 Nystrom, Erik��������������� North Park���������� 9:12.51��� 9:15.71

15 Seiler, Grant��������������� Carthage������������ 9:20.84��� 9:20.21

16 August, Dan����������������� Carthage������������ 9:24.60��� 9:27.04

17 Camp, Jeff������������������ Elmhurst������������ 9:35.58��� 9:29.05

18 Sebens, Justin�������������� Carthage������������ 9:10.55��� 9:31.21

19 Giannis, Mark��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 9:20.20��� 9:33.09

20 Hogan, Garrett�������������� Millikin����������������������� 9:49.31

21 Lehuta, Keith��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 9:25.64��� 9:52.16

22 DeJarnette, Drew������������ Elmhurst����������� 11:03.28�� 11:04.63

Men 5000 Meter Run

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Kerley, Dan����������������� North Centra������� 14:57.89�� 14:34.94�� 10��

2 Klein, Neal����������������� North Centra������� 14:31.36�� 14:35.41��� 8��

3 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra������� 14:30.53�� 14:35.48��� 6��

4 Austin, Pat����������������� Elmhurst����������� 15:08.77�� 15:00.52��� 5��

5 Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana (I������� 15:20.13�� 15:05.16��� 4��

6 Sparks, Kevin��������������� North Centra������� 14:58.29�� 15:05.90��� 3��

7 Lesiewicz, Patrick���������� North Centra������� 15:05.40�� 15:13.72��� 2��

8 Luby, T.J.����� �������������Illinois Wes������� 15:26.69�� 15:15.68��� 1��

9 Bowman, Matt���������������� Augustana (I������� 15:01.89�� 15:23.27

10 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana (I������� 15:34.53�� 15:26.89

11 Smith, Jonathan������������� Augustana (I������� 15:35.23�� 15:28.61

12 Mahaffey, Jake�������������� Carthage����������� 15:58.82�� 15:49.93

13 Christian, Thomas����������� Augustana (I������� 16:06.45�� 15:56.15

14 Vrchota, Doug��������������� Elmhurst����������� 16:03.33�� 15:57.66

15 Nelson, Alex���������������� Carthage����������� 16:27.68�� 16:08.45

16 Wood, Ethan����������������� Illinois Wes������� 16:26.69�� 16:12.52

17 Novorolsky, Will������������ Carthage����������� 16:35.84�� 16:17.53

18 Campbell, Joe�������������� Illinois Wes������� 16:20.89�� 16:18.30

19 Ryan, Sean������������������ Illinois Wes������� 16:28.66�� 16:19.30

20 Bernard, Eric��������������� Carthage����������� 16:35.86�� 16:23.19

21 Melone, David��������������� Elmhurst����������� 16:45.7716:26.12

22 Solorio, Josh��������������� Carthage���������������������� 16:49.88

23 Becker, Ben����������������� Illinois Wes������� 16:32.17�� 16:52.40

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

Preliminaries

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I����������� 7.86������ 7.97q3

2 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage��������������� 7.90������ 8.00q2

3 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I����������� 8.06������ 8.01q1

4 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra����������� 7.99������ 8.09q1

5 King, Marty����������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.20������ 8.13q2

6 Harrison, Adam�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.07������ 8.18q3

7 Baumgartner, Nicholas������� North Centra����������� 8.06������ 8.21q2

8 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra����������� 8.09������ 8.22q3

9 Mayo, Tanner���������������� North Park������������� 8.56������ 8.29�� 2

10 Weber, Zachary�������������� North Centra �����������8.58������ 8.53�� 3

11 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra����������� 8.38������ 8.57�� 1

12 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.28������ 8.62�� 1

13 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.77������ 9.02�� 3

14 Bonk, Neil������������������ Elmhurst��������������� 8.88������ 9.29�� 2

15 Logue, Jonathan������������� Millikin��������������� 9.62������ 9.49�� 1

16 Zielinski, Eric������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.24����� 10.29�� 1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsPoints

Finals

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I����������� 7.97������ 7.75�� 10��

2 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage��������������� 8.00������ 7.76��� 8��

3 Harrison, Adam�������������� Illinois Wes����������� 8.18������ 7.90��� 6��

4 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I����������� 8.01������ 7.94��� 5��

5 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra����������� 8.09������ 8.07��� 4��

6 King, Marty����������������� Augustana (I����������� 8.13������ 8.14��� 3��

7 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra����������� 8.22������ 8.17��� 2��

8 Baumgartner, Nicholas������� North Centra����������� 8.21������ 8.23��� 1��

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Augustana (Ill.)��������������������������������� 3:22.24��� 3:19.78�� 210��

���� 1) Rindone, Alex������������������ 2) Wood, James�������������������

���� 3) Davis, Greg�������������������� 4) Patton, Greg������������������

2 North Central (Ill.)����������������������������� 3:17.97��� 3:20.08�� 2�� 8��

���� 1) Howard, Jon�������������������� 2) Kabba, Bai��������������������

���� 3) Ellison, Randal�������� ��������4) Benton, Dan�������������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan�������������������������������� 3:24.18��� 3:22.11�� 2�� 6��

���� 1) Dunham, Noah������������������� 2) Burgess, Mike�����������������

���� 3) Morrison, Zach����������������� 4) Ball, Aaron�������������������

4 Carthage����������������������������������������� 3:23.17��� 3:22.47�� 2�� 5��

���� 1) Brown, Cale�������������������� 2) Flores, Jose������������������

���� 3) Blakey, Nick������������������� 4) Stewart, Marshall�������������

5 Millikin����������������������������������������� 3:30.40��� 3:27.87�� 1�� 4��

���� 1) Boyd, Kieron������������������� 2) Meadows, John�����������������

���� 3) Powell, Ibn�������������������� 4) Caffey, Mitchell��������������

6 Elmhurst���������� �������������������������������3:32.76��� 3:28.61�� 1�� 3��

���� 1) D'Angelo, Mark����������������� 2) Slavick, Jeff�����������������

���� 3) Kibler, Kyle������������������� 4) Austin, Jake������������������

7 North Park������������������������������ ���������3:43.07��� 3:43.49�� 1�� 2��

���� 1) Khan, Ashan�������������������� 2) Moczisko, Dan�����������������

���� 3) Mark, Chris�������������������� 4) Klinefelter, Justin�����������

Men Distance Medley

��� School���������������������������������� ������������Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Illinois Wesleyan������������������������������� 10:38.16�� 10:10.31�� 10��

���� 1) Lustick, Max������������������� 2) Ball, Aaron�������������������

���� 3) Dunham, Noah������������������� 4) Saunders, Tyler����� ����������

2 North Central (Ill.)���������������������������� 10:36.37�� 10:14.51��� 8��

���� 1) Brinkmeier, Matt��������������� 2) Henriksen, Dayton�������������

���� 3) Foley, Scott������������������� 4) Hird, Timothy�����������������

3 Augustana (Ill.)�������������������������������� 10:19.37�� 10:19.68��� 6��

���� 1) Keating, Brad������������������ 2) Zahrobsky, Steve��������������

���� 3) Weigand, Greg������������������ 4) Tisza, Mike�������������������

4 Elmhurst�������������������������� ��������������10:23.44�� 10:45.71��� 5��

���� 1) Slavick, Jeff������������������ 2) D'Angelo, Mark����������������

���� 3) Bartolazzi, Jordan������������� 4) Austin, Jake������������������

5 Carthage���������������������������������������� 10:54.57�� 10:49.88��� 4��

���� 1) Quade, Bill�������������������� 2) Twomey, Austin����������������

���� 3) Wetzel, Russ������������������� 4) Seiler, Grant�����������������

 

Men High Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������Points

1 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra���������� 2.06m����� 2.06m��� 6-09.0010��

2 Sinon, Nicholas������������� Augustana (I���������� 2.03m����� 2.03m��� 6-08.00�� 8��

3 Sebens, Justin�������������� Carthage�������������� 1.87m����� 1.97m��� 6-05.50�� 5.50

3 Carlson, Andrew������������� North Centra���������� 1.95m����� 1.97m��� 6-05.50�� 5.50

5 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I���������� 1.88m����� 1.94m��� 6-04.25�� 4��

6 Bailey, Lajuane������������� Carthage�������������� 1.87m����� 1.91m��� 6-03.25�� 3��

7 Chlebus, Jordan������������� Millikin�������������� 1.88m����� 1.88m��� 6-02.00�� 2��

8 Mayo, Tanner���������������� North Park������������ 1.87m���� J1.88m��� 6-02.00�� 1��

9 Davidson, Justin�� ����������Augustana (I���������� 1.84m����� 1.83m��� 6-00.00

10 Kuebel, Thomas�������������� North Centra���������� 1.85m���� J1.83m��� 6-00.00

11 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra���������� 1.85m���� J1.83m��� 6-00.00

12 Olinger, Andrew���� ���������Carthage�������������� 1.82m����� 1.78m��� 5-10.00

13 Johnson, Phil��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.70m����� 1.73m��� 5-08.00

 

Men Pole Vault

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Geraghty, Peter������������� North Centra���������� 5.10m����� 5.22m�� 17-01.5010��

2 Winder, Josh���������������� North Centra���������� 5.10m����� 5.02m�� 16-05.50�� 8��

3 Stacey, Thomas�������������� North Centra���������� 5.00m����� 4.72m�� 15-05.75�� 6��

4 Lambert, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.80m����� 4.52m�� 14-10.00�� 5��

5 Chalus, Dan����������������� North Park������������ 4.25m���� J4.52m�� 14-10.00�� 4��

6 VanKirk, Colton������������� Augustana (I���������� 4.31m����� 4.27m�� 14-00.00�� 2.50

6 Nice, A.J.������������������ Augustana (I���������� 4.40m����� 4.27m�� 14-00.00�� 2.50

8 Wleklinski, Frank����������� North Centra���������� 4.60m���� J4.27m�� 14-00.00�� 1��

9 LaRocca, Daniel������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.35m���� J4.27m�� 14-00.00

10 Lessaris, Steve������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.27m���� J4.27m�� 14-00.00

11 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana (I���������� 4.25m����� 4.12m�� 13-06.25

12 Ball, Caleb����������������� Millikin�� ������������3.75m���� J3.82m�� 12-06.25

13 Willett, Ryan��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 3.96m���� J3.97m�� 13-00.25

13 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park������������ 4.10m����� 3.82m�� 12-06.25

15 Bittick, Ryan��������������� Millikin��� �����������4.05m���� J3.82m�� 12-06.25

16 Fedele, D'Monti������������� Carthage�������������� 3.66m����� 3.67m�� 12-00.50

 

Men Long Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Boyd, Kieron�������� ��������Millikin�������������� 6.66m����� 6.98m�� 22-11.0010��

2 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra���������� 6.98m����� 6.79m�� 22-03.50�� 8��

3 Zeunik, Pat����������������� Augustana (I���������� 6.93m����� 6.62m�� 21-08.75�� 6��

4 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I���������� 6.51m���� J6.62m�� 21-08.75�� 5��

5 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage�������������� 6.29m����� 6.42m�� 21-00.75�� 4��

6 Tovar, Mike����������������� Augustana (I���������� 6.60m����� 6.41m�� 21-00.50�� 3��

7 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst�������������� 6.65m����� 6.33m�� 20-09.25�� 2��

8 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage�������������� 6.38m���� J6.33m�� 20-09.25�� 1��

9 Blakey, Nick���������������� Carthage�������������� 6.20m��� ��6.25m�� 20-06.25

10 Pacione, Joey��������������� Illinois Wes��������������������� 6.13m�� 20-01.50

11 Bitner, Jonathan������������ North Centra���������� 6.29m����� 5.98m�� 19-07.50

12 Miller, Reggie�������������� Carthage�������������� 6.64m���� 5.97m�� 19-07.00

13 Becker, Brett��������������� Augustana (I���������� 5.94m����� 5.96m�� 19-06.75

14 Raupp, Trevor��������������� Augustana (I���������� 6.17m����� 5.92m�� 19-05.25

15 Mayo, Tanner���������������� North Park������������ 5.97m����� 5.90m�� 19-04.25

15 Winter, Ryan���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 5.81m����� 5.90m�� 19-04.25

17 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin�������������� 6.31m����� 5.89m�� 19-04.00

18 Charles, Stewart������������ North Centra���������� 6.37m����� 5.83m�� 19-01.50

19 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra���������� 5.93m����� 5.82m�� 19-01.25

20 Morrison, Zach�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 6.44m����� 5.80m�� 19-00.50

21 Smith, Samuel��������������� North Centra���������� 5.66m����� 5.58m�� 18-03.75

22 Gomez, Juan����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 5.22m����� 5.51m�� 18-01.00

 

Men Triple Jump

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Zeunik, Pat����������������� Augustana (I��������15.05m���� 14.67m�� 48-01.7510��

2 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage������������� 14.03m���� 13.89m�� 45-07.00�� 8��

3 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage������������� 14.27m���� 13.63m�� 44-08.75�� 6��

4 Pacione, Joey������������ ���Illinois Wes��������� 13.81m���� 13.59m�� 44-07.00�� 5��

5 Blakey, Nick���������������� Carthage������������� 12.64m���� 12.96m�� 42-06.25�� 4��

6 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst������������� 13.75m���� 12.75m�� 41-10.00�� 3��

7 Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage������������� 12.89m���� 12.73m�� 41-09.25�� 2��

8 Pospisil, Scott������������� Augustana (I��������� 12.73m���� 12.52m�� 41-01.00�� 1��

9 Bitner, Jonathan������������ North Centra��������� 12.91m���� 12.51m�� 41-00.50

10 Winter, Ryan���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 12.46m���� 12.29m�� 40-04.00

11 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin������������� 12.84m���� 11.99m�� 39-04.00

12 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra��������� 11.96m���� 11.73m�� 38-06.00

13 Davidson, Justin������������ Augustana (I��������� 12.20m���� 11.68m�� 38-04.00

14 Tenglin, Lars��������������� North Park����������� 11.57m���� 11.60m�� 38-00.75

15 Brown, Erik����������������� North Centra��������� 11.68m���� 11.50m�� 37-08.75

16 Chalus, Dan����������������� North Park����������� 10.75m���� 10.85m�� 35-07.25

Men Shot Put

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 16.45m���� 15.78m�� 51-09.2510��

2 Fortney, Brad��������������� Carthage������������� 15.06m���� 15.75m�� 51-08.25�� 8��

3 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage������������� 15.82m���� 15.72m�� 51-07.00�� 6��

4 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage���������� ���14.97m���� 15.54m�� 51-00.00�� 5��

5 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana (I��������� 13.66m���� 15.46m�� 50-08.75�� 4��

6 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana (I��������� 14.37m���� 14.99m�� 49-02.25�� 3��

7 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra��������� 14.93m���� 14.65m�� 48-00.75�� 2��

8 Diaz, Danny����������������� Carthage������������� 13.13m���� 14.29m�� 46-10.75�� 1��

9 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin������������� 13.89m���� 13.85m�� 45-05.25

10 Smart, Josh�������� ���������Illinois Wes��������� 14.34m���� 13.77m�� 45-02.25

11 Macek, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I��������� 13.50m���� 13.65m�� 44-09.50

12 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.48m���� 13.34m�� 43-09.25

12 Mullen, Chris������� ��������North Park����������� 13.95m���� 13.34m�� 43-09.25

14 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.76m���� 13.19m�� 43-03.25

15 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.17m���� 12.78m�� 41-11.25

16 Burke, Zach���������� �������North Centra��������� 13.21m���� 12.61m�� 41-04.50

17 Glenn, Toby����������������� Elmhurst������������� 12.07m���� 12.51m�� 41-00.50

18 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin������������� 12.93m���� 12.37m�� 40-07.00

19 Carter, Phillip������� ������North Centra��������� 12.67m���� 11.93m�� 39-01.75

20 Hurry, Taylor��������������� Carthage������������� 12.76m���� 11.85m�� 38-10.50

21 Nordlund, R.J.�������������� North Park����������� 12.41m���� 11.80m�� 38-08.75

22 Myers, Adam������������ �����Augustana (I��������� 10.94m���� 11.29m�� 37-00.50

23 Giambalvo, DJ��������������� Elmhurst������������� 11.36m���� 11.28m�� 37-00.25

24 Warren, Garret�������������� Elmhurst������������� 11.40m���� 11.26m�� 36-11.50

25 Tanner, Craig����������� ����North Park����������� 10.02m���� 10.69m�� 35-01.00

26 Smiley, Austin�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 10.82m���� 10.64m�� 34-11.00

Men Weight Throw

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 18.58m���� 18.87m�� 61-11.0010��

2 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 17.71m���� 18.52m�� 60-09.25�� 8��

3 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana (I��������� 16.11m���� 18.35m�� 60-02.50�� 6��

4 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage������������� 16.96m���� 17.79m�� 58-04.50�� 5��

5 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana (I��������� 17.78m���� 17.58m�� 57-08.25�� 4��

6 Brennan, Josh��������������� Carthage������������� 17.22m ����17.22m�� 56-06.00�� 3��

7 Schmidt, Eric��������������� Carthage������������� 16.86m���� 16.59m�� 54-05.25�� 2��

8 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 18.84m���� 16.42m�� 53-10.50�� 1��

9 Myers, Adam����������������� Augustana (I��������� 14.78m���� 15.27m�� 50-01.25

10 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra��������� 14.96m���� 14.77m�� 48-05.50

11 Smart, Josh����������������� Illinois Wes��������� 14.92m���� 14.48m�� 47-06.25

12 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin���� ���������14.37m���� 13.90m�� 45-07.25

13 Diaz, Danny����������������� Carthage������������� 13.73m���� 13.63m�� 44-08.75

14 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin������������� 14.50m���� 13.36m�� 43-10.00

15 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������12.85m���� 12.90m�� 42-04.00

16 Carter, Phillip������������� North Centra��������� 12.35m���� 12.78m�� 41-11.25

17 Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park���������������������� 12.77m�� 41-10.75

18 Macek, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I�� �������13.22m���� 12.58m�� 41-03.25

19 Mullen, Chris��������������� North Park����������� 12.28m���� 12.25m�� 40-02.25

20 Joria, Terry���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 11.76m���� 11.64m�� 38-02.25

21 Nordlund, R.J.�������������� North Park����� ������10.32m���� 10.82m�� 35-06.00

22 Glenn, Toby����������������� Elmhurst�������������� 9.55m����� 8.93m�� 29-03.75