Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Augustana vs Saint Ambrose                           
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/17/2011                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Rourke, Jacob           SO Augustana                          6.79   2   5   
  2 Thomas, Andrew            SO St. Ambrose             6.86       7.03   1   3   
  3 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana               7.16       7.22   1   2   
  4 Annunziata, James         JR Augustana               7.25      x7.31   2 
 -- Johnson, Thaddeus         FR Unattached              6.57      X6.98   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Brendan            FR St. Ambrose            25.86      25.69    5   
 -- Johnson, Thaddeus         FR Unattached             23.09     X23.72  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew            SO St. Ambrose            38.10      38.28    5   
  2 Madera, Matt              SR St. Ambrose            38.10      38.51    3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Brendan            FR St. Ambrose            58.04      56.48    5   
  2 Rorem, Jake               SO St. Ambrose            58.00      56.88    3   
  3 McAuliffe, Ryan           FR Augustana              54.99      57.30    2   
  4 Halleck, Dan              SO Augustana                         58.43    1   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Kimani         FR St. Ambrose          1:28.20    1:28.59    5   
  2 Ligas, Szymon             FR Augustana            1:28.00    1:32.45    3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Ryan            FR St. Ambrose                     2:10.14    5   
  2 Bowles, David             SO St. Ambrose          2:08.00    2:14.25    3   
  3 Mock, Eric                SR St. Ambrose          2:10.00   x2:17.80  
  4 McKenna, Kyle             SO St. Ambrose          2:25.37   x2:21.77  
  5 Milder, Pat               SO St. Ambrose                    x2:23.34  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockwell, Alexander      FR Augustana            4:46.00    4:44.51    5   
  2 McNamara, Nate            FR St. Ambrose          4:43.25    4:44.55    3   
  3 Adams, Jake               SO Augustana            5:01.01    4:45.71    2   
  4 Gray, Kevin               FR Augustana            4:51.00   x4:47.37  
  5 Norby, Tyler              SO St. Ambrose          4:55.51    4:51.26    1   
  6 Sherwood, Josh            JR St. Ambrose          5:17.00   x4:51.82  
  7 Trost, Aaron              FR Augustana            4:53.00   x4:52.40  
  8 Towle, Corey                 Unattached           5:17.00    4:53.08  
  9 Sherrod, Joshua           SR Unattached           4:44.44    4:57.18  
 10 Sobucki, James            JR St. Ambrose          5:29.00   x5:22.45  
 
Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randle, Kevin             SO St. Ambrose          5:50.00    5:58.23    5   
  2 Schmidt, Matt             SR St. Ambrose                     6:26.26    3   
  3 Vaughn, Dan               SO St. Ambrose                    x6:35.63  
 -- Towle, Corey                 Unattached                     X5:59.41  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burch, Jonathan           FR Augustana                      10:30.98    5   
 -- Morrissey, Ben            SO Unattached                     X9:10.64  
 -- Sherrod, Joshua           SR Unattached           9:59.04  X10:31.46  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana               8.64       8.34   1   5   
  2 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana               8.53       8.56   1   3   
  3 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana               8.78      x8.77   1 
  4 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana               9.90     x10.08   2 
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana               9.94     x12.42   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75   5   
  3 Lardner, William          FR Augustana              1.70m     J1.57m    5-01.75   3   
  4 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana              1.55m    xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Pettus, Mike                 Augustana                       xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana              1.55m    xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana              1.55m         NH            
 -- Thomas, Andrew            SO St. Ambrose                          NH            
 -- Metzlet, Dave             FR Unattached                       X1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana           14-02.00   14-09.00      4.49m   5   
  2 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana                     x13-09.00      4.19m 
  3 Hansen, Erik              FR Augustana                     J13-09.00      4.19m   3   
  4 Lardner, William          FR Augustana           12-11.50  x13-03.00      4.03m 
  4 Bernatowicz, Brett        JR Augustana           12-08.00  x13-03.00      4.03m 
  6 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana                     x10-03.00      3.12m 
 -- Riccolo, Remington        FR Augustana           12-08.00         NH            
 -- Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana           12-05.50         NH            
 -- Sulfridge, Steve             Unattached                    X14-03.00      4.34m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana              5.89m      5.97m   19-07.00   5   
  2 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana              5.47m      5.64m   18-06.00   3   
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              5.91m     x5.63m   18-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Bolton, Brandon           FR St. Ambrose                          ND            
 -- Simpao, Marcus               Unattached                      X11.42m   37-05.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose                      16.07m   52-08.75   5   
  2 Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose                      13.38m   43-10.75   3   
  3 Vaden, Wes                SO St. Ambrose                     x13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Papandleou, George           Augustana                        11.63m   38-02.00   2   
  5 Turcato, Pete             SO St. Ambrose                     x11.52m   37-09.50 
  6 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana                        11.25m   36-11.00   1   
  7 Gutierrez, Victor         FR Augustana                       x10.68m   35-00.50 
  8 Hoefle, Pat               SR Augustana                       x10.45m   34-03.50 
  9 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana             10.34m    x10.41m   34-02.00 
 10 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana             10.33m     x9.82m   32-02.75 
 11 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana                        x9.46m   31-00.50 
 -- McLindon, Brian           SO St. Ambrose                          ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose                      17.07m   56-00.00   5   
  2 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose                      14.56m   47-09.25   3   
  3 Vaden, Wes                SO St. Ambrose                     x13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Hoefle, Pat               SR Augustana                        13.46m   44-02.00   2   
  5 Turcato, Pete             SO St. Ambrose                     x12.89m   42-03.50 
  6 McLindon, Brian           SO St. Ambrose                     x12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 Heuermann, Nick           SR St. Ambrose                     x12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana              9.94m     10.50m   34-05.50   1   
  9 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana             10.47m    x10.04m   32-11.25 
 10 Gutierrez, Victor         FR Augustana                        x9.14m   30-00.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          112        2) St. Ambrose Univ.          90   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ambrose Univ.           65        2) Augustana College          63