Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 07:16 PM
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/12/2011                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tworek, Alyssa            SO Augustana           20:50.04   20:31.49  
  2 Bistry, Tara              SO Augustana           20:43.77   20:45.36  
  3 Norton, Angela            FR Augustana           23:35.64  x22:49.72  
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Augustana            6:05.92   x5:56.84  
  2 Buck, Lauren              FR Augustana            6:21.84   x6:36.62  
  3 Sievert, Sara             FR Augustana            6:36.02   x6:40.37  
  4 rother, allie             FR Missouri Baptist     6:30.66    6:49.94  
  5 Counter, Kristy           JR Augustana            6:55.54   x6:53.96  
  6 scott, lauren             JR Missouri Baptist     7:03.73    7:12.19  
Section  2  
  1 Buenneke, Anna            FR North Iowa           5:15.00    5:11.22  
  2 Kruckenberg, Kalyn        SO North Iowa           5:29.00    5:27.30  
  3 Orem, Hannah              SR Unattached           5:33.90    5:36.49  
  4 Pisani, Angela            JR Augustana            5:40.38    5:37.24  
  5 Whiteside, Kristen        FR Augustana            6:02.11    5:54.26  
  6 Grandgeorge, Emma         FR Augustana            5:53.68   x5:55.88  
  7 Rustad, Taylor            FR North Iowa           5:50.00   x6:01.72  
  8 Ubbelohde, Ashley         FR North Iowa           6:00.00   x6:01.89  
  9 Lynn, Erin                SO North Iowa           5:57.00   x6:10.41  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 waheed, mariama           FR Unattached                         9.22  
  2 whitney, kenya            SO Missouri Baptist                   9.80  
  3 Schneiderbauer, Lauren    FR Augustana              10.00      x9.81  
  4 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana              10.94     x11.21  
Section  2  
  1 Hansen, Rachael           FR Iowa Central            9.56      x8.78  
  2 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana               9.37       9.37  
  3 Margosian, Emily          SO Augustana               9.49     x10.02  
  4 Bennett, Brittney         SR Augustana               9.74     x10.11  
Section  3  
  1 Steplight, Shawanna       FR Iowa Central            8.68       8.51  
  2 Ford, Javona              FR Iowa Central            8.70       8.65  
  3 Smith, Kierra             FR Augustana               9.01       8.95  
 
Event 7  Women 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prazak, Brittany          SR Augustana            7:34.41    7:20.51  
  2 Lehpamer, Melissa         JR Augustana            7:40.84    7:36.21  
  3 Dallas, Britton           FR Augustana            8:01.04   x8:21.68  
 
Event 10  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawler, Megan             FR North Iowa                         7.72  
  2 Waddy, Samoane            FR North Iowa                         8.00  
  3 Jones, Caila              FR North Iowa                        x8.05  
  4 Banda, Lauren             SO Augustana               9.27      x9.23  
Section  2  
  1 Barton, Kristyn           FR Augustana               8.44      x8.17  
  2 Garrett, Jennifer         SO Augustana               8.39      x8.34  
  3 Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana               8.48      x8.56  
  4 Rouse, Nia                FR Augustana               8.65      x8.77  
Section  3  
  1 Bitlorf, Camille          FR Iowa Central            8.23       7.74  
  2 Mancil, Danashia          FR Iowa Central            8.33       7.95  
  3 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana               8.20      x8.16  
Section  4  
  1 payne, quintell           FR Missouri Baptist        7.85       7.76  
  2 Bennett, Brittney         SR Augustana               7.78       7.82  
  3 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana               8.04       7.87  
  4 Foreman, Catherine        JR Augustana               7.95      x7.91  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 waheed, mariama           FR Unattached                      1:09.19  
  2 whitney, kenya            SO Missouri Baptist     1:09.26    1:12.49  
  3 Nagy, Allison             FR Augustana            1:15.50   x1:14.92  
Section  2  
  1 Hottle, Hannah            SR Augustana            1:00.04    1:01.01  
  2 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana            1:00.44    1:03.31  
  3 Jones, Sarahbeth          SO Augustana            1:02.94   x1:03.68  
  4 Prazak, Jennifer          SO Augustana            1:05.24   x1:06.03  
 
Event 14  Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nelson, Sammy             SO North Iowa           1:24.00    1:22.74  
  2 Barton, Kristyn           FR Augustana            1:26.04    1:25.50  
  3 Bol, Diana                SO Iowa Central         1:11.23    1:29.79  
  4 Moon, Kelsey              FR Augustana            1:25.94    1:31.28  
  5 Banda, Lauren             SO Augustana            1:35.74   x1:34.98  
  6 Counter, Kristy           JR Augustana            1:37.64   x1:51.61  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 weathersby, alexandria    JR Missouri Baptist     2:30.30    2:26.87  
  2 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana            2:35.84    2:37.45  
  3 Pease, Amanda             FR Augustana            2:45.74    2:43.02  
  4 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Augustana            2:52.54   x2:46.17  
  5 rieman, erica             JR Missouri Baptist                2:47.99  
  6 Hansen, Rachael           FR Iowa Central         3:02.14    3:01.87  
  7 scott, lauren             JR Missouri Baptist     3:11.52   x3:03.20  
  8 rother, allie             FR Missouri Baptist               x3:05.94  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buenneke, Anna            FR North Iowa           3:12.00    3:07.05  
  2 Kruckenberg, Kalyn        SO North Iowa           3:16.00    3:17.45  
  3 Heifner, Annie            SO Augustana            3:21.68    3:25.49  
  4 Pisani, Angela            JR Augustana            3:20.15    3:31.89  
  5 Whiteside, Kristen        FR Augustana            3:40.74   x3:34.52  
  6 Lynn, Erin                SO North Iowa           3:30.00   x3:39.61  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 waheed, mariama           FR Unattached                        28.07  
  2 Nagy, Allison             FR Augustana              32.04     x31.92  
  3 Rowland, Katie            SR Augustana              32.19     x32.48  
Section  2  
  1 payne, quintell           FR Missouri Baptist       28.20      28.05  
  2 Waddy, Samoane            FR North Iowa             29.89      29.26  
  3 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana              30.24     x29.81  
  4 Rouse, Nia                FR Augustana              31.14     x31.74  
  5 whitney, kenya            SO Missouri Baptist       29.12     x32.67  
Section  3  
  1 Bennett, Brittney         SR Augustana              27.34      27.40  
  2 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana              27.90      28.63  
  3 dotson, arianna           FR Missouri Baptist       27.84      28.72  
  4 Foreman, Catherine        JR Augustana              27.94     x28.84  
  5 Mancil, Danashia          FR Iowa Central           28.11      29.43  
 -- Bitlorf, Camille          FR Iowa Central           27.33         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prazak, Jennifer          SO Augustana              47.94     x47.93  
  2 Moon, Kelsey              FR Augustana              50.04     x49.50  
  3 Banda, Lauren             SO Augustana              54.74     x54.97  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Kierra             FR Augustana              44.94      44.92  
  2 Pohlman, Kirstillyn       SO Augustana              47.50      45.59  
  3 Bol, Diana                SO Iowa Central           44.56      46.38  
  4 Margosian, Emily          SO Augustana              47.15     x46.41  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul, Jennifer            SR Unattached          10:50.74   10:13.42  
  2 Johnson, Sarah            JR Augustana           11:45.60   11:27.06  
  3 Wheeler, Jane             SR Unattached          11:11.14   11:33.69  
  4 Stockert, Kelsey          FR Augustana           12:04.49   11:51.05  
  5 Grandgeorge, Emma         FR Augustana           12:05.79  x12:05.80  
  6 Maurer, Anita             SR Augustana           12:21.34  x12:27.70  
 
Event 26  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            9:45.94    9:49.79  
  2 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'A'                                 11:19.92  
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                            DQ  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                         4:10.00    4:12.26  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            4:10.24    4:15.55  
  3 Iowa Central  'A'                                 4:15.66    4:26.27  
 
Event 101  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hillyer, Taelar           FR Augustana           10-10.00   11-02.00      3.40m 
  2 Petit, Kali               SR Unattached           8-08.25    9-02.00      2.79m 
  3 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana            7-02.50    8-08.00      2.64m 
  3 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana            7-08.50   x8-08.00      2.64m 
  5 Lecander, Megan           SR Augustana            8-00.00   x7-08.00      2.33m 
 -- Klouda, Kristy            SR Augustana            8-02.50         NH            
 
Event 103  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana              5.12m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Steplight, Shawanna       FR Iowa Central           5.30m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  3 Hansen, Rachael           FR Iowa Central           4.89m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  4 Schneiderbauer, Lauren    FR Augustana              4.47m      4.36m   14-03.75 
  5 Bazely, Samantha          SO Augustana              4.59m     x4.32m   14-02.25 
  6 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana              4.20m     x4.26m   13-11.75 
  7 Rowland, Katie            SR Augustana              4.29m     x4.10m   13-05.50 
  8 Mauerman, Jordan          SO Augustana              4.22m     x4.06m   13-04.00 
  9 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana              4.11m     x3.92m   12-10.50 
 10 Rouse, Nia                FR Augustana              3.77m     x3.73m   12-03.00 
 11 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana              4.01m     x3.64m   11-11.50 
 
Event 105  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Javona              FR Iowa Central          11.55m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana             10.72m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  3 Bazely, Samantha          SO Augustana              9.88m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  4 Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana              8.00m     x8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Event 107  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana             12.77m     14.44m   47-04.50 
  2 Abrahamson, Melissa       FR Iowa Central          12.25m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  3 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana             12.18m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  4 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana             11.53m    x10.92m   35-10.00 
  5 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana             10.80m    x10.40m   34-01.50 
  6 haupt, alexandria         SO Missouri Baptist       7.80m      8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Event 109  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schneiderbauer, Lauren    FR Augustana              1.49m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  1 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana              1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Klouda, Kristy            SR Augustana              1.45m    xJ1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Prazak, Jennifer          SO Augustana              1.40m    xJ1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana              1.41m     x1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Hansen, Rachael           FR Iowa Central           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Popp, Julia               FR Augustana              1.20m         NH            
 -- Lecander, Megan           SR Augustana              1.35m         NH            
 
Event 111  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abrahamson, Melissa       FR Iowa Central          11.85m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana             11.44m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  3 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana              9.59m      9.97m   32-08.50 
  4 haupt, alexandria         SO Missouri Baptist       9.53m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana              9.98m     x9.65m   31-08.00 
  6 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana              9.21m     x9.35m   30-08.25 
  7 Schneiderbauer, Lauren    FR Augustana              8.10m     x8.43m   27-08.00 
  8 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana              6.48m     x6.69m   21-11.50 
  9 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana              6.99m     x6.60m   21-08.00