Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 07:21 PM
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/12/2011                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Manchester, Cody          FR North Iowa          16:00.00   16:39.70  
  2 Nelson, Blake             FR North Iowa          16:40.00   17:01.32  
  3 Sommers, Kevin            SR Unattached          16:45.24   17:30.04  
  4 Kohlbaker, Jason          JR Missouri Baptist    17:50.23   18:09.30  
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akway, OC                 FR Iowa Central         4:39.88    4:42.77  
  2 Stockwell, Alexander      FR Augustana            4:56.11   x4:46.21  
  3 Bett, Kipyegon            FR North Iowa           4:42.00    4:48.05  
  4 Stone, David                 Unattached                      4:48.12  
  5 Westblade, Lucas          SR Augustana                      x4:50.84  
  6 Gray, Kevin               FR Augustana                      x4:51.70  
  7 Trost, Aaron              FR Augustana            4:56.23   x4:53.77  
  8 Erspamer, Eric            SR Augustana            4:46.22   x4:58.88  
  9 Shaver, Brandon           SR Augustana            4:50.00   x5:05.13  
 10 Johnson, Colin            JR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:07.54  
 11 Holmes, Christopher       FR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:09.97  
 -- Sharko, Ben               SR Augustana            5:00.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Tisza, Mike               JR Augustana            4:17.02    4:21.73  
  2 Smith, Justin             SO Augustana            4:17.88    4:22.41  
  3 Pollastrini, Brian        SO Augustana            4:19.04   x4:25.16  
  4 Keating, Brad             SR Augustana            4:32.00   x4:27.65  
  5 Hobson, Marquez           FR North Iowa           4:39.00    4:28.78  
  6 O'Flaherty, Dennis        SO Augustana            4:30.14   x4:31.65  
  7 Faith, Tim                SR Augustana            4:34.84   x4:33.49  
  8 Busch, Tyler              FR Augustana            4:30.09   x4:34.76  
  9 Harris, Tommy             SO Augustana            4:34.11   x4:35.70  
 10 Johnson, Laroy            SO Iowa Central         4:33.26    4:37.99  
 11 Sharko, Cody              FR Augustana            4:32.99   x4:39.98  
 12 Meyer, Kyle               FR Augustana            4:30.00   x4:44.53  
 13 Barnes, Aubrey            FR Iowa Central         4:35.68   x4:47.51  
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              10.96      x9.24  
  2 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana               9.99      x9.90  
  3 Lardner, William          FR Augustana              10.95     x10.36  
Section  2  
  1 Unkrich, Kerry            FR Iowa Central            9.01       8.37  
  2 Pinsanor, Michael         SO Missouri Baptist        8.71       8.49  
  3 Vyletel, Dennis           FR Iowa Central            8.99      x9.39  
  4 Klossner, Greg            SO Missouri Baptist        8.76      x9.43  
Section  3  
  1 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana               8.59      x8.53  
  2 Crossett, Kyle            FR Iowa Central            8.55      x8.54  
Section  4  
  1 Bradley, Brendan          SR Augustana               8.06       8.14  
  2 Milicevic, Ivan           JR Missouri Baptist        8.08       8.19  
  3 King, Marty               JR Augustana               8.19      x8.28  
  4 Callan, Pat               SO Augustana               8.28      x8.71  
Section  5  
  1 Wilkins, Ethan            SO Iowa Central            8.00       7.71  
  2 Davis, Greg               JR Augustana               7.86       7.96  
 
Event 8  Men 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephens, Houston         SO Missouri Baptist     6:15.15    6:31.00  
  2 Kohlbaker, Jason          JR Missouri Baptist     6:10.23    6:50.14  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 TenBusch, Billy           JR Augustana            8:48.22    8:56.71  
  2 Bailely, Jeff                Unattached           9:10.00    8:56.80  
  3 McNicholas, Kyle          SO Augustana            8:59.00    8:59.43  
  4 Shiels, Zach                 Unattached           9:12.00    9:05.67  
  5 Paul, Jeff                SO Unattached           9:05.14   x9:07.76  
  6 Danzy, Nick               JR Augustana            8:58.11   x9:12.23  
  7 Allabastro, Andrew        FR Augustana            9:20.00   x9:14.63  
  8 Trostle, Isaac            FR Augustana            9:30.11   x9:17.03  
  9 Bertram, Ryan             JR Augustana            9:45.00  x10:00.76  
 10 Iniguez, Jesus            FR Iowa Central        10:00.00   10:14.38  
 11 Mulford, Ethan            SO North Iowa          10:15.00   10:23.85  
 
Event 11  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Burchfield, Allen         FR Iowa Central            7.46      x6.74  
  2 Gibbs, Phil               FR Iowa Central            7.45      x6.75  
  3 Ethridge, David           SR Augustana               7.35      x7.20  
  4 Farrington, Jake          FR Iowa Central            7.45      x7.35  
Section  3  
  1 Pospisil, Scott           FR Augustana               7.20      x6.96  
  2 Unkrich, Kerry            FR Iowa Central            7.33      x7.20  
  3 Annunziata, James         JR Augustana               7.25      x7.25  
  4 Sabadosa, Bryn            JR Augustana               7.32      x7.54  
Section  4  
  1 Moultrie, Asa             FR North Iowa                         6.78  
  2 Benning, Tanner           FR Augustana               7.03      x7.17  
  3 Kelemen, Mike             FR Missouri Baptist        7.15      x7.21  
  4 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana               7.16      x7.26  
Section  5  
  1 Boey, Brandon             FR Iowa Central            6.99       6.70  
  2 Burmeister, Dane          SR Augustana               7.00      x7.01  
  3 Alexander, Jesse          FR Augustana               6.99      x7.09  
  4 Dickey, Matthew           FR Augustana               6.90      x7.19  
Section  6  
  1 Tobin, Michael            FR Iowa Central            6.90       6.64  
  2 Petty, Andrew             FR Missouri Baptist        6.68       6.67  
  3 Graffagna, Jay            FR Augustana               6.78       6.79  
  4 O'Rourke, Jacob           SO Augustana               6.78      x6.81  
Section  7  
  1 Rindone, Alex             SO Augustana               6.60       6.62  
  2 Meeks, DeWain             JR Missouri Baptist        6.62       6.65  
  3 Glockner, Tim             FR Missouri Baptist        6.63      x6.67  
  4 Halberthal, Matt          FR Illinois                6.60       6.80  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Doubet, Dan               SO Augustana              53.26      52.74  
  2 Strusz, Logan             FR North Iowa             53.99      54.55  
  3 Bakkum, Jordan            FR North Iowa             53.46     x54.85  
  3 Tix, Trevor               FR North Iowa             54.34      54.85  
  5 Krueger, Mike             SO Illinois               55.00     x55.24  
  6 Cheung, Alan              FR Missouri Baptist       54.67     x55.71  
Section  2  
  1 Richardson, Jac'Ques      FR Iowa Central           53.22      53.45  
  2 Halberthal, Matt          FR Illinois               53.20      53.81  
  3 Laster, Clein             FR Iowa Central           52.89     x54.38  
Section  3  
  1 Patton, Greg              SO Augustana              50.11      50.37  
  2 Skelton, Jack             SO Illinois               50.00      51.24  
  3 Milicevic, Ivan           JR Missouri Baptist       51.01      51.29  
  4 Meyer, Kyle               SR Missouri Baptist       50.78      52.43  
  5 Wilkins, Ethan            SO Iowa Central           50.22      52.45  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schmenk, Ben              FR Illinois             1:15.00    1:15.95  
  2 Stephens, Houston         SO Missouri Baptist     1:12.00    1:16.13  
  3 Klossner, Greg            SO Missouri Baptist     1:12.34   x1:17.35  
Section  2  
  1 Hines, Junior             JR Missouri Baptist     1:07.90    1:07.34  
  2 Lewis, Willard            SO Iowa Central         1:05.89    1:07.69  
  3 Campbell, Blake           SO North Iowa           1:07.00    1:07.92  
  4 Kibby, Calvin             FR Iowa Central         1:05.87    1:09.28  
  5 Bond, Justin              SO Iowa Central         1:05.66   x1:09.61  
  6 Griffin, Brandon          FR Iowa Central         1:06.66   x1:10.49  
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'A'                       1:31.11    1:33.10  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            1:34.00    1:33.50  
  3 Iowa Central  'A'                                 1:34.22    1:33.70  
  4 Augustana College  'B'                            1:36.00   x1:37.40  
  5 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'B'                       1:34.65   x1:39.40  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Andy            FR North Iowa           2:03.00    2:02.93  
  2 Rogers, Steve             SO Augustana            2:03.33   x2:03.32  
  3 Akway, OC                 FR Iowa Central         2:04.22    2:05.23  
  4 Ligas, Szymon             FR Augustana            2:03.77   x2:06.16  
  5 Ferris, Mat               SO North Iowa           2:10.00   x2:07.95  
  6 Bett, Kipyegon            FR North Iowa           2:05.00   x2:11.65  
Section  2  
  1 Zahn, Joseph              SO Augustana            1:56.20    1:57.13  
  2 Weigand, Greg             SR Augustana            1:56.09    1:57.39  
  3 Langslet, Jason           SR Augustana            1:56.10   x1:57.56  
  4 Madison, Christopher      FR Augustana            1:58.00   x1:59.08  
  5 Valle, Edgardo            FR Augustana            1:58.01   x2:00.53  
  6 Chvatal, Luke             FR Augustana            1:58.00   x2:01.17  
  7 Tilleskjor, Joe           FR North Iowa           2:01.76    2:02.48  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stone, David                 Unattached                      2:49.96  
  2 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana            3:00.00    2:59.43  
  3 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana            3:01.01   x3:05.85  
  4 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana            3:04.00   x3:07.01  
  5 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana            3:12.12   x3:07.83  
  6 Lardner, William          FR Augustana            3:10.00   x3:24.63  
Section  2  
  1 Hobson, Marquez           FR North Iowa           2:43.00    2:39.97  
  2 Johnson, Laroy            SO Iowa Central         2:39.00    2:41.55  
  3 Barnes, Aubrey            FR Iowa Central         2:38.56    2:42.68  
  4 Erspamer, Eric            SR Augustana            2:49.99    2:57.13  
  5 Stephens, Houston         SO Missouri Baptist     2:42.09    3:03.46  
  6 Kohlbaker, Jason          JR Missouri Baptist     2:49.12    3:15.57  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moultrie, Asa             FR North Iowa                        24.25  
  2 Sansom, Denzel            FR North Iowa             25.00      25.75  
  3 Ethridge, David           SR Augustana              24.99     x25.93  
Section  2  
  1 Schmenk, Ben              FR Illinois               24.20      24.51  
  2 Klossner, Greg            SO Missouri Baptist       24.65     x24.80  
  3 McAuliffe, Ryan           FR Augustana              24.19      25.43  
  4 Farrington, Jake          FR Iowa Central           24.40     x25.62  
Section  3  
  1 Glockner, Tim             FR Missouri Baptist       23.34     x23.46  
  2 Williams, Kyle            SO Augustana              23.69      24.13  
Section  4  
  1 Meeks, DeWain             JR Missouri Baptist       22.45      23.04  
  2 Petty, Andrew             FR Missouri Baptist       22.90      23.38  
  3 Boey, Brandon             FR Iowa Central           22.92      23.55  
  4 Tobin, Michael            FR Iowa Central           22.80      23.63  
  5 Richardson, Jac'Ques      FR Iowa Central           23.00     x24.22  
 
Event 24  Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelemen, Mike             FR Missouri Baptist       41.90     x39.45  
  2 Pinsanor, Michael         SO Missouri Baptist       42.23     x39.47  
  3 Lorenzen, Josh            SO Missouri Baptist       41.67     x39.50  
Section  2  
  1 Meyer, Kyle               SR Missouri Baptist       37.01      37.81  
  2 Burmeister, Dane          SR Augustana              38.00      38.52  
  3 Markivee, Steve           FR Missouri Baptist       40.72      38.68  
  4 Krueger, Mike             SO Illinois               38.40      39.38  
 
Event 27  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                            8:21.50  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            8:16.00    9:03.45  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area Comm  'B'                         3:35.00    3:32.80  
  2 Iowa Central  'A'                                 3:35.22    3:37.38  
  3 Iowa Central  'B'                                 3:35.88   x3:39.02  
  4 Augustana College  'D'                            3:32.00   x3:39.10  
  5 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'C'                       3:38.00   x3:51.44  
Section  2  
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            3:20.00    3:24.14  
  2 Augustana College  'B'                            3:20.01   x3:24.40  
  3 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'A'                       3:24.10    3:30.40  
  4 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                         3:28.00   x3:33.83  
  5 Missouri Baptist Univ.  'B'                       3:28.65   x3:35.46  
 
Event 102  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 ., Steve                     Unattached                     14-08.00      4.47m 
  2 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana           13-05.25  J14-02.00      4.31m 
  2 Nice, A.J.                JR Augustana           14-05.25  x14-02.00      4.31m 
  2 VanKirk, Colton           SO Augustana           13-11.25   14-02.00      4.31m 
  5 Hansen, Erik              FR Augustana           13-11.00  x13-08.00      4.16m 
  5 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana           13-05.25  x13-08.00      4.16m 
  7 Riccolo, Remington        FR Augustana           11-11.75  x12-08.00      3.86m 
  7 Bernatowicz, Brett        JR Augustana           12-05.50  x12-08.00      3.86m 
  9 Wilkins, Ethan            SO Iowa Central        11-05.75   11-02.00      3.40m 
 10 Vyletel, Dennis           FR Iowa Central         9-10.00   10-08.00      3.25m 
 11 Overstreet, Leanord       FR Iowa Central         9-10.00   x9-02.00      2.79m 
 
Event 104  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Markivee, Steve           FR Missouri Baptist       7.09m      6.30m   20-08.00 
  2 Crossett, Kyle            FR Iowa Central           6.50m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  3 Meeks, Cornelius          FR Missouri Baptist       6.90m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  4 Raupp, Trevor             FR Augustana              6.12m      5.81m   19-00.75 
  5 Becker, Brett             SO Augustana              5.94m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  6 Davidson, Justin          FR Augustana              5.83m     x5.75m   18-10.50 
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              5.91m     x5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana              5.59m     x5.69m   18-08.00 
  9 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana              5.56m     x5.65m   18-06.50 
 10 Sabadosa, Bryn            JR Augustana              5.84m     x5.57m   18-03.25 
 11 Sanner, Charles           FR Iowa Central           5.55m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 12 Lardner, William          FR Augustana              5.42m     x5.49m   18-00.25 
 13 Milicevic, Ivan           JR Missouri Baptist       6.56m     x5.45m   17-10.75 
 13 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana              5.47m     x5.45m   17-10.75 
 15 Dahlstrom, Ben            FR Iowa Central           6.00m     x5.44m   17-10.25 
 16 Glockner, Tim             FR Missouri Baptist       6.10m     x5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Farrington, Jake          FR Iowa Central           5.55m     x5.19m   17-00.50 
 18 Dobronics, Matt           SO Augustana              5.55m     x4.88m   16-00.25 
 
Event 106  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Scott           FR Augustana             12.64m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  2 Markivee, Steve           FR Missouri Baptist      14.28m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  3 Scott, Andrew             SR Unattached            14.00m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 Davidson, Justin          FR Augustana             12.67m     12.20m   40-00.50 
  5 Glockner, Tim             FR Missouri Baptist      13.90m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  6 Spivey, Jared             FR Augustana             12.41m    x11.58m   38-00.00 
  7 Farrington, Jake          FR Iowa Central          11.80m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  8 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana             12.00m    x10.80m   35-05.25 
 -- Meeks, Cornelius          FR Missouri Baptist      14.67m         ND            
 
Event 108  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana             17.18m     17.78m   58-04.00 
  2 Christensen, Phil         JR Augustana             16.11m     15.54m   51-00.00 
  3 Decker, Darrin            SR Augustana             15.15m    x14.62m   47-11.75 
  4 Myers, Adam               JR Augustana             14.78m    x14.58m   47-10.00 
  5 Gonzalez, David           SR Unattached            15.16m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  6 Hoefle, Pat               SR Augustana             13.66m    x13.94m   45-09.00 
  7 Baltazar, Chris           SO Missouri Baptist      15.25m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  8 Libe, James               SO Iowa Central          14.00m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  9 Vens, Tyler               SR Unattached            14.14m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana             13.22m    x12.61m   41-04.50 
 11 King, Ramell              FR Missouri Baptist      11.98m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 12 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana             10.47m     x9.98m   32-09.00 
 13 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana              9.94m     x9.72m   31-10.75 
 14 Carstensen, Zack          FR Iowa Central          11.50m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 110  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vyletel, Dennis           FR Iowa Central           1.96m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 King, A.V.                   Unattached             1.95m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Sinon, Nicholas           FR Augustana              1.97m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Wilkins, Ethan            SO Iowa Central           1.96m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Davidson, Justin          FR Augustana              1.82m    xJ1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Dahlstrom, Ben            FR Iowa Central           1.90m    xJ1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Westbrook, Michael           Unattached                       J1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana              1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              1.61m     x1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana              1.62m     x1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Markivee, Steve           FR Missouri Baptist       1.80m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Meeks, Cornelius          FR Missouri Baptist       1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
 -- Overstreet, Leanord       FR Iowa Central           1.70m         NH            
 -- Lardner, William          FR Augustana              1.72m         NH            
 
Event 112  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana             11.29m    x10.62m   34-10.25 
  2 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana             10.33m    x10.09m   33-01.25 
  3 King, Ramell              FR Missouri Baptist      10.91m      9.73m   31-11.25 
  4 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana              8.60m     x9.69m   31-09.50 
  5 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana             10.34m     x9.65m   31-08.00 
  6 Lardner, William          FR Augustana              8.09m     x8.49m   27-10.25 
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana              8.59m     x8.38m   27-06.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Libe, James               SO Iowa Central          15.89m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  2 Maxwell, Lance            FR North Iowa            15.19m     14.64m   48-00.50 
  3 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana             14.37m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  4 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana             13.19m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Christensen, Phil         JR Augustana             13.66m    x13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Carstensen, Zack          FR Iowa Central          12.20m     11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Gutierrez, Victor         FR Augustana                       x10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Baltazar, Chris           SO Missouri Baptist      11.31m      9.60m   31-06.00