Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2011 09:52 PM
               Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational - 2/4/2011                
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility:    6.30  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordy, Matt                  LaCrosse                6.44       6.46qPROV              3 
  2 Lee, Zach                    LaCrosse                6.44       6.48qPROV              1 
  3 Miller, Nick                 Whitewater              6.49       6.54q                  1 
  4 Sitte, Jared                 LaCrosse                6.57       6.55q                  1 
  5 Bee, Nick                    Whitewater              6.54       6.56q                  3 
  6 Badger, Quentin              Oshkosh                 6.60       6.58q                  5 
  7 Kuczynski, Dave              Whitewater              6.61       6.59q                  4 
  8 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty      Whitewater              6.50       6.62q                  2 
  9 Sikorski, David              LaCrosse                6.71       6.65                   1 
 10 Lott, Robert                 NCC                     6.54       6.67                   4 
 11 Sprenger, Ryan               Oshkosh                 6.63       6.69                   2 
 11 DeWitt, Alex                 Oshkosh                 6.61       6.69                   5 
 13 Miller, C.J.                 Whitewater              6.54       6.69                   2 
 14 Moeller, Zac                 Whitewater              6.76       6.71                   4 
 15 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                   6.65       6.73                   1 
 16 Roberts, Caleb               LaCrosse                6.69       6.73                   2 
 17 Diederichs, Shane            Oshkosh                 6.75       6.75                   1 
 18 Rindone, Alex                Augustana               6.62       6.80                   2 
 19 Henriksen, Dayton            NCC                     6.82       6.82                   3 
 20 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana               6.70       6.83                   4 
 21 Charles, Stewart             NCC                     6.77       6.84                   5 
 22 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana               6.75       6.86                   3 
 23 Williams, Kyle               Augustana               6.90       6.89                   1 
 24 Benjamin, Theo               Uchicago                6.85       6.92                   5 
 25 Wiegel, Kyler                Unattached              6.79       6.93                   2 
 26 Finn, Payne                  Loras                   6.89       7.08                   5 
 27 McCrary, Ryan                LaCrosse                6.91       7.08                   4 
 28 Burnett, Michael             Loras                   7.12       7.13                   3 
 29 Chi, Donny                   Uchicago                7.06       7.20                   3 
 30 Meersman, Michael            Loras                   7.27       7.36                   5 
 -- Arthofer, Austin             Loras                   6.85         FS                   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
    Facility:    6.30  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Zach              LaCrosse                6.48       6.46 PROV              10   
  2 Gordy, Matt            LaCrosse                6.46       6.46 PROV               8   
  3 Miller, Nick           Whitewater              6.54       6.52                    6   
  4 Bee, Nick              Whitewater              6.56       6.55                    5   
  5 Badger, Quentin        Oshkosh                 6.58       6.55                    4   
  6 Sitte, Jared           LaCrosse                6.55       6.56                    3   
  7 Kuczynski, Dave        Whitewater              6.59       6.61                    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility:   21.45  2002        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick                 Whitewater             22.25      22.37   1  10   
  2 Badger, Quentin              Oshkosh                22.80      22.51   2   8   
  3 Bee, Nick                    Whitewater             22.89      22.52   2   6   
  4 Gordy, Matt                  LaCrosse               22.60      22.76   1   5   
  5 DeWitt, Alex                 Oshkosh                23.10      22.84   2   4   
  6 Rindone, Alex                Augustana              22.22      22.85   1   3   
  7 Lott, Robert                 NCC                    22.72      23.03   1   2   
  8 Caron, Jon                   NCC                    22.72      23.20   1   1   
  9 Roberts, Caleb               LaCrosse               24.04      23.36   5 
 10 McCrary, Ryan                LaCrosse               23.59      23.40   3 
 11 DeRosier, Joe                LaCrosse               23.60      23.48   3 
 12 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana              23.19      23.50   2 
 13 Henriksen, Dayton            NCC                    22.80      23.52   2 
 14 Benjamin, Theo               Uchicago               23.89      23.62   4 
 15 Wilke, Kris                  Oshkosh                23.41      23.63   3 
 16 Moeller, Zac                 Whitewater             23.99      23.65   5 
 17 Sitte, Jared                 LaCrosse               23.20      23.70   3 
 18 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                  23.90      23.72   4 
 19 Lee, Zach                    LaCrosse               22.78      23.75   1 
 20 Pace, Devon                  Augustana              24.21      23.75   6 
 21 Sikorski, David              LaCrosse                          23.80   8 
 22 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana              23.90      23.83   4 
 23 Alexander, Jesse             Augustana              24.04      24.07   5 
 24 Ackerson, Luke               LaCrosse               24.00      24.13   5 
 25 Xu, Zihan                    Uchicago               24.23      24.13   6 
 26 Prendergast, Erik            Unattached             24.45      24.15   6 
 27 Passer, Carey                Whitewater             24.50      24.38   6 
 28 Fosler, Ryan                 Oshkosh                24.15      24.41   5 
 29 Nichols, Adam                LaCrosse               23.90      24.43   4 
 30 Gensrick, Brian              Whitewater             24.45      24.44   6 
 31 Burnett, Michael             Loras                  24.61      24.56   7 
 32 Hoffman, James               NCC                    23.85      24.60   3 
 33 Bryan, Patrick               LaCrosse               24.50      24.86   7 
 34 Crosse, David                Uchicago                          25.31   4 
 35 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                    25.20      25.43   7 
 36 Barrette, Chris              Whitewater             24.50      25.49   6 
 37 Meersman, Michael            Loras                  25.95      25.74   8 
 38 LoBraico, DJ                 Uchicago               26.13      25.91   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
    Facility:   46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Benton, Dan            NCC                    48.60      49.39 PROV              1  10   
  2 Howard, Jon            NCC                    49.78      49.75 PROV              1   8   
  3 Yerhot, Paul           LaCrosse               50.02      50.08                   1   6   
  4 Hoeshcen, Aric         LaCrosse               50.59      50.20                   2   5   
  5 Patton, Greg           Augustana              49.79      50.39                   1   4   
  6 Martinezdelacotera     Whitewater             50.44      50.55                   2   3   
  7 Thigpen, Terrence      LaCrosse               50.89      50.68                   3   2   
  8 Santas, Matt           Whitewater             51.60      50.72                   5   1   
  9 Schroeder, Pete        Whitewater             50.30      50.77                   2 
 10 Wood, James            Augustana              50.24      50.87                   1 
 11 Lipke, Chris           Oshkosh                51.52      50.89                   4 
 12 Prelletz, Tim          Whitewater             50.45      50.96                   2 
 12 Young, Tyson           LaCrosse               51.20      50.96                   3 
 14 Ellison, Randal        NCC                    51.00      50.98                   3 
 15 Cejka, John            Oshkosh                50.52      51.07                   2 
 16 Brizzolara, Demetr     Uchicago               50.34      51.16                   2 
 17 Mendez, Ryan           LaCrosse               50.94      51.31                   3 
 18 Wilch, Corey           Oshkosh                51.50      51.44                   4 
 19 Wendland, Christia     LaCrosse               51.20      51.54                   3 
 20 Kennedy, Tony          NCC                    51.90      51.68                   5 
 21 Dickey, Matthew        Augustana              51.58      51.72                   5 
 22 Hackler, Dionte        NCC                    52.10      51.72                   5 
 23 Zahrobsky, Steve       Augustana              51.39      51.73                   4 
 24 Somers, Matt           Augustana              50.94      51.99                   3 
 25 Mikesell, Matt         Whitewater             51.51      52.04                   4 
 26 Edwards, David         Oshkosh                51.44      52.07                   4 
 27 Kabba, Bai             NCC                    50.00      52.15                   1 
 28 Jenkins, Jackson       Uchicago               53.60      52.31                   7 
 29 Johnson, Samora        Whitewater             52.60      52.40                   6 
 30 Kawka, John            Loras                  51.50      52.50                   4 
 31 Foley, Patrick         NCC                    52.00      52.54                   5 
 32 Brummet, Ryan          Augustana              51.70      52.92                   5 
 33 Michals, Joseph        NCC                    52.70      52.98                   6 
 34 Friske, Ben            Whitewater             53.69      53.29                   7 
 35 Prendergast, Erik      Unattached             54.54      53.80                   7 
 36 Kacsur, Patrick        Uchicago               53.26      53.95                   6 
 37 Crosse, David          Uchicago               53.11      54.09                   6 
 38 Kolbeck, Luke          Loras                  54.00      55.46                   7 
 39 Brown, Spencer         Loras                  55.00      57.12                   8 
 40 Lee, Pace              Uchicago               55.94      57.37                   8 
 41 LoBraico, DJ           Uchicago               55.97      57.52                   8 
 -- Lokken, Mike           Oshkosh                52.53         FS                   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility:   1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wells-Qu, Andrew       Uchicago             1:53.52    1:53.15 PROV              10   
  2 Bogard, Jeremie        Whitewater           1:54.38    1:54.75 PROV               8   
  3 Kehoe, Aron            Whitewater                      1:55.13                    6   
  4 Royer, Sean            LaCrosse             1:55.28    1:56.36                    5   
  5 DeNure, Brett          Oshkosh              1:55.24    1:56.63                    4   
  6 Dixon, Joe             Whitewater           1:55.22    1:56.75                    3   
  7 Smits, Eric            LaCrosse             1:55.27    1:56.98                    2   
  8 Rohlman, Andrew        LaCrosse             1:57.55    1:57.82                    1   
  9 Morris, Jared          Oshkosh              1:55.25    1:58.13                  
 10 Foley, Scott           NCC                  1:57.03    1:58.17                  
 11 Lawrence, Matt         Oshkosh              1:59.45    1:58.40                  
 12 Amato, Andrew          LaCrosse             1:59.12    1:58.63                  
 13 Schmitz, Bruce         LaCrosse             1:52.21    1:58.65                  
 14 Kitzrow, Sam           LaCrosse             1:58.23    1:58.75                  
 15 Langslet, Jason        Augustana            1:56.89    1:59.07                  
 16 Farias-Eisner, Ant     Uchicago             1:59.38    1:59.49                  
 17 Isaacs, Tom            LaCrosse             1:57.37    1:59.50                  
 18 Busch, Tyler           Augustana            2:02.12    1:59.77                  
 19 Kautza, Chris          Whitewater           1:59.22    1:59.91                  
 20 Blattler, Toby         Uchicago             1:56.64    1:59.95                  
 21 Thompsen, Ryan         NCC                  1:59.56    2:00.55                  
 22 Goerdt, Josh           Loras                1:57.00    2:00.60                  
 23 Crain, John            NCC                  2:03.46    2:00.73                  
 24 Valle, Edgardo         Augustana            2:00.66    2:01.01                  
 25 O'Flaherty, Dennis     Augustana            2:01.68    2:01.44                  
 26 Madison, Christoph     Augustana            1:56.94    2:02.91                  
 27 Zahn, Joe              Augustana            1:58.01    2:03.00                  
 28 Ahlers, Devin          Unattached           2:01.46    2:03.98                  
 29 Reece, John            Uchicago             2:03.74    2:04.66                  
 30 Rogers, Steve          Augustana            2:04.00    2:06.35                  
 31 Knuteson, Josh         Oshkosh              2:01.25    2:06.94                  
 32 Kane, Patrick          Uchicago             2:05.29    2:06.97                  
 33 Schmall, Ben           Loras                2:05.31    2:07.09                  
 34 Connelly, Jimmy        Loras                2:03.00    2:08.93                  
 35 Geist, Will            Loras                2:07.00    2:11.57                  
 36 Squiers, Tyson         Loras                2:08.00    2:12.77                  
 37 Murray, Dillon         Loras                2:12.57    2:12.83                  
 38 Furco, Dominic         Loras                2:13.87    2:14.04                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
    Facility:   4:09.96  2007        Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater              
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Erschen, Jake          Unattached           4:10.00    4:12.99 PROV              10   
  2 Shonat, Brian          LaCrosse             4:15.30    4:14.37 PROV               8   
  3 McKenna, Matt          Unattached           4:13.00    4:16.32                    6   
  4 Kehoe, Aron            Whitewater           4:11.80    4:16.96                    5   
  5 Spain, Mike            NCC                  4:18.00    4:17.45                    4   
  6 Heinz, Tyler           LaCrosse             4:15.50    4:18.46                    3   
  7 Peterson, Brian        Oshkosh              4:26.87    4:19.99                    2   
  8 Peterson, Jacob        LaCrosse             4:17.20    4:20.95                    1   
  9 Backlund, Harry        Uchicago             4:16.56    4:21.01                  
 10 Werve, Mathias         Whitewater           4:18.74    4:21.28                  
 11 Brinkmeier, Matt       NCC                  4:23.10    4:21.51                  
 12 Tisza, Mike            Augustana            4:17.10    4:22.88                  
 13 Ginna, Henry           Uchicago             4:18.61    4:25.13                  
 14 Casey, Will            LaCrosse             4:20.62    4:25.46                  
 15 Wizner, Ben            Oshkosh              4:11.06    4:25.52                  
 16 Halloran, Kenny        Oshkosh              4:23.50    4:26.71                  
 17 Smith, Justin          Augustana            4:18.01    4:26.98                  
 18 Heinritz, Andrew       LaCrosse             4:22.82    4:27.18                  
 19 Block, John            Oshkosh              4:27.91    4:27.19                  
 20 Wilhelmy, Zach         LaCrosse             4:23.05    4:28.46                  
 21 Roualet, Michael       Uchicago             4:33.11    4:32.41                  
 22 Koepp, William         Oshkosh              4:25.77    4:33.46                  
 23 Hannapel, Daniel       NCC                  4:43.06    4:33.81                  
 24 Ammerman, Ryan         Whitewater           4:34.29    4:34.31                  
 25 Leytem, Dain           Loras                4:36.00    4:35.87                  
 26 Champan, Matt          Oshkosh              4:32.10    4:36.95                  
 27 Carstens, Chad         Unattached           4:34.00    4:37.58                  
 28 Ferst, Aaron           NCC                  4:34.26    4:38.53                  
 29 Jin, Evan              Uchicago             4:43.64    4:38.77                  
 30 Mumford, Jim           Uchicago             4:37.45    4:38.90                  
 31 Sharko, Cody           Augustana            4:37.83    4:43.24                  
 32 Chapman, Mark          Loras                4:40.00    4:47.17                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility:   8:23.37  2007        Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mascote, Yonatan             NCC                  8:52.40    8:49.02   10   
  2 Whitmore, Billy              Uchicago             8:51.90    8:51.39    8   
  3 Lesiewicz, Patrick           NCC                  8:54.42    8:52.09    6   
  4 Wille, Brian                 Uchicago             9:00.79    8:53.75    5   
  5 Nunez, Nick                  Uchicago             8:55.94    8:54.45    4   
  6 Cooper, Robert               Uchicago             8:59.20    8:58.43    3   
  7 Christian, Thomas            Augustana            8:49.24    9:00.36    2   
  8 Pavlovich, Jordan            NCC                  9:05.21    9:03.06    1   
  9 Root, Ryan                   NCC                  9:10.36    9:04.04  
 10 Weisgerber, Patrick          NCC                  9:10.71    9:05.27  
 11 McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana            9:00.23    9:06.19  
 12 Ricketts, Daniel             NCC                  9:14.46    9:06.21  
 13 Buntman, Kevin               Whitewater           9:17.97    9:12.12  
 14 Ciolek, Albert               NCC                  9:30.46    9:16.27  
 15 Harris, Tommy                Augustana            9:11.48    9:20.62  
 16 Povitsky, Daniel             Uchicago             8:59.70    9:21.15  
 17 Butler, Samuel               Uchicago             9:22.16    9:23.73  
 18 Allen, Mark                  Oshkosh              9:00.00    9:24.98  
 19 Wong, Andrew                 Uchicago             9:37.60    9:28.41  
 20 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana            9:08.44    9:34.57  
 21 Berget, Jerrod               Oshkosh              9:00.00    9:38.24  
 22 Carr, Tommy                  Loras                9:40.00    9:41.03  
 23 Spiegel, Sam                 Uchicago                        9:43.17  
 24 Schaffer, Kyle               Loras                9:50.00    9:46.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility:   14:22.99  2008        Willy Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                   
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Klein, Neal            NCC                 14:52.15   14:31.36 PROV              10   
  2 Butzler, Brian         Whitewater          14:54.00   14:33.14 PROV               8   
  3 Stilin, David          LaCrosse            14:30.30   14:34.26 PROV               6   
  4 Stymiest, Nate         Oshkosh             14:44.92   14:37.76 PROV               5   
  5 Dewitt, John           Oshkosh             15:18.71   14:54.96                    4   
  6 Harrington, Sean       LaCrosse            15:07.63   14:55.24                    3   
  7 Kerley, Dan            NCC                 15:10.45   14:57.89                    2   
  8 Sparks, Kevin          NCC                 15:05.00   14:58.29                    1   
  9 Schneekloth, Dave      Whitewater          15:08.19   14:58.41                  
 10 Morey, Tyler           Oshkosh             14:57.15   14:59.72                  
 11 Bowman, Matt           Augustana           14:56.39   15:07.56                  
 12 Bahrani, Moe           Uchicago            14:53.06   15:12.01                  
 13 Jarchow, Mike          Oshkosh             15:18.18   15:17.77                  
 14 Warstler, Nathan       NCC                 15:15.00   15:17.97                  
 15 Pollastrini, Brian     Augustana           15:08.71   15:20.13                  
 16 Hofferber, Eirk        Oshkosh             15:31.55   15:20.70                  
 17 Punzenberger, Mark     LaCrosse            15:49.29   15:22.13                  
 18 Dalke, Isaac           Uchicago            15:27.89   15:25.37                  
 19 Ciesielski, Alex       LaCrosse            15:31.94   15:27.20                  
 20 Machmueller, Dan       Unattached                     15:30.28                  
 21 McNichols, Richard     NCC                 15:35.00   15:30.50                  
 22 Knapp, Ben             Whitewater          15:22.03   15:38.99                  
 23 Schwichtenberg, Ja     Whitewater          15:31.81   15:44.17                  
 24 Fernandez Del Cast     Uchicago            15:22.81   16:02.20                  
 25 Foust, Mike            Oshkosh             16:06.89   16:02.70                  
 26 Binzak, Johnny         Unattached          15:10.00   16:07.08                  
 27 Folster, Carlton       LaCrosse            15:50.84   16:11.68                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility:    7.28  2009        Nate Larkin, UW-Madison                     
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus                Whitewater              7.83       7.85q                  4 
  2 Fosler, Ryan                 Oshkosh                 8.05       8.04q                  3 
  3 Galanes, Nicholas            NCC                     7.95       8.04q                  3 
  4 Andreycak, Brian             Uchicago                7.96       8.05q                  3 
  5 Grossman, Andy               LaCrosse                7.93       8.05q                  2 
  6 Ackerson, Luke               LaCrosse                8.15       8.06q                  1 
  7 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana               8.29       8.06q                  4 
  8 Davis, Greg                  Augustana               8.01       8.07q                  1 
  9 Gensrick, Brian              Whitewater              8.03       8.09                   4 
 10 Michals, Joseph              NCC                     8.12       8.09                   2 
 11 Wilke, Kris                  Oshkosh                 8.46       8.12                   1 
 12 Derr, Tim                    Loras                   8.16       8.13                   3 
 13 DeRosier, Joe                LaCrosse                8.27       8.16                   3 
 14 Passer, Carey                Whitewater              8.32       8.17                   1 
 15 Bryan, Patrick               LaCrosse                8.13       8.19                   2 
 16 King, Marty                  Augustana               8.27       8.20                   1 
 17 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                     8.12       8.25                   2 
 18 Miller, Danny                Whitewater                         8.25                   2 
 19 Stone, Nick                  LaCrosse                8.28       8.26                   2 
 20 Nichols, Adam                LaCrosse                8.16       8.32                   4 
 21 Calway, Tyler                Uchicago                8.27       8.40                   1 
 22 Kacsur, Patrick              Uchicago                8.30       8.45                   3 
 23 Barrette, Chris              Whitewater              8.32       8.51                   1 
 24 Fluker, Delaney              NCC                     7.95       8.63                   4 
 25 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               8.44       8.65                   4 
 26 Callan, Pat                  Augustana               8.28       8.66                   3 
 27 Hoffman, James               NCC                     8.38       8.74                   2 
 -- Xiao, Lin Feng               Unattached              7.82      X7.83                   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
    Facility:    7.28  2009        Nate Larkin, UW-Madison                     
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marcus          Whitewater              7.85       7.82                   10   
  2 Davis, Greg            Augustana               8.07       7.86                    8   
  3 Grossman, Andy         LaCrosse                8.05       7.93                    6   
  4 Andreycak, Brian       Uchicago                8.05       7.93                    5   
  5 Fosler, Ryan           Oshkosh                 8.04       7.97                    4   
  6 Galanes, Nicholas      NCC                     8.04       8.05                    3   
  7 Ackerson, Luke         LaCrosse                8.06       8.15                    2   
  8 Bradley, Brendan       Augustana               8.06       8.19                    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility:   1:28.26  2002        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Central Colleg  'A'                         1:31.38    1:31.01   10   
     1) Lott, Robert                    2) Ellison, Randal                
     3) Kennedy, Tony                   4) Michals, Joseph                
  2 Loras College  'A'                                1:31.60    1:31.47    8   
     1) Goerdt, Josh                    2) Kawka, John                    
     3) Lewis, Sean                     4) Seymour, Ryan                  
  3 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:31.78    6   
     1) Sitte, Jared                    2) McCrary, Ryan                  
     3) Roberts, Caleb                  4) Vazquez, Isaac                 
  4 Augustana  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:34.74    5   
     1) Alexander, Jesse                2) Pace, Devon                    
     3) Williams, Kyle                  4) Graffagna, Jay                 
  5 Loras College  'B'                                1:37.00    1:43.47    4   
     1) Roth, Mike                      2) Westaby, Blade                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    Facility:   3:12.79  2004        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock      
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 North Central Colleg  'A'                   3:19.00    3:17.97 PROV              1  10   
     1) Howard, Jon                     2) Kabba, Bai                     
     3) Caron, Jon                      4) Benton, Dan                    
  2 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                            3:18.84    3:18.55 PROV              1   8   
     1) Hoeshcen, Aric                  2) Young, Tyson                   
     3) Thigpen, Terrence               4) Yerhot, Paul                   
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:18.96    3:19.54 PROV              1   6   
     1) Martinezdelacotera, Brian       2) Schroeder, Pete                
     3) Mikesell, Matt                  4) Prelletz, Tim                  
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             3:20.57    3:20.77 PROV              1   5   
     1) Cejka, John                     2) Edwards, David                 
     3) Lipke, Chris                    4) Wilch, Corey                   
  5 Augustana  'A'                              3:20.00    3:23.80                   1   4   
     1) Wood, James                     2) Somers, Matt                   
     3) Dickey, Matthew                 4) Patton, Greg                   
  6 U of Chicago  'A'                           3:23.18    3:25.95                   1   3   
     1) Calway, Tyler                   2) Wells-Qu, Andrew               
     3) Blattler, Toby                  4) Brizzolara, Demetrios          
  7 Uw-Lacrosse  'B'                            3:23.00    3:27.17                   2   2   
     1) Wendland, Christian             2) Mendez, Ryan                   
     3) Shonat, Brian                   4) Schmitz, Bruce                 
  8 Uw-Whitewater  'C'                          3:30.00    3:28.95                   3   1   
  9 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                          3:26.85    3:31.02                   2 
     1) Santas, Matt                    2) Friske, Ben                    
     3) Wismer, Kyle                    4) Johnson, Samora                
 10 Loras College  'A'                          3:26.00    3:32.24                   2 
     1) Goerdt, Josh                    2) Lewis, Sean                    
     3) Kawka, John                     4) Seymour, Ryan                  
 11 Augustana  'C'                              3:30.00    3:32.73                   3 
     1) Langslet, Jason                 2) Valle, Edgardo                 
     3) Chvatal, Luke                   4) Weigand, Greg                  
 12 U of Chicago  'B'                           3:31.00    3:35.14                   3 
     1) Jenkins, Jackson                2) Kacsur, Patrick                
     3) Backlund, Harry                 4) Farias-Eisner, Anthony         
 13 Loras College  'B'                          3:34.00    3:39.57                   3 
     1) Schmidt, Jeff                   2) Kolbeck, Luke                  
     3) Higgins, Chris                  4) Roth, Mike                     
 14 Augustana  'B'                              3:27.40    3:39.68                   2 
     1) Davis, Greg                     2) Madison, Christopher           
     3) Brummet, Ryan                   4) Zahrobsky, Steve               
 15 North Central Colleg  'B'                   3:25.80    3:40.11                   2 
     1) Ellison, Randal                 2) Kennedy, Tony                  
     3) Foley, Scott                    4) Charles, Stewart               
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                             3:28.62        DNF                   2 
     1) Knuteson, Josh                  2) Lawrence, Matt                 
     3) Lokken, Mike                    4) Morris, Jared                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
    Facility:   9:56.38  2004        , UW-Oshkosh                              
                         D. Cisewski, K. Klueger, J. LeRoy, M. Groose      
                9:59.00  AUTO
               10:09.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                             10:40.00   10:43.01                   10   
     1) Faith, Tim                      2) Alexander, Jesse               
     3) Zahn, Joe                       4) Danzy, Nick                    
  2 North Central Colleg  'A'                  10:38.00   10:43.59                    8   
     1) Crain, John                     2) Foley, Scott                   
     3) Nally, Luke                     4) Gilbert, Mitchell              
  3 Loras College  'A'                         10:50.00   10:51.24                    6   
     1) Higgins, Mike                   2) Schmidt, Jeff                  
     3) Schmitz, Beau                   4) Higgins, Chris                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
    Facility:   2.18m  2004        Dan Olson, Wheaton College (MA)             
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke         Whitewater             2.00m      2.05m PROV              10   
  2 Morehouse, Travis      Whitewater             1.95m      2.00m                    7   
  2 Klitz, Lukey           Oshkosh                2.00m      2.00m                    7   
  4 Fisher, Tom            Whitewater             1.95m      1.95m                    5   
  5 Krumberger, Adam       Oshkosh                1.80m      1.75m                    4   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
    Facility:   5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse                  
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stacey, Thomas         NCC                    5.00m      5.00m PROV              10   
  2 Geraghty, Peter        NCC                    4.75m     J5.00m PROV               8   
  3 Pergande, David        LaCrosse               4.60m      4.70m PROV               6   
  4 Rohe, Rob              LaCrosse               4.30m      4.56m                    4   
  4 Burish, Jeremiah       LaCrosse               4.60m      4.56m                    4   
  4 Wleklinski, Frank      NCC                    4.45m      4.56m                    4   
  7 Raygoza, Cesar         Oshkosh                4.41m      4.39m                    1.50
  7 Chalus, Eric           Augustana              4.40m      4.39m                    1.50
  9 Hansen, Erik           Augustana              4.10m      4.24m                  
  9 Speaker, Cody          Whitewater             4.00m      4.24m                  
 11 Mikos, Alex            Augustana              4.10m      4.09m                  
 12 Roth, Mike             Loras                             3.94m                  
 12 Westaby, Blade         Loras                  3.70m      3.94m                  
 14 Crandall, Alex         Whitewater             3.81m      3.74m                  
 -- Dickmann, Jake         Oshkosh                4.40m         NH                  
 -- Nice, A.J.             Augustana              4.40m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
    Facility:   7.58m  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech      
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Troy           LaCrosse               6.94m      7.00m PROV              10   
  2 Zeunik, Patrick        Augustana              6.92m      6.93m                    8   
  3 Heerspink, Zach        NCC                    6.98m      6.90m                    6   
  4 Kuczynski, Dave        Whitewater             6.86m      6.74m                    5   
  5 Jefferson, Ryan        Whitewater             6.82m      6.70m                    4   
  6 Lundquist, Clark       LaCrosse               6.80m     J6.70m                    3   
  7 Xu, Zihan              Uchicago               6.11m     J6.70m                    2   
  8 Dueling, Blaise        Oshkosh                7.04m      6.68m                    1   
  9 Vazquez, Isaac         LaCrosse               6.35m      6.53m                  
 10 Lockridge, Cory        Whitewater             6.60m      6.50m                  
 11 German, Alan           Oshkosh                6.91m      6.33m                  
 12 Stake, Alex            Augustana              6.80m      6.30m                  
 13 Grossman, Andy         LaCrosse               6.40m      6.24m                  
 14 Chi, Donny             Uchicago               6.30m      6.22m                  
 14 Cutberth, Ethan        Oshkosh                6.25m      6.22m                  
 16 Arthofer, Austin       Loras                  6.12m      6.21m                  
 17 Meersman, Michael      Loras                  5.01m      6.20m                  
 18 Stone, Nick            LaCrosse               6.50m      6.18m                  
 19 Finn, Payne            Loras                  6.33m      6.13m                  
 19 Charles, Stewart       NCC                    6.37m      6.13m                  
 21 Wismer, Kyle           Whitewater             6.44m      6.10m                  
 22 Roth, Mike             Loras                             6.02m                  
 23 Sinon, Nicholas        Augustana              6.45m      5.93m                  
 24 Bitner, Jonathan       NCC                    6.19m      5.86m                  
 25 Wiegel, Kyler          Unattached             6.24m      5.84m                  
 26 Kolbeck, Luke          Loras                  6.02m      5.82m                  
 27 Crosse, David          Uchicago               6.01m      5.80m                  
 28 Epping, Brett          Loras                  6.02m      5.74m                  
 29 Casper, Mason          NCC                    5.69m      5.62m                  
 30 Raupp, Trevor          Augustana              6.12m      5.57m                  
 -- Sprenger, Ryan         Oshkosh                6.69m       FOUL                  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
    Facility:   15.35m  2004        Adeoye Madogunje, University of Chicago    
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Patrick        Augustana             14.86m     15.05m AUTO              10   
  2 Smith, Marcus          Whitewater            14.69m     15.03m AUTO               8   
  3 Jackson, Drew          Uchicago              14.94m     14.75m AUTO               6   
  4 McCrary, Kellen        LaCrosse              14.01m     14.59m PROV               5   
  5 Klitz, Lukey           Oshkosh               14.06m     13.97m                    4   
  6 Davis, Brett           LaCrosse              14.00m     13.69m                    3   
  7 Bilderback, Anthon     LaCrosse              13.70m    J13.69m                    2   
  8 Sinon, Nicholas        Augustana             13.80m     12.98m                    1   
  9 Davidson, Justin       Augustana             12.30m     12.67m                  
 10 Vanden Langenberg,     Oshkosh               12.85m     12.60m                  
 11 Bitner, Jonathan       NCC                   12.51m     12.50m                  
 12 Pospisil, Scott        Augustana             12.64m     12.41m                  
 13 Epping, Brett          Loras                 12.68m     12.37m                  
 14 Brown, Erik            NCC                   11.68m     11.61m                  
 15 Casper, Mason          NCC                   11.56m     11.48m                  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Facility:   18.14m  2004        Uzoma Orji, M.I.T.                         
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Baatz, Nick            Oshkosh               15.69m     16.22m PROV              10   
  2 Novak, Andy            LaCrosse              16.36m     16.01m PROV               8   
  3 Delzer, Pete           Oshkosh               16.84m     15.78m PROV               6   
  4 Baker, Tony            Oshkosh               16.22m     15.53m PROV               5   
  5 Kapustka, Robert       NCC                   16.08m     15.10m                    4   
  6 Prior, Lewis           Oshkosh               15.54m     14.70m                    3   
  7 Miller, Jordan         Whitewater            14.93m     14.40m                    2   
  8 Benning, Brian         Augustana             14.40m     13.88m                    1   
  9 Poellinger, Adam       LaCrosse              15.05m     13.84m                  
 10 Brandt, Jeremy         Oshkosh               14.20m     13.57m                  
 11 Watson, Ben            Whitewater            13.61m     13.47m                  
 12 Zart, Alex             LaCrosse              13.77m     13.42m                  
 13 Walsh, Joe             Uchicago              14.22m     13.29m                  
 14 Christensen, Phil      Augustana             13.66m     13.16m                  
 15 Von Glahn, Ross        LaCrosse              13.00m     13.02m                  
 16 Zimmerman, Tyler       Whitewater            13.84m     12.84m                  
 17 Cooper, John           LaCrosse              13.99m     12.81m                  
 18 Ross, Sam              Loras                 13.42m     12.55m                  
 19 Macek, Kevin           Augustana             13.20m     12.43m                  
 20 Carter, Phillip        NCC                   12.02m     12.36m                  
 21 Johnson, Dave          Whitewater            12.75m     12.35m                  
 22 Scannicchio, Antho     Loras                 12.85m     12.34m                  
 23 Sabacinski, John       Uchicago              13.10m     12.21m                  
 24 Rockwell, Nick         Uchicago              12.66m     12.16m                  
 25 Dominiak, Jordan       Whitewater            12.56m     12.11m                  
 26 Matteson, Mike         Unattached            11.52m     11.69m                  
 27 Piche, Ryan            Loras                 12.67m     11.25m                  
 28 Heck, Daniel           Uchicago              12.07m     11.15m                  
 29 Heston, Sam            Loras                 12.62m     10.35m                  
 30 Clarke, Brian          Uchicago              10.90m      9.84m                  
 31 Link, Luke             Loras                 10.64m      9.51m                  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility:   21.04m  2006        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brueggen, Andrew       Saint Mary's          18.98m     19.41m AUTO              10   
  2 Kapustka, Robert       NCC                   18.84m     18.07m PROV               8   
  3 Ludtke, Ben            Oshkosh               18.33m     17.92m PROV               6   
  4 Delzer, Pete           Oshkosh               17.96m     17.81m PROV               5   
  5 Baker, Tony            Oshkosh               17.69m     17.72m PROV               4   
  6 Prior, Lewis           Oshkosh               18.22m     17.39m PROV               3   
  7 Benning, Brian         Augustana             16.85m     17.18m PROV               2   
  8 Miller, Jordan         Whitewater            16.24m     16.69m                    1   
  9 Christensen, Phil      Augustana             15.98m     16.11m                  
 10 Murray, Nick           LaCrosse              15.35m     15.25m                  
 11 Campbell, Sean         Loras                 14.54m     15.06m                  
 12 Von Glahn, Ross        LaCrosse              15.17m     14.18m                  
 13 Myers, Adam            Augustana             14.78m     14.10m                  
 14 Cooper, John           LaCrosse              14.51m     13.96m                  
 15 Rockwell, Nick         Uchicago              14.10m     13.77m                  
 16 Heck, Daniel           Uchicago              13.86m     13.33m                  
 17 Matteson, Mike         Unattached            12.61m     13.29m                  
 17 Johnson, Dave          Whitewater            12.93m     13.29m                  
 19 Watson, Ben            Whitewater            12.12m     13.27m                  
 20 Thompson, Andrew       Uchicago              13.38m     12.75m                  
 21 Sabacinski, John       Uchicago              14.60m     12.71m                  
 22 Walsh, Joe             Uchicago              13.95m     12.64m                  
 23 Baatz, Nick            Oshkosh               16.66m     12.55m                  
 24 Macek, Kevin           Augustana             13.22m     12.46m                  
 25 Scannicchio, Antho     Loras                 12.27m     12.20m                  
 26 Brandt, Jeremy         Oshkosh               14.56m     12.17m                  
 27 Clarke, Brian          Uchicago              12.21m     11.97m                  
 28 Carter, Phillip        NCC                   11.96m     11.85m                  
 29 Heston, Sam            Loras                 12.84m     11.84m                  
 30 Dominiak, Jordan       Whitewater            11.73m     11.62m                  
 31 Piche, Ryan            Loras                 10.66m     11.14m                  
 32 Ross, Sam              Loras                 11.48m     10.55m                  
 33 Zimmerman, Tyler       Whitewater            11.77m     10.35m                  
 34 Link, Luke             Loras                 10.90m      7.98m                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-LaCrosse                137        2) North Central Colleg      126   
    3) UW-Whitewater              122        4) UW-Oshkosh                 99.50
    5) Augustana                   60.50     6) U of Chicago               46   
    7) Loras College               18        8) Saint Mary's               10