Augustana College printing logo

2011 "Pete Willson" Wheaton Invitational

January 28-29, 2011

Wheaton College

Wheaton, Illinois

 

Team Standings

Plc Score School

FINAL

1 131.0 Lindenwood University

2 109.5 UW-La Crosse

3 102.5 UW-Parkside

4 100.5 Indianapolis

5 92.5 University of Mount Union

6 84.0 Trine

7 80.5 Olivet College

8 75.0 Elmhurst

9 61.5 UW-Whitewater

10 58.5 North Central College

11 58.0 Wabash College

12 55.5 Heidelberg University

13 54.5 Ohio Northern University

14 43.0 Augustana College

15 37.0 Elizabethtown College

16 35.0 Messiah College

16 35.0 UW-Oshkosh

18 31.5 Lakeland College

19 27.5 Manchester College

20 26.0 Case Western Reserve

21 23.5 MSOE

22 23.0 Muskingum University

23 22.0 John Carroll University

22.0 Mount St. Joseph

25 18.5 U of Chicago

26 16.5 UW-Platteville

27 16.0 Wheaton College

28 13.5 UW-Eau Claire

29 7.0 Morrisville State College

30 6.0 Concordia-Wi

31 5.5 Knox College

32 0.0 Maranatha Baptist

 

WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS

 

Wt125

Championship First Round

1 Justin Delamothe (Morrisville State College) WBF Cory Clolinger (Mount St. Joseph) F 1:38

2 #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) DEC Brandon Shuart (UW-Whitewater) M 11-0

3 John Cobos (John Carroll University) DEC Jake Schramm (U of Chicago) D 6-2

4 Matt Cole (UW-La Crosse) DEC Andrew Rentzel (Messiah College) D 4-3

5 Tom Lascowske (Elmhurst) DEC Sammy Deligio (MSOE) M 11-3

6 Martino Balsiger (UW-Parkside) DEC Jerry Pasquale (Ohio Northern University) M 13-5

7 #2-Riki Reynolds (University of Mount Union) WBF Francisco Munoz (Knox College) F 3:38

Championship Second Round

118 #1-Alex Johns (Indianapolis) WBF Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) F DEF

119 #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) DEC Justin Delamothe (Morrisville State College) M 10-1

120 #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) DEC Alec Silva (Concordia-Wi) M 15-3

121 #4-Carl Deluca (UW-Oshkosh) DEC John Cobos (John Carroll University) D 4-3

122 #3-Will Bentley (Elizabethtown College) DEC Matt Cole (UW-La Crosse) M 11-2

123 Tom Lascowske (Elmhurst) DEC #6-Adam Wilson (Olivet College) D 3-2

124 #7-Josh Boyer (Wabash College) DEC Martino Balsiger (UW-Parkside) D 8-6

125 #2-Riki Reynolds (University of Mount Union) DEC Sean Tomac (North Central College) D 6-3

Wrestleback Second Round

236 Martino Balsiger (UW-Parkside) WBF Cory Clolinger (Mount St. Joseph) F 2:49

237 #6-Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC Brandon Shuart (UW-Whitewater) D 7-3

238 Matt Cole (UW-La Crosse) DEC Jake Schramm (U of Chicago) D 9-4

239 Andrew Rentzel (Messiah College) WBF John Cobos (John Carroll University) F 3:44

240 Sammy Deligio (MSOE) WBF Alec Silva (Concordia-Wi) F M FOR

241 Justin Delamothe (Morrisville State College) DEC Jerry Pasquale (Ohio Northern University) D 11-9

242 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) WBTF Francisco Munoz (Knox College) T1 21-6; 6:9

Championship Quarter-Finals

315 #1-Alex Johns (Indianapolis) DEC #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) D 5-3

316 #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) DEC #4-Carl Deluca (UW-Oshkosh) D 5-2

317 #3-Will Bentley (Elizabethtown College) DEC Tom Lascowske (Elmhurst) D 3-2

318 #2-Riki Reynolds (University of Mount Union) DEC #7-Josh Boyer (Wabash College) D 9-3

Wrestleback Third Round

319 Sean Tomac (North Central College) DEC Martino Balsiger (UW-Parkside) D 3-1;SV1

320 #6-Adam Wilson (Olivet College) DEC Matt Cole (UW-La Crosse) D 4-3

321 Andrew Rentzel (Messiah College) DEC Sammy Deligio (MSOE) D 12-7

322 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) WBF Justin Delamothe (Morrisville State College) F 5:31

Wrestleback Fourth Round

395 Sean Tomac (North Central College) DEC #4-Carl Deluca (UW-Oshkosh) D 2-1

396 #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) DEC #6-Adam Wilson (Olivet College) D 5-3;SV1

397 #7-Josh Boyer (Wabash College) DEC Andrew Rentzel (Messiah College) D 11-5

398 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) DEC Tom Lascowske (Elmhurst) D 12-9

Championship Semi-Finals

435 #1-Alex Johns (Indianapolis) WBF #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) F 2:27

436 #2-Riki Reynolds (University of Mount Union) DEC #3-Will Bentley (Elizabethtown College) D 8-7

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

437 #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) DEC Sean Tomac (North Central College) D 4-0

438 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) DEC #7-Josh Boyer (Wabash College) M 15-6

Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament

Official Bracketing System of the NWCA

Wt125

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

475 #3-Will Bentley (Elizabethtown College) WBTF #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) T1.5 21-4; 6:35

476 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) WBF #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) F 5:43

Finals - First Place

505 #1-Alex Johns (Indianapolis) DEC #2-Riki Reynolds (University of Mount Union) D 3-2

Finals - Third Place

506 Brandon Benvenuti (Lindenwood University) DEC #3-Will Bentley (Elizabethtown College) M 17-8

Finals - Fifth Place

507 #5-Jacob Scholten (Augustana College) DEC #8-Mack Drees (UW-Platteville) M 12-0

Finals - Seventh Place

495 Sean Tomac (North Central College) DEC #7-Josh Boyer (Wabash College) D 5-2

 

Wt133

Championship First Round

8 #1-Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC Jeremy Jones (Ohio Northern University) D 11-5

9 Marcus Lubner (Concordia-Wi) DEC #8-Allen Fish (UW-Platteville) D 3-2

10 Colin Dennis (University of Mount Union) WBF Neil Manns (UW-Eau Claire) F 3:27

11 Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) DEC Marty Harnish (Elizabethtown College) D 8-3

12 #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) WBF Spencer Tuttle (Mount St. Joseph) F 2:19

13 Dominick Deligio (MSOE) DEC Kyle Coblentz (Messiah College) M 12-4

14 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) DEC Frankie Acosta (U of Chicago) D 8-3

15 #7-Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) WBTF Jared Snyder (Manchester College) T1.5 18-2; 7:0

16 Zach Mueller (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Kevin Nycz (John Carroll University) M 9-1

Championship Second Round

126 #1-Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central College) WBTF John Wormwood (Lakeland College) T1.5 16-1; 2:54

127 Michael Halko (Muskingum University) DEC Marcus Lubner (Concordia-Wi) D 10-6

128 #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) DEC Colin Dennis (University of Mount Union) D 5-4

129 Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) WBF #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) F 6:18

130 #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) DEC Daniel Osmer (Lindenwood University) D 8-6;SV1

131 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) WBF Dominick Deligio (MSOE) F 5:05

132 #7-Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) DEC Marc Escobedo (Wabash College) D 4-0

133 #2-Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC Zach Mueller (UW-Oshkosh) D 6-4;SV1

Wrestleback First Round

134 Frankie Acosta (U of Chicago) WBF Kyle Coblentz (Messiah College) F 4:49

Wrestleback Second Round

243 Zach Mueller (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Jeremy Jones (Ohio Northern University) D 6-2

244 #8-Allen Fish (UW-Platteville) DEC Marc Escobedo (Wabash College) D 7-2

245 Dominick Deligio (MSOE) DEC Neil Manns (UW-Eau Claire) M 11-2

246 Daniel Osmer (Lindenwood University) DEC Marty Harnish (Elizabethtown College) D 5-3

247 #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) DEC Spencer Tuttle (Mount St. Joseph) M 12-0

248 Colin Dennis (University of Mount Union) DEC Frankie Acosta (U of Chicago) D 7-4

249 Marcus Lubner (Concordia-Wi) DEC Jared Snyder (Manchester College) D 8-3

250 John Wormwood (Lakeland College) DEC Kevin Nycz (John Carroll University) D 3-1

Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament

Official Bracketing System of the NWCA

Wt133

Championship Quarter-Finals

323 #1-Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC Michael Halko (Muskingum University) M 19-5

324 Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) WBF #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) F 6:05

325 #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) DEC #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) D 8-1

326 #2-Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) WBF #7-Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) F DEF

Wrestleback Third Round

327 #8-Allen Fish (UW-Platteville) WBF Zach Mueller (UW-Oshkosh) F 4:33

328 Dominick Deligio (MSOE) DEC Daniel Osmer (Lindenwood University) D 8-6;SV1

329 #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) WBF Colin Dennis (University of Mount Union) F M FOR

330 Marcus Lubner (Concordia-Wi) DEC John Wormwood (Lakeland College) D 5-0

Wrestleback Fourth Round

399 #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) DEC #8-Allen Fish (UW-Platteville) D 11-7

400 Michael Halko (Muskingum University) DEC Dominick Deligio (MSOE) D 8-5

401 #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) WBF #7-Tom DAlessandro (Heidelberg University) F M FOR

402 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) DEC Marcus Lubner (Concordia-Wi) M 18-6

Championship Semi-Finals

439 #1-Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) D 5-3

440 #2-Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) DEC #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) D 4-2;TB2

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

441 #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) DEC Michael Halko (Muskingum University) D 5-1

442 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) DEC #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) D 6-4;SV1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

477 #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) DEC #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) M 13-5

478 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) DEC Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) D 7-3

Finals - First Place

508 #1-Nathan Fitzenreider (North Central College) DEC #2-Cody Zimmerman (UW-Parkside) D 5-0

Finals - Third Place

509 #6-Jake Fredricksen (UW-Whitewater) DEC #5-Ethan Harris (Indianapolis) D 4-1

Finals - Fifth Place

510 #3-Adam Sheley (UW-La Crosse) DEC Kenny Richmond (Olivet College) D 6-3

Finals - Seventh Place

496 Michael Halko (Muskingum University) DEC #4-Jake Denhof (Elmhurst) D 4-3

 

Wt141

Championship First Round

17 #1-Bebeto Yewah (UW-La Crosse) WBF Brian Lewis (UW-Whitewater) F 4:00

18 Robby Frias (Lakeland College) WBF Bobby Perry (Wabash College) F 4:51

19 #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) DEC Arik Yde (UW-Parkside) D 7-4

20 #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) WBF Steve Fisher (UW-Eau Claire) F 2:30

21 Matt Hart (U of Chicago) DEC Mike Ferris (UW-Platteville) M 16-6

22 Forrest Romer (Trine) DEC Chuck Holmquest (Manchester College) M 8-0

23 #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) WBF Jason LaFavor (Knox College) F 1:07

24 #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) DEC JP Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) D 6-1

25 Greg Ryan (John Carroll University) DEC Brian Snyder (Case Western Reserve) M 11-2

26 Larry Baca (Elmhurst) DEC Kyle Kleuskens (UW-Oshkosh) D 7-2

27 Jake Narveson (MSOE) WBF Luke Caracofe (Muskingum University) F 4:37

28 Colin Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) WBTF Peyton Amato (Morrisville State College) T1 16-0; 5:54

29 #2-Matthew Irwin (Indianapolis) WBF Richard Warren (Maranatha Baptist) F 0:22

Championship Second Round

135 #1-Bebeto Yewah (UW-La Crosse) WBTF Chris Osborn (Heidelberg University) T1.5 22-7; 5:44

136 #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) DEC Robby Frias (Lakeland College) D 3-1

137 #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) WBF Matt Hart (U of Chicago) F 3:07

138 #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) DEC Forrest Romer (Trine) M 10-2

139 #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) DEC Greg Ryan (John Carroll University) M 10-1

140 Larry Baca (Elmhurst) DEC #6-Ty Kanouff (Messiah College) D 8-5

141 #7-Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) DEC Jake Narveson (MSOE) M 11-3

142 #2-Matthew Irwin (Indianapolis) DEC Colin Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) M 8-0

Wrestleback First Round

143 Arik Yde (UW-Parkside) WBF Bobby Perry (Wabash College) F 3:29

144 Steve Fisher (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Mike Ferris (UW-Platteville) M 17-8

145 Chuck Holmquest (Manchester College) DEC Jason LaFavor (Knox College) D 4-2

146 JP Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) DEC Brian Snyder (Case Western Reserve) D 9-3

147 Peyton Amato (Morrisville State College) WBF Richard Warren (Maranatha Baptist) F 2:02

Wrestleback Second Round

251 Colin Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) DEC Brian Lewis (UW-Whitewater) D 4-1

252 Jake Narveson (MSOE) DEC Arik Yde (UW-Parkside) D 11-9;SV1

253 #6-Ty Kanouff (Messiah College) WBTF Steve Fisher (UW-Eau Claire) T1 19-4; 7:0

254 Greg Ryan (John Carroll University) DEC Chuck Holmquest (Manchester College) D 9-4

255 JP Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) DEC Forrest Romer (Trine) D 5-4

256 Matt Hart (U of Chicago) DEC Kyle Kleuskens (UW-Oshkosh) D 3-1

257 Robby Frias (Lakeland College) DEC Luke Caracofe (Muskingum University) M 15-2

258 Chris Osborn (Heidelberg University) DEC Peyton Amato (Morrisville State College) M 11-2

Championship Quarter-Finals

331 #1-Bebeto Yewah (UW-La Crosse) DEC #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) M 16-3

332 #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) DEC #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) M 10-2

333 Larry Baca (Elmhurst) WBF #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) F 5:28

334 #2-Matthew Irwin (Indianapolis) DEC #7-Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) D 5-3

Wrestleback Third Round

335 Colin Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) DEC Jake Narveson (MSOE) D 10-3

336 Greg Ryan (John Carroll University) WBF #6-Ty Kanouff (Messiah College) F 0:20

337 JP Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) DEC Matt Hart (U of Chicago) D 6-5

338 Chris Osborn (Heidelberg University) DEC Robby Frias (Lakeland College) D 4-3

Wt141

Wrestleback Fourth Round

403 #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) DEC Colin Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) D 10-4

404 #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) DEC Greg Ryan (John Carroll University) D 4-2;SV1

405 #7-Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) DEC JP Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) D 8-2

406 #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) DEC Chris Osborn (Heidelberg University) D 8-4

Championship Semi-Finals

443 #1-Bebeto Yewah (UW-La Crosse) DEC #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) D 10-6

444 #2-Matthew Irwin (Indianapolis) WBTF Larry Baca (Elmhurst) T1.5 18-2; 7:0

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

445 #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) DEC #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) D 3-2

446 #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) WBF #7-Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) F 4:49

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

479 #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) DEC Larry Baca (Elmhurst) D 3-1

480 #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) DEC #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) M 11-2

Finals - First Place

511 #1-Bebeto Yewah (UW-La Crosse) DEC #2-Matthew Irwin (Indianapolis) D 10-4

Finals - Third Place

512 #5-Derrick Weller (Lindenwood University) DEC #8-Josh Malave (University of Mount Union) D 3-1

Finals - Fifth Place

513 #3-Andrew Zobac (North Central College) DEC Larry Baca (Elmhurst) D 7-2

Finals - Seventh Place

497 #4-Vince Tucker (Olivet College) DEC #7-Alberto Quiros (Augustana College) D 5-1

 

Wt149

Championship First Round

30 #1-Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) WBTF Jordan Semevolos (Concordia-Wi) T1 22-5; 16:25

31 Chris Hardenberg (Messiah College) DEC Matt Klein (U of Chicago) D 9-5

32 Joe Conrad (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Collin Fuller (Olivet College) D 8-2

33 Corey Duncan (Lindenwood University) DEC Casey Krahn (Wheaton College) M 11-2

34 Dave Edwards (UW-Parkside) WBF Goodson Philippe (Morrisville State College) F 5:26

35 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) WBTF Nick Grimm (Elizabethtown College) T1 26-10; 7:0

36 AJ Johnson (Heidelberg University) WBF Nick Odom (Trine) F 2:25

37 Kenny Locsei (John Carroll University) DEC Joel Frias (Lakeland College) M 13-3

38 #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) DEC Eric Steingruber (Knox College) D 2-0

39 #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) WBF Rob Bennett (UW-Platteville) F 2:45

40 Josh Wengerter (MSOE) WBF Kenny Poland (Muskingum University) F 5:44

41 Nick Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) WBF Joshua Baier (UW-Eau Claire) F DEF

Championship Second Round

148 #1-Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) WBF Chris Hardenberg (Messiah College) F 2:42

149 #8-Kevin Shadrach (University of Mount Union) WBF Joe Conrad (Mount St. Joseph) F 3:51

150 #5-Jake Strausbaugh (Wabash College) DEC Corey Duncan (Lindenwood University) D 11-6

151 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) DEC Dave Edwards (UW-Parkside) M 12-4

152 #3-Nazar Kulchytskyy (UW-Oshkosh) WBTF AJ Johnson (Heidelberg University) T1.5 19-3; 5:59

153 #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) DEC Kenny Locsei (John Carroll University) D 9-3

154 #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) DEC Josh Wengerter (MSOE) D 12-6

155 #2-Nicolas Walpole (Indianapolis) WBF Nick Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) F DEF

Wt149

Wrestleback First Round

156 Matt Klein (U of Chicago) DEC Jordan Semevolos (Concordia-Wi) M 14-2

157 Goodson Philippe (Morrisville State College) DEC Nick Grimm (Elizabethtown College) D 4-3;TB6

158 Eric Steingruber (Knox College) DEC Joel Frias (Lakeland College) M 10-0

159 Kenny Poland (Muskingum University) WBF Rob Bennett (UW-Platteville) F 4:01

Wrestleback Second Round

259 Matt Klein (U of Chicago) WBF Nick Hoopes (Ohio Northern University) F M FOR

260 Josh Wengerter (MSOE) DEC Collin Fuller (Olivet College) D 4-0

261 Kenny Locsei (John Carroll University) WBF Casey Krahn (Wheaton College) F 0:53

262 AJ Johnson (Heidelberg University) DEC Goodson Philippe (Morrisville State College) D 11-4

263 Nick Odom (Trine) WBF Dave Edwards (UW-Parkside) F DEF

264 Corey Duncan (Lindenwood University) DEC Eric Steingruber (Knox College) D 5-4

265 Joe Conrad (Mount St. Joseph) WBF Kenny Poland (Muskingum University) F 5:08

266 Chris Hardenberg (Messiah College) WBF Joshua Baier (UW-Eau Claire) F M FOR

Championship Quarter-Finals

339 #1-Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) DEC #8-Kevin Shadrach (University of Mount Union) M 10-2

340 #5-Jake Strausbaugh (Wabash College) DEC #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) D 12-8

341 #3-Nazar Kulchytskyy (UW-Oshkosh) DEC #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) M 15-6

342 #2-Nicolas Walpole (Indianapolis) WBF #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) F 6:25

Wrestleback Third Round

343 Josh Wengerter (MSOE) DEC Matt Klein (U of Chicago) D 4-2

344 AJ Johnson (Heidelberg University) DEC Kenny Locsei (John Carroll University) D 8-1

345 Corey Duncan (Lindenwood University) DEC Nick Odom (Trine) D 6-5

346 Chris Hardenberg (Messiah College) DEC Joe Conrad (Mount St. Joseph) D 7-5

Wrestleback Fourth Round

407 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) WBTF Josh Wengerter (MSOE) T1 25-10; 6:28

408 #8-Kevin Shadrach (University of Mount Union) DEC AJ Johnson (Heidelberg University) M 13-4

409 #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) WBF Corey Duncan (Lindenwood University) F 6:31

410 #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) DEC Chris Hardenberg (Messiah College) D 4-0

Championship Semi-Finals

447 #1-Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) DEC #5-Jake Strausbaugh (Wabash College) M 15-3

448 #2-Nicolas Walpole (Indianapolis) WBF #3-Nazar Kulchytskyy (UW-Oshkosh) F M FOR

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

449 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) DEC #8-Kevin Shadrach (University of Mount Union) D 6-4

450 #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) DEC #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) D 6-1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

481 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) WBF #3-Nazar Kulchytskyy (UW-Oshkosh) F M FOR

482 #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) DEC #5-Jake Strausbaugh (Wabash College) D 9-2

Finals - First Place

514 #2-Nicolas Walpole (Indianapolis) DEC #1-Isaac Dukes (Case Western Reserve) D 7-4

Finals - Third Place

515 #4-Matt Mauseth (UW-La Crosse) DEC #7-Cameryn Brady (Manchester College) D 13-7

Finals - Fifth Place

516 #5-Jake Strausbaugh (Wabash College) WBF #3-Nazar Kulchytskyy (UW-Oshkosh) F M FOR

Finals - Seventh Place

498 #6-Cade Sarbacker (UW-Whitewater) DEC #8-Kevin Shadrach (University of Mount Union) D 3-2

 

Wt157

Championship First Round

42 #1-Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) WBTF Graham Youngs (Wabash College) T1 16-0; 5:0

43 Vince Hannon (Lindenwood University) WBTF Josh Lear (Morrisville State College) T1 16-1; 6:14

44 #8-Joby Bodi (North Central College) DEC Justin Hoffman (Augustana College) D 7-2

45 #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) WBTF Dugan OConnor (Knox College) T1.5 16-0; 2:11

46 Connor Suba (John Carroll University) DEC Adam Freidt (Muskingum University) M 10-2

47 #4-Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Peter Crocco (UW-Platteville) F 0:25

48 Steve Mena (Olivet College) DEC Kyle Weaver (Case Western Reserve) M 14-6

49 Josh Hotta (U of Chicago) DEC Levi Polus (UW-Eau Claire) D 4-0

50 #6-Virgil Pope (MSOE) DEC Matt Cordell (Wheaton College) D 7-0

51 #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) D 7-4

52 Chandler Pogue (Manchester College) DEC Jeffrey Weiss (Indianapolis) M 9-1

53 Jose Quintana (UW-Oshkosh) WBTF Colin Baer (Elmhurst) T1.5 19-3; 6:46

54 #2-Elias Larson (Trine) DEC JR Lewis (UW-La Crosse) M 8-0

Championship Second Round

160 #1-Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) DEC Zach Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) M 16-2

161 Vince Hannon (Lindenwood University) WBF #8-Joby Bodi (North Central College) F 6:53

162 #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) WBF Connor Suba (John Carroll University) F DEF

163 Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) DEC #4-Mike Bressler (Messiah College) D 7-4

164 #3-Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) DEC Steve Mena (Olivet College) D 7-5

165 #6-Virgil Pope (MSOE) DEC Josh Hotta (U of Chicago) D 4-1

166 #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Chandler Pogue (Manchester College) M 13-4

167 #2-Elias Larson (Trine) DEC Jose Quintana (UW-Oshkosh) M 12-2

Wrestleback First Round

168 Justin Hoffman (Augustana College) WBF Josh Lear (Morrisville State College) F 6:52

169 Adam Freidt (Muskingum University) DEC Dugan OConnor (Knox College) M 14-0

170 Levi Polus (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Matt Cordell (Wheaton College) D 5-3

171 Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) WBF Jeffrey Weiss (Indianapolis) F M FOR

172 JR Lewis (UW-La Crosse) WBF Colin Baer (Elmhurst) F M FOR

Wrestleback Second Round

267 Graham Youngs (Wabash College) DEC Jose Quintana (UW-Oshkosh) D 12-7

268 Chandler Pogue (Manchester College) DEC Justin Hoffman (Augustana College) D 2-0

269 Josh Hotta (U of Chicago) WBF Adam Freidt (Muskingum University) F 3:54

270 Steve Mena (Olivet College) WBF Peter Crocco (UW-Platteville) F 5:51

271 #4-Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Kyle Weaver (Case Western Reserve) F DEF

272 Connor Suba (John Carroll University) DEC Levi Polus (UW-Eau Claire) D 7-1

273 Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) WBF #8-Joby Bodi (North Central College) F 4:58

274 JR Lewis (UW-La Crosse) DEC Zach Sheridan (Elizabethtown College) D 5-1

Championship Quarter-Finals

347 #1-Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) DEC Vince Hannon (Lindenwood University) D 5-2

348 #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) DEC Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) M 13-2

349 #3-Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) DEC #6-Virgil Pope (MSOE) D 5-2

350 #2-Elias Larson (Trine) DEC #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) D 5-0

Wrestleback Third Round

351 Graham Youngs (Wabash College) DEC Chandler Pogue (Manchester College) D 10-4

352 Steve Mena (Olivet College) WBF Josh Hotta (U of Chicago) F M FOR

353 #4-Mike Bressler (Messiah College) WBF Connor Suba (John Carroll University) F 0:53

354 Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) DEC JR Lewis (UW-La Crosse) D 7-3

Wt157

Wrestleback Fourth Round

411 Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) DEC Graham Youngs (Wabash College) D 9-7

412 Steve Mena (Olivet College) DEC Vince Hannon (Lindenwood University) M 13-4

413 #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) DEC #4-Mike Bressler (Messiah College) D 7-1

414 Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) DEC #6-Virgil Pope (MSOE) M 14-4

Championship Semi-Finals

451 #1-Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) DEC #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) D 7-5

452 #2-Elias Larson (Trine) DEC #3-Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) M 10-0

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

453 Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) WBF Steve Mena (Olivet College) F M FOR

454 #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) D 9-7

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

483 #3-Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) DEC Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) M 12-4

484 #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) DEC #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) D 12-5

Finals - First Place

517 #2-Elias Larson (Trine) DEC #1-Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) D 9-6

Finals - Third Place

518 #5-Bill Painter (Ohio Northern University) DEC #3-Isaac Roberson (Lakeland College) D 8-5

Finals - Fifth Place

519 #7-Tommy Fehring (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Alex Cizek (UW-Whitewater) D 7-4

Finals - Seventh Place

499 Joe Spooner (University of Mount Union) WBF Steve Mena (Olivet College) F M FOR

 

Wt165

Championship First Round

55 #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) WBTF Antonio Hernandez (Morrisville State College) T1.5 18-3; 4:15

56 Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) WBF Josiah Brendemuehl (Maranatha Baptist) F 4:47

57 #5-James Myers (Olivet College) WBF Adam Harris (Muskingum University) F 2:35

58 John Piechuta (University of Mount Union) DEC Jason Bonham (North Central College) D 5-3

59 Sean Gill (John Carroll University) DEC Jon Quamme (UW-Platteville) D 6-0

60 Ricky Gonzales (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Matt McCrary (Wheaton College) D 8-1

61 Ryan Pieper (Trine) DEC Yousef Al-Ghoul (Elmhurst) D 10-6

62 #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) DEC Josh Lowy (U of Chicago) D 9-3

63 Ben Kramer (Messiah College) DEC Adam Zeh (UW-Whitewater) D 5-2

64 #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) DEC Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) D 9-2

Championship Second Round

173 #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) WBF Shelby Mappes (Indianapolis) F 0:53

174 Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) DEC #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) D 7-6

175 #5-James Myers (Olivet College) WBTF John Piechuta (University of Mount Union) T1 16-1; 7:0

176 #4-Jake Moore (Wabash College) DEC Sean Gill (John Carroll University) D 9-8

177 #3-Matt Gille (UW-Parkside) WBF Ricky Gonzales (UW-Eau Claire) F 2:35

178 #6-Quint Eno (Elizabethtown College) DEC Ryan Pieper (Trine) D 5-3

179 #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) DEC Aaron Konitzer (UW-Oshkosh) D 6-1

180 #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) DEC Ben Kramer (Messiah College) M 11-1

Wrestleback First Round

181 Adam Harris (Muskingum University) WBF Jason Bonham (North Central College) F 3:26

182 Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) DEC Adam Zeh (UW-Whitewater) D 2-1

Wrestleback Second Round

275 Ben Kramer (Messiah College) DEC Antonio Hernandez (Morrisville State College) D 5-0

276 Aaron Konitzer (UW-Oshkosh) WBF Josiah Brendemuehl (Maranatha Baptist) F 4:37

277 Adam Harris (Muskingum University) DEC Ryan Pieper (Trine) D 10-8

278 Ricky Gonzales (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Jon Quamme (UW-Platteville) D 2-1

279 Sean Gill (John Carroll University) DEC Matt McCrary (Wheaton College) M 20-6

280 John Piechuta (University of Mount Union) DEC Yousef Al-Ghoul (Elmhurst) D 7-4

281 #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) WBF Josh Lowy (U of Chicago) F 6:59

282 Shelby Mappes (Indianapolis) DEC Clay Criss (Case Western Reserve) D 3-1

Championship Quarter-Finals

355 Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) DEC #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) D 11-4

356 #5-James Myers (Olivet College) DEC #4-Jake Moore (Wabash College) D 5-4

357 #3-Matt Gille (UW-Parkside) WBF #6-Quint Eno (Elizabethtown College) F 0:28

358 #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) DEC #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) M 10-0

Wrestleback Third Round

359 Aaron Konitzer (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Ben Kramer (Messiah College) D 11-10;TB1

360 Adam Harris (Muskingum University) WBF Ricky Gonzales (UW-Eau Claire) F 1:28

361 John Piechuta (University of Mount Union) DEC Sean Gill (John Carroll University) D 3-2

362 #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) DEC Shelby Mappes (Indianapolis) M 13-5

Wrestleback Fourth Round

415 #4-Jake Moore (Wabash College) DEC Aaron Konitzer (UW-Oshkosh) D 13-8

416 #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) DEC Adam Harris (Muskingum University) M 20-6

417 #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) DEC John Piechuta (University of Mount Union) D 4-3

418 #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) WBF #6-Quint Eno (Elizabethtown College) F 3:09

Championship Semi-Finals

455 #5-James Myers (Olivet College) DEC Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) D 3-1

456 #3-Matt Gille (UW-Parkside) DEC #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) M 12-4

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

457 #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) WBTF #4-Jake Moore (Wabash College) T1 16-1; 7:0

458 #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) DEC #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) D 8-4

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

485 #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) DEC #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) D 5-2

486 Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) DEC #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) M 16-5

Finals - First Place

520 #3-Matt Gille (UW-Parkside) DEC #5-James Myers (Olivet College) D 1-0

Finals - Third Place

521 Clayton MacFarlane (Lindenwood University) WBF #2-Matt Curley (Heidelberg University) F 1:16

Finals - Fifth Place

522 #1-Cory Ferguson (UW-La Crosse) WBF #7-Jordan Graham (Augustana College) F 0:46

Finals - Seventh Place

500 #8-Ryan Renon (Lakeland College) DEC #4-Jake Moore (Wabash College) D 7-5

 

Wt174

Championship First Round

65 Jeremy Hathaway (University of Mount Union) DEC Greg Schroeder (North Central College) D 6-2;TB1

66 Josh Nord (Concordia-Wi) WBF Ricardo Plummer (Messiah College) F 6:42

67 Drew Graber (Manchester College) DEC #8-Trevor Tyler (Olivet College) D 9-7

68 #5-George Markou (Trine) WBF Aaron Geiger (UW-Oshkosh) F 2:38

69 Takumi Mihama (U of Chicago) DEC Jeremy Hoyte (Morrisville State College) D 8-3

70 Todd Gaydosh (John Carroll University) DEC Cameron Fox (Wheaton College) M 9-0

71 #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) WBTF Mike Frasure (Muskingum University) T1.5 16-0; 3:58

72 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) DEC Josh Cook (Elizabethtown College) M 9-0

73 George Lopez (Indianapolis) DEC Drew Songer (Wabash College) D 3-2

74 #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) WBF Billy Malicote (Mount St. Joseph) F 2:11

75 Alex Faulkner (Knox College) WBF Keith Dawson (UW-Eau Claire) F 5:43

76 Reid Dickerson (UW-Whitewater) DEC Nick Dobbs (UW-Platteville) M 14-5

77 #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) WBF Kurtis Jensen (Case Western Reserve) F 1:18

Championship Second Round

183 #1-Chris Chionuma (Lindenwood University) WBF Jeremy Hathaway (University of Mount Union) F 0:20

184 Drew Graber (Manchester College) DEC Josh Nord (Concordia-Wi) D 7-2

185 #5-George Markou (Trine) WBF Takumi Mihama (U of Chicago) F M FOR

186 #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) DEC Todd Gaydosh (John Carroll University) M 14-2

187 #3-Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) WBTF Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) T1.5 21-3; 6:17

188 #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) WBF George Lopez (Indianapolis) F 2:44

189 #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) WBF Alex Faulkner (Knox College) F 3:57

190 #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) DEC Reid Dickerson (UW-Whitewater) D 10-3

Wrestleback First Round

191 #8-Trevor Tyler (Olivet College) DEC Ricardo Plummer (Messiah College) D 11-6

192 Aaron Geiger (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Jeremy Hoyte (Morrisville State College) D 8-3

193 Mike Frasure (Muskingum University) DEC Cameron Fox (Wheaton College) D 6-2

194 Billy Malicote (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Drew Songer (Wabash College) M 11-1

195 Nick Dobbs (UW-Platteville) DEC Kurtis Jensen (Case Western Reserve) D 7-4

Wrestleback Second Round

283 Greg Schroeder (North Central College) DEC Reid Dickerson (UW-Whitewater) D 8-1

284 #8-Trevor Tyler (Olivet College) WBF Alex Faulkner (Knox College) F 4:06

285 George Lopez (Indianapolis) WBF Aaron Geiger (UW-Oshkosh) F 3:53

286 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) DEC Mike Frasure (Muskingum University) M 10-0

287 Todd Gaydosh (John Carroll University) WBF Josh Cook (Elizabethtown College) F 5:52

288 Billy Malicote (Mount St. Joseph) WBF Takumi Mihama (U of Chicago) F M FOR

289 Keith Dawson (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Josh Nord (Concordia-Wi) D 9-2

290 Jeremy Hathaway (University of Mount Union) DEC Nick Dobbs (UW-Platteville) M 18-5

Championship Quarter-Finals

363 #1-Chris Chionuma (Lindenwood University) DEC Drew Graber (Manchester College) M 19-7

364 #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) WBTF #5-George Markou (Trine) T1 15-0; 3:46

365 #3-Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) DEC #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) D 5-1

366 #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) DEC #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) D 9-5

Wrestleback Third Round

367 #8-Trevor Tyler (Olivet College) DEC Greg Schroeder (North Central College) D 14-10

368 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) DEC George Lopez (Indianapolis) D 6-2

369 Billy Malicote (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Todd Gaydosh (John Carroll University) D 3-1

370 Jeremy Hathaway (University of Mount Union) DEC Keith Dawson (UW-Eau Claire) D 6-0

Wt174

Wrestleback Fourth Round

419 #5-George Markou (Trine) WBF #8-Trevor Tyler (Olivet College) F 5:28

420 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) WBF Drew Graber (Manchester College) F M FOR

421 #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) DEC Billy Malicote (Mount St. Joseph) D 6-5

422 #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) DEC Jeremy Hathaway (University of Mount Union) D 4-2

Championship Semi-Finals

459 #1-Chris Chionuma (Lindenwood University) DEC #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) M 14-2

460 #3-Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) DEC #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) D 8-7

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

461 #5-George Markou (Trine) WBF Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) F 1:32

462 #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) DEC #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) D 5-4

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

487 #5-George Markou (Trine) DEC #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) D 4-2;SV1

488 #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) WBTF #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) T1.5 20-4; 6:34

Finals - First Place

523 #1-Chris Chionuma (Lindenwood University) DEC #3-Luke Rynish (UW-Parkside) D 5-3

Finals - Third Place

524 #4-Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern University) WBTF #5-George Markou (Trine) T1 15-0; 5:38

Finals - Fifth Place

525 #2-Mike Schmitz (UW-La Crosse) DEC #7-Alex Vavra (Augustana College) M 10-2

Finals - Seventh Place

501 Dayne Williams (Heidelberg University) WBF #6-Frank Savegnago (Elmhurst) F M FOR

 

Wt184

Championship First Round

78 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) WBF Wes Mathieu (UW-Platteville) F 1:13

79 Cody Wittkamp (Indianapolis) DEC Danny Dunn (Muskingum University) D 9-2

80 #8-Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC Andrew Pettit (UW-Whitewater) M 13-4

81 #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) DEC Travis Gerstacker (Elizabethtown College) M 9-1

82 Jeremy Stepp (Heidelberg University) DEC Matt Burns (Augustana College) D 8-2

83 Caleb Staub (MSOE) WBF Shane Brandl (Concordia-Wi) F 4:45

84 Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) DEC #4-Jim Neal (Olivet College) D 5-3

85 #3-Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC Zachary McCutcheon (Morrisville State College) D 12-5

86 Chris Weber (Lakeland College) DEC Matt Rieckhoff (UW-Eau Claire) D 8-6

87 Sam Pennisi (U of Chicago) WBF Isaac Juarez (Knox College) F 6:07

88 #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) DEC Kyle Raber (Ohio Northern University) D 6-4

89 #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) DEC Nolan Karwoski (Mount St. Joseph) D 9-7

90 Bryan Steinmetz (John Carroll University) DEC Tony Piechowski (UW-La Crosse) D 4-3

91 Jason Alber (Trine) DEC Chad Ulmer (Manchester College) D 4-1

92 #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Ryan Woods (UW-Parkside) D 5-3

Wt184

Championship Second Round

196 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) WBF Cody Wittkamp (Indianapolis) F 3:32

197 #8-Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC Peter Heggs (Case Western Reserve) D 8-2

198 #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) WBTF Jeremy Stepp (Heidelberg University) T1.5 18-3; 6:17

199 Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) DEC Caleb Staub (MSOE) D 5-3

200 #3-Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC Chris Weber (Lakeland College) D 8-3

201 #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) DEC Sam Pennisi (U of Chicago) M 13-5

202 #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) DEC Bryan Steinmetz (John Carroll University) M 10-2

203 #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Jason Alber (Trine) D 3-0

Wrestleback First Round

204 Danny Dunn (Muskingum University) WBF Wes Mathieu (UW-Platteville) F 2:26

205 Matt Burns (Augustana College) DEC Travis Gerstacker (Elizabethtown College) D 7-2

206 #4-Jim Neal (Olivet College) WBTF Shane Brandl (Concordia-Wi) T1.5 20-4; 5:56

207 Matt Rieckhoff (UW-Eau Claire) WBF Zachary McCutcheon (Morrisville State College) F 2:53

208 Kyle Raber (Ohio Northern University) WBF Isaac Juarez (Knox College) F 1:59

209 Nolan Karwoski (Mount St. Joseph) DEC Tony Piechowski (UW-La Crosse) D 5-2

210 Ryan Woods (UW-Parkside) DEC Chad Ulmer (Manchester College) D 5-3

Wrestleback Second Round

291 Danny Dunn (Muskingum University) DEC Jason Alber (Trine) D 1-0

292 Andrew Pettit (UW-Whitewater) DEC Bryan Steinmetz (John Carroll University) D 10-6

293 Sam Pennisi (U of Chicago) DEC Matt Burns (Augustana College) D 8-4

294 #4-Jim Neal (Olivet College) WBTF Chris Weber (Lakeland College) T1.5 20-5; 7:0

295 Caleb Staub (MSOE) WBF Matt Rieckhoff (UW-Eau Claire) F 2:12

296 Kyle Raber (Ohio Northern University) WBF Jeremy Stepp (Heidelberg University) F 2:17

297 Nolan Karwoski (Mount St. Joseph) WBF Peter Heggs (Case Western Reserve) F 6:50

298 Ryan Woods (UW-Parkside) DEC Cody Wittkamp (Indianapolis) D 9-8

Championship Quarter-Finals

371 #8-Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) D 6-4;SV1

372 #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) DEC Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) D 3-1;SV1

373 #3-Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) D 3-1;SV1

374 #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) WBRT #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) D 4-4 RT;TB2

Wrestleback Third Round

375 Danny Dunn (Muskingum University) DEC Andrew Pettit (UW-Whitewater) M 11-1

376 #4-Jim Neal (Olivet College) DEC Sam Pennisi (U of Chicago) D 5-3

377 Kyle Raber (Ohio Northern University) DEC Caleb Staub (MSOE) D 4-3

378 Ryan Woods (UW-Parkside) DEC Nolan Karwoski (Mount St. Joseph) D 4-3

Wrestleback Fourth Round

423 Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) DEC Danny Dunn (Muskingum University) D 4-0

424 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) DEC #4-Jim Neal (Olivet College) D 8-2

425 #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Kyle Raber (Ohio Northern University) D 6-0

426 #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) WBF Ryan Woods (UW-Parkside) F 6:40

Championship Semi-Finals

463 #8-Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) D 11-4

464 #3-Justin Marble (Wheaton College) DEC #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) D 4-3

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

465 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) WBF Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) F M FOR

466 #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) DEC #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) D 5-3;SV1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

489 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) DEC #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) D 6-2

490 #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) DEC #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) M 12-3

Finals - First Place

526 #8-Greg Rhoads (Wabash College) DEC #3-Justin Marble (Wheaton College) D 3-2

Finals - Third Place

527 #1-Joe Rau (Elmhurst) DEC #6-Billy Malone (North Central College) D 10-3

Finals - Fifth Place

528 #5-Tim Stewart (Messiah College) DEC #7-Andy Jenkins (University of Mount Union) D 6-3

Finals - Seventh Place

502 #2-Sam Engelland (UW-Oshkosh) WBF Dirk Hurrin (Lindenwood University) F M FOR

 

Wt197

Championship First Round

93 #1-Bill Schindel (University of Mount Union) DEC Jason Russell (Heidelberg University) M 14-0

94 Luke Ortschied (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Rocky Gingg (Wheaton College) D 16-9

95 Mike McNiel (Elmhurst) DEC Hunter Feraco (Augustana College) D 1-0

96 #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) DEC Austin ONeil (Wabash College) D 5-4

97 #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) DEC Tim Hopkins (Messiah College) D 10-4

98 Rob Forgette (Lakeland College) DEC Seth Kilkelly (Concordia-Wi) D 12-8

99 Alex Garred (John Carroll University) DEC Jeff Tyburski (U of Chicago) D 9-5

100 #6-Justin Leonard (Olivet College) DEC Phil Landis (Elizabethtown College) M 11-0

101 #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) WBF Devin Johnson (UW-Platteville) F 6:37

102 Luke Weber (Muskingum University) DEC Joseph Rodriguez (Morrisville State College) D 6-3

103 #2-Deron Winn (Lindenwood University) DEC Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) M 14-6

Championship Second Round

211 #1-Bill Schindel (University of Mount Union) DEC Luke Ortschied (UW-Eau Claire) M 18-4

212 #8-Aaron Erickson (UW-Oshkosh) DEC Mike McNiel (Elmhurst) D 5-3

213 #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) DEC Sean Jameson (Mount St. Joseph) D 2-1;TB1

214 #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) DEC Casey Bushong (Manchester College) M 11-2

215 #3-Adam Latella (UW-Whitewater) WBTF Rob Forgette (Lakeland College) T1.5 15-0; 3:30

216 #6-Justin Leonard (Olivet College) DEC Alex Garred (John Carroll University) M 9-1

217 #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) WBF Luke Weber (Muskingum University) F 6:20

218 #2-Deron Winn (Lindenwood University) WBF Drew Dorman (MSOE) F 1:17

Wrestleback First Round

219 Jason Russell (Heidelberg University) DEC Rocky Gingg (Wheaton College) D 11-5

220 Phil Landis (Elizabethtown College) WBTF Jeff Tyburski (U of Chicago) T1 15-0; 2:51

221 Devin Johnson (UW-Platteville) WBF Joseph Rodriguez (Morrisville State College) F 1:01

Wrestleback Second Round

299 Jason Russell (Heidelberg University) DEC Drew Dorman (MSOE) M 8-0

300 Luke Weber (Muskingum University) DEC Hunter Feraco (Augustana College) D 3-2

301 Austin ONeil (Wabash College) DEC Alex Garred (John Carroll University) M 13-5

302 Tim Hopkins (Messiah College) DEC Rob Forgette (Lakeland College) M 11-1

303 Seth Kilkelly (Concordia-Wi) DEC Casey Bushong (Manchester College) D 3-1

304 Phil Landis (Elizabethtown College) DEC Sean Jameson (Mount St. Joseph) D 4-1

305 Mike McNiel (Elmhurst) DEC Devin Johnson (UW-Platteville) D 10-5

306 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) DEC Luke Ortschied (UW-Eau Claire) D 8-3

Wt197

Championship Quarter-Finals

379 #1-Bill Schindel (University of Mount Union) WBTF #8-Aaron Erickson (UW-Oshkosh) T1 19-2; 6:3

380 #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) DEC #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) D 6-1

381 #3-Adam Latella (UW-Whitewater) DEC #6-Justin Leonard (Olivet College) D 7-3

382 #2-Deron Winn (Lindenwood University) DEC #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) D 9-5

Wrestleback Third Round

383 Luke Weber (Muskingum University) DEC Jason Russell (Heidelberg University) D 2-0

384 Austin ONeil (Wabash College) DEC Tim Hopkins (Messiah College) D 7-3

385 Phil Landis (Elizabethtown College) DEC Seth Kilkelly (Concordia-Wi) D 15-9

386 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) DEC Mike McNiel (Elmhurst) D 3-2

Wrestleback Fourth Round

427 #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) DEC Luke Weber (Muskingum University) D 5-4

428 Austin ONeil (Wabash College) WBF #8-Aaron Erickson (UW-Oshkosh) F 4:41

429 #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) DEC Phil Landis (Elizabethtown College) D 11-4

430 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) DEC #6-Justin Leonard (Olivet College) D 7-4

Championship Semi-Finals

467 #1-Bill Schindel (University of Mount Union) WBTF #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) T1 17-2; 6:27

468 #2-Deron Winn (Lindenwood University) DEC #3-Adam Latella (UW-Whitewater) D 8-4

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

469 #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) DEC Austin ONeil (Wabash College) D 9-6

470 #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) DEC Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) D 8-3

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

491 #3-Adam Latella (UW-Whitewater) DEC #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) D 7-1

492 #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) WBF #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) F 1:26

Finals - First Place

529 #2-Deron Winn (Lindenwood University) DEC #1-Bill Schindel (University of Mount Union) D 8-2

Finals - Third Place

530 #3-Adam Latella (UW-Whitewater) DEC #7-Alex Fleet (Trine) D 5-3

Finals - Fifth Place

531 #4-Curtis Hines (UW-Parkside) DEC #5-Taylor Scott (Indianapolis) M 8-0

Finals - Seventh Place

503 Matt Alexander (Ohio Northern University) DEC Austin ONeil (Wabash College) D 3-1

 

Wt285

Championship First Round

104 #1-Mark Corsello (Elmhurst) DEC Joe Pitsch (UW-Eau Claire) M 14-2

105 Dylan Forbes (Trine) WBF TJ McCray (Muskingum University) F 1:26

106 Pat Clegg (Wabash College) DEC Will Porter (John Carroll University) M 14-5

107 #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) WBF Ryan Heath (UW-Oshkosh) F 1:22

108 #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) DEC Vince Depp (UW-Parkside) D 7-1

109 Jimmie King (Manchester College) WBF Tim Day (Augustana College) F 0:45

110 #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) DEC Sean Brooks (Mount St. Joseph) D 5-3

111 #3-Billy Mayer (UW-La Crosse) DEC Colton Zody (Ohio Northern University) M 10-0

112 Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) WBF Fabian Becerra (UW-Platteville) F 1:18

113 #6-Ryan Hatten (U of Chicago) DEC Evan Wooding (Indianapolis) D 7-4

114 #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) WBF Jason Geick (Wheaton College) F 6:30

115 Steve Nguyen (MSOE) DEC Thomas Phalin (Lakeland College) D 3-1

116 James Wagner (Knox College) DEC Todd Hall (Morrisville State College) D 8-3

117 #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) DEC Grant Bushby (North Central College) M 13-0

Championship Second Round

222 #1-Mark Corsello (Elmhurst) DEC Dylan Forbes (Trine) D 7-0

223 #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) WBF Pat Clegg (Wabash College) F 2:33

224 #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) DEC Jimmie King (Manchester College) D 8-1

225 #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) DEC Pat Hogan (Messiah College) D 10-5

226 #3-Billy Mayer (UW-La Crosse) DEC Derick Hesson (University of Mount Union) D 9-5

227 Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) DEC #6-Ryan Hatten (U of Chicago) D 6-5

228 #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) WBF Steve Nguyen (MSOE) F 2:21

229 #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) DEC James Wagner (Knox College) M 13-1

Wrestleback First Round

230 Joe Pitsch (UW-Eau Claire) WBF TJ McCray (Muskingum University) F 1:18

231 Ryan Heath (UW-Oshkosh) WBF Will Porter (John Carroll University) F 2:22

232 Tim Day (Augustana College) DEC Vince Depp (UW-Parkside) D 3-2;TB1

233 Evan Wooding (Indianapolis) WBF Fabian Becerra (UW-Platteville) F M FOR

234 Thomas Phalin (Lakeland College) DEC Jason Geick (Wheaton College) D 5-0

235 Todd Hall (Morrisville State College) DEC Grant Bushby (North Central College) D 6-2

Wrestleback Second Round

307 Joe Pitsch (UW-Eau Claire) DEC James Wagner (Knox College) M 13-1

308 Steve Nguyen (MSOE) DEC Ryan Heath (UW-Oshkosh) D 7-5

309 #6-Ryan Hatten (U of Chicago) DEC Tim Day (Augustana College) D 5-3

310 Derick Hesson (University of Mount Union) DEC Sean Brooks (Mount St. Joseph) D 7-2

311 Pat Hogan (Messiah College) DEC Colton Zody (Ohio Northern University) M 13-5

312 Jimmie King (Manchester College) DEC Evan Wooding (Indianapolis) D 3-1

313 Pat Clegg (Wabash College) WBF Thomas Phalin (Lakeland College) F 0:13

314 Dylan Forbes (Trine) DEC Todd Hall (Morrisville State College) D 4-0

Championship Quarter-Finals

387 #1-Mark Corsello (Elmhurst) DEC #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) D 8-1

388 #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) DEC #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) D 7-4

389 #3-Billy Mayer (UW-La Crosse) WBF Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) F 1:05

390 #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) DEC #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) D 4-2

Wrestleback Third Round

391 Joe Pitsch (UW-Eau Claire) DEC Steve Nguyen (MSOE) M 10-2

392 Derick Hesson (University of Mount Union) DEC #6-Ryan Hatten (U of Chicago) D 4-3

393 Jimmie King (Manchester College) WBF Pat Hogan (Messiah College) F 1:18

394 Dylan Forbes (Trine) WBF Pat Clegg (Wabash College) F 1:54

Wrestleback Fourth Round

431 #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) WBTF Joe Pitsch (UW-Eau Claire) T1 18-3; 5:43

432 #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) DEC Derick Hesson (University of Mount Union) D 3-1

433 #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) WBF Jimmie King (Manchester College) F 6:42

434 Dylan Forbes (Trine) WBF Cale Harter (Case Western Reserve) F 0:30

Championship Semi-Finals

471 #1-Mark Corsello (Elmhurst) DEC #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) D 7-2

472 #3-Billy Mayer (UW-La Crosse) DEC #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) D 8-3

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

473 #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) DEC #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) D 6-3

474 Dylan Forbes (Trine) DEC #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) D 5-1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

493 #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) DEC #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) D 4-3

494 #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) DEC Dylan Forbes (Trine) D 2-1

Finals - First Place

532 #1-Mark Corsello (Elmhurst) DEC #3-Billy Mayer (UW-La Crosse) D 4-1

Finals - Third Place

533 #5-Tim Katzaman (Elizabethtown College) DEC #4-Logan Renas (Olivet College) D 3-1

Finals - Fifth Place

534 #7-Jerry Knapp (Heidelberg University) WBF Dylan Forbes (Trine) F M FOR

Finals - Seventh Place

504 #2-Steven Butler (Lindenwood University) WBF #8-James Zarate (UW-Whitewater) F 2:00