Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2011 09:14 PM
                Grinnell Invitational - 1/21/2011 to 1/22/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 1:36.05    1:39.22   48  
     1) Lucia, Kelsey A SO              2) Elthon, Serena R JR            
     3) Vidovic, Dajana JR              4) Hund, Sarah E SO               
       24.81    25.33    24.63    24.45                                    
  2 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'A'            1:41.96    1:41.74   42  
     1) Rathbone, Kylie G FR            2) Wright, Erin N FR              
     3) Korgan, Whitney E FR            4) Scipio, Tiesha R FR            
       25.32    27.65    23.92    24.85                                    
  3 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'C'            1:42.93   x1:42.17  
     1) Zamecnik, Lucia SR              2) Bechdolt, Amy L JR             
     3) Kemp, Laura A SR                4) Klaiber, Colleen F JR          
       25.60    26.14    25.46    24.97                                    
  4 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'                  1:45.00    1:44.28   40  
     1) Jurusik, Steff M SO             2) Witt, Alli M SO                
     3) Anderson, Lena M FR             4) Vrudny, Sarah J JR             
       26.22    26.08    26.77    25.21                                    
  5 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'B'            1:44.89   x1:44.36  
     1) Hartman, Chelsea B SO           2) Keen, Katie L FR               
     3) Fosbender, Mattea SO            4) Haxby, Anna M SO               
       26.58    25.82    26.98    24.98                                    
  6 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        1:53.91    1:44.37   38  
     1) Oh, Suzanne S SO                2) Hart, Karoline H JR            
     3) Fleming, Grace M JR             4) Jordan, Renee' R FR            
       26.34    25.63    26.82    25.58                                    
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          1:43.38    1:44.49   36  
     1) Pyle, Nikki L FR                2) McElroy, Laura J SR            
     3) Eyman Casey, Callie E FR        4) Wistey, Imelda C FR            
       27.13    26.82    26.12    24.42                                    
  8 Augustana College  'A'                            1:45.75    1:44.66   34  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SO             2) Naughton, Mary SO              
     3) Clennon, Molly SO               4) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
       26.53    26.29    26.62    25.22                                    
  9 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 1:46.00   x1:45.00  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson JR           2) Hellie, Kate E FR              
     3) Hansen, Nikki M SO              4) Lyle, Abby J FR                
       26.68    26.06    26.32    25.94                                    
 10 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:42.98    1:45.45   32  
     1) Ladd, Amelia E SO               2) Kolsrud, Kari A SR             
     3) Blocker, Katherine FR           4) Choi, Addison W SR             
       27.00    26.59    26.36    25.50                                    
 11 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:45.94    1:46.95   30  
     1) Uding, Ariana L FR              2) Queisner, Andi N FR            
     3) Ickes, Amanda L JR              4) Rehn, Kelsie C JR              
       26.40    26.50    27.36    26.69                                    
 12 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'D'            1:45.59   x1:47.03  
     1) Hubbell, Kylie M JR             2) Hutt, Maddie C FR              
     3) Alexander, Hannah M FR          4) Deboer, Nicole A SO            
       26.43    26.56    27.38    26.66                                    
 13 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  1:47.38    1:47.24   28  
     1) Bonds, Cassandra FR             2) McNeill, Shannon SO            
     3) Nelsen, Brianna SO              4) Glodt, Heather JR              
       27.27    27.98    26.00    25.99                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          1:48.00   x1:48.44  
     1) Bober, Morgan D JR              2) Hannemann, Sara FR             
     3) Gallagher, Grace C FR           4) O'Hair, Lauren K JR            
       27.10    27.23    27.26    26.85                                    
 15 Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:50.44   x1:49.09  
     1) Benjamin, Chloe C FR            2) Drewes, Stephanie JR           
     3) Romanski, Tessa FR              4) Connolly, Erin FR              
       27.00    27.42    29.28    25.39                                    
 16 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'                  1:52.00   x1:49.27  
     1) Kramka, Ashley J JR             2) Maas, Mel A SO                 
     3) VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M FR      4) Walters, Mary K JR             
       27.10    28.29    27.04    26.84                                    
 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 1:52.00   x1:49.99  
     1) Arnold, Quinn M SO              2) Korba, Steph A JR              
     3) Backstrom, L L JR               4) Tschida, Shannon R SO          
       27.84    26.88    28.39    26.88                                    
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                          1:52.00   x1:50.41  
     1) Schwartz, Lindsay K SO          2) Tomilson, Annie JR             
     3) Peek, Jenny R SO                4) Strickler, Casey B JR          
       28.44    33.62    21.27    27.08                                    
 19 College Of Saint Mary  'A'                        1:50.63    1:52.63   26  
     1) Lane, Kelly                     2) Hinrichsen, Jordan             
     3) Cvrk, Elizabeth                 4) Montanez, Eloisa               
       27.76    28.93    29.10    26.84                                    
 20 Macalester College-MN  'B'                        1:52.73   x1:53.84  
     1) Benson, Anna R FR               2) Eder, Claire M SR              
     3) Yeazel, Kiersten E SR           4) Hollinger, Elise J FR          
       29.82    27.31    27.61    29.10                                    
 21 Simpson College  'A'                              1:55.20    1:54.37   22  
     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Sturlaugson, Stacy             
     3) Gerken, Erin                    4) Aldridge, Anna                 
       28.93    30.15    27.93    27.36                                    
 22 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 1:55.00   x1:54.91  
     1) Crane, Hannah G JR              2) Holm, Kaeli C FR               
     3) Nelson, Emma K JR               4) Stenzel, Lauren O FR           
                         28.06    28.60                                    
 23 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                          1:54.00   x1:55.74  
     1) Willenborg, Emma S SR           2) Bajet, Emily A JR              
     3) Williams, Claire M SO           4) Lytle, Hannah E SR             
       29.03    28.54    29.84    28.33                                    
 24 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                          1:58.00   x1:56.50  
     1) Guneshan, Claire FR             2) Nadeau, Alice SO               
     3) Salomon, Delia A FR             4) De La Torre, Kristina S FR     
       29.60    30.46    28.79    27.65                                    
 25 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'                 2:00.00   x1:57.02  
     1) Hechsel, Jessica K FR           2) Hawkinson, Amanda A SO         
     3) McGuigan, Tara J FR             4) Meier, Nicole FR               
       29.22    30.07    28.96    28.77                                    
 26 Knox College-MW  'A'                              1:56.00    1:57.06   18  
     1) Ahlberg, Krista SR              2) Stephen, Carrie FR             
     3) Lee, Amanda SO                  4) Kassabaum, Tory JR             
       28.93    40.08    21.59    26.46                                    
 27 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                  1:55.61   x1:58.91  
     1) Hood, Rita SO                   2) McGovern, Jayne FR             
     3) Yukimatsu, Yuko SO              4) Mikulan, Krissie JR            
       29.45    28.55    32.89    28.02                                    
 28 Luther College-IA  'C'                            2:00.33   x1:59.80  
     1) Seebart, Cassie A JR            2) Schneider, Kelly A SR          
     3) Schneider, Emily L SO           4) Lenoch, Paige V JR             
       31.07    30.37    30.02    28.34                                    
 29 Augustana College  'B'                            2:00.00   x2:00.80  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SO              2) Nelson, Ariana FR              
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Harrington, Danielle FR        
       28.59    31.82    28.50    31.89                                    
 30 Coe College-IA  'B'                               2:04.31   x2:02.65  
     1) Strohm, Kelly R SO              2) Otis, Haley M FR               
     3) Marguglio, DeAnna M SO          4) Dolezal, Stephanie A SR        
       29.69    30.64    31.06    31.26                                    
 31 Coe College-IA  'C'                               2:17.38   x2:10.90  
     1) Lowdon, Vanessa P FR            2) Isack, Bekah D SO              
     3) Drapes, Chloe S FR              4) Gregorcyk, Mandi L FR          
       31.99    33.24    32.71    32.96                                    
 32 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                          2:05.00   x2:16.26  
     1) Swearer, Sarah M SO             2) Withmory, Grace FR             
     3) Jaffer, Elena FR                4) Amezcua, Cynthia FR            
       30.30    42.86    24.63    38.47                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 1:27.92    1:29.27   48  
     1) Olson-Anstett, Sam W FR         2) Defranco, Sam C SR             
     3) Nachtsheim, Zach H JR           4) Schultze, Billy L JR           
       23.14    22.10    22.41    21.62                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          1:29.65    1:30.12   42  
     1) Drutchas, Ethan C SO            2) Kaiser-Nyman, Chris SO         
     3) Lankiewicz, Thomas S JR         4) Fulgoni, Marco JR              
       22.90    22.72    22.83    21.67                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:29.42    1:30.68   40  
     1) Kuntz, Zack FR                  2) Hagen, Jon D FR                
     3) Sinnwell, Mike A SR             4) Ziminski, Dustin D SO          
       23.15    22.87    22.67    21.99                                    
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            1:29.79    1:31.36   38  
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Vogt, Charles JR               
     3) Reppy, Justin FR                4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
       23.15    23.34    22.61    22.26                                    
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 1:32.50   x1:32.41  
     1) Kirihara, Paul R SR             2) Stewart, Ben D JR              
     3) Teigen, Gunnar L JR             4) Van Fossen, Matt B JR          
       23.39    22.55    22.83    23.64                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          1:32.00   x1:33.03  
     1) Brown, Jerry J FR               2) Schoelz, Michael E JR          
     3) Gray, Dylan T FR                4) Winichakul, Pun SO             
       23.20    23.30    23.91    22.62                                    
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 1:32.50   x1:33.27  
     1) Hedlund, Drew N SR              2) Kemna, Jake R JR               
     3) Madson, Keenan M FR             4) Warling, Jon FR                
       23.32    23.00    23.78    23.17                                    
  8 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        1:36.93    1:33.32   36  
     1) Yamashita, Jeffrey T SR         2) Lauko, Domi I FR               
     3) Gilkey, Jackson A SO            4) Young, Nathan R SR             
       22.85    24.13    24.06    22.28                                    
  9 Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:35.33   x1:34.19  
     1) Cochrane, James D FR            2) Penning, Jim E SO              
     3) Hulse, Kyle FR                  4) Case, Alex R SR                
       23.79    23.54    23.95    22.91                                    
 10 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                          1:34.00   x1:36.30  
     1) De Pascuale, Sebastian JR       2) Bigler, Rick A SO              
     3) Spooner, Emanuel SO             4) Noecker, Ross K SR             
       24.46    23.92    24.52    23.40                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 1:34.50   x1:36.83  
     1) Blomquist, Erik FR              2) Rice, John D SR                
     3) Jones, Wes C SR                 4) Krippner, Tim FR               
       25.07    23.81    23.40    24.55                                    
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                          1:38.00   x1:36.98  
     1) Kent, James FR                  2) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R FR      
     3) Dorman, Chris JR                4) Sinnwell, Joseph G JR          
       25.10    23.89    24.17    23.82                                    
 13 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:36.78    1:39.55   34  
     1) Curran, Peter J SR              2) Potts, Ben K SR                
     3) McKinney, Kyle W FR             4) Chan Kyaw, Lwin FR             
       24.36    25.06    25.42    24.71                                    
 14 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'                 1:36.50   x1:41.89  
     1) Hanson, Samuel R FR             2) Hoekstra, Elliot J FR          
     3) Poblocki, Joe R FR              4) Schroeder, Dempsey FR          
       26.04    24.86    24.87    26.12                                    
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                          1:44.00   x1:42.58  
     1) Knight, Alec J SO               2) Mogavero, Bill J JR            
     3) Mistry, Eric B FR               4) Mannheimer, Nathan JR          
       26.13    23.94    25.67    26.84                                    
 16 Coe College-IA  'B'                               1:46.45   x1:48.51  
     1) Davis, Paul J JR                2) Repsholdt, Alex N SO           
     3) Conway, Colin J FR              4) Babbitt, Aaron B SO            
       25.50    26.07    29.96    26.98                                    
 17 Augustana College  'B'                            1:40.87   x1:48.59  
     1) Wind, Denny JR                  2) Chaney, Ryan FR                
     3) Hengst, Jasen J FR              4) Hootman, Kennen SR             
       26.19    25.64    24.48    32.28                                    
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                          1:40.00   x1:51.98  
     1) Takatsuka, Kohei SO             2) Siegel, Keith FR               
     3) Rothe, Thomas E SR              4) Achio-Mendez, David J SO       
       28.38    26.61    30.12    26.87                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rathbone, Kylie G         FR UN Omaha-MW          2:13.80    2:09.82   24  
      28.46   34.15   37.42   29.79                                
  2 Wistey, Imelda C          FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.27    2:10.10   21  
      27.60   34.63   36.89   30.98                                
  3 Jurusik, Steff M          SO St. Kate's-MN        2:15.53    2:14.37   19.5
      28.79   33.94   39.30   32.34                                
  3 Hopkins, Caitlin M        SR UN Omaha-MW          2:17.23    2:14.37   19.5
      29.63   35.33   40.39   29.02                                
  5 Mykleby, Erin K           JR Luther-IA            2:14.90    2:15.03   18  
      28.42   33.69   40.72   32.20                                
  6 Mosher, Carley R          SO Gustavus-MN          2:16.09    2:16.48   17  
      29.16 1:15.71   31.61                                        
  7 Zamecnik, Lucia           SR UN Omaha-MW          2:17.90    2:16.79   16  
      30.24   36.01   40.28   30.26                                
  8 Connolly, Erin            FR Luther-IA            2:20.12    2:18.34   15  
      30.79   35.96   39.51   32.08                                
  9 Drewes, Stephanie         JR Luther-IA            2:19.07    2:18.63   14  
      29.85   36.32   38.77   33.69                                
 10 Drake, Laura K            FR Gustavus-MN          2:20.31    2:19.94   13  
      29.56   37.91   39.99   32.48                                
B - Final
 11 Kolsrud, Kari A           SR Luther-IA            2:20.81    2:16.85   11  
      31.49   36.12   38.20   31.04                                
 12 Witt, Alli M              SO St. Kate's-MN        2:20.89    2:17.64    9  
      30.00   36.95   39.17   31.52                                
 13 Walters, Mary K           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:22.26    2:21.42    8  
      30.72   35.16   42.89   32.65                                
 14 Luke, Marnie L            SR Gustavus-MN          2:21.52    2:21.68    7  
      30.59   36.22   42.11   32.76                                
 15 Modlin, Maggie L          SO UN Omaha-MW          2:24.64    2:21.75    6  
      30.39   37.55   42.20   31.61                                
 16 Smith, Riley S            FR UN Omaha-MW          2:22.45    2:21.88    5  
      30.04   39.37   40.58   31.89                                
 17 Bober, Morgan D           JR Grinnell-IA          2:23.11    2:23.79    4  
      31.28   38.67   39.81   34.03                                
 18 Vrudny, Sarah J           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:21.79    2:24.45    3  
      31.12   38.33   41.70   33.30                                
 19 Korba, Steph A            JR Gustavus-MN          2:23.85    2:24.62    2  
      30.77   37.51   42.50   33.84                                
 20 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                2:24.48    2:26.11    1  
      30.28   38.58   42.94   34.31                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schultze, Billy L         JR Gustavus-MN          2:02.24    2:00.60   24  
      25.94   32.43   33.61   28.62                                
  2 Cutler, Tim               SO Luther-IA            2:05.58    2:03.11   21  
      26.97   32.15   35.37   28.62                                
  3 Lankiewicz, Thomas S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:06.50    2:03.69   20  
      27.55   31.24   36.26   28.64                                
  4 Mistry, Cyrus B           SR Grinnell-IA          2:06.31    2:04.75   19  
      28.17   33.01   33.97   29.60                                
  5 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck    SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.90    2:05.44   18  
      27.61   33.63   34.87   29.33                                
  6 Rosell, Adam J            SO Gustavus-MN          2:08.50    2:05.71   17  
      27.33   32.99   36.27   29.12                                
  7 Kaiser-Nyman, Chris       SO Grinnell-IA          2:07.39    2:06.04   16  
      27.26   32.54   36.13   30.11                                
  8 Curran, Peter J           SR Coe-IA               2:07.49    2:06.69   15  
      26.09   32.79   37.77   30.04                                
  9 Case, Alex R              SR Luther-IA            2:07.61    2:09.16   14  
      28.38   32.85   38.35   29.58                                
 10 Nordquist, Craig J        SR Gustavus-MN          2:08.37    2:10.42   13  
      28.14   33.18   39.00   30.10                                
B - Final
 11 Hagen, Jon D              FR Luther-IA            2:12.98    2:07.78   11  
      27.28   34.07   38.45   27.98                                
 12 Kirihara, Paul R          SR Gustavus-MN          2:11.12    2:07.92    9  
      27.02   30.80   40.88   29.22                                
 13 Elsas, Will H             FR Grinnell-IA          2:08.98    2:08.39    8  
      27.38   34.26   36.46   30.29                                
 14 Gray, Dylan T             FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.30    2:09.66    7  
      28.13   37.19   34.67   29.67                                
 15 Winichakul, Pun           SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.24    2:10.01    6  
      27.71   36.00   36.19   30.11                                
 16 Van Fossen, Matt B        JR Gustavus-MN          2:10.26    2:11.17    5  
      27.34   35.53   38.17   30.13                                
 17 Defranco, Sam C           SR Gustavus-MN          2:09.71    2:11.43    4  
      27.60   36.41   37.81   29.61                                
 18 Gardner, Zach R           FR Gustavus-MN          2:12.86    2:11.65    3  
      29.16   33.04   39.68   29.77                                
 19 Nachtsheim, Zach H        JR Gustavus-MN          2:11.80    2:13.51    2  
      28.50   33.93   40.61   30.47                                
 20 Schoelz, Michael E        JR Grinnell-IA          2:12.81    2:16.21    1  
      27.56   35.88   39.04   33.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Choi, Addison W           SR Luther-IA            5:20.39    5:18.54   24  
      28.96   31.70   32.17   32.15   32.26   32.11   32.17   32.31
      32.34   32.37                                                
  2 Tinklenberg, Alissa M     FR Gustavus-MN          5:22.93    5:21.78   21  
      29.42   32.34   33.12   33.10   32.88   32.85   32.54   32.31
      32.12   31.10                                                
  3 Hutt, Maddie C            FR UN Omaha-MW          5:30.13    5:22.32   20  
      28.84   31.43   32.84   33.09   32.42   32.56   32.59   32.94
      33.34   32.27                                                
  4 Klaiber, Colleen F        JR UN Omaha-MW          5:25.97    5:22.48   19  
      28.22   32.90   33.16   33.18   32.85   33.07   33.30   33.01
      32.15   30.64                                                
  5 Barr, Brogan K            FR Gustavus-MN          5:25.84    5:23.79   18  
      29.64   32.27   32.96   33.02   33.16   32.80   32.55   32.63
      33.17   31.59                                                
  6 Horton, Morgan L          SR Grinnell-IA          5:25.47    5:24.52   17  
      29.89   33.03   33.46   33.79   33.15   32.63   32.60   32.91
      32.37   30.69                                                
  7 Aune, Melissa             JR Gustavus-MN          5:26.72    5:25.11   16  
      30.28   32.58   33.02   32.81   32.94   33.38   32.98   32.89
      32.90   31.33                                                
  8 Smith, Riley S            FR UN Omaha-MW          5:26.20    5:26.30   15  
      28.46   31.76   32.58   32.98   33.22   33.40   33.68   33.97
      33.73   32.52                                                
  9 Wright, Erin N            FR UN Omaha-MW          5:27.68    5:26.59   14  
      28.52   32.23   32.81   33.15   33.15   33.51   33.53   34.05
      34.09   31.55                                                
 10 Fleming, Grace M          JR Macalester-MN        5:31.80    5:31.63   13  
      29.88   32.61   33.37   33.46   33.55   34.06   33.63   34.21
      34.08   32.78                                                
B - Final
 11 Vidovic, Dajana           JR Gustavus-MN          5:32.76    5:29.63   11  
      28.57   33.17   33.78   34.01   33.74   34.16   34.03   33.77
      33.39   31.01                                                
 12 Eames, Anna M             SO Gustavus-MN          5:32.09    5:29.66    9  
      30.25   32.91   33.47   33.81   33.68   33.44   33.57   33.29
      33.37   31.87                                                
 13 Rehn, Kelsie C            JR Coe-IA               5:35.94    5:30.17    8  
      29.54   33.02   33.54   33.16   33.63   34.12   34.02   33.60
      33.43   32.11                                                
 14 Deboer, Nicole A          SO UN Omaha-MW          5:33.31    5:31.22    7  
      30.10   32.86   33.41   33.60   33.94   33.92   33.73   33.73
      33.26   32.67                                                
 15 Finseth, Lisbet T         SO Luther-IA            5:35.43    5:32.44    6  
      29.49   33.10   33.55   33.95   33.58   33.64   33.94   34.13
      34.10   32.96                                                
 16 Rawson, Leslie A          SO Luther-IA            5:32.73    5:33.80    5  
      29.66   32.68   33.34   33.88   33.95   33.93   34.17   34.21
      34.26   33.72                                                
 17 Kassabaum, Tory           JR Knox College-MW      5:41.13    5:35.62    4  
      30.80   33.81   34.29   34.25   34.32   34.18   34.08   34.07
      33.57   32.25                                                
 18 Bruns, Rachel E           SR Luther-IA            5:34.31    5:36.65    3  
      29.15   33.46   33.93   34.32   34.52   34.30   34.44   34.90
      34.94   32.69                                                
 19 Alexander, Hannah M       FR UN Omaha-MW          5:37.82    5:40.15    2  
      30.83   33.55   34.19   34.25   34.66   34.48   34.52   34.64
      34.72   34.31                                                
 20 Lytle, Hannah E           SR Grinnell-IA          5:39.80    5:46.05    1  
      31.02   33.71   34.93   35.03   35.07   35.10   35.59   35.67
      35.79   34.14                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Whitaker J         SR Gustavus-MN          4:59.36    4:40.32   24  
      25.54   27.99   28.55   28.48   28.67   28.63   28.65   28.53
      28.25   27.03                                                
  2 Brus, Michael J           FR Grinnell-IA          4:50.51    4:45.30   21  
      25.30   27.94   28.22   29.00   28.87   29.01   28.94   29.35
      29.85   28.82                                                
  3 Rice, John D              SR Gustavus-MN          4:55.21    4:53.71   20  
      26.48   28.82   29.46   30.07   29.73   29.78   29.71   30.02
      30.03   29.61                                                
  4 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                5:01.32    4:56.13   19  
      25.28   28.08   29.55   30.32   30.52   30.69   30.80   30.95
      30.53   29.41                                                
  5 Stewart, Ben D            JR Gustavus-MN          5:06.76    5:01.30   18  
      26.54   29.78   30.61   31.18   31.24   30.37   30.63   30.94
      30.64   29.37                                                
  6 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                4:56.00    5:02.29   17  
      25.37   28.08   28.92   29.67   30.53   31.78   32.09   32.24
      32.51   31.10                                                
  7 Teigen, Gunnar L          JR Gustavus-MN          5:10.54    5:03.36   16  
      27.14   30.13   30.82   30.87   31.07   30.89   31.12   31.10
      30.85   29.37                                                
  8 Jones, Wes C              SR Gustavus-MN          5:03.07    5:05.07   15  
      26.86   29.80   30.45   30.74   30.84   31.02   31.44   31.65
      31.29   30.98                                                
  9 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                5:09.87    5:07.57   14  
      27.31   30.51   31.24   31.86   31.31   31.82   31.90   31.53
      30.65   29.44                                                
 10 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                5:10.57    5:08.80   13  
      27.45   30.54   30.69   31.32   31.63   31.75   32.36   32.60
      31.59   28.87                                                
B - Final
 11 Ziminski, Dustin D        SO Luther-IA            5:12.32    5:10.16   11  
      26.55   30.17   30.75   31.52   31.83   32.25   32.61   32.26
      32.10   30.12                                                
 12 Noecker, Ross K           SR Grinnell-IA          5:12.54    5:13.27    9  
      26.90   30.26   31.71   32.66   32.43   31.93   32.22   31.94
      32.14   31.08                                                
 13 Drutchas, Ethan C         SO Grinnell-IA          5:17.97    5:18.38    8  
      26.96   32.30   33.23   33.52   33.12   32.74   33.18   31.79
      31.48   30.06                                                
 14 Pritchard, Thomas         FR Grinnell-IA          5:27.27    5:22.02    7  
      28.03   31.75   32.55   32.40   32.94   33.27   32.90   33.44
      33.03   31.71                                                
 15 Sherwood, Sam E           JR Grinnell-IA          5:25.89    5:24.17    6  
      28.62   31.53   32.47   33.14   33.01   33.18   33.35   32.89
      33.82   32.16                                                
 16 Brown, Jerry J            FR Grinnell-IA          5:27.30    5:24.62    5  
      28.00   32.13   33.42   33.20   33.34   33.17   33.40   33.54
      32.81   31.61                                                
 17 Snyder, Stefen            JR Luther-IA            5:28.06    5:24.70    4  
      28.18   32.01   33.24   33.66   33.81   33.21   33.20   33.46
      33.12   30.81                                                
 18 Mistry, Eric B            FR Grinnell-IA          5:24.52    5:27.30    3  
      28.53   32.49   33.11   33.36   33.73   33.95   33.77   33.68
      33.18   31.50                                                
 19 Potts, Ben K              SR Coe-IA               5:12.36    5:28.91    2  
      27.33   32.03   33.66   33.99   34.06   33.44   33.77   34.24
      33.79   32.60                                                
 20 Allen, Jeffery            SO Gustavus-MN          5:27.03    5:34.27    1  
      29.23   33.79   34.68   34.62   35.19   34.14   33.53   33.94
      33.00   32.15                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mosher, Carley R          SO Gustavus-MN          1:00.27    1:00.64   24  
      29.45   31.19                                                
  2 Bechdolt, Amy L           JR UN Omaha-MW          1:00.97    1:00.74   21  
      29.46   31.28                                                
  3 Tinklenberg, Alissa M     FR Gustavus-MN          1:02.49    1:01.94   20  
      30.62   31.32                                                
  4 Jurusik, Steff M          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:02.11    1:02.38   19  
      30.42   31.96                                                
  5 Mykleby, Erin K           JR Luther-IA            1:02.14    1:02.80   18  
      30.64   32.16                                                
  6 Rye, Mary Beth E          FR UN Omaha-MW          1:04.18    1:03.70   17  
      30.51   33.19                                                
  7 Walters, Mary K           JR St. Kate's-MN        1:04.22    1:04.65   16  
      31.74   32.91                                                
  8 Hopkins, Caitlin M        SR UN Omaha-MW          1:05.31    1:04.81   15  
      31.67   33.14                                                
  9 Hannemann, Allyson        JR Gustavus-MN          1:04.91    1:05.09   14  
      31.86   33.23                                                
 10 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:05.21    1:05.48   13  
      31.26   34.22                                                
B - Final
 11 Hubbell, Kylie M          JR UN Omaha-MW          1:05.75    1:04.96   11  
      31.63   33.33                                                
 12 Eder, Claire M            SR Macalester-MN        1:06.96    1:05.01    9  
      31.67   33.34                                                
 13 Korgan, Whitney E         FR UN Omaha-MW          1:06.32    1:05.75    8  
      32.26   33.49                                                
 14 Arnold, Quinn M           SO Gustavus-MN          1:06.22    1:05.93    7  
      32.30   33.63                                                
 15 Elthon, Serena R          JR Gustavus-MN          1:05.36    1:06.20    6  
      32.32   33.88                                                
 16 Haxby, Anna M             SO UN Omaha-MW          1:06.44    1:06.31    5  
      32.05   34.26                                                
 17 Hartman, Chelsea B        SO UN Omaha-MW          1:07.27    1:06.69    4  
      32.09   34.60                                                
 18 Pyle, Nikki L             FR Grinnell-IA          1:06.24    1:07.01    3  
      32.52   34.49                                                
 19 Fosbender, Mattea         SO UN Omaha-MW          1:06.94    1:07.18    2  
      32.46   34.72                                                
 20 Hannemann, Sara           FR Grinnell-IA          1:06.99    1:07.62    1  
      33.00   34.62                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Young, Nathan R           SR Macalester-MN          53.38      52.60   24  
      25.30   27.30                                                
  2 Kirihara, Paul R          SR Gustavus-MN            55.42      54.75   21  
      26.21   28.54                                                
  3 Lytle, Joseph B           FR Grinnell-IA            56.62      56.73   20  
      27.59   29.14                                                
  4 Case, Alex R              SR Luther-IA              57.96      56.98   19  
      27.72   29.26                                                
  5 Nachtsheim, Zach H        JR Gustavus-MN            58.17      57.84   18  
      28.64   29.20                                                
  6 Nordquist, Craig J        SR Gustavus-MN            58.53      58.10   17  
      28.54   29.56                                                
  7 Hedlund, Drew N           SR Gustavus-MN            58.87      58.84   16  
      28.35   30.49                                                
  8 Cochrane, James D         FR Luther-IA              59.92      59.71   15  
      28.91   30.80                                                
  9 Gardner, Zach R           FR Gustavus-MN            59.49      59.79   14  
      29.13   30.66                                                
 10 Hild, Eric S              SO Luther-IA              59.16    1:00.36   13  
      29.07   31.29                                                
B - Final
 11 Bigler, Rick A            SO Grinnell-IA          1:00.04      59.87   11  
      29.34   30.53                                                
 12 Warling, Jon              FR Gustavus-MN          1:00.58    1:00.99    9  
      29.04   31.95                                                
 13 Gnirke, Jakob             FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.29    1:01.24    8  
      29.68   31.56                                                
 14 Madson, Keenan M          FR Gustavus-MN          1:01.94    1:02.31    7  
      30.35   31.96                                                
 15 Kent, James               FR Grinnell-IA          1:00.10    1:02.54    6  
      30.07   32.47                                                
 16 De Pascuale, Sebastian    JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.66    1:02.78    5  
      29.90   32.88                                                
 17 Jacobson, Clark E         FR Macalester-MN        1:05.21    1:03.24    4  
      30.62   32.62                                                
 18 Sinnwell, Joseph G        JR Grinnell-IA          1:04.21    1:03.36    3  
      30.44   32.92                                                
 19 Fillbach, Mitch S         SO Gustavus-MN          1:04.95    1:04.80    2  
      31.52   33.28                                                
 20 Spooner, Emanuel          SO Grinnell-IA          1:03.77    1:05.71    1  
      32.54   33.17                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rathbone, Kylie G         FR UN Omaha-MW          2:26.84    2:23.59   24  
      32.50   36.32   37.71   37.06                                
  2 Wistey, Imelda C          FR Grinnell-IA          2:25.93    2:23.94   21  
      32.48   36.57   37.55   37.34                                
  3 Drewes, Stephanie         JR Luther-IA            2:28.27    2:26.88   20  
      31.97   36.91   38.16   39.84                                
  4 Zamecnik, Lucia           SR UN Omaha-MW          2:35.88    2:34.88   19  
      35.76   39.70   39.99   39.43                                
  5 Glodt, Heather            JR UNK                  2:35.60    2:35.14   18  
      34.28   38.47   40.82   41.57                                
  6 Connolly, Erin            FR Luther-IA            2:36.68    2:35.97   17  
      36.05   40.10   40.16   39.66                                
  7 Erickson, Anika J         SR Gustavus-MN          2:35.73    2:36.79   16  
      34.48   39.74   40.63   41.94                                
  8 Rawson, Leslie A          SO Luther-IA            2:36.58    2:36.83   15  
      36.18   40.04   40.54   40.07                                
  9 Kolsrud, Kari A           SR Luther-IA            2:37.69    2:37.05   14  
      36.51   39.72   40.41   40.41                                
 10 Meyer, Lara A             SR Grinnell-IA          2:37.75    2:38.30   13  
      34.97   40.39   40.96   41.98                                
B - Final
 11 Nelsen, Brianna           SO UNK                  2:40.01    2:37.23   11  
      34.43   39.43   41.66   41.71                                
 12 Lyle, Abby J              FR Gustavus-MN          2:38.07    2:39.35    9  
      35.37   39.89   42.00   42.09                                
 13 Benjamin, Chloe C         FR Luther-IA            2:43.91    2:39.39    8  
      35.54   41.08   42.16   40.61                                
 14 Witt, Alli M              SO St. Kate's-MN        2:40.71    2:39.98    7  
      35.63   40.71   41.86   41.78                                
 15 Holm, Kaeli C             FR Gustavus-MN          2:41.32    2:41.52    6  
      36.81   40.00   42.08   42.63                                
 16 Vermann, Elizabeth K      SR Macalester-MN        2:44.61    2:42.89    5  
      37.81   41.03   42.12   41.93                                
 17 Anderson, Lena M          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:42.26    2:45.09    4  
      36.10   42.06   42.83   44.10                                
 18 Modlin, Maggie L          SO UN Omaha-MW          2:45.46    2:45.52    3  
      36.50   41.70   43.21   44.11                                
 19 Romanski, Tessa           FR Luther-IA            2:48.61    2:45.97    2  
      38.08   42.44   42.89   42.56                                
 20 Timmons, Emily            SO Augie                2:47.41    2:47.82    1  
      37.69   42.14   43.58   44.41                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mistry, Cyrus B           SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.28    2:09.58   24  
      28.98   32.78   33.51   34.31                                
  2 Schultze, Billy L         JR Gustavus-MN          2:12.03    2:10.20   21  
      29.52   32.79   33.52   34.37                                
  3 Cutler, Tim               SO Luther-IA            2:16.54    2:16.73   20  
      31.06   34.71   36.09   34.87                                
  4 Gray, Dylan T             FR Grinnell-IA          2:16.62    2:17.06   19  
      31.26   35.27   36.13   34.40                                
  5 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck    SO Grinnell-IA          2:16.58    2:17.36   18  
      30.51   34.45   36.00   36.40                                
  6 Rosell, Adam J            SO Gustavus-MN          2:24.42    2:20.68   17  
      31.70   35.81   36.86   36.31                                
  7 Hoekstra, Elliot J        FR Gustavus-MN          2:22.13    2:21.10   16  
      31.52   35.56   37.01   37.01                                
  8 Elsas, Will H             FR Grinnell-IA          2:24.12    2:23.27   15  
      31.36   36.49   37.50   37.92                                
  9 Mistry, Eric B            FR Grinnell-IA          2:25.65    2:25.03   14  
      32.55   37.45   38.58   36.45                                
 10 Dryg, Tyler E             SR Luther-IA            2:25.93    2:27.44   13  
      33.29   36.88   38.77   38.50                                
B - Final
 11 O'Brien, Tanner A         SO Luther-IA            2:28.82    2:24.51   11  
      31.15   36.14   38.33   38.89                                
 12 Rice, John D              SR Gustavus-MN          2:36.33    2:31.27    9  
      33.87   38.57   40.11   38.72                                
 13 Poblocki, Joe R           FR Gustavus-MN          2:33.64    2:32.47    7.5
      33.44   38.93   40.25   39.85                                
 13 Chaney, Ryan              FR Augie                2:34.84    2:32.47    7.5
      33.95   39.01   40.49   39.02                                
 15 Metz, Ted H               SO Macalester-MN        2:34.94    2:33.66    6  
      33.56   38.93   40.25   40.92                                
 16 Achio-Mendez, David J     SO Grinnell-IA          2:38.76    2:34.10    5  
      33.88   39.10   40.43   40.69                                
 17 Dorman, Chris             JR Grinnell-IA          2:33.14    2:35.75    4  
      33.48   40.02   42.73   39.52                                
 18 Chan Kyaw, Lwin           FR Coe-IA               2:33.89    2:36.09    3  
      33.68   37.76   40.83   43.82                                
 19 Blomquist, Erik           FR Gustavus-MN          2:35.60    2:36.22    2  
      33.96   39.66   40.52   42.08                                
 20 Schachtman, Nathan S      FR Macalester-MN        2:38.95    2:38.01    1  
      34.62   39.35   41.66   42.38                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruns, Rachel E           SR Luther-IA              53.84      53.52   24  
      25.66   27.86                                                
  2 Scipio, Tiesha R          FR UN Omaha-MW            54.73      54.39   21  
      25.97   28.42                                                
  3 Lucia, Kelsey A           SO Gustavus-MN            54.74      54.52   20  
      26.37   28.15                                                
  4 Vidovic, Dajana           JR Gustavus-MN            54.77      54.62   19  
      26.37   28.25                                                
  5 Choi, Addison W           SR Luther-IA              55.53      54.97   18  
      26.88   28.09                                                
  6 Perkins, Bridget E        JR St. Kate's-MN          55.27      55.05   17  
      26.63   28.42                                                
  7 Hund, Sarah E             SO Gustavus-MN            56.42      55.20   16  
      26.41   28.79                                                
  8 Kemp, Laura A             SR UN Omaha-MW            56.04      55.46   15  
      26.89   28.57                                                
  9 Hubbell, Kylie M          JR UN Omaha-MW            55.80      55.55   14  
      26.94   28.61                                                
 10 Keen, Katie L             FR UN Omaha-MW            56.04      57.13   13  
      27.48   29.65                                                
B - Final
 11 Korgan, Whitney E         FR UN Omaha-MW            56.43      56.08   10  
      27.16   28.92                                                
 11 Hansberry, Camille        SO UN Omaha-MW            56.86      56.08   10  
      26.88   29.20                                                
 13 Haxby, Anna M             SO UN Omaha-MW            56.59      56.10    8  
      27.06   29.04                                                
 14 Elthon, Serena R          JR Gustavus-MN            56.53      56.45    7  
      27.23   29.22                                                
 15 Wright, Erin N            FR UN Omaha-MW            56.58      56.48    6  
      27.57   28.91                                                
 16 Anderson, Jacqueline M    SR Grinnell-IA            57.11      57.19    5  
      27.48   29.71                                                
 17 Vrudny, Sarah J           JR St. Kate's-MN          56.67      57.35    4  
      27.15   30.20                                                
 18 Ferguson, Hilary          FR Augie                  57.21      57.47    3  
      27.17   30.30                                                
 19 Hart, Karoline H          JR Macalester-MN          57.22      57.78    2  
      27.29   30.49                                                
 20 Finseth, Lisbet T         SO Luther-IA              57.33      59.37    1  
      28.41   30.96                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael J           FR Grinnell-IA            47.94      48.09   24  
      23.18   24.91                                                
  2 Yamashita, Jeffrey T      SR Macalester-MN          49.75      49.01   21  
      23.47   25.54                                                
  3 Drutchas, Ethan C         SO Grinnell-IA            50.78      49.83   20  
      24.05   25.78                                                
  4 Defranco, Sam C           SR Gustavus-MN            50.70      50.01   19  
      24.09   25.92                                                
  5 Sinnwell, Mike A          SR Luther-IA              50.67      50.19   18  
      24.21   25.98                                                
  6 Fulgoni, Marco            JR Grinnell-IA            50.18      50.42   17  
      24.36   26.06                                                
  7 Kuntz, Zack               FR Luther-IA              50.18      50.63   16  
      24.18   26.45                                                
  8 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                  49.72      50.69   15  
      24.09   26.60                                                
  9 Kaiser-Nyman, Chris       SO Grinnell-IA            50.79      51.01   14  
      24.68   26.33                                                
 10 Curran, Peter J           SR Coe-IA                 50.24      51.94   13  
      24.45   27.49                                                
B - Final
 11 Young, Nathan R           SR Macalester-MN          51.07      50.22   11  
      23.87   26.35                                                
 12 Ziminski, Dustin D        SO Luther-IA              50.87      50.99    9  
      24.41   26.58                                                
 13 Brown, Jerry J            FR Grinnell-IA            51.24      51.30    8  
      24.52   26.78                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                  51.87      51.65    7  
      25.13   26.52                                                
 15 Lankiewicz, Thomas S      JR Grinnell-IA            50.82      51.68    6  
      24.79   26.89                                                
 16 Cochrane, James D         FR Luther-IA              52.19      52.11    5  
      24.93   27.18                                                
 17 Schoelz, Michael E        JR Grinnell-IA            52.92      52.13    4  
      24.98   27.15                                                
 18 Hedlund, Drew N           SR Gustavus-MN            51.92      52.28    3  
      24.58   27.70                                                
 19 Noecker, Ross K           SR Grinnell-IA            52.06      52.30    2  
      25.21   27.09                                                
 20 Olson-Anstett, Sam        FR Gustavus-MN            52.25      52.65    1  
      24.83   27.82                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horton, Morgan L          SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.71    2:17.23   24  
      31.26   36.06   34.33   35.58                                
  2 Keen, Katie L             FR UN Omaha-MW          2:23.37    2:20.15   21  
      31.93   35.81   36.26   36.15                                
  3 Fosbender, Mattea         SO UN Omaha-MW          2:22.13    2:20.61   20  
      31.22   35.83   37.60   35.96                                
  4 Klaiber, Colleen F        JR UN Omaha-MW          2:19.36    2:21.11   19  
      30.02   35.78   38.03   37.28                                
  5 Korba, Steph A            JR Gustavus-MN          2:19.08    2:21.55   18  
      32.83   34.79   36.67   37.26                                
  6 Luke, Marnie L            SR Gustavus-MN          2:21.43    2:21.73   17  
      32.13   35.79   36.61   37.20                                
  7 Barr, Brogan K            FR Gustavus-MN          2:23.12    2:23.42   16  
      31.46   36.22   37.91   37.83                                
  8 Maier, Katie K            SO UN Omaha-MW          2:26.44    2:24.44   15  
      31.33   36.95   37.80   38.36                                
  9 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                2:26.00    2:27.36   14  
      31.39   36.70   39.28   39.99                                
 10 Eames, Anna M             SO Gustavus-MN          2:22.35    2:29.83   13  
      32.91   37.63   38.71   40.58                                
B - Final
 11 Alexander, Hannah M       FR UN Omaha-MW          2:26.94    2:25.94   11  
      33.26   36.85   37.91   37.92                                
 12 Lahowetz, Ariel L         JR UN Omaha-MW          2:30.57    2:27.36    9  
      32.06   37.09   39.07   39.14                                
 13 Behr, Mary Jo             JR Gustavus-MN          2:28.73    2:27.78    8  
      32.28   36.75   38.17   40.58                                
 14 Peek, Jenny R             SO Grinnell-IA          2:30.22    2:27.98    7  
      33.23   37.33   39.11   38.31                                
 15 Skaar, Jordan M           SO Luther-IA            2:31.28    2:28.54    6  
      32.66   36.93   39.24   39.71                                
 16 Maas, Mel A               SO St. Kate's-MN        2:32.51    2:30.99    5  
      33.43   38.51   39.21   39.84                                
 17 Lenoch, Paige V           JR Luther-IA            2:32.65    2:32.19    4  
      33.74   38.20   38.71   41.54                                
 18 Bober, Morgan D           JR Grinnell-IA          2:32.07    2:32.41    3  
      32.27   39.24   41.48   39.42                                
 19 Uding, Ariana L           FR Coe-IA               2:30.32    2:34.68    2  
      31.79   38.05   41.92   42.92                                
 20 Hellie, Kate E            FR Gustavus-MN          2:30.57    2:36.58    1  
      32.09   39.39   42.47   42.63                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Whitaker J         SR Gustavus-MN          2:07.84    2:01.94   24  
      28.45   31.84   31.88   29.77                                
  2 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                2:05.55    2:02.87   21  
      26.63   30.81   31.89   33.54                                
  3 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                2:06.74    2:05.17   20  
      27.63   31.78   32.42   33.34                                
  4 Lytle, Joseph B           FR Grinnell-IA          2:05.73    2:06.02   19  
      27.88   31.95   33.32   32.87                                
  5 Hild, Eric S              SO Luther-IA            2:07.07    2:07.30   18  
      28.17   32.40   33.17   33.56                                
  6 Stewart, Ben D            JR Gustavus-MN          2:09.25    2:07.93   17  
      28.31   32.71   33.29   33.62                                
  7 Teigen, Gunnar L          JR Gustavus-MN          2:13.45    2:09.15   16  
      27.92   33.39   34.33   33.51                                
  8 Winichakul, Pun           SO Grinnell-IA          2:11.48    2:10.76   15  
      28.06   33.29   34.04   35.37                                
  9 Bigler, Rick A            SO Grinnell-IA          2:13.73    2:13.20   14  
      29.87   33.70   34.30   35.33                                
 10 Pritchard, Thomas         FR Grinnell-IA          2:15.33    2:16.02   13  
      28.65   34.77   36.06   36.54                                
B - Final
 11 Hagen, Jon D              FR Luther-IA            2:20.72    2:11.25   11  
      29.64   33.46   35.00   33.15                                
 12 Van Fossen, Matt B        JR Gustavus-MN          2:17.21    2:17.51    9  
      28.19   34.75   37.66   36.91                                
 13 Paczek, Alex Q            FR Macalester-MN        2:17.82    2:18.22    8  
      28.88   33.69   36.75   38.90                                
 14 Kemna, Jake R             JR Gustavus-MN          2:20.70    2:18.81    7  
      30.67   35.41   35.97   36.76                                
 15 Allen, Jeffery            SO Gustavus-MN          2:21.27    2:19.09    6  
      30.94   35.23   37.11   35.81                                
 16 Jones, Wes C              SR Gustavus-MN          2:22.54    2:20.14    5  
      30.03   35.43   37.85   36.83                                
 17 Olson-Anstett, Sam        FR Gustavus-MN          2:17.78    2:22.32    4  
      30.14   35.93   38.14   38.11                                
 18 Kent, James               FR Grinnell-IA          2:22.87    2:22.84    3  
      31.67   35.63   36.74   38.80                                
 19 Spooner, Emanuel          SO Grinnell-IA          2:23.85    2:23.14    2  
      30.09   35.39   37.64   40.02                                
 20 Warling, Jon              FR Gustavus-MN          2:27.78    2:27.99    1  
      30.78   36.92   39.81   40.48                                
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            7:55.33    7:46.85   48  
     1) Mykleby, Erin K JR              2) Choi, Addison W SR             
     3) Kolsrud, Kari A SR              4) Bruns, Rachel E SR             
       26.07    54.59  1:24.51  1:55.10    26.52    55.83  1:25.46  1:55.40
       27.90    58.92  1:30.84  2:02.17    25.27    54.33  1:24.51  1:54.18
  2 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'A'            8:00.00    8:01.43   42  
     1) Hubbell, Kylie M JR             2) Bechdolt, Amy L JR             
     3) Klaiber, Colleen F JR           4) Hopkins, Caitlin M SR          
       28.10    58.36  1:29.30  1:59.90    27.07    57.42  1:28.71  2:00.41
       26.75    57.63  1:29.91  2:00.94    26.97    57.43  1:29.03  2:00.18
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 8:07.27    8:05.78   40  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M FR        2) Mosher, Carley R SO            
     3) Vidovic, Dajana JR              4) Barr, Brogan K FR              
       27.34    57.34  1:28.54  1:59.90    27.59    58.78  1:30.78  2:02.13
       26.43    57.13  1:29.28  2:00.98    27.90    58.99  1:30.80  2:02.77
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          8:26.06    8:26.81   38  
     1) Anderson, Jacqueline M SR       2) Lytle, Hannah E SR             
     3) Reilly, Martha C JR             4) Horton, Morgan L SR            
       29.56  1:01.73  1:34.69  2:07.95    29.11  1:02.14  1:35.75  2:09.13
       29.46  1:02.70  1:36.03  2:08.51    28.25    59.85  1:30.30  2:01.22
  5 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'B'            8:25.00   x8:27.81  
     1) Wright, Erin N FR               2) Smith, Riley S FR              
     3) Modlin, Maggie L SO             4) Rietfors, Callie R SO          
       27.64    58.22  1:30.91  2:04.21    27.21    59.49  1:33.18  2:05.96
       28.22  1:00.21  1:33.77  2:06.70    29.61  1:03.43  1:38.20  2:10.94
  6 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'                  8:30.00    8:28.02   36  
     1) Perkins, Bridget E JR           2) VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M FR     
     3) Kramka, Ashley J JR             4) Anderson, Lena M FR            
       27.62    57.89  1:29.90  2:02.50    28.49  1:01.21  1:35.35  2:09.47
       29.07  1:01.82  1:36.92  2:10.77    27.93    59.34  1:32.32  2:05.28
  7 Luther College-IA  'B'                            8:20.30   x8:31.00  
     1) Finseth, Lisbet T SO            2) Skaar, Jordan M SO             
     3) Rawson, Leslie A SO             4) Take, Amanda N FR              
       28.85  1:00.77  1:33.58  2:06.63    29.48  1:02.68  1:36.61  2:10.31
       28.56  1:00.77  1:33.87  2:07.19    28.48  1:00.26  1:33.37  2:06.87
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 8:33.00   x8:33.68  
     1) Drake, Laura K FR               2) Behr, Mary Jo JR               
     3) Hansen, Nikki M SO              4) Eames, Anna M SO               
       29.51  1:02.03  1:35.16  2:07.92    29.54  1:02.12  1:34.98  2:07.18
       29.79  1:03.48  1:37.04  2:09.74    29.42  1:02.13  1:35.77  2:08.84
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          9:00.00   x8:44.49  
     1) Staff, Alex R SO                2) Short, Caitlin A JR            
     3) Beeler, Jenna A SO              4) Strickler, Casey B JR          
       30.50  1:03.42  1:37.86  2:11.57    29.86  1:03.23  1:37.51  2:12.36
       29.19  1:02.43  1:36.80  2:09.79    29.99  1:03.59  1:37.85  2:10.77
 10 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        8:48.41    8:45.13   34  
     1) Fleming, Grace M JR             2) Vermann, Elizabeth K SR        
     3) Havranek, Katie L SR            4) Galey, Becca K FR              
       30.18  1:02.62  1:35.36  2:07.17    31.54  1:05.63  1:40.39  2:14.27
       30.57  1:04.69  1:38.75  2:12.40    30.07  1:04.10  1:38.00  2:11.29
 11 Augustana College  'A'                            8:43.27    8:47.18   32  
     1) Clennon, Molly SO               2) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
     3) Timmons, Emily SO               4) Regnier, Emma SO               
       28.78  1:01.06  1:35.02  2:08.94    15.33  1:02.00  1:37.95  2:13.59
       29.99  1:03.96  1:38.61  2:12.54    29.22  1:02.65  1:37.82  2:12.11
 12 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 8:40.00   x8:50.66  
     1) Luke, Marnie L SR               2) Aune, Melissa JR               
     3) Rykken, Jill C JR               4) Erickson, Anika J SR           
       30.46  1:03.62  1:37.26  2:10.37    29.35  1:02.05  1:34.87  2:20.48
       18.17    54.18  1:29.97  2:05.56    29.99  1:04.20  1:39.44  2:14.25
 13 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 9:20.00   x9:06.90  
     1) Anderson, Amber J FR            2) Hechsel, Jessica K FR          
     3) Backstrom, L L JR               4) Wallace, Avery L FR            
       31.54  1:05.95  1:41.13  2:15.02    31.72  1:07.29  1:43.57  2:18.95
       30.01  1:04.46  1:40.06  2:15.35    30.81  1:06.35  1:42.19  2:17.58
 14 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x9:11.44  
     1) Naughton, Mary SO               2) Jensen, Danna FR               
     3) Mans, Colleen JR                4) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
       29.24  1:03.17  1:38.04  2:12.97    30.04  1:05.14  1:42.31  2:17.51
       30.72  1:06.49  1:43.44  2:20.55    31.53  1:07.45  1:44.37  2:20.41
 15 College Of Saint Mary  'A'                       10:53.28    9:14.24   30  
     1) Montanez, Eloisa                2) Cvrk, Elizabeth                
     3) Dickerson, Kasey                4) Lane, Kelly                    
       30.59  1:04.01  1:38.05  2:12.38    31.86  1:07.39  1:44.14  2:19.74
       32.79  1:09.63  1:46.95  2:24.15    31.65  1:07.05  1:43.23  2:17.97
 16 Coe College-IA  'A'                               8:59.00    9:21.58   28  
     1) Otis, Haley M FR                2) Schultz, Darci J JR            
     3) Strohm, Kelly R SO              4) Rehn, Kelsie C JR              
       33.98  1:12.09  1:50.41  2:28.41    30.70  1:05.88  1:42.08  2:18.20
       31.62  1:07.89  1:46.36  2:24.56    29.04  1:02.38  1:36.53  2:10.41
 17 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  8:53.71    9:31.31   26  
     1) McNeill, Shannon SO             2) Yukimatsu, Yuko SO             
     3) Hood, Rita SO                   4) McGovern, Jayne FR             
       31.65  1:07.89  1:46.90  2:25.90    33.12  1:09.87  1:47.65  2:25.36
       31.78  1:07.47  1:44.64  2:21.95    31.80  1:07.68  1:43.69  2:18.10
 18 Coe College-IA  'B'                               9:38.72  x10:38.10  
     1) Dolezal, Stephanie A SR         2) Isack, Bekah D SO              
     3) Lowdon, Vanessa P FR            4) Marguglio, DeAnna M SO         
       34.99  1:16.34  2:00.90  2:51.47    30.20  1:12.22  1:53.83  2:34.54
       35.38  1:15.87  1:58.46  2:37.97    33.88  1:13.23  2:34.12         
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 7:18.46    7:15.91   48  
     1) Stewart, Ben D JR               2) Teigen, Gunnar L JR            
     3) Nordquist, Craig J SR           4) Davis, Whitaker J SR           
       25.16    53.20  1:20.89  1:48.95    25.34    54.13  1:23.06  1:51.26
       25.48    54.16  1:22.79  1:51.46    24.27    51.41  1:18.52  1:44.24
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          7:21.89    7:16.51   42  
     1) Lytle, Joseph B FR              2) Lankiewicz, Thomas S JR        
     3) Noecker, Ross K SR              4) Brus, Michael J FR             
       25.16    53.16  1:21.68  1:50.07    24.84    52.86  1:21.23  1:49.96
       24.74    53.29  1:23.34  1:52.91    23.38    50.20  1:17.17  1:43.57
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            7:24.04    7:21.53   40  
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Hinck, Daniel FR               
     3) Zarbuck, Austin FR              4) Reppy, Justin FR               
       25.80    54.55  1:23.18  1:51.47    23.58    50.22  1:19.20  1:47.97
       24.92    53.27  1:23.43  1:52.60    24.34    51.59  1:20.53  1:49.49
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            7:21.44    7:42.32   38  
     1) Hild, Eric S SO                 2) Cutler, Tim SO                 
     3) Kuntz, Zack FR                  4) Ziminski, Dustin D SO          
       25.76    54.66  1:24.13  1:53.09    24.75    52.84  1:23.11  1:53.44
       25.27    55.33  1:27.69  1:58.74    25.33    55.06  1:26.51  1:57.05
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 7:40.00   x7:45.12  
     1) Rosell, Adam J SO               2) Warling, Jon FR                
     3) Jones, Wes C SR                 4) Rice, John D SR                
       26.74    55.80  1:25.91  1:56.33    26.26    57.77  1:31.05  2:03.23
       25.59    54.82  1:24.81  1:54.42    25.40    53.66  1:22.45  1:51.14
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          7:50.00   x7:53.31  
     1) Sherwood, Sam E JR              2) Pritchard, Thomas FR           
     3) Elsas, Will H FR                4) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SO      
       27.71    58.75  1:31.97  2:02.17    16.87    56.51  1:28.52  1:59.74
       26.03    56.16  1:26.84  1:57.14    26.10    55.22  1:24.80  1:54.26
  7 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        8:24.01    8:14.43   36  
     1) Jacobson, Clark E FR            2) St. Francis, Adrian P SO       
     3) Schachtman, Nathan S FR         4) Paczek, Alex Q FR              
       29.00  1:01.23  1:32.32  2:02.02    28.14  1:00.60  1:33.75  2:05.98
       27.14    58.09  1:30.69  2:02.93    26.80    58.38  1:31.07  2:03.50
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 7:50.00   x8:21.37  
     1) Gardner, Zach R FR              2) Allen, Jeffery SO              
     3) Krippner, Tim FR                4) Caplin, Jeremy D SO            
       28.01    57.91  1:29.92  2:01.09    27.09    58.26  1:31.55  2:05.05
       28.10    59.80  1:32.44  2:05.69    29.12  1:01.91  1:35.70  2:09.54
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                               8:45.00    8:31.88   34  
     1) Ahles, Zach J SO                2) Repsholdt, Alex N SO           
     3) McKinney, Kyle W FR             4) Davis, Paul J JR               
       28.12    59.77  1:32.86  2:06.18    28.86  1:02.04  1:36.92  2:11.12
       29.31  1:03.01  1:37.44  2:10.69    27.25    58.67  1:31.41  2:03.89
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 4:07.06    4:07.93   48  
     1) Mosher, Carley R SO             2) Erickson, Anika J SR           
     3) Korba, Steph A JR               4) Lucia, Kelsey A SO             
       29.34  1:01.87    32.32  1:10.75    28.30  1:01.27    26.12    54.04
  2 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'A'            4:02.99    4:08.59   42  
     1) Scipio, Tiesha R FR             2) Hutt, Maddie C FR              
     3) Rathbone, Kylie G FR            4) Korgan, Whitney E FR           
       30.89  1:03.63    30.17  1:06.31    29.28  1:03.12    26.74    55.53
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            4:05.46    4:09.70   40  
     1) Mykleby, Erin K JR              2) Drewes, Stephanie JR           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E SO               4) Bruns, Rachel E SR             
       30.50  1:02.96    31.41  1:09.06    29.60  1:04.82    25.04    52.86
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          4:07.45    4:12.32   38  
     1) Pyle, Nikki L FR                2) Wistey, Imelda C FR            
     3) Horton, Morgan L SR             4) Anderson, Jacqueline M SR      
       32.63  1:07.49    30.88  1:06.15    28.69  1:02.42    26.52    56.26
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 4:15.00   x4:13.59  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M FR        2) Drake, Laura K FR              
     3) Hellie, Kate E FR               4) Hund, Sarah E SO               
       30.87  1:02.66    32.73  1:11.75    29.07  1:03.88    25.98    55.30
  6 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'                  4:11.40    4:14.78   36  
     1) Jurusik, Steff M SO             2) Witt, Alli M SO                
     3) Perkins, Bridget E JR           4) Vrudny, Sarah J JR             
       30.27  1:02.69    34.89  1:14.28    28.07  1:01.30    26.53    56.51
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 4:21.00   x4:19.72  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson JR           2) Holm, Kaeli C FR               
     3) Barr, Brogan K FR               4) Elthon, Serena R JR            
       31.97  1:04.81    34.57  1:14.07    29.41  1:04.00    26.78    56.84
  8 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'C'            4:11.20   x4:20.16  
     1) Hansberry, Camille SO           2) Hartman, Chelsea B SO          
     3) Fosbender, Mattea SO            4) Haxby, Anna M SO               
       30.97  1:04.96    33.37  1:13.73    28.95  1:06.25    25.17    55.22
  9 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        4:39.11    4:20.44   34  
     1) Eder, Claire M SR               2) Hart, Karoline H JR            
     3) Jordan, Renee' R FR             4) Oh, Suzanne S SO               
       31.87  1:05.30    33.25  1:12.82    29.91  1:04.77    27.23    57.55
 10 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'B'            4:10.00   x4:22.37  
     1) Lahowetz, Ariel L JR            2) Maier, Katie K SO              
     3) Rye, Mary Beth E FR             4) Klaiber, Colleen F JR          
       31.82  1:05.54    33.68  1:12.54    28.28  1:05.12    27.16    59.17
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 4:26.00   x4:23.91  
     1) Arnold, Quinn M SO              2) Lyle, Abby J FR                
     3) Luke, Marnie L SR               4) Behr, Mary Jo JR               
       32.47  1:06.70    34.36  1:13.54    30.36  1:05.68    27.96    57.99
 12 Luther College-IA  'B'                            4:20.44   x4:25.04  
     1) Finseth, Lisbet T SO            2) Connolly, Erin FR              
     3) Skaar, Jordan M SO              4) Benjamin, Chloe C FR           
       32.30  1:06.62    32.55  1:11.73    31.46  1:08.32    27.61    58.37
 13 University of Nebraska at Omah-MW  'D'            4:17.45   x4:27.42  
     1) Keen, Katie L FR                2) Alexander, Hannah M FR         
     3) Kemp, Laura A SR                4) Becker, Katie M SR             
       32.65  1:07.64    34.57  1:13.05    28.58  1:01.67    30.02  1:05.06
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          4:28.00   x4:27.75  
     1) Hannemann, Sara FR              2) Meyer, Lara A SR               
     3) Peek, Jenny R SO                4) Reilly, Martha C JR            
       33.29  1:08.46    34.33  1:12.66    31.52  1:07.25    28.60    59.38
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                          4:30.00   x4:29.82  
     1) McElroy, Laura J SR             2) Bober, Morgan D JR             
     3) Bajet, Emily A JR               4) Gallagher, Grace C FR          
       33.84  1:08.38    34.75  1:14.34    31.94  1:07.22    28.05    59.88
 16 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                  4:28.84    4:32.14   32  
     1) Yukimatsu, Yuko SO              2) Nelsen, Brianna SO             
     3) Glodt, Heather JR               4) Bonds, Cassandra FR            
       35.31  1:11.47    35.60  1:16.22    29.63  1:06.95    27.10    57.50
 17 Augustana College  'A'                            4:25.62    4:33.18   30  
     1) Mans, Colleen JR                2) Timmons, Emily SO              
     3) Regnier, Emma SO                4) Piper, Alexandra SO            
       34.09  1:11.43    37.00  1:18.95    29.55  1:04.97    27.27    57.83
 18 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'                 4:31.00   x4:34.44  
     1) Faciszewski, Adria SR           2) Crane, Hannah G JR             
     3) Eames, Anna M SO                4) Tschida, Shannon R SO          
       34.55  1:10.49    34.97  1:14.44    31.48  1:07.98    29.11  1:01.53
 19 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:27.37    4:35.01   28  
     1) Schultz, Darci J JR             2) Ickes, Amanda L JR             
     3) Uding, Ariana L FR              4) Queisner, Andi N FR            
       35.10  1:12.66    35.74  1:16.97    30.75  1:06.08    27.06    59.30
 20 Macalester College-MN  'B'                        4:41.54   x4:37.54  
     1) Benson, Anna R FR               2) Vermann, Elizabeth K SR        
     3) Galey, Becca K FR               4) Havranek, Katie L SR           
       34.73  1:11.37    36.40  1:16.17    31.30  1:08.89    29.32  1:01.11
 21 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'                 4:40.00   x4:38.03  
     1) Anderson, Amber J FR            2) Walker, Sandie JR              
     3) Rykken, Jill C JR               4) Aune, Melissa JR               
       34.37  1:09.93    37.94  1:21.12    32.13  1:08.52    28.61    58.46
 22 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                          4:40.00   x4:41.67  
     1) Guneshan, Claire FR             2) De La Torre, Kristina S FR     
     3) Williams, Claire M SO           4) Schwartz, Lindsay K SO         
       35.06  1:12.35    36.96  1:18.60    33.03  1:10.62    28.15  1:00.10
 23 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                          4:42.00   x4:42.33  
     1) O'Hair, Lauren K JR             2) Short, Caitlin A JR            
     3) Salomon, Delia A FR             4) Staff, Alex R SO               
       34.50  1:10.27    36.20  1:17.62    33.62  1:14.42    28.18  1:00.02
 24 Knox College-MW  'A'                              4:52.35    4:44.53   26  
     1) Ahlberg, Krista SR              2) Kudla, Zoey SO                 
     3) Kassabaum, Tory JR              4) Lee, Amanda SO                 
       35.33  1:12.56    38.66  1:23.66    30.84  1:04.99    30.07  1:03.32
 25 Luther College-IA  'C'                            4:30.44   x4:48.75  
     1) Voelschow, Erin R JR            2) Schneider, Emily L SO          
     3) Seebart, Cassie A JR            4) Romanski, Tessa FR             
       34.55  1:10.45    38.60  1:23.58    32.96  1:10.73    30.09  1:03.99
 26 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'                 4:45.00   x4:53.81  
     1) Hawkinson, Amanda A SO          2) Meier, Nicole FR               
     3) Stewart, Rebecca K FR           4) McGuigan, Tara J FR            
       35.65  1:12.34    40.18  1:26.94    15.77  1:20.50    20.18    54.03
 27 Simpson College  'A'                              4:57.91    4:53.86   22  
     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Gerken, Erin                   
     3) Goshia, Keely                   4) Aldridge, Anna                 
       35.90  1:14.60    40.48  1:28.07    32.14  1:11.45    19.37    59.74
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 3:34.04    3:35.47   48  
     1) Kirihara, Paul R SR             2) Schultze, Billy L JR           
     3) Van Fossen, Matt B JR           4) Davis, Whitaker J SR           
       26.30    54.86    27.10    58.61    24.90    53.86    23.21    48.14
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                          3:39.64    3:40.60   42  
     1) Brus, Michael J FR              2) Mistry, Cyrus B SR             
     3) Kaiser-Nyman, Chris SO          4) Fulgoni, Marco JR              
       26.24    54.02    28.37  1:01.30    25.41    55.37    23.44    49.91
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:47.62    3:46.35   40  
     1) Case, Alex R SR                 2) Cutler, Tim SO                 
     3) Hild, Eric S SO                 4) Sinnwell, Mike A SR            
       27.68    56.96    28.20  1:01.65    25.67    55.40    24.80    52.34
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 3:47.00   x3:50.92  
     1) Nachtsheim, Zach H JR           2) Hoekstra, Elliot J FR          
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam W FR         4) Defranco, Sam C SR             
       28.61    59.07    29.34  1:04.11    26.21    57.65    23.44    50.09
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                          3:52.00   x3:51.82  
     1) Bigler, Rick A SO               2) Gray, Dylan T FR               
     3) Spooner, Emanuel SO             4) Drutchas, Ethan C SO           
       29.68  1:00.66    29.43  1:03.39    26.89    57.98    23.59    49.79
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 3:55.00   x3:51.86  
     1) Hedlund, Drew N SR              2) Rosell, Adam J SO              
     3) Kemna, Jake R JR                4) Nordquist, Craig J SR          
       28.27    59.16    30.41  1:05.00    26.41    57.61    23.75    50.09
  7 Macalester College-MN  'A'                        3:57.15    3:51.88   38  
     1) Young, Nathan R SR              2) Schachtman, Nathan S FR        
     3) Yamashita, Jeffrey T SR         4) Jacobson, Clark E FR           
       26.67    55.65    31.47  1:08.96    24.87    55.11    24.66    52.16
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                          3:50.00   x3:51.96  
     1) Kent, James FR                  2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SO      
     3) Winichakul, Pun SO              4) Lytle, Joseph B FR             
       29.87  1:02.20    29.39  1:02.41    26.17    57.26    23.50    50.09
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                          3:54.00   x3:56.77  
     1) Elsas, Will H FR                2) Mistry, Eric B FR              
     3) Schoelz, Michael E JR           4) Brown, Jerry J FR              
       29.54  1:01.50           1:06.00    26.04    58.09    24.24    51.18
 10 Luther College-IA  'B'                            3:57.33   x4:03.13  
     1) Parvi, Sean E JR                2) O'Brien, Tanner A SO           
     3) Snyder, Stefen JR               4) Cochrane, James D FR           
       30.89  1:04.80    29.75  1:04.83    28.59  1:02.55    23.99    50.95
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 4:00.00   x4:03.52  
     1) Gardner, Zach R FR              2) Poblocki, Joe R FR             
     3) Caplin, Jeremy D SO             4) Allen, Jeffery SO              
       30.10  1:01.24    30.87  1:07.57    28.37  1:02.42    25.01    52.29
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                          4:10.00   x4:05.58  
     1) Gnirke, Jakob FR                2) Dorman, Chris JR               
     3) De Pascuale, Sebastian JR       4) Pritchard, Thomas FR           
       29.67  1:01.47    30.83  1:06.71    27.73  1:02.42    25.83    54.98
 13 Augustana College  'A'                            3:42.26    4:06.81   36  
     1) Hengst, Jasen J FR              2) Chaney, Ryan FR                
     3) Zarbuck, Austin FR              4) Vogt, Charles JR               
       31.17  1:03.79    32.39  1:10.60    25.96    57.74    24.38    54.68
 14 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'                 4:10.00   x4:08.56  
     1) Fillbach, Mitch S SO            2) Blomquist, Erik FR             
     3) Madson, Keenan M FR             4) Johnson, Tom E SO              
       30.77  1:03.78    33.60  1:13.10    26.58    58.34    24.59    53.34
 15 Macalester College-MN  'B'                        4:11.19   x4:10.16  
     1) Lauko, Domi I FR                2) Metz, Ted H SO                 
     3) Paczek, Alex Q FR               4) Gilkey, Jackson A SO           
       30.66  1:03.86    32.51  1:11.08    27.34  1:00.08    25.66    55.14
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                          4:08.00   x4:11.91  
     1) Sinnwell, Joseph G JR           2) Achio-Mendez, David J SO       
     3) Knight, Alec J SO               4) Sherwood, Sam E JR             
       30.56  1:03.74    31.56  1:08.53    29.16  1:05.05    25.74    54.59
 17 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:13.38    4:12.64   34  
     1) Curran, Peter J SR              2) Chan Kyaw, Lwin FR             
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B SO             4) Ahles, Zach J SO               
       29.21  1:00.05    33.94  1:10.98    29.81  1:04.43    26.60    57.18
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Renee' R          FR Macalester-MN         234.75     424.75   24  
  2 Bruce, Kelly              JR Grinnell-IA               NT     412.05   21  
  3 Moody, Sarah M            JR St. Kate's-MN             NT     398.30   20  
  4 Schulte, Amanda           JR UN Omaha-MW           237.85     380.10   19  
  5 LaFollette, Hannah        SR Grinnell-IA           368.35     347.30   18  
  6 Herman, Becca G           SO Coe-IA                    NT     331.80   17  
  7 Meyers, Helen             FR Augie                     NT     325.20   16  
  8 Miller, Allison           SO Grinnell-IA               NT     316.15   15  
  9 Schierland, Brandilynn    FR Luther-IA                 NT     314.45   14  
 10 Curley, Beth A            SO Coe-IA                286.10     311.45   13  
 11 Walter, Tanya             SR Augie                 292.80     294.05   11  
 12 Totzke, Haley D           FR Gustavus-MN               NT     277.35    9  
 13 Bell, Balyssa             JR Grinnell-IA               NT     261.10    8  
 14 Niles, Erin               FR Luther-IA                 NT     238.25    7  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Samuel R          FR Gustavus-MN               NT     299.95   24  
  2 Thorsen, Alan             SR Luther-IA                 NT     289.90   21  
  3 Gerritsen, John           JR Gustavus-MN               NT     215.25   20  
 -- Otton, Ken J              SO Coe-IA                151.15         DQ  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. University of Nebraska at Omah    613.5   2. Gustavus Adolphus College           496
  3. Luther College                      384   4. Grinnell College                    294
  5. St. Catherine University          256.5   6. Macalester College                  159
  7. Augustana College                   142   8. Coe College                         126
  9. Univ of Nebraska at Kearney         115  10. College Of Saint Mary                56
 11. Knox College                         48  12. Simpson College                      44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. Gustavus Adolphus College         647.5   2. Grinnell College                    594
  3. Luther College                      368   4. Augustana College                 247.5
  5. Macalester College                  185   6. Coe College                         135