Augustana College printing logo

University of Dubuque - Sol Butler Classic

A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track

Dubuque, IA - 1/15/2011

 

Results

 

Event 1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: * 8.79 1/16/2010 Alisa Denny, Coe College

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Alisa Denny SR Coe College 8.60 * 8.71q 1

2 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 8.90 8.88q 2

3 Kierra Smith FR Augustana 9.34 9.14q 1

4 Sara Heizer SO Coe College 9.00 9.19q 1

5 Larissa Wilden SO Mount Mercy 8.87 9.23q 2

6 Amy Walsh SR Augustana 9.27 9.60q 2

7 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 9.70 9.70q 1

8 Johanna Schnitzler FR Augustana 9.34 9.84q 2

9 Kari Klein JR Clarke University 9.90 9.89 2

10 Christal Harris SO Cornell College 9.00 10.32 1

11 Emily Margosian SO Augustana 9.94 10.46 2

 

Event 1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: * 8.79 1/16/2010 Alisa Denny, Coe College

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Alisa Denny SR Coe College 8.71 8.86

2 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 8.88 8.90

3 Sara Heizer SO Coe College 9.19 8.99

4 Larissa Wilden SO Mount Mercy 9.23 9.21

5 Kierra Smith FR Augustana 9.14 9.22

6 Johanna Schnitzler FR Augustana 9.84 9.56

7 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 9.70 9.67

8 Amy Walsh SR Augustana 9.60 9.70

 

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: * 7.98 1/16/2010 Christian Awah, Ashford

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Greg Davis JR Augustana 8.12 8.03q 1

2 Jared Kuehner SO Coe College 8.50 8.10q 1

3 Tyler Ernst FR Clarke University 8.50 8.22q 1

3 Tim Derr SO Loras College 8.30 8.22q 2

5 Pat Callan SO Augustana 8.77 8.28q 1

6 Marty King JR Augustana 8.55 8.34q 2

7 Brendan Bradley SR Augustana 8.34 8.40q 2

8 Evan Zurbuchen FR Dubuque 8.44q 1

9 Cody Robertson JR Mount Mercy 8.55 8.45 2

10 Don Anciaux SR Augustana 9.00 8.70 1

11 Matt Deets JR Augustana 8.99 8.85 2

12 John McElroy FR Cornell College 8.75 9.29 1

13 Ethan Gale SO Augustana 9.00 9.99 1

 

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: * 7.98 1/16/2010 Christian Awah, Ashford

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Greg Davis JR Augustana 8.03 8.06

2 Tim Derr SO Loras College 8.22 8.16

3 Jared Kuehner SO Coe College 8.10 8.20

4 Marty King JR Augustana 8.34 8.27

5 Tyler Ernst FR Clarke University 8.22 8.29

6 Pat Callan SO Augustana 8.28 8.32

7 Brendan Bradley SR Augustana 8.40 8.41

8 Evan Zurbuchen FR Dubuque 8.44 8.42

 

Event 3 Women 55 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: * 7.38 1/16/2010 Carshella Porter, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Jenna Higgins SO Mount Mercy 7.34 * 7.32q 2

2 Bridget Hosley SR Dubuque 7.18 7.51q 1

3 Stefani Wright SO Coe College 7.50 7.58q 3

4 Janae Rosien SO Mount Mercy 7.52 7.60q 4

5 Katie Sebastian FR Clarke University 7.70 7.66q 3

6 Kaila Dalen SO Clarke University 7.80 7.68q 1

7 Molly Sieverding SO Loras College 7.60 7.70q 4

8 Tieisha Starks FR Dubuque 7.74q 1

9 Jasmine Reisberg FR Clarke University 8.00 7.86 2

10 Kirsten Anderson FR Loras College 7.80 7.95 2

11 Cortni Kooi JR Mount Mercy 7.84 7.99 4

12 Cat Foreman JR Augustana 7.78 8.00 2

13 Ella Mathieson SR Augustana 7.85 8.04 4

14 3 Katie Amelse Edgewood College 8.12 8.08 2

15 Kierra Smith FR Augustana 7.84 8.17 3

16 4 Cassandra Arnold Edgewood College 8.18 1

17 Valerie Bach SO Augustana 7.80 8.20 1

18 Johanna Schnitzler FR Augustana 7.94 8.33 3

19 Darrise Humphries FR Clarke University 8.50 8.35 4

20 Jennifer Garrett SO Augustana 8.30 8.40 3

21 Brittany Demmer FR Clarke University 8.10 8.45 1

22 Katie Rowland SR Augustana 9.27 8.87 2

23 Nia Rouse FR Augustana 8.64 8.93 3

 

Event 3 Women 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 7.38 1/16/2010 Carshella Porter, UW - Platt

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Jenna Higgins SO Mount Mercy 7.32 7.34*

2 Bridget Hosley SR Dubuque 7.51 7.46

3 Stefani Wright SO Coe College 7.58 7.52

4 Janae Rosien SO Mount Mercy 7.60 7.59

5 Kaila Dalen SO Clarke University 7.68 7.63

6 Katie Sebastian FR Clarke University 7.66 7.65

7 Molly Sieverding SO Loras College 7.70 7.68

8 Tieisha Starks FR Dubuque 7.74 7.72

 

Event 4 Men 55 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: * 6.50 1/16/2010 Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Phillip Jones JR Dubuque 6.36 6.61q 1

2 Alex Rindone SO Augustana 6.70 6.62q 6

3 Leonard Brady Jr. SO Dubuque 6.53 6.66q 4

4 Ryan Seymour JR Loras College 6.60 6.67q 5

5 Antonio Sanders FR Dubuque 6.69q 2 6.689

6 Jajuan Burton FR Dubuque 6.69q 1 6.690

7 Floyd Mays SO Augustana 6.89 6.70q 4

8 Davivorn Dowe JR Dubuque 6.39 6.74q 2

9 Jay Graffagna Augustana 6.78 6.78 6 6.771

10 Jacob O'Rourke SO Augustana 6.78 5 6.772

11 Andrew Harter SO Cornell College 6.90 6.80 5 6.791

12 Greg Patton SO Augustana 6.88 6.80 3 6.800

13 Jordan Mendoza SO Clarke University 6.80 6.83 2

14 Austin Arthofer SR Loras College 6.80 6.85 1

15 Payne Finn FR Loras College 6.80 6.89 4

16 Temwa Phiri SO Dubuque 6.91 2

17 Kyle Williams SO Augustana 6.90 6.92 6 6.916

18 Dylan Ramsey FR Dubuque 6.92 3 6.917

19 Antonio Harris SR Dubuque 6.93 4

20 Dennis Gilbertson SO Coe College 6.80 6.94 3

21 Terrance Lockett Unattached 6.50 6.95 3

22 Casey Smith FR Clarke University 6.90 6.97 6

23 Jesse Alexander FR Augustana 6.80 6.98 5 6.975

23 Evan Zurbuchen FR Dubuque 6.98 1 6.975

25 Jordan Smith Edgewood College 6.98 7.02 4

26 Tyler Ernst FR Clarke University 7.00 7.03 3

27 Vincent Osborne FR Cornell College 7.10 7.11 1

28 Michael Burnett FR Loras College 6.95 7.12 5

29 Matthew Dickey FR Augustana 6.85 7.13 2

30 Ryan Williams SO Augustana 7.02 7.16 1

31 James Annunziata JR Augustana 7.10 7.30 2

32 Bryn Sabadosa JR Augustana 8.70 7.32 4

33 Hung Dao FR Loras College 7.20 7.33 3

34 Treveris Wofford Edgewood College 7.32 7.39 4

35 Peter Schneider Edgewood College 7.35 7.42 6

36 Daniel Lijodi FR Dubuque 7.43 3

37 Kondwani Phiri FR Dubuque 7.44 5

38 Tony Thaden Edgewood College 7.40 7.67 6

39 Pat Meuer SO Edgewood College 7.50 7.80 5

 

Event 4 Men 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 6.50 1/16/2010 Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Alex Rindone SO Augustana 6.62 6.65 6.641

2 Ryan Seymour JR Loras College 6.67 6.65 6.648

3 Leonard Brady Jr. SO Dubuque 6.66 6.67

4 Davivorn Dowe JR Dubuque 6.74 6.68

5 Antonio Sanders FR Dubuque 6.69 6.70

6 Floyd Mays SO Augustana 6.70 6.75

7 Jajuan Burton FR Dubuque 6.69 6.76

 

Event 5 Women Distance Medley

Meet Record: * 13:09.86 1/16/2010 Clarke College, Clarke Colle

School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Clarke University 'A' 13:10.00 13:48.45

2 Augustana 'A' 13:32.24 13:58.23

3 Mount Mercy 'A' 14:20.00 14:08.74

1) Paula Hermsen JR 2) Nicole Hotz SO

3) Shelby Daisy SO 4) Mackenzie Holladay FR

4 Augustana 'B' 13:52.34 14:23.70

 

Event 6 Men Distance Medley

Meet Record: * 10:46.66 1/16/2010 Augustana, Augustana

School Seed Finals Points

1 Augustana 'A' 11:50.00 11:28.04

2 Augustana 'B' 11:40.00 11:43.45

 

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run

Meet Record: * 5:21.19 1/16/2010 Gina Smith, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Elise Mead SO Cornell College 5:27.00 5:18.28*

2 Allie Jagielo SR Cornell College 5:27.00 5:26.62

3 Laura Ettlin FR Cornell College 5:32.00 5:32.09

4 Andrea Aerts SR Cornell College 5:35.00 5:34.63

5 Leslie Smebak SO Cornell College 5:36.00 5:41.95

6 Kara Danielsen JR Mount Mercy 5:30.00 5:43.68

7 Claudia Gonzalez FR Cornell College 5:49.00 5:51.29

8 Sarah Johnson JR Augustana 5:44.01 5:52.45

9 Carley Freund SR Clarke University 5:50.00 5:55.04

10 Kelsey Stockert FR Augustana 5:48.44 6:00.57

11 Amanda Rodriguez SO Augustana 5:59.04 6:05.92

12 Courtney Frederick FR Dubuque 6:08.50

13 Carrie Pieper FR Clarke University 6:10.00 7:05.54

 

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run

Meet Record: * 4:33.30 1/16/2010 Tim Dahms, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Matt Bowman SR Augustana 4:25.00 4:23.39*

2 Mike Tisza JR Augustana 4:25.00 4:25.93*

3 Nick Danzy JR Augustana 4:33.00 4:28.21*

4 Kyle Meyer FR Augustana 4:33.50 4:28.94*

5 Adam Rooyakkers JR Cornell College 4:27.50 4:32.43*

6 Andrew Allabastro FR Augustana 4:39.00 4:37.30

7 Ben Jacobs JR Cornell College 4:35.00 4:39.94

8 Tim Faith SR Augustana 4:33.00 4:40.62

9 Thomas Guittar FR Cornell College 4:48.00 4:51.74

10 CJ Horan FR Cornell College 4:50.00 4:54.04

11 Lucas Wolfe Edgewood College 4:48.03 4:55.59

12 Nick Rhinehart FR Clarke University 5:15.00 5:29.38

13 Jonnie Schoening SO Clarke University 5:15.00 5:29.43

 

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 1:03.03 1/16/2010 Hannah Day, Clarke Colle

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Sara Heizer SO Coe College 59.90 1:00.49* 1

2 kelli springer FR Coe College 1:02.68 1:03.41 1

3 Kaila Dalen SO Clarke University 1:03.00 1:03.60 1

4 Megan Lehmkuhl FR Clarke University 1:03.00 1:04.35 1

5 Katie Sebastian FR Clarke University 1:03.30 1:04.45 2

6 Amy Walsh SR Augustana 1:02.94 1:05.43 1

7 Elyssa Zielke SR Clarke University 1:04.50 1:05.96 2

8 Kirsten Franklin FR Coe College 1:03.50 1:06.16 2

9 Steph Schadl JR Loras College 1:04.00 1:06.40 2

10 Rachael Latham JR Augustana 1:03.24 1:06.79 2

11 Laura Wondra FR Loras College 1:03.00 1:07.66 1

12 Kari Klein JR Clarke University 1:05.50 1:08.18 3

13 Amanda Ruddy JR Clarke University 1:05.00 1:08.55 3

14 Jasmine Taylor SO Dubuque 1:11.01 3

 

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 51.67 1/16/2010 Greg Patton, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Steve Zahrobsky Augustana 52.06 52.40 1

2 Edgardo Valle FR Augustana 52.80 52.59 1

3 Ryan Brummet SO Augustana 53.10 53.22 2

4 Dan Doubet SO Augustana 52.05 53.77 1

5 Luke Chvatal FR Augustana 53.10 53.90 1

6 Scott Riedel JR Cornell College 53.00 54.15 1

7 Seth Walter SR Dubuque 55.36 2

8 Matt Clarke JR Clarke University 54.00 55.43 2

9 Miles Hembrough FR Dubuque 56.16 2

10 Davivorn Dowe JR Dubuque 56.88 3

11 Ryan Mattingly FR Dubuque 57.63 3

 

Event 11 Women 600 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 1:37.46 1/16/2010 Keelie Finnel, Coe College

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Keelie Finnel JR Coe College 1:38.00 1:35.41* 1

2 Hannah Hottle SR Augustana 1:40.54 1:40.16 1

3 Laura Rieger SR Loras College 1:40.00 1:40.52 1

4 Jacqueline Kane JR Mount Mercy 1:36.85 1:41.44 1

5 Beth Ripperger SO Mount Mercy 1:42.00 1:41.51 2

6 Hannah Day SO Clarke University 1:41.00 1:43.17 1

7 Bethany Michaelis SO Dubuque 1:45.34 1:44.90 2

8 Sarahbeth Jones SO Augustana 1:43.56 1:45.30 2

9 6 Kat Sporie Edgewood College 1:48.00 1:48.59 3

10 Jennifer Prazak SO Augustana 1:47.75 1:48.93 3

11 Kirsten Ferch SO Loras College 1:45.00 1:53.95 2

12 Madison Wynes FR Augustana 1:53.04 1:59.57 3

13 Sam Mammoser SO Clarke University 1:47.00 2:01.88 2

14 7 Katie Schmnidt Edgewood College 2:24.08 3

 

Event 12 Men 600 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 1:24.05 1/16/2010 Matt Somers, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Christopher Madiso FR Augustana 1:24.10 1:22.94* 1

2 Greg Patton SO Augustana 1:23.90 1:23.40* 1

3 Jason Langslet SR Augustana 1:25.80 1:23.76* 1

4 Greg Weigand SR Augustana 1:23.90 1:24.09 1

5 Dakota Pruitt FR Dubuque 1:27.91 2

6 Matthew Clarke SR Mount Mercy 1:31.00 1:30.73 2

7 Adam Brown Edgewood College 1:35.00 1:33.23 2

8 David Carbajal FR Mount Mercy 1:31.00 1:33.49 2

9 Jeff Schmidt SO Loras College 1:29.00 1:33.88 2

10 Joseph Stevens SO Dubuque 1:36.75 2

11 Steve Rogers SO Augustana 1:24.90 1:37.06 1

 

Event 13 Women 4x200 Meter Relay

Meet Record: * 1:49.27 1/16/2010 UW - Platteville, UW - Platt

School Seed Finals Points

1 Mount Mercy 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.97

2 Loras College 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.42

3 Augustana 'A' 1:52.94 1:57.25

4 Clarke University 'A' 1:52.00 1:59.49

5 Edgewood College 'A' 1:46.00 2:00.69

6 Augustana 'B' 1:58.84 2:02.06

 

Event 14 Men 4x200 Meter Relay

Meet Record: * 1:34.75 1/16/2010 Augustana, Augustana

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Augustana 'A' 1:32.00 1:31.87* 1

2 Loras College 'B' 1:38.00 1:33.48* 2

3 Loras College 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.39 1

4 Augustana 'B' 1:34.00 1:36.31 1

5 Clarke University 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.73 2

6 Edgewood College 'A' 1:36.00 1:43.99 1

 

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 2:30.70 1/16/2010 Kristy Curry, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Justine Screws JR Coe College 2:24.76 2:22.63*

2 Allison Newman SR Cornell College 2:32.50 2:30.42*

3 Kara Danielsen JR Mount Mercy 2:30.00 2:36.84

4 Courtney Klein FR Clarke University 2:33.00 2:39.45

5 Amanda Pease FR Augustana 2:51.42

6 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 2:38.00 2:58.29

7 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 2:38.00 3:06.80

8 Allison Nagy FR Augustana 3:04.54 3:10.31

 

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 2:00.73 1/16/2010 Cody Dreyer, Loras College

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Joe Zahn SO Augustana 1:59.00 2:03.64

2 Matt McGowan JR Cornell College 2:00.00 2:06.51

3 Szymon Ligas FR Augustana 2:03.70 2:07.71

4 Carsen Kuesel FR Cornell College 2:08.50 2:19.43

 

Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 3:10.94 1/16/2010 Hannah Hottle, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Bethany Michaelis SO Dubuque 3:13.45 3:21.56

2 Annie Heifner SO Augustana 3:17.15 3:21.68

3 Katrina Moyna JR Clarke University 3:30.00 3:22.41

4 Carley Freund SR Clarke University 3:30.00 3:23.02

5 9 Corrin Koslowski Edgewood College 3:10.00 3:23.12

6 Britton Dallas FR Augustana 3:52.24 3:40.75

7 Angela Norton FR Augustana 4:11.84 3:46.61

8 Lauren Buck FR Augustana 3:55.44 3:55.42

9 Kaylee Carter FR Dubuque 3:56.54

 

Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 2:36.46 1/16/2010 Matt Bowman, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tyler Busch FR Augustana 2:38.00 2:40.16

2 Cody Sharko FR Augustana 2:40.00 2:41.52

3 Peter Zander SO Edgewood College 2:41.00 2:42.42

4 Dakota Pruitt FR Dubuque 2:43.98

5 Kory Heineman JR Coe College 2:45.67

6 Pat Manser JR Augustana 2:43.00 2:49.00

7 Brandon Shaver SR Augustana 2:55.00 2:53.98

8 Eric Wood JR Coe College 2:55.32

9 Scott Monroe FR Coe College 3:01.34

10 Ethan Conner JR Coe College 3:04.53

11 Joseph Stevens SO Dubuque 3:10.13

12 Nick Rhinehart FR Clarke University 2:55.00 3:13.12

13 Jonnie Schoening SO Clarke University 2:55.00 3:16.41

 

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 26.62 1/16/2010 Keelie Finnel, Coe College

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Stefani Wright SO Coe College 26.70 26.56* 1

2 Keelie Finnel JR Coe College 26.50 26.59* 1

3 Jacqueline Kane JR Mount Mercy 27.65 27.21 2

4 Bridget Hosley SR Dubuque 26.13 27.24 1

5 Alisa Denny SR Coe College 27.65 27.87 2

6 Megan Lehmkuhl FR Clarke University 28.00 27.91 2

7 Kaila Dalen SO Clarke University 28.80 28.01 3

8 Kathleen Loftus JR Loras College 27.80 28.19 2

9 Elyssa Zielke SR Clarke University 29.50 28.50 4

10 Tieisha Starks FR Dubuque 28.62 6

11 Amanda Ruddy JR Clarke University 30.50 29.04 5

12 Christal Harris SO Cornell College 27.98 29.09 2

13 Molly Sieverding SO Loras College 27.30 29.23 1

14 Valerie Bach SO Augustana 27.53 29.40 1

15 Tiffiny Wynn FR Dubuque 29.52 6

16 Emily Margosian SO Augustana 29.12 29.94 4

17 Jasmine Taylor SO Dubuque 29.97 6

18 Kristyn Barton FR Augustana 28.44 30.17 3

19 Jennifer Garrett SO Augustana 29.64 30.41 4

20 Michelle McWilliam SO Loras College 29.00 30.49 3

21 3 Katie Amelse Edgewood College 32.70 30.66 5

22 Sam Mammoser SO Clarke University 31.00 30.95 5

23 Elsie Freland SO Cornell College 30.50 31.27 5

24 1 Carrie Schuessler Edgewood College 33.80 31.49 6

25 Melissa Kraker FR Cornell College 29.50 31.61 4

26 Kelsey Remeikis JR Cornell College 29.75 32.48 4

27 Krista Johnson JR Augustana 35.24 32.63 6

28 Laura Sanchez-Lope FR Cornell College 31.00 33.54 5

 

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: * 22.81 1/16/2010 Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Jay Graffagna Augustana 23.10 23.28 1

2 Andrew Harter SO Cornell College 23.96 23.63 1

3 Matt Somers SR Augustana 24.55 23.88 3

4 Matthew Dickey FR Augustana 23.80 24.07 1

5 Antonio Sanders FR Dubuque 24.31 5

6 Phillip Jones JR Dubuque 24.36 6

7 Temwa Phiri SO Dubuque 24.53 6

8 Evan Zurbuchen FR Dubuque 24.61 5

9 Seth Walter SR Dubuque 24.20 24.74 2

10 Zach Nelson FR Cornell College 24.50 24.90 2

11 Dennis Gilbertson SO Coe College 25.00 24.96 3

12 Trevor Raupp FR Augustana 24.00 24.99 2

13 Marcus Hausein SO Coe College 24.80 25.00 3

14 Tim Derr SO Loras College 25.00 25.09 4

15 Jared Kuehner SO Coe College 24.90 25.09 3

16 Terrance Lockett Unattached 23.50 25.27 1

17 Trent Henry SR Clarke University 26.00 25.39 4

18 Cody Robertson JR Mount Mercy 24.50 25.44 2

19 Antonio Harris SR Dubuque 25.45 6

20 Miles Hembrough FR Dubuque 25.50 5

21 Peter Schneider Edgewood College 26.80 25.63 5

22 Kyle Williams SO Augustana 23.99 25.80 1

23 Zach Barthel Edgewood College 26.47 26.01 4

24 Tanner Benning FR Augustana 24.50 26.08 3

25 Chris Sedar FR Cornell College 24.50 26.28 3

26 Hung Dao FR Loras College 25.80 27.03 4

27 Tony Thaden Edgewood College 28.00 27.08 5

28 Daniel Lijodi FR Dubuque 27.45 6

29 Pat Meuer SO Edgewood College 26.23 27.60 4

 

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 10:35.61 1/16/2010 Mary Bridget Corken, Loras College

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Beth Ripperger SO Mount Mercy 11:15.00 11:16.87

2 Theresa Coverick SO Augustana 10:54.07 11:21.49

3 Lauren Seemann SO Cornell College 11:25.00 11:22.69

4 Tara Bistry SO Augustana 11:10.26 11:42.09

5 Stephanie Nibaur SO Mount Mercy 11:53.00 11:43.11

6 Megan Bloedow SO Dubuque 11:45.00 11:43.58

7 Grace Gordon FR Clarke University 11:30.00 11:58.75

8 Emma Grandgeorge FR Augustana 11:20.74 12:16.96

9 Kristen Whiteside FR Augustana 11:59.74 12:22.63

10 Shelby Daisy SO Mount Mercy 12:30.00 12:42.02

11 Mackenzie Holladay FR Mount Mercy 12:08.00 12:42.04

12 Britney Yotter JR Mount Mercy 11:45.00 12:47.70

13 10 Morgan Dodson Edgewood College 12:51.67

14 Michelle Klobassa SR Coe College 13:01.75

15 Paula Hermsen JR Mount Mercy 12:30.00 13:19.05

16 8 Natasha Hillman Edgewood College 13:22.23

17 Carrie Pieper FR Clarke University 12:40.00 13:55.37

18 Leah Schultz SO Mount Mercy 13:45.00 14:31.54

 

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run

Meet Record: * 8:52.28 1/16/2010 Patrick Klein, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kirkwood Donavin SR Cornell College 9:04.00 8:45.40*

2 Justin Smith SO Augustana 9:05.00 8:49.58*

3 11 Ryan Schroder Unattached 8:49.74*

4 Jonathan Smith SO Augustana 8:50.00 8:50.22*

5 Chase Nowak JR Cornell College 8:55.00 8:51.74*

6 Brian Pollastrini SO Augustana 8:50.00 8:53.38

7 Andrew Dewar JR Coe College 9:10.00 8:58.35

8 Thomas Christian JR Augustana 8:55.00 8:58.73

9 Ryan Miller SR Augustana 9:07.00 9:03.48

10 Kyle McNicholas SO Augustana 9:21.00 9:04.07

11 Kyle Heineman SR Coe College 9:00.00 9:04.73

12 Tommy Harris SO Augustana 9:25.00 9:17.55

13 TJ Mosbach FR Mount Mercy 9:38.00 9:23.59

14 Michael Kelso SO Cornell College 9:20.00 9:36.89

15 Andrew Garvey JR Edgewood College 9:20.35 9:40.05

16 Eric Erspamer SR Augustana 9:40.00 9:42.80

17 Mike Miroux JR Mount Mercy 9:15.00 9:43.84

18 Hunter Hills SR Coe College 9:44.79

19 Grant Mickesh Edgewood College 9:58.01 9:45.89

20 Jon Ameling FR Coe College 9:47.18

21 Gary Bannister FR Mount Mercy 9:30.00 9:49.47

22 Matthew Clarke SR Mount Mercy 9:53.00 9:49.66

23 Bryant Rader SO Mount Mercy 9:50.00 9:55.30

24 Jayson Lawton SR Mount Mercy 10:00.00 9:59.01

25 Shea Devine FR Coe College 10:01.00

26 Lucas Westblade SR Augustana 9:35.50 10:04.64

27 Evan Boushon Edgewood College 10:22.03 10:07.55

28 David Carbajal FR Mount Mercy 9:53.00 10:21.44

29 Jonathan Burch FR Augustana 10:40.00 10:32.42

30 Kyle Miroux SO Mount Mercy 10:23.00 10:33.07

31 Luke Elsbernd FR Dubuque 10:34.24

32 Bryce Altoff SO Mount Mercy 10:53.00 10:48.07

33 Keenan Mclaughlin FR Coe College 10:50.92

34 Austin Bruns SO Augustana 10:30.00 10:58.32

35 Brad McGrath FR Dubuque 11:03.43

 

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: * 4:10.64 1/16/2010 Augustana, Augustana

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Coe College 'A' 4:03.00 4:08.28* 1

2 Augustana 'A' 4:12.44 4:14.62 1

3 Loras College 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.08 1

4 Clarke University 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.02 1

5 Coe College 'B' 4:16.00 4:22.55 1

6 Augustana 'B' 4:16.84 4:26.18 1

7 Clarke University 'B' 4:25.00 4:38.78 2

8 Cornell College 'A' 4:18.00 4:38.97 2

9 Edgewood College 'A' 4:19.00 4:40.77 2

10 Augustana 'C' 4:29.74 4:45.41 2

11 Augustana 'D' 5:05.54 5:17.68 2

 

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: * 3:27.03 1/16/2010 Augustana, Augustana

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Augustana 'A' 3:24.00 3:28.58 1

2 Loras College 'A' 3:29.00 3:28.86 1

3 Augustana 'B' 3:24.00 3:29.18 1

4 Augustana 'C' 3:32.00 3:34.00 1

5 Augustana 'E' 3:34.00 3:37.71 1

6 Augustana 'D' 3:34.00 3:38.68 2

7 Cornell College 'A' 3:28.00 3:39.28 1

8 Augustana 'F' 3:38.00 3:41.95 2

9 Clarke University 'A' 3:35.00 3:44.33 2

10 Loras College 'B' 3:40.00 3:46.64 3

11 Cornell College 'B' 3:35.00 3:48.24 2

12 Edgewood College 'A' 3:52.00 3:49.12 3

13 Augustana 'G' 3:46.00 3:49.54 3

 

Event 29 Women Shot Put

Meet Record: * 11.95m 1/16/2010 Danielle McNally, Loras College

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Madison Craw SR Cornell College 13.34m 12.62m* 41-05.00

2 Allie Ziskovsky FR Mount Mercy 12.60m 12.19m* 40-00.00

3 Kelsey Hansen SR Mount Mercy 12.18m 12.02m* 39-05.25

4 Raquel Ristau SO Cornell College 11.68m 11.69m 38-04.25

5 Danielle McNally SR Loras College 11.48m 37-08.00

6 Liana Beauchamp FR Augustana 10.00m 11.44m 37-06.50

7 Kelsey Harper JR Cornell College 8.64m 10.51m 34-05.75

8 Brittany Demmer FR Clarke University 10.82m 10.25m 33-07.50

9 Amaris Myers SO Mount Mercy 9.70m 9.78m 32-01.00

10 Meggen Elsen JR Loras College 9.50m 31-02.00

11 Heidi Tobin SR Loras College 9.44m 30-11.75

12 Melanie Battistoni JR Augustana 9.88m 9.06m 29-08.75

13 Nicole Cihocki SO Dubuque 9.47m 8.95m 29-04.50

14 Bethany Siwek SO Augustana 9.40m 8.86m 29-01.00

15 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 8.83m 8.84m 29-00.00

16 Amber Gruber JR Augustana 9.17m 8.75m 28-08.50

17 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 7.92m 7.87m 25-10.00

18 Lauren Austin FR Clarke University 8.53m 7.80m 25-07.25

 

Event 30 Men Shot Put

Meet Record: * 14.61m 1/16/2010 Kevin Costin, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Brian Benning JR Augustana 14.00m 14.37m 47-01.75

2 Eric Ritter SO Coe College 13.76m 13.60m 44-07.50

3 Phil Christensen JR Augustana 14.00m 13.47m 44-02.50

4 Austin Gage FR Dubuque 13.32m 43-08.50

5 Anthony Scannicchi SR Loras College 12.85m 42-02.00

6 Kevin Macek SO Augustana 12.80m 12.84m 42-01.50

7 Ryan Piche FR Loras College 12.33m 40-05.50

8 Sam Ross SO Loras College 12.20m 40-00.50

9 Marshall Kraker JR Cornell College 13.00m 12.15m 39-10.50

10 Dale Anderson SR Coe College 12.50m 11.96m 39-03.00

11 Andrew Meyer SR Coe College 12.18m J11.96m 39-03.00

12 Jonathan Araujo FR Cornell College 11.81m 11.82m 38-09.50

13 Sam Heston SO Loras College 11.64m 38-02.25

14 Don Anciaux SR Augustana 12.10m 11.24m 36-10.50

15 Joseph Swedenhjelm SO Dubuque 11.20m 36-09.00

16 Jackson Engstrom FR Cornell College 11.31m 10.79m 35-05.00

17 Peter Strader FR Dubuque 10.68m 35-00.50

18 Luke Link SO Loras College 10.64m 34-11.00

19 Chris Brummitt SO Coe College 11.45m 10.46m 34-04.00

20 Jarod Kunc JR Clarke University 10.66m 10.34m 33-11.25

21 Matt Deets JR Augustana 9.50m 9.86m 32-04.25

22 Kevin Hodge FR Augustana 12.00m 9.62m 31-06.75

 

Event 31 Women Pole Vault

Meet Record: * 3.35m 1/16/2010 Morgan Bradford, Clarke Colle

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kristy Klouda SR Augustana 2.80m 2.44m 8-00.00

2 Megan Lecander SR Augustana 2.57m J2.44m 8-00.00

3 Caileen Seguin FR Loras College 2.29m 7-06.00

4 Rachel Kolbeck SO Loras College 2.14m 7-00.25

 

Event 32 Men Pole Vault

Meet Record: * 4.65m 1/16/2010 Eric Chalus, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 A.J. Nice JR Augustana 4.30m 4.40m 14-05.25

2 Erik Hansen FR Augustana 4.14m 4.10m 13-05.25

3 Colton VanKirk SO Augustana 4.30m J4.10m 13-05.25

4 Raymond Gosha SO Dubuque 4.02m 3.95m 12-11.50

5 Anthony Bridges FR Cornell College 4.00m J3.95m 12-11.50

6 Brett Bernatowicz JR Augustana 4.00m 3.80m 12-05.50

7 Remington Riccolo FR Augustana 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75

 

Event 37 Women High Jump

Meet Record: * 1.62m 1/16/2010 Katie Junk, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Michelle Stricklan SO Dubuque 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00

2 Larissa Wilden SO Mount Mercy 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00

3 kelli springer FR Coe College 1.50m J1.55m 5-01.00

4 Cassandra Morigaki SO Coe College 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00

5 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00

6 Lauren Schneiderba FR Augustana 1.35m J1.45m 4-09.00

7 Megan Garvey SR Augustana 1.43m 1.40m 4-07.00

7 Melissa Kraker FR Cornell College 1.53m 1.40m 4-07.00

9 Michelle McWilliam SO Loras College J1.40m 4-07.00

9 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 1.47m J1.40m 4-07.00

11 Kristy Klouda SR Augustana 1.46m J1.40m 4-07.00

12 Cassie Thill SO Loras College J1.40m 4-07.00

13 Jennifer Prazak SO Augustana 1.37m 1.35m 4-05.00

14 Megan Lecander SR Augustana 1.43m 1.30m 4-03.25

 

Event 38 Men High Jump

Meet Record: * 1.98m 1/16/2010 Austin Smith, Ashford

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Nicholas Sinon FR Augustana 1.93m 1.97m 6-05.50

2 Roli Teko-Folly SR Cornell College 1.83m 1.87m 6-01.50

2 Jared Kuehner SO Coe College 2.00m 1.87m 6-01.50

2 Ryan Mattingly FR Dubuque 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50

5 Justin Davidson Augustana 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50

6 Charles Deneen FR Clarke University 1.80m 1.77m 5-09.75

7 Tyrel Garner FR Cornell College 1.83m J1.77m 5-09.75

8 Marshall Kraker JR Cornell College 1.73m J1.77m 5-09.75

9 William Lardner FR Augustana 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75

10 Don Anciaux SR Augustana 1.60m 1.67m 5-05.75

11 Ethan Gale SO Augustana 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75

12 Matt Deets JR Augustana 1.60m J1.62m 5-03.75

 

Event 40 Women Long Jump

Meet Record: * 5.38m 1/16/2010 Cassie Schneider, UW - Platt

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke University 5.00m 5.10m 16-08.75

2 Janae Rosien SO Mount Mercy 5.00m 5.05m 16-07.00

3 Laura Wondra FR Loras College 4.98m 16-04.25

4 Ella Mathieson SR Augustana 4.98m 4.96m 16-03.25

5 Samantha Bazely SO Augustana 4.60m 4.67m 15-04.00

6 Cortni Kooi JR Mount Mercy 5.00m J4.67m 15-04.00

7 Lauren Schneiderba FR Augustana 4.15m 4.57m 15-00.00

8 Michelle McWilliam SO Loras College 4.92m 4.50m 14-09.25

9 Kathleen Loftus JR Loras College 4.87m 4.41m 14-05.75

10 Lauren Palmer JR Clarke University 4.26m 4.34m 14-03.00

11 Taylor Tjardes SO Augustana 4.01m 3.96m 13-00.00

12 Nia Rouse FR Augustana 4.00m 3.44m 11-03.50

 

Event 41 Men Long Jump

Meet Record: * 6.85m 1/16/2010 Jordan Cosby, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Jajuan Burton FR Dubuque 6.59m 21-07.50

2 Pat Zeunik SR Augustana 6.50m 6.43m 21-01.25

3 Mike Tovar JR Augustana 6.50m 6.30m 20-08.00

4 Marcus Hausein SO Coe College 6.30m 6.13m 20-01.50

5 Ivan Tibbs SO Dubuque 6.12m 20-01.00

6 Austin Arthofer SR Loras College 6.40m J6.12m 20-01.00

7 Trevor Raupp FR Augustana 6.20m 6.07m 19-11.00

8 Luke Kolbeck FR Loras College 6.02m 19-09.00

9 Nicholas Sinon FR Augustana 6.50m 5.92m 19-05.25

10 Joshua Eisenberg FR Augustana 5.30m 5.91m 19-04.75

11 Bryn Sabadosa JR Augustana 5.70m 5.84m 19-02.00

12 Justin Davidson Augustana 5.90m 5.83m 19-01.50

13 Brett Epping FR Loras College 5.81m 19-00.75

14 Matt Deets JR Augustana 5.60m 5.77m 18-11.25

15 Jacob O'Rourke SO Augustana 5.68m 18-07.75

16 Payne Finn FR Loras College 5.55m 18-02.50

16 Ethan Gale SO Augustana 5.90m 5.55m 18-02.50

18 William Lardner FR Augustana 1.60m 5.42m 17-09.50

19 Don Anciaux SR Augustana 5.60m 5.33m 17-06.00

20 Michael Meersman FR Loras College 4.84m 15-10.50

21 Chris Sedar FR Cornell College 5.90m 4.77m 15-07.75

 

Event 42 Women Triple Jump

Meet Record: * 11.00m 1/16/2010 Jessica Nessan, Clarke Colle

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tiffiny Wynn FR Dubuque 10.67m 10.53m 34-06.75

2 Christal Harris SO Cornell College 10.50m 10.42m 34-02.25

3 Kirsten Franklin FR Coe College 10.00m 10.28m 33-08.75

4 Kirsten Ferch SO Loras College 9.80m 9.69m 31-09.50

5 Samantha Bazely SO Augustana 9.50m 9.30m 30-06.25

 

Event 43 Men Triple Jump

Meet Record: * 14.14m 1/16/2010 Patrick Zeunik, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Pat Zeunik SR Augustana 14.00m 14.86m* 48-09.00

2 Brett Epping FR Loras College 12.68m 41-07.25

3 Scott Pospisil FR Augustana 11.90m 12.64m 41-05.75

4 Tyrel Garner FR Cornell College 12.00m 11.77m 38-07.50

5 Michael Williams SO Dubuque 10.50m 34-05.50

 

Event 44 Women Weight Throw

Meet Record: * 14.79m 1/16/2010 Danielle McNally, Loras College

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kelsey Hansen SR Mount Mercy 15.77m 15.24m* 50-00.00

2 Danielle McNally SR Loras College 14.00m 14.41m 47-03.50

3 Madison Craw SR Cornell College 12.85m 13.47m 44-02.50

4 Heidi Tobin SR Loras College 14.00m 13.42m 44-00.50

5 Kelsey Harper JR Cornell College 11.69m 13.17m 43-02.50

6 Raquel Ristau SO Cornell College 11.72m 12.86m 42-02.25

7 Amber Gruber JR Augustana 12.18m 11.74m 38-06.25

8 Meggen Elsen JR Loras College 14.00m 11.57m 37-11.50

9 Liana Beauchamp FR Augustana 11.00m 11.55m 37-10.75

10 Bethany Siwek SO Augustana 10.98m 11.53m 37-10.00

11 Brittany Demmer FR Clarke University 11.58m 10.44m 34-03.00

12 Melanie Battistoni JR Augustana 11.38m 10.33m 33-10.75

13 Allie Ziskovsky FR Mount Mercy 14.50m 10.32m 33-10.25

14 Nicole Cihocki SO Dubuque 10.06m 33-00.25

15 Lauren Austin FR Clarke University 9.75m 9.64m 31-07.50

16 Amaris Myers SO Mount Mercy 9.28m 8.58m 28-01.75

 

Event 45 Men Weight Throw

Meet Record: * 16.92m 1/16/2010 Brian Benning, Augustana

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Brian Benning JR Augustana 15.24m 16.83m 55-02.75

2 Dale Anderson SR Coe College 15.17m 14.93m 48-11.75

3 Adam Myers JR Augustana 14.70m 14.65m 48-00.75

4 Andrew Meyer SR Coe College 15.34m 14.19m 46-06.75

5 Eric Ritter SO Coe College 13.43m 14.03m 46-00.50

6 Sean Campbell JR Loras College 13.90m 45-07.25

7 Jarod Kunc JR Clarke University 10.98m 13.28m 43-07.00

8 Kevin Macek SO Augustana 13.90m 13.16m 43-02.25

9 Austin Gage FR Dubuque 13.01m 42-08.25

10 Pat Hoefle SR Augustana 14.70m 12.72m 41-08.75

11 Joseph Swedenhjelm SO Dubuque 11.42m 37-05.75

12 Anthony Scannicchi SR Loras College 11.37m 37-03.75

13 Luke Link SO Loras College 10.90m 35-09.25

14 Sam Ross SO Loras College 10.78m 35-04.50

15 Jackson Engstrom FR Cornell College 9.86m 10.69m 35-01.00

16 Ryan Piche FR Loras College 10.66m 34-11.75

17 Jonathan Araujo FR Cornell College 10.24m 10.51m 34-05.75

18 Chris Brummitt SO Coe College 9.20m 9.96m 32-08.25

19 Kevin Hodge FR Augustana 12.00m 9.83m 32-03.00