Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Monmouth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/22/2010 08:00 PM
                      Monmouth vs Augustana - 11/19/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'                      2:02.47   11  
     1) Kuehl, Kendra JR                2) Zumpf, Colleen JR              
     3) Holm, Rachel JR                 4) Zaidel, Amanda SO              
       32.61    33.92    28.70    27.24                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:07.63    4  
     1) Naughton, Mary SO               2) Timmons, Emily SO              
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Kabbe, Hollyann SO             
       33.36    34.87    30.95    28.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'                      1:46.56   11  
     1) Baginski, Gabe FR               2) Falkenrath, Chris FR           
     3) Dunn, Brett FR                  4) Dunn, Josh JR                  
       26.27    31.86    26.06    22.37                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:52.54    4  
     1) Vogt, Harrison SO               2) Hengst, F J FR                 
     3) Chaney, Ryan FR                 4) Wind, Denny JR                 
       29.89    30.48    27.34    24.83                                    
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'B'                      1:55.10    2  
     1) Testolin, Joe JR                2) Hopkins, Matthew FR            
     3) Corbiel, James SO               4) Heilman, Zach FR               
       28.91    33.05    27.59    25.55                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Krysta            JR Scots-IL                      11:48.01    9  
      31.61   34.48   35.28   35.22   35.39   35.54   36.07   36.25
      35.92   36.19   36.04   35.58   35.58   35.93   35.91   36.05
      35.59   35.24   35.43   34.71                                
  2 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                         12:33.24    4  
      33.07   35.68   36.73   37.35   37.61   37.71   37.27   37.92
      38.25   38.16   37.87   38.12   38.08   38.83   38.52   38.58
      38.97   38.67   38.84   37.01                                
  3 Mans, Colleen             JR Augie                         13:03.35    3  
      33.38   36.74   38.75   39.40   39.39   39.65   39.92   39.78
      39.75   39.50   39.10   40.32   40.03   40.13   40.27   39.89
      40.30   39.93   38.82   38.30                                
  4 Kellerhals, Corrine       SO Scots-IL                      13:38.40    2  
      35.46   39.77   40.74   40.91   40.80   41.14   41.40   41.32
      41.52   41.42   41.78   41.93   41.74   42.03   41.40   42.29
      41.84   41.23   40.71   38.97                                
  5 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                         14:21.36    1  
      35.49   39.77   41.61   43.22   43.17   43.56   43.68   43.95
      43.63   44.29   44.33   44.49   44.68   46.14   46.38   43.01
      43.53   43.97   41.69   40.77                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                         10:59.07    9  
      26.80   29.98   31.21   32.23   31.91   32.35   31.12   33.24
      33.12   33.54   33.72   33.71   34.54   34.96   34.79   35.57
      34.89   34.98   33.93   32.48                                
  2 Testolin, Joe             JR Scots-IL                      11:29.94    4  
      29.73   32.45   33.12   33.41   33.76   34.37   33.95   34.64
      34.85   35.33   35.94   35.99   36.01   35.61   35.46   34.66
      34.24   35.80   34.90   35.72                                
  3 Falkenrath, Chris         FR Scots-IL                      11:53.97    3  
      29.97   33.32   34.72   35.89   36.46   36.94   36.13   36.63
      35.78   36.20   37.00   37.35   36.75   36.51   36.39   36.28
      36.14   35.72   34.82   34.97                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAloon, Erica            SO Scots-IL                       2:07.19    9  
      29.76   33.03   33.52   30.88                                
  2 Clennon, Molly            SO Augie                          2:07.40    4  
      28.70   31.99   33.45   33.26                                
  3 Holm, Rachel              JR Scots-IL                       2:09.59    3  
      29.50   32.79   33.62   33.68                                
  4 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                          2:11.58    2  
      29.05   33.27   34.41   34.85                                
  5 Kuehl, Kendra             JR Scots-IL                       2:13.41    1  
      29.89   33.45   34.85   35.22                                
  6 Buckham, Rachel           JR Scots-IL                      x2:13.52  
      31.22   34.26   34.26   33.78                                
  7 Naughton, Mary            SO Augie                          2:15.63  
      29.92   34.94   36.13   34.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                          1:52.99    9  
      25.13   27.84   29.43   30.59                                
  2 Dunn, Brett               FR Scots-IL                       1:55.29    4  
      25.63   28.47   30.72   30.47                                
  3 Wind, Denny               JR Augie                          2:04.11    3  
      27.25   30.52   32.85   33.49                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Hilary          FR Augie                            26.27    9  
  2 Piper, Alexandra          SO Augie                            27.19    4  
  3 Zaidel, Amanda            SO Scots-IL                         27.64    3  
  4 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO Augie                            29.26    2  
  5 DeSantis, Mia             SO Scots-IL                         30.72    1  
  6 Kellerhals, Corrine       SO Scots-IL                         30.76  
  7 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                           x32.57  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Josh                JR Scots-IL                         23.02    9  
  2 Vogt, Harrison            SO Augie                            24.42    4  
  3 Corbiel, James            SO Scots-IL                         25.19    3  
  4 Wind, Denny               JR Augie                            27.28    2  
  5 Hopkins, Matthew          FR Scots-IL                         27.80    1  
 -- Vogt, Charles             JR Augie                               DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Emily            SO Augie                          2:25.52    9  
      32.92   37.42   41.76   33.42                                
  2 McAloon, Erica            SO Scots-IL                       2:26.84    4  
      32.92   38.85   43.18   31.89                                
  3 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                          2:27.17    3  
      30.34   38.49   42.83   35.51                                
  4 Buckham, Rachel           JR Scots-IL                       2:30.77    2  
      33.61   38.90   44.59   33.67                                
  5 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                          2:33.92    1  
      34.39   40.16   42.60   36.77                                
  6 Zaidel, Amanda            SO Scots-IL                       2:35.76  
      33.37   42.42   42.87   37.10                                
  7 Jensen, Danna             FR Augie                         x2:36.97  
      32.19   38.61   48.69   37.48                                
  8 Mans, Colleen             JR Augie                         x2:45.70  
      35.39   41.36   51.34   37.61                                
  9 Padron, Simone            JR Scots-IL                      x3:01.82  
      38.95   49.45   49.15   44.27                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe            FR Scots-IL                       2:08.36    9  
      26.87   32.11   39.52   29.86                                
  2 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                          2:08.72    4  
      26.83   33.92   39.52   28.45                                
  3 Hengst, F J               FR Augie                          2:15.22    3  
      28.47   33.54   39.73   33.48                                
  4 Heilman, Zach             FR Scots-IL                       2:20.53    2  
      32.19   36.79   38.57   32.98                                
  5 Chaney, Ryan              FR Augie                          2:21.64    1  
      29.03   38.31   41.76   32.54                                
  6 Hopkins, Matthew          FR Scots-IL                       2:32.04  
      34.31   41.06   41.56   35.11                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holm, Rachel              JR Scots-IL                       2:24.39    9  
      30.75   36.42   38.29   38.93                                
  2 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                          2:34.10    4  
      32.78   38.42   41.22   41.68                                
  3 Meyer, Morgan             SO Scots-IL                       2:58.78    3  
      36.47   45.38   48.51   48.42                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                          2:09.88    9  
      27.82   31.32   33.74   37.00                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                          2:22.38    4  
      29.40   34.96   37.92   40.10                                
  3 Testolin, Joe             JR Scots-IL                       2:42.40    3  
      33.54   41.53   43.90   43.43                                
  4 Corbiel, James            SO Scots-IL                       2:50.78    2  
      33.56   40.32   46.91   49.99                                
  5 Hootman, Kennen           SR Augie                          3:11.70    1  
      38.59   48.21   52.09   52.81                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Hilary          FR Augie                            58.10    9  
      28.08   30.02                                                
  2 Zumpf, Colleen            JR Scots-IL                       1:01.11    4  
      28.75   32.36                                                
  3 Sparks, Krysta            JR Scots-IL                       1:01.27    3  
      29.14   32.13                                                
  4 Naughton, Mary            SO Augie                          1:02.65    2  
      29.19   33.46                                                
  5 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO Augie                          1:04.26    1  
      30.32   33.94                                                
  6 DeSantis, Mia             SO Scots-IL                       1:06.67  
      32.21   34.46                                                
  7 Padron, Simone            JR Scots-IL                      x1:17.61  
      36.64   40.97                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe            FR Scots-IL                         49.91    9  
      24.38   25.53                                                
  2 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                            51.01    4  
      24.80   26.21                                                
  3 Vogt, Charles             JR Augie                            51.75    3  
      24.57   27.18                                                
  4 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                            54.04    2  
      25.84   28.20                                                
  5 Falkenrath, Chris         FR Scots-IL                         55.77    1  
      26.73   29.04                                                
  6 Heilman, Zach             FR Scots-IL                         57.41  
      27.22   30.19                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckham, Rachel           JR Scots-IL                       2:25.52    9  
      34.27   36.92   37.64   36.69                                
  2 Kuehl, Kendra             JR Scots-IL                       2:33.80    4  
      35.94   38.19   40.51   39.16                                
  3 Mans, Colleen             JR Augie                          2:39.15    3  
      36.96   39.93   41.54   40.72                                
  4 Harrington, Danielle      FR Augie                          2:53.63    2  
      40.47   44.31   45.00   43.85                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Josh                JR Scots-IL                       2:04.77    9  
      28.59   31.74   32.52   31.92                                
  2 Testolin, Joe             JR Scots-IL                       2:19.15    4  
      32.09   34.14   35.94   36.98                                
  3 Vogt, Harrison            SO Augie                          2:31.99    3  
      33.17   36.53   40.50   41.79                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clennon, Molly            SO Augie                          5:45.13    9  
      30.30   33.85   35.51   35.92   35.39   35.21   35.05   35.13
      34.80   33.97                                                
  2 Kuehl, Kendra             JR Scots-IL                       5:48.32    4  
      31.46   34.67   35.91   35.71   35.61   35.38   35.53   35.27
      36.21   32.57                                                
  3 Timmons, Emily            SO Augie                          5:48.39    3  
      31.43   34.22   35.24   36.00   35.60   35.17   35.93   35.83
      35.64   33.33                                                
  4 McAloon, Erica            SO Scots-IL                       5:49.91    2  
      31.64   34.81   35.84   36.31   36.18   35.52   36.15   35.97
      35.86   31.63                                                
  5 Jensen, Danna             FR Augie                          6:21.18    1  
      30.95   36.56   39.18   39.64   39.14   39.49   39.53   39.24
      39.62   37.83                                                
  6 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                         x6:24.12  
      33.02   36.86   38.62   39.11   39.41   39.92   39.74   39.87
      39.52   38.05                                                
  7 Harrington, Danielle      FR Augie                         x6:28.38  
      32.77   37.89   38.93   39.85   39.09   39.87   40.99   40.02
      39.91   39.06                                                
  8 Kellerhals, Corrine       SO Scots-IL                       6:39.04  
      34.61   39.46   40.03   40.53   40.99   41.03   41.11   40.99
      40.94   39.35                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                          5:03.61    9  
      26.40   28.54   29.65   30.67   31.53   31.07   31.22   31.80
      31.98   30.75                                                
  2 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                          5:13.51    4  
      26.28   28.53   29.81   30.65   31.80   33.49   34.27   34.85
      33.22   30.61                                                
  3 Dunn, Brett               FR Scots-IL                       5:14.16    3  
      27.17   29.89   31.21   31.71   32.82   33.06   32.73   33.01
      32.29   30.27                                                
  4 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                          5:24.90    2  
      27.35   30.37   32.27   34.01   33.80   33.90   33.95   33.47
      33.70   32.08                                                
  5 Falkenrath, Chris         FR Scots-IL                       5:39.59    1  
      29.35   33.00   34.60   35.34   34.88   34.86   35.23   34.86
      33.99   33.48                                                
  6 Hootman, Kennen           SR Augie                         x7:30.30  
      37.02   43.53   44.98   46.19   47.00   46.55   47.11   46.16
      46.19   45.57                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Krysta            JR Scots-IL                       2:38.09    9  
      35.24   40.44   40.92   41.49                                
  2 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                          2:46.39    4  
      37.09   42.07   43.55   43.68                                
  3 Zumpf, Colleen            JR Scots-IL                       2:46.88    3  
      38.81   43.64   43.87   40.56                                
  4 Timmons, Emily            SO Augie                          2:49.52    2  
      38.73   42.78   43.97   44.04                                
  5 Piper, Alexandra          SO Augie                          3:04.55    1  
      38.45   47.44   50.18   48.48                                
  6 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                         x3:07.26  
      42.69   47.71   48.84   48.02                                
  7 Padron, Simone            JR Scots-IL                       3:22.69  
      45.22   52.75   53.19   51.53                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilman, Zach             FR Scots-IL                       2:26.13    9  
      33.80   36.85   37.47   38.01                                
  2 Chaney, Ryan              FR Augie                          2:35.92    4  
      34.44   39.47   41.93   40.08                                
  3 Hopkins, Matthew          FR Scots-IL                       2:36.28    3  
      36.13   39.95   40.39   39.81                                
  4 Hengst, F J               FR Augie                          2:36.60    2  
      32.72   37.84   41.61   44.43                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'                      1:47.40   11  
     1) Holm, Rachel JR                 2) Zaidel, Amanda SO              
     3) McAloon, Erica SO               4) Zumpf, Colleen JR              
       27.15    27.22    26.11    26.92                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:48.58    4  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SO             2) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
     3) Regnier, Emma SO                4) Clennon, Molly SO              
       27.76    26.03    27.79    27.00                                    
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'B'                      2:02.32    2  
     1) Meyer, Morgan SO                2) DeSantis, Mia SO               
     3) Buckham, Rachel JR              4) Padron, Simone JR              
       30.19    30.38    28.62    33.13                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:31.55   11  
     1) Reppy, Justin FR                2) Vogt, Charles JR               
     3) Greaves, Chris SO               4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
       23.48    23.15    22.68    22.24                                    
  2 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'                      1:32.84    4  
     1) Dunn, Josh JR                   2) Corbiel, James SO              
     3) Dunn, Brett FR                  4) Baginski, Gabe FR              
       22.88    24.22    23.53    22.21                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Monmouth College Fighting Scot      108   2. Augustana College                    91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Augustana College                    97   2. Monmouth College Fighting Scot       96