Augustana College printing logo

��������������������������������������������������������������������

2010 LUTHER JV CUP

Friday, November 5, 2010

Decorah, Iowa

 

WOMEN�S RESULTS

 

Place TmPl Name������������������� Yr Team���������������� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= =====

��� 1��� 1 Melissa Erickson������� Jr Luther�������������� 23:09.76:13

��� 2��� 2 Julia Schiefelbein-Egan Sr Luther�������������� 23:15.26:15

��� 3��� 3 Anna Murray����������� Jr Luther�������������� 23:18.96:16

��� 4��� 4 Maria Peloquin��������� Sr UW-Eau Claire������� 23:20.66:16

��� 5��� 5 Lisa Wegman������������ Jr Luther�������������� 23:31.36:19

��� 6��� 6 Teresa Coughlin�������� Jr UW-Eau Claire������� 23:36.96:21

��� 7��� 7 Charissa Drake��������� Jr UW-Eau Claire������� 23:38.16:21

��� 8��� 8 Nicole Blahnik��������� So UW-Eau Claire������� 23:40.16:21

��� 9��� 9 Sharon Heyer����������� Sr Luther�������������� 23:40.86:22

�� 10�� 10 Maria Kopecky��� �������Sr UW-Eau Claire������� 23:43.56:22

�� 11�� 11 Michelle Brunshidle���� So UW-Eau Claire������� 23:44.16:22

�� 12�� 12 Nicole Wilson���������� Sr Luther�������������� 23:46.16:23

�� 13�� 13 Dana Griepentrog������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 23:47.56:23

�� 14�� 14 Leah Jensen������������ Sr Luther�������������� 23:51.26:24

�� 15����� Jayne Cole������������� Fr Luther�������������� 23:52.76:25

�� 16����� Maggie Pierson��������� Fr Luther�������������� 24:05.26:28

�� 17����� Sam McAllister��������� Jr Luther�������������� 24:06.86:29

�� 18����� Taylor McMillan�������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 24:24.86:33

�� 19����� Chelsea Lynch���������� Jr Luther�������������� 24:31.56:35

�� 20����� Katie Thoe������������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 24:34.06:36

�� 21����� Bekah Schulz����������� Fr Luther�������������� 24:48.16:40

�� 22����� Alana Jenkins���������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 24:52.66:41

�� 23����� Shaina Weatherhead���� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 24:52.96:41

�� 24����� Jami Riley������������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 24:52.96:41

�� 25����� Lauren Stokke���������� So Luther�������������� 24:53.76:41

�� 26����� Chelsea Tegels��������� So Luther�������������� 25:05.96:44

�� 27����� Nicole Powers���������� Fr Luther�������������� 25:08.16:45

�� 28�� 15 Alex Blust������������� Fr Augustana����������� 25:09.26:45

�� 29����� Michelle Boursier������ Jr Luther�������������� 25:10.56:46

�� 30����� Kate McDonald��� �������Sr Luther�������������� 25:13.86:47

�� 31����� Ashley Matthys��������� Jr Luther�������������� 25:17.46:47

�� 32�� 16 Kelsey Moon������������ Fr Augustana����������� 25:39.56:53

�� 33����� Sam Stykel������������� Jr Luther�������������� 25:42.56:54

�� 34�� 17 Kristen Whiteside������ Fr Augustana����������� 25:44.96:55

�� 35�� 18 Brittany Prazak�������� Sr Augustana����������� 25:47.06:55

�� 36�� 19 Kelsey Stockert�������� Fr Augustana����������� 25:47.56:56

�� 37����� Angie Gasser����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 25:49.66:56

�� 38����� Merike Youngs���������� Fr Luther�������������� 26:04.97:00

�� 39�� 20 Melissa Lehpamer������� Jr Augustana����������� 26:06.87:01

�� 40�� 21 Jennifer Prazak�������� So Augustana�������� ���26:11.67:02

�� 41����� Cally Simanski��������� Jr Luther�������������� 26:28.37:06

�� 42����� Abbie Gould������������ So Luther�������������� 26:41.47:10

�� 43����� Katie Pittman���������� Fr Augustana����������� 26:52.67:13

�� 44����� Anita Maurer����������� Sr Augustana����������� 27:02.67:16

�� 45����� Amanda Rodriguez������� So Augustana����������� 27:21.67:21

�� 46����� Lauren Maze������������ Fr Luther�������������� 28:22.17:37

�� 47����� Angela Norton���������� Fr Augustana�� ���������29:41.17:58

�� 48����� Allison Nagy����������� Fr Augustana����������� 32:29.08:43

 

Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.���� Results will be posted online @ www.wayzataresults.com


 

TEAM SCORES

 

 

1.��� 20Luther College����������������������� (23:23.2116:55.9)

====================================================

1����� 1Melissa Erickson��������� Jr 23:09.7

2����� 2Julia Schiefelbein-Egan�� Sr 23:15.2

3����� 3Anna Murray�������������� Jr 23:18.9

4����� 5Lisa Wegman�������������� Jr 23:31.3

5����� 9Sharon Heyer������������� Sr 23:40.8

6�� ( 12) Nicole Wilson������������ Sr 23:46.1

7�� ( 14) Leah Jensen�������������� Sr 23:51.2

 

2.��� 35University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire(23:35.9117:59.2)

====================================================

1����� 4Maria Peloquin �����������Sr 23:20.6

2����� 6Teresa Coughlin���������� Jr 23:36.9

3����� 7Charissa Drake����������� Jr 23:38.1

4����� 8Nicole Blahnik����������� So 23:40.1

5���� 10Maria Kopecky������������ Sr 23:43.5

6�� ( 11) Michelle Brunshidle������ So 23:44.1

7�� ( 13) Dana Griepentrog��������� Fr 23:47.5

 

3.��� 85Augustana College�������������������� (25:37.7128:08.1)

====================================================

1���� 15Alex Blust��������������� Fr 25:09.2

2���� 16Kelsey Moon�������������� Fr 25:39.5

3���� 17Kristen Whiteside�������� Fr 25:44.9

4���� 18Brittany Prazak���������� Sr 25:47.0

5���� 19Kelsey Stockert���������� Fr 25:47.5

6�� ( 20) Melissa Lehpamer��������� Jr 26:06.8

7�� ( 21) Jennifer Prazak���������� So 26:11.6

 

 

��������