Augustana College printing logo

2010 LUTHER JV CUP

Friday, November 5, 2010

Decorah, Iowa

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Place TmPl Name������������������� Yr Team���������������� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= =====

��� 1��� 1 Matt Scott������������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 26:22.15:19

��� 2��� 2 Kevin Weber������������ Sr UW-Eau Claire������� 26:29.55:20

��� 3��� 3 Michael Borglin�������� Jr UW-Eau Claire������� 26:36.95:22

��� 4��� 4 Andrew Papke-Larson���� Jr Luther�������������� 26:39.15:22

��� 5��� 5 Justin Smith����������� So Augustana����������� 26:48.65:24

��� 6��� 6 Matt Wenaas������������ Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 26:54.65:25

��� 7��� 7 Ryan Miller������������ Sr Augustana����������� 26:55.55:25

��� 8��� 8 Tommy Harris����������� So Augustana����������� 26:57.25:26

��� 9��� 9 Peter Kraus������������ Jr Luther�������������� 26:57.75:26

�� 10�� 10 Matt Rubins�������� ����So Luther�������������� 26:59.55:26

�� 11�� 11 Karl Gesch������������� Jr Luther�������������� 27:05.45:27

�� 12�� 12 Philip Schommer�������� So UW-Eau Claire������� 27:07.95:28

�� 13�� 13 Andrew Bentz����������� So Luther�������������� 27:11.35:29

�� 14�� 14 Alex Cole�������������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:11.75:29

�� 15�� 15 Joe Martschinke�������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:11.95:29

�� 16�� 16 Logan Langley���������� So Luther�������������� 27:13.15:29

�� 17����� Michael Borden��������� Jr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:19.05:30

�� 18�� 17 Thomas Christian������� Jr Augustana����������� 27:23.65:31

�� 19�� 18 Matt Weitzel����������� Fr Luther�������������� 27:32.05:33

�� 20����� Tanner Beebe����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:33.65:33

�� 21����� John Freude������������ Fr Luther�������������� 27:38.75:34

�� 22�� 19 Matt Cwiok������������� Fr Augustana����������� 27:40.05:34

�� 23�� 20 Dennis O'Flaherty����� So Augustana����������� 27:40.45:35

�� 24����� Jacob Burandt���������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:42.05:35

�� 25�� 21 Kevin Gray������������� Fr Augustana����������� 27:44.85:35

�� 26����� Ted Olsen�������������� Fr Luther�������������� 27:45.95:36

�� 27����� Eric Erspamer���������� Sr Augustana����������� 27:46.65:36

�� 28����� Isaac Trostle���������� Fr Augustana����������� 27:48.75:36

�� 29����� Eric Knutson����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 27:54.25:37

�� 30����� Max Molzahn����� �������Jr Luther�������������� 27:57.05:38

�� 31����� Garrett Gingras�������� Fr Augustana����������� 27:57.35:38

�� 32����� Tyler Hart������������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 28:01.65:39

�� 33����� Bryan Krause����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 28:01.85:39

�� 34����� Kyle McNicholas�������� So Augustana����������� 28:02.75:39

�� 35����� Jeff Quednow����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������� 28:06.75:40

�� 36����� Andrew Allabastro������ Fr Augustana����������� 28:07.65:40

�� 37����� Alex Stockwell��������� Fr Augustana����������� 28:09.55:40

�� 38����� Mitch Dietrich��������� Fr Augustana����������� 28:15.95:42

�� 39����� David Pedrick���������� So Luther�������������� 28:19.95:42

�� 40����� Joel Dotseth����������� Jr Luther����������� ���28:32.45:45

�� 41����� Justin Heitz����������� Fr Luther�������������� 28:35.15:46

�� 42����� Nick Andresen���������� So Luther�������������� 28:38.35:46

�� 43����� Andrew Weckwerth������� Jr Luther�������������� 28:50.35:49

�� 44����� Ben Hanson������������� Fr Luther�������������� 28:50.55:49

�� 45����� Evan Meyer������������� So Luther�������������� 28:58.05:50

�� 46����� Ryan Bertram����������� Jr Augustana����������� 28:58.55:50

�� 47����� Tyler Stevenson�������� Jr Luther����� ���������29:01.35:51

�� 48����� Jake Adams������������� So Augustana����������� 29:10.25:53

�� 49����� Bryce Kilker����������� So Luther�������������� 29:10.55:53

�� 50����� Sam Zook��������������� Fr Luther�������������� 29:15.35:54

�� 51����� Calvin Simmons��������� So Luther�������������� 29:15.55:54

�� 52����� Matt Beniak������������ So Luther�������������� 29:18.85:54

�� 53����� Brandon Gittelman������ Jr Augustana����������� 29:25.95:56

�� 54����� Sip Simelane���������� Fr Luther�������������� 29:38.05:58

�� 55����� Jason Langslet������������ Augustana����������� 29:42.85:59

�� 56����� Preston Hopkins�������� Fr Luther�������������� 29:58.46:02

�� 57����� Aaron Trost������������ Fr Augustana����������� 30:09.16:04

�� 58����� Brandon Shaver��������� Sr Augustana����������� 31:24.26:20

�� 59����� Colin Johnson���������� Jr Augustana����������� 31:37.66:22

�� 60����� Bryan Butel������������ Fr Luther�������������� 32:14.46:30

�� 61����� Chris Holmes���� �������Fr Augustana����������� 34:55.37:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES

 

1.��� 24University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire(26:42.2133:31.0)

====================================================

1����� 1Matt Scott����������� ����Fr 26:22.1

2����� 2Kevin Weber�������������� Sr 26:29.5

3����� 3Michael Borglin���������� Jr 26:36.9

4����� 6Matt Wenaas�������������� Fr 26:54.6

5���� 12Philip Schommer���������� So 27:07.9

6�� ( 14) Alex Cole���������������� Fr 27:11.7

7�� ( 15) Joe Martschinke���������� Fr 27:11.9

 

2.��� 47Luther College����������������������� (26:58.6134:53.0)

====================================================

1����� 4Andrew Papke-Larson�� ����Jr 26:39.1

2����� 9Peter Kraus�������������� Jr 26:57.7

3���� 10Matt Rubins�������������� So 26:59.5

4���� 11Karl Gesch��������������� Jr 27:05.4

5���� 13Andrew Bentz������������� So 27:11.3

6�� ( 16) Logan Langley������������ So 27:13.1

7�� ( 18) Matt Weitzel������������� Fr 27:32.0

 

3.��� 56Augustana College�������������������� (27:09.0135:44.9)

====================================================

1����� 5Justin Smith������������� So 26:48.6

2����� 7Ryan Miller������ ��������Sr 26:55.5

3����� 8Tommy Harris������������� So 26:57.2

4���� 17Thomas Christian��������� Jr 27:23.6

5���� 19Matt Cwiok��������������� Fr 27:40.0

6�� ( 20) Dennis O'Flaherty�������� So 27:40.4

7�� ( 21) Kevin Gray��������������� Fr 27:44.8

 

 

��������