Augustana College printing logo

SWIMMING RESULTS

Augustana vs. Millikin

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Griswold Center Pool � Millikin University � Decatur, Illinois

 

Scores - Women

1. Augustana College 101

2. Millikin 99

 

Scores - Men

1. Augustana College 112

2. Millikin 65

 

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 MU A 2:01.84 11

1) Kralman, Alex 20 2) Maloney, Michelle 19

3) Wittrock, Kaley 19 4) Wilson, Sian 18

2 AUGIE A 2:09.94 4

1) Mans, Colleen 20 2) Piper, Alexandra 19

3) Timmons, Emily 19 4) Naughton, Mary 19

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 MU A 1:50.06 11

1) Sykes, Chris 21 2) Billimack, John 18

3) Flesher, Les 20 4) Smith, Jeff 21

2 AUGIE A 1:55.56 4

1) Hengst, F 18 2) Chaney, Ryan 19

3) Wind, Denny 21 4) Vogt, Harrison 19

 

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Carter, Kelsey 17 MU 12:34.78 9

2 O'Hara, Elizabeth 19 AUGIE 12:42.78 4

3 Sedlack, Kara 21 MU 12:54.19 3

4 Harrington, Danielle 19 AUGIE 13:32.20 2

5 Poor, Lainey 19 MU 13:58.63 1

 

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Reppy, Justin 19 AUGIE 10:45.93 9

2 Hootman, Kennen 21 AUGIE 15:54.58 4

 

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Wittrock, Kaley 19 MU 2:05.89 9

2 Clennon, Molly 19 AUGIE 2:10.62 4

3 Strimbu, Ashley 21 MU 2:12.90 3

4 Giedd, Alissa 20 AUGIE 2:13.44 2

5 Nelson, Arianna 18 AUGIE 2:40.24 1

6 Wysocki, Jessica 18 MU 2:40.84

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Hinck, Daniel 19 AUGIE 1:50.55 9

2 Sykes, Chris 21 MU 1:53.81 4

3 Zarbuck, Austin 18 AUGIE 1:56.91 3

 

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Wilson, Sian 18 MU 26.25 9

2 Ferguson, Hilary 19 AUGIE 26.40 4

3 Naughton, Mary 19 AUGIE 28.67 3

4 Kabbe, Hollyann 20 AUGIE 28.84 2

5 Feeley, Lauren 18 MU 29.53 1

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Vogt, Charles 21 AUGIE 23.89 9

2 Smith, Jeff 21 MU 24.32 4

3 Vogt, Harrison 19 AUGIE 24.59 3

4 Spurling, Sam 19 MU 24.84 2

5 Billimack, John 18 MU 25.27 1

6 Wind, Denny 21 AUGIE 26.17

7 Purvis, Glenn 18 MU 27.36

8 Herink, Tim 18 MU 28.62

 

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Regnier, Emma 19 AUGIE 2:26.84 9

2 Timmons, Emily 19 AUGIE 2:29.38 4

3 Maloney, Michelle 19 MU 2:31.00 3

4 Kralman, Alex 20 MU 2:31.11 2

5 Reese, Erica 22 MU 2:40.92 1

6 Reese, Emily 22 MU 2:54.35

7 Nelson, Arianna 18 AUGIE 3:05.37

 

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Hengst, F 18 AUGIE 2:17.29 9

2 Chaney, Ryan 19 AUGIE 2:26.61 4

 

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Wittrock, Kaley 19 MU 1:03.59 9

2 Regnier, Emma 19 AUGIE 1:05.48 4

3 Maloney, Michelle 19 MU 1:09.25 3

4 Reese, Erica 22 MU 1:10.68 2

5 O'Hara, Elizabeth 19 AUGIE 1:20.87 1

 

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Zarbuck, Austin 18 AUGIE 1:00.50 9

2 Flesher, Les 20 MU 1:01.01 4

3 Hurst, Jean 20 MU 1:07.52 3

4 Hootman, Kennen 21 AUGIE 1:30.03 2

 

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Wilson, Sian 18 MU 57.77 9

2 Ferguson, Hilary 19 AUGIE 59.38 4

3 Giedd, Alissa 20 AUGIE 1:00.94 3

4 Piper, Alexandra 19 AUGIE 1:01.39 2

5 Carter, Kelsey 17 MU 1:03.19 1

6 Sedlack, Kara 21 MU 1:06.99

 

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Sykes, Chris 21 MU 50.40 9

2 Hinck, Daniel 19 AUGIE 50.91 4

3 Vogt, Charles 21 AUGIE 52.18 3

4 Smith, Jeff 21 MU 55.67 2

5 Spurling, Sam 19 MU 57.94 1

6 Purvis, Glenn 18 MU 1:02.59

 

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Mans, Colleen 20 AUGIE 1:12.85 9

2 Kabbe, Hollyann 20 AUGIE 1:13.65 4

3 Reese, Emily 22 MU 1:14.80 3

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Vogt, Harrison 19 AUGIE 1:06.47 9

2 Herink, Tim 18 MU 1:08.61 4

3 Wind, Denny 21 AUGIE 1:14.40 3

4 Hootman, Kennen 21 AUGIE 1:35.22 2

 

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Strimbu, Ashley 21 MU 5:50.62 9

2 Timmons, Emily 19 AUGIE 5:51.63 4

3 O'Hara, Elizabeth 19 AUGIE 6:17.86 3

4 Harrington, Danielle 19 AUGIE 6:40.84 2

5 Poor, Lainey 19 MU 6:55.98 1

6 Wysocki, Jessica 18 MU 7:07.51

 

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Reppy, Justin 19 AUGIE 5:11.01 9

2 Hurst, Jean 20 MU 5:57.35 4

 

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Clennon, Molly 19 AUGIE 1:16.90 9

2 Kralman, Alex 20 MU 1:17.82 4

3 Piper, Alexandra 19 AUGIE 1:23.16 3

4 Feeley, Lauren 18 MU 1:24.27 2

5 Nelson, Arianna 18 AUGIE 1:30.07 1

 

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e School Finals Time

1 Billimack, John 18 MU 1:08.53 9

2 Hengst, F 18 AUGIE 1:08.88 4

3 Flesher, Les 20 MU 1:09.14 3

4 Chaney, Ryan 19 AUGIE 1:11.61 2

 

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 AUGIE A 1:48.73 11

1) Regnier, Emma 19 2) Clennon, Molly 19

3) Giedd, Alissa 20 4) Ferguson, Hilary 19

2 MU A 1:56.00 4

1) Carter, Kelsey 17 2) Feeley, Lauren 18

3) Reese, Erica 22 4) Strimbu, Ashley 21

3 AUGIE B 1:59.44 2

1) Kabbe, Hollyann 20 2) Naughton, Mary 19

3) Harrington, Danielle 19 4) Mans, Colleen 20

4 MU B 2:08.48

1) Sedlack, Kara 21 2) Poor, Lainey 19

3) Wysocki, Jessica 18 4) Reese, Emily 22

 

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 AUGIE A 1:34.86 11

1) Hinck, Daniel 19 2) Reppy, Justin 19

3) Zarbuck, Austin 18 4) Vogt, Charles 21

2 MU A 1:48.00 4

1) Purvis, Glenn 18 2) Hurst, Jean 20

3) Herink, Tim 18 4) Spurling, Sam 19