Augustana College printing logo

19th Annual University of Western Ontario

MUSTANG OPEN - @ Gibbons Park 4K

Thursday October 7, 2010 3:00 p.m.

London, OntarioSunny, dry, windy, 65 degrees

 

MEET & COURSE RECORD:Megan Brown Univ. Toronto :13:14.00 5-Oct-2006

TEAM RECORD:UWO Mustangs 17 pts [1-2-3-5-6] 21-Oct1995

 

PLACE ������� TEAM ��������������� POINTS ������������������� SCORERS ������������ DISPLACERS

1 ����������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 27 ����������������� 1-5-6-7-8 ���������� 9-11

2 ����������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 46 ����������������� 2-3-4-10-27 �������� 57

3 ��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE 81 �������������� 13-14-17-18-19 �� 22-25

4 ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 121 ���������������� 12-15-20-35-39 ����� 41-45

5 ����������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 176 ���������������� 23-30-37-42-44 ����� 52-53

6 ����������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 176 ���������������� 26-31-33-40-46 ����� 48-56

7 ����������� H.B. BEAL HS ������� 197 ���������������� 21-24-43-54-55 ����� 59-61

8 ����������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 226 ���������������� 29-47-49-50-51 ����� 67

9 ����������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 226 ���������������� 16-28-58-60-64 ����� 66-71

10 ���������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 243 ���������������� 32-34-38-69-70 ����� 72

11 ���������� AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 294 ���������������� 36-62-63-65-68

Incomplete Teams: ��

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HS; HARBOUR TC; LAMBTON COLLEGE; LONDON RUNNER; LONDON-WESTERN; MCMASTER

ST. CLAIR COLLEGE; ST. JOSEPH'S HS; TILLSONBURG GLENDALE; ELGIN SS

 

PLACESCORENAME GRADE ��������� ������ TEAM ON ������������ TEAM Place TIME

1 ���� ������ Leslie Sexton ������������������� LONDON RUNNER ������������ 1 ���� 14:58

2 ���� 1��� Laura Desjardins E2 ������ WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 1 ���� 15:11

3 ���� 2��� Erika Houde-Pearce ������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 1 ���� 15:13

4 ���� 3��� Deborah Buhlers ���������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 2 ���� 15:18

5 ���� 4����� Liliane Sparkes ���������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 3 ���� 15:23

6���������� Rachel Lamb E3 ����������� MCMASTER ����������� 1 ���� 15:27

7 ���� 5��� Emily Blacklaws R �������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 2 ���� 15:27

8 ���� 6��� Julie Hambleton R �������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 3 ���� 15:31

9 ���� 7��� Ali Savill E2 ������������������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 4 ���� 15:32

10 ��� 8����� Alicia Knox E2 ����������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 5 ���� 15:33

11 ��� 9��� Justine Horne R ���������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 6 ���� 15:33

12 ��� 10�� Melissa Linker ����������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 4����� 15:34

13 ��� 11�� Jen Bays E2 �������������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 7 ���� 15:34

14 ��� 12 ��� Cecilia Lamb J ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 1 ���� 15:35

15��������� Hailey Cummings E2 ������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 8 ���� 15:36

16 ��� 13���� Hannah Hottle E4 ��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 1 ���� 15:41

17��������� Rachel Windsor E2 �������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 9 ���� 15:43

18 ��� 14���� Theresa Coverick E2 ������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 2 ���� 15:43

19��������� Lauren Coutts E4 ��������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 10 ��� 15:47

20 ��� 15�� Juane Odendaal S ��������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 2 ���� 15:50

21��������� Lisa Giles E2 ������������������� MCMASTER ����������� 2 ���� 15:53

22����������� Carly Cooke �������������� UNATTACHED ��������� ������ 15:54

23����������� Lizz Hodgson E1 ���������� MCMASTER ����������� 3 ���� 15:58

24 ��� 16�� Emily Kruger S ����������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 1 ���� 16:00

25 ��� 17�� Tara Bistry E2 ����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 3 ���� 16:02

26 ��� 18���� Sarahbeth Jones E2 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 4 ���� 16:07

27 ��� 19 �� Kelsey Stockert E1 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 5 ���� 16:12

28��������� Rachel Skubel E1 ��������� WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 11 ��� 16:12

29 ��� 20 ��� Brittany Murphy S �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 3 ���� 16:13

30 ��� 21 ��� Beatrice Shilton ��������� J H.B.BEAL HS ������������ 1 ���� 16:13

31 ��� 22 ��� Emma Grandgeorge E1 ������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 6 ���� 16:15

32��������� Brittany Hambleton R ������������ WESTERN MUSTANGS ��� 12 ��� 16:18

33��������� Brynelle Glover ���������� ST. CLAIR COLLEGE �� 1 ���� 16:19

34��������� Bronwen Douglas ���������� LONDON RUNNER ������������ 2 ���� 16:20

35 ��� 23���� Maleah Marquis ����������� M A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 1 ���� 16:20

36 ��� 24���� Michelle Kennedy ��������� S H.B. BEAL HS ����� 2 ���� 16:21

37 ��� ������ Mary Thompson ������������������� UNATTACHED ��������� ������ 16:28

38 ��� 25 ��� Brittany Prazak E4 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 7 ���� 16:33

39 ��� 26 ��� Katie Matthews J ��������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 1 ���� 16:41

40 ��� ������ Katie Ries E4 ������������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 8 ���� 16:42

41 ��� ������ Holly Viaene ������������� LONDON-WESTERN ����� 1 ���� 16:45

42 ��� ������ Kristen Whiteside E1 ������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 9 ���� 16:46

43 ��� 27���� Tineke Dejong ������������������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 5 ���� 16:47

44 ��� ������ Katie Kornaus E1 ��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 10���� 16:48

45 ���������� Kirstillyn Pohlman E2 ����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 11 ��� 16:53

46 ��� ������ Anita Maurer E4 ���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 12 ��� 16:58

47 ��� ������ Kelsey Moon E1 ����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 13 ��� 16:59

48 ��� 28 ��� Chelsea Roy J ������������������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 2 ���� 17:03

49 ��� ������ Jennifer Prazak E2 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 14 ��� 17:07

50 ��� 29 ��� Jensen Thornton J �������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 1 ���� 17:08

51��������� Alexandra Blust E1 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 15 ��� 17:10

52 ���������� Erin Makins �������������� HARBOUR TC ��������� 1 ���� 17:13

53 ��� 30 ��� Payton Dearing ����������� S A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 2 ���� 17:14

54��������� Melissa Lehpamer E3 ������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 16 ��� 17:16

55��������� Katie Pittman E1 ��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 17 ��� 17:17

56 ��� ������ Danielle Feldhaus E3 ������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 18 ��� 17:18

57��������� Kristyn Barton E1 �������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 19 ��� 17:29

58 ��� 31 ��� Jessica Pfile M ���������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 2 ���� 17:32

59 ���������� Gina Beer ���������������� LONDON-WESTERN ����� 2 ���� 17:38

60 ��� 32 ��� Laura Degouw S ����������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 1 ���� 17:39

61��������� Amanda Rodriguez E2 ������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 20 ��� 17:39

62 ��� 33 ��� Marissa Jolley S ��������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 3 ���� 17:42

63��������� Kailey Falcon E1 ��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 21 ��� 17:44

64 ��� 34 ��� Laura Godts J ������������������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 2 ���� 17:45

65��������� Britton Dallas E1 �������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 22 ��� 17:47

66 ��� 35 ��� Taryn-Lee Gutjahr S ������ ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 4 ���� 17:49

67 ��� 36 ��� Danae Berkelmans S ������� AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 1 ���� 17:50

68 ��� 37 ��� Karina Schnurr ����������� M A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 3 ���� 17:52

69 ��� 38 ��� Natalie Rosedale S ������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 3 ���� 17:54

70 ��� 39 ��� Katherine Marentette J ��� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 5 ���� 17:54

71��������� Kelsey Lamont S ���������� TILLSONBURG GLENDALE ����� 1 ���� 17:57

72 ���������� Corninne Walker E1 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 23 ��� 17:58

73��������� Kaitlyn Gooding S �������� TILLSONBURG GLENDALE ����� 2 ���� 17:58

74 ��� 40 ��� Allison Brown J ���������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 4 ���� 18:09

75 ��� ������ Lauren Buck E1 ����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 24 ��� 18:17

76 ��� 41 ��� Francesca Li Libero M ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 6 ���� 18:20

77 ��� 42 ��� Jen Anderson ������������� S A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 4 ���� 18:21

78 ��� 43 ��� Rebecca Martin ����������� S H.B. BEAL HS ����� 3 ���� 18:21

79 ��� 44 ��� Anne Clubb ��������������� M A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 5 ���� 18:23

80 ��� 45 ��� Katie Parry S ������������������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 7 ���� 18:36

81��������� Annie Garrett J ���������� CATHOLIC CENTRAL HS 1 ���� 18:50

82 ��� 46 ��� Katie Rowe M ������������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 5 ���� 18:56

83��������� Dana Perron �������������� ST. CLAIR COLLEGE �� 2 ���� 18:59

84 ��� 47 ��� Kristen Cruickshank M ����������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 2 ���� 19:00

85 ��� 48 ��� Sarah Fonger S ����������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 6 ���� 19:09

86��������� Catherine Rinearson E1 ��� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 25 ��� 19:11

87 ��� 49 ��� Eritrea Tekie S ���������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 3 ���� 19:12

88��������� Sara Oliveira S ���������� WEST ELGIN SS ������������ 1 ���� 19:14

89 ��� 50 ��� Sam Dalgleish S ���������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 4 ���� 19:16

90��������� Olivia Moretti J ��������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 8 ���� 19:18

91 ��� 51���� Sabrina Savage S ��������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 5 ���� 19:18

92��������� Madison Redman S ��������� WEST ELGIN SS ������������ 2 ���� 19:19

93 ��� 52���� Carlee Tustin ������������������� M A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 6 ���� 19:19

94��������� Kelsey Rehman ������������������� ST. CLAIR COLLEGE �� 3 ���� 19:19

95 ��� 53���� Amanda Moore ������������� M A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 7 ���� 19:24

96��������� Maia Somers �������������� S A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 8 ���� 19:33

97 ���������� Sara Sievert E1 ���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 26 ��� 19:34

98��������� Taylor Doyle S ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 9 ���� 19:35

99 ��� 54���� Olivia Wood �������������� M H.B. BEAL HS ����� 4 ���� 19:36

100���������� Victoria Morphy J �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 10 ��� 19:38

101���������� Allie Blocker ������������������� S A.B. LUCAS HS ���� 9 ���� 19:42

102���������� Karlee Searle M ���������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 11 ��� 19:48

103��� 55���� Luna Andr ���������������� S H.B. BEAL HS ����� 5 ���� 19:52

104���������� Sarah Lawson M ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 12 ��� 19:54

105���������� Kalie May E1 ������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 27 ��� 19:55

106���������� Mary McDonald M ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 10 ��� 19:58

107��� 56 ��� Kylie Thompson M ��������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 7 ���� 20:00

108���������� Megan Shannon J ���������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 13 ��� 20:04

109���������� Stephanie Agar S ��������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 11 ��� 20:08

110���������� Kristen Rachuk J ��������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 8 ���� 20:16

111���������� Allison Nagy E1 ���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 28 ��� 20:18

112���������� Emily Fonger M ����������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 9 ���� 20:19

113���������� Sarah Hurgett S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 12 ��� 20:22

114���������� Brooklin Watson M �������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 13 ��� 20:25

115���������� Sarah Hilborn M ���������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 14 ��� 20:32

116���������� Erin Pearson M ����������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 15 ��� 20:32

117��� 57 ��� Nicole Kay ��������������� FANSHAWE COLLEGE ��� 6 ���� 20:34

118���������� Jamie Stewart S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 14 ��� 20:40

119��� 58���� Brittany Fitzmorris S ����������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 3 ���� 20:42

120��� 59 ��� MacKenzie Smith J �������� H.B. BEAL HS ������� 6 ���� 20:48

121��� 60���� Sarah Debackere S �������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 4 ���� 20:52

122��� 61���� Madeline Seale M ��������� H.B. BEAL HS ������� 7 ���� 20:55

123���������� Sara Fitzgerald E1 ������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 29 ��� 21:00

124���������� Stephanie Grahman M ������ A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 15 ��� 21:04

125��� 62 ��� Shelbie Potter J ��������� AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 2 ���� 21:05

126���������� Shannon Young S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 16 ��� 21:06

127���������� Emily Dunham M ����������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 17 ��� 21:06

128���������� Samantha Bedard S �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 16 ��� 21:07

129��� 63���� Amanda Giesbrecht J ������ AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 3 ���� 21:08

130��� 64���� Michelle Sims S ���������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 5 ���� 21:12

131���������� Aylisa Perrie M ���������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 10 ��� 21:13

132���������� Paige Julian M ����������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 18 ��� 21:13

133��� 65���� Jennifer Graham S �������� AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 4 ���� 21:14

134��� 66���� Rachel Ludwig S ���������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 6 ���� 21:15

135��� 67���� Klaudia Bielen S ��������� JOHN PAUL II ������� 6 ���� 21:18

136���������� Alyssa Cookson S ��������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 11 ��� 21:25

137���������� Natalie Lesco S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 19 ��� 21:32

138���������� Kendra Haskell J ��������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 17 ��� 21:33

139���������� Mallory Fantham S �������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 20 ��� 21:34

140���������� Courtney Ferron S �������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 21 ��� 21:37

141���������� Sheila Benan M ����������� H.B. BEAL HS ������� 8 ���� 21:41

142���������� Andie Albert J ����������� STRATHROY DCI ������������ 12 ��� 21:43

143��� 68���� Kerysa White M ����������� AYLMER EAST ELGIN HS ����� 5 ���� 21:48

144���������� Sofia Lacsko M ����������� ST. JOSEPH'S HS ���� 1 ���� 21:54

145���������� Sarah Cousins S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 22 ��� 21:56

146���������� Avery Rossi M ������������������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 18 ��� 21:58

147���������� Syndney Difruscia M ������ ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 19 ��� 22:01

148���������� Stephanie Doyle M �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 20 ��� 22:08

149���������� Hope Shiel E1 ������������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE �� 30 ��� 22:20

150���������� Ingrid Miller ������������������� LAMBTON COLLEGE ���� 1 ���� 22:22

151���������� Michaela Fernandes J ������������ ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 21 ��� 22:24

152���������� Nicole Corbiere J �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 22 ��� 22:40

153��� 69���� Megan VanDinther S ������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 4 ���� 23:14

154���������� Victoria Dalal M ��������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 23 ��� 23:20

155��� 70 ��� Nicole Beyens S ���������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 5 ���� 23:46

156���������� Anne McDonald S ���������� A.B. LUCAS HS ������������ 23 ��� 23:47

157���������� Hailey Damphouse ��������� ST. CLAIR COLLEGE �� 4 ���� 24:10

158���������� Katie Roegiest ����������� LAMBTON COLLEGE ���� 2 ���� 24:23

159��� 71���� Natalie VanOostveen J ����������� INGERSOLL DCI ������������ 7 ���� 24:58

160���������� Emma MacFarlane M �������� ST.THOMAS AQUINAS HS ����� 24 ��� 25:53

161��� 72 ��� Rebecca Enter S ���������� STRATHROY HOLY CROSS ����� 6 ���� 26:44

Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com10/7/2010