Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2010 04:34 PM
                      2010 Halloween Classic - 10/23/2010                      
                         Illinois Wesleyan University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:54.76    5:01.05   10  
     1) Anderson, Lia SR                2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) Hansen, Lauren SR               4) Lugg, Angela JR                
       26.79    26.83    30.03    28.87    32.34    32.25    27.72    31.90
       32.59    31.73                                                      
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    5:08.35    6  
     1) Feeley, Lauren FR               2) Wilson, Sian FR                
     3) Robertson, Abby JR              4) Wittrock, Kaley SO             
       29.57    26.06    30.71    28.47    32.14    33.64    28.93    31.98
       33.37    33.48                                                      
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            5:15.63    5:14.28    4  
     1) Naughton, Mary SO               2) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
     3) Giedd, Alissa JR                4) Clennon, Molly SO              
       27.75    27.44    30.86    28.48    33.22    35.42    28.20    32.16
       34.94    35.81                                                      
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x5:21.94  
     1) Marlin, Dana FR                 2) Kawasaki, Jill FR              
     3) Hertel, Sydney JR               4) Riches, Brogan SO              
       27.39    29.16    33.12    29.63    34.45    33.52    31.06    34.14
       34.96    34.51                                                      
  5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    5:33.40    2  
       30.59    30.30    35.53    29.46    33.66    33.82    31.67    36.57
       36.26    35.54                                                      
  6 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x5:36.25  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SO              2) Mans, Colleen JR               
     3) Harrington, Danielle FR         4) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
       29.18    30.87    34.59    31.13    36.48    37.75    30.66    34.48
       36.06    35.05                                                      
  7 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                               NT   x5:36.28  
     1) Carter, Kelsey FR               2) Poor, Lainey SO                
     3) Maloney, Michelle FR            4) Sedlack, Kara SR               
       28.29    34.11    37.94    28.83    33.28    34.65    31.54    35.49
       36.86    35.29                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:33.26    4:23.80   10  
     1) Held, Kendall SR                2) Caras, Brent SO                
     3) Gilbert, Tommy JR               4) Firth, Mikey JR                
       23.03    23.16    26.89    24.65    28.15    28.68    23.94    27.39
       28.68    29.23                                                      
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            4:54.06    4:29.26    6  
     1) Vogt, Charles JR                2) Greaves, Chris SO              
     3) Hinck, Daniel FR                4) Reppy, Justin FR               
       23.78    24.24    26.32    23.77    27.22    28.33    24.21    28.23
       30.68    32.48                                                      
  3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    4:40.95    4  
     1) Broucek, Sean FR                2) Showalter, Robb FR             
     3) Nurczyk, Jake FR                4) Raske, Kevin JR                
       25.20    27.07    30.44    25.95    30.06    30.04    25.67    28.73
       28.82    28.97                                                      
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x4:41.77  
     1) Asmussen, Will SO               2) Enix, Evan FR                  
     3) Barnish, Cameron SR             4) Mrozek, Shane SO               
       23.70    24.66    29.34    24.86    28.33    29.78    26.69    31.01
       31.90    31.50                                                      
  5 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x4:45.01  
     1) Vogt, Harrison SO               2) Wind, Denny JR                 
     3) Julian, Marcus SO               4) Zarbuck, Austin FR             
       24.18    25.81    29.90    25.84    30.80    31.94    25.88    29.09
       30.93    30.64                                                      
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    4:47.34    2  
     1) Purvis, Glenn FR                2) Spurling, Sam FR               
     3) Smith, Jeff SR                  4) Sykes, Chris SR                
       28.09    26.81    30.55    26.18    29.96    31.32    24.60    28.71
       30.25    30.87                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:10.48    3:13.20   10  
     1) McHugh, Katie SO                2) Nafziger, Gracie FR            
     3) Bittner, Melissa JR             4)                                
       29.14    32.84    30.17    34.74    30.71    35.60                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            3:38.27    3:32.03    6  
     1) Regnier, Emma SO                2) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4)                                
       30.50    36.85    32.42    40.88    32.36    39.02                  
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:34.70    4  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley SO              2) Rodriguez, Katelynn FR         
     3) Reese, Erica SR                 4)                                
       30.16    32.88    35.59    45.91    31.44    38.72                  
  4 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:46.81    2  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              2) Walters, Alyssa FR             
     3) Fultz, Kathleen FR              4)                                
       30.84    35.41    38.31    44.71    34.69    42.85                  
 
Event 4  Men 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              2:51.34    2:52.31   10  
     1) Duval, Marcus FR                2) Chanez, Gabe FR                
     3) Mitchell, Sam JR                4)                                
       26.17    29.33    26.22    32.48    26.44    31.67                  
  2 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:09.06    6  
     1) Nurczyk, Jake FR                2) Raske, Kevin JR                
     3) Showalter, Robb FR              4)                                
       28.30    32.52    27.26    31.75    30.62    38.61                  
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            3:36.55    3:19.70    4  
     1) Vogt, Charles JR                2) Chaney, Ryan FR                
     3) Hengst, F J FR                  4)                                
       28.68    35.96    31.99    38.63    27.37    37.07                  
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:37.50    2  
     1) Flesher, Les JR                 2) Hurst, Jean JR                 
     3) Purvis, Glenn FR                4)                                
       28.53    33.33    31.25    40.57    35.13    48.69                  
 
Event 5  Women 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:12.92    3:14.01   10  
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Sebens, Alex SO                
     3) Haynes, Kate SO                 4)                                
       29.61    31.57    30.51    34.58    31.73    36.01                  
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x3:29.66  
     1) Marlin, Dana FR                 2) Gradle, Amy JR                 
     3) Brinkmeier, Alex SO             4)                                
       34.17    36.27    30.89    37.76    32.74    37.83                  
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            3:53.63    3:37.52    6  
     1) Giedd, Alissa JR                2) Mans, Colleen JR               
     3) Naughton, Mary SO               4)                                
       36.33    39.27    34.08    38.00    32.76    37.08                  
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:39.69    4  
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Robertson, Abby JR             
     3) Kralman, Alex JR                4)                                
       35.67    40.17    35.41    39.82    31.87    36.75                  
  5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:43.14    2  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              2) Reppen, Megan FR               
     3) Fultz, Kathleen FR              4)                                
       34.53    38.92    33.16    39.08    37.42    40.03                  
 
Event 6  Men 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              2:56.91    2:52.76   10  
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Mrozek, Shane SO               
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin FR              4)                                
       27.31    27.87    26.99    30.41    28.68    31.50                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            3:19.18    3:08.07    6  
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Reppy, Justin FR               
     3) Hinck, Daniel FR                4)                                
       30.17    30.96    29.81    33.96    29.64    33.53                  
  3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:08.87    4  
     1) Broucek, Sean FR                2) Nurczyk, Jake FR               
     3) Showalter, Robb FR              4)                                
       29.89    33.11    29.11    32.28    31.43    33.05                  
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:20.03    2  
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Smith, Jeff SR                 
     3) Hurst, Jean JR                  4)                                
       29.47    32.27    31.59    35.76    32.38    38.56                  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Angela              JR Titans-IL              55.40      56.18    5  
      27.08   29.10                                                
  2 Wilson, Sian              FR MU                        NT      56.80    3  
      26.74   30.06                                                
  3 Anderson, Lia             SR Titans-IL              57.38     x59.31  
      28.23   31.08                                                
  4 Ferguson, Hilary          FR Augie                  54.78      59.61    2  
      28.46   31.15                                                
  5 Clennon, Molly            SO Augie                  57.25   x1:00.17  
      28.75   31.42                                                
  6 Giedd, Alissa             JR Augie                  57.59   x1:00.93  
      29.45   31.48                                                
  7 Piper, Alexandra          SO Augie                  58.97   x1:01.80  
      28.38   33.42                                                
  8 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MU                        NT   x1:03.06  
      30.82   32.24                                                
  9 Feeley, Lauren            FR MU                        NT   x1:04.88  
      30.43   34.45                                                
 10 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO Augie                1:02.95   x1:05.48  
      30.98   34.50                                                
 11 Harrington, Danielle      FR Augie                1:04.65   x1:05.56  
      31.19   34.37                                                
 12 Walters, Alyssa           FR NCC-IL               1:02.22    1:06.53    1  
      31.95   34.58                                                
 13 Mans, Colleen             JR Augie                1:03.74   x1:07.29  
      32.17   35.12                                                
 14 Naughton, Mary            SO Augie                  58.50   x1:08.50  
      31.89   36.61                                                
 15 Reppen, Megan             FR NCC-IL               1:05.22   x1:11.92  
      33.30   38.62                                                
 16 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                1:08.54   x1:12.95  
      33.64   39.31                                                
 17 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR NCC-IL                    NT   x1:16.03  
      36.00   40.03                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                  51.43      50.94    5  
      24.51   26.43                                                
  2 Held, Kendall             SR Titans-IL              50.30      51.00    3  
      25.05   25.95                                                
  3 Vogt, Charles             JR Augie                  53.46     x52.55  
      25.21   27.34                                                
  4 Asmussen, Will            SO Titans-IL              52.88     x53.04  
      25.68   27.36                                                
  5 Vogt, Harrison            SO Augie                  54.32     x54.09  
      25.83   28.26                                                
  6 Nurczyk, Jake             FR NCC-IL                 54.42      56.74    2  
      27.57   29.17                                                
  7 Smith, Jeff               SR MU                        NT      57.35    1  
      27.55   29.80                                                
  8 Wind, Denny               JR Augie                  54.86     x57.42  
      27.42   30.00                                                
  9 Spurling, Sam             FR MU                        NT     x59.08  
      28.43   30.65                                                
 10 Chaney, Ryan              FR Augie                  55.87     x59.25  
      28.30   30.95                                                
 11 Showalter, Robb           FR NCC-IL                 58.89   x1:01.65  
      29.48   32.17                                                
 12 Broucek, Sean             FR NCC-IL               1:00.00   x1:02.44  
      29.31   33.13                                                
 13 Purvis, Glenn             FR MU                        NT   x1:07.15  
      31.22   35.93                                                
 14 Skladzien, Tim            FR NCC-IL                    NT   x1:12.82  
      34.36   38.46                                                
 15 Hootman, Kennen           SR Augie                1:06.95   x1:17.13  
      35.48   41.65                                                
 
Event 9  Women 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:43.95    3:45.28   10  
     1) Egan, Lizzie FR                 2) Bell, Katie JR                 
     3) Hansen, Lauren SR               4)                                
       35.08    39.01    34.26    40.46    36.00    40.47                  
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    4:01.24    6  
     1) Kralman, Alex JR                2) Feeley, Lauren FR              
     3) Maloney, Michelle FR            4)                                
       36.52    42.54    40.69    46.34    34.70    40.45                  
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            4:24.66    4:06.12    4  
     1) Clennon, Molly SO               2) Regnier, Emma SO               
     3) Piper, Alexandra SO             4)                                
       38.10    44.70    34.89    40.33    38.54    49.56                  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x4:06.71  
     1) Kasman, Bree JR                 2) Current, Claire JR             
     3) Luckey, Colleen FR              4)                                
       38.28    42.42    37.66    45.22    38.44    44.69                  
  5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    4:19.65    2  
     1) Fultz, Kathleen FR              2) Tumpane, Kelsey JR             
     3) Reppen, Megan FR                4)                                
       38.94    45.45    37.42    42.65    44.04    51.15                  
 
Event 10  Men 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:25.13    3:23.48   10  
     1) Gilbert, Tommy JR               2) Barnish, Cameron SR            
     3) Duval, Marcus FR                4)                                
       32.00    35.06    32.10    37.40    32.13    34.79                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            4:19.98    3:27.13    6  
     1) Julian, Marcus SO               2) Chaney, Ryan FR                
     3) Hengst, F J FR                  4)                                
       31.05    34.72    33.22    39.06    32.11    36.97                  
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:34.97    4  
     1) Flesher, Les JR                 2) Spurling, Sam FR               
     3) Billimack, John FR              4)                                
       32.20    36.93    35.50    41.47    31.28    37.59                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          JR Titans-IL            2:03.81    2:05.31    5  
      29.81   32.13   32.05   31.32                                
  2 Hertel, Sydney            JR Titans-IL            2:11.36   x2:12.62  
      31.24   33.92   34.39   33.07                                
  3 Gracer, Tara              SO Titans-IL            2:19.83   x2:14.78  
      29.66   34.45   35.84   34.83                                
  4 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR NCC-IL               2:08.88    2:15.33    3  
      31.86   34.72   34.70   34.05                                
  5 Robertson, Abby           JR MU                        NT    2:16.07    2  
      31.20   34.84   35.68   34.35                                
  6 Carter, Kelsey            FR MU                        NT   x2:17.36  
      32.09   34.96   35.72   34.59                                
  7 Jensen, Danna             FR Augie                2:13.65    2:19.13    1  
      31.59   34.85   36.45   36.24                                
  8 Ferguson, Hilary          FR Augie                2:04.65   x2:19.22  
      32.10   35.26   36.75   35.11                                
  9 Sedlack, Kara             SR MU                        NT   x2:22.69  
      33.01   35.63   37.16   36.89                                
 10 Walters, Alyssa           FR NCC-IL               2:15.99   x2:23.05  
      33.43   36.73   36.73   36.16                                
 11 Harrington, Danielle      FR Augie                2:19.87   x2:28.28  
      32.13   36.96   39.43   39.76                                
 12 Fultz, Kathleen           FR NCC-IL               2:20.22   x2:31.54  
      33.77   38.88   39.95   38.94                                
 13 Poor, Lainey              SO MU                        NT   x2:34.97  
      35.57   39.61   40.49   39.30                                
 14 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                2:32.68   x2:43.95  
      36.11   41.08   43.60   43.16                                
 15 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MU                        NT   x2:45.31  
      36.86   42.38   43.49   42.58                                
 16 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR NCC-IL                    NT   x2:48.55  
      38.36   42.10   44.12   43.97                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raske, Kevin              JR NCC-IL               1:52.88    1:53.35    5  
      26.70   29.25   29.25   28.15                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel             FR Augie                1:51.76    1:54.99    3  
      26.55   29.37   29.88   29.19                                
  3 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                1:44.98   x1:55.50  
      26.38   28.97   30.43   29.72                                
  4 Mitchell, Sam             JR Titans-IL            1:50.24    1:56.20    2  
      26.26   29.45   29.96   30.53                                
  5 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR Titans-IL            1:55.00   x1:57.01  
      26.75   29.18   30.54   30.54                                
  6 Sykes, Chris              SR MU                        NT    1:58.60    1  
      26.78   29.44   30.85   31.53                                
  7 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                1:53.98   x1:58.63  
      27.66   30.34   30.79   29.84                                
  8 Nurczyk, Jake             FR NCC-IL               2:00.00   x2:04.38  
      28.24   31.39   32.86   31.89                                
  9 Wind, Denny               JR Augie                2:00.01   x2:06.02  
      27.87   31.31   33.36   33.48                                
 10 Hurst, Jean               JR MU                        NT   x2:16.70  
      29.84   34.05   36.74   36.07                                
 11 Skladzien, Tim            FR NCC-IL                    NT   x2:43.31  
      35.57   41.44   42.73   43.57                                
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeSutter, Lindsey         SR Titans-IL             194.90     193.05    5  
  2 Meyers, Helen             FR Augie                     NT     190.95    3  
  3 Mccortney, Katy           JR Titans-IL             164.45    x172.60  
  4 Walter, Tanya             SR Augie                 179.40    x161.95  
  5 Brattin, Rae              FR Titans-IL                 NT    x156.30  
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth        SO Titans-IL                 NT    x145.50  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                   NT    1:57.86   10  
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) Bittner, Melissa JR             4) Hansen, Lauren SR              
       28.72    34.03    28.43    26.68                                    
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    2:05.28    6  
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Kralman, Alex JR               
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SO              4) Wilson, Sian FR                
       35.00    35.37    28.97    25.94                                    
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            1:52.80    2:09.09    4  
     1) Jensen, Danna FR                2) Piper, Alexandra SO            
     3) Regnier, Emma SO                4) Naughton, Mary SO              
       34.29    36.70    29.96    28.14                                    
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                   NT   x2:11.54  
     1) Brinkmeier, Alex SO             2) Kasman, Bree JR                
     3) Kawasaki, Jill FR               4) Marlin, Dana FR                
       34.83    36.18    33.58    26.95                                    
  5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    2:14.34    2  
     1) Reppen, Megan FR                2) Fultz, Kathleen FR             
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              4) Walters, Alyssa FR             
       35.56    37.16    30.99    30.63                                    
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Gracer, Tara SO                 2) Bell, Katie JR                 
     3) Hertel, Sydney JR               4) Sebens, Alex SO                
       32.98    35.09    30.56    26.83                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                   NT    1:43.40   10  
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Gilbert, Tommy JR              
     3) Chanez, Gabe FR                 4) Caras, Brent SO                
       25.72    29.53    25.84    22.31                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            1:39.99    1:47.45    6  
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Julian, Marcus SO              
     3) Reppy, Justin FR                4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
       28.59    29.51    26.15    23.20                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x1:49.41  
     1) Held, Kendall SR                2) Barnish, Cameron SR            
     3) Enix, Evan FR                   4) Asmussen, Will SO              
       28.50    30.68    27.32    22.91                                    
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    1:51.23    4  
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Billimack, John FR             
     3) Flesher, Les JR                 4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
       27.98    31.90    27.09    24.26                                    
  5 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:53.36  
     1) Vogt, Harrison SO               2) Hengst, F J FR                 
     3) Vogt, Charles JR                4) Wind, Denny JR                 
       30.00    31.45    27.04    24.87                                    
  6 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    1:54.48    2  
     1) Broucek, Sean FR                2) Raske, Kevin JR                
     3) Nurczyk, Jake FR                4) Showalter, Robb FR             
       28.85    34.10    25.94    25.59                                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MU                        NT    2:16.18    5  
      30.65   34.28   36.51   34.74                                
  2 McHugh, Katie             SO Titans-IL            2:13.28    2:16.81    3  
      31.70   34.73   36.46   33.92                                
  3 Regnier, Emma             SO Augie                2:28.11    2:31.47    2  
      32.17   37.41   41.51   40.38                                
  4 Nafziger, Gracie          FR Titans-IL                 NT   x2:31.97  
      32.40   37.80   40.22   41.55                                
  5 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR NCC-IL               2:35.22    2:32.27    1  
      33.08   37.66   40.34   41.19                                
  6 Maloney, Michelle         FR MU                        NT   x2:35.95  
      32.04   37.75   42.92   43.24                                
  7 Reese, Erica              SR MU                        NT   x2:42.35  
      33.58   40.72   43.75   44.30                                
  8 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                     NT   x2:53.89  
      36.89   43.14   46.30   47.56                                
  9 Rodriguez, Katelynn       FR MU                        NT   x3:10.16  
      39.10   45.72   51.50   53.84                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Marcus             FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:01.81    5  
      27.22   30.80   31.71   32.08                                
  2 Raske, Kevin              JR NCC-IL               2:12.36    2:08.85    3  
      28.74   32.85   33.05   34.21                                
  3 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                2:03.98    2:14.66    2  
      29.20   33.63   34.81   37.02                                
  4 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                2:13.65   x2:24.78  
      30.65   36.70   39.24   38.19                                
  5 Flesher, Les              JR MU                        NT    2:25.09    1  
      30.36   36.13   39.50   39.10                                
  6 Hootman, Kennen           SR Augie                2:56.05   x3:24.40  
      41.28   51.93   55.73   55.46                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kate              SO Titans-IL            2:25.19    2:27.16    5  
      34.80   37.05   37.77   37.54                                
  2 Gracer, Tara              SO Titans-IL            2:31.28   x2:29.32  
      35.13   38.02   38.78   37.39                                
  3 Gradle, Amy               JR Titans-IL            2:33.07   x2:33.48  
      35.69   38.31   40.13   39.35                                
  4 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR NCC-IL               2:28.44    2:34.87    3  
      36.48   39.10   40.03   39.26                                
  5 Giedd, Alissa             JR Augie                2:29.87    2:43.07    2  
      36.86   41.86   42.66   41.69                                
  6 Reese, Emily              SR MU                        NT    2:44.42    1  
      37.09   41.07   43.81   42.45                                
  7 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO Augie                     NT   x2:50.31  
      37.13   42.12   45.72   45.34                                
  8 Reppen, Megan             FR NCC-IL                    NT   x2:51.05  
      37.70   42.69   45.49   45.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raske, Kevin              JR NCC-IL               2:10.68    2:09.61    5  
      32.27   33.33   32.39   31.62                                
  2 Greaves, Chris            SO Augie                2:12.35    2:16.84    3  
      32.65   34.83   34.56   34.80                                
  3 Nurczyk, Jake             FR NCC-IL               2:18.56   x2:21.19  
      32.19   35.99   36.90   36.11                                
  4 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:21.53    2  
      33.41   35.17   36.78   36.17                                
  5 Broucek, Sean             FR NCC-IL               2:22.22   x2:22.65  
      32.05   36.37   37.63   36.60                                
  6 Showalter, Robb           FR NCC-IL               2:24.11   x2:24.78  
      33.34   37.10   38.73   35.61                                
  7 Vogt, Harrison            SO Augie                     NT   x2:34.26  
      33.77   37.11   40.99   42.39                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Katie               JR Titans-IL            2:38.11    2:44.46    5  
      37.37   41.70   42.60   42.79                                
  2 Kralman, Alex             JR MU                        NT    2:45.89    3  
      38.09   42.73   42.60   42.47                                
  3 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                     NT    2:48.61    2  
      37.75   42.52   44.53   43.81                                
  4 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR NCC-IL               2:45.55    2:50.68    1  
      39.41   43.08   44.12   44.07                                
  5 Fultz, Kathleen           FR NCC-IL               2:45.54   x2:58.83  
      40.40   45.65   45.73   47.05                                
  6 Current, Claire           JR Titans-IL            3:05.14   x2:59.56  
      40.30   45.82   46.96   46.48                                
  7 Feeley, Lauren            FR MU                        NT   x3:08.22  
      41.13   46.83   49.53   50.73                                
  8 Nelson, Arianna           FR Augie                     NT   x3:12.20  
      43.72   48.46   49.85   50.17                                
  9 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO Augie                3:32.50   x3:30.16  
      45.29   54.14   55.85   54.88                                
 
Event 22  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Tommy            JR Titans-IL            2:21.71    2:27.97    5  
      34.98   38.93   36.71   37.35                                
  2 Billimack, John           FR MU                        NT    2:35.52    3  
      33.97   39.58   41.23   40.74                                
  3 Flesher, Les              JR MU                        NT   x2:36.65  
      34.45   40.18   41.40   40.62                                
  4 Chaney, Ryan              FR Augie                2:34.56    2:39.74    2  
      35.54   41.55   42.09   40.56                                
  5 Hengst, F J               FR Augie                2:34.65   x2:43.99  
      36.28   41.70   43.10   42.91                                
  6 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                     NT   x2:48.61  
      37.75   42.52   44.53   43.81                                
  7 Spurling, Sam             FR MU                        NT   x2:49.46  
      36.96   43.83   44.84   43.83                                
 -- Julian, Marcus            SO Augie                2:23.80         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:15.51    3:17.78   10  
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) McHugh, Katie SO                4)                                
       29.51    35.79    30.14    35.44    31.02    35.88                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            3:54.57    3:32.25    6  
     1) Regnier, Emma SO                2) Naughton, Mary SO              
     3) Clennon, Molly SO               4)                                
       31.60    37.49    32.31    42.62    32.35    35.88                  
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    3:32.42    4  
     1) Maloney, Michelle FR            2) Kralman, Alex JR               
     3) Reese, Erica SR                 4)                                
       31.64    36.93    32.90    39.37    33.00    38.58                  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x3:36.94  
     1) Hertel, Sydney JR               2) Luckey, Colleen FR             
     3) Bittner, Melissa JR             4)                                
       34.78    38.70    32.80    38.32    32.80    39.54                  
  5 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:52.35    2  
     1) Reppen, Megan FR                2) Fultz, Kathleen FR             
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              4)                                
       38.45    44.46    36.12    41.30    32.69    39.33                  
 
Event 24  Men 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              2:58.75    2:56.10   10  
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Duval, Marcus FR               
     3) Barnish, Cameron SR             4)                                
       26.04    31.88    27.12    31.08    27.21    32.77                  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            3:23.95    3:11.61    6  
     1) Julian, Marcus SO               2) Hengst, F J FR                 
     3) Chaney, Ryan FR                 4)                                
       28.75    32.10    29.80    34.22    31.52    35.22                  
  3 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    3:13.76    4  
     1) Raske, Kevin JR                 2) Nurczyk, Jake FR               
     3) Broucek, Sean FR                4)                                
       27.76    35.53    28.50    35.30    29.68    36.99                  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riches, Brogan            SO Titans-IL            5:53.14    5:54.55    5  
      32.77   34.65   35.64   35.95   36.31   36.34   36.09   36.23
      35.89   34.68                                                
  2 Kawasaki, Jill            FR Titans-IL            6:01.46   x5:55.85  
      31.47   34.41   35.36   35.90   36.32   37.19   36.94   36.39
      36.82   35.05                                                
  3 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MU                        NT    5:59.30    3  
      32.11   35.82   36.39   36.88   36.79   37.37   37.26   37.09
      35.46   34.13                                                
  4 Carter, Kelsey            FR MU                        NT   x6:08.54  
      32.45   36.00   36.20   37.60   37.97   38.32   37.72   37.45
      38.20   36.63                                                
  5 Walters, Alyssa           FR NCC-IL               6:10.45    6:14.36    2  
      33.72   37.65   38.32   38.57   38.55   38.36   38.01   38.01
      37.75   35.42                                                
  6 Sedlack, Kara             SR MU                        NT   x6:18.25  
      33.69   36.38   37.65   38.63   38.84   38.94   39.06   38.71
      38.79   37.56                                                
  7 Jensen, Danna             FR Augie                6:04.32    6:21.47    1  
      34.15   36.74   38.31   39.15   39.12   38.56   39.57   39.48
      38.72   37.67                                                
  8 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR Augie                6:14.56   x6:25.00  
      34.64   37.64   38.51   39.35   39.24   39.34   39.29   40.10
      38.81   38.08                                                
  9 Harrington, Danielle      FR Augie                6:12.34   x6:34.69  
      32.78   38.11   40.39   40.48   40.63   40.88   40.96   40.66
      40.75   39.05                                                
 10 Poor, Lainey              SO MU                        NT   x6:53.69  
      37.01   41.64   42.57   42.80   42.44   42.09   42.38   42.33
      41.31   39.12                                                
 11 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MU                        NT   x7:22.16  
      38.01   43.46   44.71   45.03   45.31   45.38   45.61   45.78
      45.98   42.89                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR Augie                4:50.65    5:10.44    5  
      26.63   29.69   31.05   32.13   31.86   32.39   32.59   32.39
      32.36   29.35                                                
  2 Raske, Kevin              JR NCC-IL               5:00.00    5:10.63    3  
      28.84   31.56   32.08   32.11   32.27   31.91   31.01   31.20
      30.68   28.97                                                
  3 Zarbuck, Austin           FR Augie                5:05.64   x5:25.39  
      28.96   31.88   32.74   33.74   32.83   33.61   34.05   33.36
      32.99   31.23                                                
  4 Mrozek, Shane             SO Titans-IL            5:18.94    5:32.71    2  
      29.07   32.58   33.24   34.18   33.44   34.06   34.24   34.45
      34.18   33.27                                                
  5 Smith, Jeff               SR MU                        NT    5:49.66    1  
      29.68   33.48   34.61   35.34   35.81   35.71   36.30   36.69
      36.47   35.57                                                
  6 Hurst, Jean               JR MU                        NT   x6:05.04  
      29.52   34.07   36.52   37.27   37.61   38.32   38.34   38.17
      38.88   36.34                                                
  7 Hootman, Kennen           SR Augie                6:36.40   x8:15.88  
      40.18   47.41   49.39   50.72   51.14   51.50   52.31   51.62
      51.64   49.97                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                   NT    1:45.42   10  
     1) Lugg, Angela JR                 2) Nafziger, Gracie FR            
     3) Hansen, Lauren SR               4) Anderson, Lia SR               
       26.43    26.01    26.71    26.27                                    
  2 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    1:48.97    6  
     1) Wilson, Sian FR                 2) Carter, Kelsey FR              
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SO              4) Robertson, Abby JR             
       26.22    28.13    27.29    27.33                                    
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            1:38.50    1:49.14    4  
     1) Naughton, Mary SO               2) Giedd, Alissa JR               
     3) Clennon, Molly SO               4) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
       28.11    27.08    28.52    25.43                                    
  4 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:54.10  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SO             2) Kabbe, Hollyann SO             
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Regnier, Emma SO               
       27.66    29.15    28.55    28.74                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x1:54.51  
     1) Kasman, Bree JR                 2) Marlin, Dana FR                
     3) Brinkmeier, Alex SO             4) Haynes, Kate SO                
       30.24    26.91    28.09    29.27                                    
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                               NT   x2:00.33  
     1) Feeley, Lauren FR               2) Maloney, Michelle FR           
     3) Strimbu, Ashley SR              4) Wysocki, Jessica FR            
       30.73    26.87    28.49    34.24                                    
  7 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                   NT   x2:00.57  
     1) Luckey, Colleen FR              2) Gradle, Amy JR                 
     3) Current, Claire JR              4) Riches, Brogan SO              
       30.12    28.49    30.69    31.27                                    
  8 Millikin Universtiy  'C'                               NT   x2:04.85  
     1) Reese, Erica SR                 2) Reese, Emily SR                
     3) Poor, Lainey SO                 4) Rodriguez, Katelynn FR         
       29.99    30.90    32.56    31.40                                    
  9 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    2:05.42    2  
     1) Fultz, Kathleen FR              2) Reppen, Megan FR               
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              4) Thomas, Elizabeth FR           
       30.71    31.76    34.90    28.05                                    
 10 Augustana College  'C'                                 NT   x2:05.72  
     1) Harrington, Danielle FR         2) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Mans, Colleen JR                4) Nelson, Arianna FR             
       31.43    31.24    30.28    32.77                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                   NT    1:30.25   10  
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Caras, Brent SO                
     3) Mitchell, Sam JR                4) Held, Kendall SR               
       23.01    22.17    22.90    22.17                                    
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            1:29.79    1:33.38    6  
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Hinck, Daniel FR               
     3) Reppy, Justin FR                4) Vogt, Charles JR               
       23.82    23.03    23.44    23.09                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x1:35.84  
     1) Asmussen, Will SO               2) Chanez, Gabe FR                
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin FR              4) Enix, Evan FR                  
       23.54    24.10    23.84    24.36                                    
  4 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT   x1:37.38  
     1) Vogt, Harrison SO               2) Julian, Marcus SO              
     3) Wind, Denny JR                  4) Zarbuck, Austin FR             
       24.41    23.30    25.30    24.37                                    
  5 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                               NT    1:40.18    4  
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Purvis, Glenn FR               
     3) Spurling, Sam FR                4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
       23.47    27.64    25.18    23.89                                    
  6 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'                 NT    1:45.80    2  
     1) Nurczyk, Jake FR                2) Raske, Kevin JR                
     3) Showalter, Robb FR              4) Skladzien, Tim FR              
       24.61    24.59    25.54    31.06                                    
  7 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                               NT   x1:47.24  
     1) Flesher, Les JR                 2) Hurst, Jean JR                 
     3) Billimack, John FR              4) Herink, Tim FR                 
       25.53    28.26    25.20    28.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        103   2. Millikin Universtiy                  53
  3. Augustana College                    47   4. North Central College Swimming       25
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University         89   2. Augustana College                    60
  3. North Central College Swimming       40   4. Millikin Universtiy                  25