Augustana College printing logo

UW-Oshkosh Brooks Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, WI

 

========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========

 

1. 49 North Central ( 24:48 2:03:57)

1 1 Michael Spain 24:23

2 5 Matt Perez 24:46

3 12 Nathan Warstler 24:53

4 14 Tim Hird 24:55

5 17 Neal Klein 25:00

6 ( 20) Dan Kerley 25:06

7 ( 21) Matthew Brinkmeier 25:06

 

2. 78 Calvin ( 24:59 2:04:55)

1 4 Nick Kramer 24:44

2 6 Ben Van Wyk 24:47

3 7 Alex Wrobel 24:48

4 25 Dan Kerr 25:12

5 36 Rhett Morici 25:24

6 ( 51) Jake Christiansen 25:34

7 ( 53) Job Christiansen 25:38

 

3. 138 NYU ( 25:11 2:05:53)

1 9 Andrew Zitek 24:49

2 10 Sebastian Schwelm 24:51

3 22 Ryan Boyd 25:07

4 47 Matt Turlip 25:32

5 50 Kevin Bonilla 25:34

6 ( 75) Kyle DeLeon 25:51

7 ( 92) David Knowles 26:03

 

4. 146 Washington Univ. ( 25:15 2:06:15)

1 2 Michael Burnstein 24:40

2 24 David Hamm 25:12

3 31 David Spandorfer 25:22

4 37 Alden Black 25:25

5 52 Erik Hinrichsen 25:36

6 ( 60) Tucker Hartley 25:42

7 ( 65) Kwin Keuter 25:45

 

5. 150 UW-Stevens Point ( 25:14 2:06:07)

1 11 Tim Thornburg 24:52

2 18 Joel Heroux 25:00

3 19 Terry Witkowski 25:05

4 43 Sean Hasenstein 25:29

5 59 Alex Steiner 25:41

6 ( 72) Evan Cooper 25:48

7 ( 88) Spencer Siddons 26:01

 

6. 173 UW-Oshkosh ( 25:17 2:06:23)

1 3 Nate Stymiest 24:43

2 13 John DeWitt 24:54

3 29 Jordan King 25:20

4 38 Jake Keehan 25:25

5 90 Mike Jarchow 26:01

6 (113) Derek Johnsrud 26:23

7 (115) Zach Adams 26:23

 

7. 199 Augustana ( 25:25 2:07:05)

1 15 Matt Bowman 24:58

2 35 Mike Tisza 25:24

3 39 Brian Pollastrinni 25:27

4 48 Jonathan Smith 25:33

5 62 Nathan Smith 25:43

6 ( 69) Billy TenBusch 25:46

7 ( 77) Brad Keating 25:52

 

8. 214 Wheaton ( 25:30 2:07:26)

1 28 Parker Thompson 25:19

2 30 Mark Phillips 25:20

3 33 Jake Waterman 25:23

4 49 James Waterman 25:34

5 74 Jacob Goertz 25:50

6 ( 87) Clayton Loy 26:00

7 (100) Jimmy Greene 26:09

 

9. 233 Univ. of Chicago ( 25:33 2:07:45)

1 27 William Whitmore 25:17

2 32 Arthur Baptist 25:23

3 54 Wyatt Jones 25:40

4 56 James Mumford 25:41

5 64 Isaac Dalke 25:44

6 ( 70) Nicholas Nunez 25:47

7 ( 73) Mahmoud Bahrani 25:49

 

10. 389 Coe ( 25:56 2:09:39)

1 16 Ryan Schroeder 24:59

2 55 Andrew Dewar 25:40

3 68 Kyle Heineman 25:46

4 97 Jordan Lord 26:07

5 153 Shea Devine 27:07

6 (181) Hunter Hills 27:44

7 (206) Jon Ameling 28:19

 

11. 417 Olivet Nazarene ( 25:58 2:09:47)

1 58 Kasey Ferrigan 25:41

2 67 Kenny MacDonough 25:45

3 93 Mitchell Dale 26:03

4 98 James Fisher 26:07

5 101 Nicholas Mizeur 26:11

6 (109) Justin Jones 26:20

7 (122) Daniel Wells 26:29

 

12. 452 Hope ( 26:05 2:10:22)

1 26 Nate Love 25:17

2 79 Blake Rottschafer 25:53

3 105 Brian Hernandez 26:17

4 118 Chris Ryan 26:25

5 124 Sam Pederson 26:30

6 (139) Kyle Gibson 26:47

7 (149) Jordan Richardson 26:55

 

13. 463 DePauw ( 26:06 2:10:26)

1 76 Pete Richard 25:52

2 84 Noah Droddy 25:57

3 86 Nick Pucillo 25:59

4 106 Adam Cecil 26:17

5 111 Tyler Giesting 26:21

6 (112) Stu Newstat 26:22

7 (129) Nate Kober 26:36

 

14. 475 Grinnell ( 26:08 2:10:37)

1 71 Alex Reich 25:47

2 85 Erik Figge 25:58

3 102 Shyam Deshpande 26:13

4 107 Ethan Heppner 26:18

5 110 Frank Canady 26:21

6 (117) Ben Tyler 26:24

7 (120) Noah DeLong 26:26

 

15. 475 Minnesota Duluth ( 26:08 2:10:38)

1 61 Cole Toepfer 25:42

2 80 Ryan Eason 25:53

3 81 Erik Escher 25:55

4 119 Kyle Larson 26:26

5 134 Matt Venaas 26:42

6 (144) Keagan Marble 26:49

7 (152) Robert Kostick 27:06

 

16. 482 UW-Whitewater ( 26:11 2:10:53)

1 34 David Schneekloth 25:23

2 57 Aron Kehoe 25:41

3 125 Jordan Truttschel 26:30

4 131 Chris Kautza 26:37

5 135 Patrick Jenkins 26:42

6 (136) Tyler Stein 26:42

7 (137) Matt Grzelak 26:46

 

17. 483 Illinois Wesleyan ( 26:10 2:10:48)

1 42 Wally Farris 25:29

2 82 Max Lustick 25:56

3 104 Tyler Saunders 26:16

4 127 T.J. Luby 26:33

5 128 Jim Fahey 26:34

6 (130) Bobby Castillo 26:37

7 (146) Paul Kwak 26:51

 

18. 490 UW-Stout ( 26:16 2:11:18)

1 8 Peter Johnston 24:49

2 23 Tim Nelson 25:09

3 121 Clint Loker 26:27

4 165 Mitch Easker 27:21

5 173 Justus Bibeau 27:32

6 (184) Jon Sampers 27:47

7 (204) Jacob Olsen 28:17

 

19. 566 Bethel ( 26:30 2:12:26)

1 45 Zach Haskins 25:30

2 63 Austin Hinrichs 25:44

3 133 Joel McDougall 26:40

4 145 Denny Meints 26:49

5 180 Matt Neufeld 27:43

6 (195) Justin Ivory 28:01

7 (207) Mark Bostrom 28:21

 

20. 578 Central College ( 26:27 2:12:13)

1 91 John Gonzalez 26:02

2 99 Austin O'Brien 26:08

3 103 Ben Schornack 26:14

4 126 Andrew Hamer 26:32

5 159 Brandon Clough 27:17

6 (166) Jon Klein 27:22

7 (186) Nathan Good 27:50

 

21. 609 Elmhurst ( 26:40 2:13:20)

1 40 Pat Austin 25:29

2 83 Jake Austin 25:57

3 151 Doug Vrchota 27:04

4 156 Nathan Selling 27:10

5 179 David Melone 27:40

6 (189) Jeff Camp 27:51

7 (190) Tom McGrath 27:52

 

22. 622 Carthage ( 26:38 2:13:06)

1 66 Jake Mahaffey 25:45

2 108 Justin Sebens 26:19

3 143 Grant Seiler 26:49

4 150 Russell Wetzel 27:03

5 155 Josh Solorio 27:10

6 (167) BJ Fuller 27:24

7 (168) Dan August 27:24

 

23. 628 Lawrence ( 26:39 2:13:12)

1 78 Sam Stevens 25:52

2 95 Curran Carlile 26:03

3 116 David Zane 26:24

4 169 Dan Thoresen 27:26

5 170 Tom Coben 27:27

6 (182) Sam Estrem 27:45

7 (210) Jamie Brisbois 28:26

 

24. 639 Robert Morris ( 26:41 2:13:21)

1 89 Marco Alfaro 26:01

2 94 JuanCarlos Barrera 26:03

3 123 Liberio Niyiragira 26:30

4 162 Stephen DiSanto 27:18

5 171 Kyle DeSantis 27:29

6 (234) Thomas Rios 30:28

7 (244) Nathan Johnson 31:39

 

25. 708 Illinois Tech ( 26:54 2:14:27)

1 96 Zach Gates 26:04

2 140 Brock Williams 26:48

3 141 Kenny Murphy 26:48

4 154 Andrew Montague 27:09

5 177 Kevin Acacio 27:38

6 (183) Phil Theisen 27:46

7 (200) Philip Cano 28:11

 

26. 768 Adrian ( 27:05 2:15:24)

1 138 Nolan Gillespie 26:46

2 147 Cyle Rogotzke 26:52

3 148 Andrew Mangiapane 26:53

4 157 Peter Konieczki 27:13

5 178 Brian Shoulders 27:40

6 (192) Kyle Mack 27:55

7 (202) Eric Kilpatrick 28:13

 

27. 772 Aurora ( 27:23 2:16:51)

1 46 Drew Schmitt 25:31

2 132 Mark Sulkin 26:40

3 172 Mike Giberson 27:29

4 208 Keith Burke 28:21

5 214 Morgan Goetschel 28:50

6 (229) Mark Akins 30:22

7 (236) Colin Toyra 30:32

 

28. 773 St. Scholastica ( 27:18 2:16:27)

1 44 Nick Mangan 25:29

2 163 Tony Bye 27:19

3 175 Pat Bigaouette 27:33

4 194 Ben Carlson 28:00

5 197 Jimmy Linn 28:06

 

29. 802 Carroll ( 27:18 2:16:29)

1 114 Joe Pliner 26:23

2 142 Kevin Meyer 26:49

3 161 Joe Zambetti 27:18

4 187 Mitchell Penninger 27:51

5 198 Ryan Hanus 28:08

6 (205) Chris Pynenberg 28:18

7 (219) Zach Fowler 29:05

 

30. 894 UW-Superior ( 28:23 2:21:51)

1 41 Scott Behling 25:29

2 191 Peter Vukelich 27:53

3 212 Monte Stewart 28:37

4 224 Seth Neumann 29:45

5 226 Sam Paakkonen 30:07

6 (239) Matt Swanson 30:43

7 (249) Patrick Mullally 32:16

 

31. 936 Judson ( 27:57 2:19:42)

1 158 Nate Nevius 27:15

2 164 Robert Altenburger 27:20

3 196 Kyle Juliam 28:03

4 201 Tim Ciochon 28:12

5 217 Matt DeBall 28:52

6 (220) Andy Anderson 29:14

7 (233) Scott McCracken 30:25

 

32. 969 Benedictine ( 28:08 2:20:36)

1 160 Danny Graham 27:17

2 174 Tyler Zachary 27:32

3 209 Hugh Gill 28:24

4 211 Tom Vasquez 28:32

5 215 Jordan Gaska 28:51

6 (222) Jason Hantak 29:23

7 (227) Ryan Serafino 30:11

 

33. 1032 Northwestern ( 28:58 2:24:46)

1 176 Jake Gifford 27:37

2 188 Derek Schlager 27:51

3 199 Aaron Oie 28:10

4 228 Evan Nelson 30:12

5 241 Kevin Rotich 30:56

6 (245) Mitch Neuberger 31:41

7 (248) David Ingold 32:05

 

34. 1042 Moraine Valley C.C. ( 28:49 2:24:04)

1 185 Dimitri Dimizas 27:48

2 193 Luke Bronson 27:59

3 216 Kellen Williams 28:51

4 218 Jon Altman 29:03

5 230 Ben Greer 30:23

6 (231) Chris Lindich 30:23

7 (240) Abel Garcia 30:48

 

35. 1140 Lake Forest ( 30:17 2:31:24)

1 203 Chris Wiatr 28:16

2 221 Pete Sullivan 29:19

3 223 Evan Piermont 29:26

4 243 Thomas Beilke 31:36

5 250 J.D Randol 32:47

6 (252) Michael Frederick 33:11

7 (253) Stefano De La Cuesta 33:23

 

36. 1181 Univ. of Dubuque ( 30:40 2:33:17)

1 225 Adam Ahlden 29:46

2 235 Nick Burgmeier 30:29

3 237 Luke Elsbernd 30:33

4 238 Joe Stevens 30:40

5 246 Brad McGrath 31:49

6 (251) Oscar Corona 33:03

 

37. 1188 Dominican ( 31:23 2:36:55)

1 213 Colin Erklin 28:49

2 232 Andrew Sobarnia 30:24

3 242 Sergio Cuellar 31:27

4 247 Erwin Kehrt 31:57

5 254 Jimmy Koester 34:18

 

Men's 8,000m Race

 

Place Name Year School Time Pace

===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

1 Michael Spain SR North Central 24:22.45 4:55

2 Michael Burnstein JR Washington Univ. 24:39.82 4:58

3 Nate Stymiest JR UW-Oshkosh 24:42.99 4:59

4 Nick Kramer JR Calvin 24:43.99 4:59

5 Matt Perez SO North Central 24:45.89 4:59

6 Ben Van Wyk SR Calvin 24:46.35 5:00

7 Alex Wrobel JR Calvin 24:47.55 5:00

8 Peter Johnston SR UW-Stout 24:48.06 5:00

9 Andrew Zitek JR NYU 24:48.28 5:00

10 Sebastian Schwelm SR NYU 24:50.08 5:00

11 Tim Thornburg SO UW-Stevens Point 24:51.90 5:01

12 Nathan Warstler SR North Central 24:52.27 5:01

13 John Dewitt SO UW-Oshkosh 24:53.27 5:01

14 Tim Hird SO North Central 24:54.93 5:01

15 Matt Bowman SR Augustana 24:57.59 5:02

16 Ryan Schroeder SR Coe 24:58.54 5:02

17 Neal Klein JR North Central 24:59.33 5:02

18 Joel Heroux SR UW-Stevens Point 24:59.82 5:02

19 Brandon Dworak 25:04.68 5:03

20 Terry Witkowski JR UW-Stevens Point 25:04.87 5:03

21 Dan Kerley SO North Central 25:05.23 5:03

22 Matthew Brinkmeier SO North Central 25:05.83 5:03

23 Ryan Boyd JR NYU 25:06.09 5:03

24 Tim Nelson SO UW-Stout 25:08.37 5:04

25 David Hamm SO Washington Univ. 25:11.11 5:04

26 Yonatan Mascote SO North Central 25:11.73 5:05

27 Dan Kerr SO Calvin 25:11.75 5:05

28 Pat Lesiewicz FR North Central 25:13.09 5:05

29 Nate Love JR Hope 25:16.18 5:06

30 William Whitmore SO Univ. of Chicago 25:16.66 5:06

31 Parker Thompson SO Wheaton 25:18.15 5:06

32 Jordan King SO UW-Oshkosh 25:19.20 5:06

33 Mark Phillips SO Wheaton 25:19.74 5:06

34 Kevin Sparks FR North Central 25:20.04 5:06

35 David Spandorfer SR Washington Univ. 25:21.16 5:07

36 Arthur Baptist SR Univ. of Chicago 25:22.11 5:07

37 Jake Waterman FR Wheaton 25:22.64 5:07

38 David Schneekloth SR UW-Whitewater 25:22.88 5:07

39 Mike Tisza JR Augustana 25:23.18 5:07

40 Rhett Morici SO Calvin 25:23.41 5:07

41 Alden Black SR Washington Univ. 25:24.48 5:07

42 Jake Keehan JR UW-Oshkosh 25:24.93 5:07

43 Paul Garcia 25:26.01 5:07

44 Brian Pollastrinni SO Augustana 25:26.65 5:08

45 Pat Austin SR Elmhurst 25:28.48 5:08

46 Scott Behling SO UW-Superior 25:28.49 5:08

47 Wally Farris SR Illinois Wesleyan 25:28.59 5:08

48 Sean Hasenstein SR UW-Stevens Point 25:28.84 5:08

49 Nick Mangan SR St. Scholastica 25:28.92 5:08

50 Zach Haskins SO Bethel 25:29.55 5:08

51 Drew Schmitt SO Aurora 25:30.75 5:08

52 Matt Turlip SR NYU 25:31.63 5:09

53 Jonathan Smith SO Augustana 25:32.20 5:09

54 James Waterman FR Wheaton 25:33.30 5:09

55 Kevin Bonilla SO NYU 25:33.41 5:09

56 Jake Christiansen SR Calvin 25:33.58 5:09

57 Erik Hinrichsen SR Washington Univ. 25:35.04 5:09

58 John Crain FR North Central 25:37.33 5:10

59 Job Christiansen SO Calvin 25:37.55 5:10

60 Wyatt Jones SO Univ. of Chicago 25:39.36 5:10

61 Andrew Dewar JR Coe 25:39.68 5:10

62 James Mumford SR Univ. of Chicago 25:40.06 5:10

63 Aron Kehoe JR UW-Whitewater 25:40.42 5:10

64 Kasey Ferrigan SO Olivet Nazarene 25:40.86 5:10

65 Alex Steiner SO UW-Stevens Point 25:40.86 5:10

66 Tucker Hartley JR Washington Univ. 25:41.13 5:11

67 Cole Toepfer SO Minnesota Duluth 25:41.69 5:11

68 Albert Ciolek FR North Central 25:42.14 5:11

69 Nathan Smith SO Augustana 25:42.72 5:11

70 Brian Finnel 25:42.96 5:11

71 Austin Hinrichs SR Bethel 25:43.58 5:11

72 Isaac Dalke SO Univ. of Chicago 25:43.99 5:11

73 Tyler Morey 25:44.08 5:11

74 Kwin Keuter SR Washington Univ. 25:44.35 5:11

75 Jake Mahaffey SO Carthage 25:44.44 5:11

76 Kenny MacDonough SR Olivet Nazarene 25:44.46 5:11

77 Kyle Heineman JR Coe 25:45.11 5:11

78 Billy Tenbusch JR Augustana 25:45.89 5:11

79 Nicholas Nunez SR Univ. of Chicago 25:46.20 5:12

80 Matt Vander Roest SO Calvin 25:46.46 5:12

81 Alex Reich SR Grinnell 25:46.90 5:12

82 Evan Cooper SO UW-Stevens Point 25:47.96 5:12

83 Jon Kaufmann JR North Central 25:48.47 5:12

84 Mahmoud Bahrani JR Univ. of Chicago 25:48.69 5:12

85 Caleb Ford FR Washington Univ. 25:49.54 5:12

86 Jacob Goertz JR Wheaton 25:49.74 5:12

87 Kyle Deleon SO NYU 25:50.03 5:12

88 Pete Richard JR DePauw 25:51.11 5:13

89 Brad Keating SR Augustana 25:51.35 5:13

90 Sam Stevens SO Lawrence 25:51.95 5:13

91 Blake Rottschafer SO Hope 25:52.38 5:13

92 Ryan Eason SO Minnesota Duluth 25:52.89 5:13

93 Brian Schlick JR Univ. of Chicago 25:53.25 5:13

94 Billy Wisser JR Augustana 25:53.69 5:13

95 Erik Escher SR Minnesota Duluth 25:54.49 5:13

96 Max Lustick JR Illinois Wesleyan 25:55.65 5:13

97 Jake Austin SO Elmhurst 25:56.49 5:14

98 Noah Droddy SO DePauw 25:56.59 5:14

99 Jay Yockey 25:57.12 5:14

100 Erik Figge SO Grinnell 25:57.56 5:14

101 Nick Pucillo SR DePauw 25:58.12 5:14

102 Matt Wiersum 25:59.15 5:14

103 Andrew Wells-Qu SR Univ. of Chicago 25:59.19 5:14

104 Clayton Loy SR Wheaton 25:59.81 5:14

105 Aaron Ferst FR North Central 25:59.88 5:14

106 Greg Whittle SO Calvin 26:00.08 5:14

107 Spencer Siddons SO UW-Stevens Point 26:00.13 5:14

108 Marco Alfaro JR Robert Morris 26:00.75 5:14

109 Mike Jarchow JR UW-Oshkosh 26:00.92 5:15

110 John Gonzalez SO Central College 26:01.60 5:15

111 David Knowles SO NYU 26:02.25 5:15

112 Mitchell Dale FR Olivet Nazarene 26:02.33 5:15

113 Juancarlos Barrera SO Robert Morris 26:02.39 5:15

114 Curran Carlile FR Lawrence 26:02.58 5:15

115 Zach Gates SO Illinois Tech 26:03.09 5:15

116 Daniel Povitsky FR Univ. of Chicago 26:04.08 5:15

117 Emilio Saraga JR North Central 26:05.74 5:15

118 Jordan Lord JR Coe 26:06.03 5:16

119 James Fisher FR Olivet Nazarene 26:06.13 5:16

120 Austin O'Brien FR Central College 26:07.55 5:16

121 Adam Lang 26:07.91 5:16

122 Gregor Siegmund-Fa SO Univ. of Chicago 26:07.95 5:16

123 Sean Carmody SR Augustana 26:08.37 5:16

124 Jimmy Greene JR Wheaton 26:08.77 5:16

125 Nicholas Mizeur SO Olivet Nazarene 26:10.56 5:16

126 Dan Sullivan FR UW-Stevens Point 26:11.90 5:17

127 Shyam Deshpande SR Grinnell 26:12.54 5:17

128 Tarek Elhage FR Washington Univ. 26:13.36 5:17

129 Ben Schornack SO Central College 26:13.62 5:17

130 Logan Seipel SO UW-Stevens Point 26:15.03 5:17

131 David Vande Bunte SO Calvin 26:15.42 5:17

132 Tyler Saunders JR Illinois Wesleyan 26:15.46 5:17

133 Brian Hernandez JR Hope 26:16.09 5:18

134 Ben Wizner 26:16.46 5:18

135 Adam Cecil FR DePauw 26:16.65 5:18

136 Mitch Gilbert FR North Central 26:17.04 5:18

137 Ethan Heppner SR Grinnell 26:17.21 5:18

138 James Heroux FR UW-Stevens Point 26:18.28 5:18

139 Justin Sebens SR Carthage 26:18.76 5:18

140 Justin Jones JR Olivet Nazarene 26:19.40 5:18

141 David Janet FR North Central 26:19.55 5:18

142 Frank Canady FR Grinnell 26:20.32 5:18

143 Tyler Giesting JR DePauw 26:20.74 5:18

144 Stu Newstat FR DePauw 26:21.24 5:19

145 Brandon Gittleman JR Augustana 26:21.43 5:19

146 Ross Wistar FR NYU 26:21.94 5:19

147 Derek Johnsrud FR UW-Oshkosh 26:22.18 5:19

148 Joe Pliner JR Carroll 26:22.86 5:19

149 Zach Adams SO UW-Oshkosh 26:22.92 5:19

150 David Zane SR Lawrence 26:23.58 5:19

151 Ben Tyler FR Grinnell 26:23.95 5:19

152 Chris Ryan SO Hope 26:24.69 5:19

153 Kyle Larson JR Minnesota Duluth 26:25.40 5:19

154 Noah Delong SR Grinnell 26:25.66 5:19

155 Matt Cwiok FR Augustana 26:26.07 5:20

156 Clint Loker JR UW-Stout 26:26.34 5:20

157 Nate Hatton SO Wheaton 26:26.85 5:20

158 Nck Newcomer JR UW-Oshkosh 26:27.52 5:20

159 Justin Rodriguez FR Washington Univ. 26:28.37 5:20

160 Daniel Wells FR Olivet Nazarene 26:28.56 5:20

161 Liberio Niyiragira JR Robert Morris 26:29.02 5:20

162 Nick Danzy JR Augustana 26:29.27 5:20

163 Sam Pederson FR Hope 26:29.92 5:20

164 Jordan Truttschel SR UW-Whitewater 26:30.00 5:20

165 Jason Dorn SO Washington Univ. 26:30.32 5:20

166 Kenny Halloran FR UW-Oshkosh 26:30.74 5:21

167 Andrew Hamer JR Central College 26:31.02 5:21

168 Alec Shunk SO Wheaton 26:31.49 5:21

169 Bryan Jensen SO UW-Stevens Point 26:32.29 5:21

170 T.J. Luby JR Illinois Wesleyan 26:32.75 5:21

171 Jim Fahey JR Illinois Wesleyan 26:33.64 5:21

172 Josh Schaffer SO NYU 26:33.96 5:21

173 David Weber FR North Central 26:34.78 5:21

174 Justin Smith SO Augustana 26:34.82 5:21

175 Nate Kober JR DePauw 26:35.63 5:21

176 Thomas Christian JR Augustana 26:35.98 5:22

177 Bobby Castillo FR Illinois Wesleyan 26:36.17 5:22

178 Chris Kautza JR UW-Whitewater 26:36.33 5:22

179 Richard McNichols SR North Central 26:37.00 5:22

180 Ben Lewis JR Calvin 26:38.24 5:22

181 Dalton Guthrie FR Washington Univ. 26:38.83 5:22

182 Todd Vankerkhoff SO Wheaton 26:38.88 5:22

183 Mark Sulkin JR Aurora 26:39.23 5:22

184 Joel McDougall JR Bethel 26:39.50 5:22

185 Matt Venaas JR Minnesota Duluth 26:41.13 5:23

186 Patrick Jenkins FR UW-Whitewater 26:41.14 5:23

187 Tyler Stein SR UW-Whitewater 26:41.54 5:23

188 Kyle Kunz SR Wheaton 26:41.88 5:23

189 Tommy Harris SO Augustana 26:42.24 5:23

190 Robert Cooper JR Univ. of Chicago 26:42.63 5:23

191 Ben Burt SO Grinnell 26:43.48 5:23

192 Mike Wehrley 26:43.51 5:23

193 Sam Krauth FR Grinnell 26:44.54 5:23

194 Michael Moore FR UW-Stevens Point 26:44.89 5:23

195 Matt Grzelak SR UW-Whitewater 26:45.46 5:23

196 Nolan Gillespie SR Adrian 26:45.88 5:24

197 Eric Erspamer SR Augustana 26:46.31 5:24

198 Jake Baker SR Calvin 26:46.45 5:24

199 Nicolas Carroll JR Washington Univ. 26:46.71 5:24

200 Jerrod Berget SO UW-Oshkosh 26:46.78 5:24

201 Kyle Gibson JR Hope 26:46.92 5:24

202 Brock Williams JR Illinois Tech 26:47.10 5:24

203 Will Koepp SR UW-Oshkosh 26:47.33 5:24

204 Kenny Murphy SO Illinois Tech 26:47.62 5:24

205 Kevin Meyer JR Carroll 26:48.09 5:24

206 Grant Seiler SO Carthage 26:48.68 5:24

207 Keagan Marble JR Minnesota Duluth 26:48.71 5:24

208 Denny Meints SR Bethel 26:48.88 5:24

209 Mark Beversdorf 26:50.64 5:25

210 Paul Kwak JR Illinois Wesleyan 26:50.87 5:25

211 Cole Vanderleest FR UW-Stevens Point 26:51.27 5:25

212 Cyle Rogotzke SO Adrian 26:51.59 5:25

213 Nate Kakazu SO Grinnell 26:51.60 5:25

214 Alex Van Haitsma SO Calvin 26:51.96 5:25

215 Andrew Mangiapane FR Adrian 26:52.22 5:25

216 Kelvin Guilbault JR North Central 26:52.65 5:25

217 Yeening Cheng JR NYU 26:53.00 5:25

218 Kevin Buntman FR UW-Whitewater 26:53.57 5:25

219 Matthew Schwab JR Washington Univ. 26:53.71 5:25

220 Mike Foust FR UW-Oshkosh 26:54.26 5:25

221 Jordan Richardson SR Hope 26:54.42 5:25

222 Kent Smith FR Wheaton 26:55.04 5:25

223 Jordan Kremer SO North Central 26:55.08 5:25

224 Pat Riegert SO UW-Whitewater 26:55.50 5:25

225 Derrick Fameree 26:56.12 5:26

226 Brian Willoughby FR Olivet Nazarene 26:56.63 5:26

227 Dave McHale JR Wheaton 26:57.86 5:26

228 Garrett Gingras FR Augustana 26:59.05 5:26

229 James Patterson SO NYU 27:00.36 5:26

230 Ben Cutting JR Washington Univ. 27:00.78 5:27

231 Isaac Trostle FR Augustana 27:01.62 5:27

232 Russell Wetzel JR Carthage 27:02.62 5:27

233 Erik Hofferber FR UW-Oshkosh 27:03.14 5:27

234 Doug Vrchota FR Elmhurst 27:03.44 5:27

235 Joe Campbell SR Illinois Wesleyan 27:04.13 5:27

236 Tom Smeltzer FR Hope 27:05.04 5:27

237 Kevin Peterson SO Calvin 27:05.22 5:27

238 Eric Hawley SR DePauw 27:05.49 5:27

239 Robert Kostick SO Minnesota Duluth 27:05.70 5:28

240 Max Kramer FR UW-Oshkosh 27:06.45 5:28

241 Sam Saccoman FR Minnesota Duluth 27:06.70 5:28

242 Shea Devine FR Coe 27:06.94 5:28

243 Matthew Mazzoni FR North Central 27:06.97 5:28

244 Paul Johnson FR Washington Univ. 27:07.41 5:28

245 Jon Simon 27:07.44 5:28

246 Will Hewitt SO Hope 27:08.48 5:28

247 Andrew Montague FR Illinois Tech 27:08.63 5:28

248 Mike Caracappa FR NYU 27:09.21 5:28

249 Josh Solorio SR Carthage 27:09.55 5:28

250 Kyle Meyer FR Augustana 27:09.85 5:28

251 Scott Berry FR UW-Stevens Point 27:09.85 5:28

252 Nathan Selling JR Elmhurst 27:09.95 5:28

253 Tim Nitschke SO UW-Stevens Point 27:11.04 5:29

254 Peter Konieczki SO Adrian 27:12.04 5:29

255 Paul Kimpling SR Minnesota Duluth 27:12.10 5:29

256 Jason Coffin SO Minnesota Duluth 27:12.92 5:29

257 Keith Lehuta SR Illinois Wesleyan 27:13.58 5:29

258 Tim Lasch SO Minnesota Duluth 27:13.79 5:29

259 Nate Nevius Judson 27:14.80 5:29

260 Aaron Smith FR Illinois Wesleyan 27:14.85 5:29

261 Andrew McKeachie JR Hope 27:15.28 5:29

262 Brandon Clough SO Central College 27:16.10 5:30

263 Dylan Penhallurick SO UW-Oshkosh 27:16.23 5:30

264 Danny Graham JR Benedictine 27:16.63 5:30

265 Joe Zambetti JR Carroll 27:17.10 5:30

266 Stephen Disanto SR Robert Morris 27:17.47 5:30

267 Thomas Powers JR Olivet Nazarene 27:17.52 5:30

268 Tony Bye JR St. Scholastica 27:18.09 5:30

269 Evan Miller FR Washington Univ. 27:18.23 5:30

270 Jon Trzebiatowsk SO UW-Stevens Point 27:18.47 5:30

271 Ryan Moorehead SO Grinnell 27:18.66 5:30

272 Robert Altenburger Judson 27:19.10 5:30

273 John Prieboy SR North Central 27:19.29 5:30

274 Peter Bush SR Washington Univ. 27:20.02 5:30

275 Joel Johnson FR Minnesota Duluth 27:20.87 5:31

276 Mitch Easker SO UW-Stout 27:20.99 5:31

277 Jon Klein FR Central College 27:21.87 5:31

278 Bj Fuller JR Carthage 27:23.05 5:31

279 Dan August FR Carthage 27:23.77 5:31

280 Jerret Knoblock SR UW-Whitewater 27:23.88 5:31

281 Ryan Anderson SO Wheaton 27:24.53 5:31

282 Felipe Fernandez D SR Univ. of Chicago 27:24.53 5:31

283 Nate Veldt SO Wheaton 27:24.62 5:31

284 Tim Faith SR Augustana 27:25.78 5:32

285 Dan Thoresen FR Lawrence 27:25.78 5:32

286 Tom Coben JR Lawrence 27:26.76 5:32

287 Ethan Gallagher FR Olivet Nazarene 27:27.60 5:32

288 Chris Gallo FR Grinnell 27:28.23 5:32

289 Kyle Desantis SR Robert Morris 27:28.34 5:32

290 Mike Giberson FR Aurora 27:28.45 5:32

291 Victor Pinedo SO Washington Univ. 27:28.72 5:32

292 Zach Bozman SO Olivet Nazarene 27:30.91 5:33

293 Justus Bibeau JR UW-Stout 27:31.18 5:33

294 Tyler Zachary SO Benedictine 27:31.34 5:33

295 Pat Bigaouette JR St. Scholastica 27:32.79 5:33

296 Dennis O'Flaherty SO Augustana 27:33.72 5:33

297 Kane Barker FR DePauw 27:35.08 5:33

298 Jake Gifford JR Northwestern 27:36.01 5:34

299 Matthew Lgan SO Olivet Nazarene 27:36.97 5:34

300 Lucas Westblade SR Augustana 27:37.08 5:34

301 Kevin Acacio SR Illinois Tech 27:37.11 5:34

302 Andrew Allabastro FR Augustana 27:37.68 5:34

303 Alex Stockwell FR Augustana 27:38.70 5:34

304 Brian Shoulders SR Adrian 27:39.01 5:34

305 David Melone FR Elmhurst 27:39.89 5:34

306 Josh Holicki FR Hope 27:40.28 5:34

307 Cuit Pineda-Youni FR Washington Univ. 27:40.82 5:35

308 Paul Smith SO Carthage 27:41.86 5:35

309 Michael Richardson SO Washington Univ. 27:41.94 5:35

310 Mike Tylinski SR Grinnell 27:42.03 5:35

311 Matt Neufeld SR Bethel 27:42.90 5:35

312 Hunter Hills SR Coe 27:43.51 5:35

313 Bruce Kraay JR Hope 27:43.82 5:35

314 Mike James 27:44.06 5:35

315 Ryan Ammerman SO UW-Whitewater 27:44.42 5:35

316 Sam Estrem JR Lawrence 27:44.76 5:35

317 Phil Theisen JR Illinois Tech 27:45.23 5:35

318 Jon Sampers FR UW-Stout 27:46.32 5:36

319 Alfredo Delgado 27:47.05 5:36

320 Dimitri Dimizas SO Moraine Valley C.C. 27:47.21 5:36

321 Kevin Gray FR Augustana 27:47.56 5:36

322 Ethan Harris FR Wheaton 27:47.63 5:36

323 Andrew Vos 27:48.26 5:36

324 Brian Broderick SO NYU 27:48.66 5:36

325 Brendan Grove FR Washington Univ. 27:49.28 5:36

326 Nathan Good FR Central College 27:49.69 5:36

327 Mitchell Penninger FR Carroll 27:50.13 5:36

328 Derek Schlager SO Northwestern 27:50.55 5:37

329 Devin Ahlers JR UW-Whitewater 27:50.55 5:37

330 Jeff Camp JR Elmhurst 27:50.91 5:37

331 Mitch Dietrich FR Augustana 27:51.19 5:37

332 Tom McGrath SO Elmhurst 27:51.85 5:37

333 Patrick Ryan JR Washington Univ. 27:52.04 5:37

334 Peter Vukelich SO UW-Superior 27:52.59 5:37

335 Bobbie Rachford JR Illinois Wesleyan 27:54.19 5:37

336 Andy Dieterich SO UW-Stevens Point 27:54.45 5:37

337 Kyle Mack SO Adrian 27:54.94 5:37

338 Andy Wiersum SO Hope 27:56.01 5:38

339 Kevin Hagan SR Hope 27:57.06 5:38

340 Luke Bronson FR Moraine Valley C.C. 27:58.29 5:38

341 Ben Carlson SO St. Scholastica 27:59.16 5:38

342 Matt Lawrence FR UW-Oshkosh 27:59.19 5:38

343 Ben Becker FR Illinois Wesleyan 27:59.32 5:38

344 Mitchell Schoen SO Wheaton 27:59.71 5:38

345 Justin Ivory SO Bethel 28:00.92 5:39

346 Kyle Juliam Judson 28:02.98 5:39

347 Andrew May FR Carthage 28:03.40 5:39

348 Jeff Slavick FR Elmhurst 28:04.06 5:39

349 Will Ward FR Augustana 28:04.46 5:39

350 Jordan Bartolazzi FR Elmhurst 28:04.85 5:39

351 Cody Baldus SO UW-Whitewater 28:05.04 5:39

352 David Ulrich JR Olivet Nazarene 28:05.73 5:40

353 Jimmy Linn JR St. Scholastica 28:05.92 5:40

354 Bill Quade SR Carthage 28:05.93 5:40

355 Sam Welch JR Illinois Wesleyan 28:06.23 5:40

356 Aaron Heiliger FR UW-Oshkosh 28:06.48 5:40

357 Derek Hall JR Carthage 28:06.92 5:40

358 Ryan Hanus SR Carroll 28:07.33 5:40

359 Jose Flores JR Carthage 28:07.68 5:40

360 Aaron Handorff FR Minnesota Duluth 28:08.21 5:40

361 Mike Czajkowski SR Illinois Wesleyan 28:08.21 5:40

362 David Lundine FR Augustana 28:08.69 5:40

363 Aaron Oie SO Northwestern 28:09.39 5:40

364 James Rogers FR Hope 28:09.87 5:40

365 Philip Cano FR Illinois Tech 28:10.11 5:40

366 Tim Ciochon Judson 28:11.55 5:41

367 Paul Tokar FR Wheaton 28:12.05 5:41

368 Will Novorolsky FR Carthage 28:12.47 5:41

369 Eric Kilpatrick FR Adrian 28:12.67 5:41

370 Tyler Busch FR Augustana 28:14.12 5:41

371 Ian McCallum-Coo JR Grinnell 28:14.52 5:41

372 Chris Wiatr SO Lake Forest 28:15.89 5:42

373 Jacob Olsen FR UW-Stout 28:16.39 5:42

374 John Block FR UW-Oshkosh 28:16.97 5:42

375 Tyler Stevens FR Minnesota Duluth 28:17.07 5:42

376 Chris Pynenberg FR Carroll 28:17.32 5:42

377 Kyle Boone SO Olivet Nazarene 28:17.98 5:42

378 Eric Carlson FR UW-Stevens Point 28:18.09 5:42

379 Ben Fineout JR Hope 28:18.32 5:42

380 Derek Burge-Beckle SO Illinois Tech 28:18.59 5:42

381 Jon Ameling FR Coe 28:18.97 5:42

382 Mitchell Isaacson SO UW-Stevens Point 28:19.21 5:42

383 Mark Bostrom SO Bethel 28:20.04 5:42

384 Keith Burke SR Aurora 28:20.05 5:42

385 Matt Champan FR UW-Oshkosh 28:20.98 5:43

386 Luke Vance SO Wheaton 28:21.19 5:43

387 Kyle McNicholas SO Augustana 28:21.81 5:43

388 Alex Stewart JR Bethel 28:22.86 5:43

389 Hugh Gill FR Benedictine 28:23.24 5:43

390 Travis Beutler 28:23.85 5:43

391 Jamie Brisbois FR Lawrence 28:25.13 5:44

392 Craig Kloskey FR UW-Whitewater 28:26.13 5:44

393 Riley Mulhern FR Wheaton 28:26.54 5:44

394 Greg Govier SO Adrian 28:26.61 5:44

395 Chris Wilson FR Minnesota Duluth 28:26.68 5:44

396 Cody Sharko FR Augustana 28:27.41 5:44

397 Pat Manser JR Augustana 28:27.43 5:44

398 Bryan Neihart SR Wheaton 28:28.53 5:44

399 Alex Lang FR Illinois Wesleyan 28:29.19 5:44

400 Eddie Schwab SO Carthage 28:30.13 5:45

401 Griffin Smith JR Grinnell 28:30.80 5:45

402 Tom Vasquez FR Benedictine 28:31.47 5:45

403 Bertram Ryan JR Augustana 28:32.34 5:45

404 Matt Koerner FR UW-Stout 28:32.56 5:45

405 Brandon Wold FR Wheaton 28:32.77 5:45

406 Daniel Pitts FR Olivet Nazarene 28:33.57 5:45

407 Pablo Herrejon 28:33.78 5:45

408 Stefan Stark FR NYU 28:33.81 5:45

409 Paul Van Grinsven FR UW-Stout 28:34.30 5:45

410 Erik Nystrom FR North Park 28:35.15 5:46

411 Brent Schultz SO Bethel 28:35.70 5:46

412 Monte Stewart SO UW-Superior 28:36.42 5:46

413 Eric Gudgeon FR UW-Whitewater 28:37.20 5:46

414 Austin Vondracek SR Central College 28:41.23 5:47

415 Martin Avila JR Calvin 28:43.15 5:47

416 Sid Gutierrez 28:44.09 5:47

417 Jason Wilson FR UW-Stout 28:45.00 5:48

418 Ethan Vandeperre FR Hope 28:47.11 5:48

419 Carlisle Evans-Pec FR Augustana 28:47.39 5:48

420 Colin Erklin FR Dominican 28:48.01 5:48

421 Morgan Goetschel SO Aurora 28:49.08 5:48

422 Eric Bernard FR Carthage 28:49.72 5:48

423 Jordan Gaska FR Benedictine 28:50.31 5:49

424 Kellen Williams FR Moraine Valley C.C. 28:50.97 5:49

425 Matt Deball Judson 28:51.06 5:49

426 Tim Gliniecki SO UW-Stout 28:53.15 5:49

427 Patrick Lannen FR Wheaton 28:53.17 5:49

428 Ciaran Shaugnhessy SR Illinois Tech 28:57.50 5:50

429 Steve Stasek 28:58.74 5:50

430 Payton Campbell FR Augustana 29:01.29 5:51

431 Chris Wilson SR Grinnell 29:01.29 5:51

432 Gabe Kringlen SO Grinnell 29:01.55 5:51

433 Jon Altman FR Moraine Valley C.C. 29:02.63 5:51

434 Alex Brock FR Hope 29:02.78 5:51

435 Zach Fowler SO Carroll 29:04.08 5:51

436 Jonathan Cripe JR DePauw 29:04.80 5:51

437 Luke Rustad SO Bethel 29:05.78 5:52

438 Jacob Burt FR Adrian 29:11.11 5:53

439 Luke Miller FR DePauw 29:12.59 5:53

440 Andy Anderson Judson 29:13.08 5:53

441 David Garrett SO DePauw 29:16.61 5:54

442 Michael Karas FR Olivet Nazarene 29:17.06 5:54

443 Lars Larson SO Central College 29:17.07 5:54

444 Leo Bird FR Central College 29:17.16 5:54

445 Jake Adams SO Augustana 29:17.24 5:54

446 Ryan Baker FR UW-Whitewater 29:17.24 5:54

447 Pete Sullivan JR Lake Forest 29:18.01 5:54

448 Jose Gutierrez SR Carroll 29:18.15 5:54

449 Colin McCallum-Coo JR Grinnell 29:19.68 5:54

450 Tyler Smiley FR Grinnell 29:22.45 5:55

451 Brandon Richardweb FR Bethel 29:22.61 5:55

452 Jason Hantak JR Benedictine 29:22.81 5:55

453 Kyle Mills FR UW-Stout 29:24.33 5:55

454 Evan Piermont SR Lake Forest 29:25.13 5:56

455 Josh Minard FR Coe 29:27.67 5:56

456 Michael Bennett FR DePauw 29:29.14 5:56

457 Jerad Koch SR Olivet Nazarene 29:30.17 5:57

458 Paul Hurd SO Augustana 29:32.26 5:57

459 David Brown FR Grinnell 29:32.88 5:57

460 Garrett Johnson FR Adrian 29:33.21 5:57

461 Vlad Novikov SO Augustana 29:33.50 5:57

462 Eric Wood JR Coe 29:34.00 5:57

463 Kevin Fitzgerald FR Lawrence 29:34.97 5:58

464 Marshall Stewart JR Carthage 29:38.97 5:58

465 Aaron Trost FR Augustana 29:39.84 5:59

466 Dan Rammer SO UW-Oshkosh 29:40.95 5:59

467 Seth Neumann SR UW-Superior 29:44.81 6:00

468 Adam Ahlden SR Univ. of Dubuque 29:45.58 6:00

469 Ryan McPherren FR Central College 29:46.62 6:00

470 Colin Shawgo FR Central College 29:47.37 6:00

471 Chris Pokladek SO Adrian 29:49.30 6:00

472 Gary Babatz JR Wheaton 29:49.69 6:01

473 Kris Borchardt 29:52.80 6:01

474 Jesse Carlson JR Olivet Nazarene 29:53.28 6:01

475 Josh Keck SO Carthage 29:54.18 6:01

476 Dillon Raidt FR DePauw 29:58.29 6:02

477 Kenny Kemp JR Central College 29:58.59 6:02

478 Casey Karpin FR UW-Oshkosh 29:59.36 6:02

479 Michael Splavec FR Central College 30:00.23 6:03

480 Brandon Walters FR Adrian 30:03.95 6:03

481 Matt Krause FR Carthage 30:04.60 6:04

482 Scott Monroe JR Coe 30:05.68 6:04

483 Sam Paakkonen FR UW-Superior 30:06.47 6:04

484 John Burch FR Augustana 30:10.27 6:05

485 Ryan Serafino SO Benedictine 30:10.64 6:05

486 Evan Nelson SO Northwestern 30:11.38 6:05

487 Dustin Parker SO Carthage 30:15.27 6:06

488 Andrew Schroeder FR Benedictine 30:16.02 6:06

489 Jeff Baudry 30:17.21 6:06

490 Ben Potts SR Coe 30:17.46 6:06

491 John Seng FR Grinnell 30:20.18 6:07

492 Mark Akins SR Aurora 30:21.10 6:07

493 Ben Greer FR Moraine Valley C.C. 30:22.03 6:07

494 Chris Lindich SO Moraine Valley C.C. 30:22.60 6:07

495 Sebastian Depasqua JR Grinnell 30:23.22 6:07

496 Phil Culbretson 30:23.35 6:07

497 Ken Henry FR Lawrence 30:23.36 6:07

498 Andrew Sobarnia FR Dominican 30:23.43 6:07

499 Scott McCracken Judson 30:24.21 6:07

500 Matt Lemming FR Benedictine 30:24.81 6:08

501 Marc Erickson SO Wheaton 30:26.82 6:08

502 Thomas Rios SO Robert Morris 30:27.98 6:08

503 Nick Burgmeier FR Univ. of Dubuque 30:28.35 6:08

504 Colin Toyra FR Aurora 30:31.49 6:09

505 Luke Elsbernd FR Univ. of Dubuque 30:32.59 6:09

506 Spencer Hinseth SO Bethel 30:34.28 6:09

507 Robbie Menner FR Grinnell 30:35.71 6:10

508 Sam Burt FR Central College 30:36.00 6:10

509 Jared Kafader JR Elmhurst 30:36.94 6:10

510 Joe Stevens SO Univ. of Dubuque 30:39.32 6:11

511 Matt Swanson FR UW-Superior 30:42.62 6:11

512 Phil Rood SR Carthage 30:42.80 6:11

513 Nick Colona SR Carthage 30:42.88 6:11

514 Abel Garcia FR Moraine Valley C.C. 30:47.35 6:12

515 Matt Eddy SR Lawrence 30:47.41 6:12

516 Dale Bolthouse SO Aurora 30:47.96 6:12

517 Jordan Bell-Master JR Grinnell 30:50.55 6:13

518 Nick Duckow SO UW-Stevens Point 30:52.07 6:13

519 Felipe Rivera FR Moraine Valley C.C. 30:55.07 6:14

520 Kevin Rotich FR Northwestern 30:55.45 6:14

521 Felipe Flores 30:55.80 6:14

522 Wilson Tan FR Moraine Valley C.C. 30:56.76 6:14

523 Austin Twomey SR Carthage 30:57.81 6:14

524 Drew Dejarnette SR Elmhurst 30:59.30 6:15

525 Keenan McLaughlin FR Coe 31:03.82 6:15

526 Ben Sharko SR Augustana 31:05.27 6:16

527 Colin Johnson JR Augustana 31:06.50 6:16

528 Tim Panega FR Augustana 31:06.59 6:16

529 Darren White SO Olivet Nazarene 31:10.13 6:17

530 Tom Mariak SR Aurora 31:10.21 6:17

531 Kevin Price FR Aurora 31:15.84 6:18

532 David Salazar SR Grinnell 31:22.82 6:19

533 Sergio Cuellar FR Dominican 31:26.96 6:20

534 Michael Fisher JR Adrian 31:28.26 6:20

535 Andrew Zabel JR Bethel 31:29.28 6:21

536 Cody Howe FR Bethel 31:31.70 6:21

537 Thomas Beilke FR Lake Forest 31:35.69 6:22

538 Nathan Johnson JR Robert Morris 31:38.17 6:22

539 Mitch Neuberger FR Northwestern 31:40.06 6:23

540 Jim Johnson SO Moraine Valley C.C. 31:40.19 6:23

541 Brad McGrath FR Univ. of Dubuque 31:48.35 6:24

542 John Pasowicz FR Illinois Tech 31:48.51 6:24

543 Robert Lopez JR Aurora 31:51.51 6:25

544 Erwin Kehrt FR Dominican 31:56.14 6:26

545 Mike Mangian FR Lawrence 32:00.96 6:27

546 Mike McHugh FR Grinnell 32:02.40 6:27

547 David Ingold FR Northwestern 32:04.01 6:28

548 Sam Rowe FR Aurora 32:04.54 6:28

549 Jose Gonzalez SO Moraine Valley C.C. 32:07.34 6:28

550 Phil Kronenberg SR Lawrence 32:09.90 6:29

551 Patrick Mullally FR UW-Superior 32:15.36 6:30

552 Minhaj Ghayur FR Benedictine 32:15.36 6:30

553 Dan Helleck SO Augustana 32:19.79 6:31

554 Ethan Hahn Judson 32:24.32 6:32

555 Chris Adrian SR Carroll 32:28.34 6:32

556 Jesus Lopez FR Robert Morris 32:30.95 6:33

557 Dave Kjeldahl FR Lawrence 32:40.17 6:35

558 Jake Guello SO UW-Superior 32:40.41 6:35

559 Kyle Kayzar FR Aurora 32:43.52 6:35

560 J.D Randol JR Lake Forest 32:46.66 6:36

561 Casildo Rodriguez JR Robert Morris 32:47.89 6:36

562 Raul Gonzalez FR Moraine Valley C.C. 32:52.87 6:37

563 Luke Bretscher JR DePauw 32:58.34 6:38

564 Oscar Corona SO Univ. of Dubuque 33:02.20 6:39

565 Michael Frederick SR Lake Forest 33:10.48 6:41

566 Brent Ystad FR UW-Superior 33:12.93 6:41

567 Dustin Houk SR Carroll 33:17.38 6:42

568 Stefano De La Cues SO Lake Forest 33:22.25 6:43

569 Ulfur Grant SR Grinnell 33:32.70 6:45

570 David Duvall FR North Park 33:53.73 6:50

571 Jimmy Koester SO Dominican 34:17.28 6:54

572 Mills McIlroy SR Lake Forest 34:50.54 7:01

573 Dan Moeller SR Lawrence 35:14.57 7:06

574 Dodge Greenley SR Grinnell 36:23.56 7:20

575 Arthur Fretheim FR Grinnell 38:52.48 7:50