Augustana College printing logo

Dan Huston (Pre Nationals) Men 8K (4.971 miles)

Dan Huston (Pre Nationals) Men 8K (4.971 miles)

Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa

Oct. 9, 2010

70s, Sunny and Warm
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 U W-Whitewater           73    8   10   13   17   25   27   31    26:24    0:21
  2 Colorado College        139    1    9   30   44   55   69  138    26:31    2:29
  3 Wabash                  143    6   23   29   32   53              26:41    1:31
  4 Augustana               152   11   15   37   41   48   59   67    26:51    0:57
  5 U W-Platteville         156    3    5   33   45   70   74   98    26:41    2:09
  6 Cornell                 186   16   22   34   46   68  135  147    26:59    1:22
  7 Loras                   197   14   28   40   54   61   65   73    27:02    1:10
  8 Wartburg                209    7   18   42   66   76   79   91    27:04    1:51
  9 Bethel                  272   19   24   35   95   99  114  120    27:24    2:09
 10 Elmhurst                299   21   36   62   75  105  119  136    27:33    2:14
 11 Monmouth                324   26   63   71   78   86  104  142    27:39    1:39
 12 Wartburg Alumni         377    4   83   89   90  111  123  137    27:53    3:10
 13 Concordia-Moorhead      388    2   60   92  112  122  126  131    27:49    4:02
14* Edgewood                389   39   43   47  106  154  159         28:12    3:37
14* Saint Mary's            389   49   56   87   94  103  109  132    28:03    1:23
 16 Simpson                 396   51   58   82   97  108  110  134    28:05    1:26
 17 Augsburg                412   57   72   85   96  102  129  156    28:08    1:11
 18 St. Norbert             455   38   80  100  113  124  125  127    28:21    2:12
 19 North Iowa C C          465   20   88  101  115  141  150  155    28:27    3:19
 20 Gustavus Adolphus       497   64   93  107  116  117  140  145    28:36    1:25
 21 St. Scholastica         568   12  130  133  144  149  151  152    29:09    3:59
 22 Bethany Lutheran        604   52   81  148  158  165              30:03    5:59
 23 Rockford                622   77  118  128  139  160  162  166    29:37    4:02
24* Indian Hills C C        673   50  146  153  161  163  164  167    30:37    5:34
24* Martin Luther           673   84  121  143  157  168  169         32:24   15:26

Incomplete Teams: Grinnell, Hawkeye C C, Waldorf
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. U W-Whitewater
    8  Ben Knapp, Jr              26:13    5:16
   10  Aron Kehoe, Jr             26:20    5:18
   13  Jarrod Schwichtenberg, Sr  26:24    5:19
   17  Jon Fink, Sr               26:27    5:19
   25  Jeremie Bogard, So         26:34    5:21
   27  Joe Dixon, Jr              26:41    5:22
   31  David Schneekloth, Sr      26:44    5:23
Total Time = 2:11:57     Total Places = 73

2. Colorado College
    1  Jackson Brainerd, Jr       24:59    5:01
    9  Andrew Wagner, Sr          26:20    5:18
   30  Dave Wilder, Jr            26:42    5:22
   44  Daniel Kraft, Sr           27:09    5:28
   55  Max Gerken, Jr             27:27    5:31
   69  Sam Pratt-Otto, Fr         27:48    5:35
  138  Bradley Dsida, Sr          29:40    5:58
Total Time = 2:12:35     Total Places = 139

3. Wabash
    6  Seth Einterz, Sr           25:55    5:13
   23  Kevin McCarthy, Jr         26:33    5:20
   29  Donavan White, Jr          26:41    5:22
   32  Brian David, Jr            26:49    5:23
   53  Justin Allen, Sr           27:26    5:31
Total Time = 2:13:22     Total Places = 143

4. Augustana
   11  Matt Bowman, Sr            26:22    5:18
   15  Brian Pollastrini, So      26:26    5:19
   37  Nathan Smith, So           26:59    5:26
   41  Mike Tisza, Jr             27:08    5:27
   48  Billy TenBusch, Jr         27:19    5:30
   59  Tommy Harris, So           27:32    5:32
   67  Matt Cwiok, Fr             27:45    5:35
Total Time = 2:14:12     Total Places = 152

5. U W-Platteville
    3  Jason Garvens, Sr          25:41    5:10
    5  Patrick Klein, Sr          25:50    5:12
   33  Anthony Swimm, Jr          26:51    5:24
   45  Matt Borneman, So          27:14    5:29
   70  Bill Clift, Jr             27:49    5:36
   74  Greg Alleman, Sr           27:55    5:37
   98  Chris Sweenedy, Jr         28:35    5:45
Total Time = 2:13:23     Total Places = 156

6. Cornell
   16  Andrew Tobben, Sr          26:26    5:19
   22  Chase Nowak, Jr            26:32    5:20
   34  Kirkwood Donavin, Sr       26:51    5:24
   46  Ben Jacobs, Jr             27:17    5:29
   68  Adam Rooyakkers, Jr        27:48    5:35
  135  Chris Stadler, Jr          29:33    5:57
  147  Cj Horan, Fr               30:11    6:04
Total Time = 2:14:52     Total Places = 186

7. Loras
   14  Jerry Olp, Fr              26:25    5:19
   28  Austin Steil, So           26:41    5:22
   40  Ted Wittman, Jr            27:04    5:27
   54  Dan McDermott, Jr          27:26    5:31
   61  Ryan Engelman, Sr          27:34    5:33
   65  Dain Leytem, Sr            27:40    5:34
   73  Tom Henders, Sr            27:53    5:36
Total Time = 2:15:07     Total Places = 197

8. Wartburg
    7  Grant Moser, Jr            26:07    5:15
   18  Jon Stover, Sr             26:27    5:19
   42  Nick Lee, Sr               27:08    5:27
   66  Sam Read, Fr               27:42    5:34
   76  Chris Smith, Fr            27:57    5:37
   79  Logan Swarts, So           28:02    5:38
   91  Ryan Kloberdanz, Fr        28:24    5:43
Total Time = 2:15:19     Total Places = 209

9. Bethel
   19  Zach Haskins, So           26:29    5:19
   24  Austin Hinrichs, Sr        26:33    5:20
   35  Denny Meints, Sr           26:54    5:25
   95  Justin Ivory, So           28:29    5:44
   99  Matt Neufeld, Sr           28:37    5:45
  114  Mark Bostrom, So           28:59    5:50
  120  Brent Schultz, So          29:06    5:51
Total Time = 2:17:00     Total Places = 272

10. Elmhurst
   21  Pat Austin, Sr             26:32    5:20
   36  Jake Austin, So            26:56    5:25
   62  Doug Vrchota, Fr           27:37    5:33
   75  Nathan Selling, Jr         27:56    5:37
  105  David Melone, Fr           28:46    5:47
  119  Jeff Camp, Jr              29:05    5:51
  136  Jordan Bartolazzi, Fr      29:36    5:57
Total Time = 2:17:44     Total Places = 299

11. Monmouth
   26  Geoff Bird, Sr             26:35    5:21
   63  Jake Barr, So              27:38    5:33
   71  Alan Rosiquez, Sr          27:51    5:36
   78  Paul Davies, So            27:59    5:38
   86  Jonathan Welty, Jr         28:13    5:41
  104  Matt Gatlin, So            28:43    5:47
  142  Nate Jones, Fr             30:02    6:02
Total Time = 2:18:13     Total Places = 324

12. Wartburg Alumni
    4  Kevin Balster              25:43    5:10
   83  Tim McKenna                28:10    5:40
   89  Cody Solverson             28:18    5:41
   90  Dan Rediske                28:21    5:42
  111  Jake Homer                 28:52    5:48
  123  Scott Conway               29:10    5:52
  137  Joel Reasmussen            29:39    5:58
Total Time = 2:19:22     Total Places = 377

13. Concordia-Moorhead
    2  Tom Sederquist, Jr         25:06    5:03
   60  Brad McConn, So            27:33    5:32
   92  Tanner Sakrismo, Jr        28:26    5:43
  112  Luke Olmstead, Sr          28:53    5:48
  122  Eric Juven, Sr             29:08    5:52
  126  Paul Lillehaugen, Sr       29:19    5:54
  131  Jake Stunek, Jr            29:29    5:56
Total Time = 2:19:05     Total Places = 388

14*. Edgewood
   39  Connor Boushon, Jr         27:03    5:26
   43  Josh Williams, So          27:09    5:28
   47  Andrew Garvey, Sr          27:19    5:30
  106  Peter Zander, Jr           28:47    5:47
  154  Chris Frey, Sr             30:40    6:10
  159  Evan Boushon, Fr           31:45    6:23
Total Time = 2:20:56     Total Places = 389

14*. Saint Mary's
   49  David Feather, Jr          27:19    5:30
   56  Peter Borash, So           27:29    5:32
   87  Jake Traxler, So           28:15    5:41
   94  John Soucheray, Fr         28:29    5:44
  103  Benton Kodet, Sr           28:42    5:46
  109  Robby McGuire, Jr          28:50    5:48
  132  Mike Wolter, So            29:30    5:56
Total Time = 2:20:12     Total Places = 389

16. Simpson
   51  Mitchell Davis, So         27:23    5:30
   58  Ryan Edwardson, Jr         27:32    5:32
   82  John Warnke, So            28:06    5:39
   97  Jake Sutton, So            28:35    5:45
  108  Matt Stone, Jr             28:48    5:48
  110  Mitch Hill, Fr             28:50    5:48
  134  Ben Duea, Jr               29:33    5:57
Total Time = 2:20:22     Total Places = 396

17. Augsburg
   57  Micheale Tesema, Fr        27:29    5:32
   72  Matt Schafer, So           27:51    5:36
   85  Joe Arnold, Jr             28:11    5:40
   96  Dan Gerber, Jr             28:30    5:44
  102  Geoff Gillmor, Jr          28:39    5:46
  129  Austin Erickson, Jr        29:23    5:55
  156  Ryan Norman, So            30:48    6:12
Total Time = 2:20:39     Total Places = 412

18. St. Norbert
   38  Alex DeVillers, Sr         26:59    5:26
   80  Seth Hawkins, So           28:03    5:38
  100  James Gilbertson, Fr       28:37    5:45
  113  Matt Reynders, Fr          28:54    5:49
  124  Nathan Heppe, Fr           29:11    5:52
  125  Benny Swift, Fr            29:19    5:54
  127  Brady Bemis, Fr            29:21    5:54
Total Time = 2:21:42     Total Places = 455

19. North Iowa C C
   20  Kipyegon Bett, Fr          26:31    5:20
   88  Marquez Hobson, Fr         28:17    5:41
  101  Blake Nelson, Fr           28:38    5:46
  115  Joseph Tilleskjor, Fr      29:00    5:50
  141  Tom Peterson, So           29:50    6:00
  150  Ethan Mulford, So          30:21    6:06
  155  Andrew Corcoran, Fr        30:46    6:11
Total Time = 2:22:15     Total Places = 465

20. Gustavus Adolphus
   64  Mark Bartley, Jr           27:39    5:34
   93  Chad Claybaugh, Fr         28:27    5:43
  107  Jeremy Kuhn, Sr            28:48    5:47
  116  Adam Lund, So              29:02    5:50
  117  Preston Tomlinson, So      29:03    5:51
  140  Jon Kasprisin, Sr          29:46    5:59
  145  Eric Jorgenson, Fr         30:07    6:03
Total Time = 2:22:57     Total Places = 497

21. St. Scholastica
   12  Nick Mangan, Sr            26:22    5:18
  130  Charlie Haberman, So       29:24    5:55
  133  Wes Stubbs, Fr             29:31    5:56
  144  Jimmy Linn, Jr             30:07    6:03
  149  Ben Carlson, So            30:20    6:06
  151  Tony Bye, Jr               30:25    6:07
  152  Matt Quanrud, Jr           30:26    6:07
Total Time = 2:25:42     Total Places = 568

22. Bethany Lutheran
   52  David Blumer, So           27:25    5:31
   81  Matthew Behmer, Jr         28:05    5:39
  148  Noah Willitz, Fr           30:14    6:05
  158  Zachary Fick, Fr           31:06    6:15
  165  Luke Meilner, Fr           33:23    6:43
Total Time = 2:30:11     Total Places = 604

23. Rockford
   77  Tyler Mendenhall, Jr       27:57    5:37
  118  Matt Lindgren              29:03    5:51
  128  Randy Ebert, Sr            29:22    5:54
  139  Victor Reyes, Jr           29:43    5:59
  160  Tim Caudle, Fr             31:59    6:26
  162  Eric Woelbling, Fr         32:26    6:31
  166  Amour Muro, Fr             33:57    6:50
Total Time = 2:28:02     Total Places = 622

24*. Indian Hills C C
   50  Jon Gerling, So            27:23    5:30
  146  Glen Morgan, Fr            30:11    6:04
  153  Danny Schieffer, Fr        30:37    6:09
  161  Steele Fiscus, So          31:59    6:26
  163  Jordan Bradfield, Fr       32:56    6:37
  164  Henry Majin, Fr            32:59    6:38
  167  Marcus Clark, Fr           34:30    6:56
Total Time = 2:33:03     Total Places = 673

24*. Martin Luther
   84  Nathan Loersch, Sr         28:11    5:40
  121  Brett Schommer, Fr         29:08    5:51
  143  Steven Pelischek, Jr       30:04    6:03
  157  Ben Birner, Fr             31:01    6:14
  168  Michael Nocella, Jr        43:36    8:46
  169  Douglas Becker, Jr         44:57    9:02
Total Time = 2:41:59     Total Places = 673
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Jackson Brainerd, Jr 24:59 5:01 Colorado College 2 2 Tom Sederquist, Jr 25:06 5:03 Concordia-Moorhead 3 3 Jason Garvens, Sr 25:41 5:10 U W-Platteville 4 4 Kevin Balster 25:43 5:10 Wartburg Alumni 5 5 Patrick Klein, Sr 25:50 5:12 U W-Platteville 6 6 Seth Einterz, Sr 25:55 5:13 Wabash 7 7 Grant Moser, Jr 26:07 5:15 Wartburg 8 8 Ben Knapp, Jr 26:13 5:16 U W-Whitewater 9 9 Andrew Wagner, Sr 26:20 5:18 Colorado College 10 10 Aron Kehoe, Jr 26:20 5:18 U W-Whitewater 11 11 Matt Bowman, Sr 26:22 5:18 Augustana 12 12 Nick Mangan, Sr 26:22 5:18 St. Scholastica 13 13 Jarrod Schwichtenberg, Sr 26:24 5:19 U W-Whitewater 14 14 Jerry Olp, Fr 26:25 5:19 Loras 15 15 Brian Pollastrini, So 26:26 5:19 Augustana 16 16 Andrew Tobben, Sr 26:26 5:19 Cornell 17 17 Jon Fink, Sr 26:27 5:19 U W-Whitewater 18 18 Jon Stover, Sr 26:27 5:19 Wartburg 19 19 Zach Haskins, So 26:29 5:19 Bethel 20 20 Kipyegon Bett, Fr 26:31 5:20 North Iowa C C 21 21 Pat Austin, Sr 26:32 5:20 Elmhurst 22 22 Chase Nowak, Jr 26:32 5:20 Cornell 23 23 Kevin McCarthy, Jr 26:33 5:20 Wabash 24 24 Austin Hinrichs, Sr 26:33 5:20 Bethel 25 25 Jeremie Bogard, So 26:34 5:21 U W-Whitewater 26 26 Geoff Bird, Sr 26:35 5:21 Monmouth 27 27 Joe Dixon, Jr 26:41 5:22 U W-Whitewater 28 28 Austin Steil, So 26:41 5:22 Loras 29 29 Donavan White, Jr 26:41 5:22 Wabash 30 30 Dave Wilder, Jr 26:42 5:22 Colorado College 31 31 David Schneekloth, Sr 26:44 5:23 U W-Whitewater 32 Rj Harris 26:48 5:23 33 32 Brian David, Jr 26:49 5:23 Wabash 34 33 Anthony Swimm, Jr 26:51 5:24 U W-Platteville 35 34 Kirkwood Donavin, Sr 26:51 5:24 Cornell 36 35 Denny Meints, Sr 26:54 5:25 Bethel 37 36 Jake Austin, So 26:56 5:25 Elmhurst 38 37 Nathan Smith, So 26:59 5:26 Augustana 39 38 Alex DeVillers, Sr 26:59 5:26 St. Norbert 40 39 Connor Boushon, Jr 27:03 5:26 Edgewood 41 40 Ted Wittman, Jr 27:04 5:27 Loras 42 41 Mike Tisza, Jr 27:08 5:27 Augustana 43 42 Nick Lee, Sr 27:08 5:27 Wartburg 44 43 Josh Williams, So 27:09 5:28 Edgewood 45 44 Daniel Kraft, Sr 27:09 5:28 Colorado College 46 45 Matt Borneman, So 27:14 5:29 U W-Platteville 47 46 Ben Jacobs, Jr 27:17 5:29 Cornell 48 47 Andrew Garvey, Sr 27:19 5:30 Edgewood 49 48 Billy TenBusch, Jr 27:19 5:30 Augustana 50 49 David Feather, Jr 27:19 5:30 Saint Mary's 51 50 Jon Gerling, So 27:23 5:30 Indian Hills C C 52 51 Mitchell Davis, So 27:23 5:30 Simpson 53 52 David Blumer, So 27:25 5:31 Bethany Lutheran 54 53 Justin Allen, Sr 27:26 5:31 Wabash 55 54 Dan McDermott, Jr 27:26 5:31 Loras 56 55 Max Gerken, Jr 27:27 5:31 Colorado College 57 56 Peter Borash, So 27:29 5:32 Saint Mary's 58 57 Micheale Tesema, Fr 27:29 5:32 Augsburg 59 Chris Kautza, Jr 27:29 5:32 U W-Whitewater 60 58 Ryan Edwardson, Jr 27:32 5:32 Simpson 61 59 Tommy Harris, So 27:32 5:32 Augustana 62 60 Brad McConn, So 27:33 5:32 Concordia-Moorhead 63 61 Ryan Engelman, Sr 27:34 5:33 Loras 64 Kevin Buntman, Fr 27:35 5:33 U W-Whitewater 65 62 Doug Vrchota, Fr 27:37 5:33 Elmhurst 66 63 Jake Barr, So 27:38 5:33 Monmouth 67 64 Mark Bartley, Jr 27:39 5:34 Gustavus Adolphus 68 Matt Grzelak, Sr 27:40 5:34 U W-Whitewater 69 65 Dain Leytem, Sr 27:40 5:34 Loras 70 66 Sam Read, Fr 27:42 5:34 Wartburg 71 67 Matt Cwiok, Fr 27:45 5:35 Augustana 72 68 Adam Rooyakkers, Jr 27:48 5:35 Cornell 73 69 Sam Pratt-Otto, Fr 27:48 5:35 Colorado College 74 70 Bill Clift, Jr 27:49 5:36 U W-Platteville 75 71 Alan Rosiquez, Sr 27:51 5:36 Monmouth 76 72 Matt Schafer, So 27:51 5:36 Augsburg 77 73 Tom Henders, Sr 27:53 5:36 Loras 78 Isaac Trostle, Fr 27:54 5:37 Augustana 79 74 Greg Alleman, Sr 27:55 5:37 U W-Platteville 80 75 Nathan Selling, Jr 27:56 5:37 Elmhurst 81 76 Chris Smith, Fr 27:57 5:37 Wartburg 82 77 Tyler Mendenhall, Jr 27:57 5:37 Rockford 83 78 Paul Davies, So 27:59 5:38 Monmouth 84 79 Logan Swarts, So 28:02 5:38 Wartburg 85 80 Seth Hawkins, So 28:03 5:38 St. Norbert 86 81 Matthew Behmer, Jr 28:05 5:39 Bethany Lutheran 87 82 John Warnke, So 28:06 5:39 Simpson 88 83 Tim McKenna 28:10 5:40 Wartburg Alumni 89 84 Nathan Loersch, Sr 28:11 5:40 Martin Luther 90 85 Joe Arnold, Jr 28:11 5:40 Augsburg 91 86 Jonathan Welty, Jr 28:13 5:41 Monmouth 92 Mike Bukszar, Fr 28:13 5:41 Loras 93 Jimmy Connelly, Fr 28:14 5:41 Loras 94 87 Jake Traxler, So 28:15 5:41 Saint Mary's 95 88 Marquez Hobson, Fr 28:17 5:41 North Iowa C C 96 89 Cody Solverson 28:18 5:41 Wartburg Alumni 97 90 Dan Rediske 28:21 5:42 Wartburg Alumni 98 91 Ryan Kloberdanz, Fr 28:24 5:43 Wartburg 99 92 Tanner Sakrismo, Jr 28:26 5:43 Concordia-Moorhead 100 Mitch Dietrich, Fr 28:26 5:43 Augustana 101 Tim Faith, Sr 28:27 5:43 Augustana 102 Shane Warehime, So 28:27 5:43 Wartburg 103 93 Chad Claybaugh, Fr 28:27 5:43 Gustavus Adolphus 104 94 John Soucheray, Fr 28:29 5:44 Saint Mary's 105 95 Justin Ivory, So 28:29 5:44 Bethel 106 96 Dan Gerber, Jr 28:30 5:44 Augsburg 107 97 Jake Sutton, So 28:35 5:45 Simpson 108 98 Chris Sweenedy, Jr 28:35 5:45 U W-Platteville 109 99 Matt Neufeld, Sr 28:37 5:45 Bethel 110 100 James Gilbertson, Fr 28:37 5:45 St. Norbert 111 101 Blake Nelson, Fr 28:38 5:46 North Iowa C C 112 102 Geoff Gillmor, Jr 28:39 5:46 Augsburg 113 Tanner Linden, Jr 28:40 5:46 Wartburg 114 103 Benton Kodet, Sr 28:42 5:46 Saint Mary's 115 104 Matt Gatlin, So 28:43 5:47 Monmouth 116 105 David Melone, Fr 28:46 5:47 Elmhurst 117 106 Peter Zander, Jr 28:47 5:47 Edgewood 118 107 Jeremy Kuhn, Sr 28:48 5:47 Gustavus Adolphus 119 108 Matt Stone, Jr 28:48 5:48 Simpson 120 109 Robby McGuire, Jr 28:50 5:48 Saint Mary's 121 110 Mitch Hill, Fr 28:50 5:48 Simpson 122 111 Jake Homer 28:52 5:48 Wartburg Alumni 123 112 Luke Olmstead, Sr 28:53 5:48 Concordia-Moorhead 124 Derek Beaumier, Fr 28:53 5:49 Wartburg 125 113 Matt Reynders, Fr 28:54 5:49 St. Norbert 126 Kevin Gray, Fr 28:57 5:49 Augustana 127 Alex Finnegan, Fr 28:57 5:49 Loras 128 114 Mark Bostrom, So 28:59 5:50 Bethel 129 115 Joseph Tilleskjor, Fr 29:00 5:50 North Iowa C C 130 Parker Comentino, So 29:02 5:50 Wartburg 131 116 Adam Lund, So 29:02 5:50 Gustavus Adolphus 132 117 Preston Tomlinson, So 29:03 5:51 Gustavus Adolphus 133 118 Matt Lindgren 29:03 5:51 Rockford 134 Alex Stockwell, Fr 29:04 5:51 Augustana 135 119 Jeff Camp, Jr 29:05 5:51 Elmhurst 136 120 Brent Schultz, So 29:06 5:51 Bethel 137 121 Brett Schommer, Fr 29:08 5:51 Martin Luther 138 122 Eric Juven, Sr 29:08 5:52 Concordia-Moorhead 139 123 Scott Conway 29:10 5:52 Wartburg Alumni 140 124 Nathan Heppe, Fr 29:11 5:52 St. Norbert 141 Sam Sturtz, Jr 29:13 5:53 Wartburg 142 Carlisle Evans-Peck, Fr 29:17 5:53 Augustana 143 125 Benny Swift, Fr 29:19 5:54 St. Norbert 144 126 Paul Lillehaugen, Sr 29:19 5:54 Concordia-Moorhead 145 Lucas Westblade, Sr 29:21 5:54 Augustana 146 127 Brady Bemis, Fr 29:21 5:54 St. Norbert 147 128 Randy Ebert, Sr 29:22 5:54 Rockford 148 Ryan Bertram, Jr 29:23 5:54 Augustana 149 129 Austin Erickson, Jr 29:23 5:55 Augsburg 150 130 Charlie Haberman, So 29:24 5:55 St. Scholastica 151 Kyle Schaffer, So 29:26 5:55 Loras 152 131 Jake Stunek, Jr 29:29 5:56 Concordia-Moorhead 153 132 Mike Wolter, So 29:30 5:56 Saint Mary's 154 133 Wes Stubbs, Fr 29:31 5:56 St. Scholastica 155 134 Ben Duea, Jr 29:33 5:57 Simpson 156 135 Chris Stadler, Jr 29:33 5:57 Cornell 157 Dennis O'Flaherty, So 29:35 5:57 Augustana 158 Michael Dunn, Jr 29:36 5:57 Concordia-Moorhead 159 136 Jordan Bartolazzi, Fr 29:36 5:57 Elmhurst 160 Jon Sturm, Jr 29:38 5:58 Wartburg 161 Aaron Trost, Fr 29:38 5:58 Augustana 162 137 Joel Reasmussen 29:39 5:58 Wartburg Alumni 163 138 Bradley Dsida, Sr 29:40 5:58 Colorado College 164 Will Geist, Fr 29:40 5:58 Loras 165 139 Victor Reyes, Jr 29:43 5:59 Rockford 166 Alex Kenne, Fr 29:44 5:59 Simpson 167 Chris Miller, Jr 29:46 5:59 Loras 168 140 Jon Kasprisin, Sr 29:46 5:59 Gustavus Adolphus


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

169 Alex Stewart, Jr 29:48 6:00 Bethel 170 Pat Manser, Jr 29:49 6:00 Augustana 171 141 Tom Peterson, So 29:50 6:00 North Iowa C C 172 Jeff Slavick, Fr 29:51 6:00 Elmhurst 173 Ben Schmall, So 29:54 6:01 Loras 174 Tyson Squiers, So 29:55 6:01 Loras 175 Cody Sharko, Fr 30:00 6:02 Augustana 176 Jonathan Haberle, Fr 30:00 6:02 U W-Platteville 177 142 Nate Jones, Fr 30:02 6:02 Monmouth 178 Will Ward, Fr 30:04 6:03 Augustana 179 143 Steven Pelischek, Jr 30:04 6:03 Martin Luther 180 Dan Reid, Fr 30:06 6:03 Monmouth 181 144 Jimmy Linn, Jr 30:07 6:03 St. Scholastica 182 145 Eric Jorgenson, Fr 30:07 6:03 Gustavus Adolphus 183 146 Glen Morgan, Fr 30:11 6:04 Indian Hills C C 184 147 Cj Horan, Fr 30:11 6:04 Cornell 185 Adam Best, Fr 30:13 6:05 Wartburg 186 148 Noah Willitz, Fr 30:14 6:05 Bethany Lutheran 187 Joseph Renier, Fr 30:16 6:05 Gustavus Adolphus 188 Ben Weiner, So 30:17 6:05 Gustavus Adolphus 189 Tommy Carr, Fr 30:18 6:06 Loras 190 Mark Stanek, So 30:20 6:06 Simpson 191 149 Ben Carlson, So 30:20 6:06 St. Scholastica 192 150 Ethan Mulford, So 30:21 6:06 North Iowa C C 193 Nick Danzy, Jr 30:22 6:06 Augustana 194 Brad Keating, Sr 30:22 6:06 Augustana 195 Beau Schmitz, Fr 30:25 6:07 Loras 196 151 Tony Bye, Jr 30:25 6:07 St. Scholastica 197 152 Matt Quanrud, Jr 30:26 6:07 St. Scholastica 198 Mark Petersen, Sr 30:27 6:08 Gustavus Adolphus 199 David Kuhlmann, Jr 30:28 6:08 Cornell 200 Erik Jolivette, So 30:29 6:08 Wartburg 201 Ethan Schubert, So 30:29 6:08 St. Scholastica 202 Quentin Moore, Sr 30:32 6:08 Saint Mary's 203 Andy Hodge 30:34 6:09 Wartburg Alumni 204 Adam Mousel, So 30:36 6:09 Concordia-Moorhead 205 Bryce Phillips, Fr 30:36 6:09 Simpson 206 153 Danny Schieffer, Fr 30:37 6:09 Indian Hills C C 207 Michael Kelso, So 30:39 6:10 Cornell 208 154 Chris Frey, Sr 30:40 6:10 Edgewood 209 Pat Gerhardt, Jr 30:44 6:11 Simpson 210 155 Andrew Corcoran, Fr 30:46 6:11 North Iowa C C 211 Jake Adams, So 30:46 6:11 Augustana 212 Carsen Kuesel, Fr 30:47 6:11 Cornell 213 David Lundine, Fr 30:47 6:11 Augustana 214 Glen Gross, Sr 30:47 6:11 St. Scholastica 215 156 Ryan Norman, So 30:48 6:12 Augsburg 216 Mark Chapman, Fr 30:50 6:12 Loras 217 Colin Sheehan, So 30:50 6:12 Saint Mary's 218 Andrew Zyla, So 30:52 6:13 St. Scholastica 219 Cole Volkman Hanson, Fr 30:58 6:14 Saint Mary's 220 157 Ben Birner, Fr 31:01 6:14 Martin Luther 221 Ben Swerdlow, So 31:02 6:14 Cornell 222 Josh Trueblood, So 31:02 6:15 Wartburg 223 Jordan Hochstetler, So 31:03 6:15 Wartburg 224 158 Zachary Fick, Fr 31:06 6:15 Bethany Lutheran 225 Brandon RichardWebster, Fr 31:08 6:16 Bethel 226 Dominic Furco, Fr 31:10 6:16 Loras 227 Austin Wagner, So 31:11 6:16 Augsburg 228 Tyler Feltz, Fr 31:12 6:16 U W-Platteville 229 Cristian Raether, Jr 31:13 6:17 Gustavus Adolphus 230 Nick Ohrt, Jr 31:23 6:19 Wartburg 231 Eric Boyles, Jr 31:23 6:19 St. Scholastica 232 Austin Redman, Jr 31:27 6:19 Grinnell 233 Brad Bogardus, Jr 31:28 6:20 Wartburg 234 Cody Rudie, Fr 31:33 6:21 U W-Platteville 235 Adam Kollman, Sr 31:38 6:22 St. Scholastica 236 John Amundson, Fr 31:40 6:22 Concordia-Moorhead 237 Brandon Hosch, So 31:43 6:23 Wartburg 238 159 Evan Boushon, Fr 31:45 6:23 Edgewood 239 John Hunn, So 31:46 6:23 St. Scholastica 240 Brian Mullenbach 31:49 6:24 Wartburg Alumni 241 Luke Rustad, So 31:52 6:24 Bethel 242 Joel Tuttle 31:52 6:24 Wartburg Alumni 243 160 Tim Caudle, Fr 31:59 6:26 Rockford 244 161 Steele Fiscus, So 31:59 6:26 Indian Hills C C 245 Jordan Kemme, So 32:01 6:26 Cornell 246 John Burch, Fr 32:05 6:27 Augustana 247 Joshua Randall, Fr 32:08 6:28 Cornell 248 Hunter Melius, Fr 32:10 6:28 Augsburg 249 Max Abrahamson, Jr 32:16 6:29 St. Scholastica 250 Luke Frommelt, Fr 32:17 6:30 St. Norbert 251 162 Eric Woelbling, Fr 32:26 6:31 Rockford 252 Max Nguyen, Fr 32:28 6:32 Simpson 253 Drew DeJarnette, Sr 32:30 6:32 Elmhurst 254 David Lunzer, Fr 32:32 6:33 Saint Mary's 255 Adam Carlsen, Fr 32:34 6:33 Augsburg 256 John Rider, Fr 32:42 6:34 St. Scholastica 257 Josh Hones, So 32:42 6:35 Wartburg 258 Andrew Zabel, Jr 32:43 6:35 Bethel 259 Joe Hughes, So 32:44 6:35 Loras 260 163 Jordan Bradfield, Fr 32:56 6:37 Indian Hills C C 261 Spencer Hinseth, So 32:57 6:38 Bethel 262 164 Henry Majin, Fr 32:59 6:38 Indian Hills C C 263 Cody Howe, Fr 33:12 6:41 Bethel 264 165 Luke Meilner, Fr 33:23 6:43 Bethany Lutheran 265 Michael Mockler, Jr 33:28 6:44 Saint Mary's 266 Derek Toms, Fr 33:35 6:45 St. Scholastica 267 Nick Neutkens, So 33:38 6:46 Gustavus Adolphus 268 Ben Sharko, Sr 33:43 6:47 Augustana 269 166 Amour Muro, Fr 33:57 6:50 Rockford 270 Ryan Soule, Fr 34:13 6:53 St. Scholastica 271 Lino Lopez, So 34:24 6:55 Waldorf 272 Anders Culver, So 34:28 6:56 Gustavus Adolphus 273 167 Marcus Clark, Fr 34:30 6:56 Indian Hills C C 274 Will Matchett, So 34:43 6:59 Augsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

275 Keenan Wyngarden, So 35:09 7:04 Indian Hills C C 276 Sam Espey, Fr 35:16 7:05 Bethel 277 Lucas Brightwell, So 35:27 7:08 Indian Hills C C 278 Eric Bly, So 35:38 7:10 Gustavus Adolphus 279 Lucas Draisey, So 35:53 7:13 Simpson 280 Branden Mailberg, So 36:23 7:19 Waldorf 281 Garrett Franksain, Fr 36:32 7:21 North Iowa C C 282 Ryan Deanti 36:46 7:24 Wartburg Alumni 283 Brian Riley, Fr 37:39 7:34 St. Scholastica 284 Kyle Akervik, Jr 38:29 7:44 St. Scholastica 285 Keegan McMahon, So 38:32 7:45 St. Scholastica 286 Alex Infernau, Fr 38:41 7:47 Hawkeye C C 287 Kent Isaacson, So 38:54 7:49 Hawkeye C C
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

288 Mitchell Wrage, So 40:40 8:11 Hawkeye C C 289 Luke Arenz, Fr 41:11 8:17 Rockford 290 Bobby Tassone, So 41:52 8:25 Rockford 291 168 Michael Nocella, Jr 43:36 8:46 Martin Luther
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

292 169 Douglas Becker, Jr 44:57 9:02 Martin Luther
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.