Augustana College printing logo

 

������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

������������������������������ MENS TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. UW-STEVENS POINT�����������������������

������ �����1��� 2��� 3��� 6�� 11(26) (32) =��� 23

�������� TIM THORNBURG, TERRY WITKOWSKI, JOEL HEROUX, SEAN HASENSTEIN, EVAN

�������� COOPER, DAN SULLIVAN, ALEX STEINER

2. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������

����������� 4��� 7�� 13�� 14�� 17(23) (25) =��� 55

�������� MATT BOWMAN, MIKE TISZA, BILLY WISSER, NATHAN SMITH, JONATHAN SMITH,

�������� THOMAS CHRISTIAN, BRANDON GITTLEMAN

3. UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������

����������� 8�� 16�� 18�� 19�� 27(39) (46) =��� 88

�������� MATHIAS WERVE, BEN KNAPP, JON FINK, JEREMIE BOGARD, DAN MACHMUELLER,

�������� JOE DIXON, ARON KEHOE

4. OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������

���������� 15�� 22�� 28�� 31�� 42(55) (60) =�� 138

�������� KASEY FERRIGAN, MITCHELL DALE, DANIEL WELLS, JAMES FISHER, JUSTIN

�������� JONES, NICHOLAS MIZEUR, THOMAS POWERS

5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������

����������� 5��� 9�� 43�� 45�� 48(51) (57) =�� 150

�������� ADAM KELL, JOEY WALLS, CHAD PETROFSKY, ZACH CHAPMAN, ALEX PHILLIPS,

�������� JOHN VENNER, BOB GORMAN

6. GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������

���������� 29�� 41�� 50�� 66�� 77(80) (81) =�� 263

�������� COREE WOLTERING, ALAN HOLLINGSWORTH, XAVIER ORTIZ, COLE PRINS, BRYANT

�������� SIMPSON, JOHN SPENCER, NATHAN YOUNG

7. ELMHURST COLLEGE�����������������������

���������� 10�� 34�� 63�� 75�� 87 (105)(108) =�� 269

�������� PAT AUSTIN, JAKE AUSTIN, DOUG VRCHOTA, TOM MCGRATH, NATHAN SELLING,

�������� DAVID MELONE, JEFF SLAVICK

8. MONMOUTH COLLEGE����������������������

���������� 12�� 35�� 69�� 72�� 92 (107)(135) =�� 280

�������� GEOFF BIRD, JONATHAN WELTY, MATT GATLIN, PAUL DAVIES, JAKE BARR, ALAN

�������� ROSIQUEZ, DAN REID

9. SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������

���������� 24�� 56�� 58�� 68�� 96(97)(112) =302

�������� RYAN EDWARDSON, JOE FARRAND, MATT STONE, MITCHELL DAVIS, JAKE SUTTON,

�������� JOHN WARNKE, BEN DUEA

10. CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������

���������� 20�� 49�� 61�� 79�� 98 (139)(140) =�� 307

�������� ANDREW TOBBEN, BEN JACOBS, CHASE NOWAK, DAVID KUHLMANN, CHRIS STADLER,

�������� JORDAN KEMME, CJ HORAN

11. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������

���������� 44�� 64�� 65�� 70�� 73(78) (90) =�� 316

�������� ALEX DEVILLERS, MICHAEL LINZMEIER, ALEX KIMBLE, MATT REYNDERS, SETH

�������� HAWKINS, BENNY SWIFT, NATHAN HEPPE

12. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY�����������������

���������� 21�� 36�� 86106125 (127)(146) =�� 374

�������� JOHN DARMODY, KEVIN RANDLE, RYAN BUCHANAN, TYLER NORBY, JOSH SHERWOOD,

�������� JAY WHITMORE, ZACHARY CLARK

13. CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������

���������� 33�� 47�� 93103110 (113)(134) =�� 386

�������� JOE PLINER, KEVIN MEYER, RYAN BURKE, JOE ZAMBETTI, RYAN HANUS,

�������� MITCHELL PENNINGER, CHRIS PYNENBERG

14. AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������

���������� 30�� 52�� 94�� 95131 (157)(163) =�� 402

�������� DREW SCHMITT, MARK SULKIN, KEITH BURKE, MIKE GIBERSON, MORGAN

�������� GOETSCHEL, COLIN TOYRA, KEVIN PRICE

15. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������

���������� 38�� 53101102117 (118)(145) =�� 411

�������� DREW CLARK, DERRICK FLEMING, NATHAN BOYER-RECHLIN, DAVID KIDSON, AEAN

�������� MCMULLIN, DUNCAN WILDER, STEPHEN PURCELL

16. GRINNELL COLLEGE�����������������������

���������� 54�� 82�� 83�� 85111 (114)(115) =�� 415

�������� BEN BURT, CHRIS WILSON, JACK MENNER, RYAN MOOREHEAD, MIKE TYLINSKI,

�������� GRIFFIN SMITH, IAN MCCALLUM-COOK

17. WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������

���������� 40�� 76�� 89116165 (167)(174) =�� 486

�������� KIPP SCHULER, NICHOLAS REYNOLDS, KEATON STUDEBAKER, JORDAN LETZING,

�������� CAMERON PITTMAN, QUINTIN MARSHALL, CHRISTIAN DAMERVAL

18. ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������

���������� 62�� 88�� 91104144 (158)����� =�� 489

�������� RYAN VANFOSSEN, BRETT CURRY, DAVID LAWSON, NICK LEIBY, TRENTON HOPPER,

�������� CALEB ULRICH

19. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������

���������� 67�� 84�� 99122137 (142)(161) =�� 509

�������� WALTER BOLINGO, SAM MCKINNEY, CLAYTON FRITZ, DEANDRE INGRAM, ETHAN

�������� WARRIOR, MATT CARR, CALEB ALLEN

20. EDGEWOOD COLLEGE�����������������������

���������� 37�� 59100164170����������� =�� 530

�������� CONNOR BOUSHON, ANDREW GARVEY, PETER ZANDER, EVAN BOUSHON, ALEX

�������� WEINARD

21. IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������

��������� 109120124129133 (138)(154) =�� 615

�������� LAROY JOHNSON, CALVIN KIBBY, JUSTIN BOND, BRIAN MINEAR, AUBREY BARNES,

�������� JESUS INIGUEZ, DAVID JONES

22. WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������

��������� 119121123132141 (149)(152) =�� 636

�������� ALEX SCHOENSTEIN, BLAKE HARRIS, DANIEL HENKEY, TONY MORALES, SCOTT

�������� BARKER, DERRICK MCKEE, DAVID KOPPELMANN

23. LINCOLN��������������������������������

���������� 74126136150153 (156)(159) =�� 639

�������� JEFF WOOLDRIDGE, JOE LEVITA, PHIL MCNEAL, JORDAN JOHANSON, JOSE

�������� PADILLA, RENE WILLIAMS, JOSH OWENS

24. INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������

���������� 71143148151173 (176)(177) =�� 686

�������� JON GERLING, GLEN MORGAN, STEELE FISCUS, DANNY SCHIEFFER, MARCUS CLARK,

�������� LUCAS BRIGHTWELL, KEENAN WYNGARDEN

25. CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������

��������� 130147155162169 (171)(179) =�� 763

�������� MARCUS LOWTHIAN, DEANDRE MCCLENDON, ALLEN NELSON, MARTY MCNAMARA,

�������� LOGAN HICKERSON, RYAN CHEEK, JOEY SWING

26. CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������

��������� 128160166168172 (175)(178) =�� 794

�������� DAN MCNAMARA, ANDREW QUAM, JOSH BELLOWS, ROB SHEEHAN, JONNIE SCHOENING,

�������� NICK RHINEHARDT, ZACH MOLID

 

 

 

��� �����������������2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School���������������������������������� Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

��1��� 13209 Tim Thornburg���������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SR������ 6:11�� 12:33�� 18:52 24:58.55:02

��� 2��� 23212 Terry Witkowski�������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ JR������ 6:11�� 12:32�� 18:49 25:00.85:02

��� 3��� 33196 Joel Heroux������������ UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SR������ 6:12�� 12:33�� 18:52 25:10.85:04

��� 4��� 42837 Matt Bowman������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:12�� 12:32�� 18:52 25:10.95:04

��� 5 ���53175 Adam Kell�������������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:20�� 12:46�� 19:08 25:15.85:05

��� 6��� 63194 Sean Hasenstein�������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SR������ 6:12�� 12:33�� 18:55 25:17.75:06

��� 7�� ����3192 Brandon Dworak�������������������������������������������������� UN������ 6:09�� 12:33�� 19:01 25:18.55:06

��� 8��� 72881 Mike Tisza������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:17�� 12:44�� 19:07 25:24.25:07

��� 9��� 83236 Mathias Werve���������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:14�� 12:38�� 19:05 25:24.85:07

�� 10��� 93185 Joey Walls������������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� JR������ 6:25�� 12:52�� 19:13 25:27.85:08

�� 11������ 3193 Brian Finnel���������������������������������������������������� UN������ 6:12�� 12:34�� 19:02 25:28.65:08

�� 12�� 102959 Pat Austin������������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:17�� 12:38�� 19:08 25:30.15:08

�� 13�� 113189 Evan Cooper������������ UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:12�� 12:33�� 19:05 25:31.35:09

�� 14�� 123059 Geoff Bird������������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:25�� 12:45�� 19:10 25:32.75:09

�� 15�� 132887 Billy Wisser����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:11�� 12:34�� 19:04 25:33.25:09

�� 16�� 142877 Nathan Smith����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:14�� 12:41�� 19:12 25:33.35:09

�� 17�� 153077 Kasey Ferrigan��������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� SO������ 6:22�� 12:44�� 19:12 25:34.05:09

�� 18�� 163227 Ben Knapp�������������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� JR������ 6:22�� 12:45�� 19:12 25:34.95:09

�� 19�� 172875 Jonathan Smith��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:13�� 12:41�� 19:11 25:36.05:09

�� 20�� 183220 Jon Fink��������������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:26�� 12:52�� 19:18 25:42.65:11

�� 21�� 193217 Jeremie Bogard��������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SO������ 6:25�� 12:45�� 19:18 25:48.15:12

�� 22�� 202948 Andrew Tobben���������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� SR������ 6:36�� 13:11�� 19:32 25:48.75:12

�� 23�� 213143 John Darmody����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ JR������ 6:22�� 13:00�� 19:33 25:51.05:12

�� 24�� 223076 Mitchell Dale���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:24�� 12:59�� 19:33 25:51.55:13

�� 25�� 232844 Thomas Christian������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:14�� 12:43�� 19:20 25:51.95:13

�� 26�� 243119 Ryan Edwardson��������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:35�� 13:05�� 19:32 25:52.05:13

�� 27�� 252852 Brandon Gittleman������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:14�� 12:59�� 19:32 25:52.75:13

�� 28������ 2869 Brian Pollastrini������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:13�� 12:42�� 19:18 25:54.65:13

29�� 263208 Dan Sullivan����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:20�� 12:51�� 19:24 25:55.15:13

�� 30�� 273229 Dan MacHmueller�������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:14�� 12:46�� 19:22 25:56.15:14

�� 31�� 283092 Daniel Wells����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:24�� 12:58�� 19:31 25:57.45:14

�� 32������ 2860 Brad Keating����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:20�� 12:59�� 19:36 25:57.75:14

�� 33 ������2880 Billy Tenbusch��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:19�� 12:55�� 19:35 26:01.45:15

�� 34�� 292997 Coree Woltering�������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 6:15�� 12:40�� 19:24 26:01.65:15

�� 35�� 302900 Drew Schmitt����������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� SO������ 6:13�� 12:44�� 19:23 26:03.45:15

�� 36�� 313078 James Fisher����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:32�� 13:13�� 19:47 26:04.35:15

�� 37���� ��2971 Mike Ptack������������������������������������������������������ UN������ 6:45�� 13:23�� 20:05 26:05.85:15

�� 38�� 323207 Alex Steiner����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:18�� 12:52�� 19:32 26:06.25:16

�� 39������ 3206 Spencer Siddons�������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:19�� 12:57�� 19:36 26:09.75:16

�� 40�� 332922 Joe Pliner������������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� JR������ 6:21�� 13:00�� 19:43 26:09.75:16

�� 41�� 342958 Jake Austin������������ ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:30�� 13:08�� 19:49 26:10.25:16

�� 42�� 353070 Jonathan Welty��������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:28�� 13:03�� 19:42 26:10.65:16

�� 43�� 363152 Kevin Randle����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 6:24�� 13:06�� 19:47 26:10.75:16

�� 44�� 372949 Connor Boushon��������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:28�� 13:09�� 19:48 26:11.85:17

�� 45�� 383097 Drew Clark������������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:48�� 13:24�� 19:54 26:14.65:17

�� 46�� 393219 Joe Dixon�������������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� JR������ 6:43�� 13:19�� 19:47 26:14.65:17

�� 47�� 403261 Kipp Schuler����������� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:23�� 12:58�� 19:42 26:15.15:17

�� 48������ 3195 James Heroux����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:19�� 12:57�� 19:40 26:16.25:18

�� 49�� 412980 Alan Hollingsworth����� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SO������ 6:18�� 12:57�� 19:42 26:16.95:18

�� 50�� 423080 Justin Jones����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� JR������ 6:24�� 13:01�� 19:42 26:18.85:18

�� 51�� 433178 Chad Petrofsky��������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SO������ 6:34�� 13:14�� 19:48 26:19.45:18

�� 52�� 443161 Alex Devillers��������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� SR������ 6:19�� 12:52�� 19:40 26:19.95:18

�� 53�� 453171 Zach Chapman����������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:34�� 13:13�� 19:49 26:20.55:18

�� 54�� 463225 Aron Kehoe������������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� JR������ 6:10�� 12:43�� 19:35 26:22.25:19

�� 55������ 3211 Cole Vanderleest������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:25�� 13:07�� 19:54 26:25.05:19

�� 56�� 472920 Kevin Meyer������������ CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� JR������ 6:22�� 13:04�� 19:50 26:25.15:19

�� 57������ 3199 Brian Jensen����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:21�� 12:58�� 19:44 26:25.35:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

�������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School���������������������������������� Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

�� 58�� 483179 Alex Phillips���������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:45�� 13:24�� 19:59 26:26.15:20

�� 59������ 3232 Jarrod Schwichtenberg�� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:29�� 13:05�� 19:48 26:27.15:20

�� 60�� 492938 Ben Jacobs������������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:37�� 13:14�� 19:56 26:27.25:20

�� 61������ 3224 Chris Kautza����������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� JR������ 6:43�� 13:26�� 20:07 26:27.85:20

�� 62������ 2841 Tyler Busch������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:23�� 13:06�� 19:54 26:28.65:20

�� 63�� 502986 Xavier Ortiz����������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 6:32�� 13:11�� 19:57 26:28.75:20

�� 64�� 513182 John Venner������������ TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:44�� 13:25�� 19:59 26:29.05:20

�� 65�� 522901 Mark Sulkin������������ AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� JR������ 6:21�� 13:03�� 19:56 26:30.05:20

�� 66�� 533099 Derrick Fleming�������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:48�� 13:25�� 20:02 26:30.95:21

�� 67�� 543001 Ben Burt��������������� GRINNELL COLLEGE�� ����������������������SO������ 6:42�� 13:28�� 20:08 26:31.05:21

�� 68�� 553086 Nicholas Mizeur�������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� SO������ 6:25�� 13:09�� 19:57 26:31.55:21

�� 69�� 563120 Joe Farrand������������ SIMPSON COLLEGE����� ��������������������FR������ 6:38�� 13:20�� 20:02 26:32.35:21

�� 70�� 573174 Bob Gorman������������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:44�� 13:25�� 20:00 26:33.85:21

�� 71������ 2876 Justin Smith����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����� ������������������SO������ 6:28�� 13:11�� 19:58 26:34.25:21

�� 72�� 583128 Matt Stone������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:45�� 13:26�� 20:06 26:34.85:21

�� 73�� 592953 Andrew Garvey���������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:29�� 13:10�� 19:57 26:36.45:22

�� 74������ 3218 Kevin Buntman���������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� FR������ 6:38�� 13:20�� 20:02 26:36.85:22

75������ 2846 Nick Danzy������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:30�� 13:14�� 19:57 26:36.95:22

�� 76�� 603088 Thomas Powers���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� JR������ 6:32�� 13:13�� 20:03 26:37.05:22

�� 77������ 2855 Tommy Harris����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:23�� 13:06�� 19:54 26:37.95:22

�� 78�� 612943 Chase Nowak������������ CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:37�� 13:11�� 19:46 26:38.25:22

�� 79 ��623032 Ryan Vanfossen��������� ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� FR������ 6:47�� 13:33�� 20:14 26:38.75:22

�� 80������ 2883 Isaac Trostle���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:23�� 13:06�� 19:58 26:40.35:22

�� 81�� ����3221 Matt Grzelak����������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:51�� 13:28�� 20:01 26:40.85:23

�� 82�� 632975 Doug Vrchota����������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 6:35�� 13:20�� 20:05 26:41.05:23

�� 83�� 643168 Michael Linzmeier������ ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 6:39�� 13:28�� 20:15 26:41.85:23

�� 84�� 653167 Alex Kimble������������ ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 6:39�� 13:28�� 20:15 26:41.85:23

�� 85������ 3210 Jon Trzebiatowski������ UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:26�� 13:12�� 20:05 26:43.15:23

�� 86�� 662990 Cole Prins������������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SR������ 6:33�� 13:19�� 20:09 26:46.55:24

�� 87������ 3230 Pat Riegert������������ UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SO������ 6:43�� 13:21�� 20:06 26:47.15:24

�� 88�� 673133 Walter Bolingo��������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 6:31�� 13:21�� 20:09 26:47.85:24

�� 89������ 3223 Patrick Jenkins�������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� FR������ 6:41�� 13:26�� 20:16 26:48.15:24

�� 90������ 2843 Sean Carmody����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:27�� 13:17�� 20:10 26:48.35:24

�� 91�� 683116 Mitchell Davis��������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 6:44�� 13:27�� 20:15 26:48.35:24

�� 92������ 3094 Brian Willoughby������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:34�� 13:18�� 20:11 26:48.55:24

�� 93������ 3228 Jerret Knoblock�������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:46�� 13:31�� 20:16 26:48.75:24

�� 94�� 693064 Matt Gatlin������������ MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:41�� 13:23�� 20:09 26:49.15:24

�� 95�� 703169 Matt Reynders���������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 6:48�� 13:35�� 20:15 26:49.45:24

�� 96������ 3205 Logan Seipel����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:20�� 12:57�� 19:53 26:49.55:24

�� 97������ 3180 Andrew Sheets���������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:48�� 13:34�� 20:16 26:50.45:24

�� 98������ 2851 Garrett Gingras�������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:25�� 13:11�� 20:08 26:50.65:24

�� 99������ 3202 Mike Moore������������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:31�� 13:19�� 20:08 26:52.45:25

100�� 713039 Jon Gerling������������ INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 6:52�� 13:43�� 20:28 26:53.65:25

101�� 723062 Paul Davies������������ MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:29�� 13:12�� 20:06 26:53.65:25

102�� 733164 Seth Hawkins����������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� SO������ 6:47�� 13:35�� 20:18 26:54.85:25

103�� 743057 Jeff Wooldridge�������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� SO������ 6:37�� 13:31�� 20:20 26:55.85:26

104������ 3235 Tyler Walters���������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� FR������ 6:49�� 13:36�� 20:24 26:56.65:26

105������ 2850 Tim Faith�������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:35�� 13:23�� 20:13 26:57.85:26

106������ 2848 Eric Erspamer���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:23�� 13:15�� 20:09 26:58.65:26

107 ������2845 Matt Cwiok������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:34�� 13:22�� 20:18 26:59.55:26

108������ 3234 Jordan Truttschel������ UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:37�� 13:26�� 20:17 27:00.55:26

109�� 752968 Tom McGrath������������ ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:33�� 13:20�� 20:11 27:01.75:27

110������ 3181 Ken Szakacsi����������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SO������ 6:48�� 13:35�� 20:26 27:02.45:27

111�� 763260 Nicholas Reynolds������ WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� JR������ 6:51�� 13:36�� 20:24 27:03.75:27

112�� 772991 Bryant Simpson��������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� FR������ 6:33�� 13:25�� 20:23 27:04.45:27

113�� 783170 Benny Swift������������ ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR����� 20:23�� 13:26�������� 27:04.45:27

114�� 792942 David Kuhlmann��������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:50�� 13:39�� 20:27 27:05.55:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

������ ��������������2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School�������������� ��������������������Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

115�� 802993 John Spencer����������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���� ������������������SR������ 6:32�� 13:20�� 20:14 27:05.75:28

116������ 3072 Kyle Boone������������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� SO������ 6:37�� 13:36�� 20:38 27:06.55:28

117�� 812998 Nathan Young����������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 6:36�� 13:28�� 20:24 27:07.15:28

118�� 823024 Chris Wilson����������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:54�� 13:48�� 20:41 27:08.55:28

119������ 3173 Patrick Fink����������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:51�� 13:40�� 20:29 27:09.75:28

120������ 3176 Josh Mantooth���������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� SR������ 6:53�� 13:41�� 20:30 27:10.85:29

121������ 3073 Zach Bozman������������ OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� SO������ 6:36�� 13:25�� 20:23 27:11.75:29

122�� 833012 Jack Menner������������ GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:41�� 13:30�� 20:30 27:11.85:29

123 ��843137 Sam McKinney����������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 6:41�� 13:34�� 20:27 27:14.05:29

124������ 3213 Devin Ahlers����������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SO������ 6:55�� 13:51�� 20:44 27:14.25:29

125�� ����3079 Ethan Gallagher�������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:32�� 13:27�� 20:31 27:15.75:30

126�� 853014 Ryan Moorehead��������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:42�� 13:29�� 20:32 27:16.55:30

127���� ��3233 Tyler Stein������������ UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SR������ 6:47�� 13:37�� 20:32 27:17.55:30

128�� 863141 Ryan Buchanan���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 6:38�� 13:27�� 20:26 27:18.65:30

129�� 872972 Nathan Selling��������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:45�� 13:25�� 20:21 27:19.65:30

130������ 2878 Alex Stockwell��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:34�� 13:27�� 20:32 27:20.75:31

131�� 883026 Brett Curry������������ ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� FR������ 6:57�� 13:52�� 20:45 27:21.05:31

132������ 2977 Josh Dees�������������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 6:33�� 13:26�� 20:23 27:21.45:31

133������ 3204 Tim Nitschke����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:33�� 13:26�� 20:27 27:21.85:31

134������ 3183 Alex Volstromer�������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:50�� 13:37�� 20:30 27:22.65:31

135������ 2835 Andrew Allabastro������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:34�� 13:30�� 20:31 27:23.95:31

136������ 3186 Tyler Scholl���������������������������������������������������� UN������ 6:38�� 13:27�� 20:30 27:24.15:31

137������ 3190 Andy Dieterich��������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:26�� 13:19�� 20:24 27:24.45:31

138�� 893262 Keaton Studebaker������ WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:52�� 13:36�� 20:23 27:25.95:32

139������ 3188 Erik Carlson����������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:30�� 13:23�� 20:24 27:26.25:32

140�� 903165 Nathan Heppe����������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 6:47�� 13:41�� 20:40 27:27.75:32

141�� 913028 David Lawson����������� ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� SO������ 6:58�� 13:52�� 20:43 27:28.45:32

142�� 923058 Jake Barr�������������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:45�� 13:34�� 20:26 27:30.75:33

143������ 2861 David Lundine���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:36�� 13:25�� 20:31 27:32.65:33

144�� 932913 Ryan Burke������������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� FR������ 6:39�� 13:36�� 20:36 27:33.15:33

145�� 942891 Keith Burke������������ AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� SR������ 6:51�� 13:51�� 20:44 27:34.05:33

146������ 2976 Ross Baker������������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SO������ 6:48�� 13:48�� 20:45 27:35.75:34

147�� 952892 Mike Giberson���������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 6:50�� 13:44�� 20:40 27:36.25:34

148�� 963129 Jake Sutton������������ SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 6:57�� 13:50�� 20:46 27:36.45:34

149������ 2886 Lucas Westblade�������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 6:36�� 13:29�� 20:37 27:36.65:34

150�� 973130 John Warnke������������ SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 6:50�� 13:39�� 20:40 27:36.95:34

151������ 3163 James Gilbertson������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 6:42�� 13:40�� 20:48 27:37.25:34

152�� 982946 Chris Stadler���������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:50�� 13:39�� 20:36 27:37.45:34

153 ������3187 Scott Berry������������ UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ FR������ 6:31�� 13:25�� 20:34 27:38.45:34

154�� 993135 Clayton Fritz���������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 6:41�� 13:39�� 20:42 27:39.15:34

1551002957 Peter Zander����������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:36�� 13:43�� 20:54 27:40.45:35

1561013095 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin��� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:54�� 13:46�� 20:45 27:40.55:35

1571023101 David Kidson����������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 7:01�� 14:06�� 21:01 27:45.45:36

158������ 2867 Dennis O'Flaherty������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:34�� 13:29�� 20:40 27:45.55:36

1591032925 Joe Zambetti����������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� JR������ 6:41�� 13:41�� 20:51 27:45.95:36

1601043029 Nick Leiby������������� ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� SO������ 6:52�� 13:52�� 20:56 27:46.25:36

1611052969 David Melone����������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 6:55�� 13:56�� 20:58 27:46.75:36

1621063149 Tyler Norby������������ ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 6:46�� 13:43�� 20:45 27:46.95:36

1631073067 Alan Rosiquez���������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:40�� 13:34�� 20:38 27:47.55:36

164������ 2996 Trevor Thompson�������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SO������ 6:49�� 13:49�� 20:55 27:47.95:36

165������ 2853 Kevin Gray������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:48�� 13:34�� 20:29 27:48.15:36

1661082973 Jeff Slavick����������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 6:59�� 13:56�� 20:58 27:48.45:36

1671093279 Laroy Johnson���������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� SO������ 6:43�� 13:37�� 20:43 27:49.55:36

168������ 2978 Ethan Ford������������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SO������ 6:48�� 13:51�� 20:57 27:49.85:36

1691102917 Ryan Hanus������������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 7:00�� 14:08�� 21:08 27:50.25:36

170������ 2849 Carlisle Evans-Peck���� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:38�� 13:34�� 20:44 27:51.85:37

1711113023 Mike Tylinski���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 7:00�� 14:07�� 21:12 27:51.85:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

�������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School���������������������������������� Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

1721123118 Ben Duea��������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� JR������ 6:45�� 13:45�� 20:52 27:52.15:37

173������ 3160 Brady Bemis������������ ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��� ������������������FR������ 6:49�� 13:49�� 20:56 27:52.75:37

174������ 3122 Mitch Hill������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 7:10�� 14:06�� 21:07 27:53.25:37

175������ 2862 Pat Manser������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE������� ����������������JR������ 6:44�� 13:48�� 20:59 27:55.75:38

176������ 2963 Jeff Camp�������������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:58�� 13:56�� 20:57 27:57.05:38

1771132921 Mitchell Penninger����� CARROLL UNIVERSITY�������� ��������������FR������ 6:38�� 13:41�� 20:58 27:59.85:38

178������ 3216 Cody Baldus������������ UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� SO������ 6:55�� 13:52�� 21:06 28:00.15:38

179������ 3226 Craig Kloskey���������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������� ������������FR������ 6:50�� 13:57�� 21:08 28:02.75:39

1801143021 Griffin Smith���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 7:01�� 14:10�� 21:15 28:03.45:39

1811153010 Ian McCallum-Cook������ GRINNELL COLLEGE�������������� ����������JR������ 6:56�� 13:55�� 21:00 28:04.35:39

182������ 2836 Ryan Bertram����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 6:50�� 13:52�� 20:58 28:05.85:40

1831163256 Jordan Letzing��������� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY��������� ��������SR������ 6:53�� 13:52�� 21:09 28:06.65:40

184������ 3177 Eric McDonnell��������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:52�� 13:53�� 21:03 28:08.85:40

185������ 2842 Payton Campbell�������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������� ������FR������ 6:51�� 13:56�� 21:11 28:12.95:41

1861173104 Aean McMullin���������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 7:13�� 14:26�� 21:32 28:13.55:41

187������ 3214 Ryan Ammerman���������� UW-WHITEWATER����������������������� ����SO������ 7:03�� 14:17�� 21:35 28:13.95:41

1881183114 Duncan Wilder���������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 7:13�� 14:26�� 21:32 28:15.45:42

1891193246 Alex Schoenstein������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY�������������������� ��FR������ 7:18�� 14:28�� 21:32 28:15.65:42

1901203281 Calvin Kibby����������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:43�� 13:50�� 21:09 28:15.75:42

191������ 3198 Mitch Isaacson��������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ SO������ 6:27�� 13:26�� 20:49 28:16.25:42

192������ 3009 Colin McCallum-Cook���� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 7:03�� 14:10�� 21:16 28:17.65:42

1931213239 Blake Harris����������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� SO������ 7:09�� 14:22�� 21:27 28:18.95:42

194������ 2847 Mitch Dietrich��������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:37�� 13:42�� 21:03 28:20.55:43

1951223136 Deandre Ingram��������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 6:45�� 14:06�� 21:30 28:23.55:43

1961233240 Daniel Henkey���������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� SO������ 7:26�� 14:48�� 21:46 28:24.45:43

197 1243273 Justin Bond������������ IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� SO������ 6:58�� 14:18�� 21:28 28:25.05:43

198������ 2873 Cody Sharko������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:51�� 13:54�� 21:17 28:27.65:44

199�� ����2961 Todd Byrne������������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 6:58�� 13:57�� 21:17 28:28.25:44

2001253156 Josh Sherwood���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ JR������ 6:38�� 13:46�� 21:15 28:28.35:44

201���� ��2979 Mike Goff�������������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� FR������ 7:02�� 14:11�� 21:24 28:28.95:44

202������ 3166 Ben Kapp��������������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� SR������ 6:56�� 14:05�� 21:23 28:29.25:44

203������ 3247 Matt Borst������������� WESTMINSTER����������������������������� FR������ 6:49�� 14:03�� 21:24 28:29.95:44

2041263051 Joe Levita������������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� FR������ 6:40�� 13:58�� 21:24 28:30.95:45

2051273159 Jay Whitmore����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 6:47�� 14:03�� 21:25 28:32.65:45

2061282927 Dan McNamara����������� CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� JR������ 6:50�� 13:58�� 21:28 28:32.75:45

207������ 2960 Jordan Bartolazzi������ ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:04�� 14:14�� 21:29 28:33.25:45

2081293284 Brian Minear����������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:47�� 13:59�� 21:21 28:33.35:45

2091302906 Marcus Lowthian�������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 7:04�� 14:07�� 21:24 28:35.95:46

2101312893 Morgan Goetschel������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� SO������ 6:59�� 14:13�� 21:29 28:38.75:46

2111323244 Tony Morales����������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� JR������ 7:18�� 14:28�� 21:34 28:39.45:46

212������ 2882 Aaron Trost������������ AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 6:55�� 14:09�� 21:36 28:39.95:46

2131333271 Aubrey Barnes���������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:43�� 13:54�� 21:18 28:42.45:47

2141342923 Chris Pynenberg�������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� FR������ 6:49�� 14:05�� 21:24 28:43.75:47

215������ 3091 Jeremy Weber����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:57�� 14:09�� 21:33 28:43.95:47

2161353066 Dan Reid��������������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:00�� 14:17�� 21:37 28:45.25:48

2171363052 Phil McNeal������������ LINCOLN��������������������������������� FR������ 7:12�� 14:20�� 21:39 28:45.25:48

218������ 3126 Bryce Phillips��������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 6:59�� 14:10�� 21:30 28:46.35:48

219������ 2903 David Foura������������ BETHEL COLLEGE�������������������������� JR������ 6:46�� 14:00�� 21:28 28:49.15:48

220������ 3124 Alex Kenne������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 7:10�� 14:27�� 21:50 28:50.95:49

221������ 2863 Kyle McNicholas�������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:37�� 13:48�� 21:20 28:51.15:49

2221373138 Ethan Warrior���������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 6:47�� 14:13�� 21:44 28:54.55:49

2231383278 Jesus Iniguez���������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:56�� 14:07�� 21:35 28:56.15:50

2241392940 Jordan Kemme����������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 6:58�� 13:56�� 21:24 28:57.15:50

225������ 2839 Austin Bruns����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:55�� 14:21�� 21:44 28:57.75:50

2261402937 Cj Horan��������������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 7:17�� 14:36�� 21:51 29:03.45:51

227 ������2947 Ben Swerdlow����������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 7:17�� 14:35�� 21:51 29:04.25:51

2281413238 Scott Barker����������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� FR������ 7:18�� 14:28�� 21:49 29:05.65:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School�������� ��������������������������Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

229������ 3065 Nate Jones������������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE ������������������������FR������ 6:58�� 14:08�� 21:34 29:06.35:52

2301423134 Matt Carr�������������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 6:55�� 14:16�� 21:49 29:06.35:52

231������ 3019 John Seng�������������� GRINNELL COLLEGE�� ����������������������FR������ 7:07�� 14:29�� 21:58 29:06.65:52

232������ 3184 Eric Volstromer�������� TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 6:55�� 14:19�� 21:45 29:06.85:52

2331433041 Glen Morgan������������ INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 7:32�� 14:46�� 22:03 29:07.45:52

234������ 3087 Daniel Pitts����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 7:02�� 14:21�� 21:53 29:08.75:52

2351443027 Trenton Hopper��������� ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� FR������ 7:21�� 14:45�� 22:14 29:08.75:52

2361453111 Stephen Purcell�������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 7:16�� 14:38�� 22:02 29:08.85:52

237������ 3008 Gabe Kringlen���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 7:09�� 14:32�� 21:59 29:08.95:52

238������ 2858 Paul Hurd�������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 6:54�� 14:16�� 21:46 29:10.15:53

2391463142 Zachary Clark���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 7:01�� 14:27�� 22:00 29:12.15:53

240������ 2915 Jose Gutierrez��������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 6:58�� 14:14�� 21:47 29:14.15:53

2411472907 Deandre McClendon������ CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 7:14�� 14:35�� 22:04 29:14.45:53

242������ 3148 Ben Morrissey���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 7:06�� 14:31�� 22:02 29:16.55:54

243 ������2941 Carsen Kuesel���������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 6:58�� 14:17�� 21:59 29:17.45:54

244������ 3000 David Brown������������ GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:18�� 14:24�� 21:48 29:18.55:54

245�� ����3082 Michael Karas���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:57�� 14:19�� 21:55 29:18.95:54

2461483038 Steele Fiscus���������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 7:38�� 15:11�� 22:32 29:19.15:54

247���� ��2935 Thomas Guittar��������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 7:33�� 15:08�� 22:20 29:19.95:55

248������ 2834 Jake Adams������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 7:10�� 14:37�� 22:10 29:21.25:55

2491493242 Derrick McKee���������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� JR������ 7:18�� 14:37�� 22:10 29:21.75:55

250������ 3089 Jacob Primrose��������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 7:00�� 14:28�� 22:07 29:21.95:55

251������ 2994 Evan Teiwes������������ GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 7:16�� 14:39�� 22:06 29:22.35:55

252������ 3115 Kynan Witters-Hicks���� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 7:26�� 14:54�� 22:22 29:25.15:56

253������ 3017 Austin Redman���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 7:22�� 14:52�� 22:18 29:25.45:56

2541503050 Jordan Johanson�������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� SO������ 6:51�� 14:25�� 22:09 29:26.85:56

2551513042 Danny Schieffer�������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 7:39�� 15:11�� 22:32 29:26.95:56

256������ 3215 Ryan Baker������������� UW-WHITEWATER��������������������������� FR������ 7:08�� 14:31�� 22:08 29:27.05:56

257������ 2884 Will Ward�������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� FR������ 7:02�� 14:29�� 22:04 29:27.55:56

258������ 2987 Daniel Parham���������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� FR������ 7:16�� 14:47�� 22:22 29:27.65:56

259������ 2982 Trent Johnson���������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� FR������ 7:16�� 14:48�� 22:22 29:30.35:57

260������ 2999 Jordan Bell-Masterson�� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 7:20�� 14:44�� 22:15 29:30.85:57

261������ 3020 Tyler Smiley����������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:21�� 14:35�� 22:04 29:35.05:58

2621523241 David Koppelmann������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� SO������ 7:18�� 14:35�� 22:07 29:35.95:58

2631533054 Jose Padilla����������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� FR������ 7:17�� 14:38�� 22:17 29:36.35:58

2641543280 David Jones������������ IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 7:17�� 14:47�� 22:21 29:37.05:58

265������ 3249 John Hardin������������ WESTMINSTER����������������������������� SR������ 7:12�� 14:35�� 22:11 29:37.55:58

266������ 2985 Rylan Mitchell��������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� JR������ 7:16�� 14:38�� 22:17 29:38.45:58

267������ 3127 Mark Stanek������������ SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������� SO������ 7:20�� 14:46�� 22:20 29:39.75:59

268������ 2897 Derrick Padovich������������������������������������������������ UN������ 6:55�� 14:30�� 22:20 29:42.55:59

2691552909 Allen Nelson����������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 6:57�� 14:33�� 22:08 29:45.56:00

270������ 3061 Garrett Daniel��������� MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:36�� 15:16�� 22:45 29:48.36:00

271 ������3286 Cole Pleggenkuhle������ IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:44�� 14:30�� 22:21 29:51.86:01

272������ 3106 Sam Nickell������������ PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 7:20�� 14:53�� 22:34 29:53.86:01

273�� ����3081 Gunnar Kaiser���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 7:02�� 14:38�� 22:32 29:54.76:02

2741563055 Rene Williams���������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� FR������ 6:59�� 14:38�� 22:30 29:55.96:02

275���� ��3276 Gage Fiscus������������ IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� SO������ 7:33�� 15:13�� 22:46 29:58.96:02

2761572902 Colin Toyra������������ AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:14�� 14:51�� 22:31 30:02.56:03

277������ 3063 Kyle Earman������������ MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 7:36�� 15:17�� 22:50 30:06.16:04

278������ 3139 Jacob Barker����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ JR������ 7:24�� 14:58�� 22:37 30:06.96:04

279������ 3155 Matthew Schmidt�������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SR������ 7:01�� 14:36�� 22:25 30:09.96:05

2801583031 Caleb Ulrich����������� ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE���������������� FR������ 7:23�� 15:00�� 22:46 30:15.66:06

281������ 3002 Sebastian Depascuale��� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 7:34�� 15:10�� 22:47 30:16.06:06

2821593053 Josh Owens������������� LINCOLN��������������������������������� FR������ 6:57�� 14:41�� 22:44 30:17.36:06

2831602930 Andrew Quam������������ CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� SR������ 7:14�� 14:59�� 22:52 30:17.66:06

284������ 2992 Micheal Sinn����������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� FR������ 7:25�� 14:56�� 22:47 30:21.06:07

285������ 3145 Nathan McNamara�������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ FR������ 7:27�� 15:05�� 22:50 30:21.96:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

�������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School���������������������������������� Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

286������ 3140 David Bowles����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 7:25�� 15:06�� 22:56 30:22.96:07

287������ 3125 Max Nguyen������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������� ������������������FR������ 7:09�� 15:22�� 22:43 30:27.46:08

288������ 2894 Sidney Gutierrez������������������������������������������������ UN������ 7:23�� 14:54�� 22:42 30:28.26:08

289������ 3157 James Sobucki���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY�� ����������������JR������ 7:24�� 15:07�� 22:57 30:28.66:08

290������ 3013 Robbie Menner���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 7:22�� 14:45�� 22:43 30:30.26:09

291������ 2888 Scott Wood������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE��������� ��������������SR������ 7:17�� 14:51�� 22:45 30:33.46:09

292������ 3113 Cameron Wells���������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 7:49�� 15:33�� 23:11 30:34.76:10

2931613131 Caleb Allen������������ SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 7:07�� 14:54�� 22:54 30:35.86:10

294������ 3274 Shaquille Cummings����� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 7:21�� 15:05�� 22:58 30:36.86:10

295������ 3191 Nick Duckow������������ UW-STEVENS POINT�������������� ����������SO������ 6:49�� 14:41�� 22:56 30:43.16:11

296������ 3162 Luke Frommelt���������� ST. NORBERT COLLEGE��������������������� FR������ 7:03�� 14:48�� 22:51 30:43.76:11

297������ 3093 Darren White����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY������ ��������SO������ 7:33�� 15:35�� 23:28 30:44.56:12

2981622908 Marty McNamara��������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 7:28�� 15:12�� 23:26 30:44.56:12

299������ 3158 Daniel Vaughn���������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������ ������SO������ 6:56�� 14:57�� 23:00 30:44.76:12

3001632898 Kevin Price������������ AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:08�� 14:53�� 22:54 30:45.96:12

3011642950 Evan Boushon����������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE�������������������� ����FR������ 7:00�� 14:43�� 22:42 30:46.56:12

302������ 2872 Ben Sharko������������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 7:08�� 14:59�� 23:09 30:46.86:12

303������ 2916 Mark Hackett����������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY�������������������� ��FR������ 7:16�� 15:03�� 23:06 30:47.56:12

304������ 3272 Dakota Beavers��������� IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 6:58�� 14:34�� 22:22 30:48.16:12

305������ 2965 Drew Dejarnette�������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 7:28�� 15:13�� 23:08 30:49.26:12

306������ 3132 Kevin Bailey����������� SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 7:24�� 15:11�� 23:13 30:50.26:13

307������ 2944 Joshua Randall��������� CORNELL COLLEGE������������������������� FR������ 7:33�� 15:20�� 23:16 30:50.36:13

3081653259 Cameron Pittman�������� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 7:37�� 15:16�� 23:14 30:52.16:13

309������ 3069 Ryo Tsumura������������ MONMOUTH COLLEGE������������������������ FR�����7:36�� 15:17�� 23:07 30:53.56:13

3101662926 Josh Bellows����������� CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:14�� 15:02�� 23:08 30:55.76:14

311������ 3074 Jesse Carlson���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� JR������ 6:47�� 16:05�� 23:36 30:58.36:14

3121673257 Quintin Marshall������� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 7:26�� 15:14�� 23:18 30:59.76:15

3131682933 Rob Sheehan������������ CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� JR������ 7:19�� 15:12�� 23:21 31:05.56:16

314������ 3147 Eric Mock�������������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SR������ 7:24�� 15:07�� 22:57 31:07.06:16

315������ 2983 Brenton Kastelein������ GREENVILLE COLLEGE���������������������� SO������ 7:28�� 15:23�� 23:31 31:10.26:17

316������ 3285 David Moore������������ IOWA CENTRAL���������������������������� FR������ 7:33�� 15:18�� 23:26 31:11.56:17

317 ������3144 Kyle McKenna����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ JR������ 7:32�� 15:35�� 23:41 31:17.46:18

318������ 3153 Antonio Raya����������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ FR������ 7:27�� 15:34�� 23:38 31:20.86:19

319�� ����2890 Dale Bolthouse��������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� SO������ 7:15�� 15:20�� 23:17 31:27.56:20

320������ 3025 Marcus Zeitz����������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 7:50�� 15:52�������� 31:40.26:23

321���� ��2859 Colin Johnson���������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 7:24�� 15:21�� 23:37 31:42.06:23

322������ 3005 Ulfur Grant������������ GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 7:58�� 16:00�� 24:03 31:44.56:24

3231692905 Logan Hickerson�������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 7:34�� 15:37�� 23:56 31:45.76:24

324������ 3154 Jacob Rorem������������ ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 7:25�� 15:33�� 23:41 31:47.36:24

3251702955 Alex Weinard����������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 7:32�� 15:35�� 23:47 31:47.86:24

326������ 3011 Mike McHugh������������ GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 7:54�� 15:59�� 24:00 31:49.26:25

327������ 3018 David Salazar���������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 7:58�� 16:02�� 24:08 31:51.66:25

3281712904 Ryan Cheek������������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 7:48�� 15:51�� 24:04 31:51.76:25

329������ 2912 Chris Adrian����������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 7:39�� 15:39�� 23:51 31:55.96:26

3301722932 Jonnie Schoening������� CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� SO������ 7:21�� 15:14�� 23:43 31:57.06:26

331������ 3248 Jacob Burch������������ WESTMINSTER����������������������������� FR������ 7:36�� 15:49�� 24:08 32:06.16:28

3321733035 Marcus Clark����������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 7:49�� 15:57�� 24:12 32:07.86:28

333������ 2896 Robert Lopez����������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� JR������ 7:30�� 15:54�� 24:15 32:23.76:32

334������ 2899 Sam Rowe��������������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:37�� 15:56�� 24:24 32:37.16:34

335������ 3243 Mike Metcalf����������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� SO������ 7:19�� 15:05�� 24:03 32:39.96:35

336������ 3146 Patrick Milder��������� ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY������������������ SO������ 7:39�� 15:57�� 24:28 32:40.46:35

337������ 2879 Matt Strickland�������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� JR������ 7:27�� 15:33�� 24:06 32:45.46:36

338������ 2895 Kyle Kayzar������������ AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:36�� 15:49�� 24:32 32:47.06:36

3391743253 Christian Damerval����� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� FR������ 7:27�� 15:35�� 24:20 32:53.16:37

3401752931 Nick Rhinehardt�������� CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 7:27�� 15:57�� 24:37 32:56.26:38

341������ 3109 Karsten Olson���������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 8:14�� 16:39�� 25:05 32:58.96:39

3421763034 Lucas Brightwell������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 8:15�� 16:40�� 25:05 32:59.16:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

�������������������� 2010 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

��������������������������� FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2010��������

������������������������ SAUKIE GOLF COURSE * ROCK ISLAND, IL���

 

Place TmPl No.�� Name������������������� School���� ������������������������������Class 2k����� 4k����� 6k����� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

343������ 2919 Dustin Houk������������ CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 8:02�� 16:31�� 25:01 33:08.16:40

344������ 3254 Donavon Devore��������� WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY����������������� JR������ 7:40�� 15:45�� 24:44 33:18.06:42

345������ 3047 Blake Clowers���������� LINCOLN������� ��������������������������FR������ 7:48�� 16:22�� 25:15 33:26.56:44

3461773043 Keenan Wyngarden������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� SO������ 8:16�� 16:45�� 25:16 33:29.06:45

347������ 3123 Ken Jaeger������������� SIMPSON COLLEGE������������������������SO������ 7:57�� 16:12�� 25:03 33:31.86:45

348������ 3037 Zakk Ellingson��������� INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE���������� FR������ 8:03�� 16:39�� 25:27 33:57.36:50

349������ 3117 Lucas Draisey���������� SIMPSON COLLEGE��� ����������������������SO������ 7:57�� 16:14�� 25:10 34:00.56:51

350������ 3237 Robert Aaron����������� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 8:33�� 17:25�� 26:11 34:05.86:52

351������ 3245 Aaron Obernuefemann���� WEBSTER UNIVERSITY�� ��������������������SO������ 8:33�� 17:27�� 26:18 34:07.36:52

352������ 2870 Taylor Riley����������� AUGUSTANA COLLEGE����������������������� SR������ 7:40�� 16:18�� 25:30 34:26.56:56

353������ 2981 Brad Johnson����������� GREENVILLE COLLEGE���� ������������������FR������ 8:31�� 17:26�� 26:18 34:48.67:01

354������ 2966 Francois Du Toit������� ELMHURST COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 8:22�� 17:10�� 26:11 35:01.07:03

3551782929 Zach Molid������������� CLARKE UNIVERSITY����������������������� FR������ 8:02�� 17:05�� 26:32 35:07.47:04

356������ 3098 Matt Edwards����������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 8:13�� 17:13�� 26:27 35:08.67:05

3571792911 Joey Swing������������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 8:17�� 17:37�� 27:13 36:29.37:21

358������ 3046 Oscar Quintanilla������ IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 8:13�� 17:41�� 27:12 36:31.47:21

359������ 3016 Taha Rakla������������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 8:23�� 17:11�� 26:47 37:03.37:28

360������ 3100 Ben Frederick���������� PRINCIPIA COLLEGE����������������������� SO������ 9:06�� 18:32�� 28:12 37:28.07:33

361 ������3044 Cj Earnest������������� IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE������������������� SO������ 8:26�� 18:14�� 27:45 37:33.87:34

362������ 3004 Arthur Fretheim�������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 8:30�� 18:04�� 27:59 37:34.37:34

363�� ����2910 Travis Randolph�������� CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE������������������� FR������ 9:22�� 19:27�� 29:27 39:05.67:52

3641802952 Chris Frey������������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ SR������ 6:55�� 14:15�� 21:46��������������

365���� ��3015 Quinn Underriner������� GRINNELL COLLEGE������������������������ FR������ 8:23�� 17:11�� 26:19��������������

3661812956 Josh Williams���������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ SO������ 6:21�� 12:59����������������������

367������ 3090 David Ulrich����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� JR������ 6:28�� 13:25����������������������

368������ 3075 Andrew Cowan����������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� FR������ 6:41�� 13:53����������������������

369������ 2918 Matt Hoffman����������� CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SR������ 6:48�� 14:00����������������������

370������ 2889 Mark Akins������������� AURORA UNIVERSITY����������������������� SR������ 7:07�� 14:44����������������������

371������ 2914 Zach Fowler������������ CARROLL UNIVERSITY���������������������� SO������ 7:32�� 15:24����������������������

372������ 2954 Pat Meuer�������������� EDGEWOOD COLLEGE������������������������ JR������ 8:14�� 16:45����������������������

373������ 3201 David Litsheim��������� UW-STEVENS POINT������������������������ JR������ 6:20������������������������������

374������ 3084 Matthew Logan���������� OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY�������������� SO������ 6:46������������������������������

375������ 3277 Tracey Holmes������������������� �������������������������UN������ 6:52������������������������������