Augustana College printing logo

Illinois Intercollegiate Championships

September 17, 2010

Bloomington, Illinois

 

Men Team Scores - Combined

Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)

1. 25 Illinois (2:04:40, 24:55.82, 0:59)

2 3 5 7 8 (9) (10)

Mickow, Kremske, Riddle, Bohne, Hebert, Troester, DeSilva

2. 51 North Central (Ill.) (2:06:49, 25:21.74, 1:15)

1 11 12 13 14 (20) (21)

Spain, Warstler, Kerley, Perez, Lesiewicz, Mascote, Brinkmeier

3. 132 Illinois-Chicago (2:09:27, 25:53.24, 1:22)

6 23 27 32 44 (50) (53)

Denk, Hinckley, Morse, Kehoe, Karkalis, Karkalis, Darbandi

4. 151 Augustana (Ill.) (2:10:10, 26:01.98, 0:41)

17 22 34 37 41 (46) (52)

Wisser, Bowman, Smith, Pollastrini, Smith, Christian, Tisza

5. 175 Illinois State (2:10:11, 26:02.11, 2:07)

4 16 29 48 78 (85) (123)

Mroczynski, Link, Navarro, Brooks, Stanton, Regan, Senf

6. 193 Olivet Nazarene (2:11:10, 26:13.98, 1:07)

19 28 33 45 68 (72) (91)

MacDonough, Ferrigan, Dale, Fisher, Wells, Powers, Gallagher

7. 209 St. Francis (Ill.) (2:11:27, 26:17.25, 0:54)

18 36 42 55 58 (69) (75)

Smith, Blaszczyk, McDowell, Ferris, Rizzo, Reyes, Yost

8. 214 U. of Chicago (2:11:46, 26:21.08, 0:29)

30 39 40 51 54 (56) (60)

Whitmore, Jones, Bahrani, Povitsky, Dalke, Wells-Qu, Siegmund

9. 239 Bradley (2:11:58, 26:23.57, 1:18)

15 25 62 66 71 (73) (81)

Wieser, Bowling, Miller, Harayda, Tyne, Donini, Davis

10. 251 Eastern Illinois (2:12:20, 26:27.99, 0:54)

26 31 59 65 70 (77) (84)

Kustief, LaRocque, Delaney, Ballard, Dettloff, Sheldon, Springer

11. 340 McKendree (2:14:19, 26:51.63, 1:30)

24 38 90 93 95 (101) (157)

Kipsang, DeLong, Lavin, Hooks, Katam, Todd, Wilhelm

12. 359 Illinois Wesleyan (2:14:27, 26:53.22, 0:45)

57 64 67 79 92 (102) (114)

Luby, Saunders, Fahey, Castillo, Kwak, Becker, Campbell

13. 402 Elmhurst (2:15:51, 27:10.00, 1:59)

35 76 87 88 116 (121) (138)

Austin, Austin, McGrath, Vrchota, Selling, Melone, Camp

file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/syslehutch/Local%20Settings/...

1 of 9 9/17/2010 7:41 PM

14. 463 Greenville (2:17:43, 27:32.52, 1:36)

47 97 104 105 110 (127) (128)

Woltering, Prins, Pathy, Simpson, Baker, Young, Thompson

15. 483 Trinity Christian (2:18:22, 27:40.39, 2:45)

49 83 89 118 144 (162) (168)

Warner, VanEerden, Lindemulder, Staal, Clark, Hofman, Slager

16. 525 Danville Area CC (2:20:11, 28:02.05, 3:04)

43 74 111 148 149 (198)

McNeil, Mase, Rehfeldt, Caban, Ping, Anderson

17. 542 Principia (2:19:49, 27:57.65, 1:49)

80 96 99 132 135 (139) (169)

Mangelsdorf, Fleming, Clark, Boyer-Rechlin, Wilder, Kidson, McMullin

18. 557 Robert Morris (Ill.) (2:21:42, 28:20.20, 5:14)

61 63 115 126 192 (202) (205)

Barrera, Alfaro, DiSanto, DeSantis, Edwards, Rios, Rodriguez

19. 561 Illinois Central College (2:20:25, 28:04.87, 2:10)

82 98 113 125 143 (176) (203)

VanFossen, Curry, Leiby, Lawson, Hopper, Ulrich, Torres

20. 617 Judson (2:22:29, 28:29.67, 1:50)

103 108 119 133 154 (161) (175)

Nevius, Julian, Kierys, Altenburger, DeBall, Anderson, Ciochon

21. 665 Knox (2:24:19, 28:51.67, 2:37)

100 112 130 153 170 (173) (179)

Moreno, Maniscalco, Choate, Mueller, Potthoff, Brongo, Segaloff

22. 695 DuPage (2:25:23, 29:04.56, 3:29)

86 124 140 165 180 (188) (207)

Barnacle, Montague, Willhite, Rodriguez, Roberts, Tinjero, Wilburn

23. 712 Moraine Valley CC (2:25:51, 29:10.02, 1:49)

122 131 145 147 167 (177) (187)

Altman, Dimizas, Williams, Bronson, Greer, Tan, Rivera

24. 714 Kaskaskia College (2:26:07, 29:13.22, 2:25)

107 117 155 164 171 (190) (210)

Voss, Jones, Nix, Neff, Goff, Hopkins, Davis

25. 753 Lincoln College (2:27:50, 29:33.81, 3:28)

94 137 163 178 181 (185) (186)

wooldridge, levita, mcneal, owens, padilla, johanson, williams

26. 763 Harper College (2:29:02, 29:48.37, 3:38)

106 136 150 182 189

Hoffman, Heer, Wojdyla, Walker, Marchewka

27. 770 Illinois College (2:28:06, 29:37.12, 1:18)

134 152 158 160 166 (197) (199)

Heidbreder , Miller , Bloemer , Williams ,

Nall , Cox , Ruyle

28. 775 Concordia (Ill.) (2:28:53, 29:46.55, 3:39)

120 146 156 159 194 (201)

Sorensen, McBee, Root, Pomey, Montes, Banks

29. 864 Blackburn (2:36:31, 31:18.03, 6:16)

129 141 193 195 206 (208) (209)

James, Mitoraj , Crone , Heitzig, Sanders, DeRousse, Kline

file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/syslehutch/Local%20Settings/...

2 of 9 9/17/2010 7:41 PM

30. 902 Carl Sandburg College (2:36:20, 31:15.92, 3:22)

151 172 183 196 200 (204) (214)

Lowthian, McClendon, Nelson, Hickerson, Cheek, McNamara, Swing

31. 908 Roosevelt (2:42:53, 32:34.48, 8:15)

109 184 191 211 213

Woldeyesus, Smith, O'Dwyer, Gunn, Raymaker

32. 959 Morton College (3:00:45, 36:08.86, 17:58)

142 174 212 215 216

Fierro, Mares, Montes de Oca, Carias, Householder

 

Men Individual Results - Combined

Place NAME SCHOOL TIME Pace

1. Michael Spain North Central (Ill.) 24:23 4:55

2. Colin Mickow Illinois 24:26 4:55

3. Dan Kremske Illinois 24:39 4:58

4. Nick Hird UNA-North Central (Ill.) 24:46 4:59

5. Matthew Mroczynski Illinois State 24:57 5:01

6. Jim Riddle Illinois 25:00 5:02

7. Kyle Brady Unattached 25:00 5:02

8. Brian Denk Illinois-Chicago 25:02 5:03

9. Nathan Bohne Illinois 25:13 5:05

10. Jordan Hebert Illinois 25:24 5:07

11. Nathan Troester Illinois 25:27 5:08

12. Chris Desilva Illinois 25:30 5:08

13. Kyle Engnell Illinois 25:34 5:09

14. Nathan Warstler North Central (Ill.) 25:36 5:09

15. Dan Kerley North Central (Ill.) 25:37 5:10

16. Matthew Perez North Central (Ill.) 25:37 5:10

17. Patrick Lesiewicz North Central (Ill.) 25:38 5:10

18. Andrew Wieser Bradley 25:39 5:10

19. Jim Link Illinois State 25:39 5:10

20. Billy Wisser Augustana (Ill.) 25:40 5:10

21. Sean Smith St. Francis (Ill.) 25:43 5:11

22. Kenny MacDonough Olivet Nazarene 25:45 5:11

23. Phil Pompei Illinois 25:47 5:12

24. Yonatan Mascote North Central (Ill.) 25:48 5:12

25. Matt Brinkmeier North Central (Ill.) 25:49 5:12

26. Matt Bowman Augustana (Ill.) 25:49 5:12

27. Tyler Hinckley Illinois-Chicago 25:55 5:13

28. Timothy Hird North Central (Ill.) 25:57 5:14

29. Elkana Kipsang McKendree 25:58 5:14

30. Kevin Sparks North Central (Ill.) 25:59 5:14

31. Zach Bowling Bradley 25:59 5:14

32. Connor Kustief Eastern Illinois 26:01 5:14

33. Matt Morse Illinois-Chicago 26:01 5:14

34. Kasey Ferrigan Olivet Nazarene 26:03 5:15

35. John Navarro Illinois State 26:04 5:15

36. Billy Whitmore U. of Chicago 26:05 5:15

37. Brad Larocque Eastern Illinois 26:05 5:15

38. Sam Kehoe Illinois-Chicago 26:06 5:15

39. Mitchell Dale Olivet Nazarene 26:07 5:16

40. Jonathan Smith Augustana (Ill.) 26:08 5:16

41. Pat Austin Elmhurst 26:10 5:16

42. Jesus Escareno UNA-Harper College 26:10 5:16

43. Matthew Jordan Chicago State 26:10 5:16

44. Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.) 26:13 5:17

45. Brian Pollastrini Augustana (Ill.) 26:14 5:17

46. Sergio Miranda UNA DuPage 26:15 5:17

47. Blake Delong McKendree 26:16 5:18

48. John Crain North Central (Ill.) 26:17 5:18

49. Wyatt Jones U. of Chicago 26:18 5:18

50. Moe Bahrani U. of Chicago 26:19 5:18

51. Nathan Smith Augustana (Ill.) 26:21 5:18

52. Ian McDowell St. Francis (Ill.) 26:22 5:19

53. Drew Bell Illinois 26:24 5:19

54. Blake McNeil Danville Area CC 26:24 5:19

55. Angelos Karkalis Illinois-Chicago 26:24 5:19

56. Jordan Kremer North Central (Ill.) 26:25 5:19

57. James Fisher Olivet Nazarene 26:25 5:19

58. Andrew Jellema Unattached 26:27 5:20

59. Thomas Christian Augustana (Ill.) 26:27 5:20

60. Coree Woltering Greenville 26:28 5:20

61. Blake Brooks Illinois State 26:30 5:20

62. Austin Warner Trinity Christian 26:32 5:21

63. Photis Karkalis Illinois-Chicago 26:32 5:21

64. Dan Povitsky U. of Chicago 26:32 5:21

65. Mike Tisza Augustana (Ill.) 26:33 5:21

66. Arash Darbandi Illinois-Chicago 26:33 5:21

67. Isaac Dalke U. of Chicago 26:33 5:21

68. Jake Ferris St. Francis (Ill.) 26:34 5:21

69. Andrew Wells-Qu U. of Chicago 26:34 5:21

70. Tj Luby Illinois Wesleyan 26:35 5:21

71. Kelvin Guilbault North Central (Ill.) 26:36 5:21

72. Emilio Saraga North Central (Ill.) 26:37 5:22

73. Phil Rizzo St. Francis (Ill.) 26:37 5:22

74. Danny Delaney Eastern Illinois 26:37 5:22

75. Gregor Siegmund U. of Chicago 26:37 5:22

76. Juan Carlos Barrera Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:38 5:22

77. Billy Miller Bradley 26:39 5:22

78. Marco Alfaro Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:40 5:22

79. Tyler Saunders Illinois Wesleyan 26:42 5:23

80. Ryan Ballard Eastern Illinois 26:46 5:23

81. Thomas Harayda Bradley 26:47 5:24

82. Felipe Fernandez Del C U. of Chicago 26:49 5:24

83. Jim Fahey Illinois Wesleyan 26:49 5:24

84. Daniel Wells Olivet Nazarene 26:51 5:25

85. Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.) 26:53 5:25

86. Meghan Kobza Illinois-Chicago 26:54 5:25

87. Matthew Dettloff Eastern Illinois 26:54 5:25

88. Ryan Hershner Rend Lake 26:55 5:25

89. Brian Tyne Bradley 26:56 5:25

90. Thomas Powers Olivet Nazarene 26:56 5:26

91. Chris Cheng U. of Chicago 26:57 5:26

92. Mitchell Gilbert North Central (Ill.) 26:57 5:26

93. Nick Nunez U. of Chicago 26:57 5:26

94. Mike Donini Bradley 26:58 5:26

95. Issac Mase Danville Area CC 26:58 5:26

96. Adam Yost St. Francis (Ill.) 27:00 5:26

97. Jake Austin Elmhurst 27:01 5:27

98. Brandon Gittleman Augustana (Ill.) 27:02 5:27

99. Wes Sheldon Eastern Illinois 27:02 5:27

100. Erik Stanton Illinois State 27:03 5:27

101. Bobby Castillo Illinois Wesleyan 27:03 5:27

102. Wylie Mangelsdorf Principia 27:04 5:27

103. Nathan Davis Bradley 27:05 5:27

104. Ryan Vanfossen Illinois Central College 27:06 5:27

105. Kyle Vaneerden Trinity Christian 27:07 5:28

106. Tommy Harris Augustana (Ill.) 27:08 5:28

107. Jason Springer Eastern Illinois 27:14 5:29

108. Steve Regan Illinois State 27:15 5:29

109. Kevin Barnacle DuPage 27:15 5:29

110. Graham Morris Eastern Illinois 27:16 5:29

111. Tom McGrath Elmhurst 27:16 5:30

112. Doug Vrchota Elmhurst 27:17 5:30

113. Brian Wille U. of Chicago 27:17 5:30

114. Ryan Lindemulder Trinity Christian 27:18 5:30

115. Travis Lavin McKendree 27:18 5:30

116. Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene 27:19 5:30

117. Paul Kwak Illinois Wesleyan 27:20 5:30

118. Darren Hooks McKendree 27:20 5:30

119. Tyler Busch Augustana (Ill.) 27:21 5:30

120. Mike Hesslau Eastern Illinois 27:22 5:31

121. Isaac Trostle Augustana (Ill.) 27:23 5:31

122. Sam Butler U. of Chicago 27:23 5:31

123. Jeff Wooldridge Lincoln College 27:26 5:31

124. Joshua Katam McKendree 27:28 5:32

125. Robert Cooper U. of Chicago 27:30 5:32

126. Derrick Fleming Principia 27:32 5:33

127. David Ulrich Olivet Nazarene 27:32 5:33

128. Cole Prins Greenville 27:32 5:33

129. Dan Allen Bradley 27:34 5:33

130. Brett Curry Illinois Central College 27:34 5:33

131. Drew Clark Principia 27:36 5:33

132. Jon Richards Bradley 27:37 5:34

133. Garrett Gingras Augustana (Ill.) 27:41 5:34

134. Gabe Moreno Knox 27:43 5:35

135. Ryan Todd McKendree 27:44 5:35

136. Brian Schlick U. of Chicago 27:44 5:35

137. Brian Willoughby Olivet Nazarene 27:45 5:35

138. Ben Becker Illinois Wesleyan 27:46 5:36

139. Nate Nevius Judson 27:48 5:36

140. Trevor Howard St. Francis (Ill.) 27:48 5:36

141. Leo Pathy Greenville 27:50 5:36

142. Bryant Simpson Greenville 27:52 5:37

143. Nick Skromme Bradley 27:54 5:37

144. Dane Christiansen Trinity International 27:59 5:38

145. Chris Hoffman Harper College 27:59 5:38

146. Colin Voss Kaskaskia College 28:01 5:38

147. Kyle Julian Judson 28:02 5:39

148. Josh Martin Rend Lake 28:02 5:39

149. Michael Woldeyesus Roosevelt 28:03 5:39

150. Ross Baker Greenville 28:04 5:39

151. Tony Burbatt St. Francis (Ill.) 28:04 5:39

152. Jeff Rehfeldt Danville Area CC 28:04 5:39

153. Ryan Maniscalco Knox 28:05 5:39

154. Nick Leiby Illinois Central College 28:06 5:40

155. Joe Campbell Illinois Wesleyan 28:08 5:40

156. Stephen Disanto Robert Morris (Ill.) 28:08 5:40

157. Nathan Selling Elmhurst 28:09 5:40

158. Albert Ciolek North Central (Ill.) 28:10 5:40

159. Jordan Jones Kaskaskia College 28:10 5:40

160. Sam Staal Trinity Christian 28:11 5:41

161. Luke Kierys Judson 28:13 5:41

162. Nic Mizeur Olivet Nazarene 28:13 5:41

163. Bobbie Rachford Illinois Wesleyan 28:14 5:41

164. Brian Mateas Eastern Illinois 28:16 5:41

165. Skyler Ficht St. Francis (Ill.) 28:16 5:42

166. Shane Garland Bradley 28:17 5:42

167. Mike Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 28:18 5:42

168. Christian Sorensen Concordia (Ill.) 28:18 5:42

169. Doug Mateas Eastern Illinois 28:18 5:42

170. David Melone Elmhurst 28:20 5:42

171. Jon Altman Moraine Valley CC 28:23 5:43

172. Sean Senf Illinois State 28:23 5:43

173. Ethan Montague DuPage 28:23 5:43

174. David Lawson Illinois Central College 28:25 5:43

175. Kyle Desantis Robert Morris (Ill.) 28:26 5:44

176. Nathan Young Greenville 28:26 5:44

177. Zach Bozman Olivet Nazarene 28:29 5:44

178. Kurt Vanness Illinois Wesleyan 28:32 5:45

179. Matt Black Eastern Illinois 28:32 5:45

180. Trevor Thompson Greenville 28:35 5:45

181. Charles James Blackburn 28:36 5:46

182. Jorge Carmona St. Francis (Ill.) 28:36 5:46

183. Sean Choate Knox 28:38 5:46

184. Dimitri Dimizas Moraine Valley CC 28:44 5:47

185. Aaron Smith Illinois Wesleyan 28:45 5:47

186. Nathan Boyer-Rechlin Principia 28:46 5:48

187. Henry Ginna U. of Chicago 28:46 5:48

188. Matthew Schacht Illinois State 28:47 5:48

189. Mark Giannis Illinois Wesleyan 28:48 5:48

190. John Spencer Greenville 28:48 5:48

191. Robert Altenburger Judson 28:51 5:49

192. Joe Heidbreder Illinois College 28:53 5:49

193. Duncan Wilder Principia 28:53 5:49

194. Steve Heer Harper College 28:55 5:49

195. Eric Stadter St. Francis (Ill.) 28:56 5:50

196. Joe Levita Lincoln College 28:57 5:50

197. Jeff Camp Elmhurst 28:57 5:50

198. Jeff Slavick Elmhurst 28:58 5:50

199. Francisco Cobian Joliet Junior College 28:59 5:50

200. Mustafa Alavi Illinois Wesleyan 28:59 5:50

201. Mike Goff Greenville 29:00 5:50

202. Jordan Bartolazzi Elmhurst 29:00 5:50

203. David Kidson Principia 29:01 5:51

204. Julius Medez St. Francis (Ill.) 29:02 5:51

205. Kenny Willhite DuPage 29:08 5:52

206. Keith Lehuta Illinois Wesleyan 29:09 5:52

207. Todd Byrne Elmhurst 29:10 5:52

208. Alex Kembitzky Elgin CC 29:10 5:53

209. John Brassea Eastern Illinois 29:11 5:53

210. Shane Mitoraj Blackburn 29:11 5:53

211. Jerad Koch Olivet Nazarene 29:12 5:53

212. George Fierro Morton College 29:15 5:53

213. Trenton Hopper Illinois Central College 29:16 5:54

214. Brian Clark Trinity Christian 29:16 5:54

215. Kellen Williams Moraine Valley CC 29:17 5:54

216. Ethan McBee Concordia (Ill.) 29:18 5:54

217. Luke Bronson Moraine Valley CC 29:19 5:54

218. Omar Caban Danville Area CC 29:19 5:54

219. Nick Brehm Eastern Illinois 29:20 5:54

220. Johhny Ping Danville Area CC 29:27 5:56

221. Ryan Wojdyla Harper College 29:31 5:57

222. Daniel Laskowski St. Francis (Ill.) 29:32 5:57

223. Marcus Lowthian Carl Sandburg College 29:33 5:57

224. Brett Miller Illinois College 29:36 5:58

225. Bobby Mueller Knox 29:37 5:58

226. Matt Deball Judson 29:37 5:58

227. Cory Nix Kaskaskia College 29:38 5:58

228. Chris Root Concordia (Ill.) 29:38 5:58

229. Josh Wilhelm McKendree 29:40 5:58

230. Brad Bloemer Illinois College 29:42 5:59

231. Ethan Ford Greenville 29:43 5:59

232. Justin Pomey Concordia (Ill.) 29:44 5:59

233. Josh Williams Illinois College 29:46 6:00

234. Andy Anderson Judson 29:46 6:00

235. Brian Hofman Trinity Christian 29:49 6:00

236. Phil McNeal Lincoln College 29:54 6:01

237. Dustin Neff Kaskaskia College 29:55 6:02

238. Ricardo Rodriguez DuPage 29:55 6:02

239. Michael Chew Chicago State 30:07 6:04

240. Matt Nall Illinois College 30:10 6:05

241. Ben Greer Moraine Valley CC 30:11 6:05

242. William Slager Trinity Christian 30:11 6:05

243. Aean McMullin Principia 30:13 6:05

244. Max Potthoff Knox 30:19 6:06

245. Stephen Purcell Principia 30:20 6:06

246. Chris Koutavas Trinity Christian 30:21 6:07

247. Kynan Witters-Hicks Principia 30:23 6:07

248. Bryan Minnich Rend Lake 30:24 6:07

249. Drew Blaase Millikin 30:24 6:07

250. Thomas Goff Kaskaskia College 30:25 6:08

251. Seth Essendrop Elgin CC 30:26 6:08

252. Deandre McClendon Carl Sandburg College 30:31 6:09

253. Matt Brongo Knox 30:32 6:09

254. Sal Mares Morton College 30:33 6:09

255. Tim Ciochon Judson 30:34 6:09

256. Caleb Ulrich Illinois Central College 30:36 6:10

257. Wilson Tan Moraine Valley CC 30:40 6:11

258. Josh Owens Lincoln College 30:41 6:11

259. Avi Segaloff Knox 30:43 6:11

260. Tyler Buddell Knox 30:44 6:11

261. Josh Roberts DuPage 30:44 6:11

262. Jose Padilla Lincoln College 30:54 6:13

263. Alec Walker Harper College 31:03 6:15

264. Titus Lotz Trinity Christian 31:04 6:15

265. Allen Nelson Carl Sandburg College 31:08 6:16

266. Rory Smith Roosevelt 31:08 6:16

267. Jordan Johanson Lincoln College 31:15 6:18

268. Kevin Martin Millikin 31:15 6:18

269. Jacob Loos Rend Lake 31:19 6:18

270. Rene Williams Lincoln College 31:20 6:19

271. Felipe Rivera Moraine Valley CC 31:20 6:19

272. Daniel Tinjero DuPage 31:30 6:21

273. Jacob Marchewka Harper College 31:36 6:22

274. Tyler Hopkins Kaskaskia College 31:42 6:23

275. Curtis O'Dwyer Roosevelt 31:45 6:24

276. Jared Kafader Elmhurst 31:46 6:24

277. Rich Sparks Moraine Valley CC 31:49 6:24

278. John Edwards Robert Morris (Ill.) 31:51 6:25

279. Dustin Crone Blackburn 31:55 6:26

280. Philip Riley Principia 31:56 6:26

281. Sal Montes Concordia (Ill.) 31:57 6:26

282. Michael Heitzig Blackburn 32:00 6:27

283. Jacob Buddell Knox 32:04 6:27

284. Keldrin Franz Elgin CC 32:09 6:28

285. Ethan Hahn Judson 32:14 6:29

286. Logan Hickerson Carl Sandburg College 32:15 6:30

287. Tom Thorsett Knox 32:16 6:30

288. Caleb Cox Illinois College 32:19 6:31

289. Abel Garcia Moraine Valley CC 32:20 6:31

290. Matt Decosse Millikin 32:21 6:31

291. Cameron Wells Principia 32:21 6:31

292. Chris Lindich Moraine Valley CC 32:29 6:32

293. Ryan Frank Knox 32:31 6:33

294. Chris Bugajski Knox 32:36 6:34

295. Jim Johnson Moraine Valley CC 32:37 6:34

296. Josh Kalb Trinity International 32:41 6:35

297. Drew Dejarnette Elmhurst 32:44 6:35

298. Brad Anderson Danville Area CC 32:48 6:36

299. Tom Small Elgin CC 32:50 6:37

300. Jose Gonzalez Moraine Valley CC 32:50 6:37

301. Mike Ruyle Illinois College 32:54 6:37

302. Ryan Cheek Carl Sandburg College 32:55 6:38

303. Winston Coleman Lincoln College 32:55 6:38

304. Josh Dees Greenville 33:24 6:44

305. Christopher Caldwell-Jaques Illinois College 33:37 6:46

306. Cameron Banks Concordia (Ill.) 33:41 6:47

307. Cameron Price Principia 33:47 6:48

308. Karsten Olson Principia 33:47 6:48

309. Thomas Rios Robert Morris (Ill.) 33:58 6:50

310. Justin Torres Illinois Central College 34:07 6:52

311. Daniel Fleming Chicago State 34:16 6:54

312. Marty McNamara Carl Sandburg College 34:22 6:55

313. Eric Casey Joliet Junior College 34:27 6:56

314. Casildo Rodriguez Robert Morris (Ill.) 34:28 6:56

315. Nathan Johnson Robert Morris (Ill.) 34:29 6:57

316. Tim Johnson Illinois College 34:38 6:58

317. Richard Williams Lincoln College 34:43 6:59

318. Carroll Sanders Blackburn 34:51 7:01

319. Aaron Baccash Trinity International 34:52 7:01

320. Rich Janson Lincoln College 34:54 7:02

321. Matt Edwards Principia 34:58 7:02

322. Sterling Reed Joliet Junior College 35:05 7:04

323. Nathan Stevens Elmhurst 35:10 7:05

324. Kyle Garrett Illinois College 35:12 7:05

325. Matt Wilburn DuPage 35:13 7:05

326. Bryan Krup Trinity International 35:19 7:07

327. Jake Derousse Blackburn 35:21 7:07

328. Paul Kline Blackburn 35:37 7:10

329. Cameron Davis Kaskaskia College 35:39 7:11

330. Ryan Gunn Roosevelt 35:41 7:11

331. Kevin Montes De Oca Morton College 35:55 7:14

332. Raul Gonzalez Moraine Valley CC 36:01 7:15

333. Adam Raymaker Roosevelt 36:17 7:18

334. Francois Du Toit Elmhurst 36:52 7:25

335. Joey Swing Carl Sandburg College 37:13 7:30

336. Nana Opoku Knox 37:25 7:32

337. Luis Carias Morton College 37:50 7:37

338. Erik Haynor Knox 38:11 7:41

339. Jeremy Anderson Chicago State 39:37 7:59

340. David Orzechowski Blackburn 39:47 8:01

341. Ben Frederick Principia 40:12 8:06

342. Travis Randolph Carl Sandburg College 41:08 8:17

343. Pablo Everastico Unattached 42:05 8:28

344. Kevin Householder Morton College 47:13 9:30

 

Illinois Intercollegiate Championships

September 17, 2010

Men Team Scores - College Division

Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)

1. 15 North Central (Ill.) (2:06:49, 25:21.74, 1:15)

1 2 3 4 5 (9) (10)

Spain, Warstler, Kerley, Perez, Lesiewicz, Mascote, Brinkmeier

2. 75 Augustana (Ill.) (2:10:10, 26:01.98, 0:41)

6 11 16 19 23 (27) (31)

Wisser, Bowman, Smith, Pollastrini, Smith, Christian, Tisza

3. 104 Olivet Nazarene (2:11:10, 26:13.98, 1:07)

8 13 15 26 42 (44) (57)

MacDonough, Ferrigan, Dale, Fisher, Wells, Powers, Gallagher

4. 118 St. Francis (Ill.) (2:11:27, 26:17.25, 0:54)

7 18 24 33 36 (43) (46)

Smith, Blaszczyk, McDowell, Ferris, Rizzo, Reyes, Yost

5. 119 U. of Chicago (2:11:46, 26:21.08, 0:29)

14 21 22 30 32 (34) (37)

Whitmore, Jones, Bahrani, Povitsky, Dalke, Wells-Qu, Siegmund

6. 208 McKendree (2:14:19, 26:51.63, 1:30)

12 20 56 59 61 (67) (122)

Kipsang, DeLong, Lavin, Hooks, Katam, Todd, Wilhelm

7. 222 Illinois Wesleyan (2:14:27, 26:53.22, 0:45)

35 40 41 48 58 (68) (80)

Luby, Saunders, Fahey, Castillo, Kwak, Becker, Campbell

8. 253 Elmhurst (2:15:51, 27:10.00, 1:59)

17 47 53 54 82 (87) (103)

Austin, Austin, McGrath, Vrchota, Selling, Melone, Camp

9. 308 Greenville (2:17:43, 27:32.52, 1:36)

28 63 70 71 76 (92) (93)

Woltering, Prins, Pathy, Simpson, Baker, Young, Thompson

10. 328 Trinity Christian (2:18:22, 27:40.39, 2:45)

29 51 55 84 109 (127) (133)

Warner, VanEerden, Lindemulder, Staal, Clark, Hofman, Slager

11. 373 Principia (2:19:49, 27:57.65, 1:49)

49 62 65 97 100 (104) (134)

Mangelsdorf, Fleming, Clark, Boyer-Rechlin, Wilder, Kidson, McMullin

12. 374 Danville Area CC (2:20:11, 28:02.05, 3:04)

25 45 77 113 114 (163)

McNeil, Mase, Rehfeldt, Caban, Ping, Anderson

13. 391 Illinois Central College (2:20:25, 28:04.87, 2:10)

50 64 79 90 108 (141) (168)

VanFossen, Curry, Leiby, Lawson, Hopper, Ulrich, Torres

file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/syslehutch/Local%20Settings/...

1 of 9 9/17/2010 7:42 PM

14. 406 Robert Morris (Ill.) (2:21:42, 28:20.20, 5:14)

38 39 81 91 157 (167) (170)

Barrera, Alfaro, DiSanto, DeSantis, Edwards, Rios, Rodriguez

15. 445 Judson (2:22:29, 28:29.67, 1:50)

69 74 85 98 119 (126) (140)

Nevius, Julian, Kierys, Altenburger, DeBall, Anderson, Ciochon

16. 492 Knox (2:24:19, 28:51.67, 2:37)

66 78 95 118 135 (138) (144)

Moreno, Maniscalco, Choate, Mueller, Potthoff, Brongo, Segaloff

17. 521 DuPage (2:25:23, 29:04.56, 3:29)

52 89 105 130 145 (153) (172)

Barnacle, Montague, Willhite, Rodriguez, Roberts, Tinjero, Wilburn

18. 538 Moraine Valley CC (2:25:51, 29:10.02, 1:49)

88 96 110 112 132 (142) (152)

Altman, Dimizas, Williams, Bronson, Greer, Tan, Rivera

19. 541 Kaskaskia College (2:26:07, 29:13.22, 2:25)

73 83 120 129 136 (155) (175)

Voss, Jones, Nix, Neff, Goff, Hopkins, Davis

20. 579 Lincoln College (2:27:50, 29:33.81, 3:28)

60 102 128 143 146 (150) (151)

wooldridge, levita, mcneal, owens, padilla, johanson, williams

21. 589 Harper College (2:29:02, 29:48.37, 3:38)

72 101 115 147 154

Hoffman, Heer, Wojdyla, Walker, Marchewka

22. 595 Illinois College (2:28:06, 29:37.12, 1:18)

99 117 123 125 131 (162) (164)

Heidbreder , Miller , Bloemer , Williams ,

Nall , Cox , Ruyle

23. 601 Concordia (Ill.) (2:28:53, 29:46.55, 3:39)

86 111 121 124 159 (166)

Sorensen, McBee, Root, Pomey, Montes, Banks

24. 689 Blackburn (2:36:31, 31:18.03, 6:16)

94 106 158 160 171 (173) (174)

James, Mitoraj , Crone , Heitzig, Sanders, DeRousse, Kline

25. 727 Carl Sandburg College (2:36:20, 31:15.92, 3:22)

116 137 148 161 165 (169) (179)

Lowthian, McClendon, Nelson, Hickerson, Cheek, McNamara, Swing

26. 734 Roosevelt (2:42:53, 32:34.48, 8:15)

75 149 156 176 178

Woldeyesus, Smith, O'Dwyer, Gunn, Raymaker

27. 784 Morton College (3:00:45, 36:08.86, 17:58)

107 139 177 180 181

Fierro, Mares, Montes de Oca, Carias, Householder

 

Men Individual Results - College Division

Place NAME SCHOOL TIME Pace

1. Michael Spain North Central (Ill.) 24:23 4:55

2. Colin Mickow Illinois 24:26 4:55

3. Dan Kremske Illinois 24:39 4:58

4. Nick Hird UNA-North Central (Ill.) 24:46 4:59

5. Matthew Mroczynski Illinois State 24:57 5:01

6. Jim Riddle Illinois 25:00 5:02

7. Kyle Brady Unattached 25:00 5:02

8. Brian Denk Illinois-Chicago 25:02 5:03

9. Nathan Bohne Illinois 25:13 5:05

10. Jordan Hebert Illinois 25:24 5:07

11. Nathan Troester Illinois 25:27 5:08

12. Chris Desilva Illinois 25:30 5:08

13. Kyle Engnell Illinois 25:34 5:09

14. Nathan Warstler North Central (Ill.) 25:36 5:09

15. Dan Kerley North Central (Ill.) 25:37 5:10

16. Matthew Perez North Central (Ill.) 25:37 5:10

17. Patrick Lesiewicz North Central (Ill.) 25:38 5:10

18. Andrew Wieser Bradley 25:39 5:10

19. Jim Link Illinois State 25:39 5:10

20. Billy Wisser Augustana (Ill.) 25:40 5:10

21. Sean Smith St. Francis (Ill.) 25:43 5:11

22. Kenny MacDonough Olivet Nazarene 25:45 5:11

23. Phil Pompei Illinois 25:47 5:12

24. Yonatan Mascote North Central (Ill.) 25:48 5:12

25. Matt Brinkmeier North Central (Ill.) 25:49 5:12

26. Matt Bowman Augustana (Ill.) 25:49 5:12

27. Tyler Hinckley Illinois-Chicago 25:55 5:13

28. Timothy Hird North Central (Ill.) 25:57 5:14

29. Elkana Kipsang McKendree 25:58 5:14

30. Kevin Sparks North Central (Ill.) 25:59 5:14

31. Zach Bowling Bradley 25:59 5:14

32. Connor Kustief Eastern Illinois 26:01 5:14

33. Matt Morse Illinois-Chicago 26:01 5:14

34. Kasey Ferrigan Olivet Nazarene 26:03 5:15

35. John Navarro Illinois State 26:04 5:15

36. Billy Whitmore U. of Chicago 26:05 5:15

37. Brad Larocque Eastern Illinois 26:05 5:15

38. Sam Kehoe Illinois-Chicago 26:06 5:15

39. Mitchell Dale Olivet Nazarene 26:07 5:16

40. Jonathan Smith Augustana (Ill.) 26:08 5:16

41. Pat Austin Elmhurst 26:10 5:16

42. Jesus Escareno UNA-Harper College 26:10 5:16

43. Matthew Jordan Chicago State 26:10 5:16

44. Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.) 26:13 5:17

45. Brian Pollastrini Augustana (Ill.) 26:14 5:17

46. Sergio Miranda UNA DuPage 26:15 5:17

47. Blake Delong McKendree 26:16 5:18

48. John Crain North Central (Ill.) 26:17 5:18

49. Wyatt Jones U. of Chicago 26:18 5:18

50. Moe Bahrani U. of Chicago 26:19 5:18

51. Nathan Smith Augustana (Ill.) 26:21 5:18

52. Ian McDowell St. Francis (Ill.) 26:22 5:19

53. Drew Bell Illinois 26:24 5:19

54. Blake McNeil Danville Area CC 26:24 5:19

55. Angelos Karkalis Illinois-Chicago 26:24 5:19

56. Jordan Kremer North Central (Ill.) 26:25 5:19

57. James Fisher Olivet Nazarene 26:25 5:19

58. Andrew Jellema Unattached 26:27 5:20

59. Thomas Christian Augustana (Ill.) 26:27 5:20

60. Coree Woltering Greenville 26:28 5:20

61. Blake Brooks Illinois State 26:30 5:20

62. Austin Warner Trinity Christian 26:32 5:21

63. Photis Karkalis Illinois-Chicago 26:32 5:21

64. Dan Povitsky U. of Chicago 26:32 5:21

65. Mike Tisza Augustana (Ill.) 26:33 5:21

66. Arash Darbandi Illinois-Chicago 26:33 5:21

67. Isaac Dalke U. of Chicago 26:33 5:21

68. Jake Ferris St. Francis (Ill.) 26:34 5:21

69. Andrew Wells-Qu U. of Chicago 26:34 5:21

70. Tj Luby Illinois Wesleyan 26:35 5:21

71. Kelvin Guilbault North Central (Ill.) 26:36 5:21

72. Emilio Saraga North Central (Ill.) 26:37 5:22

73. Phil Rizzo St. Francis (Ill.) 26:37 5:22

74. Danny Delaney Eastern Illinois 26:37 5:22

75. Gregor Siegmund U. of Chicago 26:37 5:22

76. Juan Carlos Barrera Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:38 5:22

77. Billy Miller Bradley 26:39 5:22

78. Marco Alfaro Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:40 5:22

79. Tyler Saunders Illinois Wesleyan 26:42 5:23

80. Ryan Ballard Eastern Illinois 26:46 5:23

81. Thomas Harayda Bradley 26:47 5:24

82. Felipe Fernandez Del C U. of Chicago 26:49 5:24

83. Jim Fahey Illinois Wesleyan 26:49 5:24

84. Daniel Wells Olivet Nazarene 26:51 5:25

85. Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.) 26:53 5:25

86. Meghan Kobza Illinois-Chicago 26:54 5:25

87. Matthew Dettloff Eastern Illinois 26:54 5:25

88. Ryan Hershner Rend Lake 26:55 5:25

89. Brian Tyne Bradley 26:56 5:25

90. Thomas Powers Olivet Nazarene 26:56 5:26

91. Chris Cheng U. of Chicago 26:57 5:26

92. Mitchell Gilbert North Central (Ill.) 26:57 5:26

93. Nick Nunez U. of Chicago 26:57 5:26

94. Mike Donini Bradley 26:58 5:26

95. Issac Mase Danville Area CC 26:58 5:26

96. Adam Yost St. Francis (Ill.) 27:00 5:26

97. Jake Austin Elmhurst 27:01 5:27

98. Brandon Gittleman Augustana (Ill.) 27:02 5:27

99. Wes Sheldon Eastern Illinois 27:02 5:27

100. Erik Stanton Illinois State 27:03 5:27

101. Bobby Castillo Illinois Wesleyan 27:03 5:27

102. Wylie Mangelsdorf Principia 27:04 5:27

103. Nathan Davis Bradley 27:05 5:27

104. Ryan Vanfossen Illinois Central College 27:06 5:27

105. Kyle Vaneerden Trinity Christian 27:07 5:28

106. Tommy Harris Augustana (Ill.) 27:08 5:28

107. Jason Springer Eastern Illinois 27:14 5:29

108. Steve Regan Illinois State 27:15 5:29

109. Kevin Barnacle DuPage 27:15 5:29

110. Graham Morris Eastern Illinois 27:16 5:29

111. Tom McGrath Elmhurst 27:16 5:30

112. Doug Vrchota Elmhurst 27:17 5:30

113. Brian Wille U. of Chicago 27:17 5:30

114. Ryan Lindemulder Trinity Christian 27:18 5:30

115. Travis Lavin McKendree 27:18 5:30

116. Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene 27:19 5:30

117. Paul Kwak Illinois Wesleyan 27:20 5:30

118. Darren Hooks McKendree 27:20 5:30

119. Tyler Busch Augustana (Ill.) 27:21 5:30

120. Mike Hesslau Eastern Illinois 27:22 5:31

121. Isaac Trostle Augustana (Ill.) 27:23 5:31

122. Sam Butler U. of Chicago 27:23 5:31

123. Jeff Wooldridge Lincoln College 27:26 5:31

124. Joshua Katam McKendree 27:28 5:32

125. Robert Cooper U. of Chicago 27:30 5:32

126. Derrick Fleming Principia 27:32 5:33

127. David Ulrich Olivet Nazarene 27:32 5:33

128. Cole Prins Greenville 27:32 5:33

129. Dan Allen Bradley 27:34 5:33

130. Brett Curry Illinois Central College 27:34 5:33

131. Drew Clark Principia 27:36 5:33

132. Jon Richards Bradley 27:37 5:34

133. Garrett Gingras Augustana (Ill.) 27:41 5:34

134. Gabe Moreno Knox 27:43 5:35

135. Ryan Todd McKendree 27:44 5:35

136. Brian Schlick U. of Chicago 27:44 5:35

137. Brian Willoughby Olivet Nazarene 27:45 5:35

138. Ben Becker Illinois Wesleyan 27:46 5:36

139. Nate Nevius Judson 27:48 5:36

140. Trevor Howard St. Francis (Ill.) 27:48 5:36

141. Leo Pathy Greenville 27:50 5:36

142. Bryant Simpson Greenville 27:52 5:37

143. Nick Skromme Bradley 27:54 5:37

144. Dane Christiansen Trinity International 27:59 5:38

145. Chris Hoffman Harper College 27:59 5:38

146. Colin Voss Kaskaskia College 28:01 5:38

147. Kyle Julian Judson 28:02 5:39

148. Josh Martin Rend Lake 28:02 5:39

149. Michael Woldeyesus Roosevelt 28:03 5:39

150. Ross Baker Greenville 28:04 5:39

151. Tony Burbatt St. Francis (Ill.) 28:04 5:39

152. Jeff Rehfeldt Danville Area CC 28:04 5:39

153. Ryan Maniscalco Knox 28:05 5:39

154. Nick Leiby Illinois Central College 28:06 5:40

155. Joe Campbell Illinois Wesleyan 28:08 5:40

156. Stephen Disanto Robert Morris (Ill.) 28:08 5:40

157. Nathan Selling Elmhurst 28:09 5:40

158. Albert Ciolek North Central (Ill.) 28:10 5:40

159. Jordan Jones Kaskaskia College 28:10 5:40

160. Sam Staal Trinity Christian 28:11 5:41

161. Luke Kierys Judson 28:13 5:41

162. Nic Mizeur Olivet Nazarene 28:13 5:41

163. Bobbie Rachford Illinois Wesleyan 28:14 5:41

164. Brian Mateas Eastern Illinois 28:16 5:41

165. Skyler Ficht St. Francis (Ill.) 28:16 5:42

166. Shane Garland Bradley 28:17 5:42

167. Mike Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 28:18 5:42

168. Christian Sorensen Concordia (Ill.) 28:18 5:42

169. Doug Mateas Eastern Illinois 28:18 5:42

170. David Melone Elmhurst 28:20 5:42

171. Jon Altman Moraine Valley CC 28:23 5:43

172. Sean Senf Illinois State 28:23 5:43

173. Ethan Montague DuPage 28:23 5:43

174. David Lawson Illinois Central College 28:25 5:43

175. Kyle Desantis Robert Morris (Ill.) 28:26 5:44

176. Nathan Young Greenville 28:26 5:44

177. Zach Bozman Olivet Nazarene 28:29 5:44

178. Kurt Vanness Illinois Wesleyan 28:32 5:45

179. Matt Black Eastern Illinois 28:32 5:45

180. Trevor Thompson Greenville 28:35 5:45

181. Charles James Blackburn 28:36 5:46

182. Jorge Carmona St. Francis (Ill.) 28:36 5:46

183. Sean Choate Knox 28:38 5:46

184. Dimitri Dimizas Moraine Valley CC 28:44 5:47

185. Aaron Smith Illinois Wesleyan 28:45 5:47

186. Nathan Boyer-Rechlin Principia 28:46 5:48

187. Henry Ginna U. of Chicago 28:46 5:48

188. Matthew Schacht Illinois State 28:47 5:48

189. Mark Giannis Illinois Wesleyan 28:48 5:48

190. John Spencer Greenville 28:48 5:48

191. Robert Altenburger Judson 28:51 5:49

192. Joe Heidbreder Illinois College 28:53 5:49

193. Duncan Wilder Principia 28:53 5:49

194. Steve Heer Harper College 28:55 5:49

195. Eric Stadter St. Francis (Ill.) 28:56 5:50

196. Joe Levita Lincoln College 28:57 5:50

197. Jeff Camp Elmhurst 28:57 5:50

198. Jeff Slavick Elmhurst 28:58 5:50

199. Francisco Cobian Joliet Junior College 28:59 5:50

200. Mustafa Alavi Illinois Wesleyan 28:59 5:50

201. Mike Goff Greenville 29:00 5:50

202. Jordan Bartolazzi Elmhurst 29:00 5:50

203. David Kidson Principia 29:01 5:51

204. Julius Medez St. Francis (Ill.) 29:02 5:51

205. Kenny Willhite DuPage 29:08 5:52

206. Keith Lehuta Illinois Wesleyan 29:09 5:52

207. Todd Byrne Elmhurst 29:10 5:52

208. Alex Kembitzky Elgin CC 29:10 5:53

209. John Brassea Eastern Illinois 29:11 5:53

210. Shane Mitoraj Blackburn 29:11 5:53

211. Jerad Koch Olivet Nazarene 29:12 5:53

212. George Fierro Morton College 29:15 5:53

213. Trenton Hopper Illinois Central College 29:16 5:54

214. Brian Clark Trinity Christian 29:16 5:54

215. Kellen Williams Moraine Valley CC 29:17 5:54

216. Ethan McBee Concordia (Ill.) 29:18 5:54

217. Luke Bronson Moraine Valley CC 29:19 5:54

218. Omar Caban Danville Area CC 29:19 5:54

219. Nick Brehm Eastern Illinois 29:20 5:54

220. Johhny Ping Danville Area CC 29:27 5:56

221. Ryan Wojdyla Harper College 29:31 5:57

222. Daniel Laskowski St. Francis (Ill.) 29:32 5:57

223. Marcus Lowthian Carl Sandburg College 29:33 5:57

224. Brett Miller Illinois College 29:36 5:58

225. Bobby Mueller Knox 29:37 5:58

226. Matt Deball Judson 29:37 5:58

227. Cory Nix Kaskaskia College 29:38 5:58

228. Chris Root Concordia (Ill.) 29:38 5:58

229. Josh Wilhelm McKendree 29:40 5:58

230. Brad Bloemer Illinois College 29:42 5:59

231. Ethan Ford Greenville 29:43 5:59

232. Justin Pomey Concordia (Ill.) 29:44 5:59

233. Josh Williams Illinois College 29:46 6:00

234. Andy Anderson Judson 29:46 6:00

235. Brian Hofman Trinity Christian 29:49 6:00

236. Phil McNeal Lincoln College 29:54 6:01

237. Dustin Neff Kaskaskia College 29:55 6:02

238. Ricardo Rodriguez DuPage 29:55 6:02

239. Michael Chew Chicago State 30:07 6:04

240. Matt Nall Illinois College 30:10 6:05

241. Ben Greer Moraine Valley CC 30:11 6:05

242. William Slager Trinity Christian 30:11 6:05

243. Aean McMullin Principia 30:13 6:05

244. Max Potthoff Knox 30:19 6:06

245. Stephen Purcell Principia 30:20 6:06

246. Chris Koutavas Trinity Christian 30:21 6:07

247. Kynan Witters-Hicks Principia 30:23 6:07

248. Bryan Minnich Rend Lake 30:24 6:07

249. Drew Blaase Millikin 30:24 6:07

250. Thomas Goff Kaskaskia College 30:25 6:08

251. Seth Essendrop Elgin CC 30:26 6:08

252. Deandre McClendon Carl Sandburg College 30:31 6:09

253. Matt Brongo Knox 30:32 6:09

254. Sal Mares Morton College 30:33 6:09

255. Tim Ciochon Judson 30:34 6:09

256. Caleb Ulrich Illinois Central College 30:36 6:10

257. Wilson Tan Moraine Valley CC 30:40 6:11

258. Josh Owens Lincoln College 30:41 6:11

259. Avi Segaloff Knox 30:43 6:11

260. Tyler Buddell Knox 30:44 6:11

261. Josh Roberts DuPage 30:44 6:11

262. Jose Padilla Lincoln College 30:54 6:13

263. Alec Walker Harper College 31:03 6:15

264. Titus Lotz Trinity Christian 31:04 6:15

265. Allen Nelson Carl Sandburg College 31:08 6:16

266. Rory Smith Roosevelt 31:08 6:16

267. Jordan Johanson Lincoln College 31:15 6:18

268. Kevin Martin Millikin 31:15 6:18

269. Jacob Loos Rend Lake 31:19 6:18

270. Rene Williams Lincoln College 31:20 6:19

271. Felipe Rivera Moraine Valley CC 31:20 6:19

272. Daniel Tinjero DuPage 31:30 6:21

273. Jacob Marchewka Harper College 31:36 6:22

274. Tyler Hopkins Kaskaskia College 31:42 6:23

275. Curtis O'Dwyer Roosevelt 31:45 6:24

276. Jared Kafader Elmhurst 31:46 6:24

277. Rich Sparks Moraine Valley CC 31:49 6:24

278. John Edwards Robert Morris (Ill.) 31:51 6:25

279. Dustin Crone Blackburn 31:55 6:26

280. Philip Riley Principia 31:56 6:26

281. Sal Montes Concordia (Ill.) 31:57 6:26

282. Michael Heitzig Blackburn 32:00 6:27

283. Jacob Buddell Knox 32:04 6:27

284. Keldrin Franz Elgin CC 32:09 6:28

285. Ethan Hahn Judson 32:14 6:29

286. Logan Hickerson Carl Sandburg College 32:15 6:30

287. Tom Thorsett Knox 32:16 6:30

288. Caleb Cox Illinois College 32:19 6:31

289. Abel Garcia Moraine Valley CC 32:20 6:31

290. Matt Decosse Millikin 32:21 6:31

291. Cameron Wells Principia 32:21 6:31

292. Chris Lindich Moraine Valley CC 32:29 6:32

293. Ryan Frank Knox 32:31 6:33

294. Chris Bugajski Knox 32:36 6:34

295. Jim Johnson Moraine Valley CC 32:37 6:34

296. Josh Kalb Trinity International 32:41 6:35

297. Drew Dejarnette Elmhurst 32:44 6:35

298. Brad Anderson Danville Area CC 32:48 6:36

299. Tom Small Elgin CC 32:50 6:37

300. Jose Gonzalez Moraine Valley CC 32:50 6:37

301. Mike Ruyle Illinois College 32:54 6:37

302. Ryan Cheek Carl Sandburg College 32:55 6:38

303. Winston Coleman Lincoln College 32:55 6:38

304. Josh Dees Greenville 33:24 6:44

305. Christopher Caldwell-Jaques Illinois College 33:37 6:46

306. Cameron Banks Concordia (Ill.) 33:41 6:47

307. Cameron Price Principia 33:47 6:48

308. Karsten Olson Principia 33:47 6:48

309. Thomas Rios Robert Morris (Ill.) 33:58 6:50

310. Justin Torres Illinois Central College 34:07 6:52

311. Daniel Fleming Chicago State 34:16 6:54

312. Marty McNamara Carl Sandburg College 34:22 6:55

313. Eric Casey Joliet Junior College 34:27 6:56

314. Casildo Rodriguez Robert Morris (Ill.) 34:28 6:56

315. Nathan Johnson Robert Morris (Ill.) 34:29 6:57

316. Tim Johnson Illinois College 34:38 6:58

317. Richard Williams Lincoln College 34:43 6:59

318. Carroll Sanders Blackburn 34:51 7:01

319. Aaron Baccash Trinity International 34:52 7:01

320. Rich Janson Lincoln College 34:54 7:02

321. Matt Edwards Principia 34:58 7:02

322. Sterling Reed Joliet Junior College 35:05 7:04

323. Nathan Stevens Elmhurst 35:10 7:05

324. Kyle Garrett Illinois College 35:12 7:05

325. Matt Wilburn DuPage 35:13 7:05

326. Bryan Krup Trinity International 35:19 7:07

327. Jake Derousse Blackburn 35:21 7:07

328. Paul Kline Blackburn 35:37 7:10

329. Cameron Davis Kaskaskia College 35:39 7:11

330. Ryan Gunn Roosevelt 35:41 7:11

331. Kevin Montes De Oca Morton College 35:55 7:14

332. Raul Gonzalez Moraine Valley CC 36:01 7:15

333. Adam Raymaker Roosevelt 36:17 7:18

334. Francois Du Toit Elmhurst 36:52 7:25

335. Joey Swing Carl Sandburg College 37:13 7:30

336. Nana Opoku Knox 37:25 7:32

337. Luis Carias Morton College 37:50 7:37

338. Erik Haynor Knox 38:11 7:41

339. Jeremy Anderson Chicago State 39:37 7:59

340. David Orzechowski Blackburn 39:47 8:01

341. Ben Frederick Principia 40:12 8:06

342. Travis Randolph Carl Sandburg College 41:08 8:17

343. Pablo Everastico Unattached 42:05 8:28

344. Kevin Householder Morton College 47:13 9:30