Augustana College printing logo

2010 COLLEGE CONFERENCE OF ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN

Track & Field Championships

May 7-8, 2010

McCully Field @ Wheaton College

 

MEN�S TEAM SCORES
Place School����������������������������������������� Points
1 Augustana������������������������� AUGI����������� 262
2 North Central��������������������� NCC������������ 260
3 Carthage College������������������ CART����������� 145
4 Wheaton College������������������� WC�������������� 61
5 Millikin University��������������� MU�������������� 30
6 Illinois Wesleyan����������������� ILW������������� 26
7 North Park Universit�������������� NPU������������� 20
8 Elmhurst College������������������ EC�������������� 14

 

WOMEN�S TEAM SCORES
Place School����������������������������������������� Points
1 Illinois Wesleyan����������������� ILW������������ 245
2 North Central��������������������� NCC������������ 214.5
3 Carthage College������������������ CART����������� 113.5
4 Wheaton College������������������� WC�������������� 78
5 Augustana�������������������� �����AC�������������� 71
6 Millikin University��������������� MU�������������� 68
7 Elmhurst College������������������ ELM������������� 18
8 North Park Universit�������������� NPU�������������� 8

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Women's Track Athlete of the Meet: Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan
Women's Field Athlete of the Meet: Christine Nelson, Carthage
Women's Coaching Staff of the Year: Illinois Wesleyan
Men's Track Athlete of the Meet: Jake Austin, North Central
Men's Field Athlete of the Meet: Matt Borchardt, North Central
Men's Coaching Staff of the Year: Augustana

FINAL RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2004 Muffy Israel11.82Carthage

Auto - 12.00Provo - 12.30

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage Col���������� 11.89����� 12.22Q0.21

2 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.21����� 12.23Q2.22

3 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 12.10����� 12.35Q2.43

4 Thomas, Shavantay����������Illinois Wes���������� 12.07����� 12.53Q0.54

5 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.42����� 12.35q2.43

6 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.32����� 12.46q2.22

7 Jackson, Brandye��������� ���North Centra���������� 12.46����� 12.71q0.54

8 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana������������� 12.76����� 12.79q0.21

9 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 13.09����� 12.83�� 2.43

10 Secrest, Rachel������������� North Centra���������� 13.31����� 12.85�� 0.21

11 Bergh, Brittany������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 12.97����� 12.99�� 0.54

12 Chlum, Molly���������������� Carthage Col���������� 13.21����� 13.07�� 2.22

13 Schwaller, Carolyn���������� Wheaton Coll���������� 12.93����� 13.13�� 0.21

14 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 13.25����� 13.31�� 0.54

15 Martin, Brianna������������� North Centra���������� 13.12����� 13.32�� 2.22

16 Bedene, Katie��������������� Augustana�������� �����13.24����� 13.32�� 2.43

17 Semeria, Olivia������������� Illinois Wes���������� 13.45����� 13.46�� 0.54

18 McHale, Kelly��������������� Carthage Col���������� 13.69����� 13.53�� 2.22

19 Dingraudo, Nicki������������ North Centra���������� 13.47����� 13.77�� 2.43

20 Rogers, Kristie������������� Carthage Col���������� 13.81����� 13.78�� 2.43

21 Bradley, Caroline����������� Wheaton Coll���������� 13.44����� 13.80�� 0.21

22 Garrett, Jennifer����������� Augustana������������� 13.77��� ��13.81�� 2.22

23 Scaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana������������� 13.87����� 13.85�� 0.54

24 Thomson, Steph�������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 13.98����� 13.92�� 0.21

25 Bukowski, Ali��������������� North Park U���������� 14.85����� 14.91�� 0.21

26 Ardito, Zoe����������������� North Park U���������� 15.95����� 15.50�� 0.54

Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2004 Muffy Israel11.82Carthage

Auto - 12.00Provo - 12.30

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.23����� 11.98�� 0.7

2 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage Col���������� 12.22����� 12.07�� 0.7

3 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.53����� 12.13�� 0.7

4 Bettinger, Renee���������� ��Wheaton Coll���������� 12.35����� 12.25�� 0.7

5 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.35����� 12.56�� 0.7

6 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana������������� 12.79����� 12.58�� 0.7

7 Jackson, Brandye������������ North Centra���������12.71����� 12.76�� 0.7

8 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.46����� 13.58�� 0.7

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2008 Rachel Anderson24.14Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 24.57Provo - 25.25

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage Col���������� 24.79����� 25.23Q -1.22

2 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.33����� 25.33Q -1.34

3 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.73����� 25.39Q -0.13

4 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.02����� 25.42Q -0.81

5 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.53����� 25.76q -1.22

6 Jackson, Brandye������������ North Centra���������� 26.68���� 25.93q -1.22

7 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 25.18����� 25.97q -0.81

8 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 25.79����� 26.12q -1.34

9 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 26.15����� 26.29 -1.34

10 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 25.72����� 26.55-0.13

11 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana������������� 26.76����� 26.97-1.22

12 Kempe, Caroline������������� North Park U���������� 26.71����� 27.00-0.81

13 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana������������� 26.73����� 27.16-0.81

14 Schwaller, Carolyn���������� Wheaton Coll���������� 26.64����� 27.17-0.13

15 Bach, Valerie��������������� Augustana������������� 27.58����� 28.01-0.13

16 Foreman, Cat���������������� Augustana������������� 27.76����� 28.10-0.13

17 Schwaller, Emily������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 27.63����� 28.17-1.34

18 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 27.98����� 28.32-1.22

19 Caporaso, Lauren������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 27.63����� 28.33-1.34

20 Warramit, Natashia���������� North Centra���������� 28.36����� 28.41-0.81

21 Bradley, Caroline����������� Wheaton Coll���������� 28.29����� 29.05-0.81

22 Thomson, Steph�������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 28.91����� 29.10-0.13

23 Rogers, Kristie������������� Carthage Col���������� 28.45����� 29.20-1.22

24 Cimaglia, Kendall����������� North Centra���������� 29.46����� 30.13-1.34

25 Underwood, Jessica�� ��������Carthage Col���������� 29.97����� 30.15-0.13

26 Tomei, Natalie�������������� North Centra���������� 29.91����� 30.48-1.34

27 Bukowski, Ali��������������� North Park U���������� 31.40����� 31.23-1.22

28 Ardito, Zoe���������������� North Park U���������� 34.79����� 33.47-0.81

Women 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2008 Rachel Anderson24.14Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 24.57Provo - 25.25

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������25.42����� 25.23-1.7

2 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.33����� 25.35-1.7

3 Jenkins, Ashura������������� Carthage Col���������� 25.23����� 25.63-1.7

4 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.76����25.80-1.7

5 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.39����� 25.91-1.7

6 Jackson, Brandye������������ North Centra���������� 25.93����� 26.08-1.7

7 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 26.12����� 26.13-1.7

8 Bettinger, Renee������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 25.97����� 26.49-1.7

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2006 Rachel Anderson55.25Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 55.70Provo - 57.30

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 56.06����� 57.25Q4

2 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 57.23����� 57.57Q2

3 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 57.53����� 57.75Q1

4 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:01.38����� 58.77Q3

5 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 58.86����� 58.95q3

6 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra�������� 1:00.16����� 59.06q1

7 Knubley, Debbie������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:00.56����� 59.37q4

8 Bernardoni, Brooke���������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:01.02����� 59.54q2

9 Loynachan, Jenna������������ Illinois Wes�������� 1:01.15��� 1:00.04�� 1

10 Watson, Teresina������������ Carthage Col�������� 1:00.31��� 1:00.50�� 2

11 Kempe, Caroline������������� North Park U�������� 1:00.00��� 1:00.58�� 3

12 Langlie, Mali��������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:01.66��� 1:00.82�� 3

13 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana����������� 1:00.61��� 1:00.86�� 4

14 Schwaller, Emily����� �������Wheaton Coll�������� 1:02.70��� 1:02.07�� 1

15 Caporaso, Lauren������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:04.20��� 1:03.14�� 4

16 May, Brittany��������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:04.76��� 1:04.46�� 2

17 Latham, Rachael������������� Augustana����� ������1:04.95��� 1:04.81�� 1

18 LeHew, Colby���������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:06.18��� 1:04.94�� 3

19 Deike, Paige���������������� Augustana����������� 1:04.27��� 1:05.31�� 4

20 Fishleigh, Amanda����������� North Centra�������� 1:07.88��� 1:05.43�� 3

21 Coffman, Kirsten������������ North Centra������������������� 1:06.70�� 2

22 Fox, Becca������������������ Carthage Col�������� 1:09.84��� 1:07.93�� 1

23 Solus, Jamie���������������� North Centra������������������� 1:08.52�� 4

24 Dinkel, Katie��������������� Augustana����������� 1:03.26��� 1:08.67�� 2

25 Kennedy, Susanna������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:10.65��� 1:09.95�� 2

26 Detelich, Danielle���������� Augustana����������� 1:10.97��� 1:10.71�� 4

Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2006 Rachel Anderson55.25Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 55.70Provo - 57.30

��� Name������������������� Year School�������� ������Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 McCoy, Alicia��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 57.25����� 56.83

2 Brightmore, Lauren���������� North Centra���������� 57.57����� 57.75

3 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 57.75����� 58.45

4 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra���������� 59.06����� 59.43

5 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 58.95����� 59.49

6 Knubley, Debbie���������� ���Wheaton Coll���������� 59.37��� 1:00.15

7 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni���������� 58.77��� 1:00.60

8 Bernardoni, Brooke���������� Illinois Wes���������� 59.54��� 1:01.19

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Top 2 in each heat plus the next 3 fastest times to finals

CCIW Record 2007Amber Druien2:12.4North Central

Auto - 2:11.00Provo - 2:15.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hottle, Hannah�������������� Augustana����������� 2:17.40��� 2:16.67Q

2 Clemens, Mackenzie���������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:12.84��� 2:17.62Q

3 Clemens, Tara��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:14.08��� 2:18.54Q

4 Heilingoetter, Ashley������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:15.19��� 2:17.48Q

5 Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra�������� 2:21.47��� 2:19.59Q

6 Eastburg, Britta������������ Wheaton Coll�� ������2:20.40��� 2:20.55Q

7 Schwent, Amy���������������� North Centra�������� 2:23.20��� 2:17.99q

8 Mitchell, Abby�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 2:20.63��� 2:20.34q

9 Jones, Sarahbeth������������ Augustana����������� 2:21.54��� 2:21.12q

10 Biosca, Lorin��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:23.79��� 2:21.77

11 Ittner, Cicci��������������� North Park U�������� 2:27.88��� 2:25.28

12 Lapinski, Maggie������������ North Centra�������� 2:29.85��� 2:25.62

13 Shire, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:28.69��� 2:26.72

14 Oslund, Erika��������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 2:31.99��� 2:29.18

15 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana����������� 2:27.15��� 2:29.94

16 Sorg, Laura����������������� North Park U�������� 2:30.48��� 2:30.21

17 Laskowski, Sammie����������� Augustana����������� 2:23.57��� 2:30.62

18 Anderson, Melissa����������� Wheaton Coll�������� 2:37.11��� 2:31.38

19 Bikulcius, Sarah������������ North Centra�������� 2:32.29��� 2:32.16

20 Duffey, Marissa�� �����������Millikin Uni�������� 2:33.06��� 2:32.45

21 Stephens, Sarah������������� North Centra�������� 2:38.78��� 2:32.47

22 Parker, Karis��������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 2:34.75��� 2:36.16

23 Borchelt, Kelsey������������ Millikin Uni������� 2:42.67��� 2:36.88

24 Martinez, Ana��������������� Carthage Col�������� 2:37.26��� 2:37.62

25 Pohlman, Kirstillyn��������� Augustana����������� 2:38.42��� 2:41.95

26 Kisiolek, Emily������������� Elmhurst Col������������������� 2:50.51

27 Gibson, Jackie�������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 2:50.18��� 2:55.40

28 Krueger, Becky�������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 3:00.41��� 2:58.53

29 Silva, Pam������������������ Elmhurst Col�������� 3:04.62��� 3:17.62

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Top 2 in each heat plus the next 3 fastest times to finals

CCIW Record 2007Amber Druien2:12.4North Central

Auto - 2:11.00Provo - 2:15.00

��� Name������������������� Year School������������ ��Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 Clemens, Mackenzie���������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:17.62��� 2:16.40

2 Hottle, Hannah�������������� Augustana����������� 2:16.67��� 2:16.43

3 Clemens, Tara��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:18.54��� 2:20.31

4 Mitchell, Abby�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 2:20.34��� 2:20.52

5 Schwent, Amy���������������� North Centra�������� 2:17.99��� 2:21.00

6 Eastburg, Britta������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 2:20.55��� 2:21.05

7 Heilingoetter, Ashley������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:17.48��� 2:21.06

8 Jones, Sarahbeth������������ Augustana����������� 2:21.12��� 2:22.66

9 Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra�������� 2:19.59��� 2:25.90

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Run as a Final - Sections Against Time

CCIW Record2007Amber Druien4:37.69North Central

Auto - 4:31.00Provo - 4:38.50

��� Name���������� ���������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Clemens, Mackenzie���������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:43.51��� 4:47.02

2 Devitt, Kerry��������������� Illinois Wes������ ��4:43.21��� 4:48.59

3 Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra�������� 4:55.81��� 4:48.60

4 Heilingoetter, Ashley������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:47.31��� 4:49.03

5 Schwent, Amy���������������� North Centra�������� 4:56.45��� 4:51.02

6 Clemens, Tara��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:49.73��� 4:51.51

7 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra�������� 4:45.60��� 4:52.66

8 Biosca, Lorin��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:53.93��� 4:53.00

9 Jones, Sarahbeth������������ Augustana����������� 4:58.79��� 4:57.94

10 Shults, Annie��������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 4:58.95��� 4:58.29

11 Lapinski, Maggie������������ North Centra�������� 5:03.64��� 4:58.97

12 Wirth, Karin���������������� Carthage Col�������� 4:58.14��� 5:02.61

13 Heifner, Annie�������������� Augustana����������� 4:59.30��� 5:03.35

14 Williams, Lauren������������ Elmhurst Col�������� 5:03.87��� 5:04.17

15 Andersen, Amanda������������ Elmhurst Col�������� 5:02.82��� 5:05.23

16 Wiechmann, Morgan���� �������Carthage Col�������� 5:09.44��� 5:05.35

17 Bowles, Jennifer������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 4:58.63��� 5:07.37

18 Sible, Lauren��������������� Carthage Col�������� 5:07.31��� 5:08.72

19 Mitchell, Lauren������������ North Centra�������� 5:21.82��� 5:10.89

20 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana����������� 5:15.55��� 5:12.01

21 Prazak, Brittany������������ Augustana����������� 5:16.20��� 5:13.46

22 Hanson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 5:17.21��� 5:15.04

23 Mull, Jennifer�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 5:16.48��� 5:18.23

24 Gary, Parker���������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 5:12.71��� 5:18.80

25 Lehpamer, Melissa����������� Augustana����������� 5:25.15��� 5:22.11

26 Duffey, Marissa������������� Millikin Uni�������� 5:30.01��� 5:23.73

27 Grzybowska, Mariola��������� Elmhurst Col�������� 5:25.83��� 5:23.78

28 Poremba, Alyssa������������� Carthage Col�������� 5:14.88��� 5:34.22

29 Plefka, Kelsey�������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 5:49.85��� 5:53.62

30 Basden, Angela�������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 6:23.60��� 6:21.31

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

CCIW Record1999Susan Paige17:41.5Augustana

Auto - 16:55.00Provo - 17:35.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra������� 17:33.65�� 17:49.86

2 Devitt, Kerry������������ ���Illinois Wes������� 17:36.45�� 17:59.24

3 Anderson, Elise������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:19.04�� 18:08.00

4 Bednarski, Katlyn����������� Elmhurst Col������� 18:20.72�� 18:08.03

5 Beasley, Sarah�������������� Wheaton Coll������� 18:26.28�� 18:10.78

6 Greeley, Sara��������������� Wheaton Coll������������������ 18:23.39

7 Hooks, Lauren��������������� North Centra������� 18:15.03�� 18:27.05

8 Draths, Katelyn������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:39.84�� 18:44.59

9 Johnson, Jenny�������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:45.95�� 18:54.07

10 Papageorgiou, Laura��������� North Park U������� 18:28.03�� 18:54.56

11 Oakes, Colleen�������������� North Centra������� 19:05.91�� 18:59.74

12 Miller, Kristen������������� Wheaton Coll�� �����18:48.07�� 19:01.96

13 Ave Maria, Liz�������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:37.21�� 19:06.81

14 Ahn, Sarah������������������ North Centra������� 19:12.12�� 19:20.90

15 Garringer, Katie������������ Carthage Col������� 19:50.23�� 19:31.31

16 Lanning, Liz���������������� Carthage Col������� 19:51.06�� 19:41.34

17 Bistry, Tara���������������� Augustana���������� 19:26.97�� 19:43.88

18 Johnson, Sarah�������������� Augustana���������� 19:54.80�� 19:50.43

19 Thomasma, Ashley������������ Millikin Uni������� 19:33.27�� 19:54.91

20 Coverick, Theresa����������� Augustana���������� 18:45.72�� 19:55.80

21 Johnson, Megan�������������� Elmhurst Col������� 20:18.16�� 20:00.24

22 Prazak, Brittany������������ Augustana���������� 20:36.43�� 20:16.92

23 Maurer, Anita��������������� Augustana���������� 21:05.95�� 20:18.89

24 Zang, Meaghan��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 20:37.98�� 20:26.37

25 Williams, Hannah������������ Elmhurst Col������������������ 20:44.98

26 Wadenstierna, Kara���������� Wheaton Coll������������������ 21:00.03

27 Cardenas, Kayla������������� Carthage Col������� 20:22.56�� 21:18.01

-- Lueders, Kate��������������� North Centra������� 18:42.72������� DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

CCIW Record2002Erin Brice36:28.25Elmhurst

Auto - 35:48.00Provo - 37:30.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Laesch, Amanda�������������� North Centra������� 37:44.40�� 37:13.87

2 Devitt, Kerry��������������� Illinois Wes������������������ 37:35.43

3 Hooks, Lauren��������������� North Centra������� 38:11.85�� 38:29.28

4 Draths, Katelyn������������� Illinois Wes������� 38:47.30�� 38:33.70

5 Ahn, Sarah������������������ North Centra������� 41:39.70�� 38:42.49

6 Williams, Rachael����������� Illinois Wes������������������ 39:05.46

7 Johnson, Jenny�������������� Illinois Wes������� 40:10.60�� 39:09.72

8 Papageorgiou, Laura��������� North Park U������� 38:40.12�� 39:24.24

9 Miller, Kristen������������� Wheaton Coll������� 39:15.58�� 39:27.79

10 Hunt, Hayley���������������� Wheaton Coll������� 41:14.14�� 40:29.86

11 Scanlin, Sarah�������������� North Centra������� 42:37.42�� 40:38.39

12 Bard, Torie����������������� Wheaton Coll������� 40:51.82�� 40:42.86

13 Damiano, Krystal������������ Augustana���������� 41:27.42�� 41:25.41

14 Lawrence, Molly������ �������Carthage Col������������������ 41:33.08

15 Pancamo, Sam���������������� Augustana���������� 44:09.19�� 42:50.34

16 Bentz, Martha��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 40:16.13�� 43:07.65

17 Sattizahn, Kristin���������� Augustana���������� 42:04.12�� 44:31.41

18 Wleklinski, Dana������������ Augustana���������� 44:50.75�� 45:43.90

-- Coverick, Theresa����������� Augustana���������� 40:18.93������� DNF

-- Lueders, Kate��������������� North Centra������� 42:06.03������� DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2006Shea'na Grigsby14.072006

Auto - 14.30Provo - 14.99

��� Name���������������� ���Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 14.48����� 14.50Q0.71

2 Savino, Melissa �������������North Centra���������� 15.02����� 15.27Q1.22

3 Jackson, Brandye������������ North Centra���������� 14.87����� 15.30q1.22

4 Gilmore, Heather������������ Carthage Col��������������������� 15.43q0.71

5 Cordes, Taylor�������� ������Illinois Wes���������� 15.95����� 15.44q0.71

6 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col���������� 16.26����� 15.70q0.71

7 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana������������� 16.07����� 15.75q1.22

8 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra���������� 15.79����� 15.80q0.71

9 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 16.15����� 15.93�� 0.71

10 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 15.97����� 15.99�� 1.22

11 Worley, Kayla��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 16.28����� 16.08�� 1.22

12 Durchholz, Paige������������ Illinois Wes���������� 16.34����� 16.34�� 1.22

13 Secrest, Rachel������������� North Centra���������� 16.61����� 16.63�� 0.71

14 Brtis, Tracy���������������� Elmhurst Col�� ��������16.89����� 16.70�� 0.71

15 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana������������� 17.05����� 17.49�� 1.22

16 Ramos, Rachelle������������� Carthage Col���������� 17.39����� 17.86�� 1.22

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2006Shea'na Grigsby14.072006

Auto - 14.30Provo - 14.99

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 14.50����� 14.55�� 3.0

2 Jackson, Brandye������������ North Centra���������� 15.30����� 14.67�� 3.0

3 Gilmore, Heather������������ Carthage Col���������� 15.43����� 15.12�� 3.0

4 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 15.27����� 15.64�� 3.0

5 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana������������� 15.75����� 15.65�� 3.0

6 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra���������� 15.80����� 15.70�� 3.0

7 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col���������� 15.70����� 15.71�� 3.0

8 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 15.44����� 15.84�� 3.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Heat winners and next 5 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2004Shea'na Grigsby61.36Carthage

Auto - 62.00Provo - 64.20

��� Name������������������� Year School������� ����������Seed��� PrelimsH#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:04.06��� 1:03.28Q1

2 Overlien, Tiffany����������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:05.53��� 1:05.73Q3

3 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana����������� 1:05.82��� 1:06.03Q2

4 Bunsen, Sam����������������� North Centra�������� 1:07.58��� 1:06.20q3

5 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:07.26��� 1:06.82q2

6 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra�������� 1:08.30��� 1:08.33q1

7 Hiett, Julia���������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:08.81��� 1:08.45q1

8 Brtis, Tracy���������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 1:09.83��� 1:09.08q3

9 Durchholz, Paige�� ����������Illinois Wes�������� 1:09.89��� 1:09.60�� 2

10 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra�������� 1:11.37��� 1:10.08�� 1

11 Conrad, Courtney������������ Carthage Col�������� 1:11.65��� 1:11.10�� 1

12 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana�� ���������1:10.07��� 1:12.03�� 2

13 Lawson, Arianna������������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:15.12��� 1:14.79�� 2

14 Bustle, Valerie������������� Augustana����������� 1:14.63��� 1:15.43�� 2

15 Ramos, Rachelle������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:15.44��� 1:16.37�� 3

16 Anderson, Jessica����������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:16.17��� 1:16.41�� 1

17 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:13.17��� 1:17.84�� 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Heat winners and next 5 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record 2004Shea'na Grigsby61.36Carthage

Auto - 62.00Provo - 64.20

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:03.28��� 1:04.15

2 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana����������� 1:06.03��� 1:05.47

3 Overlien, Tiffany����������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:05.73��� 1:05.48

4 Bunsen, Sam����������������� North Centra�������� 1:06.20��� 1:06.55

5 Walsh, Sheila��������������� North Centra�������� 1:08.33��� 1:08.57

6 Hiett, Julia���������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:08.45��� 1:09.00

7 Brtis, Tracy���������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 1:09.08��� 1:09.49

8 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:06.82��� 1:11.48

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

CCIW Record 2007Jessica Griffen11:03.90North Central

Auto - 10:39.00Provo - 11:13.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Beasley, Sarah������ ��������Wheaton Coll������� 11:27.80�� 11:29.49

2 Greeley, Sara��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 11:33.16�� 11:29.73

3 Shults, Annie��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 11:56.47�� 11:43.28

4 Heifner, Annie�������������� Augustana���������� 11:55.23�� 11:46.54

5 Pufahl, Kirsten������������� Illinois Wes������� 12:05.89�� 11:58.50

6 Sible, Lauren��������������� Carthage Col������� 12:11.19�� 12:00.41

7 Marek, Amanda��������������� North Centra������� 12:18.00�� 12:06.00

8 Anderson, Jennifer���������� Wheaton Coll������� 12:23.29�� 12:11.97

9 Kompanowski, Mandy���������� Illinois Wes������� 11:58.02�� 12:12.81

10 Garringer, Katie������������ Carthage Col������� 12:38.15�� 12:18.64

11 Oakes, Colleen�������������� North Centra������� 12:41.00�� 12:23.74

12 Topazian, Hillary����������� Wheaton Coll������� 12:27.53�� 12:31.78

13 Johnson, Sarah�������������� Augustana���������� 12:27.86�� 12:38.37

14 Ries, Katie����������������� Augustana���������� 12:37.14�� 12:40.99

15 Maurer, Anita��������������� Augustana���������� 13:05.28�� 12:45.52

16 Williams, Hannah������������ Elmhurst Col������� 12:47.16�� 12:47.47

17 Lanning, Liz���������������� Carthage Col������� 13:00.95�� 13:02.25

18 Mattis, Tracy������������ ���North Centra������� 12:57.50�� 13:18.44

19 Fane, Lauren���������������� Elmhurst Col������� 14:08.00�� 13:46.27

20 Schneider, Hannah����������� Augustana���������� 14:07.66�� 13:50.11

-- Bingham, Kala��������������� North Centra��������������� ��������DNF

-- Schwent, Amy���������������� North Centra����������������������� DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

CCIW Record2005Carthage47.77

Auto - 47.15Provo - 48.65

��School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Illinois Wesleyan���������������������������������� 46.59����� 48.92

2 Wheaton College��������������� ���������������������49.24����� 49.97

3 Carthage College����������������������������������� 49.39����� 50.32

4 Augustana������������������������������������������ 50.15����� 50.43

���� 1) Fedler, Ainsley���������������� 2) Bedene, Katie��������� ��������

���� 3) Bach, Valerie������������������ 4) Bennett, Brittney�������������

5 North Central�������������������������������������� 49.69����� 50.45

6 Millikin University�������������������������������� 51.13����� 51.85

���� 1) Daykin, Kirsten���������������� 2) Starwalt, Bridgette�����������

���� 3) Robinson, Ariel���������������� 4) Davis, Markesha���������������

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

CCIW Record2003Illinois Wesleyan3:52.49

Auto - 3:50.10Provo - 3:56.60

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 North Central������������������������������������ 4:01.65��� 3:57.40

2 Illinois Wesleyan�������������������������������� 3:47.81��� 3:58.96

3 Augustana���������������������������������������� 4:01.08��� 4:00.75

���� 1) Bennett, Brittney�������������� 2) Walsh, Amy��������������������

���� 3) Jones, Sarahbeth��������������� 4) Hottle, Hannah����������������

4 Carthage College��������������������������������� 4:06.67��� 4:03.29

5 Millikin University������������������������������ 4:02.02��� 4:04.10

���� 1) Starwalt, Bridgette������������ 2) Daykin, Kirsten���������������

���� 3) Robinson, Ariel���������������� 4) Smith, Nikki������������������

6 Wheaton College���������������������������������� 4:06.83��� 4:06.27

7 North Park Universit����������������������������� 4:18.78��� 4:28.39

���� 1) Hansen, Sarah������������������ 2) Sorg, Laura�������������������

���� 3) Ittner, Cicci������������������ 4) Kempe, Caroline���������������

8 Elmhurst College��������������������������������� 4:36.57��� 4:34.42

���� 1) Brtis, Tracy��������� ����������2) Andersen, Amanda��������������

���� 3) Williams, Lauren��������������� 4) Fane, Lauren������������������

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

CCIW Record 1996Nicole Frank5-7Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 1.71Prov - 1.65

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Criscione, Michelle��������� North Centra���������� 1.68m����� 1.65m��� 5-05.00

2 McNeil, Shannon������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 1.55m����� 1.62m��� 5-03.75

3 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.62m����� 1.59m��� 5-02.50

4 Timmerman, Megan������������ Augustana������������� 1.50m����� 1.53m��� 5-00.25

5 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes��������������������� 1.50m��� 4-11.00

6 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col���������� 1.52m���� J1.50m��� 4-11.00

7 Sauer, Emilie��������������� North Centra���������� 1.47m����� 1.45m��� 4-09.00

7 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 1.55m����� 1.45m��� 4-09.00

9 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col���������� 1.55m���� J1.45m��� 4-09.00

10 Zizis, Kristine������������� North Centra���������� 1.50m���� J1.45m��� 4-09.00

11 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana������������� 1.47m���� J1.45m��� 4-09.00

12 Bernardoni, Brooke���������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.47m����� 1.40m��� 4-07.00

12 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.47m����� 1.40m��� 4-07.00

14 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra���������� 1.45m���� J1.40m��� 4-07.00

-- Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana������������� 1.37m�������� NH�����������

-- Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana�� �����������1.42m�������� NH�����������

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

CCIW Record 2008 Rachel Secrest 12-10 North Central

Auto - 3.86Provo - 3.55

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Secrest, Rachel������������� North Centra���������� 3.86m����� 3.92m�� 12-10.25

2 Marron, Brenna�������������� North Centra���������� 3.25m����� 3.25m�� 10-08.00

3 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana������������� 3.19m����� 3.15m�� 10-04.00

3 Geison, Libby��������������� Augustana������������� 3.05m����� 3.15m�� 10-04.00

5 Dulman, Shelly�������������� North Centra���������� 3.10m����� 3.05m�� 10-00.00

6 Purta, Melissa�������������� Carthage Col���������� 2.80m����� 2.95m��� 9-08.00

6 Sharp, Lisa����������������� North Centra���������� 3.25m����� 2.95m��� 9-08.00

8 Hyser, Lauren��������������� Carthage Col���������� 3.05m���� J2.95m��� 9-08.00

9 Joutras, Dawn��������������� Millikin Uni���������� 2.75m����� 2.85m��� 9-04.25

10 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana������������� 2.75m���� J2.85m��� 9-04.25

11 Caldwell, Candice����������� North Centra���������� 2.80m����� 2.75m��� 9-00.25

-- Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 2.67m�������� NH�����������

-- Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana������������� 2.60m�������� NH�����������

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record 1998 Pristina Jones 18-10 1/2 North Central

Auto - 5.83Provo - 5.55

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������

========================================================================================

1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes��������������������� 5.70m�� 2.518-08.50

2 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 5.47m �����5.53m�� 0.418-01.75

3 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni���������� 5.41m����� 5.40m�� 1.317-08.75

4 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 5.45m����� 5.38m�� 1.117-08.00

5 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana����� ��������5.02m����� 5.21m�� 2.017-01.25

6 Secrest, Rachel������������� North Centra���������� 5.09m���� J5.21m�� 1.317-01.25

7 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col���������� 5.06m����� 5.14m�� 1.116-10.50

8 Marron, Brenna�������������� North Centra���������� 5.09m����� 5.10m�� 0.116-08.75

9 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra���������� 5.07m����� 5.08m�� 1.416-08.00

10 Velling, Hannah������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 5.16m����� 5.04m�� 0.716-06.50

10 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes���������� 4.93m����� 5.04m�� 1.316-06.50

12 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin Uni���������� 5.19m����� 4.95m�� 1.016-03.00

13 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.92m����� 4.94m�� 0.316-02.50

14 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.95m����� 4.89m�� 0.616-00.50

15 Adamson, Annie�������������� North Centra��������������������� 4.75m�� 2.015-07.00

16 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana������������� 4.63m����� 4.65m�� 1.215-03.25

17 Scaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana������������� 4.29m����� 4.49m�� 1.114-08.75

18 Drew, Joslyn���������������� Carthage Col���������� 5.06m����� 4.45m�� 1.614-07.25

19 Dinkel, Katie��������������� Augustana������������� 4.22m����� 4.25m�� 1.813-11.50

20 LeHew, Colby���������������� Carthage Col���������� 4.24m����� 4.20m�� 0.313-09.50

21 Rowland, Katie�������������� Augustana������������� 4.01m����� 3.85m�� 1.412-07.75

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record2006Angie Hawk38-9Augustana

Auto - 12.00Provo - 11.36

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������

========================================================================================

1 Ekwulugo, Chinny������������ Illinois Wes��������� 11.18m���� 11.11m�� 2.636-05.50

2 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni��������� 10.96m���� 11.08m�� 2.836-04.25

3 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana������������ 10.49m���� 10.90m�� 2.435-09.25

4 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes��������� 10.41m���� 10.84m�� 2.335-06.75

5 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra��������� 10.67m���� 10.83m�� 3.535-06.50

6 Mays, Basheeba�������������� North Centra��������� 10.59m���� 10.68m�� 2.435-00.50

7 Drew, Joslyn���������������� Carthage Col��������� 10.43m���� 10.49m�� 2.234-05.00

8 Marron, Brenna�������������� North Centra������� ��10.30m���� 10.44m�� 2.234-03.00

9 Adamson, Annie�������������� North Centra�������������������� 10.16m�� 0.933-04.00

10 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra��������� 10.54m���� 10.14m�� 3.233-03.25

11 Trewartha, Chloe������������ Illinois Wes���������� 9.83m���� 10.07m�� 1.133-00.50

12 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana������������� 9.87m����� 9.84m�� 0.832-03.50

13 Driscoll, Bridget����������� Carthage Col��������� 10.01m����� 9.77m�� 1.232-00.75

14 Kessel, Amanda������ ��������Illinois Wes���������� 9.60m����� 9.70m�� 1.431-10.00

15 Borchelt, Kelsey������������ Millikin Uni���������� 9.39m����� 9.55m�� 0.131-04.00

16 Velling, Hannah������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 9.78m����� 9.54m�� 1.731-03.75

17 Regan, Carolyn�������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 9.59m����� 9.29m�� 1.530-05.75

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCiIW Record 2006 Kara Hoxworth 44-4 1/4 Wheaton

Auto - 14.20Provo - 12.90

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Harrington, Mindy����������� Carthage Col�������� 13.08m���� 13.22m�� 43-04.50

2 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.16m���� 12.44m�� 40-09.75

3 Motz, Kyla������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 12.57m���� 12.33m�� 40-05.50

4 Pilson, Kate���������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 12.25m���� 12.31m�� 40-04.75

5 Greene, Ahvia��������������� Carthage Col��������� 12.00m���� 12.27m�� 40-03.25

6 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin Uni��������� 12.48m���� 11.98m�� 39-03.75

7 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 11.75m���� 11.87m�� 38-11.50

8 Inkinen, Amanda������������� Carthage Col��������� 10.99m���� 11.19m�� 36-08.50

9 Gordon, Katie��������������� Carthage Col��������� 11.37m���� 11.02m�� 36-02.00

10 Roth, Whitney��������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 10.73m���� 10.98m�� 36-00.25

11 Armstrong, Chelsea���������� North Centra��������� 11.13m���� 10.47m�� 34-04.25

12 Koeppen, Kendra������������� Carthage Col��������� 10.80m���� 10.45m�� 34-03.50

13 Johnson, Meghan������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 10.20m���� 10.26m�� 33-08.00

14 Thomson, Erin��������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 9.05m����� 9.97m�� 32-08.50

15 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������� 9.83m����� 9.96m�� 32-08.25

15 Cuba, Julie����������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 9.02m����� 9.96m�� 32-08.25

17 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������� 8.73m����� 9.64m�� 31-07.50

18 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana������������� 9.34m����� 9.29m�� 30-05.75

19 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana������������� 8.49m����� 8.91m�� 29-02.75

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record2001Becki Schmitz148 -11Carthage

Auto - 47.00Provo - 41.50

��� Name���� ���������������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.96m���� 41.51m���� 136-02

2 Armstrong, Chelsea���������� North Centra��������� 38.26m���� 38.02m���� 124-09

3 Gordon, Katie��������������� Carthage Col��������� 38.26m���� 37.27m���� 122-03

4 Dulman, Shelly�������������� North Centra��������� 36.76m���� 36.48m���� 119-08

5 Harrington, Mindy����������� Carthage Col��������� 40.41m���� 36.04m���� 118-03

6 Roth, Whitney��������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 35.97m���� 35.37m���� 116-00

7 Koeppen, Kendra������������� Carthage Col��������� 32.19m���� 34.41m���� 112-11

8 Pilson, Kate���������������Elmhurst Col��������� 35.08m���� 34.29m���� 112-06

9 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin Uni��������� 34.99m���� 31.91m���� 104-08

10 Lazaridis, Kara������������� Carthage Col��������� 35.36m���� 31.43m���� 103-01

11 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������ 32.68m���� 31.19m���� 102-04

12 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 31.23m���� 30.38m����� 99-08

13 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������ 31.52m���� 28.62m����� 93-11

14 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana������������ 31.35m���� 28.16m����� 92-05

15 Cuba, Julie����������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 22.04m���� 25.64m����� 84-01

16 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana������������ 32.82m���� 25.23m����� 82-09

17 Park, Kendall��� ������������Wheaton Coll��������� 26.82m���� 24.46m����� 80-03

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record 2009 Paula Neiweem Augustana

Auto - 53.00 Provo-46.92

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Greene, Ahvia��������������� Carthage Col��������� 44.80m���� 47.37m�� ��155-05

2 Harrington, Mindy����������� Carthage Col��������� 44.80m���� 46.67m���� 153-01

3 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin Uni��������� 47.97m���� 45.03m���� 147-09

4 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana������������ 37.93m���� 40.12m��� 131-07

5 Motz, Kyla������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 42.63m���� 38.71m���� 127-00

6 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 35.92m���� 37.78m���� 123-11

7 Lazaridis, Kara������������� Carthage Col��������� 37.70m���� 37.60m���� 123-04

8 Thomson, Erin��������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 34.71m���� 37.50m���� 123-00

9 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 47.97m���� 37.34m���� 122-06

10 Inkinen, Amanda������������� Carthage Col��������� 38.45m���� 36.61m���� 120-01

11 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 37.20m���� 35.15m���� 115-04

12 Koeppen, Kendra������������� Carthage Col��������� 38.92m���� 34.97m���� 114-09

13 Park, Kendall��������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 37.23m���� 34.16m���� 112-01

14 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������ 35.77m���� 33.26m���� 109-01

15 Pilson, Kate���������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 31.32m���� 33.11m���� 108-07

16 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������ 35.19m���� 33.03m���� 108-04

17 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana������������ 31.65m���� 30.09m����� 98-09

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record 2007 Brandi McNeil 162-0 Wheaton

Auto - 44.20Provo - 39.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Zizis, Kristine������������� North Centra��������� 35.70m���� 36.51m���� 119-09

2 Dulman, Shelly�������������� North Centra��������� 37.68m���� 35.54m���� 116-07

3 Tolliver, Bri��������������� North Centra��������� 39.61m���� 35.46m���� 116-04

4 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 34.10m���� 35.07m���� 115-01

5 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 38.09m���� 34.56m���� 113-05

6 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 32.41m���� 34.18m���� 112-02

7 Marron, Brenna�������������� North Centra��������� 34.25m���� 33.63m���� 110-04

8 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col��������� 31.58m���� 31.70m���� 104-00

9 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra��������� 34.82m���� 31.28m���� 102-07

10 Foreman, Cat���������������� Augustana�� ����������34.22m���� 29.90m����� 98-01

11 Cavanagh, Cindy������������� Carthage Col��������� 28.71m���� 29.87m����� 98-00

12 Paul, Jensena��������������� Carthage Col��������� 29.52m���� 29.61m����� 97-02

13 Ervin, Haley���������������� Elmhurst Col ���������26.33m���� 28.09m����� 92-02

14 Pilson, Kate���������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 26.72m���� 24.70m����� 81-00

15 Torman, Rhea���������������� Augustana������������ 29.36m���� 23.76m����� 77-11

16 Sebek, Brooke��������������� Augustana���� ��������26.59m���� 23.40m����� 76-09

17 Mauerman, Jordan������������ Augustana������������ 26.65m���� 23.20m����� 76-01

18 Underwood, Jessica���������� Carthage Col��������� 20.04m���� 17.21m����� 56-05

19 Kanies, Kelsey�������������� Carthage Col�� �������15.60m���� 16.38m����� 53-09

-- White, Devon���������������� Augustana������������ 29.99m������ FOUL�����������

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col������������ 26.72�� 1.62��� 735

2 Savino, Melissa������������North Centra������������ 27.30�� 1.62��� 687

3 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U������������ 27.50�� 1.62��� 671

4 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col������������ 27.71�� 2.21��� 654

5 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra������������ 27.78�� 2.21��� 648

6 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col������������ 27.79�� 1.62��� 647

7 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 28.14�� 1.62��� 620

8 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana���������� �����29.00�� 2.21��� 554

9 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 29.44�� 2.21��� 522

10 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra������������ 29.65�� 1.62��� 507

11 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra������������ 29.66�� 2.21��� 506

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

1 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 2:26.79���� 734

2 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana������������� 2:29.61���� 698

3 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col���������� 2:31.62���� 673

4 Jacobs, Michelle ������������North Centra���������� 2:31.90���� 669

5 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U���������� 2:33.93���� 644

6 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra���������� 2:38.35���� 592

7 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col���������� 2:40.71���� 565

8 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra���������� 2:45.55���� 511

9 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col���������� 2:47.58���� 489

10 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 2:50.58���� 458

11 Loos, Shanna������������ ����North Centra���������� 2:50.71���� 456

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra������������ 15.06�� 4.51��� 834

2 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col������������ 15.76�� 2.52��� 744

3 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 15.89�� 4.51��� 728

4 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra������������ 16.12�� 3.23��� 700

5 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col������������ 16.83�� 2.52��� 616

6 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U������������ 17.14�� 2.52��� 581

7 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 17.27�� 3.23��� 566

8 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col������������ 18.10�� 3.23��� 478

9 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra��� ���������18.28�� 2.52��� 460

10 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra������������ 18.33�� 4.51��� 455

11 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 18.85�� 3.23��� 404

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Nelson, Christine��������� ��Carthage Col������������ 1.58m��� 5-02.25��� 712

2 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col������������ 1.55m��� 5-01.00��� 678

2 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra������������ 1.55m��� 5-01.00��� 678

4 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra������������ 1.52m��� 4-11.75��� 644

5 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 1.49m��� 4-10.50��� 610

5 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U������������ 1.49m��� 4-10.50��� 610

7 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra����� �������1.46m��� 4-09.50��� 577

8 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra������������ 1.43m��� 4-08.25��� 544

9 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 1.40m��� 4-07.00��� 512

10 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col������������ 1.34m��� 4-04.75��� 449

10 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 1.34m��� 4-04.75��� 449

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

��� Name������������� ������Year School����������������� FinalsWind���������� Points

======================================================================================

1 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col������������ 5.22m�� 2.717-01.50��� 620

2 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra������������ 5.07m�� 2.316-07.75��� 578

3 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U������������ 4.84m�� 2.215-10.50��� 516

4 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col������������ 4.83m-0.715-10.25��� 514

5 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra������������ 4.59m�� 2.315-00.75��� 451

6 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 4.58m�� 1.315-00.50��� 448

7 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col������������ 4.37m�� 0.514-04.00��� 396

8 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra������������ 4.36m-1.414-03.75��� 393

9 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 4.34m�� 1.314-03.00��� 388

10 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra������������ 4.17m�� 1.513-08.25��� 347

11 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 4.15m�� 0.513-07.50��� 343

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School������ �����������Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col����������� 10.63m�� 34-10.50��� 571

2 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col���������� 10.32m�� 33-10.25��� 550

3 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U����������� 10.01m�� 32-10.25��� 530

4 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 9.39m�� 30-09.75��� 490

5 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra������������ 9.01m�� 29-06.75��� 465

6 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra������������ 8.56m�� 28-01.00��� 436

7 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra������������ 8.36m�� 27-05.25��� 423

8 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra������������ 7.54m�� 24-09.00��370

9 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col������������ 7.49m�� 24-07.00��� 366

10 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 7.07m�� 23-02.50��� 340

11 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 5.39m�� 17-08.25��� 233

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U����������� 34.62m���� 113-07��� 564

2 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col����������� 32.06m���� 105-02��� 516

3 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col����������� 31.48m���� 103-03��� 505

4 Loos, Shanna���������������� North Centra����������� 30.23m����� 99-02��� 481

5 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra����������� 24.95m����� 81-10��� 381

6 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll����������� 22.86m���� 75-00��� 342

7 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra����������� 22.69m����� 74-05��� 339

8 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col����������� 22.66m����� 74-04��� 338

9 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra����������� 20.43m����� 67-00��� 297

10 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll����������� 19.33m����� 63-05��� 276

11 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana�������������� 16.02m����� 52-07��� 215

Women Heptathlon

=========================================================================

CCIW Record 2000 Heather Pancake 4705

Auto - 4575Provo - 4100

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Nelson, Christine����������� Carthage Col���������������������� 4422

2 Savino, Melissa������������� North Centra����������� 3906������ 4215

3 Thompson, Sarah������������� Carthage Col���������������������� 4148

4 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U����������� 4028������ 4116

5 Hutson, Lauren�������������� Wheaton Coll����������� 3517������ 3972

6 Gstalter, Molly������������� North Centra����������� 3491������ 3621

7 Jacobs, Michelle������������ North Centra����������� 2856������ 3321

8 Loos, Shanna������� ���������North Centra����������� 3160������ 3272

9 Weinzierl, Elsie������������ Carthage Col���������������������� 3246

10 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana�������������� 2792������ 3066

11 Cushing, Nalani������������� Wheaton Coll��������� ��2883������ 2892

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2000Carl Alexander10.45Millikin

Auto - 10.55Provo 10.78

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Brown, Buzzy���������������� Carthage Col���������� 11.21����� 10.86Q 1.81

2 Petersen, Max��������������� Augustana������������� 10.84����� 11.12Q -0.72

3 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 11.08����� 11.14Q0.83

4 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra���������� 11.00����� 11.17Q0.74

5 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana������������� 10.80����� 11.00q1.81

6 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 11.06����� 11.18q1.81

7 Henriksen, Dayton����������� North Centra���������� 10.90����� 11.20q0.74

8 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana������������� 11.26����� 11.22q -0.72

9 Norem, Jason���������������� Wheaton Coll��������������������� 11.24-0.72

10 Smith, Donald��������������� North Centra���������� 11.02����� 11.30-0.72

11 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.16����� 11.32�� 0.83

12 Hrvatin, Dan���������������� Carthage Col���������� 11.29����� 11.37�� 0.74

13 Anderson, Patrick����������� North Centra���������� 11.29����� 11.39�� 0.74

14 Janus, Jon���� ��������������Elmhurst Col���������� 11.57����� 11.42�� 0.74

15 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 11.43����� 11.44�� 0.83

16 Williams, Kyle�������������� Augustana������������� 11.35����� 11.44�� 1.81

17 Munsterman, Ross����� �������Illinois Wes���������� 11.32����� 11.47-0.72

18 Reasner, Michael������������ North Centra���������� 11.41����� 11.58�� 0.83

19 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst Col��������������������� 11.59�� 1.81

20 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin Uni���������� 11.46����� 11.61�� 1.81

21 Mays, Floyd����������������� Augustana������������� 11.46����� 11.77-0.72

22 Johnson III, Eddie���������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.74����� 11.79-0.72

23 Larson, Dillon�������������� Carthage Col���������� 11.67����� 12.03�� 0.74

24 Bock, Ryan������������������ Elmhurst Col���������� 12.43����� 12.14�� 0.83

25 Campbell, Jason������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.40����� 12.38�� 1.81

26 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst Col���������13.12����� 12.77�� 0.83

-- Acres, Carleston������������ Millikin Uni���������� 10.74������� DNF�� 0.83

Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2000Carl Alexander10.45Millikin

Auto - 10.55Provo 10.78

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana������������� 11.00����� 10.71�� 3.8

2 Petersen, Max��������������� Augustana������������� 11.12����� 10.81�� 3.8

3 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 11.14����� 10.95�� 3.8

4 Brown, Buzzy���������������� Carthage Col���������� 10.86����� 10.96�� 3.8

5 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra���������� 11.17����� 11.00�� 3.8

6 Henriksen, Dayton����������� North Centra���������� 11.20����� 11.06�� 3.8

7 Boyd, Kieron������ ����������Millikin Uni���������� 11.18����� 11.09�� 3.8

8 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana������������� 11.22����� 11.22�� 3.8

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record1994Andre Coleman21.1North Central

Auto - 21.31Provo - 21.75

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana������������� 21.83����� 22.37Q -1.02

2 Brown, Buzzy���������������� Carthage Col���������� 22.00����� 22.41Q -0.13

3 Henriksen, Dayton����������� North Centra���������� 21.78����� 22.42Q -0.11

4 Wood, James����������������� Augustana������������� 22.57����� 22.83Q -1.04

5 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra���������� 22.14����� 22.49q -0.11

6 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra��� �������21.98����� 22.57q -0.13

7 Norem, Jason���������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 22.02����� 22.60q -1.02

8 Petersen, Max��������������� Augustana������������� 22.58����� 22.67q -0.11

9 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 22.66����� 22.86-0.13

10 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 22.75����� 23.14-1.02

11 Anderson, Patrick����������� North Centra���������� 22.34����� 23.19-1.04

12 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana������������� 22.74����23.22-0.13

13 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst Col��������������������� 23.28-1.04

14 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst Col��������������������� 23.36-1.04

15 Mays, Floyd����������������� Augustana������������� 22.97����� 23.37-0.11

16 Munsterman, Ross������������ Illinois Wes���������� 23.16����� 23.44-0.11

17 Janus, Jon������������������ Elmhurst Col���������� 23.15����� 23.65-1.04

18 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst Col��������������������� 23.71-0.11

19 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park U���������� 23.86����� 23.90-0.13

20 McCall, Chase��������������� Millikin Uni���������� 23.58����� 24.06-0.13

21 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 23.16����� 24.64-1.04

22 Larson, Dillon�������������� Carthage Col���������� 24.38����� 25.31-1.02

23 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 26.80����� 26.46-0.11

Men 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 4 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record1994Andre Coleman21.1North Central

Auto - 21.31Provo - 21.75

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana������������� 22.37����� 22.29�� 0.6

2 Brown, Buzzy���������������� Carthage Col���������� 22.41����� 22.36�� 0.6

3 Petersen, Max��������������� Augustana������������� 22.67����� 22.84�� 0.6

4 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra���������� 22.49����� 22.87�� 0.6

5 Henriksen, Dayton����������� North Centra���������� 22.42����� 22.95�� 0.6

6 Wood, James����������������� Augustana��������� ����22.83����� 23.05�� 0.6

7 Norem, Jason���������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 22.60����� 23.14�� 0.6

8 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra���������� 22.57����� 23.53�� 0.6

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Heat winners and next 5 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2007Matt Hardin47.66Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 47.50Provo - 48.50

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana������������� 48.54����� 49.02Q3

2 Stewart, Marshall����������� Carthage Col���������� 49.91����� 49.36Q1

3 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra���������� 49.12����� 49.60Q2

4 Borchert, Nick�������������� Augustana������������� 49.74����� 49.54q3

5 Doubet, Dan����������������� Augustana������������� 50.26����� 49.56q3

6 Wood, James����������������� Augustana������������� 49.98����� 49.82q1

7 Culpepper, Cam�������������� North Centra���������� 49.49����� 49.92q2

8 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 50.69����� 50.35q2

9 James, Theotis�������������� North Centra���������� 50.38����� 51.05�� 2

10 Stearns, Peter�������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 51.07����� 51.23�� 1

11 Brummet, Ryan��������������� Augustana������������� 51.15����� 51.32�� 1

12 Flores, Jose���������������� Carthage Col���������� 51.62����� 51.53�� 2

13 Burgess, Mike��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 51.06����� 51.59�� 3

14 Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes���������� 51.58����� 51.97�� 3

14 Powell, Ibn����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 52.57����� 51.97�� 3

16 Ruffner, Dan������ ����������North Centra���������� 51.68����� 52.17�� 2

17 Russ, Lance����������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 52.67����� 52.38�� 1

18 DePena, Ken����������������� North Park U���������� 52.78����� 52.55�� 1

19 Cutherell, Caleb������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 53.05����� 53.12�� 3

20 Hedin, TJ������������������� Carthage Col���������� 54.62����� 53.87�� 2

21 Erickson, Marc�������������� Wheaton Coll��������������������� 53.99�� 3

22 Figueroa, Tony�������������� North Park U���������� 55.85����� 55.15�� 2

Men 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Heat winners and next 5 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2007Matt Hardin47.66Illinois Wesleyan

Auto - 47.50Provo - 48.50

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra���������� 49.60����� 48.98

2 Patton, Greg�������������� ��Augustana������������� 49.02����� 48.98

3 Stewart, Marshall����������� Carthage Col���������� 49.36����� 49.20

4 Borchert, Nick�������������� Augustana������������� 49.54����� 49.52

5 Wood, James����������������� Augustana������������� 49.82 �����49.96

6 Culpepper, Cam�������������� North Centra���������� 49.92����� 50.29

7 Doubet, Dan����������������� Augustana������������� 49.56����� 50.61

8 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 50.35����� 50.62

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Top 2 in each heat plus the next 3 fastest times to finals

CCIW Record1984Jim Kirby1:51.02Elmhurst

Auto - 1:50.80Provo - 1:53.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Austin, Jacob��������������� North Centra�������� 1:55.34��� 1:54.16Q

2 Weigand, Greg��������������� Augustana����������� 1:54.62��� 1:55.11Q

3 Vance, Luke����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:54.22��� 1:56.10Q

4 Phillips, Will�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:53.79��� 1:54.98Q

5 Rogers, Steve��������������� Augustana����������� 1:54.78��� 1:55.72Q

6 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:55.03��� 1:56.22Q

7 Kunz, Kyle������������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:59.34��� 1:55.39q

8 Hall, Derek����������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:58.24��� 1:55.89q

9 Langslet, Jason������������� Augustana����������1:55.64��� 1:55.93q

10 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:57.51��� 1:56.13

11 Zahn, Joe������������������� Augustana����������� 1:57.85��� 1:56.43

12 Biancardi, Jon�������������� North Centra�������� 1:57.20��� 1:56.56

12 Kaufmann, Jon��������������� North Centra�������� 2:03.80��� 1:56.56

14 Reed, Klayton��������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:56.63��� 1:56.57

15 Foley, Scott���������������� North Centra�������� 1:57.74��� 1:56.85

16 Kapolnek, Kevin����������� ��Illinois Wes�������� 1:57.45��� 1:57.18

17 Austin, Jake���������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 1:57.12��� 1:57.42

18 Kremer, Jordan�������������� North Centra�������� 2:01.87��� 1:57.46

19 Dunham, Noah���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:59.18 ���1:59.89

20 Veldt, Nate����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:56.86��� 2:00.35

21 Kessel, Jarret�������������� Augustana����������� 2:00.21��� 2:00.72

22 Johnson, Phil��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:01.71��� 2:01.12

23 Khan, Ashan�� ���������������North Park U�������� 2:06.17��� 2:01.80

23 Selling, Nathan������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 2:04.71��� 2:01.80

25 Baran, Tom������������������ Carthage Col�������� 2:02.13��� 2:05.15

26 Ptack, Ken������������������ Elmhurst Col��� ����������������2:05.31

27 Parker, Dustin�������������� Carthage Col�������� 2:07.91��� 2:05.72

28 Linhart, Chad��������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:05.70��� 2:06.61

29 Orlowski, Kevin������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 2:15.85��� 2:18.72

30 Nyquist, Kaleb�������������� North Park U�������� 2:12.51��� 2:19.96

31 Abernathy, Ryan������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:29.41��� 2:25.31

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Top 2 in each heat plus the next 3 fastest times to finals

CCIW Record1984Jim Kirby1:51.02Elmhurst

Auto - 1:50.80Provo - 1:53.00

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 Austin, Jacob��������������� North Centra�������� 1:54.16��� 1:55.22

2 Phillips, Will�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:54.98��� 1:56.20

3 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:56.22��� 1:56.56

4 Vance, Luke����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:56.10��� 1:56.62

5 Kunz, Kyle������������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 1:55.39��� 1:57.09

6 Langslet, Jason������������� Augustana����������� 1:55.93��� 1:57.34

7 Weigand, Greg��������������� Augustana����������� 1:55.11��� 1:57.57

8 Rogers, Steve��������������� Augustana����������� 1:55.72��� 1:59.56

9 Hall, Derek����������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:55.89��� 2:05.29

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Run as a Final - Sections Against Time

CCIW Record1997Erik Dieckman3:49.72North Central

Auto - 3:50.60Provo - 3:54.50

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Austin, Jacob��������������� North Centra�������� 3:53.51��� 4:02.72

2 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton Coll�������� 3:54.58��� 4:03.10

3 Loy, Clayton���������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 4:06.43��� 4:04.06

4 Hart, Brian����������������� Augustana����������� 4:04.54��� 4:04.17

5 Knobloch, Alex�������������� North Centra�������� 3:58.90��� 4:04.29

6 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra�������� 3:58.39��� 4:04.66

7 Brinkmeier, Matt������������ North Centra�������� 4:00.52��� 4:05.59

8 Tisza, Mike����������������� Augustana����������� 4:00.00��� 4:06.88

9 Carmody, Sean��������������� Augustana����������� 3:59.14��� 4:07.17

10 Keating, Brad��������������� Augustana����������4:07.97��� 4:07.26

11 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:02.62��� 4:08.03

12 Shunk, Alec����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 3:59.46��� 4:09.80

13 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:06.88��� 4:09.83

14 Miller, Jeff���������������� Augustana����������� 4:08.08��� 4:11.66

15 Carrigan, Ryan�������������� North Centra�������� 3:56.69��� 4:12.15

16 Phillips, Mark�������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 4:00.73��� 4:12.90

17 Blondin, Jeremy����������� ��Millikin Uni�������� 4:13.02��� 4:18.53

18 Veldt, Nate����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 4:03.65��� 4:18.72

19 Quade, Bill����������������� Carthage Col�������� 4:15.39��� 4:19.91

20 Taylor, Matt���������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:22.38 ���4:21.99

21 Baran, Tom������������������ Carthage Col�������� 4:16.79��� 4:23.78

22 Selling, Nathan������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 4:22.08��� 4:25.01

23 Ptack, Ken������������������ Elmhurst Col�������� 4:31.06��� 4:27.04

24 Trump, Jordan ���������������Millikin Uni�������� 4:21.98��� 4:27.72

25 Gurney, Michael������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:30.34��� 4:29.86

26 Fuller, BJ������������������ Carthage Col�������� 4:15.90��� 4:30.22

27 Rood, Phil������������������ Carthage Col��� �����4:40.90��� 4:38.46

28 Byrne, Todd����������������� Elmhurst Col������������������� 4:43.64

29 Crowell, Chris�������������� Elmhurst Col�������� 4:41.00��� 4:50.65

-- Marino, Ryan���������������� Millikin Uni����������������������� DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

CCIW Record1984Shemi Sabag14:24.36Augustana

Auto - 14:28.00Provo - 14:48.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra������� 14:28.81�� 14:43.7h

2 Brady, Kyle����������������� North Centra������� 14:31.28�� 14:44.1h

3 Carlson, Sean��������������� North Centra������� 14:43.00�� 14:55.3h

4 Zook, Chris����������������� Augustana���������� 15:33.95�� 15:02.4h

5 Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana���������� 15:21.35�� 15:10.6h

6 Bailey, Dan����������������� Augustana���������� 15:53.80�� 15:15.5h

7 Bowman, Matt���������������� Augustana���������� 15:20.95�� 15:16.2h

8 Knobloch, Alex�������������� North Centra������� 14:40.15�� 15:24.7h

9 Goertz, Jacob��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 15:24.27�� 15:25.8h

10 Carrigan, Ryan���� ����������North Centra������� 14:39.03�� 15:26.3h

11 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana���������� 15:21.15�� 15:29.4h

12 Luby, T.J.������������������ Illinois Wes������� 15:28.46�� 15:37.2h

13 Vankerkhoff, Todd����������� Wheaton Coll������� 15:52.75�� 15:49.0h

14 Kwak, Paul������������������ Illinois Wes������� 15:59.79�� 16:07.5h

15 Greene, Jimmy��������������� Wheaton Coll������� 15:22.79�� 16:07.9h

16 Hatton, Nate���������������� Wheaton Coll������� 15:29.58�� 16:08.1h

17 Nelson, Alex���������������� Carthage Col������� 16:33.00�� 16:09.5h

18 Camp, Jeff������������������ Elmhurst Col������� 16:13.03�� 16:18.8h

19 Wetzel, Russ���������������� Carthage Col������� 16:20.22�� 16:30.2h

20 Kluchki, Alex��������������� Millikin Uni������� 16:23.78�� 16:47.7h

21 Gurney, Michael������������� Millikin Uni������������������ 17:05.0h

22 Schwab, Eddie��������������� Carthage Col������� 17:08.26�� 17:11.3h

23 Trump, Jordan��������������� Millikin Uni������� 17:00.95�� 17:33.0h

24 Stubenvoll, Joe������������� Carthage Col������� 17:31.11�� 17:37.6h

25 Colona, Nick���������������� Carthage Col������� 17:50.20�� 17:55.5h

Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

CCIW Record 1993Dan Mayer29:43.9North Central

Auto - 30:20.00Provo - 31:10.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Brady, Kyle����������� ������North Centra������� 30:06.13�� 30:54.02

2 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra������� 30:09.52�� 30:54.05

3 Wurtz, Brian���������������� Wheaton Coll������� 31:27.51�� 31:14.14

4 Klein, Neal����������������� North Centra������� 32:31.28�� 31:54.48

5 Mahaffey, Jake�������������� Carthage Col������� 31:41.49�� 31:58.70

6 Zook, Chris����������������� Augustana���������� 31:19.66�� 32:02.19

7 Bailey, Dan����������������� Augustana���������� 32:09.41�� 32:05.49

8 Bowman, Matt���������������� Augustana���������� 30:58.94�� 32:08.00

9 Kerley, Dan����������������� North Centra������� 32:50.33�� 32:09.26

10 Smith, Jonathan������������� Augustana���������� 31:37.10�� 32:15.02

11 Saraga, Emilio�������������� North Centra������� 32:39.78�� 32:34.30

12 Ries, Tom������������������� Augustana���������� 32:11.18�� 32:59.45

13 Kwak, Paul������������������ Illinois Wes������� 34:31.29�� 33:16.23

14 Smith, Paul����������������� Carthage Col������������������ 34:37.67

15 Otten, Kristian������������� Wheaton Coll������� 35:53.62�� 35:20.00

16 Kluchki, Alex��������������� Millikin Uni������� 34:58.43�� 35:39.74

-- Christensen, Collin��������� Wheaton Coll������� 32:14.31������� DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2002Ryan Rogers14.44Wheaton

Auto - 14.42Provo - 14.88

��� Name������������������� Year School������� ����������Seed��� PrelimsWind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage Col���������� 14.99����� 15.04Q0.82

2 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana������������� 14.86����� 15.46Q1.21

3 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana������������� 15.72����� 15.57q0.82

4 King, Marty����������������� Augustana������������� 15.47����� 15.62q1.21

5 Fluker, Delaney������������� North Centra��� �������15.32����� 15.63q0.82

6 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra���������� 15.38����� 15.69q1.21

7 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra���������� 15.59����� 15.84q0.82

8 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana������������� 15.86����� 15.86q1.21

9 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra���������� 16.59����� 17.03�� 1.21

10 Bonk, Neil������������������ Elmhurst Col���������� 18.01����� 18.16�� 0.82

11 Chan, Tony������������������ Elmhurst Col���������� 18.49����18.32�� 0.82

12 Brambert, Pat��������������� Elmhurst Col���������� 19.66����� 21.45�� 1.21

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record2002Ryan Rogers14.44Wheaton

Auto - 14.42Provo - 14.88

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind

==============================================================================

Finals

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana������������� 15.46����� 15.04�� 2.2

2 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage Col���������� 15.04����� 15.08�� 2.2

3 Fluker, Delaney������������� North Centra���������� 15.63����� 15.34�� 2.2

4 Callan, Pat������ �����������Augustana������������� 15.57����� 15.54�� 2.2

5 King, Marty����������������� Augustana������������� 15.62����� 15.59�� 2.2

6 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra���������� 15.69����� 15.63�� 2.2

7 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra���������� 15.84����� 15.97�� 2.2

8 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana������������� 15.86����� 16.08�� 2.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record1981Ted Carlson51.7Wheaton

Auto - 52.65Provo - 54.30

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsH#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana������������� 53.94����� 55.01Q1

2 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra���������� 55.50����� 55.55Q2

3 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage Col���������� 57.89����� 55.64q1

4 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra���������� 55.59����� 55.74q1

5 King, Marty����������������� Augustana������������� 55.98����� 55.77q1

6 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra���������� 56.32����� 55.84q2

7 Callan, Pat��������������� ��Augustana������������� 55.42����� 56.44q2

8 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra���������� 57.04����� 56.95q2

9 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana������������� 57.21����� 57.34�� 1

10 Forster, Matt��������������� Elmhurst Col������� ���58.61����� 58.49�� 2

11 Dagg, Ben������������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:00.35����� 59.30�� 2

12 Soraparu, Alex�������������� North Centra�������� 1:00.63��� 1:00.15�� 1

13 Sales, Josh����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 1:03.67��� 1:03.81�� 2

14 Twomey, Austin�������������� Carthage Col�������� 1:01.18��� 1:05.47�� 1

15 Bonk, Neil������������������ Elmhurst Col�������� 1:09.58��� 1:15.77�� 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Heat winners and next 6 fastest times qualify for finals

CCIW Record1981Ted Carlson51.7Wheaton

Auto - 52.65Provo - 54.30

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana������������� 55.01����� 54.15

2 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra���������� 55.74����� 54.40

3 King, Marty����������������� Augustana������������� 55.77����� 55.34

4 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage Col���������� 55.64����� 56.14

5 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana������������� 56.44����� 56.46

6 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra���������� 55.84����� 56.61

7 Galanes, Nicholas������ �����North Centra���������� 56.95����� 57.78

8 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra���������� 55.55����� 58.10

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

Run as a Final - Sections Against Time

CCIW Record1995Bill Kabasenche9:06.00Wheaton

Auto - 9:07.00Provo - 9:25.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Carlson, Sean��������������� North Centra�������� 9:29.21��� 9:28.38

2 Kane, Chris����������������� North Centra�������� 9:37.64��� 9:30.92

3 Farris, Wally��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 9:45.94��� 9:33.51

4 Buys, Dan������������������� North Centra�������� 9:37.80��� 9:36.01

5 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana����������� 9:36.12��� 9:38.72

6 Mascote, Yonatan������������ North Centra�������� 9:48.29��� 9:40.34

7 Wisser, Billy��������������� Augustana����������� 9:29.80��� 9:43.88

8 Sebens, Justin�������������� Carthage Col������� 10:01.86��� 9:47.25

9 Lehuta, Keith��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 9:57.83��� 9:57.18

10 Warstler, Nathan������������ North Centra������� 10:05.30�� 10:01.10

11 McHale, Dave������������ ����Wheaton Coll������� 10:09.72�� 10:02.29

12 Wishau, Tyler��������������� Carthage Col�������� 9:56.66�� 10:02.93

13 Seiler, Grant��������������� Carthage Col������� 10:07.54�� 10:08.10

14 Murphy, Brendan������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 9:59.42�� 10:18.63

15 Christian, Thomas����������� Augustana����������� 9:36.08�� 10:20.43

16 Westblade, Lucas������������ Augustana���������� 10:16.99�� 10:25.39

17 Blondin, Jeremy������������� Millikin Uni������� 10:11.44�� 10:33.29

18 Fritsch, Pat���������������� Augustana���������� 10:24.02�� 10:40.82

19 Schoen, Mitchell������������ Wheaton Coll������� 10:30.33�� 10:41.18

20 DeCleene, Danny������������� Elmhurst Col������� 10:45.10�� 10:44.13

21 Anderson, Ryan�������������� Wheaton Coll������11:01.56�� 10:45.51

22 DeJarnette, Drew������������ Elmhurst Col������� 11:02.50�� 11:08.12

23 Stubenvoll, Joe������������� Carthage Col������� 11:04.87�� 11:27.16

-- Marino, Ryan���������������� Millikin Uni������� 10:32.86������� DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

CCIW Record2005Illinois Wesleyan41.50

Auto - 41.00Provo - 41.90

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Augustana������������������������������������������ 41.99����� 41.92

���� 1) Petersen, Max������������������ 2) Patton, Greg������������������

���� 3) Wood, James�������������������� 4) Rindone, Alex�����������������

2 North Central�������������������������������������� 42.74����� 42.61

3 Carthage College����������������������������������� 43.11����� 42.74

4 Elmhurst College����������������������������������� 44.26����� 43.32

��� 1) D'Angelo, Mark����������������� 2) Janus, Jon��������������������

���� 3) Kibler, Kurt������������������� 4) Forster, Matt�����������������

5 Millikin University�������������������������������� 42.77����� 43.38

���� 1) Boyd, Kieron����������� ��������2) Powell, Ibn�������������������

���� 3) Acres, Carleston��������������� 4) Greer, Devi�������������������

6 Illinois Wesleyan���������������������������������� 43.38����� 44.43

7 Wheaton College������������������������������������������� ����46.78

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

CCIW Record2007Illinois Wesleyan3:14.61

Auto - 3:13.00Provo - 3:16.40

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals

=========================================================================

1 Carthage College��������������������������������� 3:18.87��� 3:20.57

2 Wheaton College���������������������������������� 3:19.38��� 3:21.56

3 Augustana���������� ������������������������������3:13.35��� 3:21.64

���� 1) Davis, Greg�������������������� 2) Borchert, Nick����������������

���� 3) Wood, James�������������������� 4) Patton, Greg������������������

4 North Central������������������������������������ 3:12.30��� 3:21.75

5 Illinois Wesleyan�������������������������������� 3:21.57��� 3:24.69

6 Elmhurst College��������������������������������� 3:27.83��� 3:28.67

���� 1) Janus, Jon��������������������� 2) Austin, Jake������������������

���� 3) Kibler, Kurt������������������� 4) D'Angelo, Mark����������������

7 Millikin University������������������������������ 3:25.43��� 3:30.59

���� 1) Acres, Carleston��������������� 2) Powell, Ibn�������������������

���� 3) Greer, Devi�������������������� 4) Mengarelli, Kyle��������������

8 North Park Universit����������������������������� 3:39.74��� 3:37.93

���� 1) Figueroa, Tony����������������� 2) Mark, Chris�������������������

���� 3) Khan, Ashan�������������������� 4) DePena, Ken������������������

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

CCIW Record1980Tom Kerwin7-0North Central

Auto - 2.11Provo - 2.02

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals��� �������

===================================================================================

1 Borchardt, Matt������������� North Centra���������� 2.05m����� 1.97m��� 6-05.50

2 Carlson, Andrew������������� North Centra���������� 1.95m����� 1.93m��� 6-04.00

3 Hitchcock, Jonathan��������� Wheaton Coll���������� 1.95m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75

4 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra���������� 1.96m���� J1.90m��� 6-02.75

5 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana������������� 1.90m���� J1.90m��� 6-02.75

6 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra���������� 1.90m���� J1.90m��� 6-02.75

7 Sebens, Justin�������������� Carthage Col�������������������� J1.90m��� 6-02.75

8 Oros, Eric������������������ North Centra���������� 1.86m����� 1.87m��� 6-01.50

9 Neylan, Brett��������������� Carthage Col���������� 1.77m����� 1.82m��� 5-11.50

9 Davis, Tharon��������������� Carthage Col��������������������� 1.82m��� 5-11.50

11 Woodard, Aaron�������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 1.91m����� 1.77m��� 5-09.75

12 Collins, Chad��������������� Augustana������������� 1.82m���� J1.77m��� 5-09.75

13 Zars, Jimmy����������������� Augustana������������� 1.82m���� J1.77m��� 5-09.75

14 Tovar, Mike����������������� Augustana������������������������ 1.72m��� 5-07.75

14 Williams, Richard����������� Carthage Col���������� 1.75m����� 1.72m��� 5-07.75

-- Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage Col���������� 1.90m�������� NH�����������

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

CCIW Record2008Jake Winder17-0 9/4North Central

Auto - 5.07Provo - 4.70

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Wood, John������������������ North Centra���������� 5.01m����� 4.70m�� 15-05.00

2 Stacey, Thomas�������������� North Centra���������� 4.70m���� J4.70m�� 15-05.00

3 Stack, Steven��������������� North Centra���������� 4.74m���� J4.70m ��15-05.00

4 Lambert, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.65m���� J4.70m�� 15-05.00

5 Chalus, Eric���������������� Augustana������������� 4.62m����� 4.35m�� 14-03.25

6 VanKirk, Colton������������� Augustana������������� 4.45m����� 4.20m13-09.25

7 Nice, A.J.������������������ Augustana������������� 4.47m���� J4.20m�� 13-09.25

8 LaRocca, Daniel������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.40m���� J4.20m�� 13-09.25

9 Ball, Caleb����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 3.95m����� 4.05m�� 13-03.50

9 Lessaris, Steve������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.10m����� 4.05m�� 13-03.50

9 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana������������� 4.15m����� 4.05m�� 13-03.50

12 Willett, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.15m����� 3.90m�� 12-09.50

12 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana������������� 4.10m����� 3.90m�� 12-09.50

-- Wleklinski, Frank����������� North Centra���������� 4.05m�������� NH�����������

-- Mark, Chris����������������� North Park U���������� 3.95m�������� NH���� �������

-- Bouillian, T.J.������������� Millikin Uni���������� 3.95m�������� NH�����������

-- Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes���������� 3.65m�������� NH�����������

-- Winder, Jake���������������� North Centra���������� 5.50m�������� NH����� ������

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record1999Carl AlexanderMillikin

Auto - 10.55Provo - 10.76

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������

========================================================================================

1 Brown, Buzzy���������������� Carthage Col���������� 7.28m����� 7.19m�� 1.123-07.25

2 Borchardt, Matt������� ������North Centra���������� 6.71m����� 7.00m�� 0.522-11.75

3 Greer, Devi����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 6.64m����� 6.76m+0.022-02.25

4 Tovar, Mike����������������� Augustana������������� 6.53m���� J6.76m�� 1.422-02.25

5 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana������������� 6.44m����� 6.74m+0.022-01.50

6 Haste, Kyle����������������� North Centra���������� 6.53m����� 6.71m�� 1.422-00.25

7 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage Col���������� 6.87m����� 6.69m�� 1.021-11.50

8 Mengarelli, Kyle������������ Millikin Uni���������� 6.40m����� 6.68m�� 1.121-11.00

9 Zeunik, Patrick������������� Augustana������������� 6.76m����� 6.60m�� 0.721-08.00

10 Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage Col���������� 6.34m����� 6.38m�� 0.220-11.25

11 Musick, David��������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 6.48m����� 6.32m�� 1.320-09.00

12 Becker, Brett��������������� Augustana������������� 6.40m����� 6.28m�� 0.420-07.25

12 Waller, Russell������������� Millikin Uni���������� 6.55m����� 6.28m�� 0.420-07.25

14 Charles, Stewart������������ North Centra���������� 6.03m����� 6.26m�� 1.020-06.50

15 Zars, Jimmy����������������� Augustana������������� 6.12m����� 6.23m�� 1.320-05.25

16 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra���������6.57m����� 6.21m�� 0.320-04.50

17 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra���������� 6.05m����� 6.20m�� 0.720-04.25

18 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 5.84m����� 5.89m�� 1.419-04.00

19 Waits, Bill����������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 5.10m����� 5.83m�� 1.819-01.50

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record1990Jan Cado55-7 1/2North Central

Auto - 14.85Provo - 14.20

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������

========================================================================================

1 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage Col��������� 14.70m���� 14.62m�� 2.247-11.75

2 Zeunik, Patrick������������� Augustana������������ 14.68m���� 14.22m�� 1.946-08.00

3 Borchardt, Matt������������� North Centra��������� 13.83m���� 13.47m�� 0.844-02.50

4 Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage Col��������� 12.73m���� 13.34m�� 1.643-09.25

5 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana������������ 13.24m���� 13.29m�� 0.943-07.25

6 Mengarelli, Kyle������������ Millikin Uni��������� 13.34m���� 13.28m�� 3.743-07.00

7 Collins, Chad���������� �����Augustana������������ 12.48m���� 13.08m�� 1.142-11.00

8 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin Uni��������� 12.93m���� 12.81m�� 0.442-00.50

9 Harvey, James��������������� Carthage Col��������� 11.62m���� 12.80m�� 0.942-00.00

10 Waller, Russell������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.05m���� 12.49m�� 2.140-11.75

11 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra��������� 12.19m���� 12.11m�� 0.739-08.75

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record1999Servera Gilbert56-9 3/4Millikin

Auto- 17.00Provo - 15.45

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana������������ 14.40m���� 16.07m�� 52-08.75

2 Fortney, Brad��������������� Carthage Col��������� 15.33m���� 15.93m�� 52-03.25

3 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra�� �������15.03m���� 15.70m�� 51-06.25

4 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage Col��������� 14.97m���� 15.06m�� 49-05.00

5 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage Col��������� 14.50m���� 14.83m�� 48-08.00

6 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana������ ������14.69m���� 14.51m�� 47-07.25

7 Whisler, Tim���������������� Augustana������������ 14.39m���� 14.41m�� 47-03.50

8 DeJong, Luke���������������� North Park U��������� 14.04m���� 14.34m�� 47-00.75

9 Brennan, Josh��������������� Carthage Col���� �����14.06m���� 14.28m�� 46-10.25

10 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana������������ 14.28m���� 13.85m�� 45-05.25

11 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.95m���� 13.78m�� 45-02.50

12 King, Ethan����������������� Millikin Uni����� ����13.84m���� 13.54m�� 44-05.25

13 Cook, Kindred��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.15m���� 13.35m�� 43-09.75

14 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.30m���� 13.23m�� 43-05.00

15 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes������ ���12.92m���� 13.20m�� 43-03.75

16 Smart, Josh����������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.35m���� 12.85m�� 42-02.00

17 Silsby, Greg���������������� North Centra��������� 12.88m���� 12.84m�� 42-01.50

18 Champion, Robert������������ North Centra������� ��13.70m���� 12.55m�� 41-02.25

19 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 12.29m���� 12.20m�� 40-00.50

20 Bock, Ryan������������������ Elmhurst Col��������� 12.66m���� 12.18m�� 39-11.50

21 Waits, Bill����������������� Wheaton Coll�������� 11.74m���� 12.11m�� 39-08.75

22 Southern, Adam�������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 12.83m���� 11.84m�� 38-10.25

23 Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park U��������� 11.60m���� 11.63m�� 38-02.00

24 Glenn, Toby����������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 11.18m���� 11.33m�� 37-02.25

25 Carter, Phillip������������� North Centra��������� 11.78m���� 11.16m�� 36-07.50

26 Arenga, Marvin�������������� North Park U��������� 10.84m���� 10.72m�� 35-02.00

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record2006Lance Brooks179-10Millikin

Auto - 51.50Provo - 47.00

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana������������ 52.72m���� 49.01m���� 160-09

2 Hoefle, Patrick������������� Augustana������������ 48.15m���� 46.79m���� 153-06

3 Carr, Aaron �����������������Carthage Col��������� 46.12m���� 46.33m���� 152-00

4 Fortney, Brad��������������� Carthage Col��������� 46.03m���� 45.21m���� 148-04

5 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana������������ 44.32m���� 45.16m���� 148-02

6 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage Col��������� 44.37m���� 44.65m���� 146-06

7 DeJong, Luke���������������� North Park U��������� 44.86m���� 42.92m���� 140-10

8 Demeio, Mike���������������� Millikin Uni��������� 43.66m���� 42.65m���� 139-11

9 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra��������� 42.34m���� 42.33m���� 138-10

10 King, Ethan����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 29.10m���� 41.86m���� 137-04

11 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 41.54m���� 41.17m���� 135-01

12 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage Col��������� 41.78m���� 41.11m���� 134-10

13 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 40.61m���� 40.40m���� 132-06

14 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.07m���� 39.88m���� 130-10

15 Whisler, Tim��� �������������Augustana������������ 36.74m���� 39.67m���� 130-02

16 Schmidt, Eric��������������� Carthage Col��������� 40.49m���� 39.63m���� 130-00

17 Champion, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 42.66m���� 38.53m���� 126-05

18 Trofimuk, Peter������������Millikin Uni��������� 37.85m���� 38.43m���� 126-01

19 Silsby, Greg���������������� North Centra��������� 40.29m���� 37.99m���� 124-08

20 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 46.60m���� 37.97m���� 124-07

21 Eddleman, Tommy�� �����������Millikin Uni��������� 39.73m���� 36.43m���� 119-06

22 Waits, Bill����������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 37.85m���� 34.84m���� 114-04

23 Horsch, Mick���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 35.40m���� 32.99m���� 108-03

24 Watts, Daniel����� ����������Wheaton Coll��������� 29.95m���� 28.57m����� 93-09

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record2009Darin Decker180-4Augustana

Auto - 57.00Provo - 52.50

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Brennan, Josh��������������� Carthage Col��������� 57.15m���� 58.41m���� 191-08

2 Bunchek, Ross��������������� Carthage Col��������� 56.70m���� 56.95m���� 186-10

3 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana������������ 54.38m���� 55.14m���� 180-11

4 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 51.48m���� 51.03m���� 167-05

5 Myers, Adam����������������� Augustana������������ 48.42m���� 49.42m���� 162-02

6 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage Col��������� 44.94m���� 47.80m���� 156-10

7 Cook, Kindred��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 46.79m���� 46.87m���� 153-09

8 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin Uni��������� 44.67m���� 46.27m���� 151-10

9 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin Uni��������� 48.20m���� 43.97m���� 144-03

10 Horsch, Mick���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 44.06m���� 43.70m���� 143-04

11 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana������������ 49.37m���� 42.92m���� 140-10

12 Smart, Josh����������������� Illinois Wes��������� 42.64m���� 42.38m���� 139-00

13 Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park U��������� 43.23m���� 42.33m���� 138-10

14 Berger, Justin�������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 38.65m���� 42.26m���� 138-08

15 Brunner, Joe���������������� Carthage Col��������� 43.23m���� 41.77m���� 137-00

16 Carr, Aaron����������������� Carthage Col��������� 43.97m���� 41.41m ����135-10

17 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana������������ 50.38m���� 40.91m���� 134-03

18 Southern, Adam�������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 43.19m���� 39.79m���� 130-06

19 Silsby, Greg���������������� North Centra��������� 42.31m���� 39.60m���129-11

20 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra��������� 39.87m���� 38.00m���� 124-08

21 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.16m���� 37.46m���� 122-11

22 Arenga, Marvin�������������� North Park U��������� 31.80m���� 35.86m�� ��117-08

23 Watts, Daniel��������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 36.22m���� 34.92m���� 114-07

-- Champion, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 49.46m������ FOUL�����������

-- Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 42.23m������ FOUL��� ��������

-- DeJong, Luke���������������� North Park U��������� 47.28m������ FOUL�����������

-- Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra��������� 45.71m������ FOUL�����������

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

Top 9 Marks Advance to Finals

CCIW Record2002Dan Ledman201-3Carthage

Auto - 62.50Provo - 57.80

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������

===================================================================================

1 Tenglin, Lars��������������� North Park U��������� 62.04m���� 61.40m���� 201-05

2 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana������������ 53.65m���� 53.83m���� 176-07

3 DeJong, Luke���������������� North Park U��������� 51.90m���� 52.30m���� 171-07

4 Bock, Ryan������������������ Elmhurst Col��������� 44.53m���� 50.84m���� 166-09

5 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col��������� 49.46m���� 50.29m���� 165-00

6 Taylor, Kyle���������������� Millikin Uni��������� 51.64m���� 48.93m���� 160-06

7 Hamilton, Adam�������������� North Centra��������� 49.32m���� 48.56m���� 159-04

8 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana������������ 47.42m���� 48.50m���� 159-01

9 McGregor, Ian��������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 52.50m���� 48.40m���� 158-09

10 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra��������� 48.23m���� 47.72m���� 156-07

11 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.47m���� 47.14m���� 154-08

12 Forster, Matt��������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 44.00m���� 47.06m���� 154-05

13 Lackaff, Jeff��������������� Augustana������������ 53.58m���� 46.87m���� 153-09

14 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra��������� 48.83m���� 44.28m���� 145-03

15 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra��������� 45.97m���� 43.81m���� 143-09

16 Berger, Justin�������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 45.48m���� 43.45m���� 142-07

17 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin Uni��������� 45.78m���� 42.51m���� 139-06

18 Boelkes, Garrett������������ Carthage Col��������� 36.95m���� 40.91m���� 134-03

19 Silsby, Greg���������������� North Centra��������� 42.86m���� 39.77m���� 130-06

20 Riley, Zach����������������� Augustana����������������������� 38.72m���� 127-00

21 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 39.12m���� 38.55m���� 126-06

22 Brambert, Pat��������������� Elmhurst Col��������� 28.59m���� 34.55m���� 113-04

23 Waits, Bill����������������� Wheaton Coll��������� 35.81m���� 34.04m���� 111-08

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 11.39�� 2.52��� 776

2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana��������������� 11.42�� 3.71��� 769

3 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 11.53�� 2.52��� 746

4 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col������������ 11.65�� 3.71��� 721

5 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana��������������� 11.71�� 3.71��� 709

6 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana��������������� 11.72�� 3.71��� 707

7 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana������ ���������11.79�� 2.52��� 693

8 Standard, Joe��������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 11.87�� 3.71��� 677

9 Roggow, Ross���������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 11.92�� 3.71��� 667

10 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana��������������� 12.102.52��� 631

11 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col������������ 12.11�� 2.52��� 629

12 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 12.14�� 3.71��� 624

13 Browning, Jeremy������������ Wheaton Coll������������ 12.55�� 2.52��� 547

14 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 12.67�� 2.52��� 525

15 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra������������ 12.77�� 2.52��� 508

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsH# Points

==========================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 50.98�� 2��� 770

2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana��������������� 53.36�� 1��� 666

3 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana��������������� 54.27�� 2��� 628

4 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 54.81�� 1��� 606

5 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 54.96�� 1��� 600

6 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col������������ 55.07�� 2��� 596

7 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 55.25�� 2��� 589

8 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana��������������� 55.77�� 1�� 568

9 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col������������ 56.08�� 2��� 556

10 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra������������ 56.08�� 1��� 556

11 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana��������������� 57.67�� 1��� 496

12 Standard, Joe�������� �������Wheaton Coll������������ 59.15�� 2��� 443

13 Browning, Jeremy������������ Wheaton Coll���������� 1:02.99�� 2��� 317

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

��� Name����� ��������������Year School����������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

1 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra���������� 4:35.41���� 709

2 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra�������� ��4:46.08���� 643

3 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra���������� 4:46.39���� 641

4 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col���������� 4:57.24���� 576

5 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col���������� 4:59.82���� 561

6 VanDyke, Danny��� �����������Wheaton Coll���������� 5:00.75���� 555

7 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra���������� 5:02.44���� 546

8 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana������������� 5:04.30���� 535

9 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana������������� 5:09.66���� 505

10 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana������������� 5:10.46���� 501

11 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana������������� 5:18.63���� 457

12 Standard, Joe��������������� Wheaton Coll���������� 5:22.47���� 437

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 16.22�� 4.74��� 708

2 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col������������ 16.47�� 2.53��� 681

3 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana��������������� 16.72�� 4.74��� 654

4 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana��������������� 16.78�� 3.51��� 647

5 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana��������������� 17.00�� 3.72��� 624

6 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana��������������� 17.54�� 4.74��� 569

7 Hletko, Joseph����������� ���North Centra������������ 18.13�� 3.51��� 512

8 Browning, Jeremy������������ Wheaton Coll������������ 18.31�� 3.72��� 495

9 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 18.68�� 4.74��� 461

10 Standard, Joe��������������� Wheaton Coll ������������18.94�� 3.51��� 438

11 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 20.38�� 2.53��� 320

12 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra������������ 20.78�� 3.72��� 290

13 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col������������ 20.89�� 2.53��� 282

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 1.88m��� 6-02.00��� 696

1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana��������������� 1.88m��� 6-02.00��� 696

3 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana��������������1.79m��� 5-10.50��� 619

4 Browning, Jeremy������������ Wheaton Coll������������ 1.76m��� 5-09.25��� 593

5 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 1.73m��� 5-08.00��� 569

5 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra�������� ����1.73m��� 5-08.00��� 569

7 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col������������ 1.70m��� 5-07.00��� 544

7 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana��������������� 1.70m��� 5-07.00��� 544

9 Standard, Joe��������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 1.64m ���5-04.50��� 496

9 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 1.64m��� 5-04.50��� 496

11 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana��������������� 1.61m��� 5-03.25��� 472

12 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col������������ 1.58m��� 5-02.25��� 449

13 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana��������������� 1.52m��� 4-11.75��� 404

14 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra������������ 1.49m��� 4-10.50��� 381

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana���������� �����4.58m�� 15-00.25��� 784

2 Walton, Chas���������������� Carthage Col������������ 4.40m�� 14-05.25��� 731

3 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 3.80m�� 12-05.50��� 562

3 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 3.80m�� 12-05.50��� 562

5 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana��������������� 3.60m�� 11-09.75��� 509

5 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana��������������� 3.60m�� 11-09.75��� 509

7 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 3.20m�� 10-06.00��� 406

8 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra������������ 3.10m�� 10-02.00��� 381

9 Standard, Joe��������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 2.80m��� 9-02.25��� 309

10 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage Col������������ 2.70m��� 8-10.25��� 286

11 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana��������������� 2.60m��� 8-06.25��� 264

12 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton Coll������������ 2.40m��� 7-10.50��� 220

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind���������� Points

======================================================================================

1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana����� ����������6.82m+0.022-04.50��� 771

2 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 6.53m+0.021-05.25��� 704