Augustana College printing logo

2010 FIGHTING SCOTS INVITATIONAL
2010 FIGHTING SCOTS INVITATIONAL
May 1, 2010
Bobby Wold Field
Monmouth, Illinois
 
RESULTS
 
Event 39Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������� ������Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinley, Genna��������������� Loras Colleg������� 39:00.00�� 40:26.21�� 10�� 
��2 Blyth, Sarah���������������� Augustana Co������� 49:40.93�� 48:22.35��� 8�� 
��3 Banda, Lauren��������������� Augustana Co������������������ 49:54.87��� 6�� 
��4 Babbini, Nicole������������� Augustana Co������� 49:14.71�� 53:00.30��� 5�� 
��5 Bierhaus, Allie������������� Augustana Co������� 49:59.24�� 53:55.96��� 4�� 
Event 40Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Tyler���������������� Loras Colleg������� 33:00.00�� 33:38.37�� 10�� 
��2 Phillips, Alex�������������� Truman State������� 33:45.00�� 34:14.32��� 8�� 
��3 Henders, Tom���������������� Loras Colleg������� 33:00.00�� 34:37.25��� 6�� 
��4 Steil, Austin��������������� Loras Colleg������� 33:00.00�� 35:03.67��� 5�� 
Event 19Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School �����������������Seed��� PrelimsWind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 14.48����� 14.63q2.73 
��2 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 14.59����� 15.11q3.42 
��3 Maher, Alyssa��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 15.13����� 15.17q2.81 
��4 Krier, Rachel��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 15.32����� 15.41q2.81 
��5 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 16.55����� 15.97q2.81 
��6 Matheson, Amanda������������ Washington (���������� 16.54����� 16.01q3.42 
��7 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana Co���������� 16.36����� 16.07q2.73 
��8 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes��� �������15.95����� 16.27q3.42 
��9 Worley, Kayla��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 16.66����� 16.28�� 2.81 
10 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana Co���������� 17.86����� 17.05�� 2.81 
11 Durchholz, Paige������������ Illinois Wes���������� 16.34����� 17.09�� 2.73 
12 Swanson, Emma��������������� Knox College���������� 17.20����� 17.09�� 2.73 
13 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U���������� 17.49����� 17.12�� 2.73 
14 Knowlton, Claire������������ Knox College���������� 17.10����17.35�� 3.42 
15 Orvella, Rebecca������������ Mount Mercy����������� 17.49����� 17.37�� 3.42 
16 Schadl, Steph��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 18.40����� 18.38�� 3.42 
17 Heckman, Calista������������ St. Ambrose����������� 17.74����� 18.69�� 2.81 
18 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana Co���������� 19.26����� 19.09�� 2.73 
Event 20Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School���� �������������Seed��� PrelimsWind H#
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Dan������������������ Washington (���������� 14.61����� 14.83q1.11 
��2 Jackson, Tyler�������������� Washington (������� ���14.67����� 15.38q1.11 
��3 Derr, Tim������������������� Loras Colleg���������� 15.78����� 15.89q1.12 
��4 Petty, Kalen���������������� College of D���������� 15.60����� 16.04q1.12 
��5 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana Co���������� 15.86����� 16.23q1.11 
��6 Robertson, Cody������������� Mount Mercy����������� 16.54����� 16.41q1.12 
��7 Hassler, Matt��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 17.20����� 17.47q1.11 
��8 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana Co���������� 18.27����� 17.58q1.11 
��9 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana Co���������� 18.23����� 17.86�� 1.11 
��9 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana Co���������� 17.63����� 17.86�� 1.12 
11 Kuebel, Tom����������������� College of D���������� 17.80����� 17.921.12 
Event 25Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.07����� 12.27q1.55 
��2 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.21����� 12.30q1.94 
��3 McCoy, Ali������������������ Illinois Wes���������� 12.36����� 12.32q0.83 
��4 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 12.41����� 12.41q1.11 
��5 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.48����� 12.42q1.11 
��6 Higgins, Jenna�������������� Mount Mercy����������� 12.41��� ��12.52q0.92 
��7 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 12.94����� 12.68q0.92 
��8 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana Co���������� 12.76����� 12.80q0.83 
��9 Moore, Jae������������������ Monmouth Col���������� 12.70����� 12.83�� 0.92 
10 Moeller, Alicia������������� St. Ambrose����������� 13.48����� 13.09�� 0.83 
11 Loftus, Kathleen������������ Loras Colleg���������� 13.20����� 13.14�� 1.94 
12 Sieverding, Molly����������� Loras Colleg���������� 13.30����� 13.18�� 1.5 5 
13 Pilcher, Molly�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 13.10����� 13.20�� 0.92 
14 Marquith, Mackinsey��������� Monmouth Col���������� 12.95����� 13.20�� 1.11 
15 Knowlton, Claire������������ Knox College���������� 12.90����� 13.23�� 1.94 
16 Bedene, Katie��������������� Augustana Co���������� 13.45����� 13.24�� 1.94 
17 Hartsell, Caitlin����������� Washington (���������� 12.91����� 13.25�� 0.83 
18 Kooi, Cortni���������������� Mount Mercy����������� 13.00����� 13.27�� 1.11 
19 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana Co���������� 13.25����� 13.35�� 1.55 
20 Semeria, Olivia������������� Illinois Wes���������� 13.51����� 13.45�� 0.92 
21 Weller, Kristi�������������� Knox College���������� 12.90����� 13.45�� 1.55 
22 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne��������� Washington (���������� 13.15����� 13.63�� 0.83 
23 Brown, Sara����������������� Knox College���������� 12.90����� 13.74�� 1.55 
24 Skaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana Co���������� 14.44����� 13.87�� 1.94 
25 Garrett, Jennifer�� ���������Augustana Co���������� 13.77����� 14.07�� 1.11 
26 Davis, Markesha������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.85����� 14.15�� 1.94 
27 Schultz, Libby�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 14.20����� 14.52�� 0.83 
28 Bukowski, Ali������������� ��North Park U���������� 15.01����� 14.85�� 1.55 
29 Hermans, Johanna������������ North Park U���������� 14.02����� 15.12�� 0.92 
30 Detelich, Danielle���������� Augustana Co���������� 14.95����� 15.30�� 1.55 
31 Johnson, Krista������������� Augustana Co���������� 16.28����� 15.63�� 0.92 
32 White, Devon���������������� Augustana Co���������� 15.92����� 15.74�� 1.94 
33 Ardito, Zoe����������������� North Park U���������� 16.07����� 15.95�� 0.83 
Event 26Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed��� PrelimsWind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rindone, Alex������ ���������Augustana Co���������� 10.80����� 10.88q3.74 
��2 Acres, Carleston������������ Millikin Uni���������� 10.74����� 10.94q1.86 
��3 Hoppenot, Pierre������������ Washington (���������� 10.79����� 10.97q1.15 
��4 Sesay, Saidu�������������� ��Monmouth Col���������� 11.08����� 10.97q3.74 
��5 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 11.27����� 11.06q1.93 
��6 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 11.39����� 11.10q0.81 
��7 Blodgett, Michael����������� Monmouth Col���������� 11.06����� 11.14q1.62 
��8 Peterson, Max��������������� Augustana Co���������� 10.84����� 11.15q1.62 
��9 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.08����� 11.16�� 1.93 
10 Gulyas, Tom����������������� Washington (���������� 10.96����� 11.21�� 0.81 
11 Arthofer, Austin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 11.53����� 11.22�� 1.15 
12 Seymour, Ryan��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 11.20����� 11.25�� 1.86 
13 Munsterman, Ross������������ Illinois Wes������ ����11.50����� 11.32�� 3.74 
14 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana Co���������� 11.26����� 11.33�� 3.74 
15 Williams, Kyle�������������� Augustana Co���������� 11.47����� 11.35�� 1.93 
16 Puntoriero, Joe������������� Knox College���������� 11.20����� 11.35�� 1.15 
17 LaVant, Demetrius����������� Truman State���������� 11.25����� 11.46�� 1.15 
18 Harmon, Ben����������������� Washington (���������� 11.51����� 11.53�� 1.86 
19 Swider-Rogers, Jake��������� Knox College���������� 11.20���� 11.60�� 1.86 
20 King, Marty����������������� Augustana Co���������� 11.34����� 11.66�� 0.81 
21 Burgess, Mike��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.94����� 11.70�� 1.93 
22 LaRocca, Dan���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.94����� 11.70 ��1.15 
23 Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes���������� 11.94����� 11.71�� 1.86 
24 Johnson, Eddie�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.76����� 11.74�� 1.93 
25 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park U���������� 11.43����� 11.77�� 1.62 
26 Uy, Anthony����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 11.94����� 11.80�� 3.74 
27 Annunziata, James����������� Augustana Co���������� 11.80����� 11.95�� 1.62 
28 Williams, Ryan�������������� Augustana Co���������� 11.84����� 11.96�� 0.81 
29 DeBoer, Kyle���������������� Mount Mercy����������� 12.18����� 12.04�� 3.74 
30 Jackson, Tyler�������������� Washington (���������� 11.51����� 12.08�� 1.86 
31 Dunham, Rob����������������� St. Ambrose����������� 12.14����� 12.12�� 1.15 
32 Tatum, Rory����������������� Monmouth Col���������� 12.20����� 12.13�� 1.62 
33 Kupfer, Zach���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 12.20����� 12.20�� 1.93 
34 Campbell, Jason������������� Millikin Uni���������� 11.85����� 12.40�� 1.62 
35 King, Cameron ���������������Knox College���������� 12.25����� 12.61�� 0.81 
Event 15Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rathnam, Hope��������������� Washington (������� 11:37.77�� 11:13.70�� 10�� 
��2 Vogel, Lacey���������������� Washington (������� 11:53.04�� 11:24.76��8�� 
��3 Hottle, Hannah�������������� Augustana Co������� 11:37.04�� 11:30.95��� 6�� 
��4 Boedeker, Debbie������������ Truman State������� 11:50.00�� 11:51.58��� 5�� 
��5 Mathis, Elli���������������� Truman State������� 11:57.00�� 11:57.45��� 4�� 
��6 Flynn, Brianna�������������� Monmouth Col������� 12:20.00�� 12:04.20��� 3�� 
��7 Kruse, Kelsey��������������� Loras Colleg������� 12:10.00�� 12:07.27��� 2�� 
��8 Ripperger, Beth������������� Mount Mercy�������� 12:00.00�� 12:45.04��� 1�� 
��9 Lane, Marlee�� ��������������Monmouth Col������� 12:50.00�� 13:03.78
10 Simones, Katie�������������� St. Ambrose������������������� 13:16.74
11 Bohm, Chloe����������������� Knox College������� 13:25.00�� 13:27.68
12 Maier, Dana����������������� St. Ambrose����� ���13:00.00�� 13:35.19
13 Lisk, Chelsee��������������� St. Ambrose������������������� 13:45.56
14 Eden, Tina������������������ St. Ambrose������������������� 13:50.75
Event 18Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Farris, Wally��������������� Illinois Wes�������� �����������9:45.94�� 10�� 
��2 Venner, John���������������� Truman State�������� 9:49.00��� 9:47.57��� 8�� 
��3 Gorman, Bob����������������� Truman State�������� 9:52.00��� 9:53.61��� 6�� 
��4 Darmody, John��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 9:40.00��� 9:59.39��� 5�� 
��5 Higgins, Mike��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 9:50.00��� 9:59.86��� 4�� 
��6 Carroll, Nick��������������� Washington (������� 10:00.00��� 9:59.96��� 3�� 
��7 McDermott, Dan�������������� Loras Colleg������� 10:00.00�� 10:06.86��� 2�� 
��8 Blondin, Jeremy������������� Millikin Uni������� 10:30.39�� 10:11.44��� 1�� 
��9 Box, Kevin������������������ Knox College������� 10:15.00�� 10:13.05
10 Brusich, Doug��������������� St. Ambrose�������� 10:00.00�� 10:20.09
11 Welty, Jonathan���� ���������Monmouth Col�������� 9:44.00�� 10:22.96
12 Fahey, Jim������������������ Illinois Wes������� 10:45.01�� 10:27.25
13 Marino, Ryan���������������� Millikin Uni������� 10:32.86�� 10:45.27
14 Sheller, Scott�������������� Monmouth Col��������� ���������10:46.11
15 Maniscalco, Ryan������������ Knox College������� 10:15.00�� 10:47.28
16 Korpalski, Brian������������ College of D������� 10:51.18�� 10:47.52
17 Schmidt, Matt��������������� St. Ambrose�������� 11:00.49�� 11:06.27
18 Mock, Eric������������������ St. Ambrose�������� 11:33.51�� 11:08.48
19 Schaffer, Kyle�������������� Loras Colleg������� 10:50.00�� 11:26.35
20 Bowles, Dave���������������� St. Ambrose�������� 11:25.84�� 11:33.91
21 Sobucki, James�������������� St. Ambrose�������� 11:34.69�� 11:39.57
Event 16Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Truman State'A'���������������������������������� 48.90����� 49.70�� 210�� 
��2 Monmouth College (IL)'A'������������������������� 49.90����� 50.16�� 2�� 8�� 
��3 St. Ambrose'A'�� ���������������������������������49.62����� 50.44�� 2�� 6�� 
��4 Augustana College'A'����������������������������� 50.15����� 50.91�� 2�� 5�� 
��5 Millikin University'A'��������������������������� 51.13����� 51.83�� 2�� 4�� 
��6 Knox College'A'����� �����������������������������51.50����� 52.07�� 1�� 3�� 
��7 Augustana College'B'����������������������������� 52.94���� x53.03�� 1 
��8 Augustana College'C'����������������������������� 57.94���� x56.94�� 1 
Event 17Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana College'A'����������������������������� 41.99����� 42.03�� 210�� 
��2 Washington (Missouri)'A'������������������������� 42.15����� 42.06�� 2�� 8�� 
��3 Monmouth College (IL)'A'������������������������� 42.20����� 42.07�� 2�� 6�� 
��4 Millikin University'A'��������������������������� 43.21����� 42.77�� 2�� 5�� 
��5 Millikin University'B'��������������������������� 44.50���� x44.43�� 1 
��6 Augustana College'B'����������������������������� 43.77���� x44.47�� 1 
��7 Knox College'A'����������� �����������������������43.00����� 44.58�� 2�� 4�� 
Event 21Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Bridget Corken, Mary�������� Loras Colleg�������� 4:32.00��� 4:42.58�� 10�� 
��2 Devitt, Kerry��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:43.21��� 4:44.42��� 8�� 
��3 Dell'Orco, Dani��� ����������Truman State�������� 4:42.10��� 4:44.44��� 6�� 
��4 Bowden, Rachel�������������� Monmouth Col�������� 4:49.00��� 4:54.61��� 5�� 
��5 Williams, Fiona������������� Truman State�������� 4:41.20��� 4:56.14��� 4�� 
��6 Grauel, Cindy��������������� Truman State�������� 4:55.20��� 4:56.98��� 3�� 
��7 Grauel, Karen��������������� Truman State�������� 4:53.23��� 4:59.05��� 2�� 
��8 Heifner, Annie�������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:59.30��� 5:00.73��� 1�� 
��9 Pettie, Lindsie������������� Monmouth Col��� �����4:57.00��� 5:00.79
10 Wawrzyniak, Molly����������� Washington (�������� 4:57.78��� 5:01.72
11 Staab, Katie���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 4:50.00��� 5:02.10
12 Jackson, Aron��������������� Monmouth Col�������� 5:00.00��� 5:02.43
13 Ashcraft, Brooke������������ St. Ambrose��������� 5:01.77��� 5:04.09
14 Prazak, Brittany������������ Augustana Co�������� 5:16.92��� 5:16.20
15 Bistry, Tara���������������� Augustana Co�������� 5:17.24��� 5:16.88
16 Thomasma, Ashley������������ Millikin Uni�������� 5:21.75��� 5:24.97
17 Sattizahn, Kristin���������� Augustana Co�������� 5:40.44��� 5:27.18
18 Syring, Kristen������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:22.83��� 5:27.22
19 Lehpamer, Melissa����������� Augustana Co�������� 5:25.15��� 5:29.55
20 Duffey, Marissa������������� Millikin Uni�������� 5:30.16��� 5:30.01
21 Schneider, Hannah����������� Augustana Co�������� 5:32.60��� 5:32.26
22 Maroon, Megan��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:23.41��� 5:33.38
23 Rouse, Ashley����� ����������Loras Colleg�������� 5:30.00��� 5:34.38
24 Foltz, Cassidy�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:39.24��� 5:37.09
25 Flogel, Katie��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 5:28.00��� 5:37.48
26 Eckdahl, Niki��������������� Augustana Co�������� 5:42.14��� 5:39.65
27 Novikova, Anna�������������� Knox College�������� 5:45.00��� 5:47.43
28 Podlipni, Kathleen���������� Knox College�������� 6:10.00��� 6:06.25
29 Ronconi, Lexie�������������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 6:07.76
30 O'Toole, Hannah������������� Mount Mercy��������� 6:11.22��� 6:18.45
31 Linder, Jenny��������������� Knox College�������� 6:30.00��� 6:27.78
32 Purrazzo, Mary�������������� Knox College�������� 6:20.00��� 6:30.42
Event 22Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Tyler��� ����������Illinois Wes�������� 3:59.72��� 3:57.55�� 10�� 
��2 Keuter, Kwin���������������� Washington (�������� 4:00.00��� 3:59.50��� 8�� 
��3 Chapman, Zach��������������� Truman State�������� 3:58.20��� 4:00.84��� 6�� 
��4 Dreyer, Cody���������������� Loras Colleg�������� 4:00.00��� 4:01.35��� 5�� 
��5 Tisza, Mike����������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:00.00��� 4:03.04��� 4�� 
��6 Bailey, Dan����������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:01.68��� 4:04.09��� 3�� 
��7 Hart, Brian����������������� Augustana Co��� �����4:02.54��� 4:05.27��� 2�� 
��8 Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana Co�������� 4:07.06��� 4:06.10��� 1�� 
��9 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:08.01��� 4:07.06
10 Keating, Brad��������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:03.01��� 4:07.97
11 Hinrichsen, Erik������������ Washington (�������� 4:10.00��� 4:08.36
12 Faith, Tim������������������ Augustana Co�������� 4:09.36��� 4:09.78
13 Miller, Jeff���������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:08.08��� 4:10.12
14 Smith, Justin������ ���������Augustana Co�������� 4:12.53��� 4:11.50
15 Luby, T.J.������������������ Illinois Wes�������� 4:15.03��� 4:12.16
16 Smith, Jonathon������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:07.02��� 4:12.51
17 Bentz, Tim������������������ Monmouth Col�������� 4:10.00��� 4:13.16
18 Kell, Adam������������������ Truman State�������� 4:05.00��� 4:15.65
19 Engelman, Ryan�������������� Loras Colleg�������� 4:15.00��� 4:15.99
20 Petrofsky, Chad������������� Truman State�������� 4:12.00��� 4:16.61
21 Dial, Mike������������������ Truman State�������� 4:18.00��� 4:17.58
22 Etienne, Aaron�������������� Unattached���������� 4:20.00��� 4:18.07
23 Lehuta, Keith��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 4:25.11��� 4:19.18
24 Randle, Kevin��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:10.00��� 4:19.33
25 Quinn, Austin��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:22.05��� 4:20.69
26 Manser, Patrick������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:21.14��� 4:21.89
27 Trump, Jordan��������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:30.19��� 4:21.98 
28 Miller, Ryan���������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:13.99��� 4:22.09
29 Fritsch, Pat���������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:25.99��� 4:22.29
30 Taylor, Matt���������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:23.47��� 4:22.38
31 Buchanan, Ryan���������� ����St. Ambrose��������� 4:20.60��� 4:22.75
32 Erspamer, Eric�������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:23.44��� 4:24.33
33 Harris, Tommy��������������� Augustana Co�������� 4:18.88��� 4:25.08
34 Barr, Jacob����������������� Monmouth Col�������� 4:14.00��� 4:25.20
35 Westblade, Lucas������������ Augustana Co������������������� 4:26.42
36 Richardson, Michael��������� Washington (�������� 4:15.00��� 4:26.99
37 Kluchki, Alex��������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:24.86��� 4:27.16
38 Whitmore, Jay��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:18.02��� 4:28.75
39 Randle, Keith��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:28.83��� 4:28.78
40 Norby, Tyler���������������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 4:30.54
41 Choate, Sean���������������� Knox College�������4:30.00��� 4:32.78
42 Gurney, Michael������������� Millikin Uni�������� 4:30.34��� 4:37.47
43 Luense, Grant��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 4:25.00��� 4:37.88
44 Morrissey, Ben�������������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 4:39.67
45 McKenna, Kyle��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:34.80��� 4:39.93
46 Clark, Zach����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:49.04��� 4:42.69
47 Barker, Jacob��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 4:53.18��� 4:55.85
48 Malone, Ian����������������� Knox College�������� 5:00.00��� 5:06.35
49 Abernathy, Ryan������������� Millikin Uni�������� 5:18.02��� 5:16.94
Event 23Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
��� Name�������������� �����Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCoy, Ali������������������ Illinois Wes���������� 56.98����� 56.06�� 410�� 
��2 Thomas, Shavantay����� ������Illinois Wes���������� 57.01����� 57.02�� 4�� 8�� 
��3 Kempe, Caroline������������� North Park U�������� 1:00.59��� 1:00.00�� 3�� 6�� 
��4 Sargent, Kaci��������������� Truman State���������� 58.30��� 1:00.23�� 4�� 5�� 
��5 Leffel, Morgan������������ ��Monmouth Col���������� 59.70��� 1:00.43�� 4�� 4�� 
��6 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana Co���������� 59.74��� 1:00.61�� 4�� 3�� 
��7 Buresh, Brooke�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 1:01.92��� 1:01.08�� 3�� 2�� 
��8 Loynachan, Jenna������������ Illinois Wes�������� 1:01.47��� 1:01.15�� 3�� 1�� 
��9 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:00.13��� 1:01.38�� 4 
10 Lierman, Kaci��������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:00.40��� 1:01.74�� 4 
11 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg����� ���1:01.40��� 1:01.74�� 3 
12 Bernardoni, Brooke���������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:01.02��� 1:01.81�� 3 
13 Stocking, Elisabeth��������� Washington (�������� 1:00.66��� 1:02.23�� 3 
14 Warner, Lizzy��������������� Knox College�������� 1:01.00��� 1:02.50 ��3 
15 Flahive, Lauren������������� St. Ambrose��������� 1:01.90��� 1:02.66�� 3 
16 Dinkel, Katie��������������� Augustana Co�������� 1:04.94��� 1:03.26�� 2 
17 Morris, Jenny��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 1:04.49��� 1:03.50�� 2 
18 Mills, Laura ����������������Knox College�������� 1:04.50��� 1:05.16�� 2 
19 Frakes, Lexi���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:04.00��� 1:05.21�� 2 
20 Deike, Paige���������������� Augustana Co�������� 1:04.27��� 1:05.42�� 2 
21 Hinkle, Keli���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:03.10��� 1:05.90�� 2 
22 Daisy, Shelby��������������� Mount Mercy��������� 1:04.78��� 1:06.06�� 2 
23 Pyle, Ashley���������������� College of D�������� 1:08.96��� 1:06.35�� 1 
24 Borchelt, Kelsey������������ Millikin Uni�������� 1:08.10��� 1:07.86�� 2 
25 Banasik, Maggie������������� College of D�������� 1:08.10��� 1:08.51�� 1 
26 Christensen, Sasha���������� College of D�������� 1:10.34��� 1:08.56�� 1 
27 Eizenga, Sarah�������������� College of D�������� 1:10.90��� 1:09.79�� 1 
28 Detelich, Danielle���������� Augustana Co�������� 1:10.97��� 1:12.41�� 1 
29 Stough, Elisa��������������� College of D�������� 1:10.77��� 1:12.51�� 1 
Event 24Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reschke, Luke��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 47.52����� 47.98�� 310�� 
��2 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana Co���������� 48.54����� 48.70�� 3�� 8�� 
��3 Borchert, Nick�������������� Augustana Co���������� 48.80����� 49.98�� 3�� 6�� 
��4 Malaya, Chris��������������� Washington (���������� 50.23����� 50.32�� 3�� 5
��5 Reschke, Shane�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 49.30����� 50.63�� 3�� 4�� 
��6 Rogers, Steve��������������� Augustana Co���������� 50.03����� 50.84�� 3�� 3�� 
��7 Peterson, Ryan�������������� Truman State���������� 50.50����� 51.12�� 3�� 2�� 
��8 Weigand, Greg��������������� Augustana Co���������� 50.88����� 51.20�� 2�� 1�� 
��9 Langslett, Jason������������ Augustana Co���������� 51.09����� 51.40�� 2 
10 Lewis, Sean����������������� Loras Colleg���������� 51.23����� 51.77�� 2 
11 Madera, Matt���������������St. Ambrose����������� 52.04����� 52.40�� 1 
12 Dawson, Matt���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 51.40����� 52.56�� 2 
13 Taylor, Justin�������������� Washington (���������� 52.66����� 52.71�� 1 
14 Leon, Frank����������������� College of D���������� 51.40����� 53.14�� 2 
15 Herbert, Mike��������������� College of D���������� 54.88����� 53.94�� 1 
16 Hakeman, Matt��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 53.23����� 54.08�� 1 
17 Cewe, Toby������������������ St. Ambrose����������� 51.46 �����54.46�� 2 
18 Roth, Mike������������������ Loras Colleg���������� 51.50����� 54.51�� 1 
19 Figueroa, Tony�������������� North Park U���������� 55.85����� 56.34�� 1 
Event 19Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg ����������15.11����� 14.96�� 0.210�� 
��2 Maher, Alyssa��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 15.17����� 15.38�� 0.2�� 8�� 
��3 Krier, Rachel��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 15.41����� 15.64�� 0.2�� 6�� 
��4 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana Co���������� 16.07����� 16.25�� 0.2�� 5�� 
��5 Matheson, Amanda������������ Washington (���������� 16.01����� 16.65�� 0.2�� 4�� 
��6 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 16.27����� 16.77�� 0.2�� 3�� 
��7 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 15.97����� 17.12�� 0.2�� 2�� 
Event 20Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Tyler�������������� Washington (���������� 15.38����� 15.22�� 0.810�� 
��2 Petty, Kalen���������������� College of D���������� 16.04����� 15.85�� 0.8�� 8�� 
��3 Robertson, Cody������������� Mount Mercy����������� 16.41����� 16.36�� 0.8�� 6�� 
��4 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana Co���������� 16.23����� 16.72�� 0.8�� 5�� 
��5 Hassler, Matt��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 17.47����� 16.91�� 0.8�� 4�� 
��6 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana Co���������� 17.58����� 17.68�� 0.8�� 3�� 
-- Derr, Tim������������������� Loras Colleg���������� 15.89������� DNF�� 0.8 
Event 25Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna�������������� Mount Mercy����������� 12.52����� 12.51�� 0.610�� 
��2 Robinson, Ariel������������� Millikin Uni���������� 12.42����� 12.60�� 0.6�� 8�� 
��3 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana Co���������� 12.80����� 12.90�� 0.6�� 6�� 
Event 26Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� FinalsWind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hoppenot, Pierre�����������Washington (���������� 10.97����� 10.95�� 0.410�� 
��2 Sesay, Saidu���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 10.97����� 11.00�� 0.4�� 8�� 
��3 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana Co���������� 10.88����� 11.00�� 0.4�� 6�� 
��4 Kays, Aron����� �������������Millikin Uni���������� 11.10����� 11.08�� 0.4�� 5�� 
��5 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 11.06����� 11.12�� 0.4�� 4�� 
��6 Peterson, Max��������������� Augustana Co���������� 11.15����� 11.15�� 0.4�� 3�� 
��7 Blodgett, Michael����������� Monmouth Col���������� 11.14����� 11.42�� 0.4�� 2�� 
-- Acres, Carleston������������ Millikin Uni���������� 10.94������� DNF�� 0.4 
Event 27Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Rieger, Laura��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:12.00��� 2:12.33�� 10�� 
��2 Weiss, Hannah��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:13.00��� 2:12.51��� 8�� 
��3 Phillips, Liz��������������� Washington (�������� 2:14.51��� 2:12.90��� 6�� 
��4 Clemens, Mackenzie���������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:12.84��� 2:13.01��� 5�� 
��5 Ratermann, Anne������������Truman State�������� 2:14.00��� 2:14.93��� 4�� 
��6 Heilingoetter, Ashley������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:17.27��� 2:15.19��� 3�� 
��7 Clemens, Tara��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:14.08��� 2:18.32��� 2�� 
��8 Parsons, Abby��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:21.12��� 2:21.33��� 1�� 
��9 Biosca, Lorin��������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:27.36��� 2:23.79
10 Kampanowski, Mandy���������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:30.20��� 2:26.76
11 Danielsen, Kara������������� Mount Mercy��������� 2:27.45��� 2:26.98
12 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana Co�������� 2:27.15��� 2:27.58
13 Shire, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:29.70��� 2:28.69
14 Williams, Fiona������������� Truman State�������� 2:16.00��� 2:28.89
15 Laskowski, Sammie����������� Augustana Co�������� 2:23.57��� 2:30.41
16 Ashcraft, Brooke������������ St. Ambrose��������� 2:25.00��� 2:30.63
17 Bohm, Chloe����������������� Knox College�������� 2:30.00��� 2:30.96
18 Sorg, Laura����������������� North Park U ��������2:30.48��� 2:31.96
19 Kvidera, Chelsea������������ Mount Mercy��������� 2:26.02��� 2:33.32
20 Skaggs, Meg����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:30.47��� 2:33.58
21 Filippo, Katherine���������� Illinois Wes�������� 2:27.17��� 2:37.00
22 Pohlman, Kirstillyn��������� Augustana Co�������� 2:35.04��� 2:38.42
23 Mason, Camille�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:51.17��� 2:41.63
24 Duffey, Marissa������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:33.06��� 2:42.14
25 Borchelt, Kelsey������������ Millikin Uni�������� 2:42.67��� 2:42.70
26 Novikova, Anna�������������� Knox College�������� 2:42.00��� 2:44.28
27 Syring, Kristen������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:35.00��� 2:46.80
28 Eckdahl, Niki��������������� Augustana Co�������� 2:55.53�� 2:49.61
29 Eizenga, Sarah�������������� College of D�������� 3:00.70��� 2:55.31
30 Berger, Catherine����������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:52.03��� 2:56.12
31 Linder, Jenny��������������� Knox College�������� 2:56.00��� 2:59.49
32 Counter, Kristy �������������Augustana Co�������� 3:13.28��� 3:12.22
33 Johnson, Jackie������������� Knox College�������� 3:30.00��� 3:29.67
Event 28Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������ �������������Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Tyler������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:56.95��� 1:55.59�� 10�� 
��2 Schrum, Jacob���������� �����Truman State�������� 1:54.03��� 1:56.22��� 8�� 
��3 Walls, Joey����������������� Truman State�������� 1:56.00��� 1:56.57��� 6�� 
��4 Pogue, Robbie��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 1:56.97��� 1:56.67��� 5�� 
��5 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:57.48��� 1:57.45��� 4�� 
��6 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:57.47��� 1:57.51��� 3�� 
��7 Gutteridge, Brandon��������� Truman State�������� 1:58.03��� 1:58.98��� 2�� 
��8 Zahn, Joe������������������� Augustana Co�������� 1:57.22��� 1:59.03��� 1�� 
��9 Gambach, Michael������������ Truman State�������� 1:58.95��� 2:00.12
10 Dunham, Noah���������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:58.21��� 2:00.25
11 Cutting, Ben���������������� Washington (�������� 1:58.50��� 2:01.02
12 Smith, Dillon��������������� Unattached���������� 1:59.84��� 2:01.30
13 Kessel, Jarrett������������� Augustana Co�������� 2:00.02��� 2:01.51
14 Levin, Adam����������������� Washington (�������� 2:02.00��� 2:01.53
15 Mundschenk, Patrick��������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:59.40��� 2:01.80
16 Johnson, Phillip������������ Illinois Wes�������� 2:01.71��� 2:01.90
17 Miller, Jeff���������������� Augustana Co�������� 1:59.02��� 2:01.94
18 Waring, Justin�������������� Mount Mercy��������� 2:04.77��� 2:02.41
19 Daly, Brian����������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:59.60��� 2:02.85
20 Boughdiri, Mikael����������� Washington (�������� 1:56.50��� 2:02.85
21 Wignes, Jon����������������� Washington (�������� 2:01.50��� 2:02.89
22 Bentz, Tim������� �����������Monmouth Col�������� 1:59.40��� 2:03.74
23 Fallon, Tommy��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:00.72��� 2:04.18
24 Appah, Joe������������������ St. Ambrose��������� 2:03.00��� 2:04.22
25 Stephens, Aaron������������� Unattached��������� ������������2:05.07
26 Rorem, Jake����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:04.16��� 2:05.14
27 Blondin, Jeremy������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:03.17��� 2:05.43
28 Khan, Ashan����������������� North Park U�������� 2:06.54��� 2:06.17
29 Lawton, Jayson�������������� Mount Mercy��������� 2:06.52��� 2:06.24
30 Hinrichsen, Erik������������ Washington (�������� 2:05.00��� 2:06.25
31 Devlin, Luke���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 2:06.00��� 2:06.35
32 Sheller, Andy��������������� Monmouth Col�������� 2:05.00��� 2:06.37
33 Earman, Kyle���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 2:06.00��� 2:06.71
34 Murray, Dillon�������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:08.00��� 2:07.66
35 Welch, Colton��������������� Monmouth Col������������������� 2:08.35
36 Buchanan, Ryan�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:02.00��� 2:08.62
37 Linhart, Chad��������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:05.70��� 2:09.13
38 Vaughn, Dan����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:12.58��� 2:13.08
39 Randle, Keith��������� ������St. Ambrose��������� 2:04.00��� 2:13.51
40 Norby, Tyler���������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:04.00��� 2:13.76
41 Kluchki, Alex��������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:09.00��� 2:14.59
42 Randle, Kevin��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:00.00��� 2:14.91
43 Taylor, Matt���������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:09.00��� 2:15.29
44 Clark, Zach����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:08.00��� 2:16.17
45 Morrissey, Ben�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:08.00��� 2:18.22
46 Gurney, Michael������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:22.64��� 2:23.41
47 Barker, Jacob��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:10.00��� 2:24.32
48 Milder, Pat����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:20.72��� 2:26.41
49 Abernathy, Ryan������������� Millikin Uni�������� 2:29.41��� 2:31.16
50 Malone, Ian����������������� Knox College�������� 2:32.00��� 2:31.99
Event 29Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kucharski, Lisa������������� Truman State�������� 1:02.50��� 1:03.66�� 310�� 
��2 Starwalt, Bridgette��������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:04.34��� 1:04.06�� 3�� 8�� 
��3 Lee, Allison���������������� Washington (�������� 1:05.12��� 1:05.65�� 3�� 6�� 
��4 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana Co�������� 1:06.10��� 1:05.82�� 3�� 5�� 
��5 Swanson, Emma��������������� Knox College�������� 1:08.00��� 1:08.65�� 3�� 4�� 
��6 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:09.00��� 1:09.65�� 3�� 3�� 
��7 Cordes, Taylor�������������� Illinois Wes�������� 1:07.26��� 1:09.88�� 3�� 2�� 
��8 Kalb, Maria����������������� Loras Colleg�������� 1:09.99��� 1:09.97�� 2�� 1�� 
��9 Pettie, Lindsie������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:13.00��� 1:10.92�� 2 
10 Didier, Whitney������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:09.40��� 1:11.64�� 2 
11 Schadl, Steph��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 1:12.00��� 1:12.36�� 2 
12 Corbin, Bethany������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:12.40��� 1:12.52�� 2 
13 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg�������� 1:07.00��� 1:13.02�� 3 
14 Knowlton, Claire������������ Knox College�������� 1:10.50��� 1:13.57�� 2 
15 Heckman, Calista������������ St. Ambrose��������� 1:12.00��� 1:14.19�� 2 
16 Lawson, Arianna������������� Millikin Uni�������� 1:16.33��� 1:15.12�� 1 
17 Bustle, Valerie������������� Augustana Co�������� 1:14.63��� 1:15.17�� 1 
18 Borinsky, Stephanie��������Washington (�������� 1:15.00��� 1:17.37�� 1 
19 Christensen, Sasha���������� College of D�������� 1:23.00��� 1:17.83�� 1 
Event 30Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swift, Chris���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 53.70����� 54.30�� 210�� 
��2 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana Co���������� 53.94����� 54.65�� 2�� 8�� 
��3 Schemmel, Scott������������� Loras Colleg���������� 55.00����� 56.04�� 2�� 6�� 
��4 King, Marty����������������� Augustana Co���������� 55.12����� 56.22�� 2�� 5�� 
��5 Schmidt, Jeff��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 56.50����� 56.46�� 2�� 4�� 
��6 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana Co���������� 57.01����� 58.59�� 2�� 3�� 
��7 Weir, Logan����������������� Monmouth Col���������� 57.50����� 58.67�� 2�� 2�� 
��8 Kost, Sam����� ��������������Truman State���������� 59.75��� 1:01.07�� 1�� 1�� 
��9 Kuebel, Tom����������������� College of D�������� 1:01.50��� 1:02.07�� 1 
10 Misek, Jonathan������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:02.00��� 1:03.22�� 1 
11 Lemley, Dustin�������������� Monmouth Col�������� 1:05.00��� 1:06.35�� 1 
Event 31Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Thomas, Shavantay����������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.40����� 24.33�� 1.8510�� 
��2 McCoy, Ali������������������ Illinois Wes���������� 24.86����� 24.73�� 1.85�� 8�� 
��3 LaRocca, Amanda������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.02����� 25.02�� 1.85�� 6�� 
��4 Dochterman, Shaina���������� Unattached������������ 25.20����� 25.52�� 1.85�� 5�� 
��5 Alpert, Lauren�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 25.30����� 25.55�� 1.85�� 4�� 
��6 Christy, Jessica������������ Illinois Wes���������� 25.72����� 25.78�� 1.85�� 3�� 
��7 Moore, Jae������������������ Monmouth Col���������� 26.44����� 26.09�� 1.85�� 2�� 
��8 Loynachan, Jenna������������ Illinois Wes���������� 27.59����� 26.63�� 0.63�� 1�� 
��9 Moeller, Alicia������������� St. Ambrose����������� 27.44����� 26.65�� 0.63 
10 Rosien, Janae��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 26.70����� 26.70�� 1.34 
11 Kempe, Caroline������������� North Park U���������� 26.89����� 26.71�� 1.34 
12 Lierman, Kaci��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 27.22����� 26.91�� 1.34 
13 Leffel, Morgan�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 27.21����� 26.98�� 1.34 
14 Hartsell, Caitlin����������� Washington (���������� 26.60���� 26.99�� 1.34 
15 Sieverding, Molly����������� Loras Colleg���������� 27.00����� 27.12�� 1.34 
16 Lowry, Kristin�������������� Truman State���������� 27.05����� 27.49�� 1.34 
17 Pilcher, Molly�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 27.50����� 27.52 ��0.63 
18 Semeria, Olivia������������� Illinois Wes���������� 27.76����� 27.62�� 0.63 
19 Weller, Kristi�������������� Knox College���������� 27.50����� 27.68�� 0.63 
20 Bach, Valerie��������������� Augustana Co���������� 27.58����� 27.72�� 0.63 
21 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana Co���������� 27.98����� 28.04�� 1.52 
22 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana Co���������� 28.14����� 28.49�� 1.52 
23 Garrett, Jennifer����������� Augustana Co���������� 28.63����� 28.84�� 1.52 
24 Brown, Sara����������������� Knox College���������� 27.50����� 29.00�� 0.63 
25 Latham, Rachael������������� Augustana Co���������� 29.61����� 29.04�� 1.52 
26 Skaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana Co���������� 29.83����� 29.23�� 1.52 
27 Orvella, Rebecca������������ Mount Mercy����������� 31.09����� 29.84�� 1.21 
28 Schultz, Libby�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 30.00����� 30.92�� 1.52 
29 Rowland, Katie�������������� Augustana Co���������� 31.61����� 31.23�� 1.21 
30 Bukowski, Ali ���������������North Park U���������� 32.14����� 31.40�� 1.21 
31 Hermans, Johanna������������ North Park U���������� 30.85����� 32.57�� 1.21 
32 White, Devon���������������� Augustana Co���������� 32.72����� 32.76�� 1.21 
33 Johnson, Krista����� ��������Augustana Co���������� 34.69����� 33.63�� 1.21 
Event 32Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Reschke, Luke��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 21.90����� 21.84�� 1.2610�� 
��2 Sesay, Saidu���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 22.20����� 22.12�� 1.26�� 8�� 
��3 Puntoriero, Joe������������� Knox College���������� 21.95����� 22.53�� 1.26�� 6�� 
��4 Wood, James����������������� Augustana Co���������� 22.40����� 22.57�� 1.26�� 5�� 
��5 Arthofer, Austin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 22.94����� 22.59�� 0.95�� 4�� 
��6 Gulyas, Tom����������������� Washington (���������� 22.30����� 22.64�� 1.26�� 3�� 
��7 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 22.94����� 22.66�� 0.95�� 2�� 
��8 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana Co���������� 22.50����� 22.74�� 0.95�� 1�� 
��9 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 23.52����� 22.75�� 1.43 
10 Reschke, Shane�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 22.60����� 22.99�� 0.95 
11 Swider-Rogers, Jake��������� Knox College ����������23.10����� 23.03�� 1.04 
12 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 23.41����� 23.16�� 1.43 
13 Munsterman, Ross������������ Illinois Wes���������� 23.41����� 23.16�� 1.04 
14 Cewe, Toby������������������ St. Ambrose�������� ���23.10����� 23.19�� 1.04 
15 Doubet, Dan����������������� Augustana Co���������� 22.89����� 23.19�� 0.95 
16 Powell, Ibn����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 22.98����� 23.28�� 0.95 
17 Kays, Adam������������������ Millikin Uni���������� 23.50����� 23.36�� 1.43 
18 McCall, Chase��������������� Millikin Uni���������� 24.21����� 23.58�� 0.62 
19 Jude, Courtney�������������� Knox College���������� 23.10����� 23.68�� 1.04 
20 Burgess, Mike��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 23.78����� 23.72�� 1.43 
21 Thomas, Andrew�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 23.53����� 23.79�� 1.43 
22 Uy, Anthony����������������� Illinois Wes���������� 24.12����� 24.07�� 0.62 
23 Pechota, Matt��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 24.22����� 24.300.62 
24 DeBoer, Kyle���������������� Mount Mercy����������� 24.55����� 24.35�� 1.61 
25 Lewis, Sean����������������� Loras Colleg���������� 22.50����� 24.54�� 0.95 
26 Robertson, Cody������������� Mount Mercy����������� 24.67����� 24.62�� 1.61 
27 Dunham, Rob����������������� St. Ambrose����������� 24.43����� 24.74�� 0.62 
28 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 25.60����� 24.84�� 1.61 
29 Campbell, Jason������������� Millikin Uni���������� 25.72����� 25.12�� 1.61 
30 Kupfer, Zach���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 25.40����� 25.18�� 1.61 
31 King, Cameron��������������� Knox College���������� 25.90����� 26.42�� 1.61 
Event 33Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Staab, Katie���������������� Monmouth Col������� 18:45.00�� 18:54.51�� 10�� 
��2 Behan, Ein������������������ Mount Mercy�������� 19:55.00�� 19:53.10��� 8�� 
��3 Johnson, Sarah�������������� Augustana Co������� 20:18.49�� 19:54.80��� 6�� 
��4 Danielsen, Keely������������ Mount Mercy�������� 19:57.00�� 20:05.46��� 5�� 
��5 Yotter, Kori���������������� Mount Mercy�������� 20:25.00�� 20:08.38��� 4�� 
��6 Harris, Sam����������������� Loras Colleg������� 19:59.00�� 20:14.25��� 3�� 
��7 Yotter, Britney������������� Mount Mercy�������� 20:28.12�� 20:20.10��� 2�� 
��8 Beaty, Tori���� �������������Monmouth Col������� 20:30.00�� 20:25.48��� 1�� 
��9 Nibaur, Steph��������������� Mount Mercy�������� 20:20.00�� 20:34.38
10 Maurer, Anita��������������� Augustana Co������� 21:13.87�� 21:05.95
11 Frazier, Brittney����������� Monmouth Col������������������ 21:07.66
12 Rono, Esther���������������� Mount Mercy�������� 19:50.00�� 21:35.50
13 Wleklinski, Dana������������ Augustana Co������� 21:12.24�� 21:54.47
14 Shew, Kelly����������������� Loras Colleg������� 20:59.00�� 22:30.34
15 Schultz, Leah��������������� Mount Mercy�������� 24:34.00�� 22:58.25
16 Purrazzo, Mary�������������� Knox College������� 24:00.00�� 24:00.37
17 Podlipni, Kathleen���������� Knox College������� 24:30.00�� 24:37.33
-- Anderson, Elise������������ Illinois Wes������� 18:17.27������� DNF
-- Ave Maria, Liz�������������� Illinois Wes������� 18:37.21������� DNF
Event 34Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
��� Name����������������� ��Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints
================================================================================
1 Miroux, Mike���������������� Mount Mercy�������� 16:00.00�� 15:54.15�� 10�� 
��2 Gatlin, Matt���������������� Monmouth Col������� 16:00.00�� 16:02.12��� 8�� 
��3 Leytem, Dain���������������� Loras Colleg������� 15:50.00�� 16:10.00��� 6�� 
��4 Gittleman, Brandon���������� Augustana Co������� 15:55.71�� 16:17.59��� 5�� 
��5 Bird, Geoff����������������� Monmouth Col������ 16:00.00�� 16:18.25��� 4�� 
��6 Choate, Sean���������������� Knox College������� 16:40.00�� 17:06.90��� 3�� 
��7 Terry, Keith���������������� Unattached��������� 16:40.00�� 17:07.08��� 2�� 
��8 Bertram, Ryan��������������� Augustana Co������� 16:22.00�� 17:37.22��� 1�� 
��9 Althoff, Bryce�������������� Mount Mercy�������� 18:45.00�� 18:17.19
Event 35Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
��� School���������������������������������� ������������Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Mercy College'A'������������������������� 4:02.12��� 3:59.26�� 210�� 
��2 Illinois Wesleyan'A'���������������������� �����3:47.81��� 3:59.94�� 2�� 8�� 
��3 Truman State'A'�������������������������������� 3:58.00��� 4:02.17�� 2�� 6�� 
��4 St. Ambrose'A'��������������������������������� 4:08.66��� 4:08.62�� 1�� 5�� 
��5 Monmouth College (IL)'A'���������������������� 4:05.00��� 4:08.89�� 2�� 4�� 
��6 Illinois Wesleyan'B'��������������������������� 4:12.75�� x4:10.49�� 1 
��7 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 4:08.00�� x4:10.86�� 2 
��8 Washington (Missouri)'A'����������������������� 4:03.37��� 4:11.49�� 2�� 3�� 
��9 Monmouth College (IL)'B'����������������������� 4:15.00�� x4:12.22�� 1 
10 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 4:08.00��� 4:13.14�� 2�� 2�� 
11 Knox College'A'�������������������������������� 4:14.00��� 4:14.57�� 1�� 1�� 
12 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 4:15.94��� 4:24.49�� 1 
Event 36Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
��� School�������������������������������������������� ��Seed���� FinalsH# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:17.50��� 3:19.74�� 310�� 
��2 Washington (Missouri)'A'����������������������� 3:19.73��� 3:19.79�� 3�� 8�� 
��3 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 3:22.00��� 3:27.51�� 3�� 6�� 
��4 Truman State'A'�������������������������������� 3:28.00��� 3:27.97�� 2�� 5�� 
��5 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 3:17.51x3:28.88�� 3 
��6 Illinois Wesleyan'B'��������������������������� 3:30.27�� x3:31.54�� 2 
��7 Monmouth College (IL)'A'����������������������� 3:28.00��� 3:31.91�� 2�� 4�� 
��8 Knox College'A'�������������������������������� 3:33.00��� 3:32.54�� 2�� 3�� 
��9 Mount Mercy College'A'������������������������� 3:36.44��� 3:33.31�� 1�� 2�� 
10 Illinois Wesleyan'C'������������������������������������� x3:33.90�� 1 
11 College of DuPage'A'��������������������������� 3:31.41��� 3:37.05�� 2�� 1�� 
12 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 3:32.00�� x3:38.09�� 2 
13 Monmouth College (IL)'B'����������������������� 3:32.00�� x3:40.46�� 2 
14 Augustana College'C'��������������������������� 3:22.00�� x3:43.82�� 3 
15 Washington (Missouri)'D'����������������������� 3:38.00�� x3:44.77�� 1 
16 Millikin University'B'������������������������� 3:52.00�� x3:48.80�� 1 
Event 1Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cherryholmes, Scott��������� St. Ambrose���������� 53.77m���� 52.11m���� 170-1110�� 
��2 Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana Co��������� 53.65m���� 49.81m���� 163-05�� 8�� 
��3 Wells, Sean����������������� Monmouth Col��������� 35.00m���� 49.52m���� 162-06�� 6�� 
��4 De Jong, Lucas�������������� North Park U��������� 51.90m�� ��49.00m���� 160-09�� 5�� 
��5 England, Keith�������������� Washington (��������� 52.97m���� 48.67m���� 159-08�� 4�� 
��6 Gordon, Tyler��������������� Washington (��������� 51.49m���� 47.19m���� 154-10�� 3�� 
��7 Salinas, Emilio������������� College of D��������51.39m���� 46.43m���� 152-04�� 2�� 
��8 Law, Nick������������������� Monmouth Col��������� 35.00m���� 46.24m���� 151-08�� 1�� 
��9 Blodgett, Michael����������� Monmouth Col��������� 35.00m���� 46.20m���� 151-07 
10 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana Co��������� 47.42m���� 44.80m���� 147-00 
11 Dispensa, John�������������� College of D��������� 51.71m���� 44.67m���� 146-07 
12 Sickley, Tony��������������� Knox College��������� 40.37m���� 42.03m���� 137-11 
13 DeVenney, Danny������������� St. Ambrose���������� 44.17m���� 41.94m���� 137-07 
14 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.40m���� 41.47m���� 136-01 
15 Hakeman, Matt��������������� Mount Mercy���������� 42.30m���� 41.25m���� 135-04 
16 Anderson, Mike�������������� Augustana Co�������������������� 39.28m���� 128-10 
17 Anderson, Luke�������������� Augustana Co�������������������� 38.37m���� 125-11 
18 Stachowicz, Mike������������ College of D��������� 40.46m���� 37.52m���� 123-01 
19 Neukum, Steve��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 41.75m���� 37.43m���� 122-10 
20 Kent, Adam������������������ Knox College��������� 39.31m���� 37.18m���� 122-00 
21 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 39.12m���� 36.58m���� 120-00 
22 Footle, David��������������� Knox College��������� 37.09m���� 35.57m���� 116-08 
23 Brooks, Jared��������������� College of D��������� 42.88m���� 35.25m���� 115-08 
24 Jackson, Johnny������������� Loras Colleg��������� 40.53m���� 34.99m���� 114-09 
25 Westaby, Blade�������������� Loras Colleg��������� 38.10m���� 33.83m���� 111-00 
26 Derr, Tim������������������� Loras Colleg��������� 38.40m���� 27.34m����� 89-08 
-- Lackaff, Jeff��������������� Augustana Co��������� 53.58m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 2Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 38.77m���� 37.84m���� 124-0210�� 
��2 Higgins, Jenna�������������� Mount Mercy��������������������� 36.65m���� 120-03�� 8�� 
��3 McCline, Brittany����������� Monmouth Col��������� 38.15m���� 34.75m���� 114-00�� 6�� 
��4 Hull, Heather��������������� Monmouth Col��������� 35.66m���� 34.15m���� 112-00�� 5�� 
��5 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U��������� 34.12m���� 33.70m���� 110-07�� 4�� 
��6 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes����� ����34.10m���� 33.29m���� 109-03�� 3�� 
��7 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 38.09m���� 32.93m���� 108-00�� 2�� 
��8 Andrews, Alison������������� Monmouth Col��������� 31.10m���� 32.45m���� 106-05�� 1�� 
��9 Gunawan, Lauren������������� St. Ambrose���������� 34.01m���� 32.00m���� 105-00 
10 Foreman, Cat���������������� Augustana Co��������� 34.22m���� 29.81m����� 97-10 
11 Torman, Rhea���������������� Augustana Co��������� 22.10m���� 29.36m����� 96-04 
12 McQuillan, Bridget���������� Loras Colleg��������� 24.07m���� 28.85m����� 94-08 
13 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 26.21m���� 27.26m����� 89-05 
14 Davis, Christina������������ Knox College��������� 29.68m���� 26.89m����� 88-03 
15 Mauerman, Jordan������������ Augustana Co��������� 25.83m���� 26.65m����� 87-05 
16 Pettie, Lindsie������������� Monmouth Col�������������������� 24.80m����� 81-04 
17 Kruse, Kelsey��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 27.43m���� 24.38m����� 80-00 
18 Kalb, Maria����������������� Loras Colleg��������� 24.07m���� 23.60m����� 77-05 
19 Schadl, Steph��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 26.82m���� 22.54m����� 73-11 
20 Koroghlanian, Amy����������� College of D��������� 23.80m���� 22.35m����� 73-04 
21 Durcholz, Paige������������� Illinois Wes��������� 21.96m���� 22.01m����� 72-02 
22 White, Devon���������������� Augustana Co��������� 29.99m���� 21.68m����� 71-01 
23 Sebek, Brooke��������������� Augustana Co��������� 26.59m���� 21.54m����� 70-08 
24 Thill, Cassie��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 26.51m���� 20.95m����� 68-09 
25 Christensen, Sasha���������� College of D��������� 17.57m���� 18.20m����� 59-08 
26 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana Co��������� 16.83m���� 16.38m����� 53-09 
27 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg�������������������� 16.14m����� 52-11 
-- Kilberry, Danielle���������� Augustana Co��������� 22.70m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes��������� 32.41m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Hotz, Nikki����������������� Unattached����������� 24.25m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 3Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 McAnally, Brock������������� Monmouth Col���������� 4.69m����� 4.53m�� 14-10.25�� 8�� 
��1 Lambert, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.65m����� 4.53m�� 14-10.25�� 8�� 
��1 Harmon, Ben����������������� Washington (��������������������� 4.53m�� 14-10.25�� 8�� 
��4 Pettit, Scott��������������� Washington (���������� 4.55m����� 4.38m�� 14-04.50�� 4.50
4 Koeller, Dan���������������� College of D���������� 4.25m����� 4.38m�� 14-04.50�� 4.50
6 VanKirk, Colton������������� Augustana Co���������� 4.45m����� 4.23m�� 13-10.50�� 2�� 
��6 Neukum, Steve��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.03m����� 4.23m�� 13-10.50�� 2�� 
��6 Nice, A.J.������������������ Augustana Co���������� 4.47m����� 4.23m�� 13-10.50�� 2�� 
��9 Henkins, Jeremy������������� Monmouth Col���������� 4.15m����� 4.08m�� 13-04.50 
��9 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana Co���������� 4.15m����� 4.08m�� 13-04.50 
��9 LaRocca, Dan���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.40m����� 4.08m�� 13-04.50 
12 Westaby, Blade�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 3.91m����� 3.93m�� 12-10.75 
12 Ball, Caleb����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 3.95m����� 3.93m�� 12-10.75 
12 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana Co���������� 4.10m����� 3.93m�� 12-10.75 
12 Biesterfield, Ryan���������� Augustana Co��������������������� 3.93m�� 12-10.75 
16 Bernatowicz, Brett���������� Augustana Co��������������������� 3.78m�� 12-04.75 
16 Lind, Kevin����������������� Washington (���������� 3.80m����� 3.78m�� 12-04.75 
16 Willett, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.15m����� 3.78m�� 12-04.75 
16 Peters, Carl���������������� Augustana Co���������� 3.95m����� 3.78m�� 12-04.75 
20 Farrar, Bryan��������������� Washington (���������� 3.85m����� 3.63m�� 11-10.75 
20 Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes���������� 3.65m����� 3.63m�� 11-10.75 
20 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park U���������� 3.95m����� 3.63m�� 11-10.75 
20 Zars, Jimmy����������������� Augustana Co���������� 3.80m����� 3.63m�� 11-10.75 
-- Stachowicz, Mike������������ College of D������������������������ NH����������� 
-- Dispensa, John�������������� College of D���������� 3.20m�������� NH����������� 
-- Roman, Sam������������������ College of D���������� 2.35m�������� NH����������� 
-- Derr, Tim������������������� Loras Colleg������������������������ NH����������� 
-- J. Bouillian, T.������������ Millikin Uni���������� 3.95m�������� NH����������� 
-- Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana Co���������� 4.30m�������� NH����������� 
-- Roth, Mike������������������ Loras Colleg���������� 3.96m�������� NH����������� 
Event 4Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
��� Name��� ����������������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Biermann, Katrina����������� Truman State���������� 4.01m����� 3.88m�� 12-08.7510�� 
��2 Didier, Whitney������������� Monmouth Col���������� 3.42m����� 3.55m�� 11-07.75�� 8�� 
��3 Hered, Katie���������������� Washington (���������� 3.45m����� 3.10m�� 10-02.00�� 5.50
3 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana Co���������� 3.19m����� 3.10m�� 10-02.00�� 5.50
5 McQuillan, Bridget���������� Loras Colleg���������� 3.04m����� 2.95m��� 9-08.00�� 3.50
5 Kucharski, Lisa������������� Truman State���������� 3.20m����� 2.95m��� 9-08.00�� 3.50
7 Geison, Libby��������������� Augustana Co������ ����3.05m����� 2.80m��� 9-02.25�� 2�� 
��8 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana Co���������� 2.67m����� 2.65m��� 8-08.25�� 1�� 
��9 Joutras, Dawn��������������� Millikin Uni���������� 2.75m����� 2.50m��� 8-02.50 
��9 Pyle, Ashley���������������� College of D���������� 2.50m����� 2.50m��� 8-02.50 
��9 Banasik, Maggie������������� College of D���������� 2.43m����� 2.50m��� 8-02.50 
��9 Coley, Chelsea�������������� Knox College���������� 2.44m����� 2.50m��� 8-02.50 
��9 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana Co���������� 2.60m����� 2.50m��� 8-02.50 
-- Christensen, Sasha���������� College of D���������� 1.88m�������� NH����������� 
-- Johnson, Laura�������������� Knox College���������� 2.44m�������� NH����������� 
-- Bramon, Lindsey������������� Truman State���������� 3.00m�������� NH����������� 
Event 5Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points
===============================================================================================
1 LaVant, Demetrius����������� Truman State���������� 7.12m����� 6.80m�� 2.422-03.7510�� 
��2 Greer, Devi����������������� Millikin Uni���������� 6.53m����� 6.64m�� 3.521-09.50�� 8�� 
��3 Zeunik, Pat����������������� Augustana Co���������� 6.76m����� 6.60m�� 2.621-08.00�� 6�� 
��4 Blodgett, Michael����������� Monmouth Col���������� 7.08m����� 6.53m�� 2.121-05.25�� 5�� 
��5 Law, Nick��������������� ����Monmouth Col���������� 6.40m����� 6.50m�� 2.721-04.00�� 4�� 
��6 Mengarelli, Kyle������������ Millikin Uni���������� 6.00m����� 6.40m�� 3.121-00.00�� 3�� 
��7 Hassler, Matt��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 6.20m����� 6.38m�� 1.720-11.25�� 2 ��
��8 VanAntwerp, Ian������������� St. Ambrose����������� 6.26m����� 6.25m�� 1.820-06.25�� 1�� 
��9 Petty, Kalen���������������� College of D���������� 6.61m����� 6.23m�� 1.820-05.25 
10 Roth, Mike������������������ Loras Colleg���������� 6.50m����� 6.14m�� 1.720-01.75 
11 Tovar, Mike����������������� Augustana Co���������� 6.53m����� 6.11m�� 2.220-00.50 
11 Waller, Russell������������� Millikin Uni���������� 6.55m����� 6.11m�� 1.920-00.50 
13 Jude, Courtney�������������� Knox College������� ���5.86m����� 6.06m�� 1.919-10.75 
14 Arthofer, Austin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 6.34m����� 5.90m�� 3.419-04.25 
15 Wright, Nick���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 6.40m����� 5.88m�� 2.619-03.50 
16 Becker, Brett��������������� Augustana Co���������� 6.44m����� 5.87m�� 2.019-03.25 
17 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin Uni���������� 5.84m����� 5.80m�� 1.619-00.50 
18 Swider-Rogers, Jake��������� Knox College���������� 6.21m����� 5.74m�� 2.918-10.00 
19 Derr, Tim����������� ��������Loras Colleg���������� 5.79m����� 5.40m�� 2.017-08.75 
-- Collins, Chad��������������� Augustana Co���������� 6.17m������ FOUL���������������� 
-- Maass, Nate����������������� Augustana Co���������� 6.19m������ FOUL���������������� 
-- King, Perry����������������� William Penn���������� 6.19m������ FOUL���������������� 
-- Gambrel, John��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 6.00m������ FOUL���������������� 
Event 6Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points
===============================================================================================
1 Alpert, Lauren��������� �����Illinois Wes���������� 5.21m����� 5.47m�� NWI17-11.5010�� 
��2 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni���������� 5.41m����� 5.21m�� NWI17-01.25�� 8�� 
��3 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne��������� Washington (���������� 5.58m����� 5.15m�� NWI16-10.75�� 6�� 
��4 Marquith, Mackinsey��������� Monmouth Col���������� 5.45m����� 5.08m�� NWI16-08.00�� 5�� 
��5 Hansen, Sarah��������������� North Park U���������� 4.84m����� 5.00m�� NWI16-05.00�� 4�� 
��6 Rosien, Janae��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 4.98m����� 4.96m�� NWI16-03.25�� 3�� 
��7 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 5.18m����� 4.95m�� NWI16-03.00�� 1.50
7 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.92m����� 4.95m�� NWI16-03.00�� 1.50
9 Starwalt, Bridgette���� �����Millikin Uni���������� 5.19m����� 4.94m�� NWI16-02.50 
10 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.87m����� 4.92m�� NWI16-01.75 
10 Medland, Sarah�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 4.98m����� 4.92m�� NWI16-01.75 
12 Kooi, Cortni���������������� Mount Mercy����������� 4.94m����� 4.87m�� NWI15-11.75 
13 Butler, Ebonie�������������� St. Ambrose���������������������� 4.74m�� NWI15-06.75 
14 Ester, Bethany�������������� College of D���������� 5.12m����� 4.71m�� NWI15-05.50 
14 Heckman, Calista������������ St. Ambrose����������� 4.88m����� 4.71m�� NWI15-05.50 
16 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes���������� 4.93m����� 4.69m�� NWI15-04.75 
17 Andrews, Alison������������� Monmouth Col���������� 4.80m����� 4.65m�� NWI15-03.25 
18 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4.77m����� 4.46m�� NWI14-07.75 
19 Loftus, Kathleen������������ Loras Colleg���������� 4.67m����� 4.40m�� NWI14-05.25 
20 Schadl, Steph��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.74m �����4.39m�� NWI14-05.00 
21 Babiss, Emily��������������� Washington (��������������������� 4.35m�� NWI14-03.25 
22 Mueller, Lynn��������������� Knox College��������������������� 4.30m�� NWI14-01.25 
23 Scaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana Co�� ��������4.00m����� 4.29m�� NWI14-01.00 
24 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana Co��������������������� 4.23m�� NWI13-10.50 
25 Weller, Kristi�������������� Knox College���������� 4.71m����� 4.18m�� NWI13-08.75 
26 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.36m����� 4.10m�� NWI13-05.50 
27 Dinkel, Katie��������������� Augustana Co���������� 4.22m����� 4.05m�� NWI13-03.50 
28 Schultz, Libby�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.26m����� 3.89m�� NWI12-09.25 
29 Rowland, Katie�������������Augustana Co��������������������� 3.41m�� NWI11-02.25 
Event 7Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���FinalsWind���������� Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wells, Sean����������������� Monmouth Col��������� 13.45m���� 14.05m�� NWI46-01.2510�� 
��2 VanAntwerp, Ian����������� ��St. Ambrose���������� 13.73m���� 13.64m�� NWI44-09.00�� 8�� 
��3 Mengarelli, Kyle������������ Millikin Uni��������� 13.34m���� 12.88m�� NWI42-03.25�� 6�� 
��4 Ford, Julian���������������� Millikin Uni��������� 12.93m���� 12.82m�� NWI42-00.75�� 5�� 
��5 Wright, Nick���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 13.20m���� 12.66m�� NWI41-06.50�� 4�� 
��6 Swift, Chris���������������� Loras Colleg��������� 12.59m���� 12.59m�� NWI41-03.75�� 3�� 
��7 Jackson, Johnny������������� Loras Colleg��������� 12.19m���12.57m�� NWI41-03.00�� 2�� 
��8 Waller, Russell������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.05m���� 11.82m�� NWI38-09.50�� 1�� 
Event 8Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
��Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points
===============================================================================================
1 Zweifel, Jennifer����������� Truman State��������� 11.75m���� 11.19m�� NWI36-08.5010�� 
��2 Marquith, Mackinsey��������� Monmouth Col��������� 10.45m���� 10.71m�� NWI35-01.75�� 8�� 
��3 Daykin, Kirsten������������� Millikin Uni��������� 10.96m���� 10.70m�� NWI35-01.25�� 6�� 
��4 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana Co��������� 10.34m���� 10.49m�� NWI34-05.00�� 5�� 
��5 Leffel, Morgan�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 10.50m���� 10.48m�� NWI34-04.75�� 4�� 
��6 Richardson, Alex������������ Illinois Wes��������� 10.12m���� 10.41m�� NWI34-02.00�� 3�� 
��7 Vail, Mikalya��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 9.99m���� 10.04m�� NWI32-11.25�� 2�� 
��8 Medland, Sarah�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 9.77m����� 9.97m�� NWI32-08.50�� 1�� 
��9 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana Co���������� 9.87m���� 9.61m�� NWI31-06.50 
10 Babiss, Emily��������������� Washington (���������� 9.88m����� 9.60m�� NWI31-06.00 
11 Kessel, Amanda�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 9.60m����� 9.26m�� NWI30-04.75 
12 Borchelt, Kelsey������������ Millikin Uni������ ����9.39m����� 9.23m�� NWI30-03.50 
13 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 9.60m����� 9.14m�� NWI30-00.00 
Event 9Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
��� Name���� ���������������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Atwood, Derek��������������� Truman State�������������������� 15.70m�� 51-06.2510�� 
��2 Lumzy, Peyton��������������� Monmouth Col��������� 15.13m���� 15.56m�� 51-00.75�� 8�� 
��3 Cokinos, Sam���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 15.44m���� 15.39m�� 50-06.00�� 6�� 
��4 Smith, Matthew�������������� Truman State��������� 14.85m���� 15.20m�� 49-10.50�� 5�� 
��5 Van Delft, Alex������������� Truman State��������� 15.24m���� 14.93m�� 48-11.75�� 4�� 
��6 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana Co��������� 13.86m���� 14.69m�� 48-02.50�� 3�� 
��7 Cherryholmes, Scott��������� St. Ambrose�������� �������������14.46m�� 47-05.25�� 2�� 
��8 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana Co��������� 14.25m���� 14.40m�� 47-03.00�� 1�� 
��9 Dubree, Chris��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 14.68m���� 14.14m�� 46-04.75 
10 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.89m���� 13.95m�� 45-09.25 
11 Whisler, Tim���������������� Augustana Co��������� 14.39m���� 13.89m�� 45-07.00 
12 Kent, Adam������������������ Knox College��������� 13.68m���� 13.36m�� 43-10.00 
13 Vaden, Wes������������������ St. Ambrose���������� 13.15m���� 13.29m�� 43-07.25 
14 De Jong, Lucas�������������� North Park U��������� 14.04m���� 13.22m�� 43-04.50 
15 Smart, Josh����������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.35m���� 13.11m�� 43-00.25 
16 Cook, Kindred��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 13.15m���� 12.98m�� 42-07.00 
17 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 12.75m���� 12.92m�� 42-04.75 
18 Wielgopolen, Luke����������� St. Ambrose���������� 12.75m���� 12.68m�� 41-07.25 
19 Salinas, Emilio������������� College of D��������� 13.10m���� 12.54m�� 41-01.75 
20 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.35m���� 12.41m�� 40-08.75 
20 Ross, Sam������������������� Loras Colleg��������� 12.80m���� 12.41m�� 40-08.75 
22 Scannicchio, Anthony�������� Loras Colleg ���������12.64m���� 12.34m�� 40-06.00 
23 Heston, Sam����������������� Loras Colleg��������� 11.88m���� 12.16m�� 39-10.75 
24 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin Uni��������� 12.53m���� 12.08m�� 39-07.75 
25 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������12.29m���� 11.71m�� 38-05.00 
26 Heuermann, Nick������������� St. Ambrose���������� 12.68m���� 11.67m�� 38-03.50 
27 Turcato, Pete��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 11.24m���� 11.32m�� 37-01.75 
28 Sickley, Tony��������������� Knox College�� �������12.77m���� 11.17m�� 36-07.75 
29 Lebryk, Paul���������������� Knox College��������� 11.43m���� 11.15m�� 36-07.00 
30 Macenas, Edison������������� College of D��������� 13.16m���� 11.05m�� 36-03.00 
31 Link, Luke������������������ Loras Colleg��� �������9.75m����� 9.53m�� 31-03.25 
-- Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park U��������� 11.60m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 10Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
��� Name�������� �����������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 14.17m���� 13.71m�� 44-11.7510�� 
��2 McGruder, Dimonique��������� Truman State��������� 13.15m���� 13.31m�� 43-08.00�� 8�� 
��3 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 12.96m���� 13.29m�� 43-07.25�� 6�� 
��4 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 13.16m���� 13.14m43-01.50�� 5�� 
��5 Letuli, Tessa��������������� Truman State��������� 12.85m���� 13.05m�� 42-09.75�� 4�� 
��6 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 12.20m���� 12.35m�� 40-06.25�� 3�� 
��7 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 11.94m���� 12.18m�� 39-11.50�� 2�� 
��8 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������� 11.95m���� 12.16m�� 39-10.75�� 1�� 
��9 Devor, Allison�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 11.55m���� 11.54m�� 37-10.50 
10 Hansen, Kelsey�������������� Mount Mercy���������12.02m���� 11.29m�� 37-00.50 
11 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 11.58m���� 11.14m�� 36-06.75 
12 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 11.75m���� 11.02m�� 36-02.00 
13 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col��������11.44m���� 10.98m�� 36-00.25 
14 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 10.33m���� 10.70m�� 35-01.25 
15 Davis, Christina������������ Knox College��������� 10.86m���� 10.06m�� 33-00.25 
16 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg�� ��������9.85m����� 9.73m�� 31-11.25 
17 Myers, Amaris��������������� Mount Mercy����������� 9.12m����� 9.35m�� 30-08.25 
18 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana Co���������� 9.83m����� 8.86m�� 29-01.00 
19 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana Co��� �������9.34m����� 8.81m�� 28-11.00 
20 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana Co���������� 8.73m����� 8.13m�� 26-08.25 
21 Boney, Glyniss�������������� Knox College���������� 8.09m����� 7.44m�� 24-05.00 
-- Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana Co���� ������8.49m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Tobin, Heidi���������������� Loras Colleg��������� 10.05m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 11Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������� ������������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana Co��������� 52.72m���� 47.67m���� 156-0510�� 
��2 Hoefle, Pat����������������� Augustana Co��������� 48.15m���� 46.81m���� 153-07�� 8�� 
��3 Lumzy, Peyton��������������� Monmouth Col��������� 46.69m���� 44.99m���� 147-07�� 6�� 
��4 De Jong, Lucas�������������� North Park U��������� 42.33m���� 44.86m ����147-02�� 5�� 
��5 Heuermann, Nick������������� St. Ambrose��������������������� 44.61m���� 146-04�� 4�� 
��6 Atwood, Derek��������������� Truman State��������� 43.65m���� 43.69m���� 143-04�� 3�� 
��7 Kiser, Tom������������������ College of D��������� 44.32m���� 43.52m���� 142-09�� 2�� 
��8 Demeio, Mike���������������� Millikin Uni��������� 43.66m���� 42.52m���� 139-06�� 1�� 
��9 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 40.73m���� 41.07m���� 134-09 
10 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana Co��������� 46.10m���� 40.68m���� 133-05 
11 Elmore, Ryan���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 40.57m���� 40.39m���� 132-06 
12 Wielgopolen, Luke����������� St. Ambrose���������� 44.86m���� 40.28m���� 132-02 
13 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes ���������41.94m���� 39.57m���� 129-10 
14 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 41.54m���� 39.27m���� 128-10 
15 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 40.61m���� 38.77m���� 127-02 
16 Cokinos, Sam���������������� Monmouth Col��������40.23m���� 38.44m���� 126-01 
17 Scannicchio, Anthony�������� Loras Colleg��������� 37.18m���� 37.38m���� 122-08 
18 Dubree, Chris��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 38.91m���� 37.08m���� 121-08 
19 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin Uni�� �������39.73m���� 36.76m���� 120-07 
20 Ross, Sam������������������� Loras Colleg��������� 42.06m���� 36.62m���� 120-02 
21 Vaden, Wes������������������ St. Ambrose���������� 36.68m���� 36.48m���� 119-08 
22 Whisler, Tim���������������� Augustana Co��� ������36.74m���� 36.46m���� 119-07 
23 Chocola, Adam��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 37.62m���� 35.66m���� 117-00 
24 Horsch, Mick���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 35.28m���� 35.40m���� 116-02 
25 Footle, David��������������� Knox College���� �����34.94m���� 34.77m���� 114-01 
26 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin Uni��������� 37.85m���� 33.65m���� 110-05 
27 Harmon, Ben����������������� Washington (��������� 30.90m���� 32.21m���� 105-08 
28 Lebryk, Paul���������������� Knox College����� ����27.49m���� 32.16m���� 105-06 
29 Sickley, Tony��������������� Knox College��������� 27.39m���� 25.89m����� 84-11 
-- Rufus, Danny���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 44.22m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Smith, Matthew�������������� Truman State������ ���42.00m������ FOUL����������� 
-- McLinden, Brian������������� St. Ambrose���������� 35.46m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Van Delft, Alex������������� Truman State��������� 43.10m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 12Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 44.79m���� 42.75m���� 140-0310�� 
��2 McCarroll, Rachael���������� Truman State��������� 45.30m���� 42.55m���� 139-07�� 8�� 
��3 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 42.37m���� 41.06m���� 134-08�� 6�� 
��4 Rojemann, Ashley������������ St. Ambrose���������� 45.33m���� 40.86m���� 134-01�� 5�� 
��5 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.96m���� 40.76m���� 133-09�� 4�� 
��6 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 43.58m ����39.82m���� 130-08�� 3�� 
��7 Tobin, Heidi���������������� Loras Colleg��������� 41.45m���� 39.06m���� 128-02�� 2�� 
��8 Devor, Allison�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 34.27m���� 37.63m���� 123-05�� 1�� 
��9 Cassmeyer, Samantha��������� Truman State��������� 36.86m���� 36.61m���� 120-01 
10 Darbyshire, Daniell��������� Mount Mercy���������� 34.72m���� 35.65m���� 116-11 
11 McGruder, Dimonique��������� Truman State��������� 40.40m���� 33.35m���� 109-05 
12 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col ���������30.22m���� 32.40m���� 106-03 
13 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 35.66m���� 30.96m���� 101-07 
14 Hansen, Kelsey�������������� Mount Mercy���������� 31.69m���� 30.93m���� 101-06 
15 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������33.09m���� 30.18m����� 99-00 
16 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 35.51m���� 30.16m����� 98-11 
17 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 31.23m���� 29.74m����� 97-07 
18 Stratton, Karlee������������ Monmouth Col�� �������29.50m���� 29.21m����� 95-10 
19 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana Co��������� 32.63m���� 28.34m����� 93-00 
20 Martin, Alissa�������������� St. Ambrose���������� 33.57m���� 27.91m����� 91-07 
21 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana Co��� ������32.82m���� 26.29m����� 86-03 
22 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana Co��������� 31.35m���� 25.45m����� 83-06 
23 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 31.67m���� 25.43m����� 83-05 
24 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana Co���� �����31.52m���� 25.35m����� 83-02 
25 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 30.37m���� 24.91m����� 81-09 
26 Myers, Amaris��������������� Mount Mercy���������� 20.22m���� 20.87m����� 68-06 
27 Christensen, Sasha���������� College of D����� ����20.09m���� 19.16m����� 62-10 
-- Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin Uni��������� 34.99m������ FOUL����������� 
Event 13Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
��� Name����������� ��������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hannam, Tyler��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 2.10m����� 2.05m��� 6-08.7510�� 
��2 Wells, Sean����������������� Monmouth Col���������� 2.02m����� 1.95m��� 6-04.75�� 8�� 
��3 Byom, Nick������������������ Monmouth Col���������� 2.06m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
3 Elmore, Ryan���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.90m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
3 Frazier, Norman������������� College of D���������� 1.92m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
3 Hassler, Matt��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.92m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
3 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana Co���������� 1.88m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
3 Carl, Graham���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.82m����� 1.90m��� 6-02.75�� 3.50
9 Lewis, Sean����������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.82m����� 1.85m��� 6-00.75 
10 Gambrel, John��������������� Monmouth Col��� �������1.86m����� 1.80m��� 5-10.75 
11 Ernst, Jesse���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.82m����� 1.75m��� 5-08.75 
11 Stachowicz, Mike������������ College of D���������� 3.00m����� 1.75m��� 5-08.75 
13 Zars, Jimmy����������������� Augustana Co���� ������1.82m����� 1.70m��� 5-07.00 
13 Zeko, David����������������� Augustana Co���������� 1.73m����� 1.70m��� 5-07.00 
Event 14Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
��� Name�������� �����������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hagen, Emily���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.62m����� 1.60m��� 5-03.0010�� 
��2 Hull, Heather��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.51m���� J1.60m��� 5-03.00�� 8�� 
��3 Groeper, Caitlin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 1.57m����� 1.55m��� 5-01.00�� 6�� 
��4 Timmerman, Megan������������ Augustana Co���������� 1.47m����� 1.50m��4-11.00�� 5�� 
��5 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.52m���� J1.50m��� 4-11.00�� 4�� 
��6 Babiss, Emily��������������� Washington (���������� 1.45m����� 1.45m��� 4-09.00�� 3�� 
��7 Matheson, Amanda������������ Washington (���������� 1.40m����� 1.40m��� 4-07.00�� 1�� 
��7 Mardis, Lauren�������������� Washington (���������� 1.50m����� 1.40m��� 4-07.00�� 1�� 
��7 Oltman, Angela�������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1.47m����� 1.40m��� 4-07.00�� 1�� 
10 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana Co���������� 1.47m���� J1.40m��� 4-07.00 
11 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana Co��������������������� 1.35m��� 4-05.00 
11 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana Co��������������������� 1.35m��� 4-05.00 
-- Stinson, Sarah�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.53m�������� NH����������� 
-- Ester, Bethany�������������� College of D���������� 1.63m�������� NH����������� 
-- Morrissey, Emily������������ St. Ambrose����������� 1.52m�������� NH����������� 
-- Thill, Cassie��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.37m�������� NH����������� 
-- Schadl, Steph��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.37m�������� NH����������� 
Event 37Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Damore, Hana���������������� Washington (��������� 48.19m���� 49.70m���� 163-0110�� 
��2 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 45.75m���� 49.16m���� 161-03�� 8�� 
��3 Altenberger, Emilie��������� Millikin Uni��������� 45.14m���� 47.97m���� 157-04�� 6�� 
��4 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������� 46.03m���45.92m���� 150-08�� 5�� 
��5 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 49.68m���� 44.43m���� 145-09�� 4�� 
��6 Hansen, Kelsey�������������� Mount Mercy���������� 42.82m���� 44.21m���� 145-00�� 3�� 
��7 Tobin, Heidi���������������� Loras Colleg ���������45.41m���� 43.98m���� 144-03�� 2�� 
��8 Motz, Kyla������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 42.20m���� 42.63m���� 139-10�� 1�� 
��9 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 42.84m���� 41.36m���� 135-08 
10 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 42.06m���� 39.73m���� 130-04 
11 Martin, Alissa�������������� St. Ambrose���������� 39.07m���� 38.62m���� 126-08 
12 Letuli, Tessa��������������� Truman State��������� 41.24m���� 37.71m���� 123-09 
13 Darbyshire, Daniell��������� Mount Mercy���������� 38.39m���� 37.55m���� 123-02 
14 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 34.80m���� 37.52m���� 123-01 
15 Spesards, Leann������������� Millikin Uni��������� 37.20m���� 36.73m���� 120-06 
16 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana Co��������� 37.93m���� 36.46m���� 119-07 
17 Davis, Christina������������ Knox College��������� 36.51m���� 36.15m���� 118-07 
18 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana Co��������� 35.77m���� 35.77m���� 117-04 
19 Higgins, Jenna�������������� Mount Mercy���������� 41.40m���� 35.60m���� 116-09 
20 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana Co��������� 32.79m���� 35.19m���� 115-05 
21 Sherron, Brittany����������� Millikin Uni��������� 39.62m���� 34.84m���� 114-04 
22 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 32.35m���� 33.78m���� 110-10 
23 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana Co��������� 30.56m���� 31.65m���� 103-10 
24 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 33.80m���� 31.35m���� 102-10 
25 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 36.66m���� 30.66m���� 100-07 
26 Devor, Allison�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 40.02m���� 30.34m����� 99-06 
27 Boney, Glyniss�������������� Knox College��������� 26.76m���� 28.05m����� 92-00 
28 Myers, Amaris��������������� Mount Mercy���������� 25.51m���� 22.47m����� 73-09 
29 Koroghlanian, Amy����������� College of D��������� 23.24m���� 19.19m����� 62-11 
Event 38Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points
==========================================================================================
1 Decker, Darin��������������� Augustana Co��������� 54.38m���� 52.29m���� 171-0710�� 
��2 McAllister, Elliot���������� Loras Colleg��������� 52.42m���� 52.05m���� 170-09�� 8�� 
��3 Lumzy, Peyton��������������� Monmouth Col��������� 49.75m���� 50.15m���� 164-06�� 6�� 
��4 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana Co��������� 46.97m�� ��49.37m���� 162-00�� 5�� 
��5 Salinas, Emilio������������� College of D��������� 47.21m���� 48.49m���� 159-01�� 3.50
5 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana Co��������� 50.38m���� 48.49m���� 159-01�� 3.50
7 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin Uni��������44.37m���� 48.20m���� 158-02�� 2�� 
��8 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 51.48m���� 47.66m���� 156-04�� 1�� 
��9 Myers, Adam����������������� Augustana Co��������� 48.42m���� 45.13m���� 148-01 
10 De Jong, Lucas�������������� North Park U��������� 47.28m���� 44.96m���� 147-06 
11 Cook, Kindred��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 46.79m���� 44.95m���� 147-06 
12 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin Uni��������� 43.00m���� 44.67m���� 146-07 
13 DeVenney, Danny������������� St. Ambrose��������������������� 44.50m���� 146-00 
14 Wielgopolen, Luke����������� St. Ambrose���������� 46.02m���� 44.14m���� 144-10 
15 Horsch, Mick���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 42.29m���� 44.06m���� 144-07 
16 Campbell, Sean�������������� Loras Colleg��������� 46.00m���� 43.40m���� 142-05 
17 Kent, Adam������������������ Knox College��������� 45.83m���� 40.85m���� 134-00 
18 Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park U��������� 43.23m���� 40.81m���� 133-11 
19 Smart, Josh����������������� Illinois Wes��������� 42.64m���� 38.97m���� 127-10 
20 Scannicchio, Anthony�������� Loras Colleg��������� 38.10m���� 38.55m���� 126-06 
21 Brooks, Jared��������������� College of D��������� 39.72m���� 38.21m���� 125-04 
22 Chocola, Adam��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 43.30m���� 37.87m���� 124-03 
23 Kiser, Tom������������������ College of D��������� 39.16m���� 36.30m���� 119-01 
24 Turcato, Pete��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 36.27m���� 35.80m���� 117-05 
25 Woods, Mark����������������� Millikin Uni��������� 41.16m���� 33.75m���� 110-09 
26 Ross, Sam������������������� Loras Colleg��������� 32.00m���� 31.38m���� 102-11 
27 McLinden, Brian������������� St. Ambrose��������������������� 30.76m���� 100-11 
28 Lebryk, Paul���������������� Knox College��������� 31.13m���� 30.51m���� 100-01 
-- Vaden, Wes������������������ St. Ambrose���������� 33.43m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 34.60m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes��������� 42.23m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Heston, Sam����������������� Loras Colleg��������� 35.35m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Rufus, Danny���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 51.70m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Tangen, Mason��������������� St. Ambrose���������� 38.36m������ FOUL����������� 
-- Sickley, Tony��������������� Knox College��������� 35.63m������ FOUL����������� 
��������������������Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
��� 1) Monmouth College (IL)����� 132������� 2) Illinois Wesleyan�������� 115.50
��� 3) Truman State�������������� 102.50���� 4) Augustana College��������� 78.50
��� 5) Loras College�������������� 78������� 6) Washington (Missouri)����� 63.50
��� 7) Mount Mercy College�������� 62������� 8) Millikin University������� 49�� 
����9) St. Ambrose���������������� 47������ 10) North Park University����� 14�� 
���11) Knox College���������������� 8������������������������������������������ 
��������������������Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
��� 1) Monmouth College (IL)����� 164.50���� 2) Augustana College�������� 156�� 
����3) Loras College�������������� 86.50���� 4) Truman State�������������� 84�� 
����5) Washington (Missouri)������ 74.50���� 6) Illinois Wesleyan��������� 48�� 
����7) Millikin University�������� 41������� 8) St. Ambrose��������������� 35�� 
����9) College of DuPage���������� 24.50��� 10) Mount Mercy College������� 18�� 
���11) Knox College��������������� 16������ 12) North Park University����� 10��