Augustana College printing logo

2010 Drake Relay Results Augustana Participants

Event 50Men 4x100 Meter Relay College

================================================================

Drake Relays: D 39.814/30/2005�� Lindenwood��������������������

���������������������� J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs��

���� Stadium: S 38.426/13/2008�� LSU���������������������������

���������������������� A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday

��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims��

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries��������������������������������������������

1 Lincoln (MO)����������������������������������������� 40.70q

���� 1) Mandela Clifford SO������������ 2) Gavin Terrelonge JR���

���� 3) Dwain Bryden JR���������������� 4) Kimour Bruce JR�������

2 UW-Oshkosh������������������������������������������� 41.84q

���� 1) Alex DeWitt FR����������������� 2) Brent Jude SR���������

���� 3) John Cejka FR������������������ 4) Chad Churchill SR����

3 UW-Stevens Pt���������������������������������������� 42.57��

���� 1) Zach Scott-Keyser SO����������� 2) Nick Dax JR�����������

���� 3) Ernest Edmond JR��������������� 4) Ingram Keith JR�������

4 Northern St������������������������������������� �����42.67��

���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Trevor Mau FR���������

���� 3) Austin Suther SO��������������� 4) Odis Richardson JR����

5 Dordt������������������������������������������������ 42.70��

���� 1) Roland Osae-Opang FR����������� 2) Trevor Wolterstorff FR

���� 3) Aaron Floen FR����������������� 4) Nic Pfeifle FR��������

6 Iowa Wesleyan���������������������������������������� 42.90��

���� 1) Xavier Shields FR�������������� 2) Ridge Hobbs FR��������

���� 3) Nigel Talton FR����� �����������4) Levor Henry FR��������

7 Wartburg��������������������������������������������� 43.06��

���� 1) Marquis Stephens SR������������ 2) Russell Harris SR�����

���� 3) Keelan Moore FR���������������� 4) Skyler Ahrens JR������

-- Simpson����� �������������������������������������������DNF��

���� 1) Wardell Watkins SR������������� 2) Martin Rounds SR������

���� 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR����������� 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR������

Heat2 Preliminaries��������������������������������������������

1 Emporia St������������������������������������������� 41.59q

���� 1) Derwin Hall SO����������������� 2) Josh Schuler JR�������

���� 3) Vincent Howze SO��������������� 4) Shjaun Richardson FR��

2 Central���������������������������������������������� 42.15q

���� 1) Mitch Morris SR���������������� 2) Logan Danko FR��������

���� 3) Kyle Wood SO������������������� 4) Allen Scovel SO�������

3 Minnesota St-Moorhead�������������������������������� 42.34q

���� 1) Derek Bredy FR����������������� 2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO��

���� 3) Skyler Jackson FR�������������� 4) Brock Keaton SO�������

4 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 42.41��

���� 1) Max Petersen SR���������������� 2) Greg Patton FR��������

���� 3) James Wood JR�������������� ����4) Alex Rindone FR�������

5 UW-Platteville��������������������������������������� 42.57��

���� 1) Cody Egan SR������������������� 2) Matt Bischoff SR������

���� 3) Casey Goffinet FR�������������� 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO�������

6 Briar Cliff�������� ����������������������������������42.78��

���� 1) Jon Smith JR������������������� 2) Sam Acheampong FR�����

���� 3) Cecil Milton FR���������������� 4) Erik Lindsay JR�������

7 Hamline���������������������������������������������� 43.10��

���� 1) Dan Holmgren JR���������������� 2) Andy Marnach SR�������

���� 3) DJ Weil FR��������������������� 4) Brent Nelson SR�������

8 Loras������������������������������������������������ 43.40��

���� 1) Ryan Seymour SO���������������� 2) Chris Swift SR��������

���� 3) Austin Arthofer SO������������� 4) Sean Lewis FR���������

Heat3 Preliminaries��������������������������������������������

1 Oklahoma Baptist������������������������������������� 42.11q

���� 1) Justin Fry SO������������������ 2) Ethan Mignard JR������

���� 3) Roman Gray JR������������������ 4) Pierien Inniss SR�����

2 Chadron St������������������������������������������� 42.34q

���� 1) Lincoln Proud SO��������������� 2) Karl McFarlane FR�����

���� 3) Lanar Newman SO���������������� 4) Jacob Gruver SO�������

3 Dubuque���������������������������������������������� 42.35��

���� 1) Leonard Brady Jr. FR����������� 2) Phillip Jones SO������

���� 3) Ronnie Mirth SR���������������� 4) Davivorn Dowe SO������

4 William Penn�������������� ���������������������������43.49��

���� 1) Michael Pilcher FR������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR������

���� 3) Perry King FR������������������ 4) Carlos Stepter JR�����

5 Bethel (MN)������������������������������������������ 43.89��

���� 1) Mark Stockhowe JR�������������� 2) Zach Dahl SR����������

���� 3) Gavin Woodland FR�������������� 4) Jordan Spronk SO������

-- Central Missouri��������������������������������������� DNF��

���� 1) Darius Walker SO��������������� 2) Ivey Lee JR�����������

���� 3) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 4) Chris Leverette JR����

Heat4 Preliminaries��������������������������������������������

1 Pittsburg St����������������������������������������� 42.06q

���� 1) Greg Wright SO����������������� 2) Kendall Davis SO�� ����

���� 3) Alex Talbott JR���������������� 4) Darius Johnson JR�����

2 Augsburg��������������������������������������������� 42.94��

���� 1) Gil Millette FR���������������� 2) James Strand SR�������

���� 3) Rick Wolke FR������������������ 4) Nick Ward JR����������

3 Monmouth (IL)���������������������������������������� 43.15��

���� 1) Michael Blodgett JR������������ 2) Kyle Prout FR���������

���� 3) Luke Reschke������������������� 4) Saidu Sesay FR��������

4 Concordia - SP������������������� ��������������������44.27��

���� 1) Jordan Johnson SO�������������� 2) Diahn Zeon SO���������

���� 3) Dylan Enderlein FR������������� 4) Domonique Gilmer JR���

5 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 44.47��

���� 1) Ben Niemann FR��� ��������������2) Jared Grams FR��������

���� 3) Tyler Traynor SO��������������� 4) Trevor Jellum FR������

6 Carthage��������������������������������������������� 44.64��

���� 1) Dan Hrvatin SR����������������� 2) Prentis Wilbourn JR���

���� 3) James Harvey FR���������������� 4) Buzzy Brown SR��������

-- North Central������������������������������������������� DQ��

���� 1) Randal Ellison FR�������������� 2) Donald Smith SO�������

���� 3) Patrick Anderson SO������������ 4) Matt Borchardt JR�����

-- St. Thomas (MN)����������������������������������������� DQ��

���� 1) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 2) Sam Moen SR�����������

���� 3) Joe Rohlfing SR���������������� 4) Patrick Jager SR������

================================================================

Drake Relays: D 39.814/30/2005�� Lindenwood��������������������

���������������������� J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs��

���� Stadium: S 38.426/13/2008�� LSU���������������������������

���������������������� A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday

��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims��

================================================================

Preliminaries����������������������������������������������������

1 Lincoln (MO)���������������� �������������������������40.70q

���� 1) Mandela Clifford SO������������ 2) Gavin Terrelonge JR���

���� 3) Dwain Bryden JR���������������� 4) Kimour Bruce JR�������

2 Emporia St������������������������������������������� 41.59q

���� 1) Derwin Hall SO����������������� 2) Josh Schuler JR�������

���� 3) Vincent Howze SO��������������� 4) Shjaun Richardson FR��

3 UW-Oshkosh������������������������������������������� 41.84q

���� 1) Alex DeWitt FR����������������� 2) Brent Jude SR���������

���� 3) John Cejka FR������������������ 4) Chad Churchill SR�����

4 Pittsburg St����������������������������������������� 42.06q

���� 1) Greg Wright SO����������������� 2) Kendall Davis SO������

���� 3) Alex Talbott JR���������������� 4) Darius Johnson JR��� ��

5 Oklahoma Baptist������������������������������������� 42.11q

���� 1) Justin Fry SO������������������ 2) Ethan Mignard JR������

���� 3) Roman Gray JR������������������ 4) Pierien Inniss SR�����

6 Central���������������������������������������� ������42.15q

���� 1) Mitch Morris SR���������������� 2) Logan Danko FR��������

���� 3) Kyle Wood SO������������������� 4) Allen Scovel SO�������

7 Chadron St������������������������������������������� 42.34q

���� 1) Lincoln Proud SO��������������� 2) Karl McFarlane FR�����

���� 3) Lanar Newman SO���������������� 4) Jacob Gruver SO�������

8 Minnesota St-Moorhead�������������������������������� 42.34q

���� 1) Derek Bredy FR����������������� 2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO��

���� 3) Skyler Jackson FR�� ������������4) Brock Keaton SO�������

9 Dubuque���������������������������������������������� 42.35��

���� 1) Leonard Brady Jr. FR����������� 2) Phillip Jones SO������

���� 3) Ronnie Mirth SR���������������� 4) Davivorn Dowe SO������

10 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 42.41��

���� 1) Max Petersen SR���������������� 2) Greg Patton FR��������

���� 3) James Wood JR������������������ 4) Alex Rindone FR�������

11 UW-Stevens Pt���������������������������������������� 42.57��

��� 1) Zach Scott-Keyser SO����������� 2) Nick Dax JR�����������

���� 3) Ernest Edmond JR��������������� 4) Ingram Keith JR�������

12 UW-Platteville��������������������������������������� 42.57��

���� 1) Cody Egan SR������������������� 2) Matt Bischoff SR������

���� 3) Casey Goffinet FR�������������� 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO�������

13 Northern St������������������������������������������ 42.67��

���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Trevor Mau FR���������

���� 3) Austin Suther SO��������������� 4) Odis Richardson JR����

14 Dordt������������������������������������������������ 42.70��

���� 1) Roland Osae-Opang FR����������� 2) Trevor Wolterstorff FR

���� 3) Aaron Floen FR����������������� 4) Nic Pfeifle FR��������

15 Briar Cliff������������������� �����������������������42.78��

���� 1) Jon Smith JR������������������� 2) Sam Acheampong FR�����

���� 3) Cecil Milton FR���������������� 4) Erik Lindsay JR�������

16 Iowa Wesleyan���������������������������������������� 42.90��

���� 1) Xavier Shields FR�������������� 2) Ridge Hobbs FR��������

���� 3) Nigel Talton FR���������������� 4) Levor Henry FR��������

17 Augsburg��������������������������������������������� 42.94��

���� 1) Gil Millette FR���������������� 2) James Strand SR�������

���� 3) Rick Wolke FR������������������ 4) Nick Ward JR����������

18 Wartburg��������������������������������������������� 43.06��

���� 1) Marquis Stephens SR������������ 2) Russell Harris SR�����

���� 3) Keelan Moore FR���������������� 4) Skyler Ahrens JR������

19 Hamline���������������������������������������������� 43.10��

���� 1) Dan Holmgren JR���������������� 2) Andy Marnach SR�������

���� 3) DJ Weil FR��������������������� 4) Brent Nelson SR�������

20 Monmouth (IL)������������������������������������ ����43.15��

���� 1) Michael Blodgett JR������������ 2) Kyle Prout FR���������

���� 3) Luke Reschke������������������� 4) Saidu Sesay FR��������

21 Loras������������������������������������������������ 43.40��

���� 1) Ryan Seymour SO���������������� 2) Chris Swift SR��������

���� 3) Austin Arthofer SO������������� 4) Sean Lewis FR���������

22 William Penn����������������������������������������� 43.49��

���� 1) Michael Pilcher FR������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR������

���� 3) Perry King FR�������� ����������4) Carlos Stepter JR�����

23 Bethel (MN)������������������������������������������ 43.89��

���� 1) Mark Stockhowe JR�������������� 2) Zach Dahl SR����������

���� 3) Gavin Woodland FR�������������� 4) Jordan Spronk SO������

24 Concordia - SP��������������������������������������� 44.27��

���� 1) Jordan Johnson SO�������������� 2) Diahn Zeon SO���������

���� 3) Dylan Enderlein FR������������� 4) Domonique Gilmer JR���

25 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 44.47��

���� 1) Ben Niemann FR����������������� 2) Jared Grams FR��������

���� 3) Tyler Traynor SO��������������� 4) Trevor Jellum FR������

26 Carthage��������������������������������������������� 44.64��

���� 1) Dan Hrvatin SR����������������� 2) Prentis Wilbourn JR���

���� 3) James Harvey FR���������������� 4) Buzzy Brown SR��������

-- Central Missouri��������������������������������������� DNF��

���� 1) Darius Walker SO��������������� 2) Ivey Lee JR�����������

���� 3) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 4) Chris Leverette JR����

-- Simpson������������������������������������������������ DNF��

���� 1) Wardell Watkins SR������������� 2) Martin Rounds SR������

���� 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR����������� 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR������

-- North Central������������������� ������������������������DQ��

���� 1) Randal Ellison FR�������������� 2) Donald Smith SO�������

���� 3) Patrick Anderson SO������������ 4) Matt Borchardt JR�����

-- St. Thomas (MN)����������������������������������������� DQ��

���� 1) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 2) Sam Moen SR�����������

���� 3) Joe Rohlfing SR���������������� 4) Patrick Jager SR������

 

Event 80Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:23.7h1974������� Prarie View�������������� 
�������������������������(yards)������������������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 7:14.891985������� Nebraska����������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Finals�������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 7:35.10
���� 1) Billy Christy SR��������������� 2) Cody Camacho FR���� 
�����3) Andre Thomas SO���������������� 4) Jabar Rolle JR����� 
��2 Dordt���������������������������������������������� 7:36.15
���� 1) Josiah Luttjeboer FR����������� 2) David Christensen FR
���� 3) Ryan Tholen FR����������������� 4) Mark Eekhoff FR���� 
��3 Dakota St���������������������������� ��������������7:37.32
���� 1) Andy Coy FR�������������������� 2) Tyler VanPeursem SR 
�����3) Cody Foreman SR���������������� 4) Matt Fideler JR���� 
��4 Wheaton�������������������������������������������� 7:39.43
���� 1) Parker Thompson FR������������� 2) Will Phillips SR��� 
�����3) Kyle Kunz JR������������������� 4) Luke Vance FR������ 
��5 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 7:43.49
���� 1) Alex Steiner FR���������������� 2) Derek Nechuta JR��� 
�����3) Adam Lang SR������������������� 4) David Litsheim JR�� 
��6 Morningside���������������������������������������� 7:43.52
���� 1) Taylor Champan FR�������������� 2) Brian Gesink FR���� 
�����3) John Harris FR����������������� 4) Monte Larsen FR���� 
��7 Missouri S&T������������������������� ��������������7:44.12
���� 1) Bryan Kluge JR����������������� 2) Eric Fairbairn SO�� 
�����3) Brandon Etzold JR�������������� 4) Brendan Smith JR��� 
��8 UW-Oshkosh����������������������������������������� 7:44.40
���� 1) Ben Wizner JR������������������ 2) Dan Rammer SO������ 
�����3) Brett DeNure FR���������������� 4) Nate Stymiest SO��� 
��9 Concordia (NE)������������������������������������� 7:50.28
���� 1) Zach Meineke SR���������������� 2) Matt Trampe SO����� 
�����3) Caleb Egger JR����������������� 4) Jared Hoffman FR��� 
10 UW-Eau Claire�������������������������������������� 7:51.32
���� 1) Adam Flyte SR������������������ 2) Wes Fischer SR����� 
�����3) Jake Zander JR����������������� 4) Paul Hetke FR������ 
11 Augustana (SD)����������������������� ��������������7:51.36
���� 1) Austin Vande Berg SR����������� 2) Brian Werner SR���� 
�����3) Travis Beniak SO��������������� 4) Daniel Black SR���� 
12 North Central�������������������������������������� 7:52.15
���� 1) Jacob Austin SR���������������� 2) Jon Biancardi JR��� 
�����3) Jon Kaufmann SO���������������� 4) Scott Foley JR����� 
13 Oklahoma Christian��������������������������������� 7:52.53
���� 1) Frezer Legesse SO�������������� 2) Scotty Brasher FR�� 
�����3) Brayden Barrientez FR���������� 4) Silas Kisorio SO��� 
14 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 7:52.75
���� 1) Steve Rogers FR���������������� 2) Sean Carmody JR���� 
�����3) Jason Langslet JR�������������� 4) Greg Weigand JR���� 
15 Central Missouri��������������������� ��������������7:53.93
���� 1) Brent Vogel SO����������������� 2) Jacob White SO����� 
�����3) A.J. Stevens JR���������������� 4) Ross Lorber FR����� 
16 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 7:54.69
���� 1) Spencer Carlson SR������������� 2) Mike Finnerty SR��� 
�����3) Louis Hughes SO���������������� 4) Aaron Gorman SO���� 
17 Luther��������������������������������������������� 8:00.41
���� 1) Sam Donlan SR������������������ 2) Drew Burmahl SR���� 
�����3) Andrew Papke-Larson SO��������� 4) Tom Blattner SR���� 
18 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 8:01.37
���� 1) Eric Patten FR����������������� 2) Matt Stone SO������ 
�����3) Ben Duea FR�������������������� 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR��� 
19 St. Ambrose�������������������������� ��������������8:02.31
���� 1) Tommy Fallon SO���������������� 2) Austin Quinn JR���� 
�����3) Robbie Pogue FR���������������� 4) John Darmody SO���� 
20 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 8:08.39
���� 1) James Krajsa SR���������������� 2) Todd Reed JR������� 
�����3) Nicholas Ramberg JR������������ 4) Edward Van Pelt FR

 

Event 90Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 16:09.451981������� Iowa St����������������� 
�����Stadium: S 16:09.451981������� Iowa St����������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Finals�������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Ohio St������������������������������������������� 16:25.42
���� 1) Adam Green JR������������������ 2) Dan White JR������� 
�����3) Cory Leslie SO����������������� 4) Jeff See SR�������� 
��2 Notre Dame���������������������������������������� 16:25.57
���� 1) Jordan Carlson SO�������������� 2) Johnathan Shawel SO 
�����3) Daniel Clark SR���������������� 4) Jeremy Rae FR������ 
��3 Wisconsin����������������������������������������� 16:29.57
���� 1) Ryan Gasper SR����������������� 2) Rob Finnerty FR���� 
�����3) Drew Shields FR���������������� 4) Craig Miller SR���� 
��4 Minnesota����������������������������������������� 16:31.45
���� 1) Andy Richardson SO������������� 2) Paul Hilsen SO����� 
�����3) Chris Rombough SR�������������� 4) Ben Blankenship SO
��5 Iowa St������������������������������������������� 16:34.40
���� 1) Jory Zunich SR����������������� 2) Rico Loy FR�������� 
�����3) Brandon Rooney SR�������������� 4) Hillary Bor JR����� 
��6 Illinois������������������������������������������ 16:53.37
���� 1) Mike Murray JR����������������� 2) Graham Farnsworth SO
���� 3) Colin Mickow SO���������������� 4) Kyle Engnell SO���� 
��7 Tulsa��������������������������������������������� 16:53.40
���� 1) Chris O'hare FR���������������� 2) Lewis Timmins SR��� 
�����3) John Beattie SR���������������� 4) Justin Duncan JR��� 
��8 Iowa���������������������������������������������� 17:01.46
���� 1) James Paul JR������������������ 2) Chase Kadlec SO���� 
�����3) Jeff Thode FR������������������ 4) Jesse Luciano JR��� 
��9 Eastern Michigan���������������������������������� 17:18.03
���� 1) Terefe Ejigu FR���������������� 2) Curtis Vollmar SR�� 
�����3) Cole Sanseverino SO������������ 4) David Brent SR����� 
10 Nebraska������������������������������������������ 17:19.14
���� 1) Kyle Custer SR����������������� 2) David Adams JR����� 
�����3) Tommy Brinn FR����������������� 4) Ethan Luebbe SR���� 
11 Kansas�������������������������������������������� 17:27.10
���� 1) Greg Bussing SO���������������� 2) Bret Imgrund SR���� 
�����3) Don Wasinger SO���������������� 4) Kaleb Humphreys SO
12 Indiana St���������������������������������������� 17:27.11
���� 1) Andrew Lepkowski SO������������ 2) Michael Disher JR�� 
�����3) Dustin Betz FR����������������� 4) Jeremiah Vaughan SO 
13 Pittsburg St�������������������������������������� 17:29.94
���� 1) Mujahid Hassaballa SR���������� 2) Adam Volkert FR���� 
�����3) Brennan Hampton FR������������� 4) Tim Testa SR������� 
14 Minnesota St-Moorhead����������������������������� 17:35.16
���� 1) Michael McConnell SR����������� 2) Scott Egeberg RE��� 
�����3) Clayton Foster FR�������������� 4) Kyle Eckhoff SR���� 
15 Central Missouri���������������������������������� 17:37.81
���� 1) Kyle McClure JR���������������� 2) Laban Sialo SO����� 
�����3) Dalton Moberly SO�������������� 4) Kevin Denny JR����� 
16 Wheaton������������������������������������������� 17:40.69
���� 1) Brian Wurtz SR����������������� 2) Mark Phillips FR��� 
�����3) Parker Thompson FR������������� 4) Clayton Loy SR����� 
17 North Central������������������������������������� 17:54.44
���� 1) Mike Spain JR������������������ 2) Chris Kane SR������ 
�����3) Sean Carlson SR���������������� 4) Alex Knobloch SR��� 
18 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������ 18:17.76
���� 1) Mike Tisza SO������������������ 2) Matt Bowman FR����� 
�����3) Brian Hart SR������������������ 4) Brad Keating JR���� 

 

Event 60Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:22.421985������� Wayland Baptist���������� 
�����Stadium: S 1:20.531994������� UTEP��������������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Section1����������� �����������������������������������������
��1 Bethel (MN)���������������������������������������� 1:29.30
���� 1) Rob LeMay FR������������������� 2) Gavin Woodland FR�� 
�����3) Jordan Spronk SO��������������� 4) Zach Dahl SR������� 
��2 Wartburg��������� ����������������������������������1:29.64
���� 1) Skyler Ahrens JR��������������� 2) Keelan Moore FR���� 
�����3) Jordan Owen FR����������������� 4) Luke Sames FR������ 
��3 Iowa Wesleyan�������������������������������������� 1:29.84
���� 1) Xavier Shields FR�������������� 2) Ridge Hobbs FR����� 
�����3) Jason Amy SR������������������� 4) Nigel Talton FR���� 
��4 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 1:29.84
���� 1) Tom Mammen SO������������������ 2) David Beery SO����� 
�����3) John Bye FR�� ������������������4) Jason Sather SR���� 
��5 St. Ambrose���������������������������������������� 1:31.68
���� 1) Andrew Thomas FR��������������� 2) Matt Madera JR����� 
�����3) Toby Cewe SR������������������� 4) Craig Labath SO���� 
��6 UW-Superior������ ����������������������������������1:32.67
���� 1) Derek Solarz FR���������������� 2) Tyler Houghton JR�� 
�����3) Chad Kucza SO������������������ 4) Josh Carter FR����� 
��7 Buena Vista���������������������������������������� 1:32.80
���� 1) Tanner Russ SR����������������� 2) Chris Richardson FR 
�����3) Justus Harris FR��������������� 4) Kenneth Nichols JR
-- Cornell College����������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Khaliph Green SO��������������� 2) Andrew Harter FR��� 
�����3) Nate Schueller SR�������������� 4) Matt McGowan SO���� 
Section2���������������������������������������������������� 
��1 North Central�������������������������������������� 1:26.25
���� 1) Dayton Henriksen FR������������ 2) Randal Ellison FR�� 
�����3) Jon Caron FR������������������4) Dan Benton JR������ 
��2 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 1:26.57
���� 1) Domonique Gilmer JR������������ 2) Diahn Zeon SO������ 
�����3) Brian Kohlman JR��������������� 4) Dylan Enderlein FR
��3 Carroll (WI)����� ����������������������������������1:28.19
���� 1) Leslie Hyland SO��������������� 2) Justin Troeller SR
�����3) Scott Krause SR���������������� 4) Alex Marchillo FR�� 
��4 Monmouth (IL)�������������������������������������� 1:28.44
���� 1) Saidu Sesay FR����������������� 2) Luke Reschke������� 
�����3) Matt Dawson FR����������������� 4) Kyle Prout FR������ 
��5 Luther��������������������������������������������� 1:29.55
���� 1) Kyler Maxfield JR�������������� 2) Nick Clark FR������ 
�����3) Dalen Dirth SO����������������� 4) Andrew Grove FR���� 
��6 William Penn��������������������������������������� 1:30.78
���� 1) Ivan Kindell FR���������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR��� 
�����3) Perry King FR������������������ 4) Carlos Stepter JR�� 
-- Illinois College���������������������������������������DQ
���� 1) Mark Hughes SR����������������� 2) Jake Keck FR������� 
�����3) Josiah Norville SO������������� 4) D.J. Jackson SR���� 
Section3���������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Augsburg��������� ����������������������������������1:28.34
���� 1) Nick Ward JR������������������� 2) James Strand SR���� 
�����3) Gil Millette FR���������������� 4) Rick Wolke FR������ 
��2 UW-Platteville������������������������������������� 1:28.63
���� 1) Cody Egan SR������������������2) Matt Bischoff SR��� 
�����3) Casey Goffinet FR�������������� 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO���� 
��3 Central�������������������������������������������� 1:28.91
���� 1) Mitch Morris SR���������������� 2) Logan Danko FR����� 
�����3) Trevor Veach SO���������������� 4) Allen Scovel SO���� 
��4 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 1:30.45
���� 1) Christain Willman FR����������� 2) Javan Copley SO���� 
�����3) DJ Weil FR��������������������� 4) Tyson Molitor JR��� 
��5 Northern St������ ����������������������������������1:30.87
���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Trevor Mau FR������ 
�����3) Austin Suther SO��������������� 4) Bill Cameron SR���� 
��6 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 1:31.85
���� 1) Ben Niemann FR����������������� 2) Jared Grams FR����� 
�����3) Josh Dahl JR������������������� 4) Forrest Randall SR
-- Simpson������������������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Martin Rounds SR��������������� 2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
���� 3) Brandon Christensen SO��������� 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR��� 
-- Clarke�������������������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Chris Nightingale�������������� 2) Trent Henry�������� 
�����3) Travis Bettcher���������������� 4) Kraig Moore�������� 
Section4����������� �����������������������������������������
��1 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 1:25.57
���� 1) Mandela Clifford SO������������ 2) Kimour Bruce JR���� 
�����3) Dwain Bryden JR���������������� 4) Steve Banton JR���� 
��2 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������1:26.56
���� 1) Justin Fry SO������������������ 2) Ethan Mignard JR��� 
�����3) Roman Gray JR������������������ 4) Seagram Kern JR���� 
��3 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 1:26.79
���� 1) Percy Watson SR���������������� 2) Brock Keaton SO���� 
�����3) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO����������� 4) Aaron Lund SO������ 
��4 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 1:27.72
���� 1) Max Petersen SR���������������� 2) James Wood JR������ 
�����3) Alex Rindone FR���������������� 4) Nick Borchert SR��� 
��5 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 1:27.83
���� 1) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 2) Ivey Lee JR�������� 
�����3) Eric Griffin SO���������������� 4) Chris Leverette JR
��6 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 1:29.10
���� 1) Nicholas Nelson FR������������� 2) Scott Lustig JR���� 
�����3) Austin Eliason FR�������������� 4) Sam Lance SR������� 
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:22.421985������� Wayland Baptist���������� 
�����Stadium: S 1:20.531994������� UTEP��������������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Finals��������������� �����������������������������������������
��1 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 1:25.57
���� 1) Mandela Clifford SO������������ 2) Kimour Bruce JR���� 
�����3) Dwain Bryden JR���������������� 4) Steve Banton JR���� 
��2 North Central���� ����������������������������������1:26.25
���� 1) Dayton Henriksen FR������������ 2) Randal Ellison FR�� 
�����3) Jon Caron FR������������������� 4) Dan Benton JR������ 
��3 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 1:26.56
���� 1) Justin Fry SO ������������������2) Ethan Mignard JR��� 
�����3) Roman Gray JR������������������ 4) Seagram Kern JR���� 
��4 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 1:26.57
���� 1) Domonique Gilmer JR������������ 2) Diahn Zeon SO������ 
�����3) Brian Kohlman JR��������������� 4) Dylan Enderlein FR
��5 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 1:26.79
���� 1) Percy Watson SR���������������� 2) Brock Keaton SO���� 
�����3) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO����������� 4) Aaron Lund SO������ 
��6 Augustana (IL)��� ����������������������������������1:27.72
���� 1) Max Petersen SR���������������� 2) James Wood JR������ 
�����3) Alex Rindone FR���������������� 4) Nick Borchert SR��� 
��7 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 1:27.83
���� 1) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 2) Ivey Lee JR�������� 
�����3) Eric Griffin SO���������������� 4) Chris Leverette JR
��8 Carroll (WI)��������������������������������������� 1:28.19
���� 1) Leslie Hyland SO��������������� 2) Justin Troeller SR
�����3) Scott Krause SR���������������� 4) Alex Marchillo FR�� 
��9 Augsburg������������������������������������������� 1:28.34
���� 1) Nick Ward JR������������������� 2) James Strand SR���� 
�����3) Gil Millette FR���������������� 4) Rick Wolke FR������ 
10 Monmouth (IL)���� ����������������������������������1:28.44
���� 1) Saidu Sesay FR����������������� 2) Luke Reschke������� 
�����3) Matt Dawson FR����������������� 4) Kyle Prout FR������ 
11 UW-Platteville������������������������������������� 1:28.63
���� 1) Cody Egan SR������������������2) Matt Bischoff SR��� 
�����3) Casey Goffinet FR�������������� 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO���� 
12 Central�������������������������������������������� 1:28.91
���� 1) Mitch Morris SR���������������� 2) Logan Danko FR����� 
�����3) Trevor Veach SO���������������� 4) Allen Scovel SO���� 
13 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 1:29.10
���� 1) Nicholas Nelson FR������������� 2) Scott Lustig JR���� 
�����3) Austin Eliason FR�������������� 4) Sam Lance SR������� 
14 Bethel (MN)������ ����������������������������������1:29.30
���� 1) Rob LeMay FR������������������� 2) Gavin Woodland FR�� 
�����3) Jordan Spronk SO��������������� 4) Zach Dahl SR������� 
15 Luther��������������������������������������������� 1:29.55
���� 1) Kyler Maxfield JR�������������� 2) Nick Clark FR������ 
�����3) Dalen Dirth SO����������������� 4) Andrew Grove FR���� 
16 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 1:29.64
���� 1) Skyler Ahrens JR��������������� 2) Keelan Moore FR���� 
�����3) Jordan Owen FR����������������� 4) Luke Sames FR������ 
17 Iowa Wesleyan�������������������������������������� 1:29.84
���� 1) Xavier Shields FR�������������� 2) Ridge Hobbs FR����� 
�����3) Jason Amy SR������������������� 4) Nigel Talton FR���� 
18 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 1:29.84
���� 1) Tom Mammen SO������������������ 2) David Beery SO����� 
�����3) John Bye FR�������������������� 4) Jason Sather SR���� 
19 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 1:30.45
���� 1) Christain Willman FR����������� 2) Javan Copley SO���� 
�����3) DJ Weil FR��������������������� 4) Tyson Molitor JR��� 
20 William Penn��������������������������������������� 1:30.78
���� 1) Ivan Kindell FR���������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR��� 
�����3) Perry King FR ������������������4) Carlos Stepter JR�� 
21 Northern St���������������������������������������� 1:30.87
���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Trevor Mau FR������ 
�����3) Austin Suther SO��������������� 4) Bill Cameron SR���� 
22 St. Ambrose������ ����������������������������������1:31.68
���� 1) Andrew Thomas FR��������������� 2) Matt Madera JR����� 
�����3) Toby Cewe SR������������������� 4) Craig Labath SO���� 
23 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 1:31.85
���� 1) Ben Niemann FR����������������� 2) Jared Grams FR����� 
�����3) Josh Dahl JR������������������� 4) Forrest Randall SR
24 UW-Superior���������������������������������������� 1:32.67
���� 1) Derek Solarz FR���������������� 2) Tyler Houghton JR�� 
�����3) Chad Kucza SO ������������������4) Josh Carter FR����� 
25 Buena Vista���������������������������������������� 1:32.80
���� 1) Tanner Russ SR����������������� 2) Chris Richardson FR 
�����3) Justus Harris FR��������������� 4) Kenneth Nichols JR
-- Cornell College�� ���������������������������������������DQ
���� 1) Khaliph Green SO��������������� 2) Andrew Harter FR��� 
�����3) Nate Schueller SR�������������� 4) Matt McGowan SO���� 
-- Illinois College���������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Mark Hughes SR����������������� 2) Jake Keck FR������� 
�����3) Josiah Norville SO������������� 4) D.J. Jackson SR���� 
-- Simpson������������������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Martin Rounds SR��������������� 2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
���� 3) Brandon Christensen SO��������� 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR��� 
-- Clarke�������������������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Chris Nightingale�������������� 2) Trent Henry�������� 
�����3) Travis Bettcher���������������� 4) Kraig Moore�������� 

 

Event 70Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================������ 
Drake Relays: D 3:03.781985������� Wayland Baptist������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 3:00.226/14/2008�� Baylor��������������������������� 
�������������������������M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers
��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims������� 
================================================================������ 
Heat1 Preliminaries��������������������������������������� ����������
��1 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 3:13.68Q������ 
�����1) Jean Nougues SR���������������� 2) Sabiel Anderson SO��������� 
�����3) Anthony Celestin SO������������ 4) Rupert Smith SR������������ 
��2 Gustavus Adolphus������� ���������������������������3:13.84q������ 
�����1) Matt Leeb JR������������������� 2) Cole Carlson SR������������ 
�����3) Colby Citrowske JR������������� 4) Max Hanson SR�������������� 
��3 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 3:14.37q���� ��
�����1) Cory Shufelt SO���������������� 2) Percy Watson SR������������ 
�����3) Aaron Lund SO������������������ 4) Derek Bredy FR������������� 
��4 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 3:17.49������� 
�����1) Nick Dax JR����������������� ���2) Zach Scott-Keyser SO������� 
�����3) David Litsheim JR�������������� 4) Adam Lang SR��������������� 
��5 Carthage������������������������������������������� 3:18.87������� 
�����1) Klayton Reed SO���������������� 2) Marshall Stewart SO�������� 
�����3) Derek Hall SO������������������ 4) Buzzy Brown SR������������� 
��6 Wheaton�������������������������������������������� 3:20.09������� 
�����1) Luke Vance FR������������������ 2) Jason Norem SR������������� 
�����3) Kyle Kunz JR������������������� 4) Will Phillips SR����������� 
��7 William Penn��������������������������������������� 3:20.22������� 
�����1) Carlos Stepter JR�������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR����������� 
�����3) Perry King FR������������������ 4) Josh Roudabush JR���������� 
��8 Monmouth (IL)�������������������������������������� 3:22.69������� 
�����1) Kyle Prout FR������������������ 2) Luke Reschke��������������� 
�����3) Matt Dawson FR����������������� 4) Shane Reschke SO����������� 
Heat2 Preliminaries������������������������������� ������������������
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:12.57Q������ 
�����1) Travis Bish FR����������������� 2) Ethan Mignard JR����������� 
�����3) Seagram Kern JR���������������� 4) Pierien Inniss SR���������� 
��2 Missouri S&T���� �����������������������������������3:13.12q������ 
�����1) Bryan Kluge JR����������������� 2) Brendan Smith JR����������� 
�����3) Brandon Etzold JR�������������� 4) Terry Robinson JR���������� 
��3 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 3:14.16q������ 
�����1) Greg Davis SO������������������ 2) Greg Patton FR������������� 
�����3) Matt Somers JR����������������� 4) Nick Borchert SR����������� 
��4 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:16.38������� 
�����1) Adam Endres JR������ �����������2) Brady Flies SR������������� 
�����3) Austin Eliason FR�������������� 4) Sam Lance SR��������������� 
��5 Dordt���������������������������������������������� 3:16.98������� 
�����1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR��������� 2) Andrew Vander Woude FR��� ��
�����3) Nic Pfeifle FR����������������� 4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR������� 
��6 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 3:17.48������� 
�����1) Kyle Tibke��������������������� 2) Kaleb Stevens�������������� 
�����3) Brady Velgersdyk SO��������� ���4) Colin Koth SO�������������� 
��7 Nebraska Wesleyan���������������������������������� 3:18.18������� 
�����1) Nick Sawyer SO����������������� 2) Derrick McKenzie SO�������� 
�����3) Jay Wall SO�������������������� 4) John Kersenbrock FR�������� 
��8 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 3:23.31������� 
�����1) Kyle Yarkosky SR��������������� 2) Brandon Christensen SO����� 
�����3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR����������� 4) Martin Rounds SR����������� 
Heat3 Preliminaries����������������������� ��������������������������
��1 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:12.23Q������ 
�����1) Darius Walker SO��������������� 2) Anthony Cooper JR���������� 
�����3) Brent Vogel SO����������������� 4) Kai Roper SR��������������� 
��2 Bethel (MN)���������������������������������������� 3:15.44������� 
�����1) Taylor Ferda SO���������������� 2) Joel Quick JR�������������� 
�����3) Zach Schlegel JR��������������� 4) Eric Rhode SR�������������� 
��3 Central����������������������������������������� ���3:15.56������� 
�����1) Kyle Wood SO������������������� 2) Matt Patrick SR������������ 
�����3) Alex Miller SR����������������� 4) Luke Bolander SR����������� 
��4 UW-Oshkosh����������������������������������������� 3:15.60������� 
�����1) John Cejka FR������������������ 2) Chris Lipke JR������������� 
�����3) Alex DeWitt FR����������������� 4) Ben Zill SR���������������� 
��5 Pittsburg St��������������������������������������� 3:16.68������� 
�����1) Antonio Dowdy������������������ 2) Anthony Garrett SR��������� 
�����3) Greg Wright SO����������������� 4) Darius Johnson JR���������� 
��6 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 3:17.92������� 
�����1) Domonique Gilmer JR������������ 2) Dylan Enderlein FR��������� 
�����3) Brian Kohlman JR���� �����������4) Diahn Zeon SO�������������� 
��7 Nebraska-Kearney����������������������������������� 3:18.10������� 
�����1) Scott Nannen FR���������������� 2) Cornell Leffler FR��������� 
�����3) Mitchell Sasek JR�������������� 4) Alex Paul SO������������� ��
��8 Northern St���������������������������������������� 3:18.52������� 
�����1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Ryan Conrad JR������������� 
�����3) Jacob Arechigo FR�������������� 4) Bill Cameron SR������������ 
Heat4 Preliminaries��������������� ����������������������������������
��1 North Central�������������������������������������� 3:15.32Q������ 
�����1) Jon Howard JR������������������ 2) Jon Caron FR��������������� 
�����3) Dayton Henriksen FR������������ 4) Dan Benton JR�������������� 
��2 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 3:15.77������� 
�����1) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 2) Joe Rohlfing SR������������ 
�����3) Mike Hutton SO����������������� 4) Patrick Jager SR����������� 
��3 Wabash���������������������������������� �����������3:16.01������� 
�����1) Garrett Bonk FR���������������� 2) John Haley FR�������������� 
�����3) Jake Waterman FR��������������� 4) Wes Chamblee JR������������ 
��4 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 3:17.22������� 
�����1) Andy Marnach SR���������������� 2) Tyson Molitor JR����������� 
�����3) Dan Holmgren JR���������������� 4) Brent Nelson SR������������ 
��5 Wayne St������������������������������������������� 3:20.72������� 
�����1) Drew Molacek JR���������������� 2) Michael King FR������������ 
�����3) Aaron Garza FR����������������� 4) Andrew Jansen SO����������� 
��6 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 3:22.21������� 
�����1) John Koehler SR���������������� 2) Mike Koehler SO������������ 
�����3) Russell Harris SR�������������� 4) Luke Sames FR�������������� 
================================================================������ 
Drake Relays: D 3:03.781985������� Wayland Baptist������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 3:00.226/14/2008�� Baylor����������������� ����������
�������������������������M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers
��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims������� 
================================================================������ 
Preliminaries��������������� ������������������������������������������
��1 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:12.23Q������ 
�����1) Darius Walker SO��������������� 2) Anthony Cooper JR���������� 
�����3) Brent Vogel SO����������������� 4) Kai Roper SR������������� ��
��2 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:12.57Q������ 
�����1) Travis Bish FR����������������� 2) Ethan Mignard JR����������� 
�����3) Seagram Kern JR���������������� 4) Pierien Inniss SR���������� 
��3 Lincoln (MO)�������������������� �������������������3:13.68Q������ 
�����1) Jean Nougues SR���������������� 2) Sabiel Anderson SO��������� 
�����3) Anthony Celestin SO������������ 4) Rupert Smith SR������������ 
��4 North Central�������������������������������������� 3:15.32Q������ 
�����1) Jon Howard JR������������������ 2) Jon Caron FR��������������� 
�����3) Dayton Henriksen FR������������ 4) Dan Benton JR�������������� 
��5 Missouri S&T��������������������������������������� 3:13.12q������ 
�����1) Bryan Kluge JR����������������� 2) Brendan Smith JR����������� 
�����3) Brandon Etzold JR�������������� 4) Terry Robinson JR���������� 
��6 Gustavus Adolphus���������������������������������� 3:13.84q������ 
�����1) Matt Leeb JR������������������� 2) Cole Carlson SR������������ 
�����3) Colby Citrowske JR������������� 4) Max Hanson SR�������������� 
��7 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 3:14.16q������ 
�����1) Greg Davis SO������������������ 2) Greg Patton FR������������� 
�����3) Matt Somers JR����������������� 4) Nick Borchert SR����������� 
��8 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 3:14.37q������ 
�����1) Cory Shufelt SO���������������� 2) Percy Watson SR������������ 
�����3) Aaron Lund SO������������������ 4) Derek Bredy FR������������� 
��9 Bethel (MN)����� �����������������������������������3:15.44������� 
�����1) Taylor Ferda SO���������������� 2) Joel Quick JR�������������� 
�����3) Zach Schlegel JR��������������� 4) Eric Rhode SR�������������� 
10 Central�������������������������������������������� 3:15.56������� 
�����1) Kyle Wood SO������������������� 2) Matt Patrick SR������������ 
�����3) Alex Miller SR����������������� 4) Luke Bolander SR����������� 
11 UW-Oshkosh����������������������������������������� 3:15.60������� 
�����1) John Cejka FR������� �����������2) Chris Lipke JR������������� 
�����3) Alex DeWitt FR����������������� 4) Ben Zill SR���������������� 
12 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 3:15.77������� 
�����1) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 2) Joe Rohlfing SR���������� ��
�����3) Mike Hutton SO����������������� 4) Patrick Jager SR����������� 
13 Wabash��������������������������������������������� 3:16.01������� 
�����1) Garrett Bonk FR���������������� 2) John Haley FR�������������� 
�����3) Jake Waterman FR������������ ���4) Wes Chamblee JR������������ 
14 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:16.38������� 
�����1) Adam Endres JR����������������� 2) Brady Flies SR������������� 
�����3) Austin Eliason FR�������������� 4) Sam Lance SR��������������� 
15 Pittsburg St��������������������������������������� 3:16.68������� 
�����1) Antonio Dowdy������������������ 2) Anthony Garrett SR��������� 
�����3) Greg Wright SO����������������� 4) Darius Johnson JR���������� 
16 Dordt����������������������������������� �����������3:16.98������� 
�����1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR��������� 2) Andrew Vander Woude FR����� 
�����3) Nic Pfeifle FR����������������� 4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR������� 
17 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 3:17.22������� 
�����1) Andy Marnach SR���������������� 2) Tyson Molitor JR����������� 
�����3) Dan Holmgren JR���������������� 4) Brent Nelson SR������������ 
18 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 3:17.48������� 
�����1) Kyle Tibke��������������������� 2) Kaleb Stevens�������������� 
�����3) Brady Velgersdyk SO������������ 4) Colin Koth SO�������������� 
19 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 3:17.49������� 
�����1) Nick Dax JR�������������������� 2) Zach Scott-Keyser SO������� 
�����3) David Litsheim JR�������������� 4) Adam Lang SR��������������� 
20 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 3:17.92������� 
�����1) Domonique Gilmer JR������������ 2) Dylan Enderlein FR��������� 
�����3) Brian Kohlman JR��������������� 4) Diahn Zeon SO���� ����������
21 Nebraska-Kearney����������������������������������� 3:18.10������� 
�����1) Scott Nannen FR���������������� 2) Cornell Leffler FR��������� 
�����3) Mitchell Sasek JR�������������� 4) Alex Paul SO��������������� 
22 Nebraska Wesleyan������� ���������������������������3:18.18������� 
�����1) Nick Sawyer SO����������������� 2) Derrick McKenzie SO�������� 
�����3) Jay Wall SO�������������������� 4) John Kersenbrock FR�������� 
23 Northern St���������������������������������������� 3:18.52����� ��
�����1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Ryan Conrad JR������������� 
�����3) Jacob Arechigo FR�������������� 4) Bill Cameron SR������������ 
24 Carthage������������������������������������������� 3:18.87������� 
�����1) Klayton Reed SO������������� ���2) Marshall Stewart SO�������� 
�����3) Derek Hall SO������������������ 4) Buzzy Brown SR������������� 
25 Wheaton�������������������������������������������� 3:20.09������� 
�����1) Luke Vance FR������������������ 2) Jason Norem SR������������� 
�����3) Kyle Kunz JR������������������� 4) Will Phillips SR����������� 
26 William Penn��������������������������������������� 3:20.22������� 
�����1) Carlos Stepter JR�������������� 2) Gabriel Green FR����������� 
�����3) Perry King FR������������������ 4) Josh Roudabush JR���������� 
27 Wayne St������������������������������������������� 3:20.72������� 
�����1) Drew Molacek JR���������������� 2) Michael King FR������������ 
�����3) Aaron Garza FR����������������� 4) Andrew Jansen SO����������� 
28 Wartburg �������������������������������������������3:22.21������� 
�����1) John Koehler SR���������������� 2) Mike Koehler SO������������ 
�����3) Russell Harris SR�������������� 4) Luke Sames FR�������������� 
29 Monmouth (IL)����������������������������������� ���3:22.69������� 
�����1) Kyle Prout FR������������������ 2) Luke Reschke��������������� 
�����3) Matt Dawson FR����������������� 4) Shane Reschke SO����������� 
30 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 3:23.31������� 
�����1) Kyle Yarkosky SR��������������� 2) Brandon Christensen SO����� 
�����3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR����������� 4) Martin Rounds SR����������� 

 

Event 95Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
����� Relays: D 55.062001������� Indiana St������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 55.062001������� Indiana St������������������ 
����School��������������������������������������������� Prelims 
================================================================
Heat1 Preliminaries������������������������������������������ 
��1 Kansas St�������������������������������������������� 58.92q
���� 1) Jeffrey Julmis SO�������������� 2) Balazs Baji FR������ 
�����3) Moritz Cleve JR���������������� 4) Tomas Kirielius FR�� 
��2 North Dakota St�������������������������������������� 59.78q
���� 1) Kevin Jackson FR��������������� 2) Matt Tetzlaff FR���� 
�����3) Ted Rud JR��������������������� 4) Weston Leutz SO����� 
��3 Indiana St������������������������������������������� 60.39q
���� 1) Michael Roberts JR������������� 2) Dexter Childress FR
�����3) Patrick Mendenhall SR���������� 4) DeJuan Mitchell FR�� 
��4 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 62.41 
�����1) Greg Davis SO������������������ 2) Marty King SO������� 
����3) Pat Callan FR������������������ 4) Brendan Bradley JR�� 
Heat2 Preliminaries������������������������������������������ 
��1 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 61.69 
�����1) Seth Urtel SR������������������ 2) Trevor Jellum FR�� ��
�����3) Jimmy Warmuth SR��������������� 4) John Knebel JR������ 
��2 Concordia-Moorhead����������������������������������� 65.01 
�����1) Marly Simmons SR��������������� 2) John Bye FR��������� 
�����3) David Beery SO����������������� 4) Jeff Bakke SR������
-- Wisconsin���������������������������������������������� DNF 
�����1) Temi Ogunbodede SO������������� 2) Adam Hexum SO������� 
�����3) David Grzesiak SO�������������� 4) Adum Gross SO������� 
-- Luther������������������������������������������� �������DQ 
�����1) Tat Erredge SR����������������� 2) Andy Ambrose FR����� 
�����3) Dalen Dirth SO����������������� 4) Jordan Humpal SO���� 
Heat3 Preliminaries������������������������������������������ 
��1 Northern Iowa�������������������������������� ��������60.02q
���� 1) Mike Malone SO����������������� 2) Greg Offerman FR���� 
�����3) Scott Lynn SR������������������ 4) Channing Puls FR���� 
��2 North Central���������������������������������������� 63.86 
�����1) Delaney Fluker FR�������������� 2) Joseph Michals FR��� 
�����3) Matt Borchardt JR�������������� 4) Nicholas Galanes JR
��3 St. Ambrose������������������������������������������ 67.51 
�����1) Dustin Renwick SR�������������� 2) Harrison Southwick FR
���� 3) Sean Whalen JR����������������� 4) Danny DeVenney SR��� 
-- Eastern Illinois���������������������������������������� DQ 
�����1) Lamarr Pottinger FR������������ 2) Preston Smith JR���� 
�����3) Patrick Tortorici JR����������� 4) Dominique Hall FR��� 
================================================================
����� Relays: D 55.062001������� Indiana St������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 55.062001������� Indiana St������������������ 
����School��������������������������������������������� Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries�������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Kansas St�������������������������������������������� 58.92q
���� 1) Jeffrey Julmis SO�������������� 2) Balazs Baji FR������ 
�����3) Moritz Cleve JR������ ����������4) Tomas Kirielius FR�� 
��2 North Dakota St�������������������������������������� 59.78q
���� 1) Kevin Jackson FR��������������� 2) Matt Tetzlaff FR���� 
�����3) Ted Rud JR��������������������� 4) Weston Leutz SO����� 
��3 Northern Iowa�������� ��������������������������������60.02q
���� 1) Mike Malone SO����������������� 2) Greg Offerman FR���� 
�����3) Scott Lynn SR������������������ 4) Channing Puls FR���� 
��4 Indiana St������������������������������������������� 60.39q
���� 1) Michael Roberts JR������������� 2) Dexter Childress FR
�����3) Patrick Mendenhall SR���������� 4) DeJuan Mitchell FR�� 
��5 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 61.69 
�����1) Seth Urtel SR������������������ 2) Trevor Jellum FR���� 
�����3) Jimmy Warmuth SR��������������� 4) John Knebel JR������ 
��6 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 62.41 
�����1) Greg Davis SO������������������ 2) Marty King SO������� 
�����3) Pat Callan FR������������������ 4) Brendan Bradley JR�� 
��7 North Central���������������������������������������� 63.86 
�����1) Delaney Fluker FR�������������� 2) Joseph Michals FR��� 
�����3) Matt Borchardt JR�������������� 4) Nicholas Galanes JR
��8 Concordia-Moorhead����������������������������������� 65.01 
�����1) Marly Simmons SR��������������� 2) John Bye FR��������� 
�����3) David Beery SO����������������� 4) Jeff Bakke SR������� 
��9 St. Ambrose������������������������������������������ 67.51 
�����1) Dustin Renwick SR�������������� 2) Harrison Southwick FR
���� 3) Sean Whalen JR����������������� 4) Danny DeVenney SR��� 
-- Wisconsin���������������������������������������������� DNF 
�����1) Temi Ogunbodede SO������������� 2) Adam Hexum SO������� 
�����3) David Grzesiak SO�������������� 4) Adum Gross SO������� 
-- Luther�������������������������������������������������� DQ 
�����1) Tat Erredge SR����������������� 2) Andy Ambrose FR����� 
�����3) Dalen Dirth SO����������������� 4) Jordan Humpal SO���� 
-- Eastern Illinois���������������������������������������� DQ 
�����1) Lamarr Pottinger FR������������ 2) Preston Smith JR���� 
�����3) Patrick Tortorici JR����������� 4) Dominique Hall FR��� 

 

Event 120Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
����� Relays: D 9:39.651984������� Cal Poly Pomona����������� 
�����Stadium: S 9:30.451983������� SMU����������������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals 
================================================================
Finals�������� �������������������������������������������������
��1 Augustana (SD)������������������������������������� 9:54.55 
�����1) Austin Vande Berg SR����������� 2) Aduo Omot FR�������� 
�����3) Brian Werner SR���������������� 4) Tom Karbo SO�������� 
��2 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 9:56.41 
�����1) James Krajsa SR���������������� 2) Sam Lance SR�������� 
�����3) Jonathan Stoltman SR����������� 4) Denise Mokaya SR���� 
��3 Dakota St������������������������������������������ 9:59.04 
�����1) Anthony Drealan SR������������� 2) Cody Foreman SR����� 
�����3) Matt Fideler JR���������������� 4) Tyler VanPeursem SR
��4 UW-Oshkosh���������������������������������������� 10:06.09 
�����1) Ben Wizner JR������������������ 2) Chris Lipke JR������ 
�����3) Dan Rammer SO������������������ 4) Nate Stymiest SO���� 
��5 Pittsburg St�������������������������������������� 10:07.10 
�����1) Mujahid Hassaballa SR���������� 2) David Martin SR����� 
�����3) James Ward SO������������������ 4) Ben Loats SO�������� 
��6 North Central������������������������������������� 10:07.36 
�����1) Alex Knobloch SR��������������� 2) Scott Foley JR������ 
�����3) Jacob Austin SR���������������� 4) Ryan Carrigan JR���� 
��7 Emporia St���������������������������������������� 10:07.83 
�����1) Adam McGovern JR��������������� 2) Vincent Howze SO���� 
�����3) Dillon Cowing SO��������������� 4) William Hohmeier JR
��8 Oklahoma Christian�������������������������������� 10:09.14 
�����1) Brayden Barrientez FR���������� 2) Brady Watson SO����� 
�����3) Scotty Brasher FR�������������� 4) Frezer Legesse SO��� 
��9 St. Thomas (MN)����������������������������������� 10:09.95 
�����1) Mike Hutton SO����������������� 2) Patrick Jager SR���� 
�����3) Greg Dowe SR������������������� 4) Ben Sathre SO������� 
10 Wheaton������������������������������������������� 10:09.95 
�����1) Parker Thompson FR������������� 2) Jason Norem SR������ 
�����3) Luke Vance FR������������������ 4) Mark Phillips FR���� 
11 Illinois Wesleyan�������������������������� �������10:09.95 
�����1) Tyler Saunders SO�������������� 2) Aaron Ball JR������� 
�����3) Noah Dunham JR����������������� 4) Max Lustick SO������ 
12 Central Missouri���������������������������������� 10:11.46 
�����1) Laban Sialo SO����������������� 2) Jacob White SO������ 
�����3) Kyle McClure JR���������������� 4) Brett Carter JR����� 
13 Nebraska Wesleyan��������������������������������� 10:12.26 
�����1) Logan Watley SR���������������� 2) Nick Sawyer SO������ 
�����3) Zach Harsin SO����������������� 4) Brian Copley SR����� 
14 McKendree����������������������������������������� 10:13.51 
�����1) Mike Mendez SR����������������� 2) Devin Williams SR��� 
�����3) Joshua Katam SR���������������� 4) Blake DeLong FR����� 
15 UW-Stevens Pt������������������ �������������������10:14.89 
�����1) Derek Nechuta JR��������������� 2) Tom Wenzler FR������ 
�����3) Alex Steiner FR���������������� 4) Nicholas Schaefer JR 
16 Dordt��������������������������������������������� 10:15.03 
�����1) Ryan Tholen FR��������� ��������2) Josiah Luttjeboer FR 
�����3) Mark Eekhoff FR���������������� 4) Brent Van Schepen FR 
17 Morningside��������������������������������������� 10:16.63 
�����1) Brian Gesink FR���������������� 2) Edwin Graf FR������� 
�����3) Monte Larsen FR���� ������������4) Taylor Champan FR��� 
18 Minnesota Duluth���������������������������������� 10:16.91 
�����1) Mike Finnerty SR��������������� 2) Dave Ubbelohde SR��� 
�����3) Spencer Carlson SR������������� 4) Aaron Gorman SO����� 
19 St. Ambrose�������� �������������������������������10:22.78 
�����1) Kevin Randle FR���������������� 2) Joseph Appah SO����� 
�����3) Robbie Pogue FR���������������� 4) John Darmody SO����� 
20 St. Cloud St�������������������������������������� 10:22.91 
�����1) David Townsel JR��������������� 2) David Queck SR������ 
�����3) Luke Windholz SO��������������� 4) Kyle Neumann SO����� 
21 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������ 10:24.88 
�����1) Sean Carmody JR���������������� 2) James Wood JR������� 
�����3) Greg Weigand JR���������������� 4) Dan Bailey SR������� 
22 Oklahoma Baptist���������������������������������� 10:25.73 
�����1) Jabar Rolle JR����������������� 2) Seagram Kern JR����� 
�����3) Cody Camacho FR���������������� 4) Billy Christy SR���� 
23 Minnesota St-Moorhead����������������������������� 10:26.64 
�����1) Michael McConnell SR����������� 2) Derek Meyer SR������ 
�����3) Clayton Foster FR�������������� 4) Kyle Eckhoff SR����� 
24 Central������������������������������������������� 10:39.04 
�����1) Ben Schornack FR��������������� 2) Jordan Appenzeller FR
���� 3) Alex Miller SR����������������� 4) Andrew Hamer SO����� 

 

Event 100Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===============================================================
����� Relays: D 3:14.431979������� Prairie View������������� 
�����Stadium: S 3:12.191983������� Alabama������������������ 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Section1���������������� ������������������������������������
��1 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 3:28.39
���� 1) Chris Nightingale�������������� 2) Travis Bettcher���� 
�����3) Kraig Moore�������������������� 4) Justin Heng JR����� 
��2 Luther���������������� �����������������������������3:29.35
���� 1) Nick Clark FR������������������ 2) Andrew Grove FR���� 
�����3) Kyler Maxfield JR�������������� 4) Tom Blattner SR���� 
��3 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 3:29.63
���� 1) Skyler Ahrens JR�� �������������2) Keelan Moore FR���� 
�����3) Luke Sames FR������������������ 4) John Schulz SO����� 
��4 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 3:31.41
���� 1) Tom Mammen SO������������������ 2) Jason Sather SR���� 
�����3) David Beery SO���� �������������4) Tom Sederquist SO�� 
��5 Cornell College������������������������������������ 3:31.69
���� 1) Khaliph Green SO��������������� 2) Andrew Harter FR��� 
�����3) James Wohrley SR��������������� 4) Adam Rooyakkers SO
��6 St. Thomas (MN)������� �����������������������������3:31.79
���� 1) Sam Moen SR�������������������� 2) Joe Rohlfing SR���� 
�����3) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 4) George Williams SR
��7 UW-Superior���������������������������������������� 3:41.43
���� 1) Derek Solarz FR��� �������������2) Tyler Houghton JR�� 
�����3) Chad Kucza SO������������������ 4) Scott Behling FR��� 
-- Buena Vista��������������������������������������������� DQ
���� 1) Tanner Russ SR����������������� 2) Chris Richardson FR 
�����3) Brian Patterson FR �������������4) Andrew Smith FR���� 
Section2���������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Augsburg������������������������������������������� 3:27.07
���� 1) Nick Ward JR������������������� 2) James Strand SR���� 
�����3) Rick Wolke FR����� �������������4) Matt Schafer FR���� 
��2 Northern St���������������������������������������� 3:29.42
���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Ryan Conrad JR����� 
�����3) Bill Cameron SR���������������� 4) Jacob Arechigo FR�� 
��3 Hamline��������������� �����������������������������3:30.51
���� 1) Javan Copley SO���������������� 2) DJ Weil FR��������� 
�����3) Christain Willman FR����������� 4) Ian Campbell SO���� 
��4 Carthage������������������������������������������� 3:31.88
���� 1) Buzzy Brown SR���� �������������2) Marshall Stewart SO 
�����3) Klayton Reed SO���������������� 4) Tylor Lewis SR����� 
��5 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 3:32.25
���� 1) Jacob O'Rourke FR�������������� 2) Alex Rindone FR���� 
�����3) Dan Doubet FR����� �������������4) Joe Zahn FR�������� 
��6 North Central�������������������������������������� 3:39.32
���� 1) Donald Smith SO���������������� 2) Patrick Anderson SO 
�����3) Jon Biancardi JR��������������� 4) Jon Kaufmann SO���� 
��7 St. Ambrose����������� �����������������������������3:43.63
���� 1) Eric Carlson FR���������������� 2) Toby Cewe SR������� 
�����3) Dustin Renwick SR�������������� 4) Austin Quinn JR���� 
-- Sioux Falls Univ��������������������������������������� DNF
���� 1) Kaleb Stevens����� �������������2) Colin Koth SO������ 
�����3) Brady Velgersdyk SO������������ 4) Brandon Tullock���� 
Section3���������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:21.97
���� 1) Justin Fry SO����� �������������2) Ethan Mignard JR��� 
�����3) Travis Bish FR����������������� 4) Andre Thomas SO���� 
��2 Central�������������������������������������������� 3:25.29
���� 1) Trevor Veach SO���������������� 2) Kyle Wood SO������� 
�����3) Matt Patrick SR��� �������������4) Alex Miller SR����� 
��3 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 3:26.55
���� 1) Ernest Edmond JR��������������� 2) Ingram Keith JR���� 
�����3) Nick Dax JR�������������������� 4) Adam Lang SR������� 
��4 Loras����������������� �����������������������������3:30.00
���� 1) Sean Lewis FR������������������ 2) Scott Schemmel SR�� 
�����3) Chris Swift SR����������������� 4) Cody Dreyer SR����� 
��5 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 3:30.17
���� 1) Marty Rounds SR��� �������������2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
���� 3) Kyle Yarkosky SR��������������� 4) Matt Stone SO������ 
��6 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:31.27
���� 1) Nicholas Nelson FR������������� 2) Austin Eliason FR�� 
�����3) Adam Endres JR���� �������������4) Todd Reed JR������� 
��7 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:31.96
���� 1) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 2) Eric Griffin SO���� 
�����3) Ivey Lee JR�������������������� 4) A.J. Stevens JR���� 
===============================================================
����� Relays: D 3:14.431979������� Prairie View������������� 
�����Stadium: S 3:12.191983������� Alabama������������������ 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
===============================================================
Finals�������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:21.97
���� 1) Justin Fry SO������������������ 2) Ethan Mignard JR��� 
�����3) Travis Bish FR���� �������������4) Andre Thomas SO���� 
��2 Central�������������������������������������������� 3:25.29
���� 1) Trevor Veach SO���������������� 2) Kyle Wood SO������� 
�����3) Matt Patrick SR���������������� 4) Alex Miller SR����� 
��3 UW-Stevens Pt��������� �����������������������������3:26.55
���� 1) Ernest Edmond JR��������������� 2) Ingram Keith JR���� 
�����3) Nick Dax JR�������������������� 4) Adam Lang SR������� 
��4 Augsburg������������������������������������������� 3:27.07
���� 1) Nick Ward JR������ �������������2) James Strand SR���� 
�����3) Rick Wolke FR������������������ 4) Matt Schafer FR���� 
��5 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 3:28.39
���� 1) Chris Nightingale�������������� 2) Travis Bettcher���� 
�����3) Kraig Moore������� �������������4) Justin Heng JR����� 
��6 Luther��������������������������������������������� 3:29.35
���� 1) Nick Clark FR������������������ 2) Andrew Grove FR���� 
�����3) Kyler Maxfield JR�������������� 4) Tom Blattner SR���� 
��7 Northern St����������� �����������������������������3:29.42
���� 1) Luke Hauert FR����������������� 2) Ryan Conrad JR����� 
�����3) Bill Cameron SR���������������� 4) Jacob Arechigo FR�� 
��8 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 3:29.63
���� 1) Skyler Ahrens JR�� �������������2) Keelan Moore FR���� 
�����3) Luke Sames FR������������������ 4) John Schulz SO����� 
��9 Loras���������������������������������������������� 3:30.00
���� 1) Sean Lewis FR������������������ 2) Scott Schemmel SR�� 
�����3) Chris Swift SR���� �������������4) Cody Dreyer SR����� 
10 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 3:30.17
���� 1) Marty Rounds SR���������������� 2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
���� 3) Kyle Yarkosky SR��������������� 4) Matt Stone SO������ 
11 Hamline��������������� �����������������������������3:30.51
���� 1) Javan Copley SO���������������� 2) DJ Weil FR��������� 
�����3) Christain Willman FR����������� 4) Ian Campbell SO���� 
12 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:31.27
���� 1) Nicholas Nelson FR �������������2) Austin Eliason FR�� 
�����3) Adam Endres JR����������������� 4) Todd Reed JR������� 
13 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 3:31.41
���� 1) Tom Mammen SO������������������ 2) Jason Sather SR���� 
�����3) David Beery SO���� �������������4) Tom Sederquist SO�� 
14 Cornell College������������������������������������ 3:31.69
���� 1) Khaliph Green SO��������������� 2) Andrew Harter FR��� 
�����3) James Wohrley SR��������������� 4) Adam Rooyakkers SO
15 St. Thomas (MN)������� �����������������������������3:31.79
���� 1) Sam Moen SR�������������������� 2) Joe Rohlfing SR���� 
�����3) Mattew Griswold JR������������� 4) George Williams SR
16 Carthage������������������������������������������� 3:31.88
���� 1) Buzzy Brown SR���� �������������2) Marshall Stewart SO 
�����3) Klayton Reed SO���������������� 4) Tylor Lewis SR����� 
17 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:31.96
���� 1) Dennis Hopgood SR�������������� 2) Eric Griffin SO���� 
�����3) Ivey Lee JR������� �������������4) A.J. Stevens JR���� 
18 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 3:32.25
���� 1) Jacob O'Rourke FR�������������� 2) Alex Rindone FR���� 
�����3) Dan Doubet FR������������������ 4) Joe Zahn FR�������� 
19 North Central��������� �����������������������������3:39.32
���� 1) Donald Smith SO���������������� 2) Patrick Anderson SO 
�����3) Jon Biancardi JR��������������� 4) Jon Kaufmann SO���� 
20 UW-Superior���������������������������������������� 3:41.43
���� 1) Derek Solarz FR��� �������������2) Tyler Houghton JR�� 
�����3) Chad Kucza SO������������������ 4) Scott Behling FR��� 
21 St. Ambrose���������������������������������������� 3:43.63
���� 1) Eric Carlson FR���������������� 2) Toby Cewe SR������� 
�����3) Dustin Renwick SR�������������4) Austin Quinn JR���� 
-- Sioux Falls Univ��������������������������������������� DNF
���� 1) Kaleb Stevens������������������ 2) Colin Koth SO������ 
�����3) Brady Velgersdyk SO������������ 4) Brandon Tullock���� 
-- Buena Vista����������� ����������������������������������DQ
���� 1) Tanner Russ SR����������������� 2) Chris Richardson FR 
�����3) Brian Patterson FR������������� 4) Andrew Smith FR���� 

 

Event 170Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
����� Relays: D 63.02m1989������� John Nichols, LSU�������������������� 
�����Stadium: S 64.31m1978������� Mac Wilkens, Athletics West���������� 
����Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals���������� 
==========================================================================
Flight1���������������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Sean Pruitt�������������� SR Michigan��������������� 53.29m���� 174-10
����� 46.27m53.29m52.95m47.93mFOUL51.74m����������������������� 
��2 Ryan Lamparek������������ SO Iowa������������������� 51.20m���� 168-00
����� FOUL50.32m49.98m51.20m50.39mFOUL������������������������� 
��3 Tony Baker��������������� JR UW-Oshkosh������������� 50.53m���� 165-09
����� 47.25m50.53mFOULFOULFOUL50.22m��������������������������� 
��4 Brian Allen�������������� SR Pittsburg St����������� 50.01m���� 164-01
����� FOUL46.44m49.49mFOUL50.01mFOUL��������������������������� 
��5 Mike Zika������������� ���SO Iowa St���������������� 49.07m���� 161-00
����� 49.02m49.07m49.06m��������������������������������������������� 
��6 Allen Weeks�������������� JR Northern Iowa���������� 48.74m���� 159-11
����� 48.74m45.56m47.62m����������������������������� ����������������
��7 Tanner Hurt�������������� SO Northern Iowa���������� 48.65m���� 159-07
����� 45.16m48.65m47.98m��������������������������������������������� 
��8 Tyler Arnholt������������ JR Eastern Illinois������� 48.59m���� 159-05
����� 45.55m48.09m48.59m��������������������������������������������� 
��9 Drew Onnen��������������� SO Nebraska-Kearney������� 48.54m���� 159-03
����� FOULFOUL48.54m������������������������������������������������� 
10 Tim Opfer���������������� SO Missouri��� ������������48.16m���� 158-00
����� 43.42mFOUL48.16m����������������������������������������������� 
11 Jordan Williams���������� FR Northern Iowa���������� 47.59m���� 156-02
����� 46.29mFOUL47.59m����������������������������������������������� 
12 Phil Christensen��������� SO Augustana (IL)��������� 47.05m���� 154-04
����� FOULFOUL47.05m������������������������������������������������� 
13 Thomas Reynolds���������� FR Iowa������������������� 44.34m���� 145-06
����� 44.34m44.27mFOUL����� ������������������������������������������
14 Tyler Crouse������������� SO Central���������������� 41.93m���� 137-07
����� 41.93mFOULFOUL������������������������������������������������� 
Flight2����������������������������������������������������� �����������
��1 Jared Schuurmans��������� SR Doane������������������ 55.69m���� 182-08
����� 55.05m54.96mFOUL54.71m54.81m55.69m����������������������� 
��2 Brandon Colbert���������� JR SE Missouri������������ 53.34m���� 175-00
����� 53.34mFOUL 51.05mFOULFOULFOUL����������������������������� 
��3 Jake Deiters������������� JR Southern Illinois������ 53.07m���� 174-01
����� 38.93m50.15m53.07mFOULFOULFOUL��������������������������� 
��4 Israel Machovec���������� SR Georgia��������� �������52.78m���� 173-02
����� FOUL52.00mFOULFOULFOUL52.78m����������������������������� 
��5 Dane Tobey��������������� JR Nebraska-Kearney������� 46.05m���� 151-01
����� 46.05mFOULFOUL������������������������������������������������� 
��6 Nick Brayton������������� SO Iowa������������������� 45.48m���� 149-02
����� 45.48mFOULFOUL������������������������������������������������� 
-- Jarred Rome����������������� Nike������������������ X63.14mD��� 207-02
����� 60.65m61.53m62.01mFOULFOUL63.14m������������������������� 
-- Drew Ulrick����������������� Unattached������������ X62.38m���� 204-08
����� FOULFOUL59.46m59.84mFOUL62.38m��������������������������� 
-- Chase Madison��������������� New TC Iowa����������� X58.14m���� 190-09
����� 55.35m56.84m58.14mFOUL58.02mFOUL������������������������� 
==========================================================================
����� Relays: D 63.02m1989������� John Nichols, LSU�������������������� 
�����Stadium: S 64.31m1978������� Mac Wilkens, Athletics West���������� 
����Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals���������� 
==========================================================================
Finals������������������������������������������������ �������������������
��1 Jared Schuurmans��������� SR Doane������������������ 55.69m���� 182-08
����� 55.05m54.96mFOUL54.71m54.81m55.69m����������������������� 
��2 Brandon Colbert���������� JR SE Missouri������������ 53.34m���� 175-00
����� 53.34mFOUL51.05mFOULFOULFOUL����������������������������� 
��3 Sean Pruitt�������������� SR Michigan��������������� 53.29m���� 174-10
����� 46.27m53.29m52.95m47.93mFOUL51.74m����������������������� 
��4 Jake Deiters������������� JR Southern Illinois������ 53.07m���� 174-01
����� 38.93m50.15m53.07mFOULFOULFOUL��������������������������� 
��5 Israel Machovec���������� SR Georgia���������������� 52.78m���� 173-02
����� FOUL52.00mFOULFOULFOUL52.78m���������������������������� 
��6 Ryan Lamparek������������ SO Iowa������������������� 51.20m���� 168-00
����� FOUL50.32m49.98m51.20m50.39mFOUL������������������������� 
��7 Tony Baker��������������� JR UW-Oshkosh������������� 50.53m���� 165-09
����� 47.25m50.53mFOULFOULFOUL50.22m��������������������������� 
��8 Brian Allen�������������� SR Pittsburg St����������� 50.01m���� 164-01
����� FOUL46.44m49.49mFOUL50.01mFOUL��������������������������� 
��9 Mike Zika���������������� SO Iowa St���������������� 49.07m���� 161-00
����� 49.02m49.07m49.06m��������������������������������������������� 
10 Allen Weeks�������������� JR Northern Iowa���������� 48.74m���� 159-11
����� 48.74m45.56m47.62m��������������������������������������������� 
11 Tanner Hurt ��������������SO Northern Iowa���������� 48.65m���� 159-07
����� 45.16m48.65m47.98m��������������������������������������������� 
12 Tyler Arnholt������������ JR Eastern Illinois������� 48.59m���� 159-05
����� 45.55m48.09m48.59m������������������ ���������������������������
13 Drew Onnen��������������� SO Nebraska-Kearney������� 48.54m���� 159-03
����� FOULFOUL48.54m������������������������������������������������� 
14 Tim Opfer���������������� SO Missouri��������������� 48.16m���� 158-00
�� ���43.42mFOUL48.16m����������������������������������������������� 
15 Jordan Williams���������� FR Northern Iowa���������� 47.59m���� 156-02
����� 46.29mFOUL47.59m����������������������������������������������� 
16 Phil Christensen��������� SO Augustana (IL)��������� 47.05m���� 154-04
����� FOULFOUL47.05m������������������������������������������������� 
17 Dane Tobey��������������� JR Nebraska-Kearney������� 46.05m���� 151-01
����� 46.05mFOULFOUL���������������������������������������� ���������
18 Nick Brayton������������� SO Iowa������������������� 45.48m���� 149-02
����� 45.48mFOULFOUL������������������������������������������������� 
19 Thomas Reynolds���������� FR Iowa������������������� 44.34m���� 145-06
����� 44.34m44.27m FOUL����������������������������������������������� 
20 Tyler Crouse������������� SO Central���������������� 41.93m���� 137-07
����� 41.93mFOULFOUL������������������������������������������������� 
-- Jarred Rome����������������� Nike�������������� ����X63.14mD��� 207-02
����� 60.65m61.53m62.01mFOULFOUL63.14m������������������������� 
-- Drew Ulrick����������������� Unattached������������ X62.38m���� 204-08
����� FOULFOUL59.46m59.84mFOUL62.38m��������������������������� 
-- Chase Madison��������������� New TC Iowa����������� X58.14m���� 190-09
����� 55.35m56.84m58.14mFOUL58.02mFOUL������������������������� 

 

Event 165Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
����� Relays: D 16.84m1985������� Paul Emordi, Texas Southern��������������� 
�����Stadium: S6.84m1985������� Paul Emordi, Texas Southern��������������� 
����Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind��������� 
===============================================================================
Flight1��������������������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Josh Bean���������������� JR Iowa������������������� 14.89mS1.948-10.25
���� 14.89m(1.9) 14.38m(+0.0) 14.48m(-0.8) PASS����� PASS����� PASS����������� 
��2 Raymond Blackledge������� SR Minnesota�������������� 14.57mS0.847-09.75
���� 14.29m(1.5) 14.57m(0.8) FOUL��������������������������������������������� 
��3 Ernest Rollins����������� SO Indiana St������������14.41mS2.047-03.50
���� 14.41m(2.0) 14.11m(0.7) FOUL��������������������������������������������� 
��4 DC Okonta���������������� SO Missouri-KC������������ 14.36mS +0.047-01.50
���� FOUL����� FOUL����� 14.36m(+0.0)����������������������� ������������������
��5 Stanley Smith������������ SO Texas Southern��������� 14.13mS +0.046-04.25
���� FOUL����� 13.88m(1.2) 14.13m(+0.0)��������������������������������������� 
��6 Douglas Marshall��������� SR Emporia St������������� 14.02mS -0.546-00.00
���� FOUL����� FOUL����� 14.02m(-0.5)����������������������������������������� 
��7 Oliver Walther����������� SR Eastern Michigan������� 13.85mS0.545-05.25
���� 13.85m(0.5) FOUL����� FOUL����������������������������������������������� 
��8 Matt Koelling������������ SR Emporia St������������� 13.28mS -1.243-07.00
���� 13.28m(-1.2) FOUL����� FOUL���������������������������������������������� 
-- Fabian Florant�������������� Netherlands����������� X16.38mS +0.053-09.00
���� 16.14m(1.4) 16.24m(1.2) 16.38m(+0.0) 16.26m(-2.4) 16.19m(-2.8) PASS������ 
-- Darryl Trotter����������� SO Kansas������������������� FOUL��������������� 
�����FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL������������������������������������������������� 
Flight2����������������������������������� ����������������������������������
��1 Oladipo Fagbemi���������� FR Minnesota�������������� 15.22mS -0.649-11.25
���� 14.91m(-1.0) 15.09m(-2.2) 15.22m(-0.6) 14.96m(-2.0) 14.79m(-2.3) FOUL���� 
��2 Josh Honeycutt����������� JR Emporia St������������� 15.18mS +0.049-09.75
���� 14.34m(-1.2) FOUL����� 15.18m(+0.0) 14.54m(-2.3) 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL������� 
��3 Oz Lifshitz�������������� JR Illinois��������������� 15.07mS -0.249-05.50
���� 14.99m(-1.1) 13.43m(-1.3) 14.99m(-1.1) FOUL����� 14.56m(-1.6) 15.07m(-0.2)
4 Ayoodeji Animashaun������ SR Texas Southern��������� 14.91mS +0.048-11.00
���� 14.91m(+0.0) FOUL����� 14.57m(+0.0) 14.74m(-1.4) FOUL����� 13.32m(-3.3)�� 
��5 Javares Thomas����������� JR William Penn����������� 14.73mS -1.148-04.00
���� 14.73m(-1.1) 13.61m(-1.4) 13.69m(+0.0) 14.12m(-1.1) 14.14m(-2.6) FOUL���� 
��6 Joseph Strawder���������� SR DePaul����������������� 14.72mS -2.448-03.50
���� FOUL����� 14.72m(-2.4) FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL���������������� 
��7 Robert Peddlar���������� SO Michigan��������������� 14.64mS -1.848-00.50
���� FOUL����� 14.29m(-1.4) 14.64m(-1.8) 13.90m(-1.3) 14.24m(-1.8) 13.61m(-1.5)
8 Morris Kersh������������� FR Mississippi������������ 14.36mS -0.747-01.50
���� 14.36m(-0.7) FOUL����� 14.25m(-0.3)���� ����������������������������������
��9 Pat Zeunik��������������� JR Augustana (IL)��������� 14.11mS -1.446-03.50
���� 13.84m(-1.2) 14.11m(-1.4) 13.87m(-1.4)����������������������������������� 
-- Marc Dzradosi��������������� Unattached������������ X14.98mS -1.349-01.75
���� FOUL����� FOUL����� 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL���������������� 
-- Corey Fuller������������� SO Kansas������������������� FOUL��������������� 
�����FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL����������������������������������������������� ��
===============================================================================
����� Relays: D 16.84m1985������� Paul Emordi, Texas Southern��������������� 
�����Stadium: S6.84m1985������� Paul Emordi, Texas Southern��������������� 
����Name���� ���������������Year School����������������� FinalsWind��������� 
===============================================================================
Finals������������������������������������������������������������������������ 
��1 Oladipo Fagbemi��������� FR Minnesota�������������� 15.22mS -0.649-11.25
���� 14.91m(-1.0) 15.09m(-2.2) 15.22m(-0.6) 14.96m(-2.0) 14.79m(-2.3) FOUL���� 
��2 Josh Honeycutt����������� JR Emporia St������������� 15.18mS +0.049-09.75
���� 14.34m(-1.2) FOUL����� 15.18m(+0.0) 14.54m(-2.3) 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL������� 
��3 Oz Lifshitz�������������� JR Illinois��������������� 15.07mS -0.249-05.50
���� 14.99m(-1.1) 13.43m(-1.3) 14.99m(-1.1) FOUL����� 14.56m(-1.6) 15.07m(-0.2)
4 Ayoodeji Animashaun������ SR Texas Southern��������� 14.91mS +0.048-11.00
���� 14.91m(+0.0) FOUL����� 14.57m(+0.0) 14.74m(-1.4) FOUL����� 13.32m(-3.3)�� 
��5 Josh Bean���������������� JR Iowa������������������� 14.89mS1.948-10.25
���� 14.89m(1.9) 14.38m(+0.0) 14.48m(-0.8) PASS����� PASS����� PASS��������� ��
��6 Javares Thomas����������� JR William Penn����������� 14.73mS -1.148-04.00
���� 14.73m(-1.1) 13.61m(-1.4) 13.69m(+0.0) 14.12m(-1.1) 14.14m(-2.6) FOUL���� 
��7 Joseph Strawder���������� SR DePaul����������������� 14.72mS -2.448-03.50
���� FOUL��� ��14.72m(-2.4) FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL���������������� 
��8 Robert Peddlar����������� SO Michigan��������������� 14.64mS -1.848-00.50
���� FOUL����� 14.29m(-1.4) 14.64m(-1.8) 13.90m(-1.3) 14.24m(-1.8) 13.61m(-1.5)
9 Raymond Blackledge������ SR Minnesota�������������� 14.57mS0.847-09.75
���� 14.29m(1.5) 14.57m(0.8) FOUL��������������������������������������������� 
10 Ernest Rollins����������� SO Indiana St������������� 14.41mS2.047-03.50
���� 14.41m(2.0) 14.11m(0.7) FOUL����������� ����������������������������������
11 DC Okonta���������������� SO Missouri-KC������������ 14.36mS +0.047-01.50
���� FOUL����� FOUL����� 14.36m(+0.0)����������������������������������������� 
11 Morris Kersh������������� FR Mississippi������������ 14.36mS -0.747-01.50
���� 14.36m(-0.7) FOUL����� 14.25m(-0.3)�������������������������������������� 
13 Stanley Smith������������ SO Texas Southern��������� 14.13mS +0.046-04.25
���� FOUL����� 13.88m(1.2) 14.13m(+0.0)������������������������������������� ��
14 Pat Zeunik��������������� JR Augustana (IL)��������� 14.11mS -1.446-03.50
���� 13.84m(-1.2) 14.11m(-1.4) 13.87m(-1.4)����������������������������������� 
15 Douglas Marshall��������� SR Emporia St������������� 14.02mS -0.546-00.00
���� FOUL��� ��FOUL����� 14.02m(-0.5)����������������������������������������� 
16 Oliver Walther����������� SR Eastern Michigan������� 13.85mS0.545-05.25
���� 13.85m(0.5) FOUL����� FOUL����������������������������������������������� 
17 Matt Koelling����������� SR Emporia St������������� 13.28mS -1.243-07.00
���� 13.28m(-1.2) FOUL����� FOUL���������������������������������������������� 
-- Corey Fuller������������� SO Kansas������������������� FOUL��������������� 
�����FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL��������������� ����������������������������������
-- Darryl Trotter����������� SO Kansas������������������� FOUL��������������� 
�����FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL������������������������������������������������� 
-- Fabian Florant�������������� Netherlands����������� X16.38mS +0.053-09.00
���� 16.14m(1.4) 16.24m(1.2) 16.38m(+0.0) 16.26m(-2.4) 16.19m(-2.8) PASS������ 
-- Marc Dzradosi��������������� Unattached������������ X14.98mS -1.349-01.75
���� FOUL����� FOUL����� 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL����� FOUL����� FOUL�������������� ��

 

Event 70Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================������ 
������Relays: D 3:03.781985������� Wayland Baptist������������������ 
�����Stadium: S 3:00.226/14/2008�� Baylor������������������������ ���
�������������������������M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers
��� School���������������������������������������������� Finals������� 
================================================================������ 
Finals����������������������������� �����������������������������������
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:09.56������� 
�����1) Travis Bish FR����������������� 2) Ethan Mignard JR����������� 
�����3) Seagram Kern JR���������������� 4) Pierien Inniss SR���������� 
��2 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 3:09.65������� 
�����1) Jean Nougues SR���������������� 2) Sabiel Anderson SO��������� 
�����3) Anthony Celestin SO������������ 4) Rupert Smith SR������������ 
��3 Central Missouri����������������������� ������������3:10.72������� 
�����1) Darius Walker SO��������������� 2) Anthony Cooper JR���������� 
�����3) Brent Vogel SO����������������� 4) Kai Roper SR��������������� 
��4 Missouri S&T��������������������������������������� 3:12.12������� 
�����1) Bryan Kluge JR����������������� 2) Brendan Smith JR����������� 
�����3) Brandon Etzold JR�������������� 4) Terry Robinson JR���������� 
��5 North Central�������������������������������������� 3:12.30������� 
�����1) Jon Caron FR������������������� 2) Jon Howard JR�������������� 
�����3) Dayton Henriksen FR������������ 4) Dan Benton JR�������������� 
��6 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 3:12.69������� 
�����1) Cory Shufelt SO���������������� 2) Percy Watson SR������������ 
�����3) Aaron Lund SO������������������ 4) Derek Bredy FR������������� 
��7 Gustavus Adolphus���������������������������������� 3:12.88������� 
�����1) Matt Leeb JR������������������� 2) Cole Carlson SR������������ 
�����3) Colby Citrowske JR������������� 4) Max Hanson SR��� �����������
��8 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 3:13.35������� 
�����1) Greg Davis SO������������������ 2) Greg Patton FR������������� 
�����3) Matt Somers JR����������������� 4) Nick Borchert SR�����������