Augustana College printing logo

2010 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
1Alex HembreyRB5-10175Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
2A.J. Hoger*RB5-7160Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
3Justin DavidsonWR6-1180Fr.Galesburg, IllinoisGalesburg
3Robert Mago*DB5-9175Soph.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
4Nate Pena*RB5-8195Soph.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
5Brandon Holl***LB6-1220Sr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
5Alec WelserDB6-0195Fr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
6Patrick RaeQB6-0185Soph.Bartlett, IllinoisSouth Elgin
7Alex Schroeder***DB5-10175Sr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
7Kyle SnowSL5-7150Fr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
8Aaron Kwasigroch*DB6-1175Jr.Wauconda, IllinoisCarmel Catholic
8Sean WalkerDB5-9160Fr.Annawan, IllinoisAnnawan
9Corbett Ball*RB5-10180Sr.Arlington Heights, IllinoisBuffalo Grove
9Julian BanuelosRB5-9175Fr.Lisle, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
10Nick Welch*QB6-3190Soph.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
11Ken ClayQB5-10190Fr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
11Ben Hall**DB6-0205Jr.Normal, IllinoisUniversity
12Zachary McCullough**WR6-1185Jr.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
13Kyle Hundman**SL5-10185Sr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington Central Catholic
15David Lee*QB6-3219Jr.Springfield, IllinoisSpringfield
15T.J. MilanoDB6-0175Fr.Naperville, IllinoisBenet Academy
16John Mago*** (C)LB5-11215Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
17Jeff JanusevicDB6-1210Soph.Rockford, IllinoisRockford Guilford
18Bo GalarzaQB6-0195Fr.El Paso, TexasFaith Christian Academy
19Jake LandauWR5-11190Fr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
20Kevin McGarryDB5-10175Fr.Lombard, IllinoisGlenbard East
20Tyler TrimbergerRB5-9180Jr.Chatham, IllinoisChatham-Glenwood
21Tim O'SheaDB6-0185Sr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard South
22Robert Wood*** (C)RB5-8205Sr.Loves Park, IllinoisBoylan Central Catholic
23Kyle GipsonSS5-8170Soph.Chicago, IllinoisMichele Clark Academic Prep
23Taylor JoehlSL5-10190Jr.Arenzville, IllinoisConcord-Triopia
25Adam AndrasRB5-8180Fr.Batavia, IllinoisMarmion Academy
25Mitch McGilliard**FS6-0200Jr.Naperville, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
26John Porter*RB5-8185Sr.Seymour, IllinoisMahomet-Seymour
27Matt Glawe*DB5-10185Jr.Winfield, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
28Mack Gray**DB5-7175Jr.Chicago, IllinoisSimeon Career Academy
29Eric ChandlerLB5-9195Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
29Erik ReibelWR5-11180Jr.McHenry, IllinoisMarian Central
30Danny Hess**DB5-7170Jr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville North
31Mike McLeanLB5-11180Fr.Villa Park, IllinoisWillowbrook
31Justin RussellRB6-1185Fr.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
32Bennett WelserLB6-2215Soph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
33Arnie Fitzwater*K6-2190Soph.Waterford, WisconsinWaterford Union
33Joe SpindlerDB6-0190Soph.Rockton, IllinoisHononegah
34Justin GrucaDB5-8170Fr.Wilmington, IllinoisWilmington
34Jeremy Smith**LB6-2215Sr.Milan, IllinoisSherrard
35Jack Gilleland*TE6-1220Jr.Bull Valley, IllinoisMarian Central
36Connor SmithFB5-8200Soph.Edwardsville, IllinoisEdwardsville
37Jared SpiveyDB6-1180Fr.Annawan, IllinoisAnnawan-Wethersfield
38Luke AndersonWR6-5220Soph.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
38Aaron LewandowskiTE6-3230Fr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
39Jack Madden*QB6-0210Sr.Barrington, IllinoisSt. Viator
40Nick ChandlerOL5-11195Soph.Clinton, IllinoisClinton
41Erik WesterbergLB6-3200Fr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
42Mike O'DonoghueDB/K6-1195Fr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
43Ryan ColemanLB6-3200Fr.Carol Stream, IllinoisWheaton North
44Curt Perschnick***DE6-5230Sr.Dwight, IllinoisDwight
45Ryan PlunkettLB6-0205Fr.Wheaton, IllinoisBenet Academy
45Joe WeberLB6-2240Soph.South Elgin, IllinoisMarmion Academy
46John JoyceLB5-10190Fr.Witt, IllinoisHillsboro
46Grant Ollenburger*LB6-2200Jr.Evergreen Park, IllinoisEvergreen Park
47John Draminski*LB6-0215Soph.Kewanee, IllinoisWethersfield
48Sean MulhollandTE6-3225Fr.Clinton, IowaClinton
49Shane Holl*DE6-2245Jr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
49Dylan SmithLB5-11195Fr.Yorkville, IllinoisAurora Christian
50Brock Alekna**OL6-2280Sr.Rockford, IllinoisRockford Guilford
51Brian EnglertOL6-1225Fr.O'Fallon, MissouriFrancis Howell
51Andrew O'Reilly*LB6-0210Soph.Elgin, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
52Kyle VodaOL6-1255Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
53Don CundariLB6-2235Soph.Oak Park, IllinoisFenwick
54Jason ByroLB5-8190Fr.LeRoy, IllinoisLeRoy
54Will HassOL6-3245Fr.Algonquin, IllinoisMarian Central Catholic
55James StrattonLB6-0210Fr.Sherrard, IllinoisSherrard
56Tim Day**OC6-2245Sr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
57Erik HansenTE6-0195Soph.Elmhurst, IllinoisImmaculate Conception
58Cody Wickenhauser** (C)LB5-11230Sr.Downs, IllinoisTri-Valley
59Pete Schimeck*DE6-1245Jr.Naperville, IllinoisBenet Academy
60Michael Anderson*DE6-2235Soph.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
61Kelly Clennon**OL6-2255Sr.Naperville, IllinoisJoliet Catholic
62Sean ConsidineOL6-0245Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
63Trace WingoOL6-2275Fr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
64Adam LangOL6-2260Soph.Rock Island, IllinoisRock Island
65Andrew Hansen*** (C)OL6-3260Sr.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove South
66Kevon RiversOL6-1275Soph.Chicago, IllinoisUplift Community
67Eric LinkOL6-3270Fr.Aledo, IllinoisSherrard
68Ben HumbertOC6-2240Fr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
69Mark Constantine***OL6-0275Sr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
70Mac SenecaOL6-3285Fr.Gibson City, IllinoisGibson City-Melvin-Sibley
71Ben Carter*OL6-2260Sr.South Elgin, IllinoisSt. Charles North
72Quinn DoyleDL6-1205Fr.Richmond, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
72Mike KautzOL6-4240Soph.East Moline, IllinoisAlleman Catholic
73Pat BauersOL6-0240Jr.Carol Stream, IllinoisBartlett
74Derek KingDL6-1285Soph.New Boston, IllinoisAledo
75Dan GreggOL6-1260Fr.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
76Chase ImmelOL6-4270Fr.Escondido, CaliforniaOrme School of Arizona
78Tony Chesser*OL6-3260Sr.Rock Island, IllinoisAlleman Catholic
78Carl HartwegOL6-3235Fr.Carthage, IllinoisIllini West
80Jordan Peart**WR6-0200Jr.Bull Valley, IllinoisMarian Central
81Jason Wagner**WR6-1200Jr.Elgin, IllinoisBurlington
82Josh RyonWR6-3185Soph.Evergreen, ColoradoEvergreen Senior
83John RegaliaTE6-4200Fr.Portage, WisconsinPortage
83Derek Schneeman*WR6-2195Soph.Streator, IllinoisStreator
84Chad Collins*WR6-2175Soph.Dolton, IllinoisThornridge
84Aaron ShuffOL6-3200Fr.South Barrington, IllinoisSt. Viator
85Ray Fiedler*TE6-1220Sr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
86Marty ResnerTE6-2220Soph.Montgomery, IllinoisOswego
87Jesse AlexanderWR6-2180Fr.Cedar Falls, IowaCedar Falls
87Mason KienzleTE6-4215Soph.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
88Kevin FarleyLB6-3195Fr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton North
88Nick KrantzWR6-0180Fr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
89Keith Abbey*WR6-4225Sr.Park Forest, IllinoisRich East
90Nick DoellmanTE6-4225Fr.Quincy, IllinoisQuincy
91Eric DratnolOL6-0230Fr.Montgomery, IllinoisKaneland
92Adam Bohland**DL6-2295Sr.Orion, IllinoisOrion
93Drew BernhardDL6-2300Fr.Cedar Rapids, IowaJefferson
94George Papandreou*DL6-1275Soph.Waukegan, IllinoisWaukegan
95Jake PetgesOL6-1310Fr.Ransom, IllinoisStreator
96Robert AppellDE6-2230Soph.Rockford, IllinoisRockford Guilford
97Matt Franzen*TE6-2235Jr.Chicago, IllinoisNiles Notre Dame
98Mike MatthiesenDE6-3205Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
99Alfonso Herrera**DE6-1230Sr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley