Augustana College printing logo

2010 AUGUSTANA TWILIGHT QUALIFIER

 

Friday, May 21, 2010

Paul V. Olsen Track

Rock Island, Illinois

 

FINAL RESULTS

 

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Townsend, Edgar           SR Greenville C           14.32      14.62  -0.3

  2 Hobson, MorrQuem          SO Greenville C           15.10      15.01  -0.3

  3 Awah, Christian           FR Ashford Univ           14.83      15.29  -0.3

  4 Bradley, Brendan          JR Augustana Co           15.66      15.89  -0.3

  5 King, Marty               SO Augustana Co           15.40      16.00  -0.3

  6 Wohrley, James            SR Cornell Coll           15.76      16.33  -0.3

  7 Zeko, David               SR Augustana Co                      17.33  -0.3

  8 Deets, Matt               SO Augustana Co           17.86      17.62  -0.3

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Willis, Keya              SR Unattached             14.42      14.45   0.3

  2 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose            15.15      14.97   0.3

  3 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana Co           15.65      15.65   0.3

  4 Maher, Alyssa             SR Mount Mercy            15.13      15.81   0.3

  5 Dieringer, Emily          SO Milwaukee Sc           15.80      15.99   0.3

  6 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co           17.05      17.16   0.3

 

Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Minter, Centrell             Greater Milw           10.52      10.74q -0.3  1

  2 White, Brian              SO Greenville C           10.89      10.98q -0.3  1

  3 Digney, Zach                 Unattached             10.90      10.99q -0.3  1

  4 Mitchell, Mark            JR Greenville C           10.68      11.09q -0.3  1

  5 Wood, James               JR Augustana Co           11.23      11.30q  1.6  2

  6 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana Co           11.09      11.38q -0.3  1

  7 Pace, Devon               FR Augustana Co           11.51      11.39q  1.6  2

  8 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           11.08      11.40q -0.3  1

  9 Brummet, Ryan             FR Augustana Co           11.89      11.44q  1.6  2

 10 Mays, Floyd               FR Augustana Co           11.40      11.44   1.6  2

 11 Doubet, Dan               FR Augustana Co           11.41      11.54   1.6  2

 12 Williams, Ryan            FR Augustana Co           11.87      11.87   1.6  2

 13 Ethridge, David           JR Augustana Co           11.80      11.92   1.6  2

 14 Spidle, Jimmy             FR Augustana Co           12.08      12.67  -0.6  3

 15 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw           12.75      12.71  -0.6  3

 

Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Minter, Centrell             Greater Milw           10.74      10.68   0.6

  2 Digney, Zach                 Unattached             10.99      10.84   0.6

  3 White, Brian              SO Greenville C           10.98      10.92   0.6

  4 Petersen, Max             SR Augustana Co                      10.94   0.6

  5 Mitchell, Mark            JR Greenville C           11.09      10.95   0.6

  6 Wood, James               JR Augustana Co           11.30      11.27   0.6

  7 Brummet, Ryan             FR Augustana Co           11.44      11.46   0.6

  8 Pace, Devon               FR Augustana Co           11.39      11.48   0.6

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            12.21      12.44q  0.7  1

  2 Higgins, Jenna            FR Mount Mercy            12.41      12.69q  0.7  1

  3 Willis, Keya              SR Unattached             12.61      12.76q  0.7  1

  4 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana Co           12.58      12.83q  0.7  1

  5 Rosein, Janae             JR Mount Mercy            12.72      12.87q  0.7  1

  6 Wilden, Larissa           FR Mount Mercy            12.83      13.07q  0.7  1

  7 Warren, Emilie            JR Mount Mercy            13.44      13.19q  1.1  2

  8 Kooi, Cortni              SO Mount Mercy            13.27      13.45q  0.7  1

  9 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co                      13.46q  1.1  2

 10 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           13.25      13.50   0.7  1

 11 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           13.77      14.01   1.1  2

 12 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           14.92      14.91   1.1  2

 13 Damiano, Krystal          SR Augustana Co           18.84      15.18   1.1  2

 14 Deike, Paige              SR Augustana Co                      15.21   0.4  3

 15 Eckdahl, Niki             SR Augustana Co           17.84      15.45   0.4  3

 16 Timmerman, Megan          SR Augustana Co                      15.79   0.4  3

 17 Wleklinski, Dana          SR Augustana Co           17.04      15.87   1.1  2

 18 Pancamo, Sam              SR Augustana Co                      16.17   0.4  3

 19 Unseth, Kelsey            SR Augustana Co           17.74      18.20   0.4  3

 20 Blyth, Sarah              SR Augustana Co           17.34      18.32   0.4  3

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            12.44      12.33   0.1

  2 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana Co           12.83      12.66   0.1

  3 Willis, Keya              SR Unattached             12.76      12.72   0.1

  4 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co           13.46      13.42   0.1

  5 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           13.50      13.46   0.1

  6 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           14.01      13.97   0.1

  7 Deike, Paige              SR Augustana Co           15.21      14.73   0.1

  8 Damiano, Krystal          SR Augustana Co           15.18      15.07   0.1

  9 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           14.91      15.18   0.1

 

Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mount Mercy College                                 48.56      49.05 

  2 Augustana College                                   50.15      49.98 

  3 Augustana College  'B'                              52.14      55.79 

  4 Augustana College  'D'                              54.54      56.03 

  5 Augustana College  'C'                              57.84      56.68 

 

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Greenville College                                  41.95      41.50 

  2 Augustana College                                   41.91      41.78 

  3 Monmouth College                                    42.07      41.88 

  4 Augustana College  'B'                              43.10      44.63 

  5 Augustana College  'C'                              45.00      49.65 

 

Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Heifner, Annie            FR Augustana Co        11:46.54   11:54.20 

  2 Driscoll, Liz                Unattached          12:12.12   11:58.80 

  3 Ries, Katie               JR Augustana Co        12:37.14   12:24.20 

  4 Coverick, Theresa         FR Augustana Co        13:15.24   12:26.90 

  5 Laskowski, Sammie         SR Augustana Co        13:20.24   13:02.40 

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wisser, Billy             SO Augustana Co         9:21.11    9:47.80 

  2 Fritsch, Pat              SR Augustana Co        10:14.19   10:14.90 

  3 Bertram, Ryan             SO Augustana Co        10:16.02   10:19.70 

  4 Harris, Tommy             FR Augustana Co        10:16.11   10:33.60 

 

Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Craddick, Mike               Unattached                      3:56.82 

  2 Rychel, Matt              SO Saint Xavier         3:58.50    3:58.22 

  3 Hevel, Elliot                Unattached           4:05.00    3:59.29 

  4 Zahn, Joseph              FR Augustana Co         4:15.51    4:02.33 

  5 Miller, Jeff              SR Augustana Co         4:06.08    4:04.01 

  6 Tisza, Mike               SO Augustana Co         3:58.22    4:13.37 

  7 Bernhardt, Caleb          FR Olivet Nazar         4:06.51    4:15.63 

  8 McNicholas, Kyle          FR Augustana Co         4:32.11    4:16.30 

  9 Harris, Tommy             FR Augustana Co         4:23.86    4:19.15 

 10 Gonzalez, Manny           SR Saint Xavier         4:06.05    4:20.02 

 11 Strauss, James               Greater Milw         4:22.00    4:20.35 

 12 Shaver, Brandon           JR Augustana Co         4:26.09    4:29.86 

 13 Johnson, Colin            SO Augustana Co         4:36.70    4:43.96 

 14 Cooley, Luke                 Unattached                      4:44.59 

 15 Gillhouse, Mike           SR Augustana Co         4:47.45    4:46.15 

 16 Sharko, Ben               JR Augustana Co         4:42.22    4:52.58 

 17 Martin, Chris             JR Wisconsin Lu         4:57.02    4:56.72 

 18 Gogerty, Sean             JR Wisconsin Lu         4:58.08    4:59.86 

 19 Hearne, Dan               SO Augustana Co         4:56.77    5:21.43 

 

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pisani, Angela            SO Augustana Co         5:10.49    4:56.59 

  2 Thorne, Katie             JR Olivet Nazar         5:08.04    5:01.63 

  3 Prazak, Brittany          JR Augustana Co         5:13.46    5:22.41 

  4 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana Co         5:32.26    5:25.05 

  5 Pancamo, Sam              SR Augustana Co         5:46.64    5:36.30 

  6 Lehpamer, Melissa         SO Augustana Co         5:22.11    5:36.38 

  7 Wleklinski, Dana          SR Augustana Co         5:43.64    5:58.14 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dinkel, Katie             FR Augustana Co         1:03.26    1:03.17 

  2 Danielsen, Kara           SO Mount Mercy          1:05.00    1:03.98 

  3 Kvidera, Chelsea          SR Mount Mercy          1:04.85    1:07.35 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Patton, Greg              FR Augustana Co           48.54      48.48   2

  2 Seniuk, Brian                Greater Milw           48.85      48.99   2

  3 Doubet, Dan               FR Augustana Co           49.54      49.53   1

  4 Reschke, Shane            SO Monmouth Col           49.47      50.01   2

  5 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           50.09      50.28   1

  6 Somers, Matt              JR Augustana Co           49.01      50.35   2

  7 Phillips, Robert          JR Unattached             54.20      52.87   1

  8 Carmody, Sean             JR Augustana Co           53.12      52.98   1

  9 Brummet, Ryan             FR Augustana Co           51.16      54.01   1

 10 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw           53.31      54.72   1

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         2:12.99    2:14.93 

  2 Jones, Sarahbeth          FR Augustana Co         2:21.12    2:17.68 

  3 Regenfuss, Bekah          SR Olivet Nazar         2:19.73    2:18.72 

  4 Orem, Hannah              SR Northwestern         2:27.80    2:24.98 

  5 Scott, Jorden             FR Mount Mercy          2:26.55    2:25.85 

  6 Schneider, Amy            JR Wisconsin Lu         3:00.00    2:59.04 

 -- Latham, Rachael           SO Augustana Co         2:32.49        DNF 

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jones, Justin             SO Olivet Nazar         1:51.67    1:55.15 

  2 Rogers, Steve             FR Augustana Co         1:54.33    1:57.26 

  3 Fay, Ben                  SR Olivet Nazar         1:55.52    1:57.38 

  4 Hart, Brian               SR Augustana Co         1:58.10    1:57.43 

  5 Hevel, Elliot                Unattached           2:00.00    1:58.76 

  6 O'Flaherty, Dennis        FR Augustana Co         1:58.55    1:59.43 

  7 Hasty, Dan                SO Saint Xavier         1:58.90    2:00.13 

  8 Kessel, Jarrett           JR Augustana Co         1:58.80    2:00.15 

  9 Miller, Jeff              SR Augustana Co         2:00.01    2:00.63 

 10 Smith, Jonathan           FR Augustana Co         2:00.19    2:02.65 

 11 Pollastrini, Brian        FR Augustana Co                    2:02.75 

 12 Herrmann, Matt            FR Saint Xavier         2:03.20    2:04.70 

 13 Stephens, Aaron              Unattached           2:00.06    2:04.77 

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Starwalt, Bridgette       JR Millikin Uni         1:03.28    1:02.21 

  2 Rasmussen, Megan          SR Uw-River Fal         1:05.09    1:04.25 

  3 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana Co         1:05.47    1:04.74 

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Davis, Greg               SO Augustana Co           53.96      54.16 

  2 Mueller, Lucas            JR Uw-River Fal           54.75      55.32 

  3 King, Marty               SO Augustana Co           55.10      56.52 

  4 Butler, James             FR Uw-River Fal           55.49      57.06 

  5 Callan, Pat               FR Augustana Co           55.21      57.20 

  6 Bradley, Brendan          JR Augustana Co           56.69    1:00.83 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Lasko, Sophie             FR Uw-River Fal           25.06      25.54   0.4

  2 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana Co           26.76      26.40   0.4

  3 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           27.58      27.62   0.4

  4 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co           27.58      27.69   0.4

  5 Heifner, Annie            FR Augustana Co           28.84      28.36   0.4

  6 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           28.63      28.69   0.4

  7 Rowland, Katie            JR Augustana Co           31.11      30.69   0.4

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Minter, Centrell             Greater Milw           21.27      21.51   0.3  2

  2 Reschke, Luke             SR Monmouth Col           21.62      21.57   0.3  2

  3 Digney, Zach                 Unattached             21.70      21.86   0.3  2

  4 Rindone, Alex             FR Augustana Co           21.71      21.91   0.3  2

  5 Crum, Cody                JR Northwestern           21.71      22.25   0.3  2

  6 Williams, Kyle            FR Augustana Co           23.52      23.55   0.3  2

  7 Are, Ademola              SO Ashford Univ           24.68      23.78   0.8  1

  8 Langslet, Jason           JR Augustana Co           24.00      23.92   0.3  2

  9 Ethridge, David           JR Augustana Co           24.32      24.28   0.8  1

 10 Williams, Ryan            FR Augustana Co           24.27      24.88   0.8  1

 11 Nagel, Matt               SR Augustana Co           28.11      25.52   0.8  1

 12 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw           25.84      25.77   0.8  1

 13 Gillhouse, Mike           SR Augustana Co           28.11      27.29   0.8  1

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mount Mercy College                               4:15.00    4:25.86 

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Augustana College                                 3:13.35    3:17.51 

  2 Augustana College  'B'                            3:19.19    3:19.79 

  3 Greater Milwaukee TC                              3:33.65    3:21.79 

  4 Team Rolf                                                    3:28.79 

  5 Augustana College  'C'                            3:28.00    3:32.69 

  6 Augustana College  'E'                                       3:38.59 

  7 Mount Mercy College                               3:41.00    3:41.40 

  8 Augustana College  'D'                            3:36.00    3:55.42 

 

Event 25  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Harris, Christal          FR Cornell Coll          10.52m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75

  2 Bazely, Samantha          FR Augustana Co           9.87m      9.79m   NWI  32-01.50

 

Event 26  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Zeunik, Pat               JR Augustana Co          14.68m     14.21m   NWI  46-07.50

  2 Fennoy, Warith            JR Greenville C          14.26m     14.04m   NWI  46-00.75

  3 Wells, Sean               SR Monmouth Col          14.06m     13.64m   NWI  44-09.00

  4 Koerten, Logan            JR Uw-Eau Clair          13.68m     13.38m   NWI  43-10.75

  5 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana Co          13.29m     13.03m   NWI  42-09.00

  6 Zeko, David               SR Augustana Co                     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75

  7 Deets, Matt               SO Augustana Co          11.33m     12.17m   NWI  39-11.25

  8 Johnson, Colin            SO Augustana Co          11.20m     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00

 

Event 27  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Reassner, Sarah              Calvin College                   46.91m     153-11

  2 Sherron, Brittany         SO Millikin Uni          43.67m     45.00m     147-08

  3 Lehr, Gloria              SR Monmouth Col          44.79m     44.90m     147-04

  4 Oberligh, Liegh              Calvin College                   44.46m     145-10

  5 Thies, Melissa               Uw-Oshkosh                       43.39m     142-04

  6 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster                      43.15m     141-07

  7 Strupp, Breanna              Uw-Oshkosh                       42.39m     139-01

  8 Decker, Elissa            SR Aurora Unive          43.37m     42.05m     137-11

  9 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose           45.33m     41.18m     135-01

 10 McNally, Danielle         JR Loras Colleg          43.21m     41.16m     135-00

 11 Bower, Alicia             FR Uw-River Fal          41.17m     39.59m     129-11

 12 Tobin, Heidi              JR Loras Colleg          41.23m     37.57m     123-03

 13 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           42.37m     36.92m     121-01

 14 Kline, Amanda             SO Case Western          42.63m     36.40m     119-05

 15 Schuttte, Kristen         SO Greenville C          35.00m     36.10m     118-05

 16 Devor, Allison            FR Monmouth Col          37.63m     35.03m     114-11

 17 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          32.82m     31.10m     102-00

 18 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co          31.52m     28.66m      94-00

 

Event 28  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Larsen, Sean                 Uw-Stout                         52.60m     172-07

  2 Christensen, Phil         SO Augustana Co          52.72m     52.58m     172-06

  3 Crouse, Tyler             SO Central Coll                     50.10m     164-04

  4 Kalsow, Josh              SR Uw-Plattevil          51.28m     50.00m     164-00

  5 Hoefle, Pat               JR Augustana Co          48.15m     49.45m     162-03

  6 Schroth, Geoff               Uw-Stout                         48.26m     158-04

  7 Lumzy, Peyton             JR Monmouth Col          46.69m     45.79m     150-03

  8 Oldenburg, Matthew        SR Concordia Un          45.10m     45.20m     148-03

  9 Adams, Matt                  Unattached                       44.74m     146-09

 10 Berlin, Andrew               Uw-Stout                         44.44m     145-10

 11 Kraker, Marshall          SO Cornell Coll          42.85m     42.77m     140-04

 12 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          41.93m     41.30m     135-06

 13 Wolff, Jon                   Uw-Stout                         39.81m     130-07

 14 Nykaza, Matt              JR Augustana Co          36.64m     37.61m     123-05

 15 Anciaux, Don              JR Augustana Co                     33.56m     110-01

 

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Higgins, Jenna            FR Mount Mercy           41.40m     40.39m     132-06

  2 Lehr, Gloria              SR Monmouth Col          40.77m     39.22m     128-08

  3 Schuttte, Kristen         SO Greenville C          35.12m     38.43m     126-01

  4 Ponick, Rebecca           SO Uw-River Fal          38.20m     34.72m     113-11

  5 Foreman, Catherine        SO Augustana Co          34.22m     31.10m     102-00

  6 White, Devon              FR Augustana Co          29.99m     28.39m      93-02

  7 Colette, Lauren           FR Ripon                 31.70m     27.65m      90-08

  8 Kilberry, Danielle        JR Augustana Co          22.70m     20.93m      68-08

  9 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co          16.83m     18.67m      61-03

 

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Higgins, Dan              SR Monmouth Col                     57.97m     190-02

  2 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana Co          53.83m     52.25m     171-05

  3 Scheckel, Ryan               Unattached                       46.98m     154-02

  4 Mikos, Alex               JR Augustana Co          48.54m     46.97m     154-01

  5 Callan, Pat               FR Augustana Co          32.50m     40.21m     131-11

  6 Lackaff, Jeff             SR Augustana Co          53.58m     39.47m     129-06

  7 Riley, Zach               SR Augustana Co          38.72m     37.91m     124-04

  8 Deets, Matt               SO Augustana Co          35.36m     32.40m     106-03

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Reassner, Sarah              Calvin College                   13.42m   44-00.50

  2 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           14.17m     13.27m   43-06.50

  3 Lehr, Gloria              SR Monmouth Col          13.29m     12.85m   42-02.00

  4 Spesard, Leann            FR Millikin Uni          13.16m     12.47m   40-11.00

  5 Craw, Madison             JR Cornell Coll          13.10m     12.41m   40-08.75

  6 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          12.82m     12.39m   40-07.75

  7 Streeter, Amanda          SO Monmouth Col          12.16m     11.83m   38-09.75

  8 Devor, Allison            FR Monmouth Col          11.77m     11.53m   37-10.00

  9 Dorhn, Maranda            SO Uw-River Fal          12.96m     11.43m   37-06.00

 10 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co           9.51m      8.80m   28-10.50

 11 White, Devon              FR Augustana Co                      7.59m   24-11.00

 12 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co           7.07m      6.61m   21-08.25

 

Event 32  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Reisinger, Joe            SO Olivet Nazar          16.03m     16.10m   52-10.00

  2 Cherryholmes, Scott       SR St. Ambrose           15.43m     15.25m   50-00.50

  3 Decker, Darin             SR Augustana Co          16.07m     15.22m   49-11.25

  4 Lumzy, Peyton             JR Monmouth Col          15.75m     15.12m   49-07.25

  5 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          15.50m     15.08m   49-05.75

  6 Cokinos, Sam              JR Monmouth Col          15.44m     14.92m   48-11.50

  7 Wolff, Jon                   Uw-Stout                         14.39m   47-02.50

  8 Whisler, Tim              JR Augustana Co                     14.15m   46-05.25

  9 Benning, Brian            SO Augustana Co          14.51m     13.32m   43-08.50

 

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Harris, Rochaunda         JR Greenville C          48.52m     51.75m     169-09

  2 Child, Alexia                Uw-Oshkosh                       50.06m     164-03

  3 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn     SR Greenville C          47.46m     49.53m     162-06

  4 Thies, Melissa               Uw-Oshkosh                       49.39m     162-00

  5 Tobin, Heidi              JR Loras Colleg          46.74m     48.14m     157-11

  6 Lehr, Gloria              SR Monmouth Col          49.16m     46.40m     152-03

  7 Mensis, Viena                Benedictine                      45.90m     150-07

  8 Kline, Amanda             SO Case Western          47.31m     42.88m     140-08

  9 Altenberger, Emilie       SO Millikin Uni          47.97m     37.52m     123-01

 10 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          40.12m     37.40m     122-08

 11 Hudson, Sarah             SR Wisconsin Lu          39.56m     34.26m     112-05

 12 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co          35.77m     32.89m     107-11

 13 Streeter, Amanda          SO Monmouth Col          47.11m      4.55m      14-11

 

Event 34  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Langon, Sean                 Uw-Stout                         58.88m     193-02

  2 Decker, Darin             SR Augustana Co          55.14m     56.34m     184-10

  3 Sroka, Tom                SR Aurora Unive          55.45m     55.12m     180-10

  4 Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached            59.27m     54.04m     177-03

  5 McAllister, Elliot        SR Loras Colleg          52.75m     52.73m     173-00

  6 Walrath, Jim              SO Uw-River Fal          49.40m     51.09m     167-07

  7 Benning, Brian            SO Augustana Co          49.37m     49.32m     161-10

  8 Izdepski, Derren          SR Uw-River Fal          52.33m     49.30m     161-09

  9 Hartman, Herm                Unattached            48.95m     49.17m     161-04

 10 Sellner, Adam             FR Ripon                 51.98m     48.87m     160-04

 11 Campbell, Sean            SO Loras Colleg          48.23m     46.12m     151-04

 12 Kent, Adam                SR Knox College          45.83m     43.93m     144-01

 

Event 35  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Marquith, MacKinsey       FR Monmouth Col           5.64m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00

  2 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana Co           5.21m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

  3 Bazely, Samantha          FR Augustana Co           4.65m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00

  4 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co           4.20m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25

  5 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co           4.11m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75

  6 Geison, Libby             SR Augustana Co           4.00m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00

  7 Rowland, Katie            JR Augustana Co           4.30m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75

 

Event 36  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Hobson, MorrQuem          SO Greenville C           7.12m      7.09m   NWI  23-03.25

  2 Koerten, Logan            JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.55m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50

  3 Zeunik, Pat               JR Augustana Co           6.76m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25

  4 Tovar, Mike               SO Augustana Co           6.76m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50

  5 Gillespie, Jon            FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.79m      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50

  6 Weborg, Arthur            SO Milwaukee Sc           6.97m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00

  7 Becker, Brett             FR Augustana Co           6.40m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50

  8 Zeko, David               SR Augustana Co                      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25

  9 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana Co                      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75

 10 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana Co           6.29m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00

 11 Chalus, Eric              JR Augustana Co           6.20m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25

 12 Blodgett, Mike            JR Monmouth Col           7.08m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00

 13 Riley, Zach               SR Augustana Co           5.75m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00

 14 Langslet, Jason           JR Augustana Co           5.70m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00

 15 Carmody, Sean             JR Augustana Co           5.58m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00

 16 Ethridge, David           JR Augustana Co           5.00m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Thiel-Granzow, Lynda         Greater Milw           3.70m      3.71m   12-02.00

  2 Didier, Whitney           JR Monmouth Col           3.55m      3.41m   11-02.25

  3 Geison, Libby             SR Augustana Co           3.15m      2.81m    9-02.50

  3 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           2.70m      2.81m    9-02.50

  3 Dieringer, Emily          SO Milwaukee Sc           3.20m      2.81m    9-02.50

  3 Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana Co           3.18m      2.81m    9-02.50

  7 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           2.85m      2.66m    8-08.75

  8 Dinkel, Katie             FR Augustana Co                      2.20m    7-02.50

 -- Fozkos, Ashley            JR Olivet Nazar           3.72m         NH           

 -- Lecander, Megan           JR Augustana Co           2.60m         NH           

 

Event 38  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Mc Anally, Brock          JR Monmouth Col           4.65m      4.73m   15-06.25

  2 Lindenberg, David            Unattached             4.70m      4.58m   15-00.25

  3 VanKirk, Colton           FR Augustana Co           4.45m      4.43m   14-06.25

  3 Nice, A.J.                SO Augustana Co           4.47m      4.43m   14-06.25

  5 Stake, Alex               JR Augustana Co           4.60m      4.28m   14-00.50

  6 Mikos, Alex               JR Augustana Co           4.15m      4.13m   13-06.50

  6 Henkins, Jeremy           JR Monmouth Col           4.35m      4.13m   13-06.50

  6 Wohrley, James            SR Cornell Coll           4.35m      4.13m   13-06.50

  6 Krupa, Todd               SO Milwaukee Sc           4.40m      4.13m   13-06.50

 10 Bernatowicz, Brett        SO Augustana Co           3.87m      3.98m   13-00.75

 -- Chalus, Eric              JR Augustana Co           4.62m         NH           

 

Event 39  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hannam, Tyler             JR Monmouth Col           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75

  2 Wells, Sean               SR Monmouth Col           2.02m      1.95m    6-04.75

  3 Smith, AJ                 SO Ashford Univ           2.02m      1.90m    6-02.75

  3 Byom, Nick                JR Monmouth Col           2.08m      1.90m    6-02.75

  5 Strickland, Matt          SO Augustana Co           1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00

 

Event 40  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Timmerman, Megan          SR Augustana Co           1.53m      1.43m    4-08.25

  2 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           1.47m      1.38m    4-06.25

  3 Petit, Kali                  Unattached                        1.29m    4-02.75

 -- Maurer, Anita             JR Augustana Co           1.01m         NH            

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll             15.70   NWI    751

  2 Shunk, Felica                Unattached               16.10   NWI    702

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll             1.58m    5-02.25    712

  2 Shunk, Felica                Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50    610

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll             9.70m   31-10.00    510

  2 Shunk, Felica                Unattached               9.26m   30-04.75    481

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Shunk, Felica                Unattached               27.30   NWI    687

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll             27.30   NWI    687

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    601

  2 Shunk, Felica                Unattached               4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    466

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll            34.51m     113-03    562

  2 Shunk, Felica                Unattached              23.55m      77-03    355

 

Event 45  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shunk, Felica                Unattached             2:35.20     629

  2 Wilson, Caitlin           SO Central Coll           2:36.80     610

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             11.20   NWI    817

  2 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             11.50   NWI    753

  3 Peterson, Earl               Unattached               11.70   NWI    711

  4 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               12.30   NWI    593

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574

  2 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548

  3 Peterson, Earl               Unattached               5.74m   NWI  18-10.00    531

  4 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25    469

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Earl               Unattached              12.06m   39-07.00    610

  2 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25    566

  3 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate            10.98m   36-00.25    545

  4 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             8.27m   27-01.75    382

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Earl               Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653

  2 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             1.80m    5-10.75    627

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00    528

  4 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             1.56m    5-01.25    434

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             51.40     751

  2 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             54.70     611

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               59.40     434

  4 Peterson, Earl               Unattached             1:11.60     106

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             16.10   NWI    722

  2 Peterson, Earl               Unattached               20.20   NWI    334

  3 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             21.40   NWI    247

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               21.40   NWI    247

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Earl               Unattached              36.83m     120-10    600

  2 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate            35.21m     115-06    568

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached              34.76m     114-00    559

  4 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co            17.54m      57-06    226

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate             4.45m   14-07.25    746

  2 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             4.15m   13-07.25    659

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444

  4 Peterson, Earl               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50    169

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached              42.47m     139-04    478

  2 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate            40.29m     132-02    446

  3 Peterson, Earl               Unattached              29.70m      97-05    295

  4 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co             2.71m       8-11

 

Event 46  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lockington, Pat           SO Uw-Whitewate           4:35.50     709

  2 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana Co           5:16.20     470

  3 Talbot, Adam                 Unattached             5:53.00     293

 -- Peterson, Earl               Unattached                 DNF 

 

Event 47  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bistry, Tara              FR Augustana Co        19:26.97   20:09.18 

  2 Sattizahn, Kristin        JR Augustana Co        20:42.66   20:29.40 

  3 Reaney, Meaghan           JR Augustana Co                   21:00.12 

  4 Babbini, Nicole           FR Augustana Co        23:54.97   24:57.31 

 

Event 48  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miroux, Mike              SO Mount Mercy         15:54.15   15:39.26 

  2 Ries, Tom                 SR Augustana Co        15:39.26   15:48.47 

  3 Miller, Ryan              JR Augustana Co        15:45.77   15:50.45 

  4 Erspamer, Eric            JR Augustana Co        16:18.57   15:51.26 

  5 Randle, Kevin             FR St. Ambrose                    15:56.67 

  6 Sullivan, Tyler              Unattached          15:58.00   16:08.92 

  7 Kabela, Mike                 Unattached          17:02.00   17:26.43