Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2010 11:39 PM

                North Central College - 5/13/2010 to 5/14/2010                

                     Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational                    

                                Naperville, IL                                

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale Co            63.41m     208-00

  2 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale Co            60.65m     199-00

  3 Bishop, Ben                  SIUE                    59.57m     195-05

  4 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co            53.05m     174-00

  5 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate            51.52m     169-00

  6 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive            51.03m     167-05

  7 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate            50.79m     166-08

  8 Champion, Robert             North Centra            50.32m     165-01

  9 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate            49.53m     162-06

 10 Hartman, Chris               Unattached              48.00m     157-06

 11 Maryott, Andrew              Rhodes Colle            47.78m     156-09

 12 Salinas, Emilio              Unattached              47.70m     156-06

 13 De Jong, Luke                North Park              47.67m     156-05

 14 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther            46.35m     152-01

 15 Harris, Andy                 Unattached              45.84m     150-05

 16 Stoll, Derek                 Adrian Colle            45.46m     149-02

 16 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar            45.46m     149-02

 18 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                    43.77m     143-07

 19 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            43.73m     143-06

 20 Myyra, Erik                  Albion Colle            42.55m     139-07

 21 Reavis, Michael              Wilmington C            42.49m     139-05

 22 Boyd, Jamie                  Albion Colle            41.52m     136-03

 23 Kingery, Richard             North Centra            40.27m     132-01

 24 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            40.26m     132-01

 25 Falk, Karl                   Calvin Colle            38.19m     125-03

 26 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar            35.59m     116-09

 27 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive            32.38m     106-03

 28 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Ch            28.74m      94-03

 29 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             28.70m      94-02

 30 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive            20.77m      68-02

 -- Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive              FOUL           

 -- Potter, CJ                   Wilmington C              FOUL           

 -- Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Ch              FOUL           

 -- Metts, Mason                 Wilmington C              FOUL           

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra               DNS            

 -- Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co               DNS           

 -- Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Il)                DNS           

 -- Leong, Joel                  Cornerstone                DNS           

 -- Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height               DNS           

 -- Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height               DNS           

 -- Young, Joel                  Siena Height               DNS           

 

Event 2  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kurtz, Nathaniel             Univ of Find            50.74m     166-06

  2 Vicars, Derrick              Univ of Find            50.34m     165-02

  3 Block, Danny                 Unattached              50.20m     164-08

  4 Wells, Leonard               Anderson Uni            49.73m     163-02

  5 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate            49.35m     161-11

  6 Shaw, Chris                  Earlham Coll            48.56m     159-04

  7 Bishop, Ben                  SIUE                    47.88m     157-01

  8 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             47.52m     155-11

  9 Stoll, Derek                 Adrian Colle            47.47m     155-09

 10 De Jong, Luke                North Park              47.07m     154-05

 11 Washington, Justin           Eastern Illi            46.55m     152-09

 12 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                    46.06m     151-01

 13 Powell, Christopher          Unattached              45.87m     150-06

 14 Maryott, Andrew              Rhodes Colle            45.42m     149-00

 15 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive            45.02m     147-08

 16 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate            44.34m     145-06

 17 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate            44.12m     144-09

 18 Keiser, Tom                  Unattached              43.97m     144-03

 19 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio Norther            42.60m     139-09

 20 Kingery, Richard             North Centra            41.42m     135-11

 21 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington C            41.18m     135-01

 22 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington C            40.33m     132-04

 23 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar            39.37m     129-02

 24 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer            39.23m     128-08

 25 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            37.83m     124-01

 26 Reavis, Michael              Wilmington C            36.98m     121-04

 27 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive            36.88m     121-00

 28 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar            36.50m     119-09

 29 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive            30.91m     101-05

 30 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U            30.70m     100-09

 31 McClelland, Andrew           Washington U            29.61m      97-02

 32 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive            26.01m      85-04

 -- Kapustka, Robert             North Centra              FOUL           

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra               DNS           

 -- Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co               DNS           

 -- Champion, Robert             North Centra               DNS           

 -- Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co               DNS           

 -- Boyd, Jamie                  Albion Colle               DNS           

 -- Carter, Phillip              North Centra               DNS           

 -- Leong, Joel                  Cornerstone                SCR           

 

Event 6  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Wood, John                   North Centra             4.92m   16-01.75

  2 Geraghty, Peter              North Centra            J4.92m   16-01.75

  3 Stacey, Thomas               North Centra            J4.92m   16-01.75

  4 Stack, Steven                North Centra             4.77m   15-07.75

  5 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             4.62m   15-01.75

  6 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height            J4.62m   15-01.75

  7 Haer, Will                   Northwest Mi             4.47m   14-08.00

  7 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height             4.47m   14-08.00

  9 Trivett, Austin              Defiance Col            J4.47m   14-08.00

  9 Knox, Matt                   Wabash Colle            J4.47m   14-08.00

 10 Lambert, Alex                Illinois Wes            J4.47m   14-08.00

 -- Mills, Aaron                 Huntington U                NH           

 -- Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height                NH           

 -- Crogan, Ben                  Uw-Milwaukee                NH           

 -- Pettit, Scott                Washington U                NH           

 -- Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis                 NH           

 -- Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                   NH           

 -- Koeller, Dan                 Unattached                  NH           

 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer                NH           

 -- Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                   NH           

 -- LaRocca, Daniel              Illinois Wes                NH           

 -- Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar                NH           

 -- Pauli, Jacob                 Unattached                 DNS           

 

Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mannix, Tristan              Unattached            14:22.51 

  2 Spain, Mike                  North Centra          14:24.34 

  3 Mueller, Scott               Unattached            14:26.53 

  4 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          14:27.31 

  5 Spandorfer, David            Washington U          14:34.81 

  6 Christiansen, Jed            Unattached            14:35.62 

  7 Stein, Josh                  Loyola (Il)           14:35.82 

  8 Jonaitis, Jeff               Unattached            14:36.15 

  9 Burnstein, Michael           Washington U          14:37.75 

 10 Kramer, Nick                 Calvin Colle          14:39.36 

 11 Hird, Nick                   Unattached            14:40.28 

 12 Mulvaney, Chris              Unattached            14:40.30 

 13 Toth, Ryan                   Grand Valley          14:49.14 

 14 Murray, Kyle                 Marian Unive          14:51.92 

 15 Balster, Kevin               Unattached            14:52.18 

 16 Werve, Mathias               Uw-Whitewate          14:53.09 

 17 Bolgert, Peter               Marquette Un          14:53.93 

 18 Smith, Sean                  St. Francis           14:56.17  

 19 Spillone, Mike               Illinois Track C      14:56.36 

 20 Stymiest, Nate               Uw-Oshkosh            14:57.45 

 21 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory Univer          14:58.73 

 22 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazar          15:00.00 

 23 Hernandez, Phill             Uw-La Crosse          15:03.02 

 24 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana             15:04.57 

 25 Goodman, David               Unattached            15:07.80 

 26 Meade, Charlie               Emory Univer          15:08.15 

 27 Herber, Joseph               Huntington U          15:08.79 

 28 Pompei, Phil                 Unattached            15:10.73 

 29 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            15:10.73 

 30 Hevel, Elliot                Unattached            15:10.97 

 31 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage Col          15:10.97 

 32 Wakeman, Joshua              Morehead Sta          15:11.74 

 33 Kafel, Jacek                 Unattached            15:12.01 

 34 Kleinjen, Jesse              Unattached            15:12.19 

 35 Feldhake, Matt               Eastern Illi          15:14.01 

 36 Troester, Nathan             Unattached            15:14.09 

 37 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra          15:14.54 

 38 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton Coll          15:16.84 

 39 McKnight, Garrett            Marquette Un          15:17.48 

 40 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton Coll          15:18.96 

 41 Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana             15:19.22 

 42 O'Neill, Dom                 Tiffin Unive          15:19.56 

 43 Tanis, Scott                 Unattached            15:19.79 

 44 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P          15:21.11 

 45 Martin, Kevin                Franklin Col          15:22.50 

 46 Schoenlein, Jacob            Ohio Norther          15:22.66 

 47 Keuter, Kwin                 Washington U          15:23.02 

 48 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana             15:26.11 

 49 Frigo, Mike                  Illinois Track C      15:27.16 

 50 Hinckley, Tyler              University o          15:27.71 

 51 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana             15:28.55 

 52 Zook, Chris                  Augustana             15:28.71 

 53 Senefeld, Jack               Unattached            15:29.42 

 54 Allen, Justin                Wabash Colle          15:30.12 

 55 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana             15:31.43 

 56 McClure, Donald              Washington U          15:31.56 

 57 Saunders, Kirk               Anderson Uni          15:32.13 

 58 Ausen, Cameron               Unattached            15:32.55 

 59 Davis, Chas                  Unattached            15:32.99 

 60 Gates, Zach                  Illinois tec          15:33.39 

 61 Hinrichsen, Erik             Washington U          15:33.89 

 62 Deardorff, Tobias            Ohio Norther          15:37.91 

 63 Uvodich, Joshua              North Centra          15:39.15 

 64 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester C          15:39.65 

 65 Kellum, Drew                 Hendrix Coll          15:40.05 

 66 Dickman, Justin              Unattached            15:40.52 

 67 Peterson, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh            15:46.21 

 68 Cooper, Evan                 Uw-Stevens P          15:49.82 

 69 Saraga, Emilio               North Centra          15:50.64 

 70 LaRocque, Brad               Eastern Illi          15:51.92 

 71 Ries, Tom                    Augustana             15:53.74 

 72 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton Coll          15:54.71 

 73 VandeBunte, David            Calvin Colle          15:55.04 

 74 Pepple, Mark                 Unattached            15:58.33 

 75 Babson, Derek                Unattached            16:02.70 

 76 Simon, Jared                 Ohio Norther          16:04.34 

 77 Greene, Jimmy                Wheaton Coll          16:08.84 

 78 Arman, Alex                  Benedictine           16:09.72 

 79 McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana             16:10.12 

 80 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton Coll          16:11.63 

 81 Keating, Brad                Augustana             16:16.22 

 82 schulte, todd                fontbonne un          16:16.23 

 83 Vincent, Oba                 Illinois tec          16:21.08 

 84 Larson, Jake                 Unattached            16:22.41 

 85 Smith, Paul                  Carthage Col          16:23.93 

 86 Sheffler, Dan                Unattached            16:34.79 

 87 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis           16:36.84 

 88 Karafiat, Tony               Unattached            16:40.16 

 89 Ebert, Randy                 Rockford Col          16:45.57 

 90 Sweet, Chris                 Unattached            16:51.86 

 91 Holmes, Taylor               Anderson Uni          16:53.49 

 92 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin Colle          16:54.21 

 93 Teiwes, Evan                 Greenville C          17:14.57 

 94 Hill, Buck                   Saint Xavier          17:19.20 

 95 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Luther      17:30.43 

 96 Silverthorn, Tyler           Albion Colle          18:09.33 

 -- Weisenberger, Curtis         Unattached                 DNF 

 -- Christensen, Collin          Wheaton Coll               DNF 

 -- Zasso, Alex                  Washington U               DNF 

 -- Quinn, Patrick               Unattached                 DNS 

 -- Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll               DNS 

 -- Bearden, Alex                Washington U               DNS 

 -- McCullough, Cody             North Centra               DNS 

 -- Guilbault, Kelvin            North Centra               DNS 

 -- Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra               DNS 

 -- Vigneshwar, Karthikeyan      Illinois Track C           DNS 

 -- Stevens, Jeremy              Unattached                 DNS 

 -- Headman, Jason               Unattached                 DNS 

 -- Hartley, Tucker              Washington U               DNS 

 -- Fairleigh, Kenny             Washington U               DNS 

 -- Zematis, Jeff                Unattached                 DNS 

 -- Hebert, Jordan               Unattached                 DNS 

 -- Bumb, Jason                  Tiffin Unive               DNS 

 

Event 10  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Moran, Paul                  Uw-La Crosse          30:25.79 

  2 Szczech, Nick                Marquette Un          30:32.10 

  3 Bowsher, Alan                Ohio Norther          30:34.73 

  4 Hall, Kevin                  Uw-Eau Clair          30:35.42 

  5 Lonning, Connor              Uw-La Crosse          30:37.95 

  6 Orvold, Ben                  UW Parkside           30:40.77  

  7 Reynolds, Francis            Univ. Puget           30:41.03 

  8 Breitbach, Thomas            Uw-Eau Clair          30:44.65 

  9 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Ind          30:45.18 

 10 Decker, Greg                 Emory Univer          30:55.94 

 11 Mangieri, Michael            Ferris State          30:56.43 

 12 Kutz, Sean                   Uw-Oshkosh            30:58.45 

 13 Headman, Jason               Unattached            30:59.59 

 14 Hartley, Tucker              Washington U          31:11.94 

 15 Hamm, David                  Washington U          31:13.02 

 16 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P          31:19.88 

 17 Klein, Neal                  North Centra          31:22.71 

 18 Winterhalter, Paul           Emory Univer          31:24.63 

 19 Butcher, Devin               Heidelberg U          31:33.66 

 20 Cleland, Brice               Marquette Un          31:34.09 

 21 Culhane, Chris               Unattached            31:52.11 

 22 Langenberg, Tim              Calvin Colle          31:53.91 

 23 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin Colle          31:55.90 

 24 Lowe, Matt                   Brescia Universi      32:00.55 

 25 Harrington, Sean             Uw-La Crosse          32:08.63 

 26 Wiersum, Matthew             Hope                  32:10.87 

 27 Johnston, Peter              UW Stout              32:12.91 

 28 Clausen, Andy                Olivet Nazar          32:18.69 

 29 Williams, Andy               Manchester C          32:20.86 

 30 Rutz, Nathan                 North Centra          32:21.33 

 31 Bozman, Zach                 Olivet Nazar          32:29.21 

 32 Smith, Justin                Illinois Track C      32:31.24 

 33 Reynolds, Brian              Ferris State          32:31.73 

 34 McNichols, Richard           North Centra          32:31.98 

 35 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana             32:34.53 

 36 Jacobi, Andrew               Illinois Track C      32:39.00 

 37 Niyiragira, Liberio          Iowa Central          32:49.99 

 38 Hoffman, Eric                Unattached            33:12.30 

 39 Nelson, Alex                 Carthage Col          33:14.10 

 40 Luby, T.J.                   Illinois Wes          33:25.71 

 41 Alles, Doug                  Indiana Wesl          33:55.52 

 42 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin Colle          34:12.90 

 43 Wood, Lance                  Huntington U          34:28.19 

 44 Pabody, Michael              Taylor Unive          34:47.24 

 45 Vigneshwar, Karthikeyan      Illinois Track C      35:30.62 

 -- Bearden, Alex                Washington U               DNF 

 -- Latta, John                  Southern Ind               DNF 

 -- Holmes, Taylor               Anderson Uni               DNS 

 -- Zasso, Alex                  Washington U               DNS 

 -- Morse, Matt                  University o               DNS 

 -- Gittelman, Brandon           Augustana                  DNS 

 -- Howse, Shawn                 Indiana Wesl               DNS 

 -- Bumb, Jason                  Tiffin Unive               DNS 

 -- Simons, John                 Uw-Milwaukee               DNS 

 -- Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P               DNS 

 -- Behringer, Michael           Uw-La Crosse               DNS 

 

Event 12  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Crockett, Cody               Univ of Find            61.22m     200-10

  2 Bowmar, Josh                 Heidelberg U            58.83m     193-00

  3 Klingenberg, Joel            Calvin Colle            58.65m     192-05

  4 Tenglin, Lars                North Park              57.75m     189-06

  5 Paas, Michael                Hope                    52.76m     173-01

  6 Ditzhazy, Austen             Albion Colle            51.83m     170-00

  7 De Jong, Luke                North Park              51.10m     167-08

  8 Soderman, R.J.               Uw-Whitewate            50.93m     167-01

  9 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               50.12m     164-05

 10 England, Keith               Washington U            49.81m     163-05

 11 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar            49.09m     161-01

 12 Groninger, Evan              Wabash Colle            48.30m     158-05

 13 Kingery, Richard             North Centra            47.51m     155-10

 14 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana               47.27m     155-01

 15 Clark, Jacob                 Wilmington C            46.99m     154-02

 16 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel Colle            46.54m     152-08

 17 Hamilton, Adam               North Centra            45.98m     150-10

 18 Boyd, Jamie                  Albion Colle            45.35m     148-09

 19 Gordon, Tyler                Washington U            45.30m     148-07

 20 Moreland, Eric               Manchester C            44.67m     146-07

 21 Ruffner, Dan                 North Centra            43.82m     143-09

 22 Alvis, Jacob                 North Centra            42.91m     140-09

 23 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois tec            41.65m     136-08

 24 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P            40.03m     131-04

 25 Pinter, Jacob                North Centra            39.09m     128-03

 26 Martin, Travis               Hope                    36.22m     118-10

 27 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive            35.82m     117-06

 28 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive            32.61m     107-00

 29 Manzie, Joe                  Benedictine             28.92m      94-10

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra               SCR           

 -- Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co               SCR           

 

Event 14  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             7.05m   NWI  23-01.75

  2 Hobson, Morr'Quem            Greenville C             6.94m   NWI  22-09.25

  3 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg U             6.92m   NWI  22-08.50

  4 Jordan, Jonathan             Uw-Oshkosh               6.80m   NWI  22-03.75

  4 Hopson, Ryan                 Siena Height             6.80m   NWI  22-03.75

  6 Simmons, Justin              Concordia WI             6.77m   NWI  22-02.50

  7 McLarney, Shawn              Marquette Un             6.76m   NWI  22-02.25

  8 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             6.69m   NWI  21-11.50

  9 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh               6.61m   NWI  21-08.25

 10 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50

 11 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin Colle             6.53m   NWI  21-05.25

 12 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana                6.48m   NWI  21-03.25

 13 McMonigle, Braden            Wilmington C             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00

 14 Charles, Stewart             North Centra             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50

 15 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                6.38m   NWI  20-11.25

 16 Casper, Mason                North Centra             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00

 17 Treiber, Aaron               Hope                     6.12m   NWI  20-01.00

 18 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50

 19 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch             5.87m   NWI  19-03.25

 20 Mowen, Zachary               North Centra             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75

 21 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25

 22 Tassone, Bobby               Rockford Col             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50

 -- Hendricks, Robert            Uw-Stevens P               SCR   NWI          

 -- Damhoff, Brian               Unattached                 SCR   NWI          

 -- Bruner, Brandon              Wilmington C               SCR   NWI          

 -- Jett, Aaron                  Lewis Univer               SCR   NWI          

 -- Gooch, Paris                 Northwood Un               SCR   NWI          

 -- Cross, Kendrick              Benedictine                SCR   NWI          

 -- Haste, Kyle                  North Centra               SCR   NWI          

 -- Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer               SCR   NWI          

 -- Stein, Andrew                Trine Univer               SCR   NWI           

 

Event 16  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis             13.80m   NWI  45-03.50

  1 Zill, Josh                   Uw-Milwaukee            13.80m  -0.5  45-03.50

  3 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel Colle            13.73m  -0.4  45-00.50

  4 Lynch, Josh                  Heidelberg U            13.69m  -1.1  44-11.00

  5 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin Colle            13.68m  -2.0  44-10.75

  6 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch            13.59m  -0.2  44-07.00

  7 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer            13.55m  -0.8  44-05.50

  8 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate            12.56m  +0.0  41-02.50

  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra            12.20m  -0.5  40-00.50

 10 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle            11.73m  -0.1  38-06.00

 -- Stein, Andrew                Trine Univer               SCR   NWI          

 -- Lewis, Michael               Uw-Whitewate               SCR   NWI          

 -- Hendricks, Robert            Uw-Stevens P               SCR   NWI          

 -- Maass, Nate                  Augustana                  SCR   NWI          

 -- Simmons, Justin              Concordia WI               SCR   NWI          

 -- Miller, Kevin                Unattached                 SCR   NWI          

 -- Hopson, Ryan                 Siena Height               SCR   NWI          

 -- Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                       SCR   NWI           

 

Event 18  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kimmel, John                 Manchester C             2.06m    6-09.00

  2 Weber, Zach                  Unattached              J2.06m    6-09.00

  3 Washington, Brian            Uw-Oshkosh               2.01m    6-07.00

  3 Donkersloot, John            Hope                     2.01m    6-07.00

  5 McMonigle, Braden            Wilmington C            J2.01m    6-07.00

  6 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley            J2.01m    6-07.00

  6 Davis, Nathan                Heidelberg U            J2.01m    6-07.00

  8 Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate             1.96m    6-05.00

  9 Siegrist, Bryant             Siena Height            J1.96m    6-05.00

 10 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin Colle            J1.96m    6-05.00

 11 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra            J1.96m    6-05.00

 11 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate            J1.96m    6-05.00

 13 Vales, Cory                  Univ of Find            J1.96m    6-05.00

 14 Lynch, Josh                  Heidelberg U             1.91m    6-03.25

 15 Smith, AJ                    Ashford Univ            J1.91m    6-03.25

 16 Scudder, Matt                Trine Univer            J1.91m    6-03.25

 17 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra             1.86m    6-01.25

 18 Trivett, Austin              Defiance Col            J1.86m    6-01.25

 19 Oros, Eric                   North Centra            J1.86m    6-01.25

 20 Cross, Kendrick              Benedictine              1.81m    5-11.25

 20 Wielfaert, Aaron             Adrian Colle             1.81m    5-11.25

 20 Moreland, Eric               Manchester C             1.81m    5-11.25

 23 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U            J1.81m    5-11.25

 -- Biscardi, Chris              Lewis Univer                NH           

 -- Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra                NH           

 -- Heerspink, Zach              North Centra               SCR           

 -- Tovar, Mike                  Augustana                  SCR           

 

Event 19  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer            17.29m   56-08.75

  2 Vicars, Derrick              Univ of Find            17.09m   56-01.00

  3 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Il)             16.54m   54-03.25

  4 Kurtz, Nathaniel             Univ of Find            16.21m   53-02.25

  5 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar            15.67m   51-05.00

  6 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive            15.60m   51-02.25

  7 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate            15.50m   50-10.25

  8 Decker, Darin                Augustana               15.23m   49-11.75

  9 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington C            14.98m   49-01.75

 10 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            14.94m   49-00.25

 11 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin Colle            14.62m   47-11.75

 12 Medina, Frank                Heidelberg U            14.58m   47-10.00

 13 Stoll, Derek                 Adrian Colle            14.57m   47-09.75

 14 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col            14.54m   47-08.50

 15 Bass, Darren                 Univ of Find            13.78m   45-02.50

 16 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive            13.32m   43-08.50

 17 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive            13.27m   43-06.50

 18 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther            13.18m   43-03.00

 19 Wertman, Chad                Earlham Coll            12.99m   42-07.50

 20 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazar            12.70m   41-08.00

 21 Macenas, Edison              Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50

 22 McClelland, Andrew           Washington U            12.37m   40-07.00

 23 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio Norther            12.31m   40-04.75

 24 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois tec            12.12m   39-09.25

 25 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            12.01m   39-05.00

 26 Johnson, Adam                Aurora Unive             9.77m   32-00.75

 -- Champion, Robert             North Centra               SCR            

 -- Carter, Phillip              North Centra               SCR           

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra               SCR           

 

Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville C             14.49  -0.5  1

  2 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood Un             14.59  -0.5  1

  3 Aouad, Emanuel               Wabash Colle             14.70  -0.5  1

  4 Knaperek, James              Unattached               14.71  -0.5  1

  5 Shaw, Tyler                  Northwest Mi             14.82  -0.5  1

  6 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley             14.87  -0.5  1

  7 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin Colle             14.99  -0.5  1

  8 Burns, Robby                 Bethel Colle             15.05  -0.4  2

  9 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U             15.05  -0.5  1

 10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian Unive             15.19  -0.4  2

 11 Awah, Christian              Ashford Univ             15.24  -0.4  2

 12 Normant, Marcus              Unattached               15.34   1.1  4

 13 Riggs, Kristopher            Uw-Stevens P             15.41  -0.4  2

 14 Anderson, Cory               Taylor Unive             15.43  -0.4  2

 15 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazar             15.67   1.5  3

 16 Hobson, Morr'Quem            Greenville C             15.73  -0.4  2

 17 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                15.76  -0.4  2

 18 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate             15.85  -0.4  2

 19 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian Colle             15.87   1.5  3

 20 Galanes, Nicholas            North Centra             15.91   1.5  3

 21 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                15.97   1.5  3

 22 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             16.05   1.5  3

 23 King, Marty                  Augustana                16.09   1.5  3

 24 Michals, Joseph              North Centra             16.41   1.1  4

 25 Fluker, Delaney              North Centra             16.75   1.5  3

 26 Hoffman, James               North Centra             17.57   1.1  4

 27 Miller, Kevin                Unattached               17.88   1.1  4

 -- Medina, Daniel               Calumet Coll               SCR   1.1  4

 -- Barnes, Franklin             Ashford Univ               SCR   1.5  3

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hillsdale College  'A'                                41.55   1

     1) Danko, Will                     2) Krout, Jared                  

     3) Shoup, Logan                    4) Dooley, Skylar                 

  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                   41.64   1

     1) Goffinet, Casey                 2) Hrubes, Aaron                 

     3) Olp, Jordan                     4) Oyawiri, Lynn                 

  3 Heidelberg Univ.  'A'                                 41.75   1

  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    42.00   1

     1) Fleming, Ryan                   2) Amstutz, Joe                  

     3) Heyman, Evan                    4) Schwab, Jacob                 

  5 Augustana  'A'                                        42.01   1

     1) Petersen, Max                   2) Patton, Greg                  

     3) Wood, James                     4) Rindone, Alex                 

  6 William Penn U.  'A'                                  42.29   1

     1) Stepter, Carlos                 2) Green, Gabriel                

     3) King, Perry                     4) Miller, Kris                  

  7 North Central  'A'                                    42.36   2

  8 Greenville College  'A'                               42.37   1

     1) Townsend, Edgar                 2) Mitchell, Mark                

     3) Gunn, Chris                     4) White, Brian                  

  9 Washington Uni  'A'                                   42.66   1

     1) Gordon, Spencer                 2) Harmon, Ben                   

     3) Gulyas, Tom                     4) Hoppenot, Pierre              

 10 Cornerstone  'A'                                      42.79   2

     1) Duerksen, Adam                  2) Yeo, Zach                     

     3) Erickson, Jacob                 4) Russ, James                   

 11 Manchester College  'A'                               42.88   2

     1) Jones, Jeremiah                 2) Bucher, Korey                 

     3) Kimmel, John                    4) Lee, Andree                   

 12 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                  43.80   2

     1) Yamane, Kent                    2) Ticknor, Nathan               

     3) Miles, Brandal                  4) Eller, Mike                   

 -- North Central  'B'                                      SCR   2

 

Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           3:51.43 

  2 McCarthy, Kevin              Unattached             3:51.65 

  3 Clark, Drew                  Principia Co           3:53.56 

  4 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton Coll           3:53.62 

  5 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazar           3:53.68 

  6 Silver, Aaron                Unattached             3:54.02 

  7 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height           3:54.04 

  8 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil           3:54.20 

  9 Lindgren, Matt               Rockford Col           3:54.21 

 10 Ankrom, Ben                  Ohio Norther           3:54.93 

 11 Nyang, Simon                 Grand Valley           3:55.09 

 12 Zander, Jake                 Uw-Eau Clair           3:55.20 

 13 Kromm, Cal                   Unattached             3:55.31 

 14 Bojanov, Emil                Unattached             3:55.32 

 15 Holdmeyer, Brian             Saint Louis            3:55.56 

 16 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra           3:55.64 

 17 Jellema, Paul                Unattached             3:55.82 

 18 Mena, Alex                   UW Parkside            3:56.92 

 19 Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra           3:57.41 

 20 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther           3:57.53 

 21 Schaefer, Nicholas           Uw-Stevens P           3:57.59 

 22 Mulvaney, Chris              Unattached             3:57.63 

 23 Brinkmeier, Matt             North Centra           3:58.21 

 24 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton Coll           3:58.30 

 25 Kern, Charlie                Unattached             3:58.46 

 26 VanDerworp, Joel             Hillsdale Co           3:58.81 

 27 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                   3:59.08 

 28 Runnion, Brad                Unattached             3:59.09 

 29 Manby, Jon                   Grand Valley           3:59.45 

 30 Lustick, Max                 Illinois Wes           3:59.74 

 31 Flyte, Adam                  Uw-Eau Clair           4:00.15 

 32 Aguinala, Oscar              Unattached             4:02.14 

 33 Jellema, Andy                Unattached             4:02.65 

 34 Warner, Austin               Trinity Chri           4:03.30 

 35 Sorenson, Mike               Uw-Milwaukee           4:03.46 

 36 Bischak, Derek               Unattached             4:03.72 

 37 O'Neill, Dom                 Tiffin Unive           4:03.97 

 38 Bryan, Isaac                 Taylor Unive           4:05.52 

 39 Renicker, Kevin              Unattached             4:05.56 

 40 Martin, Jamie                Heidelberg U           4:05.60 

 41 Nelsen, Evan                 Rhodes Colle           4:05.62 

 42 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            4:05.92 

 43 Spivey, Sebastian            Wheaton Coll           4:06.03 

 44 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P           4:06.28 

 45 Mizeur, Nick                 Olivet Nazar           4:06.30 

 46 Villalobos, Wes              Illinois tec           4:06.45 

 47 Wizner, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh             4:06.90 

 48 Bell, Andrew                 Unattached             4:07.48 

 49 Lyons, Alex                  Unattached             4:07.67 

 50 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           4:08.13 

 51 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                 4:08.21 

 52 Miller, Jeff                 Augustana              4:08.42 

 53 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll           4:08.92 

 54 Stiles, Austin               Wilmington C           4:09.15 

 55 McCullough, Cody             North Centra           4:09.78 

 56 Lerner, Joseph               Trinity Chri           4:10.00 

 57 Horn, Mike                   fontbonne un           4:10.58 

 58 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois tec           4:10.71 

 59 Urani, Andrew                North Centra           4:11.09 

 60 Fairleigh, Kenny             Washington U           4:12.15 

 61 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra           4:13.19 

 62 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin Colle           4:13.40 

 63 Smith, Justin                Augustana              4:13.60 

 64 Hueber, Stefan               lincoln coll           4:13.88 

 65 Fuentes, Drew                Albion Colle           4:15.04 

 66 Garrett, Josh                North Centra           4:15.31 

 67 Strader, Phil                Unattached             4:17.65 

 68 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col           4:18.60 

 69 Laseman, Cody                North Centra           4:18.63 

 70 Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra           4:19.09 

 71 Nuxoll, James                Olivet Nazar           4:19.21 

 72 Adams, Jake                  Augustana              4:19.23 

 73 Schleuter, Jake              Aurora Unive           4:20.44 

 74 Baran, Tom                   Carthage Col           4:20.51 

 75 Pace, Matt                   Aurora Unive           4:21.25 

 76 Smith, Nathan                Augustana              4:22.60 

 77 Duckow, Nicholas             Uw-Stevens P           4:22.86 

 78 Souder, Jeremy               Tiffin Unive           4:24.08 

 79 Stanko, William              North Centra           4:24.32 

 80 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana              4:29.00 

 81 Pinter, Jacob                North Centra           4:29.79 

 82 Mueller, Andrew              North Centra           4:31.10 

 83 Matuszak, Michael            North Centra           4:34.30 

 84 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet Coll           4:34.47 

 85 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Luther       4:35.54 

 86 Johnson, Colin               Augustana              4:36.70 

 87 Hurd, Paul                   Augustana              4:42.91 

 88 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana              4:49.51 

 89 Padovich, Derrick            Aurora Unive           4:55.73 

 90 Helberg, Ross                North Centra           4:58.02 

 91 Gogerty, Sean                Wisconsin Luther       4:58.08 

 -- Hird, Nick                   Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Strackeljahan, Dan           Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Jacobi, Andrew               Illinois Track C           SCR 

 -- Lesiewicz, Tim               North Centra               SCR 

 -- Frigo, Mike                  Illinois Track C           SCR 

 -- Spillone, Mike               Illinois Track C           SCR 

 -- Rychel, Matt                 Saint Xavier               SCR 

 -- Harris, Jordon               Calumet Coll               SCR 

 -- Guilbault, Kelvin            North Centra               SCR 

 -- Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height               SCR 

 -- Philips, Zach                Siena Height               SCR 

 -- Bruns, Austin                Augustana                  SCR 

 -- Carmody, Sean                Augustana                  SCR 

 -- Love, Nathan                 Hope                       SCR 

 -- Wetzel, Russ                 Carthage Col               SCR 

 -- Stein, Josh                  Loyola (Il)                SCR 

 

Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Miles, John                  Northwest Mi             10.80   0.6  1

  2 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             10.82  -0.6  7

  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil             10.84   0.6  1

  4 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                10.93   0.6  1

  5 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg U             10.98   0.4  2

  6 Fulton, Will                 Northwood Un             11.00   0.6  1

  7 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil             11.00   0.6  1

  8 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther             11.01   0.4  2

  9 Danko, Will                  Hillsdale Co             11.01  -0.4  3

 10 Hoppenot, Pierre             Washington U             11.02   0.6  1

 11 Knaperek, James              Unattached               11.04   0.4  2

 12 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil             11.07   0.4  2

 13 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh               11.08   0.4  2

 14 White, Brian                 Greenville C             11.08   0.4  2

 15 Smith, Donald                North Centra             11.19  -0.4  3

 16 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazar             11.22   0.4  4

 17 Kamara, Gibril               Heidelberg U             11.24  -0.4  3

 18 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univer             11.25   0.4  2

 19 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                11.26   0.4  4

 20 Biller, Kent                 Trine Univer             11.26  -0.4  3

 21 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              11.30  -0.4  3

 22 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached               11.31  -0.4  3

 23 Massey, Larry                Heidelberg U             11.38  -0.6  5

 24 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale Co             11.38   0.4  4

 25 Bailey, Adam                 Unattached               11.40  -0.6  5

 26 Wielard, Clay                Calvin Colle             11.43   0.4  4

 27 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                11.43  -0.6  5

 28 Gordon, Spencer              Washington U             11.44   0.4  4

 29 Russ, James                  Cornerstone              11.47   0.4  4

 30 Gulyas, Tom                  Washington U             11.47  -0.4  3

 31 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana                11.48  -0.6  5

 32 Bradley, Hiriam              Marquette Un             11.63  -0.6  5

 33 Reasner, Michael             North Centra             11.63  -0.6  5

 34 Bennett, Malcome             Aurora Unive             11.64   1.6  6

 35 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana                11.65   1.6  6

 36 Moore, Tom                   Calumet Coll             11.77   0.4  4

 37 Etheridge, David             Augustana                11.81   1.6  6

 38 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              11.82   1.6  6

 39 Kirby, Ryan                  Benedictine              11.85   1.6  6

 40 Miller, Robert               Benedictine              11.86  -0.6  7

 41 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             11.90   1.6  6

 42 Douglas, Ian                 North Centra             11.91  -0.6  5

 43 Annunziata, James            Augustana                11.98   1.6  6

 44 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P             12.01  -0.6  5

 45 Tassone, Bobby               Rockford Col             12.03   1.6  6

 46 Casper, Mason                North Centra             12.07  -0.6  7

 47 Spidle, Jimmie               Augustana                12.79  -0.6  7

 -- Hilliard, Paris              Heidelberg U               SCR  -0.4  3

 -- Anderson, Patrick            North Centra               SCR   0.4  4

 -- Johnson, Lyndon              Univ of Find               SCR   0.6  1

 -- Petersen, Max                Augustana                  SCR   0.6  1

 -- Hall, Jerel                  Anderson Uni               SCR   0.4  2

 

Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Chamblee, Wes                Wabash Colle             52.04   1

  2 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              53.22   1

  3 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                54.23   1

  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley             54.57   1

  5 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh               54.76   1

  6 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther             54.88   2

  7 Hoffman, James               North Centra             55.16   2

  8 Koffkey, Kurtis              Cornerstone              55.27   3

  9 Howard, Jon                  North Centra             55.59   1

 10 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine              55.63   1

 11 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              55.67   3

 12 Spencer, Chris               Saint Xavier             55.88   2

 13 Knaperek, James              Unattached               56.01   3

 14 Michals, Joseph              North Centra             56.14   3

 15 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P             56.21   3

 16 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin Colle             56.31   3

 17 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              56.39   2

 18 King, Marty                  Augustana                56.49   2

 19 Galanes, Nicholas            North Centra             56.71   3

 20 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                56.81   2

 21 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate             56.81   1

 22 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                57.66   4

 23 Webb, Foster                 Trine Univer             58.69   2

 24 LaFontairn, Sean             Huntington U           1:01.62   3

 25 Are, Ademola                 Ashford Univ           1:01.87   4

 26 Soraparu, Alex               North Centra           1:01.89   4

 27 Hernandez, Tony              Benedictine            1:04.29   4

 28 Jagielo, John                Unattached             1:08.25   4

 -- Awah, Christian              Ashford Univ               DNF   2

 -- Medina, Daniel               Calumet Coll               SCR   4

 -- Pinter, Jacob                North Centra               SCR   4

 -- Arreola, Jacob               Benedictine                SCR   4

 -- Harris, Jordon               Calumet Coll               SCR    

 

Event 31  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Inanga, Larry                Unattached               47.79   1

  2 Bucher, Korey                Manchester C             48.05   1

  3 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh               48.32   1

  4 Price, Justin                Ferris State             48.41   1

  5 Erickson, Jacob              Cornerstone              48.55   1

  6 Liebrand, Chris              Lewis Univer             48.72   1

  7 Borchert, Nick               Augustana                48.75   3

  8 Hinton, Randy                Calumet Coll             48.77   1

  9 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Norther             48.87   2

 10 Seniuk, Brian                Unattached               49.05   4

 11 Patton, Greg                 Augustana                49.13   1

 12 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              49.21   3

 13 Schaible, Greg               Univ of Find             49.25   2

 14 Malaya, Chris                Washington U             49.27   3

 15 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage Col             49.32   3

 16 Wood, James                  Augustana                49.41   2

 17 Bernard, Simon               Univ of Find             49.47   2

 18 Demecs, Aaron                Defiance Col             49.53   4

 19 Horton, Terrence             Heidelberg U             49.53   3

 20 Linder, Dan                  Trine Univer             49.64   2

 21 Birkholz, Erik               Univ of Find             49.76   3

 22 Ball, Aaron                  Illinois Wes             49.81   4

 23 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              49.85   5

 24 Fisher, Randey               Marquette Un             49.87   2

 25 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana                49.88   4

 26 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate             49.91   3

 27 Caron, Jon                   North Centra             49.94   2

 28 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel Colle             50.08   6

 29 Johnson, Mike                Ohio Norther             50.62   5

 30 Mikesell, Matt               Lewis Univer             50.66   5

 31 Ironmonger, Brian            Uw-Stevens P             50.76   6

 32 Patrick, Aaron               Bethel Colle             50.87   6

 33 Wilson, Brad                 Bethel Colle             50.92   6

 34 Stearns, Peter               Wheaton Coll             50.92   6

 35 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P             50.96   5

 36 Foley, Scott                 North Centra             51.07   6

 37 Johnson, Samora              Uw-Whitewate             51.19   7

 38 Randolph, Jontae             Bethel Colle             51.24   5

 39 Barnes, Franklin             Ashford Univ             51.56   8

 40 James, Theotis               North Centra             51.65   5

 41 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana                51.73   6

 42 Flores, Jose                 Carthage Col             51.76   6

 43 Twomey, Austin               Carthage Col             51.76   7

 44 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             51.97   7

 45 Nichol, Kyle                 North Centra             52.46   7

 46 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra             52.55   7

 47 DePena, Kenny                North Park               52.67   7

 48 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll             53.11   8

 49 El-Aton, Ptah                Calumet Coll             53.15   7

 50 Pace, Devon                  Augustana                53.56   8

 51 Wilhelm, Logan               Anderson Uni             54.67   8

 -- Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll               SCR   4

 -- Miller, Kris                 William Penn               SCR   4

 -- Traylor, Ronzale             Uw-Whitewate               SCR   7

 -- Bowmar, Josh                 Heidelberg U               SCR   3

 -- Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg U               SCR   5

 -- Mays, Floyd                  Augustana                  SCR   8

 -- Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin Colle               SCR   4

 -- Pierson, Preston             Hope                       SCR   5

 -- Previch, Frank               Hope                       SCR   4

 -- Barney, Elliott              Hope                       SCR   2

 

Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zaluckyj, Matt               University o           1:50.72 

  2 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P           1:51.19 

  3 Gilkerson, Ken               Michigan Tec           1:51.28 

  4 Dyer, John                   Grand Valley           1:51.64 

  5 Bogard, Jeremie              Uw-Whitewate           1:51.70 

  6 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville C           1:51.71 

  7 Kluge, Bryan                 Missouri S&T           1:51.99 

  8 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P           1:52.00 

  9 Childs, Mark                 Heidelberg U           1:52.23 

 10 Jennings, Jordan             Unattached             1:52.50 

 11 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll           1:52.70 

 12 Robin, Alex                  Emory Univer           1:52.92 

 13 Fischer, Jared               Northwood Un           1:52.93 

 14 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin Colle           1:52.96 

 15 Durrani, Farrahadoon         University o           1:53.03 

 16 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton Coll           1:53.10 

 17 Fine, Nolan                  Loyola (Il)            1:53.34 

 18 Miles, Steve                 Tiffin Unive           1:53.35 

 19 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewate           1:53.57 

 20 Weigand, Greg                Augustana              1:53.91 

 21 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazar           1:54.03 

 22 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:54.12 

 23 Brennan, Chris               Washington U           1:54.34 

 24 Yockey, Jay                  Adrian Colle           1:54.46 

 25 Love, Nathan                 Hope                   1:54.56 

 26 Hansen, Rob                  Wisconsin Ru           1:54.90 

 27 Tencher, Brian               Taylor Unive           1:54.93 

 28 Moakley, Patrick             Unattached             1:54.95 

 29 Langslet, Jason              Augustana              1:55.04 

 30 Kaufmann, Jon                North Centra           1:55.14 

 31 Campbell, Jason              Emory Univer           1:55.27 

 31 Fairbairn, Eric              Missouri S&T           1:55.27 

 33 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Clair           1:55.38 

 34 Fay, Ben                     Olivet Nazar           1:55.52 

 35 Rogers, Steve                Augustana              1:55.55 

 36 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           1:55.79 

 37 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate           1:55.99 

 38 Zahn, Joe                    Augustana              1:56.00 

 39 Koepp, William               Uw-Oshkosh             1:56.05 

 40 Reed, Klayton                Carthage Col           1:56.53 

 41 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton Coll           1:56.78 

 42 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazar           1:57.10 

 43 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra           1:57.24 

 44 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illi           1:57.25 

 45 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T           1:57.28 

 46 Bidlack, Seth                Defiance Col           1:57.28 

 47 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height           1:57.42 

 48 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester C           1:57.53 

 49 Zeman, Tyler                 Unattached             1:57.78 

 50 Campbell, Logan              Taylor Unive           1:57.89 

 51 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                 1:58.00 

 52 Hart, Brian                  Augustana              1:58.20 

 53 Philips, Zach                Siena Height           1:58.36 

 54 Winings, Jim                 Loyola (Il)            1:58.68 

 55 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana              1:59.04 

 56 Mariani, John                Uw-Milwaukee           1:59.33 

 57 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T           1:59.41 

 58 Wignes, Jon                  Washington U           1:59.89 

 59 Nave, Dan                    Manchester C           1:59.90 

 60 Every, Chase                 Siena Height           1:59.91 

 61 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin Colle           2:00.00 

 62 Marx, Brandon                Uw-Whitewate           2:00.58 

 63 Spivey, Sebastian            Wheaton Coll           2:01.85 

 64 Erickson, Marc               Wheaton Coll           2:02.41 

 65 Parker, Dustin               Carthage Col           2:02.47 

 66 Lauver, Chance               Siena Height           2:02.72 

 67 Ghayur, Minhaj               Benedictine            2:03.08 

 68 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            2:03.38 

 69 Babb, Joseph                 North Centra           2:03.61 

 70 Herrmann, Matt               Saint Xavier           2:05.10 

 71 Nieves, Sam                  Wilmington C           2:05.25 

 72 Prieboy, John                North Centra           2:05.59 

 73 Fuentes, Drew                Albion Colle           2:06.10 

 74 Soraparu, Alex               North Centra           2:07.17 

 75 Langton, Jonathon            Unattached             2:07.61 

 -- Boughdiri, Mikael            Washington U               SCR 

 -- Rickard, Matt                Washington U               SCR 

 -- Levin, Adam                  Washington U               SCR 

 -- Thompson, Parker             Wheaton Coll               SCR 

 -- Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll               SCR 

 -- Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                       SCR 

 -- Murphy, Kenny                Illinois tec               SCR 

 -- Thomas, Shondell             Heidelberg U               SCR 

 -- Winter, Kyle                 Marquette Un               SCR 

 -- Villalobos, Wes              Illinois tec               SCR 

 -- Strackeljahan, Dan           Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Carmody, Sean                Augustana                  SCR 

 -- Silver, Aaron                Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine                SCR 

 -- Pace, Matt                   Aurora Unive               SCR 

 -- McElyea, Ryan                Siena Height               SCR 

 -- Yost, Adam                   St. Francis                SCR 

 -- Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height               SCR 

 -- Hansen, Rob                  UW Parkside                SCR 

 -- Souder, Jeremy               Tiffin Unive               SCR 

 -- Cramer, Nicholas             North Centra               SCR 

 -- Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier               SCR 

 -- Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra               SCR 

 -- Hummer, Brandon              Saint Xavier               SCR 

 -- Hasty, Dan                   Saint Xavier               SCR 

 

Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Inanga, Larry                Unattached               21.24   0.8  1

  2 Johnson, Lyndon              Univ of Find             21.25   0.8  1

  3 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             21.61   0.8  1

  4 Green, Gabriel               William Penn             21.79   0.8  1

  5 Hinton, Randy                Calumet Coll             21.89   0.8  1

  6 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                21.94   0.7  2

  7 Hoppenot, Pierre             Washington U             22.05   0.7  2

  8 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra             22.16   0.7  2

  9 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale Co             22.18   0.8  1

 10 Miles, John                  Northwest Mi             22.22   0.7  2

 11 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univer             22.27   0.7  2

 12 Liebrand, Chris              Lewis Univer             22.28   0.8  1

 13 Price, Justin                Ferris State             22.29   0.7  3

 14 Biller, Kent                 Trine Univer             22.33   0.7  2

 15 Stroner, Brad                Calvin Colle             22.36   0.7  3

 16 Seniuk, Brian                Unattached               22.39   0.7  2

 17 Smith, Donald                North Centra             22.40   0.6  4

 18 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazar             22.48   0.7  2

 19 Knaperek, James              Unattached               22.49   0.6  4

 20 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate             22.50   0.8  5

 21 Danko, Will                  Hillsdale Co             22.56   0.6  4

 22 Sweatman, Robert             North Centra             22.71   0.7  6

 23 Malaya, Chris                Washington U             22.75   0.7  6

 24 Mikesell, Matt               Lewis Univer             22.85   0.8  5

 25 Rossbach, Mike               Uw-Whitewate             22.88   0.8  5

 26 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville C             22.92   0.7  3

 27 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer             22.96   0.7  3

 28 Russ, James                  Cornerstone              23.02   1.0  7

 29 Moore, Tom                   Calumet Coll             23.09   0.8  5

 30 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached               23.19   0.6  4

 31 Reasner, Michael             North Centra             23.37   0.7  6

 32 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             23.52   0.7  6

 33 James, Theotis               North Centra             23.54   0.7  6

 34 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana                23.55   0.8  5

 35 Foley, Scott                 North Centra             23.67   1.0  7

 36 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             23.88   0.9  8

 37 El-Aton, Ptah                Calumet Coll             23.96   1.0  7

 38 Bradley, Hiriam              Marquette Un             24.02   1.0  7

 39 Bennett, Malcome             Aurora Unive             24.15   0.9  8

 40 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer             24.22   1.1  9

 41 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             24.22   0.9  8

 42 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra             24.23   0.7  6

 43 Etheridge, David             Augustana                24.32   1.1  9

 44 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P             24.34   1.0  7

 45 Kirby, Ryan                  Benedictine              24.44   0.9  8

 46 Tassone, Bobby               Rockford Col             24.44   1.1  9

 47 Smith, Ken                   Unattached               25.46   1.1  9

 48 Spidle, Jimmie               Augustana                25.88   1.1  9

 -- Williams, Kyle               Augustana                  DNF   1.0  7

 -- Bruner, Brandon              Wilmington C               SCR   0.6  4

 -- Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazar               SCR   0.7  6

 -- Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil               SCR   0.8  1

 -- Traylor, Ronzale             Uw-Whitewate               SCR   0.7  6

 -- Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll               SCR   0.7  3

 -- Gulyas, Tom                  Washington U               SCR   0.7  3

 -- Petersen, Max                Augustana                  SCR   0.6  4

 -- O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                  SCR   0.8  5

 -- Burd, Jeff                   Cornerstone                SCR   0.7  3

 -- Sanford, Robert              Benedictine                SCR   0.6  4

 -- Hall, Jerel                  Anderson Uni               SCR   0.7  3

 -- Damhoff, Brian               Unattached                 SCR   0.9  8

 -- Annunziata, James            Augustana                  SCR   0.9  8

 -- Wilhelm, Logan               Anderson Uni               SCR   0.9  8

 -- Casper, Mason                North Centra               SCR   0.9  8

 -- Anderson, Patrick            North Centra               SCR   0.6  4

 -- Nichol, Kyle                 North Centra               SCR   1.0  7

 -- Fluker, Delaney              North Centra               SCR   1.0  7

 -- Hilliard, Paris              Heidelberg U               SCR   0.8  5

 -- Burnett, Justin              Heidelberg U               SCR   0.8  5

 -- Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer               SCR   1.1  9

 

Event 37  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Beniak, Travis               Augustana Co           9:04.97 

  2 Johnson, Blake               Marquette Un           9:05.30 

  3 Robertson, Tom               Taylor Unive           9:06.80 

  4 Carlson, Sean                North Centra           9:06.99 

  5 Foerster, Michael            Marian Unive           9:08.08 

  6 Black, Alden                 Washington U           9:08.32 

  7 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin Colle           9:08.53 

  8 Black, Daniel                Augustana Co           9:09.04 

  9 Wysong, Charles              Hillsdale Co           9:12.66 

 10 Thornburg, Timothy           Uw-Stevens P           9:12.70 

 11 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington U           9:12.73 

 12 VanWyk, Ben                  Calvin Colle           9:12.98 

 13 Kuess, Jamie                 Heidelberg U           9:14.09 

 14 McDowell, Ian                St. Francis            9:14.80 

 15 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T           9:16.35 

 16 Kane, Chris                  North Centra           9:16.38 

 17 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P           9:18.73 

 18 Salukombo, Makorobondo       Denison                9:20.65 

 19 Lutz, Zachary                MSOE                   9:21.22 

 20 Wisser, Billy                Augustana              9:21.67 

 21 Perkins, Justin              Defiance Col           9:22.67 

 22 Pursell, T.R.                Northwest Mi           9:25.18 

 23 Kern, John                   Wayne State            9:25.61 

 24 Isaacson, Jake               Grand Valley           9:28.36 

 25 Probst, Nathan               Unattached             9:29.05 

 26 Lemon, Jake                  Heidelberg U           9:30.25 

 27 Schuenke, Chris              Uw-Milwaukee           9:30.85 

 28 Farris, Wally                Illinois Wes           9:32.87 

 29 Kruger, Matt                 Washington U           9:33.01 

 30 kassman, zack                fontbonne un           9:33.55 

 31 Orr, Brad                    Wilmington C           9:34.41 

 32 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra           9:34.83 

 33 Bernhardt, Caleb             Olivet Nazar           9:36.09 

 34 Visser, George               Calvin Colle           9:37.58 

 35 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col           9:39.22 

 36 Glotfelty, Bobby             Uw-Milwaukee           9:40.00 

 37 Vos, Andrew                  Uw-Oshkosh             9:41.98 

 38 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                   9:42.27 

 39 Warstler, Nathan             North Centra           9:43.28 

 40 Murphy, Brendan              Wheaton Coll           9:44.37 

 41 Seiler, Grant                Carthage Col           9:47.51 

 42 Risch, Cody                  Cornerstone            9:49.95 

 43 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone            9:50.55 

 44 Kaijala, Peter               Cornerstone            9:51.23 

 45 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col           9:51.42 

 46 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin Colle           9:53.07 

 47 Dron, Robert                 Unattached             9:55.09 

 48 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P           9:58.31 

 49 Ramirez, Andres              Hendrix Coll          10:03.70 

 50 Rosario, Alec                Huntington U          10:06.14 

 51 Armstead, Justin             Olivet Nazar          10:07.89 

 52 Teach, JP                    St. Francis           10:12.43 

 53 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra          10:12.55 

 54 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazar          10:14.82 

 55 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana             10:18.26 

 56 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana             10:21.26 

 57 Harris, Tommy                Augustana             10:24.40 

 58 Mitchell, Todd               Calvin Colle          10:26.55 

 59 McDonnell, Declan            Unattached            10:33.45 

 60 Berbert, Sean                Unattached            10:34.94 

 61 O'Keefe, Kevin               North Centra          10:48.91 

 -- Palmer, Bob                  Adrian Colle               DNF 

 -- Agnew, Spencer               Marquette Un               DNF 

 -- Green, Alex                  Cornerstone                DNF 

 -- Preston, Nate                Wayne State                DNF 

 -- Higdon, Wesley               Unattached                 SCR 

 -- TenBusch, Billy              Augustana                  SCR 

 -- Clift, Bill                  Uw-Plattevil               SCR 

 -- Kramer, Nick                 Calvin Colle               SCR 

 -- Kieninger, Derek             Concordia Ch               SCR 

 -- Sinichko, Justin             Principia Co               SCR 

 

Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:15.07   1

     1) Zielinski, Jake                 2) Haley, John                   

     3) Bonk, Garett                    4) Chamblee, Wes                 

  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:15.40   1

     1) Cejka, John                     2) Lipke, Chris                  

     3) DeWitt, Alex                    4) Zill, Ben                     

  3 Univ of Findlay  'A'                                3:15.51   1

  4 Heidelberg Univ.  'A'                               3:15.58   1

  5 North Central  'A'                                  3:16.09   1

  6 Uw-Stevens Pt  'A'                                  3:16.10   1

     1) Dax, Nick                       2) Wenzler, Tom                  

     3) Lang, Adam                      4) Litsheim, David               

  7 Taylor University  'A'                              3:16.18   2

     1) Wetherell, Brad                 2) Voss, Dave                    

     3) Kirsch, Nate                    4) Allingham, Bryan              

  8 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:16.20   1

     1) Yeo, Zach                       2) Koffkey, Kurtis               

     3) Burd, Jeff                      4) Erickson, Jacob               

  9 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:16.60   2

 10 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:16.97   2

     1) Amstutz, Joe                    2) Huntley, Shane                

     3) Heyman, Evan                    4) Brown, Garrett                

 11 Carthage College  'A'                               3:17.28   2

 12 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:17.35   2

 13 Augustana  'A'                                      3:18.24   1

     1) Davis, Greg                     2) Patton, Greg                  

     3) Wood, James                     4) Borchert, Nick                

 14 Hope  'A'                                           3:18.64   2

     1) Previch, Frank                  2) Treiber, Aaron                

     3) Pierson, Preston                4) Barney, Elliott                

 15 William Penn U.  'A'                                3:19.97   2

     1) Stepter, Carlos                 2) Green, Gabriel                

     3) Roudabush, Josh                 4) Miller, Kris                  

 16 Trine University  'A'                               3:21.44   2

 17 Augustana  'B'                                      3:21.60   3

     1) Rogers, Steve                   2) Doubet, Dan                   

     3) Rindone, Alex                   4) King, Marty                    

 18 North Central  'B'                                  3:21.83   3

 19 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:27.28   3

     1) Duerksen, Adam                  2) Klumpp, John                  

     3) Russ, James                     4) Schroeder, Eric               

 20 Benedictine University (Illino  'A'                 3:30.90   3

     1) Ghayur, Minhaj                  2) Hernandez, Tony               

     3) Miller, Robert                  4) Serafino, Ryan                

 21 Augustana  'C'                                      3:32.52   3

     1) Langslet, Jason                 2) Brummet, Ryan                 

     3) Zahn, Joe                       4) Weigand, Greg                 

 22 North Central  'C'                                  3:32.58   3

 -- Washington Uni  'A'                                     SCR   3

     1) Rickard, Matt                   2) Brennan, Chris                

     3) Boughdiri, Mikael               4) Wignes, Jon                   

 

Event 41  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Saint Xavier  'A'                                   7:58.02 

     1) Rychel, Matt                    2) Gonzalez, Manny               

     3) Hasty, Dan                      4) Hummer, Brandon               

  2 North Central  'A'                                  8:25.15