Augustana College printing logo

2010 Drake Relay Results Augustana Participants

Event 260Women 4x100 Meter Relay College

================================================================����

Drake Relays: D 44.594/25/2009�� Lincoln��������������������������

���������������������� N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell�����

���� Stadium: S 42.592008������� Texas A&M������������������������

��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims�����

================================================================����

Heat1 Preliminaries�����������������������������������������������

1 Minnesota St-Mankato��������������������������������� 47.36q����

���� 1) Linnelle Clark JR�������������� 2) Becca Schmidt FR���������

���� 3) Kelsey Leonard SR�������������� 4) Brittany Henderson SR����

2 Mount Mercy������������������������������������������ 48.56q����

���� 1) Janae Rosien FR���������������� 2) Jenna Higgins FR���������

���� 3) Cortni Kooi SO����������������� 4) Larissa Wilden FR��������

3 Augsburg���������� �����������������������������������48.96q����

���� 1) Whitney Holman SR�������������� 2) Ashley Carney FR���������

���� 3) Chelsey Rice SO���������������� 4) Shanek Telphia FR��������

4 UW-Eau Claire���������������������������������������� 49.31�����

���� 1) Jordanne Greenup SO������������ 2) Talisa Emberts SO��������

���� 3) KIm Miresse SO����������������� 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR�����

5 UW-Stevens Pt���������������������������������������� 49.44�����

���� 1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR����

���� 3) Sara Kline JR������������������ 4) Elizabeth Caine SR�������

6 Concordia-Moorhead����������������������������������� 51.42�����

���� 1) Alexa Kleingartner JR���������� 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg SO

���� 3) Kari Ludwig FR����������������� 4) Kristin Slette SR��������

-- Buena Vista��������������������������������������������� DQ�����

���� 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Nikki Hanish FR����������

���� 3) Andrea Boyd SO����������������� 4) Molly Sippel FR�������� ��

Heat2 Preliminaries�����������������������������������������������

1 Wartburg��������������������������������������������� 47.60q����

���� 1) Jenny Kordick SR��������������� 2) Nevada Morrison SO�������

���� 3) Jen Ganshirt JR���������������� 4) Faith Burt SO������������

2 Winona St�������������������������������������������� 48.69q����

���� 1) Kelly Milkent SR��������������� 2) Nicole Drangstveit SO����

���� 3) Beth Braun JR������������������ 4) Caitlin Dhein SO���������

3 Minnesota St-Moorhead�������������������������������� 49.08�����

���� 1) Jessica Keesling FR������������ 2) Kendra Mooberry FR�������

���� 3) Ashley Berg FR����������������� 4) Kristina Anderson JR�����

4 Nebraska Wesleyan������������������������������������ 49.10����

���� 1) Taylor Tacha FR���������������� 2) Erin Twibell FR����������

���� 3) Allee Kuska JR����������������� 4) Anne Kersenbrock SR������

5 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 49.77�����

���� 1) Kirsten Bjork FR��������������� 2) Laura Bock JR������������

���� 3) Maggie Demulling SO������������ 4) Lexi Williams SO���������

6 Grand View������������������������������������������� 50.27�����

���� 1) Aneisha Parrish SO������������� 2) Gretchen Lamar FR��������

���� 3) Jordyn Schertz JR�������������� 4) Jessica Hamell JR��������

7 Luther����������������������������������������������� 51.30�����

���� 1) Melanie Grangaard FR����������� 2) Michelle Voigts����������

���� 3) Allison Kirkvold JR������������ 4) Kristie Wimmer JR�� ������

Heat3 Preliminaries�����������������������������������������������

1 Sioux Falls Univ������������������������������������� 49.15�����

���� 1) Kristina Aesoph���������������� 2) Dani Moyer���������������

���� 3) Nicole Josephsen�������������� 4) Becca Bedard SO����������

2 UW-La Crosse����������������������������������������� 49.32�����

���� 1) Kailey Charlton SO������������� 2) Ashton May SR������������

���� 3) Maggie May SO������������������ 4) Laurel Beck FR�����������

3 North Central���������������������������������������� 49.69�����

���� 1) Lauren Brightmore JR����������� 2) Melissa Savino JR��������

���� 3) Brandye Jackson SR������������� 4) Rachel Secrest SR��������

4 St. Ambrose������������������������������������������ 49.76�����

���� 1) Alicia Moeller FR�������������� 2) Rachel Krier FR����������

���� 3) Sarah Medland FR��������������� 4) Ebonie Butler FR���������

5 Simpson���������������������������������������������� 49.81�����

���� 1) Alyssa Hedrick SR����������� ���2) Lauren Bucklin SR��������

���� 3) Lauren Anderson JR������������� 4) Molly Sabers SR����������

6 Concordia - SP��������������������������������������� 52.16�����

���� 1) Heather Schmit FR�������������� 2) Nacole Kiss SO�����������

���� 3) Britt Bickert SO��������������� 4) Brittany Dohmen FR�������

Heat4 Preliminaries�����������������������������������������������

1 Illinois Wesleyan������������������������������������ 47.60q����

���� 1) Alicia McCoy SR���������������� 2) Amanda LaRocca SR��������

���� 3) Lauren Alpert SO��������������� 4) Shavantay Thomas SO������

2 Nova Southeastern������������������������������������ 48.66q����

���� 1) Johniqua Stafford FR����������� 2) Keahna Wheatland FR������

���� 3) Kyley Jorgensen SO�������� �����4) Tiffany Richardson FR����

3 UW-River Falls��������������������������������������� 49.51�����

���� 1) Kali Meurer SR����������������� 2) Sophie Lasko FR����������

���� 3) Jenny Aronson SR��������������� 4) Sammie Nyre SR�����������

4 Central���������������������������������������������� 49.99�����

���� 1) Kelsey Manecke JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR������������

���� 3) Felicia Coleman FR������������� 4) Samantha Retz FR���������

5 Monmouth (IL)��������������������������������������� 50.55�����

���� 1) MacKinsey Marquith FR���������� 2) Jae Moore FR�������������

���� 3) Morgan Leffel JR��������������� 4) Kaci Lierman FR����������

6 Ashford���������������������������������������������� 51.35�����

���� 1) Kim Fabry JR������������ �������2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR���

���� 3) Sarah Wenzel FR���������������� 4) Laura Minertz SO���������

7 St. Scholastica�������������������������������������� 51.88�����

���� 1) Stacey Peterson SR������������� 2) Katie Walrath SO���������

���� 3) Rachel Thelen FR��������������� 4) Katlin Krause FR���������

8 Iowa Wesleyan���������������������������������������� 53.28�����

���� 1) Serina Reyna FR���������������� 2) Hannah Zaiser JR���������

���� 3) Danielle Des Jardins FR�������� 4) Melanie McCreight JR�����

Heat5 Preliminaries�����������������������������������������������

1 Central Missouri������������������������������������� 48.44q����

���� 1) Stephany Johnson FR������������ 2) Angela Selby JR����������

���� 3) Lori Mortenson SO����� ���������4) Lindsay Lettow SO��������

2 Coe�������������������������������������������������� 49.70�����

���� 1) Stefani Wright FR�������������� 2) Keelie Finnel SO���������

���� 3) Michelle Moorehead SR���������� 4) Alisa Denny JR�����������

3 Loras������������������������������������������������ 49.71�����

���� 1) Barb Kremer SR����������������� 2) Kathleen Loftus SO�������

���� 3) Molly Sieverding FR������������ 4) Molly Pilcher FR���������

4 St. Thomas (MN)��������������������������������� �����49.86�����

���� 1) Laura Janas SR����������������� 2) Nikki Arola JR�����������

���� 3) Molly Demmer SR���������������� 4) Jenna Ewing JR�����������

5 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 51.03�����

���� 1) Ainsley Fedler SR��� �����������2) Katie Bedene SO����������

���� 3) Valerie Bach FR���������������� 4) Cat Foreman SO�����������

6 Hamline���������������������������������������������� 51.68�����

���� 1) Carly Braun FR����������������� 2) Ellen Sackrison FR�������

���� 3) Lynn Robohm SO����������������� 4) CJ Walker FR�������������

-- Lincoln (MO)������������������������������������������� DNF�����

���� 1) Kirlene Roberts SO������������� 2) Semoy Hackett SO���������

���� 3) Sudian Davis SR���������������� 4) Tia Rolle SO�������������

================================================================����

Drake Relays: D 44.594/25/2009�� Lincoln��������������������������

���������������������� N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell�����

���� Stadium: S 42.592008������� Texas A&M������������������������

��� School��������������������������������������������� Prelims�����

================================================================����

Preliminaries�������������������������������������������������������

1 Minnesota St-Mankato��������������������������������� 47.36q����

���� 1) Linnelle Clark JR�������������� 2) Becca Schmidt FR���������

���� 3) Kelsey Leonard SR�������������� 4) Brittany Henderson SR����

2 Wartburg������������������������������������ ���������47.60q����

���� 1) Jenny Kordick SR��������������� 2) Nevada Morrison SO�������

���� 3) Jen Ganshirt JR���������������� 4) Faith Burt SO������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan������������������������������������ 47.60q����

���� 1) Alicia McCoy SR���������������2) Amanda LaRocca SR��������

���� 3) Lauren Alpert SO��������������� 4) Shavantay Thomas SO������

4 Central Missouri������������������������������������� 48.44q����

���� 1) Stephany Johnson FR������������ 2) Angela Selby JR����������

��� 3) Lori Mortenson SO�������������� 4) Lindsay Lettow SO��������

5 Mount Mercy������������������������������������������ 48.56q����

���� 1) Janae Rosien FR���������������� 2) Jenna Higgins FR���������

���� 3) Cortni Kooi SO����������������� 4) Larissa Wilden FR��������

6 Nova Southeastern������������������������������������ 48.66q����

���� 1) Johniqua Stafford FR����������� 2) Keahna Wheatland FR������

���� 3) Kyley Jorgensen SO������������� 4) Tiffany Richardson FR����

7 Winona St��������� �����������������������������������48.69q����

���� 1) Kelly Milkent SR��������������� 2) Nicole Drangstveit SO����

���� 3) Beth Braun JR������������������ 4) Caitlin Dhein SO���������

8 Augsburg��������������������������������������������� 48.96q����

���� 1) Whitney Holman SR�������������� 2) Ashley Carney FR���������

���� 3) Chelsey Rice SO���������������� 4) Shanek Telphia FR��������

9 Minnesota St-Moorhead�������������������������������� 49.08�����

���� 1) Jessica Keesling FR������������ 2) Kendra Mooberry FR�������

���� 3) Ashley Berg FR����������������� 4) Kristina Anderson JR�����

10 Nebraska Wesleyan������������������������������������ 49.10�����

���� 1) Taylor Tacha FR���������������� 2) Erin Twibell FR����������

���� 3) Allee Kuska JR����������������� 4) Anne Kersenbrock SR������

11 Sioux Falls Univ������������������������������������� 49.15�����

���� 1) Kristina Aesoph���������������� 2) Dani Moyer���������������

���� 3) Nicole Josephsen��������������� 4) Becca Bedard SO�������� ��

12 UW-Eau Claire���������������������������������������� 49.31�����

���� 1) Jordanne Greenup SO������������ 2) Talisa Emberts SO��������

���� 3) KIm Miresse SO����������������� 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR�����

13 UW-La Crosse�������������������������� ���������������49.32�����

���� 1) Kailey Charlton SO������������� 2) Ashton May SR������������

���� 3) Maggie May SO������������������ 4) Laurel Beck FR�����������

14 UW-Stevens Pt���������������������������������������� 49.44�����

���� 1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR����

���� 3) Sara Kline JR������������������ 4) Elizabeth Caine SR�������

15 UW-River Falls��������������������������������������� 49.51�����

���� 1) Kali Meurer SR����������������� 2) Sophie Lasko FR������ ����

���� 3) Jenny Aronson SR��������������� 4) Sammie Nyre SR�����������

16 North Central���������������������������������������� 49.69�����

���� 1) Lauren Brightmore JR����������� 2) Melissa Savino JR��������

���� 3) Brandye Jackson SR������������� 4) Rachel Secrest SR��������

17 Coe�������������������������������������������������� 49.70�����

���� 1) Stefani Wright FR�������������� 2) Keelie Finnel SO���������

���� 3) Michelle Moorehead SR���������� 4) Alisa Denny JR�����������

18 Loras������� �����������������������������������������49.71�����

���� 1) Barb Kremer SR����������������� 2) Kathleen Loftus SO�������

���� 3) Molly Sieverding FR������������ 4) Molly Pilcher FR���������

19 St. Ambrose������������������������������������������ 49.76�����

���� 1) Alicia Moeller FR�������������� 2) Rachel Krier FR����������

���� 3) Sarah Medland FR��������������� 4) Ebonie Butler FR���������

20 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������������� 49.77�����

���� 1) Kirsten Bjork FR�������������� 2) Laura Bock JR������������

���� 3) Maggie Demulling SO������������ 4) Lexi Williams SO���������

21 Simpson���������������������������������������������� 49.81�����

���� 1) Alyssa Hedrick SR�������������� 2) Lauren Bucklin SR��������

���� 3) Lauren Anderson JR������������� 4) Molly Sabers SR����������

22 St. Thomas (MN)�������������������������������������� 49.86�����

���� 1) Laura Janas SR����������������� 2) Nikki Arola JR�����������

���� 3) Molly Demmer SR���������������� 4) Jenna Ewing JR��� ��������

23 Central���������������������������������������������� 49.99�����

���� 1) Kelsey Manecke JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR������������

���� 3) Felicia Coleman FR������������� 4) Samantha Retz FR���������

24 Grand View���������������������� ���������������������50.27�����

���� 1) Aneisha Parrish SO������������� 2) Gretchen Lamar FR��������

���� 3) Jordyn Schertz JR�������������� 4) Jessica Hamell JR��������

25 Monmouth (IL)���������������������������������������� 50.55�����

���� 1) MacKinsey Marquith FR���������� 2) Jae Moore FR�������������

���� 3) Morgan Leffel JR��������������� 4) Kaci Lierman FR����������

26 Augustana (IL)��������������������������������������� 51.03�����

���� 1) Ainsley Fedler SR�������������� 2) Katie Bedene SO ����������

���� 3) Valerie Bach FR���������������� 4) Cat Foreman SO�����������

27 Luther����������������������������������������������� 51.30�����

���� 1) Melanie Grangaard FR����������� 2) Michelle Voigts����������

���� 3) Allison Kirkvold JR������� �����4) Kristie Wimmer JR��������

28 Ashford���������������������������������������������� 51.35�����

���� 1) Kim Fabry JR������������������� 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR���

���� 3) Sarah Wenzel FR���������������� 4) Laura Minertz SO���������

29 Concordia-Moorhead����������������������������������� 51.42�����

���� 1) Alexa Kleingartner JR���������� 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg SO

���� 3) Kari Ludwig FR����������������� 4) Kristin Slette SR��������

30 Hamline��������������������������������������������� 51.68�����

���� 1) Carly Braun FR����������������� 2) Ellen Sackrison FR�������

���� 3) Lynn Robohm SO����������������� 4) CJ Walker FR�������������

31 St. Scholastica�������������������������������������� 51.88�����

���� 1) Stacey Peterson SR������ �������2) Katie Walrath SO���������

���� 3) Rachel Thelen FR��������������� 4) Katlin Krause FR���������

32 Concordia - SP��������������������������������������� 52.16�����

���� 1) Heather Schmit FR�������������� 2) Nacole Kiss SO�����������

���� 3) Britt Bickert SO��������������� 4) Brittany Dohmen FR�������

33 Iowa Wesleyan���������������������������������������� 53.28�����

���� 1) Serina Reyna FR���������������� 2) Hannah Zaiser JR���������

���� 3) Danielle Des Jardins FR�������� 4) Melanie McCreight JR�����

-- Lincoln (MO)������������������������������������������� DNF�����

���� 1) Kirlene Roberts SO������������� 2) Semoy Hackett SO���������

���� 3) Sudian Davis SR���������������� 4) Tia Rolle SO�������������

-- Buena Vista��������������� ������������������������������DQ�����

���� 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Nikki Hanish FR����������

���� 3) Andrea Boyd SO����������������� 4) Molly Sippel FR

��������

Event 320Women Distance Medley College
================================================================ 
Drake Relays: D 11:26.594/27/2007�� Olivet Naz���������������� 
��������������������������C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy
���� Stadium: S 11:06.002000������� Stanford������������������ 
����School���������������� ������������������������������Finals
================================================================ 
Finals���������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Loras��������������������������������������������� 11:48.18
�����1) Hannah Weiss SR���������������� 2) Maria Kalb FR�������� 
�����3) Laura Rieger JR���������������� 4) Mary Bridget Corken SR
2 Minnesota Duluth���������������������������������� 11:52.07
�����1) Michelle SanCartier JR��������� 2) Maggie Demulling SO�� 
�����3) Rachel Hanzal JR��������������� 4) Morgan Place SO������ 
��3 Augustana (SD)������������������������������������ 11:54.62
�����1) Linn Nilsson FR���������������� 2) Bobbi Jo Buyck SR���� 
�����3) Cecilie Udstuen FR������������� 4) Caitlin Polgreen SR�� 
��4 Wartburg������������������������������������������ 12:01.46
�����1) Jennifer Kuiken SR������������� 2) Hannah Baker SR������ 
�����3) Amanda Kuiken SR��������������� 4) Nicole Calabrese SR�� 
��5 Luther�������������������������������������������� 12:03.42
�����1) Dani Meirick SO���������������� 2) Sam McAllister SO���� 
�����3) Sarah Lundine JR��������������� 4) Katie Dolan SR������� 
��6 Pittsburg St�������������������������������������� 12:07.86
�����1) Kaley Temaat SO���������������� 2) Mary Jo Swann JR����� 
�����3) Amanda Callaway FR������������� 4) Caitlin Laskowski JR
��7 UW-Stevens Pt������������������������������������� 12:08.42
�����1) Kelly Haen SO������������������ 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 
�����3) Sarah Glunn JR����������������� 4) Claire Roberts SO���� 
��8 Nebraska Wesleyan��������������������������������� 12:17.60
�����1) Katie Nelson SO���������������� 2) Anne Kersenbrock SR�� 
�����3) Lauren Liebig SR��������������� 4) Jackie Spelts SR����� 
��9 Morningside��������������������� ������������������12:18.26
�����1) Kara Nelson JR����������������� 2) Deidre Hinkeldey SO�� 
�����3) Jessica Hudelson SO������������ 4) Erin Lynn Keitges FR
10 UW-La Crosse�������������������������������������� 12:24.32
�����1) Kriston Siemianowski FR�������� 2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR
���� 3) Megan Knutson JR��������������� 4) Stephanie Perleburg SR
 11 St. Catherine������������������������������������� 12:29.50
�����1) Amanda Manship SR�������������� 2) Kim Engel JR��������� 
�����3) Kayla Engel JR����������������� 4) Greta Sieve SR������� 
12 Wayne St������������������������������������������ 12:31.80
�����1) Megan Zavorka SR��������������� 2) Christina King SR���� 
�����3) Paige Pollard SO��������������� 4) Sarah Thomsen SR����� 
13 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������ 12:31.99
�����1) Hannah Hottle JR��������������� 2) Amy Walsh JR��������� 
�����3) Sarahbeth Jones FR������������� 4) Annie Heifner FR����� 
14 Olivet Nazarene����������������������������������� 12:33.11
�����1) Hannah Endrizzi FR������������� 2) Hilary Moore FR������ 
�����3) Shelbi Miller FR��������������� 4) Bekah Regenfuss FR��� 
15 St. Thomas (MN)����������������������������������� 12:33.76
�����1) Raynee DeGrio JR��������������� 2) Becky Theisen JR��� ��
�����3) Betsy Hupp SR������������������ 4) Taylor Berg FR������� 
16 North Central������������������������������������� 12:35.99
�����1) Amy Schwent SO����������������� 2) Maggie Lapinski FR��� 
�����3) Kala Bingham SO���������������� 4) Amanda Laesch JR����� 
17 UW-River Falls������������������������������������ 12:39.48
�����1) Leah Korf JR������������������� 2) Megan Rasmussen SR��� 
�����3) Brittany Nordland FR����������� 4) Carly Eggert JR������ 
18 St. Ambrose������������������������������� ��������12:45.60
�����1) Abby Parsons SO���������������� 2) Brooke Buresh FR����� 
�����3) Rachel Luehrs FR��������������� 4) Brooke Ashcraft JR��� 
19 Grand View���������������������������������������� 12:48.81
�����1) Betsy Craig SO���������������� 2) Jordyn Schertz JR���� 
�����3) McKelle Lacher SO�������������� 4) Obsie Birru SO������� 
20 Central������������������������������������������� 12:50.76
�����1) Sara Crippen SO���������������� 2) Ginny Severns FR����� 
�����3) Eve Reinhold SO������� ���������4) Amy Ledvina SR������� 
21 Dakota St����������������������������������������� 12:55.48
�����1) Stephanie Warnke SO������������ 2) Brandi Gau JR�������� 
�����3) Brittany Young FR�������������� 4) Samantha Warnke SR��� 
22 Oklahoma Baptist�� ��������������������������������13:16.29
�����1) Melissa Farias SR�������������� 2) Optimum Baker SR����� 
�����3) Andrea Mellontree JR����������� 4) Yesenia Avila JR�� 
���
Event 270Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================��� 
Drake Relays: D 1:35.424/27/2007�� Lincoln����������������������� 
�������������������������K Robinson, M Robinson, C Thomas, N Cameron
���� Stadium: S 1:31.961989������� Texas Southern���������������� 
����School������ ����������������������������������������Finals���� 
================================================================��� 
Section1��������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 1:46.79�� ��
�����1) Ainsley Fedler SR�������������� 2) Brittney Bennett JR����� 
�����3) Morgan Gale FR����������������� 4) Cat Foreman SO���������� 
��2 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 1:47.19���� 
�����1) Alexa Kleingartner JR���������� 2) Ruth Ranum JR����������� 
�����3) Kari Ludwig FR����������������� 4) Kristin Slette SR������� 
��3 Luther��������������������������������������������� 1:47.80���� 
�����1) Melanie Grangaard FR����������� 2) Michelle Voigts��������� 
�����3) Kristie Wimmer JR ��������������4) Emily Cory SO����������� 
��4 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 1:49.48���� 
�����1) Heather Schmit FR�������������� 2) Nacole Kiss SO���������� 
�����3) Hayley Reed JR����������������� 4) Brittany Dohmen FR������ 
��5 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 1:51.20���� 
�����1) Jo Rolle SR�������������������� 2) Steph Kollasch���������� 
�����3) Elyssa Zielke������������������ 4) Kari Klein�������������� 
��6 Iowa Wesleyan������������������������������������� 1:51.34���� 
�����1) Danielle Des Jardins FR�������� 2) Serina Reyna FR��������� 
�����3) Hannah Zaiser JR��������������� 4) Melanie McCreight JR���� 
Section2��������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 St. Ambrose������������������� ���������������������1:45.58���� 
�����1) Alicia Moeller FR�������������� 2) Lauren Flahive FR������� 
�����3) Sarah Medland FR��������������� 4) Ebonie Butler FR�������� 
��2 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 1:47.23���� 
�����1) Laura Janas SR����������������� 2) Ellie Jensen SO��������� 
�����3) Julianna Gorder JR������������� 4) Jenna Ewing JR���������� 
��3 Ashford�������������������������������������������� 1:47.44���� 
�����1) Kim Fabry JR������������������� 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR�� 
�����3) Sarah Wenzel FR���������������� 4) Laura Minertz SO�������� 
��4 Monmouth (IL)�������������������������������������� 1:47.74���� 
�����1) Jae Moore FR������������������� 2) Morgan Leffel JR�������� 
�����3) Chelsey Widdop FR�������������� 4) Kaci Lierman FR��������� 
��5 Buena Vista���������������������������������������� 1:49.52���� 
�����1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Andrea Boyd SO���������� 
�����3) Molly Sippel FR���������������� 4) Nikki Hanish FR��������� 
��6 Hamline������������ ��������������������������������1:50.67���� 
�����1) Carly Braun FR����������������� 2) Ellen Sackrison FR������ 
�����3) Lynn Robohm SO����������������� 4) Kameron Argiannis JR���� 
Section3��������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Augsburg������������������������������������������� 1:42.60���� 
�����1) Whitney Holman SR�������������� 2) Ashley Carney FR�������� 
�����3) Katie Vrieze JR���������������� 4) Shanek Telphia FR������� 
��2 Central����������������������������������������� ���1:42.83���� 
�����1) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR����������� 
�����3) Felicia Coleman FR������������� 4) Samantha Retz FR�������� 
��3 Mount Mercy���������������������������������������� 1:45.04���� 
�����1) Janae Rosien FR��������� �������2) Jacqueline Kane SO������ 
�����3) Emilie Warren JR��������������� 4) Larissa Wilden FR������� 
��4 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 1:47.58���� 
�����1) Laura Bock JR������������������ 2) Amanda Sunnarborg JR���� 
�����3) Taylor Kosey FR���������������� 4) Catie Bettendorf FR����� 
��5 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 1:48.03���� 
�����1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Sara Kline JR����������� 
�����3) Alexa Lewin FR����������������� 4) Erin Kline FR����� ������
��6 Carroll (WI)��������������������������������������� 1:49.43���� 
�����1) Danielle Johnson��������������� 2) Abbey VanDeHey FR������� 
�����3) Cassandra Wymer FR������������� 4) Rebecca Michalek FR����� 
��7 St. Scholastica���������������������� ��������������1:52.04���� 
�����1) Katlin Krause FR��������������� 2) Katie Walrath SO�������� 
�����3) Caitlin Vaughan FR������������� 4) Amber Hogen FR���������� 
Section4��������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Lincoln (MO)����� ����������������������������������1:34.84D��� 
�����1) Nyoka Cole SO������������������ 2) Anna Kay Campbell SR���� 
�����3) Semoy Hackett SO��������������� 4) Tia Rolle SO������������ 
��2 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 1:39.91���� 
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Sarah Patterson JR������ 
�����3) Shondia Drew SO���������������� 4) Verone Chambers SO������ 
��3 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 1:41.15���� 
�����1) Jen Ganshirt JR���������������� 2) Hannah Baker SR��������� 
�����3) Kendra Kregel FR��������������� 4) Brittany Thomas JR������ 
��4 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 1:42.16���� 
�����1) Kailey Charlton SO������������� 2) Katie Duggleby FR������� 
�����3) Lauren Seidl SO������� ���������4) Ashton May SR����������� 
��5 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 1:44.87���� 
�����1) Storm Simons FR���������������� 2) Trisha Jenkins JR������� 
�����3) Lori Mortenson SO�������������� 4) Lindsey Kunkel FR������� 
��6 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 1:45.49���� 
�����1) Jessica Keesling FR������������ 2) Jill Steinwand FR������� 
�����3) Nicole Hall FR����������������� 4) Amy Wulff FR������������ 
================================================================��� 
Drake Relays: D 1:35.424/27/2007�� Lincoln����������������������� 
�������������������������K Robinson, M Robinson, C Thomas, N Cameron
���� Stadium: S 1:31.961989������� Texas Southern���������������� 
����School����������������������������� �����������������Finals���� 
================================================================��� 
Finals������������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 1:34.84D��� 
�����1) Nyoka Cole SO������������������ 2) Anna Kay Campbell SR���� 
�����3) Semoy Hackett SO��������������� 4) Tia Rolle SO������������ 
��2 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 1:39.91���� 
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Sarah Patterson JR������ 
�����3) Shondia Drew SO���������������� 4) Verone Chambers SO������ 
��3 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 1:41.15���� 
�����1) Jen Ganshirt JR���������������� 2) Hannah Baker SR��������� 
�����3) Kendra Kregel FR��������������� 4) Brittany Thomas JR������ 
��4 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 1:42.16���� 
�����1) Kailey Charlton SO������������� 2) Katie Duggleby FR������� 
�����3) Lauren Seidl SO���������������� 4) Ashton May SR����������� 
��5 Augsburg���������������� ���������������������������1:42.60���� 
�����1) Whitney Holman SR�������������� 2) Ashley Carney FR�������� 
�����3) Katie Vrieze JR���������������� 4) Shanek Telphia FR������� 
��6 Central�������������������������������������������� 1:42.83���� 
�����1) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR����������� 
�����3) Felicia Coleman FR������������� 4) Samantha Retz FR�������� 
��7 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 1:44.87���� 
�����1) Storm Simons FR���������������� 2) Trisha Jenkins JR������� 
�����3) Lori Mortenson SO�������������� 4) Lindsey Kunkel FR������� 
��8 Mount Mercy���������������������������������������� 1:45.04���� 
�����1) Janae Rosien FR���������������� 2) Jacqueline Kane SO������ 
�����3) Emilie Warren JR������������� ��4) Larissa Wilden FR������� 
��9 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 1:45.49���� 
�����1) Jessica Keesling FR������������ 2) Jill Steinwand FR������� 
�����3) Nicole Hall FR����������������� 4) Amy Wulff FR������������ 
10 St. Ambrose�� ��������������������������������������1:45.58���� 
�����1) Alicia Moeller FR�������������� 2) Lauren Flahive FR������� 
�����3) Sarah Medland FR��������������� 4) Ebonie Butler FR�������� 
11 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 1:46.79��� 
�����1) Ainsley Fedler SR�������������� 2) Brittney Bennett JR����� 
�����3) Morgan Gale FR����������������� 4) Cat Foreman SO���������� 
12 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 1:47.19���� 
�����1) Alexa Kleingartner JR���������� 2) Ruth Ranum JR����������� 
�����3) Kari Ludwig FR����������������� 4) Kristin Slette SR������� 
13 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 1:47.23���� 
�����1) Laura Janas SR����������������� 2) Ellie Jensen SO��������� 
�����3) Julianna Gorder JR �������������4) Jenna Ewing JR���������� 
14 Ashford�������������������������������������������� 1:47.44���� 
�����1) Kim Fabry JR������������������� 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR�� 
�����3) Sarah Wenzel FR���������������� 4) Laura Minertz SO�������� 
15 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 1:47.58���� 
�����1) Laura Bock JR������������������ 2) Amanda Sunnarborg JR���� 
�����3) Taylor Kosey FR���������������� 4) Catie Bettendorf FR����� 
16 Monmouth (IL)�������������������������������������� 1:47.74���� 
�����1) Jae Moore FR������������������� 2) Morgan Leffel JR�������� 
�����3) Chelsey Widdop FR�������������� 4) Kaci Lierman FR��������� 
17 Luther��������������������������������������������� 1:47.80���� 
�����1) Melanie Grangaard FR������� ����2) Michelle Voigts��������� 
�����3) Kristie Wimmer JR�������������� 4) Emily Cory SO����������� 
18 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 1:48.03���� 
�����1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Sara Kline JR����������� 
�����3) Alexa Lewin FR����������������� 4) Erin Kline FR����������� 
19 Carroll (WI)��������������������������������������� 1:49.43���� 
�����1) Danielle Johnson��������������� 2) Abbey VanDeHey FR������� 
�����3) Cassandra Wymer FR������������� 4) Rebecca Michalek FR�� ���
20 Concordia - SP������������������������������������� 1:49.48���� 
�����1) Heather Schmit FR�������������� 2) Nacole Kiss SO���������� 
�����3) Hayley Reed JR����������������� 4) Brittany Dohmen FR������ 
21 Buena Vista����������������������������� �����������1:49.52���� 
�����1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Andrea Boyd SO���������� 
�����3) Molly Sippel FR���������������� 4) Nikki Hanish FR��������� 
22 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 1:50.67���� 
�����1) Carly Braun FR�� ���������������2) Ellen Sackrison FR������ 
�����3) Lynn Robohm SO����������������� 4) Kameron Argiannis JR���� 
23 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 1:51.20���� 
�����1) Jo Rolle SR�������������������� 2) Steph Kollasch���������� 
�����3) Elyssa Zielke������������������ 4) Kari Klein�������������� 
24 Iowa Wesleyan�������������������������������������� 1:51.34���� 
�����1) Danielle Des Jardins FR�������� 2) Serina Reyna FR��������� 
�����3) Hannah Zaiser JR��������������� 4) Melanie McCreight JR���� 
25 St. Scholastica������������������������������������ 1:52.04���� 
�����1) Katlin Krause FR��������������� 2) Katie Walrath SO�������� 
�����3) Caitlin Vaughan FR������������� 4) Amber Hogen FR���������� 

 

Event 280Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================������ 
Drake Relays: D 3:34.584/28/2007�� Lincoln�������������������������� 
�������������������������M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
���� Stadium: S 3:27.692008 �������Penn St�������������������������� 
����School��������������������������������������������� Prelims������� 
================================================================������ 
Heat1 Preliminaries������������������������������������������������ 
��1 Nebraska-Omaha������������������������������������� 3:43.78Q������ 
�����1) Kayla Koepke JR���������������� 2) Maja Mihalinec SO���������� 
�����3) Shannon Moore SR��������������� 4) Pinar Saka SR�������������� 
��2 Illinois Wesleyan���������������� ������������������3:49.09q������ 
�����1) Alicia McCoy SR���������������� 2) Shavantay Thomas SO�������� 
�����3) Jessica Christy SO������������� 4) Lauren Alpert SO����������� 
��3 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:55.42������� 
�����1) Storm Simons FR���������������� 2) Angela Selby JR������������ 
�����3) Stephany Johnson FR������������ 4) Lindsay Lettow SO���������� 
��4 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 3:56.42������� 
�����1) Sarah Hammel SR���������������� 2) Lauren Bucklin SR���������� 
�����3) Lauren Anderson JR������������� 4) Molly Sabers SR������������ 
��5 UW-Eau Claire�������������������������������������� 3:58.96������� 
�����1) Talisa Emberts SO�������������� 2) Corinna Saager JR���������� 
�����3) Hayley Suckow SR��������������� 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR������� 
��6 St. Catherine�������������������������������������� 4:00.88������� 
�����1) Kayla Engel JR����������������� 2) Kim Engel JR��������������� 
�����3) Amanda Manship SR�������������� 4) Erin Coughlin FR����������� 
��7 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 4:01.97������� 
�����1) Brittney Bennett JR������������ 2) Hannah Hottle JR����������� 
�����3) Amy Walsh JR������������������� 4) Sarahbeth Jones FR��������� 
��8 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 4:04.42������� 
�����1) Kristin Slette SR�������������� 2) Leah Kay SR���������������� 
�����3) Ruth Ranum JR������������������ 4) Megan Hoffman FR����������� 
Heat2 Preliminaries���������������������������������������� ���������
��1 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:47.02Q������ 
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Sarah Patterson JR��������� 
�����3) Shondia Drew SO���������������� 4) Verone Chambers SO��������� 
��2 UW-River Falls����������� ��������������������������3:53.78q������ 
�����1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR������������ 2) Sammie Nyre SR������������� 
�����3) Kali Meurer SR����������������� 4) Natasha Arnold JR���������� 
��3 Nebraska-Kearney����������������������������������� 3:55.00������ 
�����1) Shelby Hamilton FR������������� 2) Karley Piper FR������������ 
�����3) Cameron Smith JR��������������� 4) Erica Pirog SO������������� 
��4 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 3:55.10������� 
�����1) Elizabeth Caine SR����������� ��2) Kristin Kuber SR����������� 
�����3) Chelsea Czarnecki FR����������� 4) Kathleen Folbrecht SR������ 
��5 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:57.43������� 
�����1) Brittany Henderson SR���������� 2) Danielle Jones FR���������� 
�����3) Lauren Beukelman FR������������ 4) Kelsey Leonard SR���������� 
��6 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 3:57.60������� 
�����1) Lexi Williams SO��������������� 2) Maggie Demulling SO�������� 
�����3) Kirsten Bjork FR��������������� 4) Chelsea Hanson JR���������� 
��7 Grand View����������������������������������������� 4:03.96������� 
�����1) Tabatha Carlson JR������������� 2) Gretchen Lamar FR���������� 
�����3) Whitley Schertz FR������������� 4) Jordyn Schertz JR���������� 
��8 Hamline�� ������������������������������������������4:06.93������� 
�����1) Kameron Argiannis JR����������� 2) Katie Corey FR������������� 
�����3) Edith Kowouto FR��������������� 4) CJ Walker FR��������������� 
Heat3 Preliminaries�������������������������������� �����������������
��1 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 3:47.15Q������ 
�����1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR�������� 2) Keniesha Jones JR���������� 
�����3) Sudian Davis SR���������������� 4) Nyoka Cole SO�������������� 
��2 Winona St�������� ����������������������������������3:51.45q������ 
�����1) Kelly Milkent SR��������������� 2) Beth Braun JR�������������� 
�����3) Brittany Rynda FR�������������� 4) Kelly Shaw FR�������������� 
��3 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 3:53.42q������ 
�����1) Kirby Black SO����������������� 2) Kristina Anderson JR������� 
�����3) Ashley Berg FR����������������� 4) Kendra Mooberry FR��������� 
��4 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 3:55.58������� 
�����1) Laurel Beck FR������� ����������2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR����� 
�����3) Kelli Rengo FR����������������� 4) Kelsey Katarow JR���������� 
��5 Missouri S&T��������������������������������������� 3:58.15������� 
�����1) Natalie Updyke FR�������������� 2) Aubrey Moore JR����������� 
�����3) Kassie Osborne SO�������������� 4) Paige Kruse SO������������� 
��6 Loras���������������������������������������������� 4:01.63������� 
�����1) Hannah Weiss SR���������������� 2) Maria Kalb FR�������������� 
�����3) Mary Bridget Corken SR������� ��4) Laura Rieger JR������������ 
��7 St. Scholastica������������������������������������ 4:02.21������� 
�����1) Stacey Peterson SR������������� 2) Hallie Miller FR����������� 
�����3) Nicole Hughes SO��������������� 4) Jennifer Plaetz SO��������� 
Heat4 Preliminaries������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 3:46.48Q������ 
�����1) Nevada Morrison SO������������� 2) Chelsey Jacobs SR���������� 
�����3) Jenny Kordick SR��������������� 4) Faith Burt SO�������������� 
��2 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 3:55.16������� 
�����1) Molly Demmer SR���������������� 2) Erin Sprangers SR���������� 
�����3) Kelly Russ SR������������������ 4) Nikki Arola JR������������� 
��3 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 3:55.55������� 
�����1) Leah Wensmann FR��������������� 2) Kendra Knight FR����������� 
�����3) Kristina Aesoph���������������� 4) Lindsay Reinhardt JR������� 
��4 Central������������������������������������������ ��3:56.90������� 
�����1) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR�������������� 
�����3) Samantha Retz FR��������������� 4) Felicia Coleman FR��������� 
��5 Coe������������������������������������������������ 3:57.05������� 
�����1) Kim Kuda SR�� ������������������2) Sara Heizer FR������������� 
�����3) Jessie Robison SR�������������� 4) Keelie Finnel SO����������� 
��6 North Central�������������������������������������� 4:01.65������� 
�����1) Sheila Walsh JR���������������� 2) Sam Bunsen SR����� ���������
�����3) Lauren Brightmore JR����������� 4) Maggie Lapinski FR��������� 
��7 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 4:07.17������� 
�����1) Hannah Day��������������������� 2) Kaila Dalen���������������� 
�����3) Carley Freund�������� ����������4) Samantha Leslie������������ 
-- Nova Southeastern��������������������������������������� DQ������� 
�����1) Jessica Osteen FR�������������� 2) Tiffany Richardson FR������ 
�����3) Stacyann Daley SR�������������� 4) Keahna Wheatland FR������� 
================================================================������ 
Drake Relays: D 3:34.584/28/2007�� Lincoln�������������������������� 
�������������������������M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
���� Stadium: S 3:27.692008������� Penn St�������������������������� 
����School��������������������������������������������� Prelims������� 
================================================================������ 
Preliminaries��������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Nebraska-Omaha������������������������������������� 3:43.78Q������ 
�����1) Kayla Koepke JR���������������� 2) Maja Mihalinec SO���������� 
�����3) Shannon Moore SR��������������� 4) Pinar Saka SR�������������� 
��2 Wartburg��������������������������������� ����������3:46.48Q������ 
�����1) Nevada Morrison SO������������� 2) Chelsey Jacobs SR���������� 
�����3) Jenny Kordick SR��������������� 4) Faith Burt SO�������������� 
��3 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:47.02Q������ 
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Sarah Patterson JR��������� 
�����3) Shondia Drew SO���������������� 4) Verone Chambers SO��������� 
��4 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 3:47.15Q������ 
�����1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR�������� 2) Keniesha Jones JR���������� 
�����3) Sudian Davis SR���������������� 4) Nyoka Cole SO�������������� 
��5 Illinois Wesleyan���������������������������������� 3:49.09q������ 
�����1) Alicia McCoy SR���������������� 2) Shavantay Thomas SO�������� 
�����3) Jessica Christy SO������������� 4) Lauren Alpert SO����������� 
��6 Winona St������������������������������������������ 3:51.45q������ 
�����1) Kelly Milkent SR��������������� 2) Beth Braun JR�������������� 
�����3) Brittany Rynda FR�������������� 4) Kelly Shaw FR����� ���������
��7 Minnesota St-Moorhead������������������������������ 3:53.42q������ 
�����1) Kirby Black SO����������������� 2) Kristina Anderson JR������� 
�����3) Ashley Berg FR����������������� 4) Kendra Mooberry FR��������� 
��8 UW-River Falls����������� ��������������������������3:53.78q������ 
�����1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR������������ 2) Sammie Nyre SR������������� 
�����3) Kali Meurer SR����������������� 4) Natasha Arnold JR���������� 
��9 Nebraska-Kearney����������������������������������� 3:55.00������ 
�����1) Shelby Hamilton FR������������� 2) Karley Piper FR������������ 
�����3) Cameron Smith JR��������������� 4) Erica Pirog SO������������� 
10 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 3:55.10������� 
�����1) Elizabeth Caine SR����������� ��2) Kristin Kuber SR����������� 
�����3) Chelsea Czarnecki FR����������� 4) Kathleen Folbrecht SR������ 
11 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 3:55.16������� 
�����1) Molly Demmer SR���������������� 2) Erin Sprangers SR���������� 
�����3) Kelly Russ SR������������������ 4) Nikki Arola JR������������� 
12 Central Missouri����������������������������������� 3:55.42������� 
�����1) Storm Simons FR���������������� 2) Angela Selby JR������������ 
�����3) Stephany Johnson FR������������ 4) Lindsay Lettow SO���������� 
13 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 3:55.55������� 
�����1) Leah Wensmann FR��������������� 2) Kendra Knight FR����������� 
�����3) Kristina Aesoph���������������� 4) Lindsay Reinhardt JR������� 
14 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 3:55.58������� 
�����1) Laurel Beck FR����������������� 2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR����� 
�����3) Kelli Rengo FR����������������� 4) Kelsey Katarow JR���������� 
15 Simpson������������������������������������������ ��3:56.42������� 
�����1) Sarah Hammel SR���������������� 2) Lauren Bucklin SR���������� 
�����3) Lauren Anderson JR������������� 4) Molly Sabers SR������������ 
16 Central�������������������������������������������� 3:56.90������� 
�����1) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 2) Emily Teas JR�������������� 
�����3) Samantha Retz FR��������������� 4) Felicia Coleman FR��������� 
17 Coe������������������������������������������������ 3:57.05������� 
�����1) Kim Kuda SR�������������������� 2) Sara Heizer FR���� ���������
�����3) Jessie Robison SR�������������� 4) Keelie Finnel SO����������� 
18 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 3:57.43������� 
�����1) Brittany Henderson SR���������� 2) Danielle Jones FR���������� 
�����3) Lauren Beukelman FR�� ����������4) Kelsey Leonard SR���������� 
19 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 3:57.60������� 
�����1) Lexi Williams SO��������������� 2) Maggie Demulling SO�������� 
�����3) Kirsten Bjork FR��������������� 4) Chelsea Hanson JR��������� 
20 Missouri S&T��������������������������������������� 3:58.15������� 
�����1) Natalie Updyke FR�������������� 2) Aubrey Moore JR������������ 
�����3) Kassie Osborne SO�������������� 4) Paige Kruse SO������������� 
21 UW-Eau Claire�������������������� ������������������3:58.96������� 
�����1) Talisa Emberts SO�������������� 2) Corinna Saager JR���������� 
�����3) Hayley Suckow SR��������������� 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR������� 
22 St. Catherine�������������������������������������� 4:00.88������� 
�����1) Kayla Engel JR����������������� 2) Kim Engel JR��������������� 
�����3) Amanda Manship SR�������������� 4) Erin Coughlin FR����������� 
23 Loras���������������������������������������������� 4:01.63������� 
�����1) Hannah Weiss SR���������������� 2) Maria Kalb FR�������������� 
�����3) Mary Bridget Corken SR��������� 4) Laura Rieger JR������������ 
24 North Central�������������������������������������� 4:01.65������� 
�����1) Sheila Walsh JR���������������� 2) Sam Bunsen SR�������������� 
�����3) Lauren Brightmore JR����������� 4) Maggie Lapinski FR��������� 
25 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 4:01.97������� 
�����1) Brittney Bennett JR������������ 2) Hannah Hottle JR����������� 
�����3) Amy Walsh JR������������������� 4) Sarahbeth Jones FR��������� 
26 St. Scholastica������������������������������������ 4:02.21������� 
�����1) Stacey Peterson SR������������� 2) Hallie Miller FR����������� 
�����3) Nicole Hughes SO��������������� 4) Jennifer Plaetz SO��������� 
27 Grand View������� ����������������������������������4:03.96������� 
�����1) Tabatha Carlson JR������������� 2) Gretchen Lamar FR���������� 
�����3) Whitley Schertz FR������������� 4) Jordyn Schertz JR���������� 
28 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 4:04.42������� 
�����1) Kristin Slette SR�������������� 2) Leah Kay SR���������������� 
�����3) Ruth Ranum JR������������������ 4) Megan Hoffman FR����������� 
29 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 4:06.93������� 
�����1) Kameron Argiannis JR����������2) Katie Corey FR������������� 
�����3) Edith Kowouto FR��������������� 4) CJ Walker FR��������������� 
30 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 4:07.17������� 
�����1) Hannah Day��������������������� 2) Kaila Dalen��������������� 
�����3) Carley Freund������������������ 4) Samantha Leslie������������ 
-- Nova Southeastern��������������������������������������� DQ������� 
�����1) Jessica Osteen FR�������������� 2) Tiffany Richardson FR������ 
�����3) Stacyann Daley SR������������ ��4) Keahna Wheatland FR�������� 

 

Event 290Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
������Relays: D 8:47.622003������� North Dakota State���������� 
�����Stadium: S 8:32.591992������� Wisconsin������������������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals�� 
================================================================
Finals����������������������������������������������������������� 
��1 Augustana (SD)������������� ������������������������8:59.02�� 
�����1) Linn Nilsson FR���������������� 2) Caitlin Polgreen SR��� 
�����3) Miriam Hovda FR���������������� 4) Cecilie Udstuen FR���� 
��2 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 9:01.98�� 
�����1) Nicole Calabrese SR������������ 2) Jennifer Kuiken SR���� 
�����3) Emily Eimers SO���������������� 4) Amanda Kuiken SR������ 
��3 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 9:03.58�� 
�����1) Cathy Reeves SR���������������� 2) Erin Sprangers SR����� 
�����3) Larissa Peyton SO�������������� 4) Kelly Russ SR��������� 
��4 Luther��������������������������������������������� 9:09.45�� 
�����1) Sam McAllister SO�������������� 2) Sarah Lundine JR������ 
�����3) Katie Dolan SR����������������� 4) Dani Meirick SO���� ���
��5 Loras���������������������������������������������� 9:09.49�� 
�����1) Mary Bridget Corken SR��������� 2) Maria Kalb FR��������� 
�����3) Hannah Weiss SR���������������� 4) Laura Rieger JR������� 
��6 Minnesota Duluth������������������������������ �����9:16.83�� 
�����1) Rachel Hanzal JR��������������� 2) Jodi DeGrote SR������� 
�����3) Morgan Place SO���������������� 4) Michelle SanCartier JR 
��7 Morningside���������������������������������������� 9:19.33�� 
�����1) Heather Hoefs FR�������������� 2) Nicole Seier FR������� 
�����3) Breanna Mathes FR�������������� 4) Jessica Hudelson SO��� 
��8 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 9:21.93�� 
�����1) Sarahbeth Jones FR������������� 2) Hannah Hottle JR������ 
�����3) Annie Heifner FR�� �������������4) Sammie Laskowski SR��� 
��9 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 9:23.81�� 
�����1) Optimum Baker SR��������������� 2) Andrea Mellontree JR�� 
�����3) Melissa Farias SR�������������� 4) Whitney Day����������� 
10 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 9:25.44�� 
�����1) Megan Knutson JR��������������� 2) Kriston Siemianowski FR
���� 3) Kristin Lillie FR�������������� 4) Megan Stats FR�������� 
11 Monmouth (IL)�������������������������������������� 9:30.84�� 
�����1) Rachel Bowden FR��������������� 2) Aron Jackson FR������� 
�����3) Katie Staab FR����������������� 4) Lindsie Pettie FR����� 
12 Dordt���������������������������������������������� 9:33.31�� 
�����1) Nichole Duncan FR�������������� 2) Merissa Harkema FR���� 
�����3) Tara Postma FR����������������� 4) Sierra Zomer FR������� 
13 Clarke��������������������������������������������� 9:36.45�� 
�����1) Hannah Day��������������������� 2) Samantha Leslie������� 
�����3) Carley Freund������������������ 4) Katrina Moyna��������� 
14 Mount Mercy���������������������������������������� 9:36.82�� 
�����1) Jacqueline Kane SO������������� 2) Beth Ripperger�������� 
�����3) Chelsea Kvidera SR������������� 4) Kara Daneilsen SO����� 
15 North Central���������������� ����������������������9:37.17�� 
�����1) Amy Schwent SO����������������� 2) Kala Bingham SO������� 
�����3) Sam Bunsen SR������������������ 4) Amanda Laesch JR������ 
16 Concordia-Moorhead��������������������������������� 9:45.18�� 
�����1) Kristin Slette SR�������������� 2) Megan Hoffman FR������ 
�����3) Anna Hagen SR������������������ 4) Elisabeth Hanson FR��� 

 

Event 310Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================ 
������Relays: D 3:50.602003��� ����Lincoln�������������������� 
�����Stadium: S 3:46.781996������� Arkansas-Little Rock������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
================================================================ 
Section1�������������� ����������������������������������������
��1 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 4:08.24
�����1) Kelsey Katarow JR�������������� 2) Katie Duggleby FR���� 
�����3) Kelli Rengo FR����������������� 4) Stephanie Perleburg SR
2 St. Scholastica������������������������������������ 4:11.19
�����1) Hallie Miller FR��������������� 2) Jennifer Plaetz SO��� 
�����3) Stacey Peterson SR������������� 4) Nicole Hughes SO����� 
��3 Northern St���������������������������������������� 4:11.69
�����1) Andrea Sjomeling JR������������ 2) Emily Fritz SO������� 
�����3) Jill Schaefer FR��������������� 4) Mikayla Barondeau SO
��4 St. Catherine�������������������������������������� 4:11.73
�����1) Sam Levercom SO���������������� 2) Erin Coughlin FR����� 
����3) Kim Engel JR������������������� 4) Kayla Engel JR������� 
��5 Dubuque�������������������������������������������� 4:15.49
�����1) Britney Smith FR��������������� 2) Ebony Craig FR������� 
�����3) Bridget Hosley JR�������������� 4) Bethany Michaelis FR
��6 Mount Mercy���������������������������������������� 4:21.38
�����1) Jorden Scott FR���������������� 2) Alyssa Maher SR������ 
�����3) Emilie Warren JR��������������� 4) Ciara Allen FR������� 
��7 Buena Vista����������������������������������� �����4:37.58
�����1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Whitney Nelson FR���� 
�����3) Molly Sippel FR���������������� 4) Rachel Burnette FR��� 
Section2������������������������������������������������������ 
��1 Coe����������������������������������� �������������4:01.96
�����1) Michelle Moorehead SR���������� 2) Alisa Denny JR������� 
�����3) Sara Heizer FR����������������� 4) Keelie Finnel SO����� 
��2 Minnesota Duluth����������������������������������� 4:02.56
�����1) Kirsten Bjork FR���������� �����2) Maggie Demulling SO�� 
�����3) Lexi Williams SO��������������� 4) Michelle SanCartier JR
3 UW-River Falls������������������������������������� 4:03.50
�����1) Sophie Lasko FR���������������� 2) Sammie Nyre SR������� 
�����3) Natasha Arnold JR�������������4) Leah Korf JR��������� 
��4 Central�������������������������������������������� 4:04.40
�����1) Rachel Purdy FR���������������� 2) Emily Teas JR�������� 
�����3) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 4) Rachelle Tipton SR��� 
��5 Simpson������� �������������������������������������4:04.74
�����1) Lauren Bucklin SR�������������� 2) Molly Sabers SR������ 
�����3) Sarah Hammel SR���������������� 4) Catie Ellingson JR��� 
��6 St. Thomas (MN)������������������������������������ 4:09.72
�����1) Jenna Ewing JR����������������� 2) Molly Demmer SR������ 
�����3) Nikki Arola JR����������������� 4) Betsy Hupp SR�������� 
��7 Hamline�������������������������������������������� 4:14.14
�����1) Carly Braun FR����������������� 2) Kameron Argiannis JR
�����3) CJ Walker FR������������������� 4) Jessica Kociscak JR�� 
��8 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 4:21.84
�����1) Ainsley Fedler SR�������������� 2) Morgan Gale FR������� 
�����3) Brittney Bennett JR������������ 4) Angela Pisani SO����
Section3������������������������������������������������������ 
��1 Nebraska-Omaha������������������������������������� 3:49.11D 
�����1) Shannon Moore SR��������������� 2) Maja Mihalinec SO���� 
�����3) Pinar Saka SR������������������ 4) Anja Puc JR���������� 
��2 Oklahoma Baptist����������������������������������� 3:59.35
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Shondia Drew SO������ 
�����3) Verone Chambers SO������������� 4) Yesenia Avila JR����� 
��3 Wartburg�������������������������������� �����������4:00.25
�����1) Faith Burt SO������������������ 2) Jenny Kordick SR����� 
�����3) Nevada Morrison SO������������� 4) Brittany Melloy JR��� 
��4 Illinois Wesleyan���������������������������������� 4:00.94
�����1) Amanda LaRocca SR����������� ���2) Shavantay Thomas SO�� 
�����3) Alicia McCoy SR���������������� 4) Mackenzie Clemens SR
��5 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 4:02.89
�����1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Elizabeth Caine SR��� 
�����3) Kathleen Folbrecht SR���������� 4) Claire Roberts SO���� 
��6 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 4:05.79
�����1) Becca Schmidt FR��������������� 2) Danielle Jones FR���� 
�����3) Kelsey Leonard SR�������������� 4) Natalie Lyster SR���� 
��7 Lincoln (MO)���� �����������������������������������4:06.02
�����1) Nyoka Cole SO������������������ 2) Semoy Hackett SO����� 
�����3) Michelle Cumberbatch FR�������� 4) Keniesha Jones JR���� 
��8 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 4:09.51
�����1) Leah Wensmann FR��������������� 2) Becca Bedard SO������ 
�����3) Lindsay Reinhardt JR����������� 4) Kendra Knight FR����� 
================================================================ 
������Relays: D 3:50.602003������� Lincoln�������������������� 
�����Stadium: S 3:46.781996������� Arkansas-Little Rock������� 
����School���������������������������������������������� Finals
================================================================ 
Finals�������������������������������������������������������� ��
��1 Nebraska-Omaha������������������������������������� 3:49.11D 
�����1) Shannon Moore SR��������������� 2) Maja Mihalinec SO���� 
�����3) Pinar Saka SR������������������ 4) Anja Puc JR���������� 
��2 Oklahoma Baptist���������������������������������� 3:59.35
�����1) Marissa Moseley SR������������� 2) Shondia Drew SO������ 
�����3) Verone Chambers SO������������� 4) Yesenia Avila JR����� 
��3 Wartburg������������������������������������������� 4:00.25
�����1) Faith Burt SO������������������ 2) Jenny Kordick SR����� 
�����3) Nevada Morrison SO������������� 4) Brittany Melloy JR��� 
��4 Illinois Wesleyan���������������������������������� 4:00.94
�����1) Amanda LaRocca SR�������������� 2) Shavantay Thomas SO�� 
�����3) Alicia McCoy SR��������������� 4) Mackenzie Clemens SR
��5 Coe������������������������������������������������ 4:01.96
�����1) Michelle Moorehead SR���������� 2) Alisa Denny JR������� 
�����3) Sara Heizer FR����������������� 4) Keelie Finnel SO����� 
��6 Minnesota Duluth���������� �������������������������4:02.56
�����1) Kirsten Bjork FR��������������� 2) Maggie Demulling SO�� 
�����3) Lexi Williams SO��������������� 4) Michelle SanCartier JR
7 UW-Stevens Pt�������������������������������������� 4:02.89
�����1) Brianna Weyers FR�������������� 2) Elizabeth Caine SR��� 
�����3) Kathleen Folbrecht SR���������� 4) Claire Roberts SO���� 
��8 UW-River Falls������������������������������������� 4:03.50
�����1) Sophie Lasko FR���������������� 2) Sammie Nyre SR������� 
�����3) Natasha Arnold JR�������������� 4) Leah Korf JR��������� 
��9 Central�������������������������������������������� 4:04.40
�����1) Rachel Purdy FR���������������� 2) Emily Teas JR�������� 
�����3) Jill Ziskovsky JR�������������� 4) Rachelle Tipton SR��� 
10 Simpson�������������������������������������������� 4:04.74
�����1) Lauren Bucklin SR�������������� 2) Molly Sabers SR������ 
�����3) Sarah Hammel SR���������������� 4) Catie Ellingson JR��� 
11 Minnesota St-Mankato������������������������������� 4:05.79
�����1) Becca Schmidt FR��������������� 2) Danielle Jones FR���� 
�����3) Kelsey Leonard SR�������������� 4) Natalie Lyster SR���� 
12 Lincoln (MO)��������������������������������������� 4:06.02
�����1) Nyoka Cole SO������������������ 2) Semoy Hackett SO����� 
�����3) Michelle Cumberbatch FR�������� 4) Keniesha Jones JR���� 
13 UW-La Crosse��������������������������������������� 4:08.24
�����1) Kelsey Katarow JR�������������� 2) Katie Duggleby FR���� 
�����3) Kelli Rengo FR����������������� 4) Stephanie Perleburg SR
 14 Sioux Falls Univ����������������������������������� 4:09.51
�����1) Leah Wensmann FR��������������� 2) Becca Bedard SO������ 
�����3) Lindsay Reinhardt JR����������� 4) Kendra Knight FR����� 
15 St. Thomas (MN)��������������������� ���������������4:09.72
�����1) Jenna Ewing JR����������������� 2) Molly Demmer SR������ 
�����3) Nikki Arola JR����������������� 4) Betsy Hupp SR�������� 
16 St. Scholastica������������������������������������ 4:11.19
�����1) Hallie Miller FR�������� �������2) Jennifer Plaetz SO��� 
�����3) Stacey Peterson SR������������� 4) Nicole Hughes SO����� 
17 Northern St���������������������������������������� 4:11.69
�����1) Andrea Sjomeling JR������������ 2) Emily Fritz SO������� 
�����3) Jill Schaefer FR ���������������4) Mikayla Barondeau SO
18 St. Catherine�������������������������������������� 4:11.73
�����1) Sam Levercom SO���������������� 2) Erin Coughlin FR����� 
�����3) Kim Engel JR������������������� 4) Kayla Engel JR������� 
19 Hamline����� ���������������������������������������4:14.14
�����1) Carly Braun FR����������������� 2) Kameron Argiannis JR
�����3) CJ Walker FR������������������� 4) Jessica Kociscak JR�� 
20 Dubuque�������������������������������������������� 4:15.49
�����1) Britney Smith FR��������������� 2) Ebony Craig FR������� 
�����3) Bridget Hosley JR�������������� 4) Bethany Michaelis FR
21 Mount Mercy���������������������������������������� 4:21.38
�����1) Jorden Scott FR���������������� 2) Alyssa Maher SR������ 
����3) Emilie Warren JR��������������� 4) Ciara Allen FR������� 
22 Augustana (IL)������������������������������������� 4:21.84
�����1) Ainsley Fedler SR�������������� 2) Morgan Gale FR������� 
�����3) Brittney Bennett JR������������ 4) Angela Pisani SO����� 
23 Buena Vista���������������������������������������� 4:37.58
�����1) Bailey Schafbuch FR������������ 2) Whitney Nelson FR���� 
�����3) Molly Sippel FR���������������� 4) Rachel Burnette FR���