Augustana College printing logo

2010 AUGUSTANA INVITATIONAL

Women�s Track & Field Meet

Friday, April 16 and Saturday, April 17, 2010

Paul V. Olsen Track

Rock Island, Illinois

Event 3Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

1 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 14.61����� 14.59�� 1.3310��

2 Kline, Sara����������������� Uw-Stevens P���� ������14.80����� 14.97�� 1.33�� 8��

3 Kline, Erin����������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 14.99����� 15.07�� 1.33�� 7��

4 Krier, Rachel��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 15.44����� 15.32�� 1.33�� 6��

5 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 15.15����� 15.43�� 1.33�� 5��

6 Ethier, Gabrielle����������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 15.93����� 15.79�� 1.33�� 4��

7 Sawall, Sadie��������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 15.55����� 16.27�� 1.33�� 3��

8 Lewin, Alexa����������� �����Uw-Stevens P���������� 15.67����� 16.35�� 1.33�� 2��

9 Parker, Niki���������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 17.10����� 16.52�� 1.12�� 1��

10 Vangen, Keturah������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 16.57����� 16.53�� 1.12

11 Niles, Cassie����� ����������Uw-Oshkosh������������ 16.70����� 16.57�� 1.12

12 Cory, Emily����������������� Luther���������������� 16.33����� 16.76�� 1.12

13 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col���������� 16.10����� 16.77�� 1.33

14 Gronowski, Tracey�������� ���Uw-Plattevil���������� 16.87����� 16.92�� 1.12

15 Voigts, Michelle������������ Luther���������������� 16.83����� 17.14�� 1.12

16 Caldwell, Andrea������������ Luther���������������� 17.90����� 17.66�� 0.71

17 Heckman, Calista������������ St. Ambrose���������������������� 17.74�� 0.71

18 Hatfield, Megan������������� Luther���������������� 17.30����� 17.75�� 1.12

19 Welsh, Karen���������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 17.89����� 17.90�� 1.12

20 Small, Jasmine�������������� Luther���� ������������18.64����� 18.24�� 0.71

21 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana������������� 17.86����� 18.31�� 1.12

22 Johnson, Kristen������������ Luther���������������� 18.41����� 18.43�� 0.71

23 Minteer, Emilie������������� St. Ambrose������ �����18.00����� 18.67�� 0.71

Event 6Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Hosley, Bridget������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 12.28����� 12.31�� 0.7410��

2 Butler, Ebonie�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 12.44����� 12.46�� 0.74�� 8��

3 Caine, Elizabeth������������ Uw-Stevens P���������� 12.04����� 12.46�� 0.74�� 7��

4 Moore, Jae������������������ Monmouth Col���������� 12.50����� 12.72�� 0.74�� 6��

5 Nichols, Kayleigh����������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 12.90����� 12.82�� 0.74�� 5��

6 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana������������� 12.87����� 12.83�� 0.74�� 4��

7 Broeker, Michele������������ Uw-Oshkosh������������ 12.99����� 13.06�� 0.53�� 3��

8 Wimmer, Kristie������������� Luther���������������� 12.77����� 13.10�� 0.74�� 2��

9 Grangaard, Melanie���������� Luther���������������� 12.74����� 13.13�� 0.74�� 1��

10 Wessels, Lizzie������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 13.12����� 13.14�� 0.53

11 Marquith, MacKinsey��������� Monmouth Col���������� 12.85��� ��13.23�� 0.74

12 Weyers, Brianna������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 12.96����� 13.23�� 0.53

13 Pilcher, Molly�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 13.20����� 13.26�� 0.53

14 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 13.25����� 13.40�� 1.72

15 Loftus, Kathleen������������ Loras Colleg���������� 13.00����� 13.41�� 0.53

16 Sieverding, Molly����������� Loras Colleg���������� 13.00����� 13.42�� 0.53

17 Foreman, Catherine���������� Augustana������������� 13.34����� 13.47�� 1.7 2

18 Bedene, Katie��������������� Augustana������������� 13.25����� 13.52�� 0.53

19 Budz, Talia����������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 13.32����� 13.66�� 1.72

20 Schadl, Stephanie����������� Loras Colleg���������� 13.40����� 13.73�� 1.72

21 White, Tyana���������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 13.97����� 13.83�� 1.72

22 Hanson, Leah���������������� Luther���������������� 13.18����� 13.90�� 0.53

23 Hibbard, Amy���������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 13.10����� 14.05�� 0.53

24 Garrett, Jennifer����������� Augustana������������� 13.77����� 14.08�� 1.72

25 Schultz, Libby�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 14.20����� 14.39�� 1.01

26 Kohn, Samantha�������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 13.74����� 14.40�� 1.72

27 Skaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana������������� 14.14����� 14.84�� 1.01

28 Tembe, Monica��������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 13.60����� 15.39�� 1.72

29 White, Devon���������������� Augustana������������� 15.92����� 16.30�� 1.01

Event 7Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

===================================================================================

1 Uw-Oshkosh'A'������������������������������������ 49.58����� 48.67�� 210��

2 Uw-Stevens Point'A'������������������������������ 48.53����� 49.13�� 2�� 8��

3 St. Ambrose Universi'A'�������������������������� 49.63����� 49.62�� 2�� 7��

4 Loras College'A'��������������������������������� 50.00����� 50.02�� 2�� 6��

5 Augustana'A'������������������������������������� 50.90����� 50.15�� 2�� 5��

6 Univ. of Dubuque'A'������������������������������ 51.21����� 50.20�� 2�� 4��

7 Monmouth College'A'������������������������������ 49.40����� 50.34�� 2�� 3��

8 Luther'A'���������������������������������������� 50.86����� 50.95�� 2�� 2��

9 Augustana'B'������������������������������������� 51.34����� 51.64�� 1

10 Luther'C'���������������������������������������� 55.40����� 55.40�� 1

11 Augustana'C'������������������������������������� 55.74����� 55.45�� 1

12 Luther'B'���������������������������������������� 53.80����� 56.47�� 1

-- Uw-Platteville'A' ��������������������������������51.72�������� DQ�� 2

Event 9Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

================================================================================

1 Piskor, Jenny��������������� Uw-Oshkosh��������� 11:21.70�� 10:56.50�� 10��

2 Petersen, Cassie������������ Uw-Oshkosh��������� 11:25.00�� 11:35.49��� 8��

3 Helgeson, Samantha���������� Uw-Oshkosh��������� 11:45.78�� 11:41.78��� 7��

4 Heifner, Annie�������������� Augustana���������� 12:30.34�� 11:55.23��� 6��

5 Johnson, Sarah�������������� Augustana���������� 12:27.86�� 12:32.16��� 5��

6 Ries, Katie��������� ��������Augustana���������� 12:37.14�� 12:46.97��� 4��

7 Maurer, Anita��������������� Augustana���������� 13:10.54�� 13:05.28��� 3��

8 Coughlin, Sarah������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 12:30.00�� 13:39.27��� 2��

9 Schneider, Hannah����������� Augustana���������� 13:29.14�� 14:26.22��� 1��

Event 12Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

================================================================================

1 Roberts, Claire������������� Uw-Stevens P�������� 4:32.44��� 4:29.29�� 10��

2 Corken, Mary Bridget�������� Loras Colleg�������� 4:36.00��� 4:32.42��� 8��

3 Gehl, Allison������������� ��Uw-Oshkosh���������� 4:49.05��� 4:44.66��� 7��

4 Haas, Brittany�������������� Uw-Oshkosh���������� 4:53.24��� 4:50.96��� 6��

5 Staab, Katie���������������� Monmouth Col�������� 4:55.00��� 4:55.95��� 5��

6 Jones, Sarahbeth������������ Augustana����������4:59.53��� 4:58.79��� 4��

7 Kelly, McKenzie������������� Uw-Oshkosh���������� 4:59.93��� 5:03.18��� 3��

8 Michaelis, Bethany���������� Univ. of Dub�������� 5:03.00��� 5:11.13��� 2��

9 Prazak, Brittany������������ Augustana����������� 5:23.65��� 5:16.92��� 1��

10 Kruse, Kelsey��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 5:20.00��� 5:18.30

11 Reynolds, Abby�������������� Uw-Stevens P�������� 5:10.23��� 5:22.41

12 Maroon, Megan��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:28.26��� 5:23.41

13 Lehpamer, Melissa����������� Augustana����������� 5:28.28��� 5:25.15

14 Maier, Dana����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:29.12��� 5:25.87

15 Stokke, Lauren�������������� Luther�������������� 5:32.00��� 5:26.35

16 Flogel, Katie��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 5:30.00��� 5:28.15

17 Lisk, Chelsee��������������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 5:35.49

18 Gauthier, Amanda������������ Uw-Stevens P�������� 6:00.00��� 5:38.40

19 Foltz, Cassidy�������������� St. Ambrose��������� 5:43.75�� 5:39.24

20 Eckdahl, Niki��������������� Augustana����������� 5:53.44��� 5:42.14

21 Stykel, Sam����������������� Luther�������������� 5:50.00��� 5:50.61

22 Krzykowski, Julie����������� Uw-Stevens P�������� 6:20.00��� 6:01.58

Event 13Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pieske, Nadine�������������� Unattached������������ 57.43����� 56.72�� 3

2 Folbrecht, Kathleen��������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 56.92����� 57.39�� 310��

3 Hottle, Hannah�������������� Augustana������������� 60.04����� 59.09�� 3�� 8��

4 Kuber, Kristin�������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 59.00����� 60.07�� 3�� 7��

5 Leffel, Morgan�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 60.50����� 60.39�� 3�� 6��

6 Flahive, Lauren������������� St. Ambrose����������� 62.60����� 61.90�� 2�� 5��

7 Buresh, Brooke�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 62.46����� 61.92�� 2�� 4��

8 Bassett, Heather������������ Uw-Oshkosh������������ 65.56����� 62.30�� 1�� 3��

9 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 64.00����� 62.66�� 2�� 2��

10 Dillman, Deidre������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 61.00����� 62.68�� 3�� 1��

11 Schilling, Kalee������������ Loras Colleg���������� 62.00����� 62.82�� 2

12 Lierman, Kaci��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 60.20����� 63.12�� 3

13 Hinkle, Keli�������� ��������Monmouth Col���������� 65.00����� 64.03�� 1

14 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 59.50����� 64.07�� 3

15 Frakes, Lexi���������������� Monmouth Col���������� 65.00����� 64.13�� 2

16 Deike, Paige���������������� Augustana���� ���������64.89����� 64.27�� 2

17 Tipping, Katherine���������� Univ. of Dub���������� 63.50����� 64.92�� 2

18 Latham, Rachael������������� Augustana������������� 64.94����� 64.96�� 2

19 McDonald, Kate�������������� Luther���������������� 65.00����� 65.76�� 1

20 Detelich, Danielle���������� Augustana������������� 70.94����� 70.97�� 1

Event 15Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

================================================================================

1 Rieger, Laura��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:16.00��� 2:12.65�� 10��

2 Weiss, Hannah��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:13.81��� 2:13.53��� 8��

3 Tank, Ann������������������� Uw-Plattevil�������� 2:15.60��� 2:14.08��� 7��

4 Meirick, Dani��������������� Luther�������������� 2:15.00��� 2:14.18��� 6��

5 McAllister, Sam������������� Luther�������������� 2:20.00��� 2:18.53��� 5��

6 Glunn, Sarah���������������� Uw-Stevens P�������� 2:20.12��� 2:19.31��� 4��

7 Clark-Mand, Jordan���������� Uw-Oshkosh���������� 2:18.67��� 2:19.33��� 3��

8 Bowden, Rachel�������������� Monmouth Col�������� 2:18.50��� 2:20.35��� 2��

9 Parsons, Abby��������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:26.00��� 2:21.12��� 1��

10 Curry, Kristy��������������� Uw-Plattevil�������� 2:23.18��� 2:21.60

11 Orlando, Nikki�������������� Uw-Stevens P�������� 2:24.14��� 2:22.86

12 Weisman, Sara��������������� Uw-Plattevil�������� 2:23.70��� 2:23.39

13 Kalb, Maria����������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:23.00��� 2:23.55

14 Laskowski, Sammie����������� Augustana����������� 2:29.94��� 2:23.57

15 Jozik, Natalie�������������� Uw-Plattevil�������� 2:30.90��� 2:23.94

16 Jackson, Aron��������������� Monmouth Col�������� 2:23.45��� 2:24.58

17 Stockheimer, Kristin�������� Uw-Oshkosh���������� 2:24.67��� 2:26.28

18 Pisani, Angela�������������� Augustana����������� 2:31.88��� 2:27.15

19 Skaggs, Meg���������� �������St. Ambrose��������� 2:31.00��� 2:30.47

20 Rouse, Ashley��������������� Loras Colleg�������� 2:39.00��� 2:34.54

21 Bustle, Valerie������������� Augustana����������� 2:39.64��� 2:36.25

22 Maier, Dana����������������� St. Ambrose��������� 2:29.00��� 2:40.08

23 Mason, Camille�������������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 2:51.17

24 Berger, Catherine����������� St. Ambrose�������������������� 2:52.03

25 Counter, Kristy������������� Augustana����������� 3:16.54��� 3:13.28

Event 17Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

===================================================================================

1 Voigts, Michelle������������ Luther���������������� 64.55����� 65.50�� 210��

2 Walsh, Amy������������������ Augustana������������� 66.10����� 66.12�� 2�� 8��

3 Klepper, Annie�������������� Luther���������������� 73.00���� 69.26�� 1�� 7��

4 Vangen, Keturah������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 70.27����� 69.86�� 2�� 6��

5 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col���������� 66.00����� 70.06�� 2�� 5��

6 Didier, Whitney������������� Monmouth Col���������� 70.00����� 70.88�� 2�� 4��

7 Margosian, Emily������������ Augustana������������� 70.07����� 71.16�� 2�� 3��

8 Niles, Cassie��������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 72.40����� 71.45�� 1�� 2��

9 Small, Jasmine�������������� Luther���������������� 71.68����� 72.352�� 1��

10 Michaelis, Bethany���������� Univ. of Dub���������� 73.00����� 72.93�� 1

11 Corbin, Bethany������������� Monmouth Col���������� 69.00����� 73.75�� 2

12 Johnson, Kristen������������ Luther���������������� 73.68����� 73.76�� 1

13 Hatfield, Megan������������� Luther���������������� 72.10����� 73.80�� 1

14 Minteer, Emilie������������� St. Ambrose����������� 73.64����� 75.98�� 1

15 Morris, Jenny��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 72.00����� 79.57�� 1

Event 19Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Davis, Camille�������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 25.34����� 24.73�� 0.7510��

2 Caine, Elizabeth������������ Uw-Stevens P���������� 24.93����� 25.23�� 0.75�� 8��

3 Hosley, Bridget������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 25.78����� 25.44�� 0.75�� 7��

4 Porter, Carshella����������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 25.58����� 25.79�� 0.75�� 6��

5 Kremer, Barb���������������� Loras Colleg���������� 26.60����� 26.50�� 0.75�� 5��

6 Moore, Jae������������������ Monmouth Col���������� 26.10����� 26.52�� 0.75�� 4��

7 Bierman, Shea��������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 26.79����� 26.62�� 1.04�� 3��

8 Smith, Britney�������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 26.90����� 26.63�� 1.04�� 2��

9 Bennett, Brittney����������� Augustana������������� 26.74����� 26.73�� 0.75�� 1��

10 Butler, Ebonie�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 26.59����� 26.80�� 0.75

11 Fedler, Ainsley������������� Augustana�������� �����26.76����� 26.96�� 0.75

12 Loftus, Kathleen������������ Loras Colleg���������� 28.00����� 27.11�� 0.63

13 Leffel, Morgan�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 27.20����� 27.21�� 1.04

14 Lierman, Kaci��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 27.10����� 27.22�� 1.04

15 Weyers, Brianna������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 26.83����� 27.26�� 1.04

16 Czarnecki, Chelsea���������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 28.20����� 27.28�� 0.63

17 Grangaard, Melanie���������� Luther���������������� 27.44��� ��27.50�� 0.63

18 Budz, Talia����������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 27.00����� 27.53�� 1.04

19 Johnson, Krista������������� Augustana������������� 34.69����� 27.73�� 0.41

20 Foreman, Catherine���������� Augustana������������� 27.24����� 27.76�� 1.04

21 Schadl, Stephanie����������� Loras Colleg���������� 28.40����� 27.80�� 1.02

22 Krier, Rachel��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 28.20����� 27.82�� 0.63

23 Marquith, MacKinsey��������� Monmouth Col���������� 28.04����� 27.83�� 0.6 3

24 Pilcher, Molly�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 28.50����� 27.83�� 1.02

25 Cory, Emily����������������� Luther���������������� 28.30����� 27.93�� 1.02

26 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 27.24����� 27.98�� 1.04

27 Taylor, Jasmine������������� Univ. of Dub���������� 28.63����� 28.16�� 1.02

28 Lewin, Alexa���������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 28.12����� 28.44�� 0.63

29 Garrett, Jennifer����������� Augustana������������� 29.03����� 28.63�� 1.02

30 McWilliams, Michelle�������� Loras Colleg���������� 29.20����� 29.35�� 1.02

31 Groeper, Caitlin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 29.00����� 29.63�� 1.02

32 Bedene, Katie��������������� Augustana������������� 28.04����� 29.71�� 0.63

33 VandeHei, Julia������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 30.30����� 29.85�� 0.41

34 Skaggs, Allie��������������� Augustana������������� 32.34����� 29.92�� 0.41

35 Schultz, Libby�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 29.99����� 30.23�� 1.02

36 Rowland, Katie�������������� Augustana������������� 32.53����� 31.61�� 0.41

37 White, Devon���������������� Augustana������������� 33.39����� 32.72�� 0.41

Event 23Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

===================================================================================

1 Uw-Stevens Point'A'���������������������������� 3:53.12��� 3:54.46 ��210��

2 Loras College'A'������������������������������� 4:00.00��� 3:59.77�� 2�� 8��

3 Luther'A'�������������������������������������� 4:01.22��� 4:00.70�� 2�� 7��

4 Augustana'A'����������������������������������� 4:03.87��� 4:01.08�� 2 ��6��

5 Uw-Platteville'A'������������������������������ 4:05.00��� 4:04.58�� 2�� 5��

6 Uw-Oshkosh'A'���������������������������������� 4:05.66��� 4:04.81�� 2�� 4��

7 Monmouth College'A'���������������������������� 4:02.00��� 4:05.99�� 2�� 3 ��

8 St. Ambrose Universi'A'������������������������ 4:05.50��� 4:08.66�� 2�� 2��

9 Monmouth College'B'���������������������������� 4:15.00��� 4:12.46�� 1

10 Loras College'B'������������������������������� 4:22.00��� 4:16.23�� 1

11 Augustana'B'����������������������������������� 4:18.34��� 4:19.25�� 1

12 Uw-Stevens Point'B'���������������������������� 4:15.20��� 4:25.69�� 1

13 Luther'B'�������������������������������������� 4:19.00��� 4:27.94�� 1

14 Augustana'C'���������������� �������������������4:34.74��� 4:47.93�� 1

Event 25Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind�������� ��Points

===============================================================================================

1 Craig, Ebony���������������� Univ. of Dub��������� 11.29m���� 11.37m-1.537-03.7510��

2 Wiley, Kristin�������������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 10.66m���� 10.42m�� 0.234-02.25�� 8��

3 Kline, Sara����������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 10.00m���� 10.29m-0.133-09.25�� 7��

4 Marquith, MacKinsey��������� Monmouth Col��������� 10.48m���� 10.17m-0.333-04.50�� 6��

5 Leffel, Morgan���� ����������Monmouth Col��������� 10.54m���� 10.14m+0.033-03.25�� 5��

6 Hibbard, Amy���������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 10.60m���� 10.12m-0.333-02.50�� 4��

7 Moore, Jae������������������ Monmouth Col��������� 10.09m���� 10.05m-0.432-11.75�� 3��

8 Richter, Lisa��������������� Luther��������������� 10.00m����� 9.94m-0.332-07.50�� 2��

9 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana������������� 9.64m����� 9.87m-1.032-04.75�� 1��

10 Kirkvold, Allison����������� Luther��������������� 10.11m����� 9.66m-0.831-08.50

11 Vail, Mikayla��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 9.99m����� 9.38m-0.830-09.25

12 Medland, Sarah�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 9.77m����� 9.31m-1.630-06.50

13 Ferch, Kirsten�������������� Loras Colleg���������� 9.59m����� 9.30m-0.830-06.25

14 Caldwell, Andrea������������ Luther���������������� 9.56m����� 9.15m-0.730-00.25

14 Minteer, Emilie������������� St. Ambrose����������� 9.81m����� 9.15m-0.530-00.25

16 Mitchell, Casey������� ������Uw-Stevens P���������� 8.70m����� 9.01m-1.629-06.75

17 Singer, Kim����������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 9.59m����� 9.00m�� 0.329-06.50

18 Moll, Ellyssa��������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 9.27m����� 8.85m-0.929-00.50

Event 27Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sitek, Ellie���������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 48.94m���� 47.32m���� 155-0310��

2 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 44.44m���� 44.79m���� 146-11�� 8��

3 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 42.08m���� 43.38m���� 142-04�� 7��

4 Strupp, Breanna������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 40.35m���� 42.98m���� 141-00�� 6��

5 Rojemann, Ashley������������ St. Ambrose���������� 45.33m���� 42.68m���� 140-00�� 5��

6 Tobin, Heidi���������������� Loras Colleg��������� 39.73m���� 41.33m���� 135-07�� 4��

7 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 42.37m���� 41.29m���� 135-05�� 3��

8 Thies, Melissa�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 40.39m���� 40.97m���� 134-05�� 2��

9 Raab, Maren����������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 35.64m���� 39.46m���� 129-05�� 1��

10 Trzebiatowski, Susie�������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 39.51m���� 39.31m���� 129-00

11 Ozanich, Holly�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 38.44m���� 39.07m���� 128-02

12 Gerner, Jecel��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 39.08m���� 38.41m���� 126-00

13 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 34.07m���� 35.53m���� 116-07

14 Wauters, Kelsey������������� Luther��������������� 36.74m���� 33.53m���� 110-00

15 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������� 33.09m���� 32.39m���� 106-03

16 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������ 32.63m���� 32.18m���� 105-07

17 Martin, Alissa�������������� St. Ambrose���������� 33.57m���� 31.36m���� 102-11

18 Krzykowski, Amy������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 32.00m���� 31.28m���� 102-07

19 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������ 31.52m���� 30.67m���� 100-07

20 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 25.45m���� 30.37m����� 99-08

21 Oppriecht, Rachel����������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 33.84m���� 30.05m����� 98-07

22 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana������������ 32.82m���� 29.85m����� 97-11

23 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 31.67m���� 29.73m����� 97-06

24 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 30.22m���� 29.54m����� 96-11

25 Stratton, Karlee������������ Monmouth Col��������� 25.71m���� 29.50m����� 96-09

26 Cihocki, Nicole������������� Univ. of Dub��������� 26.53m���� 28.73m����� 94-03

27 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana������������ 31.35m���� 28.20m����� 92-06

28 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 35.51m���� 27.40m����� 89-11

29 Darwin, Jena���������������� Univ. of Dub��������� 26.49m���� 26.74m����� 87-09

30 Maas, Arlyn����������������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 27.50m���� 24.24m����� 79-06

Event 29Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�������� ���������Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Boleen, lauren�������������� Luther��������������� 40.80m���� 42.27m���� 138-0810��

2 McCline, Brittney��������� ��Monmouth Col��������� 34.90m���� 38.16m���� 125-02�� 8��

3 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col�������������������� 38.03m���� 124-09�� 7��

4 Utecht, Bethany������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 38.13m���� 37.20m���� 122-00�� 6��

5 Foreman, Catherine���������� Augustana������������ 33.91m���� 34.22m���� 112-03�� 5��

6 Gunawan, Lauren������������� St. Ambrose��������������������� 33.49m���� 109-10�� 4��

7 Cory, Emily����������������� Luther��������������� 31.60m���� 32.65m���� 107-01�� 3 ��

8 Hull, Heather��������������� Monmouth Col��������� 33.88m���� 32.47m���� 106-06�� 2��

9 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col�������������������� 31.58m���� 103-07�� 1��

10 Holzer, Michelle������������ Uw-Stevens P��������� 35.30m���� 30.31m����� 99-05

11 Englert, Melissa������������ Univ. of Dub��������� 25.00m���� 30.16m����� 98-11

12 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose���������� 29.24m���� 29.65m����� 97-03

13 Andrews, Alison������������� Monmouth Col��������� 31.10m���� 28.31m����� 92-10

14 Oppriecht, Rachel����������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 24.55m���� 27.95m����� 91-08

15 Kruse, Kelsey��������������� Loras Colleg�������������������� 27.36m����� 89-09

16 White, Devon���������������� Augustana������������ 29.99m���� 26.75m �����87-09

17 Sebek, Brooke��������������� Augustana������������ 24.31m���� 26.59m����� 87-03

18 Thill, Cassie��������������� Loras Colleg�������������������� 26.36m����� 86-06

19 Luedke, Tahlia�������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 28.00m���� 26.16m����85-10

20 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg�������������������� 26.07m����� 85-06

21 Mauerman, Jordan������������ Augustana������������ 20.20m���� 25.83m����� 84-09

22 Kalb, Maria����������������� Loras Colleg�������������������� 24.02m�� ���78-10

23 Raab, Maren����������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 20.98m���� 23.47m����� 77-00

24 Child, Alexia��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 19.64m���� 23.02m����� 75-06

25 Maas, Arlyn����������������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 16.35m���� 20.27m��� ��66-06

25 Kilberry, Danielle���������� Augustana������������ 22.70m���� 20.27m����� 66-06

27 Bassett, Heather������������ Uw-Oshkosh����������� 18.06m���� 20.18m����� 66-02

Event 31Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 14.17m���� 13.79m�� 45-03.0010��

2 Gerner, Jecel��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 13.98m���� 13.58m�� 44-06.75�� 8��

3 Ozanich, Holly�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 14.12m���� 13.42m�� 44-00.50�� 7��

4 Sitek, Ellie���������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 13.55m���� 13.06m�� 42-10.25�� 6��

5 Trzebiatowski, Susie�������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 12.60m���� 12.80m�� 42-00.00�� 5��

6 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 12.96m���� 12.61m�� 41-04.50�� 4��

7 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 12.20m���� 12.13m�� 39-09.75�� 3��

8 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������� 11.95m���� 11.92m�� 39-01.25�� 2��

9 Darwin, Jena���������������� Univ. of Dub��������� 11.46m���� 11.83m ��38-09.75�� 1��

10 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 11.94m���� 11.19m�� 36-08.50

11 Child, Alexia��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 11.88m���� 11.03m�� 36-02.25

12 Oppriecht, Rachel����������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 11.98m���� 10.98m�� 36-00.25

13 Martin, Alissa�������������� St. Ambrose���������� 11.45m���� 10.77m�� 35-04.00

14 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 11.44m���� 10.61m�� 34-09.75

15 Wauters, Kelsey������������� Luther��������������� 10.74m���� 10.44m�� 34-03.00

16 Krzykowski, Amy������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 11.30m���� 10.31m�� 33-10.00

17 Luedke, Tahlia�������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 10.70m���� 10.22m�� 33-06.50

18 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 11.50m���� 10.17m�� 33-04.50

19 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 10.33m����� 9.97m�� 32-08.50

20 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 9.72m����� 9.85m�� 32-03.75

21 Gruber, Amber��������������� Augustana������������� 9.50m����� 9.15m�� 30-00.25

22 Maas, Arlyn����������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 9.70m����� 8.97m�� 29-05.25

23 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������� 9.83m����� 8.88m�� 29-01.75

24 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������� 9.10m����� 8.73m�� 28-07.75

25 Cihocki, Nicole������������� Univ. of Dub��������� 10.81m����� 8.28m�� 27-02.00

26 Youmans, Erin��������������� Luther���������������� 8.47m����� 7.39m�� 24-03.00

Event 33Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sitek, Ellie�������� ��������Uw-Oshkosh����������� 54.81m���� 53.96m���� 177-0010��

2 Ozanich, Holly�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 54.37m���� 52.16m���� 171-01�� 8��

3 Trzebiatowski, Susie�������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 52.24m���� 50.51m���� 165-08�� 7��

4 Thies, Melissa�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 49.63m���� 49.28m���� 161-08�� 6��

5 Loew, Samantha�������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 44.13m���� 48.40m���� 158-09�� 5��

6 Strupp, Breanna������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 42.35m���� 46.11m���� 151-03�� 4��

7 Streeter, Amanda������������ Monmouth Col��������� 43.75m���� 46.03m���� 151-00�� 3��

8 McNally, Danielle����������� Loras Colleg��������� 49.66m���� 45.44m���� 149-01�� 2��

9 Gerner, Jecel��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 44.48m��� 45.05m���� 147-10�� 1��

10 Utecht, Bethany������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 43.12m���� 44.01m���� 144-05

11 Tobin, Heidi���������������� Loras Colleg��������� 40.29m���� 43.50m���� 142-08

12 Child, Alexia��������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 41.03m���� 42.88m���� 140-08

13 Streu, Mandy���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 41.38m���� 42.84m���� 140-07

14 Elsen, Meggen��������������� Loras Colleg��������� 35.90m���� 42.05m���� 137-11

15 Lehr, Gloria���������������� Monmouth Col��������� 45.75m���� 41.73m���� 136-11

16 Wauters, Kelsey������������� Luther��������������� 37.41m���� 40.14m���� 131-08

17 Rojemann, Ashley������������ St. Ambrose���������� 41.78m���� 40.05m���� 131-05

18 Raab, Maren����������������� Uw-Oshkosh����������� 40.20m ����39.00m���� 127-11

19 Krzykowski, Amy������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 36.00m���� 38.99m���� 127-11

20 Martin, Alissa�������������� St. Ambrose���������� 39.07m���� 38.57m���� 126-06

21 Dewan, Maureen�������������� Monmouth Col��������� 35.29m���36.66m���� 120-03

22 Fostering, Stephanie�������� Uw-Stevens P��������� 37.30m���� 35.94m���� 117-11

23 Siwek, Bethany�������������� Augustana������������ 35.77m���� 35.31m���� 115-10

24 Burd, Martha���������������� St. Ambrose���������� 33.89m�� ��34.80m���� 114-02

25 Corzine, Kayla�������������� Monmouth Col�������������������� 33.80m���� 110-11

26 Battistoni, Melanie��������� Augustana������������ 31.41m���� 32.79m���� 107-07

27 Christiansen, Taylor�������� St. Ambrose���������� 30.93m��� 32.35m���� 106-02

28 Stratton, Karlee������������ Monmouth Col��������� 33.56m���� 32.31m���� 106-00

29 Oppriecht, Rachel����������� Uw-Plattevil��������� 33.84m���� 30.97m���� 101-07

30 Stoker, Patricia������������ Augustana������������ 30.52m���� 29.60m����� 97-01

31 Maas, Arlyn����������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 9.70m���� 20.40m����� 66-11

Event 35Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points

===============================================================================================

1 Leffel, Morgan�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 5.30m����� 5.12m-3.116-09.7510��

2 Mathieson, Ella������������� Augustana������������� 5.15m����� 5.02m-2.116-05.75�� 8��

3 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col���������� 5.05m����� 4.85m-3.915-11.00�� 7��

4 Kirkvold, Allison����������� Luther���������������� 4.88m����� 4.81m-0.515-09.50�� 6��

5 Liebetrau, Morgan����������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 4.93m����� 4.75m-3.015-07.00�� 5��

6 Schadl, Stephanie����������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.60m����� 4.74m-2.515-06.75�� 4��

7 Broeker, Michele������� �����Uw-Oshkosh������������ 4.90m����� 4.72m�� 0.115-06.00�� 3��

8 Andrews, Alison������������� Monmouth Col���������� 4.79m����� 4.72m-0.915-06.00�� 2��

9 Richter, Lisa��������������� Luther���������������� 4.89m����� 4.71m-1.915-05.50�� 1��

10 McWilliams, Michelle�������� Loras Colleg���������� 4.93m����� 4.56m-1.814-11.50

11 Marquith, MacKinsey��������� Monmouth Col���������� 5.45m����� 4.55m-1.014-11.25

12 Heckman, Calista������������ St. Ambrose����������� 4.52m����� 4.49m-1.914-08.75

13 Bazely, Samantha������������ Augustana������������� 4.89m����� 4.42m-1.614-06.00

14 Keeney, Chelsea������������� Luther���������������� 4.50m����� 4.41m-1.514-05.75

15 Loftus, Kathleen������������ Loras Colleg���������� 4.80m����� 4.34m-1.814-03.00

15 Kohn, Samantha�������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 4.92m����� 4.34m-2.314-03.00

17 Medland, Sarah�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 4.91m����� 4.27m-1.814-00.25

18 Hanson, Leah���������������� Luther�� ��������������4.65m����� 4.22m-3.013-10.25

19 Sullivan, Shaunna����������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 4.00m����� 4.02m-2.213-02.25

20 Rowland, Katie�������������� Augustana������������� 3.87m����� 3.94m-1.812-11.25

21 Hatfield, Megan�������� �����Luther���������������� 4.65m����� 3.91m-1.312-10.00

22 Mitchell, Casey������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 3.90m����� 3.57m-1.811-08.50

Event 37Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Carrigan, Danielle���������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 3.41m����� 3.57m�� 11-08.5010��

2 Didier, Whitney������������� Monmouth Col���������� 3.45m����� 3.42m�� 11-02.50�� 8��

3 Witthun, Amber�������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 3.25m����� 3.27m�� 10-08.75�� 7��

4 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana������������� 3.19m����� 3.12m�� 10-02.75�� 6��

5 McQuillan, Bridget���������� Loras Colleg���������� 3.05m����� 2.97m��� 9-09.00�� 5��

6 Geison, Libby��������������� Augustana������������� 3.15m����� 2.97m��� 9-09.00�� 4��

7 Maggio, Michelle��� ���������Unattached���������������������� X2.82m��� 9-03.00�� 2.50

7 Ledford, Anne��������������� St. Ambrose����������� 3.05m����� 2.82m��� 9-03.00�� 2.50

8 Singer, Kim����������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 2.65m����� 2.82m��� 9-03.00�� 1��

9 Knutson, Liz���������������� Luther���������������� 3.05m����� 2.82m��� 9-03.00

11 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana������������� 2.65m����� 2.67m��� 8-09.00

11 Gale, Morgan���������������� Augustana������������� 2.45m����� 2.67m��� 8-09.00

13 Gunawan, Lauren������������� St. Ambrose����������� 2.60m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

13 Caldwell, Andrea������������ Luther���������������� 2.30m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

13 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose����������� 2.30m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

13 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana������������� 2.90m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

13 Schoessow, Kallie����������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 2.45m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

13 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana������������� 2.60m����� 2.52m��� 8-03.25

19 Anderson, Kelsey������������ Luther���������������� 2.59m����� 2.37m��� 7-09.25

-- Englert, Melissa������������ Univ. of Dub���������� 2.81m�������� NH�����������

-- Hanson, Lisha��������������� Uw-Oshkosh������������ 3.41m�������� NH�����������

-- Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose����������� 1.90m�������� NH�����������

Event 40Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School��������������� ��Seed���� Finals����������� Points

==========================================================================================

1 Strickland, Michelle�������� Univ. of Dub���������� 1.60m����� 1.57m��� 5-01.7510��

2 Groeper, Caitlin������������ Loras Colleg���������� 1.57m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 8��

3 Stinson, Sarah�������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.53m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 7��

4 Lierman, Kaci��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.48m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 5.50

4 Sawall, Sadie��� ������������Uw-Oshkosh������������ 1.48m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 5.50

6 Widdop, Chelsey������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.54m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 4��

7 Hull, Heather��������������� Monmouth Col���������� 1.51m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 3��

8 Vangen, Keturah������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 1.47m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75�� 2��

9 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose����������� 1.50m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75�� 1��

10 Cory, Emily����������������� Luther���������������� 1.53m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

10 Witthun, Amber�������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 1.45m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

10 Bruckschen, Megan����������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 1.48m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

10 Timmerman, Megan������������ Augustana������������� 1.47m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

10 Morrissey, Emily������������ St. Ambrose����������� 1.52m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

10 Scott, Brianna�������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 1.49m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75

16 Keeney, Chelsea������������� Luther���������������� 1.48m����� 1.42m��� 4-07.75

16 Kirkvold, Allison����������� Luther���������������� 1.52m����� 1.42m��� 4-07.75

16 Thill, Cassie��������������� Loras Colleg���������� 1.37m����� 1.42m��� 4-07.75

19 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana������������������������ 1.32m��� 4-04.00

Event 53Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

================================================================================

1 Dolan, Katie���������������� Luther������������� 18:00.00�� 17:43.72�� 10��

2 Lundine, Sarah�������������� Luther������������� 18:30.00�� 18:01.24��� 8��

3 Heyer, Sharon��������������� Luther������������� 18:30.00�� 18:09.88��� 7��

4 Horner, Kim����������������� Luther������������� 18:30.00�� 18:15.89��� 6��

5 Brooks, Janelle������������� Uw-Oshkosh��������� 18:45.00�� 18:40.96��� 5��

6 Storlie, Christina���������� Luther������������� 18:45.00�� 18:42.43��� 4 ��

7 Ausloos, Abby��������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 19:20.00�� 18:45.92��� 3��

8 Kinley, Genna��������������� Loras Colleg������� 18:45.00�� 18:47.59��� 2��

9 Erickson, Melissa����������� Luther������������� 18:45.00�� 18:51.55��� 1��

10 Jensen, Leah���������������� Luther������������� 19:00.00�� 18:59.08

11 Wilson, Nicole�������������� Luther������������� 19:20.00�� 19:04.94

12 Schiefelbein, Julia��������� Luther������������� 19:00.00�� 19:12.16

13 Westby, Kristin������������� Luther������������19:20.00�� 19:19.16

14 Meitz, Jessica�������������� Luther������������� 20:00.00�� 19:19.54

15 Wegman, Lisa���������������� Luther������������� 19:20.00�� 19:23.93

16 Bistry, Tara���������������� Augustana���������� 19:38.11�� 19:29.97

17 Damiano, Krystal������������ Augustana���������� 20:40.44�� 19:35.21

18 Flynn, Brianna�������������� Monmouth Col������� 19:50.00�� 19:52.07

19 Boursier, Michelle���������� Luther������������� 20:00.00�� 19:52.40

20 Bloedow, Megan��������� �����Univ. of Dub������� 20:15.00�� 19:54.58

21 Harris, Samantha������������ Loras Colleg������� 20:15.00�� 20:09.22

22 Belling, Michele������������ Uw-Plattevil������� 20:44.40�� 20:20.09

23 DeBaker, Allie�������������� Uw-Oshkosh��������� 20:42.00�� 20:30.79

24 Lane, Marlee���������������� Monmouth Col������� 21:00.00�� 20:47.95

24 Mitchell, Kelsey������������ Luther������������� 20:45.00�� 20:47.95

26 Shew, Kelly����������������� Loras Colleg������� 21:30.00�� 21:16.66

27 Banda, Lauren��������������� Augustana���������� 22:54.43�� 22:39.95

28 Bierhaus, Allie������������� Augustana���������� 23:56.44�� 24:25.53

Event 55Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

================================================================================

1 Surtees, Taryn�������������� Washington U������� 37:00.00�� 35:45.78

2 Haen, Kelly��� ��������������Uw-Stevens P������� 37:30.00�� 36:17.27�� 10��

3 Mork, Kristin��������������� Bethel Unive������� 37:30.55�� 37:46.92

4 Ashcraft, Brooke������������ St. Ambrose�������� 38:45.00�� 38:10.09��� 8��

5 Tank, Alli������������������ Uw-Plattevil������� 39:43.10�� 38:28.02��� 7��

6 Burk, Mallory��������������� Uw-Oshkosh�������������������� 39:08.06��� 6��

7 Wolter, Allison������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 38:00.00�� 39:13.99��� 5��

8 Coverick, Theresa����������� Augustana�������� ��39:19.74�� 40:18.93��� 4��

9 Bruhn, Nikki���������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 41:00.00�� 40:28.89��� 3��

10 Hause, Sandy���������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 40:00.00�� 40:48.46��� 2��

11 Springer, Molli������������� Uw-Plattevil������������������ 41:00.09��� 1��

12 Dorton, Steph��������������� Uw-Plattevil������� 41:11.10�� 41:03.29

13 Tyjeski, Megan�������������� Uw-Oshkosh�������������������� 41:39.50

14 Beaty, Tori����������������� Monmouth Col������������������ 41:58.90

15 Sattizahn, Kristin���������� Augustana���������� 42:00.94�� 42:04.12

16 Syring, Kristen������������� St. Ambrose�������� 42:00.00�� 42:10.95

17 Michaelis, Megan������������ Univ. of Dub������� 43:00.00�� 42:19.14

18 Simones, Katie�������������� St. Ambrose ��������43:45.00�� 43:11.90

19 Dantinne, Brittany���������� Uw-Stevens P������� 43:20.00�� 43:29.56

20 Krueger, Shaun�������������� Uw-Stevens P������� 40:00.00�� 43:50.74

21 Pancamo, Sam���������������� Augustana���������� 42:42.44�� 44:09.19

22 Madigan, Shannon������������ Uw-Oshkosh�������������������� 44:12.78

23 Eden, Tina������������������ St. Ambrose�������� 43:45.00�� 44:19.19

24 Wleklinski, Dana������������ Augustana���������� 43:43.43�� 44:50.75

25 Unseth, Kelsey������������� Augustana���������� 45:45.45�� 48:40.15

26 Babbini, Nicole������������� Augustana���������� 47:07.44�� 49:14.71

27 Blyth, Sarah���������������� Augustana���������� 47:22.79�� 49:40.93

-- Schlamb, Molly�������������� Washington U������� 37:00.00�����XDNF

-- Londeree, Jessica����������� Washington U������� 37:00.00������ XDNF

Event 56Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������ Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������� 15.31�� 1.91��� 801

2 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 16.60�� 2.52��� 642

3 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 17.62�� 2.52��� 528

4 Gonzales, Allison����������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 17.85�� 2.52��� 504

5 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose������������� 18.26�� 1.63��� 462

6 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil������������ 18.31�� 1.34��� 457

7 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached�������������� 19.08�� 1.91��� 383

8 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 19.26�� 1.91�� 366

9 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 19.79�� 1.63��� 320

10 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose������������� 20.07�� 1.91��� 296

11 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana��������������� 20.12�� 1.34��� 292

12 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 20.16�� 2.52��� 289

13 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana��������������� 20.47�� 1.91��� 264

14 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana��������������� 20.69�� 1.34��� 248

15 Popp, Teresa���������� ������St. Ambrose������������� 20.70�� 2.52��� 247

16 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana��������������� 23.91�� 1.63���� 60

Event 56Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached�������������� 1.62m��� 5-03.75��� 759

2 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 1.56m��� 5-01.25��� 689

3 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil������������ 1.50m��� 4-11.00��� 621

4 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 1.47m��� 4-09.75��� 588

4 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������� 1.47m��� 4-09.75��� 588

6 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 1.44m��� 4-08.75��� 555

7 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana��������������� 1.41m��� 4-07.50��� 523

8 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana��������������� 1.35m��� 4-05.00��� 460

8 Gonzales, Allison����������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 1.35m��� 4-05.00��� 460

8 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana��������������� 1.35m��� 4-05.00��� 460

11 Kloberdanz, Ellie����� ������St. Ambrose������������� 1.32m��� 4-04.00��� 429

11 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose������������� 1.32m��� 4-04.00��� 429

11 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 1.32m��� 4-04.00��� 429

14 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 1.29m��� 4-02.75��� 399

14 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 1.29m��� 4-02.75��� 399

16 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana��������������� 1.26m��� 4-01.50��� 369

Event 56Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached������������� 10.19m�� 33-05.25��� 542

2 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 9.81m�� 32-02.25��� 517

3 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 9.39m�� 30-09.75��� 490

4 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil������������ 8.71m�� 28-07.00��� 445

5 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose������������� 8.01m�� 26-03.50��� 400

6 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������� 7.97m�� 26-01.75��� 397

7 Klouda, Kristy��� �����������Augustana��������������� 7.78m�� 25-06.25��� 385

8 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana��������������� 7.66m�� 25-01.75��� 377

9 Gonzales, Allison����������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 7.52m�� 24-08.25��� 368

10 Popp, Teresa��������������� St. Ambrose������������� 7.49m�� 24-07.00��� 366

11 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose������������� 7.41m�� 24-03.75��� 361

12 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana��������������� 7.20m�� 23-07.50��� 348

13 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 7.13m�� 23-04.75��� 343

14 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana��������������� 6.76m�� 22-02.25��� 320

15 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 6.72m�� 22-00.75��� 317

16 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������� ������6.70m�� 21-11.75��� 316

Event 56Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 27.24�� 1.72��� 692

2 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������� 27.70�� 1.72��� 655

3 Gonzales, Allison����������Uw-Whitewate������������ 28.11�� 0.61��� 622

4 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 28.30�� 1.72��� 607

5 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 28.81�� 0.61��� 568

6 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil������������ 29.17�� 0.61��� 542

7 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 29.33�� 1.72��� 530

8 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana��������������� 29.53�� 0.61��� 515

9 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P��������� ���29.63�� 1.72��� 508

10 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose������������� 29.69�� 0.61��� 504

11 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose������������� 29.69�� 0.61��� 504

12 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 29.87�� 1.72��� 491

13 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached�������������� 30.38�� 1.72��� 456

14 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana��������������� 30.75�� 0.61��� 431

15 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana��������������� 30.94�� 0.61��� 418

16 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana��������������� 35.38�� 1.72��� 174

Event 56Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School�� ���������������FinalsWind���������� Points

======================================================================================

1 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate������������ 5.07m�� NWI16-07.75��� 578

2 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������� 4.58m�� NWI15-00.50��� 448

3 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached������������� X4.35m�� NWI14-03.25��� 391

4 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 4.26m�� NWI13-11.75��� 369

5 Christiansen, Brea��������� St. Ambrose������������� 4.25m�� NWI13-11.50��� 367

6 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P������������ 4.24m�� NWI13-11.00��� 364

6 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 4.24m�� NWI13-11.00��� 364

8 Lecander, Megan������� ������Augustana��������������� 4.16m�� NWI13-07.75��� 345

9 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������� 4.05m�� NWI13-03.50��� 319

10 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana��������������� 3.95m�� NWI12-11.50��� 296

10 Gonzales, Allison �����������Uw-Whitewate������������ 3.95m�� NWI12-11.50��� 296

12 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana��������������� 3.92m�� NWI12-10.50��� 290

13 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana��������������� 3.87m�� NWI12-08.50��� 279

14 Sime, Sadie����������������Uw-Plattevil������������ 3.85m�� NWI12-07.75��� 274

15 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose������������� 3.75m�� NWI12-03.75��� 252

16 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana��������������� 3.58m�� NWI11-09.00��� 216

Event 56Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached������������ X37.46m���� 122-11��� 619

2 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose������������ 33.75m���� 110-09��� 548

3 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate���������� 31.66m���� 103-10��� 508

4 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose������������ 24.15m����� 79-03��� 366

5 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana�������������� 24.13m����� 79-02��� 366

6 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P����������� 24.12m�� ���79-02��� 366

7 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose������������ 23.86m����� 78-03��� 361

8 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose������������ 22.91m����� 75-02��� 343

9 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil����������� 22.21m����� 72-10��330

10 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana�������������� 22.14m����� 72-08��� 329

11 Gonzales, Allison����������� Uw-Whitewate����������� 20.27m����� 66-06��� 294

12 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana�������������� 19.88m����� 65-03��� 287

13 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana�������������� 18.47m����� 60-07��� 261

14 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana�������������� 16.83m����� 55-02��� 230

15 Meyer, Katie���������������� Uw-Stevens P����������� 16.69m����� 54-09��� 228

16 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose������������ 16.31m����� 53-06��� 221

Event 56Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

1 Luehrs, Rachel�������������� St. Ambrose����������� 2:29.53���� 699

2 Prazak, Jennifer������������ Augustana������������� 2:35.72���� 623

3 Meyer, Katie��������� �������Uw-Stevens P���������� 2:36.47���� 614

4 Owen, JoLyn����������������� Uw-Whitewate���������� 2:41.99���� 550

5 Sime, Sadie����������������� Uw-Plattevil���������� 2:42.49���� 545

6 Balza, Briana��������������� Uw-Stevens P���������� 2:44.50�� ��522

7 Popp, Teresa���������������� St. Ambrose����������� 2:44.99���� 517

8 Quinn, Caitlin�������������� Augustana������������� 2:49.15���� 472

9 Gonzales, Allison����������� Uw-Whitewate���������� 2:51.87���� 444

10 Lecander, Megan������������� Augustana������������� 2:55.05���� 413

11 Tjardes, Taylor������������� Augustana������������� 2:56.56���� 398

12 Christiansen, Brea���������� St. Ambrose����������� 2:57.16���� 392

13 Berg, Kelsey���������������� St. Ambrose����������� 2:57.30���� 391

14 Kloberdanz, Ellie����������� St. Ambrose����������� 2:59.54���� 369

15 Junk, Katie����������������� Unattached������������ 3:08.30���� 292

16 Klouda, Kristy�������������� Augustana������������� 4:23.75

������������������� Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

��� 1) UW-Oshkosh���������������� 204.50���� 2) UW-Stevens Point��������� 134��

��� 3) Monmouth College���������� 133.50���� 4) Luther�������������������� 99��

��� 5) Loras College�������������� 89������� 6) Augustana����������������� 88��

��� 7) St. Ambrose Universi������� 87.50���� 8) UW-Platteville������������ 66��

��� 9) Univ. of Dubuque����������� 46������ 10) UW-Whitewater������������� 14��