Augustana College printing logo

2010 WARTBURG SELECT INVITATIONAL

April 2, 2010

Waverly, Iowa � Walston-Hoover Stadium

 

FINAL TEAM RESULTS

 

    1) Iowa Central               189        2) Augustana                 173  

    3) UW-La Crosse               157        4) UW-Platteville             81  

    5) Wartburg College            57        6) Simpson                    32  

    7) University of Dubuque       24        8) Grand View Univ.           19  

 

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

          10.55  AUTO

          10.76  PRO

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#

Preliminaries

  1 Wilmot Wellington            Iowa Central             10.79q        0.3  3

  2 Garfield Powell              Iowa Central             11.11q        1.0  2

  3 Paul Yerhot                  Uw-La Crosse             11.12q        0.3  3

  4 Max Petersen                 Augustana                11.20q        1.2  6

  5 Davivorn Dowe                University of Du         11.22q        2.3  4

  6 Josh Jackson                 Uw-La Crosse             11.29q        1.2  6

  7 Lynn Oyawiri                 Uw-Plattevil             11.29q        1.0  2

  8 Casey Goffinet               Uw-Plattevil             11.37q        0.3  3

  9 Ronnie Mirth                 University of Du         11.43         1.0  2

 10 Matt Bischoff                Uw-Plattevil             11.47         0.3  3

 11 Alex Rindone                 Augustana                11.50         2.3  4

 12 Leonard Brady, Jr.           University of Du         11.51         2.3  4

 13 Cody Egan                    Uw-Plattevil             11.58         0.3  3

 14 Kelvin Owens                 Uw-Plattevil             11.58         1.0  5

 15 Jordan Olp                   Uw-Plattevil             11.63         1.4  1

 16 Aaron Hrubes                 Uw-Plattevil             11.66         1.0  5

 17 Tyson Young                  Uw-La Crosse             11.66         1.0  5

 18 Keelan Moore                 Wartburg Col             11.67         0.3  3

 19 Marquis Stephens             Wartburg Col             11.72         2.3  4

 20 Jacob Christy                Simpson                  11.73         1.2  6

 21 Tom Drida                    Uw-Plattevil             11.75         2.3  4

 22 Floyd Mays                   Augustana                11.81         1.4  1

 23 Heath Rost                   Wartburg Col             11.84         1.0  2

 24 Jared Sitte                  Uw-La Crosse             11.84         1.0  5

 25 Peder Ohlrogge               Uw-La Crosse             11.88         1.0  2

 26 Kyle Williams                Augustana                11.93         1.2  6

 27 Jacob O'Rourke               Augustana                11.94         1.0  5

 28 Alex Paul                    Iowa Central             11.96         1.0  5

 29 LeGrand Bien-Aime            Simpson                  12.01         1.0  2

 30 Michael Marchese             Uw-La Crosse             12.07         0.3  3

 31 Nii Ayi                      Iowa Central             12.10         1.2  6

 32 Angelo Parker                University of Du         12.38         1.0  5

 33 Payton Huinker               Wartburg Col             12.48         2.3  4

 34 Justin Gutknecht             Grand View U             12.55         1.4  1

 35 Eli Clements                 Iowa Central             12.60         1.2  6

 36 Henry Meza                   Grand View U             12.76         2.3  4

 37 Joe Bird                     Iowa Central             13.48         1.2  6

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

          10.55  AUTO

          10.76  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind

Finals

  1 Davivorn Dowe                University of Du         10.70 PRO     0.3

  2 Wilmot Wellington            Iowa Central             10.76 PRO     0.3

  3 Max Petersen                 Augustana                10.85         0.3

  4 Paul Yerhot                  Uw-La Crosse             10.92         0.3

  5 Lynn Oyawiri                 Uw-Plattevil             10.93         0.3

  6 Josh Jackson                 Uw-La Crosse             11.02         0.3

  7 Casey Goffinet               Uw-Plattevil             11.18         0.3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

          21.31  AUTO

          21.75  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#

  1 Davivorn Dowe                University of Du         21.82        -0.8  1

  2 Wilmot Wellington            Iowa Central             21.94        -0.8  1

  3 Paul Yerhot                  Uw-La Crosse             22.36        -0.8  1

  4 Tony Knight                  Iowa Central             22.55        -1.4  2

  5 Alex Rindone                 Augustana                22.68        -0.8  1

  6 Josh Jackson                 Uw-La Crosse             22.82        -1.4  2

  7 Lynn Oyawiri                 Uw-Plattevil             23.00        -0.8  1

  8 Leonard Brady, Jr.           University of Du         23.13        -1.4  2

  9 Casey Goffinet               Uw-Plattevil             23.16        -1.4  2

 10 Luke Sames                   Wartburg Col             23.27        -2.1  4

 11 Matt Bischoff                Uw-Plattevil             23.28        -2.1  4

 12 Isaac Vazquez                Uw-La Crosse             23.32        -1.4  2

 13 Cody Egan                    Uw-Plattevil             23.40        -2.0  3

 14 Kelvin Owens                 Uw-Plattevil             23.46        -1.0  5

 15 Kyle Yarkosky                Simpson                  23.46        -2.0  3

 16 Kellen McCrary               Uw-La Crosse             23.50        -1.4  2

 17 Palngji Sunday               Wartburg Col             23.66        -2.1  4

 18 Justin Cassidy               Grand View U             23.75        -2.1  4

 19 Floyd Mays                   Augustana                23.81        -2.1  4

 20 Seth Walter                  University of Du         24.04        -1.0  5

 21 Tariq White                  Grand View U             24.08        -2.0  3

 22 Jacob Christy                Simpson                  24.18        -1.0  5

 23 Marquis Stephens             Wartburg Col             24.22        -2.0  3

 24 Temwa Phiri                  University of Du         24.23        -1.0  5

 25 Payton Huinker               Wartburg Col             25.03        -1.0  5

 26 Henry Meza                   Grand View U             25.96        -1.0  5

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

          47.50  AUTO

          48.50  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

  1 Chris Watts                  Iowa Central             48.47 PRO               1

  2 Aric Hoeschen                Uw-La Crosse             48.97                   1

  3 Greg Patton                  Augustana                49.23                   1

  4 Luke Sames                   Wartburg Col             50.05                   2

  5 Matthew Ziegler              Uw-Plattevil             50.10                   2

  6 Roland Denson                Iowa Central             50.25                   1

  7 Ben Farrell                  Uw-Plattevil             50.26                   2

  8 Dan Doubet                   Augustana                50.26                   2

  9 James Wood                   Augustana                50.36                   1

 10 Kyle Yarkosky                Simpson                  50.59                   2

 11 Tony Knight                  Iowa Central             50.84                   1

 12 Tyson Young                  Uw-La Crosse             50.85                   3

 13 Matt Somers                  Augustana                51.18                   2

 14 Tariq White                  Grand View U             51.58                   3

 15 Justin Cassidy               Grand View U             51.62                   2

 16 Brandon Harms                Uw-Plattevil             51.76                   3

 17 Palngji Sunday               Wartburg Col             52.09                   3

 18 Robert Cook                  Uw-Plattevil             52.26                   3

 19 Ryan Brummet                 Augustana                53.05                   3

 20 Temwa Phiri                  University of Du         54.15                   4

 21 Aaron Loferski               Uw-Plattevil             54.22                   4

 22 Eric Jones                   University of Du         55.21                   4

 23 Alex Paul                    Iowa Central             55.30                   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

        1:50.80  AUTO

        1:53.00  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Anthony Lieghio              Iowa Central           1:53.73                 

  2 Conroy Crossman              Iowa Central           1:54.01                 

  3 Greg Weigand                 Augustana              1:57.38                 

  4 Jason Langslet               Augustana              1:58.08                 

  5 Terence Lee                  Iowa Central           1:59.40                 

  6 Matt Juhl                    Iowa Central           1:59.43                 

  7 Willard Lewis                Iowa Central           1:59.47                 

  8 Andy Strachan                Wartburg Col           2:01.37                 

  9 Ben Duea                     Simpson                2:01.44                 

 10 Kris Hinchley                Augustana              2:01.84                 

 11 Tomas Cotter                 Iowa Central           2:02.68                 

 12 Josh Fick                    Iowa Central           2:04.23                 

 13 Chris Keninger               Wartburg Col           2:04.77                 

 14 Joseph Bankston              Iowa Central           2:04.77                 

 15 Matt Stone                   Simpson                2:04.83                 

 16 Bill Shuster                 Uw-La Crosse           2:04.91                 

 17 Wes Farrington               Simpson                2:05.22                 

 18 Eric Patten                  Simpson                2:05.62                 

 19 Sam Sturtz                   Wartburg Col           2:05.70                 

 20 Logan Dorpinghaus            Simpson                2:05.74                 

 21 Parker Comentino             Wartburg Col           2:06.17                 

 22 Taelor Bohnsack              Grand View U           2:07.55                 

 23 Pat Gerhardt                 Simpson                2:08.77                 

 24 Tanner Linden                Wartburg Col           2:08.79                  

 25 Tim Reisner                  Wartburg Col           2:08.85                 

 26 Jarret Kessel                Augustana              2:09.42                 

 27 Moses Moses                  Iowa Central           2:09.45                  

 28 Jordan Hochstetler           Wartburg Col           2:10.61                 

 29 Brandon Gittelman            Augustana              2:11.09                 

 30 Jon Sturm                    Wartburg Col           2:11.61                 

 31 Logan Swarts                 Wartburg Col           2:12.52                 

 32 Gage Fiscus                  Iowa Central           2:13.80                 

 33 Justin Bond                  Iowa Central           2:13.91                 

 34 Brian Daker                  Wartburg Col           2:14.38                 

 35 Erik Jolivette               Wartburg Col           2:14.91                 

 36 Josh Hones                   Wartburg Col           2:15.60                 

 37 Nick Newcomb                 Grand View U           2:15.76                 

 38 Derek Barnett                Grand View U           2:20.09                 

 39 Brandon Spencer              Grand View U           2:21.15                 

 40 Peter DePue                  Grand View U           2:32.26                 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

        3:50.60  AUTO

        3:54.60  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Patrick Klein                Uw-Plattevil           3:58.10                 

  2 Conroy Crossman              Iowa Central           3:58.30                 

  3 Tomas Cotter                 Iowa Central           4:00.80                 

  4 Terence Lee                  Iowa Central           4:02.90                 

  5 Bruce Schmitz                Uw-La Crosse           4:04.00                 

  6 Matt Juhl                    Iowa Central           4:07.40                 

  7 Matt Stone                   Simpson                4:08.61                 

  8 McCauley Kraker              Uw-La Crosse           4:09.60                 

  9 Anthony Swimm                Uw-Plattevil           4:09.86                 

 10 Brian Hart                   Augustana              4:10.60                  

 11 Scott Clark                  Uw-Plattevil           4:11.07                 

 12 Jeff Miller                  Augustana              4:11.33                 

 13 Sam Sturtz                   Wartburg Col           4:11.55                  

 14 Thomas Christian             Augustana              4:12.51                 

 15 Parker Comentino             Wartburg Col           4:13.15                 

 16 Eric Smits                   Uw-La Crosse           4:13.60                 

 17 Mike Tisza                   Augustana              4:14.10                 

 18 Luke Appleton                Wartburg Col           4:15.13                 

 19 Bill Clift                   Uw-Plattevil           4:16.36                 

 20 Tom Isaacs                   Uw-La Crosse           4:16.40                 

 21 Justin Smith                 Augustana              4:17.67                 

 22 Tim Reisner                  Wartburg Col           4:18.28                 

 23 Jon Sturm                    Wartburg Col           4:19.20                 

 24 Kyle Klein                   Uw-Plattevil           4:19.38                 

 25 Josh Fick                    Iowa Central           4:20.32                 

 26 Chris Nealy                  Grand View U           4:21.63                 

 27 Scott Dick                   Uw-La Crosse           4:22.84                 

 28 Tommy Harris                 Augustana              4:23.86                 

 29 Taelor Bohnsack              Grand View U           4:24.55                 

 30 Tom Ries                     Augustana              4:24.78                 

 31 Andrew Revak                 Uw-La Crosse           4:26.22                 

 32 Pat Manser                   Augustana              4:29.38                 

 33 Jon Swartz                   Uw-Plattevil           4:30.13                 

 34 Joe Pecora                   Uw-Plattevil           4:30.76                 

 35 Gage Fiscus                  Iowa Central           4:32.37                  

 36 Pat Fritsch                  Augustana              4:33.10                 

 37 Moses Moses                  Iowa Central           4:34.19                 

 38 Lucas Westblade              Augustana              4:35.57                  

 39 Ryan Mendez                  Uw-La Crosse           4:37.30                 

 40 Logan Swarts                 Wartburg Col           4:37.69                 

 41 Eric Sletten                 Wartburg Col           4:38.91                 

 42 Brad Bogardus                Wartburg Col           4:39.02                 

 43 Jared Cordes                 Wartburg Col           4:40.71                 

 44 Justin Bond                  Iowa Central           4:46.12                 

 45 Austin Ward                  Grand View U           4:48.01                 

 46 Derek Barnett                Grand View U           4:48.46                 

 47 Nick Newcomb                 Grand View U           4:49.32                 

 48 Brandon Spencer              Grand View U           5:12.11                 

 49 Peter DePue                  Grand View U           5:26.44                 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

       14:28.00  AUTO

       14:48.00  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Matt Bowman                  Augustana             15:20.95                 

  2 Sean Harrington              Uw-La Crosse          15:22.39                 

  3 Josh Kaul                    Uw-La Crosse          15:22.96                 

  4 Brian Shonat                 Uw-La Crosse          15:26.83                 

  5 Jonathan Smith               Augustana             15:30.29                 

  6 Chris Zook                   Augustana             15:33.95                 

  7 Brian Pollastrini            Augustana             15:38.53                 

  8 Chris Glibert                Uw-La Crosse          15:46.67                 

  9 Brandon Leibold              North Iowa A          15:48.66                 

 10 Matt Borneman                Uw-Plattevil          15:50.91                 

 11 Mark Punzenberger            Uw-La Crosse          15:53.20                 

 12 Casey Dunning                Simpson               16:05.39                 

 13 Sean Carmody                 Augustana             16:12.66                 

 14 Chris Nealy                  Grand View U          16:27.37                 

 15 Shane Warehime               Wartburg Col          16:29.40                 

 16 Ryan Edwardson               Simpson               16:31.81                 

 17 Nick Danzy                   Augustana             16:45.11                 

 18 Ethan Mulford                North Iowa A          17:10.08                  

 19 John Warnke                  Simpson               17:13.32                 

 20 Steve Bruxvoort              Wartburg Col          17:34.28                 

 21 Aaron Skopec                 Simpson               17:59.47                 

 22 Josh Sherwood                North Iowa A          18:04.19                 

 23 Nick Newbury                 Grand View U          18:14.03                 

 24 Baron Davis                  Simpson               18:16.95                 

 25 Alan Paton                   Grand View U          18:20.61                 

 26 Mark Stanek                  Simpson               18:36.89                 

 27 Austin Ward                  Grand View U          18:43.42                 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

          14.42  AUTO

          14.88  PRO

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#

Preliminaries

  1 Nathan Arnett                Iowa Central             14.58qPRO     1.6  1

  2 Tasman Evans                 Iowa Central             14.93q        3.1  2

  3 Will Cranford                Iowa Central             15.59q        3.0  3

  4 Jarvis Williams              University of Du         15.92q        3.1  2

  5 Luke Ackerson                Uw-La Crosse             15.95q        1.6  1

  6 Greg Davis                   Augustana                15.98q        1.6  1

  7 Pat Bryan                    Uw-La Crosse             16.04q        3.0  3

  8 Marty King                   Augustana                16.08q        3.0  3

  9 Trevor Dettmann              Wartburg Col             16.12         3.0  3

 10 Pat Callan                   Augustana                16.39         1.6  1

 11 Brendan Bradley              Augustana                16.41         3.1  2

 12 Nick Wilson                  Simpson                  17.04         3.0  3

 13 Ben Gansemer                 Wartburg Col             17.66         3.1  2

 14 Ted Heying                   Simpson                  19.10         3.0  3

 15 Larry Johnson                Wartburg Col             43.19         1.6  1

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

          14.42  AUTO

          14.88  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind

Finals

  1 Nathan Arnett                Iowa Central             14.41 AUTO    1.5

  2 Tasman Evans                 Iowa Central             14.80 PRO     1.5

  3 Will Cranford                Iowa Central             14.91         1.5

  4 Greg Davis                   Augustana                15.39         1.5

  5 Marty King                   Augustana                15.74         1.5

  6 Jarvis Williams              University of Du         15.82         1.5

  7 Luke Ackerson                Uw-La Crosse             16.10         1.5

  8 Pat Bryan                    Uw-La Crosse             16.16         1.5

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

          52.65  AUTO

          54.30  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

  1 Nathan Arnett                Iowa Central             53.78 PRO               1

  2 Tasman Evans                 Iowa Central             55.46                   1

  3 Greg Davis                   Augustana                56.70                   1

  4 Marty King                   Augustana                56.81                   1

  5 Jordan Owen                  Wartburg Col             57.82                   3

  6 Brendan Bradley              Augustana                57.89                   2

  7 Michael Olenek               Uw-La Crosse             57.95                   1

  8 Pat Callan                   Augustana                58.01                   2

  9 Michael Marchese             Uw-La Crosse             59.22                   1

 10 Darian Patterson             Wartburg Col             59.50                   2

 11 Nick Wilson                  Simpson                  59.62                   2

 12 Mike Koehler                 Wartburg Col           1:00.43                   1

 13 John Matthiesen              Wartburg Col           1:00.70                   3

 14 Justin Gutknecht             Grand View U           1:01.93                   3

 15 Ted Heying                   Simpson                1:03.11                   3

 16 Travis Hartman               Uw-Plattevil           1:03.80                   3

 17 Ben Gansemer                 Wartburg Col           1:05.57                   3

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

          41.00  AUTO

          41.90  PRO

    School                                               Finals                  H#

  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                     41.20 PRO               1

  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                   41.87 PRO               1

  3 Augustana  'A'                                        42.12                   1

  4 Simpson  'A'                                          43.15                   1

  5 Wartburg College  'A'                                 43.17                   1

  6 Augustana  'B'                                       x43.87                   2

  7 Wartburg College  'B'                                x44.70                   2

  8 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                     44.93                   1

  9 Simpson  'B'                                         x46.09                   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

        3:13.00  AUTO

        3:16.40  PRO

    School                                               Finals                  H#

  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                   3:16.48                   1

  2 Augustana  'A'                                      3:18.35                   1

  3 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:22.58                   1

  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:26.72                   1

  5 Augustana  'B'                                     x3:27.75                   2

  6 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:27.80                   1

  7 Iowa Central  'C'                                  x3:31.70                   3

  8 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               3:33.14                   1

  9 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:33.35                   2

 10 Simpson  'B'                                       x3:37.94                   3

 11 Simpson  'C'                                       x3:40.49                   3

 12 Wartburg College  'F'                              x3:44.49                   3

 13 Wartburg College  'C'                              x3:47.54                   2

 

Men High Jump

          2.11m  AUTO

          2.02m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Dave Stauder                 Uw-La Crosse             2.02m PRO      6-07.50

  2 jordan Sathoff               Wartburg Col             1.97m          6-05.50

  4 Andrew Kissner               Uw-Plattevil             1.82m          5-11.50

  4 Aaron Brown                  Uw-Plattevil             1.82m          5-11.50

  5 John Cord                    Simpson                  1.82m          5-11.50

  6 Preston Baker                Uw-Plattevil             1.82m          5-11.50

  7 John Egan                    Uw-Plattevil             1.77m          5-09.75

 

Men Pole Vault

          5.07m  AUTO

          4.70m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Dave Pergande                Uw-La Crosse             4.70m PRO     15-05.00

  2 Eric Chalus                  Augustana                4.55m         14-11.00

  3 Jared Bradfish               Uw-Plattevil             4.25m         13-11.25

  4 A.J. Nice                    Augustana                4.25m         13-11.25

  5 Zach Wiest                   Uw-Plattevil             4.10m         13-05.25

  6 Jared Hinsenkamp             Uw-Plattevil             3.95m         12-11.50

  7 Jake Gregerson               Uw-Plattevil             3.95m         12-11.50

  8 Chas Spangenberg             Uw-Plattevil             3.95m         12-11.50

  9 Don Anciaux                  Augustana                3.35m         10-11.75

 10 Andy Grossman                Uw-La Crosse             3.05m         10-00.00

 10 Mike Bleck                   Wartburg Col             3.05m         10-00.00

 10 Kyle Yarkosky                Simpson                  3.05m         10-00.00

 10 Eli Clements                 Iowa Central             3.05m         10-00.00

 

Men Long Jump

          7.30m  AUTO

          7.00m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind         

  1 Brett Davis                  Uw-La Crosse             6.56m         1.0  21-06.25

  2 Alex Stake                   Augustana                6.44m        +0.0  21-01.50

  3 Pat Zeunik                   Augustana                6.38m         3.9  20-11.25

  4 John Cord                    Simpson                  6.37m         1.7  20-10.75

  5 Heath Rost                   Wartburg Col             6.34m         2.1  20-09.75

  6 Mike Tovar                   Augustana                6.22m        +0.0  20-05.00

  7 Andy Grossman                Uw-La Crosse             6.08m         3.7  19-11.50

  8 Payton Huinker               Wartburg Col             6.06m         3.7  19-10.75

  9 Wardell Watkins              Simpson                  6.05m         0.9  19-10.25

 10 Jeremy Kaplan                Iowa Central             5.95m         1.1  19-06.25

 11 Jarrod Schott                Simpson                  5.91m         2.6  19-04.75

 12 Josh Canner                  Uw-Plattevil             5.90m         1.7  19-04.25

 13 Jessie Dengsavang            Uw-La Crosse             5.50m         1.0  18-00.50

 14 Kyle Yarkosky                Simpson                  5.48m         1.7  17-11.75

 15 Nick Stone                   Uw-La Crosse             4.41m         1.3  14-05.75

 

Men Triple Jump

         14.85m  AUTO

         14.20m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind         

  1 Pat Zeunik                   Augustana               14.68m PRO     1.5  48-02.00

  2 Isaac Vazquez                Uw-La Crosse            14.13m         2.5  46-04.25

  3 Kellen McCrary               Uw-La Crosse            14.12m         0.9  46-04.00

  4 Jessie Dengsavang            Uw-La Crosse            13.61m         2.5  44-08.00

  5 Colton Winston               Iowa Central            13.59m         1.5  44-07.00

  6 Brett Davis                  Uw-La Crosse            13.35m         1.0  43-09.75

  7 Chris Keninger               Wartburg Col            12.92m         1.9  42-04.75

  8 Wardell Watkins              Simpson                 12.80m         2.6  42-00.00

  9 Chad Collins                 Augustana               12.48m         1.1  40-11.50

 10 Jarvis Henderson             Grand View U            12.08m         3.8  39-07.75

 

Men Shot Put

         17.00m  AUTO

         15.45m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Andy Novak                   Uw-La Crosse            16.07m PRO     52-08.75

  2 Bill Warren                  Uw-La Crosse            15.25m         50-00.50

  3 Tyler Wells                  Grand View U            15.22m         49-11.25

  4 Adam Poellinger              Uw-La Crosse            14.86m         48-09.00

  5 Scott Danielson              Simpson                 14.36m         47-01.50

  6 Nick Grosso                  Iowa Central            14.11m         46-03.50

  7 James Libe                   Iowa Central            14.00m         45-11.25

  8 Rory Hennessy                Simpson                 13.96m         45-09.75

  9 Aaron Johnson                Uw-La Crosse            13.74m         45-01.00

 10 Brian Benning                Augustana               13.51m         44-04.00

 11 Coltin Hahle                 Wartburg Col            12.27m         40-03.25

 12 Josh Mendez                  Uw-La Crosse            11.99m         39-04.00

 13 Dustin Vandermyde            Uw-Plattevil            11.92m         39-01.25

 14 Taylor Stockdale             Simpson                 11.82m         38-09.50

 15 Bill Carroll                 Simpson                 11.77m         38-07.50

 16 Jacob Park                   Iowa Central            11.63m         38-02.00

 17 Alex Gooding                 Uw-Plattevil            11.20m         36-09.00

 18 Antonio Reyes                Simpson                 10.48m         34-04.75

 19 Jay Moelling                 Uw-Plattevil             9.98m         32-09.00

 20 Michael Norman               Iowa Central             9.37m         30-09.00

 21 Dalton Atwood                Uw-Plattevil             9.10m         29-10.25

 21 Joseph Swedenhjelm           University of Du         9.10m         29-10.25

 23 Jarod Kunc                   Iowa Central             9.08m         29-09.50

 24 Nick Hirsch                  Wartburg Col             8.16m         26-09.25

 25 Matias Peace                 Iowa Central             8.04m         26-04.50

 

Men Discus Throw

         51.50m  AUTO

         47.00m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Josh Kalsow                  Uw-Plattevil            49.18m PRO       161-04

  2 Phil Christensen             Augustana               47.50m PRO       155-10

  3 Patrick Hoefle               Augustana               44.69m           146-07

  4 Nick Grosso                  Iowa Central            44.59m           146-03

  5 Bill Warren                  Uw-La Crosse            42.17m           138-04

  6 Mike Gurius                  Wartburg Col            41.90m           137-06

  7 Darin Decker                 Augustana               41.82m           137-02

  8 Jake Wiederholt              Uw-Plattevil            40.32m           132-03

  9 Cody Iverson                 Wartburg Col            39.83m           130-08

 10 Ross Von Glahn               Uw-La Crosse            39.21m           128-08

 11 Taylor Stockdale             Simpson                 38.18m           125-03

 12 Rory Hennessy                Simpson                 38.04m           124-10

 13 Tyler Bazyn                  Simpson                 36.06m           118-04

 14 Cy Williams                  Grand View U            35.47m           116-04

 15 Coltin Hahle                 Wartburg Col            35.24m           115-07

 16 Adam Myers                   Augustana               34.99m           114-09

 17 Alex Gooding                 Uw-Plattevil            34.96m           114-08

 18 Kevin Macek                  Augustana               33.46m           109-09

 19 Dalton Atwood                Uw-Plattevil            31.46m           103-02

 20 Artay Erby                   Grand View U            30.87m           101-03

 21 Jarod Kunc                   Iowa Central            29.67m            97-04

 22 Joseph Swedenhjelm           University of Du        26.92m            88-04

 23 Nick Hirsch                  Wartburg Col            26.78m            87-10

 24 Michael Norman               Iowa Central            25.46m            83-06

 25 Matias Peace                 Iowa Central            14.43m            47-04

 

Men Hammer Throw

         57.00m  AUTO

         52.50m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Darin Decker                 Augustana               50.70m           166-04

  2 Aaron Johnson                Uw-La Crosse            49.97m           163-11

  3 Adam Myers                   Augustana               46.65m           153-01

  4 Mike Gurius                  Wartburg Col            45.68m           149-10

  5 Nick Grosso                  Iowa Central            44.67m           146-07

  6 Brian Benning                Augustana               44.66m           146-06

  7 Jacob Park                   Iowa Central            42.67m           140-00

  8 Tyler Wells                  Grand View U            42.30m           138-09

  9 Rory Hennessy                Simpson                 42.05m           137-11

 10 Phil Christensen             Augustana               41.99m           137-09

 11 Kevin Costin                 Uw-Plattevil            41.19m           135-02

 12 Cody Iverson                 Wartburg Col            40.67m           133-05

 13 John Wardenburg              Simpson                 40.40m           132-06

 14 Patrick Hoefle               Augustana               38.28m           125-07

 15 Coltin Hahle                 Wartburg Col            38.24m           125-05

 16 Alex Gooding                 Uw-Plattevil            36.99m           121-04

 17 Jake Wiederholt              Uw-Plattevil            36.64m           120-02

 18 Tyler Bazyn                  Simpson                 36.21m           118-09

 19 Jarod Kunc                   Iowa Central            35.65m           116-11

 20 Trevon Ball                  Iowa Central            34.83m           114-03

 21 Cy Williams                  Grand View U            33.99m           111-06

 22 Taylor Stockdale             Simpson                 33.71m           110-07

 23 Artay Erby                   Grand View U            32.02m           105-01

 24 Nick Hirsch                  Wartburg Col            30.31m            99-05

 25 Michael Norman               Iowa Central            29.23m            95-11

 26 Jay Moelling                 Uw-Plattevil            28.53m            93-07

 27 Joseph Swedenhjelm           University of Du        27.35m            89-09

 28 Antonio Reyes                Simpson                 27.07m            88-10

 29 Matias Peace                 Iowa Central            24.61m            80-09

 30 Dalton Atwood                Uw-Plattevil            24.45m            80-02

 

Men Javelin Throw

         62.50m  AUTO

         57.80m  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Jake Darrington              Simpson                 53.43m           175-03

  2 Jeff Lackaff                 Augustana               53.34m           175-00

  3 Rob Warner                   Wartburg Col            50.52m           165-09

  4 Ross Von Glahn               Uw-La Crosse            44.71m           146-08

  5 Alex Mikos                   Augustana               43.86m           143-11

  6 Matt Mostek                  Wartburg Col            42.30m           138-09

  7 Mike Koehler                 Wartburg Col            42.13m           138-03

  8 Kevin Macek                  Augustana               40.75m           133-08

  9 Tyler Bazyn                  Simpson                 38.67m           126-10

 10 Nick Murray                  Uw-La Crosse            35.91m           117-10

 11 Jon Housholder               Wartburg Col            33.97m           111-05

 12 Tanner LaBore                Grand View U            32.60m           106-11

 13 Cory Kunze                   Grand View U            26.10m            85-07

 

Men Decathlon

           6600  AUTO

           6050  PRO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

  1 Ethan Wilkins                Iowa Central           6069.00 PRO              

  2 Troy Walls                   Iowa Central           5808.00                 

  3 Justin Ludwikowski           Iowa Central           5578.00                 

  4 Pete Westerkamp              Grand View U           5524.00                 

  5 Matt Smalley                 Grand View U           5199.00                 

  6 Karch Landers                Wartburg Col           4919.00                 

  7 Torrence Harris              Wartburg Col           4493.00