Augustana College printing logo

AUGUSTANA EARLY SPRING OPENER

Friday, March 19, 2010

Paul V. Olsen Track

Rock Island, Illinois

 

WOMEN�S RESULTS                                   

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose            15.30      15.15   2.8  10   

  2 Krier, Rachel             FR St. Ambrose            15.60      15.77   2.8   8  

  3 Bennett, Brittney         JR Augustana Co           17.36      17.86   2.8   6  

  4 Berg, Kelsey              SO St. Ambrose            17.90      18.67   2.8   4  

  5 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co           17.94      18.74   2.8   3  

  6 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co           19.34      19.87   2.8   2  

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            12.20      12.63   2.3  2  10  

  2 Minertz, Laura            SO Ashford Univ           12.70      12.83   2.3  2   8  

  3 Moeller, Alicia           FR St. Ambrose            12.90      13.48   2.3  2   6  

  4 Fabry, Kim                JR Ashford Univ           13.60      13.76   2.3  2   4  

  5 Bedene, Katie             SO Augustana Co           13.47      13.89   2.3  2   3  

  6 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana Co           13.24      13.90   2.3  2   2  

  7 Wenzel, Sarah             FR Ashford Univ           13.70      14.01   2.3  2   1  

  8 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           14.64      14.20   2.3  2

  9 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           14.87      14.95   2.2  1

 10 Johnson, Krista           SO Augustana Co           15.84      16.74   2.2  1

 

Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Ambrose Universi                                51.00      50.58   10  

  2 Augustana College                                   52.04      51.11    8  

  3 Augustana College  'B'                              53.44      53.97 

  4 St. Ambrose Universi  'B'                                      55.64 

  5 Augustana College  'C'                              57.64      57.94 

 -- Augustana College  'D'                              58.04        DNF 

 -- North Central Univer                                             DNF 

 

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hottle, Hannah            JR Augustana Co         4:51.21    4:59.35   10  

  2 Ashcraft, Brooke          JR St. Ambrose          5:08.96    5:01.77    8  

  3 Heifner, Annie            FR Augustana Co         5:05.62    5:03.90    6  

  4 Parsons, Abby             JR St. Ambrose          4:59.00    5:05.88    4  

  5 Coverick, Theresa         FR Augustana Co         5:17.03    5:06.23    3  

  6 Pisani, Angela            SO Augustana Co         5:48.44    5:18.78    2  

  7 Syring, Kristen           SO St. Ambrose          5:27.96    5:26.22    1  

  8 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana Co         5:23.79    5:47.05 

  9 Foltz, Cassidy            SO St. Ambrose          5:47.51    5:50.06 

 10 Murray, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                    5:52.62 

 11 Eckdahl, Niki             SR Augustana Co         5:54.99    5:53.44 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Buresh, Brooke            FR St. Ambrose          1:03.00    1:03.92   10  

  2 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co         1:04.09    1:05.62    8  

  3 Deike, Paige              SR Augustana Co         1:06.62    1:07.06    6  

  4 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co         1:06.01    1:07.25    4  

  5 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose          1:07.05    1:10.10    3  

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jones, Sarahbeth          FR Augustana Co         2:21.76    2:22.70   10  

  2 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim      FR Ashford Univ         2:21.00    2:22.78    8  

  3 Maier, Dana               SO St. Ambrose          2:35.26    2:36.24    6  

  4 Skaggs, Meg               FR St. Ambrose          2:35.80    2:39.63    4  

  5 Maroon, Megan             FR St. Ambrose          2:35.50    2:42.61    3  

  6 Lehpamer, Melissa         SO Augustana Co         2:38.47    2:48.42    2  

  7 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana Co         2:45.10    2:53.36    1  

  8 Murray, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ         2:40.00    2:55.65 

  9 Counter, Kristy           SO Augustana Co         3:05.38    3:22.60 

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana Co         1:11.44    1:07.15   10  

  2 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose          1:06.00    1:08.51    8  

  3 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co         1:14.94    1:11.68    6  

  4 Minteer, Emilie           FR St. Ambrose          1:10.00    1:14.27    4  

  5 Bustle, Valerie           SR Augustana Co         1:17.65    1:14.63    3  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Minertz, Laura            SO Ashford Univ           26.30      26.31   3.0  2  10  

  2 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            26.80      27.18   3.0  2   8  

  3 Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose            28.00      27.26   3.0  2   6  

  4 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana Co           27.54      27.46   3.0  2   4  

  5 Moeller, Alicia           FR St. Ambrose            27.20      27.49   3.0  2   3  

  6 Fabry, Kim                JR Ashford Univ           28.70      28.32   3.0  2   2  

  7 Krier, Rachel             FR St. Ambrose            28.77      28.65   3.0  2   1  

  8 Dinkel, Katie             FR Augustana Co           29.74      28.83   0.9  1

  9 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           29.64      29.03   0.9  1

 10 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose                       30.27   0.9  1

 11 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           31.21      30.76   0.9  1

 

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bistry, Tara              FR Augustana Co                   11:12.55   10  

  2 Damiano, Krystal          SR Augustana Co                   11:55.48    8  

  3 Schwoy, Katharina            Unattached                     12:04.32    6  

  4 Simones, Katie            FR St. Ambrose         12:27.79   12:14.20    4  

  5 Jakobsen, Erika           JR Ashford Univ                   12:15.91    3  

  6 Eden, Tina                FR St. Ambrose         12:21.20   12:21.67    2  

  7 Sattizahn, Kristin        JR Augustana Co                   12:37.97    1  

  8 Unseth, Kelsey            SR Augustana Co                   13:23.84 

  9 Babbini, Nicole           FR Augustana Co                   13:38.94 

 10 Bierhaus, Allie           FR Augustana Co                   13:52.13 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Augustana College                                 4:12.84    4:17.57   10  

  2 Ashford University                                4:18.00    4:23.09    8  

  3 Augustana College  'B'                            4:35.34    4:35.07 

  4 St. Ambrose Universi                                         4:38.92    6  

 

Event 25  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Christiansen, Brea        JR St. Ambrose                       9.67m   NWI  31-08.75  10  

  2 Minteer, Emilie           FR St. Ambrose            9.62m      9.28m   NWI  30-05.50   8  

  3 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose                       8.98m   NWI  29-05.50   6  

 -- Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose                        FOUL                

 

Event 27  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      38.80m     127-03  10  

  2 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           38.16m     37.90m     124-04   8  

  3 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      33.18m     108-10   6  

  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      32.63m     107-01   4  

  5 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose                      31.67m     103-11   3  

  6 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co          33.07m     31.13m     102-01   2  

  7 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          34.02m     29.83m      97-10   1  

  8 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co                     29.44m      96-07

  9 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana Co          26.93m     29.00m      95-02

 

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gunawan, Lauren           JR St. Ambrose           34.27m     34.01m     111-07  10  

  2 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      28.01m      91-11   8  

  3 Kloberdanz, Ellie         FR St. Ambrose                      27.65m      90-08   6   

  4 Kilberry, Danielle        JR Augustana Co          20.96m     22.70m      74-06   4  

  5 Sebek, Brooke             SR Augustana Co          20.96m     22.07m      72-05   3  

  6 White, Devon              FR Augustana Co          20.00m     21.86m      71-09   2  

  7 Christiansen, Brea        JR St. Ambrose           21.25m     19.50m      64-00   1  

  8 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      18.60m      61-00

  9 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      17.99m      59-00

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           14.45m     13.55m   44-05.50  10  

  2 Voeltz, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                     12.02m   39-05.25   8  

  3 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose           12.60m     11.76m   38-07.00   6  

  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose           11.60m     11.28m   37-00.25   4  

  5 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose           11.32m     10.69m   35-01.00   3  

  6 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose           10.69m     10.31m   33-10.00   2  

  7 Funk, Brooke              SO Ashford Univ                     10.11m   33-02.00   1  

  8 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co           9.17m      9.27m   30-05.00

  9 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co           9.40m      8.19m   26-10.50

 10 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co           9.88m      7.60m   24-11.25

 

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           39.77m     39.06m     128-02  10  

  2 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      36.41m     119-05   8  

  3 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          34.16m     36.14m     118-07   6  

  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      34.08m     111-10   4  

  5 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      33.65m     110-05   3  

  6 Voeltz, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                     32.78m     107-06   2  

  7 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co          29.56m     29.00m      95-02   1  

  8 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana Co          29.67m     28.72m      94-03

  9 Funk, Brooke              SO Ashford Univ                     28.49m      93-06

 10 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co          29.67m     27.14m      89-00

 11 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose                      26.64m      87-05

 

Event 35  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Wenzel, Sarah             FR Ashford Univ           5.23m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00  10  

  2 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana Co           5.02m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50   8  

  3 Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose            4.91m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50   6  

  4 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose            4.58m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00   4  

  5 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co           4.26m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50   3  

  6 Mauerman, Jordan          FR Augustana Co           4.38m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75   2  

  7 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose                       3.99m   NWI  13-01.25   1  

  8 Rowland, Katie            JR Augustana Co           3.87m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana Co           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00  10  

  2 Ledford, Anne             SR St. Ambrose            3.12m      3.05m   10-00.00   7  

  2 Geison, Libby             SR Augustana Co           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00   7  

  4 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25   4  

  5 Lecander, Megan           JR Augustana Co           2.57m      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50

  5 Tjardes, Taylor           FR Augustana Co           2.65m      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50

  7 Gunawan, Lauren           JR St. Ambrose            2.83m      2.60m    8-06.25   1  

  8 Berg, Kelsey              SO St. Ambrose            2.23m      2.30m    7-06.50

  8 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           2.43m      2.30m    7-06.50

 10 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose                       1.85m    6-00.75

 

Event 40  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Timmerman, Megan          SR Augustana Co           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25  10  

  2 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose            1.46m      1.38m    4-06.25   7  

  2 Morrissey, Emily          SO St. Ambrose            1.50m      1.38m    4-06.25   7  

  4 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           1.46m      1.38m    4-06.25   4  

  5 Tjardes, Taylor           FR Augustana Co           1.30m      1.33m    4-04.25   2.50

  5 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose            1.46m      1.33m    4-04.25   2.50

  7 Lecander, Megan           JR Augustana Co           1.43m      1.33m    4-04.25   1  

 -- Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana Co           1.32m         NH           

 

Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Augustana College                                10:20.24   10:24.48   10  

  2 Augustana College  'B'                           11:10.34   10:49.22 

  3 St. Ambrose Universi                                        10:50.76    8  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Ambrose Universi       302.50     2) Augustana College         213.50

    3) Ashford University          65