Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 09:31 PM
                  Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet - 3/5/2010                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntyre, Inga               Gmtc                      7.40q 
  2 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll                   7.58q 
  3 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate              7.60q 
  4 Zimmerman, Cassie            Gmtc                      7.84q 
  5 Maranan, Angie               Benedictine               7.99q 
  6 Felton, Brittany             Benedictine               8.64q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Inga               Gmtc                      7.36  
  2 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate              7.58  
  3 Maranan, Angie               Benedictine               8.04  
  4 Felton, Brittany             Benedictine               8.63  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll                  57.57  
  2 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Stevens Point            58.28  
  3 Pieske, Nadine               Unattached               59.54  
  4 Schilling, Kalee             Loras                  1:01.71  
  5 Kalb, Maria                  Loras                  1:02.64  
  6 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine            1:08.54  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora                 5:48.19  
  2 Schulte, Lindsey             Uw-Whitewate           6:08.34  
  3 Bateman, Stephanie           Aurora                 6:17.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian                 2:17.47  
  2 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana              2:21.17  
  3 Egnarski, Kristi             Uw-Whitewate           2:28.21  
  4 Erzen, Amy                   Adrian                 2:33.25  
  5 Montanez, Erica              Aurora                 2:45.11  
  6 Burrows, Kelsey              Benedictine            2:48.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasprzak, Samantha           Uw-Whitewate          21:00.96  
  2 Cart, Jordan                 Benedictine           22:48.04  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewate              8.89q 
  2 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine               9.23q 
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate              9.32q 
  4 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora                    9.92q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewate              9.02  
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate              9.09  
  3 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine               9.44  
  4 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora                   13.29  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate             1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle           UW Oshkosh               3.56m   11-08.00 
  1 Grafenauer, Rebecca          Carroll                  3.56m   11-08.00 
  3 Britt, Katelyn               Uw-Whitewate             3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Hanson, Lisha                UW Oshkosh               3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Koller, Caitlin              Uw-Whitewate             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Kressin, Loryn               Uw-Whitewate            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolle, Karissa               Uw-Whitewate             3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poppe, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate            11.80m   38-08.75 
  2 Zimmerman, Cassie            Gmtc                    10.87m   35-08.00 
  3 Kolle, Karissa               Uw-Whitewate             9.37m   30-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              13.60m   44-07.50 
  4 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth                13.27m   43-06.50 
  5 Devor, Allison               Monmouth                12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            12.76m   41-10.50 
  7 Decker, Elissa               Aurora                  12.67m   41-07.00 
  8 Jakubowski, Jenny            Carroll                 12.50m   41-00.25 
  9 Meier, Megan                 Adrian                  11.26m   36-11.50 
 10 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana                9.40m   30-10.25 
 -- Blake, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              17.75m   58-03.00 
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              16.64m   54-07.25 
  3 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            16.55m   54-03.75 
  4 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh              16.01m   52-06.50 
  5 Thies, Melissa               UW Oshkosh              15.86m   52-00.50 
  5 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth                15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth                15.18m   49-09.75 
  8 Devor, Allison               Monmouth                14.04m   46-00.75 
  9 Blake, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate            13.73m   45-00.50 
 10 Jakubowski, Jenny            Carroll                 12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Hudson, Sarah                Wis.Lutheran            11.78m   38-07.75 
 12 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana               10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- McNally, Danielle            Loras                       ND