Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:15 PM
                  Pointer Qualifier "Last Chance" - 3/6/2010                   
                               Stevens Point, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col              7.07q  1 
  2 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh                7.13q  3 
  3 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       7.16q  3 
  4 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub              7.18q  1 
  5 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse              7.25q  2 
  6 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.25q  2 
  6 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                       7.25q  2 
  8 Caine, Elizabeth             UWSP                      7.33q  1 
  9 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal              7.35   3 
 10 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll Univ              7.61   2 
 11 Broeker, Michele             UW Oshkosh                7.64   1 
 12 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               7.64   1 
 13 Weyers, Brianna              UWSP                      7.69   2 
 14 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College               7.79   3 
 15 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon College             7.85   2 
 16 Hester, Alyssa               Northwestern              8.03   1 
 17 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon College             8.38   2 
 18 Shadle, Katherine            Ripon College             9.10   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh                7.10  
  2 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub              7.20  
  3 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       7.20  
  4 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.24  
  5 Caine, Elizabeth             UWSP                      7.28  
  6 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse              7.29  
  7 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal              7.29  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Alicia                IWU                      56.65   1 
  2 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             56.71   1 
  3 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             57.57   2 
  4 Alpert, Lauren               IWU                      57.80   2 
  5 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal             57.85   1 
  6 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col             57.95   2 
  7 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll Univ             58.07   3 
  8 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             58.09   2 
  9 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             58.13   1 
 10 Christy, Jessica             IWU                      58.97   3 
 11 Hebl, Beth                   UW Oshkosh               59.67   4 
 12 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg Col             59.89   3 
 13 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                      59.96   3 
 14 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg Col           1:00.40   4 
 15 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester C           1:02.42   6 
 16 Miller, Hallie               St. Scholast           1:02.56   4 
 17 Hester, Alyssa               Northwestern           1:02.67   5 
 18 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast           1:02.84   6 
 19 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal           1:03.02   5 
 20 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior            1:03.35   6 
 21 Weyers, Brianna              UWSP                   1:03.82   5 
 22 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast           1:03.99   6 
 23 Curtis, Liz                  Manchester C           1:05.14   7 
 24 Orlando, Nicole              UWSP                   1:05.20   5 
 25 Ostrowski, Rebecca           Ripon College          1:06.29   7 
 26 Colette, Lauren              Ripon College          1:10.59   7 
 27 Dukes, Shelby                Ripon College          1:13.08   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finnel, Keelie               Coe College            2:13.56  
  2 Weiss, Hannah                Loras Colleg           2:14.26  
  3 Meirick, Dani                Luther                 2:15.44  
  4 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian Colle           2:15.79  
  5 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           2:17.43  
  6 Heilingoetter, Ashley        IWU                    2:18.69  
  7 Connolly, Tara               St. Scholast           2:22.93  
  8 Erzen, Amy                   Adrian Colle           2:28.13  
  9 Nesbitt, Alaina              Ripon College          2:28.97  
 10 Roswell, Sarah               UW Oshkosh             2:29.06  
 11 Petersen, Deana              Uw-Eau Clair           2:35.10  
 12 Orem, Hannah                 Northwestern           2:35.83  
 13 Martin, Arynn                Ripon College          2:45.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras Colleg           5:03.00  
  2 Waterman, Heather            Franklin Col           5:04.07  
  3 Gehl, Allison                UW Oshkosh             5:12.05  
  4 Keller, Linda                Um-Morris              5:15.77  
  5 Schmitt, Jade                WI Track Clu           5:17.03  
  6 Wolter, Allison              UWSP                   5:18.36  
  7 Stockheimer, Kristin         UW Oshkosh             5:35.51  
  8 Weichbrod, Nikki             Ripon College          5:44.43  
  9 Kornder, Nicole              WI Track Clu           5:44.89  
 10 Bruhn, Nicole                UWSP                   5:46.25  
 11 Reuling, Amy                 Ripon College          6:25.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Megan               Carroll Univ          10:01.73  
  2 Williams, Katie              Ripon College         12:27.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matter, Michelle             Ripon College         18:54.41  
  2 Davey, Jessica               Ripon College         19:20.23  
  3 Pietila, Nicki               Uw-Eau Clair          20:29.08  
  4 Reuling, Laura               Ripon College         20:55.95  
  5 Zank, Brooke                 Ripon College         21:30.34  
 -- Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst Col               DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg              8.31q  2 
  2 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              8.33q  2 
  3 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.47q  3 
  4 Kline, Sara                  UWSP                      8.52q  1 
  5 Kline, Erin                  UWSP                      8.60q  3 
  6 Carroll, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.61q  1 
  7 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       8.62q  3 
  8 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.63q  1 
  9 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal              8.64   2 
 10 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College               8.64   2 
 11 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair              8.66   1 
 12 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair              8.71   1 
 13 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.73   2 
 14 Cordes, Taylor               IWU                       8.79   3 
 15 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast              9.02   3 
 16 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin Col              9.05   2 
 17 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh                9.24   2 
 18 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal              9.43   3 
 19 Meyer, Katie                 UWSP                      9.78   1 
 20 Martin, Arynn                Ripon College            10.14   2 
 21 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon College            10.71   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              8.28  
  2 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg              8.33  
  3 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.33  
  4 Carroll, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.36  
  5 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.46  
  6 Kline, Sara                  UWSP                      8.49  
  7 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       8.49  
  8 Kline, Erin                  UWSP                      8.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:51.10   1 
  2 Iwu  'A'                                            3:54.30   1 
  3 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                             3:54.71   1 
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:55.05   1 
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:58.21   2 
  6 North Central  'A'                                  3:59.96   2 
  7 Loras College  'A'                                  4:02.09   2 
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 4:02.45   3 
  9 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:02.84   3 
 10 Ripon College  'A'                                  4:38.85   3 
 -- Iwu  'B'                                                DNF   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                            11:49.76  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                 11:50.06  
  3 Iwu  'A'                                           11:59.33  
  4 Luther  'A'                                        12:05.72  
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                12:14.00  
  6 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                  12:15.20  
  7 St. Norbert College  'A'                           12:20.11  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester C             1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Steininger, Madeline         Lawrence Uni             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Strickland, Michelle         Univ. of Dub             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Wiebe, Lindsay               St. Norbert              1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg Col             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair             1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin Col             1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester C             1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Moorer, LaTrece              St. Scholast             1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Buchanan, Emily              Uw-Eau Clair             1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior              1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Meyer, Katie                 UWSP                     1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Martin, Arynn                Ripon College            1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col                NH            
 -- Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni                NH            
 -- Jackson, Krystal             Coe College                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hope, Nicole                 Ohio Norther             3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair             3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Joyce, Kaitlyn               Uw-La Crosse             3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Carrigan, Danielle           UW Oshkosh               3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Hanson, Lisha                UW Oshkosh               3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Peters, Stephanie            Uw-La Crosse             3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse             3.15m   10-04.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse             5.93m   19-05.50 
  2 Aronson, Jennifer            Uw-River Fal             5.74m   18-10.00 
  3 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth Col             5.40m   17-08.75 
  4 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub             5.19m   17-00.50 
  5 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast             5.14m   16-10.50 
  6 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse             5.04m   16-06.50 
  6 Jones, Destiney              St. Scholast             5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Martin, Arynn                Ripon College            4.90m   16-01.00 
  9 Kohn, Samantha               UWSP                     4.74m   15-06.75 
 10 Mitchell, Casey              UWSP                     3.96m   13-00.00 
 11 Colette, Lauren              Ripon College            3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col            11.82m   38-09.50 
  2 Jones, Destiney              Texas Luther            11.46m   37-07.25 
  3 Ekwulugo, Chinny             IWU                     11.35m   37-03.00 
  4 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub            11.31m   37-01.25 
  5 Zurowski, Sarah              Uw-La Crosse            10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra            10.66m   34-11.75 
  7 Bunting, Carlin              Uw-River Fal            10.51m   34-05.75 
  8 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast            10.37m   34-00.25 
  9 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth Col            10.21m   33-06.00 
 10 Broeker, Michele             UW Oshkosh              10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior              9.55m   31-04.00 
 12 Mitchell, Casey              UWSP                     9.06m   29-08.75 
 13 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon College            8.88m   29-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              14.40m   47-03.00 
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            13.75m   45-01.50 
  3 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              13.75m   45-01.50 
  5 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            13.21m   43-04.25 
  6 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair            12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Trzebiatowski, Sue           UW Oshkosh              12.80m   42-00.00 
  9 Anciaux, Sara                Coe College             12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast            12.28m   40-03.50 
 11 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            11.70m   38-04.75 
 12 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            11.66m   38-03.25 
 13 Erickson, Sara               Um-Morris               11.29m   37-00.50 
 14 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            11.19m   36-08.50 
 15 Johnson, Kortney             Uw-Eau Clair            11.03m   36-02.25 
 16 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon College           10.91m   35-09.50 
 17 Spesards, Leann              Millikin Uni            10.77m   35-04.00 
 18 Meier, Megan                 Adrian Colle            10.53m   34-06.75 
 19 Johnson, Brittany            Ripon College           10.46m   34-04.00 
 20 Martin, Arynn                Ripon College            8.44m   27-08.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              17.67m   57-11.75 
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Trzebiatowski, Sue           UW Oshkosh              16.33m   53-07.00 
  4 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse            16.27m   53-04.50 
  5 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col            16.10m   52-10.00 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate            16.09m   52-09.50 
  7 Thies, Melissa               UW Oshkosh              15.67m   51-05.00 
  8 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh              15.52m   50-11.00 
  9 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            15.31m   50-02.75 
 10 Mayer, Sam                   Uw-Stout                14.58m   47-10.00 
 11 Altenberger, Emilie          Millikin Uni            14.55m   47-09.00 
 12 Utecht, Beth                 UWSP                    14.49m   47-06.50 
 13 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            14.45m   47-05.00 
 14 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            14.02m   46-00.00 
 15 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            13.64m   44-09.00 
 16 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast            13.63m   44-08.75 
 17 Erickson, Sara               Um-Morris               13.57m   44-06.25 
 18 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin Uni            13.38m   43-10.75 
 19 Krzykowski, Amy              UWSP                    13.08m   42-11.00 
 20 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon College           12.06m   39-07.00 
 21 Johnson, Kortney             Uw-Eau Clair            11.89m   39-00.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.43q  4 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse              6.49q  2 
  3 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni              6.53q  1 
  4 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub              6.53q  3 
  5 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther              6.54q  3 
  6 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair              6.54q  2 
  7 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse              6.55q  4 
  8 Petersen, Max                Augustana                 6.58q  4 
  9 Gramenz, Todd                Um-Morris                 6.58   1 
 10 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              6.60   1 
 11 Edmond, Ernest               UWSP                      6.61   3 
 12 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col              6.72   2 
 13 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg              6.74   4 
 14 Hyland, LJ                   Carroll Univ              6.76   2 
 15 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid        Ripon College             6.77   2 
 16 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana                 6.87   4 
 17 Neumann, Ethan               UWSP                      6.87   3 
 18 Stuckey, Benjamin            UWSP                      6.90   4 
 19 Handeland, Andrew            Ripon College             6.96   3 
 20 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior               7.03   4 
 21 Seidl, Ben                   Ripon College             7.15   1 
 -- Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh                  FS   1 
 -- Janke, Justin                Unattached               X6.69   3 
 -- Potocnik, Ron                Unattached               X6.96   1 
 -- Servis, Adam                 Unattached               X7.04   3 
 -- Sanders, Huel                Unattached               X7.37   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.42  
  2 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse              6.44  
  3 Petersen, Max                Augustana                 6.52  
  4 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther              6.52  
  5 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse              6.53  
  6 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair              6.54  
  7 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub              6.58  
  8 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni              6.72  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schneider, Dann              St. Norbert              49.35   1 
  2 Dax, Nick                    UWSP                     49.82   1 
  3 Bucher, Korey                Manchester C             49.85   3 
  4 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             49.87   3 
  5 Schwinn, Joshua              UWSP                     49.96   2 
  6 Patton, Greg                 Augustana                50.33   1 
  7 Wenzler, Tom                 UWSP                     50.56   4 
  8 Scott-Keyser, Zach           UWSP                     50.58   3 
  9 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse             50.68   3 
 10 Wood, Matt                   Ripon College            50.85   4 
 11 Sames, Luke                  Wartburg Col             51.22   1 
 12 Hyland, LJ                   Carroll Univ             51.49   2 
 13 White, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair             51.73   5 
 14 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh               52.11   4 
 15 Peterson, Andrew             UWSP                     52.14   5 
 16 Gramenz, Todd                Um-Morris                52.63   7 
 17 Neumann, Ethan               UWSP                     52.65   5 
 18 Smith, Zach                  Um-Morris                52.89   5 
 19 Kraus, Andy                  Carroll Univ             52.96   7 
 20 Edmond, Ernest               UWSP                     53.21   6 
 21 Hellestad, Grant             UWSP                     53.44   6 
 22 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior              53.49   6 
 23 Armstrong, Doug              Um-Morris                53.76   7 
 24 Herrmann, Max                Ripon College            59.22   7 
 -- Westmark, Paul               Unattached              X52.15   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wizner, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh             1:54.57  
  2 Yockey, Jay                  Adrian Colle           1:55.53  
  3 Steiner, Alex                UWSP                   1:55.85  
  4 Stevens, Sam                 Lawrence Uni           1:56.61  
  5 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           1:56.81  
  6 DeNure, Brett                Uw-Oshkosh             1:56.86  
  7 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll           1:57.27  
  8 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           1:57.31  
  9 Lustick, Max                 IWU                    1:57.68  
 10 Turman, Jake                 St. Scholast           1:58.04  
 11 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton Coll           1:58.05  
 12 Dowden, Ham                  St. Norbert            1:58.37  
 13 Foley, Scott                 North Centra           1:58.86  
 14 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon College          1:59.16  
 15 Pronschinske, Eric           Uw-Eau Clair           2:00.73  
 16 Ahlden, Adam                 Univ. of Dub           2:01.39  
 17 Dussault, Michael            Ripon College          2:02.14  
 18 Pliska, John                 UWSP                   2:02.29  
 19 Duckow, Nicholas             UWSP                   2:02.76  
 20 Rammer, Dan                  Uw-Oshkosh             2:02.81  
 21 Niedermayer, Joshua          Northwestern           2:13.72  
 -- Wilcox, Rob                  Unattached            X1:56.90  
 -- Richert, Phil                Unattached            X1:58.58  
 -- Watry, Jim                   Unattached            X2:10.48  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stymiest, Nate               Uw-Oshkosh             4:11.57  
  2 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther           4:14.52  
  3 Schmitz, Bruce               Uw-La Crosse           4:20.43  
  4 Burmahl, Drew                Luther                 4:21.44  
  5 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana              4:26.77  
  6 Kraker, McCauley             Uw-La Crosse           4:26.94  
  7 Hall, Kevin                  Uw-Eau Clair           4:27.90  
  8 Barrett, John                St. Norbert            4:28.47  
  9 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton Coll           4:28.70  
 10 Easker, Aaron                Uw-Eau Clair           4:29.69  
 11 Houk, Spencer                UWSP                   4:31.34  
 12 Newman, Isaac                WI Track Clu           4:32.33  
 13 Thompson, Dan                UWSP                   4:33.18  
 14 Peterson, Jordan             Uw-Superior            4:35.61  
 15 Worcester, Ben               Ripon College          4:37.87  
 16 Wallace, Derek               Ripon College          5:02.34  
 -- Smith, Scott                 Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Zdroik, Paul                 Unattached            X4:11.19  
 -- Maio, Dominick               Unattached            X4:14.12  
 -- Seidel, Will                 Unattached            X4:28.90  
 -- Nehls, Steve                 Unattached            X4:55.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton Coll           8:55.39  
  2 Berg, Jeremy                 WI Track Clu           9:03.23  
  3 Borden, Michael              Uw-Eau Clair           9:09.09  
  4 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton Coll           9:14.55  
  5 Borglin, Michael             Uw-Eau Clair           9:14.91  
  6 Hall, Kyle                   WI Track Clu           9:21.30  
  7 Schlager, Derek              Northwestern           9:21.95  
  8 Wetli, Benji                 St. Norbert            9:50.36  
  9 Cherco, Trenton              Ripon College         10:44.50  
 -- Berget, Jerrod               Unattached            X9:20.03  
 -- Dieterich, Andy              Unattached            X9:52.06  
 -- Montazemi, Darius            Unattached           X10:00.45  
 -- Isaacson, Mitchell           Unattached           X10:03.44  
 -- Stasek, Steve                Unattached           X10:07.63  
 -- Rubis, Derek                 Unattached           X11:32.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          14:56.28  
  2 Thornburg, Timothy           UWSP                  15:04.02  
  3 Moser, Lane                  Coe College           15:07.72  
  4 Dworak, Brandon              UWSP                  15:08.66  
  5 Schroeder, Ryan              Coe College           15:15.47  
  6 Hassan, Abdirizak            Uw-River Fal          15:15.84  
  7 Heroux, Joel                 UWSP                  15:16.21  
  8 Mahassey, Jake               Carthage College      15:23.14  
  9 Renner, Max                  Uw-Eau Clair          15:35.43  
 10 Williams, Andy               Manchester C          15:37.57  
 11 Roden, Aaron                 St. Norbert           15:38.33  
 12 Laska, Mackenzie             St. Norbert           15:40.70  
 13 Joyce, Evan                  WI Track Clu          15:42.25  
 14 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester C          15:43.68  
 15 Behling, Scott               Uw-Superior           15:44.01  
 16 O'Brien, Jon                 St. Norbert           15:44.43  
 17 Mitchell, Mark               UWSP                  15:51.24  
 18 Christensen, Collin          Wheaton Coll          15:58.36  
 19 Cook, Calvin                 Manchester C          16:05.21  
 20 Womboldt, Alec               Manchester C          16:27.69  
 21 King, Jordan                 Uw-Oshkosh            16:31.55  
 22 Newcomer, Nick               Uw-Oshkosh            16:37.96  
 23 Jolin, Cody                  Ripon College         17:29.51  
 24 Grady, Tim                   WI Track Clu          19:48.38  
 -- Finnel, Brian                UWSP                       DNF  
 -- Cooper, Evan                 UWSP                       DNF  
 -- Schaefer, Nicholas           UWSP                       DNF  
 -- Keehan, Jake                 Unattached           X15:56.86  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              7.62q  3 
  2 Troeller, Justin             Carroll Univ              7.68q  2 
  3 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col              7.79q  2 
  4 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout                  7.81q  2 
  5 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.86q  3 
  6 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse              7.89q  3 
  7 Dettmann, Trevor             Wartburg Col              7.99q  2 
  8 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse              8.01q  3 
  9 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col              8.05   2 
 10 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage College          8.07   1 
 11 Riggs, Kristopher            UWSP                      8.08   1 
 12 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              8.10   1 
 13 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse              8.11   1 
 14 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.28   2 
 15 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast              8.31   2 
 16 Jacobs, Demetrius            UWSP                      8.63   1 
 17 Seidl, Ben                   Ripon College             8.73   3 
 18 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior               9.01   1 
 -- Wood, Bob                    Unattached               X7.95   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              7.61  
  2 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.71  
  3 Troeller, Justin             Carroll Univ              7.72  
  4 Dettmann, Trevor             Wartburg Col              7.78  
  5 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout                  7.83  
  6 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse              7.89  
  7 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse              7.92  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:16.93   1 
  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:17.59   1 
  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 3:17.94   2 
  4 North Central  'A'                                  3:18.29   2 
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:18.96   1 
  6 Carthage College  'A'                               3:20.38   1 
  7 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:20.59   2 
  8 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:22.77   2 
  9 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:23.59   2 
 10 St. Scholastica  'A'                                3:32.23   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                 10:00.54  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                 10:03.41  
  3 North Central  'A'                                 10:05.09  
  4 Iwu  'A'                                           10:08.36  
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                10:09.42  
  6 Augustana  'A'                                     10:14.11  
  7 Wheaton College  'A'                               10:16.02  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stauder, Dave                Uw-La Crosse             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Catto, Clai                  Uw-River Fal             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Kimmel, John                 Manchester C             2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Nyson, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Washington, Brian            Uw-Oshkosh               1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth Col             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Wielfaert, Aaron             Adrian Colle             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col             1.90m    6-02.75 
 13 Rien, Tyler                  St. Scholast             1.85m    6-00.75 
 14 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              1.75m    5-08.75 
 15 Freeman, Stephon             UWSP                     1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pergande, Dave               Uw-La Crosse             4.92m   16-01.75 
  2 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                4.67m   15-03.75 
  3 Stack, Steven                North Centra             4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh               4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 Lambert, Alex                IWU                      4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 McAnally, Brock              Monmouth Col             4.52m   14-10.00 
  7 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh               4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Calabrese, Carl              Uw-River Fal             4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Ruiz, Alan                   Uw-Oshkosh               4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Gobert, Jordan               St. Norbert              4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana                4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Erickson, Jae                Uw-Eau Clair             4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Meredith, Patrick            UWSP                     4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- Burish, Jeremiah             Unattached              X4.52m   14-10.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast             6.91m   22-08.00 
  2 Khieu, Randy                 Uw-Superior              6.86m   22-06.25 
  3 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Clair             6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Vazquez, Isaac               Uw-La Crosse             6.81m   22-04.25 
  5 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh               6.76m   22-02.25 
  6 Haugan, Grant                Uw-Eau Clair             6.73m   22-01.00 
  6 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             6.73m   22-01.00 
  6 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             6.73m   22-01.00 
  9 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair             6.69m   21-11.50 
 10 Rien, Phil                   St. Scholast             6.65m   21-10.00 
 11 Leib, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh               6.64m   21-09.50 
 12 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh               6.53m   21-05.25 
 13 Davis, Brett                 Uw-La Crosse             6.47m   21-02.75 
 14 Reese, Jamie                 Ripon College            6.46m   21-02.50 
 15 Haste, Kyle                  North Centra             6.45m   21-02.00 
 16 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col             6.39m   20-11.75 
 17 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col             6.36m   20-10.50 
 18 Wright, Nick                 Monmouth Col             6.30m   20-08.00 
 19 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              6.20m   20-04.25 
 20 Rabata, Ben                  Ripon College            6.19m   20-03.75 
 21 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid        Ripon College            6.18m   20-03.50 
 22 Hendricks, Bob               Unattached               5.76m   18-10.75 
 23 Neumann, Ethan               UWSP                     5.75m   18-10.50 
 24 Freeman, Stephon             UWSP                     5.57m   18-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Isaac               Uw-La Crosse            14.52m   47-07.75 
  2 McCrary, Kellen              Uw-La Crosse            14.26m   46-09.50 
  3 Powers, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair            14.12m   46-04.00 
  4 Davis, Brett                 Uw-La Crosse            13.86m   45-05.75 
  5 Petrie, Christopher          UWSP                    13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 Wilborn, Prentis             Carthage College        13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Visto, Billy                 Um-Morris               13.38m   43-10.75 
  8 Haugan, Grant                Uw-Eau Clair            13.36m   43-10.00 
  9 Wright, Nick                 Monmouth Col            13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Griggs, Deontae              UWSP                    12.98m   42-07.00 
 11 Davis, Taharon               Carthage College        12.80m   42-00.00 
 12 Rabata, Ben                  Ripon College           12.56m   41-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scofield, Kyle               UWSP                    16.88m   55-04.75 
  2 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh              16.40m   53-09.75 
  3 Novak, Andy                  Uw-La Crosse            15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate            15.80m   51-10.00 
  5 Warren, Bill                 Uw-La Crosse            15.73m   51-07.25 
  6 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh              15.66m   51-04.50 
  7 Poellinger, Adam             Uw-La Crosse            15.31m   50-02.75 
  8 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh              15.22m   49-11.25 
  9 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair            15.19m   49-10.00 
 10 Roy, Kyle                    Ripon College           14.94m   49-00.25 
 11 Wolff, Jon                   Uw-Stout                14.90m   48-10.75 
 12 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            13.87m   45-06.25 
 13 Colin, Andrew                UWSP                    13.54m   44-05.25 
 14 Trofimuk, Peter              Millikin Uni            12.63m   41-05.25 
 15 Trinka, Jeff                 Ripon College           12.51m   41-00.50 
 16 Sellner, Adam                Ripon College           11.53m   37-10.00 
 17 Bogenschutz, Brad            Ripon College           10.90m   35-09.25 
 18 Freeman, Stephon             UWSP                     8.23m   27-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, Sean                 Uw-Stout                18.98m   62-03.25 
  2 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh              18.88m   61-11.50 
  3 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage College        18.33m   60-01.75 
  4 Brennan, Josh                Carthage College        17.87m   58-07.50 
  5 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate            17.74m   58-02.50 
  6 Stephany, Andrew             Uw-Oshkosh              17.59m   57-08.50 
  7 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh              17.58m   57-08.25 
  8 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair            17.53m   57-06.25 
  9 Decker, Darin                Augustana               17.07m   56-00.00 
 10 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate            16.99m   55-09.00 
 11 West, Darien                 IWU                     16.89m   55-05.00 
 12 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            16.72m   54-10.25 
 13 Prusinski, Jerry             UWSP                    16.39m   53-09.25 
 14 Roy, Kyle                    Ripon College           15.86m   52-00.50 
 15 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther            14.79m   48-06.25 
 16 Sellner, Adam                Ripon College           14.53m   47-08.00 
 17 Trinka, Jeff                 Ripon College           14.39m   47-02.50 
 18 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate            14.32m   46-11.75 
 19 Bernhagen, Josh              Um-Morris               13.89m   45-07.00 
 20 Bogenschutz, Brad            Ripon College           12.20m   40-00.50