Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to North Central College      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2010 08:18 PM

       CCIW Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010       

                     North Central College, Naperville, IL                    

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Men Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

           3650  D3AU

           3350  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra           3641.00 D3PR            

  2 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra           3558.00 D3PR            

  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              3250.00                 

  4 Maass, Nate                  Augustana              3028.00                 

  5 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col           3009.00                 

  6 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col           2882.00                 

  7 Weber, Zachary               North Centra           2821.00                 

  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana              2795.00                 

  9 Reasor, John                 North Centra           2781.00                 

 10 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll           2774.00                 

 11 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              2743.00                  

 12 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra           2678.00                 

 13 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll           2581.00                 

 14 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll           2579.00                  

 15 Zeko, David                  Augustana              2542.00                 

 16 Neylan, James                Carthage Col           2518.00                 

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra              8.22   1    793

  2 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra              8.23   4    790

  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                 8.36   4    758

  4 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col              8.43   5    741

  5 Weber, Zachary               North Centra              8.53   1    717

  6 Zeko, David                  Augustana                 8.67   2    683

  7 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                 8.69   4    678

  8 Maass, Nate                  Augustana                 8.97   5    614

  9 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                 8.99   3    610

 10 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll              9.07   1    592

 11 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra              9.18   4    568

 12 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col              9.18   5    568

 13 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll              9.30   2    543

 14 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll              9.43   3    516

 15 Reasor, John                 North Centra              9.49   3    503

 16 Neylan, James                Carthage Col             10.41   2    333

 17 Roggow, Ross                 Wheaton Coll             12.61   5     65

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                6.82m   22-04.50    771

  2 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             6.63m   21-09.00    727

  3 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra             6.46m   21-02.50    688

  4 Maass, Nate                  Augustana                6.26m   20-06.50    644

  5 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col             6.13m   20-01.50    615

  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.10m   20-00.25    608

  7 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                6.06m   19-10.75    600

  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                6.05m   19-10.25    597

  9 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll             5.95m   19-06.25    576

 10 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col             5.90m   19-04.25    565

 11 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll             5.85m   19-02.50    554

 12 Neylan, James                Carthage Col             5.80m   19-00.50    544

 13 Reasor, John                 North Centra             5.74m   18-10.00    531

 14 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll             5.67m   18-07.25    516

 15 Roggow, Ross                 Wheaton Coll             5.58m   18-03.75    498

 16 Zeko, David                  Augustana                5.51m   18-01.00    483

 17 Weber, Zachary               North Centra             5.07m   16-07.75    396

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Neylan, James                Carthage Col            11.25m   36-11.00    561

  2 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra            11.22m   36-09.75    559

  3 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra            11.15m   36-07.00    555

  4 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col            10.63m   34-10.50    524

  5 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col            10.40m   34-01.50    510

  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana               10.03m   32-11.00    487

  7 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               10.00m   32-09.75    486

  8 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll             9.85m   32-03.75    477

  9 Roggow, Ross                 Wheaton Coll             9.79m   32-01.50    473

 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                9.50m   31-02.00    456

 11 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll             9.44m   30-11.75    452

 12 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll             9.29m   30-05.75    443

 13 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             8.57m   28-01.50    400

 14 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                8.49m   27-10.25    395

 15 Zeko, David                  Augustana                8.18m   26-10.00    377

 15 Reasor, John                 North Centra             8.18m   26-10.00    377

 17 Weber, Zachary               North Centra             7.65m   25-01.25    346

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             1.99m    6-06.25    794

  2 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra             1.90m    6-02.75    714

  3 Weber, Zachary               North Centra             1.81m    5-11.25    636

  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                1.81m    5-11.25    636

  5 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll             1.78m    5-10.00    610

  5 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col             1.78m    5-10.00    610

  7 Maass, Nate                  Augustana                1.75m    5-08.75    585

  7 Zeko, David                  Augustana                1.75m    5-08.75    585

  9 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                1.72m    5-07.75    560

 10 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll             1.69m    5-06.50    536

 10 Reasor, John                 North Centra             1.69m    5-06.50    536

 12 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                1.66m    5-05.25    512

 12 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll             1.66m    5-05.25    512

 14 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col             1.63m    5-04.25    488

 15 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.60m    5-03.00    464

 16 Neylan, James                Carthage Col             1.57m    5-01.75    441

 17 Roggow, Ross                 Wheaton Coll             1.54m    5-00.50    419

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reasor, John                 North Centra           2:43.59     834

  2 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra           2:46.11     807

  3 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra           2:49.36     772

  4 Weber, Zachary               North Centra           2:53.82     726

  5 Maass, Nate                  Augustana              2:56.48     699

  6 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col           3:02.35     641

  7 Neylan, James                Carthage Col           3:02.58     639

  8 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra           3:02.69     638

  9 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col           3:03.61     629

 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana              3:04.59     620

 11 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton Coll           3:04.82     618

 12 Stake, Alex                  Augustana              3:06.97     598

 13 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll           3:14.48     529

 14 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana              3:16.71     510

 15 Browning, Jeremy             Wheaton Coll           3:22.53     460

 16 Zeko, David                  Augustana              3:28.29     414

 -- Roggow, Ross                 Wheaton Coll               SCR 

 

Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

           3400  D3AU

           3000  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col           3230.00 D3PR            

  2 Savino, Melissa              North Centra           3169.00 D3PR            

  3 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col           2999.00                  

  4 Oltman, Angela               IWU                    2864.00                 

  5 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U           2823.00                 

  6 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                    2780.00                  

  7 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           2760.00                 

  7 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           2760.00                 

  9 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll           2617.00                 

 10 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col           2580.00                 

 11 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           2277.00                 

 12 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana              2254.00                 

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Savino, Melissa              North Centra              8.62   4    881

  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col              8.76   1    848

  3 Oltman, Angela               IWU                       8.90   3    816

  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              8.94   1    807

  5 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll              9.22   1    745

  6 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll              9.26   4    736

  7 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col              9.58   3    668

  8 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                       9.61   2    662

  9 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col              9.68   2    648

 10 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll              9.87   3    610

 11 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U              9.91   2    602

 12 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana                10.57   2    478

 -- Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra               SCR   4

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      1.61m    5-03.25    747

  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col             1.58m    5-02.25    712

  3 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             1.55m    5-01.00    678

  4 Oltman, Angela               IWU                      1.52m    4-11.75    644

  5 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610

  6 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  7 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             1.37m    4-06.00    481

  7 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll             1.37m    4-06.00    481

  7 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll             1.37m    4-06.00    481

  7 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana                1.37m    4-06.00    481

 11 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col             1.34m    4-04.75    449

 11 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             1.34m    4-04.75    449

 -- Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra               SCR           

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U            10.53m   34-06.75    564

  2 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col            10.21m   33-06.00    543

  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col            10.18m   33-04.75    541

  4 Oltman, Angela               IWU                     10.10m   33-01.75    536

  5 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll             8.88m   29-01.75    456

  6 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             8.55m   28-00.75    435

  7 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      8.40m   27-06.75    425

  8 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll             8.20m   26-11.00    412

  9 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col             7.82m   25-08.00    388

 10 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             7.27m   23-10.25    352

 11 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana                6.46m   21-02.50    301

 12 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             5.87m   19-03.25    263

 -- Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra               SCR           

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             5.25m   17-02.75    628

  2 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             5.16m   16-11.25    603

  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col             5.01m   16-05.25    562

  4 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      4.98m   16-04.25    554

  5 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U             4.91m   16-01.50    535

  6 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll             4.89m   16-00.50    530

  7 Oltman, Angela               IWU                      4.87m   15-11.75    524

  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             4.65m   15-03.25    466

  9 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll             4.64m   15-02.75    464

  9 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col             4.64m   15-02.75    464

 11 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             4.51m   14-09.75    431

 12 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana                4.26m   13-11.75    369

 -- Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra               SCR            

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col           2:29.09     704

  2 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col           2:35.08     631

  3 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana              2:35.54     625

  4 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           2:36.49     614

  5 Hansen, Sarah                North Park U           2:36.85     610

  6 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col           2:40.53     567

  7 Savino, Melissa              North Centra           2:42.28     547

  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           2:44.29     525

  9 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           2:44.33     524

 10 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton Coll           2:50.51     458

 11 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                    2:57.21     392

 12 Oltman, Angela               IWU                    3:02.33     344

 -- Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra               SCR 

 

Event 3  Women Weight Throw

================================================================================

         17.30m  D3AU

         15.50m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col            18.10m D3AU    59-04.75

  2 Greene, Ahvia                Carthage Col            17.06m D3PR    55-11.75

  3 Altenberger, Emilie          Millikin Uni            15.00m         49-02.50

  4 Motz, Kyla                   IWU                     14.35m         47-01.00

  5 Inkinen, Amanda              Carthage Col            13.90m         45-07.25

  6 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra            13.59m         44-07.00

  7 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst Col            13.43m         44-00.75

  8 Spesards, Leann              Millikin Uni            12.87m         42-02.75

  9 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra            12.56m         41-02.50

 10 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin Uni            12.54m         41-01.75

 11 Lazardias, Kara              Carthage Col            12.20m         40-00.50

 12 Gordon, Katie                Carthage Col            11.89m         39-00.25

 13 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana               11.38m         37-04.00

 14 Gruber, Amber                Augustana               11.25m         36-11.00

 15 Thelander, Mallory           Augustana               11.09m         36-04.75

 16 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana               10.64m         34-11.00

 17 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana               10.54m         34-07.00

 18 Park, Kendall                Wheaton Coll             9.01m         29-06.75

 

Event 4  Men Weight Throw

================================================================================

         18.34m  D3AU

         16.69m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            18.09m D3PR    59-04.25

  2 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col            18.08m D3PR    59-04.00

  3 Decker, Darin                Augustana               17.75m D3PR    58-03.00

  4 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage Col            17.74m D3PR    58-02.50

  5 West, Darien                 IWU                     17.46m D3PR    57-03.50

  6 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               17.32m D3PR    56-10.00

  7 Carr, Aaron                  Carthage Col            15.88m         52-01.25

  8 DeJong, Luke                 North Park U            15.42m         50-07.25

  9 Cook, Kindred                IWU                     15.20m         49-10.50

 10 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage Col            14.31m         46-11.50

 11 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin Uni            14.28m         46-10.25

 12 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana               14.21m         46-07.50

 12 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col            14.21m         46-07.50

 14 Myers, Adam                  Augustana               14.05m         46-01.25

 15 Woods, Mark                  Millikin Uni            13.94m         45-09.00

 16 Trofimuk, Peter              Millikin Uni            13.71m         44-11.75

 17 Kingery, Richard             North Centra            13.63m         44-08.75

 18 Orsini, Joe                  North Park U            13.42m         44-00.50

 19 Silsby, Greg                 North Centra            12.92m         42-04.75

 20 Berger, Justin               Wheaton Coll            12.80m         42-00.00

 21 Arenga, Marvin               North Park U            11.80m         38-08.75

 21 Burke, Zach                  North Centra            11.80m         38-08.75

 23 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll            11.72m         38-05.50

 24 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            11.44m         37-06.50

 25 Watts, Daniel                Wheaton Coll            11.13m         36-06.25

 26 Maas, Jay                    Wheaton Coll             9.57m         31-04.75

 27 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst Col             8.34m         27-04.50

 -- Kirk, Steven                 IWU                       FOUL                 

 -- Benning, Brian               Augustana                 FOUL                 

 -- Horsch, Mick                 IWU                       FOUL                 

 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

          3.85m  D3AU

          3.50m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             3.70m D3PR    12-01.50

  2 Court, Meghan                North Centra             3.40m         11-01.75

  3 Marron, Brenna               North Centra             3.25m         10-08.00

  4 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana                3.10m         10-02.00

  5 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra            J3.10m         10-02.00

  6 Geison, Libby                Augustana               J3.10m         10-02.00

  7 Joutras, Dawn                Millikin Uni             2.80m          9-02.25

  8 Caldwell, Candice            North Centra            J2.80m          9-02.25

  9 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana               J2.80m          9-02.25

 10 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana                2.65m          8-08.25

 11 Purta, Melissa               Carthage Col            J2.65m          8-08.25

 12 Lecander, Megan              Augustana                2.50m          8-02.50

 -- Weinzierl, Elsie             Carthage Col                NH                 

 

Event 6  Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

          5.10m  D3AU

          4.65m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Winder, Jake                 North Centra             5.30m D3AU    17-04.50

  2 Stacey, Thomas               North Centra             5.00m D3PR    16-04.75

  3 Wood, John                   North Centra             4.92m D3PR    16-01.75

  4 Geraghty, Peter              North Centra            J4.92m D3PR    16-01.75

  5 Stack, Steven                North Centra             4.67m D3PR    15-03.75

  6 Lambert, Alex                IWU                      4.37m         14-04.00

  6 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana                4.37m         14-04.00

  8 LaRocca, Daniel              IWU                     J4.37m         14-04.00

  9 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana                4.22m         13-10.00

 10 Hamilton, Edmond             Augustana                3.92m         12-10.25

 11 Mark, Chris                  North Park U             3.77m         12-04.50

 -- Nice, A.J.                   Augustana                   NH                 

 -- Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                   NH                 

 -- Ball, Caleb                  Millikin Uni                NH                 

 -- Lessaris, Steve              IWU                         NH                 

 

Event 7  Women Long Jump

================================================================================

          5.70m  D3AU

          5.44m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Alpert, Lauren               IWU                      5.51m D3PR    18-01.00

  2 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             5.34m         17-06.25

  3 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin Uni             5.32m         17-05.50

  4 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                     J5.32m         17-05.50

  5 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             5.25m         17-02.75

  6 Adamson, Annie               North Centra             5.21m         17-01.25

  7 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      5.10m         16-08.75

  8 Velling, Hannah              Wheaton Coll            J5.10m         16-08.75

  9 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             5.08m         16-08.00

 10 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra             5.04m         16-06.50

 11 Starwalt, Bridgette          Millikin Uni             5.02m         16-05.75

 12 Marron, Brenna               North Centra             4.93m         16-02.25

 13 Kessel, Amanda               IWU                      4.76m         15-07.50

 14 Drew, Joslyn                 Carthage Col             4.73m         15-06.25

 15 Samuels, Julienne            North Park U             4.69m         15-04.75

 16 Trewartha, Chloe             IWU                      4.47m         14-08.00

 17 Lecander, Megan              Augustana                4.46m         14-07.75

 18 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana                4.37m         14-04.00

 

Event 8  Men Long Jump

================================================================================

          7.20m  D3AU

          6.92m  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col             6.93m D3PR    22-09.00

  2 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage Col             6.84m         22-05.25

  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                6.79m         22-03.50

  4 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni             6.77m         22-02.50

  5 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col             6.53m         21-05.25

  6 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana                6.52m         21-04.75

  7 Massey, Aaron                IWU                      6.46m         21-02.50

  8 Collins, Chad                Augustana                6.44m         21-01.50

  9 Musick, David                Wheaton Coll             6.43m         21-01.25

 10 Charles, Stewart             North Centra             6.28m         20-07.25

 11 Haste, Kyle                  North Centra             6.10m         20-00.25

 12 Casper, Mason                North Centra             5.88m         19-03.50

 13 Gesek, Tanner                Wheaton Coll             5.77m         18-11.25

 14 Reasner, Michael             North Centra             5.70m         18-08.50

 15 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll             5.22m         17-01.50

 -- Waller, Russell              Millikin Uni              FOUL                 

 -- Kimberly, Josh               Carthage Col              FOUL                 

 -- Heerspink, Zach              North Centra              FOUL                 

 -- Becker, Brett                Augustana                  SCR                 

 -- Ford, Julian                 Millikin Uni               SCR                 

 

Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

       17:10.00  D3AU

       17:42.00  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Devitt, Kerry                IWU                   17:58.90                 

  2 Laesch, Amanda               North Centra          17:59.01                 

  3 Hooks, Lauren                North Centra          18:12.08                 

  4 Lueders, Kate                North Centra          18:28.61                 

  5 Draths, Katelyn              IWU                   18:30.11                 

  6 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst Col          18:37.46                 

  7 Papageorgiou, Laura          North Park U          18:44.70                 

  8 Ave Maria, Liz               IWU                   18:49.73                 

  9 Miller, Kristten             Wheaton Coll          18:53.43                 

 10 Oakes, Colleen               North Centra          19:12.41                 

 11 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll          19:13.09                 

 12 Pufahl, Kirsten              IWU                   19:15.76                 

 13 Williams, Rachael            IWU                   19:23.31                 

 14 Scanlin, Sarah               North Centra          19:27.50                 

 15 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana             19:39.08                 

 16 Bentz, Martha                Wheaton Coll          19:43.66                 

 17 Andersen, Amanda             Elmhurst Col          19:48.61                 

 18 Bistry, Tara                 Augustana             19:49.42                 

 19 Bard, Torie                  Wheaton Coll          19:54.55                 

 20 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll          19:57.32                 

 21 Lawrence, Molly              Carthage Col          20:02.66                  

 22 Cardenas, Kayla              Carthage Col          21:07.09                 

 23 Byars, Emily                 Augustana             21:55.34                 

 24 Maurer, Anita                Augustana             21:55.84                 

 25 Unseth, Kelsey               Augustana             24:28.52                 

 -- Jackson, Karen               Carthage Col               SCR                 

 

Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

       14:30.00  D3AU

       14:53.00  D3PR

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          14:55.03                 

  2 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          14:55.25                 

  3 Spain, Mike                  North Centra          14:56.46                 

  4 Carlson, Sean                North Centra          15:00.48                 

  5 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana             15:24.86                 

  6 Wisser, Billy                Augustana             15:26.65                  

  7 Zook, Chris                  Augustana             15:28.59                 

  8 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra          15:30.99                 

  9 Luby, T.J.                   IWU                   15:33.49                 

 10 Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana             15:52.19                 

 11 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton Coll          16:00.51                 

 12 Christensen, Collin          Wheaton Coll          16:01.56                 

 13 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton Coll          16:04.26                 

 14 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana             16:11.56                 

 15 Nelson, Alex                 Carthage Col          16:12.09                 

 16 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton Coll          16:15.75                 

 17 Smith, Paul                  Carthage Col          16:23.53                 

 18 Camp, Jeff                   Elmhurst Col          16:28.93                 

 19 Lehuta, Keith                IWU                   16:41.17                 

 20 Solorio, Josh                Carthage Col          17:00.05                 

 21 Schwab, Eddie                Carthage Col          17:00.26                 

 22 Kluchki, Alex                Millikin Uni          17:08.73                 

 23 Schoen, Mitchell             Wheaton Coll          17:17.68                 

 24 Colona, Nick                 Carthage Col          17:42.69                 

 

Event 11  Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

       11:53.60  D3AU

       12:14.00  D3PR

    School                                               Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Iwu  'A'                                           12:08.98 D3PR            

     1) Clemens, Mackenzie              2) McCoy, Alicia                 

     3) Clemens, Tara                   4) Heilingoetter, Ashley          

  2 Augustana  'A'                                     12:36.90                 

     1) Hottle, Hannah                  2) Walsh, Amy                    

     3) Jones, Sarahbeth                4) Heifner, Annie                

  3 Carthage College  'A'                              12:40.41                 

     1) Wiechmann, Morgan               2) Watson, Teresina              

     3) Hiett, Julia                    4) Wirth, Karin                  

  4 Wheaton College  'A'                               12:43.52                 

     1) Shults, Annie                   2) Overlien, Tiffany             

     3) Eastburg, Britta                4) Bowles, Jennifer              

  5 North Central  'A'                                 12:56.21                  

     1) Schwent, Amy                    2) Walsh, Sheila                 

     3) Cota, Krista                    4) Lapinski, Maggie              

  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                              13:21.18                 

     1) Williams, Lauren                2) Brtis, Tracy                  

     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Clark, Rebekah                

  7 Millikin University  'A'                           13:41.79                 

     1) Duffey, Marissa                 2) Smith, Nikki                  

     3) Lawson, Arianna                 4) Thomasma, Ashley              

 

Event 12  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

       10:00.00  D3AU

       10:10.00  D3PR

    School                                               Finals                

================================================================================

  1 North Central  'A'                                 10:09.53 D3PR             

     1) Knobloch, Alex                  2) Caron, Jon                    

     3) Austin, Jacob                   4) Carrigan, Ryan                

  2 Iwu  'A'                                           10:11.35                 

     1) Farris, Wally                   2) Lustick, Max                  

     3) Ball, Aaron                     4) Saunders, Tyler               

  3 Wheaton College  'A'                               10:13.92                 

     1) Vance, Luke                     2) Norem, Jason                  

     3) Kunz, Kyle                      4) Thompson, Parker              

  4 Augustana  'A'                                     10:15.06                 

     1) Keating, Brad                   2) King, Marty                    

     3) Rogers, Steve                   4) Bailey, Dan                   

  5 Carthage College  'A'                              10:50.13                 

     1) Baran, Tom                      2) Twomey, Austin                

     3) Quade, Bill                     4) Keck, Josh                    

  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                              10:54.91                 

     1) McGrath, Tom                    2) Forster, Matt                 

     3) Austin, Jake                    4) Ptack, Ken                    

  7 Millikin University  'A'                           11:11.29                 

     1) Marino, Ryan                    2) Mengarelli, Kyle              

     3) Trump, Jordan                   4) Blondin, Jeremy                

 

Event 13  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 1.74m  2007                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 1.69m  2010                                                    
                1.71m  D3AU
                1.66m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra             1.66m D3PR     5-05.25 
  2 Hagen, Emily                 IWU                      1.61m          5-03.25 
  3 Cota, Krista                 North Centra            J1.61m          5-03.25 
  4 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                      1.55m          5-01.00 
  5 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra            J1.55m          5-01.00 
  6 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col             1.52m          4-11.75 
  7 Bernardoni, Brooke           IWU                      1.49m          4-10.50 
  8 Savino, Melissa              North Centra            J1.49m          4-10.50 
  9 Sauer, Emilie                North Centra             1.46m          4-09.50 
 10 Oltman, Angela               IWU                     J1.46m          4-09.50 
 11 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                1.41m          4-07.50 
 11 Garvey, Megan                Augustana                1.41m          4-07.50 
 13 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage Col             1.36m          4-05.50 
 13 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             1.36m          4-05.50 
 13 Lecander, Megan              Augustana                1.36m          4-05.50 
 13 Veasy-Smith, Neya            Elmhurst Col             1.36m          4-05.50 
 -- Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana                   NH                  
 -- Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana                   NH                  
 -- Ervin, Haley                 Elmhurst Col               SCR                  
 -- McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton Coll               SCR                  
 -- Moran, Laura                 Elmhurst Col               SCR                  
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 2.07m  2009                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 2.04m  2010                                                    
                2.10m  D3AU
                2.02m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             1.95m          6-04.75 
  2 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra            J1.95m          6-04.75 
  3 Hitchcock, Jonathan          Wheaton Coll             1.92m          6-03.50 
  4 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra            J1.92m          6-03.50 
  5 Davis, Tharon                Carthage Col            J1.92m          6-03.50 
  6 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col             1.86m          6-01.25 
  6 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             1.86m          6-01.25 
  8 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col            J1.86m          6-01.25 
  9 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra             1.83m          6-00.00 
 10 Collins, Chad                Augustana               J1.83m          6-00.00 
 11 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col            J1.83m          6-00.00 
 12 Maass, Nate                  Augustana                1.78m          5-10.00 
 12 Stake, Alex                  Augustana                1.78m          5-10.00 
 12 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana                1.78m          5-10.00 
 15 Lightfoot, Randy             Augustana                1.73m          5-08.00 
 15 Johnson, Phil                IWU                      1.73m          5-08.00 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 11.61m  2003                                                   
Res Rec Ctr.: R 11.43m  2010                                                   
                11.80m  D3AU
                11.23m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ekwulugo, Chinny             IWU                     11.51mRD3PR    37-09.25 
  2 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra            11.27m D3PR    36-11.75 
  3 Adamson, Annie               North Centra            11.16m         36-07.50 
  4 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin Uni            10.78m         35-04.50 
  5 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra            10.61m         34-09.75 
  6 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra            10.59m         34-09.00 
  7 Richardson, Alex             IWU                     10.48m         34-04.75 
  8 Banks, Teresa                IWU                     10.47m         34-04.25 
  9 Kessel, Amanda               IWU                     10.19m         33-05.25 
 10 Marron, Brenna               North Centra            10.10m         33-01.75 
 11 Drew, Joslyn                 Carthage Col            10.08m         33-01.00 
 12 Trewartha, Chloe             IWU                      9.95m         32-07.75 
 13 Velling, Hannah              Wheaton Coll             9.83m         32-03.00 
 14 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage Col             9.81m         32-02.25 
 15 Borchelt, Kelsey             Millikin Uni             9.34m         30-07.75 
 16 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll             9.23m         30-03.50 
 17 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana                9.07m         29-09.25 
 18 Moran, Laura                 Elmhurst Col             8.69m         28-06.25 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 14.27m  2004                                                   
Res Rec Ctr.: R 15.06m  2010                                                   
                14.68m  D3AU
                14.08m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana               14.53mCD3PR    47-08.00 
  2 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage Col            14.00m         45-11.25 
  3 Davis, Tharon                Carthage Col            13.78m         45-02.50 
  4 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra            13.45m         44-01.50 
  5 Massey, Aaron                IWU                     13.30m         43-07.75 
  6 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col            13.11m         43-00.25 
  7 Maass, Nate                  Augustana               13.10m         42-11.75 
  8 Collins, Chad                Augustana               13.06m         42-10.25 
  9 Mengarelli, Kyle             Millikin Uni            12.98m         42-07.00 
 10 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col            12.75m         41-10.00 
 11 Waller, Russell              Millikin Uni            12.62m         41-05.00 
 12 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col            12.46m         40-10.50 
 13 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col            11.98m         39-03.75 
 14 Neuhaus, Kevin               Wheaton Coll            11.94m         39-02.25 
 15 Casper, Mason                North Centra            11.85m         38-10.50 
 16 Dobronics, Matt              Augustana               11.58m         38-00.00 
 -- Ford, Julian                 Millikin Uni               SCR                  
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 16.96m  2002                                                   
Res Rec Ctr.: R 17.62m  2010                                                   
                16.75m  D3AU
                15.54m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            15.45m         50-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            15.01m         49-03.00 
  3 Christensen, Phil            Augustana               14.92m         48-11.50 
  4 Whisler, Tim                 Augustana               14.76m         48-05.25 
  5 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col            14.73m         48-04.00 
  6 Decker, Darin                Augustana               14.72m         48-03.50 
  7 DeJong, Luke                 North Park U            13.82m         45-04.25 
  8 King, Ethan                  Millikin Uni            13.81m         45-03.75 
  9 Benning, Brian               Augustana               13.67m         44-10.25 
 10 Silsby, Greg                 North Centra            13.39m         43-11.25 
 11 Trofimuk, Peter              Millikin Uni            13.25m         43-05.75 
 12 Kingery, Richard             North Centra            13.16m         43-02.25 
 13 West, Darien                 IWU                     13.07m         42-10.75 
 14 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana               12.90m         42-04.00 
 15 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin Uni            12.66m         41-06.50 
 16 Bock, Ryan                   Elmhurst Col            12.64m         41-05.75 
 17 Woods, Mark                  Millikin Uni            12.63m         41-05.25 
 18 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col            12.46m         40-10.50 
 19 Cook, Kindred                IWU                     12.43m         40-09.50 
 20 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll            12.36m         40-06.75 
 21 Orsini, Joe                  North Park U            12.34m         40-06.00 
 22 Burke, Zach                  North Centra            12.04m         39-06.00 
 23 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst Col            11.95m         39-02.50 
 24 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            11.82m         38-09.50 
 25 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll            11.20m         36-09.00 
 26 Berger, Justin               Wheaton Coll            11.19m         36-08.50 
 27 Arenga, Marvin               North Park U            10.85m         35-07.25 
 28 Horsch, Mick                 IWU                     10.59m         34-09.00 
 29 Neylan, James                Carthage Col            10.03m         32-11.00 
 -- Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col              FOUL                  
 
Event 18  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 13.49m  2008                                                   
Res Rec Ctr.: R 12.43m  2010                                                   
                14.00m  D3AU
                12.90m  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spesards, Leann              Millikin Uni            12.77mR        41-10.75 
  2 Altenberger, Emilie          Millikin Uni            12.20m         40-00.50 
  3 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col            12.17m         39-11.25 
  4 Motz, Kyla                   IWU                     11.97m         39-03.25 
  5 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin Uni            11.63m         38-02.00 
  6 Greene, Ahvia                Carthage Col            11.60m         38-00.75 
  7 Gordon, Katie                Carthage Col            11.39m         37-04.50 
  8 Inkinen, Amanda              Carthage Col            10.83m         35-06.50 
  9 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra            10.77m         35-04.00 
 10 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage Col            10.64m         34-11.00 
 11 Oltman, Angela               IWU                     10.56m         34-07.75 
 12 Roth, Whitney                Elmhurst Col            10.17m         33-04.50 
 13 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra            10.08m         33-01.00 
 14 Dulman, Shelly               North Centra             9.49m         31-01.75 
 15 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana                9.48m         31-01.25 
 16 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst Col             9.28m         30-05.50 
 17 Cuba, Julie                  Elmhurst Col             9.16m         30-00.75 
 18 Gruber, Amber                Augustana                8.91m         29-02.75 
 19 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana                8.83m         28-11.75 
 20 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana                8.69m         28-06.25 
 21 Colina, Yurail               North Park U             6.21m         20-04.50 
 -- Thelander, Mallory           Augustana                  SCR                  
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 CCIW Record: C  8.08  2005                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  8.49  2010                                                    
                 8.20  D3AU
                 8.53  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              8.50QD3PR              2 
  2 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       8.57Q                  1 
  3 Cordes, Taylor               IWU                       8.64q                  1 
  4 Savino, Melissa              North Centra              8.66q                  2 
  5 Worley, Kayla                IWU                       8.88q                  1 
  6 Durcholz, Paige              IWU                       8.98q                  2 
  7 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col              9.01q                  1 
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              9.10q                  2 
  9 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra              9.11                   1 
 10 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst Col              9.26                   1 
 11 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana                 9.27                   2 
 12 Oltman, Angela               IWU                       9.35                   2 
 13 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana                 9.48                   1 
 14 Ramos, Rachelle              Carthage Col              9.76                   2 
 15 Margosian, Emily             Augustana                10.01                   2 
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C  8.08  2005                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  8.49  2010                                                    
                 8.20  D3AU
                 8.53  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       8.39RD3PR             
  2 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              8.42RD3PR             
  3 Savino, Melissa              North Centra              8.79                  
  4 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col              8.84                  
  5 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              8.91                  
  6 Worley, Kayla                IWU                       8.92                  
  7 Durcholz, Paige              IWU                       8.95                  
  8 Cordes, Taylor               IWU                       9.61                  
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 CCIW Record: C  7.55  2005                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  7.65  2010                                                    
                 7.55  D3AU
                 7.74  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                 8.00Q                  2 
  2 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col              8.02Q                  3 
  3 Harrison, Adam               IWU                       8.06Q                  1 
  4 Fluker, Delaney              North Centra              8.07q                  1 
  5 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                 8.18q                  3 
  6 Michals, Joseph              North Centra              8.18q                  3 
  7 King, Marty                  Augustana                 8.22q                  1 
  8 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                 8.25q                  1 
  9 Galanes, Nicholas            North Centra              8.27                   2 
 10 Walton, Chas                 Carthage Col              8.29                   3 
 11 Hoffman, James               North Centra              8.49                   2 
 12 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll              8.70                   1 
 13 Lane, Jamall                 Elmhurst Col              8.88                   2 
 14 Bonk, Neil                   Elmhurst Col              8.88                   1 
 15 Forster, Matt                Elmhurst Col              8.97                   3 
 -- Brambert, Pat                Elmhurst Col               DNF                   2 
 -- Hamilton, Edmond             Augustana                  SCR                   3 
 -- Weber, Zachary               North Centra               SCR                   2 
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C  7.55  2005                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  7.65  2010                                                    
                 7.55  D3AU
                 7.74  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col              7.81                  
  2 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                 7.87                  
  3 Harrison, Adam               IWU                       8.05                  
  4 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                 8.19                  
  5 Michals, Joseph              North Centra              8.23                  
  6 King, Marty                  Augustana                 8.24                  
  7 Fluker, Delaney              North Centra              8.25                  
  8 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                 8.30                  
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 CCIW Record: C  7.08  2008                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  7.40  2010                                                    
                 7.10  D3AU
                 7.29  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                     R 7.16QD3PR              3 
  2 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                     R 7.28QD3PR              1 
  3 McCoy, Alicia                IWU                     R 7.33Q                  2 
  4 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra              7.43Q                  4 
  5 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col            R 7.40q                  2 
  6 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              7.46q                  3 
  6 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                 7.46q                  3 
  8 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll              7.49q                  4 
  9 Martin, Brianna              North Centra              7.50                   1 
 10 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage Col              7.60                   1 
 11 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra              7.60                   2 
 12 Semeria, Olivia              IWU                       7.64                   2 
 13 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col              7.65                   1 
 14 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin Uni              7.68                   4 
 15 Eskew, Caitlin               IWU                       7.71                   4 
 16 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                 7.77                   3 
 17 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana                 7.78                   3 
 18 Bach, Valerie                Augustana                 7.80                   4 
 19 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra              7.84                   1 
 20 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll              7.89                   2 
 21 Weinzierl, Elsie             Carthage Col              7.90                   4 
 22 Samuels, Julienne            North Park U              7.90                   2 
 23 Bergh, Brittany              Wheaton Coll              7.94                   2 
 24 Thomson, Steph               Elmhurst Col              8.04                   1 
 25 Garrett, Jennifer            Augustana                 8.30                   3 
 26 Ramos, Rachelle              Carthage Col              8.45                   3 
 27 Leggett, Shellye             North Park U              8.60                   1 
 28 Cross, Bailey                Elmhurst Col              9.18                   4 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C  7.08  2008                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  7.40  2010                                                    
                 7.10  D3AU
                 7.29  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                       7.17RD3PR             
  2 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                       7.24RD3PR             
  3 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col              7.43                  
  4 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                 7.44                  
  5 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra              7.48                  
  6 McCoy, Alicia                IWU                       7.48                  
  7 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra              7.60                  
  8 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll             13.60                  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 CCIW Record: C  6.34  2008                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  6.36  2010                                                    
                 6.34  D3AU
                 6.47  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petersen, Max                Augustana                 6.56Q                  1 
  2 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni              6.59Q                  2 
  3 Phillips, Brandon            North Centra              6.68Q                  3 
  4 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                 6.72Q                  4 
  5 Smith, Donald                North Centra              6.67q                  1 
  6 Langenecker, Ryan            Carthage Col              6.69q                  3 
  7 Harrison, Adam               IWU                       6.69q                  3 
  8 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                 6.75q                  2 
  9 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col              6.75                   4 
 10 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra              6.77                   2 
 11 Ellison, Randal              North Centra              6.78                   3 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                 6.78                   2 
 13 Hrvatin, Dan                 Carthage Col              6.81                   3 
 14 Kibler, Kurt                 Elmhurst Col              6.82                   1 
 15 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst Col              6.82                   4 
 16 Janus, Jon                   Elmhurst Col              6.86                   4 
 16 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col              6.86                   2 
 18 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin Uni              6.87                   1 
 19 Pace, Devon                  Augustana                 6.87                   1 
 20 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin Uni              6.87                   4 
 21 Gremka, Pat                  North Park U              6.90                   1 
 22 Anderson, Patrick            North Centra              6.92                   3 
 22 Gesek, Tanner                Wheaton Coll              6.92                   4 
 24 Harvey, James                Carthage Col              6.93                   2 
 25 Johnson III, Eddie           IWU                       6.95                   3 
 26 Kays, Adam                   Millikin Uni              7.02                   1 
 27 Uy, Anthony                  IWU                       7.17                   2 
 28 Campbell, Jason              Millikin Uni              7.28                   4 
 29 Sales, Josh                  Wheaton Coll              7.30                   1 
 30 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll              7.53                   4 
 -- Gross, Matt                  Elmhurst Col               SCR                   3 
 -- Kibler, Kyle                 Elmhurst Col               SCR                   2 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C  6.34  2008                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R  6.36  2010                                                    
                 6.34  D3AU
                 6.47  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni              6.51                  
  2 Petersen, Max                Augustana                 6.56                  
  3 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                 6.62                  
  4 Langenecker, Ryan            Carthage Col              6.62                  
  5 Phillips, Brandon            North Centra              6.69                  
  6 Smith, Donald                North Centra              6.69                  
  7 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                 6.71                  
  8 Harrison, Adam               IWU                       6.74                  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 5:02.07  2007                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 5:10.99  2010                                                  
                4:55.00  D3AU
                5:05.00  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Devitt, Kerry                IWU                    5:16.73                  
  2 Clemens, Mackenzie           IWU                    5:17.46                  
  3 Clemens, Tara                IWU                    5:17.95                  
  4 Laesch, Amanda               North Centra           5:21.85                  
  5 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage Col           5:25.12                  
  6 Lueders, Kate                North Centra           5:26.05                  
  7 Sible, Lauren                Carthage Col           5:26.79                  
  8 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage Col           5:27.96                  
  9 Heifner, Annie               Augustana              5:28.43                  
 10 Shults, Annie                Wheaton Coll           5:28.89                  
 11 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst Col           5:29.11                  
 12 Schwent, Amy                 North Centra           5:29.80                  
 13 Gary, Parker                 Wheaton Coll           5:31.65                  
 14 Bowles, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll           5:35.55                  
 15 Marek, Amanda                North Centra           5:38.51                  
 16 Martinez, Ana                Carthage Col           5:43.11                  
 17 Grzybowska, Mariola          Elmhurst Col           5:44.60                  
 18 Poremba, Alyssa              Carthage Col           5:46.29                  
 19 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra           5:47.52                  
 20 Mull, Jennifer               Wheaton Coll           5:50.12                  
 21 Prazak, Brittany             Augustana              5:53.99                  
 22 Bustle, Valerie              Augustana              5:54.45                  
 23 Duffey, Marissa              Millikin Uni           5:59.32                  
 24 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana              5:59.33                  
 25 Wadenstierna, Kara           Wheaton Coll           5:59.75                  
 26 Lawson, Arianna              Millikin Uni           6:13.24                  
 27 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana              6:19.80                  
 28 Hegarty, Erin                North Park U           7:31.22                  
 -- Heilingoetter, Ashley        IWU                        DNF                  
 -- Anderson, Elise              IWU                        DNF                  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 4:10.70  2009                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 4:16.51  2010                                                  
                4:11.00  D3AU
                4:16.00  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Tyler              IWU                    4:19.23                  
  2 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton Coll           4:19.33                  
  3 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra           4:20.46                  
  4 Farris, Wally                IWU                    4:20.88                  
  5 Kane, Chris                  North Centra           4:21.12                  
  6 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           4:21.13                  
  7 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton Coll           4:22.23                  
  8 Keating, Brad                Augustana              4:22.73                  
  9 Lustick, Max                 IWU                    4:23.48                  
 10 Brinkmeier, Matt             North Centra           4:24.25                  
 11 Kapolnek, Kevin              IWU                    4:26.76                  
 12 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll           4:29.73                  
 13 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst Col           4:30.77                  
 14 Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra           4:30.88                  
 15 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col           4:32.48                  
 16 VanNess, Kurt                IWU                    4:34.05                  
 17 Miller, Jeff                 Augustana              4:34.66                  
 18 Smith, Justin                Augustana              4:34.80                  
 19 Ptack, Ken                   Elmhurst Col           4:35.89                  
 20 Harris, Tommy                Augustana              4:36.20                  
 21 Selling, Nathan              Elmhurst Col           4:38.11                  
 22 McGrath, Tom                 Elmhurst Col           4:41.56                  
 23 Wetzel, Russ                 Carthage Col           4:44.60                  
 24 Trump, Jordan                Millikin Uni           4:48.32                  
 25 MacPherson, David            Wheaton Coll           4:52.71                  
 26 DeCleene, Danny              Elmhurst Col           4:54.24                  
 27 Taylor, Matt                 Millikin Uni           4:56.95                  
 28 Gurney, Michael              Millikin Uni           4:57.55                  
 29 Weber, Ryan                  Carthage Col           4:57.62                  
 30 Marino, Ryan                 Millikin Uni           4:58.85                  
 31 Babatz, Gary                 Wheaton Coll           5:01.63                  
 32 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage Col           5:03.41                  
 33 Abernathy, Ryan              Millikin Uni           5:35.67                  
 -- Baran, Tom                   Carthage Col               SCR                  
 -- McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana                  SCR                  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 56.54  2003                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 58.11  2010                                                    
                56.75  D3AU
                58.64  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Alicia                IWU                      57.24RD3PR              6 
  2 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra             57.40RD3PR              6 
  3 Alpert, Lauren               IWU                      57.95RD3PR              6 
  4 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                      58.65                   6 
  5 Christy, Jessica             IWU                      59.58                   5 
  6 Rock, Lauren                 IWU                      59.67                   5 
  7 Starwalt, Bridgette          Millikin Uni             59.69                   5 
  8 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra           1:00.28                   5 
  9 Overlien, Tiffany            Wheaton Coll           1:01.15                   4 
 10 Kempe, Caroline              North Park U           1:02.09                   4 
 11 Watson, Teresina             Carthage Col           1:02.10                   4 
 12 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana              1:02.10                   4 
 13 Fetterhoff, Alyssa           North Centra           1:03.50                   4 
 14 Bach, Valerie                Augustana              1:04.09                   4 
 15 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton Coll           1:04.48                   3 
 16 May, Brittany                Carthage Col           1:04.71                   3 
 17 Fishleigh, Amanda            North Centra           1:05.03                   3 
 18 Nelson, Rachel               Carthage Col           1:05.36                   3 
 19 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton Coll           1:05.82                   3 
 20 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana              1:06.01                   2 
 21 Margosian, Emily             Augustana              1:06.04                   3 
 22 Deike, Paige                 Augustana              1:06.62                   2 
 23 LeHew, Colby                 Carthage Col           1:08.00                   2 
 24 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           1:09.56                   2 
 25 Solus, Jamie                 North Centra           1:09.57                   1 
 26 Fox, Becca                   Carthage Col           1:10.61                   2 
 27 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll           1:11.99                   2 
 28 Kisiolek, Emily              Elmhurst Col           1:14.79                   1 
 29 Silva, Pam                   Elmhurst Col           1:24.17                   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 48.69  2007                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 49.46  2010                                                    
                48.75  D3AU
                49.85  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Benton, Dan                  North Centra             49.15RD3PR              6 
  2 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll             49.77 D3PR              5 
  3 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage Col             49.99                   6 
  4 Patton, Greg                 Augustana                50.00                   6 
  5 Caron, Jon                   North Centra             50.23                   5 
  6 Borchert, Nick               Augustana                50.86                   1 
  7 Somers, Matt                 Augustana                50.90                   6 
  8 Howard, Jon                  North Centra             50.94                   5 
  9 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana                51.02                   5 
 10 Ball, Aaron                  IWU                      51.81                   4 
 11 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst Col             51.97                   4 
 12 Burgess, Mike                IWU                      51.97                   4 
 13 Mowen, Zachary               North Centra             52.59                   4 
 14 Ruffner, Dan                 North Centra             52.61                   4 
 15 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana                52.66                   3 
 16 Stearns, Peter               Wheaton Coll             52.84                   1 
 17 Flores, Jose                 Carthage Col             52.87                   3 
 18 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin Uni             53.38                   3 
 19 Fager, Dan                   Millikin Uni             53.52                   3 
 20 Robertson, Clay              Carthage Col             53.63                   2 
 21 Munsterman, Ross             IWU                      53.78                   2 
 22 Russ, Lance                  Wheaton Coll             53.94                   2 
 23 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll             53.96                   2 
 24 DePena, Ken                  North Park U             54.08                   2 
 25 Cavenagh, Sean               IWU                      54.11                   3 
 26 Erickson, Marc               Wheaton Coll             54.25                   1 
 27 Figueroa, Tony               North Park U             54.43                   1 
 28 Khan, Ashan                  North Park U             54.56                   2 
 29 Parker, Dustin               Carthage Col             54.61                   3 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 2:12.92  2007                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 2:18.03  2010                                                  
                2:13.00  D3AU
                2:16.50  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Mackenzie           IWU                    2:19.27                  
  2 Clemens, Tara                IWU                    2:19.50                  
  3 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana              2:20.00                  
  4 Heilingoetter, Ashley        IWU                    2:21.13                  
  5 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana              2:21.76                  
  6 Hiett, Julia                 Carthage Col           2:24.56                  
  7 Filippo, Katherine           IWU                    2:24.69                  
  8 Schwent, Amy                 North Centra           2:24.97                  
  9 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton Coll           2:25.06                  
 10 Bunsen, Sam                  North Centra           2:26.10                  
 11 Greeley, Sara                Wheaton Coll           2:26.50                  
 12 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage Col           2:26.65                  
 13 Mitchell, Abby               Wheaton Coll           2:26.71                  
 14 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage Col           2:27.05                  
 15 Sible, Lauren                Carthage Col           2:28.14                  
 16 Cota, Krista                 North Centra           2:28.20                  
 17 Bingham, Kala                North Centra           2:28.25                  
 18 Ittner, Cicci                North Park U           2:28.62                  
 19 Kompanowski, Mandy           IWU                    2:29.18                  
 20 Lapinski, Maggie             North Centra           2:31.93                  
 21 Sorg, Laura                  North Park U           2:32.04                  
 22 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage Col           2:32.89                  
 23 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll           2:34.07                  
 24 Pisani, Angela               Augustana              2:35.42                  
 25 Schwoy, Katharina            Augustana              2:36.49                  
 26 Parker, Karis                Wheaton Coll           2:41.25                  
 27 Plefka, Kelsey               Elmhurst Col           2:46.37                  
 28 McLuen, Bree                 North Park U           2:47.19                  
 29 Lefelstein, Lizzie           Augustana              2:54.58                  
 30 Gibson, Jackie               Elmhurst Col           2:56.16                  
 31 Basden, Angela               Elmhurst Col           2:56.96                  
 32 Krueger, Becky               Elmhurst Col           3:03.48                  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 1:54.10  2003                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 1:54.24  2010                                                  
                1:52.80  D3AU
                1:54.90  D3PR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           1:53.79CD3PR             
  2 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton Coll           1:54.07CD3PR             
  3 Reed, Klayton                Carthage Col           1:54.81 D3PR             
  4 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           1:54.95                  
  5 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll           1:55.40                  
  6 Hall, Derek                  Carthage Col           1:55.48                  
  7 Weigand, Greg                Augustana              1:56.66                  
  8 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton Coll           1:56.71                  
  9 Foley, Scott                 North Centra           1:57.03                  
 10 Kapolnek, Kevin              IWU                    1:57.58                  
 11 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton Coll           1:58.17                  
 12 Lustick, Max                 IWU                    1:58.70                  
 13 Kaufmann, Jon                North Centra           1:58.74                  
 14 Langslet, Jason              Augustana              1:58.91                  
 15 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll           1:59.51                  
 16 Dunham, Noah                 IWU                    2:01.65                  
 17 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana              2:02.46                  
 18 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           2:04.05                  
 19 Johnson, Phil                IWU                    2:04.34                  
 20 Blondin, Jeremy              Millikin Uni           2:04.40                  
 21 Lewis, Tylor                 Carthage Col           2:04.93                  
 22 Linhart, Chad                Millikin Uni           2:07.05                  
 23 Nyquist, Kaleb               North Park U           2:10.63                  
 24 Rood, Phil                   Carthage Col           2:13.67                  
 25 O'Neill, Mike                Millikin Uni           2:15.34                  
 26 Byrne, Todd                  Elmhurst Col           2:16.49                  
 -- Rogers, Steve                Augustana                  DNF                  
 -- Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana                  SCR                  
 -- Samuelson, Kirk              North Park U               SCR                  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 25.10  2007                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 25.88  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shavantay            IWU                      25.02C  6 
  2 McCoy, Alicia                IWU                      25.40R  6 
  3 Alpert, Lauren               IWU                      25.59R  6 
  4 LaRocca, Amanda              IWU                      25.62R  5 
  5 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra             26.03   6 
  6 Starwalt, Bridgette          Millikin Uni             26.46   5 
  7 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra             26.61   4 
  8 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col             26.92   4 
  9 Eskew, Caitlin               IWU                      27.08   5 
 10 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra             27.18   4 
 11 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col             27.22   4 
 12 Kempe, Caroline              North Park U             27.51   4 
 13 Bach, Valerie                Augustana                27.53   3 
 14 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana                27.54   4 
 15 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana                27.67   3 
 16 Martin, Brianna              North Centra             27.99   3 
 17 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll             28.12   2 
 18 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst Col             28.17   3 
 19 Fetterhoff, Alyssa           North Centra             28.23   3 
 20 Weinzierl, Elsie             Carthage Col             28.26   3 
 21 Bedene, Katie                Augustana                28.58   2 
 22 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana                28.89   2 
 23 Rogers, Kristie              Carthage Col             29.20   2 
 24 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll             29.26   2 
 25 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton Coll             29.46   2 
 26 Thomson, Steph               Elmhurst Col             29.70   1 
 27 Underwood, Jessica           Carthage Col             31.15   1 
 28 Leggett, Shellye             North Park U             33.44   1 
 29 Cross, Bailey                Elmhurst Col             34.42   1 
 -- Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll               SCR   5 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 21.93  2008                                                    
Res Rec Ctr.: R 22.58  2010                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                22.22R  6 
  2 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col             22.47R  6 
  3 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra             22.66   6 
  4 Acres, Carleston             Millikin Uni             22.92   2 
  5 Petersen, Max                Augustana                23.00   5 
  6 Langenecker, Ryan            Carthage Col             23.06   5 
  7 Phillips, Brandon            North Centra             23.18   5 
  8 Anderson, Patrick            North Centra             23.30   5 
  9 Ellison, Randal              North Centra             23.35   4 
 10 Kibler, Kurt                 Elmhurst Col             23.41   4 
 11 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin Uni             23.48   4 
 12 Caron, Jon                   North Centra             23.58   6 
 13 Janus, Jon                   Elmhurst Col             23.66   2 
 14 Harvey, James                Carthage Col             23.71   3 
 15 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                23.74   4 
 16 Pace, Devon                  Augustana                23.76   4 
 17 McCall, Chase                Millikin Uni             24.06   3 
 18 Mark, Chris                  North Park U             24.28   3 
 19 Johnson III, Eddie           IWU                      24.30   2 
 20 Boyd, Kieron                 Millikin Uni             24.31   1 
 21 Kays, Adam                   Millikin Uni             24.42   3 
 22 Uy, Anthony                  IWU                      24.48   2 
 23 Gremka, Pat                  North Park U             24.52   3 
 24 Sales, Josh                  Wheaton Coll             24.85   1 
 25 Larson, Dillon               Carthage Col             24.99   2 
 26 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll             25.21   1 
 27 Bonk, Neil                   Elmhurst Col             26.56   2 
 -- Stewart, Marshall            Carthage Col               DNF   1 
 -- Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll               SCR   1 
 -- Kibler, Kyle                 Elmhurst Col               SCR   3 
 -- Becker, Brett                Augustana                  SCR   4 
 -- Munsterman, Ross             IWU                        SCR   1 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 10:18.93  2007                                                 
Res Rec Ctr.: R 10:24.66  2010                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laesch, Amanda               North Centra          10:27.04  
  2 Devitt, Kerry                IWU                   10:27.32  
  3 Hooks, Lauren                North Centra          10:39.19  
  4 Lueders, Kate                North Centra          10:39.35  
  5 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst Col          10:41.70  
  6 Draths, Katelyn              IWU                   10:55.51  
  7 Papageorgiou, Laura          North Park U          10:57.91  
  8 Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst Col          11:00.07  
  9 Miller, Kristten             Wheaton Coll          11:00.36  
 10 Anderson, Elise              IWU                   11:09.36  
 11 Johnson, Jenny               IWU                   11:09.96  
 12 Oakes, Colleen               North Centra          11:10.24  
 13 Garringer, Katie             Carthage Col          11:11.39  
 14 Scanlin, Sarah               North Centra          11:19.20  
 15 Johnson, Megan               Elmhurst Col          11:20.89  
 16 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton Coll          11:20.94  
 17 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana             11:21.16  
 18 Thomasma, Ashley             Millikin Uni          11:24.14  
 19 Bistry, Tara                 Augustana             11:26.47  
 20 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton Coll          11:28.38  
 21 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana             11:30.15  
 22 Lawrence, Molly              Carthage Col          11:44.72  
 23 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll          11:46.17  
 24 Crowe, Heather               Carthage Col          11:48.41  
 25 Lanning, Liz                 Carthage Col          11:52.88  
 26 Sorensen, Laurel             Wheaton Coll          12:35.52  
 27 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana             12:49.08  
 28 Babbini, Nicole              Augustana             14:06.53  
 -- Jackson, Karen               Carthage Col               SCR  
 -- Ave Maria, Liz               IWU                        SCR  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 8:25.84  2009                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 8:22.75  2010                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra           8:26.24  
  2 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana              8:32.09  
  3 Spain, Mike                  North Centra           8:36.60  
  4 Farris, Wally                IWU                    8:40.60  
  5 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana              8:43.16  
  6 Warstler, Nathan             North Centra           8:43.52  
  7 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll           8:44.15  
  8 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra           8:44.52  
  9 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           8:45.68  
 10 Greene, Jimmy                Wheaton Coll           8:46.06  
 11 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana              8:56.71  
 12 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage Col           8:57.45  
 13 Ries, Tom                    Augustana              8:59.25  
 14 Luby, T.J.                   IWU                    9:00.51  
 15 Seiler, Grant                Carthage Col           9:03.14  
 16 Saunders, Tyler              IWU                    9:08.93  
 17 Murphy, Brendan              Wheaton Coll           9:12.04  
 18 Keck, Josh                   Carthage Col           9:14.22  
 19 McHale, Dave                 Wheaton Coll           9:15.42  
 20 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col           9:20.49  
 21 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col           9:31.16  
 22 Otten, Kristian              Wheaton Coll           9:31.26  
 23 Kluchki, Alex                Millikin Uni           9:33.06  
 24 Selling, Nathan              Elmhurst Col           9:35.11  
 25 DeJarnette, Drew             Elmhurst Col          10:20.59  
 -- Wisser, Billy                Augustana                  SCR  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 3:54.28  2003                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 4:05.24  2010                                                  
                3:54.00  D3AU
                4:00.00  D3PR
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Iwu  'A'                                            4:00.16R                  1 
     1) Cordes, Taylor                  2) Rock, Lauren                   
     3) Christy, Jessica                4) Loynachan, Jenna               
  2 North Central  'A'                                  4:00.26R                  1 
     1) Walsh, Sheila                   2) Bingham, Kala                  
     3) Bunsen, Sam                     4) Brightmore, Lauren             
  3 Carthage College  'A'                               4:03.84R                  1 
     1) Watson, Teresina                2) McHale, Kelly                  
     3) Driscoll, Bridget               4) Nelson, Christine              
  4 Millikin University  'A'                            4:04.89R                  1 
     1) Starwalt, Bridgette             2) Daykin, Kirsten                
     3) Davis, Markesha                 4) Smith, Nikki                   
  5 Augustana  'A'                                      4:06.22                   2 
     1) Hottle, Hannah                  2) Walsh, Amy                     
     3) Bennett, Brittney               4) Jones, Sarahbeth               
  6 North Park Universit  'A'                           4:12.30                   2 
     1) Hansen, Sarah                   2) Sorg, Laura                    
     3) Ittner, Cicci                   4) Kempe, Caroline                
  7 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:12.68                   2 
     1) Overlien, Tiffany               2) Langlie, Mali                  
     3) Schwaller, Emily                4) Eastburg, Britta               
  8 Elmhurst College  'A'                               4:39.67                   2 
     1) Brtis, Tracy                    2) Williams, Lauren               
     3) Andersen, Amanda                4) Plefka, Kelsey                 
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 CCIW Record: C 3:19.83  2009                                                  
Res Rec Ctr.: R 3:19.67  2010                                                  
                3:17.00  D3AU
                3:21.00  D3PR
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                               3:20.34 D3PR              2 
     1) Hall, Derek                     2) Brown, Buzzy                   
     3) Reed, Klayton                   4) Stewart, Marshall              
  2 North Central  'A'                                  3:20.56 D3PR              2 
     1) Benton, Dan                     2) Caron, Jon                     
     3) Howard, Jon                     4) Henriksen, Dayton              
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:23.29                   2 
     1) Norem, Jason                    2) Vance, Luke                    
     3) Kunz, Kyle                      4) Phillips, Will                 
  4 Augustana  'A'                                      3:25.18                   2 
     1) Borchert, Nick                  2) Somers, Matt                   
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Patton, Greg                   
  5 Iwu  'A'                                            3:30.29                   1 
     1) Ball, Aaron                     2) Dunham, Noah                   
     3) Burgess, Mike                   4) Harrison, Adam                 
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                               3:30.77                   1 
     1) D'Angelo, Mark                  2) Forster, Matt                  
     3) Janus, Jon                      4) Kibler, Kurt                   
  7 Millikin University  'A'                            3:31.52                   1 
     1) Acres, Carleston                2) Powell, Ibn                    
     3) Fager, Dan                      4) Rahar, Jordan                  
  8 North Park Universit  'A'                           3:41.03                   1 
     1) Gremka, Pat                     2) Figueroa, Tony                 
     3) DePena, Ken                     4) Mark, Chris                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) IWU                        252        2) North Central             198.50
    3) Carthage College            87        4) Millikin University        54   
    5) Augustana                   35        6) Elmhurst College           14   
    7) North Park Universit        11        8) Wheaton College            10.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central              236.50     2) Augustana                 151.50
    3) Carthage College           131.50     4) IWU                        52.50
    5) Wheaton College             51        6) Millikin University        25   
    7) Elmhurst College            10        8) North Park Universit        4