Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 Spartan Open                                  
                          A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track                           
                University of Dubuque, Dubuque, IA  - 2/20/2010                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hosley, Bridget           JR Dubuque                   7.39Q  2 
  2 Butler, Ebonie            FR Saint Ambrose             7.43Q  1 
  3 Sieverding, Molly         FR Loras                     7.56Q  3 
  4 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                    7.62Q  4 
  5 Kremer, Barb              SR Loras                     7.71q  1 
  6 Wimmer, Kristie           JR Luther                    7.74q  2 
  7 Loftus, Kathleen          SO Loras                     7.82q  4 
  8 Pilcher, Molly            FR Loras                     7.84q  3 
  9 Smith, Britney            FR Dubuque                  J7.84   1 
 10 Schurr, Katie             FR Beloit                    7.86   1 
 11 Weller, Kristi            SO Knox                      7.89   3 
 12 Blankschien, Anna         FR Beloit                    7.99   4 
 13 Burrage, Cherise          FR Dubuque                   8.01   2 
 14 Harris, Ariel             FR Cornell                   8.05   2 
 15 Joffe-Nelson, Linnea      FR Beloit                    8.07   2 
 16 White, Tyana              FR Dubuque                   8.24   3 
 17 Schneider, Paige          FR Luther                    8.27   4 
 17 Kolbeck, Rachel              Loras                     8.27   3 
 19 Schultz, Libby            FR Loras                     8.30   1 
 20 Jones, Taylor             FR Beloit                    8.40   3 
 21 Chambers, Erin            FR Beloit                    8.53   1 
 22 Freland, Elsie            FR Cornell                   8.75   4 
 23 Tembe, Monica             FR Dubuque                   8.91   3 
 24 DeLeon Suarez, Concepcio     Grinnell                  9.56   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ebonie            FR Saint Ambrose             7.29   10   
  2 Hosley, Bridget           JR Dubuque                   7.30    8   
  3 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                    7.54    6   
  4 Kremer, Barb              SR Loras                     7.58    5   
  5 Sieverding, Molly         FR Loras                     7.64    4   
  6 Wimmer, Kristie           JR Luther                    7.67    3   
  7 Loftus, Kathleen          SO Loras                     7.81    2   
  8 Pilcher, Molly            FR Loras                     7.92    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Britney            FR Dubuque                  27.36   1  10   
  2 Armbrister, Tanishka      FR Beloit                   27.38   1   8   
  3 Loftus, Kathleen          SO Loras                    27.84   2   6   
  4 Harris, Christal          FR Cornell                  27.98   1   5   
  5 Schurr, Katie             FR Beloit                   28.01   1   4   
  6 Schilling, Kalee          FR Loras                    28.05   2   3   
  7 Rieger, Laura             JR Loras                    28.16   1   2   
  8 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                   28.19   2   1   
  9 Ferch, Kirsten            FR Loras                    28.29   3 
 10 Wimmer, Kristie           JR Luther                   28.32   3 
 11 Griffin, Cellese          JR Dubuque                  29.14   5 
 12 White, Tyana              FR Dubuque                  29.21   4 
 13 Guittar, Anna             SO Cornell                  29.32   4 
 14 Pilcher, Molly            FR Loras                    29.34   2 
 15 Blankschien, Anna         FR Beloit                   29.47   1 
 16 Weller, Kristi            SO Knox                     29.51   2 
 17 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                   29.63   4 
 18 Potts, Dominique          FR Knox                     29.91   3 
 19 Harris, Ariel             FR Cornell                  30.22   4 
 20 Schultz, Libby            FR Loras                    30.25   5 
 21 Keeney, Chelsea           FR Luther                   30.50   5 
 22 Schneider, Paige          FR Luther                   30.55   5 
 23 Sanchez, Angela           FR Cornell                  30.70   6 
 24 Chambers, Erin            FR Beloit                   30.72   4 
 25 Bates, Sam                   Grinnell                 31.09   6 
 26 Freland, Elsie            FR Cornell                  31.34   5 
 27 Brost, Liza                  Grinnell                 31.65   5 
 28 Tsui, Amy                    Grinnell                 32.15   6 
 29 Jones, Taylor             FR Beloit                   32.17   4 
 30 Jensen, Catherine         FR Beloit                   32.69   6 
 31 Tembe, Monica             FR Dubuque                  32.90   7 
 32 Soaga, Simbiat               Grinnell                 34.04   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rieger, Laura             JR Loras                  1:00.08   1  10   
  2 Armbrister, Tanishka      FR Beloit                 1:00.53   1   8   
  3 Schilling, Kalee          FR Loras                  1:02.64   1   6   
  4 Warner, Lizzy             FR Knox                   1:03.64   1   5   
  5 Blankschien, Anna         FR Beloit                 1:03.80   1   4   
  6 Tipping, Katherine        SO Dubuque                1:04.86   2   3   
  7 Guittar, Anna             SO Cornell                1:05.21   2   2   
  8 Ferch, Kirsten            FR Loras                  1:05.97   2   1   
  9 Mills, Laura              SO Knox                   1:06.35   2 
 10 Nappe, Allie              SR Cornell                1:08.41   2 
 11 Potts, Dominique          FR Knox                   1:10.27   2 
 12 Sanchez, Angela           FR Cornell                1:11.63   3 
 13 Remeikis, Kelsey          SO Cornell                1:12.28   3 
 14 Bates, Sam                   Grinnell               1:12.63   3 
 15 Linder, Jenny             FR Knox                   1:14.95   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Hannah                  Clarke                 1:40.54   10   
  2 Baumann, Karen            FR Beloit                 1:49.62    8   
  3 Singelton, Katie          FR Beloit                 1:58.85    6   
 -- Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke                     DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corken, Mary Bridget      SR Loras                  2:18.57   10   
  2 Dolan, Katie              SR Luther                 2:20.11    8   
  3 Lundine, Sarah            JR Luther                 2:21.96    6   
  4 Kilburg, Tara             JR Loras                  2:24.61    5   
  5 Kalb, Maria               FR Loras                  2:24.67    4   
  6 Michaelis, Bethany        FR Dubuque                2:26.02    3   
  7 Moyna, Katrina               Clarke                 2:27.36    2   
  8 Klepper, Annie            FR Luther                 2:28.10    1   
  9 Lynch, Chelsea            SO Luther                 2:30.70  
 10 Stutzbach, Julie          FR Beloit                 2:31.00  
 11 Swanson, Emma             SO Knox                   2:31.39  
 12 McDonald, Kate            JR Luther                 2:31.70  
 13 Bohm, Chloe               JR Knox                   2:32.36  
 14 Leslie, Frances              Grinnell               2:34.85  
 15 Seemann, Lauren           FR Cornell                2:35.72  
 16 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell               2:37.51  
 17 Lanza, Amber              FR Cornell                2:37.88  
 18 Flogel, Katie             FR Loras                  2:37.96  
 19 Smebak, Leslie            FR Cornell                2:39.78  
 20 Rouse, Ashley             FR Loras                  2:44.86  
 21 Newman, Allison           JR Cornell                2:45.21  
 22 Koehnke, Sara             SO Knox                   2:54.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meirick, Dani             SO Luther                 5:10.34   10   
  2 Weiss, Hannah             SR Loras                  5:11.31    8   
  3 Schiefelbein, Julia       JR Luther                 5:12.47    6   
  4 McAllister, Sam           SO Luther                 5:16.76    5   
  5 Erickson, Melissa         SO Luther                 5:20.18    4   
  6 Horner, Kim               JR Luther                 5:23.91    3   
  7 Neubauer, Ellie           JR Luther                 5:27.78    2   
  8 Mead, Elise               FR Cornell                5:28.80    1   
  9 Lindsay, Laura            SO Cornell                5:29.16  
 10 Hemesath, Katie              Clarke                 5:30.27  
 11 Storlie, Christina        FR Luther                 5:30.80  
 12 Heyer, Sharon             JR Luther                 5:31.31  
 13 Wikan, Anna               SR Luther                 5:32.08  
 14 Bayerle, Anne             FR Beloit                 5:32.69  
 15 Michaelis, Megan          JR Dubuque                5:35.32  
 16 Murray, Anna              SO Luther                 5:36.46  
 17 Jensen, Leah              JR Luther                 5:37.39  
 18 Kruse, Kelsey             SO Loras                  5:37.62  
 19 Bloedow, Megan            FR Dubuque                5:44.66  
 20 Wegman, Lisa              SO Luther                 5:49.10  
 21 Hall, Lauren              FR Beloit                 5:58.56  
 22 Mitchell, Kelsey          SO Luther                 6:06.33  
 23 Gonzales, Gabbie          FR Beloit                 6:07.01  
 24 Cargill, Hannah           SO Cornell                6:08.75  
 25 Helgeson, Maria           FR Cornell                6:10.08  
 26 Simanski, Cally           SO Luther                 6:14.82  
 27 Shew, Kelly               FR Loras                  6:18.38  
 28 Stykel, Samantha          FR Luther                 6:31.05  
 29 Novikova, Anna               Knox                   6:33.41  
 30 Vautin, Jacqui               Grinnell               6:34.42  
 31 Purrazzo, Mary            SR Knox                   7:03.88  
 32 Hatton, Zoe               FR Knox                   7:48.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Sheryl               Unattached           X11:19.17  
  2 Westby, Kristin           SO Luther                11:23.47   10   
  3 Mietz, Jessica            SO Luther                11:23.60    8   
  4 Wilson, Nicole            JR Luther                11:25.46    6   
  5 Boursier, Michelle        SO Luther                11:36.59    5   
  6 Graber, Sachi                Grinnell              11:44.41    4   
  7 Meisles, Diane               Grinnell              11:51.35    3   
  8 DeLa Rosa, Metzere           Grinnell              12:20.74    2   
  9 Gould, Abbie              FR Luther                12:27.71    1   
 10 Edwards, Anna             FR Beloit                13:38.14  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kremer, Barb              SR Loras                     8.40Q  1 
  2 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                    8.78Q  2 
  3 Krier, Rachel             FR Saint Ambrose             8.81q  2 
  4 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke                    9.32q  1 
  5 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                    9.75q  2 
  6 Brost, Liza                  Grinnell                  9.85q  1 
  7 Knowlton, Claire          JR Knox                     10.03q  1 
  8 Caldwell, Andrea          JR Luther                   10.08q  2 
  9 Schadl, Steph             SO Loras                    10.10   1 
 10 Johnson, Kristen          SR Luther                   10.22   1 
 11 Joffe-Nelson, Linnea      FR Beloit                   10.46   2 
 12 Daniels, Ellie            FR Beloit                   10.50   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kremer, Barb              SR Loras                     8.45   10   
  2 Krier, Rachel             FR Saint Ambrose             8.78    8   
  3 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                    8.92    6   
  4 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke                    9.39    5   
  5 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                    9.78    4   
  6 Caldwell, Andrea          JR Luther                    9.86    3   
  7 Knowlton, Claire          JR Knox                      9.90    2   
  8 Brost, Liza                  Grinnell                 10.00    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                  1:52.56   10   
  2 Beloit  'A'                                         1:59.17    8   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                  4:09.85   10   
  2 Luther  'A'                                         4:15.39    8   
  3 Knox College  'A'                                   4:20.71    6   
  4 Luther  'B'                                        x4:30.02  
  5 Beloit  'B'                                        x4:36.37  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Michelle      FR Dubuque                  1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Schurr, Katie             FR Beloit                   1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Groeper, Caitlin          FR Loras                   J1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  3 Keeney, Chelsea           FR Luther                  J1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  5 Schadl, Steph             SO Loras                    1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  5 Thill, Cassie             FR Loras                    1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  7 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke                  J1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  8 Jensen, Catherine         FR Beloit                   1.37m    4-06.00   0.50
  8 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell                 1.37m    4-06.00   0.50
 10 Nappe, Allie              SR Cornell                  1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Morgan             Clarke                   3.43m   11-03.00  10   
  2 Knutson, Liz              SO Luther                   2.93m    9-07.25   8   
  3 McQuillan, Bridget        SO Loras                   J2.93m    9-07.25   6   
  4 Englert, Melissa          FR Dubuque                  2.78m    9-01.50   5   
  5 Hannemann, Michelle       JR Cornell                  2.63m    8-07.50   4   
  6 Glynn, Kay                   Unattached              J2.63m    8-07.50   3   
  7 Graber, Sachi                Grinnell                J2.63m    8-07.50   2   
  8 Bergman, Katie               Clarke                   2.48m    8-01.50   1   
  9 Anderson, Kelsey          JR Luther                  J2.48m    8-01.50 
 10 Finman, Kate              FR Beloit                  J2.48m    8-01.50 
 11 Caldwell, Andrea          JR Luther                   2.33m    7-07.75 
 -- Coley, Chelsea            SO Knox                        NH            
 -- Peckham, Elizabeth        FR Beloit                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                   5.42m   17-09.50  10   
  2 Craig, Ebony              FR Dubuque                  5.18m   17-00.00   8   
  3 Kremer, Barb              SR Loras                   J5.18m   17-00.00   6   
  4 Daniels, Ellie            FR Beloit                   4.91m   16-01.50   5   
  5 Burrage, Cherise          FR Dubuque                  4.81m   15-09.50   4   
  6 Schadl, Steph             SO Loras                    4.69m   15-04.75   3   
  7 Griffin, Cellese          JR Dubuque                  4.65m   15-03.25   2   
  8 McWilliams, Michelle      FR Loras                    4.59m   15-00.75   1   
  9 Nappe, Allie              SR Cornell                  4.18m   13-08.75 
 10 Jones, Taylor             FR Beloit                   4.15m   13-07.50 
 11 O'Connell, Alicia         FR Dubuque                  3.79m   12-05.25 
 -- Harris, Christal          FR Cornell                   FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                  10.92m   35-10.00  10   
  2 Harris, Christal          FR Cornell                 10.63m   34-10.50   8   
  3 Richter, Lisa             SO Luther                   9.96m   32-08.25   6   
  4 Loftus, Kathleen          SO Loras                    9.72m   31-10.75   5   
  5 Ferch, Kirsten            FR Loras                    8.97m   29-05.25   4   
 -- Craig, Ebony              FR Dubuque                   FOUL            
 -- Burrage, Cherise          FR Dubuque                   FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy              SO Saint Ambrose           13.68m   44-10.75  10   
  2 McNally, Danielle         JR Loras                   12.40m   40-08.25   8   
  3 Jakubowski, Jenny            Carroll                 12.30m   40-04.25   6   
  4 Burd, Martha              FR Saint Ambrose           12.23m   40-01.50   5   
  5 Craw, Madison             JR Cornell                 12.05m   39-06.50   4   
  6 Martin, Alissa            FR Saint Ambrose           11.60m   38-00.75   3   
  7 Edwards, Amani            FR Beloit                  11.12m   36-05.75   2   
  8 Tobin, Heidi              JR Loras                   10.88m   35-08.50   1   
  9 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  10.86m   35-07.75 
 10 Elsen, Meggen             SO Loras                   10.74m   35-03.00 
 11 Davis, Christina          SR Knox                    10.21m   33-06.00 
 12 Kall, Kelly               SR Cornell                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 13 Cihocki, Nicole           FR Dubuque                  8.88m   29-01.75 
 14 Catarozoli, Bre              Carroll                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 15 Dugan, Angela             FR Cornell                  8.67m   28-05.50 
 16 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell                 8.66m   28-05.00 
 17 Janz, Ali                    Carroll                  8.27m   27-01.75 
 18 Jernberg, Megan              Carroll                  7.94m   26-00.75 
 19 Boney, Glyniss            FR Knox                     7.25m   23-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNally, Danielle         JR Loras                   16.07m   52-08.75  10   
  2 Edwards, Amani            FR Beloit                  14.24m   46-08.75   8   
  3 Tobin, Heidi              JR Loras                   14.17m   46-06.00   6   
  4 Rojemann, Ashley          FR Saint Ambrose           13.95m   45-09.25   5   
  5 Jakubowski, Jenny            Carroll                 13.78m   45-02.50   4   
  6 Craw, Madison             JR Cornell                 13.36m   43-10.00   3   
  7 Elsen, Meggen             SO Loras                   13.21m   43-04.25   2   
  8 Davis, Christina          SR Knox                    13.18m   43-03.00   1   
  9 Harper, Kelsey            SO Cornell                 12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Martin, Alissa            FR Saint Ambrose           12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 Kall, Kelly               SR Cornell                 11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Janz, Ali                    Carroll                 10.96m   35-11.50 
 14 Dugan, Angela             FR Cornell                 10.64m   34-11.00 
 15 Jernberg, Megan              Carroll                 10.49m   34-05.00 
 16 Moen, Erika               FR Beloit                   9.65m   31-08.00 
 17 Thellander, Mallory          Augustana                9.61m   31-06.50 
 18 Boney, Glyniss            FR Knox                     8.93m   29-03.75 
 19 Cihocki, Nicole           FR Dubuque                  8.85m   29-00.50 
 20 Catarozoli, Bre              Carroll                  7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shields, Xavier              Iowa Wesleyan             6.59Q  1 
  2 Talton, Nigel                Iowa Wesleyan             6.63Q  2 
  3 Nightingale, Chris           Clarke                    6.65Q  3 
  4 Boucher, Dylan               Grinnell                  6.69Q  5 
  5 Rindone, Alex             FR Augustana                 6.70Q  4 
  6 Grove, Andrew             FR Luther                    6.71q  4 
  7 Brunson, Winnon              Grinnell                  6.73q  1 
  8 Sallucci, Vince           FR Beloit                    6.74q  5 
  9 Clark, Nick               FR Luther                    6.75   5 
 10 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana                J6.75   2 
 11 Phillips, Scott              Grinnell                  6.77   2 
 12 Wacenske, Joseph          SO Dubuque                  J6.77   1 
 13 Glasbrenner, Lassanah     FR Dubuque                   6.84   3 
 14 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                 6.85   4 
 15 Teko-Folly, Roli          JR Cornell                  J6.85   2 
 16 Hamilton, Doug            JR Luther                    6.88   4 
 17 Green, Khaliph            SO Cornell                   6.92   3 
 18 Pace, Devon               FR Augustana                 6.94   3 
 19 Porter, Donterrious       SO Luther                   J6.94   2 
 20 Callan, Pat               FR Augustana                 6.97   1 
 21 Yoakum, CJ                FR Beloit                   J6.97   5 
 22 Kahl, Matt                FR Beloit                    6.99   1 
 23 Leroy, Mark               SR Loras                     7.01   3 
 24 Footle, David             SR Knox                      7.02   5 
 25 Sabadosa, Bryn            FR Augustana                 7.13   3 
 26 Desir, Marnel             FR Cornell                  J7.13   4 
 27 Cmelik, Joe               SO D4 National               7.17   3 
 28 Humpal, Jordan            SO Luther                    7.18   4 
 29 Parker, Angelo            FR Dubuque                   7.23   1 
 30 Andejeski, Kenny          FR Beloit                    7.26   2 
 31 Courtain, Jordan             Grinnell                  7.27   1 
 32 Thomas, Raymond           FR Beloit                    7.30   4 
 33 Frisch, David             SR D4 National               7.31   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Xavier              Iowa Wesleyan             6.51   10   
  2 Talton, Nigel                Iowa Wesleyan             6.55    8   
  3 Nightingale, Chris           Clarke                    6.58    6   
  4 Boucher, Dylan               Grinnell                  6.67    5   
  5 Rindone, Alex             FR Augustana                 6.68    4   
  6 Grove, Andrew             FR Luther                    6.75    3   
  7 Sallucci, Vince           FR Beloit                    6.76    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowe, Davivorn            SO Dubuque                  22.37   1  10   
  2 Rindone, Alex             FR Augustana                22.53   1   8   
  3 Patton, Greg              FR Augustana                22.98   1   6   
  4 Green, Khaliph            SO Cornell                  23.07   2   5   
  5 Puntoriero, Joe           FR Knox                     23.15   1   4   
  6 Martinex, Mike               Grinnell                 23.19   2   3   
  7 Brady Jr., Leonard        FR Dubuque                  23.46   3   2   
  8 Shields, Xavier              Iowa Wesleyan            23.48   1   1   
  9 Becker, Brett             FR Augustana                23.59   3 
 10 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana                23.61   4 
 11 Clark, Nick               FR Luther                   23.62   8 
 12 Arthofer, Austin          SO Loras                    23.64   4 
 13 King, Marty               FR Augustana                23.76   2 
 14 Schemmel, Scott           SR Loras                    23.79   5 
 15 Seymour, Ryan             SO Loras                    23.80   2 
 16 Lewis, Sean               FR Loras                    23.84   2 
 17 Pace, Devon               FR Augustana                23.86   4 
 18 Maxfield, Kyler           JR Luther                   23.89   5 
 19 Hamilton, Doug            JR Luther                   23.92   3 
 20 Talton, Nigel                Iowa Wesleyan            23.98   1 
 21 Yoakum, CJ                FR Beloit                   24.21   6 
 22 Footle, David             SR Knox                     24.25   3 
 23 Swider-Rogers, Jake       FR Knox                     24.27   3 
 24 Phillips, Scott              Grinnell                 24.29   3 
 25 Erredge, Tat              SR Luther                   24.34   6 
 26 Leroy, Mark               SR Loras                    24.38   7 
 27 Porter, Donterrious       SO Luther                   24.40   6 
 28 Walters, Seth             JR Dubuque                  24.57   7 
 29 Hosley, Brandon           SR Loras                    24.58   8 
 30 Kahl, Matt                FR Beloit                   24.59   4 
 31 Joiner, Aaron             FR Beloit                   24.64   6 
 32 O'Quinn, Sherrick         FR Beloit                   24.65   5 
 33 Muhammad, Domaneak        FR Beloit                   24.83   4 
 34 Miller, Alphonso          FR Cornell                  24.88   8 
 35 Wilkins, Jackson          FR Beloit                   24.91   5 
 36 Sabadosa, Bryn            FR Augustana                24.92   8 
 37 Parker, Angelo            FR Dubuque                  24.94   9 
 37 Mann, Harpreet               Grinnell                 24.94   9 
 39 Desir, Marnel             FR Cornell                  25.00   7 
 40 Jeanmenne, Mike           SO Cornell                  25.05   7 
 41 Banks, Quentin               Grinnell                 25.08   8 
 42 Frisch, David             SR D4 National              25.19   9 
 43 Cmelik, Joe               SO D4 National              25.23   9 
 44 Thomas, Raymond           FR Beloit                   25.48   9 
 45 Zeko, David               JR Augustana                25.97  10 
 46 Moore, Matthew            FR Cornell                  26.05  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doubet, Dan               FR Augustana                51.34   1  10   
  2 Schemmel, Scott           SR Loras                    51.46   1   8   
  3 Dowe, Davivorn            SO Dubuque                  51.47   2   6   
  4 Swift, Chris              SR Loras                    51.53   3   5   
  5 Jones, Matt                  Unattached               51.62   1   4   
  6 Puntoriero, Joe           FR Knox                     51.65   1   3   
  7 Grove, Andrew             FR Luther                   51.93   2   2   
  8 Wohrley, James            SR Cornell                  52.24   2   1   
  9 Egan, Ryan                SR Luther                   52.25   1 
 10 Lewis, Sean               FR Loras                    52.30   1 
 11 Dirth, Dalen              SO Luther                   52.44   2 
 12 Maxfield, Kyler           JR Luther                   52.53   3 
 13 Tackmann, Vaughn          JR Luther                   53.04   2 
 14 Matthiesen, Robert        SO Luther                   53.10   3 
 15 Brummet, Ryan             FR Augustana                53.30   3 
 16 Hosley, Brandon           SR Loras                    53.54   4 
 17 Yeoman, Michael           FR Dubuque                  53.63   3 
 18 O'Quinn, Sherrick         FR Beloit                   53.67   4 
 19 Muhammad, Domaneak        FR Beloit                   54.04   4 
 20 Brady Jr., Leonard        FR Dubuque                  54.13   6 
 21 Walters, Seth             JR Dubuque                  54.17   6 
 22 Phiri, Temwa              FR Dubuque                  54.43   5 
 23 Newbill, Q'Nique             Grinnell                 54.45   4 
 24 Schaefer, Bill            JR Knox                     54.62   2 
 25 Schmidt, Jeff             FR Loras                    54.89   4 
 26 Miller, Alphonso          FR Cornell                  55.01   6 
 27 Kees, Matt                JR Beloit                   55.71   5 
 28 Jeanmenne, Mike           SO Cornell                  55.78   5 
 29 Banks, Quentin               Grinnell                 56.39   5 
 30 Drake, Elliott            FR Luther                   57.25   5 
 31 Mann, Harpreet               Grinnell                 57.48   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Somers, Matt              SO Augustana              1:23.71   1  10   
  2 Blattner, Tom             SR Luther                 1:24.94   1   8   
  3 Davendonis, Josh          JR Beloit                 1:25.16   1   6   
  4 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                 1:25.57   1   5   
  5 McGowan, Matt             SO Cornell                1:27.50   1   4   
  6 Molzahn, Max              SO Luther                 1:29.21   2   3   
  7 Kimball, Brian            FR Beloit                 1:31.39   2   2   
  8 Barker, Nick              FR Dubuque                1:33.13   2   1   
  9 Corona, Oscar             FR Dubuque                1:34.04   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langslet, Jason           SO Augustana              1:57.23   10   
  2 Weigand, Greg             SO Augustana              1:57.85    8   
  3 Rogers, Steve             FR Augustana              1:58.21    6   
  4 Donavin, Kirkwood         JR Cornell                1:58.29    5   
  5 Lynch-Klarup, Kyle           Grinnell               1:59.44    4   
  6 Bader, Josh               SR D4 National            1:59.87    3   
  7 Roth, Mike                SO Loras                  2:00.73    2   
  8 Papke-Larson, Andrew      SO Luther                 2:01.40    1   
  9 Ahlden, Adam              SO Dubuque                2:01.56  
 10 Kuhlmann, David           SO Cornell                2:01.75  
 11 Bowman, Matt              FR Augustana              2:02.47  
 12 O'Flaherty, Dennis        FR Augustana              2:02.76  
 13 Purkey, Quin              SR Cornell                2:03.26  
 14 McNamara, Dan                Clarke                 2:03.51  
 15 Bailey, Dan               JR Augustana              2:03.62  
 16 Hart, Brian               JR Augustana              2:03.67  
 17 McDermott, Dan            SO Loras                  2:03.69  
 18 Yates, Malcolm            FR Beloit                 2:03.73  
 19 Henders, Tom              JR Loras                  2:04.17  
 20 Kelso, Michael            FR Cornell                2:04.91  
 21 Miller, Chris             SO Loras                  2:05.55  
 22 Evans, Matt               SO Cornell                2:05.83  
 23 Simmons, Calvin           FR Luther                 2:06.74  
 24 Luense, Grant             FR Loras                  2:06.89  
 25 Schaffer, Kyle            FR Loras                  2:07.60  
 26 Dotseth, Joel             SO Luther                 2:07.89  
 27 Cook, Jeremiah            SR Luther                 2:08.16  
 28 Steil, Austin             FR Loras                  2:09.61  
 29 Kemme, Jordan             FR Cornell                2:10.02  
 30 Krueger, Eric             SR Luther                 2:10.54  
 31 Murray, Dillon            SO Loras                  2:10.72  
 32 Brankin, Dave             SO Knox                   2:11.59  
 33 Gerber, Josh              SR Luther                 2:15.58  
 34 Irwin, Patrick               Unattached             2:16.09  
 35 Wagner, Tom               JR Luther                 2:16.97  
 36 Derr, Tim                 FR Loras                  2:19.09  
 37 Neufeld, Richard             Unattached             2:20.55  
 38 Goad, Thomas                 Unattached             2:23.77  
 39 Johannsen, Matt           FR Beloit                 2:23.97  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Dan               JR Augustana              4:21.67   10   
  2 Keating, Brad             SO Augustana              4:23.65    8   
  3 Burmahl, Drew             SR Luther                 4:23.80    6   
  4 Tisza, Mike               FR Augustana              4:24.27    5   
  5 Nowak, Chase              SO Cornell                4:25.23    4   
  6 Rooyakkers, Adam          SO Cornell                4:26.00    3   
  7 Smith, Jonathan           FR Augustana              4:28.51    2   
  8 Tobben, Andrew            JR Cornell                4:28.76    1   
  9 Dreyer, Cody              SR Loras                  4:30.48  
 10 Myers, Erik               FR Cornell                4:32.27  
 11 Steele, Shane             SO Luther                 4:33.03  
 12 Tegels, Austin            SR Luther                 4:34.01  
 13 Switzer, Mike             SR Luther                 4:34.35  
 14 Harris, Tommy             FR Augustana              4:34.53  
 15 Sabin, Andy                  Unattached             4:36.00  
 16 Lang, Jordan              JR Luther                 4:36.91  
 17 Smith, Justin                Augustana              4:37.31  
 18 Miller, Jeff                 Augustana              4:37.92  
 19 Engelman, Ryan            JR Loras                  4:39.38  
 20 Box, Kevin                SO Knox                   4:39.39  
 21 Zook, Chris               JR Augustana              4:39.51  
 22 Maniscalco, Ryan          SR Knox                   4:41.84  
 23 Langley, Logan            FR Luther                 4:43.32  
 24 Stacey, Jordan            SR Cornell                4:43.67  
 25 Squiers, Tyson            FR Loras                  4:44.96  
 26 Wynne, Jared              FR Beloit                 4:46.19  
 27 Erspamer, Eric            JR Augustana              4:52.67  
 28 Bentz, Andrew             FR Luther                 4:55.21  
 29 McKay, Matt               FR Beloit                 5:00.39  
 30 Ewinger, Aaron            JR Dubuque                5:02.93  
 31 Jacobsmeyer, Andrew       JR Cornell                5:05.87  
 32 Stevenson, Tyler          SO Luther                 5:06.75  
 33 Choate, Sean              FR Knox                   5:09.06  
 34 Swerdlow, Ben             FR Cornell                5:10.40  
 35 Frick, Freddy             JR Dubuque                5:17.69  
 36 Erickson, Justin             Grinnell               5:19.03  
 37 Hageman, Scott            FR Cornell                5:20.23  
 38 Goad, Thomas                 Unattached             5:31.54  
 39 Malone, Ian               SO Knox                   5:40.34  
 40 White, Steven             FR Beloit                 5:43.84  
 41 Salazar, David               Grinnell               5:56.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boscelli, Don                Unattached            X8:36.52  
  2 Garvens, Jason               Unattached            X8:37.44  
  3 Pollastrini, Brian        FR Augustana              9:00.33   10   
  4 Leytem, Dain              JR Loras                  9:01.11    8   
  5 Ries, Tom                 JR Augustana              9:01.60    6   
  6 Jacobs, Ben               SO Cornell                9:02.59    5   
  7 Johnson, Erik             JR Luther                 9:02.72    4   
  8 Meyer, Tyler              SR Loras                  9:04.06    3   
  9 Gittleman, Brandon        FR Augustana              9:05.47    2   
 10 Mitchell, Marty           FR Luther                 9:12.84    1   
 11 McNicholas, Kyle          FR Augustana              9:13.13  
 12 Buck, Kyle                JR Luther                 9:20.35  
 13 Rigdon, Alex              FR Luther                 9:23.68  
 14 Neubauer, Evan            FR Luther                 9:25.95  
 15 Gesch, Karl               SO Luther                 9:28.62  
 16 Pedrick, David            FR Luther                 9:29.31  
 17 Rubins, Matt              FR Luther                 9:30.46  
 18 Swartz, Jon                  Unattached            X9:32.15  
 19 Offerdahl, Dan            SR Luther                 9:32.37  
 20 Fritsch, Pat              JR Augustana              9:34.45  
 21 Uhl, Stephen              FR Luther                 9:46.09  
 22 Murphy, Dan               SR Loras                  9:48.99  
 23 Weckwerth, Andrew         SO Luther                 9:59.01  
 24 Kilker, Bryce             FR Luther                10:07.14  
 25 Zavala, Nestor               Beloit                10:10.74  
 26 Andresen, Nick            FR Luther                10:14.22  
 27 Hughes, Joe               FR Loras                 10:28.55  
 28 Hellman, Jacob            SR Luther                10:35.74  
 29 Zeitz, Marcus                Grinnell              10:41.28  
 30 Ewinger, Aaron            JR Dubuque               10:50.98  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Greg               FR Augustana                 8.04Q  2 
  2 Derr, Tim                 FR Loras                     8.36Q  1 
  3 Bradley, Brendan          SO Augustana                 8.44Q  3 
  4 Callan, Pat               FR Augustana                 8.46q  2 
  5 Hirakawa, Andy               Grinnell                  8.47q  1 
  6 Humpal, Jordan            SO Luther                    8.49q  1 
  7 Ambrose, Andy             FR Luther                    8.51q  2 
  8 Schaefer, Bill            JR Knox                      8.52q  3 
  9 Schmidt, Jeff             FR Loras                     8.55   2 
 10 Hamilton, Edmond          FR Augustana                 8.58   1 
 11 Zeko, David               JR Augustana                 8.81   3 
 12 McDonald, Tim                Grinnell                  8.87   2 
 13 Zars, Jimmy               FR Augustana                 8.95   3 
 14 Maass, Nate               JR Augustana                 9.16   3 
 14 Deets, Matt               FR Augustana                 9.16   1 
 16 Mertes, Matt                 Grinnell                  9.54   1 
 17 Kraker, Marshall          SO Cornell                  11.61   2 
 18 Drake, Elliott            FR Luther                   13.14   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Greg               FR Augustana                 8.10   10   
  2 Bradley, Brendan          SO Augustana                 8.19    8   
  3 Derr, Tim                 FR Loras                     8.28    6   
  4 Callan, Pat               FR Augustana                 8.29    5   
  5 Hirakawa, Andy               Grinnell                  8.37    4   
  6 Schaefer, Bill            JR Knox                      8.43    3   
  7 Humpal, Jordan            SO Luther                    8.47    2   
  8 Ambrose, Andy             FR Luther                    8.54    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grinnell  'A'                                       1:33.71   10   
  2 Cornell College  'A'                                1:34.63    8   
  3 Beloit  'A'                                         1:34.81    6   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                      3:26.24   1  10   
  2 Luther  'A'                                         3:29.88   1   8   
  3 Cornell College  'A'                                3:30.39   1   6   
  4 Grinnell  'A'                                       3:33.34   1   5   
  5 Augustana  'B'                                     x3:34.78   1 
  6 Beloit  'A'                                         3:35.11   2   4   
  7 Luther  'B'                                        x3:35.26   1 
  8 Luther  'C'                                        x3:40.09   2 
  9 Beloit  'B'                                        x3:43.56   2 
 10 Augustana  'C'                                     x3:44.66   2 
 11 Loras College  'A'                                  3:44.73   3   3   
 12 Loras College  'B'                                 x3:45.95   3 
 13 Luther  'D'                                        x3:47.29   2 
 14 Knox College  'A'                                   3:49.20   3   2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buresh, JJ                   Unattached              X1.92m    6-03.50 
  1 Brost, Daryl                 Grinnell                 1.92m    6-03.50  10   
  2 Teko-Folly, Roli          JR Cornell                 J1.92m    6-03.50   8   
  3 Carl, Graham              FR Loras                   J1.92m    6-03.50   6   
  4 Stake, Alex               SO Augustana               J1.87m    6-01.50   5   
  5 Ernst, Jesse              JR Loras                   J1.82m    5-11.50   4   
  6 Maass, Nate               JR Augustana                1.82m    5-11.50   3   
  7 Clark, Nick               FR Luther                  J1.82m    5-11.50   2   
  8 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana               J1.82m    5-11.50   1   
  9 Lewis, Sean               FR Loras                   J1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Hirakawa, Andy               Grinnell                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Zeko, David               JR Augustana                1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Cassanic, Keith           FR Knox                    J1.72m    5-07.75 
 13 Erredge, Tat              SR Luther                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 15 Kraker, Marshall          SO Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75 
 16 Westaby, Blade            FR Loras                    1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Derr, Tim                 FR Loras                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hargadine, Michael           Unattached              X4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Nice, A.J.                FR Augustana                4.35m   14-03.25  10   
  3 Buresh, Chris                Unattached             XJ4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 VanKirk, Colton           FR Augustana                4.20m   13-09.25   8   
  5 Neukum, Steve             JR Loras                    4.05m   13-03.50   6   
  6 Floyd, Matt               FR Beloit                  J4.05m   13-03.50   5   
  7 Hamilton, Edmond          FR Augustana                3.90m   12-09.50   4   
  8 Kemme, Jordan             FR Cornell                  3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  9 Zars, Jimmy               FR Augustana               J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
 10 Westaby, Blade            FR Loras                    3.60m   11-09.75   1   
 11 Erredge, Tat              SR Luther                  J3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Phiri, Temwa              FR Dubuque                     NH            
 -- Roth, Mike                SO Loras                       NH            
 -- Mikos, Alex               SO Augustana                   NH            
 -- Brown, Chris                 Beloit                      NH            
 -- Stake, Alex               SO Augustana                   NH            
 -- calvert, kyle                Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Jenkins, Fonz                Grinnell                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Ridge                 Iowa Wesleyan            6.83m   22-05.00  10   
  2 brown, marquise              Unattached              X6.71m   22-00.25 
  3 Stake, Alex               SO Augustana                6.57m   21-06.75   8   
  4 Becker, Brett             FR Augustana                6.53m   21-05.25   6   
  5 Snyder, Caleb                Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25   5   
  6 Tibbs, Ivan               FR Dubuque                  6.21m   20-04.50   4   
  7 Arthofer, Austin          SO Loras                    6.18m   20-03.50   3   
  8 Kraker, Marshall          SO Cornell                  6.02m   19-09.00   2   
  9 Zeunik, Patrick           SO Augustana                5.98m   19-07.50   1   
  9 Unattached, Nate             Unattached              X5.98m   19-07.50 
 11 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana                5.85m   19-02.50 
 11 Puntoriero, Joe           FR Knox                     5.85m   19-02.50 
 13 Sabadosa, Bryn            FR Augustana                5.80m   19-00.50 
 14 Swider-Rogers, Jake       FR Knox                     5.66m   18-07.00 
 15 Lewis, Sean               FR Loras                    5.65m   18-06.50 
 16 Unattached, Dylan            Unattached               5.57m   18-03.25 
 17 Wilkins, Jackson          FR Beloit                   5.55m   18-02.50 
 18 Moore, Matthew            FR Cornell                  5.43m   17-09.75 
 19 Westaby, Blade            FR Loras                    5.24m   17-02.25 
 20 Kahl, Matt                FR Beloit                   5.13m   16-10.00 
 21 Williams, Michael         FR Dubuque                  4.62m   15-02.00 
 -- Derr, Tim                 FR Loras                     FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Patrick           SO Augustana               14.11m   46-03.50  10   
  2 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana               13.21m   43-04.25   8   
  3 Whitten, Sean             SR Saint Ambrose           13.18m   43-03.00   6   
  4 Sallucci, Vince           FR Beloit                 J13.18m   43-03.00   5   
  5 Cassanic, Keith           FR Knox                    12.54m   41-01.75   4   
  6 O'Quinn, Sherrick         FR Beloit                  12.45m   40-10.25   3   
  7 Goildstein, Sam              Grinnell                12.37m   40-07.00   2   
  8 Prout, Glenn                 Unattached             X12.03m   39-05.75 
  9 Jimenez, Denis            SO Cornell                 11.59m   38-00.25   1   
 10 Williams, Michael         FR Dubuque                 10.72m   35-02.00 
 -- brown, marquise              Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Carl, Graham              FR Loras                     FOUL            
 -- Arthofer, Austin          SO Loras                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherryholmes, Scott       SR Saint Ambrose           14.58m   47-10.00  10   
  2 Decker, Darin             JR Augustana               14.46m   47-05.25   8   
  3 Whisler, Tim                 Augustana               14.22m   46-08.00   6   
  4 Benning, Brian            FR Augustana               14.08m   46-02.50   5   
  5 Dubree, Chris             FR Saint Ambrose           13.94m   45-09.00   4   
  6 Macek, Kevin              FR Augustana               13.54m   44-05.25   3   
  7 Wankowski, James             Carroll                 13.47m   44-02.50   2   
  8 Sickley, Tony             SO Knox                    13.42m   44-00.50   1   
  9 Kraker, Marshall          SO Cornell                 13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Humpal, Josh              SO Luther                  12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Kent, Adam                SR Knox                    12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Ross, Sam                 FR Loras                   12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Scannicchio, Anthony      JR Loras                   12.62m   41-05.00 
 14 Koszuta, Jon                 Carroll                 12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 McAllister, Elliot        SR Loras                   11.90m   39-00.50 
 16 Schneider, Myles          FR Beloit                  11.82m   38-09.50 
 17 Synder, Joey                 Grinnell                11.75m   38-06.75 
 18 Heston, Sam               FR Loras                   11.44m   37-06.50 
 19 Lebryk, Paul              FR Knox                    11.36m   37-03.25 
 20 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  11.29m   37-00.50 
 21 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 22 Adams, Malcolm               Grinnell                11.02m   36-02.00 
 23 McCoy, Curtis                Grinnell                10.77m   35-04.00 
 24 Langfeldt, Luke           JR Luther                  10.57m   34-08.25 
 25 Dirth, Dalen              SO Luther                  10.53m   34-06.75 
 26 Swedenhjelm, Joseph       FR Dubuque                 10.16m   33-04.00 
 27 Link, Luke                FR Loras                   10.13m   33-03.00 
 28 Joost, Josh                  Carroll                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 29 Johnson, Dan              FR Knox                     9.48m   31-01.25 
 -- Christensen, Phil         FR Augustana                 FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Decker, Darin             JR Augustana               17.73m   58-02.00  10   
  2 Rufus, Danny              SO Saint Ambrose           16.19m   53-01.50   8   
  3 Christensen, Phil         FR Augustana               15.98m   52-05.25   6   
  4 Benning, Brian            FR Augustana               15.90m   52-02.00   5   
  5 Campbell, Sean            SO Loras                   14.85m   48-08.75   4   
  6 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  14.54m   47-08.50   3   
  7 Wielgopolan, Luke         FR Saint Ambrose           14.46m   47-05.25   2   
  8 Joost, Josh                  Carroll                 14.45m   47-05.00   1   
  9 Wankowski, James             Carroll                 14.26m   46-09.50 
 10 DeVenney, Danny           SR Saint Ambrose           14.11m   46-03.50 
 11 McAllister, Elliot        SR Loras                   13.70m   44-11.50 
 12 Hoefle, Pat               SO Augustana               13.64m   44-09.00 
 13 Scannicchio, Anthony      JR Loras                   13.55m   44-05.50 
 14 Macek, Kevin              FR Augustana               13.38m   43-10.75 
 15 Myers, Adam               FR Augustana               13.26m   43-06.00 
 16 Koszuta, Jon                 Carroll                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 17 Kent, Adam                SR Knox                    12.44m   40-09.75 
 18 Scheck, Elliott           FR Luther                  11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 Sickley, Tony             SO Knox                    11.21m   36-09.50 
 20 Heston, Sam               FR Loras                   11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll                 11.07m   36-04.00 
 22 Ross, Sam                 FR Loras                   11.06m   36-03.50 
 23 Swedenhjelm, Joseph       FR Dubuque                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 24 Link, Luke                FR Loras                   10.75m   35-03.25 
 25 Lebryk, Paul              FR Knox                     9.78m   32-01.00 
 26 Brewer, Ben                  Grinnell                 8.71m   28-07.00 
 -- Schneider, Myles          FR Beloit                    FOUL            
 -- Humpal, Josh              SO Luther                    FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Dan              FR Knox                      FOUL            
 -- Langfeldt, Luke           JR Luther                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loras College              161.50     2) Luther                    119.50
    3) Beloit                      69.50     4) Clarke College             56   
    5) Dubuque                     53        6) Saint Ambrose              41   
    7) Cornell College             27        8) Knox College               14   
    9) Grinnell                    12.50    10) Carroll University         10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  247        2) Loras College              59   
    3) Cornell College             56        4) Luther                     44   
    5) Grinnell                    43        6) Beloit                     33   
    7) Saint Ambrose               30        8) Iowa Wesleyan              29   
    9) Dubuque                     23       10) Knox College               17   
   11) Clarke College              11       12) D4 National Champion        3   
   12) Carroll University           3