Augustana College printing logo

2010 COLLEGE CONFERENCE OF ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN

SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

February 18-20, Kenosha, Wisconsin

 

FINAL RESULTS

Event 1Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:38.33��� 1:35.51KQ09���

���� 1) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������� 2) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

���� 3) Pelka, Michelle JR������������� 4) Croix, Amanda JR��������������

2 Wheaton College'A'��� ��������������������������1:37.94��� 1:36.97 Q08���

���� 1) Yue, Moire SO������������������ 2) Crockett, Heather SO����������

���� 3) Jacobs, Bethany SR������������� 4) Hartman, Liz JR���������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'��������������� 1:43.77��� 1:39.92�������

���� 1) Graffy, Melissa FR������������� 2) Hansen, Lauren JR�������������

���� 3) Brinkmeier, Alex FR������������ 4) Lugg, Angela SO���������������

4 North Central College Swimming'A'�������������� 1:44.44�� J1:42.94����� ��

���� 1) Kruse, Katie FR���������������� 2) Sanders, Ali SO���������������

���� 3) Tumpane, Kelsey SO������������� 4) Stratton, Katie SO������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:47.61�� J1:45.83�������

���� 1) Naughton, Mary FR�������������� 2) Piper, Alex FR����������������

���� 3) Giedd, Alissa SO��������������� 4) Cox, Emily JR�����������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 1:50.08�� J1:46.48�������

���� 1) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 2) Finley, Devan SO��������������

���� 3) Reese, Erica JR���������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

7 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 1:51.82�� J1:50.22�������

���� 1) Wiest, Heather JR�������������� 2) Kohli, Caitlin SR����������� ��

���� 3) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 4) Smith, Corey FR���������������

8 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 1:43.92�� J1:41.09�������

���� 1) Paul, Jensena SO��������������� 2) Rauschert, Lisa SR������������

���� 3) Voss, Emily FR����������������� 4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR�����������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 1:40.50�� J1:41.36�������

���� 1) Craggett, Kelsey SO������������ 2) Loefstedt, Leah JR������������

���� 3) Sheehy, Kathryn FR������������� 4) Clarkson, Taylor SR�����������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:48.03�� J1:45.01�������

���� 1) Sebens, Alex FR���������������� 2) Hertel, Sydney SO�������������

���� 3) Werries, Chelsea FR������������ 4) Anderson, Lia JR������������ ��

10 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 1:50.67��� 1:48.33�������

���� 1) Clennon, Molly FR�������������� 2) Timmons, Emily FR�������������

���� 3) Kabbe, Hollyann FR������������� 4) Regnier, Emma FR��������������

12 Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������� 2:06.11��� 1:56.06�������

���� 1) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������� 2) Flentge, Jenna SR�������������

���� 3) Poor, Lainey FR���������������� 4) Sedlack, Kara JR��������������

 

Event 2Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:27.84��� 1:23.44 Q08���

���� 1) Ripley, Nathan SR�������������� 2) Ortmann, Ryan SO��������������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR�� �������������4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR����������

2 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 1:25.76��� 1:25.27�������

���� 1) Gallagher, Matthew JR���������� 2) Nahigian, Dan SO��������������

���� 3) Conger, Preston JR������������� 4) Provonsha, AJ JR��������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 1:29.42�� J1:26.66�������

���� 1) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 2) Caras, Brent FR���������������

���� 3) Mitchell, Sam SO��������������� 4) Held, Kendall JR��������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 1:31.30�� J1:27.62�������

���� 1) Yount, Brian SR���������������� 2) Sollman, Ben SO���������������

���� 3) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 4) Huster, John FR���������������

5 Augustana College'A' ���������������������������1:33.91�� J1:29.20�������

���� 1) Waller, Kyle SR���������������� 2) Zike, Eric SR�����������������

���� 3) Julian, Marcus FR�������������� 4)�������������������������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'����������������������� ��1:36.36�� J1:31.92�������

���� 1) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������� 2) Smith, Jeff JR����������������

���� 3) Flesher, Les SO���������������� 4) Sykes, Chris JR���������������

8 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 1:30.47�� J1:26.00���� ���

���� 1) Pellican, Bob JR��������������� 2) Schranck, Doug SO�������������

���� 3) Varner, Chris JR��������������� 4) Bond, Jon FR������������������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 1:28.50�� J1:27.20�������

���� 1) Brown, Dave FR����������������� 2) Placeway, Mike SO�������������

���� 3) Nitz, Jonathan SR�������������� 4) VanBeek, Devon FR�������������

10 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 1:32.25�� J1:31.53�������

���� 1) Ulrey, Michael JR�������������� 2) Laudick, Greg SO��������������

���� 3) Meininger, Ross FR������������� 4) Dugan, Joshua FR��������������

11 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:33.01�� J1:33.01�������

���� 1) Asmussen, Will FR�������������� 2) Betzle, Chris SR����������� ���

���� 3) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 4) Werkema, Andrew SO������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 1:44.71�� J1:37.03�������

���� 1) Wind, Denny SO����������������� 2) Cialdella, Kevin SO�����������

���� 3) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������� 4) Danay, William SR�������������

 

Event 3Women 500 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Jurgens, Lauren���������� SO Wheaton������������� 5:07.61��� 5:01.46#Q08���

2 Lugg, Angela������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:17.52��� 5:08.13 B�����

3 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR Millikin������������ 5:15.60��� 5:12.38�������

4 Tiltges, Lisa������������ JR Carthage������������ 5:16.97��� 5:14.20�������

5 Westfall, Laura���������� FR Wheaton������������� 5:17.29��� 5:14.24�������

6 Hansen, Lauren����������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:16.20��� 5:16.26�������

7 Loefstedt, Leah���������� JR Wheaton������������� 5:22.55��� 5:23.03�������

8 Cleveland, Nicole�������� JR Carthage������������ 5:23.44��� 5:25.02�������

B - Final

9 Dolejs, Sarah������������ SO Wheaton������������� 5:23.73��� 5:22.12�������

10 Boothe, Courtney��������� JR Carthage������������ 5:24.30��� 5:26.27�������

11 Olack, Kristina���� ������SO Carthage������������ 5:24.99��� 5:27.89�������

12 Aleksa, Deborah���������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:29.23��� 5:28.14�������

13 Hertel, Sydney����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:32.05��� 5:29.75�������

14 Robertson, Abby���������� SO Millikin������������ 5:33.25��� 5:31.21�������

15 Vens, Ramsey������������� SR Augustana����������� 5:32.66��� 5:31.58�������

16 Trella, Katie������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:31.73��� 5:35.53�������

Preliminaries

17 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augustana����������� 5:33.37������������������

18 Riches, Brogan����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:36.58������������������

19 Vatch, Hannah������������ JR Carthage������������ 5:39.78������������������

20 Szabo, Megan������������� FR Carthage������� �����5:40.18������������������

21 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR Millikin������������ 5:45.61������������������

22 Kohli, Caitlin����������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:48.96������������������

23 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR Millikin������������ 6:00.86 ������������������

24 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR Millikin������������ 6:15.81������������������

25 Poor, Lainey������������� FR Millikin������������ 6:21.82������������������

 

Event 4Men 500 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�� ������������Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Drake, Kyle�������������� JR Carthage������������ 4:45.86��� 4:39.60�������

2 Betzle, Chris������������ SR Ill. Wesleyan������� 4:46.17��� 4:43.39�������

3 Van Huis, Alex����������� SR Carthage��� ���������4:50.18��� 4:43.85�������

4 Sveen, Carl�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 4:48.54��� 4:43.98�������

5 Ross, Eric��������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:49.76��� 4:49.65�������

6 Glover, Adam������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:50.17��� 4:51.38�������

7 Verhage, TJ�������������� SO Wheaton������������� 4:50.18��� 4:54.09�������

8 Mathe, Steven������������ FR Carthage������������ 4:52.19��� 4:55.09�������

B - Final

9 Painter, Andrew���������� SO Wheaton������������� 4:57.17��� 4:52.04�������

10 Melcher, Matt������������ SR Millikin������������ 4:53.42��� 4:54.92�������

11 Ulrey, Andrew������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:55.90��� 4:55.42�������

12 Sheets, Jake������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:56.66��� 4:57.59������

13 Krull, Alex�������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:01.46��� 4:57.68�������

14 McLaughlin, Mark��������� FR Wheaton������������� 4:59.70��� 4:58.76�������

15 Simpkins, Max������������ SR Millikin������������ 5:00.73��� 4:59.71�������

16 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augustana����������� 4:59.07��� 5:01.62�������

Preliminaries

17 Werkema, Andrew���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:05.42������������������

18 Dugan, Joshua������������ FR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:07.61������������������

19 Mrozek, Shane������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:08.51������������������

20 Danay, William����������� SR Augustana����������� 5:18.89������������������

21 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR Millikin������������ 5:21.54������������������

22 Glimco, Jacob ������������SR Augustana����������� 5:23.71������������������

23 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO Millikin������������ 5:29.79������������������

24 Hill, Jon���������������� FR Augustana����������� 5:45.70������������������

25 Hassler, Derek����������� SR Millikin������������ 5:56.53������������������

26 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augustana����������� 6:32.45������������������

-- Foltz, Max��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 5:24.80�������� X��������

-- Bader, Ben��������������� JR Wheaton��� ����������4:48.77�������� X��������

Event 5Women 200 Yard IM

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Pelka, Michelle���������� JR Carthage������������ 2:07.96��� 2:07.82 Q08���

2 McHugh, Katie ������������FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:12.42��� 2:10.97�������

3 Craggett, Kelsey��������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:13.48��� 2:11.08�������

4 Skinner, Sloan����������� SR Wheaton������������� 2:15.23��� 2:12.79�������

5 Hartman, Liz������������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:14.73��� 2:12.90�������

6 Peterson, Andrea��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:14.39��� 2:14.39�������

7 Knowles, Maggie���������� FR Carthage������������ 2:16.59��� 2:15.32�������

8 Hannema, Caroline�������� JR Wheaton��� ����������2:16.09��� 2:15.91�������

B - Final

9 Mueller, Amy������������� JR Carthage������������ 2:17.34��� 2:16.34�������

10 Mulhall, Michelle�������� SR Carthage������������ 2:19.61��� 2:16.79�������

11 Hoffer, Noelle����������� SO Wheaton������ �������2:17.17��� 2:18.68�������

12 Bittner, Melissa��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:24.35��� 2:19.27�������

13 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augustana����������� 2:19.82��� 2:20.24�������

14 Cunnien, Shannon��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:20.11��� 2:20.38�������

15 Birsa, Bri��������������� JR Carthage������������ 2:22.39��� 2:22.37�������

16 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:24.60��� 2:24.35�������

Preliminaries

17 Regnier, Emma������������ FR Augustana����������� 2:24.87������������������

18 Sebens, Alex������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:25.55������������������

19 Werries, Chelsea��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:26.90������������������

 

Event 6Men 200 Yard IM

��� Name������������������� Year School������ ��������Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Schranck, Doug����������� SO Carthage������������ 1:57.28��� 1:56.16�������

2 Gilbert, Tommy����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:56.63��� 1:57.08�������

3 Provonsha, AJ������������ JR Wheaton�������� �����1:57.70��� 1:57.74�������

4 Firth, Mike�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:59.82��� 1:58.05�������

5 Sollman, Ben������������� SO Rose-Hulman��������� 1:59.41��� 1:58.71�������

6 Bond, Jon���������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:59.03 ���1:58.96�������

7 Brown, Dave�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:59.05��� 1:59.12�������

8 Placeway, Mike����������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:00.30��� 2:02.52�������

B - Final

9 Pellican, Bob������������ JR Carthage������������ 2:00.63��� 1:59.39�������

10 Ross, Matt��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:01.58��� 2:00.17�������

11 Jackson, Mitchell�������� JR Carthage������������ 2:02.63��� 2:00.54�������

12 Barnish, Cameron��������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:02.73��� 2:00.74����� ��

13 Smith, Tyler������������� FR Carthage������������ 2:03.63��� 2:02.24�������

14 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:05.68��� 2:05.15�������

15 Shotwell, Clayton�������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:06.93��� 2:08.00�������

16 Moravek, Mike������������ SO Carthage������������ 2:07.88��� 2:09.63�������

Preliminaries

17 Meyer, Matthew����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:08.09������������������

18 VanBeek, Devon����������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:09.78������������������

19 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augustana����������� 2:13.25������������������

20 Wallen, Nathan����������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:15.71������������������

21 Drake, Caleb������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:16.44������������������

 

Event 7Women 50 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Croix, Amanda������������ JR Carthage�������������� 23.03����� 23.07 A�����

2 Yue, Moire��������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 24.16����� 24.19 Q08���

3 Graffy, Melissa���������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 24.38����� 24.39 B�����

4 Crockett, Heather�������� SO Wheaton��������������� 24.59����� 24.56�������

5 Jacobs, Bethany���������� SR Wheaton��������������� 24.83����� 24.70�������

6 Messina, Alyssa���������� SR Carthage�������������� 25.07����� 24.98�������

7 Mahler, Sammy Jo��������� JR Carthage�������������� 24.82����� 25.08�������

8 Clarkson, Taylor��������� SR Wheaton��������������� 25.33����� 25.53�������

B - Final

9 Voss, Emily�������������� FR Carthage�������������� 25.50����� 25.78�������

9 Sheehy, Kathryn���������� FR Wheaton��������������� 25.58����� 25.78�������

11 Brinkmeier, Alex��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 25.82����� 26.07�������

12 Rauschert, Lisa ����������SR Carthage�������������� 25.92����� 26.13�������

13 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augustana������������� 26.74����� 26.24�������

14 Anderson, Lia������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 26.50����� 26.60�������

15 Piper, Alex�������������� FR Augustana������������� 26.47����� 26.65�������

16 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augustana������������� 26.95����� 26.88�������

Preliminaries

17 Kanies, Kelsey����������� JR Carthage�������������� 26.98������������������

18 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augustana������������� 27.45������������������

19 Finley, Devan������������ SO Millikin�������������� 27.51������������������

20 Smith, Corey������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 27.89������������������

21 Kasman, Briana����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 28.23������������������

22 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augustana������������� 30.30������������������

23 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augustana������������� 30.42������������������

24 Lent, Samantha����������� FR North Central��������� 30.72������������������

25 Schaub, Emily������������ SO North Central��������� 36.10������������������

 

Event 8Men 50 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Ripley, Nathan���������� SR Carthage�������������� 21.45����� 20.96 B�����

2 Ortmann, Ryan������������ SO Carthage�������������� 21.60����� 21.30�������

3 Nahigian, Dan������������ SO Wheaton��������������� 21.80����� 21.66�������

3 Bendix, Blake������������ JR Carthage ��������������21.85����� 21.66�������

5 Kozak, Michael����������� SR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 22.07����� 21.93�������

5 Waller, Kyle������������� SR Augustana������������� 22.13����� 21.93�������

7 Nitz, Jonathan����������� SR Wheaton�������������� 21.83����� 21.96�������

8 Huster, John������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 22.01����� 21.98�������

B - Final

9 Gallagher, Matthew������� JR Wheaton��������������� 22.33����� 21.73�������

10 Sykes, Chris������������� JR Millikin�������������� 22.24����� 21.90�������

11 Held, Kendall������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 22.48����� 21.94�������

12 Yount, Brian������������� SR Rose-Hulman����������� 22.16����� 22.02�������

13 Caras, Brent������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 22.18����� 22.03�������

14 Rothenbaum, Isaac�������� JR Carthage�������������� 22.27����� 22.30�������

15 Mitchell, Sam������������ SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 22.59����� 22.60�������

16 Ulrey, Michael����������� JR Rose-Hulman����������� 23.29����� 23.51�������

Preliminaries

17 Asmussen, Will����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 23.35������������������

18 Meininger, Ross���������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 23.50������������������

19 Carbo, Landry������������ SR Rose-Hulman����������� 23.89������������������

20 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR Millikin�������������� 23.92������������������

21 Dejarnatt, Patrick������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 24.06������������������

22 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO Millikin�������������� 24.09������������������

23 Moravec, Matthew��������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 24.46������������������

24 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augustana������������� 24.97������������������

25 Terrell, Luke������������ FR Wheaton��������������� 24.98������������������

26 Cialdella, Kevin������� ��SO Augustana������������� 25.52������������������

27 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augustana������������� 29.33������������������

 

Event 9Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 4:09.14��� 3:54.84#Q08���

���� 1) Paul, Jensena SO��������������� 2) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������

���� 3) Pelka, Michelle JR������������� 4) Croix, Amanda JR��������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 4:10.77��� 3:56.35 Q08���

���� 1) Peterson, Andrea SO������������ 2) Werries, Chelsea FR�����������

���� 3) McHugh, Katie FR��������������� 4) Lugg, Angela SO���������������

3 Wheaton College'A'���������������������������� 4:01.66��� 3:58.74 B�����

���� 1) Yue, Moire SO������������������ 2) Hartman, Liz JR���������������

���� 3) Crockett, Heather SO����������� 4) Jacobs, Bethany SR������������

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 4:22.21�� J4:16.36����� ��

���� 1) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������� 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Regnier, Emma FR��������������� 4) Clennon, Molly FR�������������

5 North Central College Swimming'A'�������������� 4:16.44�� J4:16.83�������

���� 1) Tumpane, Kelsey SO������������� 2) Stratton, Katie SO������������

���� 3) Sanders, Ali SO���������������� 4) Kruse, Katie FR���������������

6 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 4:31.47�� J4:21.64�������

���� 1) Hance, Stephanie SR������������ 2) Cunnien, Shannon FR�����������

���� 3) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������� 4) Trella, Katie JR��������������

7 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 4:30.38�� J4:25.25�������

���� 1) Finley, Devan SO��������������� 2) Reese, Erica JR������������� ��

���� 3) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 4:06.00�� J4:04.76�������

���� 1) Hoffer, Noelle SO�������������� 2) Hannema, Caroline JR����������

���� 3) Loefstedt, Leah JR������������� 4) Jurgens, Lauren SO������������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 4:16.50�� J4:09.74�������

���� 1) Haapala, Kate FR��������������� 2) Mueller, Amy JR���������������

���� 3) Knowles, Maggie FR������������� 4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR�����������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 4:25.10�� J4:10.59�������

���� 1) Sebens, Alex FR���������������� 2) Bell, Katie SO����������������

���� 3) Bittner, Melissa SO������������ 4) Hansen, Lauren JR����������� ��

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 4:38.73��� 4:35.87�������

���� 1) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 2) Smith, Corey FR���������������

���� 3) Wiest, Heather JR�������������� 4) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������

12 Augustana College 'B'��������������������������� 4:31.62��� 4:43.44�������

���� 1) Kabbe, Hollyann FR������������� 2) Timmons, Emily FR�������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma SR����������������� 4) Piper, Alex FR����������������

 

Event 10Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 3:39.98��� 3:26.81 Q08���

���� 1) Drake, Kyle JR����������������� 2) Van Huis, Alex SR�������������

���� 3) Schranck, Doug SO��� �����������4) Ripley, Nathan SR�������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 3:43.85��� 3:27.77 B�����

���� 1) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 2) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������

���� 3) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 4) Mitchell, Sam SO��������������

3 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 3:30.13��� 3:28.50 B�����

���� 1) Painter, Andrew SO������������� 2) Nitz, Jonathan SR�������������

���� 3) Gallagher, Matthew JR���������� 4) Provonsha, AJ JR��������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 3:43.09�� J3:34.66�������

���� 1) Huster, John FR���������������� 2) Shotwell, Clayton SR����������

���� 3) Ross, Matt FR������������������ 4) Yount, Brian SR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'�� �������������������������3:50.27�� J3:42.56�������

���� 1) Zike, Eric SR������������������ 2) Julian, Marcus FR�������������

���� 3) Greaves, Chris FR�������������� 4) Waller, Kyle SR���������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 3:53.41�� J3:46.86�������

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Flesher, Les SO���������������

���� 3) Simpkins, Max SR��������������� 4) Sykes, Chris JR���������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 3:32.00�� J3:31.16������

���� 1) Fuhrman, Jacob SO�������������� 2) Placeway, Mike SO�������������

���� 3) Conger, Preston JR������������� 4) Nahigian, Dan SO��������������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 3:40.19�� J3:31.89�������

���� 1) Bond, Jon FR�� �����������������2) Moravek, Mike SO��������������

���� 3) Ortmann, Ryan SO��������������� 4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR����������

10 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 3:50.82�� J3:42.01�������

���� 1) Sollman, Ben SO���������������� 2) Dejarnatt, Patrick FR���������

���� 3) Dugan, Joshua FR��������������� 4) Ulrey, Andrew JR��������������

11 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 3:58.26�� J3:43.23�������

���� 1) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 2) Barnish, Cameron JR����������

���� 3) Caras, Brent FR���������������� 4) Held, Kendall JR��������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 4:07.51�� J4:00.08�������

���� 1) Danay, William SR�������������� 2) Pease, Eric FR����������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Wind, Denny SO����������������

13 Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������� 4:32.34�� J4:21.92�������

���� 1) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������� 2) Smith, Jeff JR����������������

���� 3) Hurst, Jean SO����������������� 4) Hassler, Derek SR�������������

 

Event 11Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:50.51��� 1:47.14 Q08���

���� 1) Paul, Jensena SO��� ������������2) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������

���� 3) Pelka, Michelle JR������������� 4) Croix, Amanda JR��������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 1:54.19��� 1:48.12 Q08���

���� 1) Peterson, Andrea SO������������ 2) Werries, Chelsea FR�����������

���� 3) McHugh, Katie FR��������������� 4) Graffy, Melissa FR������������

3 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 1:50.23��� 1:48.88 B�����

���� 1) Hoffer, Noelle SO�������������� 2) Hannema, Caroline JR����������

�� ��3) Crockett, Heather SO����������� 4) Yue, Moire SO�����������������

4 North Central College Swimming'A'�������������� 1:58.44�� J1:53.78�������

���� 1) Tumpane, Kelsey SO������������� 2) Stratton, Katie SO������������

���� 3) Sanders, Ali SO���� ������������4) Kruse, Katie FR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:58.46�� J1:56.47�������

���� 1) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������� 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Regnier, Emma FR��������������� 4) Naughton, Mary FR�������������

6 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 2:03.13�� J1:59.22�������

���� 1) Hance, Stephanie SR������������ 2) Cunnien, Shannon FR�����������

���� 3) Wiest, Heather JR�������������� 4) Trella, Katie JR��������������

7 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 2:02.62�� J2:07.64�������

���� 1) Finley, Devan SO��������������� 2) Poor, Lainey FR���������������

���� 3) Reese, Erica JR���������������� 4) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������

8 Wheaton College'B'��� ��������������������������1:50.50�� J1:51.55�������

���� 1) Skinner, Sloan SR�������������� 2) Craggett, Kelsey SO�����������

���� 3) Clarkson, Taylor SR������������ 4) Jacobs, Bethany SR������������

9 Carthage College'B'��������������������������� 1:56.40�� J1:53.30�������

���� 1) Menzenberger, Christine JR����� 2) Mueller, Amy JR���������������

���� 3) Knowles, Maggie FR������������� 4) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:59.39�� J1:55.26����� ��

���� 1) Sebens, Alex FR���������������� 2) Bell, Katie SO����������������

���� 3) Bittner, Melissa SO������������ 4) Anderson, Lia JR��������������

11 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 2:09.17�� J2:04.74�������

���� 1) Kabbe, Hollyann FR������������� 2) Timmons, Emily FR�������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma SR����������������� 4) Piper, Alex FR����������������

12 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'���������������������������� NT�� J2:05.83�������

���� 1) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 2) Smith, Corey FR���������������

���� 3) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������� 4) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������

 

Event 12Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Wheaton College'A'���������� �������������������1:34.83��� 1:34.34 B�����

���� 1) Conger, Preston JR������������� 2) Nitz, Jonathan SR�������������

���� 3) Gallagher, Matthew JR���������� 4) Nahigian, Dan SO��������������

2 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:37.08��� 1:34.51 B�����

���� 1) Bond, Jon FR������������������� 2) Moravek, Mike SO��������������

���� 3) Schranck, Doug SO�������������� 4) Ortmann, Ryan SO��������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 1:38.94��� 1:34.88�������

��� 1) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 2) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������

���� 3) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 4) Caras, Brent FR���������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 1:40.30�� J1:36.84�������

���� 1) Sollman, Ben SO����� �����������2) Dejarnatt, Patrick FR���������

���� 3) Huster, John FR���������������� 4) Yount, Brian SR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:43.02�� J1:38.76�������

���� 1) Zike, Eric SR������������������ 2) Julian, Marcus FR�������������

���� 3) Greaves, Chris FR�������������� 4) Waller, Kyle SR���������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 1:46.63�� J1:44.02�������

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Flesher, Les SO���������������

��� 3) Simpkins, Max SR��������������� 4) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������

8 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 1:38.81�� J1:36.59�������

���� 1) Varner, Chris JR��������������� 2) Smith, Tyler FR���������������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR���� �����������4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR����������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 1:37.00�� J1:37.34�������

���� 1) Painter, Andrew SO������������� 2) Placeway, Mike SO�������������

���� 3) Hackett, Hal SO���������������� 4) Brown, Dave FR����������������

10 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 1:42.19�� J1:41.12�������

���� 1) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 2) Shotwell, Clayton SR����������

���� 3) Dugan, Joshua FR��������������� 4) Meininger, Ross FR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:46.13�� J1:41.12�������

���� 1) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 2) Barnish, Cameron JR�����������

���� 3) Asmussen, Will FR�������������� 4) Held, Kendall JR��������������

12 Augustana College'B'�� �������������������������1:56.32�� J1:51.43�������

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������� 2) Pease, Eric FR����������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Wind, Denny SO����������������

 

Event 13Women 400 Yard IM

��� Name���������������� ���Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Pelka, Michelle���������� JR Carthage������������ 4:33.24��� 4:27.79#A�����

2 Craggett, Kelsey��������� SO Wheaton������������� 4:46.01��� 4:40.59�������

3 Skinner, Sloan��������� ��SR Wheaton������������� 4:46.85��� 4:44.81�������

4 Hansen, Lauren����������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 4:48.62��� 4:44.83�������

5 Tumpane, Kelsey���������� SO North Central������� 4:48.46��� 4:46.10�������

6 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augustana����������� 4:55.69��� 4:55.14�������

7 Cunnien, Shannon��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:57.24��� 4:55.80�������

8 Aleksa, Deborah���������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:56.72��� 4:56.18�������

B - Final

9 Gracer, Tara������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:01.37��� 4:58.13�������

10 Olack, Kristina���������� SO Carthage������������ 5:02.37��� 4:59.04�������

11 Haapala, Kate������������ FR Carthage������������ 5:15.36��� 5:02.84�������

12 Hertel, Sydney����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:08.69��� 5:03.08�������

13 Birsa, Bri��������������� JR Carthage������������ 5:06.67��� 5:03.51�������

14 Weaver, Leslie����������� FR Wheaton������������� 5:10.52��� 5:03.79�������

15 Menzenberger, Christine�� JR Carthage������������ 5:04.18��� 5:06.62�������

16 Reese, Erica������������� JR Millikin������������ 5:17.13��� 5:17.49�������

Preliminaries

17 Current, Claire���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:17.37������������������

18 Haynes, Kate������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:18.75������� �����������

19 Pang, Hanna�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 5:25.18������������������

20 Gradle, Amy�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:27.76������������������

21 Bellfi, Emily������������ FR Wheaton������������� 5:52.14������������������

22 Hsieh, Jubilee����������� FR Wheaton������������� 6:04.16������������������

Event 14Men 400 Yard IM

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Van Huis, Alex����������� SR Carthage������������ 4:14.84��� 4:09.53�������

2 Bader, Ben��������������� JR Wheaton������������� 4:13.78��� 4:11.58�������

3 Sveen, Carl�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 4:16.11��� 4:12.69�������

4 Van Huis, Adam����������� SO Carthage������������ 4:16.91��� 4:15.82�������

5 Betzle, Chris������������ SR Ill. Wesleyan������� 4:14.77��� 4:17.11�������

6 Ross, Matt��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:23.33��� 4:19.32�������

7 Alfes, Patrick����������� JR Carthage������������ 4:22.85��� 4:22.37�������

8 Glover, Adam������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:24.50��� 4:23.62�������

B - Final

9 Schemenaur, Michael������ SO Wheaton������������� 4:25.67��� 4:24.76�������

10 Ulrey, Andrew������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:27.90��� 4:26.29�������

11 Coder, Ben��������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:35.29��� 4:27.01�������

12 Sheets, Jake������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:28.91��� 4:27.56�������

13 Ulrey, Michael����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:51.15��� 4:48.39�������

14 Olson, Dave�� ������������SO Wheaton������������� 4:56.39��� 4:49.45�������

15 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augustana����������� 4:53.91��� 4:52.05�������

16 Drake, Caleb������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:55.47��� 4:55.00�������

Preliminaries

17 Vaslow, Aaron������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:58.68������������������

 

Event 15Women 100 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 McHugh, Katie������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 58.16��� ��56.96#Q09���

2 Crockett, Heather�������� SO Wheaton��������������� 59.98����� 59.34�������

3 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR Millikin������������ 1:00.09����� 59.81�������

4 Bittner, Melissa��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:00.00����� 59.97����� ��

5 Paul, Jensena������������ SO Carthage������������ 1:00.80��� 1:00.63�������

6 Knowles, Maggie���������� FR Carthage������������ 1:01.66��� 1:01.18�������

7 Tumpane, Kelsey���������� SO North Central������� 1:00.91��� 1:01.37�������

8 Szabo, Megan������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:02.02��� 1:01.91�������

B - Final

9 Mahler, Sammy Jo��������� JR Carthage������������ 1:02.72��� 1:02.49�������

10 Regnier, Emma������������ FR Augustana����������� 1:02.92��� 1:02.77�������

11 Clarkson, Taylor��������� SR Wheaton������������� 1:03.09��� 1:03.60�������

12 Voss, Emily�������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:04.81��� 1:03.69�������

13 Hance, Stephanie��������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.88��� 1:03.86�������

14 Reese, Erica��������� ����JR Millikin������������ 1:05.48��� 1:05.37�������

15 Kanies, Kelsey����������� JR Carthage������������ 1:07.82��� 1:07.13�������

16 McGee, Jessica����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:09.33��� 1:08.98�������

Preliminaries

17 Sanders, Ali�������� �����SO North Central������� 1:11.05������������������

18 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augustana����������� 1:12.04������������������

19 Sullivan, Linley��������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:17.10������������������

20 Lent, Samantha����������� FR North Central������� 1:17.30������������������

21 Schaub, Emily������������ SO North Central������� 1:34.26������������������

 

Event 16Men 100 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Kozak, Michael����������� SR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 51.41����� 50.42 Q08���

2 Schranck, Doug����������� SO Carthage�������������� 50.05����� 50.53 Q08���

3 Conger, Preston���������� JR Wheaton��������������� 51.28����� 50.71 Q08���

4 Huster, John��� ����������FR Rose-Hulman����������� 51.04����� 51.09 B�����

5 Gallagher, Matthew������� JR Wheaton��������������� 51.65����� 51.35�������

6 Bendix, Blake������������ JR Carthage�������������� 52.46����� 52.75�������

7 Varner, Chris������������ JR Carthage�������������� 53.57����� 53.43�������

8 Ortmann, Ryan������������ SO Carthage�������������� 53.84����� 53.73�������

B - Final

9 Bond, Jon���������������� FR Carthage�������������� 54.07����� 53.73�������

10 Fuhrman, Jacob����������� SO Wheaton��������������� 54.21����� 55.00�������

11 Dugan, Joshua������������ FR Rose-Hulman����������� 54.32����� 55.20�������

12 Simpkins, Max������������ SR Millikin�������������� 54.29����� 55.41�������

13 Carbo, Landry������������ SR Rose-Hulman���� �������55.49����� 55.52�������

14 Hackett, Hal������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 53.88����� 55.58�������

15 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augustana������������� 55.34����� 56.27�������

16 Flesher, Les������������� SO Millikin�������������� 58.15 �����58.80�������

Preliminaries

17 Wallen, Nathan����������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 58.37������������������

18 Cialdella, Kevin��������� SO Augustana����������� 1:00.25������������������

 

Event 17Women 200 Yard Freestyle

��� Name���������������� ���Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Croix, Amanda������������ JR Carthage������������ 1:50.74��� 1:48.69#A�����

2 Lugg, Angela������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:58.97��� 1:53.73 Q08���

3 Jurgens, Lauren�������� ��SO Wheaton������������� 1:56.84��� 1:54.80 Q08���

4 Graffy, Melissa���������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:58.74��� 1:58.83�������

5 Westfall, Laura���������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:00.06��� 1:59.03�������

6 Messina, Alyssa���������� SR Carthage������������ 2:00.52��� 1:59.53�������

7 Robertson, Abby���������� SO Millikin������������ 2:00.21��� 1:59.78�������

8 Sheehy, Kathryn���������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:00.26��� 2:00.48�������

B - Final

9 Loefstedt, Leah���������� JR Wheaton��� ����������2:00.86��� 2:00.79�������

10 Dolejs, Sarah������������ SO Wheaton������������� 2:00.58��� 2:00.88�������

11 Rauschert, Lisa���������� SR Carthage������������ 2:04.85��� 2:00.96�������

12 Kruse, Katie������������� FR North Central������� 2:03.09��� 2:03.43�������

13 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augustana����������� 2:05.96��� 2:05.11�������

14 Trella, Katie������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:05.55��� 2:06.34�������

15 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR Millikin������������ 2:07.49��� 2:07.05�������

16 Vatch, Hannah������������ JR Carthage������������ 2:05.46��� 2:07.38�������

Preliminaries

17 Cleveland, Nicole�������� JR Carthage������������ 2:07.63������������������

18 Anderson, Lia������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:07.85������� �����������

19 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augustana����������� 2:10.86������������������

20 Riches, Brogan����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:11.07������������������

21 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:11.12������������������

22 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR Millikin������������ 2:16.53������������������

23 Poor, Lainey������������� FR Millikin������������ 2:20.61������������������

24 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR Millikin������������ 2:21.18������������������

-- Schober, Caitlin��������� FR Carthage������������ 2:05.27�������� X��������

 

Event 18Men 200 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Ripley, Nathan����������� SR Carthage������������ 1:44.11�� 1:42.48 B�����

2 Jackson, Mitchell�������� JR Carthage������������ 1:45.42��� 1:44.65�������

3 Provonsha, AJ������������ JR Wheaton������������� 1:45.18��� 1:44.70�������

4 Brown, Dave�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:45.63��� 1:45.97���� ���

5 Carabelli, Jacob��������� FR Carthage������������ 1:47.16��� 1:46.31�������

6 Sykes, Chris������������� JR Millikin������������ 1:46.47��� 1:46.97�������

7 Ross, Eric��������������� SO Carthage������������ 1:47.23��� 1:47.57�������

8 Yount, Brian������������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:46.41��� 1:48.11�������

B - Final

9 Rothenbaum, Isaac�������� JR Carthage������������ 1:49.31��� 1:46.87�������

10 Held, Kendall������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:48.28��� 1:47.55�������

11 Mitchell, Sam������������ SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:48.22��� 1:48.33�������

12 Mathe, Steven������������ FR Carthage������������ 1:47.45��� 1:48.68�������

13 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:47.72��� 1:48.69�������

14 Verhage, TJ��������� �����SO Wheaton������������� 1:48.41��� 1:49.50�������

15 Melcher, Matt������������ SR Millikin������������ 1:50.08��� 1:50.52�������

16 Caras, Brent������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:51.03��� 1:50.92�������

Preliminaries

17 McLaughlin, Mark��� ������FR Wheaton������������� 1:51.26������������������

18 Werkema, Andrew���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:52.28������������������

19 Laudick, Greg������������ SO Rose-Hulman��������� 1:52.42������������������

20 Danay, William����������� SR Augustana����������� 1:54.54������������������

21 Meininger, Ross���������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:55.10������������������

22 Asmussen, Will����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:55.99������������������

23 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO Millikin�������� ����1:56.63������������������

24 Moravec, Matthew��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:58.90������������������

25 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augustana����������� 2:00.54������������������

26 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO Millikin������������ 2:02.37�����������������

27 Hill, Jon���������������� FR Augustana����������� 2:06.84������������������

28 Hassler, Derek����������� SR Millikin������������ 2:12.35������������������

29 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augustana����������� 2:22.88�������������� ����

 

Event 19Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Stratton, Katie���������� SO North Central������� 1:06.19��� 1:06.30 Q08���

2 Hannema, Caroline�������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:09.00��� 1:07.94�������

3 Mueller, Amy������������� JR Carthage������������ 1:08.64��� 1:08.42�������

4 Hartman, Liz������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:09.55��� 1:08.66�������

5 Tiltges, Lisa������������ JR Carthage����������� 1:08.39��� 1:09.31�������

6 Werries, Chelsea��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:11.43��� 1:09.41�������

7 Mulhall, Michelle�������� SR Carthage������������ 1:11.68��� 1:11.66�������

8 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:11.75��� 1:11.69�������

B - Final

9 Gracer, Tara������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:12.17��� 1:11.75�������

10 Bell, Katie�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:12.44��� 1:12.40�������

11 Jacobs, Bethany���������� SR Wheaton������������� 1:12.21��� 1:13.10�������

12 Weaver, Leslie����������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:14.40��� 1:13.67�������

13 Kasman, Briana����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:15.42��� 1:15.48�������

14 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:15.81��� 1:15.90�������

15 Piper, Alex�������������� FR Augustana����������� 1:18.38��� 1:17.97�������

16 Current, Claire���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:20.14��� 1:19.58�������

Preliminaries

17 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augustana����������� 1:26.91������������������

18 Hsieh, Jubilee����������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:28.86������������������

19 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augustana����������� 1:30.46������������������

 

Event 20Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Nitz, Jonathan����������� SR Wheaton��������������� 58.61����� 57.40 Q08���

2 Conger, Preston���������� JR Wheaton��������������� 58.50����� 58.58�������

3 Gilbert, Tommy����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:00.06����� 59.06�������

4 Moravek, Mike������������ SO Carthage������������ 1:01.20��� 1:00.48�������

5 Placeway, Mike����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.76��� 1:00.50�������

6 Smith, Tyler������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:01.52��� 1:00.74 �������

7 Schemenaur, Michael������ SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.96��� 1:00.89�������

8 Van Huis, Adam����������� SO Carthage������������ 1:01.36��� 1:00.91�������

B - Final

9 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:01.59��� 1:01.69��� ����

10 Shotwell, Clayton�������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:02.78��� 1:02.31�������

11 Coder, Ben��������������� SO Carthage������������ 1:02.11��� 1:02.46�������

12 Dejarnatt, Patrick������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.87��� 1:03.54�������

13 Terrell, Luke������������ FR Wheaton������������� 1:02.57��� 1:03.67�������

14 Meyer, Matthew����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.29��� 1:04.20�������

15 VanBeek, Devon����������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:04.86��� 1:04.81�������

16 Flesher, Les���� ���������SO Millikin������������ 1:05.25��� 1:05.61�������

Preliminaries

17 Vaslow, Aaron������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:08.82������������������

18 Smith, Brad�������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:10.61������������������

19 Fonseca, Edwin����������SO Augustana����������� 1:20.11������������������

 

Event 21Women 100 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Yue, Moire��������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 59.34����� 57.89#Q08���

2 Peterson, Andrea��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 59.14����� 58.82 Q08���

3 Paul, Jensena������������ SO Carthage�������������� 59.84����� 59.16 B�����

4 Hoffer, Noelle����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.38��� 1:00.24�������

5 Stratton, Katie���������� SO North Central������� 1:01.45��� 1:01.00�������

6 Hance, Stephanie��������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:02.36��� 1:02.24�������

7 Vens, Ramsey������������� SR Augustana����������� 1:02.09��� 1:02.46�������

8 Shumate, Carley���������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.74��� 1:04.67�������

B - Final

9 Haynes, Kate������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:04.61��� 1:03.12�������

10 Sebens, Alex������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:04.79��� 1:03.27�������

11 Menzenberger, Christine�� JR Carthage������������ 1:05.30��� 1:04.85�������

12 Haapala, Kate������������ FR Carthage������������ 1:07.17��� 1:05.54�������

13 Brinkmeier, Alex��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:06.83��� 1:06.32�������

14 Finley, Devan���������� ��SO Millikin������������ 1:06.54��� 1:06.53�������

15 Cole, Emily�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:05.64��� 1:06.57�������

16 Wiest, Heather����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:09.19��� 1:08.03�������

Preliminaries

17 Gradle, Amy����������� ���SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:09.53������������������

18 Sullivan, Linley��������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:13.89������������������

 

Event 22Men 100 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Firth, Mike�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 51.87����� 51.44 Q09���

2 Huster, John������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 52.16����� 51.94 Q08���

3 Bond, Jon���������������� FR Carthage�������������� 52.66����� 52.02 Q08���

4 Drake, Kyle�������������� JR Carthage�������������� 52.00����� 52.32 B�����

5 Pellican, Bob������������ JR Carthage�������������� 52.86����� 52.36 B�����

6 Varner, Chris������������ JR Carthage�������������� 52.96����� 52.82�������

7 Sollman, Ben���� ���������SO Rose-Hulman����������� 53.98����� 53.76�������

8 Painter, Andrew���������� SO Wheaton��������������� 54.34����� 53.81�������

B - Final

9 Nahigian, Dan������������ SO Wheaton��������������� 54.99����� 55.23�������

10 Fuhrman, Jacob����� ������SO Wheaton��������������� 55.27����� 55.45�������

11 Krull, Alex�������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 56.84����� 55.55�������

12 Alfes, Patrick����������� JR Carthage�������������� 55.10����� 55.74�������

13 Barnish, Cameron��������� JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 55.18����� 55.79�������

14 Mrozek, Shane������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 55.31����� 56.31�������

15 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augustana������������� 58.01����� 57.84�������

16 Anderson, Evan����������� SO Wheaton��������� ������59.80��� 1:00.45�������

Preliminaries

17 Waller, Kyle������������� SR Augustana����������� 1:00.52������������������

18 Foltz, Max��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:00.78������������������

 

Event 23Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 7:55.00��� 7:48.37 Q08���

���� 1) Craggett, Kelsey SO������������ 2) Hartman, Liz JR���������������

���� 3) Jurgens, Lauren SO������������� 4) Westfall, Laura FR������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 8:34.21��� 7:48.59 B�����

���� 1) Lugg, Angela SO���������������� 2) Peterson, Andrea SO�����������

���� 3) Hansen, Lauren JR�������������� 4) McHugh, Katie FR��������������

3 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 8:30.20�� J8:08.18�������

���� 1) Boothe, Courtney JR������������ 2) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

���� 3) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������� 4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR�����������

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 8:28.41�� J8:18.68�������

���� 1) Cox, Emily JR������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Clennon, Molly FR�������������� 4) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������

5 Rose-Hulman Institute 'A'����������������������� 8:40.39�� J8:24.30�������

���� 1) Cunnien, Shannon FR������������ 2) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������

���� 3) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 4) Trella, Katie JR��������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'���������������������� ���8:39.58�� J8:29.65�������

���� 1) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 2) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������

���� 3) Sedlack, Kara JR��������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

7 North Central College Swimming'A'������������������� NT�� J9:52.86��� ����

���� 1) Kruse, Katie FR���������������� 2) Sanders, Ali SO���������������

���� 3) Lent, Samantha FR�������������� 4) Schaub, Emily SO��������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 8:00.00�� J8:07.73�������

���� 1) Loefstedt, Leah JR������������� 2) Sheehy, Kathryn FR������������

���� 3) Dolejs, Sarah SO��������������� 4) Hannema, Caroline JR����������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 8:30.34�� J8:19.35�������

���� 1) Mulhall, Michelle SR����������� 2) Olack, Kristina SO������������

���� 3) Knowles, Maggie FR������������� 4) Rauschert, Lisa SR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 8:45.36�� J8:22.03�������

���� 1) Brinkmeier, Alex FR������������ 2) Hertel, Sydney SO��������� ����

���� 3) Anderson, Lia JR��������������� 4) Graffy, Melissa FR������������

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 8:57.21�� J8:48.66�������

���� 1) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������� 2) Wiest, Heather JR�������������

���� 3) Smith, Corey FR���������������� 4) Hance, Stephanie SR�����������

 

Event 24Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 7:09.80��� 6:56.21 B�����

���� 1) Drake, Kyle JR����������������� 2) Ripley, Nathan SR�������������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR��������������� 4) Jackson, Mitchell JR����������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 7:24.01��� 7:00.38�������

���� 1) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 2) Mitchell, Sam SO��������������

���� 3) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 4) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������

3 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 7:08.00��� 7:04.19�������

���� 1) Bader, Ben JR������������������ 2) Brown, Dave FR����������������

���� 3) Provonsha, AJ JR��������������� 4) Sveen, Carl FR����������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 7:30.58�� J7:22.71�������

���� 1) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 2) Sheets, Jake FR���������������

���� 3) Ulrey, Andrew JR��������������� 4) Dugan, Joshua FR��������������

5 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 7:44.29�� J7:33.59�������

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Simpkins, Max SR��������������

���� 3) Smith, Jeff JR����������������4) Sykes, Chris JR���������������

6 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 7:59.62�� J7:56.08�������

���� 1) Wind, Denny SO����������������� 2) Danay, William SR�������������

���� 3) Pease, Eric FR����������������� 4) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������

8 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 7:20.63�� J7:15.10�������

���� 1) Schranck, Doug SO�������������� 2) Carabelli, Jacob FR�����������

���� 3) Ross, Eric SO������������������ 4) Van Huis, Alex SR�������������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 7:20.00�� J7:23.60�������

���� 1) Verhage, TJ SO����������������� 2) VanBeek, Devon FR�������������

���� 3) Painter, Andrew SO������������� 4) McLaughlin, Mark FR�����������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 8:01.81�� J7:28.89�������

���� 1) Werkema, Andrew SO������������� 2) Barnish, Cameron JR�����������

���� 3) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 4) Betzle, Chris SR��������������

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'������������������ �����7:50.63�� J7:35.95�������

���� 1) Laudick, Greg SO��������������� 2) Ross, Matt FR�����������������

���� 3) Ulrey, Michael JR�������������� 4) Meininger, Ross FR������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 8:54.67�� J9:18.77������

���� 1) Hootman, Kennen JR������������� 2) Hill, Jon FR������������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Fonseca, Edwin SO�������������

 

Event 25Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed ����Finals�������

1 Jurgens, Lauren���������� SO Wheaton������������ 17:20.04�� 17:15.22#A�����

2 Westfall, Laura���������� FR Wheaton������������ 18:39.26�� 18:17.15�������

3 Boothe, Courtney��������� JR Carthage����������� 19:08.29�� 18:18.27�� �����

4 Cleveland, Nicole�������� JR Carthage����������� 19:10.80�� 18:32.27�������

5 Dolejs, Sarah������������ SO Wheaton������������ 18:57.29�� 18:37.94�������

6 Olack, Kristina���������� SO Carthage����������� 19:17.92�� 18:39.79�������

7 Aleksa, Deborah���������� SR Rose-Hulman�������� 19:24.00�� 18:42.48�������

8 Trella, Katie������������ JR Rose-Hulman�������� 19:28.20�� 19:03.42�������

9 Bell, Katie�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������ 20:13.31�� 19:03.98�������

10 Hertel, Sydney����������SO Ill. Wesleyan������ 20:16.26�� 19:11.11�������

11 Vatch, Hannah������������ JR Carthage����������� 19:54.68�� 19:14.26�������

12 Riches, Brogan����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������ 20:52.08�� 19:21.62�������

13 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augustana���������� 19:45.38�� 19:31.41�������

14 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR Millikin����������� 20:12.66�� 19:36.38�������

15 Cole, Emily�������������� FR Wheaton������������ 11:40.55�� 19:39.20�������

16 Kohli, Caitlin����������� SR Rose-Hulman�������20:21.15�� 20:08.70�������

17 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR Millikin����������� 20:56.93�� 20:15.61�������

18 Bellfi, Emily������������ FR Wheaton������������ 12:35.78�� 20:43.09�������

19 Poor, Lainey������������� FR Millikin����������� 21:57.09�� 21:09.17�������

20 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR Millikin����������� 23:04.06�� 21:48.38�������

 

Event 26Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Betzle, Chris������������ SR Ill. Wesleyan������ 17:05.78�� 16:15.05 B�����

2 Sveen, Carl�������������� FR Wheaton������������ 17:11.31�� 16:25.07�������

3 Glover, Adam������������� SO Carthage����������� 17:07.94�� 16:33.50�������

4 Van Huis, Alex����������� SR Carthage�������� ���16:34.38�� 16:40.50�������

5 Mathe, Steven������������ FR Carthage����������� 17:53.19�� 16:51.76�������

6 Sheets, Jake������������� FR Rose-Hulman�������� 10:35.08�� 16:59.23�������

7 Ross, Eric��������������� SO Carthage����������� 17:00.2216:59.74�������

8 Melcher, Matt������������ SR Millikin����������� 17:37.82�� 17:12.31�������

9 Verhage, TJ�������������� SO Wheaton������������ 17:18.77�� 17:13.48�������

10 Ulrey, Andrew������������ JR Rose-Hulman�������� 18:05.71�� 17:23.37��� ����

11 McLaughlin, Mark��������� FR Wheaton������������ 18:15.56�� 17:34.12�������

12 Laudick, Greg������������ SO Rose-Hulman�������� 11:22.98�� 18:04.27�������

13 Foltz, Max��������������� FR Rose-Hulman�������� 19:09.78�� 18:33.80�������

14 Glimco, Jacob������������ SR Augustana���������� 19:57.45�� 19:40.28�������

15 Hill, Jon���������������� FR Augustana���������� 20:08.07�� 20:30.88�������

 

Event 27Women 200 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims��� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Peterson, Andrea��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:08.52��� 2:06.70 Q08���

2 Paul, Jensena������������ SO Carthage������������ 2:13.86��� 2:09.43�������

3 Hoffer, Noelle����������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:12.53��� 2:11.60�������

4 Skinner, Sloan����������� SR Wheaton������������� 2:13.46��� 2:12.58�������

5 Hance, Stephanie��������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:16.39��� 2:16.01�������

6 Vens, Ramsey������������� SR Augustana����������� 2:19.36��� 2:17.21�������

7 Sebens, Alex������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:17.83��� 2:17.53�������

8 Haynes, Kate������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:19.84��� 2:18.54�������

B - Final

9 Shumate, Carley���������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:20.92��� 2:18.00�������

10 Cole, Emily�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:21.54��� 2:20.83�������

11 Haapala, Kate������������ FR Carthage������������ 2:23.33��� 2:21.30�������

12 Menzenberger, Christine�� JR Carthage������������ 2:23.64��� 2:21.38�������

13 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augustana����������� 2:23.21��� 2:22.85�������

14 Wiest, Heather����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:27.82��� 2:25.92�������

15 Finley, Devan������������ SO Millikin������������ 2:27.16��� 2:27.77�������

16 Gradle, Amy������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:29.87��� 2:29.70�������

Preliminaries

17 Pang, Hanna�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:29.88������������������

18 Sullivan, Linley��������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:35.47������������������

19 Bellfi, Emily���������� ��FR Wheaton������������� 2:41.20������������������

 

Event 28Men 200 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Drake, Kyle�������������� JR Carthage������������ 1:48.88��� 1:50.22 A�� ���

2 Firth, Mike�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:52.71��� 1:54.24 B�����

3 Pellican, Bob������������ JR Carthage������������ 1:56.52��� 1:56.78�������

4 Carabelli, Jacob��������� FR Carthage������������ 1:57.41��� 1:56.92�������

5 Sollman, Ben������������� SO Rose-Hulman��������� 1:58.13��� 1:58.19�������

6 Bader, Ben��������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:57.85��� 1:58.65�������

7 Varner, Chris������������ JR Carthage������������ 1:57.59��� 1:58.66�������

8 Alfes, Patrick��� ��������JR Carthage������������ 1:59.29��� 1:59.79�������

B - Final

9 Krull, Alex�������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:02.50��� 2:00.31�������

10 Painter, Andrew���������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:00.63��� 2:01.35�������

11 Jackson, Mitchell��� �����JR Carthage������������ 2:01.24��� 2:01.53�������

12 Mrozek, Shane������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:01.79��� 2:02.41�������

13 Barnish, Cameron��������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:59.92��� 2:02.96�������

14 Fuhrman, Jacob����������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:04.53��� 2:05.59�������

15 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augustana����������� 2:08.50��� 2:08.23�������

16 Foltz, Max��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:10.22��� 2:09.91�������

Preliminaries

17 Laudick, Greg������������ SO Rose-Hulman��������� 2:11.15������������������

18 Olson, Dave�������������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:12.15������������������

19 Glimco, Jacob������������ SR Augustana����������� 2:30.37������������������

 

Event 29Women 100 Yard Freestyle

��� Name����� ��������������Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Croix, Amanda������������ JR Carthage�������������� 50.78����� 49.88$A�����

2 Yue, Moire��������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 53.21����� 52.49 Q08���

3 Lugg, Angela �������������SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 53.54����� 53.09 B�����

4 Graffy, Melissa���������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 54.08����� 54.03�������

5 Jacobs, Bethany���������� SR Wheaton��������������� 54.50����� 54.15�������

6 Sheehy, Kathryn���������� FR Wheaton��������������� 55.90����� 55.05�������

7 Messina, Alyssa���������� SR Carthage�������������� 55.28����� 55.16�������

8 Mahler, Sammy Jo��������� JR Carthage�������������� 55.03����� 55.43�������

B - Final

9 Robertson, Abby���������� SO Millikin�������������� 56.06����� 55.79�������

10 Clarkson, Taylor��������� SR Wheaton��������������� 56.26����� 56.39�������

11 Rauschert, Lisa���������� SR Carthage�������������� 56.36����� 56.50�������

12 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augustana��� ����������56.65����� 56.62�������

13 Kruse, Katie������������� FR North Central��������� 57.20����� 56.65�������

14 Voss, Emily�������������� FR Carthage�������������� 56.70����� 56.81�������

15 Brinkmeier, Alex��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 56.96����� 57.76�������

16 Anderson, Lia������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 57.80����� 57.87�������

Preliminaries

17 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augustana������������� 58.04������������������

18 Smith, Corey������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 58.09������������������

19 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augustana������������� 58.50������������������

20 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augustana������������� 59.29������������������

21 Piper, Alex�������������� FR Augustana������������� 59.42��������� ���������

22 Lent, Samantha����������� FR North Central������� 1:08.18������������������

23 Schaub, Emily������������ SO North Central������� 1:21.12������������������

 

Event 30Men 100 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School���������� ����Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Ripley, Nathan����������� SR Carthage�������������� 46.59����� 46.18 Q08���

2 Nahigian, Dan������������ SO Wheaton��������������� 47.39����� 47.30�������

3 Provonsha, AJ������������ JR Wheaton������������ ���47.09����� 47.34�������

4 Ortmann, Ryan������������ SO Carthage�������������� 47.56����� 47.45�������

5 Bendix, Blake������������ JR Carthage�������������� 47.54����� 47.59�������

6 Rothenbaum, Isaac�������� JR Carthage�������������� 47.44���� 47.65�������

7 Held, Kendall������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 48.09����� 47.85�������

8 Waller, Kyle������������� SR Augustana������������� 48.30����� 48.41�������

B - Final

9 Yount, Brian������������� SR Rose-Hulman����������� 48.38����� 48.42�������

10 Caras, Brent������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 49.49����� 48.79�������

11 Sykes, Chris������������� JR Millikin�������������� 48.52����� 49.15�������

12 Mitchell, Sam������������ SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 49.72����� 49.82�������

13 VanBeek, Devon����������� FR Wheaton��������������� 50.48����� 50.59�������

14 Danay, William����������� SR Augustana������������� 50.74����� 50.65�������

15 Asmussen, Will����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 50.57����� 51.33�������

16 Hackett, Hal������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 51.29����� 52.99�������

Preliminaries

17 Meininger, Ross���������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 51.44������������������

18 Anderson, Evan����������� SO Wheaton��������������� 51.57������������������

19 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO Millikin�������������� 51.63������������������

20 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR Millikin�������������� 52.30������������������

21 Werkema, Andrew���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 52.61������������������

22 Moravec, Matthew����� ����FR Rose-Hulman����������� 53.27������������������

23 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augustana������������� 54.99������������������

24 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO Millikin�������������� 56.04������������������

25 Hassler, Derek����������� SR Millikin�������������� 59.92������������������

 

Event 31Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Stratton, Katie���������� SO North Central������� 2:25.91��� 2:25.96 B�����

2 Hartman, Liz������������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:29.12��� 2:26.35 B�����

3 Craggett, Kelsey��������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:30.67��� 2:26.60 B�����

4 Mueller, Amy������������� JR Carthage������������ 2:30.32��� 2:28.44�������

5 Hannema, Caroline�������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:30.78��� 2:28.62�������

6 Tiltges, Lisa������������ JR Carthage������������ 2:27.80��� 2:28.77�������

7 Werries, Chelsea��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:32.82��� 2:31.80�������

8 Mulhall, Michelle������� SR Carthage������������ 2:33.03��� 2:35.46�������

B - Final

9 Bell, Katie�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:34.66��� 2:37.24�������

10 Gracer, Tara������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:36.16��� 2:37.46�������

11 Weaver, Leslie����������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:40.26��� 2:39.23�������

12 Kasman, Briana����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:45.78��� 2:42.96�������

13 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:46.78��� 2:45.25�������

14 Current, Claire���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:50.92��� 2:55.08�������

15 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augustana����������� 3:20.18��� 3:13.54�������

16 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augustana����������� 3:13.52��� 3:17.28�������

 

Event 32Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������ �������Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Nitz, Jonathan����������� SR Wheaton������������� 2:11.30��� 2:08.62�������

2 Van Huis, Adam����������� SO Carthage������������ 2:12.04��� 2:09.57�������

3 Gilbert, Tommy����� ������SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:13.04��� 2:11.23�������

4 Moravek, Mike������������ SO Carthage������������ 2:11.45��� 2:11.24�������

5 Schemenaur, Michael������ SO Wheaton������������� 2:13.09��� 2:11.93�������

6 Brown, Dave�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:13.57��� 2:13.68�������

7 Smith, Tyler������������� FR Carthage������������ 2:16.49��� 2:15.36�������

8 Shotwell, Clayton�������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:16.83��� 2:18.01�������

B - Final

9 Placeway, Mike����������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:17.83��� 2:16.30�������

10 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:20.22��� 2:18.62�������

11 Coder, Ben��������������� SO Carthage������������ 2:19.92��� 2:20.21�������

12 Dejarnatt, Patrick������� FR Rose-Hulman�������� 2:23.65��� 2:20.88�������

13 Meyer, Matthew����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:23.65��� 2:21.08�������

14 Flesher, Les������������� SO Millikin������������ 2:27.02��� 2:23.70�������

15 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augustana����������� 2:32.12��� 2:28.00�������

16 Terrell, Luke������������ FR Wheaton������������� 2:28.11��� 2:30.34�������

Preliminaries

17 Smith, Brad�������������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:37.91������������������

18 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augustana����������� 3:04.87��� ���������������

 

Event 33Women 200 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Pelka, Michelle���������� JR Carthage������������ 2:06.38��� 2:05.44KA�����

2 McHugh, Katie������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:16.93��� 2:08.09 Q08���

3 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR Millikin������������ 2:12.53��� 2:11.65�������

4 Hansen, Lauren����������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:14.80��� 2:14.15�������

5 Tumpane, Kelsey���������� SO North Central������� 2:17.84��� 2:14.55�������

6 Crockett, Heather�������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:18.12��� 2:15.83�������

7 Knowles, Maggie���������� FR Carthage������������ 2:16.86��� 2:16.03�������

8 Bittner, Melissa��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:18.96��� 2:21.53�������

B - Final

9 Szabo, Megan������������� FR Carthage������������ 2:21.67��� 2:22.04�������

10 Boothe, Courtney��������� JR Carthage������������ 2:20.75��� 2:23.13�������

11 Birsa, Bri��������������� JR Carthage������������ 2:26.95��� 2:24.33�������

12 Kanies, Kelsey����������� JR Carthage������������ 2:25.76��� 2:25.06�������

13 Cunnien, Shannon��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:25.12��� 2:26.28�������

14 Regnier, Emma������������ FR Augustana����������� 2:25.19��� 2:26.92������

15 Reese, Erica������������� JR Millikin������������ 2:31.49��� 2:29.07�������

16 Pang, Hanna�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:34.74��� 2:36.94�������

Preliminaries

17 Loefstedt, Leah���������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:35.31����������� �������

18 McGee, Jessica����������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:38.26������������������

19 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augustana����������� 2:44.68������������������

 

Event 34Men 200 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School������������ ��Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Kozak, Michael����������� SR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:51.93��� 1:50.87 A�����

2 Schranck, Doug����������� SO Carthage������������ 1:56.27��� 1:53.69 Q08���

3 Conger, Preston���������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:56.95��� 1:55.79�������

4 Ross, Matt��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:57.90��� 1:56.08�������

5 Bader, Ben��������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:59.92��� 1:57.98�������

6 Carabelli, Jacob��������� FR Carthage������������ 1:58.58��� 1:58.21�������

7 Simpkins, Max������������ SR Millikin������������ 1:58.99��� 2:02.16�������

8 Gallagher, Matthew������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:59.85��� 2:02.27�������

B - Final

9 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:03.72��� 2:04.02�������

10 Dugan, Joshua������������ FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:07.08��� 2:06.71�������

11 Carbo, Landry������������ SR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:08.63��� 2:07.87�������

12 Ulrey, Michael����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:14.59��� 2:14.11�������

13 Vaslow, Aaron������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:15.69��� 2:15.69�������

14 Hackett, Hal������������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:21.04��� 2:15.84�������

15 Drake, Caleb������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:20.19��� 2:17.45�������

16 Wallen, Nathan����������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:24.59��� 2:26.09�������

Preliminaries

17 Olson, Dave�������������� SO Wheaton������������� 2:26.12������������������

18 Cialdella, Kevin��������� SO Augustana����������� 2:32.65������������������

19 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augustana����������� 2:50.42������������������

 

Event 35Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 3:39.08��� 3:30.79#Q08���

���� 1) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR������������ 2) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

���� 3) Mueller, Amy JR���������������� 4) Croix, Amanda JR��������������

2 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 3:35.30��� 3:32.57 Q08���

���� 1) Yue, Moire SO������������������ 2) Crockett, Heather SO����������

���� 3) Jacobs, Bethany SR������������� 4) Hartman, Liz JR���������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 3:51.41�� J3:37.40�������

���� 1) Graffy, Melissa FR��������� ����2) McHugh, Katie FR��������������

���� 3) Hansen, Lauren JR�������������� 4) Lugg, Angela SO���������������

4 North Central College Swimming'A'�������������� 3:44.44�� J3:47.68�������

���� 1) Kruse, Katie FR���������������� 2) Stratton, Katie SO������������

���� 3) Sanders, Ali SO���������������� 4) Tumpane, Kelsey SO������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:52.42�� J3:48.61�������

���� 1) Clennon, Molly FR�������������� 2) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������

���� 3) Naughton, Mary FR�������������� 4) Piper, Alex FR����������������

6 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 4:01.12�� J3:55.59�������

���� 1) Cunnien, Shannon FR������������ 2) Hance, Stephanie SR�����������

���� 3) Trella, Katie JR����������� ����4) Smith, Corey FR���������������

7 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 3:59.46�� J3:57.50�������

���� 1) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 2) Robertson, Abby SO������������

���� 3) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������� 4) Flentge, Jenna SR �������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 3:40.00�� J3:37.28�������

���� 1) Craggett, Kelsey SO������������ 2) Westfall, Laura FR������������

���� 3) Sheehy, Kathryn FR������������� 4) Jurgens, Lauren SO������������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 3:47.26�� J3:44.20�������

���� 1) Voss, Emily FR����������������� 2) Knowles, Maggie FR������������

���� 3) Rauschert, Lisa SR������������� 4) Paul, Jensena SO��������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 3:57.28�� J3:47.87�������

���� 1) Anderson, Lia JR��������������� 2) Brinkmeier, Alex FR�����������

���� 3) Hertel, Sydney SO�������������� 4) Peterson, Andrea SO�����������

11 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 3:53.79�� J3:52.42�������

���� 1) Cox, Emily JR������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Giedd, Alissa SO��������������� 4) Regnier, Emma FR��������������

12 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'���������������������������� NT��� 3:59.38�������

���� 1) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 2) Wiest, Heather JR�������������

���� 3) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������� 4) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������

13 Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������� 4:16.66��� 4:09.25�������

���� 1) Finley, Devan SO����� ����������2) Poor, Lainey FR���������������

���� 3) Sedlack, Kara JR��������������� 4) Reese, Erica JR���������������

 

Event 36Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 3:11.85��� 3:04.32KQ08���

���� 1) Pellican, Bob JR��������������� 2) Ortmann, Ryan SO��������������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR��������������� 4) Ripley, Nathan SR�������������

2 Wheaton College'A'��������������� ��������������3:12.01��� 3:08.99�������

���� 1) Gallagher, Matthew JR���������� 2) Nahigian, Dan SO��������������

���� 3) Provonsha, AJ JR��������������� 4) Brown, Dave FR����������������

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 3:20.77�� J3:10.73�������

���� 1) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 2) Caras, Brent FR���������������

���� 3) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������� 4) Held, Kendall JR��������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 3:22.53�� J3:11.81�������

���� 1) Yount, Brian SR���������������� 2) Sollman, Ben SO���������������

���� 3) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 4) Huster, John FR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:24.49�� J3:17.21�������

���� 1) Waller, Kyle SR���������� ������2) Greaves, Chris FR�������������

���� 3) Julian, Marcus FR�������������� 4) Zike, Eric SR�����������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 3:29.77�� J3:23.25�������

���� 1) Sykes, Chris JR���������������� 2) Melcher, Matt SR��������������

���� 3) Simpkins, Max SR��������������� 4) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 3:15.00�� J3:13.64�������

���� 1) Bader, Ben JR������������������ 2) Placeway, Mike SO�������������

���� 3) Conger, Preston JR������������� 4) Sveen, Carl FR����������������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 3:14.69�� J3:10.05�������

���� 1) Bond, Jon FR������������������� 2) Jackson, Mitchell JR����������

���� 3) Drake, Kyle JR����������� ������4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR����������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 3:32.53�� J3:21.45�������

���� 1) Barnish, Cameron JR������������ 2) Betzle, Chris SR��������������

���� 3) Asmussen, Will FR�������������� 4) Mitchell, Sam SO��������������

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 3:33.72�� J3:24.22�������

���� 1) Ulrey, Andrew JR��������������� 2) Sheets, Jake FR���������������

���� 3) Meininger, Ross FR������������� 4) Laudick, Greg SO��������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 3:48.54�� J3:39.93�������

���� 1) Danay, William SR�������������� 2) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������

���� 3) Pease, Eric FR����������������� 4) Hill, Jon FR������������������

13 Millikin Universtiy'B'����� ��������������������3:52.22�� J3:44.26�������

���� 1) Smith, Jeff JR����������������� 2) Flesher, Les SO���������������

���� 3) Hassler, Derek SR�������������� 4) Hurst, Jean SO����������������

 

Event 37Women 1 mtr Diving

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Walter, Tanya������������ JR Augustana���������������� NT���� 309.05�������

2 Richardson, Nicole������� FR Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 292.70�������

3 Mccortney, Katy���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan�������� 246.50���� 277.35�������

4 Cramer, Arielle���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan�������� 213.40���� 237.10�������

Event 38Men 1 mtr Diving

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Parzych, Mark�������� ����SR Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 404.05�������

2 Gerdov, Michael���������� JR Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 390.90�������

3 Meadows, Derek����������� SO Wheaton������������������ NT���� 368.35�������

4 Flynn, Robert������������ SO Augustana���������������� NT���� 253.20�������

5 Ametsitsi, Julian�������� SO Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 246.40�������

Event 39Women 3 mtr Diving

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Walter, Tanya��� ���������JR Augustana���������������� NT���� 315.70�������

2 Richardson, Nicole������� FR Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 312.75�������

 

Event 40Men 3 mtr Diving

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Gerdov, Michael���������� JR Rose-Hulman�������������� NT���� 443.65�������

2 Meadows, Derek����������� SO Wheaton������������������ NT���� 341.95�������

3 Flynn, Robert������������ SO Augustana���������������� NT���� 259.60�������

 

����������������� Women - Team Rankings�����������������

1. Wheaton College�������������������� 816�� 2. Carthage College������������������� 813

3. Illinois Wesleyan University������� 665�� 4. Augustana College������������������ 297

5. Rose-Hulman Institute�������� ������290�� 6. North Central College Swimming����� 225

7. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 202��������������������������������������������

������������������� Men - Team Rankings ��������������������

1. Carthage College���������������� 1018.5�� 2. Wheaton College������������������ 777.5

3. Rose-Hulman Institute�������������� 539�� 4. Illinois Wesleyan University����� 467.5

5. Augustana College���������������� 254.5�� 6. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 190