Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 07:48 PM
                    UW La Crosse Women's Invite - 2/19/2010                    
                                 Mitchell Hall                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
          1.71m  AUTO
          1.66m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stark, Jenna           Uw-La Crosse           1.66m      1.62m          5-03.75   5   
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne       Uw-La Crosse           1.65m      1.62m          5-03.75   3   
  3 Mitchell, Sara         Uw-La Crosse           1.61m      1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
  3 Johnson, Kale          Winona State           1.60m      1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
  5 Marfilius, Megan       Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.52m          4-11.75 
  6 Bartz, Arica           Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Johnson, Courtney      Winona State           1.52m      1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Garinger, Amy Jo       Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.47m          4-09.75 
  9 Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 10 Ziegler, Maddy         Winona State           1.50m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 11 Garvey, Meggie         Augustana              1.43m      1.42m          4-07.75 
 12 Prazak, Jennifer       Augustana              1.33m      1.32m          4-04.00 
 13 Barkhahn, Kat          Uw-La Crosse           1.31m      1.32m          4-04.00 
 14 Quinn, Caitlin         Augustana              1.31m      1.32m          4-04.00 
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
          3.85m  AUTO
          3.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Alyssa       Winona State           3.35m      3.47m         11-04.50   5   
  2 Genthe, Kaitlyn        Unattached                        3.32m         10-10.75 
  3 Peters, Stephanie      Uw-La Crosse           3.05m      3.32m         10-10.75   3   
  4 Joyce, Kaitlyn         Uw-La Crosse           3.50m      3.17m         10-04.75   0.50
  4 Martin, Alison         Winona State           3.20m      3.17m         10-04.75   0.50
  6 Moses, Christy         Uw-La Crosse           3.20m      3.02m          9-10.75 
  7 Fresen, Andrea         Uw-La Crosse           2.90m      3.02m          9-10.75 
  8 Anderson, Tia          Uw-La Crosse           2.75m      2.87m          9-05.00 
  9 Geison, Libby          Augustana              2.80m      2.72m          8-11.00 
  9 Temp, Alyson           Winona State           2.60m      2.72m          8-11.00 
 11 Lecander, Megan        Augustana                         2.57m          8-05.25 
 12 Garinger, Amy Jo       Uw-La Crosse                      2.57m          8-05.25 
 13 Tollefson, Ashley      Uw-La Crosse           2.75m      2.57m          8-05.25 
 14 Gale, Morgan           Augustana              2.35m      2.43m          7-11.50 
 -- Quinn, Caitlin         Augustana              3.20m         NH                  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
          5.70m  AUTO
          5.44m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           5.70m      5.68m PROV    18-07.75   5   
  2 Lammers, Alyssa        Winona State           5.37m      5.20m         17-00.75   3   
  3 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           5.44m      5.16m         16-11.25   1   
  4 Nowicki, Leeanne       Uw-La Crosse                      5.14m         16-10.50 
  5 Weigel, Jena           Uw-La Crosse           4.57m      4.91m         16-01.50 
  6 Zurowski, Sarah        Uw-La Crosse           4.91m      4.86m         15-11.50 
  7 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse           4.62m      4.85m         15-11.00 
  8 Ziegler, Maddy         Winona State           4.89m      4.80m         15-09.00 
  9 Lecander, Megan        Augustana              4.44m      4.57m         15-00.00 
 10 Rasmussen, Monica      Uw-La Crosse           4.54m      4.38m         14-04.50 
 11 Nitka, Megan           Uw-La Crosse           4.10m      4.35m         14-03.25 
 12 Prazak, Jennifer       Augustana              4.01m      4.10m         13-05.50 
 13 Rowland, Katie         Augustana              3.87m      3.77m         12-04.50 
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
         11.80m  AUTO
         11.23m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zurowski, Sarah        Uw-La Crosse                     10.85m         35-07.25   5   
  2 Rynda, Brittany        Winona State          10.99m     10.76m         35-03.75   3   
  3 Reed, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse                     10.52m         34-06.25   1   
  4 Johnson, Kale          Winona State          10.65m     10.26m         33-08.00 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
         14.00m  AUTO
         12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stier, Rebecca         Winona State          14.88m     15.04m AUTO    49-04.25   5   
  2 Theisen, Mary          Winona State          14.10m     13.83m PROV    45-04.50   3   
  3 Guider, Shanai         Winona State          13.17m     13.62m PROV    44-08.25   1   
  4 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          12.94m     12.99m PROV    42-07.50 
  5 Brown, Chelsey         Winona State          13.46m     12.80m         42-00.00 
  6 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          12.82m     12.02m         39-05.25 
  7 Brown, Lauren          Winona State          11.90m     11.83m         38-09.75 
  8 Barkhahn, Kat          Uw-La Crosse          11.61m     11.65m         38-02.75 
  9 Jensen, Kaitlyn        Winona State          11.32m     10.51m         34-05.75 
 10 Bridlemann, Amanda     Uw-La Crosse           9.89m     10.06m         33-00.25 
 11 Gruber, Amber          Augustana              9.12m      9.17m         30-01.00 
 12 Siwek, Bethany         Augustana              9.40m      8.74m         28-08.25 
 13 Battistoni, Melani     Augustana              9.88m      8.64m         28-04.25 
 14 Stoker, Patricia       Augustana              8.90m      7.79m         25-06.75 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
         17.30m  AUTO
         15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stier, Rebecca         Winona State          17.95m     17.30m AUTO    56-09.25   5   
  2 Theisen, Mary          Winona State          15.28m     15.37m         50-05.25   3   
  3 Lonning, Krystle       Winona State          14.94m     15.24m         50-00.00   1   
  4 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          16.14m     14.80m         48-06.75 
  5 Schuler, Jenny         Winona State          14.89m     14.72m         48-03.50 
  6 Brown, Chelsey         Winona State          14.98m     14.20m         46-07.25 
  7 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          13.49m     14.08m         46-02.50 
  8 Lovings, Tacara        Uw-La Crosse          13.89m     13.76m         45-01.75 
  9 Phalen, Morgan         Uw-La Crosse          12.82m     13.04m         42-09.50 
 10 Guider, Shanai         Winona State          14.13m     12.70m         41-08.00 
 11 Bridlemann, Amanda     Uw-La Crosse          11.77m     11.98m         39-03.75 
 12 Siwek, Bethany         Augustana             10.78m     10.98m         36-00.25 
 13 Gruber, Amber          Augustana             12.18m     10.89m         35-08.75 
 14 Battistoni, Melani     Augustana             10.84m     10.39m         34-01.25 
 15 Stoker, Patricia       Augustana             10.11m      8.34m         27-04.50 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           7.10  AUTO
           7.29  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.18       7.18qPROV              1 
  2 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse            7.20       7.27qPROV              2 
  3 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse            7.53       7.32q                  4 
  4 Derby, Lindsey               Winona State            7.37       7.37q                  4 
  5 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse            7.45       7.41q                  3 
  6 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse                       7.46q                  2 
  7 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse                       7.48q                  4 
  8 Finley, Sarah                Winona State            7.48       7.58q                  3 
  9 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse            7.74       7.61q                  4 
 10 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse                       7.63q                  1 
 11 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse            7.64       7.65q                  1 
 12 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana               7.56       7.66q                  2 
 13 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State            7.69       7.79                   1 
 14 Finley, Tina                 Winona State            7.73       7.81                   2 
 15 Foreman, Catherine           Augustana               7.85       7.92                   3 
 16 Scheurmann, Rebecca          Uw-La Crosse                       7.92                   1 
 17 Bach, Valerie                Augustana               7.91       8.06                   4 
 18 Bedene, Katie                Augustana               7.86       8.10                   3 
 19 Garrett, Jennifer            Augustana               8.24       8.33                   2 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
           7.10  AUTO
           7.29  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dhein, Caitlin         Winona State            7.18       7.14 PROV              2   5   
  2 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse            7.27       7.25 PROV              2   3   
  3 Derby, Lindsey         Winona State            7.37       7.32                   2   1   
  4 Beck, Laurel           Uw-La Crosse            7.41       7.38                   2 
  5 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse            7.32       7.39                   2 
  6 Katarow, Kelsey        Uw-La Crosse            7.46       7.46                   2 
  7 Finley, Sarah          Winona State            7.58       7.49                   1 
  8 Fedler, Ainsley        Augustana               7.66       7.56                   1 
  9 Seidl, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse            7.63       7.63                   1 
 10 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse            7.48       7.63                   1 
 11 Thiel, Megan           Uw-La Crosse            7.61       7.65                   1 
 12 Stipetich, Kelly       Uw-La Crosse            7.65       7.71                   1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           8.20  AUTO
           8.53  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse            8.78       8.78q                  1 
  2 Asuncion, Emily              Winona State            8.81       8.80q                  2 
  3 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse            8.91       8.81q                  3 
  4 Montgomery, Jamie            Uw-La Crosse            9.23       9.09q                  1 
  5 Blaske, Anna                 Winona State            9.05       9.27q                  2 
  6 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse           10.09       9.49q                  3 
  7 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana               9.41       9.54q                  1 
  8 Schuster, Kristin            Uw-La Crosse            9.72       9.70q                  2 
  9 Margosian, Emily             Augustana              10.15      10.26q                  3 
 10 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           10.50      10.27q                  1 
 11 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana              10.75      10.91q                  1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
           8.20  AUTO
           8.53  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asuncion, Emily        Winona State            8.80       8.68                   2   5   
  2 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse            8.78       8.76                   2   3   
  3 Montgomery, Jamie      Uw-La Crosse            9.09       9.14                   2   1   
  4 Nowicki, Leeanne       Uw-La Crosse            8.81       9.14                   2 
  5 Blaske, Anna           Winona State            9.27       9.18                   2 
  6 Walsh, Amy             Augustana               9.54       9.38                   1 
  7 Schuster, Kristin      Uw-La Crosse            9.70       9.58                   1 
  8 Weigel, Jena           Uw-La Crosse            9.49       9.61                   2 
  9 Margosian, Emily       Augustana              10.26      10.29                   1 
 10 Nitka, Megan           Uw-La Crosse           10.27      10.41                   1 
 11 Prazak, Jennifer       Augustana              10.91      10.98                   1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
          56.75  AUTO
          58.64  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kelly            Winona State           56.76      57.31 PROV              1   5   
  2 Helmers, Cathryn       Winona State         1:00.01    1:01.03                   1   3   
  3 Bradford, Jennifer     Winona State         1:02.92    1:02.01                   1   1   
  4 Kaufman, Clare         Uw-La Crosse         1:00.70    1:02.12                   1 
  5 Duggleby, Katie        Uw-La Crosse         1:02.97    1:02.78                   2 
  6 Schultz, Allison       Winona State         1:03.08    1:03.24                   2 
  7 Margosian, Emily       Augustana            1:06.25    1:05.71                   3 
  8 Rasmussen, Monica      Uw-La Crosse         1:06.30    1:06.35                   3 
  9 Reel, Bethany          Uw-La Crosse         1:05.00    1:06.64                   2 
 10 Rowland, Katie         Augustana            1:15.94    1:22.61                   3 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:13.00  AUTO
        2:16.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Siemianowski, Kris     Uw-La Crosse         2:23.06    2:21.21                    5   
  2 Stats, Megan           Uw-La Crosse         2:23.48    2:21.22                    3   
  3 Knutson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse         2:22.06    2:21.26                    1   
  4 Lillie, Kristin        Uw-La Crosse         2:24.18    2:22.15                  
  5 Jones, Sarahbeth       Augustana            2:22.66    2:22.57                  
  6 Gustafson, Abby        Uw-La Crosse         2:25.97    2:24.07                  
  7 Bennett, Karla         Winona State         2:26.81    2:24.10                  
  8 Olson, Macy            Uw-La Crosse         2:25.48    2:24.99                  
  9 Stensland, Kelsey      Winona State         2:27.60    2:26.81                  
 10 Anderson, Ali          Winona State         2:28.68    2:27.03                  
 11 Lemke, Hannah          Winona State         2:30.52    2:35.42                  
 12 Irvin, Danielle        Uw-La Crosse         2:40.62    2:36.71                  
 13 Schwoy, Katharina      Augustana            2:38.04    2:36.91                  
 14 Johnson, Sarah         Augustana            2:49.95    2:41.01                  
 15 Pisani, Angela         Augustana            2:41.74    2:43.81                  
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
        4:55.00  AUTO
        5:05.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse         5:15.78    5:07.04                    5   
  2 Kolinski, Alison       Uw-La Crosse         5:13.90    5:12.09                    3   
  3 Hottle, Hannah         Augustana            5:18.24    5:18.20                    1   
  4 Sjostrom, Steph        Winona State         5:18.88    5:21.34                  
  5 Jones, Corrina         Uw-La Crosse         5:33.32    5:21.85                  
  6 Rucker, Courtney       Uw-La Crosse         5:28.85    5:27.75                  
  7 Heinz, Kelsey          Uw-La Crosse         5:24.79    5:30.04                  
  8 Sumnicht, Johanna      Uw-La Crosse         5:39.00    5:30.75                  
  9 La Porte, Kayla        Uw-La Crosse         5:30.00    5:32.46                  
 10 Johnson, Sarah         Augustana            5:42.00    5:47.39                  
 11 Prazak, Brittany       Augustana            5:55.55    5:49.54                  
 12 Seyller, Courtney      Winona State                    5:50.87                  
 13 Bustle, Valerie        Augustana            6:01.80    5:52.57                  
 14 Wleklinski, Dana       Augustana            6:07.25    6:02.78                  
 15 Lehpamer, Melissa      Augustana            6:12.72    6:04.88                  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Katelynn           Uw-La Crosse                   10:26.41    5   
  2 Snyder, Megan                Winona State        10:52.16   10:53.74    3   
  3 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana           11:10.27   10:54.07    1   
  4 Heifner, Annie               Augustana           11:15.57   11:13.96  
  5 Keepman, Emily               Uw-La Crosse                   11:30.11  
  6 Pawelko, Amy                 Unattached                     11:46.86  
  7 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana           12:50.44   12:17.31  
 
Event 14  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        3:54.00  AUTO
        4:00.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           3:58.44    3:57.84 PROV              1   5   
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           4:06.00    4:10.70                   1   3   
  3 Augustana  'A'                              4:10.56    4:11.55                   1 
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           4:12.00    4:17.57                   1 
  5 Augustana  'B'                              4:42.84    4:51.22                   2 
  6 Augustana  'C'                              4:48.34    4:53.29                   2 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braun, Beth                  Winona State           27.52      26.60   2   5   
  2 Milkent, Kelly               Winona State           26.61      26.71   1   3   
  3 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State           26.65      26.72   1   1   
  4 Raduka, Kayla                Uw-La Crosse           27.25      26.98   1 
  5 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           27.26      27.12   1 
  6 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse           27.47      27.44   2 
  7 Finley, Sarah                Winona State           27.29      27.67   2 
  8 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           27.30      27.68   2 
  9 Golbach, Lily                Winona State                      27.77   5 
 10 Finley, Tina                 Winona State           27.59      27.96   3 
 11 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              27.67      28.33   3 
 12 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana              29.36      28.86   4 
 13 Foreman, Catherine           Augustana              28.17      28.99   3 
 14 Jacobson, Laura              Uw-La Crosse           28.99      29.01   4 
 15 Bedene, Katie                Augustana              29.41      29.95   5 
 16 Garrett, Jennifer            Augustana              29.64      30.05   5 
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:48.58    5   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    1:50.04    1:51.38    3   
  3 Augustana  'B'                                    1:58.84    2:00.79  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       17:10.00  AUTO
       17:42.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gudmundson, Kayla      Winona State        19:13.42   19:01.63                    5   
  2 Battermann, Amanda     Uw-La Crosse        19:04.99   19:36.30                    3   
  3 Des Roches, Leigh-     Uw-La Crosse                   19:58.66                    1   
  4 Roessler, Nichelle     Uw-La Crosse                   20:00.45                  
  5 Bistry, Tara           Augustana           20:03.30   20:04.84                  
  6 Byars, Emily           Augustana           21:59.61   22:25.83                  
  7 Banda, Lauren          Augustana                      23:08.09                  
  8 Unseth, Kelsey         Augustana                      23:45.68                  
  9 Babbini, Nicole        Augustana                      24:53.34                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse                70        2) Winona State               67   
    3) Augustana                    5