Augustana College printing logo

2010 COLLEGE CONFERENCE OF ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN SWIMMING RESULTS

February 19, 2010

Kenosha, Wisconsin

 

DAY TWO RESULTS

Event 11Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:50.51��� 1:47.14 Q08���

���� 1) Paul, Jensena SO��������������� 2) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������

���� 3) Pelka, Michelle JR������������� 4) Croix, Amanda JR��������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'��� �������������1:54.19��� 1:48.12 Q08���

���� 1) Peterson, Andrea SO������������ 2) Werries, Chelsea FR�����������

���� 3) McHugh, Katie FR��������������� 4) Graffy, Melissa FR������������

3 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 1:50.23��� 1:48.88 B�����

���� 1) Hoffer, Noelle SO�������������� 2) Hannema, Caroline JR����������

���� 3) Crockett, Heather SO����������� 4) Yue, Moire SO�����������������

4 North Central College Swimming'A'�������������� 1:58.44�� J1:53.78�������

���� 1) Tumpane, Kelsey SO������������� 2) Stratton, Katie SO������������

���� 3) Sanders, Ali SO���������������� 4) Kruse, Katie FR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:58.46�� J1:56.47�������

���� 1) Vens, Ramsey SR����������� �����2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Regnier, Emma FR��������������� 4) Naughton, Mary FR�������������

6 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 2:03.13�� J1:59.22�������

���� 1) Hance, Stephanie SR������������ 2) Cunnien, Shannon FR�����������

���� 3) Wiest, Heather JR�������������� 4) Trella, Katie JR��������������

7 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 2:02.62�� J2:07.64�������

���� 1) Finley, Devan SO��������������� 2) Poor, Lainey FR���������������

���� 3) Reese, Erica JR���������������� 4) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 1:50.50�� J1:51.55�������

���� 1) Skinner, Sloan SR�������������� 2) Craggett, Kelsey SO�����������

���� 3) Clarkson, Taylor SR������� �����4) Jacobs, Bethany SR������������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 1:56.40�� J1:53.30�������

���� 1) Menzenberger, Christine JR����� 2) Mueller, Amy JR���������������

���� 3) Knowles, Maggie FR������������� 4) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:59.39�� J1:55.26�������

���� 1) Sebens, Alex FR���������������� 2) Bell, Katie SO����������������

���� 3) Bittner, Melissa SO������������ 4) Anderson, Lia JR��������������

11 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 2:09.17�� J2:04.74�������

���� 1) Kabbe, Hollyann FR������������� 2) Timmons, Emily FR�������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma SR����������������� 4) Piper, Alex FR����������������

12 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'������� ���������������������NT�� J2:05.83�������

���� 1) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 2) Smith, Corey FR���������������

���� 3) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������� 4) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������

 

Event 12Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

��� School��������������� �������������������������������Seed���� Finals�������

1 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 1:34.83��� 1:34.34 B�����

���� 1) Conger, Preston JR������������� 2) Nitz, Jonathan SR�������������

���� 3) Gallagher, Matthew JR���������� 4) Nahigian, Dan SO��������������

2 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 1:37.08��� 1:34.51 B�����

���� 1) Bond, Jon FR������������������� 2) Moravek, Mike SO��������������

���� 3) Schranck, Doug SO�������������� 4) Ortmann, Ryan SO���������� ����

3 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 1:38.94��� 1:34.88�������

���� 1) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 2) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������

���� 3) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 4) Caras, Brent FR���������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 1:40.30�� J1:36.84�������

���� 1) Sollman, Ben SO���������������� 2) Dejarnatt, Patrick FR���������

���� 3) Huster, John FR���������������� 4) Yount, Brian SR���������������

5 Augustana College'A'������������������ ���������1:43.02�� J1:38.76�������

���� 1) Zike, Eric SR������������������ 2) Julian, Marcus FR�������������

���� 3) Greaves, Chris FR�������������� 4) Waller, Kyle SR���������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 1:46.63�� J1:44.02�������

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Flesher, Les SO���������������

���� 3) Simpkins, Max SR��������������� 4) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������

8 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 1:38.81�� J1:36.59�������

���� 1) Varner, Chris JR��������������� 2) Smith, Tyler FR���������������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR��������������� 4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR����������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 1:37.00�� J1:37.34�������

���� 1) Painter, Andrew SO������������ 2) Placeway, Mike SO�������������

���� 3) Hackett, Hal SO���������������� 4) Brown, Dave FR����������������

10 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 1:42.19�� J1:41.12�������

���� 1) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 2) Shotwell, Clayton SR���������

���� 3) Dugan, Joshua FR��������������� 4) Meininger, Ross FR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 1:46.13�� J1:41.12�������

���� 1) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 2) Barnish, Cameron JR�����������

���� 3) Asmussen, Will FR�������������� 4) Held, Kendall JR��������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 1:56.32�� J1:51.43�������

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������� 2) Pease, Eric FR����������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Wind, Denny SO����������������

 

Event 13Women 400 Yard IM

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Pelka, Michelle���������� JR Carthage������������ 4:33.24��� 4:27.79#A�����

2 Craggett, Kelsey��������SO Wheaton������������� 4:46.01��� 4:40.59�������

3 Skinner, Sloan����������� SR Wheaton������������� 4:46.85��� 4:44.81�������

4 Hansen, Lauren����������� JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 4:48.62��� 4:44.83�������

5 Tumpane, Kelsey���������� SO North Central������� 4:48.46��� 4:46.10�������

6 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augustana����������� 4:55.69��� 4:55.14�������

7 Cunnien, Shannon��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:57.24��� 4:55.80�������

8 Aleksa, Deborah���������� SR Rose-Hulman��� ������4:56.72��� 4:56.18�������

B - Final

9 Gracer, Tara������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:01.37��� 4:58.13�������

10 Olack, Kristina���������� SO Carthage������������ 5:02.37��� 4:59.04�������

11 Haapala, Kate������������ FR Carthage����������� 5:15.36��� 5:02.84�������

12 Hertel, Sydney����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:08.69��� 5:03.08�������

13 Birsa, Bri��������������� JR Carthage������������ 5:06.67��� 5:03.51�������

14 Weaver, Leslie����������� FR Wheaton������������� 5:10.52��� 5:03.79�������

15 Menzenberger, Christine�� JR Carthage������������ 5:04.18��� 5:06.62�������

16 Reese, Erica������������� JR Millikin������������ 5:17.13��� 5:17.49�������

Preliminaries

17 Current, Claire���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:17.37�������� ����������

18 Haynes, Kate������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:18.75������������������

19 Pang, Hanna�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 5:25.18������������������

20 Gradle, Amy�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 5:27.76������������������

21 Bellfi, Emily������������ FR Wheaton������������� 5:52.14������������������

22 Hsieh, Jubilee����������� FR Wheaton������������� 6:04.16������������������

Event 14Men 400 Yard IM

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Van Huis, Alex����������� SR Carthage������������ 4:14.84��� 4:09.53�������

2 Bader, Ben��������������� JR Wheaton������������� 4:13.78��� 4:11.58�������

3 Sveen, Carl�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 4:16.11��� 4:12.69�������

4 Van Huis, Adam����������� SO Carthage������������ 4:16.91��� 4:15.82�������

5 Betzle, Chris������������ SR Ill. Wesleyan������� 4:14.77��� 4:17.11�������

6 Ross, Matt��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:23.33��� 4:19.32�������

7 Alfes, Patrick����������� JR Carthage������������ 4:22.85��� 4:22.37�������

8 Glover, Adam������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:24.50��� 4:23.62�������

B - Final

9 Schemenaur, Michael������ SO Wheaton������������� 4:25.67��� 4:24.76�������

10 Ulrey, Andrew������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:27.90��� 4:26.29�������

11 Coder, Ben��������������� SO Carthage������������ 4:35.29��� 4:27.01�������

12 Sheets, Jake������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:28.91��� 4:27.56�������

13 Ulrey, Michael���� �������JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:51.15��� 4:48.39�������

14 Olson, Dave�������������� SO Wheaton������������� 4:56.39��� 4:49.45�������

15 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augustana����������� 4:53.91��� 4:52.05�������

16 Drake, Caleb������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:55.47��� 4:55.00�������

Preliminaries

17 Vaslow, Aaron������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 4:58.68������������������

 

Event 15Women 100 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 McHugh, Katie������������ FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 58.16����� 56.96$Q09���

2 Crockett, Heather�������� SO Wheaton��������������� 59.98����� 59.34�������

3 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR Millikin������������ 1:00.09����� 59.81�������

4 Bittner, Melissa��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:00.00����� 59.97�������

5 Paul, Jensena������������ SO Carthage������������ 1:00.80��� 1:00.63�������

6 Knowles, Maggie���������� FR Carthage������������ 1:01.66��� 1:01.18�������

7 Tumpane, Kelsey���������� SO North Central������� 1:00.91��� 1:01.37�������

8 Szabo, Megan������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:02.02��� 1:01.91�������

B - Final

9 Mahler, Sammy Jo��������� JR Carthage������������ 1:02.72��� 1:02.49�������

10 Regnier, Emma���� ��������FR Augustana����������� 1:02.92��� 1:02.77�������

11 Clarkson, Taylor��������� SR Wheaton������������� 1:03.09��� 1:03.60�������

12 Voss, Emily�������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:04.81��� 1:03.69�������

13 Hance, Stephanie��������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.88��� 1:03.86�������

14 Reese, Erica������������� JR Millikin������������ 1:05.48��� 1:05.37�������

15 Kanies, Kelsey����������� JR Carthage������������ 1:07.82��� 1:07.13�������

16 McGee, Jessica����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:09.33��� 1:08.98�������

Preliminaries

17 Sanders, Ali������������� SO North Central������� 1:11.05������������������

18 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augustana����������� 1:12.04������������������

19 Sullivan, Linley��������� FR Wheaton������������ 1:17.10������������������

20 Lent, Samantha����������� FR North Central������� 1:17.30������������������

21 Schaub, Emily������������ SO North Central������� 1:34.26������������������

 

Event 16Men 100 Yard Butterfly

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Kozak, Michael����������� SR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 51.41����� 50.42 Q08���

2 Schranck, Doug����������� SO Carthage�������������� 50.05����� 50.53 Q08���

3 Conger, Preston���������� JR Wheaton��������������� 51.28����� 50.71 Q08���

4 Huster, John������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 51.04����� 51.09 B�����

5 Gallagher, Matthew������� JR Wheaton��������������� 51.65����� 51.35�������

6 Bendix, Blake������������ JR Carthage������ ��������52.46����� 52.75�������

7 Varner, Chris������������ JR Carthage�������������� 53.57����� 53.43�������

8 Ortmann, Ryan������������ SO Carthage�������������� 53.84����� 53.73�������

B - Final

9 Bond, Jon���������������� FR Carthage��������� �����54.07����� 53.73�������

10 Fuhrman, Jacob����������� SO Wheaton��������������� 54.21����� 55.00�������

11 Dugan, Joshua������������ FR Rose-Hulman����������� 54.32����� 55.20�������

12 Simpkins, Max������������ SR Millikin�������������� 54.29����� 55.41�������

13 Carbo, Landry������������ SR Rose-Hulman����������� 55.49����� 55.52�������

14 Hackett, Hal������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 53.88����� 55.58�������

15 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augustana������������� 55.34����� 56.27�������

16 Flesher, Les������������� SO Millikin�������������� 58.15����� 58.80�������

Preliminaries

17 Wallen, Nathan����������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 58.37������������������

18 Cialdella, Kevin��������� SO Augustana����������� 1:00.25������������������

 

Event 17Women 200 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Croix, Amanda������������ JR Carthage������������ 1:50.74��� 1:48.69$A�����

2 Lugg, Angela������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��� ����1:58.97��� 1:53.73 Q08���

3 Jurgens, Lauren���������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:56.84��� 1:54.80 Q08���

4 Graffy, Melissa���������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:58.74��� 1:58.83�������

5 Westfall, Laura���������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:00.06��1:59.03�������

6 Messina, Alyssa���������� SR Carthage������������ 2:00.52��� 1:59.53�������

7 Robertson, Abby���������� SO Millikin������������ 2:00.21��� 1:59.78�������

8 Sheehy, Kathryn���������� FR Wheaton������������� 2:00.26��� 2:00.48��� ����

B - Final

9 Loefstedt, Leah���������� JR Wheaton������������� 2:00.86��� 2:00.79�������

10 Dolejs, Sarah������������ SO Wheaton������������� 2:00.58��� 2:00.88�������

11 Rauschert, Lisa���������� SR Carthage������������ 2:04.85��� 2:00.96�������

12 Kruse, Katie������������� FR North Central������� 2:03.09��� 2:03.43�������

13 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augustana����������� 2:05.96��� 2:05.11�������

14 Trella, Katie������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 2:05.55��� 2:06.34�������

15 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR Millikin������������ 2:07.49��� 2:07.05�������

16 Vatch, Hannah������������ JR Carthage������������ 2:05.46��� 2:07.38�������

Preliminaries

17 Cleveland, Nicole�������� JR Carthage������������ 2:07.63������������������

18 Anderson, Lia������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:07.85������������������

19 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augustana����������� 2:10.86������������������

20 Riches, Brogan����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 2:11.07������������������

21 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augustana����������� 2:11.12������������������

22 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR Millikin������������ 2:16.53������������������

23 Poor, Lainey������������� FR Millikin������������ 2:20.61������������������

24 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR Millikin�����������2:21.18������������������

 

Event 18Men 200 Yard Freestyle

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Ripley, Nathan����������� SR Carthage������������ 1:44.11��� 1:42.48 B�����

2 Jackson, Mitchell�������� JR Carthage������������ 1:45.42��� 1:44.65�������

3 Provonsha, AJ������������ JR Wheaton������������� 1:45.18��� 1:44.70�������

4 Brown, Dave�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:45.63��� 1:45.97�������

5 Carabelli, Jacob���� �����FR Carthage������������ 1:47.16��� 1:46.31�������

6 Sykes, Chris������������� JR Millikin������������ 1:46.47��� 1:46.97�������

7 Ross, Eric��������������� SO Carthage������������ 1:47.23��� 1:47.57�������

8 Yount, Brian������������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:46.41��� 1:48.11�������

B - Final

9 Rothenbaum, Isaac�������� JR Carthage������������ 1:49.31��� 1:46.87�������

10 Held, Kendall������������ JR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:48.28��� 1:47.55�������

11 Mitchell, Sam������������ SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:48.22��� 1:48.33�������

12 Mathe, Steven������������ FR Carthage������������ 1:47.45��� 1:48.68�������

13 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:47.72��� 1:48.69�������

14 Verhage, TJ�������������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:48.41��� 1:49.50�������

15 Melcher, Matt������������ SR Millikin������������ 1:50.08��� 1:50.52�������

16 Caras, Brent������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:51.03��� 1:50.92�������

Preliminaries

17 McLaughlin, Mark��������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:51.26������������������

18 Werkema, Andrew���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:52.28������������������

19 Laudick, Greg������������ SO Rose-Hulman��������� 1:52.42������������������

20 Danay, William����������� SR Augustana����������� 1:54.54����������� �������

21 Meininger, Ross���������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:55.10������������������

22 Asmussen, Will����������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:55.99������������������

23 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO Millikin������������ 1:56.63������������������

24 Moravec, Matthew��������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:58.90������������������

25 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augustana����������� 2:00.54������������������

26 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO Millikin������������ 2:02.37������������������

27 Hill, Jon���� ������������FR Augustana����������� 2:06.84������������������

28 Hassler, Derek����������� SR Millikin������������ 2:12.35������������������

29 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augustana����������� 2:22.88������������������

 

Event 19Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Stratton, Katie���������� SO North Central������� 1:06.19��� 1:06.30#Q08���

2 Hannema, Caroline�������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:09.00��� 1:07.94��� ����

3 Mueller, Amy������������� JR Carthage������������ 1:08.64��� 1:08.42�������

4 Hartman, Liz������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:09.55��� 1:08.66�������

5 Tiltges, Lisa������������ JR Carthage������������ 1:08.39��� 1:09.31�������

6 Werries, Chelsea��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:11.43��� 1:09.41�������

7 Mulhall, Michelle�������� SR Carthage������������ 1:11.68��� 1:11.66�������

8 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:11.75��� 1:11.69�������

B - Final

9 Gracer, Tara������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:12.17��� 1:11.75�������

10 Bell, Katie�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:12.44��� 1:12.40�������

11 Jacobs, Bethany���������� SR Wheaton������������� 1:12.21��� 1:13.10�������

12 Weaver, Leslie�������� ���FR Wheaton������������� 1:14.40��� 1:13.67�������

13 Kasman, Briana����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:15.42��� 1:15.48�������

14 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:15.81��� 1:15.90�������

15 Piper, Alex�������������� FR Augustana �����������1:18.38��� 1:17.97�������

16 Current, Claire���������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:20.14��� 1:19.58�������

Preliminaries

17 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augustana����������� 1:26.91������������������

18 Hsieh, Jubilee����������� FR Wheaton�� �����������1:28.86������������������

19 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augustana����������� 1:30.46������������������

 

Event 20Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Nitz, Jonathan����������� SR Wheaton��������������� 58.61����� 57.40 Q08���

2 Conger, Preston���������� JR Wheaton��������������� 58.50����� 58.58�������

3 Gilbert, Tommy����������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:00.06����� 59.06�������

4 Moravek, Mike���� ��������SO Carthage������������ 1:01.20��� 1:00.48�������

5 Placeway, Mike����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.76��� 1:00.50�������

6 Smith, Tyler������������� FR Carthage������������ 1:01.52��� 1:00.74�������

7 Schemenaur, Michael������ SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.96��� 1:00.89�������

8 Van Huis, Adam����������� SO Carthage������������ 1:01.36��� 1:00.91�������

B - Final

9 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augustana����������� 1:01.59��� 1:01.69�������

10 Shotwell, Clayton�������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:02.78��� 1:02.31�������

11 Coder, Ben��������������� SO Carthage������������ 1:02.11��� 1:02.46�������

12 Dejarnatt, Patrick������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.87��� 1:03.54�������

13 Terrell, Luke������������ FR Wheaton������������� 1:02.57��� 1:03.67�������

14 Meyer, Matthew����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.29��� 1:04.20�������

15 VanBeek, Devon����������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:04.86��� 1:04.81�������

16 Flesher, Les������������� SO Millikin������������ 1:05.25��� 1:05.61�������

Preliminaries

17 Vaslow, Aaron������������ JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:08.82������������������

18 Smith, Brad�������������� JR Wheaton������������� 1:10.61������������������

19 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augustana����������� 1:20.11�������� ����������

 

Event 21Women 100 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Yue, Moire��������������� SO Wheaton��������������� 59.34����� 57.89#Q08���

2 Peterson, Andrea��������� SO Ill. Wesleyan��������� 59.14����� 58.82 Q08���

3 Paul, Jensena������������ SO Carthage�������������� 59.84����� 59.16 B�����

4 Hoffer, Noelle����������� SO Wheaton������������� 1:00.38��� 1:00.24�������

5 Stratton, Katie���������� SO North Central�� �����1:01.45��� 1:01.00�������

6 Hance, Stephanie��������� SR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:02.36��� 1:02.24�������

7 Vens, Ramsey������������� SR Augustana����������� 1:02.09��� 1:02.46�������

8 Shumate, Carley���������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:03.74 ���1:04.67�������

B - Final

9 Haynes, Kate������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:04.61��� 1:03.12�������

10 Sebens, Alex������������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:04.79��� 1:03.27�������

11 Menzenberger, Christine�� JR Carthage������������ 1:05.30��� 1:04.85�������

12 Haapala, Kate������������ FR Carthage������������ 1:07.17��� 1:05.54�������

13 Brinkmeier, Alex��������� FR Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:06.83��� 1:06.32�������

14 Finley, Devan������������ SO Millikin������������ 1:06.54��� 1:06.53�������

15 Cole, Emily�������������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:05.64��� 1:06.57�������

16 Wiest, Heather����������� JR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:09.19��� 1:08.03�������

Preliminaries

17 Gradle, Amy�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan������� 1:09.53������������������

18 Sullivan, Linley��������� FR Wheaton������������� 1:13.89������������������

 

Event 22Men 100 Yard Backstroke

��� Name������������������� Year School�������������� Prelims���� Finals�������

A - Final

1 Firth, Mike�������������� SO Ill. Wesleyan����� ����51.87����� 51.44 Q09���

2 Huster, John������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 52.16����� 51.94 Q08���

3 Bond, Jon���������������� FR Carthage�������������� 52.66����� 52.02 Q08���

4 Drake, Kyle�������������� JR Carthage�������������� 52.00��� ��52.32 B�����

5 Pellican, Bob������������ JR Carthage�������������� 52.86����� 52.36 B�����

6 Varner, Chris������������ JR Carthage�������������� 52.96����� 52.82�������

7 Sollman, Ben������������� SO Rose-Hulman����������� 53.98����� 53.76����� ��

8 Painter, Andrew���������� SO Wheaton��������������� 54.34����� 53.81�������

B - Final

9 Nahigian, Dan������������ SO Wheaton��������������� 54.99����� 55.23�������

10 Fuhrman, Jacob����������� SO Wheaton��������������� 55.27����� 55.45�������

11 Krull, Alex�������������� FR Rose-Hulman����������� 56.84����� 55.55�������

12 Alfes, Patrick����������� JR Carthage�������������� 55.10����� 55.74�������

13 Barnish, Cameron��������� JR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 55.18����� 55.79�������

14 Mrozek, Shane ������������FR Ill. Wesleyan��������� 55.31����� 56.31�������

15 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augustana������������� 58.01����� 57.84�������

16 Anderson, Evan����������� SO Wheaton��������������� 59.80��� 1:00.45�������

Preliminaries

17 Waller, Kyle�� �����������SR Augustana����������� 1:00.52������������������

18 Foltz, Max��������������� FR Rose-Hulman��������� 1:00.78������������������

 

Event 23Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 7:55.00��� 7:48.37 Q08���

���� 1) Craggett, Kelsey SO������������ 2) Hartman, Liz JR���������������

���� 3) Jurgens, Lauren SO������������� 4) Westfall, Laura FR������������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 8:34.21��� 7:48.59 B�����

���� 1) Lugg, Angela SO���������������� 2) Peterson, Andrea SO�����������

���� 3) Hansen, Lauren JR�������������� 4) McHugh, Katie FR��������������

3 Carthage College'A'�������������� ��������������8:30.20�� J8:08.18�������

���� 1) Boothe, Courtney JR������������ 2) Messina, Alyssa SR������������

���� 3) Tiltges, Lisa JR��������������� 4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR�����������

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 8:28.41�� J8:18.68�������

���� 1) Cox, Emily JR������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Clennon, Molly FR�������������� 4) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������

5 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 8:40.39�� J8:24.30�������

���� 1) Cunnien, Shannon FR������������ 2) Aleksa, Deborah SR������������

���� 3) Shumate, Carley FR������������� 4) Trella, Katie JR��������������

6 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 8:39.58�� J8:29.65�������

���� 1) Wittrock, Kaley FR������� ������2) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������

���� 3) Sedlack, Kara JR��������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

7 North Central College Swimming'A'������������������� NT�� J9:52.86�������

���� 1) Kruse, Katie FR���������������� 2) Sanders, Ali SO ���������������

���� 3) Lent, Samantha FR�������������� 4) Schaub, Emily SO��������������

8 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 8:00.00�� J8:07.73�������

���� 1) Loefstedt, Leah JR������������� 2) Sheehy, Kathryn FR������������

���� 3) Dolejs, Sarah SO��������������� 4) Hannema, Caroline JR����������

9 Carthage College'B'���������������������������� 8:30.34�� J8:19.35�������

���� 1) Mulhall, Michelle SR����������� 2) Olack, Kristina SO������������

���� 3) Knowles, Maggie FR������� ������4) Rauschert, Lisa SR������������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 8:45.36�� J8:22.03�������

���� 1) Brinkmeier, Alex FR������������ 2) Hertel, Sydney SO�������������

���� 3) Anderson, Lia JR��������������� 4) Graffy, Melissa FR������������

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 8:57.21�� J8:48.66�������

���� 1) Kohli, Caitlin SR�������������� 2) Wiest, Heather JR�������������

���� 3) Smith, Corey FR���������������� 4) Hance, Stephanie SR�����������

 

Event 24Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals�������

1 Carthage College'A'���������������������������� 7:09.80��� 6:56.21 B�����

���� 1) Drake, Kyle JR����������������� 2) Ripley, Nathan SR���� ���������

���� 3) Bendix, Blake JR��������������� 4) Jackson, Mitchell JR����������

2 Illinois Wesleyan University'A'���������������� 7:24.01��� 7:00.38�������

���� 1) Kozak, Michael SR�������������� 2) Mitchell, Sam SO��������������

���� 3) Firth, Mike SO����������������� 4) Gilbert, Tommy SO�������������

3 Wheaton College'A'����������������������������� 7:08.00��� 7:04.19�������

���� 1) Bader, Ben JR������������������ 2) Brown, Dave FR����������������

���� 3) Provonsha, AJ JR��������������� 4) Sveen, Carl FR����������������

4 Rose-Hulman Institute'A'����������������������� 7:30.58�� J7:22.71�������

���� 1) Krull, Alex FR����������������� 2) Sheets, Jake FR���������������

���� 3) Ulrey, Andrew JR��������������� 4) Dugan, Joshua FR����� ���������

5 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 7:44.29�� J7:33.59�������

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Simpkins, Max SR��������������

���� 3) Smith, Jeff JR����������������� 4) Sykes, Chris JR���������������

6 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 7:59.62�� J7:56.08�������

���� 1) Wind, Denny SO����������������� 2) Danay, William SR�������������

���� 3) Pease, Eric FR����������������� 4) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������

8 Carthage College'B'�������������� ��������������7:20.63�� J7:15.10�������

���� 1) Schranck, Doug SO�������������� 2) Carabelli, Jacob FR�����������

���� 3) Ross, Eric SO������������������ 4) Van Huis, Alex SR�������������

9 Wheaton College'B'����������������������������� 7:20.00�� J7:23.60�������

���� 1) Verhage, TJ SO����������������� 2) VanBeek, Devon FR�������������

���� 3) Painter, Andrew SO������������� 4) McLaughlin, Mark FR�����������

10 Illinois Wesleyan University'B'���������������� 8:01.81�� J7:28.89�������

���� 1) Werkema, Andrew SO������������� 2) Barnish, Cameron JR�����������

���� 3) Mrozek, Shane FR��������������� 4) Betzle, Chris SR��������������

11 Rose-Hulman Institute'B'����������������������� 7:50.63�� J7:35.95�������

���� 1) Laudick, Greg SO����������� ����2) Ross, Matt FR�����������������

���� 3) Ulrey, Michael JR�������������� 4) Meininger, Ross FR������������

12 Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 8:54.67�� J9:18.77�������

���� 1) Hootman, Kennen JR������������� 2) Hill, Jon FR������ ������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Fonseca, Edwin SO�������������

 

������������������ Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24�������������������

1. Wheaton College�������������������� 561�� 2. Carthage College������������������ 537

3. Illinois Wesleyan University������� 418�� 4. Augustana College������������������ 189

5. Rose-Hulman Institute�������������� 174�� 6. North Central College Swimming����� 161

7. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 146�������������������������� ������������������

������������������� Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24��������������������

1. Carthage College����������������� 691.5�� 2. Wheaton College������������������ 504.5

3. Illinois Wesleyan University����� 321.5�� 4. Rose-Hulman Institute�������������� 312

5. Augustana College���������������� 154.5�� 6. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 132