Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Carthage College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2010 10:46 PM
       64th Annual CCIW Swimming Championships - 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:35.41   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
   CCIW Open: $ 1:35.38   3/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
        Pool: K 1:35.51   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         L Tiltges, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix            
                1:34.30  A
                1:35.65  Q09
                1:37.29  Q08
                1:38.12  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                       1:38.33    1:35.51KQ09     36  
     1) Tiltges, Lisa JR                2) Messina, Alyssa SR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       25.03    23.99    23.82    22.67                                    
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:37.94    1:36.97 Q08     30  
     1) Yue, Moire SO                   2) Crockett, Heather SO           
     3) Jacobs, Bethany SR              4) Hartman, Liz JR                
       24.21    23.76    24.17    24.83                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'           1:43.77    1:39.92         28  
     1) Graffy, Melissa FR              2) Hansen, Lauren JR              
     3) Brinkmeier, Alex FR             4) Lugg, Angela SO                
       24.66    24.75    26.01    24.50                                    
  4 North Central College Swimming  'A'         1:44.44   J1:42.94         26  
     1) Kruse, Katie FR                 2) Sanders, Ali SO                
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey SO              4) Stratton, Katie SO             
       26.59    26.81    25.08    24.46                                    
  5 Augustana College  'A'                      1:47.61   J1:45.83         24  
     1) Naughton, Mary FR               2) Piper, Alex FR                 
     3) Giedd, Alissa SO                4) Cox, Emily JR                  
       26.66    26.57    26.25    26.35                                    
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                    1:50.08   J1:46.48         22  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley FR              2) Finley, Devan SO               
     3) Reese, Erica JR                 4) Robertson, Abby SO             
       25.99    27.32    26.86    26.31                                    
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                  1:51.82   J1:50.22         20  
     1)                                 2) Kohli, Caitlin SR              
     3) Shumate, Carley FR              4) Smith, Corey FR                
       27.84    28.58    26.64    27.16                                    
  8 Carthage College  'B'                       1:43.92   J1:41.09         16  
     1) Paul, Jensena SO                2) Rauschert, Lisa SR             
     3) Voss, Emily FR                  4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR            
       25.61    25.49    25.14    24.85                                    
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:40.50   J1:41.36         12  
     1) Craggett, Kelsey SO             2) Loefstedt, Leah JR             
     3) Sheehy, Kathryn FR              4) Clarkson, Taylor SR            
       25.56    25.69    25.32    24.79                                    
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'           1:48.03   J1:45.01          9  
     1) Sebens, Alex FR                 2) Hertel, Sydney SO              
     3) Werries, Chelsea FR             4) Anderson, Lia JR               
       27.12    26.14    26.15    25.60                                    
 10 Augustana College  'B'                      1:50.67    1:48.33          9  
     1) Clennon, Molly FR               2) Timmons, Emily FR              
     3) Kabbe, Hollyann FR              4) Regnier, Emma FR               
       26.25    27.69    27.67    26.72                                    
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                    2:06.11    1:56.06          6  
     1) Strimbu, Ashley JR              2) Flentge, Jenna SR              
     3) Poor, Lainey FR                 4) Sedlack, Kara JR               
       27.56    30.55    29.49    28.46                                    
 -- Carthage College  'C'                            NT   X1:43.83        
     1) Schober, Caitlin FR             2) Kanies, Kelsey JR              
     3) Szabo, Megan FR                 4) Birsa, Bri JR                  
       25.55    26.31    25.93    26.04                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                        1:51.00   X1:50.53        
     1) Cole, Emily FR                  2) Weaver, Leslie FR              
     3) McGee, Jessica SO               4) Bellfi, Emily FR               
       27.19    26.38    28.76    28.20                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                        1:51.00   X1:53.93        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SO               2) Pang, Hanna FR                 
     3) Sullivan, Linley FR             4) Hsieh, Jubilee FR              
       25.66    28.52    30.39    29.36                                    
 -- Carthage College  'D'                            NT   X1:54.40        
     1) Bender, Jessa SO                2) Thomas, Melissa SO             
     3) Shollenberger, Amy FR           4) Clearfield, Nicole FR          
       28.55    27.61    29.33    28.91                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:22.74   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         B Davis, B Bendix, N Ripley, A Bax                
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: K 1:23.38    2/9/2006 Wheaton College                            
                1:21.56  A
                1:22.29  Q09
                1:23.70  Q08
                1:24.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                       1:27.84    1:23.44 Q08     36  
     1) Ripley, Nathan SR               2) Ortmann, Ryan SO               
     3) Bendix, Blake JR                4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR           
       21.02    20.48    20.85    21.09                                    
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:25.76    1:25.27         30  
     1) Gallagher, Matthew JR           2) Nahigian, Dan SO               
     3) Conger, Preston JR              4) Provonsha, AJ JR               
       21.69    20.91    21.55    21.12                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'           1:29.42   J1:26.66         28  
     1) Firth, Mike SO                  2) Caras, Brent FR                
     3) Mitchell, Sam SO                4) Held, Kendall JR               
       22.03    21.23    21.90    21.50                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                  1:31.30   J1:27.62         26  
     1) Yount, Brian SR                 2) Sollman, Ben SO                
     3) Krull, Alex FR                  4) Huster, John FR                
       22.02    21.63    22.75    21.22                                    
  5 Augustana College  'A'                      1:33.91   J1:29.20         24  
     1) Waller, Kyle SR                 2) Zike, Eric SR                  
     3) Julian, Marcus FR               4)                                
       22.44    22.55    22.20    22.01                                    
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                    1:36.36   J1:31.92         22  
     1) Jesionowski, Adam SO            2) Smith, Jeff JR                 
     3) Flesher, Les SO                 4) Sykes, Chris JR                
       23.41    23.14    23.86    21.51                                    
  7 Carthage College  'B'                       1:30.47   J1:26.00         20  
     1) Pellican, Bob JR                2) Schranck, Doug SO              
     3) Varner, Chris JR                4) Bond, Jon FR                   
       21.75    21.31    21.29    21.65                                    
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:28.50   J1:27.20         16  
     1) Brown, Dave FR                  2) Placeway, Mike SO              
     3) Nitz, Jonathan SR               4) VanBeek, Devon FR              
       22.32    21.39    21.15    22.34                                    
  9 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                  1:32.25   J1:31.53         12  
     1) Ulrey, Michael JR               2) Laudick, Greg SO               
     3) Meininger, Ross FR              4) Dugan, Joshua FR               
       23.36    23.17    22.47    22.53                                    
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'           1:33.01    1:33.01         10  
     1) Asmussen, Will FR               2) Betzle, Chris SR               
     3) Mrozek, Shane FR                4) Werkema, Andrew SO             
       23.30    23.79    23.37    22.55                                    
 11 Augustana College  'B'                      1:44.71    1:37.03          8  
     1) Wind, Denny SO                  2) Cialdella, Kevin SO            
     3) Glimco, Jacob SR                4) Danay, William SR              
       24.81    24.50    24.56    23.16                                    
 -- Carthage College  'D'                       1:34.71   X1:28.34        
     1) Smith, Tyler FR                 2) Hedin, T. J. FR                
     3) Carabelli, Jacob FR             4) Jones, Daniel SO               
       23.14    22.46    21.71    21.03                                    
 -- Carthage College  'C'                       1:32.91   X1:29.93        
     1) Coder, Ben SO                   2) Mathe, Steven FR               
     3) Stowe, Tom JR                   4) Hoover, Buck JR                
       23.76    22.12    22.27    21.78                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'C'                  1:36.85   X1:34.85        
     1) Moravec, Matthew FR             2) Carbo, Landry SR               
     3) Wallen, Nathan FR               4) Meyer, Matthew JR              
       24.33    23.73    23.90    22.89                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                        1:37.00   X1:35.17        
     1) Fuhrman, Jacob SO               2) Terrell, Luke FR               
     3) Smith, Brad JR                  4) Schemenaur, Michael SO         
       22.82    24.32    25.27    22.76                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                        1:37.00   X1:36.58        
     1) McLaughlin, Mark FR             2) Keeler, Andrew FR              
     3) Olson, Dave SO                  4) Hackett, Hal SO                
       23.94    25.52    24.06    23.06                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton-IL                 
   CCIW Open: $ 5:00.81        2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton                    
        Pool: K 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton-IL                 
                5:00.03  A
                5:01.28  Q09
                5:06.95  Q08
                5:08.52  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jurgens, Lauren     SO Wheaton              5:07.61    5:01.46#Q08     20  
      27.47   29.70   29.79   30.06   30.35   30.62   30.55   30.79
      31.23   30.90                                                
  2 Lugg, Angela        SO Ill. Wesleyan        5:17.52    5:08.13 B       17  
      27.77   30.26   30.18   30.67   31.11   30.83   31.81   32.18
      31.86   31.46                                                
  3 Wittrock, Kaley     FR Millikin             5:15.60    5:12.38         16  
      28.04   30.70   31.75   32.03   32.29   31.97   31.54   31.56
      31.97   30.53                                                
  4 Tiltges, Lisa       JR Carthage             5:16.97    5:14.20         15  
      28.08   30.83   31.55   32.20   32.39   32.34   32.03   32.09
      31.53   31.16                                                
  5 Westfall, Laura     FR Wheaton              5:17.29    5:14.24         14  
      28.78   31.83   32.28   31.86   32.15   31.92   31.91   31.80
      31.95   29.76                                                
  6 Hansen, Lauren      JR Ill. Wesleyan        5:16.20    5:16.26         13  
      28.77   31.15   31.64   31.83   32.23   32.17   32.11   32.42
      32.39   31.55                                                
  7 Loefstedt, Leah     JR Wheaton              5:22.55    5:23.03         12  
      29.26   31.93   32.61   32.89   33.32   32.90   32.89   33.04
      32.65   31.54                                                
  8 Cleveland, Nicole   JR Carthage             5:23.44    5:25.02         11  
      30.19   32.69   32.61   32.90   33.21   33.11   32.83   32.84
      32.74   31.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Dolejs, Sarah       SO Wheaton              5:23.73    5:22.12          9  
      29.56   31.83   32.58   32.80   32.66   32.74   32.44   32.41
      32.84   32.26                                                
 10 Boothe, Courtney    JR Carthage             5:24.30    5:26.27          7  
      28.49   31.10   32.15   32.78   33.22   33.55   33.77   34.02
      34.31   32.88                                                
 11 Olack, Kristina     SO Carthage             5:24.99    5:27.89          6  
      29.66   31.90   32.59   33.01   33.42   33.88   33.66   33.86
      33.39   32.52                                                
 12 Aleksa, Deborah     SR Rose-Hulman          5:29.23    5:28.14          5  
      30.14   32.39   32.74   33.08   33.63   33.36   33.49   33.57
      33.20   32.54                                                
 13 Hertel, Sydney      SO Ill. Wesleyan        5:32.05    5:29.75          4  
      30.18   32.44   32.81   33.30   33.10   33.85   33.70   33.77
      34.33   32.27                                                
 14 Robertson, Abby     SO Millikin             5:33.25    5:31.21          3  
      30.36   33.53   34.10   34.10   34.41   33.73   33.73   33.18
      32.78   31.29                                                
 15 Vens, Ramsey        SR Augustana            5:32.66    5:31.58          2  
      28.51   30.90   32.29   33.07   33.95   34.73   34.99   34.67
      34.45   34.02                                                
 16 Trella, Katie       JR Rose-Hulman          5:31.73    5:35.53          1  
      29.42   32.57   33.24   33.86   33.86   34.54   34.38   34.84
      34.77   34.05                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cox, Emily          JR Augustana            5:33.37                   
 18 Riches, Brogan      FR Ill. Wesleyan        5:36.58                   
 19 Vatch, Hannah       JR Carthage             5:39.78                   
 20 Szabo, Megan        FR Carthage             5:40.18                   
 21 Strimbu, Ashley     JR Millikin             5:45.61                   
 22 Kohli, Caitlin      SR Rose-Hulman          5:48.96                   
 23 Sedlack, Kara       JR Millikin             6:00.86                   
 24 Flentge, Jenna      SR Millikin             6:15.81                   
 25 Poor, Lainey        FR Millikin             6:21.82                   
 -- Cole, Emily         FR Wheaton              5:47.68         X         
 -- Clearfield, Nicole  FR Carthage             6:14.47         X         
 -- Shollenberger, Amy  FR Carthage             6:01.58         X         
 -- Bellfi, Emily       FR Wheaton              6:02.19         X         
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool: K 4:32.20   12/5/2008 Chris Bateman, STO  -                      
                4:30.49  A
                4:33.16  Q09
                4:36.93  Q08
                4:38.98  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Kyle         JR Carthage             4:45.86    4:39.60         20  
      25.14   27.04   27.64   28.33   28.72   29.18   28.53   28.33
      28.49   28.20                                                
  2 Betzle, Chris       SR Ill. Wesleyan        4:46.17    4:43.39         17  
      25.78   27.80   28.18   28.36   28.43   28.80   28.67   28.99
      29.63   28.75                                                
  3 Van Huis, Alex      SR Carthage             4:50.18    4:43.85         16  
      26.07   27.92   28.31   28.73   28.79   28.98   28.99   29.07
      29.33   27.66                                                
  4 Sveen, Carl         FR Wheaton              4:48.54    4:43.98         15  
      25.53   27.90   28.31   28.65   29.02   29.37   29.15   29.32
      28.98   27.75                                                
  5 Ross, Eric          SO Carthage             4:49.76    4:49.65         14  
      26.84   28.66   28.01   28.95   29.15   29.34   29.46   29.97
      30.05   29.22                                                
  6 Glover, Adam        SO Carthage             4:50.17    4:51.38         13  
      26.02   28.22   28.81   29.46   29.70   29.89   30.17   30.25
      30.06   28.80                                                
  7 Verhage, TJ         SO Wheaton              4:50.18    4:54.09         12  
      26.29   28.50   29.35   29.64   29.62   29.85   30.16   30.42
      30.51   29.75                                                
  8 Mathe, Steven       FR Carthage             4:52.19    4:55.09         11  
      24.97   28.06   28.93   29.63   30.19   30.58   30.93   31.18
      30.95   29.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Painter, Andrew     SO Wheaton              4:57.17    4:52.04          9  
      26.72   29.16   29.76   30.06   29.73   29.62   29.64   29.46
      29.29   28.60                                                
 10 Melcher, Matt       SR Millikin             4:53.42    4:54.92          7  
      26.30   29.48   30.52   30.70   30.44   30.11   29.95   29.84
      29.37   28.21                                                
 11 Ulrey, Andrew       JR Rose-Hulman          4:55.90    4:55.42          6  
      26.33   29.08   29.95   29.52   29.44   29.58   30.17   30.69
      30.59   30.07                                                
 12 Sheets, Jake        FR Rose-Hulman          4:56.66    4:57.59          5  
      26.78   29.28   29.96   30.20   30.19   30.29   30.47   30.44
      30.35   29.63                                                
 13 Krull, Alex         FR Rose-Hulman          5:01.46    4:57.68          4  
      25.52   29.01   29.89   30.21   30.25   30.60   30.79   30.74
      30.59   30.08                                                
 14 McLaughlin, Mark    FR Wheaton              4:59.70    4:58.76          3  
      25.98   29.02   29.85   30.00   30.32   30.30   30.67   30.95
      31.18   30.49                                                
 15 Simpkins, Max       SR Millikin             5:00.73    4:59.71          2  
      26.40   29.37   30.43   30.60   30.52   30.44   30.85   30.93
      30.82   29.35                                                
 16 Greaves, Chris      FR Augustana            4:59.07    5:01.62          1  
      26.38   29.03   29.93   30.50   30.69   30.76   31.21   31.47
      31.55   30.10                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Werkema, Andrew     SO Ill. Wesleyan        5:05.42                   
 18 Dugan, Joshua       FR Rose-Hulman          5:07.61                   
 19 Mrozek, Shane       FR Ill. Wesleyan        5:08.51                   
 20 Danay, William      SR Augustana            5:18.89                   
 21 Smith, Jeff         JR Millikin             5:21.54                   
 22 Glimco, Jacob       SR Augustana            5:23.71                   
 23 Hurst, Jean         SO Millikin             5:29.79                   
 24 Hill, Jon           FR Augustana            5:45.70                   
 25 Hassler, Derek      SR Millikin             5:56.53                   
 26 Hootman, Kennen     JR Augustana            6:32.45                   
 -- Foltz, Max          FR Rose-Hulman          5:24.80         X         
 -- Bader, Ben          JR Wheaton              4:48.77         X         
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:07.66   2/19/2009 Michelle Pelka, Carthage                   
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool: K 2:03.30   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                2:05.81  A
                2:07.66  Q09
                2:09.44  Q08
                2:10.78  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle     JR Carthage             2:07.96    2:07.82 Q08     20  
      27.64   32.55   37.77   29.86                                
  2 McHugh, Katie       FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:12.42    2:10.97         17  
      27.20   33.72   39.47   30.58                                
  3 Craggett, Kelsey    SO Wheaton              2:13.48    2:11.08         16  
      28.25   35.40   37.23   30.20                                
  4 Skinner, Sloan      SR Wheaton              2:15.23    2:12.79         15  
      29.98   33.49   38.38   30.94                                
  5 Hartman, Liz        JR Wheaton              2:14.73    2:12.90         14  
      29.21   34.81   37.67   31.21                                
  6 Peterson, Andrea    SO Ill. Wesleyan        2:14.39    2:14.39         13  
      28.38   32.55   41.58   31.88                                
  7 Knowles, Maggie     FR Carthage             2:16.59    2:15.32         12  
      27.83   35.49   39.99   32.01                                
  8 Hannema, Caroline   JR Wheaton              2:16.09    2:15.91         11  
      29.46   37.10   37.21   32.14                                
B - Final
  9 Mueller, Amy        JR Carthage             2:17.34    2:16.34          9  
      29.74   37.13   38.69   30.78                                
 10 Mulhall, Michelle   SR Carthage             2:19.61    2:16.79          7  
      29.58   36.36   40.02   30.83                                
 11 Hoffer, Noelle      SO Wheaton              2:17.17    2:18.68          6  
      29.36   33.97   41.80   33.55                                
 12 Bittner, Melissa    SO Ill. Wesleyan        2:24.35    2:19.27          5  
      28.70   36.80   41.55   32.22                                
 13 Hlavin, Sara        SR Augustana            2:19.82    2:20.24          4  
      30.92   35.36   41.40   32.56                                
 14 Cunnien, Shannon    FR Rose-Hulman          2:20.11    2:20.38          3  
      30.42   36.66   41.40   31.90                                
 15 Birsa, Bri          JR Carthage             2:22.39    2:22.37          2  
      30.41   37.36   43.13   31.47                                
 16 Timmons, Emily      FR Augustana            2:24.60    2:24.35          1  
      32.97   36.25   41.62   33.51                                
Preliminaries
 17 Regnier, Emma       FR Augustana            2:24.87                   
 18 Sebens, Alex        FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:25.55                   
 19 Werries, Chelsea    FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:26.90                   
 -- Pang, Hanna         FR Wheaton              2:30.83         X         
 -- Bender, Jessa       SO Carthage             2:28.29         X         
 -- Weaver, Leslie      FR Wheaton              2:24.09         X         
 -- Gracer, Tara        FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:22.36         X         
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool: K 1:50.51  11/30/2007 Nelson Westby, STO  -                      
                1:51.98  A
                1:53.76  Q09
                1:54.59  Q08
                1:55.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schranck, Doug      SO Carthage             1:57.28    1:56.16         20  
      24.21   30.18   34.04   27.73                                
  2 Gilbert, Tommy      SO Ill. Wesleyan        1:56.63    1:57.08         17  
      26.08   32.02   32.83   26.15                                
  3 Provonsha, AJ       JR Wheaton              1:57.70    1:57.74         16  
      25.13   30.94   35.26   26.41                                
  4 Firth, Mike         SO Ill. Wesleyan        1:59.82    1:58.05         15  
      25.60   28.29   36.77   27.39                                
  5 Sollman, Ben        SO Rose-Hulman          1:59.41    1:58.71         14  
      25.47   28.65   36.06   28.53                                
  6 Bond, Jon           FR Carthage             1:59.03    1:58.96         13  
      24.92   29.34   37.14   27.56                                
  7 Brown, Dave         FR Wheaton              1:59.05    1:59.12         12  
      25.48   32.14   34.54   26.96                                
  8 Placeway, Mike      SO Wheaton              2:00.30    2:02.52         11  
      25.34   32.52   34.58   30.08                                
B - Final
  9 Pellican, Bob       JR Carthage             2:00.63    1:59.39          9  
      26.16   29.48   36.80   26.95                                
 10 Ross, Matt          FR Rose-Hulman          2:01.58    2:00.17          7  
      25.44   31.23   34.79   28.71                                
 11 Jackson, Mitchell   JR Carthage             2:02.63    2:00.54          6  
      25.25   30.15   38.12   27.02                                
 12 Barnish, Cameron    JR Ill. Wesleyan        2:02.73    2:00.74          5  
      25.83   30.17   36.14   28.60                                
 13 Smith, Tyler        FR Carthage             2:03.63    2:02.24          4  
      25.34   32.45   35.23   29.22                                
 14 Julian, Marcus      FR Augustana            2:05.68    2:05.15          3  
      27.70   32.36   35.23   29.86                                
 15 Shotwell, Clayton   SR Rose-Hulman          2:06.93    2:08.00          2  
      27.31   34.52   36.11   30.06                                
 16 Moravek, Mike       SO Carthage             2:07.88    2:09.63          1  
      28.62   35.23   34.62   31.16                                
Preliminaries
 17 Meyer, Matthew      JR Rose-Hulman          2:08.09                   
 18 VanBeek, Devon      FR Wheaton              2:09.78                   
 19 Pease, Eric         FR Augustana            2:13.25                   
 20 Wallen, Nathan      FR Rose-Hulman          2:15.71                   
 21 Drake, Caleb        FR Rose-Hulman          2:16.44                   
 -- Vaslow, Aaron       JR Rose-Hulman          2:14.46         X         
 -- Schemenaur, Michae  SO Wheaton              2:03.22         X         
 -- Carabelli, Jacob    FR Carthage             2:00.19         X         
 -- Alfes, Patrick      JR Carthage             2:02.18         X         
 -- Van Huis, Adam      SO Carthage             2:03.40         X         
 -- Coder, Ben          SO Carthage             2:07.05         X         
 -- Drake, Kyle         JR Carthage             1:55.81         X         
 -- Olson, Dave         SO Wheaton              2:15.95         X         
 -- Keeler, Andrew      FR Wheaton              2:26.19         X         
 -- Stowe, Tom          JR Carthage             2:04.54         X         
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
   CCIW Open: $ 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
        Pool: K 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage                       
                23.64  A
                23.78  Q09
                24.23  Q08
                24.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croix, Amanda       JR Carthage               23.03      23.07 A       20  
  2 Yue, Moire          SO Wheaton                24.16      24.19 Q08     17  
  3 Graffy, Melissa     FR Ill. Wesleyan          24.38      24.39 B       16  
  4 Crockett, Heather   SO Wheaton                24.59      24.56         15  
  5 Jacobs, Bethany     SR Wheaton                24.83      24.70         14  
  6 Messina, Alyssa     SR Carthage               25.07      24.98         13  
  7 Mahler, Sammy Jo    JR Carthage               24.82      25.08         12  
  8 Clarkson, Taylor    SR Wheaton                25.33      25.53         11  
B - Final
  9 Voss, Emily         FR Carthage               25.50      25.78          8  
  9 Sheehy, Kathryn     FR Wheaton                25.58      25.78          8  
 11 Brinkmeier, Alex    FR Ill. Wesleyan          25.82      26.07          6  
 12 Rauschert, Lisa     SR Carthage               25.92      26.13          5  
 13 Naughton, Mary      FR Augustana              26.74      26.24          4  
 14 Anderson, Lia       JR Ill. Wesleyan          26.50      26.60          3  
 15 Piper, Alex         FR Augustana              26.47      26.65          2  
 16 Giedd, Alissa       SO Augustana              26.95      26.88          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Kanies, Kelsey      JR Carthage               26.98                   
 18 Kabbe, Hollyann     FR Augustana              27.45                   
 19 Finley, Devan       SO Millikin               27.51                   
 20 Smith, Corey        FR Rose-Hulman            27.89                   
 21 Kasman, Briana      SO Ill. Wesleyan          28.23                   
 22 Moran, Emma         SR Augustana              30.30                   
 23 Lundine, Anna       FR Augustana              30.42                   
 24 Lent, Samantha      FR North Central          30.72                   
 25 Schaub, Emily       SO North Central          36.10                   
 -- Schober, Caitlin    FR Carthage               25.60         X         
 -- McGee, Jessica      SO Wheaton                28.79         X         
 -- Current, Claire     SO Ill. Wesleyan          28.20         X         
 -- Shumate, Carley     FR Rose-Hulman            26.90         X         
 -- Sullivan, Linley    FR Wheaton                30.49         X         
 -- Haapala, Kate       FR Carthage               25.92         X         
 -- Haynes, Kate        FR Ill. Wesleyan          27.34         X         
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee      FR Wheaton                29.99         X         
 -- Thomas, Melissa     SO Carthage               29.39         X         
 -- Knowles, Maggie     FR Carthage               26.72         X         
 -- Hertel, Sydney      SO Ill. Wesleyan          27.04         X         
 -- Gradle, Amy         SO Ill. Wesleyan          28.16         X         
 -- Paul, Jensena       SO Carthage               25.33         X         
 -- Sanders, Ali        SO North Central            DQ                    
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage                           
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool: K 20.16   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                20.46  A
                20.65  Q09
                20.90  Q08
                21.17  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ripley, Nathan      SR Carthage               21.45      20.96 B       20  
  2 Ortmann, Ryan       SO Carthage               21.60      21.30         17  
  3 Nahigian, Dan       SO Wheaton                21.80      21.66         15.5
  3 Bendix, Blake       JR Carthage               21.85      21.66         15.5
  5 Kozak, Michael      SR Ill. Wesleyan          22.07      21.93         13.5
  5 Waller, Kyle        SR Augustana              22.13      21.93         13.5
  7 Nitz, Jonathan      SR Wheaton                21.83      21.96         12  
  8 Huster, John        FR Rose-Hulman            22.01      21.98         11  
B - Final
  9 Gallagher, Matthew  JR Wheaton                22.33      21.73          9  
 10 Sykes, Chris        JR Millikin               22.24      21.90          7  
 11 Held, Kendall       JR Ill. Wesleyan          22.48      21.94          6  
 12 Yount, Brian        SR Rose-Hulman            22.16      22.02          5  
 13 Caras, Brent        FR Ill. Wesleyan          22.18      22.03          4  
 14 Rothenbaum, Isaac   JR Carthage               22.27      22.30          3  
 15 Mitchell, Sam       SO Ill. Wesleyan          22.59      22.60          2  
 16 Ulrey, Michael      JR Rose-Hulman            23.29      23.51          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Asmussen, Will      FR Ill. Wesleyan          23.35                   
 18 Meininger, Ross     FR Rose-Hulman            23.50                   
 19 Carbo, Landry       SR Rose-Hulman            23.89                   
 20 Smith, Jeff         JR Millikin               23.92                   
 21 Dejarnatt, Patrick  FR Rose-Hulman            24.06                   
 22 Jesionowski, Adam   SO Millikin               24.09                   
 23 Moravec, Matthew    FR Rose-Hulman            24.46                   
 24 Wind, Denny         SO Augustana              24.97                   
 25 Terrell, Luke       FR Wheaton                24.98                   
 26 Cialdella, Kevin    SO Augustana              25.52                   
 27 Fonseca, Edwin      SO Augustana              29.33                   
 -- Smith, Tyler        FR Carthage               24.15         X         
 -- Werkema, Andrew     SO Ill. Wesleyan          24.60         X         
 -- Hedin, T. J.        FR Carthage               23.20         X         
 -- Carabelli, Jacob    FR Carthage               22.87         X         
 -- Stowe, Tom          JR Carthage               23.07         X         
 -- Anderson, Evan      SO Wheaton                23.48         X         
 -- Coder, Ben          SO Carthage               23.74         X         
 -- Conger, Preston     JR Wheaton                22.04         X         
 -- Fuhrman, Jacob      SO Wheaton                23.13         X         
 -- Jones, Daniel       SO Carthage               21.94         X         
 -- Smith, Brad         JR Wheaton                25.14         X         
 -- Hackett, Hal        SO Wheaton                23.26         X         
 -- Mathe, Steven       FR Carthage               23.01         X         
 -- Hoover, Buck        JR Carthage               22.72         X         
 -- Varner, Chris       JR Carthage               22.41         X         
 -- Moravek, Mike       SO Carthage               28.47         X         
 -- Pellican, Bob       JR Carthage                DFS                    
 -- Schranck, Doug      SO Carthage                DFS                    
 -- Bond, Jon           FR Carthage                DFS                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:54.84   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, L Tiltges, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Open: $ 3:52.44        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: K 3:53.81   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                3:49.62  A
                3:52.55  Q09
                3:57.49  Q08
                3:59.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                       4:09.14    3:54.84#Q08     36  
     1) Paul, Jensena SO                2) Tiltges, Lisa JR               
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       28.40  1:00.10    31.24  1:08.11    26.10    56.54    23.79    50.09
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'           4:10.77    3:56.35 Q08     30  
     1) Peterson, Andrea SO             2) Werries, Chelsea FR            
     3) McHugh, Katie FR                4) Lugg, Angela SO                
       28.83    59.55    31.59  1:07.99    26.82    56.21    24.86    52.60
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                        4:01.66    3:58.74 B       28  
     1) Yue, Moire SO                   2) Hartman, Liz JR                
     3) Crockett, Heather SO            4) Jacobs, Bethany SR             
       28.70    58.76    31.18  1:07.52    26.50    58.65    25.06    53.81
  4 Augustana College  'A'                      4:22.21   J4:16.36         26  
     1) Vens, Ramsey SR                 2) Hlavin, Sara SR                
     3) Regnier, Emma FR                4) Clennon, Molly FR              
       29.69  1:03.10    34.07  1:13.70    28.56  1:04.10    26.12    55.46
  5 North Central College Swimming  'A'         4:16.44   J4:16.83         24  
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey SO              2) Stratton, Katie SO             
     3) Sanders, Ali SO                 4) Kruse, Katie FR                
       29.50  1:02.28    30.36  1:05.58    32.70  1:13.15    26.74    55.82
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                  4:31.47   J4:21.64         22  
     1) Hance, Stephanie SR             2) Cunnien, Shannon FR            
     3) Aleksa, Deborah SR              4) Trella, Katie JR               
       29.73  1:02.35    34.72  1:14.36    30.38  1:05.23    28.01    59.70
  7 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                    4:30.38   J4:25.25         20  
     1) Finley, Devan SO                2) Reese, Erica JR                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley FR              4) Robertson, Abby SO             
       32.12  1:07.26    37.21  1:20.19    27.53  1:00.07    27.31    57.73
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                        4:06.00   J4:04.76         16  
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SO               2) Hannema, Caroline JR           
     3) Loefstedt, Leah JR              4) Jurgens, Lauren SO             
       29.40  1:00.32    31.55  1:07.87    28.13  1:01.73    26.26    54.84
  9 Carthage College  'B'                       4:16.50   J4:09.74         12  
     1) Haapala, Kate FR                2) Mueller, Amy JR                
     3) Knowles, Maggie FR              4) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR            
       30.74  1:04.97           1:09.50    27.29                           
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'           4:25.10   J4:10.59         10  
     1) Sebens, Alex FR                 2) Bell, Katie SO                 
     3) Bittner, Melissa SO             4) Hansen, Lauren JR              
       30.82  1:04.49    33.08  1:11.79    27.16  1:00.01    54.30         
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                  4:38.73    4:35.87          8  
     1) Shumate, Carley FR              2) Smith, Corey FR                
     3) Wiest, Heather JR               4) Kohli, Caitlin SR              
       32.35  1:06.25    36.21  1:20.43    30.56  1:08.05    29.15  1:01.14
 12 Augustana College  'B'                      4:31.62    4:43.44          6  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann FR              2) Timmons, Emily FR              
     3) Moran, Emma SR                  4) Piper, Alex FR                 
       35.48  1:14.29    35.54                               27.32    58.67
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                        4:06.20   X4:10.13        
     1) Skinner, Sloan SR               2) Craggett, Kelsey SO            
     3) Clarkson, Taylor SR             4) Sheehy, Kathryn FR             
       29.71  1:01.60    31.29  1:07.74    29.29  1:05.29    25.87    55.50
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                        4:20.50   X4:21.25        
     1) Cole, Emily FR                  2) Weaver, Leslie FR              
     3) Westfall, Laura FR              4) Dolejs, Sarah SO               
       32.49  1:07.60    33.04  1:11.90    29.27  1:03.52    27.94    58.23
 -- Carthage College  'C'                            NT   X4:21.67        
     1) Bender, Jessa SO                2) Menzenberger, Christine JR     
     3) Szabo, Megan FR                 4) Vatch, Hannah JR               
       33.72  1:08.98    33.09  1:11.39    28.38  1:02.46    27.66    58.84
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                        5:00.00   X4:58.57        
     1) Bellfi, Emily FR                2) Hsieh, Jubilee FR              
     3) McGee, Jessica SO               4) Sullivan, Linley FR            
       37.37  1:16.87    41.37  1:27.95           1:08.11  1:05.64         
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:25.16        2001 Wheaton College                            
                         Gess, Taylor, Kamienski, Gyorfi                   
   CCIW Open: $ 3:23.79        2001 Wheaton College                            
        Pool: K 3:24.63   12/5/2008 St. Olaf                                   
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
                3:20.54  A
                3:22.73  Q09
                3:26.92  Q08
                3:28.78  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                       3:39.98    3:26.81 Q08     36  
     1) Drake, Kyle JR                  2) Van Huis, Alex SR              
     3) Schranck, Doug SO               4) Ripley, Nathan SR              
       25.47    52.21    27.73    59.60    23.02    49.76    21.55    45.24
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University  'A'           3:43.85    3:27.77 B       30  
     1) Firth, Mike SO                  2) Gilbert, Tommy SO              
     3) Kozak, Michael SR               4) Mitchell, Sam SO               
       24.40    51.33    27.02    58.68    22.64    49.71    22.34    48.05
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                        3:30.13    3:28.50 B       28  
     1) Painter, Andrew SO              2) Nitz, Jonathan SR              
     3) Gallagher, Matthew JR           4) Provonsha, AJ JR               
       26.74    54.20    26.29    57.15    22.78    50.65    21.81    46.50
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute  'A'                  3:43.09   J3:34.66         26  
     1) Huster, John FR                 2) Shotwell, Clayton SR           
     3) Ross, Matt FR                   4) Yount, Brian SR                
       25.56    52.37    28.45  1:01.96    24.46    52.75    22.12    47.58
  5 Augustana College  'A'                      3:50.27   J3:42.56         24  
     1) Zike, Eric SR                   2) Julian, Marcus FR              
     3) Greaves, Chris FR               4) Waller, Kyle SR                
       27.09    57.38    28.60  1:01.86    25.03    55.14    22.46    48.18
  6 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                    3:53.41   J3:46.86         22  
     1) Melcher, Matt SR                2) Flesher, Les SO                
     3) Simpkins, Max SR                4) Sykes, Chris JR                
       28.17    58.73    29.95  1:05.60    25.32    54.57    22.42    47.96
  7 Wheaton College  'B'                        3:32.00   J3:31.16         20  
     1) Fuhrman, Jacob SO               2) Placeway, Mike SO              
     3) Conger, Preston JR              4) Nahigian, Dan SO               
       26.22    54.91    26.59    59.76    23.38    50.19    22.15    46.30
  8 Carthage College  'B'                       3:40.19   J3:31.89         16  
     1) Bond, Jon FR                    2) Moravek, Mike SO               
     3) Ortmann, Ryan SO                4) Rothenbaum, Isaac JR           
       25.22    52.17    27.37    59.71    24.40    52.42    22.47    47.59
  9 Rose-Hulman Institute  'B'                  3:50.82   J3:42.01         12  
     1) Sollman, Ben SO                 2) Dejarnatt, Patrick FR          
     3) Dugan, Joshua FR                4) Ulrey, Andrew JR               
       26.31    55.07    28.48  1:03.01    24.30    53.47    23.72    50.46
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University  'B'           3:58.26   J3:43.23         10  
     1) Mrozek, Shane FR                2) Barnish, Cameron JR            
     3) Caras, Brent FR                 4) Held, Kendall JR               
       26.37    55.63    29.41  1:04.20    24.55    55.56    23.38    47.84
 11 Augustana College  'B'                      4:07.51    4:00.08          8  
     1) Danay, William SR               2) Pease, Eric FR                 
     3) Cialdella, Kevin SO             4) Wind, Denny SO                 
       29.67  1:01.30    30.04  1:05.44    26.87    59.97    24.37    53.37
 12 Millikin Universtiy  'B'                    4:32.34    4:21.92          6  
     1) Jesionowski, Adam SO            2) Smith, Jeff JR                 
     3) Hurst, Jean SO                  4) Hassler, Derek SR              
       31.22  1:03.51    33.03  1:12.25    30.17  1:06.81    28.02    59.35
 -- Carthage College  'D'                       3:46.23   X3:36.02        
     1) Varner, Chris JR                2) Coder, Ben SO                  
     3) Carabelli, Jacob FR             4) Hoover, Buck JR                
       25.22    52.76    28.25  1:01.31    24.45    53.27    22.62    48.68
 -- Carthage College  'C'                       3:42.38   X3:38.79        
     1) Pellican, Bob JR                2) Smith, Tyler FR                
     3) Stowe, Tom JR                   4) Ross, Eric SO                  
       25.54    53.04    28.13  1:01.09    24.92    54.39    23.68    50.27
 -- Carthage College  'E'                       3:52.55   X3:39.30        
     1) Alfes, Patrick JR               2) Van Huis, Adam SO              
     3) Hedin, T. J. FR                 4) Jones, Daniel SO               
       27.03    55.51    29.07  1:01.87    24.70    54.18    22.51    47.74
 -- Wheaton College  'C'                        3:37.00   X3:40.22        
     1) Bader, Ben JR                   2) Schemenaur, Michael SO         
     3) Hackett, Hal SO                 4) VanBeek, Devon FR              
       27.14    55.75    27.63  1:00.22    24.63    54.01    23.29    50.24
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'C'                  3:57.71   X3:54.50        
     1) Laudick, Greg SO                2) Krull, Alex FR                 
     3) Drake, Caleb FR                 4) Ulrey, Michael JR              
       29.05  1:00.73    29.27  1:04.35    26.08    58.31    24.13    51.11
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute  'D'                  4:10.16   X3:55.77        
     1) Meyer, Matthew JR               2) Vaslow, Aaron JR               
     3) Wallen, Nathan FR               4) Meininger, Ross FR             
       28.58    59.83    31.04  1:07.09    26.36    58.49    23.28    50.36
 -- Wheaton College  'D'                        3:55.00   X3:57.47        
     1) Olson, Dave SO                  2) Terrell, Luke FR               
     3) Sveen, Carl FR                  4) Smith, Brad JR                 
       30.44  1:03.37    29.75  1:03.46    25.31    54.35    25.87    56.29
 -- Wheaton College  'E'                        3:55.00   X3:59.10        
     1) Anderson, Evan SO               2) Brown, Dave FR                 
     3) Keeler, Andrew FR               4) McLaughlin, Mark FR            
       28.89  1:00.50    27.94  1:00.88    30.22  1:06.52    23.69    51.20
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     268   2. Carthage College                    247
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        171   4. Augustana College                    79
  5. Millikin Universtiy                  67   6. Rose-Hulman Institute                59
  7. North Central College Swimming       50                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Carthage College                  290.5   2. Wheaton College                   208.5
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University      157.5   4. Rose-Hulman Institute               131
  5. Augustana College                  81.5   6. Millikin Universtiy                  66