Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 08:23 PM
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/13/2010                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bor, Nancy                SO Iowa Central         5:26.00    5:30.79  
  2 Coverick, Theresa         FR Augustana            6:39.19    5:37.03  
  3 Keller, Kara              SO Iowa Central         5:30.00    5:43.71  
  4 Bustle, Valerie           SR Augustana            6:18.94    6:01.80  
  5 Ries, Katie               JR Augustana            6:15.74   x6:02.83  
  6 Wleklinski, Dana          SR Augustana            6:07.25   x6:10.00  
  7 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana            6:10.70   x6:15.28  
  8 Lefelstein, Lizzie        FR Augustana            6:36.32   x6:33.01  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittney         JR Augustana               9.74       9.50   2 
  2 Voiland, Meghan              Unattached              9.34       9.55   2 
  3 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana               9.41       9.58   2 
  4 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana              10.22     x10.15   1 
  5 Petit, Kali                  Unattached                        10.23   1 
  6 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana              10.94     x10.75   1 
 
Event 5  Women 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prazak, Brittany          JR Augustana            7:30.94    7:34.41  
  2 Pancamo, Sam              SR Augustana                       7:40.50  
  3 Byars, Emily              FR Augustana            7:40.44   x8:13.02  
  4 Banda, Lauren             FR Augustana            8:40.44   x8:36.37  
  5 Babbini, Nicole           FR Augustana            8:59.94   x8:57.90  
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana               7.59       7.56   3 
  2 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana               8.35       7.85   2 
  3 Bedene, Katie             SO Augustana               7.87      x7.86   3 
  4 Foreman, Cat              SO Augustana               7.85      x7.88   3 
  5 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana               8.34      x8.19   2 
  5 Petit, Kali                  Unattached                         8.19   2 
  7 Quamme, Alyssa            FR Augustana               8.19      x8.24   3 
  8 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana               8.71      x9.51   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittney         JR Augustana            1:03.04    1:03.41  
  2 Jones, Sarahbeth          FR Augustana            1:03.84    1:04.18  
  3 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana            1:07.44   x1:07.87  
  4 Deng, Monica              FR Unattached                      1:14.38  
  5 Santiago, Wendy           FR Iowa Central                    1:16.62  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah            JR Augustana            1:22.44    1:20.33  
  2 Pettie, Shelbie           FR Iowa Central         1:23.00    1:24.25  
  3 Heifner, Annie            FR Augustana            1:25.54    1:25.67  
  4 Deike, Paige                 Augustana                       1:27.62  
  5 Smith, Katelyn            SO Iowa Central         1:27.00    1:33.37  
  6 Bohl, Diana               FR Iowa Central         1:27.00   x1:35.47  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borthmann, Amanda         SO Iowa Central         2:27.00    2:54.38  
  2 Taylor, Caitie            FR Iowa Central         2:32.00    2:56.67  
  3 Crimmins, Liz             FR Iowa Central         2:43.00   x3:00.90  
  4 Schwoy, Katharina         FR Augustana            2:48.94    3:01.25  
  5 Pisani, Angela            SO Augustana            2:48.84    3:04.91  
 
Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bistry, Tara              FR Augustana            3:20.04    3:19.71  
  2 Coverick, Theresa         FR Augustana            3:18.64    3:20.32  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana              27.67      27.84   2 
  2 Bach, Valerie                Augustana                         28.23   2 
  3 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana              29.30     x29.12   2 
  4 Quamme, Alyssa            FR Augustana              30.23     x29.53   1 
  5 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana              29.76     x29.64   1 
  6 Bedene, Katie             SO Augustana              29.41     x30.88   2 
  7 Deng, Monica              FR Unattached                        31.17   1 
 
Event 21  Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keller, Kara              SO Iowa Central           45.02      44.09   2 
  2 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana              45.02      44.48   2 
  3 Foreman, Cat              SO Augustana              45.24      45.73   2 
  4 Pettie, Shelbie           FR Iowa Central           45.95      45.96   2 
  5 Smith, Katelyn            SO Iowa Central           48.00     x47.50   2 
  6 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana              49.44     x47.52   1 
  7 Bohl, Diana               FR Iowa Central           49.50     x47.76   1 
  8 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana              51.75     x50.43   1 
  9 Santiago, Wendy           FR Iowa Central                     x52.47   1 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riggert, Jillian             Unattached                     11:17.77  
  2 Johnson, Sarah            SO Augustana           11:35.54   11:24.89  
  3 Bistry, Tara              FR Augustana           11:10.26   11:43.72  
  4 Maurer, Anita             JR Augustana           12:19.97  x12:35.93  
  5 Byars, Emily              FR Augustana           12:29.42  x13:04.69  
  6 Unseth, Kelsey            SR Augustana           14:09.58  x13:44.28  
 
Event 24  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            9:40.94   10:04.85  
  2 Iowa Central Community College  'A'              10:10.00   10:32.55  
  3 Augustana College  'B'                           11:40.44  x12:04.24  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                       4:15.82  
  2 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               4:23.00    4:22.45  
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                      x4:43.09  
  4 Augustana College  'C'                                      x5:00.12  
 
Event 101  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Voiland, Meghan              Unattached             3.01m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana              3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  3 Geison, Libby             SR Augustana              2.20m      2.80m    9-02.25 
  4 Petit, Kali                  Unattached             2.40m      2.65m    8-08.25 
  4 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana              2.75m     x2.65m    8-08.25 
  6 Tjardes, Taylor           FR Augustana              2.61m     x2.50m    8-02.50 
  7 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana              2.30m     x2.35m    7-08.50 
  7 Lacander, Megan           JR Augustana              2.30m     x2.35m    7-08.50 
 
Event 103  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana              4.88m      5.02m   16-05.75 
  2 Lacander, Megan           JR Augustana              4.41m      4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Mauerman, Jordan          FR Augustana              4.38m     x4.25m   13-11.50 
  4 Rowland, Katie            JR Augustana              3.87m     x3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Nimrick, Erica            FR Augustana              3.87m         ND            
 
Event 105  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Voiland, Meghan              Unattached            10.11m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  2 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana              9.92m     10.68m   35-00.50 
  3 Mauerman, Jordan          FR Augustana              8.20m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 -- Nimrick, Erica            FR Augustana              8.49m         ND            
 
Event 107  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fevold, Jess              SO Iowa Central          14.45m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana             10.54m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  3 Brandt, Megan             SO Iowa Central          11.93m     11.82m   38-09.50 
  4 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana             10.84m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  5 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana             10.53m    x10.78m   35-04.50 
  6 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana             10.11m     x9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Event 109  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana              1.46m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  1 Lacander, Megan           JR Augustana              1.43m     x1.43m    4-08.25 
  1 Garvey, Meggie            JR Augustana              1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  4 Timmerman, Megan          SR Augustana              1.43m     x1.38m    4-06.25 
  5 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana              1.36m     x1.33m    4-04.25 
 
Event 111  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fevold, Jess              SO Iowa Central          12.16m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  2 Brandt, Megan             SO Iowa Central          11.43m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  3 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana              9.78m      9.88m   32-05.00 
  4 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana              9.10m      9.12m   29-11.25 
  5 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana              9.40m     x9.03m   29-07.50 
  6 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana              8.64m     x8.90m   29-02.50