Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 08:24 PM
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/13/2010                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Levi                FR Unattached           4:39.00    4:31.96  
  2 Froeschle, Dan               Unattached           4:35.00    4:33.42  
  3 Miller, Jeffrey           SR Augustana            4:48.00    4:37.52  
  4 Okee, Anthony             SO Iowa Central         4:39.00    4:42.87  
  5 Erspamer, Eric            JR Augustana            4:58.40    4:43.03  
  6 Manser, Patrick           SO Augustana                      x4:48.31  
  7 Johnson, Laroy            FR Iowa Central         4:41.00    4:51.56  
  8 Adams, Jacob              FR Augustana            5:00.00   x4:52.53  
  9 Hurd, Paul                FR Augustana            5:00.00   x4:57.01  
 10 Fiscus, Gage              FR Iowa Central         4:55.00   x4:57.94  
 11 Shaver, Brandon           JR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:03.67  
 12 Johnson, Colin            SO Augustana            5:00.00   x5:04.88  
 13 Mosbach, Zach             FR Iowa Central         5:00.00   x5:07.70  
 14 Nagel, Matthew            SR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:10.57  
 15 Sharko, Ben               JR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:21.67  
 16 Gillhouse, Michael        SR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:22.53  
 17 Cooley, Luke                 Unattached           5:00.00   x5:29.56  
 18 Hearne, Daniel            SO Augustana            5:30.00   x6:05.17  
 -- Smith, Justin             SO Augustana            4:30.00         NT  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Ethan            FR Iowa Central            8.33       8.07   3 
  2 Davis, Greg               SO Augustana               7.96       8.12   4 
  3 Bradley, Brendan          JR Augustana               8.14       8.24   4 
  4 McMillan, Ted                Unattached              8.24       8.31   4 
  5 Ludwikowski, Justin       SO Iowa Central            8.34       8.32   3 
  6 Callan, Patrick           FR Augustana               8.21      x8.36   4 
  7 Hamilton, Edmond          FR Augustana               8.48      x8.40   3 
  8 Thornton, Dominique       FR Unattached                         8.48   1 
  9 Williams, Gairy           SO Iowa Central            8.98      x8.53   2 
 10 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana                         x8.58   3 
 11 Pettis, Mike.                Unattached                         8.74   2 
 12 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana                         x9.24   1 
 13 Anciaux, Don              JR Augustana                         x9.26   2 
 14 Zeko, David               SR Augustana               8.51      x9.35   2 
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Daniel            SR Augustana            8:40.00    8:40.99  
  2 Wisser, William           SO Augustana            8:40.00    8:50.68  
  3 Bowman, Matt              JR Augustana            8:40.00   x8:54.44  
  4 Zook, Chris               SR Augustana            8:40.00   x8:56.31  
  5 Smith, Jonathan           FR Augustana            8:50.00   x8:57.68  
  6 Tisza, Michael            JR Augustana            9:00.00   x8:59.19  
  7 Ries, Tom                 SR Augustana            8:55.00   x8:59.95  
  8 McNicholas, Kyle          FR Augustana            8:55.00   x9:07.07  
  9 Pollastrini, Brian        FR Augustana            8:55.00   x9:07.11  
 10 Paul, Jeff                   Unattached                      9:13.49  
 11 Harris, Thomas            FR Augustana            9:15.00   x9:22.64  
 12 Gittleman, Brandon        SO Augustana            9:00.00   x9:34.47  
 13 Keating, Brad             JR Augustana            8:40.00   x9:37.03  
 14 Westblade, Lucas          JR Augustana            9:50.00   x9:55.37  
 
Event 9  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Max             SR Augustana               6.60       6.60   5 
  2 Rindone, Alex             FR Augustana               6.65       6.65   5 
  3 Patton, Greg              FR Augustana               6.84      x6.75   5 
  4 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana               6.75      x6.82   5 
  5 Wayland, Ryan                Unattached              6.98       6.84   4 
  6 Winston, Colton           SO Iowa Central            6.90       6.85   4 
  7 Branigan, Davarus            Unattached              6.98       6.86   4 
  8 Zars, Jimmy               SO Augustana               7.02      x6.89   3 
  9 Overstreet, Deondrae      FR Iowa Central            7.12       7.03   2 
 10 Williams, Gairy           SO Iowa Central            7.09      x7.04   3 
 10 Jones, Nicholas           SR Augustana               7.04      x7.04   3 
 12 Williams, Ryan            FR Augustana               7.11      x7.07   2 
 13 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana               7.02      x7.11   3 
 14 Sabadosa, Bryn            SO Augustana               7.24      x7.15   1 
 15 Ludwikowski, Justin       SO Iowa Central            7.23      x7.16   1 
 16 Annunziata, James         SO Augustana               6.92      x7.20   4 
 17 Etheridge, David          JR Augustana               7.14      x7.21   2 
 18 Thornton, Dominique       FR Unattached                        x7.30   1 
 19 Spidel, Jimmy                Unattached              7.11      x7.53   2 
 20 Nguyen, Trung             FR Augustana               7.17      x7.62   1 
 
Event 13  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denson, Roland            FR Iowa Central         1:07.58    1:08.48   2 
  2 Langslet, Jason           JR Augustana            1:08.00    1:08.82   2 
  3 Brummet, Ryan             FR Augustana            1:08.00    1:10.55   1 
  4 Sanigular, James          SO Iowa Central         1:08.73    1:10.86   1 
  5 Bond, Justin              FR Iowa Central                   x1:11.47   1 
  6 Bankston, Joseph          FR Iowa Central         1:11.08   x1:11.61   1 
  7 Enders, Terence           FR Augustana            1:14.00   x1:13.34   1 
  8 Moses, Moses              FR Iowa Central         1:16.92   x1:15.31   1 
 
Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            4:12.24    1:33.62  
  2 Augustana College  'B'                            4:32.09   x1:40.28  
  3 Augustana College  'C'                            4:39.97   x1:41.02  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weigand, Greg             JR Augustana            1:58.70    1:59.05  
  2 Rogers, Steven            FR Augustana            1:59.00    1:59.95  
  3 Kessel, Jarrett           JR Augustana            2:01.00   x2:05.08  
  4 Doubet, Dan               FR Augustana            2:02.00   x2:05.51  
  5 Froeschle, Dan               Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.30  
  6 Riley, Zachariah          JR Augustana            2:02.00   x2:07.74  
  7 Halleck, Dan              FR Augustana            2:10.40   x2:10.81  
 -- Long, Levi                FR Unattached           1:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crossman, Conroy          FR Iowa Central         2:31.00    2:42.33  
  2 Wilkins, Ethan            FR Iowa Central         2:46.00    2:54.64  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Powell, Garfield          FR Iowa Central           23.46      22.99   3 
  2 Petersen, Max             SR Augustana              23.11      23.24   3 
  3 O'Rourke, Jacob           FR Augustana              23.88      23.86   3 
  4 Pace, Devon               FR Augustana              24.81     x23.88   2 
  5 Wayland, Ryan                Unattached             24.01      24.12   3 
  6 McMillan, Ted                Unattached             23.94      24.60   3 
  7 Williams, Ryan            FR Augustana              26.22     x24.93   2 
  8 Etheridge, David          JR Augustana              26.88     x27.28   2 
  9 Weiner, Mike              SR Augustana              26.55     x29.35   2 
 
Event 22  Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patton, Greg              FR Augustana              36.88      36.60   2 
  2 Crossman, Conroy          FR Iowa Central           36.18      36.65   2 
  3 Davis, Greg               SO Augustana              36.88      37.26   2 
  4 Doubet, Dan               FR Augustana              37.88     x37.82   2 
  5 Overstreet, Deondrae      FR Iowa Central           40.54      39.33   1 
  6 Williams, Kyle            FR Augustana              39.00     x39.76   1 
  7 Stake, Alex               JR Augustana                        x39.78   1 
  8 Bankston, Joseph          FR Iowa Central           39.05     x40.84   1 
  9 Moses, Moses              FR Iowa Central           42.27     x41.32   1 
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                                       8:38.70  
  2 Augustana College  'B'                                      x8:48.62  
  3 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               8:15.00    8:59.12  
  4 Augustana College  'C'                                      x9:13.73  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               3:20.00    3:29.58   2 
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                       3:30.73   2 
  3 Augustana College  'B'                                      x3:34.80   2 
  4 Unattached  'A'                                              3:40.47   1 
  5 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                         x3:46.38   2 
  6 Augustana College  'C'                                      x3:47.04   1 
  7 Augustana College  'D'                                      x4:10.86   1 
 
Event 102  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wes, .                       Unattached                        4.83m   15-10.00 
  2 Chalus, Eric              JR Augustana              4.68m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Stake, Alex               JR Augustana              4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Vankirk, Colton           FR Augustana              4.15m     x4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Mikos, Alex               JR Augustana              4.15m     x4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Gale, Ethan               FR Augustana              4.12m     x4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Zars, Jimmy               SO Augustana              3.85m     x4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Hamilton, Edmond          FR Augustana              4.05m     x4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 McMillan, Ted                Unattached             3.90m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Jordan, Rickey            FR Augustana                        x3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Thompson, John               Unattached                       x3.70m   12-01.50 
 12 Bernatowicz, Brett        SO Augustana              3.75m     x3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Kwasigroch, Daniel        FR Augustana                        x3.55m   11-07.75 
 14 Ludwikowski, Justin       SO Iowa Central           2.99m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 15 Wilkins, Ethan            FR Iowa Central           2.48m      2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Thompson, James              Unattached                           NH            
 -- Peters, Carl              FR Augustana                            NH            
 -- Clements, Eli             FR Iowa Central           3.37m         NH            
 
Event 104  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Chad             FR Augustana                         6.06m   19-10.75 
  2 Becker, Brett             FR Augustana              6.33m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Holschbach, Evan             Unattached                        5.98m   19-07.50 
  4 Williams, Gairy           SO Iowa Central           6.32m      5.90m   19-04.25 
  5 Sabadosa, Bryn            SO Augustana              5.56m     x5.71m   18-09.00 
  6 Dobronics, Matthew        FR Augustana                        x5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Zeko, David               SR Augustana                        x5.01m   16-05.25 
 -- Jordan, Rickey            FR Augustana              5.54m         ND            
 -- Winston, Colton           SO Iowa Central           6.09m         ND            
 -- Maass, Nate               SR Augustana                            ND            
 
Event 106  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Gairy           SO Iowa Central          13.94m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Winston, Colton           SO Iowa Central          13.86m     13.36m   43-10.00 
 -- Dobronics, Matthew        FR Augustana             11.00m         ND            
 
Event 108  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Decker, Darin             SR Augustana             16.66m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  2 Benning, Brian            SO Augustana             16.92m     16.75m   54-11.50 
  3 Christensen, Phil         SO Augustana             16.39m    x16.57m   54-04.50 
  4 Grosso, Nick              SO Iowa Central          14.96m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  5 Myers, Adam               SO Augustana             13.97m    x13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Hoefle, Patrick           JR Augustana             14.11m    x13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Ball, Trevon              SO Iowa Central          13.23m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Park, Jacob               SO Iowa Central          13.00m    x13.20m   43-03.75 
  9 Blake, Sam                SO Iowa Central          12.72m    x12.95m   42-06.00 
 10 Macek, Kevin              FR Augustana                       x12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Libe, James               FR Iowa Central          11.76m    x10.79m   35-05.00 
 12 Kunc, Jarod               SO Iowa Central          10.51m    x10.78m   35-04.50 
 13 Norman, Michael           FR Iowa Central           9.75m    x10.07m   33-00.50 
 14 Peace, Matias             FR Iowa Central                     x9.54m   31-03.75 
 
Event 110  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zars, Jimmy               SO Augustana              1.82m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  1 Westbrook, Michael           Unattached                        1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Wilkins, Ethan            FR Iowa Central           1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Lightfoot, Randy          FR Augustana              1.78m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana              1.75m     x1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Zeko, David               SR Augustana                            NH            
 -- Ludwikowski, Justin       SO Iowa Central           1.75m         NH            
 
Event 112  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Libe, James               FR Iowa Central          14.24m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  2 Decker, Darin             SR Augustana             14.16m     14.79m   48-06.25 
  3 Grosso, Nick              SO Iowa Central          13.69m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  4 Whisler, Tim              JR Augustana             14.20m     14.68m   48-02.00 
  5 Benning, Brian            SO Augustana             14.07m    x13.99m   45-10.75 
  6 Macek, Kevin              FR Augustana                       x13.59m   44-07.00 
  7 Christensen, Phil         SO Augustana             14.34m    x13.50m   44-03.50 
  8 Constantine, Mark         JR Augustana             12.47m    x12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Ludwikowski, Justin       SO Iowa Central          12.80m    x12.25m   40-02.25 
 10 Ball, Trevon              SO Iowa Central          12.34m    x12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Park, Jacob               SO Iowa Central          12.03m    x11.84m   38-10.25 
 12 Kunc, Jarod               SO Iowa Central          10.69m     x9.97m   32-08.50 
 13 Norman, Michael           FR Iowa Central          10.36m     x9.64m   31-07.50 
 14 Maass, Nate               SR Augustana                        x8.91m   29-02.75 
 15 Peace, Matias             FR Iowa Central           7.34m     x7.98m   26-02.25