Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater

                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 08:50 PM

             Squig Converse/Warhawk Classic - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010            

                                 UW-Whitewater                                

                                    Results                                   

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

           6.34  AUTO

           6.47  PROV

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cheng, Bill                  U Chicago                 6.54q                  5

  2 Jude, Brent                  Oshkosh                   6.57q                  4

  3 Miller, C.J.                 Whitewater                6.58q                  2

  4 Kuczynski, Dave              Whitewater                6.63q                  3

  5 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                 6.66q                  5

  6 Pearson, Marcus              Oshkosh                   6.69q                  5

  7 Petersen, Max                Augustana                 6.69q                  4

  8 Churchill, Chad              Oshkosh                   6.71q                  2

  9 Dewitt, Alex                 Oshkosh                   6.71                   4

 10 Henriksen, Dayton            Ncc                       6.73                   1

 11 James, Ernest                Whitewater                6.75                   3

 12 Brizzolara, Demetrius        U Chicago                 6.76                   1

 13 Offner, Patrick              U Chicago                 6.78                   3

 14 Lewis, Michael               Whitewater                6.78                   4

 15 Obuchowski, Blake            U Chicago                 6.80                   5

 16 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                 6.81                   2

 17 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                     6.81                   2

 18 Ellison, Randal              Ncc                       6.81                   3

 19 Moeller, Zac                 Whitewater                6.81                   2

 20 Bartel, Dean                 Whitewater                6.82                   1

 21 Smith, Donald                Ncc                       6.83                   4

 22 Wiegel, Kyler                Whitewater                6.87                   4

 23 Soderman, R.J.               Whitewater                6.88                   3

 24 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                 6.89                   1

 25 Tsilmos, Steve               U Chicago                 6.90                   2

 26 Lockridge, Cory              Whitewater                6.92                   3

 27 Anderson, Patrick            Ncc                       7.01                   2

 28 Jackson, Johnny              Loras                     7.08                   1

 29 Dueling, Blaise              Oshkosh                   7.14                   3

 30 Leroy, Mark                  Loras                     7.31                   5

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

           6.34  AUTO

           6.47  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jude, Brent            Oshkosh                   6.50                    10 

  2 Cheng, Bill            U Chicago                 6.54                     8 

  3 Miller, C.J.           Whitewater                6.56                     6 

  4 Petersen, Max          Augustana                 6.60                     5 

  5 Pearson, Marcus        Oshkosh                   6.64                     4 

  6 Rindone, Alex          Augustana                 6.65                     3 

  7 Churchill, Chad        Oshkosh                   6.68                     2 

  8 Kuczynski, Dave        Whitewater                6.78                     1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dewitt, Alex                 Oshkosh                  22.37   1   10 

  2 Rindone, Alex                Augustana                22.58   1    8 

  3 Brizzolara, Demetrius        U Chicago                22.92   1    6 

  4 Offner, Patrick              U Chicago                23.22   2    5 

  5 Lipke, Chris                 Oshkosh                  23.24   3    4 

  6 Cejka, John                  Oshkosh                  23.26   1    3 

  7 Churchill, Chad              Oshkosh                  23.38   1    2 

  8 Pearson, Marcus              Oshkosh                  23.60   2    1 

  9 Ellison, Randal              Ncc                      23.62   3

 10 Sweatman, Robert             Ncc                      23.64   2

 11 Moeller, Zac                 Whitewater               23.65   3

 12 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana                23.69   2

 12 Lindsay, Andy                Oshkosh                  23.69   1

 14 Hoffman, James               Ncc                      23.70   4

 15 Anderson, Patrick            Ncc                      23.75   2

 16 Bartel, Dean                 Whitewater               23.80   4

 17 Smith, Donald                Ncc                      23.84   3

 18 Michals, Joseph              Ncc                      23.97   4

 19 Cheng, Bill                  U Chicago                24.05   3

 20 Sharif-Sidi, Khalid          U Chicago                24.07   5

 21 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                24.33   6

 22 Galanes, Nicholas            Ncc                      24.48   4

 23 Fluker, Delaney              Ncc                      24.80   5

 24 James, Ernest                Whitewater               24.83   5

 25 Kacsur, Patrick              U Chicago                24.86   4

 26 Tsilmos, Steve               U Chicago                24.94   5

 27 Crosse, David                U Chicago                25.03   3

 28 Jackson, Johnny              Loras                    25.17   6

 29 Chun, Thomas                 U Chicago                25.31   5

 30 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    25.48   6

 -- Helland, Travis              Unattached              X24.92   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================================

          48.75  AUTO

          49.85  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Benton, Dan            Ncc                      49.53 PROV              1   10 

  2 Patton, Greg           Augustana                50.05                   1    8 

  3 Prelletz, Tim          Whitewater               50.72                   2    6 

  4 Bailey, Joe            Whitewater               50.90                   2    5 

  5 Caron, Jon             Ncc                      50.91                   1    4 

  6 Martinezdelacotera     Whitewater               51.29                   1    3 

  7 Henriksen, Dayton      Ncc                      51.31                   4    2 

  8 Rossbach, Mike         Whitewater               51.40                   2    1 

  9 Blattler, Toby         U Chicago                51.63                   1

 10 Lewis, Sean            Loras                    52.57                   3

 11 Schemmel, Scott        Loras                    52.85                   3

 12 Howard, Jon            Ncc                      52.85                   2

 13 Swift, Chris           Loras                    52.95                   5

 14 Stadler, Jake          Whitewater               53.19                   3

 15 Brummet, Ryan          Augustana                53.19                   4

 16 Sheehan, Tyler         Ncc                      53.20                   3

 17 Hinchley, Kris         Augustana                53.25                   2

 18 Culpepper, Cam         Ncc                      53.59                   2

 19 Sharif-Sidi, Khali     U Chicago                53.69                   4

 20 Mena, Alex             Parkside                 53.81                   4

 21 Hosley, Brandon        Loras                    54.26                   6

 22 Schmidt, Jeff          Loras                    54.41                   5

 23 Jones, Nick            Augustana                54.58                   5

 24 Calway, Tyler          U Chicago                54.90                   5

 25 Linck, Alex            Parkside                 54.90                   5

 26 LoBraico, DJ           U Chicago                56.08                   6

 27 Chun, Thomas           U Chicago                56.24                   6

 -- Prendergast, Eric      Unattached              X54.91                   4

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================================

        4:11.00  AUTO

        4:16.00  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Wizner, Ben            Oshkosh                4:14.59 PROV               10 

  2 Backlund, Harry        U Chicago              4:16.56                     8 

  3 Schlick, Brian         U Chicago              4:18.19                     6 

  4 Austin, Jacob          Ncc                    4:20.54                     5 

  5 Garbier, Alex          U Chicago              4:21.38                     4 

  6 Keating, Brad          Augustana              4:22.57                     3 

  7 Kane, Nick             Ncc                    4:24.17                     2 

  8 Koepp, William         Oshkosh                4:25.77                     1 

  9 Laws, Ray              U Chicago              4:26.86                 

 10 Fiedler, Luke          U Chicago              4:28.03                  

 11 O'Rourke, Kyle         Whitewater             4:28.27                 

 12 Kremer, Jordan         Ncc                    4:28.42                 

 13 Kaufmann, Jon          Ncc                    4:28.65                 

 14 Fink, Jon              Whitewater             4:30.59                 

 15 Peterson, Brian        Oshkosh                4:31.14                 

 16 Dreyer, Cody           Loras                  4:32.89                 

 17 Loots, Lucas           U Chicago              4:33.90                 

 18 Mendez, Chris          U Chicago              4:38.83                 

 19 Meyer, Tyler           Loras                  4:39.67                 

 20 Simac, Phil            Parkside               4:40.32                 

 21 Smith, Justin          Augustana              4:48.17                 

 22 Squires, Tyson         Loras                  4:49.11                 

 23 Hartley, Morgan        U Chicago              4:49.61                 

 24 Young, Kyle            Parkside               4:49.98                 

 -- Lovett, Ian            Unattached            X4:27.76                 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

        1:52.80  AUTO

        1:54.90  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Kehoe, Aron            Whitewater             1:52.62 AUTO               10 

  2 Bogard, Jeremie        Whitewater             1:54.05 PROV                8 

  3 Dixon, Joe             Whitewater             1:55.22                     6 

  4 Kraker, Brakken        Whitewater             1:55.55                     5 

  5 DeNure, Brett          Oshkosh                1:56.58                     4 

  6 Langslet, Jason        Augustana              1:57.01                     3 

  7 Biancardi, Jon         Ncc                    1:57.33                     2 

  8 Stratman, Lee          Whitewater             1:59.28                     1 

  9 Kautza, Chris          Whitewater             1:59.64                 

 10 Farias-Eisner, Ant     U Chicago              1:59.92                 

 11 Wille, Brian           U Chicago              2:00.07                 

 12 Foley, Scott           Ncc                    2:00.20                 

 13 Rogers, Steve          Augustana              2:00.63                 

 14 Brinkmeier, Matt       Ncc                    2:00.78                 

 15 Ahlers, Devin          Whitewater             2:01.46                 

 16 Marx, Brandon          Whitewater             2:01.81                 

 17 O'Flaherty, Dennis     Augustana              2:03.22                 

 18 Knuteson, Josh         Oshkosh                2:04.19                 

 19 Harris, Tommy          Augustana              2:05.52                 

 20 McLoone, Bryan         Parkside               2:05.80                 

 21 Kane, Patrick          U Chicago              2:07.72                 

 22 Sweeney, Steven        U Chicago              2:09.00                 

 23 Ryman, Scott           Oshkosh                2:09.41                 

 24 Luense, Grant          Loras                  2:10.97                  

 25 Deets, Matt            Augustana              2:17.62                 

 -- Weigand, Greg          Augustana                  DNF                 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fernandez Del Castil, Fe     U Chicago              8:53.70    10 

  2 Jarchow, Mike                Oshkosh                8:55.08     8 

  3 Warstler, Nathan             Ncc                    8:55.70     6 

  4 Kerley, Dan                  Ncc                    8:57.15     5 

  5 Mahmood, Rehan               Parkside               8:57.23     4 

  6 Dewitt, John                 Oshkosh                8:58.03     3 

  7 Cooper, Robert               U Chicago              8:59.20     2 

  8 Baldwin, Dustin              Parkside               8:59.70     1 

  9 Uvodich, Joshua              Ncc                    9:02.89 

 10 Wang, Cory                   U Chicago              9:03.32 

 11 Whitmore, Billy              U Chicago              9:04.89 

 12 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana              9:05.87 

 13 King, Jordan                 Oshkosh                9:07.99 

 14 Ries, Tom                    Augustana              9:08.59 

 15 McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana              9:09.70 

 16 Truttschel, Jordan           Whitewater             9:13.90 

 17 Siegmund, Gregor             U Chicago              9:21.27 

 18 Newcomer, Nick               Oshkosh                9:27.34 

 19 Ginna, Henry                 U Chicago              9:31.80 

 20 O'Connell, Grant             Oshkosh                9:45.70 

 -- Carstens, Chad               Unattached            X9:18.77 

 -- Grzelak, Matt                Unattached            X9:23.04 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

       14:30.00  AUTO

       14:53.00  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Brady, Kyle            Ncc                   14:28.36 AUTO               10 

  2 Richert, Philip        Stevens Point         14:35.10 PROV                8 

  3 Bahrani, Moe           U Chicago             14:53.06                     6 

  4 Carlson, Sean          Ncc                   14:53.62                     5 

  5 Bailey, Dan            Augustana             14:58.89                     4 

  6 Kutz, Sean             Oshkosh               15:00.38                     3 

  7 Thornburg, Timothy     Stevens Point         15:01.83                     2 

  8 Knobloch, Alex         Ncc                   15:02.11                     1 

  9 Kane, Chris            Ncc                   15:03.95                 

 10 Heroux, Joel           Stevens Point         15:03.97                 

 11 Bowman, Matt           Augustana             15:06.56                 

 12 Vos, Andrew            Oshkosh               15:07.01                 

 13 Werve, Mathias         Whitewater            15:08.12                 

 14 Dworak, Brandon        Stevens Point         15:12.91                 

 15 Carrigan, Ryan         Ncc                   15:14.29                 

 16 McAvoy, Joe            Ncc                   15:14.45                 

 17 Wisser, Billy          Augustana             15:19.40                 

 18 Machmueller, Dan       Whitewater            15:22.10                 

 19 Zook, Chris            Augustana             15:27.32                 

 20 Baptist, Arthur        U Chicago             15:29.13                 

 21 Allen, Mark            Oshkosh               15:29.51                 

 22 Schwichtenberg, Ja     Whitewater            15:31.81                 

 23 Smith, Jonathan        Augustana             15:36.73                 

 24 Matuszak, Michael      Ncc                   15:42.32                  

 25 Pollastrini, Brian     Augustana             15:46.54                 

 26 Schneekloth, Dave      Whitewater            16:06.83                 

 27 Jones, Wyatt           U Chicago             16:14.07                 

 28 Vidas, Matt            Parkside              16:18.30                 

 29 Gittleman, Brandon     Augustana             16:35.50                 

 30 Wan, Matt              U Chicago             16:49.59                 

 -- Stymiest, Nate         Oshkosh                    DNF                 

 -- Noldolf, Aaron         Wisconsin Runner     X14:53.25                 

 -- Thull, Matt            Wisconsin Runner     X15:01.73                 

 -- Towle, Corey           Unattached           X15:23.17                  

 -- Butzler, Brian         Unattached           X15:27.94                 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

           7.55  AUTO

           7.74  PROV

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zill, Ben                    Oshkosh                   7.82q                  4

  2 Andreycak, Brian             U Chicago                 7.96q                  2

  3 Devine, Philip               Oshkosh                   8.10q                  4

  4 Davis, Greg                  Augustana                 8.16q                  3

  4 Fluker, Delaney              Ncc                       8.16q                  2

  6 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        Oshkosh                   8.16q                  1

  7 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana                 8.24q                  1

  8 Gensrick, Brian              Whitewater                8.24q                  2

  9 German, Alan                 Oshkosh                   8.24                   4

 10 Schroeder, Pete              Whitewater                8.25                   1

 11 Callan, Pat                  Augustana                 8.29                   2

 12 Fosler, Ryan                 Oshkosh                   8.29                   3

 13 Michals, Joseph              Ncc                       8.32                   3

 14 Tsilmos, Steve               U Chicago                 8.34                   2

 15 Passer, Carey                Whitewater                8.35                   2

 16 Lendowski, Mark              Whitewater                8.38                   3

 17 Galanes, Nicholas            Ncc                       8.47                   4

 18 Hoffman, James               Ncc                       8.48                   3

 19 Hamilton, Edmond             Augustana                 8.48                   3

 20 Zeko, David                  Augustana                 8.51                   2

 21 Derr, Tim                    Loras                     8.54                   4

 22 Calway, Tyler                U Chicago                 8.58                   1

 23 Kacsur, Patrick              U Chicago                 8.59                   1

 24 O'Connor, Tom                Oshkosh                   9.02                   4

 25 Deets, Matt                  Augustana                 9.17                   2

 26 Ryman, Scott                 Oshkosh                  11.46                   1

 27 Ulman, Jason                 Oshkosh                  11.60                   3

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

           7.55  AUTO

           7.74  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Zill, Ben              Oshkosh                   7.77                    10 

  2 Andreycak, Brian       U Chicago                 7.87                     8 

  3 Devine, Philip         Oshkosh                   7.97                     6 

  4 Davis, Greg            Augustana                 7.98                     5 

  5 Bradley, Brendan       Augustana                 8.14                     4 

  6 Riehle-Ludtke, Tre     Oshkosh                   8.22                     3 

 -- Fluker, Delaney        Ncc                         FS                 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 North Central College  'A'                          1:32.72    10 

 -- Augustana  'A'                                          DNF 

 -- Augustana  'B'                                           DQ 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

        3:17.00  AUTO

        3:21.00  PROV

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                               3:18.91 PROV              1   10 

     1) Cejka, John                     2) Lipke, Chris                   

     3) Rammer, Dan                     4) Zill, Ben                     

  2 University of Wisconsin, White  'A'           3:20.19 PROV              1    8 

  3 North Central College  'A'                    3:21.39                   1    6 

     1) Benton, Dan                     2) Caron, Jon                    

     3) Howard, Jon                     4) Biancardi, Jon                

  4 Augustana  'A'                                3:25.34                   1    5 

  5 University of Chicago  'A'                    3:27.27                   1    4 

     1) Blattler, Toby                  2) Offner, Patrick               

     3) Cheng, Chris                    4) Solus, Jacob                  

  6 Loras College  'A'                            3:28.23                   1    3 

     1) Schemmel, Scott                 2) Lewis, Sean                   

     3) Roth, Mike                      4) Swift, Chris                  

  7 North Central College  'B'                   x3:28.30                   2

     1) Foley, Scott                    2) Culpepper, Cam                

     3) Sheehan, Tyler                  4) Henriksen, Dayton             

  8 Augustana  'B'                               x3:29.96                   2

  9 University of Wisconsin, White  'B'          x3:30.80                   2

 10 University of Chicago  'B'                   x3:36.83                   2

 11 Loras College  'B'                           x3:41.05                   2

     1) Schmidt, Jeff                   2) Hosley, Brandon               

     3) Dreyer, Cody                    4) Luense, Grant                 

 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                   DNF                   2

     1) Wizner, Ben                     2) Dewitt, Alex                  

     3) Koepp, William                  4) DeNure, Brett                 

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================================

       10:00.00  AUTO

       10:10.00  PROV

    School                                         Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 University of Chicago  'A'                   10:29.93                    10  

     1) Cheng, Chris                    2) Crosse, David                 

     3) Wells-Qu, Andrew                4) Dalke, Isaac                  

  2 Uw-Parkside  'A'                             10:41.42                     8 

  3 North Central College  'A'                   10:41.44                     6 

  4 Augustana  'A'                               10:55.11                     5 

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================================

          2.10m  AUTO

          2.02m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Buchholz, Luke         Whitewater               1.95m          6-04.75   10 

  2 Fisher, Tom            Whitewater               1.90m          6-02.75    8 

  3 Heerspink, Zach        Ncc                     J1.90m          6-02.75    6 

  4 Morehouse, Travis      Whitewater              J1.90m          6-02.75    5 

  5 Dickmann, Jake         Oshkosh                  1.85m          6-00.75    4 

  6 Lencho, Kyle           Whitewater               1.80m          5-10.75    3 

  7 Oros, Eric             Ncc                     J1.80m          5-10.75    2 

  8 Riehle-Ludtke, Tre     Oshkosh                 J1.80m          5-10.75    1 

  9 Ryman, Scott           Oshkosh                 J1.80m          5-10.75

 10 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana               J1.80m          5-10.75

 11 Devine, Philip         Oshkosh                  1.75m          5-08.75

 11 Maass, Nate            Augustana                1.75m          5-08.75

 13 Lightfoot, Randy       Augustana                1.70m          5-07.00

 -- Nyson, Josh            Oshkosh                     NH                 

 -- Crosse, David          U Chicago                   NH                 

 -- Zeko, David            Augustana                   NH                 

 -- Eddy, Tyler            Whitewater                  NH                 

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================================

          5.10m  AUTO

          4.65m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Winder, Jake           Ncc                      5.05m PROV    16-06.75   10 

  2 Geraghty, Peter        Ncc                      4.90m PROV    16-00.75    8 

  3 Wood, John             Ncc                      4.75m PROV    15-07.00    6 

  4 Stack, Steven          Ncc                     J4.75m PROV    15-07.00    5 

  5 Chalus, Eric           Augustana                4.60m         15-01.00    4 

  6 Stacey, Thomas         Ncc                      4.45m         14-07.25    2.5

  6 Wleklinski, Frank      Ncc                      4.45m         14-07.25    2.5

  7 Dickmann, Jake         Oshkosh                 J4.45m         14-07.25    1 

  8 O'Connor, Tom          Oshkosh                 J4.45m         14-07.25

 10 Nice, A.J.             Augustana                4.30m         14-01.25

 10 Czisny, Jake           Oshkosh                  4.30m         14-01.25

 12 VanKirk, Colton        Augustana                4.15m         13-07.25

 12 Heinritz, Nathan       Whitewater               4.15m         13-07.25

 12 Mikos, Alex            Augustana                4.15m         13-07.25

 15 Kiraly, Brandon        Whitewater               4.00m         13-01.50

 15 Gale, Ethan            Augustana                4.00m         13-01.50

 15 Neukum, Steve          Loras                    4.00m         13-01.50

 18 Zars, Jimmy            Augustana                3.85m         12-07.50

 19 Roth, Mike             Loras                    3.55m         11-07.75

 -- Trimner, Matt          Oshkosh                     NH                 

 -- Ruiz, Alan             Oshkosh                     NH                 

 -- Westaby, Blade         Loras                       NH                  

 -- Hamilton, Edmond       Augustana                   NH                 

 -- Raygoza, Cesar         Oshkosh                     NH                 

 

Men Long Jump

=======================================================================================

          7.20m  AUTO

          6.92m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 German, Alan           Oshkosh                  6.65m         21-10.00   10 

  2 Heerspink, Zach        Ncc                      6.64m         21-09.50    8 

  3 Lewis, Michael         Whitewater               6.62m         21-08.75    6 

  4 Lindsay, Andy          Oshkosh                  6.51m         21-04.25    5 

  5 Leib, Adam             Oshkosh                  6.45m         21-02.00    4 

  6 Simms, James           Oshkosh                  6.44m         21-01.50    3 

  7 Schmitt, Mike          Whitewater               6.40m         21-00.00    2 

  8 Kuczynski, Dave        Whitewater               6.37m         20-10.75    1 

  9 Becker, Brett          Augustana               J6.37m         20-10.75

 10 Eddy, Tyler            Whitewater               6.35m         20-10.00

 11 Lockridge, Cory        Whitewater               6.31m         20-08.50

 12 Dueling, Blaise        Oshkosh                  6.18m         20-03.50

 13 O'Connor, Tom          Oshkosh                  6.17m         20-03.00

 14 Devine, Philip         Oshkosh                  6.09m         19-11.75

 15 Ulman, Jason           Oshkosh                  6.06m         19-10.75

 16 Collins, Chad          Augustana                5.97m         19-07.00

 17 Anderson, Antwan       Whitewater               5.94m         19-06.00

 18 Deets, Matt            Augustana                5.89m         19-04.00

 19 Haste, Kyle            Ncc                      5.87m         19-03.25

 20 Wiegel, Kyler          Whitewater               5.81m         19-00.75

 21 Zeko, David            Augustana                5.77m         18-11.25

 21 Ryman, Scott           Oshkosh                  5.77m         18-11.25

 23 Crosse, David          U Chicago                5.66m         18-07.00

 24 Derr, Tim              Loras                    5.61m         18-05.00

 25 Torcasso, Jake         U Chicago                5.60m         18-04.50

 26 Jackson, Johnny        Loras                    5.58m         18-03.75

 27 Casper, Mason          Ncc                      5.45m         17-10.75

 -- Arthofer, Austin       Loras                     FOUL                 

 -- Brooks, Troy           Unattached              X7.38m         24-02.50

 

Men Triple Jump

=======================================================================================

         14.68m  AUTO

         14.08m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Simms, James           Oshkosh                 14.74m AUTO    48-04.50   10 

  2 Solus, Jacob           U Chicago               14.41m PROV    47-03.50    8 

  3 Zeunik, Patrick        Augustana               14.06m         46-01.50    6 

  4 Lewis, Michael         Whitewater              13.71m         44-11.75    5 

  5 Jackson, Drew          U Chicago               13.64m         44-09.00    4 

  6 Maass, Nate            Augustana               13.34m         43-09.25    3 

  7 Pearson, Marcus        Oshkosh                 13.24m         43-05.25    2 

  8 Schmitt, Mike          Whitewater              13.18m         43-03.00    1 

  9 Collins, Chad          Augustana               13.04m         42-09.50

 10 Anderson, Antwan       Whitewater              12.55m         41-02.25

 11 Leib, Adam             Oshkosh                 12.43m         40-09.50

 12 Arthofer, Austin       Loras                   12.11m         39-08.75

 13 Soderman, R.J.         Whitewater              12.05m         39-06.50

 14 Casper, Mason          Ncc                     11.36m         37-03.25

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================================

         16.75m  AUTO

         15.54m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Baatz, Nick            Oshkosh                 15.57m PROV    51-01.00   10 

  2 Schneider, Joe         Whitewater              15.54m PROV    51-00.00    8 

  3 Kapustka, Robert       Ncc                    J15.54m PROV    51-00.00    6 

  4 Baker, Tony            Oshkosh                 15.24m         50-00.00    5 

  5 Delzer, Pete           Oshkosh                 15.00m         49-02.50    4 

  6 Hibner, Luke           Whitewater              14.93m         48-11.75    3 

  7 Miller, Jordan         Whitewater              14.63m         48-00.00    2 

  8 Benning, Brian         Augustana               14.07m         46-02.00    1 

  9 Silsby, Greg           Ncc                     13.69m         44-11.00

 10 Heil, Spencer          Whitewater              13.63m         44-08.75

 11 Macek, Kevin           Augustana               13.54m         44-05.25

 12 Christensen, Phil      Augustana               13.48m         44-02.75

 13 Walsh, Joe             U Chicago               13.14m         43-01.50

 14 Sabacinski, John       U Chicago               13.10m         42-11.75

 15 Kingery, Richard       Ncc                     13.02m         42-08.75

 16 Davis, Shaun           Whitewater              12.76m         41-10.50

 16 Scannicchio, Antho     Loras                   12.76m         41-10.50

 18 Stringer, Ben          Whitewater              12.61m         41-04.50

 19 Rockwell, Nick         U Chicago               12.47m         40-11.00

 -- Heston, Sam            Loras                       ND                 

 -- Link, Luke             Loras                       ND                  

 -- Traux, Alex            Parkside                    ND                 

 -- Campbell, Sean         Loras                       ND                 

 -- Heck, Daniel           U Chicago                   ND                 

 -- Howell, Ryan           Whitewater                  ND                 

 -- Ross, Sam              Loras                       ND                 

 -- Clarke, Brian          U Chicago                   ND                 

 

Men Weight Throw

=======================================================================================

         18.34m  AUTO

         16.69m  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Stringer, Ben          Whitewater              17.71m PROV    58-01.25   10 

  2 Ludtke, Ben            Oshkosh                 17.45m PROV    57-03.00    8 

  3 Baker, Tony            Oshkosh                 17.30m PROV    56-09.25    6 

  4 Davis, Shaun           Whitewater              17.12m PROV    56-02.00    5 

  5 Kapustka, Robert       Ncc                     16.68m         54-08.75    4 

  6 Stephany, Andrew       Oshkosh                 16.59m         54-05.25    3 

  7 Benning, Brian         Augustana               16.41m         53-10.25    2 

  8 Christensen, Phil      Augustana               16.22m         53-02.75    1 

  9 Decker, Darin          Augustana               16.17m         53-00.75

 10 Howell, Ryan           Whitewater              15.59m         51-01.75

 11 Miller, Jordan         Whitewater              15.43m         50-07.50

 12 Prior, Lewis           Oshkosh                 15.00m         49-02.50

 13 Delzer, Pete           Oshkosh                 14.75m         48-04.75

 14 Schneider, Joe         Whitewater              14.60m         47-11.00

 15 Baatz, Nick            Oshkosh                 14.54m         47-08.50

 16 Reed, Damonte          Oshkosh                 14.32m         46-11.75

 17 Sabacinski, John       U Chicago               14.00m         45-11.25

 18 Heil, Spencer          Whitewater              13.63m         44-08.75

 18 Campbell, Sean         Loras                   13.63m         44-08.75

 20 Walsh, Joe             U Chicago               13.49m         44-03.25

 21 Heck, Daniel           U Chicago               13.40m         43-11.75

 22 McAllister, Elliot     Loras                   13.15m         43-01.75

 23 Rockwell, Nick         U Chicago               12.78m         41-11.25

 24 Scannicchio, Antho     Loras                   12.76m         41-10.50

 25 Myers, Adam            Augustana               12.65m         41-06.00

 26 Hoefle, Pat            Augustana               12.62m         41-05.00

 27 Kingery, Richard       Ncc                     12.37m         40-07.00

 28 Thompson, Andrew       U Chicago               12.08m         39-07.75

 29 Silsby, Greg           Ncc                     12.04m         39-06.00

 -- Heston, Sam            Loras                       ND                 

 -- Macek, Kevin           Augustana                   ND                 

 -- Clarke, Brian          U Chicago                   ND                 

 -- Hibner, Luke           Whitewater                  ND                 

 -- Link, Luke             Loras                       ND                 

 -- Ross, Sam              Loras                       ND                 

 -- Hytinen, Dan           Unattached             X19.44m         63-09.50

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UW-Oshkosh                 170        2) North Central College     134  

    3) University of Wisconsin, W 129        4) University of Chicago      89  

    5) Augustana                   70        6) UW-Parkside                13  

    7) University of Wisconsin, S  10        8) Loras College               3