Augustana College printing logo

2010 PRINCIPIA INVITATIONAL

January 30, 2010

Elsah, Illinois

 

������������������ Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32�������������������

1. Augustana College������������������ 531�� 2. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 332

3. Lindenwood University�������������� 278�� 4. Hannibal-LaGrange������������������ 255

5. Principia College������������������ 214�� 6. Stephens College������������������� 205

������������������Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32��������������������

1. Principia College������������������ 464�� 2. Augustana College������������������ 444

3. Lindenwood University�������������� 354�� 4. Millikin Universtiy���������������� 301

5. Hannibal-LaGrange������������������� 78��������������������������������������������

�������������

����������������������������������� Results������������� ����������������������

Event 1Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:53.12�� 2/22/2008 Luther College����������������������������

������������������������ S Kessler, B Gilbertson, V Hoops, R Bruns��������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Augustana College'A'����������������� ����������1:58.46��� 1:59.70�� 40

���� 1) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������� 2) Clennon, Molly FR�������������

���� 3) Regnier, Emma FR��������������� 4) Naughton, Mary FR�������������

����������������� 29.41���� 1:04.72 (35.31)���� 1:33.07 (28.35)���� 1:59.70 (26.63)

2 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 2:04.51��� 2:02.62�� 34

���� 1) Finley, Devan SO��������������� 2) Reese, Erica JR���������������

���� 3) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

����������� ������31.20���� 1:12.74 (41.54)���� 1:35.55 (22.81)���� 2:02.62 (27.07)

3 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 2:05.38��� 2:04.95�� 32

���� 1) Brame, Rachel������������������ 2) Wells, Bethany����������������

���� 3) Franke, Hannah������ �����������4) Knowles, Eva������������������

����������������� 31.69���� 1:07.20 (35.51)���� 1:37.16 (29.96)���� 2:04.95 (27.79)

4 Lindenwood University'A'����������������������� 2:06.67��� 2:05.95�� 30

���� 1) Carter, Jamie FR��������������� 2) Nakamoto, Jenna SR������������

���� 3) Lowe, Victoria FR�������������� 4) Emig, Megan JR����������������

����������������� 33.62���� 1:10.31 (36.69)���� 1:39.11 (28.80)���� 2:05.95 (26.84)

5 Stephens College'A'���������������������������� 2:05.41��� 2:10.32�� 28

���� 1) Adams, Kelly SO���������������� 2) Racicot, Kirstin FR�����������

���� 3) Holman, Lauren JR�������������� 4) Wolpers, Annie FR�������������

����������������� 34.09���� 1:11.15 (37.06)���� 2:10.32 (59.17)�������� 2:10.32 ( )

-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x2:18.52

���� 1) Timmons, Emily FR�������������� 2) Lundine, Anna FR��������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma SR����������������� 4) Kabbe, Hollyann FR������������

����������������� 34.34���� 1:15.19 (40.85)���� 1:49.30 (34.11)���� 2:18.52 (29.22)

-- Principia College'A'�������������������������������� NT�������� DQ

���� 1) Joyner, Catherine FR����������� 2) Meidell, Lexi JR��������������

���� 3) Perry, Laura FR���������������� 4) Acham, Aggie SO���������������

����������������� 43.14���� 1:19.64 (36.50)���� 2:07.48 (47.84)��������� DQ (32.74)

Event 2Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:38.99�� 2/22/2008 Luther College����������������������������

������������������������ A Case, M Pettengill, S Robbins, A Zander��������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:43.02��� 1:43.36�� 37

���� 1) Zike, Eric SR������������������ 2) Julian, Marcus FR�������������

���� 3) Greaves, Chris FR�������������� 4) Waller, Kyle SR���������������

����������������� 27.23������ 56.25 (29.02)���� 1:21.18 (24.93)���� 1:43.36 (22.18)

1 Principia College'A'��������������������������� 1:46.45��� 1:43.36�� 37

���� 1) Loechner, Tyler FR������������� 2) Crowley, Will JR��������������

���� 3) Furbush, Andy FR��������������� 4) Clark, Colin SO���������������

����������������� 26.94������ 56.72 (29.78)���� 1:20.96 (24.24)���� 1:43.36 (22.40)

3 Lindenwood University'A'����������������������� 1:46.12��� 1:45.49�� 32

���� 1) Banda, Diego FR��������� �������2) Lopez, Adrian FR��������������

���� 3) Bush, Stewart FR��������������� 4) Sims, Thomas FR���������������

����������������� 26.66������ 56.94 (30.28)���� 1:20.96 (24.02)���� 1:45.49 (24.53)

4 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 1:46.63��� 1:47.51�� 30

���� 1) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 2) Flesher, Les SO���������������

���� 3) Simpkins, Max SR��������������� 4) Sykes, Chris JR���������������

����������������� 28.31������ 59.13 (30.82)���� 1:24.65 (25.52)���� 1:47.51 (22.86)

-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x1:53.92

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob SR��������������� 2) Pease, Eric FR����������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 4) Wind, Denny SO����������������

�������������� ���31.21���� 1:02.69 (31.48)���� 1:29.28 (26.59)���� 1:53.92 (24.64)

-- Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������ 15:02.52�� x2:04.21

���� 1) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������� 2) Smith, Jeff JR����������������

���� 3) Hurst, Jean SO�������������� ���4) Hassler, Derek SR�������������

����������������� 30.42���� 1:03.76 (33.34)���� 1:35.61 (31.85)���� 2:04.21 (28.60)

Event 3Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 17:47.00�� 2/23/2008 Lauren Lehenbauer, LC��������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Vens, Ramsey������������� SR Augie�������������� 11:35.00�� 19:51.93�� 20

����������������� 31.24���� 1:05.61 (34.37)���� 1:40.73 (35.12)���� 2:16.52 (35.79)

������� 2:52.70 (36.18)���� 3:29.49 (36.79)���� 4:05.46 (35.97)���� 4:41.65 (36.19)

������� 5:18.04 (36.39)���� 5:54.56 (36.52)���� 6:31.78 (37.22)���� 7:08.57 (36.79)

������� 7:45.10 (36.53)���� 8:22.06 (36.96)���� 8:59.10 (37.04)���� 9:36.25 (37.15)

������ 10:13.28 (37.03)��� 10:50.13 (36.85)��� 11:26.74 (36.61)��� 12:03.25 (36.51)

������ 12:39.96 (36.71)��� 13:16.60 (36.64) ���13:53.28 (36.68)��� 14:29.64 (36.36)

������ 15:06.40 (36.76)��� 15:43.03 (36.63)��� 16:19.68 (36.65)��� 16:56.09 (36.41)

������ 17:32.69 (36.60)��� 18:08.69 (36.00)��� 18:44.49 (35.80)��� 19:19.90 (35.41)

������ 19:51.93 (32.03)

2 Strimbu, Ashley���� ������JR MU����������������� 20:12.66�� 20:33.36�� 17

����������������� 32.58���� 1:08.55 (35.97)���� 1:45.30 (36.75)���� 2:22.33 (37.03)

������� 2:59.56 (37.23)���� 3:36.39 (36.83)���� 4:14.08 (37.69)���� 4:51.93 (37.85)

������� 5:30.41 (38.48)���� 6:07.92 (37.51)���� 6:45.34 (37.42)���� 7:23.87 (38.53)

������� 8:02.51 (38.64)���� 8:39.61 (37.10)���� 9:16.57 (36.96)���� 9:54.65 (38.08)

������ 10:32.43 (37.78)��� 11:10.32 (37.89)��� 11:48.86 (38.54)��� 12:27.47 (38.61)

������ 13:06.34 (38.87)��� 13:44.57 (38.23)��� 14:23.63 (39.06)��� 15:02.22 (38.59)

������ 15:40.27 (38.05)��� 16:17.27 (37.00)��� 16:54.44 (37.17)��� 17:31.01 (36.57)

������ 18:08.20 (37.19)��� 18:44.72 (36.52)��� 19:21.98 (37.26)��� 19:58.72 (36.74)

������ 20:33.36 (34.64)

3 Brame, Rachel��������������� HLG���������������� 21:16.56�� 21:11.94�� 16

����������������� 32.80���� 1:09.01 (36.21)���� 1:46.33 (37.32)���� 2:24.27 (37.94)

������� 3:02.97 (38.70)���� 3:40.80 (37.83)���� 4:18.99 (38.19)���� 4:57.49 (38.50)

������� 5:37.15 (39.66)���� 6:15.84 (38.69)���� 6:54.60 (38.76)���� 7:33.61 (39.01)

������� 8:12.29 (38.68)���� 8:51.37 (39.08)���� 9:30.29 (38.92)��� 10:09.20 (38.91)

������ 10:48.23 (39.03)��� 11:27.53 (39.30)��� 12:06.43 (38.90)��� 12:45.19 (38.76)

������ 13:24.21 (39.02) ���14:03.63 (39.42)��� 14:42.02 (38.39)��� 15:21.65 (39.63)

������ 16:01.16 (39.51)��� 16:40.35 (39.19)��� 17:19.94 (39.59)��� 17:58.59 (38.65)

������ 18:38.30 (39.71)��� 19:18.17 (39.87)��� 19:57.82 (39.65)��� 20:36.00 (38.18)

������ 21:11.94 (35.94)

4 Poor, Lainey������������� FR MU����������������� 21:57.09�� 22:03.47�� 15

����������������� 35.11���� 1:14.74 (39.63)���� 1:55.34 (40.60)���� 2:35.79 (40.45)

������� 3:15.87 (40.08)���� 3:56.25 (40.38)���� 4:36.73 (40.48)���� 5:16.80 (40.07)

������� 5:57.09 (40.29)���� 6:37.85 (40.76)���� 7:17.91 (40.06)���� 7:58.16 (40.25)

������� 8:38.53 (40.37)���� 9:18.76 (40.23)���� 9:59.04 (40.28)��� 10:39.49 (40.45)

������ 11:19.90 (40.41)��� 11:59.95 (40.05)��� 12:40.39 (40.44)��� 13:20.77 (40.38)

������ 14:00.59 (39.82)��� 14:40.83 (40.24)��� 15:21.16 (40.33)��� 16:01.53 (40.37)

������ 16:41.94 (40.41)��� 17:22.49 (40.55)��� 18:03.52 (41.03)��� 18:44.35 (40.83)

������ 19:25.25 (40.90)��� 20:05.70 (40.45)��� 20:45.80 (40.10)��� 21:25.98 (40.18)

������ 22:03.47 (37.49)

Event 4Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 16:45.59�� 2/23/2008 John Williams, LUTH����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Glimco, Jacob������������ SR Augie�������������� 20:05.86��� 1:45.49#20

����������������� 26.66������ 56.94 (30.28)���� 1:20.96 (24.02)���� 1:45.49 (24.53)

2 Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU����������������� 17:37.82��� 1:47.51#17

����������������� 28.31������ 59.13 (30.82)���� 1:24.65 (25.52)���� 1:47.51 (22.86)

3 Jackson, Chip������������ FR PRIN��������������� 20:00.66��� 1:53.92#16

����������������� 31.21���� 1:02.69 (31.48)���� 1:29.28 (26.59)���� 1:53.92 (24.64)

Event 5Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:51.25�� 2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt����� �����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Mehlenbacher, Jenna������ FR PRIN���������������� 2:11.26��� 2:05.40�� 20

����������������� 28.81���� 1:00.71 (31.90)���� 1:33.65 (32.94)���� 2:05.40 (31.75)

2 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augie��������������� 2:05.60��� 2:06.10�� 17

����������������� 30.14���� 1:02.17 (32.03)���� 1:34.20 (32.03)���� 2:06.10 (31.90)

3 Robertson, Abby���������� SO MU������������������ 2:03.66��� 2:07.56�� 16

����������������� 29.35���� 1:01.34 (31.99)���� 1:34.72 (33.38)���� 2:07.56 (32.84)

4 Younghouse, Emily�������� SR SC������������������ 2:08.47��� 2:09.07�� 15

���������� �������29.12���� 1:01.80 (32.68)���� 1:35.44 (33.64)���� 2:09.07 (33.63)

5 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augie��������������� 2:06.36��� 2:09.83�� 14

����������������� 29.63���� 1:02.10 (32.47)���� 1:36.36 (34.26)���� 2:09.83 (33.47)

6 Adams, Kelly�� �����������SO SC������������������ 2:08.97��� 2:10.34�� 13

����������������� 29.83���� 1:02.45 (32.62)���� 1:36.28 (33.83)���� 2:10.34 (34.06)

7 Holman, Lauren����������� JR SC������������������ 2:09.99��� 2:12.21�� 12

����������������� 29.58���� 1:02.69 (33.11)���� 1:37.35 (34.66)���� 2:12.21 (34.86)

8 Slyman, Paige������������ JR LU������������������ 2:15.99��� 2:12.94�� 11

����������������� 31.18���� 1:05.17 (33.99)���� 1:39.40 (34.23)���� 2:12.94 (33.54)

9 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augie��������������� 2:14.46��� 2:14.87��� 9

����������������� 29.94���� 1:03.65 (33.71)���� 1:38.84 (35.19)���� 2:14.87 (36.03)

10 Cook, Hilary���������������� HLG����������������� 2:16.17��� 2:18.49��� 7

����������������� 31.85���� 1:05.87 (34.02)���� 1:41.83 (35.96)���� 2:18.49 (36.66)

11 Weitnauer, Jenna������������ HLG����������������� 2:22.76��� 2:22.35��� 6

����������������� 33.68���� 1:09.74 (36.06)���� 1:47.09 (37.35)���� 2:22.35 (35.26)

12 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR MU������������������ 2:19.20��� 2:22.83��� 5

����������������� 32.93���� 1:08.88 (35.95)���� 1:46.65 (37.77)���� 2:22.83 (36.18)

13 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR MU������������������ 2:28.89��� 2:28.76��� 4

����������������� 34.49���� 1:11.89 (37.40)���� 1:50.40 (38.51)���� 2:28.76 (38.36)

14 Burkholder, Sarah����������� HLG����������������� 2:40.46��� 2:41.23��� 3

����������������� 35.99���� 1:16.36 (40.37)���� 1:58.92 (42.56)���� 2:41.23 (42.31)

15 Joyner, Catherine�������� FR PRIN���������������� 2:56.86��� 2:53.26��� 2

����������������� 38.89���� 1:23.79 (44.90)���� 2:09.68 (45.89)���� 2:53.26 (43.58)

Event 6Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:42.42�� 2/22/2008 Cameron Webb����� �������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kroeker, Sam������������� FR LU������������������ 1:53.22��� 1:51.57�� 20

����������������� 25.71������ 53.96 (28.25)���� 1:23.01 (29.05)���� 1:51.57 (28.56)

2 Sanchez, Ricardo��������� FR LU������������������ 1:52.88��� 1:53.44�� 17

����������������� 25.97������ 54.53 (28.56)���� 1:24.04 (29.51)���� 1:53.44 (29.40)

3 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augie��������������� 1:57.39��� 1:57.07�� 16

����������������� 26.57������ 56.38 (29.81)���� 1:26.79 (30.41)���� 1:57.07 (30.28)

4 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augie��������������� 2:02.21��� 2:00.01�� 15

�������� ���������26.63������ 56.40 (29.77)���� 1:27.55 (31.15)���� 2:00.01 (32.46)

5 Ramos, Branden�������������� HLG����������������� 1:59.22��� 2:03.08�� 14

����������������� 27.02������ 58.44 (31.42)���� 1:31.31 (32.87)���� 2:03.08 (31.77)

6 Hurst, Jean�������������SO MU������������������ 2:07.61��� 2:05.95�� 13

����������������� 27.97���� 1:00.40 (32.43)���� 1:33.48 (33.08)���� 2:05.95 (32.47)

7 Hassler, Derek����������� SR MU������������������ 2:19.03��� 2:20.84�� 12

����������������� 32.22���� 1:07.51 (35.29)���� 1:43.98 (36.47)���� 2:20.84 (36.86)

8 Curry, Josh�������������� SO PRIN���������������� 2:19.93��� 2:21.29�� 11

����������������� 26.30������ 57.66 (31.36)���� 1:41.27 (43.61)���� 2:21.29 (40.02)

-- Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU�����������������1:52.47�� X1:56.34

����������������� 26.86������ 56.73 (29.87)���� 1:27.49 (30.76)���� 1:56.34 (28.85)

Event 7Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 59.75�� 2/21/2008 Allie Stuhr���������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kelley, Kelsi������������ JR LU������������������ 1:07.57��� 1:04.18�� 20

����������������� 30.40���� 1:04.18 (33.78)���������������������������������������

2 Bailey, Jenny������������ SR PRIN���������������� 1:05.71��� 1:04.76�� 17

����������������� 31.12���� 1:04.76 (33.64) ���������������������������������������

3 Lau, Jessica������������� SO LU������������������ 1:05.66��� 1:05.61�� 16

����������������� 31.53���� 1:05.61 (34.08)���������������������������������������

4 Finley, Devan������������ SO MU���������������� ��1:08.48��� 1:07.47�� 15

����������������� 32.50���� 1:07.47 (34.97)���������������������������������������

5 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augie��������������� 1:09.11��� 1:07.58�� 14

����������������� 33.03���� 1:07.58 (34.55)�������������������� �������������������

6 Brame, Rachel��������������� HLG����������������� 1:10.17��� 1:07.94�� 13

����������������� 33.41���� 1:07.94 (34.53)���������������������������������������

7 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augie��������������� 1:15.21��� 1:14.42�� 12

����������������� 35.20���� 1:14.42 (39.22)���������������������������������������

8 Rutter, Chelsea���������� SR SC������������������ 1:16.98��� 1:15.85�� 11

����������������� 36.53���� 1:15.85 (39.32)���������������������������������������

9 Perry, Laura������������� FR PRIN���������������� 1:28.71��� 1:25.03��� 9

����������������� 41.80���� 1:25.03 (43.23)���������������������������������������

10 Acham, Aggie������������� SO PRIN���������������� 1:47.30��� 1:44.82��� 7

����������� ������49.85���� 1:44.82 (54.97)���������������������������������������

Event 8Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 53.34�� 2/21/2008 Byan Perrott, LUTH���������������� ����������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Banda, Diego������������� FR LU�������������������� 58.31����� 57.62�� 20

��� ��������������27.82������ 57.62 (29.80)���������������������������������������

2 Loechner, Tyler���������� FR PRIN������������������ 57.95����� 57.65�� 17

����������������� 28.44������ 57.65 (29.21)���������������������������������������

3 Clark, Colin������������� SO PRIN������������������ 59.16����� 59.38�� 16

����������������� 28.95������ 59.38 (30.43)���������������������������������������

4 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augie����������������� 59.03����� 59.53�� 15

����������������� 28.93 ������59.53 (30.60)���������������������������������������

5 Sykes, Chris������������� JR MU�������������������� 59.97����� 59.68�� 14

����������������� 28.82������ 59.68 (30.86)���������������������������������������

6 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR MU����������������������� NT��� 1:08.02�� 13

����������������� 32.73���� 1:08.02 (35.29)���������������������������������������

7 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augie�������������������� NT��� 1:30.00�� 12

����������������� 41.98���� 1:30.00 (48.02) ���������������������������������������

-- Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU������������������ 1:02.15�� X1:04.23

����������������� 30.87���� 1:04.23 (33.36)���������������������������������������

Event 9Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:08.96��� 2/1/2008 Lee'Ann Kelso�����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lowe, Victoria����������� FR LU������������������ 1:12.54��� 1:14.71�� 20

����������������� 34.49���� 1:14.71 (40.22)���������������������������������������

2 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augie������ ���������1:16.32��� 1:15.88�� 17

����������������� 35.77���� 1:15.88 (40.11)���������������������������������������

3 Mehlenbacher, Jenna������ FR PRIN���������������� 1:17.77��� 1:15.90�� 16

����������������� 35.65���� 1:15.90 (40.25)������������� ��������������������������

4 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augie��������������� 1:16.07��� 1:17.77�� 15

����������������� 36.44���� 1:17.77 (41.33)���������������������������������������

5 Wells, Bethany�������������� HLG����������������� 1:18.99��� 1:18.32�� 14

����������������� 37.00���� 1:18.32 (41.32)���������������������������������������

6 Ehrich, Andrea����������� FR LU������������������ 1:17.23��� 1:18.35�� 13

����������������� 36.39���� 1:18.35 (41.96)��������������������������������� ������

7 Franke, Hannah�������������� HLG���������������������� NT��� 1:20.20�� 12

����������������� 38.18���� 1:20.20 (42.02)���������������������������������������

8 Garner, Ashley�������������� HLG����������������� 1:19.85��� 1:21.11�� 11

���� �������������38.39���� 1:21.11 (42.72)���������������������������������������

9 Racicot, Kirstin��������� FR SC������������������ 1:22.22��� 1:22.33��� 9

����������������� 38.15���� 1:22.33 (44.18)���������������������������������������

10 Meidell, Lexi������������ JR PRIN���������������� 1:22.21��� 1:22.62��� 7

����������������� 38.99���� 1:22.62 (43.63)���������������������������������������

11 Knowles, Eva���������������� HLG����������������� 1:25.48��� 1:25.88��� 6

����������������� 39.81���1:25.88 (46.07)���������������������������������������

12 Thompson, Mak������������ FR PRIN���������������� 1:37.04��� 1:27.17��� 5

����������������� 40.92���� 1:27.17 (46.25)���������������������������������������

13 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augie��������������� 1:29.20��� 1:28.58��� 4

����������������� 40.79���� 1:28.58 (47.79)���������������������������������������

14 Burkholder, Sarah����������� HLG����������������� 1:28.14��� 1:30.09��� 3

����������������� 43.59���� 1:30.09 (46.50)��������������������������������������

-- Reese, Erica������������� JR MU����������������������� NT�� X1:22.28

����������������� 38.53���� 1:22.28 (43.75)���������������������������������������

Event 10Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 57.51�� 2/22/2008 Michael Pettengill��������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Sims, Thomas������������� FR LU������������������ 1:05.37��� 1:05.97�� 20

����������������� 31.55���� 1:05.97 (34.42)���������������������������������������

2 Lopez, Adrian������������ FR LU����������� �������1:04.97��� 1:06.21�� 17

����������������� 31.74���� 1:06.21 (34.47)���������������������������������������

3 Flesher, Les������������� SO MU������������������ 1:05.68��� 1:07.85�� 16

����������������� 32.03���� 1:07.85 (35.82)��������������� ������������������������

4 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augie��������������� 1:09.04��� 1:09.82�� 15

����������������� 32.65���� 1:09.82 (37.17)���������������������������������������

5 Cleveland, Bob����������� SR PRIN���������������� 1:15.89��� 1:15.25�� 14

����������������� 33.97���� 1:15.25 (41.28)���������������������������������������

6 Harmon, Zach������������� SO PRIN���������������� 1:21.70��� 1:20.27�� 13

����������������� 37.28���� 1:20.27 (42.99)����������������������������������� ����

7 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augie��������������� 1:20.52��� 1:22.41�� 12

����������������� 38.05���� 1:22.41 (44.36)���������������������������������������

Event 11Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 2:12.01�� 2/23/2008 Valerie Hoops, LUTH�����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR MU������������������ 2:13.18��� 2:13.37�� 20

����������������� 29.39���� 1:02.71 (33.32)���� 1:38.00 (35.29)���� 2:13.37 (35.37)

2 Regnier, Emma��������� ���FR Augie��������������� 2:30.02��� 2:28.11�� 17

����������������� 31.19���� 1:08.47 (37.28)���� 1:48.68 (40.21)���� 2:28.11 (39.43)

3 Reese, Erica������������� JR MU������������������ 2:32.78��� 2:29.99�� 16

����������������� 31.34���� 1:09.06 (37.72)���� 1:49.57 (40.51)���� 2:29.99 (40.42)

4 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augie��������������� 2:46.50��� 2:49.14�� 15

����������������� 35.25���� 1:16.74 (41.49)���� 2:01.90 (45.16)���� 2:49.14 (47.24)

Event 12Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:53.40�� 2/23/2008 Spencer Robbins, LUTH���������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Simpkins, Max������������ SR MU������������������ 2:01.63��� 2:05.78�� 20

����������������� 28.21���� 1:00.29 (32.08)���� 1:32.84 (32.55)���� 2:05.78 (32.94)

2 Furbush, Andy������������ FR PRIN���������������2:08.15��� 2:06.13�� 17

����������������� 27.02������ 58.08 (31.06)���� 1:30.93 (32.85)���� 2:06.13 (35.20)

3 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augie��������������� 2:05.72��� 2:06.65�� 16

����������������� 28.70���� 1:01.01 (32.31)���� 1:33.42 (32.41)���� 2:06.65 (33.23)

4 Cialdella, Kevin��������� SO Augie��������������� 2:30.19��� 2:29.40�� 15

����������������� 29.44���� 1:05.41 (35.97)���� 1:46.91 (41.50)���� 2:29.40 (42.49)

5 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augie��������������� 2:58.09��� 2:56.05�� 14

����������������� 36.42���� 1:20.51 (44.09)���� 2:07.28 (46.77)���� 2:56.05 (48.77)

Event 13Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 23.98�� 2/21/2008 Elissa Schmidt������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bailey, Jenny������������ SR PRIN������� �����������25.31����� 25.93�� 20

2 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augie����������������� 26.54����� 26.78�� 17

3 Wolpers, Annie����������� FR SC�������������������� 27.25����� 27.34�� 16

4 Robertson, Abby���������� SO MU�������������������� 26.69����� 27.72�� 15

5 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augie����������������� 27.49����� 27.97�� 14

6 Finley, Devan������������ SO MU�������������������� 27.70����� 28.04�� 13

7 Nakamoto, Jenna���������� SR LU�������������������� 27.15����� 28.73�� 12

8 Wells, Bethany�������������� HLG������������������� 28.81����� 29.06�� 11

9 Knowles, Eva���������������� HLG������������������� 27.51����� 29.21��� 9

10 Thompson, Mak������������ FR PRIN������������������ 29.67����� 29.25��� 7

11 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR MU�������������������� 29.23����� 29.70��� 6

12 Mayer, Jessica����������� FR LU�������������������� 30.64����� 30.06��� 5

13 Garner, Ashley�������������� HLG������������������� 29.80����� 30.33��� 4

14 Rutter, Chelsea��������� SR SC�������������������� 29.64����� 30.44��� 3

15 Burkholder, Sarah����������� HLG������������������� 30.82����� 30.74��� 2

16 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augie����������������� 30.75����� 31.93��� 1

17 Ruekberg, Carey���������� FR SC��������� �����������33.00����� 33.23

18 Acham, Aggie������������� SO PRIN������������������ 33.38����� 34.06

19 Perry, Laura������������� FR PRIN������������������ 34.64����� 34.76

20 Joyner, Catherine�������� FR PRIN������������������ 37.02����� 36.86

Event 14Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 20.98�� 2/21/2008 Taylor Nelson�������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Rojas, Chris������������� JR LU�������������������� 22.06����� 22.21�� 20

2 Tscheschlok, Marco������� SO LU�������������������� 22.78����� 22.47�� 17

3 Waller, Kyle������������� SR Augie����������������� 22.53����� 22.70�� 16

4 Scorza, Rodrigo������������� HLG������������������� 23.00����� 22.97�� 15

5 Crowley, Will������������ JR PRIN������������������ 23.17����� 23.04�� 14

6 Sykes, Chris������������� JR MU�������������������� 22.59����� 23.11�� 13

7 Ramos, Branden�������������� HLG������������������� 24.43����� 23.97�� 12

8 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR MU�������������������� 24.61����� 24.56�� 11

9 Wind, Denny�������������� SO Augie����������������� 25.62����� 24.87��� 9

10 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO MU�������������������� 24.53����� 25.01��� 7

11 Jackson, Chip������������ FR PRIN������������������ 24.90����� 25.37��� 6

12 Cleveland, Bob����������� SR PRIN�������� ����������25.86����� 25.96��� 5

13 Hill, Jon���������������� FR Augie����������������� 26.20����� 26.53��� 4

14 Huffman, Eric������������ FR LU�������������������� 26.86����� 27.15��� 3

-- Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU�������������������� 24.76 ����X25.24

-- Simpkins, Max������������ SR MU�������������������� 24.68���� X27.00

Event 15Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 219.30��� 3/2/2009 Ashlee Wilhite, LU��� ����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Walter, Tanya������������ JR Augie���������������� 179.40���� 174.50�� 20

2 Sander, Emily������������ SO PRIN����������������� 114.15���� 122.30�� 17

3 Vernon, Carolyn���������� FR PRIN����������������� 105.10����� 89.15�� 16

Event 16Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 322.50�� 1/30/2009 Derik Scott, LU����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Trapp, Nick�������������� JR PRIN����������������� 166.80���� 156.00�� 20

2 Poulos, Matt������������� JR PRIN����������������� 156.20���� 144.20�� 17

3 Flynn, Robert������������ SO Augie���������������� 137.50���� 122.25�� 16

4 Valentine, Rigel��������� JR PRIN����������������� 130.30���� 119.45�� 15

Event 17Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 51.66�� 2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bailey, Jenny������� �����SR PRIN������������������ 55.84����� 56.57�� 20

����������������� 27.26������ 56.57 (29.31)���������������������������������������

2 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augie��������������� 1:00.33����� 58.50�� 17

����������������� 28.43������ 58.50 (30.07)���������������������������������������

3 Clennon, Molly����������� FR Augie����������������� 57.25����� 59.31�� 16

����������������� 28.13������ 59.31 (31.18)���������������������������������������

4 Wolpers, Annie����������� FR SC��������� ���������1:00.39����� 59.34�� 15

����������������� 28.53������ 59.34 (30.81)���������������������������������������

5 Emig, Megan�������������� JR LU�������������������� 59.13����� 59.58�� 14

����������������� 28.12������ 59.58 (31.46)������������� ��������������������������

6 Robertson, Abby���������� SO MU�������������������� 59.42��� 1:00.22�� 13

����������������� 29.14���� 1:00.22 (31.08)���������������������������������������

7 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augie��������������� 1:00.03��� 1:00.24�� 12

����������������� 29.06���� 1:00.24 (31.18)���������������������������������������

8 Giedd, Alissa������������ SO Augie��������������� 1:00.07��� 1:00.32�� 11

����������������� 29.16���� 1:00.32 (31.16)��������������������������������� ������

9 Holman, Lauren����������� JR SC������������������ 1:00.69��� 1:00.38��� 9

����������������� 28.78���� 1:00.38 (31.60)���������������������������������������

10 Slyman, Paige������������ JR LU������������������ 1:00.17��� 1:00.95��� 7

���� �������������29.40���� 1:00.95 (31.55)���������������������������������������

11 Kabbe, Hollyann���������� FR Augie��������������� 1:03.63��� 1:02.95��� 6

����������������� 29.60���� 1:02.95 (33.35)���������������������������������������

12 Strimbu, Ashley���������� JR MU������������������ 1:01.57��� 1:03.90��� 5

����������������� 31.19���� 1:03.90 (32.71)���������������������������������������

13 Thompson, Mak������������ FR PRIN���������������� 1:04.69��� 1:04.50��� 4

����������������� 31.58���1:04.50 (32.92)���������������������������������������

14 Weitnauer, Jenna������������ HLG����������������� 1:04.29��� 1:04.63��� 3

����������������� 31.71���� 1:04.63 (32.92)���������������������������������������

15 Mayer, Jessica����������� FR LU������������������ 1:10.62��� 1:05.25��� 2

����������������� 31.83���� 1:05.25 (33.42)���������������������������������������

16 Garner, Ashley�������������� HLG����������������� 1:06.00��� 1:06.36��� 1

����������������� 32.51���� 1:06.36 (33.85)��������������������������������������

17 Racicot, Kirstin��������� FR SC������������������ 1:06.09��� 1:06.89

����������������� 32.05���� 1:06.89 (34.84)���������������������������������������

18 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR MU������������������ 1:00.57��� 1:07.66

����������������� 32.51���� 1:07.66 (35.15)���������������������������������������

19 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR MU������������������ 1:08.69��� 1:09.81

����������������� 33.29���� 1:09.81 (36.52)������������������������������������ ���

20 Burkholder, Sarah����������� HLG����������������� 1:11.44��� 1:11.20

����������������� 34.26���� 1:11.20 (36.94)���������������������������������������

21 Poor, Lainey������������� FR MU������������������ 1:05.11��� 1:11.60

����������������� 34.59���� 1:11.60 (37.01)���������������������������������������

22 Ruekberg, Carey���������� FR SC������������������ 1:12.34��� 1:13.12

����������������� 34.58���� 1:13.12 (38.54)���������������������������������������

23 Perry, Laura������������� FR PRIN���������������� 1:16.91��� 1:18.28

����������������� 37.77���� 1:18.28 (40.51)���������������������������������������

24 Joyner, Catherine�������� FR PRIN���������������� 1:23.59��� 1:22.84

����������������� 39.40���� 1:22.84 (43.44)��������� ������������������������������

25 Acham, Aggie������������� SO PRIN���������������� 1:21.31��� 1:29.44

����������������� 41.73���� 1:29.44 (47.71)���������������������������������������

-- Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR MU�������������������� 58.18���� X58.44

����������������� 28.30������ 58.44 (30.14)���������������������������������������

Event 18Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 46.65�� 2/23/2008 Taylor Nelson �������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Tscheschlok, Marco������� SO LU�������������������� 50.09����49.66�� 18.5

����������������� 24.21������ 49.66 (25.45)���������������������������������������

1 Rojas, Chris������������� JR LU�������������������� 49.62����� 49.66�� 18.5

����������������� 23.90������ 49.66 (25.76)������������������������������� ��������

3 Crowley, Will������������ JR PRIN������������������ 50.24����� 50.07�� 16

����������������� 24.28������ 50.07 (25.79)���������������������������������������

4 Waller, Kyle������������� SR Augie����������������� 49.88����� 50.32�� 15

�� ���������������24.27������ 50.32 (26.05)���������������������������������������

5 Sykes, Chris������������� JR MU�������������������� 50.33����� 52.20�� 14

����������������� 24.82������ 52.20 (27.38)���������������������������������������

6 Furbush, Andy������������ FR PRIN������������������ 52.02����� 52.67�� 13

����������������� 25.47������ 52.67 (27.20)���������������������������������������

7 Ramos, Branden�������������� HLG������������������� 52.15����� 52.72�� 12

����������������� 25.51������ 52.72 (27.21)���������������������������������������

8 Scorza, Rodrigo������������� HLG������������������� 52.44����� 52.99�� 11

����������������� 25.84������ 52.99 (27.15)���������������������������������������

9 Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU�������������������� 53.95����� 54.68��� 9

����������������� 26.93������ 54.68 (27.75)���������������������������������������

10 Jackson, Chip������������ FR PRIN������������������ 53.68����� 54.82��� 7

����������������� 26.77������ 54.82 (28.05)���������������������������������������

11 Jesionowski, Adam�������� SO MU�������������������� 53.75����� 55.94��� 6

����������������� 27.27������ 55.94 (28.67)���������������������������������������

12 Smith, Jeff�������������� JR MU��������������� �����55.54����� 56.02��� 5

����������������� 26.88������ 56.02 (29.14)���������������������������������������

13 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO MU�������������������� 58.41����� 59.13��� 4

����������������� 28.89������ 59.13 (30.24)������������������� ��������������������

14 Harmon, Zach������������� SO PRIN������������������ 58.01����� 59.15��� 3

����������������� 27.95������ 59.15 (31.20)���������������������������������������

15 Huffman, Eric������������ FR LU�������������������� 59.27��� 1:00.96��� 2

����������������� 28.28���� 1:00.96 (32.68)���������������������������������������

16 Hassler, Derek����������� SR MU������������������ 1:03.48��� 1:03.77��� 1

����������������� 30.78���� 1:03.77 (32.99)���������������������������������������

17 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augie��������������� 1:09.27��� 1:12.74

����������������� 34.81���� 1:12.74 (37.93)���������������������������������������

Event 19Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 2:10.96�� 2/23/2008 Marlee Hager, MCM�������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Franke, Hannah�������������� HLG����������������� 2:24.65��� 2:21.61�� 20

����������������� 34.04���� 1:10.01 (35.97)���� 1:46.04 (36.03)���� 2:21.61 (35.57)

2 Lau, Jessica������������� SO LU������������������ 2:24.29��� 2:21.84�� 17

���� �������������32.78���� 1:08.56 (35.78)���� 1:45.01 (36.45)���� 2:21.84 (36.83)

3 Kelley, Kelsi������������ JR LU������������������ 2:21.70��� 2:22.16�� 16

����������������� 32.83���� 1:07.91 (35.08)���� 1:45.22 (37.31)���� 2:22.16 (36.94)

4 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augie�������������������� NT��� 2:30.41�� 15

����������������� 36.30���� 1:14.32 (38.02)���� 1:52.70 (38.38)���� 2:30.41 (37.71)

5 Finley, Devan������������ SO MU������������������ 2:28.03��� 2:32.24�� 14

����������������� 35.29���1:13.50 (38.21)���� 1:52.81 (39.31)���� 2:32.24 (39.43)

6 Carter, Jamie������������ FR LU������������������ 2:25.35��� 2:32.91�� 13

����������������� 35.75���� 1:14.79 (39.04)���� 1:53.85 (39.06)���� 2:32.91 (39.06)

7 Cook, Hilary���������������� HLG����������������� 2:37.81��� 2:38.46�� 12

����������������� 37.51���� 1:17.03 (39.52)���� 1:57.38 (40.35)���� 2:38.46 (41.08)

8 Rutter, Chelsea���������� SR SC������������������ 2:45.89��� 2:44.54�� 11

����������������� 37.99���� 1:19.05 (41.06)���2:02.05 (43.00)���� 2:44.54 (42.49)

Event 20Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 1:54.79�� 2/23/2008 Bryan Perrott, LUTH�����������������������

��� Name������������ �������Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bush, Stewart������������ FR LU������������������ 2:05.63��� 2:01.93�� 20

����������������� 29.08���� 1:00.15 (31.07)���� 1:31.65 (31.50)���� 2:01.93 (30.28)

2 Loechner, Tyler���������� FR PRIN���������������� 2:07.42��� 2:08.62�� 17

����������������� 29.81���� 1:02.00 (32.19)���� 1:34.90 (32.90)���� 2:08.62 (33.72)

3 Clark, Colin������������� SO PRIN������ ����������2:12.56��� 2:11.90�� 16

����������������� 30.78���� 1:02.60 (31.82)���� 1:36.87 (34.27)���� 2:11.90 (35.03)

4 Glimco, Jacob������������ SR Augie�������������������� NT��� 2:29.64�� 15

����������������� 33.83���� 1:11.75 (37.92)���� 1:51.15 (39.40)���� 2:29.64 (38.49)

-- Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU������������������ 2:16.11�� X2:18.27

����������������� 33.28���� 1:08.98 (35.70)���� 1:44.22 (35.24)���� 2:18.27 (34.05)

Event 21Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 2:30.95�� 1/25/2008 Devon O'Leary�����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Regnier, Emma������������ FR Augie�������������������� NT��� 2:40.83�� 20

����������������� 35.80���� 1:16.91 (41.11)���� 1:58.75 (41.84)���� 2:40.83 (42.08)

2 Hlavin, Sara���������� ���SR Augie��������������� 2:42.45��� 2:43.38�� 17

����������������� 37.33���� 1:18.47 (41.14)���� 2:00.57 (42.10)���� 2:43.38 (42.81)

3 Nakamoto, Jenna���������� SR LU������������������ 2:49.56��� 2:50.83�� 16

����������������� 38.23���� 1:21.20 (42.97)���� 2:05.63 (44.43)���� 2:50.83 (45.20)

4 Wells, Bethany�������������� HLG����������������� 2:55.52��� 2:56.08�� 15

����������������� 38.76���� 1:23.63 (44.87)���� 2:10.80 (47.17)���� 2:56.08 (45.28)

5 Meidell, Lexi������������ JR PRIN��������� �������3:00.40��� 3:01.56�� 14

����������������� 40.00���� 1:25.85 (45.85)���� 2:13.69 (47.84)���� 3:01.56 (47.87)

6 Lundine, Anna������������ FR Augie��������������� 3:16.05��� 3:16.36�� 13

����������������� 42.12���� 1:31.00 (48.88)���� 2:24.21 (53.21)���� 3:16.36 (52.15)

Event 22Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 2:05.63�� 2/23/2008 Michael Pettengill������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lopez, Adrian������������ FR LU������������������ 2:22.88��� 2:23.10�� 20

����������������� 32.94���� 1:10.28 (37.34)���� 1:47.35 (37.07)���� 2:23.10 (35.75)

2 Julian, Marcus����������� FR Augie��������������� 2:23.80��� 2:25.39�� 17

����������������� 32.35���� 1:09.80 (37.45)���� 1:47.59 (37.79)���� 2:25.39 (37.80)

3 Sims, Thomas������������� FR LU������������������ 2:26.11��� 2:26.61�� 16

����������������� 33.47���� 1:10.85 (37.38)���� 1:49.29 (38.44)���� 2:26.61 (37.32)

4 Flesher, Les������������� SO MU������������������ 2:27.44��� 2:32.04�� 15

����������������� 33.27���� 1:11.98 (38.71)���� 1:51.91 (39.93)�� ��2:32.04 (40.13)

5 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augie��������������� 2:33.91��� 2:35.20�� 14

����������������� 34.33���� 1:13.28 (38.95)���� 1:53.87 (40.59)���� 2:35.20 (41.33)

6 Cleveland, Bob����������� SR PRIN���������������� 2:50.41��� 2:49.4313

����������������� 38.48���� 1:21.27 (42.79)���� 2:05.02 (43.75)���� 2:49.43 (44.41)

7 Fonseca, Edwin����������� SO Augie��������������� 3:05.41��� 3:03.13�� 12

����������������� 40.07���� 1:25.84 (45.77)���� 2:14.77 (48.93)���� 3:03.13 (48.36)

Event 23Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 5:09.40�� 2/21/2008 Amy Schneider�����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR MU������������������ 5:24.96��� 5:29.46�� 20

����������������� 29.67���� 1:02.87 (33.20)���� 1:36.53 (33.66)���� 2:09.86 (33.33)

������� 2:43.26 (33.40)���� 3:16.67 (33.41)���� 3:50.81 (34.14)���� 4:24.67 (33.86)

������� 4:57.59 (32.92)���� 5:29.46 (31.87)���������������������������������������

2 Cox, Emily��������������� JR Augie��������������� 5:37.24��� 5:43.02�� 17

����������������� 32.21���� 1:06.90 (34.69)���� 1:41.92 (35.02)���� 2:17.09 (35.17)

������� 2:52.05 (34.96)���� 3:26.86 (34.81)���� 4:01.36 (34.50)���� 4:35.22 (33.86)

������� 5:09.38 (34.16)���� 5:43.02 (33.64)���������������������������������������

3 Younghouse, Emily�������� SR SC������������������ 5:39.61��� 5:47.29�� 16

����������������� 31.24���� 1:06.08 (34.84)���� 1:40.78 (34.70)���� 2:15.87 (35.09)

������� 2:50.67 (34.80)���� 3:26.58 (35.91)���� 4:01.54 (34.96)���� 4:36.92 (35.38)

������� 5:12.50 (35.58)���� 5:47.29 (34.79)���������������������������������������

4 Adams, Kelly������������� SO SC������������������ 5:41.70��� 5:51.04�� 15

����������������� 30.99���� 1:04.62 (33.63)���� 1:39.41 (34.79)���� 2:14.79 (35.38)

������� 2:50.37 (35.58)���� 3:25.97 (35.60)���� 4:02.57 (36.60)���� 4:38.94 (36.37)

������� 5:15.11 (36.17)���� 5:51.04 (35.93)���������������������������������������

5 Naughton, Mary����������� FR Augie��������������� 5:56.67��� 5:58.14�� 14

��������������� ��31.85���� 1:08.64 (36.79)���� 1:44.84 (36.20)���� 2:21.10 (36.26)

������� 2:57.89 (36.79)���� 3:34.53 (36.64)���� 4:10.35 (35.82)���� 4:48.11 (37.76)

������� 5:25.20 (37.09)���� 5:58.14 (32.94)���������������������������������������

6 Weitnauer, Jenna������������ HLG����������������� 6:22.93��� 6:15.32�� 13

����������������� 34.55���� 1:12.36 (37.81)���� 1:50.90 (38.54)���� 2:29.42 (38.52)

������� 3:07.51 (38.09)���� 3:45.51 (38.00)���� 4:23.47 (37.96)���� 5:01.65 (38.18)

������� 5:39.28 (37.63)���� 6:15.32 (36.04)���������������������������������������

7 Cook, Hilary���������������� HLG����������������� 6:13.93��� 6:18.95�� 12

����������������� 34.05���� 1:11.98 (37.93)���� 1:50.68 (38.70)���� 2:28.75 (38.07)

������� 3:06.72 (37.97)���� 3:45.06 (38.34)���� 4:23.57 (38.51)���� 5:01.91 (38.34)

������� 5:41.00 (39.09)���� 6:18.95 (37.95)���������������������������������������

8 Sedlack, Kara������������ JR MU������������������ 6:10.30��� 6:23.45�� 11

����������������� 35.02���� 1:12.66 (37.64) ����1:51.17 (38.51)���� 2:30.33 (39.16)

������� 3:09.42 (39.09)���� 3:48.47 (39.05)���� 4:27.89 (39.42)���� 5:06.89 (39.00)

������� 5:45.89 (39.00)���� 6:23.45 (37.56)���������������������������������������

9 Flentge, Jenna����������� SR MU������������ ������6:21.78��� 6:29.52��� 9

����������������� 34.41���� 1:11.84 (37.43)���� 1:50.52 (38.68)���� 2:29.47 (38.95)

������� 3:08.63 (39.16)���� 3:48.44 (39.81)���� 4:28.07 (39.63)���� 5:08.56 (40.49)

������� 5:49.37 (40.81)���� 6:29.52 (40.15)������������ ���������������������������

10 Poor, Lainey������������� FR MU������������������ 6:13.84��� 6:41.53��� 7

����������������� 35.89���� 1:16.76 (40.87)���� 1:58.16 (41.40)���� 2:39.54 (41.38)

������� 3:20.67 (41.13)���� 4:02.06 (41.39)���� 4:42.81 (40.75) ����5:23.28 (40.47)

������� 6:03.45 (40.17)���� 6:41.53 (38.08)���������������������������������������

Event 24Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 4:41.38�� 2/21/2008 Cameron Webb������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Greaves, Chris����������� FR Augie�� �������������5:03.16��� 5:06.31�� 20

����������������� 28.12������ 58.73 (30.61)���� 1:29.96 (31.23)���� 2:00.73 (30.77)

������� 2:32.32 (31.59)���� 3:03.90 (31.58)���� 3:35.60 (31.70)���� 4:07.27 (31.67)

������� 4:38.20 (30.93)���� 5:06.31 (28.11)����� ����������������������������������

2 Kroeker, Sam������������� FR LU������������������ 5:33.25��� 5:06.34�� 17

����������������� 26.82������ 56.38 (29.56)���� 1:27.25 (30.87)���� 1:58.18 (30.93)

������� 2:29.69 (31.51)���� 3:01.50 (31.81)���� 3:33.42 (31.92)���� 4:05.82 (32.40)

������� 4:37.05 (31.23)���� 5:06.34 (29.29)���������������������������������������

3 Melcher, Matt������������ SR MU������������������ 4:59.30��� 5:16.24�� 16

����������������� 28.95���� 1:01.12 (32.17)���� 1:33.25 (32.13)���2:05.19 (31.94)

������� 2:37.37 (32.18)���� 3:09.86 (32.49)���� 3:41.52 (31.66)���� 4:13.29 (31.77)

������� 4:44.77 (31.48)���� 5:16.24 (31.47)���������������������������������������

4 Loechner, Tyler���������� FR PRIN���������������� 5:14.38��� 5:19.05�� 15

����������������� 28.33������ 59.05 (30.72)���� 1:31.12 (32.07)���� 2:04.25 (33.13)

������� 2:37.16 (32.91)���� 3:10.09 (32.93)���� 3:43.01 (32.92)���� 4:15.70 (32.69)

������� 4:47.76 (32.06)���� 5:19.05 (31.29)��������������������������������� ������

5 Clark, Colin������������� SO PRIN���������������� 5:37.11��� 5:28.86�� 14

����������������� 28.23������ 59.43 (31.20)���� 1:31.47 (32.04)���� 2:04.62 (33.15)

������� 2:38.46 (33.84)���� 3:12.41 (33.95)���� 3:46.93 (34.52)���� 4:21.00 (34.07)

������ 4:55.34 (34.34)���� 5:28.86 (33.52)���������������������������������������

6 Hurst, Jean�������������� SO MU������������������ 5:33.63��� 5:33.29�� 13

����������������� 29.43���� 1:02.51 (33.08)���� 1:36.51 (34.00)���� 2:10.62 (34.11)

������� 2:45.10 (34.48)���� 3:19.06 (33.96)���� 3:53.49 (34.43)���� 4:27.92 (34.43)

������� 5:01.86 (33.94)���� 5:33.29 (31.43)���������������������������������������

7 Glimco, Jacob������������ SR Augie��������������� 5:38.79��� 5:46.10�� 12

���������������� 27.71������ 59.48 (31.77)���� 1:33.57 (34.09)���� 2:08.85 (35.28)

������� 2:45.05 (36.20)���� 3:21.55 (36.50)���� 3:58.61 (37.06)���� 4:35.51 (36.90)

������� 5:11.31 (35.80)���� 5:46.10 (34.79)���������������������������������������

8 Hill, Jon������� ���������FR Augie��������������� 5:40.04��� 5:47.72�� 11

����������������� 30.11���� 1:04.39 (34.28)���� 1:38.94 (34.55)���� 2:14.22 (35.28)

������� 2:49.84 (35.62)���� 3:25.30 (35.46)���� 4:01.09 (35.79)���� 4:37.42 (36.33)

������� 5:13.12 (35.70)���� 5:47.72 (34.60)���������������������������������������

9 Hassler, Derek����������� SR MU������������������ 6:11.33��� 6:40.16��� 9

����������������� 34.32���� 1:12.21 (37.89)���� 1:51.65 (39.44)���� 2:31.87 (40.22)

������� 3:12.27 (40.40)���� 3:53.72 (41.45)���� 4:35.49 (41.77)���� 5:17.61 (42.12)

������� 5:59.34 (41.73)���� 6:40.16 (40.82)���������������������������������������

10 Hootman, Kennen���������� JR Augie��������������� 6:49.20��� 7:13.03��� 7

����������������� 37.20���� 1:19.59 (42.39)���2:03.61 (44.02)���� 2:47.17 (43.56)

������� 3:30.67 (43.50)���� 4:14.86 (44.19)���� 4:59.77 (44.91)���� 5:44.63 (44.86)

������� 6:29.13 (44.50)���� 7:13.03 (43.90)���������������������������������������

Event 25Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 59.34�� 2/22/2008 Jessica Reinitz�����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wittrock, Kaley���������� FR MU������������������ 1:01.56��� 1:01.21�� 20

����������������� 29.18���� 1:01.21 (32.03)���������������������������������������

2 Lowe, Victoria����������� FR LU��� ���������������1:04.20��� 1:05.42�� 17

����������������� 30.30���� 1:05.42 (35.12)���������������������������������������

3 Regnier, Emma������������ FR Augie��������������� 1:05.11��� 1:06.47�� 16

����������������� 30.27���� 1:06.47 (36.20)������� ��������������������������������

4 Reese, Erica������������� JR MU������������������ 1:06.91��� 1:08.12�� 15

����������������� 31.25���� 1:08.12 (36.87)���������������������������������������

5 Moran, Emma�������������� SR Augie��������������� 1:12.77��� 1:17.07�� 14

����������������� 35.65���� 1:17.07 (41.42)���������������������������������������

Event 26Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 50.75�� 2/22/2008 Craig Osterman������������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Rojas, Chris������������� JR LU���������� ����������52.27����� 53.18�� 20

����������������� 24.74������ 53.18 (28.44)���������������������������������������

2 Furbush, Andy������������ FR PRIN������������������ 55.19����� 54.86�� 17

����������������� 25.38������ 54.86 (29.48)�������������� �������������������������

3 Sanchez, Ricardo��������� FR LU�������������������� 56.75����� 56.24�� 16

����������������� 26.69������ 56.24 (29.55)���������������������������������������

4 Crowley, Will������������ JR PRIN������������������ 59.07���� 57.04�� 15

����������������� 27.12������ 57.04 (29.92)���������������������������������������

5 Scorza, Rodrigo������������� HLG������������������� 57.87����� 57.46�� 14

����������������� 27.10������ 57.46 (30.36)���������������������������������� �����

6 Zike, Eric��������������� SR Augie����������������� 57.25����� 57.56�� 13

����������������� 26.86������ 57.56 (30.70)���������������������������������������

7 Simpkins, Max������������ SR MU�������������������� 55.25����� 59.98�� 12

����� ������������27.87������ 59.98 (32.11)���������������������������������������

8 Flesher, Les������������� SO MU������������������ 1:00.10��� 1:00.33�� 11

����������������� 28.34���� 1:00.33 (31.99)���������������������������������������

9 Cialdella, Kevin��������� SO Augie����������������� 59.86��� 1:00.34��� 9

����������������� 27.50���� 1:00.34 (32.84)���������������������������������������

Event 27Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 247.45�� 1/25/2008 Priya Srikanth, WASH�����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Walter, Tanya������������ JR Augie���������������� 166.60���� 169.70�� 20

2 Sander, Emily������������ SO PRIN����������������� 126.10������ 1.11�� 17

Event 28Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 346.55�� 1/30/2009 Derik Scott, LU����������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Trapp, Nick�������������� JR PRIN����������������� 159.50���� 158.30�� 20

2 Valentine, Rigel��������� JR PRIN����������������� 140.25���� 143.00�� 17

3 Flynn, Robert������������ SO Augie���������������� 106.05���� 139.25�� 16

4 Poulos, Matt������������� JR PRIN����������������� 139.75���� 113.55�� 15

Event 29Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 4:38.55�� 2/22/2008 Lauren Lehenbauer, LC���������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Hlavin, Sara������������� SR Augie��������������� 5:01.58��� 5:00.46�� 20

����������������� 32.89���� 1:10.42 (37.53)���� 1:48.64 (38.22)���� 2:25.78 (37.14)

������� 3:09.88 (44.10)���� 3:53.56 (43.68)���� 4:27.57 (34.01)���� 5:00.46 (32.89)

2 Timmons, Emily����������� FR Augie��� ������������5:10.04��� 5:10.19�� 17

����������������� 34.08���� 1:13.60 (39.52)���� 1:53.49 (39.89)���� 2:32.66 (39.17)

������� 3:15.37 (42.71)���� 3:58.67 (43.30)���� 4:35.14 (36.47)���� 5:10.19 (35.05)

3 Mehlenbacher, Jenna������ FR PRIN������������ ����5:12.89��� 5:12.39�� 16

����������������� 31.72���� 1:10.30 (38.58)���� 1:51.21 (40.91)���� 2:31.48 (40.27)

������� 3:15.58 (44.10)���� 4:00.80 (45.22)���� 4:36.88 (36.08)���� 5:12.39 (35.51)

4 Ehrich, Andrea����������� FR LU������������������ 5:17.34��� 5:17.99�� 15

����������������� 32.87���� 1:12.27 (39.40)���� 1:52.78 (40.51)���� 2:33.29 (40.51)

������� 3:17.15 (43.86)���� 4:02.13 (44.98)���� 4:40.69 (38.56)���� 5:17.99 (37.30)

5 Reese, Erica������������� JR MU������������������ 5:26.52 ���5:22.49�� 14

����������������� 32.45���� 1:11.19 (38.74)���� 1:52.78 (41.59)���� 2:34.23 (41.45)

������� 3:20.50 (46.27)���� 4:07.80 (47.30)���� 4:45.04 (37.24)���� 5:22.49 (37.45)

Event 30Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 4:16.72�� 2/22/2008 Brien Coffield, LUTH����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Simpkins, Max������������ SR MU������������������ 4:35.71��� 4:53.09�� 20

����������������� 29.70���� 1:03.50 (33.80)���� 1:43.12 (39.62)���� 2:21.07 (37.95)

������� 3:06.02 (44.95)���� 3:49.94 (43.92)���� 4:22.35 (32.41)���� 4:53.09 (30.74)

2 Pease, Eric�������������� FR Augie��������������� 5:03.31��� 4:59.62�� 17

����������������� 30.33���� 1:07.51 (37.18)���� 1:46.63 (39.12)���� 2:25.16 (38.53)

������� 3:08.22 (43.06)���� 3:50.49 (42.27)���� 4:25.37 (34.88)���� 4:59.62 (34.25)

3 Harmon, Zach������������� SO PRIN��������������������� NT��� 5:29.74�� 16

����������������� 32.23���� 1:11.03 (38.80)���� 1:56.18 (45.15)���� 2:39.61 (43.43)

������� 3:27.41 (47.80)���� 4:16.38 (48.97)���� 4:53.91 (37.53)���� 5:29.74 (35.83)

Event 31Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 3:30.91�� 2/23/2008 Luther College, LUTH����������������������

������������������������ E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns��������������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:55.37��� 3:55.65 ��40

���� 1) Cox, Emily JR������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara SR���������������

���� 3) Giedd, Alissa SO��������������� 4) Vens, Ramsey SR���������������

����������������� 29.52�� 1:00.53 (1:00.53)���� 1:28.89 (28.36)���� 1:59.95 (59.42)

������� 2:27.84 (27.89)���� 2:59.32 (59.37)���� 3:25.74 (26.42)���� 3:55.65 (56.33)

2 Lindenwood University'A'����������������������� 4:01.59��� 3:59.56�� 34

���� 1) Lau, Jessica SO���������������� 2) Emig, Megan JR����������������

���� 3) Kelley, Kelsi JR������� ��������4) Slyman, Paige JR��������������

����������������� 29.49�� 1:00.94 (1:00.94)���� 1:29.58 (28.64)�� 2:01.14 (1:00.20)

������� 2:28.34 (27.20)���� 2:59.44 (58.30)���� 3:27.53 (28.09)�� 3:59.56 (1:00.12)

3 Stephens College'A'������������������� ���������4:02.00��� 4:05.07�� 32

���� 1) Holman, Lauren JR�������������� 2) Younghouse, Emily SR����������

���� 3) Adams, Kelly SO���������������� 4) Wolpers, Annie FR�������������

����������������� 28.88�� 1:00.36 (1:00.36)���� 1:30.35 (29.99)�� 2:03.30 (1:02.94)

������� 2:32.53 (29.23)�� 3:04.84 (1:01.54)���� 3:33.28 (28.44)�� 4:05.07 (1:00.23)

4 Hannibal-LaGrange'A'��������������������������� 4:05.30��� 4:14.30�� 30

���� 1) Brame, Rachel������������������ 2) Garner, Ashley����������������

��� 3) Weitnauer, Jenna��������������� 4) Cook, Hilary������������������

����������������� 29.45�� 1:01.39 (1:01.39)���� 1:32.29 (30.90)�� 2:06.16 (1:04.77)

������� 2:37.47 (31.31)�� 3:11.28 (1:05.12)���� 3:41.33 (30.05)�� 4:14.30 (1:03.02)

5 Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 4:10.04��� 4:41.24�� 28

���� 1) Poor, Lainey FR���������������� 2) Flentge, Jenna SR�������������

���� 3) Sedlack, Kara JR��������������� 4) Strimbu, Ashley JR������������

����������������� 34.91�� 1:13.60 (1:13.60)���� 1:48.03 (34.43)�� 2:26.94 (1:13.34)

������� 3:00.31 (33.37)�� 3:36.79 (1:09.85)���� 4:08.16 (31.37)�� 4:41.24 (1:04.45)

-- Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������� 4:10.05�� X4:00.36

���� 1) Wittrock, Kaley FR������������� 2) Finley, Devan SO��������������

���� 3) Reese, Erica JR���������������� 4) Robertson, Abby SO������������

����������������� 28.21������ 58.50 (58.50)���� 1:26.98 (28.48)�� 1:59.11 (1:00.61)

������� 2:27.69 (28.58)�� 3:00.24 (1:01.13)���� 3:28.66 (28.42)�� 4:00.36 (1:00.12)

-- Principia College'A'��������������������������� 4:10.39�������� DQ

���� 1) Bailey, Jenny SR��������������� 2) Meidell, Lexi JR��������������

���� 3) Thompson, Mak FR��������������� 4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR��������

������������ �����28.32������ 59.35 (59.35)���� 1:31.74 (32.39)�� 2:06.04 (1:06.69)

������� 2:35.54 (29.50)�� 3:09.25 (1:03.21)���� 3:37.50 (28.25)������� DQ (1:00.96)

Event 32Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Crafton Pool: # 3:08.91�� 2/23/2008 Luther College����������������������������

������������������������ T Nelson, B Perrott, E Crawford, S Robbins�������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lindenwood University'A'����������������������� 3:16.27��� 3:17.90�� 40

���� 1) Banda, Diego FR���������������� 2) Bush, Stewart FR��������������

���� 3) Sanchez, Ricardo FR������������ 4) Tscheschlok, Marco SO���������

����������������� 23.28������ 49.13 (49.13)���� 1:13.06 (23.93)���� 1:39.75 (50.62)

������� 2:03.16 (23.41)���� 2:28.85 (49.10)���� 2:51.99 (23.14)���� 3:17.90 (49.05)

2 Augustana College'A'������ ���������������������3:22.61��� 3:26.93�� 34

���� 1) Greaves, Chris FR�������������� 2) Zike, Eric SR�����������������

���� 3) Julian, Marcus FR�������������� 4) Wind, Denny SO����������������

����������������� 24.12������ 50.19 (50.19)���� 1:14.92 (24.73)���� 1:43.49 (53.30)

������� 2:07.82 (24.33)���� 2:35.83 (52.34)���� 2:59.56 (23.73)���� 3:26.93 (51.10)

3 Principia College'A'�������������������������������� NT��� 3:50.89�� 32

���� 1) Cleveland, Bob SR�������������� 2) Curry, Josh SO��������� �������

���� 3) Jackson, Chip FR��������������� 4) Harmon, Zach SO���������������

����������������� 28.47�� 1:01.17 (1:01.17)���� 1:27.39 (26.22)���� 1:58.37 (57.20)

������� 2:23.79 (25.42)���� 2:52.09 (53.72)���� 3:19.24 (27.15)���� 3:50.89 (58.80)

-- Millikin Universtiy'B'������������������������������ NT�� X3:40.22

���� 1) Sykes, Chris JR���������������� 2) Jesionowski, Adam SO����������

���� 3) Melcher, Matt SR��������������� 4) Simpkins, Max SR��������������

����������������� 24.39������ 52.21 (52.21)���� 1:18.22 (26.01)���� 1:47.17 (54.96)

������� 2:13.80 (26.63)���� 2:43.37 (56.20)���� 3:10.07 (26.70)���� 3:40.22 (56.85)

-- Millikin Universtiy'A'������������������������� 3:33.14�� X4:01.19

���� 1) Flesher, Les SO���������������� 2) Smith, Jeff JR����������������

���� 3) Hurst, Jean SO����������������� 4) Hassler, Derek SR�������������

����������������� 26.21������ 56.02 (56.02)���� 1:22.95 (26.93)���� 1:53.86 (57.84)

������� 2:22.54 (28.68)�� 2:55.55 (1:01.69)���� 3:26.35 (30.80)�� 4:01.19 (1:05.64)

-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x4:23.75

���� 1) Cialdella, Kevin SO������������ 2) Fonseca, Edwin SO�������������

���� 3) Hootman, Kennen JR������������� 4) Hill, Jon FR������������������

������������� ����27.08������ 56.95 (56.95)���� 1:29.05 (32.10)�� 2:06.83 (1:09.88)

������� 2:43.10 (36.27)�� 3:23.46 (1:16.63)���� 3:52.23 (28.77)�� 4:23.75 (1:00.29)