Augustana College printing logo

Lutheran Triangular Men

Lutheran Triangular Men

Wartburg College

Jan. 30, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marquis Stephens, Sr, Wartburg College 6.58Q 2 Titus Bland, Sr, Grand View Univ. 6.61q 3 Skyler Ahrens, Jr, Wartburg College 6.76q 4 Payton Huinker, Fr, Wartburg College 6.95q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lawrence Furlow, So, Grand View Univ. 6.72Q 2 Alex Rindone, Fr, Augustana College 6.77q 3 Jacob O'Rourke, Fr, Augustana College 6.79q 4 Phil Cooper, Jr, Grand View Univ. 6.84q 5 Brett Becker, Fr, Augustana College 6.97 6 Pat Callan, Fr, Augustana College 6.99 Final 1 Marquis Stephens, Sr, Wartburg College 6.56 2 Titus Bland, Sr, Grand View Univ. 6.63 3 Lawrence Furlow, So, Grand View Univ. 6.68 4 Skyler Ahrens, Jr, Wartburg College 6.71 5 Alex Rindone, Fr, Augustana College 6.74 6 Jacob O'Rourke, Fr, Augustana College 6.81 7 Phil Cooper, Jr, Grand View Univ. 6.94 8 Payton Huinker, Fr, Wartburg College 7.00
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Greg Patton, Fr, Augustana College 51.01 H1 2 Mike Koehler, So, Wartburg College 51.75 H1 3 Jordan Owen, Fr, Wartburg College 52.60 H2 4 Heath Rost, Jr, Wartburg College 52.66 H2 5 Justin Cassidy, So, Grand View Univ. 53.16 H1 6 Justin Gutknecht, So, Grand View Univ. 53.73 H2
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

600 Meter Run 1 Nick Borchert, Sr, Augustana College 1:24.41 H1 2 Derek Path, Unat 1:24.75 H1 3 Palngji Sunday, Jr, Wartburg College 1:25.47 H1 4 Jason Langslet, Jr, Augustana College 1:25.67 H1 5 Greg Weigand, Jr, Augustana College 1:25.72 H1 6 Joe Murphy, Fr, Wartburg College 1:26.70 H2 7 John Koehler, Sr, Wartburg College 1:26.84 H2 8 Tariq White, Fr, Grand View Univ. 1:27.62 H1 9 Dan Doubet, Fr, Augustana College 1:27.73 H3 10 John Matthiesen, So, Wartburg College 1:28.48 H2 11 Brian Dewey, Sr, Grand View Univ. 1:28.82 H2 12 Devon Pace, Fr, Augustana College 1:34.46 H3 13 Tanner LaBore, Fr, Grand View Univ. 1:37.23 H3
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Steve Rogers, Fr, Augustana College 2:01.51 H1 2 Dan Bailey, Sr, Augustana College 2:02.57 H1 3 Andy Strachan, So, Wartburg College 2:02.80 H1 4 Dennis O'Flaherty, Fr, Augustana College 2:03.12 H1 5 Ben Hackbart, Jr, Wartburg College 2:03.16 H1 6 Chris Keninger, So, Wartburg College 2:04.51 H2 7 Drew Messerschmidt, So, Grand View Univ. 2:05.81 H2 8 Aaron Monroe, So, Wartburg College 2:07.19 H2 9 Vlad Novikov, Fr, Augustana College 2:07.57 H2 10 Nick Oort, So, Wartburg College 2:07.60 H1 11 Zack Riley, Sr, Augustana College 2:09.19 H1 12 Taelor Bohnsack, So, Grand View Univ. 2:09.63 H2 13 Jordan Hochstetler, Fr, Wartburg College 2:12.38 H2 14 Gabe Williams, Fr, Wartburg College 2:20.94 H2 15 Jeff Murray, So, Wartburg College 2:22.96 H2
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

1000 Meter Run 1 John Schulz, So, Wartburg College 2:37.73 2 Parker Comentino, Fr, Wartburg College 2:41.99 3 Tanner Linden, So, Wartburg College 2:51.94 4 Derek Barnett, Fr, Grand View Univ. 3:03.54 5 Nick Newcomb, Jr, Grand View Univ. 3:05.53
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Dan Bailey, Sr, Augustana College 4:24.08 2 Jon Stover, Jr, Wartburg College 4:26.11 3 Brad Kenting, Jr, Augustana College 4:27.62 4 Brian Hart, Sr, Augustana College 4:36.93 5 Matt Moore, So, Wartburg College 4:39.82 6 Luke Appleton, Sr, Wartburg College 4:39.95 7 Tommy Harris, Fr, Augustana College 4:40.51 8 Tim Reisner, So, Wartburg College 4:46.17 9 Nick Newbury, Jr, Grand View Univ. 4:49.46 10 Austin Ward, Fr, Grand View Univ. 5:05.75 11 Nick Newcomb, Jr, Grand View Univ. 5:12.49 12 Derek Barnett, Fr, Grand View Univ. 5:18.47
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Matt Bowman, Fr, Augustana College 8:50.63 2 Jonathan Smith, Fr, Augustana College 9:02.01 3 Brandon Gittleman, So, Augustana College 9:08.62 4 Brian Pollastrini, Fr, Augustana College 9:08.69 5 Shane Warehime, Fr, Wartburg College 9:11.67 6 Nick Lee, Jr, Wartburg College 9:14.42 7 Tom Ries, Sr, Augustana College 9:19.28 8 Eric Erspamer, Jr, Augustana College 9:35.87 9 Chris Nealy, Fr, Grand View Univ. 9:38.66 10 Chris Zook, Sr, Augustana College 9:48.05 11 Alan Paton, Jr, Grand View Univ. 10:21.64 12 Nick Newbury, Jr, Grand View Univ. 10:22.57 13 Austin Ward, Fr, Grand View Univ. 10:33.22 14 Brandon Spencer, Sr, Grand View Univ. 11:17.00
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Augustana College 1:32.33 2 Wartburg College 1:32.85 3 Grand View Univ. 1:35.40
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Augustana College A 3:24.50 H1 2 Wartburg College A 3:26.92 H1 3 Grand View Univ. A 3:29.68 H1 4 Augustana College B 3:32.55 H1 5 Grand View Univ. B 3:33.37 H2 6 Wartburg College C 3:34.73 H2 7 Wartburg College B 3:36.65 H1 8 Augustana College C 3:38.93 H2 9 Wartburg College D 3:39.62 H2 10 Augustana College D 3:40.44 H3 11 Wartburg College F 3:50.32 H3 12 Wartburg College E 3:52.88 H3
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Grand View Univ. 11:01.88 2 Augustana College 11:02.11 3 Wartburg College 11:04.99
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Trevor Dettmann, Fr, Wartburg College 8.10Q 2 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View Univ. 8.19q 3 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View Univ. 8.23q 4 Torrence Harris, Fr, Wartburg College 8.34q 5 Marty King, So, Augustana College 8.38q 6 Edmond Hamilton, Fr, Augustana College 8.70 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Gregg Davis, So, Augustana College 8.16Q 2 Drew Shradel, So, Wartburg College 8.20q 3 Pat Callan, Fr, Augustana College 8.41q 4 Brandon Bradley, Jr, Augustana College 8.42 Final 1 Gregg Davis, So, Augustana College 7.96 2 Trevor Dettmann, Fr, Wartburg College 8.02 3 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View Univ. 8.06 4 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View Univ. 8.20 5 Torrence Harris, Fr, Wartburg College 8.22 6 Drew Shradel, So, Wartburg College 8.27 7 Pat Callan, Fr, Augustana College 8.29 8 Marty King, So, Augustana College 9.17
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Skyler Ahrens, Jr, Wartburg College 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q 2 Titus Bland, Sr, Grand View Univ. 20-11 1/4 (6.38m)q 3 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana College 20-10 3/4 (6.37m)q 4 Heath Rost, Jr, Wartburg College 20-9 (6.32m)q 5 Chad Collins, Fr, Augustana College 19-10 3/4 (6.06m)q 6 Brett Becker, Fr, Augustana College 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)q 7 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View Univ. 19-4 (5.89m)q 8 Nate Maass, Sr, Augustana College 19-3 1/2 (5.88m)q 9 Joe Murphy, Fr, Wartburg College 18-9 1/4 (5.72m)q 10 Payton Huinker, Fr, Wartburg College 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) 11 Ricky Jordan, Augustana College 18-2 1/4 (5.54m) Final 1 Skyler Ahrens, Jr, Wartburg College 21-4 3/4 (6.52m) (6.52, 6.39, F, 6.13, F, F) 2 Heath Rost, Jr, Wartburg College 21-1 1/2 (6.44m) (6.15, 6.10, 6.32, 6.11, 6.17, 6.44) 3 Titus Bland, Sr, Grand View Univ. 20-11 1/4 (6.38m) (6.11, 5.79, 6.38, 6.03, 5.96, 6.26) 4 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana College 20-10 3/4 (6.37m) (6.35, 6.37, 6.33, F, F, F) 5 Chad Collins, Fr, Augustana College 19-10 3/4 (6.06m) (6.06, 6.05, 6.02, 6.03, F, F) 6 Brett Becker, Fr, Augustana College 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) (5.95, 5.82, 6.04, F, F, F) 7 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View Univ. 19-4 (5.89m) (5.89, 5.62, 5.80, 5.84, 5.73, 5.85) 8 Nate Maass, Sr, Augustana College 19-3 1/2 (5.88m) (5.41, 5.86, 5.88, F, F, F) 9 Joe Murphy, Fr, Wartburg College 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) (5.72, 5.64, 5.61, 5.46, 5.76, 5.80)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Chad Collins, Fr, Augustana College 42-11 1/2 (13.09m) (F, F, 13.09, P, P, P) 2 Nate Maass, Sr, Augustana College 42-5 1/2 (12.94m) (12.42, 12.93, F, 12.94, P, P) 3 Drew Shradel, So, Wartburg College 38-2 1/4 (11.64m) (F, 11.58, 11.64, F, F, F) 4 K-Ron Harbin, Wartburg College 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) (11.59, F, F, F, 11.45, 11.29) Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana College ND (F, F, F, P, P, P)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View Univ. 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)q 2 Brian Benning, So, Augustana College 44-11 3/4 (13.71m)q 3 Cody Iverson, So, Wartburg College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q 4 Tom Whisler, Augustana College 44-6 1/4 (13.57m)q 5 Mike Gurius, Sr, Wartburg College 43-6 1/4 (13.26m)q 6 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana College 42-8 3/4 (13.02m)q 7 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana College 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)q 8 Coltin Hahle, Fr, Wartburg College 41-3 3/4 (12.59m)q 9 Mark Constantine, So, Augustana College 40-11 (12.47m)q 10 Cy Williams, Fr, Grand View Univ. 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 11 Kevin Macek, Fr, Augustana College 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 12 Artay Erby, Fr, Grand View Univ. 34-7 3/4 (10.56m) 13 Nick Hirsch, Fr, Wartburg College 32-2 (9.80m) Final 1 Cody Iverson, So, Wartburg College 47-3 1/2 (14.41m) (13.31, 13.16, 13.65, 14.41, 14.17, 14.23) 2 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View Univ. 46-7 1/2 (14.21m) (13.26, 13.90, F, 14.21, 14.03, 13.96) 3 Tom Whisler, Augustana College 46-7 1/4 (14.20m) (13.57, 13.14, 13.26, 13.95, 14.20, 14.14) 4 Brian Benning, So, Augustana College 44-11 3/4 (13.71m) (13.43, F, 13.71, F, 13.18, F) 5 Mike Gurius, Sr, Wartburg College 43-6 (13.26m) (12.66, 13.26, F, F, F, 13.19) 6 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana College 43-6 (13.26m) (12.48, 13.02, 12.93, 13.26, F, 13.11) 7 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana College 42-6 (12.95m) (12.90, F, 12.94, 12.95, F, 12.87) 8 Coltin Hahle, Fr, Wartburg College 41-3 3/4 (12.59m) (F, 12.59, F, 12.35, F, F) 9 Mark Constantine, So, Augustana College 40-11 (12.47m) (12.47, 12.41, 12.25, 11.81, 11.48, 12.35)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Mike Gurius, Sr, Wartburg College 50-7 1/2 (15.43m)q 2 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana College 50-4 1/2 (15.35m)q 3 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana College 50-4 1/2 (15.35m)q 4 Brian Benning, So, Augustana College 50-3 1/4 (15.32m)q 5 Jordan Adams, Sr, Grand View Univ. 50-2 (15.29m)q 6 Adam Myers, So, Augustana College 43-3 3/4 (13.20m)q 7 Patrick Hoefle, Augustana College 43-1 (13.13m)q 8 Cody Iverson, So, Wartburg College 42-6 (12.95m)q 9 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View Univ. 41-11 1/4 (12.78m)q 10 Kevin Macek, Fr, Augustana College 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) 11 Nick Hirsch, Fr, Wartburg College 38-2 3/4 (11.65m) 12 Coltin Hahle, Fr, Wartburg College 36-11 1/2 (11.26m) 13 Artay Erby, Fr, Grand View Univ. 33-6 (10.21m) 14 Cy Williams, Fr, Grand View Univ. 27-9 1/4 (8.46m) Final 1 Jordan Adams, Sr, Grand View Univ. 52-11 (16.13m) (15.29, F, F, 14.95, F, 16.13) 2 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana College 52-1 1/4 (15.88m) (15.35, 14.89, 14.12, F, 14.66, 15.88) 3 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana College 51-5 1/2 (15.68m) (F, 15.35, 15.28, 15.29, 15.68, F) 4 Mike Gurius, Sr, Wartburg College 50-7 1/2 (15.43m) (14.34, 15.17, 15.43, F, 14.86, F) 5 Brian Benning, So, Augustana College 50-3 1/4 (15.32m) (14.83, 14.29, 15.32, F, F, F) 6 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View Univ. 49-2 1/2 (15.00m) (F, F, 12.78, 14.01, 14.38, 15.00) 7 Adam Myers, So, Augustana College 43-3 3/4 (13.20m) (13.13, 12.72, 13.20, 12.40, F, F) 8 Patrick Hoefle, Augustana College 43-1 (13.13m) (12.88, 12.83, 13.13, 12.24, F, 12.75) 9 Cody Iverson, So, Wartburg College 42-8 3/4 (13.02m) (12.95, F, 12.68, F, F, 13.02)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View Univ. 6-4 (1.93m) 2 Ryan Putz, Jr, Wartburg College 5-11 1/2 (1.82m) 3 Chad Collins, Fr, Augustana College 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 4 Nate Maass, Sr, Augustana College 5-7 3/4 (1.72m)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Eric Chalus, Jr, Augustana College 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) NCAA DIII Provisional 2 Andrew Nice, Fr, Augustana College 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 3 Edmond Hamilton, Fr, Augustana College 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 4 Ethan Gale, Fr, Augustana College 12-7 1/2 (3.85m) 5 Matt Smalley, Sr, Grand View Univ. 12-7 1/2 (3.85m) 6 Henry Meza, Fr, Grand View Univ. 10-2 (3.10m) 7 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View Univ. 9-2 1/4 (2.80m) Colton VanKirk, Fr, Augustana College NH Alex Mikos, Jr, Augustana College NH Ricky Jordan, Augustana College NH
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pentathlon 1 Alex Stake, Jr, Augustana College 3157 (8.51, 6.37, 9.33, 1.91, 3:05.66) 2 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View Univ. 2997 (8.28, 5.80, 10.71, 1.67, 3:02.60) 3 Karch Landers, So, Wartburg College 2854 (8.55, 5.62, 9.65, 1.79, 3:10.83) 4 Matt Smalley, Sr, Grand View Univ. 2832 (8.51, 5.49, 9.54, 1.70, 3:02.51) 5 David Zeko, Sr, Augustana College 2760 (8.64, 5.65, 9.06, 1.76, 3:12.67) 6 Matt Deets, So, Augustana College 2652 (9.23, 6.01, 8.95, 1.55, 3:00.26) 7 Dillion McBride, So, Grand View Univ. 2332 (9.22, 5.25, 9.46, 1.61, 3:27.25) 8 Torrence Harris, Fr, Wartburg College 2306 (8.79, NM, 9.32, 1.79, 3:07.37) Jimmy Zars, So, Augustana College DNC (DNC)
55 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DMR 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 7-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Run, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, 55 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Augustana College 144.0 2 Wartburg College 124.0 3 Grand View Univ. 96.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.