Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 05:14 PM

                    Monmouth Indoor Pentangular - 1/23/2010                   

                               Monmouth, College                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kate Beyer, Mary             Monmouth Col                   18:46.36   10  

  2 Bistry, Tara                 Augustana Co        19:59.04   20:03.30    8  

  3 Rono, Esther                 Mount Mercy         21:00.00   20:35.28    6  

  4 Flynn, Brianna               Monmouth Col        20:00.00   20:40.30    5  

  5 Novotnak, Tanya              Knox College        21:00.00   20:43.59    4  

  6 Behan, Ein                   Mount Mercy         20:40.00   20:46.41    3  

  7 Pancamo, Samantha            Augustana Co        21:10.04   21:16.10    2  

  8 Danielsen, Keely             Mount Mercy         21:45.00   21:46.62    1  

  9 Brophy, Karen                Unattached          21:00.00   21:53.40 

 10 Byars, Emily                 Augustana Co        21:55.14   22:22.14 

 11 Maurer, Anita                Augustana Co        21:16.14   22:29.26 

 -- Schneider, Hannah            Augustana Co        21:47.44        DNS 

 

Event 14  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            8.80       8.66q  2

  2 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy             8.87       8.94q  1

  3 Durchholz, Paige             Illinois Wes            9.47       9.16q  1

  4 Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes            9.29       9.16q  2

  5 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy                        9.18q  1

  6 Widdop, Chelsey              Monmouth Col            9.22       9.28q  2

  7 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes            9.31       9.56q  1

  8 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana Co            9.48       9.72q  2

  9 Orvella, Rebecca             Mount Mercy             9.81       9.88q  2

 10 Bacon, Markie                Monmouth Col           10.00       9.91q  2

 11 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col           10.00       9.94q  2

 12 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes            8.84      10.28q  1

 13 Knowlton, Claire             Knox College            9.90      10.39q  1

 14 Margosian, Emily             Augustana Co           10.04      10.41q  1

 15 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes            9.98      10.57q  1

 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col            7.77       7.76q  2

  2 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes            8.07       8.08q  1

  3 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co            8.00       8.26q  1

  4 Callan, Patrick              Augustana Co            8.22       8.30q  2

  5 King, Marty                  Augustana Co            8.21       8.37q  2

  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            8.65       8.54q  1

  7 Robertson, Cody              Unattached              8.47       8.58q  1

  8 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co            9.78       9.21q  2

  9 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            9.40       9.25q  2

 

Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            7.21       7.23q  2

  2 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes            7.21       7.32q  3

  3 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col            7.60       7.34q  2

  4 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy             7.44       7.34q  1

  5 McCoy, Ali                   Illinois Wes            7.31       7.36q  1

  6 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes                       7.44q  1

  7 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana Co            7.62       7.59q  3

  8 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes            7.60       7.65q  3

  9 Semeria, Olivia              Illinois Wes            7.66       7.80q  2

 10 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana Co            7.88       7.94q  1

 11 Bedene, Katie                Augustana Co            8.00       7.95q  3

 12 Brown, Sara                  Knox College            7.90       7.98q  2

 13 Weller, Kristi               Knox College            7.90       8.06q  1

 14 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes                       8.10q  1

 15 Marquith, Mackinsey          Monmouth Col            7.95       8.10q  3

 16 Bach, Valerie                Augustana Co            8.07       8.11q  2

 17 Quamme, Alyssa               Augustana Co            8.19       8.27   1

 18 Garrett, Jennifer            Augustana Co            8.35       8.37   2

 19 Orvella, Rebecca             Mount Mercy                        8.43   3

 20 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana Co            8.64       8.58   3

 21 Hotz, Nikki                  Unattached                         8.59   2

 22 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana Co            8.71       8.73   3

 23 Rowland, Katie               Augustana Co            9.94       9.38   2

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col            6.60       6.69q  2

  2 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col            6.70       6.70q  1

  3 Peterson, Max                Augustana Co            6.60       6.71q  3

  4 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co            6.73       6.71q  1

  5 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col            6.80       6.71q  3

  6 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana Co            6.83       6.79q  3

  7 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes                       6.83q  3

  8 Dawson, Matt                 Monmouth Col            6.90       6.85q  2

  9 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col            6.80       6.85q  2

 10 Taylor, Andre                Monmouth Col            6.80       6.93q  1

 11 Becker, Brett                Augustana Co            6.94       6.95q  1

 12 Munoz, Steven                Monmouth Col                       7.01q  2

 13 Gray, Jayveer                Monmouth Col            7.20       7.04q  2

 14 Rumery, Matt                 Mount Mercy             7.00       7.05q  2

 15 Johnson, Eddie               Illinois Wes            7.01       7.07q  3

 16 Footle, David                Knox College            6.90       7.08q  1

 17 Etheridge, David             Augustana Co            7.30       7.12   1

 18 Annunziata, James            Augustana Co            7.23       7.17   3

 19 Williams, Ryan               Augustana Co            7.26       7.20   2

 20 Kilpatrick, Jordan           Illinois Wes            7.11       7.22   2

 21 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana Co            7.20       7.23   1

 22 Kupfer, Zach                 Monmouth Col            7.40       7.35   1

 23 Robertson-, Cody             Unattached              7.22       7.35   3

 24 Williams, Nate               Knox College            7.10       7.59   3

 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Faris, Wally                 Illinois Wes        15:30.00   15:11.84   10  

  2 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana Co        15:20.00   15:25.54    8  

  3 Zook, Chris                  Augustana Co        15:20.00   15:25.64    6  

  4 Smith, Jonathon              Augustana Co        15:30.00   15:34.83    5  

  5 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana Co        15:40.00   15:54.99    4  

  6 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana Co        15:55.00   16:07.31    3  

  7 Smith, Nathan                Augustana Co        15:55.00   16:11.84    2  

  8 Gatlin, Matt                 Monmouth Col                   16:44.95    1  

  9 Terry, Keith                 Unattached          16:35.00   16:52.41 

 10 Rosiquez, Alan               Monmouth Col                   17:09.71 

 11 Box, Kevin                   Knox College        17:05.00   17:18.27 

 12 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana Co        16:40.00   17:23.00 

 13 Alavi, Mustafa               Illinois Wes                   17:45.25 

 14 Miroux, Kyle                 Mount Mercy         17:50.00   18:04.41 

 15 Rehfeldt, Jeff               Mount Mercy         16:55.00   18:08.12 

 16 Brankin, Dave                Knox College        18:20.00   18:20.45 

 -- Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana Co        16:10.00        DNS 

 -- McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana Co        16:10.00        DNS 

 -- Ries, Tom                    Augustana Co        15:55.00        DNS 

 

Event 29  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                        1:49.90    1:50.96   10  

  2 Augustana College  'A'                            1:53.00    1:53.90    8  

  3 Knox College  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:57.70    6  

 

Event 30  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                        1:31.00    1:32.44   10  

  2 Augustana College  'A'                            1:34.75    1:34.23    8  

  3 Monmouth College (Il)  'B'                        1:35.00    1:38.03    6  

  4 Knox College  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:39.17    5  

 

Event 19  Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                                  13:34.72   10  

  2 Augustana College  'A'                           13:34.89   13:46.91    8  

  3 Mount Mercy College  'A'                         13:44.00   13:56.55    6  

  4 Augustana College  'B'                           14:28.04   15:16.29    5  

 

Event 20  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                      11:09.74   10  

  2 Augustana College  'A'                           10:46.66   11:16.34    8  

  3 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                                  11:29.53    6  

 

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes         5:06.00    5:17.72   10  

  2 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes         5:25.00    5:23.94    8  

  3 Heilingoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wes         5:16.88    5:30.19    6  

  4 Heifner, Annie               Augustana Co         5:44.34    5:36.54    5  

  5 Kampanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes         5:30.00    5:37.17    4  

  6 Filippo, Katherine           Illinois Wes         5:35.00    5:38.83    3  

  7 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana Co         5:40.34    5:39.19    2  

  8 Shire, Emily                 Illinois Wes         5:35.00    5:49.28    1  

  9 Burhite, Chelsea             Mount Mercy          5:38.00    5:55.35 

 10 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana Co         6:10.00    6:15.96 

 11 Beaty, Tori                  Monmouth Col         6:10.00    6:21.76 

 12 Koehnke, Sara                Knox College         7:10.00    6:52.11 

 13 O'Toole, Hannah              Mount Mercy          6:46.00    7:15.36 

 -- Novikova, Anna               Knox College         6:25.00        DNS 

 

Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Saunders, Tyler              Illinois Wes         4:32.00    4:27.30   10  

  2 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana Co         4:24.00    4:27.33    8  

  3 Keating, Brad                Augustana Co         4:30.00    4:34.60    6  

  4 Smith, Justin                Augustana Co         4:35.00    4:38.25    5  

  5 Maniscalco, Ryan             Knox College         4:40.00    4:38.72    4  

  6 Lustick, Max                 Illinois Wes         4:35.00    4:39.11    3  

  7 Harris, Tommy                Augustana Co         5:02.00    4:43.20    2  

  8 Meyers, Scott                Illinois Wes                    5:02.66    1  

  9 Hurd, Paul                   Augustana Co         4:59.00    5:06.25 

 10 Choate, Sean                 Knox College         4:55.00    5:09.75 

 11 Shaver, Brendon              Augustana Co         5:02.60    5:14.45 

 12 Nagel, Matt                  Augustana Co         5:10.00    5:16.93 

 13 McCrady, Ben                 Unattached                      5:19.12 

 -- VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes         4:41.99        DNS 

 

Event 14  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            8.66       8.69   2  10  

  2 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy             8.94       8.71   2   8  

  3 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes           10.28       8.94   1   6  

  4 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy             9.18       9.25   2   5  

  5 Durchholz, Paige             Illinois Wes            9.16       9.26   2   4  

  6 Widdop, Chelsey              Monmouth Col            9.28       9.28   2   3  

  7 Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes            9.16       9.40   2   2  

  8 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes            9.56       9.41   2   1  

  9 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana Co            9.72       9.78   2

 10 Orvella, Rebecca             Mount Mercy             9.88       9.83   1

 11 Bacon, Markie                Monmouth Col            9.91      10.22   1

 12 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col            9.94      10.24   1

 13 Margosian, Emily             Augustana Co           10.41      10.37   1

 14 Knowlton, Claire             Knox College           10.39      10.47   1

 -- Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes           10.57        DNS   1

 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col            7.76       7.72   2  10  

  2 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co            8.26       8.01   2   8  

  3 Callan, Patrick              Augustana Co            8.30       8.51   2   6  

  4 Robertson, Cody              Unattached              8.58       8.67   1   5  

  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co            9.21       8.87   1   4  

  6 King, Marty                  Augustana Co            8.37       8.92   2   3  

  7 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            9.25       9.06   1   2  

  8 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes            8.08      11.01   2   1  

 -- Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            8.54        DNS   2

 

Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            7.23       7.25   2  10    7.242

  2 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes            7.32       7.25   2   8    7.250

  3 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy             7.34       7.39   2   6  

  4 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes            7.44       7.40   2   5  

  5 McCoy, Ali                   Illinois Wes            7.36       7.45   2   4  

  6 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col            7.34       7.58   2   3  

  7 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana Co            7.59       7.64   2   2  

  8 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes            7.65       7.65   2   1  

  9 Semeria, Olivia              Illinois Wes            7.80       7.67   1

 10 Bedene, Katie                Augustana Co            7.95       7.91   1

 11 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes            8.10       7.98   1

 12 Brown, Sara                  Knox College            7.98       7.98   1

 13 Bach, Valerie                Augustana Co            8.11       8.05   1

 14 Weller, Kristi               Knox College            8.06       8.07   1

 15 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana Co            7.94       8.07   1

 -- Marquith, Mackinsey          Monmouth Col            8.10        DNS   1

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col            6.69       6.64   2  10  

  2 Peterson, Max                Augustana Co            6.71       6.65   2   8  

  3 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co            6.71       6.70   2   6  

  4 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col            6.71       6.77   2   5  

  5 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana Co            6.79       6.80   2   4  

  6 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes            6.83       6.83   2   3  

  7 Taylor, Andre                Monmouth Col            6.93       6.85   1   2  

  8 Munoz, Steven                Monmouth Col            7.01       6.87   1   1  

  9 Dawson, Matt                 Monmouth Col            6.85       6.89   2

 10 Gray, Jayveer                Monmouth Col            7.04       6.99   1

 11 Rumery, Matt                 Mount Mercy             7.05       7.01   1

 12 Johnson, Eddie               Illinois Wes            7.07       7.02   1

 13 Footle, David                Knox College            7.08       7.05   1

 -- Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col            6.85        DNS   1

 -- Becker, Brett                Augustana Co            6.95        DNS   1

 -- Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col            6.70        DNS   2

 

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Leffel, Morgan               Monmouth Col         1:02.00    1:02.52   2  10  

  2 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth Col         1:02.50    1:02.81   2   8  

  3 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes         1:03.28    1:03.90   2   6  

  4 Bach, Valerie                Augustana Co         1:06.34    1:05.85   2   5  

  5 Daisy, Shelby                Mount Mercy          1:06.70    1:05.97   1   4  

  6 Warner, Lizzy                Knox College         1:05.00    1:06.49   2   3  

  7 Carbaugh, Kristin            Illinois Wes         1:06.53    1:06.53   1   2  

  8 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana Co         1:06.94    1:06.83   1   1  

  9 Mills, Laura                 Knox College         1:08.00    1:10.60   1

 

Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reschke, Luke                Unattached             50.80      50.59   2  10  

  2 Somers, Matt                 Augustana Co           51.10      50.85   2   8  

  3 Ryan, Brummet                Augustana Co           53.70      53.33   2   6  

  4 Kozlowicz, Joe               Knox College           54.00      55.00   2   5  

  5 Pechota, Matt                Mount Mercy            54.25      56.18   2   4  

  6 Misek, Jonathan              Monmouth Col           55.00      57.15   1   3  

  7 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth Col           58.50      58.52   1   2  

 

Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Clemens, Mackenzie           Illinois Wes         1:36.00    1:36.39   3  10  

  2 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana Co         1:41.23    1:40.54   3   8  

  3 Ripperger, Beth              Mount Mercy          1:40.00    1:42.55   3   6  

  4 Kane, Jacqueline             Mount Mercy          1:40.00    1:42.64   3   5  

  5 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana Co         1:50.96    1:48.12   2   4  

  6 Siepierska, Anna             Illinois Wes         1:52.31    1:51.33   2   3  

  7 Deike, Paige                 Augustana Co         1:56.94    1:51.85   1   2  

  8 Bohm, Chloe                  Knox College         1:52.00    1:52.26   2   1  

  9 Frazier, Britney             Monmouth Col         1:46.00    1:52.57   3

 10 Swanson, Emma                Knox College         1:57.00    1:54.76   1

 11 Lane, Marlee                 Monmouth Col         1:50.00    1:55.77   2

 12 Linder, Jenny                Knox College         2:05.00    2:08.26   1

 -- Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana Co         1:54.94        DNS   2

 -- Frakes, Lexi                 Monmouth Col                        DNS   1

 

Event 44  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Patton, Greg                 Augustana Co         1:23.90    1:24.64   2  10  

  2 Rogers, Steve                Augustana Co         1:26.00    1:25.19   2   8  

  3 Dunham, Noah                 Illinois Wes         1:27.51    1:26.57   1   6  

  4 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana Co         1:27.00    1:26.93   2   5  

  5 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana Co         1:27.00    1:31.67   2   4  

  6 Devlin, Luke                 Monmouth Col         1:29.00    1:31.87   1   3  

  7 Enders, Terence              Augustana Co         1:27.00    1:33.56   2   2  

  8 Johnson, Colin               Augustana Co         1:32.00    1:33.94   1   1  

  9 Sheller, Andy                Monmouth Col         1:35.00    1:34.86   1

 10 Stephens, Aaron              Unattached           1:32.00    1:36.13   1

 11 Earman, Kyle                 Monmouth Col         1:36.00    1:36.36   1

 -- Weir, Logan                  Monmouth Col         1:27.00        DNS   2

 

Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:20.00    2:19.52   10  

  2 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth Col         2:22.00    2:25.43    8  

  3 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes         2:27.00    2:27.08    6  

  4 Heilingoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wes         2:27.00    2:28.29    5  

  5 Heifner, Annie               Augustana Co         2:33.03    2:32.37    4  

  6 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana Co         2:36.36    2:32.75    3  

  7 Pettie, Lindsie              Monmouth Col         2:26.00    2:34.06    2  

  8 Hermsen, Paula               Mount Mercy          2:45.00    2:42.35    1  

  9 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana Co         2:44.44    2:49.95 

 10 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana Co         2:54.48    2:52.54 

 11 Koehnke, Sara                Knox College         2:59.00    3:06.49 

 12 Moreland, Emily              Monmouth Col                    3:09.03 

 13 O'Toole, Hannah              Mount Mercy          3:05.00    3:21.80 

 

Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wiegand, Greg                Augustana Co         1:59.00    1:59.60   10  

  2 Langslett, Jason             Augustana Co         1:59.00    1:59.76    8  

  3 Keating, Brad                Augustana Co         2:04.00    2:02.45    6  

  4 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth Col         2:06.00    2:06.79    5  

  5 Daly, Brian                  Monmouth Col         2:03.00    2:07.55    4  

  6 Riley, Zach                  Augustana Co         2:11.19    2:07.99    3  

  7 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana Co         2:04.00    2:08.89    2  

  8 Halleck, Dan                 Augustana Co         2:12.00    2:10.45    1  

  9 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth Col         2:10.00    2:12.71 

 10 Clarke, Matt                 Mount Mercy          2:12.00    2:13.50 

 11 Seske, Kevin                 Illinois Wes         2:06.77    2:14.19 

 12 Bruns, Austin                Augustana Co         2:14.70    2:16.81 

 13 Choate, Sean                 Knox College         2:08.00    2:24.90 

 -- VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes         2:04.44        DNS 

 -- Welch, Sam                   Illinois Wes         2:05.22        DNS 

 

Event 41  Women 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           42.19      42.53   3  10  

  2 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           42.20      43.18   3   8  

  3 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana Co           44.94      45.02   3   6  

  4 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy            44.00      45.08   3   5  

  5 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           45.72      45.53   2   4  

  6 Warren, Emilie               Mount Mercy            43.90      45.83   3   3  

  7 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy            47.00      46.81   2   2  

  8 Margosian, Emily             Augustana Co           47.14      47.15   2   1  

  9 Pohlman, Kirstillyn          Augustana Co           47.04      47.50   2

 10 Knowlton, Claire             Knox College           47.00      48.43   2

 11 Potts, Dominique             Knox College           49.00      50.56   1

 12 Bustle, Valerie              Augustana Co           52.44      51.06   1

 13 Detelich, Danielle           Augustana Co           53.94      51.75   1

 14 Orvella, Rebecca             Mount Mercy            52.50      52.81   1

 15 Rowland, Katie               Augustana Co           54.94      54.74   1

 -- Latham, Rachael              Augustana Co           48.84        DNS   2

 -- Bennett, Brittney            Augustana Co           45.24        DNS   3

 

Event 42  Men 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           34.50      37.01   3  10  

  2 King, Marty                  Augustana Co           34.20      37.18   3   8  

  3 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           38.00      37.45   2   6  

  4 Burgess, Mike                Illinois Wes           37.50      38.37   2   5  

  5 Swider-Rogers, Jake          Knox College           39.00      38.44   1   4  

  6 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana Co           34.90      38.54   3   3  

  7 Callan, Patrick              Augustana Co           34.50      38.54   3   2  

  8 Mundschenk, Patrick          Monmouth Col           40.00      38.56   1   1  

  9 Uy, Anthony                  Illinois Wes           38.50      38.82   2

 10 Holeman, James               Monmouth Col           39.00      38.93   1

 11 Hakeman, Matt                Mount Mercy            36.80      39.10   2

 12 Footle, David                Knox College           44.00      40.59   1

 -- Borchert, Nick               Augustana Co           34.40        DNS   3

 -- Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           38.50        DNS   2

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col           26.80      26.91   5  10  

  2 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy            26.66      27.09   5   8  

  3 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes           26.77      27.12   5   6  

  4 Semeria, Olivia              Illinois Wes           27.78      27.48   5   5  

  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana Co           28.11      27.67   4   4  

  6 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana Co           28.44      28.17   4   3  

  7 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           27.86      28.24   4   2  

  8 Rosien, Janae                Mount Mercy            28.32      28.32   4   1  

  9 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes           28.82      28.65   3

 10 Brown, Sara                  Knox College           28.50      29.07   3

 11 Carbaugh, Kristin            Illinois Wes           28.63      29.29   3

 12 Bedene, Katie                Augustana Co           30.14      29.41   2

 13 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes                      29.56   1

 14 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes                      29.91   1

 15 Garrett, Jennifer            Augustana Co           29.76      30.14   2

 16 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana Co           31.74      30.28   2

 17 Swanson, Emma                Knox College           29.00      30.79   3

 18 Quamme, Alyssa               Augustana Co           30.23      30.85   2

 19 Bacon, Markie                Monmouth Col           30.00      32.11   2

 -- Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes           27.50        DNS   5

 -- Durchholz, Paige             Illinois Wes           28.50        DNS   4

 -- Weller, Kristi               Knox College           28.80        DNS   3

 -- Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes                        DNS   1

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reschke, Luke                Unattached             22.80      22.97   5  10  

  2 Peterson, Max                Augustana Co           22.90      23.36   5   8  

  3 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           22.90      23.45   5   6  

  4 Ball, Aaron                  Illinois Wes           23.23      23.66   5   5  

  5 Dawson, Matt                 Monmouth Col           24.00      24.01   4   4  

  6 Munoz, Steven                Monmouth Col                      24.74   1   3  

  7 Kilpatrick, Jordan           Illinois Wes           24.92      24.80   3   2  

  8 Johnson, Eddie               Illinois Wes           25.09      25.08   3   1  

  9 Williams, Ryan               Augustana Co           25.67      25.11   2

 10 Rumery, Matt                 Mount Mercy            23.90      25.17   4

 11 Kempf, Zack                  Monmouth Col           24.60      25.27   4

 12 Gray, Jayveer                Monmouth Col           26.00      25.34   1

 13 Annunziata, James            Augustana Co           25.12      25.39   3

 14 Blair, Kevin                 Monmouth Col           25.50      25.59   3

 15 Robertson-, Cody             Unattached             25.52      25.60   2

 16 Etheridge, David             Augustana Co           25.43      25.78   3

 17 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth Col           25.50      25.90   2

 18 Kupfer, Zach                 Monmouth Col           25.80      26.30   2

 -- Massey, Aaron                Illinois Wes                        DNS   1

 -- Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana Co           24.40        DNS   4

 -- Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           23.60        DNS   4

 -- Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           23.40        DNS   5

 -- Williams, Nate               Knox College           25.90        DNS   2

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Staab, Katie                 Monmouth Col        11:20.00   11:32.38   10  

  2 Prazak, Brittany             Augustana Co        12:10.94   11:58.90    8  

  3 Nibaur, Steph                Mount Mercy         12:53.00   12:23.42    6  

  4 Brophy, Karen                Unattached          12:15.00   12:35.98    5  

  5 Beaty, Tori                  Monmouth Col                   12:48.70    4  

  6 Ditzler, Sara                Monmouth Col                   13:34.54    3  

  7 Babbini, Nicole              Augustana Co        13:50.44   13:58.51    2  

  8 Schultz, Leah                Mount Mercy         13:45.00   14:09.09    1  

 -- Kate Beyer, Mary             Monmouth Col        10:58.00        DNS 

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kapolnek, Kevin              Illinois Wes         9:20.00    9:20.48   10  

  2 Shields, Connor              Monmouth Col         9:45.00    9:39.36    8  

  3 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana Co         9:35.00    9:45.29    6  

  4 Sheller, Scott               Unattached                      9:46.10    5  

  5 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana Co         9:25.00    9:57.77    4  

 -- Danzy, Nick                  Augustana Co         9:05.00        DNS 

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                            4:02.12   x3:58.92   2

  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            4:02.11    3:59.07   2  10  

  3 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                        4:18.00    4:11.67   2   8  

  4 Augustana College  'A'                            4:10.64    4:13.05   2   6  

  5 Mount Mercy College  'A'                          4:12.55    4:19.86   2   5  

  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'C'                                      x4:22.09   1

  7 Mount Mercy College  'B'                          4:27.00   x4:24.06   1

  8 Monmouth College (Il)  'B'                        4:30.00   x4:26.96   1

  9 Augustana College  'B'                            4:31.40   x4:32.09   1

 10 Knox College  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:35.12   1   4  

 11 Augustana College  'C'                            4:59.94   x4:39.97   1

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Augustana College  'A'                            3:27.03    3:26.71   2  10  

  2 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                        3:30.00    3:29.63   2   8  

  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:31.46    3:30.00   2   6  

  4 Augustana College  'B'                            3:27.50   x3:34.30   2

  5 Augustana College  'C'                            3:36.20   x3:40.96   1

  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:46.40   1

  7 Augustana College  'F'                            3:49.00   x3:47.00   1

  8 Mount Mercy College  'A'                          3:40.00    3:49.95   1   5  

  9 Augustana College  'D'                            3:39.00   x3:50.08   1

 -- Monmouth College (Il)  'B'                        3:36.00        DNS   2

 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'C'                                           DNS   1

 -- Knox College  'A'                                 3:36.00        DNS   2

 

Event 1  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          12.71m     13.35m   43-09.75  10  

  2 Motz, Kyla                   Illinois Wes          11.39m     11.40m   37-05.00   8  

  3 Dewan, Maureen               Monmouth Col          10.60m     11.11m   36-05.50   6  

  4 Devor, Allison               Monmouth Col          11.50m     11.07m   36-04.00   5  

  5 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth Col                     10.97m   36-00.00   4  

  6 Hansen, Kelsey               Mount Mercy           10.80m     10.89m   35-08.75   3  

  7 Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes          10.35m     10.52m   34-06.25   2  

  8 Davis, Christina             Knox College           9.82m      9.93m   32-07.00   1  

  9 Myers, Amaris                Mount Mercy            8.70m      9.19m   30-02.00

 10 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana Co           9.49m      9.16m   30-00.75

 11 Gruber, Amber                Augustana Co           9.40m      8.93m   29-03.75

 12 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana Co           8.88m      8.69m   28-06.25

 13 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana Co           8.47m      8.54m   28-00.25

 

Event 2  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          14.55m     14.78m   48-06.00  10  

  2 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          14.02m     14.34m   47-00.75   8  

  3 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          13.00m     14.28m   46-10.25   6  

  4 Decker, Darin                Augustana Co          14.16m     13.90m   45-07.25   5  

  5 Kent, Adam                   Knox College          12.85m    J13.90m   45-07.25   4  

  6 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          11.47m     13.72m   45-00.25   3  

  7 Woodall, Parker              Monmouth Col                     13.37m   43-10.50   2  

  8 Terpening, Paul              Monmouth Col          12.70m     13.23m   43-05.00   1  

  9 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana Co          12.32m     13.01m   42-08.25

 10 Cook, Kindred                Illinois Wes          12.03m     12.37m   40-07.00

 11 Constantine, Mark            Augustana Co          12.32m     12.18m   39-11.50

 12 Sickley, Tony                Knox College          11.33m     11.89m   39-00.25

 13 Hill, Drake                  Illinois Wes          11.83m     11.78m   38-07.75

 14 Horsch, Mick                 Illinois Wes          11.83m     11.74m   38-06.25

 15 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth Col                     11.39m   37-04.50

 16 Lebryk, Paul                 Knox College                     10.65m   34-11.25

 17 Johnson, Dan                 Knox College           8.74m      9.01m   29-06.75

 

Event 3  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           5.52m      5.61m   18-05.00  10  

  2 Leffel, Morgan               Monmouth Col           4.85m      4.99m   16-04.50   8  

  3 Marquith, Mackinsey          Monmouth Col           5.00m      4.96m   16-03.25   6  

  4 Kooi, Cortni                 Mount Mercy            4.91m      4.95m   16-03.00   5  

  5 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes                      4.93m   16-02.25   4  

  6 Richardson, Alex             Illinois Wes           4.67m      4.86m   15-11.50   3  

  7 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana Co           4.89m      4.78m   15-08.25   2  

  8 Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes                      4.72m   15-06.00   1  

  9 Trewartha, Chloe             Illinois Wes           4.58m      4.66m   15-03.50

 10 Vail, Mikalya                Monmouth Col                      4.51m   14-09.75

 10 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.75

 12 Lecander, Megan              Augustana Co           4.44m      4.33m   14-02.50

 12 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           4.61m      4.33m   14-02.50

 14 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana Co           4.05m      4.20m   13-09.50

 15 Nimrick, Erica               Augustana Co           3.89m      3.81m   12-06.00

 

Event 4  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           6.60m      6.84m   22-05.25  10  

  2 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co           6.62m      6.43m   21-01.25   8  

  3 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co           6.00m      6.41m   21-00.50   6  

  4 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co           6.35m      6.30m   20-08.00   5  

  5 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col           6.30m      6.26m   20-06.50   4  

  6 Wright, Nick                 Monmouth Col           6.20m      6.22m   20-05.00   2.50

  6 Becker, Brett                Augustana Co           6.01m      6.22m   20-05.00   2.50

  8 Massey, Aaron                Illinois Wes           5.98m      6.17m   20-03.00   1  

  9 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co           5.71m      6.12m   20-01.00

 10 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana Co           6.11m      6.06m   19-10.75

 11 Maass, Nate                  Augustana Co           6.03m      5.90m   19-04.25

 12 McNeil, Patrick              Monmouth Col                      5.88m   19-03.50

 13 Swider-Rogers, Jake          Knox College           5.79m      5.82m   19-01.25

 14 Uy, Anthony                  Illinois Wes                      5.26m   17-03.25

 15 Kozlowicz, Joe               Knox College           5.52m      4.94m   16-02.50

 

Event 5  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Marquith, Mackinsey          Monmouth Col                     10.34m   33-11.25  10  

  2 Richardson, Alex             Illinois Wes          10.40m     10.27m   33-08.50   8  

  3 Leffel, Morgan               Monmouth Col                     10.25m   33-07.50   6  

  4 Trewartha, Chloe             Illinois Wes           9.50m     10.06m   33-00.25   5  

  5 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes          10.37m     10.00m   32-09.75   4  

  6 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes           8.72m      9.95m   32-07.75   3  

  7 Vail, Mikalya                Monmouth Col           9.20m      9.91m   32-06.25   2  

  8 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana Co           9.99m      9.49m   31-01.75   1  

  9 Moore, Jae                   Monmouth Col                      9.39m   30-09.75

 10 Nimrick, Erica               Augustana Co           8.49m      8.33m   27-04.00

 

Event 6  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co          14.14m     13.87m   45-06.25  10  

  2 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co          13.52m     13.61m   44-08.00   8  

  3 Wright, Nick                 Monmouth Col          13.12m     13.51m   44-04.00   6  

  4 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col          13.30m     13.21m   43-04.25   5  

  5 Maass, Nate                  Augustana Co          13.35m     13.10m   42-11.75   4  

  6 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col          12.80m     13.07m   42-10.75   3  

  7 Massey, Aaron                Illinois Wes          12.47m     12.60m   41-04.25   2  

  8 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co          11.50m     11.44m   37-06.50   1  

  9 Dobronics, Matt              Augustana Co          10.61m     10.98m   36-00.25

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Junk, Katie                  Unattached             1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25  10  

  2 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy            1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   8  

  3 Widdop, Chelsey              Monmouth Col           1.51m      1.48m    4-10.25   6  

  4 Hull, Heather                Monmouth Col           1.51m     J1.48m    4-10.25   5  

  5 Stinson, Sarah               Monmouth Col           1.49m     J1.48m    4-10.25   4  

  6 Lecander, Megan              Augustana Co           1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25   3  

  7 Timmerman, Megan             Augustana Co           1.43m     J1.43m    4-08.25   2  

  8 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth Col                     J1.43m    4-08.25   1  

  9 Garvey, Meggie               Augustana Co           1.40m     J1.43m    4-08.25

 10 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana Co           1.45m      1.38m    4-06.25

 

Event 8  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth Col                      2.08m    6-09.75  10  

  2 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col           1.97m      2.04m    6-08.25   8  

  3 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col           1.97m      1.98m    6-06.00   6  

  4 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00   5  

  5 Elmore, Ryan                 Monmouth Col           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4  

  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00   3  

  7 Zars, Jimmy                  Augustana Co           1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00   2   

  8 Gambrel, John                Monmouth Col                      1.78m    5-10.00   1  

  9 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co           1.72m     J1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Lightfoot, Randy             Augustana Co           1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00

 11 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co           1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00

 -- Johnson, Phillip             Illinois Wes           1.80m         NH           

 -- Stephens, Aaron              Unattached                           NH            

 

Event 9  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Didier, Whitney              Monmouth Col                      3.21m   10-06.25  10  

  2 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana Co           3.20m      2.91m    9-06.50   8  

  3 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana Co           2.70m      2.61m    8-06.75   6  

  4 Coley, Chelsea               Knox College           2.74m     J2.61m    8-06.75   5  

  5 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana Co           2.60m     J2.61m    8-06.75   4  

  6 Lecander, Megan              Augustana Co           2.01m      2.16m    7-01.00   3  

 -- Moran, Erin                  Illinois Wes                         NH           

 

Event 10  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Calvert, Kyle                Unattached                        5.06m   16-07.25  10  

  2 Sprecher, Peter              Unattached             4.87m      5.00m   16-04.75   8  

  3 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana Co           4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00   6  

  4 Lambert, Alex                Illinois Wes           4.57m     J4.50m   14-09.00   5  

  5 Lessaris, Steve              Illinois Wes           3.95m      4.20m   13-09.25   3.50

  5 LaRocca, Dan                 Illinois Wes           3.80m      4.20m   13-09.25   3.50

  7 McAnally, Brock              Monmouth Col           4.34m     J4.20m   13-09.25   2  

  8 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana Co           4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50   1  

  9 Hamilton, Edmond             Augustana Co           3.75m     J4.05m   13-03.50

 10 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana Co           4.05m     J4.05m   13-03.50

 11 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co           3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50

 11 Willett, Alex                Illinois Wes           3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50

 13 Niehaus, Branden             Illinois Wes           3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75

 -- Schofield, Colin             Illinois Wes           3.35m         NH           

 -- Henkins, Jeremy              Monmouth Col                         NH           

 -- Nice, A.J.                   Augustana Co           4.30m        DNS           

 

Event 11  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          15.20m     15.14m   49-08.25  10  

  2 Dewan, Maureen               Monmouth Col          13.09m     13.58m   44-06.75   8  

  3 Davis, Christina             Knox College          10.66m     13.44m   44-01.25   6  

  4 Motz, Kyla                   Illinois Wes          14.20m     13.23m   43-05.00   5  

  5 Devor, Allison               Monmouth Col          13.10m     12.53m   41-01.50   4  

  6 Darbyshire, Daniell          Mount Mercy           10.16m     11.09m   36-04.75   3  

  7 Stratton, Karlee             Monmouth Col          11.48m     10.97m   36-00.00   2   

  8 Gruber, Amber                Augustana Co          10.54m     10.36m   34-00.00   1  

  9 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana Co          10.61m     10.25m   33-07.50

 10 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana Co           9.94m      9.88m   32-05.00

 11 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana Co           8.48m      9.21m   30-02.75

 12 Myers, Amaris                Mount Mercy            7.28m      6.66m   21-10.25

 -- Hansen, Kelsey               Mount Mercy           13.24m       FOUL            

 -- Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes          11.59m       FOUL           

 -- Thelander, Mallory           Augustana Co           8.25m        DNS           

 

Event 12  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Zach                 Unattached            19.50m     17.95m   58-10.75  10  

  2 Decker, Darin                Augustana Co          16.66m     16.15m   53-00.00   8  

  3 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          15.90m     15.79m   51-09.75   6  

  4 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          16.39m     15.33m   50-03.50   5  

  5 Terpening, Paul              Monmouth Col          14.50m     14.71m   48-03.25   4  

  6 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          16.92m     14.51m   47-07.25   3  

  7 Cook, Kindred                Illinois Wes          14.85m     14.43m   47-04.25   2  

  8 Woodall, Parker              Monmouth Col          11.00m     14.35m   47-01.00   1  

  9 Kent, Adam                   Knox College          15.24m     13.95m   45-09.25

 10 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          12.35m     13.69m   44-11.00

 11 Meyer, Adam                  Augustana Co          13.76m     13.09m   42-11.50

 12 Williams, Josh               Monmouth Col                     12.71m   41-08.50

 13 Horsch, Mick                 Illinois Wes          12.49m     11.83m   38-09.75

 14 Sickley, Tony                Knox College          11.68m     10.96m   35-11.50

 15 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth Col                     10.89m   35-08.75

 16 Hill, Drake                  Illinois Wes          11.59m     10.61m   34-09.75

 17 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana Co          11.09m     10.56m   34-07.75

 18 Lebryk, Paul                 Knox College                      9.11m   29-10.75

 19 Johnson, Dan                 Knox College           9.11m      8.98m   29-05.50