Augustana College printing logo

COLLEGE SWIMMING

 

Augustana vs. Coe

Carver Center Pool

January 22, 2010

 

MEN: Augustana 143, Coe 68

WOMEN: Augustana 150, Coe 70

 

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 AUGIE A 2:03.43 11

1) Vens, Ramsey 2) Clennon, Molly

3) Regnier, Emma 4) Piper, Alex

32.66 35.39 28.99 26.39

--- COE A X2:19.40

1) Marguglio, DeAnna A 2) Patch, Meg E

3) Schultz, Darci J 4) Isack, Bekah D

39.93 36.75 31.57 31.15

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 AUGIE A 1:44.27 11

1) Greaves, Chris 2) Julian, Marcus

3) Zike, Eric 4) Waller, Kyle

28.10 27.96 25.66 22.55

--- COE A X1:55.28

1) Davis, Paul 2) Curran, Peter J

3) Babbitt, Aaron B 4) Repsholdt, Alex N

30.09 30.18 29.11 25.90

 

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

1 Rehn, Kelsie C COE 11:19.67 9

2 Regnier, Emma AUGIE 11:59.89 4

3 Giedd, Alissa AUGIE 12:43.48 3

4 Strohm, Kelly R COE 13:31.19 2

 

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

1 Potts, Ben K COE 10:48.93 9

2 Danay, William AUGIE 11:19.84 4

3 Babbitt, Aaron B COE 11:48.47 3

4 Hill, Jon AUGIE 11:55.54 2

5 Hootman, Kennen AUGIE 14:01.07 1

 

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Cox, Emily AUGIE 2:06.49 9

2 Clennon, Molly AUGIE 2:10.09 4

3 Schultz, Darci J COE 2:12.64 3

4 Kabbe, Hollyann AUGIE 2:24.07 2

5 Marguglio, DeAnna A COE 2:39.45 1

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Curran, Peter J COE 1:53.55 9

2 Julian, Marcus AUGIE 1:54.44 4

3 Greaves, Chris AUGIE 1:55.25 3

4 Wind, Denny AUGIE 2:02.50 2

5 Bailey, Matt COE 2:19.90 1

 

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Vens, Ramsey AUGIE 27.05 9

2 Piper, Alex AUGIE 27.36 4

3 Moran, Emma AUGIE 31.24 3

4 Dolezal, Stephanie A COE 33.00 2

5 Isack, Bekah D COE 33.28 1

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Waller, Kyle AUGIE 22.68 9

2 Davis, Paul COE 25.28 4

3 Cialdella, Kevin AUGIE 25.94 3

4 Repsholdt, Alex N COE 26.38 2

5 Wind, Denny AUGIE 26.79 1

 

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

1 Hlavin, Sara AUGIE 2:24.12 9

2 Timmons, Emily AUGIE 2:27.39 4

3 Patch, Meg E COE 2:34.61 3

4 Naughton, Mary AUGIE 2:50.31 2

 

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

1 Pease, Eric AUGIE 2:20.98 9

2 Ahles, Zach J COE 2:25.21 4

3 Glimco, Jacob AUGIE 2:28.04 3

4 Fonseca, Edwin AUGIE 2:52.15 2

 

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

1 Herman, Becca G COE 30.00 9

2 Curley, Beth A COE 20.00 4

3 Walter, Tanya AUGIE 10.00 3

 

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving

1 Flynn, Robert AUGIE 10.00 9

 

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Regnier, Emma AUGIE 1:05.68 9

2 Moran, Emma AUGIE 1:08.21 4

3 Schultz, Darci J COE 1:08.90 3

4 Lundine, Anna AUGIE 1:30.69 2

 

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Zike, Eric AUGIE 58.12 9

2 Cialdella, Kevin AUGIE 1:00.37 4

3 Babbitt, Aaron B COE 1:05.15 3

4 Hootman, Kennen AUGIE 1:18.31 2

 

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Cox, Emily AUGIE 58.75 9

2 Piper, Alex AUGIE 1:00.71 4

3 Giedd, Alissa AUGIE 1:00.87 3

4 Strohm, Kelly R COE 1:05.92 2

5 Isack, Bekah D COE 1:15.01 1

6 Dolezal, Stephanie A COE 1:19.68

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Waller, Kyle AUGIE 50.70 9

2 Danay, William AUGIE 53.33 4

3 Glimco, Jacob AUGIE 55.65 3

4 Repsholdt, Alex N COE 59.68 2

5 Bailey, Matt COE 1:01.37 1

 

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Vens, Ramsey AUGIE 1:06.44 9

2 Hlavin, Sara AUGIE 1:08.81 4

3 Patch, Meg E COE 1:12.12 3

4 Kabbe, Hollyann AUGIE 1:16.64 2

5 Marguglio, DeAnna A COE 1:31.12 1

 

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Curran, Peter J COE 1:00.94 9

2 Zike, Eric AUGIE 1:04.89 4

3 Davis, Paul COE 1:06.91 3

4 Hill, Jon AUGIE 1:11.57 2

5 Glimco, Jacob AUGIE 1:13.75 1

 

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Rehn, Kelsie C COE 5:31.28 9

2 Timmons, Emily AUGIE 5:50.78 4

3 Naughton, Mary AUGIE 5:56.72 3

 

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Greaves, Chris AUGIE 5:15.15 9

2 Potts, Ben K COE 5:15.60 4

3 Hill, Jon AUGIE 5:50.48 3

4 Hootman, Kennen AUGIE 7:02.25 2

 

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving

1 Herman, Becca G COE 185.78 9

2 Curley, Beth A COE 176.78 4

3 Walter, Tanya AUGIE 174.53 3

 

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving

1 Flynn, Robert AUGIE 116.18 9

 

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Clennon, Molly AUGIE 1:16.18 9

2 Timmons, Emily AUGIE 1:18.96 4

3 Lundine, Anna AUGIE 1:32.08 3

 

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Julian, Marcus AUGIE 1:03.14 9

2 Pease, Eric AUGIE 1:10.01 4

3 Ahles, Zach J COE 1:14.99 3

4 Fonseca, Edwin AUGIE 1:20.35 2

 

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 AUGIE A 1:49.20 11

1) Giedd, Alissa 2) Cox, Emily

3) Hlavin, Sara 4) Naughton, Mary

2 COE A 1:53.20 4

1) Schultz, Darci J 2) Strohm, Kelly R

3) Patch, Meg E 4) Rehn, Kelsie C

 

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 COE A 1:38.76 11

1) Curran, Peter J 2) Potts, Ben K

3) Davis, Paul 4) Ahles, Zach J

2 AUGIE A 1:39.52 4

1) Danay, William 2) Cialdella, Kevin

3) Pease, Eric 4) Wind, Denny

--- AUGIE B X1:44.06

1) Julian, Marcus 2) Waller, Kyle

3) Greaves, Chris 4) Zike, Eric