Augustana College printing logo

2010 GRINNELL INVITATIONAL

January 15-16, 2010

Grinnell, Iowa

 

FINAL RESULTS�������

 

��������������������� Women - Team Scores����������������������������� 
������������Place School����������������������������������������� Points
������ ===================================================================
��������� ������1 Luther College�������������������� LUTH����������� 575.5
��������������� 2 Grinnell College������������������ GRIN����������� 460
����������������3 Knox������������������������������ KNOX����������� 248
����������������4 Macalester College���� ������������MAC������������ 236.5
��������������� 5 Augustana College����������������� AUGIE���������� 235.5
��������������� 6 Coe College����������������������� COE������������ 136
����������������7 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney������� UNK������������ 133.5
��������������� 8 Morningside College��������������� MC-IA���������� 123
����������������9 Iowa Central Community College���� ICCC������������ 71
���������������10 Simpson College Storm������������� STORM����������� 50
�������������������������������Men - Team Scores������������������������������ 
������������Place School����������������������������������������� Points
������ ===================================================================
��������������� 1 Grinnell College������������������ GRIN����������� 649
����������������2 Luther College�������������������� LUTH����������� 619
����������������3 Augustana College����������������� AUGIE���������� 241
����������������4 Iowa Central Community College���� ICCC����������� 193
����������������5 Morningside College��������������� MC-IA���������� 122
����������������6 Coe College����������������������� COE������������ 104
����������������7 Macalester College���������������� MAC������������� 93
����������������8 Knox������������������ ������������KNOX������������ 49

 

����������������������������������� Results�����������������������������������

Event 1Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'������������������������������ 1:42.53��� 1:42.47�� 32

���� 1) Bruns, Rachel������������������ 2) Choi, Addison�����������������

���� 3) Kolsrud, Kari������������������ 4) Kessler, Sara�����������������

������ 25.39��� 25.52��� 25.80��� 25.76����������������������������������

2 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 1:46.14��� 1:46.48�� 26

���� 1) Summers, Emily����������������� 2) O'Hair, Lauren����������������

���� 3) Horton, Morgan����������������� 4) Moryl, Chloe���������� ��������

������ 26.86��� 27.04��� 26.75��� 25.83�����������������������������������

3 Knox'A'���������������������������������������� 1:49.13��� 1:48.76�� 24

���� 1) Blue, Laura�������������������� 2) Heberle, Annex����������������

���� 3) Perrot, Emilie����������������� 4) Clark, Rachel�����������������

������ 28.95��� 27.20��� 26.37��� 26.24�����������������������������������

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:38.50��� 1:48.95�� 22

���� 1) Giedd, Alissa������������������ 2) Regnier, Emma�����������������

���� 3) Naughton, Mary����������������� 4) Piper, Alex�������������������

������ 27.83��� 27.55��� 27.03��� 26.54�����������������������������������

5 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 1:44.39��� 1:50.99�� 20

���� 1) Yeazel, Kiersten��������������� 2) Ellerton, Sarah���������������

���� 3) Oh, Suzanne�������������������� 4) Frey, Hillary�����������������

������ 28.42��� 26.76��� 27.26��� 28.55�����������������������������������

6 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 1:45.86��� 1:51.44�� 18

���� 1) Kugler, Cora M 18�������������� 2) Baer, Amy E 18����������������

���� 3) Mortimer, Hanna L 18����������� 4) Carlson, Krystal L 18���������

������ 27.26��� 28.14��� 28.82��� 27.22�� ���������������������������������

7 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 1:48.18��� 1:51.57�� 14

���� 1) McCully, Alicyn���������������� 2) Savery, Ellie�����������������

���� 3) Luksetich, Meredith������������ 4) Bujak-Phillips, Amanda�������

������ 28.96��� 27.23��� 25.41��� 29.97�����������������������������������

8 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'A'����������������� 1:49.99��� 1:52.79�� 10

���� 1) Glodt, Heather����������������� 2) Nelsen, Brianna���������������

���� 3) McNeill, Shannon��������������� 4) Maggart, Cidnee���������������

������ 27.95��� 29.49��� 28.50��� 26.85�����������������������������������

9 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 1:54.68��� 1:53.37��� 8

���� 1) Schultz, Darci J��������������� 2) Patch, Meg E������������������

���� 3) Strohm, Kelly R���������������� 4) Rehn, Kelsie C����������������

������ 27.88��� 29.32��� 30.09��� 26.08�����������������������������������

10 Simpson College Storm'A'����������������������� 1:53.85��� 1:55.65��� 6

���� 1) Mayes, Catherine��������������� 2) Frodyma, Lauren 19������������

���� 3) Goshia, Keely 18��������������� 4) Harris, Becca 19��������������

������ 29.23��� 29.25��� 28.96��� 28.21�����������������������������������

-- Luther College'B'������������������������������ 1:44.77�� x1:48.83

���� 1) Nicoll, Bethany���������������� 2) Skaar, Jordan�����������������

���� 3) Bhagyam, Chella���������������� 4) Ladd, Amelia������������������

������ 27.27��� 27.33��� 27.45��� 26.78������������� ����������������������

-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 1:49.00�� x1:50.77

���� 1) Staff, Alex�������������������� 2) Peek, Jenny�������������������

���� 3) Schwartz, Lindsay�������������� 4) Strickler, Casey��������������

������ 28.30��� 28.24��� 27.11��� 27.12�����������������������������������

-- Luther College'C'������������������������������ 1:47.88�� x1:50.80

���� 1) Barry, Kelly������������������� 2) Rawson, Leslie����������������

���� 3) Drewes, Stephanie������������ ��4) Finseth, Lisbet���������������

������ 28.78��� 27.52��� 27.19��� 27.31�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 1:52.00�� x1:52.38

���� 1) Bajet, Emily������������������� 2) Hadow, Amy�������������� ������

���� 3) Reilly, Martha����������������� 4) Lytle, Hannah�����������������

������ 28.06��� 28.20��� 28.04��� 28.08�����������������������������������

-- Luther College'D'������������������������������ 1:52.77�� x1:55.71

���� 1) Voelschow, Erin���������������� 2) Lenoch, Paige�����������������

���� 3) Schneider, Emily��������������� 4) Schneider, Kelly��������������

������ 28.34��� 28.15��� 30.63��� 28.59�����������������������������������

-- Macalester College'B'������������������������� 1:52.10�� x1:57.11

���� 1) Benson, Jillian���������������� 2) Davies, Meghan����������������

���� 3) Van Den Brandt, Hannah��������� 4) Cady, Alyssa������������������

������ 29.87��� 28.92��� 28.65��� 29.67�����������������������������������

-- Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 1:55.73�� x1:58.09

���� 1) Timmons, Emily����������������� 2) Kabbe, Hollyann���������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma�������������������� 4) Mans, Colleen�����������������

������ 29.18��� 29.44��� 30.71��� 28.76�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'D'���������������������������� 1:58.00�� x1:59.41

���� 1) Rudberg, Amelia���������������� 2) Barcus, Miriam����������������

���� 3) Williams, Claire��������������� 4) Lockwood, Laura���������� �����

������ 30.76��� 29.69��� 30.22��� 28.74�����������������������������������

-- Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'B'����������������� 1:57.36�� x2:00.54

���� 1) Yukimatsu, Yuko���������������� 2) Jones, Abby�������������������

���� 3) Carlson, Taylor ����������������4) Mikulan, Krissie��������������

������ 29.55��� 29.58��� 31.68��� 29.73�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 2:25.00�� x2:20.82

���� 1) Forrest, Claire���������������� 2) Nadeau, Alice�����������������

���� 3) Swearer, Sarah����������������� 4) Miller, Molly�����������������

������ 43.69��� 32.31��� 29.28��� 35.54�����������������������������������

-- Knox'B'��������������������������������������������� NT�������� DQ

���� 1) Kudla, Zoey�������������������� 2) Miller, Katherine�������������

���� 3) Alpert, Claudia���������������� 4) Greer, Alexandra��������������

������ 29.621:05.12��� 33.72��������������������������������������������

Event 2Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'������������������������������ 1:30.02��� 1:28.50�� 32

���� 1) Nelson, Taylor����������������� 2) Zander, Aaron�����������������

���� 3) Cutler, Tim�������������������� 4) Robbins, Spencer��������������

������ 22.41��� 22.09��� 22.40��� 21.60 �����������������������������������

2 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 1:31.12��� 1:30.14�� 26

���� 1) Drutchas, Ethan���������������� 2) Schoelz, Michael��������������

���� 3) Olson, Tommy������������������� 4) Fulgoni, Marco������� ���������

������ 22.71��� 23.21��� 22.42��� 21.80�����������������������������������

3 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 1:31.80��� 1:31.78�� 24

���� 1) Kohles, Tyler������������������ 2) Chung, Josh�������������������

���� 3) Lennon, Cameron J 21����������� 4) Geurts, Trent L 20������������

������ 24.04��� 23.60��� 22.36��� 21.78�����������������������������������

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:33.98��� 1:33.63�� 22

���� 1) Waller, Kyle������������������� 2) Zike, Eric��������������������

���� 3) Vogt, Charlie������������������ 4) Clinton, Drew�����������������

������ 23.08��� 23.88��� 23.73��� 22.94�����������������������������������

5 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 1:35.39��� 1:35.87�� 20

���� 1) Khorshid, Ahmed 19������������� 2) Mayfield, Matt S 21�����������

���� 3) Roberts, Sean P 20������������� 4) Eagen, Kyle J 20��������������

������ 24.71��� 24.01��� 24.26��� 22.89�����������������������������������

6 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 1:39.72��� 1:38.19�� 18

���� 1) Curran, Peter J���������������� 2) Potts, Ben K������������������

���� 3) Ahles, Zach J������������������ 4) Davis, Paul�������������������

������ 23.58��� 24.22��� 25.25��� 25.14������ �����������������������������

7 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 1:34.10��� 1:38.48�� 14

���� 1) Yamashita, Jeff���������������� 2) Venneri, Paco�����������������

���� 3) Bangert, Christian������������� 4) Metz, Ted������������������ ���

������ 23.05��� 24.40��� 25.24��� 25.79�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 1:34.00�� x1:34.73

���� 1) Bigler, Rick������������������� 2) Willuhn, Jon������������������

���� 3) Spooner, Emanuel��������������4) Winichakul, Pun���������������

������ 24.77��� 23.42��� 24.40��� 22.14�����������������������������������

-- Luther College'C'������������������������������ 1:35.79�� x1:35.00

���� 1) Schissel, John����������������� 2) Hild, Eric�� ������������������

���� 3) O'Brien, Tanner���������������� 4) Christen, Carson��������������

������ 23.93��� 23.27��� 24.26��� 23.54�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 1:39.00�� x1:39.80

���� 1) Warlick, Ian������������������� 2) Hsieh, Alex�������������������

���� 3) Sinnwell, Joseph��������������� 4) Sarju, Isaiah�����������������

������ 24.78��� 24.71��� 24.89��� 25.42�����������������������������������

-- Luther College'D'����������������� �������������1:40.55�� x1:39.98

���� 1) Eddy, Aaron�������������������� 2) Dryg, Tyler�������������������

���� 3) Coffield, Joseph��������������� 4) Coffield, Daniel��������������

������ 25.54��� 26.38��� 24.40��� 23.66�������������������������������� ���

-- Grinnell College'D'���������������������������� 1:42.00�� x1:40.00

���� 1) Noecker, Ross������������������ 2) Avitt, Mitch������������������

���� 3) Sherwood, Sam������������������ 4) Dorman, Chris�����������������

������ 25.08��� 25.76��� 25.12��� 24.04�����������������������������������

-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x1:41.25

���� 1) Cialdella, Kevin��������������� 2) Glimco, Jacob�����������������

���� 3) Pease, Eric�������������������� 4) Wind, Denny�� �����������������

������ 26.01��� 25.34��� 25.35��� 24.55�����������������������������������

-- Morningside College'B'������������������������� 1:42.76�� x1:42.52

���� 1) Hancock, Terence C 21���������� 2) Bryant, Tennessee A 22��������

���� 3) Omundson, Tyler J 19����������� 4) Potter, Potter L 19�����������

������ 25.37��� 24.66��� 26.80��� 25.69�����������������������������������

-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 1:48.00�� x1:54.39

���� 1) Achio-Mendez, David���������� ��2) Rothe, Thomas�����������������

���� 3) Coffin, Scott������������������ 4) Mannheimer, Nathan������������

������ 28.19��� 29.91��� 30.87��� 25.42�����������������������������������

-- Augustana College'C'�������������������������������� NT�� x1:54.64

���� 1) Hill, Jon���������������������� 2) Fonseca, Edwin����������������

���� 3) Hootman, Kennen���������������� 4) Curtin, Bart������������������

������ 26.46��� 30.62��� 31.39��� 26.17�����������������������������������

-- Macalester College 'B'������������������������������� NT�������� DQ

���� 1) Trubetskoy, Vasa��������������� 2) Gass, Bobbi�������������������

���� 3) Gilkey, Jackson���������������� 4)�������������������������������

-- Luther College'B'������������������������������ 1:32.11�������� DQ

���� 1) Sinnwell, Michael�������������� 2) Penning, Jim������������������

���� 3) Collins, Josiah���������������� 4) Foresman, Brad����������������

������ 23.45��� 23.12��� 23.11��� 22.92�����������������������������������

-- Knox 'A'��������������������������������������������� NT�������� DQ

���� 1) Sindler, Jesse����������������� 2) Clark, Tom��������������������

���� 3) Wickman, Jeff������������������ 4) O'Neill, Tyler����������������

������ 24.73��� 30.17��� 23.85��� 23.03 �����������������������������������

Event 3Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Kolsrud, Kari��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:19.50��� 2:17.15�� 16

����� 30.91�� 36.78�� 38.61�� 30.85�������������������������������

2 Bober, Morgan ���������������GRIN���������������� 2:19.74��� 2:18.04�� 13

����� 29.68�� 36.36�� 40.40�� 31.60�������������������������������

3 Drewes, Stephanie����������� LUTH���������������� 2:18.93��� 2:18.83�� 12

����� 30.25�� 36.09�� 39.09�� 33.40���������� ���������������������

4 McDoniel, Meghan������������ GRIN���������������� 2:19.37��� 2:19.01�� 11

����� 30.19�� 36.52�� 40.63�� 31.67�������������������������������

5 Colley, Bess���������������� KNOX���������������� 2:22.20��� 2:19.27�� 10

����� 30.73�� 36.63�� 38.34�� 33.57�������������������������������

6 Hart, Karoline�������������� MAC����������������� 2:21.86��� 2:19.37��� 9

����� 31.47�� 36.72�� 39.05�� 32.13�������������������������������

B - Final

7 Perrot, Emilie�������������� KNOX���������������� 2:22.40��� 2:20.31��� 7

����� 30.09�� 35.64�� 42.17�� 32.41�������������������������������

8 Nicoll, Bethany������������� LUTH���������������� 2:22.48��� 2:20.82��� 5

����� 31.94�� 35.73�� 42.09�� 31.06���������������������������� ���

9 Kugler, Cora M����������� 18 Mustangs������������ 2:22.63��� 2:21.57��� 4

����� 31.40�� 36.89�� 40.27�� 33.01�������������������������������

10 Pillsbury, Clare������������ MAC����������������� 2:23.07��� 2:22.03��� 3

����� 31.00�� 35.52�� 41.73�� 33.78�������������������������������

11 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 2:22.76��� 2:23.62��� 2

����� 31.71�� 36.01�� 42.70�� 33.20�������������������������������

12 Kessler, Sara��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:23.49�� 2:24.37��� 1

����� 31.29�� 35.69�� 44.38�� 33.01�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Voelschow, Erin������������� LUTH���������������� 2:24.74������������

14 Regnier, Emma��������������� Augie��������������� 2:26.05������������

15 Short, Caitlin�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:27.81������������

16 Fong, Hannah���������������� MAC����������������� 2:28.83������������

17 Harding, Megan�������������� LUTH���������������� 2:29.13������������

18 Savery, Ellie��������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:29.25������������

19 Ladd, Amelia���������������� LUTH���������������� 2:29.50������������

20 Timmons, Emily�������������� Augie��������������� 2:29.65������������

21 O'Hair, Lauren�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:29.71�������� ����

22 Hadow, Amy������������������ GRIN���������������� 2:29.85������������

23 Goshia, Keely������������ 18 STORM��������������� 2:29.88������������

24 Schwartz, Lindsay����������� GRIN���������������� 2:30.22������������

25 Bajet, Emily��������� �������GRIN���������������� 2:31.49������������

26 Schneider, Kelly������������ LUTH���������������� 2:32.04������������

27 Glodt, Heather�������������� UNK����������������� 2:32.33������������

28 Mortimer, Hanna L�������� 18 Mustangs������������ 2:33.82������������

29 Barry, Kelly���������������� LUTH���������������� 2:35.41������������

30 Chung, Katherine������������ GRIN���������������� 2:37.14������������

31 Kudla, Zoey����������������� KNOX���������������� 2:37.37������������

32 Mayes, Catherine������������ STORM��������������� 2:37.53������������

33 Camp, Lily������������������ GRIN���������������� 2:38.35������������

34 McCully, Alicyn������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:38.41������������

35 Patch, Meg E���������������� Kohawks��� ����������2:39.35������������

36 Schneider, Emily������������ LUTH���������������� 2:39.85������������

37 Yaeger, Lu������������������ KNOX���������������� 2:39.87������������

38 McNeill, Shannon������������ UNK����������������� 2:39.95������������

39 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:40.52������������

40 Miller, Katherine����������� KNOX���������������� 2:43.93������������

41 Swearer, Sarah�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:47.19������������

42 Strohm, Kelly R����������� ��Kohawks������������� 2:49.08������������

Event 4Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Geurts, Trent L���������� 20 Iowa Central�������� 2:06.04��� 2:04.33�� 16

����� 24.87�� 34.16�� 34.96�� 30.34�������������������������������

2 Pettengill, Michael��������� LUTH���� ������������2:06.44��� 2:04.60�� 13

����� 26.48�� 34.23�� 33.54�� 30.35�������������������������������

3 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck������ GRIN���������������� 2:09.17��� 2:07.55�� 12

����� 27.60�� 34.14�� 36.10�� 29.71�������������������������������

4 Winichakul, Pun������������� GRIN���������������� 2:08.46��� 2:08.07�� 11

����� 27.00�� 34.28�� 36.59�� 30.20�������������������������������

5 O'Neill, Tyler�������������� KNOX���������������� 2:08.99��� 2:09.54�� 10

����� 26.83�� 32.80�� 39.45�� 30.46�������������������������������

6 Cutler, Tim����������������� LUTH���������������� 2:08.68��� 2:09.55��� 9

����� 27.69�� 33.79�� 37.59�� 30.48�������������������������������

B - Final

7 Mistry, Cyrus��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:11.95��� 2:08.78��� 7

����� 29.24�� 34.15�� 35.06�� 30.33�������������������������������

8 Schoelz, Michael������������ GRIN���������������� 2:09.78��� 2:09.62��� 5

����� 27.70�� 34.94�� 36.85�� 30.13�������������������������������

9 Foresman, Brad�������������� LUTH���������������� 2:14.15��� 2:13.41��� 4

����� 28.46�� 35.35�� 37.68�� 31.92�������������������������������

10 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:13.39��� 2:13.67��� 3

����� 28.53�� 34.85�� 39.10�� 31.19������ �������������������������

11 Christen, Carson������������ LUTH���������������� 2:15.27��� 2:13.80��� 2

����� 28.31�� 34.33�� 40.31�� 30.85�������������������������������

12 Penning, Jim���������������� LUTH���������������� 2:15.75��� 2:16.61��� 1

����27.56�� 36.34�� 40.72�� 31.99�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Julian, Marcus�������������� Augie��������������� 2:16.15������������

14 O'Brien, Tanner������������� LUTH���������������� 2:16.98������������

15 Chung, Josh���������� �������Iowa Central�������� 2:18.01������������

16 Dryg, Tyler����������������� LUTH���������������� 2:18.40������������

17 Pease, Eric����������������� Augie��������������� 2:18.53������������

18 Sinnwell, Michael����������� LUTH���������������� 2:18.79������������

19 Spooner, Emanuel������������ GRIN���������������� 2:19.12������������

20 Schissel, John�������������� LUTH���������������� 2:19.18������������

21 Hsieh, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:19.86������������

22 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie��������������� 2:22.72������������

23 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 2:23.91������������

24 Hancock, Terence C������� 21 Mustangs������������ 2:25.80������������

25 Ahles, Zach J�������������� Kohawks������������� 2:26.55������������

26 Dorman, Chris��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:28.63������������

27 Hodge, Terry������������� 18 STORM��������������� 2:30.49������������

28 Curtin, Bart���������������� Augie��������������� 2:34.50�����������

29 Haines, Ben����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:36.62������������

30 Achio-Mendez, David��������� GRIN���������������� 2:41.84������������

31 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:45.03������������

Event 5Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Choi, Addison��������������� LUTH���������������� 5:23.16��� 5:21.25�� 16

����� 29.36�� 31.95�� 32.10�� 32.40�� 32.67�� 32.42�� 32.07�� 32.43

����� 32.80�� 33.05�����������������������������������������������

2 Fleming, Grace��������� �����MAC����������������� 5:27.22��� 5:24.55�� 13

����� 30.03�� 32.05�� 33.15�� 33.11�� 33.66�� 33.18�� 33.00�� 32.44

����� 32.81�� 31.12�����������������������������������������������

3 Rehn, Kelsie C�������������� Kohawks������������� 5:27.00��� 5:26.76�� 12

����� 29.76�� 32.54�� 32.93�� 32.77�� 33.23�� 33.09�� 33.51�� 33.08

����� 33.34�� 32.51�����������������������������������������������

4 Carlson, Krystal L������� 18 Mustangs������������ 5:35.96��� 5:31.56�� 11

����� 30.00�� 32.38�� 33.08 ��33.47�� 33.23�� 33.51�� 33.80�� 33.98

����� 34.53�� 33.58�����������������������������������������������

5 Bruns, Rachel��������������� LUTH���������������� 5:35.12��� 5:34.46�� 10

����� 30.56�� 33.24�� 33.81�� 33.66�� 34.10�� 33.92�� 34.00�� 34.43

����� 34.48�� 32.26�����������������������������������������������

6 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 5:37.82��� 5:37.24��� 9

����� 30.53�� 33.70�� 34.09�� 33.90�� 34.04�� 34.60�� 34.56�� 34.38

����� 34.50�� 32.94�������������������� ���������������������������

B - Final

7 Finseth, Lisbet������������� LUTH���������������� 5:41.41��� 5:33.96��� 7

����� 30.60�� 33.57�� 33.81�� 33.88�� 33.64�� 33.50�� 33.84�� 33.99

����� 34.13�� 33.00�����������������������������������������������

8 Rawson, Leslie�������������� LUTH���������������� 5:37.84��� 5:36.82��� 5

����� 30.16�� 33.10�� 33.88�� 34.09�� 34.45�� 34.45�� 34.47�� 34.45

����� 34.62�� 33.15�����������������������������������������������

9 Brisco, Sydney M��������� 19 Mustangs ������������5:39.35��� 5:36.84��� 4

����� 30.60�� 33.41�� 34.27�� 34.34�� 34.50�� 34.43�� 34.10�� 34.43

����� 33.97�� 32.79�����������������������������������������������

10 Reilly, Martha�������������� GRIN���������������� 5:40.23��� 5:39.89��� 3

����31.02�� 33.89�� 34.64�� 34.85�� 34.86�� 35.13�� 35.16�� 34.91

����� 34.07�� 31.36�����������������������������������������������

11 Bhagyam, Chella������������� LUTH���������������� 5:39.05��� 5:40.22��� 2

����� 30.24�� 33.25�� 34.38�� 34.73�� 35.09�� 35.09�� 34.64�� 34.98

����� 34.88�� 32.94�����������������������������������������������

12 Skaar, Jordan��������������� LUTH���������������� 5:41.87��� 5:43.10��� 1

����� 30.97�� 33.86�� 34.72�� 35.13�� 35.05�� 35.12�� 34.71�� 35.05

����� 34.86�� 33.63�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Staff, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 5:43.27������������

14 Lytle, Hannah��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:44.22������������

15 Clennon, Molly�������������� Augie��������������� 5:44.59������������

16 Moryl, Chloe���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:46.49������������

17 Maggart, Cidnee������������� UNK����������������� 5:47.65������������

18 Vermann, Kate��������������� MAC����������������� 5:49.00������� �����

19 Strickler, Casey������������ GRIN���������������� 5:51.08������������

20 Beeler, Jenna��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:53.92������������

21 Luksetich, Meredith��������� Iowa Central�������� 5:55.54������������

22 Lenoch, Paige������� ��������LUTH���������������� 5:56.11������������

23 Trudell, Kristin������������ LUTH���������������� 6:01.09������������

24 Naughton, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 6:01.53������������

25 Blue, Laura����������������� KNOX���������������� 6:02.76������������

26 Kruse, Carly���������������� GRIN���������������� 6:02.89������������

27 Giedd, Alissa��������������� Augie��������������� 6:05.74������������

28 Brigham, Samantha K������ 18 Mustangs������������ 6:18.73������������

29 Giddens, Becca L��������� 21 Mustangs������������ 6:27.97������������

30 Frodyma, Lauren���������� 19 STORM��������������� 6:29.86������������

31 Rudberg, Amelia������������� GRIN���������������� 6:36.26������������

32 Sturlaugson, Stacey������ 20 STORM���� �����������6:47.52������������

33 Kobylinski, Janine���������� STORM��������������� 7:22.32������������

34 Smith, Allison M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 7:23.81������������

35 Braun, Alexandra������������ KNOX���������������� 7:39.35������������

36 Isack, Bekah D�������������� Kohawks������������� 7:51.63������������

37 Forrest, Claire������������� GRIN���������������� 8:43.63������������

Event 6Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Collins, Josiah������������� LUTH���������������� 5:06.75��� 5:02.23�� 16

����� 27.81�� 29.96�� 30.60�� 30.87�� 31.36�� 31.16�� 30.59�� 30.80

����� 29.89�� 29.19�����������������������������������������������

2 Coffield, Joseph������������ LUTH���������������� 5:02.29��� 5:02.45�� 13

����� 27.52�� 30.51�� 30.74�� 30.99 ��31.10�� 31.27�� 30.85�� 30.80

����� 30.32�� 28.35�����������������������������������������������

3 Greaves, Chris�������������� Augie��������������� 5:10.65��� 5:03.16�� 12

����� 27.40�� 30.04�� 30.63�� 31.08�� 31.14�� 31.19�� 31.08�� 30.90

����� 30.60�� 29.10�����������������������������������������������

4 Lankiewicz, Thomas���������� GRIN���������������� 5:07.35��� 5:05.24�� 11

����� 28.04�� 30.49�� 30.95�� 31.38�� 30.80�� 30.72�� 30.94�� 30.83

����� 30.93�� 30.16���������������������������� �������������������

5 Curran, Peter J������������� Kohawks������������� 5:13.20��� 5:10.85�� 10

����� 28.01�� 30.40�� 31.25�� 31.06�� 31.34�� 31.01�� 31.63�� 32.58

����� 32.80�� 30.77�����������������������������������������������

6 Lennon, Cameron J�������� 21 Iowa Central�������� 5:14.00��� 5:29.49��� 9

����� 30.63�� 32.49�� 33.39�� 33.77�� 32.78�� 32.95�� 33.77�� 33.63

����� 33.12�� 32.96�����������������������������������������������

B - Final

7 Gagne, Paul���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:16.62��� 5:12.37��� 7

����� 29.48�� 31.05�� 31.67�� 31.50�� 31.71�� 31.69�� 31.37�� 31.33

����� 31.50�� 31.07�����������������������������������������������

8 Nelson, Taylor�������������� LUTH���������������� 5:19.40��� 5:13.50��� 5

����� 27.16�� 31.99�� 33.38�� 32.98�� 33.29�� 32.08�� 31.70�� 31.83

����� 30.76�� 28.33�����������������������������������������������

9 Potts, Ben K���������������� Kohawks������������� 5:14.57��� 5:19.64��� 4

����� 27.52�� 30.87�� 31.16�� 31.94�� 32.03�� 32.47�� 33.58�� 32.73

����� 34.02�� 33.32�����������������������������������������������

10 Mogavero, Bill�������������� GRIN���������������� 5:21.47��� 5:20.18��� 3

����� 28.99�� 33.09�� 33.26�� 32.24�� 32.38�� 32.06�� 31.74�� 32.02

��� ��32.07�� 32.33�����������������������������������������������

11 Thomas, Patrick������������� GRIN���������������� 5:20.78��� 5:23.91��� 2

����� 28.86�� 32.05�� 32.48�� 33.04�� 32.80�� 33.09�� 33.04�� 33.02

����� 33.37�� 32.16������������������������ �����������������������

12 Ahlberg, Anders������������� GRIN���������������� 5:25.77��� 5:33.91��� 1

����� 28.95�� 32.18�� 32.75�� 32.68�� 33.09�� 33.72�� 34.31�� 35.43

����� 36.05�� 34.75�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Key, Matthew���������������� LUTH���������������� 5:27.06������������

14 Metz, Ted������������������� MAC����������������� 5:28.40������������

15 Warlick, Ian���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:31.98������������

16 Coffield, Daniel������������ LUTH���������������� 5:32.77������������

17 Gilkey, Jackson������������� MAC����������������� 5:33.11������������

18 Lowery, Josh���������������� Iowa Central�������� 5:33.14������������

19 Noecker, Ross��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:36.11�� ����������

20 De Pascuale, Sebastian������ GRIN���������������� 5:38.07������������

21 Fulgoni, Marco�������������� GRIN���������������� 5:38.46������������

22 Hill, Jon������������������� Augie��������������� 5:40.04������������

23 Avitt, Mitch��� �������������GRIN���������������� 5:41.37������������

24 Vogt, Charlie��������������� Augie��������������� 5:41.56������������

25 Sherwood, Sam��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:43.86������������

26 Babbitt, Aaron B������������ Kohawks���������� ���5:44.53������������

27 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 5:48.10������������

28 Place, Dan T������������� 22 Mustangs������������ 5:48.17������������

29 Potter, Potter L��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 5:53.75������������

30 Roberts, Sean P���������� 20 Mustangs������������ 5:53.95������������

31 Omundson, Tyler J�������� 19 Mustangs������������ 5:58.04������������

32 Gass, Bobbi����������������� MAC����������������� 6:16.08������������

33 Fair, Conor�������������� 18 STORM��������������� 6:20.35������������

34 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 6:49.20������������

35 Kline, Andrew������������ 18 STORM��������������� 6:52.74������������

36 Szitas, Chuck E���������� 19 Mustangs������������ 7:27.40������� �����

37 Lawson, Fayne��������������� KNOX���������������� 7:28.11������������

Event 7Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Vens, Ramsey���������������� Augie��������������� 1:02.44��� 1:01.90�� 16

����� 29.82�� 32.08��������������������������������������� ��������

2 Rauchwarter, Lauren��������� LUTH���������������� 1:05.18��� 1:05.00�� 13

����� 31.26�� 33.74�����������������������������������������������

3 Kessler, Sara��������������� LUTH���������������� 1:04.68��� 1:05.04�� 12

����� 31.68�� 33.36�����������������������������������������������

4 Perrot, Emilie�������������� KNOX���������������� 1:06.26��� 1:05.80�� 11

����� 31.85�� 33.95�����������������������������������������������

5 Horton, Morgan�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.34��� 1:06.11�� 10

����� 32.44�� 33.67�����������������������������������������������

6 Kassabaum, Tory������������� KNOX���������������� 1:06.22��� 1:06.64��� 9

����� 32.79�� 33.85�����������������������������������������������

B - Final

7 Summers, Emily�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:07.94��� 1:07.26��� 7

����� 32.80�� 34.46�����������������������������������������������

8 Voelschow, Erin������������� LUTH���������������� 1:07.49��� 1:07.41��� 5

����� 33.23�� 34.18����������������� ������������������������������

9 Savery, Ellie��������������� Iowa Central�������� 1:08.21��� 1:08.66��� 4

����� 33.30�� 35.36�����������������������������������������������

10 Fast, Maggie R����������� 22 Mustangs������������ 1:09.21��� 1:09.14��� 3

����� 33.44�� 35.70�����������������������������������������������

11 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.73��� 1:10.69��� 2

����� 33.59�� 37.10�����������������������������������������������

12 Hadow, Amy������������������ GRIN���������������� 1:08.94��� 1:11.70��� 1

����� 33.76�� 37.94�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Yeazel, Kiersten������������ MAC����������������� 1:10.34������������

14 Kudla, Zoey����������������� KNOX���������������� 1:10.69������������

15 Anderson, Jacqueline�������� GRIN���������������� 1:10.77������������

16 Schultz, Darci J������������ Kohawks������������� 1:10.93������������

17 Peek, Jenny����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:11.96������������

18 Jones, Abby����������������� UNK����������������� 1:12.00������������

19 Ellerton, Sarah������������� MAC����������������� 1:12.72������������

20 Patch, Meg E���������������� Kohawks������������� 1:13.83������������

21 Benson, Jillian������������� MAC������ �����������1:13.89������������

22 Lockwood, Laura������������� GRIN���������������� 1:13.94������������

23 Mayes, Catherine������������ STORM��������������� 1:14.00������������

24 Davies, Meghan�������������� MAC����������������� 1:15.07������������

25 Yukimatsu, Yuko������������� UNK����������������� 1:15.29������������

26 Brigham, Samantha K������ 18 Mustangs������������ 1:15.50������������

27 Barcus, Miriam�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:15.97������������

28 Oh, Suzanne�������������� ���MAC����������������� 1:16.04������������

29 Giddens, Becca L��������� 21 Mustangs������������ 1:16.92������������

30 Bujak-Phillips, Amanda������ Iowa Central�������� 1:17.58������������

31 Miller, Katherine����������� KNOX���������������� 1:17.95������������

32 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 1:17.96������������

33 Van Den Brandt, Hannah������ MAC����������������� 1:18.18������������

34 Williams, Claire������������ GRIN���������������� 1:18.28������������

35 Kabbe, Hollyann������������� Augie��������������� 1:18.29������������

36 Mikulan, Krissie������������ UNK����������������� 1:19.66������������

37 Dreiser, Sara��������������� KNOX���������������� 1:20.23������������

38 Dvorak, Anna���������������� KNOX���� ������������1:21.81������������

39 Nadeau, Alice��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:26.85������������

40 Marguglio, DeAnna A��������� Kohawks������������� 1:30.21������������

Event 8Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Robbins, Spencer������������ LUTH����� �������������55.07����� 54.97�� 16

����� 26.87�� 28.10�����������������������������������������������

2 Zander, Aaron��������������� LUTH������������������ 56.21����� 56.67�� 13

����� 27.70�� 28.97�����������������������������������������������

3 Olson, Tommy���������������� GRIN������������������ 58.25����� 58.53�� 12

����� 28.20�� 30.33�����������������������������������������������

4 Clark, Glenn���������������� GRIN������������������ 58.38����� 59.74�� 11

����� 29.35�� 30.39����������� ������������������������������������

5 Bigler, Rick���������������� GRIN������������������ 59.15����� 59.99�� 10

����� 29.03�� 30.96�����������������������������������������������

6 Curran, Peter J������������� Kohawks��������������� 58.87��� 1:01.79��� 9

����� 29.24�� 32.55�����������������������������������������������

B - Final

7 Hild, Eric������������������ LUTH������������������ 59.24����� 59.15��� 7

����� 28.82�� 30.33�����������������������������������������������

8 Zike, Eric������ ������������Augie����������������� 59.33��� 1:01.32��� 5

����� 30.21�� 31.11�����������������������������������������������

9 Drutchas, Ethan������������� GRIN���������������� 1:01.18��� 1:01.54��� 4

����� 29.87�� 31.67����������������������������� ������������������

10 Kohles, Tyler��������������� Iowa Central�������� 1:03.55��� 1:02.29��� 3

����� 29.55�� 32.74�����������������������������������������������

11 Waller, Kyle���������������� Augie��������������� 1:02.80��� 1:02.86��� 2

����� 30.51�� 32.35�����������������������������������������������

12 Eddy, Aaron����������������� LUTH���������������� 1:03.55��� 1:03.76��� 1

����� 30.81�� 32.95�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Willuhn, Jon���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:04.29������������

14 Sinnwell, Joseph������������ GRIN���������������� 1:05.00������������

15 Bangert, Christian���������� MAC����������������� 1:05.95������������

16 Wickman, Jeff��������������� KNOX���������������� 1:06.09���� ��������

17 Potter, Potter L��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 1:06.41������������

18 Gagne, Paul����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.48������������

19 Davis, Paul����������������� Kohawks������������� 1:07.27������������

20 Metz, Ted�������� �����������MAC����������������� 1:07.51������������

21 Funes, Edward J���������� 18 Mustangs������������ 1:07.62������������

22 Sarju, Isaiah��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:09.98������������

23 Repsholdt, Alex N����������� Kohawks������������ 1:10.94������������

24 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 1:12.15������������

25 Khorshid, Ahmed���������� 19 Mustangs������������ 1:12.48������������

26 Trubetskoy, Vasa������������ MAC����������������� 1:12.94������������

27 Mannheimer, Nathan���������� GRIN���������������� 1:13.30������������

28 Venneri, Paco��������������� MAC����������������� 1:15.31������������

29 Bailey, Matt���������������� Kohawks������������� 1:27.65������������

Event 9Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Colley, Bess���������������� KNOX���������������� 2:31.71��� 2:28.79�� 16

����� 33.84�� 37.30�� 38.26�� 39.39�������������������������������

2 Hart, Karoline�������������� MAC����������������� 2:33.36��� 2:29.21�� 13

����� 32.53�� 37.54�� 39.66�� 39.48�������������������������������

3 Drewes, Stephanie����������� LUTH���������������� 2:32.11��� 2:32.47�� 12

����� 33.86�� 38.37�� 39.65�� 40.59�������������������������������

4 Kolsrud, Kari��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:36.79��� 2:36.0511

����� 36.15�� 39.34�� 39.90�� 40.66�������������������������������

5 Bober, Morgan��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:35.94��� 2:38.30�� 10

����� 35.61�� 40.66�� 41.49�� 40.54�������������������������������

6 Pillsbury, Clare������������ MAC����������������� 2:37.55��� 2:39.51��� 9

����� 36.06�� 40.75�� 41.06�� 41.64�������������������������������

B - Final

7 Rawson, Leslie�������������� LUTH���������������� 2:38.94��� 2:39.85��� 7

����� 36.49�� 40.84�� 41.34�� 41.18���������������� ���������������

8 Nelsen, Brianna������������� UNK����������������� 2:41.34��� 2:41.93��� 5

����� 36.96�� 40.55�� 41.87�� 42.55�������������������������������

9 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 2:42.45��� 2:43.52��� 4

����� 37.24 ��42.23�� 42.23�� 41.82�������������������������������

10 Fong, Hannah���������������� MAC����������������� 2:45.73��� 2:44.61��� 3

����� 37.30�� 40.42�� 43.33�� 43.56�������������������������������

11 Fleming, Grace�������������� MAC��������������� ��2:44.20��� 2:44.78��� 2

����� 38.42�� 42.44�� 42.62�� 41.30�������������������������������

12 Chung, Katherine������������ GRIN���������������� 2:47.28��� 2:45.18��� 1

����� 37.47�� 41.89�� 42.71�� 43.11�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Strickler, Casey������������ GRIN���������������� 2:47.98������������

14 Jones, Abby����������������� UNK����������������� 2:48.21������������

15 Timmons, Emily�������������� Augie��������������� 2:48.67������������

16 Harding, Megan���������� ����LUTH���������������� 2:48.78������������

17 Mortimer, Hanna L�������� 18 Mustangs������������ 2:50.48������������

18 Vermann, Kate��������������� MAC����������������� 2:51.26������������

19 Camp, Lily������������������ GRIN���������������� 2:51.38������������

20 Barry, Kelly���������������� LUTH���������������� 2:51.43������������

21 Schneider, Emily������������ LUTH���������������� 2:55.16������������

22 Baer, Amy E�������������� 18 Mustangs������������ 3:00.45������������

23 Weers, Abby ��������������20 STORM��������������� 3:03.86������������

24 Brisco, Sydney M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 3:04.40������������

25 MacDowell, Sarah������������ KNOX���������������� 3:10.58������������

26 Carlson, Taylor������������� UNK���������� �������3:13.27������������

27 Kabbe, Hollyann������������� Augie��������������� 3:32.50������������

Event 10Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pettengill, Michael��������� LUTH���������������� 2:14.29��� 2:09.57�� 16

����� 29.51�� 32.67�� 33.68�� 33.71���� ���������������������������

2 Mistry, Cyrus��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:18.15��� 2:17.45�� 13

����� 30.59�� 35.07�� 35.48�� 36.31�������������������������������

3 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck������ GRIN���������������� 2:21.54��� 2:19.08�� 12

����� 31.70�� 35.30�� 35.90�� 36.18�������������������������������

4 Winichakul, Pun������������� GRIN���������������� 2:21.96��� 2:21.93�� 11

����� 31.96�� 35.83�� 36.91�� 37.23�������������������������������

5 Cutler, Tim����������������� LUTH�� ��������������2:22.18��� 2:27.55�� 10

����� 32.92�� 36.85�� 38.95�� 38.83�������������������������������

6 Dryg, Tyler����������������� LUTH���������������� 2:27.17��� 2:29.28��� 9

����� 31.86�� 36.61�� 39.59�� 41.22�������������������������������

B - Final

7 Julian, Marcus�������������� Augie��������������� 2:27.25��� 2:25.11��� 7

����� 31.84�� 37.17�� 38.17�� 37.93�������������������������������

8 O'Brien, Tanner������������� LUTH���������������� 2:27.41��� 2:25.98��� 5

����� 32.07�� 37.28�� 38.80�� 37.83�������������������������������

9 Ahlberg, Anders������������� GRIN���������������� 2:29.95��� 2:29.60��� 4

����� 33.61�� 38.16�� 39.07�� 38.76�������������������������������

10 Mogavero, Bill�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:29.77��� 2:29.61��� 3

����� 33.19�� 37.83�� 39.13�� 39.46�������������������������������

11 Turnipseed, Aaron J������ 21 Mustangs������������ 2:29.50��� 2:29.96��� 2

����� 35.19�� 38.39�� 38.65�� 37.73�������������������������������

12 Coffield, Joseph������������ LUTH���������������� 2:28.62��� 2:30.48��� 1

����� 34.06�� 38.79�� 39.07�� 38.56�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Pease, Eric����������������� Augie��������������� 2:34.64������������

14 Dorman, Chris��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:34.83������������

15 Bryant, Tennessee A������ 22 Mustangs������������ 2:35.03������������

16 Warlick, Ian���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:35.11������������

17 Knight, Alec���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:35.85�� ����������

18 Achio-Mendez, David��������� GRIN���������������� 2:36.75������������

19 Haines, Ben����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:37.91������������

20 De Pascuale, Sebastian������ GRIN���������������� 2:40.66������������

21 Place, Dan T��� ����������22 Mustangs������������ 2:40.80������������

22 Hodge, Terry������������� 18 STORM��������������� 2:41.48������������

23 Ahles, Zach J��������������� Kohawks������������� 2:45.13������������

24 Gass, Bobbi����������������� MAC�������������� ���2:45.49������������

25 Curtin, Bart���������������� Augie��������������� 2:46.24������������

-- Fonseca, Edwin�������������� Augie������������������� DQ�������������

Event 11Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Bruns, Rachel��������������� LUTH������������������ 55.34����� 54.46�� 16

����� 26.50�� 27.96�����������������������������������������������

2 Choi, Addison��������������� LUTH������������������ 55.32����� 55.16�� 13

����� 26.84�� 28.32������������� ����������������������������������

3 Luksetich, Meredith��������� Iowa Central���������� 56.55����� 55.50�� 12

����� 26.81�� 28.69�����������������������������������������������

4 McDoniel, Meghan������������ GRIN������������������ 56.27����� 56.35 ��11

����� 27.33�� 29.02�����������������������������������������������

5 Anderson, Jacqueline�������� GRIN������������������ 56.91����� 56.89�� 10

����� 27.73�� 29.16�����������������������������������������������

6 Kassabaum, Tory������������� KNOX������������������ 57.68����� 58.13��� 9

����� 27.79�� 30.34�����������������������������������������������

B - Final

7 Vens, Ramsey���������������� Augie����������������� 57.70����� 57.72��� 7

����� 28.15�� 29.57������������������������������� ����������������

8 Rehn, Kelsie C�������������� Kohawks��������������� 57.82����� 57.97��� 5

����� 28.37�� 29.60�����������������������������������������������

9 Clennon, Molly�������������� Augie����������������� 58.17����� 58.18��� 4

����� 27.90�� 30.28�����������������������������������������������

10 Horton, Morgan�������������� GRIN������������������ 58.22����� 58.32��� 3

����� 28.46�� 29.86�����������������������������������������������

11 Nicoll, Bethany������������� LUTH������������� �����58.01����� 58.34��� 2

����� 28.39�� 29.95�����������������������������������������������

12 Moryl, Chloe���������������� GRIN������������������ 58.57����� 59.07��� 1

����� 28.54�� 30.53�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Clark, Rachel��������������� KNOX������������������ 58.66������������

14 Kugler, Cora M����������� 18 Mustangs������������� J58.66������������

15 Carlson, Krystal L������� 18 Mustangs�������������� 58.71������������

16 Nelsen, Brianna�������� �����UNK������������������� 58.92������������

17 Piper, Alex����������������� Augie����������������� 58.97������������

18 Ellerton, Sarah������������� MAC������������������� 59.00������������

19 O'Hair, Lauren�������������� GRIN������������������ 59.41������������

20 Ladd, Amelia���������������� LUTH������������������ 59.63������������

21 Schwartz, Lindsay����������� GRIN������������������ 59.74������������

22 Lytle, Hannah��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:00.02������������

23 Giedd, Alissa��������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.07������������

24 Naughton, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.33������������

25 Staff, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:00.49������������

26 Finseth, Lisbet������������� LUTH�������� ��������1:00.50������������

27 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 1:00.53������������

27 Schultz, Darci J������������ Kohawks������������� 1:00.53������������

29 Reilly, Martha�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:00.91������������

30 Summers, Emily�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:00.97������������

31 Glodt, Heather�������������� UNK����������������� 1:00.98������������

32 Blue, Laura����������������� KNOX���������������� 1:01.36������������

33 Heberle, Annex�������������� KNOX���������������� 1:01.87������������

34 McNeill, Shannon������������ UNK����������������� 1:02.32������������

35 Van Den Brandt, Hannah������ MAC����������������� 1:03.58������������

36 Lockwood, Laura������������� GRIN���������������� 1:03.70�� ����������

37 Harris, Becca������������ 19 STORM��������������� 1:03.71������������

38 Oh, Suzanne����������������� MAC����������������� 1:03.95������������

39 Horstkotte, Katharine������� MAC����������������� 1:03.96������������

40 Benson, Jillian �������������MAC����������������� 1:04.05������������

41 Davies, Meghan�������������� MAC����������������� 1:04.73������������

42 Yukimatsu, Yuko������������� UNK����������������� 1:05.27������������

43 Fast, Maggie R����������� 22 Mustangs��������� ���1:05.58������������

44 Barcus, Miriam�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:05.87������������

45 Frodyma, Lauren���������� 19 STORM��������������� 1:06.32������������

46 Mikulan, Krissie������������ UNK����������������� 1:06.41������������

47 Swearer, Sarah�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.73������������

48 Cady, Alyssa���������������� MAC����������������� 1:07.37������������

49 Baer, Amy E�������������� 18 Mustangs������������ 1:07.44������������

50 Strohm, Kelly R������������� Kohawks������������� 1:07.78������������

51 Bujak-Phillips, Amanda������ Iowa Central�������� 1:07.89������������

52 Rudberg, Amelia������������� GRIN���������������� 1:08.79������������

53 Dreiser, Sara��������������� KNOX���������������� 1:08.84������� �����

54 Marguglio, DeAnna A��������� Kohawks������������� 1:10.26������������

55 Weers, Abby�������������� 20 STORM��������������� 1:10.79������������

56 Dvorak, Anna���������������� KNOX���������������� 1:11.29������������

57 Carlson, Taylor����� ��������UNK����������������� 1:12.40������������

58 Isack, Bekah D�������������� Kohawks������������� 1:13.54������������

59 Smith, Allison M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 1:16.14������������

60 Dolezal, Stephanie A�������� Kohawks������������� 1:16.52������������

61 Kobylinski, Janine���������� STORM��������������� 1:18.21������������

62 Nadeau, Alice��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:18.48������������

63 Miller, Molly��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:18.72������������

64 Braun, Alexandra������������ KNOX���������������� 1:19.30������������

65 Greer, Alexandra������������ KNOX���������������� 1:21.00������������

66 Alpert, Claudia������������� KNOX���������������� 1:22.32������������

67 Forrest, Claire������������� GRIN����� �����������1:35.38������������

Event 12Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Nelson, Taylor�������������� LUTH������������������ 49.23����� 48.88�� 16

����� 23.59�� 25.29�����������������������������������������������

2 Geurts, Trent L���������� 20 Iowa Central ����������49.42����� 49.43�� 13

����� 23.83�� 25.60�����������������������������������������������

3 Drutchas, Ethan������������� GRIN������������������ 50.05����� 49.88�� 12

����� 23.83�� 26.05�����������������������������������������������

4 Waller, Kyle���������������� Augie����������������� 49.88����� 50.09�� 11

����� 23.81�� 26.28�����������������������������������������������

5 Collins, Josiah������������� LUTH������������������ 50.19����� 50.25�� 10

����� 24.52�� 25.73�������������� ���������������������������������

6 Zander, Aaron��������������� LUTH������������������ 50.04����� 50.53��� 9

����� 24.08�� 26.45�����������������������������������������������

B - Final

7 Yamashita, Jeff������������� MAC������������������� 50.82�� ���50.35��� 7

����� 24.09�� 26.26�����������������������������������������������

8 Fulgoni, Marco�������������� GRIN������������������ 50.88����� 50.54��� 5

����� 24.57�� 25.97�����������������������������������������������

9 Sinnwell, Michael�� ���������LUTH������������������ 50.69����� 50.83��� 4

����� 24.81�� 26.02�����������������������������������������������

10 Eagen, Kyle J������������ 20 Mustangs�������������� 51.31����� 51.81��� 3

����� 24.63�� 27.18�������������������������������� ���������������

11 Schoelz, Michael������������ GRIN������������������ 50.81����� 51.82��� 2

����� 25.04�� 26.78�����������������������������������������������

12 Olson, Tommy���������������� GRIN������������������ 50.95����� 52.25��� 1

����� 24.82 ��27.43�����������������������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Schissel, John�������������� LUTH������������������ 51.46������������

14 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie����������������� 51.88������������

15 Willuhn, Jon���������������� GRIN������������������ 52.46������������

16 Foresman, Brad�������������� LUTH������������������ 52.50������������

17 Penning, Jim���������������� LUTH������������������ 52.62������������

18 O'Neill, Tyler�������������� KNOX������������������ 52.86�� ����������

19 Kohles, Tyler��������������� Iowa Central���������� 53.46������������

20 Potts, Ben K���������������� Kohawks��������������� 53.48������������

21 Khorshid, Ahmed���������� 19 Mustangs�������������� 53.66������������

22 Venneri, Paco�� �������������MAC������������������� 53.74������������

23 Noecker, Ross��������������� GRIN������������������ 53.89������������

24 Christen, Carson������������ LUTH������������������ 54.04������������

25 Vogt, Charlie��������������� Augie������������ �����54.52������������

26 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie����������������� 54.86������������

27 Sindler, Jesse�������������� KNOX������������������ 55.33������������

28 Sinnwell, Joseph������������ GRIN������������������ 55.67������������

29 Funes, Edward J���������� 18 Mustangs�������������� 55.71������������

30 Spooner, Emanuel������������ GRIN������������������ 55.81������������

31 Hancock, Terence C������� 21 Mustangs�������������� 55.99������������

32 Lawson, Fayne��������������� KNOX ������������������56.03������������

33 Sherwood, Sam��������������� GRIN������������������ 56.11������������

34 Gilkey, Jackson������������� MAC������������������� 56.53������������

35 Bangert, Christian���������� MAC������������������� 56.56������� �����

36 Eddy, Aaron����������������� LUTH������������������ 56.60������������

37 Key, Matthew���������������� LUTH������������������ 57.08������������

38 Mayfield, Matt S��������� 21 Mustangs�������������� 57.12������������

39 Wickman, Jeff������� ��������KNOX������������������ 57.14������������

40 Avitt, Mitch���������������� GRIN������������������ 57.16������������

41 Sarju, Isaiah��������������� GRIN������������������ 57.24������������

42 Mannheimer, Nathan���������� GRIN������������������ 57.81������������

43 Bryant, Tennessee A������ 22 Mustangs�������������� 58.05������������

44 Trubetskoy, Vasa������������ MAC������������������� 58.30������������

45 Repsholdt, Alex N����������� Kohawks��������������� 59.53������������

46 Omundson, Tyler J�������� 19 Mustangs������������ 1:00.12������������

47 Bailey, Matt���������������� Kohawks������������� 1:01.59������������

48 Fair, Conor�������������� 18 STORM��������������� 1:02.61������������

49 Szitas, Chuck E���������� 19 Mustangs�����������1:05.22������������

50 Rothe, Thomas��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.72������������

51 Kline, Andrew������������ 18 STORM��������������� 1:08.51������������

52 Clark, Tom������������������ KNOX���������������� 1:08.66������������

53 Davis, Paul����������������� Kohawks������������� 1:08.69������������

54 Coffin, Scott��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:08.98������������

55 Fonseca, Edwin�������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.44������������

Event 13Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Trudell, Kristin������������ LUTH���������������� 2:21.48��� 2:20.89�� 16

����� 31.93�� 35.36�� 36.12�� 37.48�������������������������������

2 Bajet, Emily���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:27.32��� 2:28.41�� 13

����� 31.90�� 36.07�� 38.99�� 41.45�������������������������������

3 Regnier, Emma��������������� Augie��������������� 2:31.40��� 2:30.81�� 12

����� 31.61�� 37.31�� 41.57�� 40.32�������������������������������

4 Peek, Jenny����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:32.89��� 2:31.37�� 11

����� 32.92�� 38.82�� 40.07�� 39.56�������������������������������

5 Skaar, Jordan��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:29.01��� 2:33.25�� 10

����� 32.51�� 39.04�� 40.54�� 41.16�������������������������������

6 Bhagyam, Chella������ �������LUTH���������������� 2:33.47��� 2:37.88��� 9

����� 34.06�� 39.46�� 41.98�� 42.38�������������������������������

B - Final

7 Goshia, Keely������������ 18 STORM��������������� 2:33.75��� 2:29.85��� 7

����� 32.55�� 37.40�� 39.31�� 40.59�������� �����������������������

8 Maggart, Cidnee������������� UNK����������������� 2:37.53��� 2:35.83��� 5

����� 33.53�� 40.16�� 41.09�� 41.05�������������������������������

9 Beeler, Jenna��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:34.46��� 2:36.57��� 4

��� ��34.18�� 39.50�� 41.70�� 41.19�������������������������������

10 Williams, Claire������������ GRIN���������������� 2:38.77��� 2:39.92��� 3

����� 35.96�� 41.13�� 41.77�� 41.06�������������������������������

11 Lenoch, Paige��������������� LUTH������ ����������2:35.85��� 2:40.75��� 2

����� 34.02�� 39.25�� 41.63�� 45.85�������������������������������

12 Schneider, Kelly������������ LUTH���������������� 2:40.06��� 2:41.93��� 1

����� 33.62�� 40.66�� 42.53�� 45.12�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Yeazel, Kiersten������������ MAC����������������� 2:40.63������������

14 Short, Caitlin�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:41.07������������

15 Kruse, Carly���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:41.18������������

16 Moran, Emma����� ������������Augie��������������� 2:46.50������������

17 Yaeger, Lu������������������ KNOX���������������� 2:54.14������������

Event 14Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

��� Name��� �����������������Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Robbins, Spencer������������ LUTH���������������� 2:01.33��� 2:01.08�� 16

����� 27.32�� 31.14�� 31.98�� 30.64�������������������������������

2 Coffield, Daniel������������ LUTH���������������� 2:03.83��� 2:01.71�� 13

����� 27.57�� 31.07�� 31.53�� 31.54�������������������������������

3 Greaves, Chris�������������� Augie��������������� 2:09.38��� 2:05.72�� 12

����� 27.53�� 31.34�� 32.93�� 33.92�������������������������������

4 Lennon, Cameron J�������� 21 Iowa Central�������� 2:09.56��� 2:05.86�� 11

����� 27.33�� 31.62�� 32.57�� 34.34�������������������������������

5 Hild, Eric�� ����������������LUTH���������������� 2:08.82��� 2:06.45�� 10

����� 27.35�� 31.90�� 32.88�� 34.32�������������������������������

6 Clark, Glenn���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:11.28��� 2:14.55��� 9

����� 30.78�� 34.40�� 34.77�� 34.60��������� ����������������������

B - Final

7 Lankiewicz, Thomas���������� GRIN���������������� 2:12.47��� 2:11.44��� 7

����� 29.00�� 33.15�� 34.42�� 34.87�������������������������������

8 Bigler, Rick���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:12.92��� 2:11.74�� 5

����� 29.27�� 33.36�� 34.68�� 34.43�������������������������������

9 Roberts, Sean P���������� 20 Mustangs������������ 2:15.04��� 2:12.65��� 4

����� 29.49�� 34.20�� 34.86�� 34.10�������������������������������

10 Thomas, Patrick������������� GRIN���������������� 2:16.83��� 2:17.14��� 3

����� 31.02�� 35.05�� 35.48�� 35.59�������������������������������

11 Babbitt, Aaron B������������ Kohawks������������� 2:28.54��� 2:25.00��� 2

����� 32.69�� 35.95�� 37.40�� 38.96��������������������������� ����

12 Hsieh, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:26.14��� 2:27.97��� 1

����� 30.47�� 36.41�� 40.10�� 40.99�������������������������������

Preliminaries

13 Knight, Alec���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:29.08������������

14 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie��������������� 2:30.19������������

15 Yamashita, Jeff������������� MAC����������������� 2:31.73������������

16 Lowery, Josh���������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:33.55������������

17 Turnipseed, Aaron J������ 21 Mustangs��� ���������2:35.73������������

18 Chung, Josh����������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:36.16������������

19 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 2:58.09������������

Event 15Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'������������������������ ������8:12.99��� 8:11.72�� 32

���� 1) Bruns, Rachel������������������ 2) Kolsrud, Kari�����������������

���� 3) Skaar, Jordan������������������ 4) Choi, Addison�����������������

������ 28.61��� 59.951:31.612:02.11��� 28.081:00.151:33.102:05.12

������ 28.841:00.761:33.732:06.37��� 27.41��� 57.111:27.531:58.12

2 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 8:22.06��� 8:22.34�� 26

���� 1) Hart, Karoline����������������� 2) Ellerton, Sarah���������������

���� 3) Pillsbury, Clare��������������� 4) Fleming, Grace����������������

������ 28.811:00.021:32.222:03.02��� 29.791:02.131:34.932:08.77

������ 29.671:02.081:34.992:08.07��� 28.18��� 58.801:30.722:02.48

3 Grinnell College'A'�������� ��������������������8:26.88��� 8:23.75�� 24

���� 1) Bober, Morgan������������������ 2) Reilly, Martha����������������

���� 3) McDoniel, Meghan��������������� 4) Anderson, Jacqueline����������

������ 29.551:02.641:36.052:09.00��� 29.831:03.131:36.302:08.70

������ 27.98��� 58.811:29.932:00.46��� 27.97��� 59.731:32.712:05.59

4 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 8:24.71��� 8:28.41�� 22

���� 1) Hlavin, Sara������������������� 2) Clennon, Molly����������������

���� 3) Cox, Emily��������������������� 4) Vens, Ramsey������������������

������ 29.031:00.761:33.762:06.93��� 28.471:01.001:35.152:09.06

������ 29.151:01.381:34.052:06.94��� 27.29��� 58.221:31.832:05.48

5 Knox'A'������������������������ ����������������8:47.92��� 8:39.38�� 20

���� 1) Colley, Bess������������������� 2) Blue, Laura�������������������

���� 3) Clark, Rachel������������������ 4) Kassabaum, Tory���������������

������ 30.191:02.791:36.112:08.48��� 15.68��� 31.941:06.632:15.04

������ 29.781:03.841:37.962:10.44��� 28.10��� 59.221:32.062:05.42

6 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 8:48.02��� 8:51.50�� 18

���� 1) Kugler, Cora M 18�������������� 2) Carlson, Krystal L 18���������

���� 3) Brisco, Sydney M 19������������ 4) Fast, Maggie R 22�������������

������ 29.811:02.091:34.552:06.76��� 29.311:02.231:36.182:09.95

������ 15.401:04.521:39.592:14.58��� 30.771:05.681:42.672:20.21

7 Simpson College Storm'A'����������� �����������������NT�� 10:06.83�� 14

���� 1) Sturlaugson, Stacey 20��������� 2) Kobylinski, Janine������������

���� 3) Frodyma, Lauren 19������������� 4) Harris, Becca 19��������������

������ 33.461:11.731:53.062:30.59��� 38.451:20.692:04.082:47.63

������ 32.211:09.481:48.602:25.99��� 31.521:07.481:45.122:22.62

8 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'A'����������������� 8:53.69�� 10:10.51�� 10

���� 1) Yukimatsu, Yuko���������������� 2) McNeill, Shannon��������������

���� 3) Carlson, Taylor���������������� 4) Mikulan, Krissie��������������

������ 33.691:10.931:50.222:29.29��� 15.78��� 32.221:10.301:50.13

���� 1:15.961:56.672:39.083:19.50��� 34.261:12.751:53.752:31.59

-- Grinnell College'B'�������������������� ��������8:45.00�� x8:41.08

���� 1) Horton, Morgan����������������� 2) Schwartz, Lindsay�������������

���� 3) Lytle, Hannah������������������ 4) Strickler, Casey��������������

������ 29.541:02.311:34.302:06.88��� 29.631:03.381:38.432:14.03

����� 29.821:02.851:37.392:10.55��� 29.151:01.721:36.122:09.62

-- Luther College'B'������������������������������ 8:27.33�� x8:44.45

���� 1) Rawson, Leslie����������������� 2) Finseth, Lisbet���������������

���� 3) Voelschow, Erin������� ���������4) Bhagyam, Chella���������������

������ 29.401:02.231:36.082:10.09��� 29.341:03.021:37.332:11.13

������ 29.071:02.641:37.312:11.30��� 30.141:03.511:37.822:11.93

-- Macalester College'B'�������������������������� 9:00.10�� x9:14.19

���� 1) Oh, Suzanne�������������������� 2) Vermann, Kate�����������������

���� 3) Fong, Hannah������������������� 4) Davies, Meghan����������������

������ 32.441:07.191:44.432:20.33��� 30.381:03.941:38.732:12.86

������ 30.721:05.471:41.072:15.05��� 33.671:11.331:49.212:25.95

-- Knox'B'��������������������������������������������� NTx10:21.08

���� 1) MacDowell, Sarah��������������� 2) Dreiser, Sara�����������������

���� 3) Dvorak, Anna������������������� 4) Braun, Alexandra��������������

������ 34.381:11.441:49.372:26.08��� 33.781:12.111:51.402:30.02

������ 34.291:12.841:52.092:30.60��� 15.39��� 38.471:22.882:54.38

Event 16Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'������������������� �����������7:25.43��� 7:17.27�� 32

���� 1) Collins, Josiah���������������� 2) Nelson, Taylor����������������

���� 3) Hild, Eric��������������������� 4) Robbins, Spencer��������������

������ 25.72��� 53.511:21.581:49.35��� 24.38��� 52.991:21.931:49.89

������ 25.53��� 53.891:22.701:50.91��� 24.46��� 51.961:19.991:47.12

2 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 7:31.47��� 7:41.62�� 26

���� 1) Drutchas, Ethan���������������� 2) Gagne, Paul�������������������

���� 3) Clark, Glenn������������������� 4) Lankiewicz, Thomas������������

������ 25.65��� 53.371:23.411:54.80��� 26.06��� 55.251:25.701:56.55

������ 25.72��� 54.551:25.241:56.48��� 25.66��� 54.461:23.801:53.79

3 Augustana College'A'�������������������� �������7:49.87��� 7:54.30�� 24

���� 1) Greaves, Chris����������������� 2) Julian, Marcus����������������

���� 3) Wind, Denny�������������������� 4) Clinton, Drew�����������������

������ 25.68��� 53.601:22.731:52.07��� 26.71��� 57.481:29.161:58.45

������ 25.46��� 55.701:28.042:00.96��� 26.27��� 56.001:29.122:02.82

4 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 8:10.94��� 8:09.23�� 22

���� 1) Eagen, Kyle J 20��������������� 2) Khorshid, Ahmed 19������������

���� 3) Funes, Edward J 18������������� 4) Turnipseed, Aaron J 21��������

������ 26.48��� 55.921:27.361:58.67��� 26.22��� 57.051:29.452:01.56

������ 28.421:00.321:33.882:07.21��� 27.96��� 58.361:30.372:01.79

-- Grinnell College'B'������������������������� ���7:46.86�� x8:01.51

���� 1) Thomas, Patrick���������������� 2) De Pascuale, Sebastian��������

���� 3) Sherwood, Sam������������������ 4) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck��������

������ 27.70��� 58.651:29.722:00.44��� 25.20��� 55.411:27.662:00.70

����� 27.63��� 58.531:30.502:01.81��� 16.23��� 56.521:27.631:58.56

-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 8:00.00�� x8:09.92

���� 1) Mogavero, Bill����������������� 2) Hsieh, Alex�������������������

���� 3) Noecker, Ross�������������� ����4) Ahlberg, Anders���������������

������ 26.99��� 57.351:28.381:59.63��� 27.10��� 58.271:31.142:03.87

������ 27.34��� 58.611:29.922:01.02��� 27.19��� 59.101:32.722:05.40

Event 17Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'���������������� ��������������4:16.88��� 4:15.03�� 32

���� 1) Kessler, Sara������������������ 2) Drewes, Stephanie�������������

���� 3) Ladd, Amelia������������������� 4) Nicoll, Bethany���������������

������ 31.651:05.36��� 31.401:09.17��� 29.301:04.42��� 26.63��� 56.08

2 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 4:14.81��� 4:16.00�� 26

���� 1) McDoniel, Meghan��������������� 2) Bober, Morgan�����������������

���� 3) Hadow, Amy��������������������� 4) Anderson, Jacqueline����������

������ 32.821:06.71��� 33.191:12.13��� 28.451:01.54��� 26.93��� 55.62

3 Knox'A'���������������������������������������� 4:19.44��� 4:20.34�� 24

���� 1) Kassabaum, Tory���������������� 2) Colley, Bess������������������

���� 3) Perrot, Emilie���������������� 4) Heberle, Annex����������������

������ 33.181:07.15��� 32.821:10.25��� 28.931:02.76��� 27.821:00.18

4 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 4:23.12��� 4:24.93�� 22

���� 1) Pillsbury, Clare��������������� 2) Hart, Karoline������ ����������

���� 3) Yeazel, Kiersten��������������� 4) Fleming, Grace����������������

������ 33.021:08.13��� 32.791:11.29��� 30.311:07.70��� 28.00��� 57.81

5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 4:13.64��� 4:25.74�� 20

���� 1) Vens, Ramsey������������������� 2) Hlavin, Sara������������������

���� 3) Regnier, Emma������������������ 4) Clennon, Molly����������������

������ 30.781:03.97��� 35.141:15.71��� 30.921:08.31��� 27.50��� 57.75

6 Coe College'A'����������������������� ����������5:02.77��� 4:43.11�� 18

���� 1) Patch, Meg E������������������� 2) Strohm, Kelly R���������������

���� 3) Schultz, Darci J��������������� 4) Rehn, Kelsie C����������������

������ 36.071:13.51��� 38.491:25.48��� 31.211:07.25��� 27.40��� 56.87

7 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'A'����������������� 4:31.44��� 4:46.53�� 14

���� 1) Jones, Abby�������������������� 2) Glodt, Heather����������������

���� 3) Maggart, Cidnee���������������� 4) Nelsen, Brianna���������������

������ 34.511:12.21��� 35.821:17.62��� 34.371:14.40��� 28.881:02.30

8 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 4:41.12��� 4:47.76�� 10

������ 33.191:09.05��� 37.461:22.63��� 31.051:08.38��� 31.731:07.70

9 Simpson College Storm'A'������������� ����������5:03.05��� 4:50.50��� 8

���� 1) Mayes, Catherine��������������� 2) Weers, Abby 20����������������

���� 3) Goshia, Keely 18��������������� 4) Harris, Becca 19��������������

������ 36.151:13.74��� 39.251:23.71��� 32.881:10.64��� 29.111:02.41

10 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 4:37.42��� 4:55.36��� 6

���� 1) Fast, Maggie R 22�������������� 2) Mortimer, Hanna L 18����������

���� 3) Brisco, Sydney M 19������������ 4) Baer, Amy E 18����������������

������ 33.351:09.08��� 37.681:20.78��� 35.871:18.87��� 31.821:06.63

-- Luther College'B'������������������������������ 4:29.99�� x4:35.43

���� 1) Rauchwarter, Lauren������������ 2) Barry, Kelly������������������

���� 3) Trudell, Kristin��������������� 4) Harding, Megan����������������

������ 32.761:07.57��� 36.681:17.96��� 31.291:06.72��� 30.051:03.18

-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 4:28.63�� x4:36.62

���� 1) Staff, Alex�������������������� 2) Bajet, Emily������������������

�� ��3) Peek, Jenny�������������������� 4) Moryl, Chloe������������������

������ 34.311:10.11��� 37.231:17.88��� 32.001:10.47��� 27.05��� 58.16

-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 4:35.00�� x4:41.05

���� 1) Summers, Emily���������� �������2) Camp, Lily��������������������

���� 3) Williams, Claire��������������� 4) O'Hair, Lauren����������������

������ 33.521:09.47��� 36.811:18.38��� 34.071:14.61��� 27.55��� 58.59

-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NTx4:44.18

���� 1) Mans, Colleen������������������ 2) Timmons, Emily����������������

���� 3) Moran, Emma�������������������� 4) Naughton, Mary����������������

������ 34.911:11.68��� 37.511:20.18��� 33.121:13.10��� 27.72��� 59.22

-- Macalester College'B'�������������������������� 4:40.10�� x4:50.77

���� 1) Fong, Hannah������������������� 2) Vermann, Kate�����������������

���� 3) Van Den Brandt, Hannah��������� 4) Horstkotte, Katharine���������

������ 33.461:08.29��� 37.271:19.29��� 36.16 1:18.95��� 30.251:04.24

-- Grinnell College'D'���������������������������� 4:45.00�� x4:56.46

���� 1) Beeler, Jenna������������������ 2) Short, Caitlin����������������

���� 3) Lockwood, Laura���������������� 4) Rudberg, Amelia���������������

��� ���35.751:13.27��� 36.631:18.12��� 33.701:14.27��� 33.071:10.80

-- Knox'B'���������������������������������������� 4:54.50�� x5:00.13

���� 1) Kudla, Zoey�������������������� 2) MacDowell, Sarah��������������

���� 3) Dreiser, Sara������������ ������4) Miller, Katherine�������������

������ 34.691:11.10��� 40.721:26.57��� 34.691:14.68��� 31.411:07.78

-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 4:55.00�� x5:20.64

���� 1) Kruse, Carly������������������� 2) Nadeau, Alice������� ����������

���� 3) Swearer, Sarah����������������� 4) Barcus, Miriam����������������

������ 37.081:15.99��� 45.451:39.92��� 36.171:18.31��� 31.331:06.42

Event 18Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Luther College'A'������������������������������ 3:39.50��� 3:40.38�� 32

���� 1) Zander, Aaron������������������ 2) Pettengill, Michael�����������

���� 3) Coffield, Daniel��������������� 4) Sinnwell, Michael�������������

������ 27.53��� 56.85��� 27.11��� 58.92��� 25.44��� 54.31��� 23.81��� 50.30

2 Grinnell College 'A'���������������������������� 3:45.27��� 3:48.03�� 26

���� 1) Olson, Tommy������������������� 2) Mistry, Cyrus�����������������

���� 3) Schoelz, Michael��������������� 4) Fulgoni, Marco����������������

������ 28.85��� 58.61��� 29.611:03.84��� 25.86��� 56.40��� 22.99��� 49.18

3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 3:48.76��� 3:50.27�� 24

���� 1) Zike, Eric��������������������� 2) Julian, Marcus����������������

���� 3) Greaves, Chris����������������� 4) Waller, Kyle������������ ������

������ 29.801:01.78��� 28.921:02.84��� 25.86��� 56.26��� 23.36��� 49.39

4 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 3:46.12��� 3:53.31�� 22

������ 30.101:03.26��� 28.811:03.22��� 24.76��� 53.44��� 24.73��� 53.39

5 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 4:05.10��� 4:04.90�� 20

���� 1) Bangert, Christian������������� 2) Metz, Ted���������������������

���� 3) Yamashita, Jeff���������������� 4) Venneri, Paco�����������������

������ 31.551:05.55��� 32.171:10.07��� 25.35��� 56.15��� 25.07��� 53.13

6 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 4:09.50��� 4:10.71�� 18

���� 1) Funes, Edward J 18������������� 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 21��������

���� 3) Roberts, Sean P 20������������� 4) Mayfield, Matt S 21����� ������

������ 32.121:06.77��� 30.971:05.43��� 29.131:03.52��� 25.27��� 54.99

7 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 4:15.06��� 4:14.06�� 14

���� 1) Davis, Paul�������������������� 2) Ahles, Zach J�����������������

���� 3) Curran, Peter J���������������� 4) Potts, Ben K������������������

������ 32.161:06.77��� 34.851:16.22��� 25.71��� 56.11��� 25.40��� 54.96

8 Knox'A'��������������������������������������������� NT��� 4:23.01�� 10

���� 1) Wickman, Jeff������������������ 2) Clark, Tom��������������������

���� 3) O'Neill, Tyler����������������� 4) Sindler, Jesse����������������

������ 31.891:06.14��� 39.751:25.35��� 25.97��� 56.69��� 25.42��� 54.83

-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 3:51.19�� x3:51.65

���� 1) Lankiewicz, Thomas������������� 2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck��������

���� 3) Winichakul, Pun���������������� 4) Willuhn, Jon������������������

������ 29.63��� 59.82��� 29.091:02.45��� 25.55��� 56.48��� 15.93��� 52.90

-- Luther College'B'���� ��������������������������3:45.66�� x3:58.06

���� 1) Christen, Carson��������������� 2) O'Brien, Tanner���������������

���� 3) Penning, Jim������������������� 4) Cutler, Tim�������������������

������ 30.231:01.30��� 30.031:05.99��� 26.54��� 59.73��23.45��� 51.04

-- Luther College'C'������������������������������ 4:00.66�� x4:03.82

���� 1) Eddy, Aaron�������������������� 2) Dryg, Tyler�������������������

���� 3) Coffield, Joseph��������������� 4) Schissel, John����������������

������ 31.091:03.97��� 31.171:09.09��� 27.61��� 59.71��� 24.07��� 51.05

-- Augustana College'B'��������������������������� 3:56.43�� x4:12.27

���� 1) Glimco, Jacob������������������ 2) Pease, Eric�������������������

���� 3) Cialdella, Kevin��������������� 4) Vogt, Charlie�����������������

������ 32.721:08.72��� 31.621:09.98��� 26.86��� 59.90��� 25.09��� 53.67

-- Grinnell College'D'���������������������������� 4:03.41�� x4:12.31

���� 1) Sinnwell, Joseph��������������� 2) Dorman, Chris�����������������

���� 3) Spooner, Emanuel��������������� 4) Ahlberg, Anders���������������

������ 31.731:06.20��� 31.361:08.09��� 27.241:01.05��� 26.76��� 56.97

-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 4:08.97�� x4:15.73

���� 1) De Pascuale, Sebastian��������� 2) Haines, Ben�������������������

���� 3) Knight, Alec������������������� 4) Avitt, Mitch������������������

������ 29.871:01.84��� 31.371:09.81��� 29.811:06.37��� 27.44��� 57.71

-- Macalester College'B'������������������������������� NT�� x4:28.60

���� 1) Trubetskoy, Vasa��������������� 2) Gass, Bobbi�������������������

���� 3) Gilkey, Jackson���������������� 4)�������������������������������

������ 34.391:11.17��� 34.091:12.99��� 29.351:06.48��� 27.49��� 57.96

-- Morningside College'B'������������������������� 4:20.73�� x4:38.98

���� 1) Potter, Potter L 19������������ 2) Hancock, Terence C 21���������

���� 3) Place, Dan T 22���������������� 4) Szitas, Chuck E 19������������

������ 32.261:05.42��� 33.411:12.62��� 33.781:17.19��� 29.991:03.75

-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 3:58.03�������� DQ

���� 1) Bigler, Rick������������������� 2) Warlick, Ian������������������

���� 3) Clark, Glenn������������������� 4) Mogavero, Bill���� ������������

������ 28.92��� 59.68��� 30.731:06.72��� 27.50��� 59.12��� 25.68��� 54.31

Licensed to Grinnell College������ HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2010 08:41 PM
���������������� Grinnell Invite 2009 - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010���������������� 
������������������������������������Results����������������������������������� 
Event 19Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 1:56.84��� 1:54.70�� 32
�����1) Summers, Emily����������������� 2) Bober, Morgan����������������� 
�����3) Hadow, Amy��������������������� 4) McDoniel, Meghan�������������� 
�������30.76��� 31.76��� 26.96��� 25.22����������������������������������� 
��2 Luther College'A'���������������������������� ��1:56.77��� 1:54.81�� 26
�����1) Kessler, Sara������������������ 2) Drewes, Stephanie������������� 
�����3) Ladd, Amelia������������������� 4) Bruns, Rachel����������������� 
�������30.78��� 31.94��� 28.05��� 24.04����������������������������������� 
��3 Knox'A'���������������������������������������� 1:58.78��� 1:57.41�� 24
�����1) Kassabaum, Tory���������������� 2) Colley, Bess������������������ 
�����3) Perrot, Emilie����������������� 4) Clark, Rachel����������������� 
�������31.16��� 32.39��� 27.95��� 25.91����������������������������������� 
��4 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 1:56.84��� 1:58.50�� 22
�����1) Pillsbury, Clare��������������� 2) Hart, Karoline���������������� 
�����3) Yeazel, Kiersten��������������� 4) Ellerton, Sarah��������������� 
�������31.42��� 31.69��� 29.13��� 26.26����������������������������������� 
��5 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:52.80��� 1:59.74�� 20
�����1) Vens, Ramsey������������������� 2) Timmons, Emily���������������� 
�����3) Regnier, Emma������������������ 4) Piper, Alex������������������� 
�������28.92��� 36.04��� 28.35��� 26.43����������������������������������� 
��6 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 2:01.41��� 2:04.63�� 18
�����1) Fast, Maggie R 22�������������� 2) Kugler, Cora M 18������������� 
�����3) Carlson, Krystal L 18���������� 4) Brisco, Sydney M 19����������� 
�������32.82��� 33.33��� 30.68��� 27.80����������������������������������� 
��7 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'A'����������������� 2:04.70��� 2:07.03�� 14
�����1) Jones, Abby�������������������� 2) Glodt, Heather���������������� 
�����3) McNeill, Shannon��������������� 4) Nelsen, Brianna��������������� 
�������33.62��� 35.76��� 30.76��� 26.89����������������������������������� 
��8 Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 2:10.67��� 2:07.96�� 10
�����1) Patch, Meg E������������������� 2) Strohm, Kelly R��������������� 
�����3) Rehn, Kelsie C����������������� 4) Schultz, Darci J�������������� 
�������34.95��� 37.81��� 36.71 ���18.49����������������������������������� 
��9 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 2:03.08��� 2:10.45��� 8
�����1) Savery, Ellie������������������ 2) Bujak-Phillips, Amanda�������� 
�����3) McCully, Alicyn���������������� 4) Luksetich, Meredith����������� 
�������32.58��� 40.43��� 32.43��� 25.01����������������������������������� 
10 Simpson College Storm'A'����������������������� 2:09.47��� 2:12.75��� 6
�����1) Mayes, Catherine��������������� 2) Weers, Abby 20���������������� 
�����3) Goshia, Keely 18��������������� 4) Harris, Becca 19�������������� 
�������34.66��� 38.64��� 31.49��� 27.96����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'B'������������������������������ 1:58.77�� x1:58.85
�����1) Rauchwarter, Lauren������� �����2) Kolsrud, Kari����������������� 
�����3) Choi, Addison������������������ 4) Nicoll, Bethany��������������� 
�������30.51��� 33.08��� 28.59��� 26.67����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 2:05.66�� x2:01.67
�����1) Horton, Morgan����������������� 2) Bajet, Emily������������������ 
�����3) Peek, Jenny�������������������� 4) Anderson, Jacqueline���������� 
�������31.62��� 35.28��� 29.22��� 25.55����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'C'������������������������������ 2:04.55�� x2:05.38
�����1) Finseth, Lisbet���������������� 2) Rawson, Leslie���������������� 
�����3) Bhagyam, Chella���������������� 4) Skaar, Jordan����������������� 
�������32.40��� 34.73��� 30.76��� 27.49����������� ������������������������
-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 2:07.79�� x2:06.25
�����1) Staff, Alex�������������������� 2) Short, Caitlin���������������� 
�����3) Reilly, Martha����������������� 4) Strickler, Casey�������������� 
������33.20��� 36.49��� 29.75��� 26.81����������������������������������� 
-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x2:06.87
�����1) Mans, Colleen������������������ 2) Hlavin, Sara������������������ 
�����3) Moran, Emma���������������� ����4) Naughton, Mary���������������� 
�������33.44��� 34.62��� 32.37��� 26.44����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'D'������������������������������ 2:17.89�� x2:08.40
�����1) Voelschow, Erin���������������� 2) Barry, Kelly���������� ��������
�����3) Trudell, Kristin��������������� 4) Schneider, Emily�������������� 
�������32.08��� 34.91��� 32.41��� 29.00����������������������������������� 
-- Macalester College'B'�������������������������� 2:01.10�� x2:09.32
�����1) Benson, Jillian���������������� 2) Frey, Hillary����������������� 
�����3) Fong, Hannah������������������� 4) Fleming, Grace���������������� 
�������35.12��� 34.61��� 32.57��� 27.02����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'D'������������������������� ���2:12.83�� x2:10.01
�����1) O'Hair, Lauren����������������� 2) Camp, Lily�������������������� 
�����3) Beeler, Jenna������������������ 4) Schwartz, Lindsay������������� 
�������33.76��� 35.91��� 32.54��� 27.80����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 2:19.66�� x2:10.61
�����1) LaFollette, Hannah������������� 2) Moryl, Chloe������������������ 
�����3) Williams, Claire��������������� 4) Rudberg, Amelia��������������� 
�������34.66��� 33.56��� 32.62��� 29.77����������������������������������� 
-- Macalester College'C'������������������������������� NT�� x2:12.45
�����1) Davies, Meghan����������������� 2) Vermann, Kate����������������� 
�����3) Van Den Brandt, Hannah��������� 4) Cady, Alyssa����������� �������
�������34.92��� 35.89��� 32.45��� 29.19����������������������������������� 
-- Knox'B'���������������������������������������� 2:12.80�� x2:13.94
�����1) Kudla, Zoey�������������������� 2) MacDowell, Sarah�������������� 
�����3) Yaeger, Lu��� ������������������4) Heberle, Annex���������������� 
�������33.32��� 38.86��� 34.30��� 27.46����������������������������������� 
-- Morningside College'B'������������������������� 2:22.66�� x2:17.71
�����1) Giddens, Becca L 21������������ 2) Brigham, Samantha K 18�������� 
�����3) Mortimer, Hanna L 18����������� 4) Baer, Amy E 18���������������� 
�������36.70��� 39.53��� 32.74��� 28.74����������������������������������� 
-- Univ of Nebraska at Kearney'B'����������������� 2:12.52�� x2:18.88
�����1) Yukimatsu, Yuko���������������� 2) Carlson, Taylor��������������� 
�����3) Maggart, Cidnee���������������� 4) Mikulan, Krissie�������������� 
�������34.66��� 40.82��� 33.91��� 29.49����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'F'����������� �����������������2:25.00�� x2:27.36
�����1) Barcus, Miriam����������������� 2) Nadeau, Alice����������������� 
�����3) Swearer, Sarah����������������� 4) Miller, Molly����������������� 
�������35.26��� 42.65��� 33.35��� 36.10���������������������������� �������
Event 20Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Luther College'A'������������������������������ 1:37.99��� 1:37.98�� 32
�����1) Zander, Aaron������������������ 2) Pettengill, Michael����������� 
�����3) Robbins, Spencer��������������� 4) Nelson, Taylor���������������� 
�������26.40��� 26.61��� 23.60��� 21.37����������������������������������� 
��2 Grinnell College'A'���������������������������� 1:42.47��� 1:41.28�� 26
�����1) Olson, Tommy������������������� 2) Mistry, Cyrus����������������� 
�����3) Schoelz, Michael��������������� 4) Fulgoni, Marco���������������� 
�������26.70��� 28.33��� 24.31��� 21.94����������������������������������� 
��3 Augustana College'A'��������������������������� 1:39.99��� 1:43.02�� 24
�����1) Zike, Eric��������������������� 2) Julian, Marcus���������������� 
�����3) Clinton, Drew������������������ 4) Waller, Kyle������������������ 
�������27.29��� 28.54��� 25.35��� 21.84����������������������������������� 
��4 Iowa Central Community College'A'�������������� 1:42.34��� 1:43.07�� 22
�����1) Kohles, Tyler������������������ 2) Geurts, Trent L 20������������ 
�����3) Lennon, Cameron J 21����������� 4) Chung, Josh������������������� 
�������28.08��� 27.91��� 23.72��� 23.36������������ �����������������������
��5 Morningside College'A'������������������������� 1:49.44��� 1:49.95�� 20
�����1) Funes, Edward J 18������������� 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 21�������� 
�����3) Khorshid, Ahmed 19������������� 4) Eagen, Kyle J 20�������������� 
�������30.19��� 29.54��� 27.06��� 23.16����������������������������������� 
��6 Macalester College'A'�������������������������� 1:55.10��� 1:52.57�� 18
�����1) Bangert, Christian������������� 2) Gilkey, Jackson��������������� 
�����3) Yamashita, Jeff��� �������������4) Venneri, Paco����������������� 
�������30.64��� 32.95��� 25.01��� 23.97����������������������������������� 
��7 Knox'A'��������������������������������������������� NT��� 1:59.51�� 14
�����1) Wickman, Jeff������������������ 2) O'Neill, Tyler���������������� 
�����3) Sindler, Jesse����������������� 4) Clark, Tom�������������������� 
�������30.25��� 30.19��� 28.00��� 31.07����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'B'���������������������������� 1:45.00�� x1:44.11
�����1) Bigler, Rick������������������� 2) Warlick, Ian������������������ 
�����3) Winichakul, Pun���������������� 4) Willuhn, Jon������������������ 
�������27.39��� 28.65��� 25.09��� 22.98����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'B'�����������������������������1:42.99�� x1:44.58
�����1) Hild, Eric��������������������� 2) Cutler, Tim������������������� 
�����3) Sinnwell, Michael�������������� 4) Foresman, Brad���������������� 
�������28.02��� 28.26��� 25.05��� 23.25���������������� �������������������
-- Grinnell College'C'���������������������������� 1:48.00�� x1:49.85
�����1) De Pascuale, Sebastian��������� 2) Mogavero, Bill���������������� 
�����3) Spooner, Emanuel��������������� 4) Dorman, Chris����������������� 
�������29.08��� 30.48��� 26.18��� 24.11����������������������������������� 
-- Augustana College'B'�������������������������������� NT�� x1:49.88
�����1) Greaves, Chris����������������� 2) Pease, Eric������������������� 
�����3) Cialdella, Kevin��������������� 4) Vogt, Charlie����������������� 
�������27.92��� 31.23��� 26.98��� 23.75����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'D'������������������������������ 1:46.70�� x1:50.29
�����1) Eddy, Aaron�������������������� 2) Dryg, Tyler���������������� ���
�����3) Penning, Jim������������������� 4) Schissel, John���������������� 
�������29.55��� 30.96��� 26.49��� 23.29����������������������������������� 
-- Morningside College'B'������������������������� 1:56.02�� x1:52.08
�����1) Place, Dan T 22�� ��������������2) Bryant, Tennessee A 22�������� 
�����3) Roberts, Sean P 20������������� 4) Mayfield, Matt S 21����������� 
�������31.49��� 30.64��� 26.08��� 23.87����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'D'���������������������������� 1:53.00�� x1:54.21
�����1) Thomas, Patrick���������������� 2) Haines, Ben������������������� 
�����3) Avitt, Mitch������������������� 4) Sinnwell, Joseph�������������� 
�������30.07��� 30.03��� 29.70��� 24.41����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'E'���������������������������� 1:55.00�� x1:55.42
�����1) Noecker, Ross������������������ 2) Hsieh, Alex������������������� 
�����3) Knight, Alec������������������� 4) Ahlberg, Anders��������������� 
�������30.58��� 31.93��� 28.10��24.81����������������������������������� 
-- Grinnell College'F'���������������������������� 1:58.00�� x2:09.57
�����1) Coffin, Scott������������������ 2) Achio-Mendez, David����������� 
�����3) Mannheimer, Nathan������������� 4) Rothe, Thomas����� ������������
�������38.16��� 31.65��� 30.29��� 29.47����������������������������������� 
-- Coe College'A'��������������������������������� 1:56.01�������� DQ
�����1) Davis, Paul�������������������� 2) Curran, Peter J��������������� 
�����3) Babbitt, Aaron B��������������� 4) Potts, Ben K������������������ 
�������30.84��� 29.88��� 28.86��� 23.28����������������������������������� 
-- Luther College'C'������������������������������ 1:43.67�������� DQ
�����1) Christen, Carson��������������� 2) O'Brien, Tanner��������������� 
�����3) Coffield, Daniel��������������� 4) Collins, Josiah��������������� 
�������29.46��� 29.58��� 24.21��� 22.71����������������������������������� 
Event 21Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perrot, Emilie�������������� KNOX�������������� ��4:55.09��� 4:49.60�� 16
������29.74�� 34.89�� 37.50�� 36.62�� 42.08�� 43.17�� 33.22�� 32.38
2 Kolsrud, Kari��������������� LUTH���������������� 4:57.28��� 4:53.13�� 13
������31.99�� 36.61�� 38.95�� 38.71�� 39.84�� 41.16�� 33.37�� 32.50
3 McDoniel, Meghan������������ GRIN���������������� 4:58.49��� 4:54.41�� 12
������32.08�� 37.13�� 39.83�� 38.97�� 42.14�� 41.84�� 32.52�� 29.90
4 Nicoll, Bethany������������� LUTH���������������� 4:55.22��� 4:54.58�� 11
������32.14�� 37.71�� 37.83�� 36.56�� 42.95�� 43.66�� 33.03�� 30.70
5 Drewes, Stephanie����������� LUTH���������������� 5:00.29��� 4:57.58�� 10
������31.90�� 37.38�� 39.09�� 38.47�� 39.72�� 41.30�� 35.43�� 34.29
6 Rawson, Leslie�������������� LUTH���������������� 5:00.36��� 5:03.30��� 9
������32.60�� 39.20�� 39.01�� 38.68�� 41.60�� 42.64�� 35.32�� 34.25
B - Final
7 Bober, Morgan��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:07.57��� 5:01.48��� 7
������31.85�� 37.89�� 39.84�� 40.41�� 41.27�� 41.00�� 35.36�� 33.86
8 Kessler, Sara�� �������������LUTH���������������� 5:06.03��� 5:04.48��� 5
������32.06�� 37.80�� 37.98�� 37.25�� 45.05�� 45.78�� 34.63�� 33.93
9 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 5:06.00��� 5:06.58��� 3.5
����� 33.03�� 39.04�� 38.71�� 38.42�� 45.02�� 44.93�� 34.69�� 32.74
9 Voelschow, Erin������������� LUTH���������������� 5:07.23��� 5:06.58��� 3.5
����� 33.29�� 39.81�� 38.42�� 37.63�� 44.90�� 44.63�� 35.46�� 32.44
 11 Finseth, Lisbet������������� LUTH���������������� 5:10.72��� 5:08.60��� 2
������33.42�� 39.76�� 40.09�� 39.00�� 43.57�� 44.49�� 34.93�� 33.34
 12 Short, Caitlin�������������� GRIN���������������� 5:10.21��� 5:13.93��� 1
������33.82�� 39.84�� 39.66�� 39.89�� 43.76�� 44.13�� 36.75�� 36.08
Preliminaries
 13 Skaar, Jordan��������������� LUTH���������������� 5:10.97������������ 
14 Harding, Megan�������������� LUTH���������������� 5:12.23������������ 
15 Timmons, Emily�������������� Augie��������������� 5:13.44������������ 
16 Beeler, Jenna��������������� GRIN���������������� 5:16.09��� ���������
17 Regnier, Emma��������������� Augie��������������� 5:19.76������������ 
18 Bajet, Emily���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:20.23������������ 
19 Brisco, Sydney M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 5:21.93������������ 
20 Kugler, Cora M�� ���������18 Mustangs������������ 5:22.12������������ 
21 Kruse, Carly���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:22.22������������ 
22 Fong, Hannah���������������� MAC����������������� 5:23.73������������ 
23 Mortimer, Hanna L�������� 18 Mustangs���������� ��5:26.55������������ 
24 Savery, Ellie��������������� Iowa Central�������� 5:29.23������������ 
25 Chung, Katherine������������ GRIN���������������� 5:30.90������������ 
26 Patch, Meg E���������������� Kohawks������������� 5:32.45������������ 
27 Yaeger, Lu������������������ KNOX���������������� 5:39.61������������ 
28 Kudla, Zoey����������������� KNOX���������������� 5:41.30������������ 
29 McCully, Alicyn������������� Iowa Central�������� 5:48.26������������ 
Event 22Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lankiewicz, Thomas���������� GRIN���������������� 4:33.52��� 4:29.38�� 16
������27.38�� 31.55�� 33.98�� 34.17�� 39.08�� 39.96�� 32.10�� 31.16
2 Pettengill, Michael��������� LUTH���������������� 4:32.41��� 4:31.59�� 13
������26.73�� 31.11�� 37.39�� 37.70�� 36.93 ��37.46�� 33.11�� 31.16
3 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck������ GRIN���������������� 4:37.02��� 4:32.12�� 12
������28.33�� 32.55�� 36.65�� 35.76�� 37.48�� 38.58�� 32.60�� 30.17
4 Geurts, Trent L���������� 20 Iowa Central�������� 4:41.05��� 4:33.83�� 11
������26.59�� 31.98�� 37.16�� 35.90�� 38.18�� 39.42�� 33.35�� 31.25
5 Lennon, Cameron J�������� 21 Iowa Central�������� 4:34.77��� 4:36.29�� 10
������26.32�� 31.68�� 37.30�� 37.05�� 37.69�� 38.46�� 34.60�� 33.19
6 Mistry, Cyrus��������������� GRIN������ ����������4:40.40��� 4:38.02��� 9
������28.63�� 34.14�� 35.95�� 36.18�� 37.21�� 39.31�� 33.88�� 32.72
B - Final
7 Metz, Ted������������������� MAC����������������� 4:54.88��� 4:49.95��� 7
������31.03�� 35.59�� 37.36�� 37.08�� 40.27�� 41.98�� 33.93�� 32.71
8 Christen, Carson������������ LUTH���������������� 4:49.98��� 4:51.24��� 5
������30.49�� 35.08�� 37.49�� 36.13�� 43.03�� 43.35�� 33.90�� 31.77
9 Hsieh, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 5:01.93��� 4:54.15��� 4
������29.49�� 34.35�� 39.97�� 39.73�� 40.45�� 41.50�� 35.07�� 33.59
 10 Knight, Alec���������������� GRIN���������������� 5:06.92��� 4:58.85��� 3
������30.89�� 35.59�� 40.68�� 38.24�� 40.93�� 41.57�� 36.96�� 33.99
 11 Dryg, Tyler����������������� LUTH���������������� 4:55.00 ���5:00.48��� 2
������30.66�� 36.64�� 42.23�� 40.12�� 38.77�� 40.29�� 38.29�� 33.48
 12 Warlick, Ian���������������� GRIN���������������� 4:59.98��� 5:01.98��� 1
������32.34�� 37.32�� 41.74�� 41.29�� 39.92�� 41.68�� 34.67�� 33.02
Preliminaries
 13 Pease, Eric����������������� Augie��������������� 5:07.57������������ 
14 Ahles, Zach J��������������� Kohawks������������� 5:18.38������������ 
15 Lowery, Josh���������������� Iowa Central�������� 5:18.49������������ 
16 Potter, Potter L��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 5:20.00������������ 
17 Glimco, Jacob��������������� Augie��������������� 5:26.72������������ 
Event 23Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
��� Name������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Choi, Addison��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:00.70��� 1:59.71�� 16
������27.76�� 29.59�� 30.41�� 31.95������������������������������� 
��2 Bruns, Rachel��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:02.07��� 2:00.83�� 13
������28.13�� 30.41�� 31.55�� 30.74������������������������������� 
��3 Fleming, Grace�������������� MAC����������������� 2:02.90��� 2:03.59 ��12
������28.34�� 30.92�� 32.24�� 32.09������������������������������� 
��4 Carlson, Krystal L������� 18 Mustangs������������ 2:03.17��� 2:06.22�� 11
������29.12�� 31.66�� 32.92�� 32.52������������������������������� 
��5 Kassabaum, Tory������������� KNOX���������������� 2:05.61��� 2:06.82�� 10
������29.63�� 32.02�� 33.16�� 32.01������������������������������� 
��6 Vens, Ramsey���������������� Augie��������������� 2:04.13��� 2:07.89��� 9
������28.80�� 31.27�� 33.55�� 34.27������������������������� ������
B - Final
7 Rehn, Kelsie C�������������� Kohawks������������� 2:06.77��� 2:05.36��� 7
������29.21�� 32.34�� 32.53�� 31.28������������������������������� 
��8 Anderson, Jacqueline�������� GRIN���������������� 2:07.17��� 2:05.44��� 5
������29.01�� 32.01�� 32.36�� 32.06������������������������������� 
��9 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie��������������� 2:05.84��� 2:05.60��� 4
������29.51�� 32.28�� 32.12�� 31.69������������������������������� 
10 Ellerton, Sarah������������� MAC�������������� ���2:07.75��� 2:05.77��� 3
������29.78�� 31.53�� 32.38�� 32.08������������������������������� 
11 Clennon, Molly�������������� Augie��������������� 2:06.36��� 2:07.56��� 2
������28.93�� 32.18�� 33.29�� 33.16������������������������������� 
12 Clark, Rachel��������������� KNOX���������������� 2:08.14��� 2:08.63��� 1
������29.23�� 32.60�� 33.76�� 33.04������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Reilly, Martha�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:08.32������������ 
14 Moryl, Chloe������������� ���GRIN���������������� 2:08.73������������ 
15 Schultz, Darci J������������ Kohawks������������� 2:09.51������������ 
16 Colley, Bess���������������� KNOX���������������� 2:09.79������������ 
17 Staff, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:10.17������������ 
18 Luksetich, Meredith��������� Iowa Central�������� 2:10.33������������ 
19 Strickler, Casey������������ GRIN���������������� 2:10.38������������ 
20 Naughton, Mary�������������� Augie��������������� 2:11.99������������ 
21 O'Hair, Lauren�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:12.16������������ 
22 Schwartz, Lindsay����������� GRIN���������������� 2:13.73������������ 
23 Vermann, Kate��������������� MAC����������������� 2:14.02������������ 
24 Giedd, Alissa�������������� Augie��������������� 2:14.46������������ 
25 Rauchwarter, Lauren��������� LUTH���������������� 2:15.40������������ 
26 Lenoch, Paige��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:16.03������������ 
27 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie��������������� 2:16.16�����������
28 Frey, Hillary��������������� MAC����������������� 2:16.47������������ 
29 Blue, Laura����������������� KNOX���������������� 2:16.52������������ 
30 Summers, Emily�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:17.31������������ 
31 Oh, Suzanne��� ��������������MAC����������������� 2:17.76������������ 
32 Harris, Becca������������ 19 STORM��������������� 2:21.03������������ 
33 Van Den Brandt, Hannah������ MAC����������������� 2:21.79������������ 
34 Fast, Maggie R����������� 22 Mustangs�������� ����2:24.29������������ 
35 Giddens, Becca L��������� 21 Mustangs������������ 2:24.30������������ 
36 Barcus, Miriam�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:24.72������������ 
37 Frodyma, Lauren���������� 19 STORM��������������� 2:25.60������������ 
38 Kabbe, Hollyann������������� Augie��������������� 2:26.31������������ 
39 Rudberg, Amelia������������� GRIN���������������� 2:26.50������������ 
40 Yukimatsu, Yuko������������� UNK����������������� 2:26.59������������ 
41 Dreiser, Sara��������������� KNOX���������������� 2:29.56������������ 
42 Mikulan, Krissie������������ UNK����������������� 2:31.32������������ 
43 Sturlaugson, Stacey������ 20 STORM��������������� 2:34.52������������ 
44 Marguglio, DeAnna A��������� Kohawks������������� 2:36.11������ ������
45 Kobylinski, Janine���������� STORM��������������� 2:46.19������������ 
46 Smith, Allison M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 2:50.96������������ 
47 Isack, Bekah D�������������� Kohawks������������� 2:53.30������������ 
48 Miller, Molly������ ���������GRIN���������������� 2:57.75������������ 
49 Forrest, Claire������������� GRIN���������������� 3:18.80������������ 
Event 24Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
��� Name������ ��������������Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Robbins, Spencer������������ LUTH���������������� 1:51.31��� 1:47.21�� 16
������24.79�� 27.93 ��28.19�� 26.30������������������������������� 
��2 Collins, Josiah������������� LUTH���������������� 1:51.27��� 1:49.45�� 13
������25.39�� 27.44�� 28.19�� 28.43������������������������������� 
��3 Greaves, Chris�������������� Augie��������������� 1:53.22��� 1:50.40�� 12
������25.28�� 27.73�� 28.97�� 28.42������������������������������� 
��4 Drutchas, Ethan������������� GRIN���������������� 1:52.04��� 1:51.23�� 11
������25.75�� 27.67�� 28.34�� 29.47������������������������������� 
��5 Nelson, Taylor�������������LUTH���������������� 1:52.49��� 1:52.55�� 10
������25.43�� 28.46�� 29.69�� 28.97������������������������������� 
��6 Zander, Aaron��������������� LUTH���������������� 1:54.77��� 1:52.84��� 9
������25.86�� 28.98�� 29.09�� 28.91������������ �������������������
B - Final
7 Gagne, Paul����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:55.91��� 1:54.66��� 7
������26.78�� 28.77�� 29.85�� 29.26������������������������������� 
��8 Schissel, John�������������� LUTH���������������� 1:56.14��� 1:54.84��� 5 
������26.56�� 29.48�� 29.82�� 28.98������������������������������� 
��9 Eagen, Kyle J������������ 20 Mustangs������������ 1:56.88��� 1:55.79��� 4
������26.13�� 29.04�� 30.09�� 30.53������������������������������� 
10 O'Neill, Tyler�������������� KNOX ����������������1:56.90��� 1:55.88��� 3
������26.74�� 29.36�� 30.08�� 29.70������������������������������� 
11 Julian, Marcus�������������� Augie��������������� 1:57.39��� 1:57.85��� 2
������26.80�� 30.54�� 30.88�� 29.63������������������������������ 
12 Olson, Tommy���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:57.70��� 1:58.72��� 1
������27.59�� 30.57�� 30.42�� 30.14������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Coffield, Joseph������������ LUTH���������������� 1:58.43������������ 
14 Fulgoni, Marco�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:58.54������������ 
15 Danay, William�������������� Augie��������������� 1:58.57������������ 
16 Waller, Kyle���������������� Augie��������������� 1:59.28������������ 
17 Sherwood, Sam�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:59.40������������ 
18 Vogt, Charlie��������������� Augie��������������� 1:59.68������������ 
19 Noecker, Ross��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:00.33������������ 
20 Potts, Ben K���������������� Kohawks������������� 2:00.53�����������
21 Wind, Denny����������������� Augie��������������� 2:02.21������������ 
22 Venneri, Paco��������������� MAC����������������� 2:02.71������������ 
23 Key, Matthew���������������� LUTH���������������� 2:04.27������������ 
24 Gilkey, Jackson������������� MAC����������������� 2:05.01������������ 
25 Wickman, Jeff��������������� KNOX���������������� 2:05.42������������ 
26 Davis, Paul����������������� Kohawks������������� 2:06.48������������ 
27 Funes, Edward J���������� 18 Mustangs�������� ����2:08.01������������ 
28 Omundson, Tyler J�������� 19 Mustangs������������ 2:10.64������������ 
29 Eddy, Aaron����������������� LUTH���������������� 2:10.77������������ 
30 Bangert, Christian���������� MAC����������������� 2:12.32������������ 
31 Mannheimer, Nathan���������� GRIN���������������� 2:13.15������������ 
32 Mayfield, Matt S��������� 21 Mustangs������������ 2:14.57������������ 
33 Repsholdt, Alex N����������� Kohawks������������� 2:15.42������������ 
34 Bailey, Matt���������������� Kohawks������������� 2:20.29������������ 
35 Fair, Conor�������������� 18 STORM��������������� 2:20.56������������ 
36 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:24.64������������ 
37 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 2:28.80������ ������
38 Kline, Andrew������������ 18 STORM��������������� 2:33.41������������ 
39 Szitas, Chuck E���������� 19 Mustangs������������ 2:37.52������������ 
40 Lawson, Fayne��������������� KNOX���������������� 2:41.49������������ 
41 Fonseca, Edwin����� ���������Augie��������������� 2:42.36������������ 
Event 25Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hadow, Amy������������������ GRIN���������������� 1:02.53��� 1:01.52�� 16
������28.78�� 32.74����������������������������������������������� 
��2 Horton, Morgan������ ��������GRIN���������������� 1:05.88��� 1:04.09�� 13
������30.36�� 33.73����������������������������������������������� 
��3 Regnier, Emma��������������� Augie��������������� 1:06.48��� 1:05.11�� 12
������30.26�� 34.85��������������������������������� ��������������
��4 Glodt, Heather�������������� UNK����������������� 1:05.25��� 1:06.27�� 11
������30.13�� 36.14����������������������������������������������� 
��5 Bajet, Emily���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.81��� 1:07.17�� 10
������31.4935.68����������������������������������������������� 
��6 Yeazel, Kiersten������������ MAC����������������� 1:06.57��� 1:08.47��� 9
������30.97�� 37.50����������������������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 Ladd, Amelia���������������� LUTH����� �����������1:06.85��� 1:05.34��� 7
������29.93�� 35.41����������������������������������������������� 
��8 Peek, Jenny����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:07.32��� 1:06.22��� 5
������30.82�� 35.40����������������������������������������������� 
��9 Trudell, Kristin������������ LUTH���������������� 1:06.91��� 1:07.63��� 4
������31.73�� 35.90����������������������������������������������� 
10 Bhagyam, Chella������������� LUTH���������������� 1:09.02��� 1:09.29��� 3
������32.06�� 37.23����������� ������������������������������������
11 Schneider, Kelly������������ LUTH���������������� 1:11.89��� 1:11.47��� 2
������33.06�� 38.41����������������������������������������������� 
12 McNeill, Shannon������������ UNK����������������� 1:09.54��� 1:11.67��� 1
������32.11�� 39.56����������������������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Goshia, Keely������������ 18 STORM��������������� 1:12.36������������ 
14 Maggart, Cidnee������������� UNK����������������� 1:12.90������������ 
15 Williams, Claire������������ GRIN���������������� 1:13.39������������ 
16 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie��������������� 1:14.02������������ 
17 Lockwood, Laura������������� GRIN���������������� 1:15.07������������ 
18 Yaeger, Lu������������������ KNOX�������� ��������1:16.97������������ 
19 Swearer, Sarah�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:20.13������������ 
Event 26Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Coffield, Daniel������������ LUTH������������������ 54.48����� 54.07�� 16
������25.55�� 28.52���������������������� �������������������������
��2 Lennon, Cameron J�������� 21 Iowa Central���������� 53.10����� 54.21�� 13
������25.63�� 28.58����������������������������������������������� 
��3 Curran, Peter J������������� Kohawks��������������� 55.97����� 55.15�� 12
������25.73�� 29.42����������������������������������������������� 
��4 Sinnwell, Michael����������� LUTH������������������ 56.05����� 56.45�� 11
������26.34�� 30.11����������������������������������������������� 
��5 Winichakul, Pun������������� GRIN���� ��������������56.75����� 56.74�� 10
������26.38�� 30.36����������������������������������������������� 
��6 Yamashita, Jeff������������� MAC������������������� 56.41����� 56.98��� 9
������25.65�� 31.33����������������������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 Schoelz, Michael������������ GRIN������������������ 56.91����� 55.69��� 7
������25.87�� 29.82����������������������������������������������� 
��8 Hild, Eric������������������ LUTH������������������ 56.85����� 56.11��� 5
������25.74�� 30.37����������������������������������������������� 
��9 Clark, Glenn���������������� GRIN������������������ 57.48����� 57.39��� 4
������27.04�� 30.35����������������������������������������������� 
10 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie����������������� 57.70����� 58.15��� 3
������27.05�� 31.10����������������������������������������������� 
11 Bigler, Rick���������������� GRIN������������������ 59.30����� 58.68��� 2
������27.65�� 31.03����������������������������������������������� 
12 Thomas, Patrick������������� GRIN������������������ 59.53����� 58.99��� 1
������27.95�� 31.04����������������������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie��������������� 1:00.14������������ 
14 Cialdella, Kevin������������ Augie�������������� J1:00.14������������ 
15 Hsieh, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 1:00.52������������ 
16 Roberts, Sean P���������� 20 Mustangs������������ 1:00.79������������ 
17 Spooner, Emanuel������������ GRIN���������������� 1:01.31������ ������
18 Penning, Jim���������������� LUTH���������������� 1:01.44������������ 
19 Turnipseed, Aaron J������ 21 Mustangs������������ 1:01.73������������ 
20 De Pascuale, Sebastian������ GRIN���������������� 1:01.99������������ 
21 Chung, Josh�������� ���������Iowa Central�������� 1:02.17������������ 
22 Khorshid, Ahmed���������� 19 Mustangs������������ 1:02.78������������ 
23 Sindler, Jesse�������������� KNOX���������������� 1:03.63������������ 
24 Babbitt, Aaron B������������ Kohawks������������� 1:04.55������������ 
25 Knight, Alec���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:05.85������������ 
26 Avitt, Mitch���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:08.19������������ 
27 Hill, Jon������������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.90������������ 
28 Hootman, Kennen������������� Augie��������������� 1:18.57������������ 
Event 27Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims ����Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hart, Karoline�������������� MAC����������������� 1:10.29��� 1:09.33�� 16
������32.36�� 36.97����������������������������������������������� 
��2 Colley, Bess���������������� KNOX���������������� 1:10.52��� 1:09.56�� 13
������33.00�� 36.56����������������������������������������������� 
��3 Drewes, Stephanie����������� LUTH���������������� 1:10.34��� 1:10.02�� 12
������32.61�� 37.41������� ����������������������������������������
��4 Bober, Morgan��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:12.03��� 1:12.15�� 11
������33.60�� 38.55����������������������������������������������� 
��5 Kolsrud, Kari��������������� LUTH���������������� 1:13.31��� 1:14.19�� 10
������35.41�� 38.78����������������������������������������������� 
��6 Nelsen, Brianna������������� UNK����������������� 1:14.78��� 1:15.61��� 9
������35.08�� 40.53����������������������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 McDoniel, Meghan������������ GRIN���������������� 1:14.91��� 1:14.10��� 7
������35.09�� 39.01����������������������������������������������� 
��8 Chung, Katherine������������ GRIN���������������� 1:17.56��� 1:14.89��� 5
������35.52�� 39.37������������������������� ����������������������
��9 Fong, Hannah���������������� MAC����������������� 1:17.57��� 1:16.58��� 4
������36.49�� 40.09����������������������������������������������� 
10 Hlavin, Sara���������������� Augie��������������� 1:18.13��� 1:18.01��� 3
�����37.11�� 40.90����������������������������������������������� 
11 Jones, Abby����������������� UNK����������������� 1:18.11��� 1:19.72��� 2
������36.92�� 42.80����������������������������������������������� 
12 Glodt, Heather�������������� UNK�������� ���������1:16.39��� 1:23.12��� 1
������38.62�� 44.50����������������������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Timmons, Emily�������������� Augie��������������� 1:18.78������������ 
14 Barry, Kelly���������������� LUTH���������������� 1:19.67�� ����������
15 Camp, Lily������������������ GRIN���������������� 1:19.83������������ 
16 Piper, Alex����������������� Augie��������������� 1:20.87������������ 
17 Strickler, Casey������������ GRIN���������������� 1:21.24������������ 
18 Baer, Amy E���� ����������18 Mustangs������������ 1:22.22������������ 
19 Heberle, Annex�������������� KNOX���������������� 1:22.87������������ 
20 Schneider, Emily������������ LUTH���������������� 1:23.38������������ 
21 Weers, Abby�������������� 20 STORM������������ ���1:24.51������������ 
22 Strohm, Kelly R������������� Kohawks������������� 1:24.88������������ 
23 Brigham, Samantha K������ 18 Mustangs������������ 1:25.24������������ 
24 MacDowell, Sarah������������ KNOX���������������� 1:26.46������������ 
25 Bujak-Phillips, Amanda������ Iowa Central�������� 1:29.63������������ 
26 Carlson, Taylor������������� UNK����������������� 1:30.72������������ 
27 Kabbe, Hollyann������������� Augie��������������� 1:33.65������������ 
28 Nadeau, Alice��������������� GRIN ����������������1:35.84������������ 
29 Braun, Alexandra������������ KNOX���������������� 1:41.06������������ 
30 Alpert, Claudia������������� KNOX���������������� 1:47.68������������ 
Event 28Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pettengill, Michael��������� LUTH���������������� 1:00.50����� 59.02�� 16
������27.41�� 31.61����������������������������������������������� 
��2 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck������ GRIN���������������� 1:03.21��� 1:02.44�� 13
������29.86�� 32.58����������������������������������������� ������
��3 Cutler, Tim����������������� LUTH���������������� 1:02.91��� 1:02.65�� 12
������29.31�� 33.34����������������������������������������������� 
��4 Mistry, Cyrus��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:03.17��� 1:03.35�� 11
������29.60�� 33.75����������������������������������������������
��5 Julian, Marcus�������������� Augie��������������� 1:03.64��� 1:03.54�� 10
������29.44�� 34.10����������������������������������������������� 
��6 Foresman, Brad�������������� LUTH���������������� 1:04.95��� 1:05.35��� 9
������29.99�� 35.36����������������������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 Turnipseed, Aaron J������ 21 Mustangs������������ 1:07.26��� 1:05.78��� 7
������31.64�� 34.14����������������������������������������������� 
��8 Warlick, Ian���������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.14��� 1:06.04��� 5
������30.94�� 35.10����������������������������������������������� 
��9 Ahlberg, Anders������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.52��� 1:06.12��� 4
������30.95�� 35.17������������������� ����������������������������
10 O'Brien, Tanner������������� LUTH���������������� 1:06.18��� 1:06.65��� 3
������30.67�� 35.98����������������������������������������������� 
11 Dorman, Chris��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:06.96��� 1:06.81��� 2
������30.72�� 36.09����������������������������������������������� 
12 Dryg, Tyler����������������� LUTH���������������� 1:06.77��� 1:07.55��� 1
������31.05�� 36.50����������������������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Haines, Ben��������� ��������GRIN���������������� 1:07.36������������ 
14 Mogavero, Bill�������������� GRIN���������������� 1:08.38������������ 
15 Pease, Eric����������������� Augie��������������� 1:09.85������������ 
16 Bryant, Tennessee A������ 22 Mustangs������������ 1:10.01������������ 
17 Hodge, Terry������������� 18 STORM��������������� 1:10.96������������ 
18 Achio-Mendez, David��������� GRIN���������������� 1:11.35������������ 
19 Metz, Ted������������������� MAC����������������� 1:11.61������������ 
20 Hancock, Terence C������� 21 Mustangs������������ 1:13.44������������ 
21 Place, Dan T������������� 22 Mustangs������������ 1:13.60������������ 
22 Gass, Bobbi����������������� MAC����������������� 1:15.33������������ 
23 Curtin, Bart���������������� Augie�� �������������1:16.02������������ 
24 Ahles, Zach J��������������� Kohawks������������� 1:16.08������������ 
25 Rothe, Thomas��������������� GRIN���������������� 1:19.67������������ 
26 Fonseca, Edwin�������������� Augie��������������� 1:20.52���������� ��
-- Coffin, Scott��������������� GRIN�������������������� DQ������������� 
-- Clark, Tom������������������ KNOX�������������������� DQ������������� 
Event 29Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perrot, Emilie�������������� KNOX���������������� 2:22.91��� 2:18.45�� 16
������32.72�� 35.37�� 35.76�� 34.60������������������������������� 
��2 Kessler, Sara��������������� LUTH���������������� 2:19.68��� 2:18.56�� 13
������32.55�� 35.01�� 35.84�� 35.16������������������������������� 
��3 Vens, Ramsey������������� ���Augie��������������� 2:18.91��� 2:18.93�� 12
������32.04�� 34.51�� 37.33�� 35.05������������������������������� 
��4 Rauchwarter, Lauren��������� LUTH���������������� 2:20.07��� 2:19.69�� 11
������33.31�� 36.03�� 35.91�� 34.44���������������������� ���������
��5 Nicoll, Bethany������������� LUTH���������������� 2:21.47��� 2:21.09�� 10
������33.33�� 35.54�� 36.65�� 35.57������������������������������� 
��6 Voelschow, Erin������������� LUTH���������������� 2:23.06��� 2:22.79��� 9
������34.32�� 36.24�� 36.47�� 35.76������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 Kassabaum, Tory������������� KNOX���������������� 2:23.32��� 2:22.61��� 7
������34.18�� 35.67�� 36.67�� 36.09������������������������������� 
��8 Horton, Morgan�������������� GRIN������ ����������2:24.46��� 2:24.85��� 5
������35.01�� 36.65�� 36.72�� 36.47������������������������������� 
��9 Staff, Alex����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:29.40��� 2:28.76��� 4
������35.07�� 37.10�� 38.41�� 38.18������������������������������� 
10 Goshia, Keely������������ 18 STORM��������������� 2:29.36��� 2:29.01��� 3
������34.99�� 38.42�� 38.22�� 37.38������������������������������� 
11 Schultz, Darci J������������ Kohawks������������� 2:29.40��� 2:29.04��� 2
������35.76�� 37.14�� 37.99�� 38.15������������������������������� 
12 Short, Caitlin�������������� GRIN���������������� 2:28.43��� 2:30.53��� 1
������35.88�� 37.18�� 38.89�� 38.58������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Frey, Hillary��������������� MAC����������������� 2:29.71������������ 
14 Savery, Ellie��������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:30.48������������ 
15 Hadow, Amy������������������ GRIN���������������� 2:32.18������������ 
16 Fast, Maggie R����������� 22 Mustangs������������ 2:32.55������������ 
17 Kudla, Zoey����������������� KNOX���������������� 2:32.76������������ 
18 Patch, Meg E���������������� Kohawks������������� 2:33.44������������ 
19 Mortimer, Hanna L�������� 18 Mustangs������������ 2:33.46������������ 
20 Mans, Colleen��������������� Augie������ ���������2:33.86������������ 
21 Lytle, Hannah��������������� GRIN���������������� 2:35.20������������ 
22 Mayes, Catherine������������ STORM��������������� 2:35.39������������ 
23 Jones, Abby����������������� UNK����������������� 2:37.55������������ 
24 Brisco, Sydney M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 2:38.94������������ 
25 Lockwood, Laura������������� GRIN���������������� 2:39.21������������ 
26 Peek, Jenny����������������� GRIN���������������� 2:42.09������������ 
27 Williams, Claire����������� GRIN���������������� 2:46.29������������ 
28 Giddens, Becca L��������� 21 Mustangs������������ 2:46.57������������ 
29 Benson, Jillian������������� MAC����������������� 2:46.80������������ 
30 Smith, Allison M��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 3:23.93�����������
31 Forrest, Claire������������� GRIN���������������� 4:24.98������������ 
Event 30Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Robbins, Spencer������������ LUTH���������������� 2:08.27��� 2:00.71�� 16
������28.02�� 30.87�� 31.49�� 30.33���������������������� ���������
��2 Bigler, Rick���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:09.94��� 2:08.71�� 13
������30.31�� 32.52�� 33.20�� 32.68������������������������������� 
��3 Thomas, Patrick������������� GRIN���������������� 2:13.26��� 2:10.90�� 12
������31.78�� 33.39�� 33.58�� 32.15������������������������������� 
��4 Curran, Peter J������������� Kohawks������������� 2:10.90��� 2:11.08�� 11
������30.47�� 32.99�� 34.13�� 33.49������������������������������� 
��5 Clark, Glenn���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:12.35��� 2:11.60�� 10
������31.61�� 33.47�� 33.98�� 32.54������������������������������� 
��6 Christen, Carson������������ LUTH���������������� 2:13.08��� 2:12.03��� 9
������31.03�� 33.18�� 33.91�� 33.91������������������������������� 
B - Final
7 Zike, Eric������������������ Augie��������������� 2:14.14��� 2:14.14��� 7
������32.01�� 34.37�� 34.45�� 33.31������������������������������� 
��8 De Pascuale, Sebastian������ GRIN���������������� 2:19.20��� 2:17.30��� 5
������31.85�� 34.38�� 35.14�� 35.93 �������������������������������
��9 Kohles, Tyler��������������� Iowa Central�������� 2:19.46��� 2:18.69��� 4
������31.54�� 35.29�� 36.44�� 35.42������������������������������� 
10 Willuhn, Jon���������������� GRIN���������������� 2:21.81��� 2:19.35��� 3
������32.50�� 34.78�� 35.96�� 36.11������������������������������� 
11 Wickman, Jeff��������������� KNOX���������������� 2:22.58��� 2:20.42��� 2
������32.39�� 34.99�� 36.28�� 36.76������������������������������� 
-- Bangert, Christian���������� MAC����������������� 2:20.86�������� DQ
������33.00�� 36.47�� 38.01�� 36.77������������������������������� 
Preliminaries
 13 Davis, Paul����������������� Kohawks������������� 2:24.77������������ 
14 Sinnwell, Joseph������������ GRIN���������������� 2:25.37������������ 
15 Roberts, Sean P���������� 20 Mustangs������������ 2:28.17������������ 
16 Potter, Potter L��������� 19 Mustangs������������ 2:28.38������������ 
17 Tuinenga, Brian������������� Augie��������������� 2:36.79������������ 
18 Trubetskoy, Vasa������������ MAC����������������� 2:37.05������������ 
Event 31Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School�������������� Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bruns, Rachel��������������� LUTH������������������ 25.55����� 25.28�� 16
��2 Luksetich, Meredith��������� Iowa Central���������� 25.93����� 25.76�� 13
��3 Anderson, Jacqueline�������� GRIN������������������ 26.10����� 25.88�� 12
��4 Choi, Addison��������������� LUTH������������������ 26.04����� 25.95�� 11
��5 Hart, Karoline�������������� MAC������������������� 26.00����� 26.10�� 10
��6 Clark, Rachel���� �����������KNOX������������������ 26.68����� 26.43��� 9
B - Final
7 Naughton, Mary�������������� Augie����������������� 26.85����� 26.54��� 7
��8 Moryl, Chloe���������������� GRIN������������������ 26.86����� 26.63��� 5
��9 Piper, Alex������������ �����Augie����������������� 26.85����� 26.92��� 4
10 Nelsen, Brianna������������� UNK������������������� 27.17����� 27.02��� 2.5
 10 Ellerton, Sarah������������� MAC������������������� 26.98����� 27.02��� 2.5
 12 Summers, Emily�������������� GRIN������ ������������26.87����� 27.18��� 1
Preliminaries
 13 Ladd, Amelia���������������� LUTH������������������ 27.24������������ 
14 O'Hair, Lauren�������������� GRIN������������������ 27.29������������ 
15 Kugler, Cora M����������� 18 Mustangs�������������� 27.47������������ 
16 Giedd, Alissa��������������� Augie����������������� 27.49������������ 
17 Oh, Suzanne����������������� MAC������������������� 27.51������������ 
18 Heberle, Annex�������������� KNOX������������������ 27.59������������ 
19 Bhagyam, Chella������������� LUTH������������������ 27.78������������ 
20 Schwartz, Lindsay����������� GRIN������������������ 27.90������������ 
21 McNeill, Shannon������������ UNK������������������� 28.13������������ 
21 Cox, Emily������������������ Augie���� �������������28.13������������ 
23 McCully, Alicyn������������� Iowa Central���������� 28.45������������ 
24 Harris, Becca������������ 19 STORM����������������� 28.67������������ 
25 Yeazel, Kiersten������������ MAC������������������� 28.88������������ 
26 Davies, Meghan�������������� MAC������������������� 28.93������������ 
27 Mayes, Catherine������������ STORM����������������� 29.05������������ 
28 Barry, Kelly���������������� LUTH������������������ 29.11������������ 
29 Van Den Brandt, Hannah��� ���MAC������������������� 29.12������������ 
30 Baer, Amy E�������������� 18 Mustangs�������������� 29.30������������ 
31 Yukimatsu, Yuko������������� UNK������������������� 29.45������������ 
32 Mikulan, Krissie������������ UNK������������������� 29.57������������ 
32 Schneider, Kelly������������ LUTH������������������ 29.57������������ 
34 Horstkotte, Katharine������� MAC������������������� 29.62������������ 
35 Benson, Jillian������������� MAC������������������� 29.86������������ 
36 Camp, Lily�� ����������������GRIN������������������ 29.95������������ 
37 Barcus, Miriam�������������� GRIN������������������ 30.01������������ 
38 Brigham, Samantha K������ 18 Mustangs�������������� 30.07������������ 
39 MacDowell, Sarah������������ KNOX���������� ��������30.16������������ 
40 Cady, Alyssa���������������� MAC������������������� 30.32������������ 
41 Bujak-Phillips, Amanda������ Iowa Central���������� 30.37������������ 
42 Swearer, Sarah�������������� GRIN������������������ 31.09������������ 
43 Strohm, Kelly R������������� Kohawks��������������� 31.13������������ 
44 Miller, Katherine����������� KNOX������������������ 31.14������������ 
45 Rudberg, Amelia������������� GRIN������������������ 31.27������������ 
46 Marguglio, DeAnna A��������� Kohawks��������������� 31.32������������ 
47 Moran, Emma����������������� Augie����������������� 31.35������������ 
48 Dvorak, Anna���������������� KNOX������������������ 31.44������������ 
49 Weers, Abby�������������� 20 STORM����������������� 31.69���� ��������
50 Carlson, Taylor������������� UNK������������������� 32.52������������ 
51 Dolezal, Stephanie A�������� Kohawks��������������� 32.66������������ 
52 Isack, Bekah D�������������� Kohawks��������������� 33.18������������ 
53 Nadeau, Alice���� �����������GRIN������������������ 33.81������������ 
54 Greer, Alexandra������������ KNOX������������������ 34.90������������ 
55 Miller, Molly��������������� GRIN������������������ 35.33������������ 
56 Braun, Alexandra������������ KNOX��������������� ���36.44������������ 
57 Alpert, Claudia������������� KNOX������������������ 36.70������������ 
Event 32Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
��� Name�������������������� Age School����� ���������Prelims���� Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nelson, Taylor�������������� LUTH������������������ 22.17����� 22.24�� 16
��2 Drutchas, Ethan������������� GRIN������������ ������22.93����� 22.71�� 13
��3 Waller, Kyle���������������� Augie����������������� 22.53����� 22.92�� 12
��4 Fulgoni, Marco�������������� GRIN������������������ 22.71����� 22.99�� 11
��5 Olson, Tommy���������������� GRIN������������������ 22.92���� 23.09�� 10
��6 Geurts, Trent L���������� 20 Iowa Central���������� 22.91����� 23.18��� 9
B - Final
7 Winichakul, Pun������������� GRIN������������������ 23.26����� 22.93��� 7
��8 Schoelz, Michael������������ GRIN������������������ 23.38����� 23.05��� 5
��9 Greaves, Chris�������������� Augie����������������� 23.16����� 23.14��� 4
10 Zander, Aaron��������������� LUTH������������������ 23.05����� 23.20��� 3
11 Cutler, Tim����������������� LUTH������������������ 22.98����� 23.21��� 2
12 Sinnwell, Michael����������� LUTH������������������ 23.18����� 23.81��� 1
Preliminaries
 13 Yamashita, Jeff������������� MAC������������������� 23.44������������ 
14 Clinton, Drew��������������� Augie����������������� 23.65������������ 
15 Willuhn, Jon��� �������������GRIN������������������ 23.74������������ 
16 Eagen, Kyle J������������ 20 Mustangs�������������� 23.83������������ 
17 O'Neill, Tyler�������������� KNOX������������������ 23.89������������ 
18 Foresman, Brad�������������� LUTH������������� �����23.93������������ 
19 Schissel, John�����������