Augustana College printing logo

2010 CENTRAL OF IOWA WRESTLING INVITATIONAL

January 16, 2010

Pella, Iowa

 

AUGUSTANA PLACES (no team scores were kept)

125 � George Gogonas (4th)

133 � Steve Poffenberger (4th)

174 � Alex Vavra (2nd)

174 � Matt Burns (3rd)

184 � Matt Nykaza (2nd)

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Wt125

Championship Second Round

17 #1 Cole Mason (Cornell) WBTF Andrew Simpson (York) T1 16-0; 5:37

20 Matt Chustz (William Penn) WBF #4 Jacob Eisheid (Central) F 1:44

24 #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) DEC Jared Steinbach (Bacone) D 8-3

Championship Quarter-Finals

25 Sergio Figueroa (Wartburg) DEC #1 Cole Mason (Cornell) M 13-2

26 Matt Chustz (William Penn) DEC Alex Peitz (Cornell) D 11-5

27 #3 Connor Drew (Wartburg) DEC Wes Schoo (Cornell) M 8-0

28 Zach Meury (Missouri Baptist) DEC #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) D 4-1

Wrestleback Fourth Round

52 #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) WBF Andrew Simpson (York) F 4:24

53 Wes Schoo (Cornell) DEC #4 Jacob Eisheid (Central) D 5-0

55 #1 Cole Mason (Cornell) DEC Jared Steinbach (Bacone) D 3-2

Championship Semi-Finals

29 Matt Chustz (William Penn) DEC Sergio Figueroa (Wartburg) M 12-4

30 Zach Meury (Missouri Baptist) DEC #3 Connor Drew (Wartburg) D 4-1

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

56 #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) DEC Wes Schoo (Cornell) M 12-4

57 #1 Cole Mason (Cornell) DEC Alex Peitz (Cornell) D 2-1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

58 #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) DEC Sergio Figueroa (Wartburg) D 12-8

59 #3 Connor Drew (Wartburg) DEC #1 Cole Mason (Cornell) M 10-1

Finals - First Place

31 Matt Chustz (William Penn) DEC Zach Meury (Missouri Baptist) D 4-2

Finals - Third Place

60 #3 Connor Drew (Wartburg) DEC #2 George Gogonas (Augustana) D 7-6

 

Wt133

Championship First Round

64 Michael Schutlz (Grand View) DEC Charles Chatman (Bacone) D 7-5

71 #3 Anton Prater (Missouri Baptist) WBF Jeff Sand (Simpson) F 1:40

Championship Second Round

79 #1 Ryan Timmerman (St. Olaf) DEC Michael Schutlz (Grand View) D 3-2

80 Tucker Weber (Wartburg) DEC Mohammed Portillo (North Iowa CC) D 8-6

81 Tigue Snider (Cornell) DEC #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) D 5-2

82 #4 Gary Brooks (Missouri Baptist) WBF David Crow (William Penn) F 2:42

83 #3 Anton Prater (Missouri Baptist) DEC Ali Mohammed (North Iowa CC) D 7-4

84 Mike Kremer (Wartburg) WBTF Quinn Klinefelter (Unattached) T1.5 16-0; 4:30

85 Chris Kilgannon (Central) DEC O'Darius Williamson (William Penn) D 8-4

86 #2 Nathan Vaske (Wartburg) WBTF Zack Miller (St. Olaf) T1.5 18-3; 3:7

Wrestleback Second Round

102 Charles Chatman (Bacone) DEC Zack Miller (St. Olaf) D 12-8

106 David Crow (William Penn) DEC Jeff Sand (Simpson) D 7-6

Championship Quarter-Finals

87 #1 Ryan Timmerman (St. Olaf) DEC Tucker Weber (Wartburg) D 8-3

88 #4 Gary Brooks (Missouri Baptist) DEC Tigue Snider (Cornell) M 13-4

89 Mike Kremer (Wartburg) DEC #3 Anton Prater (Missouri Baptist) M 12-1

90 #2 Nathan Vaske (Wartburg) WBF Chris Kilgannon (Central) F 1:10

Wrestleback Third Round

110 Charles Chatman (Bacone) WBTF O'Darius Williamson (William Penn) T1 20-5; 3:53

111 Ali Mohammed (North Iowa CC) DEC Quinn Klinefelter (Unattached) M 10-2

112 #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) WBF David Crow (William Penn) F 1:00

113 Michael Schutlz (Grand View) DEC Mohammed Portillo (North Iowa CC) D 4-3

Wrestleback Fourth Round

114 Charles Chatman (Bacone) DEC Tigue Snider (Cornell) D 21-14

115 Tucker Weber (Wartburg) DEC Ali Mohammed (North Iowa CC) D 10-4

116 #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) WBF Chris Kilgannon (Central) F 1:43

117 #3 Anton Prater (Missouri Baptist) DEC Michael Schutlz (Grand View) D 8-4

Championship Semi-Finals

91 #1 Ryan Timmerman (St. Olaf) WBF #4 Gary Brooks (Missouri Baptist) F 4:35

92 Mike Kremer (Wartburg) DEC #2 Nathan Vaske (Wartburg) D 6-4

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

118 Tucker Weber (Wartburg) WBTF Charles Chatman (Bacone) T1.5 21-6; 7:0

119 #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) DEC #3 Anton Prater (Missouri Baptist) D 12-11

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

120 #2 Nathan Vaske (Wartburg) DEC Tucker Weber (Wartburg) M 9-0

121 #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) DEC #4 Gary Brooks (Missouri Baptist) D 4-2

Finals - First Place

93 Mike Kremer (Wartburg) DEC #1 Ryan Timmerman (St. Olaf) D 16-12

Finals - Third Place

122 #2 Nathan Vaske (Wartburg) WBF #5 Steve Poffenberger (Augustana) F 6:04

 

Wt141

Championship Second Round

141 #1 Kalen Lenz (Wartburg) WBF Jordan Powell (Truman State) F 1:50

142 Alex Hughes (Cornell) DEC Zach Fish (Hannibal-LaGrange) M 9-1

143 #5 Jacob Thornton (Missouri Baptist) WBF Rodrickus Rogers (Bacone) F 2:32

144 #4 Alberto Quiros (Augustana) DEC Thomas Monk (St. Olaf) D 9-4

145 Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) DEC #3 Robert Nickson (Missouri Baptist) D 10-3

146 Brock Coutu (North Iowa CC) WBF #6 Eric Wilkerson (Central) F 5:40

147 Dustin Howa (William Penn) DEC #7 Kasey Cates (Hannibal-LaGrange) D 9-6

148 Bryan Williams (York) DEC #2 Caleb Brus (Simpson) D 4-3

Championship Quarter-Finals

149 Alex Hughes (Cornell) DEC #1 Kalen Lenz (Wartburg) D 9-6

150 #5 Jacob Thornton (Missouri Baptist) DEC #4 Alberto Quiros (Augustana) D 3-0

151 Brock Coutu (North Iowa CC) DEC Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) D 8-3

152 Dustin Howa (William Penn) DEC Bryan Williams (York) D 5-2

Wrestleback Third Round

172 Jordan Powell (Truman State) DEC Zach Fish (Hannibal-LaGrange) D 3-2

173 Rodrickus Rogers (Bacone) DEC Thomas Monk (St. Olaf) D 8-7

174 #6 Eric Wilkerson (Central) DEC #3 Robert Nickson (Missouri Baptist) D 6-4

175 #2 Caleb Brus (Simpson) DEC #7 Kasey Cates (Hannibal-LaGrange) D 7-4

Wrestleback Fourth Round

176 Bryan Williams (York) WBF Jordan Powell (Truman State) F 4:14

177 Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) WBF Rodrickus Rogers (Bacone) F 1:14

178 #4 Alberto Quiros (Augustana) DEC #6 Eric Wilkerson (Central) D 9-4

179 #1 Kalen Lenz (Wartburg) DEC #2 Caleb Brus (Simpson) D 8-2

Championship Semi-Finals

153 #5 Jacob Thornton (Missouri Baptist) DEC Alex Hughes (Cornell) M 10-0

154 Dustin Howa (William Penn) WBF Brock Coutu (North Iowa CC) F 4:53

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

180 Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) DEC Bryan Williams (York) D 8-2

181 #1 Kalen Lenz (Wartburg) DEC #4 Alberto Quiros (Augustana) D 5-4

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

182 Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) DEC Alex Hughes (Cornell) D 9-2

183 Brock Coutu (North Iowa CC) WBF #1 Kalen Lenz (Wartburg) F M FOR

Finals - First Place

155 Dustin Howa (William Penn) DEC #5 Jacob Thornton (Missouri Baptist) D 8-4

Finals - Third Place

184 Brock Coutu (North Iowa CC) DEC Cameron Wagner (Wartburg) D 7-3

 

Wt149

Championship First Round

188 Alfredo Velazquez (William Penn) WBF Alec Rizzo (Augustana) F 3:54

189 Cory Stratton (Simpson) WBF Michael Pitts (St. Olaf) F 1:23

192 Alex Maus (Truman State) WBF Jake Schubert (Central) F 1:24

193 Colton Wagner (Wartburg) DEC Justian Dixon (Unattached) M 15-2

198 Jewel Jackson (Bacone) DEC Ryan Hand (Unattached) D 13-12

200 Alex Sigle (Bacone) DEC Travis Clarke (York) D 6-4

202 #2 Joe Atwell (Central) DEC Jacob Caryl (North Iowa CC) M 12-2

Championship Second Round

203 #1 Jesse Froehner (Wartburg) DEC Alfredo Velazquez (William Penn) M 14-5

204 Cory Stratton (Simpson) DEC Nick Johnson (Central) M 12-4

205 Alex Maus (Truman State) WBF Christian Schuler (Bacone) F 2:18

206 Colton Wagner (Wartburg) DEC #4 Adam Kurimski (Grand View) D 10-3

207 #3 Curtis Hobbs (Central) DEC Kasey Green (Simpson) D 12-9

208 Charles Tims (Wartburg) WBF Jewel Jackson (Bacone) F 6:22

209 Alex Sigle (Bacone) DEC Leonel Juarez (St. Olaf) D 7-3

210 #2 Joe Atwell (Central) WBF Tyler Hernandez (Augustana) F 5:30

Wrestleback Second Round

226 Alec Rizzo (Augustana) DEC Tyler Hernandez (Augustana) D 9-7

227 Michael Pitts (St. Olaf) WBF Leonel Juarez (St. Olaf) F 4:47

228 Jake Schubert (Central) DEC Jewel Jackson (Bacone) M 14-5

229 Justian Dixon (Unattached) WBF Kasey Green (Simpson) F 4:54

231 Ryan Hand (Unattached) WBF Christian Schuler (Bacone) F 1:56

232 Nick Johnson (Central) DEC Travis Clarke (York) D 6-4

233 Jacob Caryl (North Iowa CC) WBTF Alfredo Velazquez (William Penn) T1 17-1; 3:58

Championship Quarter-Finals

211 #1 Jesse Froehner (Wartburg) WBTF Cory Stratton (Simpson) T1.5 22-5; 7:30

212 Colton Wagner (Wartburg) DEC Alex Maus (Truman State) D 6-4

213 Charles Tims (Wartburg) DEC #3 Curtis Hobbs (Central) M 19-6

214 #2 Joe Atwell (Central) WBF Alex Sigle (Bacone) F 4:39

Wrestleback Third Round

234 Alec Rizzo (Augustana) WBF Michael Pitts (St. Olaf) F 6:24

235 Justian Dixon (Unattached) DEC Jake Schubert (Central) D 5-2

236 #4 Adam Kurimski (Grand View) WBF Ryan Hand (Unattached) R 7-7;TB3

237 Jacob Caryl (North Iowa CC) DEC Nick Johnson (Central) D 4-3

Wrestleback Fourth Round

238 Alex Maus (Truman State) WBF Alec Rizzo (Augustana) F 5:44

239 Justian Dixon (Unattached) DEC Cory Stratton (Simpson) M 11-2

240 #4 Adam Kurimski (Grand View) WBF Alex Sigle (Bacone) F 1:53

241 #3 Curtis Hobbs (Central) DEC Jacob Caryl (North Iowa CC) D 5-0

Championship Semi-Finals

215 #1 Jesse Froehner (Wartburg) DEC Colton Wagner (Wartburg) M 16-6

216 Charles Tims (Wartburg) DEC #2 Joe Atwell (Central) D 9-2

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

242 Alex Maus (Truman State) DEC Justian Dixon (Unattached) D 3-0

243 #4 Adam Kurimski (Grand View) WBF #3 Curtis Hobbs (Central) F 4:34

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

244 #2 Joe Atwell (Central) DEC Alex Maus (Truman State) D 4-2

245 Colton Wagner (Wartburg) DEC #4 Adam Kurimski (Grand View) D 10-3

Finals - Third Place

246 Colton Wagner (Wartburg) DEC #2 Joe Atwell (Central) M 13-5

 

Wt157

Championship First Round

252 Keelan Moore (Wartburg) DEC Jon Hodge (Bacone) D 3-2

256 #4 Mark Burkart (Bacone) DEC Tyler Thompson (Cornell) D 5-3

258 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC Jarrett Payne (Unattached) M 13-0

262 Josh Smith (Hannibal-LaGrange) DEC Josh Stewart (Bacone) M 14-2

264 #2 Justin Skillings (St. Olaf) WBF Zach Beekman (Central) F 1:02

Championship Second Round

265 Jon Rivera (North Iowa CC) DEC #1 Gerald Harris (Missouri Baptist) D 7-4

266 Keelan Moore (Wartburg) WBTF Michael Roth (St. Olaf) T1.5 21-5; 6:0

267 #5 Andrew Bader (Truman State) DEC Kyle Wichman (York) M 15-4

268 Emilio Gonzalez (North Iowa CC) DEC #4 Mark Burkart (Bacone) D 3-1

269 #3 Zac Holland (Augustana) DEC Wade Dowling (Simpson) D 4-2

270 Tim Hammond (Bacone) DEC Kyle Ring (North Iowa CC) D 4-2

271 Josh Smith (Hannibal-LaGrange) WBF Steve Kueny (Truman State) F 1:52

272 #2 Justin Skillings (St. Olaf) DEC Matt Allen (Bacone) M 14-0

Wrestleback Second Round

289 Jon Hodge (Bacone) DEC Steve Kueny (Truman State) M 14-0

291 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC Tyler Thompson (Cornell) D 12-6

292 Jarrett Payne (Unattached) DEC #4 Mark Burkart (Bacone) D 6-5

294 Josh Stewart (Bacone) DEC Michael Roth (St. Olaf) D 3-1

295 #1 Gerald Harris (Missouri Baptist) WBF Zach Beekman (Central) F 1:57

Championship Quarter-Finals

273 Keelan Moore (Wartburg) DEC Jon Rivera (North Iowa CC) M 15-4

274 Emilio Gonzalez (North Iowa CC) DEC #5 Andrew Bader (Truman State) D 4-3

275 #3 Zac Holland (Augustana) DEC Tim Hammond (Bacone) D 3-0

276 #2 Justin Skillings (St. Olaf) DEC Josh Smith (Hannibal-LaGrange) M 10-1

Wrestleback Third Round

296 Matt Allen (Bacone) DEC Jon Hodge (Bacone) D 6-4

297 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC Kyle Ring (North Iowa CC) D 7-6

298 Jarrett Payne (Unattached) DEC Kyle Wichman (York) D 7-4

299 Josh Stewart (Bacone) DEC #1 Gerald Harris (Missouri Baptist) D 12-5

Wrestleback Fourth Round

300 Matt Allen (Bacone) DEC #5 Andrew Bader (Truman State) D 7-5

301 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC Jon Rivera (North Iowa CC) D 5-3

302 Josh Smith (Hannibal-LaGrange) DEC Jarrett Payne (Unattached) M 11-1

303 Tim Hammond (Bacone) DEC Josh Stewart (Bacone) D 5-1

Championship Semi-Finals

277 Emilio Gonzalez (North Iowa CC) DEC Keelan Moore (Wartburg) D 5-0

278 #2 Justin Skillings (St. Olaf) DEC #3 Zac Holland (Augustana) D 8-4

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

304 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC Matt Allen (Bacone) M 10-1

305 Tim Hammond (Bacone) DEC Josh Smith (Hannibal-LaGrange) M 8-0

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

306 Wade Dowling (Simpson) DEC #3 Zac Holland (Augustana) M 11-3

307 Keelan Moore (Wartburg) WBF Tim Hammond (Bacone) F 0:53

Finals - First Place

279 #2 Justin Skillings (St. Olaf) DEC Emilio Gonzalez (North Iowa CC) D 7-4

Finals - Third Place

308 Keelan Moore (Wartburg) WBF Wade Dowling (Simpson) F 0:28

 

Wt165

Championship Second Round

327 #1 Ty Knowler (Grand View) WBF Chris Diaz (William Penn) F 2:25

328 Josef Waples (St. Olaf) WBF Jon Cox (Bacone) F 3:27

329 Tyler Dempsey (Augustana) WBTF Lawrence Creech (Unattached) T1 16-0; 3:45

330 Colton Moore (Cornell) DEC #4 Cornelius Sutton (Bacone) M 14-0

331 #3 Isiah Tatum (North Iowa CC) DEC Jacob Bohler (St. Olaf) D 13-9

332 Dan Gratz (Cornell) WBF Matthew McIntyre (Augustana) F 4:49

333 Ian Knepshield (Augustana) DEC Byron Brockington (Bacone) D 10-3

334 #2 Zach Fears (Missouri Baptist) WBF Palmer Scott (Central) F 0:29

Championship Quarter-Finals

335 #1 Ty Knowler (Grand View) DEC Josef Waples (St. Olaf) D 7-5

336 Tyler Dempsey (Augustana) WBF Colton Moore (Cornell) F M FOR

337 #3 Isiah Tatum (North Iowa CC) DEC Dan Gratz (Cornell) D 10-4

338 #2 Zach Fears (Missouri Baptist) DEC Ian Knepshield (Augustana) D 7-1

Wrestleback Third Round

358 Chris Diaz (William Penn) WBF Jon Cox (Bacone) F 2:37

359 #4 Cornelius Sutton (Bacone) WBF Lawrence Creech (Unattached) F 1:14

360 Jacob Bohler (St. Olaf) WBF Matthew McIntyre (Augustana) F 1:26

361 Byron Brockington (Bacone) DEC Palmer Scott (Central) D 16-15

Wrestleback Fourth Round

362 Chris Diaz (William Penn) WBTF Ian Knepshield (Augustana) T1.5 16-0; 6:0

363 #4 Cornelius Sutton (Bacone) DEC Dan Gratz (Cornell) D 8-6

364 Jacob Bohler (St. Olaf) WBF Colton Moore (Cornell) F M FOR

365 Josef Waples (St. Olaf) WBF Byron Brockington (Bacone) F 3:29

Championship Semi-Finals

339 #1 Ty Knowler (Grand View) WBF Tyler Dempsey (Augustana) F 2:20

340 #2 Zach Fears (Missouri Baptist) WBF #3 Isiah Tatum (North Iowa CC) F M FOR

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

366 Chris Diaz (William Penn) WBF #4 Cornelius Sutton (Bacone) F 4:19

367 Josef Waples (St. Olaf) DEC Jacob Bohler (St. Olaf) D 10-6

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

368 Chris Diaz (William Penn) DEC Tyler Dempsey (Augustana) D 8-4

369 Josef Waples (St. Olaf) DEC #3 Isiah Tatum (North Iowa CC) D 8-6

Finals - First Place

341 #1 Ty Knowler (Grand View) WBF #2 Zach Fears (Missouri Baptist) F M FOR

Finals - Third Place

370 Josef Waples (St. Olaf) DEC Chris Diaz (William Penn) M 13-5

 

Wt174

Championship First Round

380 Jake Keppy (Wartburg) WBTF Cody Heche (Augustana) T1.5 17-2; 7:0

Championship Second Round

389 #1 Jobi Hambrick (Hannibal-LaGrange) WBF Bobby Vineis. (Central) F 2:56

390 Matthew Burns (Augustana) WBF Brandon Blanchard (Unattached) F 1:07

391 Collin Jorgensen (St. Olaf) DEC Justin Jenkins (Missouri Baptist) D 9-6

392 Curtis Barber (Simpson) DEC Jake Keppy (Wartburg) M 13-0

393 #3 Jordy Ammons (Simpson) WBF Quentin Vande Stroet (Unattached) F 3:25

394 Alejandro Vavra (Augustana) DEC Travis Rogers (Bacone) D 2-0

395 Joseph Pesta (St. Olaf) DEC Gavilan Bland (Missouri Baptist) D 5-3

396 #2 Ivan Gaeta (Central) DEC Austin Smith (North Iowa CC) M 12-4

Wrestleback Second Round

415 Cody Heche (Augustana) WBF Quentin Vande Stroet (Unattached) F M FOR

Championship Quarter-Finals

397 #1 Jobi Hambrick (Hannibal-LaGrange) DEC Matthew Burns (Augustana) M 17-5

398 Curtis Barber (Simpson) DEC Collin Jorgensen (St. Olaf) D 6-0

399 Alejandro Vavra (Augustana) WBF #3 Jordy Ammons (Simpson) F 3:16

400 Joseph Pesta (St. Olaf) DEC #2 Ivan Gaeta (Central) D 5-2

Wrestleback Third Round

420 Gavilan Bland (Missouri Baptist) WBF Austin Smith (North Iowa CC) F 2:47

421 Travis Rogers (Bacone) DEC Cody Heche (Augustana) D 11-6

422 Justin Jenkins (Missouri Baptist) WBF Jake Keppy (Wartburg) F 1:28

423 Bobby Vineis. (Central) DEC Brandon Blanchard (Unattached) D 5-2

Wrestleback Fourth Round

424 Collin Jorgensen (St. Olaf) WBF Gavilan Bland (Missouri Baptist) F 2:43

425 Matthew Burns (Augustana) DEC Travis Rogers (Bacone) D 9-3

426 Justin Jenkins (Missouri Baptist) WBF #2 Ivan Gaeta (Central) F M FOR

427 #3 Jordy Ammons (Simpson) DEC Bobby Vineis. (Central) D 5-0

Championship Semi-Finals

401 #1 Jobi Hambrick (Hannibal-LaGrange) DEC Curtis Barber (Simpson) M 12-1

402 Alejandro Vavra (Augustana) DEC Joseph Pesta (St. Olaf) D 6-2

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

428 Matthew Burns (Augustana) DEC Collin Jorgensen (St. Olaf) D 5-0

429 Justin Jenkins (Missouri Baptist) DEC #3 Jordy Ammons (Simpson) D 9-7

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

430 Matthew Burns (Augustana) DEC Joseph Pesta (St. Olaf) D 8-4

431 Curtis Barber (Simpson) DEC Justin Jenkins (Missouri Baptist) D 11-8

Finals - First Place

403 #1 Jobi Hambrick (Hannibal-LaGrange) DEC Alejandro Vavra (Augustana) D 3-1

Finals - Third Place

432 Matthew Burns (Augustana) DEC Curtis Barber (Simpson) M 13-1

 

Wt184

Championship Second Round

452 Jesse Buchanan (William Penn) WBF Bryan Irsik (York) F DEF

458 Andrew Rudd (St. Olaf) DEC #2 Keith Rush (Central) D 12-8

Championship Quarter-Finals

459 Jesse Buchanan (William Penn) DEC #1 Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) D 12-10

460 Jordaryl Logan (Grand View) WBF Konner Pemberton (Augustana) F DEF

461 Matt Nykaza (Augustana) WBF Treaver Willis (Central) F 4:56

462 Andrew Rudd (St. Olaf) WBF Jamel Wheatley (York) F 0:25

Wrestleback Fourth Round

486 Jamel Wheatley (York) WBF Bryan Irsik (York) F M FOR

489 #2 Keith Rush (Central) WBF #1 Chad Kurvoski (Truman State) F M FOR

Championship Semi-Finals

463 Jordaryl Logan (Grand View) WBF Jesse Buchanan (William Penn) F 3:33

464 Matt Nykaza (Augustana) WBF Andrew Rudd (St. Olaf) F 4:59

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

490 Jamel Wheatley (York) DEC Treaver Willis (Central) M 13-4

491 #2 Keith Rush (Central) WBF Konner Pemberton (Augustana) F M FOR

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

492 Jamel Wheatley (York) WBF Jesse Buchanan (William Penn) F 1:38

493 #2 Keith Rush (Central) WBF Andrew Rudd (St. Olaf) F 6:27

Finals - First Place

465 Jordaryl Logan (Grand View) DEC Matt Nykaza (Augustana) M 11-0

Finals - Third Place

494 #2 Keith Rush (Central) DEC Jamel Wheatley (York) D 11-6

 

Wt197

Championship First Round

498 Will Worthy (North Iowa CC) WBF Brian Johnson (Central) F 4:33

504 Cory Becker (Wartburg) DEC #4 Theron Stewart (Central) D 3-1

508 Andrew Anderson (Cornell) WBF Max Muench (Truman State) F 4:04

510 Zach Hayes (Truman State) DEC Nate Lemings (Bacone) M 13-2

Championship Second Round

513 #1 Ike Okenwa (Missouri Baptist) WBF Will Worthy (North Iowa CC) F 1:26

514 Damon Locke (Truman State) WBF Jake Sloan (Monmouth) F 4:11

516 Cory Becker (Wartburg) DEC Hunter Feraco (Augustana) D 7-1

517 #3 Holden Blythe (Central) DEC Trent Van Dorin (Simpson) D 8-3

518 Andrew Anderson (Cornell) DEC Shaun Howard (York) D 4-2

520 #2 Clayton Olsson (Missouri Baptist) WBF Matt Regnier (Augustana) F 1:22

Wrestleback Second Round

536 Brian Johnson (Central) DEC Matt Regnier (Augustana) M 14-1

539 Trent Van Dorin (Simpson) DEC #4 Theron Stewart (Central) D 4-3

542 Nate Lemings (Bacone) WBF Jake Sloan (Monmouth) F 5:33

Championship Quarter-Finals

521 #1 Ike Okenwa (Missouri Baptist) WBF Damon Locke (Truman State) F 3:53

522 Cory Becker (Wartburg) DEC Ryan Haworth (Simpson) D 2-0

523 #3 Holden Blythe (Central) DEC Andrew Anderson (Cornell) D 7-2

524 #2 Clayton Olsson (Missouri Baptist) DEC Zach Hayes (Truman State) D 5-3

Wrestleback Third Round

545 Trent Van Dorin (Simpson) WBF Shaun Howard (York) F 4:48

546 Max Muench (Truman State) DEC Hunter Feraco (Augustana) D 9-7

547 Will Worthy (North Iowa CC) DEC Nate Lemings (Bacone) M 9-1

Wrestleback Fourth Round

548 Brian Johnson (Central) WBF Ryan Haworth (Simpson) F 2:44

549 Trent Van Dorin (Simpson) DEC Damon Locke (Truman State) D 6-4

550 Zach Hayes (Truman State) WBF Max Muench (Truman State) F 4:49

551 Will Worthy (North Iowa CC) WBF Andrew Anderson (Cornell) F M FOR

Championship Semi-Finals

525 #1 Ike Okenwa (Missouri Baptist) WBF Cory Becker (Wartburg) F 4:59

526 #2 Clayton Olsson (Missouri Baptist) DEC #3 Holden Blythe (Central) D 4-1

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

552 Brian Johnson (Central) DEC Trent Van Dorin (Simpson) D 12-5

553 Zach Hayes (Truman State) DEC Will Worthy (North Iowa CC) D 5-3

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

554 #3 Holden Blythe (Central) WBF Brian Johnson (Central) F 2:44

555 Cory Becker (Wartburg) WBF Zach Hayes (Truman State) F 2:35

Finals - Third Place

556 #3 Holden Blythe (Central) DEC Cory Becker (Wartburg) D 6-4

 

Wt285

Championship First Round

560 Sam Collora (Simpson) DEC Pat Kilroy (Augustana) M 10-1

561 Brandon Burrell (Central) WBF Jared Fisher (St. Olaf) F 1:04

564 Peter Codella (Bacone) WBF Nathan Craig (William Penn) F 1:26

566 #4 Mike Wakim (Missouri Baptist) WBF Trevor Newton (Monmouth) F 1:34

568 Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) WBF George Papandreou (Augustana) F 3:58

570 #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) WBTF Thomas Redmon (Unattached) T1 15-0; 4:8

572 Matt Huebe (Monmouth) DEC Derreon Richardson (North Iowa CC) D 2-1

573 Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) DEC Ryan Groom (William Penn) D 8-5

574 #2 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC Tyler Wilson (Grand View) M 10-0

Championship Second Round

575 #1 Jeremy Colbert (Bacone) WBF Sam Collora (Simpson) F 0:22

576 Bernard Barnes (North Iowa CC) DEC Brandon Burrell (Central) D 3-2

577 #5 Jacob Crawford (Central) DEC Peter Codella (Bacone) D 10-4

578 #4 Mike Wakim (Missouri Baptist) WBF Bobby Proffitt (Unattached) F 4:10

579 #3 Zach Rosol (North Iowa CC) DEC Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) D 6-2

580 #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) DEC Nathan Rouse (Central) D 8-1

581 #7 Jason Lloyd (York) DEC Matt Huebe (Monmouth) D 3-1

582 #2 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) D 5-0

Wrestleback First Round

597 Ryan Groom (William Penn) DEC Tyler Wilson (Grand View) D 7-0

Wrestleback Second Round

598 Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) DEC Pat Kilroy (Augustana) D 12-5

599 Matt Huebe (Monmouth) WBF Jared Fisher (St. Olaf) F 0:36

600 Nathan Rouse (Central) DEC Nathan Craig (William Penn) D 2-0

601 Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) WBF Trevor Newton (Monmouth) F 2:31

602 Bobby Proffitt (Unattached) DEC George Papandreou (Augustana) D 7-5

603 Peter Codella (Bacone) DEC Thomas Redmon (Unattached) D 8-6

604 Brandon Burrell (Central) DEC Derreon Richardson (North Iowa CC) D 2-1

605 Ryan Groom (William Penn) WBF Sam Collora (Simpson) F 1:36

Championship Quarter-Finals

583 #1 Jeremy Colbert (Bacone) WBF Bernard Barnes (North Iowa CC) F 0:57

584 #4 Mike Wakim (Missouri Baptist) DEC #5 Jacob Crawford (Central) D 2-0

585 #3 Zach Rosol (North Iowa CC) WBF #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) F 4:06

586 #2 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC #7 Jason Lloyd (York) D 3-1

Wrestleback Third Round

606 Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) DEC Matt Huebe (Monmouth) M 10-1

607 Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) DEC Nathan Rouse (Central) D 2-0

608 Bobby Proffitt (Unattached) WBF Peter Codella (Bacone) F 4:00

609 Ryan Groom (William Penn) WBF Brandon Burrell (Central) F 4:21

Wrestleback Fourth Round

610 Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) DEC #5 Jacob Crawford (Central) M 12-4

611 Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) WBF Bernard Barnes (North Iowa CC) F 2:48

612 #7 Jason Lloyd (York) WBF Bobby Proffitt (Unattached) F 0:27

613 #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) DEC Ryan Groom (William Penn) D 6-1

Championship Semi-Finals

587 #4 Mike Wakim (Missouri Baptist) DEC #1 Jeremy Colbert (Bacone) D 5-2

588 #2 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) DEC #3 Zach Rosol (North Iowa CC) D 4-3

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals

614 Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) DEC Dustin Heiser (St. Olaf) D 6-4

615 #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) DEC #7 Jason Lloyd (York) D 6-1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals

616 #3 Zach Rosol (North Iowa CC) DEC Joe Kent (Missouri Baptist) M 11-0

617 #1 Jeremy Colbert (Bacone) DEC #6 Spencer Bauer (Bacone) D 9-3

Finals - First Place

589 #4 Mike Wakim (Missouri Baptist) WBF #2 Loyde Braidlow (Truman State) R 3-3;TB3

Finals - Third Place

618 #3 Zach Rosol (North Iowa CC) DEC #1 Jeremy Colbert (Bacone) D 8-1