Augustana College printing logo

AUGUSTANA SWIMMING & DIVING INVITATIONAL

Friday, December 4 & Saturday, December 5, 2009

Carver Pool ** Augustana College ** Rock Island, Illinois

 

DAY ONE (Friday, December 4)

Results - Friday Final

 

#5 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 LORAS A 4:21.78

Czarobski, Stephanie FR Murray, Kenzie JR

Proctor, Alex SO Gaulke, Gabrielle FR

2 AUGIE A 4:25.93

Vens, Ramsey SR Timmons, Emily FR

Regnier, Emma FR Clennon, Molly FR

3 KNX A 4:27.53

Kudla, Zoey Cooley, Bess

Kassabaum, Tory Clark, Racheal

4 BC A 4:36.11

Matchinske-Brehmer, Marin Law, Emily

Wolf, Kate Walsh-Flez, Aria

5 AUGIE B 4:39.42

Mans, Colleen SO Hlavin, Sara SR

Moran, Emma SR Piper, Alex FR

6 PRIN A 4:39.47

Bailey, Jenny SR Meidell, Lexi JR

Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR Thompson, Mak FR

7 ICCC A 4:41.12

Savery, Ellie FR McCully, Alicyn FR

Hofmaster, Megan SO Luksetich, Meredith FR

8 RMU A 4:42.24

Hoffer, Elizabeth SO Aguilar, Vicky FR

Espinoza, Nancy SO Simmons, Nicole FR

9 HLG A 4:42.43

Franke, Hannah Wells, Bethany

Campbell, Rebecca Brame, Rachel

10 BC B 4:48.56

Parsons, Kate Panks, Jessie

Meltzer, Connie Mason, Megan

11 LORAS B 4:52.72

Gaulke, Allison SR Ondracek, Colleen SO

Smirniotis, Riss FR O'Donnell, Liz SR

12 KNX B 4:59.20

Claypool, Anna MacDowell, Sarah

Yaeger, Lu Blue, Laura

13 COE A 5:00.41

Marguglio, DeAnna FY Patch, Meg FY

Schultz, Darci SO Rehn, Kelsie JR

14 IC-IL A 5:23.55

Cook, Maggie SO McDermott, Taylor JR

Conwell, Shaina FR Martin, Angie FR

 

#6 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 ICCC A 3:46.12

Barr, Nolan FR Geurts, Trent SO

Lennon, Cameron SO Herren, Scott SO

2 LORAS A 3:50.29

Pape, Andy SO Momberger, Ryan FR

Gries, Zach SR Lukacs, Ricky SO

3 AUGIE A 3:53.36

Zike, Eric SR Julian, Marcus FR

Greaves, Chris FR Danay, William SR

4 PRIN A 3:59.24

Loechner, Tyler FR Crowley, Will JR

Furbush, Andy FR Jackson, Chip FR

5 ICCC B 4:00.89

Kohles, Tyler FR Roche, Michael FR

Paasch, Jake FR Chung, Josh FR

6 BC A 4:05.45

Schalla, Greg FR Debois, Paden FR

Duvall, Patrick JR Dueweke, Samuel JR

7 LORAS B 4:09.55

Hennessy, Chris SR Gerken, Mike JR

Castle, Tommy JR Gracyalny, Joe JR

8 AUGIE B 4:09.56

Waller, Kyle SR Peace, Eric FR

Cialdella, Kevin SO Clinton, Drew JR

9 LORAS C 4:12.01

DeWane, Jason FR Perleth, Logan SO

Kupfert, Robert FR Ball, Stephen JR

10 COE A 4:15.71

Curran, Peter JR Ahles, Zach FY

Babbitt, Aaron FY Potts, Ben JR

11 HLG A 4:18.35

Diggins, Jayd Garan, Vegas

Scorza, Rodrigo Ramos, Branden

12 AUGIE C 4:26.57

Tuinenga, Brian JR Curtin, Bart JR

Wind, Denny SO Vogt, Charlie SO

13 AUGIE D x4:35.78

Glimco, Jacob SR Fonseca, Edwin SO

Hill, Jon FR Flynn, Robert SO

14 IC-IL A 5:00.67

Morton, Grant FR Benziger, Xander FR

Gilbreth, Mike FR Gyrion, Aaron FR

 

#7 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Cooley, Bess KNX 2:18.07

2 Murray, Kenzie JR LORAS 2:18.19

3 Matchinske-Brehmer, Marin BC 2:23.45

4 Vens, Ramsey SR AUGIE 2:24.52

5 Hlavin, Sara SR AUGIE 2:25.22

6 Regnier, Emma FR AUGIE 2:26.65

B - Final

7 Campbell, Rebecca HLG 2:25.57

8 Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR PRIN 2:25.62

9 Franke, Hannah HLG 2:26.01

10 Timmons, Emily FR AUGIE 2:26.61

11 Proctor, Alex SO LORAS 2:27.31

12 Czarobski, Stephanie FR LORAS 2:27.40

 

#8 Men 200 Yard IM

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Gries, Zach SR LORAS 2:05.04

2 Barr, Nolan FR ICCC 2:08.40

3 Lennon, Cameron SO ICCC 2:08.47

4 O'Neill, Tyler KNX 2:09.82

5 Furbush, Andy FR PRIN 2:10.32

6 Zike, Eric SR AUGIE 2:16.56

B - Final

7 Eastman, Damon FR ICCC 2:14.13

8 Peace, Eric FR AUGIE 2:18.05

9 Castle, Tommy JR LORAS 2:20.65

10 Scorza, Rodrigo HLG 2:20.79

11 Wind, Denny SO AUGIE 2:23.88

12 Clinton, Drew JR AUGIE 2:27.05

 

#9 Women 500 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Rehn, Kelsie JR COE 5:31.94

2 Kassabaum, Tory KNX 5:40.97

3 Gaulke, Gabrielle FR LORAS 5:48.62

4 Cox, Emily JR AUGIE 5:51.18

5 Clennon, Molly FR AUGIE 5:58.16

6 Simmons, Nicole FR RMU 6:07.84

B - Final

7 Luksetich, Meredith FR ICCC 5:54.61

8 Naughton, Mary FR AUGIE 5:58.78

9 Clark, Racheal KNX 5:59.86

10 Law, Emily BC 6:02.81

11 Schultz, Darci SO COE 6:06.49

12 Brame, Rachel HLG 6:13.44

 

#10 Men 500 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Greaves, Chris FR AUGIE 5:04.30

2 Lukacs, Ricky SO LORAS 5:04.58

3 Herren, Scott SO ICCC 5:10.32

4 Pape, Andy SO LORAS 5:14.12

5 Ball, Stephen JR LORAS 5:14.79

6 Curran, Peter JR COE 5:24.01

B - Final

7 Loechner, Tyler FR PRIN 5:14.38

8 Schalla, Greg FR BC 5:20.62

9 Paasch, Jake FR ICCC 5:23.85

10 Duvall, Patrick JR BC 5:26.31

11 Kohles, Tyler FR ICCC 5:26.69

12 Potts, Ben JR COE 5:45.79

 

#11 Women 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Cooley, Bess KNX 1:09.29

2 Murray, Kenzie JR LORAS 1:09.91

3 Aguilar, Vicky FR RMU 1:14.88

4 Wolf, Kate BC 1:15.66

5 Hofmaster, Megan SO ICCC 1:15.98

6 Timmons, Emily FR AUGIE 1:18.20

B - Final

7 Bailey, Jenny SR PRIN 1:17.24

8 McCully, Alicyn FR ICCC 1:19.08

9 Lee, Mandy BC 1:19.19

10 Panks, Jessie BC 1:20.26

11 Wells, Bethany HLG 1:20.56

12 Piper, Alex FR AUGIE 1:22.59

 

#12 Men 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Julian, Marcus FR AUGIE 1:03.14

2 Geurts, Trent SO ICCC 1:03.15

3 Roche, Michael FR ICCC 1:03.93

4 Momberger, Ryan FR LORAS 1:05.93

5 Debois, Paden FR BC 1:07.30

6 Crowley, Will JR PRIN 1:07.97

B - Final

7 Gerken, Mike JR LORAS 1:10.59

8 Bacon, Darren SO ICCC 1:10.80

9 Peace, Eric FR AUGIE 1:11.09

10 Perleth, Logan SO LORAS 1:11.37

11 Benziger, Xander FR IC-IL 1:13.01

12 Curtin, Bart JR AUGIE 1:15.97

 

#13 Women 200 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Vens, Ramsey SR AUGIE 2:20.34

2 Czarobski, Stephanie FR LORAS 2:23.02

3 Hlavin, Sara SR AUGIE 2:24.16

4 Franke, Hannah HLG 2:24.65

5 Meltzer, Connie BC 2:27.97

6 Savery, Ellie FR ICCC 2:30.01

B - Final

7 Gaulke, Allison SR LORAS 2:32.04

8 Parsons, Kate BC 2:34.20

9 Patch, Meg FY COE 2:35.87

10 Schulz, Courtney HLG 2:37.39

11 Kudla, Zoey KNX 2:38.31

12 Brame, Rachel HLG 2:39.74

 

#14 Men 200 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Gries, Zach SR LORAS J2:05.31

2 Barr, Nolan FR ICCC J2:05.09

3 Loechner, Tyler FR PRIN J2:08.34

4 Zike, Eric SR AUGIE 2:14.42

5 Clark, Colin SO PRIN 2:15.04

6 Hennessy, Chris SR LORAS 2:19.47

B - Final

7 DeWane, Jason FR LORAS 2:16.05

8 Wickman, Jeff KNX 2:20.88

9 Kohles, Tyler FR ICCC 2:21.23

10 Hill, Jon FR AUGIE 2:36.20

11 Tuinenga, Brian JR AUGIE 2:37.40

12 Lowery, Josh SO ICCC 2:39.66

 

#15 Women 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Luksetich, Meredith FR ICCC 56.18

2 Proctor, Alex SO LORAS 56.58

3 Bailey, Jenny SR PRIN 56.64

4 Matchinske-Brehmer, Marin BC 57.32

5 Rehn, Kelsie JR COE 58.09

6 Campbell, Rebecca HLG 58.18

B - Final

7 Kassabaum, Tory KNX 59.46

*8 Clennon, Molly FR AUGIE 59.94

*8 Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR PRIN 59.94

10 Cox, Emily JR AUGIE 1:00.22

11 Piper, Alex FR AUGIE 1:00.36

12 Simmons, Nicole FR RMU 1:01.79

 

#16 Men 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Geurts, Trent SO ICCC 50.22

2 Pape, Andy SO LORAS 50.39

3 Lennon, Cameron SO ICCC 51.83

4 Lukacs, Ricky SO LORAS 52.45

5 Curran, Peter JR COE 52.59

6 Ramos, Branden HLG 52.68

B - Final

7 Herren, Scott SO ICCC 51.21

8 Julian, Marcus FR AUGIE 52.18

9 Waller, Kyle SR AUGIE 52.48

10 Schalla, Greg FR BC 52.68

11 Crowley, Will JR PRIN 53.28

12 Scorza, Rodrigo HLG 53.95

 

#17 Women 200 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Regnier, Emma FR AUGIE 2:30.02

2 Smirniotis, Riss FR LORAS 2:31.88

3 Gaulke, Gabrielle FR LORAS 2:34.75

4 Law, Emily BC 2:39.58

5 Ondracek, Colleen SO LORAS 2:39.75

6 Espinoza, Nancy SO RMU 2:42.33

B - Final

7 Moran, Emma SR AUGIE 2:47.72

8 Yaeger, Lu KNX 2:54.31

 

#18 Men 200 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Greaves, Chris FR AUGIE 2:06.62

2 Duvall, Patrick JR BC 2:08.55

3 Paasch, Jake FR ICCC 2:09.62

4 Furbush, Andy FR PRIN 2:13.47

5 Eastman, Damon FR ICCC 2:16.02

6 Castle, Tommy JR LORAS 2:25.76

B - Final

7 Cialdella, Kevin SO AUGIE 2:33.07

8 Kupfert, Robert FR LORAS 3:02.76

 

#19 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 ICCC A 1:48.18

Savery, Ellie FR Hofmaster, Megan SO

McCully, Alicyn FR Luksetich, Meredith FR

2 AUGIE A 1:48.31

Clennon, Molly FR Vens, Ramsey SR

Hlavin, Sara SR Piper, Alex FR

3 KNX A 1:48.87

Blue, Laura Cooley, Bess

Kassabaum, Tory Clark, Racheal

4 LORAS A 1:48.90

Proctor, Alex SO Quigley, Maddie JR

O'Donnell, Liz SR Murray, Kenzie JR

5 AUGIE B 1:51.25

Cox, Emily JR Giedd, Alissa SO

Naughton, Mary FR Timmons, Emily FR

6 HLG A 1:51.81

Brame, Rachel Cook, Hilary

Franke, Hannah Campbell, Rebecca

7 BC A 1:52.00

Matchinske-Brehmer, Marin Law, Emily

Parsons, Kate Walsh-Flez, Aria

8 RMU A 1:55.39

Aguilar, Vicky FR Grear, Samantha SR

Simmons, Nicole FR Hoffer, Elizabeth SO

9 LORAS B 1:57.08

Czarobski, Stephanie FR Ford, Ashley SO

Guns, Alice SO Gaulke, Gabrielle FR

10 AUGIE C 1:57.76

Regnier, Emma FR Mans, Colleen SO

Moran, Emma SR Kabbe, Hollyann FR

11 COE A 1:58.23

Schultz, Darci SO Rehn, Kelsie JR

Patch, Meg FY Marguglio, DeAnna FY

12 HLG B 1:58.45

Garner, Ashley Weitnauer, Jenna

Schulz, Courtney Wells, Bethany

13 BC B 1:58.82

Mason, Megan Meltzer, Connie

Saad, Lauren Wolf, Kate

14 KNX B 1:58.94

Kudla, Zoey Bally, Bekah

Miller, Katherine MacDowell, Sarah

15 IC-IL A 2:02.79

Martin, Angie FR Conwell, Shaina FR

McDermott, Taylor JR Cook, Maggie SO

16 BC C 2:07.67

Cruzan, Beth Lee, Mandy

Fischer, Rachel Panks, Jessie

17 KNX C 2:08.37

Claypool, Anna Dreiser, Sara

Dvorak, Anna Alpert, Claudia

18 PRIN A 2:15.33

Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR Acham, Aggie

Perry, Laura FR Joyner, Catherine FR

19 IC-IL B 2:25.58

Portinga, Lee SO Boente, Chelsea JR

Verdick, Jessica SR Rakers, Amanda SO

 

#20 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 ICCC A 1:31.80

Geurts, Trent SO Barr, Nolan FR

Herren, Scott SO Lennon, Cameron SO

2 LORAS A 1:31.81

Pape, Andy SO Gries, Zach SR

Gracyalny, Joe JR Lukacs, Ricky SO

3 AUGIE A 1:32.03

Clinton, Drew JR Julian, Marcus FR

Greaves, Chris FR Waller, Kyle SR

4 ICCC B 1:36.88

Paasch, Jake FR Chung, Josh FR

Kohles, Tyler FR Roche, Michael FR

5 LORAS B 1:36.96

Perleth, Logan SO Ball, Stephen JR

Momberger, Ryan FR Hennessy, Chris SR

6 HLG A 1:37.31

Ramos, Branden Garan, Vegas

Diggins, Jayd Scorza, Rodrigo

7 AUGIE B 1:37.71

Danay, William SR Vogt, Charlie SO

Flynn, Robert SO Wind, Denny SO

8 PRIN A 1:38.61

Clark, Colin SO Cleveland, Bob SR

Loechner, Tyler FR Furbush, Andy FR

9 BC A 1:39.37

Duvall, Patrick JR Debois, Paden FR

Watson, Ike SO Schalla, Greg FR

10 COE A 1:41.36

Curran, Peter JR Potts, Ben JR

Ahles, Zach FY Babbitt, Aaron FY

11 LORAS C 1:41.78

Spike, Nick SO Kupfert, Robert FR

DeWane, Jason FR Castle, Tommy JR

12 AUGIE C 1:51.81

Cialdella, Kevin SO Hill, Jon FR

Tuinenga, Brian JR Curtin, Bart JR

13 IC-IL A 1:52.29

Siepak, Pac 10 FR Gaines, Joe SO

Benziger, Xander FR Gyrion, Aaron FR

14 EC A 1:52.60

--- IC-IL B X1:52.66

Ficker, Zach SR Morton, Grant FR

Gruender, Luke FR Gilbreth, Mike FR

 

TEAM SCORES AFTER FIRST DAY

WOMEN

1. Augustana College 289.5

2. Loras College 213

3. Beloit College 140

4. Knox College 137

5. Iowa Central Community College 107

6. Hannibal-LaGrange 86

7. Coe College 75

7. Robert Morris University IL 75

9. Principia College 54.5

 

MEN

1. Iowa Central Community College 315

2. Loras College 289

3. Augustana College 241

4. Principia College 111

5. Beloit College 68

6. Coe College 46

7. Hannibal-LaGrange 35

8. Knox College 16

9. Illinois College 8