Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2009 03:34 PM
                      2009 IWU Invitational - 11/21/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeSutter, Lindsey         JR Titans-IL                       181.70    9  
  2 Ziebinski, Maria          FR RMU                             170.80    7  
  3 Walter, Tanya             SO Augie                           158.15    6  
  4 Mccortney, Katy           SO Titans-IL                       156.35    5  
  5 Frazell, Amber            SO RMU                             141.15    4  
  6 Cramer, Arielle           SO Titans-IL                      x140.55  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeSutter, Lindsey         JR Titans-IL                       174.45    9  
  2 Ziebinski, Maria          FR RMU                             162.20    7  
  3 Walter, Tanya             SO Augie                           148.70    6  
  4 Frazell, Amber            SO RMU                             131.55    5  
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Robert             FR Augie                           122.70    9  
  2 Glimco, Jacob             JR Augie                           105.80    7  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:55.66   18  
     1) Peterson, Andrea SO             2) Werries, Chelsea FR            
     3) McHugh, Katie FR                4) Graffy, Melissa FR             
                  28.76     1:01.94 (33.18)     1:29.56 (27.62)     1:55.66 (26.10)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      2:00.56   14  
     1) Vens, Ramsey SR                 2) Timmons, Emily FR              
     3) Regnier, Emma FR                4) Piper, Alex FR                 
                  29.09       44.61 (15.52)     1:04.55 (19.94)     2:00.56 (56.01)
  3 Robert Morris University IL  'A'                            2:04.30   12  
     1) Hoffer, Elizabeth SO            2) Aguilar, Vicky FR              
     3) Espinoza, Nancy SO              4) Simmons, Nicole FR             
                  32.91     1:06.73 (33.82)     1:37.54 (30.81)     2:04.30 (26.76)
  4 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    2:07.67   10  
     1) Finley, Devan SO                2) Reese, Erica JR                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley FR              4) Robertson, Abby SO             
                  32.43     1:10.97 (38.54)     1:39.60 (28.63)     2:07.67 (28.07)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:59.39  
     1) Sebens, Alex FR                 2) Gracer, Tara FR                
     3) Bittner, Melissa SO             4) Manikas, Stephanie FR          
                  30.15     1:04.71 (34.56)     1:32.98 (28.27)     1:59.39 (26.41)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       x2:02.62  
     1) Haynes, Kate FR                 2) Bell, Katie SO                 
     3) Lugg, Angela SO                 4) Brinkmeier, Alex FR            
                  32.66     1:07.11 (34.45)     1:35.53 (28.42)     2:02.62 (27.09)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'D'                       x2:10.59  
     1) Gradle, Amy SO                  2) Current, Claire SO             
     3) Hertel, Sydney SO               4) Riches, Brogan FR              
                  32.78     1:09.05 (36.27)     1:41.23 (32.18)     2:10.59 (29.36)
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x2:15.62  
     1) Mans, Colleen FR                2) Kabbe, Hollyann FR             
     3) Moran, Emma JR                  4) Naughton, Mary FR              
                  33.63     1:15.35 (41.72)     1:47.68 (32.33)     2:15.62 (27.94)
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:24.67  
     1) Sedlack, Kara JR                2) Flentge, Jenna SR              
     3) Poor, Lainey FR                 4) Strimbu, Ashley JR             
                1:16.59     1:54.61 (38.02)      1:58.58 (3.97)     2:24.67 (26.09)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:41.58   18  
     1) Firth, Mike SO                  2) Gilbert, Tommy SO              
     3) Kozak, Michael SR               4) Held, Kendall JR               
                  25.59       55.04 (29.45)     1:18.58 (23.54)     1:41.58 (23.00)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:44.88   14  
     1) Zike, Eric SO                   2) Julian, Marcus FR              
     3) Greaves, Chris FR               4) Waller, Kyle SR                
                  26.96       55.75 (28.79)     1:21.94 (26.19)     1:44.88 (22.94)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:51.27   12  
     1) Sykes, Chris JR                 2) Flesher, Les SO                
     3) Simpkins, Max SR                4) Jesionowski, Adam SO           
                  28.26     1:00.04 (31.78)     1:26.29 (26.25)     1:51.27 (24.98)
  4 Eureka College  'A'                                         2:15.16   10  
                  41.20     1:17.47 (36.27)     1:48.27 (30.80)     2:15.16 (26.89)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:49.62  
     1) Mrozek, Shane FR                2) Barnish, Cameron JR            
     3) Asmussen, Will FR               4) Mitchell, Sam SO               
                  27.32       58.79 (31.47)     1:26.26 (27.47)     1:49.62 (23.36)
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:53.83  
     1) Glimco, Jacob JR                2) Peace, Eric FR                 
     3) Cialdella, Kevin FR             4) Wind, Denny FR                 
                  30.96     1:02.20 (31.24)     1:28.85 (26.65)     1:53.83 (24.98)
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:05.05  
     1) Smith, Jeff JR                  2) Braden, Blake SR               
     3) Hurst, Jean SO                  4) Hassler, Derek SR              
                  30.09     1:04.46 (34.37)     1:36.00 (31.54)     2:05.05 (29.05)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          SO Titans-IL                      2:06.02    9  
                  30.50     1:02.48 (31.98)     1:34.46 (31.98)     2:06.02 (31.56)
  2 Hansen, Lauren            JR Titans-IL                      2:08.43    7  
                  30.71     1:03.73 (33.02)     1:36.43 (32.70)     2:08.43 (32.00)
  3 Robertson, Abby           SO MU                             2:08.80    6  
                  29.85     1:02.83 (32.98)     1:36.24 (33.41)     2:08.80 (32.56)
  4 Clennon, Molly            FR Augie                          2:09.14    5  
                  29.28     1:02.01 (32.73)     1:35.45 (33.44)     2:09.14 (33.69)
  5 Hertel, Sydney            SO Titans-IL                     x2:11.36  
                  31.76     1:06.10 (34.34)     1:39.61 (33.51)     2:11.36 (31.75)
  6 Cox, Emily                SO Augie                          2:11.42    4  
                  30.41     1:03.45 (33.04)     1:37.25 (33.80)     2:11.42 (34.17)
  7 Graffy, Melissa           FR Titans-IL                     x2:13.25  
                  30.85     1:04.92 (34.07)     1:39.13 (34.21)     2:13.25 (34.12)
  8 Bell, Katie               SO Titans-IL                     x2:13.26  
                  32.07     1:06.19 (34.12)     1:39.94 (33.75)     2:13.26 (33.32)
  9 Simmons, Nicole           FR RMU                            2:14.59    3  
                  31.81     1:06.55 (34.74)     1:40.79 (34.24)     2:14.59 (33.80)
 10 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                         x2:16.70  
                  29.88     1:03.87 (33.99)     1:40.81 (36.94)     2:16.70 (35.89)
 11 Strimbu, Ashley           JR MU                             2:17.27    2  
                  32.52     1:08.14 (35.62)     1:43.93 (35.79)     2:17.27 (33.34)
 12 Riches, Brogan            FR Titans-IL                     x2:17.98  
                  33.04     1:08.20 (35.16)     1:43.65 (35.45)     2:17.98 (34.33)
 13 Gracer, Tara              FR Titans-IL                     x2:19.83  
                  32.11     1:08.15 (36.04)     1:44.27 (36.12)     2:19.83 (35.56)
 14 Sedlack, Kara             JR MU                            x2:25.88  
                  33.69     1:10.33 (36.64)     1:48.37 (38.04)     2:25.88 (37.51)
 15 Poor, Lainey              FR MU                            x2:28.47  
                  34.79     1:13.01 (38.22)     1:51.51 (38.50)     2:28.47 (36.96)
 16 Flentge, Jenna            SR MU                            x2:28.89  
                  34.59     1:12.31 (37.72)     1:50.79 (38.48)     2:28.89 (38.10)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozak, Michael            SR Titans-IL                      1:47.74    9  
                  25.32       53.31 (27.99)     1:21.02 (27.71)     1:47.74 (26.72)
  2 Sykes, Chris              JR MU                             1:53.71    7  
                  25.30       53.69 (28.39)     1:23.73 (30.04)     1:53.71 (29.98)
  3 Melcher, Matt             SR MU                             1:54.63    6  
                  26.57       55.96 (29.39)     1:25.89 (29.93)     1:54.63 (28.74)
  4 Greaves, Chris            FR Augie                          1:55.91    5  
                  26.12       54.99 (28.87)     1:25.00 (30.01)     1:55.91 (30.91)
  5 Asmussen, Will            FR Titans-IL                      2:03.20    4  
                  28.14       59.58 (31.44)     1:31.85 (32.27)     2:03.20 (31.35)
  6 Held, Kendall             JR Titans-IL                     x2:03.32  
                  28.38     1:00.66 (32.28)     1:32.78 (32.12)     2:03.32 (30.54)
  7 Clinton, Drew             SO Augie                          2:05.15    3  
                  26.46       56.59 (30.13)     1:30.09 (33.50)     2:05.15 (35.06)
  8 Danay, William            SR Augie                         x2:06.17  
                  26.98       57.66 (30.68)     1:31.38 (33.72)     2:06.17 (34.79)
  9 Hill, Jon                 FR Augie                         x2:06.53  
                  28.31     1:00.54 (32.23)     1:33.77 (33.23)     2:06.53 (32.76)
 10 Werkema, Andrew           SO Titans-IL                     x2:10.06  
                  30.44     1:03.42 (32.98)     1:37.08 (33.66)     2:10.06 (32.98)
 11 Hurst, Jean               SO MU                            x2:13.74  
                  29.79     1:03.39 (33.60)     1:39.22 (35.83)     2:13.74 (34.52)
 12 Hassler, Derek            SR MU                            x2:19.03  
                  32.04     1:07.46 (35.42)     1:43.23 (35.77)     2:19.03 (35.80)
 13 Hootman, Kennen           SO Augie                         x2:45.12  
                  35.63     1:17.81 (42.18)     2:02.93 (45.12)     2:45.12 (42.19)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Katie             FR Titans-IL                      2:17.24    9  
                  29.27     1:05.84 (36.57)     1:46.01 (40.17)     2:17.24 (31.23)
  2 Sebens, Alex              FR Titans-IL                      2:24.92    7  
                  31.55     1:07.79 (36.24)     1:52.30 (44.51)     2:24.92 (32.62)
  3 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                          2:25.27    6  
                  32.70     1:09.48 (36.78)     1:52.84 (43.36)     2:25.27 (32.43)
  4 Regnier, Emma             FR Augie                          2:25.41    5  
                  30.37     1:08.54 (38.17)     1:51.46 (42.92)     2:25.41 (33.95)
  5 Aguilar, Vicky            FR RMU                            2:27.81    4  
                  31.39     1:10.53 (39.14)     1:51.51 (40.98)     2:27.81 (36.30)
  6 Timmons, Emily            FR Augie                         x2:28.12  
                  34.00     1:12.43 (38.43)     1:54.10 (41.67)     2:28.12 (34.02)
  7 Werries, Chelsea          FR Titans-IL                     x2:29.94  
                  33.52     1:12.83 (39.31)     1:54.76 (41.93)     2:29.94 (35.18)
  8 Bittner, Melissa          SO Titans-IL                     x2:30.07  
                  32.30     1:12.61 (40.31)     1:57.61 (45.00)     2:30.07 (32.46)
  9 Gradle, Amy               SO Titans-IL                     x2:34.36  
                  32.40     1:11.65 (39.25)     1:58.51 (46.86)     2:34.36 (35.85)
 10 Haynes, Kate              FR Titans-IL                     x2:35.67  
                  33.39     1:11.34 (37.95)     1:59.24 (47.90)     2:35.67 (36.43)
 11 Reese, Erica              JR MU                             2:36.51    3  
                  32.33     1:11.92 (39.59)     1:59.13 (47.21)     2:36.51 (37.38)
 12 Mans, Colleen             FR Augie                         x2:41.40  
                  34.19     1:13.92 (39.73)     2:05.35 (51.43)     2:41.40 (36.05)
 13 Hoffer, Elizabeth         SO RMU                            2:52.66    2  
                  34.76     1:17.71 (42.95)     2:09.97 (52.26)     2:52.66 (42.69)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Tommy            SO Titans-IL                      2:03.92    9  
                  27.47     1:00.07 (32.60)     1:36.14 (36.07)     2:03.92 (27.78)
  2 Firth, Mike               SO Titans-IL                      2:05.78    7  
                  27.35       58.24 (30.89)     1:37.01 (38.77)     2:05.78 (28.77)
  3 Barnish, Cameron          JR Titans-IL                     x2:10.65  
                  28.06     1:02.17 (34.11)     1:41.07 (38.90)     2:10.65 (29.58)
  4 Betzle, Chris             SR Titans-IL                     x2:13.61  
                  28.06     1:02.37 (34.31)     1:43.59 (41.22)     2:13.61 (30.02)
  5 Julian, Marcus            FR Augie                          2:13.73    6  
                  29.15     1:04.69 (35.54)     1:41.39 (36.70)     2:13.73 (32.34)
  6 Peace, Eric               FR Augie                          2:17.99    5  
                  28.52     1:03.92 (35.40)     1:44.86 (40.94)     2:17.99 (33.13)
  7 Flesher, Les              SO MU                             2:23.13    4  
                  29.10     1:09.13 (40.03)     1:48.56 (39.43)     2:23.13 (34.57)
  8 Wind, Denny               FR Augie                         x2:25.35  
                  29.64     1:08.26 (38.62)     1:51.11 (42.85)     2:25.35 (34.24)
 -- Tuinenga, Brian           SO Augie                               DQ  
                  32.53     1:14.46 (41.93)     2:07.29 (52.83)          DQ (40.54)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Angela              SO Titans-IL                        26.35    9  
  2 Brinkmeier, Alex          FR Titans-IL                        26.46    7  
  3 Manikas, Stephanie        FR Titans-IL                       x26.87  
  4 Piper, Alex               FR Augie                            26.92    6  
  5 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                            27.68    5  
  6 Naughton, Mary            FR Augie                           x28.05  
  7 Finley, Devan             SO MU                               28.07    4  
  8 Clennon, Molly            FR Augie                           x28.08  
  9 Cox, Emily                SO Augie                           x28.17  
 10 Kabbe, Hollyann           FR Augie                           x28.77  
 11 Grear, Samantha           SR RMU                              29.37    3  
 12 Wetterauer, Alyssa           EUR                              29.39    2  
 13 Current, Claire           SO Titans-IL                       x29.97  
 14 Moran, Emma               JR Augie                           x31.13  
 15 Lundine, Anna             FR Augie                           x31.38  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waller, Kyle              SR Augie                            23.45    9  
  2 Mitchell, Sam             SO Titans-IL                        24.08    7  
  3 Clinton, Drew             SO Augie                            24.09    6  
  4 Smith, Jeff               JR MU                               24.61    5  
  5 Danay, William            SR Augie                           x24.82  
  6 Flynn, Robert             FR Augie                           x24.85  
  7 Jesionowski, Adam         SO MU                               25.02    4  
  8 Cialdella, Kevin          FR Augie                           x25.96  
  9 Basu, Robin               SO Titans-IL                        26.06    3  
 10 Hill, Jon                 FR Augie                           x26.20  
 11 Phelan, Aaron                EUR                              26.75    2  
 12 Barkley, Gordon              EUR                              27.61    1  
 13 Gossmeyer, Clint             EUR                             x28.28  
 14 Fonseca, Edwin            SO Augie                           x29.70  
 15 Hootman, Kennen           SO Augie                           x33.14  
 16 Rice, Jonny                  EUR                             x35.61  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittrock, Kaley           FR MU                             1:02.99    9  
                  29.89     1:02.99 (33.10)                                        
  2 Bittner, Melissa          SO Titans-IL                      1:05.88    7  
                  30.30     1:05.88 (35.58)                                        
  3 Reese, Erica              JR MU                             1:08.03    6  
                  31.57     1:08.03 (36.46)                                        
  4 Regnier, Emma             FR Augie                          1:08.21    5  
                  31.22     1:08.21 (36.99)                                        
  5 Espinoza, Nancy           SO RMU                            1:09.19    4  
                  32.09     1:09.19 (37.10)                                        
  6 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                          1:09.83    3  
                  32.80     1:09.83 (37.03)                                        
  7 Gradle, Amy               SO Titans-IL                      1:11.77    2  
                  33.29     1:11.77 (38.48)                                        
  8 Haynes, Kate              FR Titans-IL                     x1:12.84  
                  33.94     1:12.84 (38.90)                                        
  9 Moran, Emma               JR Augie                         x1:13.72  
                  34.12     1:13.72 (39.60)                                        
 10 Gracer, Tara              FR Titans-IL                     x1:16.52  
                  34.59     1:16.52 (41.93)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zike, Eric                SO Augie                            57.25    9  
                  26.94       57.25 (30.31)                                        
  2 Simpkins, Max             SR MU                               59.07    7  
                  27.48       59.07 (31.59)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Sam             SO Titans-IL                        59.34    6  
                  28.10       59.34 (31.24)                                        
  4 Cialdella, Kevin          FR Augie                          1:00.87    5  
                  28.62     1:00.87 (32.25)                                        
  5 Flesher, Les              SO MU                             1:02.29    4  
                  28.57     1:02.29 (33.72)                                        
  6 Mrozek, Shane             FR Titans-IL                      1:04.01    3  
                  29.03     1:04.01 (34.98)                                        
  7 Clinton, Drew             SO Augie                         x1:06.79  
                  30.41     1:06.79 (36.38)                                        
  8 Wind, Denny               FR Augie                         x1:07.43  
                  30.05     1:07.43 (37.38)                                        
  9 Tuinenga, Brian           SO Augie                         x1:13.83  
                  33.37     1:13.83 (40.46)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Angela              SO Titans-IL                        56.26    9  
                  27.37       56.26 (28.89)                                        
  2 McHugh, Katie             FR Titans-IL                        56.66    7  
                  27.60       56.66 (29.06)                                        
  3 Vens, Ramsey              SR Augie                            58.88    6  
                  28.32       58.88 (30.56)                                        
  4 Manikas, Stephanie        FR Titans-IL                       x58.91  
                  28.96       58.91 (29.95)                                        
  5 Piper, Alex               FR Augie                            59.81    5  
                  28.84       59.81 (30.97)                                        
  6 Graffy, Melissa           FR Titans-IL                       x59.99  
                  28.64       59.99 (31.35)                                        
  7 Simmons, Nicole           FR RMU                            1:00.14    4  
                  28.98     1:00.14 (31.16)                                        
  8 Robertson, Abby           SO MU                             1:00.40    3  
                  28.83     1:00.40 (31.57)                                        
  9 Giedd, Alissa             FR Augie                         x1:01.74  
                  29.65     1:01.74 (32.09)                                        
 10 Naughton, Mary            FR Augie                         x1:01.89  
                  30.24     1:01.89 (31.65)                                        
 11 Werries, Chelsea          FR Titans-IL                     x1:02.04  
                  29.49     1:02.04 (32.55)                                        
 12 Wetterauer, Alyssa           EUR                            1:03.03    2  
                  30.26     1:03.03 (32.77)                                        
 13 Mans, Colleen             FR Augie                         x1:04.40  
                  30.82     1:04.40 (33.58)                                        
 14 Kabbe, Hollyann           FR Augie                         x1:05.17  
                  31.16     1:05.17 (34.01)                                        
 15 Current, Claire           SO Titans-IL                     x1:05.80  
                  31.80     1:05.80 (34.00)                                        
 16 Grear, Samantha           SR RMU                            1:08.35    1  
                  32.18     1:08.35 (36.17)                                        
 17 Lundine, Anna             FR Augie                         x1:12.04  
                  34.12     1:12.04 (37.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozak, Michael            SR Titans-IL                        49.55    9  
                  23.90       49.55 (25.65)                                        
  2 Greaves, Chris            FR Augie                            50.96    7  
                  24.50       50.96 (26.46)                                        
  3 Waller, Kyle              SR Augie                            52.50    6  
                  24.64       52.50 (27.86)                                        
  4 Julian, Marcus            FR Augie                           x52.67  
                  24.84       52.67 (27.83)                                        
  5 Sykes, Chris              JR MU                               52.73    5  
                  24.67       52.73 (28.06)                                        
  6 Asmussen, Will            FR Titans-IL                        54.37    4  
                  26.02       54.37 (28.35)                                        
  7 Melcher, Matt             SR MU                               54.47    3  
                  26.37       54.47 (28.10)                                        
  8 Danay, William            SR Augie                           x55.16  
                  26.54       55.16 (28.62)                                        
  9 Jesionowski, Adam         SO MU                              x55.47  
                  26.66       55.47 (28.81)                                        
 10 Flynn, Robert             FR Augie                           x56.02  
                  26.50       56.02 (29.52)                                        
 11 Smith, Jeff               JR MU                              x56.17  
                  26.84       56.17 (29.33)                                        
 12 Basu, Robin               SO Titans-IL                       x56.79  
                  26.94       56.79 (29.85)                                        
 13 Werkema, Andrew           SO Titans-IL                       x58.66  
                  27.99       58.66 (30.67)                                        
 14 Hurst, Jean               SO MU                            x1:00.07  
                  28.87     1:00.07 (31.20)                                        
 15 Curtin, Bart              JR Augie                         x1:02.07  
                  29.07     1:02.07 (33.00)                                        
 16 Barkley, Gordon              EUR                            1:03.71    2  
                  30.03     1:03.71 (33.68)                                        
 17 Fonseca, Edwin            SO Augie                         x1:05.98  
                  30.40     1:05.98 (35.58)                                        
 18 Rice, Jonny                  EUR                            1:17.61    1  
                1:17.90         1:17.61 ( )                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          SO Titans-IL                      5:31.13    9  
                  30.82     1:03.53 (32.71)     1:36.87 (33.34)     2:10.41 (33.54)
        2:44.08 (33.67)     3:17.88 (33.80)     3:51.52 (33.64)     4:25.34 (33.82)
        4:58.87 (33.53)     5:31.13 (32.26)                                        
  2 Wittrock, Kaley           FR MU                             5:32.67    7  
                  29.68     1:01.99 (32.31)     1:35.63 (33.64)     2:09.49 (33.86)
        2:43.65 (34.16)     3:18.16 (34.51)     3:52.50 (34.34)     4:27.45 (34.95)
        5:01.06 (33.61)     5:32.67 (31.61)                                        
  3 Hansen, Lauren            JR Titans-IL                      5:41.38    6  
                  31.21     1:05.21 (34.00)     1:40.00 (34.79)     2:14.62 (34.62)
        2:48.88 (34.26)     3:23.41 (34.53)     3:58.34 (34.93)     4:33.14 (34.80)
        5:07.98 (34.84)     5:41.38 (33.40)                                        
  4 Hertel, Sydney            SO Titans-IL                     x5:50.17  
                  31.89     1:06.84 (34.95)     1:42.19 (35.35)     2:17.96 (35.77)
        2:53.48 (35.52)     3:29.24 (35.76)     4:05.17 (35.93)     4:40.94 (35.77)
        5:16.22 (35.28)     5:50.17 (33.95)                                        
  5 Clennon, Molly            FR Augie                          5:52.32    5  
                  30.39     1:04.28 (33.89)     1:40.20 (35.92)     2:16.70 (36.50)
        2:53.81 (37.11)     3:30.13 (36.32)     4:06.21 (36.08)     4:42.37 (36.16)
        5:17.84 (35.47)     5:52.32 (34.48)                                        
  6 Strimbu, Ashley           JR MU                             5:55.39    4  
                  31.82     1:07.66 (35.84)     1:44.44 (36.78)     2:21.14 (36.70)
        2:58.06 (36.92)     3:33.72 (35.66)     4:09.44 (35.72)     4:45.20 (35.76)
        5:20.75 (35.55)     5:55.39 (34.64)                                        
  7 Riches, Brogan            FR Titans-IL                     x5:58.45  
                  33.05     1:08.89 (35.84)     1:45.41 (36.52)     2:21.62 (36.21)
        2:57.85 (36.23)     3:34.16 (36.31)     4:11.05 (36.89)     4:47.38 (36.33)
        5:23.69 (36.31)     5:58.45 (34.76)                                        
  8 Cox, Emily                SO Augie                          6:00.22    3  
                  32.21     1:07.81 (35.60)     1:44.07 (36.26)     2:20.63 (36.56)
        2:57.40 (36.77)     3:34.27 (36.87)     4:11.22 (36.95)     4:48.27 (37.05)
        5:24.58 (36.31)     6:00.22 (35.64)                                        
  9 Sedlack, Kara             JR MU                            x6:27.04  
                  35.11     1:12.65 (37.54)     1:51.46 (38.81)     2:30.71 (39.25)
        3:10.11 (39.40)     3:50.04 (39.93)     4:30.12 (40.08)     5:09.87 (39.75)
        5:49.29 (39.42)     6:27.04 (37.75)                                        
 10 Flentge, Jenna            SR MU                            x6:30.40  
                  34.95     1:12.91 (37.96)     1:52.14 (39.23)     2:31.56 (39.42)
        3:11.50 (39.94)     3:51.24 (39.74)     4:31.25 (40.01)     5:11.26 (40.01)
        5:51.78 (40.52)     6:30.40 (38.62)                                        
 11 Poor, Lainey              FR MU                            x6:36.61  
                  35.75     1:15.63 (39.88)     1:56.45 (40.82)     2:37.36 (40.91)
        3:18.01 (40.65)     3:58.27 (40.26)     4:38.88 (40.61)     5:19.35 (40.47)
        5:59.15 (39.80)     6:36.61 (37.46)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betzle, Chris             SR Titans-IL                      5:02.06    9  
                  27.85       57.84 (29.99)     1:27.92 (30.08)     1:58.24 (30.32)
        2:28.84 (30.60)     2:59.28 (30.44)     3:30.13 (30.85)     4:01.15 (31.02)
        4:32.14 (30.99)     5:02.06 (29.92)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Tommy            SO Titans-IL                      5:12.21    7  
                  28.26       59.50 (31.24)     1:31.00 (31.50)     2:02.70 (31.70)
        2:34.61 (31.91)     3:06.62 (32.01)     3:38.66 (32.04)     4:10.49 (31.83)
        4:41.95 (31.46)     5:12.21 (30.26)                                        
  3 Melcher, Matt             SR MU                             5:19.85    6  
                  28.40       59.96 (31.56)     1:32.55 (32.59)     2:05.55 (33.00)
        2:38.55 (33.00)     3:11.41 (32.86)     3:44.23 (32.82)     4:16.69 (32.46)
        4:48.77 (32.08)     5:19.85 (31.08)                                        
  4 Mrozek, Shane             FR Titans-IL                     x5:20.90  
                  29.18     1:01.10 (31.92)     1:33.72 (32.62)     2:06.85 (33.13)
        2:39.53 (32.68)     3:12.40 (32.87)     3:45.36 (32.96)     4:17.83 (32.47)
        4:49.56 (31.73)     5:20.90 (31.34)                                        
  5 Simpkins, Max             SR MU                             5:37.88    5  
                  30.22     1:04.05 (33.83)     1:38.29 (34.24)     2:13.11 (34.82)
        2:47.81 (34.70)     3:22.81 (35.00)     3:57.18 (34.37)     4:31.69 (34.51)
        5:05.50 (33.81)     5:37.88 (32.38)                                        
  6 Glimco, Jacob             JR Augie                          5:50.14    4  
                  27.07       58.48 (31.41)     1:32.57 (34.09)     2:09.40 (36.83)
        2:46.16 (36.76)     3:22.98 (36.82)     4:00.33 (37.35)     4:38.29 (37.96)
        5:14.94 (36.65)     5:50.14 (35.20)                                        
  7 Hill, Jon                 FR Augie                          5:54.57    3  
                  30.44     1:05.83 (35.39)     1:41.26 (35.43)     2:17.73 (36.47)
        2:54.88 (37.15)     3:31.53 (36.65)     4:07.41 (35.88)     4:43.32 (35.91)
        5:19.64 (36.32)     5:54.57 (34.93)                                        
  8 Hassler, Derek            SR MU                            x6:11.33  
                  33.41     1:10.05 (36.64)     1:47.74 (37.69)     2:25.87 (38.13)
        3:04.01 (38.14)     3:42.16 (38.15)     4:20.81 (38.65)     4:59.23 (38.42)
        5:35.86 (36.63)     6:11.33 (35.47)                                        
  9 Braden, Blake             SR MU                            x6:12.25  
                  32.79     1:08.46 (35.67)     1:44.87 (36.41)     2:22.73 (37.86)
        3:01.32 (38.59)     3:40.43 (39.11)     4:19.53 (39.10)     4:58.50 (38.97)
        5:36.67 (38.17)     6:12.25 (35.58)                                        
 10 Hootman, Kennen           SO Augie                         x7:27.93  
                  37.71     1:22.13 (44.42)     2:08.30 (46.17)     2:54.05 (45.75)
        3:40.33 (46.28)     4:26.54 (46.21)     5:13.70 (47.16)     5:59.98 (46.28)
        6:45.37 (45.39)     7:27.93 (42.56)                                        
 -- Kozak, Michael            SR Titans-IL                     X4:55.58  
                  26.97       57.37 (30.40)     1:27.30 (29.93)     1:57.48 (30.18)
        2:27.29 (29.81)     2:57.21 (29.92)     3:27.17 (29.96)     3:57.42 (30.25)
        4:27.12 (29.70)     4:55.58 (28.46)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vens, Ramsey              SR Augie                          1:03.40    9  
                  30.67     1:03.40 (32.73)                                        
  2 Sebens, Alex              FR Titans-IL                      1:04.04    7  
                  31.34     1:04.04 (32.70)                                        
  3 Hlavin, Sara              JR Augie                          1:09.11    6  
                  34.02     1:09.11 (35.09)                                        
  4 Haynes, Kate              FR Titans-IL                      1:09.72    5  
                  33.80     1:09.72 (35.92)                                        
  5 Brinkmeier, Alex          FR Titans-IL                     x1:09.88  
                  34.10     1:09.88 (35.78)                                        
  6 Finley, Devan             SO MU                             1:10.39    4  
                  34.09     1:10.39 (36.30)                                        
  7 Mans, Colleen             FR Augie                         x1:11.18  
                  34.42     1:11.18 (36.76)                                        
  8 Hoffer, Elizabeth         SO RMU                            1:12.88    3  
                  36.67     1:12.88 (36.21)                                        
  9 Espinoza, Nancy           SO RMU                            1:12.96    2  
                  35.36     1:12.96 (37.60)                                        
 10 Gradle, Amy               SO Titans-IL                     x1:13.60  
                  34.86     1:13.60 (38.74)                                        
 11 Moran, Emma               JR Augie                         x1:18.10  
                  37.51     1:18.10 (40.59)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firth, Mike               SO Titans-IL                        55.12    9  
                  27.03       55.12 (28.09)                                        
  2 Zike, Eric                SO Augie                          1:01.27    7  
                  29.38     1:01.27 (31.89)                                        
  3 Held, Kendall             JR Titans-IL                      1:04.32    6  
                  32.42     1:04.32 (31.90)                                        
  4 Werkema, Andrew           SO Titans-IL                     x1:15.96  
                  37.44     1:15.96 (38.52)                                        
  5 Tuinenga, Brian           SO Augie                          1:17.63    5  
                  36.82     1:17.63 (40.81)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werries, Chelsea          FR Titans-IL                      1:12.31    9  
                  34.11     1:12.31 (38.20)                                        
  2 Bell, Katie               SO Titans-IL                      1:14.40    7  
                  35.36     1:14.40 (39.04)                                        
  3 Aguilar, Vicky            FR RMU                            1:14.67    6  
                  35.04     1:14.67 (39.63)                                        
  4 Hansen, Lauren            JR Titans-IL                     x1:16.18  
                  36.35     1:16.18 (39.83)                                        
  5 Gracer, Tara              FR Titans-IL                     x1:16.40  
                  36.07     1:16.40 (40.33)                                        
  6 Timmons, Emily            FR Augie                          1:18.34    5  
                  36.96     1:18.34 (41.38)                                        
  7 Wetterauer, Alyssa           EUR                            1:23.88    4  
                  40.18     1:23.88 (43.70)                                        
  8 Current, Claire           SO Titans-IL                     x1:25.74  
                  39.36     1:25.74 (46.38)                                        
  9 Lundine, Anna             FR Augie                          1:31.24    3  
                  42.05     1:31.24 (49.19)                                        
 10 Kabbe, Hollyann           FR Augie                         x1:36.81  
                  43.84     1:36.81 (52.97)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julian, Marcus            FR Augie                          1:03.11    9  
                  29.02     1:03.11 (34.09)                                        
  2 Basu, Robin               SO Titans-IL                      1:08.92    7  
                  31.65     1:08.92 (37.27)                                        
  3 Barnish, Cameron          JR Titans-IL                      1:09.33    6  
                  32.83     1:09.33 (36.50)                                        
  4 Flesher, Les              SO MU                             1:09.70    5  
                  32.86     1:09.70 (36.84)                                        
  5 Peace, Eric               FR Augie                          1:11.27    4  
                  33.06     1:11.27 (38.21)                                        
  6 Betzle, Chris             SR Titans-IL                     x1:13.87  
                  35.33     1:13.87 (38.54)                                        
  7 Curtin, Bart              JR Augie                         x1:15.82  
                  35.21     1:15.82 (40.61)                                        
  8 Phelan, Aaron                EUR                            1:18.11    3  
                  35.95     1:18.11 (42.16)                                        
  9 Braden, Blake             SR MU                             1:19.29    2  
                  36.38     1:19.29 (42.91)                                        
 10 Gossmeyer, Clint             EUR                            1:21.75    1  
                  37.38     1:21.75 (44.37)                                        
 11 Fonseca, Edwin            SO Augie                         x1:21.99  
                  38.80     1:21.99 (43.19)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:45.00   18  
     1) Manikas, Stephanie FR           2) Graffy, Melissa FR             
     3) McHugh, Katie FR                4) Lugg, Angela SO                
                  27.24       52.98 (25.74)     1:19.04 (26.06)     1:45.00 (25.96)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:49.17   14  
     1) Piper, Alex FR                  2) Naughton, Mary FR              
     3) Timmons, Emily FR               4) Clennon, Molly FR              
                  27.28       54.40 (27.12)     1:22.25 (27.85)     1:49.17 (26.92)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:52.23   12  
     1) Robertson, Abby SO              2) Finley, Devan SO               
     3) Wittrock, Kaley FR              4) Strimbu, Ashley JR             
                  28.45       56.24 (27.79)     1:23.31 (27.07)     1:52.23 (28.92)
  4 Robert Morris University IL  'A'                            1:54.87   10  
     1) Aguilar, Vicky FR               2) Espinoza, Nancy SO             
     3) Grear, Samantha SR              4) Simmons, Nicole FR             
                  29.33       58.73 (29.40)     1:27.91 (29.18)     1:54.87 (26.96)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:48.03  
     1) Peterson, Andrea SO             2) Sebens, Alex FR                
     3) Brinkmeier, Alex FR             4) Hansen, Lauren JR              
                  26.89       54.28 (27.39)     1:21.34 (27.06)     1:48.03 (26.69)
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:48.60  
     1) Vens, Ramsey SR                 2) Hlavin, Sara JR                
     3) Cox, Emily SO                   4) Giedd, Alissa FR               
                  27.52       54.64 (27.12)     1:22.05 (27.41)     1:48.60 (26.55)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                       x1:58.00  
     1) Bittner, Melissa SO             2) Hertel, Sydney SO              
     3) Riches, Brogan FR               4) Bell, Katie SO                 
                  28.70       56.98 (28.28)     1:28.78 (31.80)     1:58.00 (29.22)
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x2:05.69  
     1) Poor, Lainey FR                 2) Reese, Erica JR                
     3) Flentge, Jenna SR               4) Sedlack, Kara JR               
                  33.09     1:02.69 (29.60)     1:35.92 (33.23)     2:05.69 (29.77)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                        1:32.07   18  
     1) Kozak, Michael SR               2) Asmussen, Will FR              
     3) Mitchell, Sam SO                4) Held, Kendall JR               
                  23.03       46.13 (23.10)     1:09.35 (23.22)     1:32.07 (22.72)
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                      1:32.45   14  
     1) Waller, Kyle SR                 2) Clinton, Drew SO               
     3) Zike, Eric SO                   4) Greaves, Chris FR              
                  23.51       46.66 (23.15)     1:09.94 (23.28)     1:32.45 (22.51)
  3 Millikin Universtiy  'A'                                    1:36.23   12  
     1) Simpkins, Max SR                2) Melcher, Matt SR               
     3) Sykes, Chris JR                 4) Jesionowski, Adam SO           
                  24.75       48.80 (24.05)     1:11.62 (22.82)     1:36.23 (24.61)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                       x1:33.01  
     1) Firth, Mike SO                  2) Gilbert, Tommy SO              
     3) Barnish, Cameron JR             4) Mrozek, Shane FR               
                  23.27       46.02 (22.75)     1:09.42 (23.40)     1:33.01 (23.59)
 -- Augustana College  'B'                                     x1:39.12  
     1) Danay, William SR               2) Wind, Denny FR                 
     3) Flynn, Robert FR                4) Peace, Eric FR                 
                  24.66       49.46 (24.80)     1:14.10 (24.64)     1:39.12 (25.02)
 -- Augustana College  'C'                                     x1:49.64  
     1) Tuinenga, Brian SO              2) Cialdella, Kevin FR            
     3) Curtin, Bart JR                 4) Hill, Jon FR                   
                  29.70       55.05 (25.35)     1:22.73 (27.68)     1:49.64 (26.91)
 -- Millikin Universtiy  'B'                                   x1:52.12  
     1) Smith, Jeff JR                  2) Hurst, Jean SO                 
     3) Hassler, Derek SR               4) Braden, Blake SR               
                  24.82       52.40 (27.58)     1:22.89 (30.49)     1:52.12 (29.23)
 -- Eureka College  'A'                                        X1:54.38  
                  28.53       56.74 (28.21)     1:25.28 (28.54)     1:54.38 (29.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        175   2. Augustana College                   121
  3. Robert Morris University IL          77   4. Millikin Universtiy                  70
  5. Eureka College                        8                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        141   2. Augustana College                   137
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  87   4. Eureka College                       20